Join/Renew Now

Junior Men's Results

2010 USA Cross Country National Championships

Thursday, February 18, 2010 7:11:20 AM

Overall by Distance: Junior 8K
         
PL       No Name                       Age Representing                 Total Time 
          
1       512 DUNBAR, Trevor              18 UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND          24:04.0 
          
2       548 SCHAFER, Walter             18 CENTENNIAL CO USA               24:09.7 
          
3       509 COLLEY, Andrew              18 NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIV       24:16.0 
          
4       523 KIMPEL, Andrew              18 WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSI       24:18.6 
          
5       526 LYNCH, Michael              18 COLUMBIA MD USA                 24:24.2 
          
6       536 MOUSSA, Ammar               16 ARCADIA CA USA                  24:27.9 
          
7       539 OLSON, Erik                 17 NOVATO CA USA                   24:33.4 
          
8       538 NELSON, Jonathan            18 BYU                             24:44.6 
          
9       532 MONAGHAN, Taylor            19 TULSA OK USA                    24:52.1 
         
10      502 ARNIER, Jeffery             18 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS       25:05.1 
         
11      513 ESCALERA, Albaro            18 INDIANA STATE                   25:07.4 
         
12      530 MEYER, Julian               18 THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY       25:07.6 
     
13 (1)  544 PELOQUIN, Conner            17 BARRON PARK STRIDERS            25:08.0 
        
14      518 GARDNER, Andrew             14 SPOKANE WA USA                  25:12.8 
     
15 (2)  535 MOSKOWITZ, Shane            19 BARRON PARK STRIDERS            25:21.8 
         
16      504 BEVERIDGE, Joseph           18 HARRISBURG PA USA               25:27.6 
         
17      547 SANTANA, Alfredo            18 PHILADELPHIA PA USA             25:28.1 
         
18      549 SCHWADERER, Dart            19 WHEAT RIDGE CO USA              25:30.8 
         
19      529 MCDONALD, Peter             18 UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND          25:32.2 
         
20      550 SHIJE, Dillon               18 ZIA PUEBLO NM USA               25:40.4 
         
21      553 WILLIAMS, Joshua            18 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE                25:44.0 
         
22      541 PALMER, Andrew              18 BETHESDA MD USA                 25:45.0 
         
23      503 BERMAN, Neal                18 HAVERFORD PA USA                25:48.9 
         
24      543 PEAVEY, Robert              18 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY           25:50.1 
         
25      517 FURCHT, Benjamin            18 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY           25:50.7 
         
26      524 LANDRUM, Wyatt              19 OAKLEY CA USA                   25:59.2 
         
27      501 ANDREWS, Robert             18 NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIV       26:04.2 
         
28      545 PEREZ, Matthew              18 HANOVER PARK IL USA             26:08.7 
         
29      507 CALLAHAN, Connor            19 MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY            26:09.3 
         
30      515 FAIRLEIGH, Phil             17 CARY IL USA                     26:32.4 
     
31 (3)  506 BRENNAND, Nate              17 BARRON PARK STRIDERS            26:40.1 
         
32      537 NELSON, Alexander           17 VALENCIA CA USA                 26:44.0 
         
33      500 AGNEW, Spencer              18 FORT ATKINSON WI USA            26:47.1 
         
34      508 CHRISTIAN, Jared            18 SPRINGFIELD OR USA              26:48.6 
         
35      514 EVANS, Ryan                 19 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE, SIOUX       26:53.3 
         
36      505 BOGAN, Geoffrey             16 SAN DIEGO CA USA                26:58.0 
     
37 (4)  554 YAZZIE, Johnathan           16 WINGS OF AMERICA                27:10.5 
         
38      516 FISCHER, Ned                18 COVILLE WA USA                  27:15.6 
     
39 (5)  510 CORRIVEAU, Lucien           17 WINGS OF AMERICA                27:17.1 
     
40 (6)  525 LUERAS, Justin              17 WINGS OF AMERICA                27:44.1 
     
41 (7)  527 MADALENA, Troy              16 WINGS OF AMERICA                27:52.8 
         
42      540 OVERBAY, Collin             16 SPOKANE MERCURY ATHLETIC       28:04.4 
     
43 (8)  542 PARKER, Dakota              17 BARRON PARK STRIDERS            28:10.1 
         
44      520 HASTINGS, Colton            17 COLVILLE WA USA                 28:21.4 
     
45 (9)  528 MARKHAM, Eric               16 WINGS OF AMERICA                29:25.1 
    
46 (10) 551 SHORTEN, Jared              17 BARRON PARK STRIDERS            30:05.5 
         
47    521 HUYNH, Paul                 18 NORMANDY PARK WA USA            31:49.3 
      
      511 CURRY, Sean                 18 SYRACUSE NY USA                     DNS 
      
      519 GOADE, Taylor               18 BOISE ID USA                        DNS 
       
      522 JOHNSTON, Ben               17 SPOKANE WA USA                      DNS 
        
      555 MCGANN, Bobby               18                                    DNS 
       
      531 MOLKE, Robert               19 SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY                 DNS 
       
      533 MORGAN, Michael             18 SPOKANE WA USA                      DNS 
       
      534 MORRIN, Greg                18 VILLANOVA PA USA                    DNS 
        
      546 RANERI, John                18 NEW FAIRFIELD CT USA                DNS 
        
      552 TULLY, Alex                 18 VILLANOVA PA USA                    DNS 

Last Updated:2/19/10

 2005-2009 Milliseconds Computer Services, LLC
801.582.3121/www.milliseconds.com

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx