Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 12 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/20/10 - Marble Falls, Texas

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Roquebert, Katherine      00 1226 Lake Ci,Highla   12:44.24  
  2 Lyles, Jaida              01 Unattached,Universa   12:54.25  
  3 Lamkin, Amanda            00 1226 Psa Pla,Plano,   13:06.16  
  4 Wilinson, Eden            00 1225 Northwe          13:11.81  
  5 Garza, Amanda             00 1225 Northwe,Tombal   13:32.52  
  6 Wentworth, Lindsay        01 1225 Northwe,Housto   13:55.14  
  7 Kuehler, Marie            01 1226 Lake Ci,Argyle   14:07.47  
  8 Curry, Camille            01 Unattached            14:09.33  
  9 Wilson, Erica             00 1226 Lake Ci,Lantan   14:23.94  
 10 Moorhead, Katherine       00 1225 Northwe,Spring   14:55.76  
 11 Wellborn, Sydney          01 1225 Northwe,Housto   15:00.17  
 12 Tribue, Jada              00 1225 Northwe,Spring   15:02.56  
 13 Cihak, Emalina            00 1226 Lake Ci,Flower   15:03.54  
 14 Carter, Emerald           01 1225 Northwe,Housto   15:35.19  
 15 Linkletter, Prosper       01 Unattached            15:44.01  
 16 House, Brooklyn           01 1225 Northwe,Housto   16:01.32  
 17 Mata, Gisela              01 1243 Highland La      16:15.37  
 18 Reddock, Madison          01 1243 Highland La      16:42.51  
 19 Guerra, Hannah            01 Unattached            16:58.27  
 20 Levine, Emma              01 1243 Highland La      17:53.31  
 21 Prince, Emmaline          00 1226 Psa Pla,Plano,   18:20.46  
 22 Clausen, Katie            01 1243 Highland La      19:15.50  
 23 Cain, Carson              01 1243 Highland La      21:52.58  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Alexander-Macias, Elijah  01 Unattached,Frisco,    11:28.51  
  2 Ochoa, Ryan               01 Unattached            12:06.29  
  3 Williams, Nicholas        00 1226 Lake Ci,Corint   12:12.44  
  4 Hebert, Brendan           00 1243 Highland La      12:21.02  
  5 Kirk, Kael                01 1225 Northwe,Spring   12:38.22  
  6 Spamer, Phillip           00 1226 Rockwal,Dallas   12:42.55  
  7 Reed, Carter              01 1226 Lake Ci          12:46.72  
  8 Gregory, Cole             00 Unattached,The Wood   12:50.04  
  9 Maheshwari, Devon         00 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   12:51.22  
 10 Bookout, Barrett          01 1226 Lake Ci,Highla   13:05.42  
 11 Patton, Tanner            01 1226 Lake Ci,Flower   13:42.82  
 12 Crawford, William         00 1226 Rockwal,Forney   14:04.27  
 13 Izaguirre, Nicholas       01 1225 Northwe,Cypres   14:39.57  
 14 McAslad, colby            00 1243 Highland La      14:49.83  
 15 Prasanna, Ram             01 1226 Lake Ci          15:42.19  
 16 Patton, Hunter            01 1226 Lake Ci,Flower   15:43.58  
 17 Hamil, David              00 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   15:54.12  
 18 Williams, Gerald          01 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   17:07.83  
 19 Vaughan, Cullen           00 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   18:37.97  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Boreman, Madison          98 1243 Rogue Runni      11:14.95  
  2 Brown, Payton             98 1226 Lake Ci,Double   11:22.09  
  3 Maheshwari, Kajol         98 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   11:33.58  
  4 Reed, Madeleine           98 1226 Lake Ci          11:55.00  
  5 Ratliff, Codi             98 1225 Northwe,Magnol   12:12.14  
  6 Heraty, Emily             99 1226 Lake Ci,Frisco   12:22.29  
  7 Arnett, Jena              99 Unattached,Hewitt,    12:39.82  
  8 Ewoldt, Laina             98 1226 Lake Ci,Highla   12:42.71  
  9 Van Voorhis, Brooke       99 Unattached            12:48.12  
 10 House, Laylah             98 1225 Northwe,Housto   12:52.77  
 11 McCannon, Sophie          98 1243 Highland La,Me   13:05.98  
 12 Streeter, Meredith        99 Unattached            13:28.72  
 13 Hart, Valerie             99 1226 Lake Ci,Carrol   13:32.01  
 14 Guerra, Isha              98 Unattached            13:38.33  
 15 Velez, Katherineann       99 1225 Northwe,Cypres   13:42.49  
 16 Elledge, Zoe              99 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   13:43.50  
 17 Carter, Eden              99 1225 Northwe,Housto   14:23.20  
 18 Sullivan, Brigette        99 Unattached            14:40.27  
 19 Hambrick, Elizabeth       99 1226 Lake Ci          15:28.15  
 20 Walker, Kelsey            98 1243 Highland La,Ma   16:14.53  
 21 Wagner, Madeleine         98 Unattached            16:30.00  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Gregory, Chase            98 Unattached,The Wood   10:53.76  
  2 Brown, Ryan               99 1243 Rogue Runni      11:00.22  
  3 Brands, Ryan              99 Unattached            11:07.15  
  4 Vineyard, Zachary         98 1226 Lake Ci,Flower   11:12.36  
  5 Roquebert, David          98 1226 Lake Ci,Highla   11:12.68  
  6 Jennings, Tyler           98 1226 Lake Ci,Highla   11:25.12  
  7 Knippers, Tommy           99 1225 Northwe,Cypres   11:28.69  
  8 Garvey, Connor            98 Unattached            11:32.44  
  9 Elizondo, Marcos          98 1225 Northwe,Housto   11:38.46  
 10 Kuehler, John David       98 1226 Lake Ci,Argyle   11:41.35  
 11 Montedesca, Giovanni      98 Unattached            11:52.73  
 12 Waterman, Scott           98 1226 Lake Ci,Flower   11:55.29  
 13 Gloxner, Bradley          99 1225 Northwe,Housto   11:56.90  
 14 Sauerhoff, Devin          98 Hill Country Zoo,Sp   12:05.26  
 15 Hambrick, Matthias        98 1226 Lake Ci          12:08.04  
 16 Hippensteel, Luke         99 Unattached            12:10.72  
 17 Garvey, Sam               98 Unattached            12:13.15  
 18 Baumgartner, Ty           98 1225 Northwe,Housto   12:15.34  
 19 Neyman, Paulkemp          99 1225 Northwe,Tombal   12:16.48  
 20 Kay, Tate                 98 Unattached,Spring,    12:20.93  
 21 DeFord, Evan              99 Unattached            12:24.57  
 22 Gilkey, Grayson           98 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   12:35.51  
 23 Garza, Damian             98 Idea Mission          12:44.99  
 24 Bridgeman, Richard        99 1226 Lake Ci,Coppel   12:48.68  
 25 Burciaga, Ivan            99 Unattached            13:17.72  
 26 Hahn, Matthew             98 Unattached            13:35.87  
 27 Michaud, Alan             99 1225 Northwe,Spring   13:45.75  
 28 Schmidt, Patrick          99 Unattached,Sachse,    13:50.62  
 29 Ramzel, John              98 Unattached            15:15.34  
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Natividad, Gairy          97 1226 Lake Ci,Denton   15:35.43  
  2 Keys, Nikki               97 1243 Rogue Runni      15:45.60  
  3 Campbell, Madison         97 Unattached,San Anto   15:59.48  
  4 Schattle, Elizabeth       96 1226 Lake Ci,Copper   16:02.63  
  5 Moorhead, Erica           97 1225 Northwe,Spring   16:06.65  
  6 Jacobs, Ashley            96 1226 Lake Ci,Arling   16:14.41  
  7 Pitts, Kristen            96 1243 Highland La      16:20.10  
  8 Patterson, Hannah         96 Unattached,Sugar La   16:25.38  
  9 Graham, Carnley           96 Unattached            16:29.86  
 10 Whitman, Melissa          96 Unattached,Carrollt   16:32.57  
 11 Howell, Kristen           96 Unattached,Prosper,   16:37.90  
 11 Lanford, Brenna           96 1243 Yoe Town Ha      16:37.90  
 13 Elissa, Jordan            96 Unattached,Murphy,    16:39.41  
 14 Allowitz, Karigan         96 1243 Rogue Runni      16:40.87  
 15 Gibbs, Joanna             96 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   16:42.77  
 16 Van Voorhis, Brianne      97 Unattached            17:01.01  
 17 Ketch, Becky              96 Unattached            17:05.94  
 18 Crump, Beatrice           97 1226 Lake Ci,Flower   17:11.48  
 19 Crump, Cecilia            97 1226 Lake Ci,Flower   17:16.56  
 20 Coleman, Elise            97 1243 Rogue Runni      17:28.04  
 21 Proulx, Alyssa            97 1243 Rogue Runni      17:36.99  
 22 Lambke, Alexandra         97 Unattached,Prosper,   17:43.10  
 23 Morales, Melissa          96 1226 Lake Ci,Copper   17:47.93  
 24 Roquebert, Natasha        96 1226 Lake Ci,Highla   17:52.37  
 25 Granneman, Megan          96 Unattached            18:05.29  
 26 Lewis, Sarah              97 1243 Highland La,Ma   18:09.32  
 27 Forster, Jessica          96 1243 Rogue Runni      18:11.06  
 28 Burton, Shannon           96 Unattached            18:17.38  
 29 Gallegos, Mariah          96 1243 Rogue Runni      18:31.83  
 30 Lykken, Christina         97 1243 Highland La      19:34.00  
 31 Hurt, Faith               97 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   19:50.80  
 32 McCannon, Haley           96 1243 Highland La      20:24.25  
 33 Hambrick, Addi            96 1226 Lake Ci,Lewisv   20:35.16  
 34 Hough, Jenna              96 1243 Highland La,Ma   21:12.27  
 35 Hooks, Tyler              96 1225 Northwe,Housto   21:22.13  
 36 Ractliffe, Anna           96 1225 Northwe,Cypres   23:11.72  
 37 Levine, Callie            97 1243 Highland La      23:20.10  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Hendrix, Logan            96 1226 Lake Ci,Flower   13:16.01  
  2 Liddell, Christian        97 Unattached,Prosper,   13:40.27  
  3 Brown, Jeremy             97 1243 Rogue Runni      14:02.04  
  4 Pena, Jose                96 1243 Yoe Town Ha      14:03.31  
  5 Caldwell, Colby           96 1226 Lake Ci,Aledo,   14:14.22  
  6 Fountain, Jackson         96 1226 Lake Ci,Argyle   14:18.95  
  7 Lara, Rico                97 Unattached            14:30.70  
  8 Suszylo, Victor           97 1225 Track H,The Wo   14:37.77  
  9 Page, Luke                96 1226 Lake Ci,Flower   14:45.14  
 10 Steele, Brady             97 1226 Lake Ci,Flower   14:49.37  
 11 Babbidge, Max             97 1226 Lake Ci,Flower   14:55.32  
 12 Sanderson, Drew           96 1226 Lake Ci,Flower   15:01.56  
 13 Garcia, Hiram             96 Unattached            15:07.54  
 14 Vallner, Oscar            97 Unattached,Prosper,   15:11.61  
 15 Budde, Matthew            96 1243 Rogue Runni      15:12.52  
 16 Scott, Joseph             96 Unattached,Houston,   15:13.70  
 17 Mata, Anthony             97 1243 Rogue Runni      15:16.80  
 18 Munn, Brooks              96 Unattached            15:20.50  
 19 Whatley, Shea             97 Unattached,North Ri   15:21.26  
 20 Din, Christopher          96 Idea Mission          15:32.67  
 21 Brands, Joseph            96 Unattached            15:34.26  
 22 Hearn, Jared              97 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   15:58.96  
 23 Perez, Leonel             96 1243 Rogue Runni      16:05.41  
 24 Wolleat, Casey            97 1243 Highland La,Sp   16:21.75  
 25 Spamer, Michael           97 1226 Rockwal,Dallas   16:31.30  
 26 Feeney, Joseph            97 1226 Lake Ci,Flower   16:35.42  
 27 Roberts, Nathan           96 Unattached            16:41.88  
 28 MacInnis, Mitchell        96 1226 Rockwal,Rowlet   16:49.17  
 29 Washington, Chris         96 1243 Rogue Runni      16:51.49  
 30 King, Aaron               97 Unattached            16:58.99  
 31 Johnson, Tait             97 1243 Highland La      20:00.91  
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Smith, Greta              94 1243 Highland La      19:29.98  
  2 Kemper, Susie             94 1243 Highland La      19:50.46  
  3 Hoffman, Kathleen         95 Unattached,San Anto   21:10.68  
  4 Williams, Marissa         95 1243 Highland La      23:12.26  
  5 Elledge, Hallie           94 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   23:29.61  
  6 Corley, Katelyn           94 1243 Highland La      24:03.83  
  7 Pera, Silvia              95 Unattached,Houston,   24:14.24  
  8 Grant, Abigail            92 Unattached            25:33.62  
  9 Gonzalez, Irania          95 Idea Mission          29:50.70  
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Jackson, Cameron          95 Unattached            16:45.35  
  2 Kuehler, Mathew           95 1226 Lake Ci,Argyle   16:55.67  
  3 Hearn, Mathew             95 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   17:19.18  
  4 Pettigrew, Thorne         94 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   17:22.97  
  5 Gibbs, Joel               94 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   17:39.37  
  6 Keenum, Kevin             94 Unattached            17:53.71  
  7 Stinn, Caspar             95 Unattached,Magnolia   18:10.12  
  8 Sims, Cutter              94 1243 Highland La      18:15.61  
  9 Swate, Jordan             94 Unattached            19:03.34  
 10 Van Voorhis, Chase        95 Unattached            19:33.37  
 11 Martinez, Ryan            94 Unattached            19:48.98  
 12 Woodmancy, Cody           95 1243 Rogue Runni      19:54.82  
 13 Van Voorhis, Zac          95 Unattached            20:15.57  
 14 Chavez, Mario             95 Idea Mission          21:12.17  
 15 Martinez, Aaron           95 Unattached            21:42.74  
 16 Pacheco, Pedro            94 Unattached            25:29.38  
 17 Hambrick, Micah           94 1226 Lake Ci,Lewisv   27:25.51  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Hardenbrook, Kelli        93 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   21:28.80  
  2 Hoffman, Sara             93 Unattached            22:20.86  
  3 Cotsakis, Caroline        93 1226 Rockwal,Rockwa   22:23.20  
  4 Rodriguez, Caitlin        92 1225 Northwe,Porter   24:23.95  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 McCann, Ryan              93 Unattached            16:41.98  
  2 Lanford, Norman           93 1243 Yoe Town Ha      17:15.23  
  3 Neighbor, Logn            92 1243 Highland La      17:39.37  
  4 Spearman, Leonard         92 1225 Northwe,Katy,    19:11.98  
  5 Brown, Edwin              93 Unattached,Crowley,   20:14.43  
 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec