Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Young Division

12/11/10 - Veterans Park - Hoover, AL
Unofficial Results

                         
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1975 Moussa, Ammar       93 1533 Obriens Army-A       4:57      15:22    1   
  2  #465 McCormack, Raymond  92 0345 Lanier               4:59      15:28    2   
  3 #1324 Madalena, Troy      93 1042 Unattached           5:11      16:06        
  4 #1966 Garibay, Eric       92 1533 Obriens Army-A       5:12      16:07    3   
  5 #1133 Brockmueller, Bobb  92 0829 Unattached           5:12      16:09        
  6 #1972 Leung, Allen        93 1533 Obriens Army-A       5:12      16:10    4   
  7  #446 Barger, Robert      93 0345 Lanier               5:14      16:14    5   
  8 #2077 Sanchez, Martin     92 1533 West Co              5:15      16:17    6   
  9 #2065 Brummitt, Jeremy    92 1533 West Co              5:15      16:18    7   
 10 #2078 Svahn, Kevin        92 1533 West Co              5:16      16:20    8   
 11  #106 Gallo, Alexander    93 0102 Sentine              5:16      16:21    9   
 12 #1724 Ruppenthal, Mathew  93 1438 Asics A              5:18      16:26        
 13  #627 Butcher, Nicholas   93 0519 Far Fre              5:21      16:35   10   
 14 #1132 Brockmueller, Bill  92 0829 Unattached           5:22      16:40        
 15  #634 Peacock, Matthew    92 0519 Far Fre              5:23      16:42   11   
 16  #764 Hudman, David       92 0609 Hoover               5:23      16:43        
 17 #2063 Bailey, Justin      92 1533 West Co              5:24      16:44   12   
 18 #1985 Wei, Esmond         93 1533 Obriens Army-A       5:25      16:47   13   
 19  #206 Grudev, Nicholas    93 0105 Unattached           5:25      16:48        
 20 #1982 Tsai, William       92 1533 Obriens Army-A       5:25      16:49   14   
 21  #110 Laplume, Ian        93 0102 Sentine              5:25      16:50   15   
 22 #2066 Dileva, Jonathan    93 1533 West Co              5:26      16:51   16   
 23 #2071 Lopez, Enrique      93 1533 West Co              5:26      16:52   17   
 24  #338 Breidenbaugh, Marc  93 0312 Richmon              5:26      16:53        
 25 #1423 Fleenor, Kaleb      92 1154 Canyon Tc-A          5:27      16:56        
 26  #474 Pendley, Joshua     92 0345 Lanier               5:28      16:59   18   
 27 #1970 Hsueh, Ben          92 1533 Obriens Army-A       5:28      16:59   19   
 28  #479 Slavik, Kenneth     93 0345 Lanier               5:30      17:03   20   
 29 #1546 McCann, Ryan        93 1243 Unattached           5:30      17:04        
 30 #1979 Rodriguez, Ryan     93 1533 Obriens Army-A       5:31      17:07   21   
 31 #1420 Choate, Morgan      93 1154 Canyon Tc-A          5:31      17:08        
 32 #1974 Marriott, Zack      93 1533 Obriens Army-A       5:31      17:08   22   
 33 #2125 Lopez, Stephen      93 1544 San Die              5:32      17:10        
 34  #189 Fields, Daniel      93 0105 South W              5:32      17:11        
 35  #633 Madendorp, Greg     92 0519 Far Fre              5:33      17:13   23   
 36  #418 Deucher, Peter      93 0313 Sandhills Tc-A       5:33      17:13        
 37 #1719 Martin, Riley       93 1438 Asics A              5:33      17:13        
 38 #2145 Villescas, Dylan    92 1042 Unattached           5:33      17:14        
 39 #1718 Jones, Spencer      93 1438 Asics A              5:34      17:16        
 40  #813 Perry, Jayson       93 1609 Unattached           5:34      17:17        
 41 #2076 Portugal, Jc        92 1533 West Co              5:35      17:18   24   
 42  #111 Musard, Brian       93 0102 Sentine              5:35      17:19   25   
 43  #308 Korbelak, Nikolas   92 0310 Howard               5:35      17:19   26   
 44  #307 King, Rylan         93 0310 Howard               5:36      17:22   27   
 45  #602 Kennedy, Tyler      93 0517 Miami V              5:36      17:22        
 46 #1184 Keehn, Cory         92 0928 Unattached           5:36      17:23        
 47  #725 Crouch, Jesse       92 1609 Auburn Tc-A          5:36      17:23        
 48 #2011 McCreary, James     93 1533 So Cal               5:36      17:23        
 49  #631 Gilman, Jake        92 0519 Far Fre              5:36      17:23   28   
 50 #2020 Puraci, Sebastian   93 1533 So Cal               5:37      17:25        
 51  #632 Gomez, Evan         93 0519 Far Fre              5:38      17:29   29   
 52 #1571 Hieronymus, Benjam  93 1335 Unattached           5:38      17:30        
 53 #2184 Solomon, Matt       93 0102 Unattached           5:39      17:31        
 54  #336 Anderson, Andrew    93 0312 Richmon              5:39      17:33        
 55  #104 Butler, Patrick     93 0102 Sentine              5:40      17:35   30   
 56 #1851 Pearce, Ryan        93 1438 Pleasan              5:40      17:36        
 57  #853 Kazery, William     92 0624 Peak Pe              5:41      17:38   31   
 58  #419 Vance, Phillip      92 0313 Sandhills Tc-A       5:41      17:39        
 59 #2045 Harned, David       93 1533 South O              5:41      17:39        
 60  #629 Dilernia, Andrew    93 0519 Far Fre              5:42      17:41   32   
 61 #2192 Ebner, Zachary      92 0517 Unattached           5:42      17:41        
 62  #319 Parlette, Andrew    93 0310 Howard               5:42      17:41   33   
 63  #294 Belson, Connor      93 0310 Howard               5:42      17:43   34   
 64  #209 Klein, David        92 0105 Unattached           5:43      17:44        
 65 #1345 Vazquez, Angel      93 1048 Glendal              5:44      17:48        
 66  #628 Christafferson, Al  92 0519 Far Fre              5:45      17:50   35   
 67  #314 McGowan, David      93 0310 Howard               5:45      17:50   36   
 68  #127 McGahie, Brian      93 0102 Unattached           5:46      17:54        
 69  #802 Covington, Christe  92 1609 Unattached           5:47      17:58        
 70  #316 Nellis, Brett       93 0310 Howard               5:48      18:00   37   
 71  #484 Whitson, Christoph  93 0345 Lanier               5:48      18:00   38   
 72  #197 Shaw, Kyle          93 0105 South W              5:49      18:02        
 73  #530 Mattox, Max         93 0345 Peachtr              5:49      18:04   39   
 74 #1331 Edwell, Nathan      93 1042 Zia Roa              5:50      18:05        
 75 #1549 Lanford, Norman     93 1243 Yoe Tow              5:50      18:07        
 76 #1533 Neighbor, Logan     92 1243 Highlan              5:51      18:09        
 77  #423 Hostetler, Zach     93 0313 Unattached           5:51      18:10        
 78  #212 Perrino, John       93 0105 Unattached           5:51      18:11        
 79 #1210 Hillman, Samuel     93 1032 Unattached           5:52      18:11        
 80 #1428 Rogers, Austin      93 1154 Canyon Tc-A          5:52      18:11        
 81  #534 Weeks, Derrick      93 0345 Peachtr              5:52      18:13   40   
 82 #2139 Dumont, Nolan       92 0101 Unattached           5:54      18:18        
 83  #290 Cox, Javon          93 0310 Dc Spee              5:54      18:19        
 84  #303 Hall, Tobias        93 0310 Howard               5:54      18:20   41   
 85  #531 McVicker, Shawn     93 0345 Peachtr              5:54      18:20   42   
 86 #2211 Huang, Daniel       92 1533 Obriens Army-A       5:55      18:23        
 87 #2146 Martinez, Anthony   92 1042 Unattached           5:56      18:24        
 88   #74 Lobdell, Skylar     93 0102 Green M              5:56      18:25        
 89  #424 Lindeke-Myers, Aar  93 0313 Unattached           5:56      18:26        
 90  #211 Ortega, Kevin       93 0105 Unattached           5:57      18:27        
 91  #107 Gerlach, Kyle       93 0102 Sentine              5:57      18:28   43   
 92  #488 Clendennin, Austin  93 0345 Lanier               5:58      18:30   44   
 93 #1885 Rodriguez, Albert   93 1446 Central              5:59      18:35        
 94  #728 Goodman, Robert     93 1609 Auburn Tc-A          6:03      18:47        
 95 #1326 Roan, Dexter        93 1042 Unattached           6:03      18:48        
 96  #533 Waples, Matthew     92 0345 Peachtr              6:03      18:48   45   
 97  #680 Martin, Zackery     93 0541 Unattached           6:04      18:50        
 98  #458 Ingram, Andrew      92 0345 Lanier               6:05      18:54   46   
 99 #1708 Aliff, Colton       93 1438 Asics A              6:06      18:56        
100  #729 Guinane, Zinzan     92 1609 Auburn Tc-A          6:07      18:59        
101  #532 Robinson, Bradly    93 0345 Peachtr              6:07      19:00   47   
102 #1389 Ochoa, Andres       92 1053 El Paso              6:09      19:04        
103  #467 Montano, Aurelio    92 0345 Lanier               6:11      19:11   48   
104  #844 Carr, Devin         93 0624 Peak Pe              6:11      19:12   49   
105  #105 Fiorenzano, Nichol  93 0102 Sentine              6:13      19:19   50   
106  #636 Crystal, Brock      93 0519 K-Town               6:15      19:23        
107  #635 Alvarado, Mark      93 0519 K-Town               6:19      19:37        
108  #277 Custard, Ty         93 0211 Unattached           6:20      19:41        
109  #101 Allard, John        93 0102 Sentine              6:21      19:42   51   
110  #578 Nathanson, Jacob    93 0355 Unattached           6:23      19:47        
111  #841 Bickford, Bryan     93 0624 Peak Pe              6:23      19:49   52   
112 #1446 Spearman, Leonard   92 1225 Northwe              6:24      19:53        
113 #2182 Feinbaum, David     93 0414 Deland Roa           6:25      19:55        
114 #1769 Arrouzet, Cory      92 1438 Los Gat              6:28      20:04        
115 #1953 Kim, Douglas        92 1533 Go Bananas-A         6:29      20:07   53   
116 #1955 Liang, Jonathan     93 1533 Go Bananas-A         6:31      20:13   54   
117 #2229 Davis, Christopher  92 0517 Unattached           6:42      20:49        
118  #860 Poe, Cody           93 0624 Peak Pe              6:44      20:54   55   
119 #2183 Cheek, Christopher  93 0414 Deland Roa           6:45      20:57        
120 #1954 Lam, Raymond        93 1533 Go Bananas-A         6:54      21:26   56   
121  #909 Woomer, Hudson      92 0624 Starkvi              7:01      21:47        
122  #862 Singletary, Brando  92 0624 Peak Pe              7:03      21:55   57   
123 #1957 Tu, Derek           93 1533 Go Bananas-A         7:06      22:04   58   
124 #1951 Inamdar, Ashnik     93 1533 Go Bananas-A         7:07      22:04   59   
125  #776 Thornton, Wesley    93 0609 Hoover               7:13      22:23        
126 #1950 Chaiyachakorn, Ben  92 1533 Go Bananas-A         7:47      24:11   60   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 1533 Obriens Army-A          35    1    3    4   13   14   19   21   22      
      Total Time:  1:21:15.00                                                     
         Average:    16:15.00                                                     
   2 1533 West Coast Gazelles     49    6    7    8   12   16   17   24           
      Total Time:  1:22:30.00                                                     
         Average:    16:30.00                                                     
   3 0345 Lanier Running Club-    83    2    5   18   20   38   44   46   48      
      Total Time:  1:23:44.00                                                     
         Average:    16:44.80                                                     
   4 0519 Far Fremont Area Run   101   10   11   23   28   29   32   35           
      Total Time:  1:25:22.00                                                     
         Average:    17:04.40                                                     
   5 0102 Sentinel Striders-A    122    9   15   25   30   43   50   51           
      Total Time:  1:26:33.00                                                     
         Average:    17:18.60                                                     
   6 0310 Howard County Stride   156   26   27   33   34   36   37   41           
      Total Time:  1:27:55.00                                                     
         Average:    17:35.00                                                     
   7 0345 Peachtree City Youth   213   39   40   42   45   47                     
      Total Time:  1:32:25.00                                                     
         Average:    18:29.00                                                     
   8 0624 Peak Performance Tc-   244   31   49   52   55   57                     
      Total Time:  1:39:28.00                                                     
         Average:    19:53.60                                                     
   9 1533 Go Bananas-A           280   53   54   56   58   59   60                
      Total Time:  1:45:54.00                                                     
         Average:    21:10.80                                                     
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec