Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Wisconsin Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/10 - Kenosha, WI

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   805 Holzem, Ariana      00 0820 Wisconsin U,Gr   13:06.67  
  2   792 Flatley, Kathleen   00 0820 Merton Trac      13:55.10  
  3   833 Pletta, Julia       00 0820 Flying V's       14:18.85  
  4   836 Prelewicz, Taylor   00 0820 Wisconsin U      14:48.86  
  5   838 Rawson, Olivia      01 0820 Flying V's       14:55.72  
  6   782 Dexheimer, Calla    01 0820 Wisconsin U      15:16.39  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   808 Jarvis, Michael     00 0820 Wisconsin U      12:29.22  
  2   859 Wolf, Brenton       00 0820 Distance De      13:05.96  
  3   770 Barger, Peter       00 0820 Flying V's       13:11.09  
  4   781 Dahllin, Drew       01 0820 Distance De      13:16.82  
  5   774 Breitnauer, Wyatt   00 0820 Flying V's       13:27.70  
  6   771 Bates, Jack         00 0820 Flying V's       13:32.80  
  7   879 Mayse, Smith        00 0820 Wisconsin U      13:41.85  
  8   820 Martin, Robert      01 0820 Wisconsin U      13:46.39  
  9   834 Poppen, Ethan       00 0820 Flying V's       13:54.12  
 10   776 Buisch, Malcom      00 0820 Westside Tr      14:19.28  
 11   816 Lynch, Samuel       01 0820 Flying V's       14:19.92  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   866 Werking, Rachel     98 0820 Wisconsin U      11:38.18  
  2   868 Brostrom, Abby      99 0820 Wisconsin U      12:05.62  
  3   823 May, Nadia          99 0820 Distance De      12:12.40  
  4   854 Volkman, Chloe      98 0820 Distance De      12:15.40  
  5   875 Holzem, Dakota      98 0820 Wisconsin U      12:31.20  
  6   780 Courtney, Morgan    99 0820 Thunderbird,Ar   12:48.03  
  7   828 Niemann, Emily      98 0820 Fox Valley       12:52.66  
  8   843 Schilling, Lauren   98 0820 Thunderbird,Mi   12:59.00  
  9   809 Jarvis, Stephanie   99 0820 Wisconsin U      13:19.35  
 10   804 Hintz, Carley       99 0820 Thunderbird,Ar   13:30.33  
 11   825 Morel, Genova       99 0820 Wisconsin U      13:53.76  
 12   885 Hopkins, Kristina   98 0820 Wisconsin U      13:55.72  
 13   882 Rittman, Hannah     98 0820 Westside Tr      13:56.05  
 14   835 Prelewicz, Amanda   98 Wisconsin Runner      13:56.84  
 15   881 Sabourin, Amanda    99 Badgerland Runni      14:39.40  
 16   819 Martin, Rebecca     99 0820 Wisconsin U      15:50.72  
 17   841 Sasada, Laurie      99 0820 Wisconsin U      17:18.80  
 18   845 Scholler, Tristan   99 0820 Wisconsin U      29:44.80  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   769 Anderson, Caleb     98 0820 Thunderbird,Ha   11:36.62  
  2   772 Baumgart, Kyle      98 0820 Distance De      11:40.45  
  3   800 Gundrum, Jeremy     98 0820 Merton Trac      11:55.48  
  4   850 Thimmesch, Michael  99 0820 Wisconsin U      11:58.01  
  5   840 Sandvold, Cole      98 0820 Merton Trac      11:58.50  
  6   847 Soderbeck, Jesse    98 0820 Wisconsin U      12:00.76  
  7   884 Freitag, Andrew     98 0820 Wisconsin U      12:05.85  
  8   790 FitzPatrick, Kavan  99 0820 Thunderbird,Mi   12:16.38  
  9   806 Hoppe, Brandon      98 0820 Distance De      12:26.09  
 10   801 Halfman, Alexander  98 0820 Wisconsin U      12:41.19  
 11   777 Castronovo, Julian  98 0820 Wisconsin U      13:00.02  
 12   844 Schmitz, Max        99 0820 Distance De      14:29.24  
 13   783 DeZeeuw, Jacob      99 0820 Wisconsin U      18:24.68  
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   791 Flatley, Elizabeth  96 0820 Merton Trac      14:52.67  
  2   858 Wolf, Bailey        97 0820 Distance De,Oc   16:04.15  
  3   810 Johnson, Allison    97 0820 Distance De      16:08.87  
  4   799 Gretzinger, Briann  96 0820 Distance De      16:25.36  
  5   883 Rittman, Kalley     96 0820 Westside Tr      16:27.99  
  6   798 Greenleaf, Brielle  96 0820 Wisconsin U      16:29.64  
  7   830 Petruzates, Jessic  96 0820 Distance De      16:33.85  
  8   773 Beilke, Hannah      97 0820 Distance De      16:43.81  
  9   886 Nosbusch, Kathleen  96 0820 Wisconsin U      16:51.96  
 10   812 Jones, Valerie      96 0820 Wisconsin U      16:53.27  
 11   867 Brostrom, Jenny     97 0820 Wisconsin U      16:55.95  
 12   853 Villani, Aleena     97 0820 Wisconsin U      17:26.06  
 13   872 McDonald, Mackenzi  97 0820 Wisconsin U      17:32.93  
 14   880 Sabourin, Maria     96 Badgerland Runni      18:28.41  
 15   802 Halfman, Emily      97 0820 Wisconsin U      19:47.15  
 16   837 Quinlan, Megan      97 0820 Merton Trac      21:20.13  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   794 Freitag, Nicholas   96 0820 Distance De      13:26.23  
  2   826 Nault, Tyler        97 0820 Distance De      14:26.62  
  3   817 LaLuzerne, Daniel   96 0820 Distance De      14:27.07  
  4   795 Friedman, Mike      96 0820 Distance De      14:30.43  
  5   822 May, Aidan          97 0820 Distance De,Kr   14:33.01  
  6   852 Verheyen, Bryce     97 0820 Wisconsin U      14:54.02  
  7   888 Deakin, Joshua      97 0820 Wisconsin U      15:07.12  
  8   855 Vopal, Daniel       97 0820 Distance De,De   15:12.96  
  9   824 Monson, Kyle        96 0820 Flying V's       15:29.64  
 10   842 Schilling, Andrew   97 0820 Thunderbird,Mi   15:35.32  
 11   846 Sigmund, Evan       97 0820 Distance De,Li   15:46.48  
 12   887 Peterson, Cole      96 0820 Wisconsin U      15:56.85  
 13   860 Worley, Isaac       97 0820 Flying V's       16:45.46  
 14   832 Pletta, Alex        97 0820 Flying V's       16:51.06  
 15   814 Klobucar, John      96 0820 Wisconsin U,Be   16:56.91  
 16   797 Gonstead, Rudi      96 0820 Wisconsin U      16:59.48  
 17   788 Fagan, Calvin       97 0820 Merton Trac      17:02.74  
 18   784 Dickman, Jacob      97 0820 Merton Trac      17:26.08  
 19   827 Nelson, Ben         97 0820 Flying V's       17:28.68  
 20   831 Pinto, Victor       97 0820 Flying V's       17:44.02  
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   779 Colberson, Breanna  95 0820 Wisconsin U      19:44.39  
  2   789 FitzPatrick, Delan  95 0820 Thunderbird,Mi   19:46.88  
  3   849 Sudbury, Rachel     94 0820 Thunderbird,To   19:51.23  
  4   863 Harrison, Danica    94 0820 Wisconsin U      20:04.53  
  5   873 McDonald, Maeve     95 0820 Wisconsin U      20:38.48  
  6   871 McDonald, Clare     94 0820 Wisconsin U      21:27.66  
  7   803 Harmon, Jessie      95 0820 Thunderbird      21:29.16  
  8   839 Renn, Kelsey        94 0820 Thunderbird      22:05.28  
  9   857 Welke, Stephanie    95 0820 Thunderbird      22:15.34  
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   811 Johnson, Bradley    94 0820 Wisconsin U      17:23.29  
  2   796 Gomoll, Nate        95 0820 Wisconsin U,Wh   17:25.30  
  3   813 Kaestner, Ryan      94 0820 Wisconsin U      17:56.10  
  4   865 Klapper, Andrew     95 0820 Wisconsin U      18:08.83  
  5   848 Steinhafel, Jeremy  95 0820 Wisconsin U      18:09.30  
  6   856 Wawrzyniakowski, Z  95 0820 Wisconsin U      18:38.75  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   861 Swatek, Stacey      93 0820 Wisconsin U      21:09.97  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   787 Duley, Stephen      93 0820 Wisconsin U      16:59.02  
  2   870 McDonald, Donald    92 0820 Wisconsin U      17:49.57  
  3   821 Mattei, Max         93 0820 Wisconsin U      18:26.92  
  4   807 Jahnz, Chris        93 0820 Wisconsin U      18:43.40  
  5   862 Uilickey, Josh      93 0820 Wisconsin U      18:49.92  
  6   864 Leiden, Al          93 0820 Wisconsin U      19:33.90  
  7   793 Forti, Andrew       92 0820 Wisconsin U      19:56.62  
  8   829 Peterson, Matthew   93 0820 Wisconsin U      20:00.58  
 
Event 11  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   785 Dickman, Rebecca    02 0820 Merton Trac      10:00.64  
 
Event 12  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   778 Clark, Mike         02 0820 Flying V's        8:53.80  
  2   878 Larsen, Jimmy       04 0820 Wisconsin U      10:22.82  
  3   818 Lynch, Maxwell      04 0820 Flying V's       10:36.34  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec