Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF West Virginia Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/6/10 - Coonskin Park, Charleston, WV

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Grant, Julie              02 0551 Mcmilli,Hurric   28:51.00  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Rittinger, Noah           02 0551 Mcmilli,Red Ho   13:20.57  
  2 Angle, Kaleb              01 0551 Tri-Sta,Huntin   13:47.72  
  3 Castro, Noah              02 0551 Capital,Scott    14:54.49  
  4 Hess, Ethan               01 0551 Tri-Sta,Barbou   16:08.50  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 McMillion, Brittney       98 0551 Mcmilli,Scott    12:26.32  
  2 Rittinger, Alyssa         99 0551 Mcmilli,Red Ho   13:45.63  
  3 Gray, Madison             99 0551 Mcmilli,Scott    15:10.26  
  4 Nelon, Allison            99 0551 Mcmilli,Winfie   16:23.25  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 McMillion, Braxton        98 0551 Mcmilli,Winfie   11:09.48  
  2 Thomas, Samuel            98 0551 Capital,Charle   11:28.87  
  3 Weiford, Robert           98 0551 Mcmilli,Hurric   11:37.37  
  4 Lambert, Adam             99 Unattached,Hurrican   13:32.90  
  5 Grant, Joseph             99 0551 Mcmilli,Hurric   14:17.42  
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Shrader, Nikki            97 0551 Mcmilli,Scott    20:49.85  
  2 Carena, Gea               97 Unattached,Dunbar,    24:00.02  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Merinar, Abraham          96 0551 Capital,Mount    14:55.56  
  2 Pell, Caleb               96 0551 Capital,Looney   15:16.98  
  3 Grant, James              97 0551 Mcmilli,Hurric   15:28.43  
  4 Weitzel, Jason            96 Unattached,Athens,    15:55.75  
  5 Zorick, Austen            96 Unattached,Stonewoo   16:04.95  
  6 Hollandsworth, Chad       97 0551 Capital,South    16:10.47  
  7 Hughes, Sam               96 0551 Mcmilli,Hurric   16:56.34  
  8 Westfall, David           97 0551 Mcmilli,Hurric   17:12.31  
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 McMillion, Cherish        95 0551 Mcmilli,Winfie   23:02.01  
  2 Coffey, Macy              95 0551 Mcmilli,Winfie   24:24.92  
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Brafford, Matthew         95 0551 Capital,Charle   18:07.72  
  2 Honaker, Cody             94 0551 Mcmilli,Winfie   18:24.52  
  3 Bellomy, Stone            94 0551 Mcmilli,Scott    19:14.45  
  4 Rich, Dylan               95 0551 Mcmilli,Buffal   19:39.17  
  5 Carena, Michele           95 Unattached,Dunbar,    20:28.55  
  6 Evans, Conner             95 0551 Mcmilli,Buffal   20:38.13  
  7 Harris, Matthew           94 0551 Tri-Sta,South    22:14.87  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Harris, Amanda            93 0551 Tri-Sta,South    23:00.01  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Jividen, Patrick          92 0551 Mcmilli,Libert   17:41.73  
  2 Childers, Evan            93 0551 Mcmilli,Eleano   17:51.92  
  3 Foster, Corey             93 0551 Mcmilli,Scott    18:52.22  
  4 Rich, Diminic             93 0551 Mcmilli,Buffal   19:13.55  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec