Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Utah Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/6/10 - Cottonwood Complex, Salt Lake City, UT

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   697 Wright, Alexis      10 Unattached            12:57.00  
  2   615 Blackburn, Rachel    9 1034 Sojourn          14:45.00  
  3   676 Pachev, Jennifer    10 1034 Fast Ru          16:11.00  
  4   613 Blackburn, Lindsay   7 1034 Sojourn          16:54.00  
  5   620 Bouley, Rachel       9 Unattached            16:56.00  
  6   656 Jarvis, Elena        9 1034 Team Pr          19:08.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   652 Hunter, Katherine   11 1034 Team Pr          13:30.00  
  2   686 Tait, Olivia        11 1034 Sojourn          13:34.00  
  3   608 Blackburn, Amber    11 1034 Sojourn          14:18.00  
  4   692 Thompson, Sophia    11 1034 Sojourn          14:32.00  
  5   695 Westermann, Lia     11 Unattached            14:39.00  
  6   683 Snyder, Savanna     11 Unattached            15:25.00  
  7   646 Harmon, Daisy       12 1034 Team Pr          15:26.00  
  8   691 Thompson, Olivia    11 1034 Sojourn          15:55.00  
  9   617 Bland, Danella      11 1034 Sojourn          16:20.00  
 10   632 Eatough, Brittany   11 1034 Team Pr          16:48.00  
 11   619 Bouley, Eleanor     12 Unattached            16:54.00  
 12   623 Burrell, Savannah   12 Unattached            18:02.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   680 Sidwell, Megan      13 1034 Sojourn          16:12.00  
  2   643 Greenwood, Candace  14 1034 Sojourn          16:17.00  
  3   660 Knapp, Sierra       14 1034 Sojourn          16:31.00  
  4   681 Snyder, Alyssa      13 Unattached            18:22.00  
  5   636 Ferrin, Mara        14 1034 Sojourn          18:35.00  
  6   618 Bland, Naena        14 1034 Sojourn          19:23.00  
  7   628 Crane, Drew         14 1034 The Uta          20:02.00  
  8   662 Lazzaroni, Julia    13 Unattached            21:08.00  
  9   648 Hatch, Alicia       13 1034 Sojourn          26:18.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   647 Harper, Summer      15 1034 Sojourn          19:54.00  
  2   678 Shields, Natalie    16 1034 Sojourn          20:34.00  
  3   668 Nickerson, Angie    15 1034 Sojourn          22:07.00  
  4   604 Anderson, Amelia    15 Unattached            22:37.00  
  5   654 Hurst, Abigail      15 1034 Sojourn          23:19.00  
  6   684 Stratton, Jordyn    15 1034 Sojourn          26:01.00  
  7   685 Stratton, Rachel    15 1034 Sojourn          26:46.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   658 Jube, Carrie        16 1034 Sojourn          19:57.00  
  2   655 Hurst, Susannah     17 1034 Sojourn          20:04.00  
  3   670 Nielson, MacEe      18 1034 Sojourn          21:05.00  
  4   669 Menlove, Danielle   17 1034 Sojourn          23:35.00  
  5   621 Brian, Montana      17 1034 Sojourn          24:08.00  
  6   606 Bischoff, Amanda    18 1034 Sojourn          24:36.00  
  7   694 Turner, Carlee      18 1034 Sojourn          25:16.00  
  8   625 Cobler, Breanna     18 1034 Sojourn          26:46.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   612 Blackburn, Joshua    9 1034 Team Pr          12:52.00  
  2   671 Norman, Lucas        8 Unattached            13:26.00  
  3   629 Dunn, Matthias       9 Unattached            13:39.00  
  4   689 Thompson, Ethan      9 1034 Team Pr          14:21.00  
  5   690 Thompson, Gideon     9 1034 Team Pr          14:23.00  
  6   666 Morrison, Matthew   10 Unattached            14:33.00  
  7   634 Ferrin, Grant       10 1034 Team Pr          14:52.00  
  8   649 Hoefler, Harrison   10 Unattached            15:59.00  
  9   705 Thompson, Lyman      8 1034 Team Pr          16:50.00  
 10   640 Goodwin, Braysen    10 1034 Team Pr          16:51.00  
 11   626 Cobler, Sam          9 1034 Team Pr          17:50.00  
 12   687 Tait, Ryan           7 1034 The Uta          19:00.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   693 Troutner, Aidan     11 1034 Team Pr          12:07.00  
  2   674 Osterstock, Nathan  11 Unattached            12:16.00  
  3   642 Goodwin, Kenen      12 1034 Team Pr          12:26.00  
  4   657 Jarvis, Spencer     11 1034 Team Pr          12:31.00  
  5   610 Blackburn, Jacob    12 1034 Team Pr          12:46.00  
  6   675 Pachev, Benjamin    11 1034 Fast Ru          13:09.00  
  7   702 Watchman, Joshua    12 1034 The Uta          13:44.00  
  8   679 Sidwell, Kyle       12 1034 Team Pr          14:05.00  
  9   659 Jube, Eric          11 1034 Team Pr          14:17.00  
 10   688 Taylor, Michael     11 1034 The Uta          14:38.00  
 11   605 Anderson, Graydon   12 Unattached            15:23.00  
 12   650 Hoefler, Tucker     12 Unattached            17:30.00  
 13   635 Ferrin, James       12 1034 Team Pr          19:01.00  
 14   701 Watchman, Andrew    11 1034 The Uta          19:34.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   663 Li, Andy            14 Unattached            15:53.00  
  2   644 Grodner, Ben        14 Unattached            16:00.00  
  3   630 Durman, Cameron     14 1034 The Uta          16:44.00  
  4   607 Blackburn, Adam     14 1034 The Uta          17:07.00  
  5   673 Nufer, Tommy        13 1034 The Uta          17:13.00  
  6   602 Aleman, Diego       14 1034 The Uta          17:26.00  
  7   704 De Gaston, Anthony  13 Unattached            17:36.00  
  8   616 Blackburn, Tyler    13 1034 The Uta          18:04.00  
  9   703 Alserd, Devan       13 Unattached            18:10.00  
 10   614 Blackburn, Michael  14 1034 The Uta          18:19.00  
 11   653 Hunter, Morgan      13 1034 Team Pr          18:28.00  
 12   700 Zobell, Gavan       13 Unattached            18:37.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   667 Morton, Kramer      14 1034 Mercury          18:25.00  
  2   601 Adams, Gabriel      15 1034 Team Pr          18:26.00  
  3   638 Gilbert, Andy       16 Unattached            18:28.00  
  4   637 Ferrin, Zan         15 1034 Team Pr          18:34.00  
  5   639 Gilbert, John       16 Unattached            19:13.00  
  6   611 Blackburn, Joseph   16 1034 Team Pr          19:37.00  
  7   696 Westermann, Ryan    15 Unattached            19:46.00  
  8   622 Bruns, Kurt         16 Unattached            19:59.00  
  9   707 Gagon, Cameron      16 1034 Team Pr          20:01.00  
 10   706 Meldrum, Logan      16 1034 Team Pr          20:12.00  
 11   624 Cobler, Billy       15 1034 Team Pr          20:24.00  
 12   641 Goodwin, Daymen     15 Unattached            21:03.00  
 13   708 Greenhalgh, Scott   16 1034 Team Pr          21:04.00  
 14   665 Moore, Andrew       16 Unattached            21:17.00  
 15   633 Eatough, Jeremy     16 1034 Team Pr          21:36.00  
 16   664 Liou, Nathan        15 Unattached            22:24.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   698 ZoBell, Jeremy      17 Unattached            19:44.00  
  2   603 Allen, Trenton      17 1034 Team Pr          21:21.00  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec