Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Three Rivers Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/10 - Roadman Park, California University, PA

2000 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Meddings, Morgan          02 0211 Pacer T,Pittsb    9:00.92  
  2 Scarpa, Marie             02 0211 Greensb,Greens    9:18.28  
  3 Oliphant, Presley         03 0211 South P,South    10:17.19  
 
3000 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boris, Samantha           01 TR Unattached,Allis   13:40.00  
  2 Anderson, Malia           00 0211 Greensb,Greens   14:01.00  
  3 Mangan, Molly             01 0211 Wings O,Pittsb   14:35.00  
  4 Wyant, Sarah              00 0211 Valley,Belle V   14:50.00  
  5 Shelpman, Kelly           01 TR Unattached,Pitts   15:03.00  
  6 Shoemaker, Rachel         01 0211 Pacer T,Pittsb   16:51.00  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wehn, Sydney              99 0211 Pacer T,McMurr   12:35.00  
  2 Wehn, Ally                99 0211 Pacer T,McMurr   13:19.00  
  3 Tarris, Bearett           98 0211 Wings O,Sewick   13:23.00  
  4 Paytas, Abby              99 0211 Ispeed,Pittsbu   13:26.00  
  5 Stotz, Karina             98 0211 Ispeed,Pittsbu   13:30.00  
  6 Abdalah, Marianne         99 TR Unattached,Wexfo   13:32.00  
  7 Sternick, Molly           98 0211 Greensb,Greens   13:35.00  
  8 Robosky, Micaela          98 0211 Westmor,Greens   14:19.00  
  9 Shoemaker, Abigail        99 0211 Pacer T,Pittsb   14:30.00  
 10 Poerstel, Cassidy         99 0211 Pacer T,Upper    14:48.00  
 11 Montgomery, Paige         99 0211 Pacer T,Pittsb   14:59.00  
 12 Leuthold, Taylor          98 0211 Westmor          15:06.00  
 13 McCall, Shannon           99 0211 Pacer T,Canons   16:12.00  
 14 Gettemy, Dani             98 0211 Greensb,North    16:49.00  
 15 Le Garrec, Zoe            98 TR Unattached,Pitts   18:13.00  
 16 Gilchrist, Aja            99 0211 Ispeed,Monroev   22:59.00  
 
4000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ansell, Morgan            97 0211 Westmor,Greens   16:14.00  
  2 Trucilla, Grace           97 TR Unattached,Erie,   16:34.00  
  3 McMichael, Kirsten        96 TR Unattached,Eight   16:37.00  
  4 Tressler, Mackenzie       97 0211 Westmor,Greens   17:16.00  
  5 Dippold, Victoria         97 TR Unattached,Saint   17:18.00  
  6 Paytas, Emma              96 0211 Ispeed,Pittsbu   18:06.00  
  7 Robb, Kate                97 0211 Wings O,New Wi   18:12.00  
  8 Winters, Hannah           97 0211 Wings O,New Ca   20:17.00  
  9 DeChicchis, Moriah        96 0211 Greensb,Greens   20:30.00  
 -- Key, Kayla                96 0211 Ispeed                 NT  
 -- Little, Carly             96 TR Unattached               NT  
 -- Taylor, Sydney            97 0211 Greensb,Greens         NT  
 
5000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darragh, Margo            94 TR Unattached         23:00.00  
  2 Shingler, Hailey          94 0211 Ispeed,Pittsbu   25:44.00  
 -- Weisner, Kennedy          95 TR Unattached               NT  
 -- Pflugh, Katherine         94 0211 Wings O,Sewick         NT  
 -- Key, Amber                94 0211 Ispeed                 NT  
 
2000 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parrish, Gregory          02 TR Unattached,Pitts    8:58.92  
  2 Obeldobel, Alex           02 0211 Wings O,Aliqui   10:04.92  
  3 Tressler, Aaron           04 0211 Westmor          11:45.82  
  4 McCree, Jerome            02 0211 Ispeed,Penn Hi   12:01.12  
 
3000 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mann, Ethan               00 0211 Pacer T,Upper    12:38.00  
  2 Andres, Jonah             00 0211 Pacer T,Pittsb   12:45.00  
  3 Boris, Noah               00 TR Unattached,Allis   12:50.00  
  4 Sternick, Luke            00 0211 Greensb,Greens   13:10.00  
  5 Mayo, Gavin               01 0211 Greensb,Greens   13:17.00  
  6 Kweder, Joel              00 TR Unattached,Erie,   13:26.00  
  7 Casale, Sam               00 0211 Ispeed,Pittsbu   13:33.00  
  8 Carlin, Matthew           00 0211 South P,Pittsb   14:06.00  
  9 O'Malley, Brendan         00 0211 South P,Pittsb   14:49.00  
 10 Carver, Austin            00 0211 South P          15:37.00  
 11 Warfield-Payne, Mikal     00 0211 Ispeed,Pittsbu   15:38.00  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hay, Shaun                98 TR Unattached,McMur   11:23.00  
  2 Provenzo, Mark            99 0211 Westmor,Export   11:45.00  
  3 Luptak, Amos              98 TR Unattached,Sewic   12:02.00  
  4 Wolk, Nicholas            98 TR Unattached,McMur   12:05.00  
  5 Skolnekovich, Zachary     99 TR Unattached,Sewic   12:16.00  
  6 Parrish, Adam             99 TR Unattached,Pitts   12:30.00  
  7 Jeffries, Devin           98 0211 Wings O,Coraop   12:45.00  
  8 Boris, Austin             98 TR Unattached,Allis   12:53.00  
  9 Neumann, Michael          98 0211 Pacer T,Veneti   12:57.00  
 10 Wyant, Jordan             98 0211 Valley,Belle V   13:40.00  
 11 Key, Emmanuel             98 0211 Ispeed,Pittsbu   13:59.00  
 12 Woodward, Jordan          98 0211 Ispeed,Monroev   14:47.00  
 13 Lang, Billy               99 0211 Pacer T,Pittsb   15:27.00  
 -- Hansen-Kemp, Jonathan     99 0211 Ispeed,Pittsbu         NT  
 
4000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Daniel             97 0211 Ispeed,Pittsbu   15:59.00  
  2 Kochka-Puskar, Logan      97 0211 Pacer T,Bethel   16:18.00  
  3 Chamberlain, Joshua       96 TR Unattached,Sewic   16:48.00  
  4 Smith, Noah               96 TR Unattached         17:05.00  
  5 Schlafman, John           97 0211 Pacer T,McMurr   18:32.00  
  6 McLaughlin, Sean          97 TR Unattached,Pitts   19:11.00  
 
5000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labash, Christian         95 0211 Westmor,Belle    18:18.00  
  2 McCann, Alex              94 TR Unattached,Green   18:34.00  
  3 McLaughlin, Colin         95 TR Unattached,Pitts   20:42.10  
  4 Berguche, Darmell         94 0211 Ispeed           20:42.40  
  5 Clanagan, Kamau           94 0211 Ispeed,Braddoc   22:48.00  
 -- Jaskowak, Daniel          94 TR Unattached               NT  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lembersky, David          93 TR Unattached,Pitts   19:46.00  
  2 Custard, Ty               93 TR Unattached         20:07.00  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec