Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southwestern Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/10 - Rockwall, TX

Event 11  2000 Meter   CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kristina        02 1226 Rockwal            8:38.0        

  
Event 12  2000 Meter   CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hambrick, Luke            02 1226 Lake Ci            6:52.0        
  2 Curry, Kevin              03 Unattached              7:32.0        
  3 Brahimaj, Ramsey          02 1226 Rockwal            8:10.0        
  4 Lambke, Jake              02 Unattached              8:22.0        
  5 Lecky, Ethan              02 1226 Lake Ci            8:45.0        
  6 Maheshwari, Dillon        03 1226 Rockwal            8:55.0        
  7 Hall, Canyon              03 1226 Rockwal            9:11.0        

  
Event 1  3k   CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roquebert, Katherine      00 1226 Lake Ci           12:49.0        
  2 Lamkin, Amanda            00 1226 Psa Pla           13:20.0        
  3 Curry, Camille            01 Unattached             13:28.0        
  4 Wilson, Erica             00 1226 Lake Ci           14:04.0        
  5 Kuehler, Marie            01 1226 Lake Ci           14:18.0        
  6 Cihak, Emalina            00 1226 Lake Ci           15:04.0        
  7 Linkletter, Prosper       01 Unattached             15:43.0        
  8 Megyesi, Samantha         01 1226 Rockwal           17:20.0        
  9 Prince, Emmaline          00 1226 Psa Pla           17:28.0   


Event 2  3k   CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Alexander-Macias, Elijah  01 Unattached             11:38.0                  
  2 Beach, Cole               00 Unattached             11:52.0                  
  3 Ochoa, Ryan               01 Unattached             11:53.0                  
  4 Watkins, Tyler            00 1226 Texas Titans-A    11:54.0                  
  5 Williams, Nicholas        00 1226 Lake Ci           12:16.0    1             
  6 Bookout, Barrett          01 1226 Lake Ci           12:32.0    2             
  7 Gilkey, Grayson           98 1226 Rockwal           12:54.0    3             
  8 Maheshwari, Devon         00 1226 Rockwal           13:15.0    4             
  9 Patton, Tanner            01 1226 Lake Ci           13:34.0    5             
 10 Dunleavy, Thomas          99 1226 Rockwal           14:51.0    6             
 11 Hamil, David              00 1226 Rockwal           15:28.0    7             
 12 Williams, Gerald          01 1226 Rockwal           15:40.0    8             
 13 Prasanna, Ram             01 1226 Lake Ci           15:47.0    9             
 14 Null, Wilson              00 1226 Rockwal           15:48.0   10             
 15 Patton, Hunter            01 1226 Lake Ci           15:48.0   11             
 16 Vaughan, Cullen           00 1226 Rockwal           18:36.0   12             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 1226 Rockwall Mustangs Tc    28    3    4    6    7    8   10   12          
      Total Time:  1:12:08.00                                                    
         Average:    14:25.60                                                    
   2 1226 Lake Cities Xc-A        28    1    2    5    9   11                    
      Total Time:  1:09:57.00                                                    
         Average:    13:59.40                                                      


Event 3  3k   CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Brown, Payton             98 1226 Lake Ci           11:35.0    1             
  2 Reed, Madeleine           98 1226 Lake Ci           11:42.0    2             
  3 Blizzard, Catherine       98 Unattached             11:54.0                  
  4 Heraty, Emily             99 1226 Lake Ci           12:18.0    3             
  5 Hart, Valerie             99 1226 Lake Ci           13:02.0    4             
  6 Ewoldt, Laina             98 1226 Lake Ci           13:16.0    5             
  7 Arnett, Jena              99 Unattached             13:39.0                  
  8 Maheshwari, Kajol         98 1226 Rockwal           13:54.0                  
  9 Elledge, Zoe              99 1226 Rockwal           14:00.0                  
 10 Clark, Corrie             98 Unattached             15:46.0                  
 11 Sullivan, Brigette        99 Unattached             15:49.0                  
 12 Wagner, Madeleine         98 Unattached             15:52.0                  
 13 Hambrick, Elizabeth       99 1226 Lake Ci           16:04.0    6             
 14 Moorer, Alexis            98 1226 Psa Pla           17:13.0                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 1226 Lake Cities Xc-A        15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:01:53.00                                                    
         Average:    12:22.60                                                    

		 
Event 4  3k   CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Roquebert, David          98 1226 Lake Ci           11:03.0    1             
  2 Jennings, Tyler           98 1226 Lake Ci           11:05.0    2             
  3 Montedesca, Giovanni      98 Unattached             11:11.0                  
  4 Vineyard, Zachary         98 1226 Lake Ci           11:15.0    3             
  5 Brands, Ryan              99 Unattached             11:20.0                  
  6 Kuehler, John David       98 1226 Lake Ci           11:31.0    4             
  7 Hambrick, Matthias        98 1226 Lake Ci           11:34.0    5             
  8 Garvey, Connor            98 Unattached             12:08.0                  
  9 Gilkey, Grayson           98 1226 Rockwal           12:15.0                  
 10 Bridgeman, Richard        99 1226 Lake Ci           12:31.0    6             
 11 Waterman, Scott           98 1226 Lake Ci           12:40.0    7             
 12 Burciaga, Ivan            99 Unattached             13:35.0                  
 13 Hahn, Matthew             98 Unattached             13:44.0                  
 14 Schmidt, Patrick          99 Unattached             13:48.0                  
 15 Garvey, Sam               98 Unattached             15:31.0                  
 16 Dunleavy, Thomas          99 1226 Rockwal           18:23.0                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 1226 Lake Cities Xc-A        15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:    56:28.00                                                    
         Average:    11:17.60                                                    


Event 5  4k   CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Natividad, Gairy          97 1226 Lake Ci           16:15.0    1             
  2 Schattle, Elizabeth       96 1226 Lake Ci           16:42.0    2             
  3 Graham, Carnley           96 Unattached             16:54.0                  
  4 Elissa, Jordan            96 Unattached             16:58.0                  
  5 Howell, Kristen           96 Unattached             17:15.0                  
  6 Jacobs, Ashley            96 1226 Lake Ci           17:31.0    3             
  7 Lambke, Alexandra         97 Unattached             17:35.0                  
  8 Whitman, Melissa          96 Unattached             17:41.0                  
  9 Crump, Beatrice           97 1226 Lake Ci           17:46.0    4             
 10 Ketch, Becky              96 Unattached             17:47.0                  
 11 Florence, Caroline        97 Unattached             18:00.0                  
 12 Crump, Cecilia            97 1226 Lake Ci           18:02.0    5             
 13 Roquebert, Natasha        96 1226 Lake Ci           18:13.0    6             
 14 Parsons, Rebecca          96 1226 Rockwal           18:22.0                  
 15 Morales, Melissa          96 1226 Lake Ci           18:28.0    7             
 16 Kupferschmid, Hannah      97 Unattached             18:50.0                  
 17 Burton, Shannon           96 Unattached             19:23.0                  
 18 Granneman, Megan          96 Unattached             19:27.0                  
 19 Martinez, Sierrah         96 1226 Texas Titans-A    19:46.0                  
 20 Hambrick, Addi            96 1226 Lake Ci           21:00.0    8             
 21 Hurt, Faith               97 1226 Rockwal           21:18.0                  
 22 Curry, Courtney           97 Unattached             22:48.0                  
 23 Dunleavy, Fiona           96 1226 Rockwal           25:04.0                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 1226 Lake Cities Xc-A        15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8     
      Total Time:  1:26:16.00                                                    
         Average:    17:15.20                                                    


Event 6  4k   CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hendrix, Logan            96 1226 Lake Ci           13:27.0    1             
  2 Liddell, Christian        97 Unattached             14:02.0                  
  3 Caldwell, Colby           96 1226 Lake Ci           14:18.0    2             
  4 Fountain, Jackson         96 1226 Lake Ci           14:41.0    3             
  5 Lara, Rico                97 Unattached             15:09.0                  
  6 Steele, Brady             97 1226 Lake Ci           15:11.0    4             
  7 Sanderson, Drew           96 1226 Lake Ci           15:23.0    5             
  8 Babbidge, Max             97 1226 Lake Ci           15:26.0    6             
  9 Page, Luke                96 1226 Lake Ci           15:27.0    7             
 10 Vallner, Oscar            97 Unattached             16:04.0                  
 11 Martinez, Steeven         96 1226 Texas Titans-A    16:26.0                  
 12 Whatley, Shea             97 Unattached             16:27.0                  
 13 Lovin, Robert             96 Unattached             16:32.0                  
 14 Munn, Brooks              96 Unattached             16:35.0                  
 15 Hittinger, Casey          97 Unattached             16:37.0                  
 16 Hearn, Jared              97 1226 Rockwal           16:39.0                  
 17 Feeney, Joseph            97 1226 Lake Ci           16:40.0    8             
 18 King, Aaron               97 Unattached             17:03.0                  
 19 Brands, Joseph            96 Unattached             17:06.0                  
 20 Roberts, Nicolys          97 Unattached             17:16.0                  
 21 Murray, Mason             96 Unattached             17:56.0                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 1226 Lake Cities Xc-A        15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8     
      Total Time:  1:13:00.00                                                    
         Average:    14:36.00                                                    



Event 7  5k   CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lehew, Elizabeth          94 1226 Texas Titans-A    21:29.1        
  2 Martin, Brittany          95 Unattached             21:52.1        
  3 Grant, Abigail            92 Unattached             24:32.5        
  4 Brahimaj, Klleodora       94 1226 Rockwal           25:03.3        


Event 8  5k   CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuehler, Mathew           95 1226 Lake Ci           17:42.6        
  2 Shearhod, Christian       94 Unattached             18:54.2        
  3 Segura, Miguel            94 1226 Texas Titans-A    19:19.2        
  4 Hambrick, Micah           94 1226 Lake Ci           26:32.2        



Event 9  5k   CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lehew, Elizabeth          94 1226 Texas Titans-A    21:29.1        
  2 Martin, Brittany          95 Unattached             21:52.1        
  3 Grant, Abigail            92 Unattached             24:32.5        
  4 Brahimaj, Klleodora       94 1226 Rockwal           25:03.3        



Event 10  5k   CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zaldivar, Carlos          92 1226 Texas Titans-A    19:49.1        
  2 Brown, Edwin              93 Unattached             20:11.3        
  3 Rogers, Jordan            93 Unattached             21:14.7          
 
 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec