Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/6/10 - Camels Back Park, Boise, ID

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  2 Eve Jensen                00 1154 Ymca Te                   13:14.47  
  3 Shelby Galinat            00 1154 Ymca Te                   13:22.16  
  4 Julia Nixon               01 1154 Ymca Te                   13:45.28  
  5 Kennedy Lacy              01 Unattached                     15:11.25  
  6 Benett Richards           01 Unattached                     17:23.13  
  7 Mallory Brown             02 Unattached                     17:38.48  
  8 Cyla Irish                01 Unattached                     19:05.94  
  1 Arianna Ghiorso           00 Unattached                           DQ   No USATF #
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kira Tristan              98 1154 Canyon                    11:27.39  
  2 Sarah Rambo               99 1154 Canyon                    11:53.75  
  3 Katie Weedn               98 1154 Ymca Te                   12:30.39  
  4 Danielle Vanlith          99 1154 Canyon                    12:38.50  
  6 Danielle Bantrup          98 1154 Ymca Te                   14:43.37  
  5 Anna Earl                 99 1154 Ymca Te                         DQ   No USATF #
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mikayla Malaspina         97 1154 Canyon                    16:39.84  
  2 Sydney Lammers            96 1154 Pocatel                   18:05.77  
  3 Emily Hammons             97 1154 Canyon                    18:17.70  
  4 Jillian Leis              96 1154 Ymca Te                   20:12.08  
  5 Kristen Brandecker        97 1154 Ymca Te                   20:24.46  
  6 Carissa Richards          96 Unattached                     20:53.38  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Lasere            94 1154 Ymca Te                   22:34.33  
  2 Cheryn Trapp              94 1154 Canyon                    22:35.18  
  3 Tenaly Smith              94 1154 Canyon                    22:43.53  
  4 Amanda Wisenor            94 1154 Canyon                    23:04.24  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Faulks             93 1154 Canyon                    22:38.55  
  2 Kendra Graber             92 1154 Canyon                    23:04.24  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Derek Thomas              00 1154 Pocatel                   11:26.98  
  2 Owen Rogers               02 1154 Ymca Te                   12:32.53  
  4 Terry Russell             00 Unattached                     15:47.31  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Davis               98 1154 Ymca Te                   10:23.74  
  2 Malachi Armstrong         98 1154 Pocatel                   10:37.07  
  3 Kalen McNatt              98 Unattached                     10:38.67  
  4 Vincent Groner            99 1154 Canyon                    11:22.21  
  5 Cole Thomas               98 1154 Pocatel                   11:32.49  
  6 landon Lacy               99 Unattached                     12:13.11  
 -- Graham Kelly              99 1154 Canyon                          DQ   No USATF #
 -- Anthony Ghiorso           98 Unattached                           DQ   No USATF #
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elijah Armstrong          96 1154 Pocatel                   13:48.62  
  2 Antonio Barela            96 1154 Pocatel                   14:16.49  
  3 Aden Kutsurelis           96 1154 Ymca Te                   14:26.20  
  4 Eliseo Garcia             96 Unattached                     14:28.39  
  5 Mark Yensen               96 1154 Pocatel                   14:35.48  
  6 Austin Stewart            97 1154 Pocatel                   15:04.06  
  7 Paul Page                 97 1154 Canyon                    15:09.97  
  8 Traegan Thomas            97 1154 Pocatel                   15:12.10  
  9 Parker Jensen             96 1154 Pocatel                   15:30.78  
 10 Jake Weedn                96 1154 Ymca Te                   15:38.43  
 11 Micah Faulks              97 1154 Canyon                    15:54.77  
 12 Mckaden Beck              97 1154 Pocatel                   15:55.13  
 13 Luke Kirby                97 1154 Pocatel                   17:19.67  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tom Parry                 95 1154 Ymca Te                   17:56.08  
  2 Jeff Schroeter            94 Unattached                     18:24.06  
  3 Trevor Thompson           94 1154 Canyon                    19:03.90  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andres Jaramillo          92 1154 Canyon                    16:47.43  
  2 Morgan Choate             93 1154 Canyon                    16:50.97  
  3 Mike McHan                93 Unattached                     17:02.78  
  4 Kaleb Fleenor             92 1154 Canyon                    17:08.56  
  5 Christopher Roeper        92 1154 Canyon                    17:09.42  
  6 Coty Fivecoat             93 1154 Canyon                    17:25.85  
  7 Landen Kelly              93 1154 Canyon                    17:45.52  
  8 Wesley Kelly              93 Unattached                     17:46.52  
  9 Austin Rogers             93 1154 Canyon                    18:07.93  
 10 Ettiene Soule             93 Unattached                     21:34.81  
 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec