Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF San Diego-Imperial Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/14/10 - Kit Carson Park, Escodido, CA

 

 Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results                                                                           
  1 Garritson, Catherine         1544 Sdrr A             6:26.8   12:00.99    1   
  2 Fahy, Kristin                1544 Sdrr A             6:27.2   12:01.74    2   
  3 Whitley, Diamond             1544 Sdrr A             7:10.0   13:21.46    3   
  4 Small, Alysa                 1544 Sdrr A             7:26.2   13:51.66    4   
  5 Hodges, Francesca            1544 Sdrr A             7:44.6   14:25.98    5   
  6 Norris, Laurel               1544 Sdrr A             7:44.9   14:26.47    6   
  7 Batten, Bailey               1544 Sdrr A             8:47.8   16:23.84    7   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
 Results                                                                          
   1 1544 San Diego Socal Road    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:05:41.83                                                     
         Average:    13:08.37                                                     

Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results                                                                           
  1 Roth, Thomas                 1544 Sdrr A             6:06.7   11:23.47    1   
  2 Garritson, Jarrod            1544 Sdrr A             6:21.3   11:50.73    2   
  3 LeDesma, Evan                1544 Sdrr A             6:31.1   12:08.98    3   
  4 Wilson, Maxwell              1544 Sdrr B             6:36.8   12:19.69    4   
  5 Kirwan, Cj                   1544 SD Cheetahs        6:37.2   12:20.28        
  6 Montesano, Jack              1544 Sdrr A             6:47.0   12:38.57    5   
  7 Gray, Justin                 1544 Sdrr B             6:48.4   12:41.17    6   
  8 Fowlie, Hunter               1544 Sdrr A             6:51.8   12:47.55    7   
  9 Paman, Kieko                 1544 Sdrr B             6:52.0   12:47.97    8   
 10 Worthen, Christian           1544 Sdrr A             6:57.7   12:58.51    9   
 11 Wilson, Richy                1544 SD Cheetahs        7:14.7   13:30.31        
 12 Berry, Eric                  1544 Sdrr A             7:15.2   13:31.24   10   
 13 Aries, Jacob                 1544 Sdrr A             7:24.3   13:48.12   11   
 14 Prince, Drake                1544 Sdrr B             7:52.7   14:41.03   12   
 15 Boamah, Joshua               1544 Sdrr B             8:33.8   15:57.70   13   
 16 Gadalla, Cameron             1544 Sdrr B             8:50.4   16:28.74   14   
 17 Berry, Jackson               1544 Sdrr B             8:55.9   16:38.93   15   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
 Results                                                                          
   1 1544 San Diego Socal Road    18    1    2    3    5    7    9   10   11      
      Total Time:  1:00:49.30                                                     
         Average:    12:09.86                                                     
   2 1544 San Diego Socal Road    43    4    6    8   12   13   14   15           
      Total Time:  1:08:27.56                                                     
         Average:    13:41.52                 

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results                                                                           
  1 Mang, Elizabeth              1544 Sdrr A             6:24.1   11:55.93    1   
  2 Swafford, Claire             1544 Sdrr A             6:28.7   12:04.49    2   
  3 Groff, Hazel                 1544 Sdrr A             6:29.8   12:06.51    3   
  4 Santiago, Savannah           1544 Sdrr A             6:44.5   12:33.99    4   
  5 Burnett, Keiana              1544 Usa Roc            6:57.5   12:58.17        
  6 Owen, Rylee                  1544 Sdrr A             7:05.5   13:13.11    5   
  7 Toth, Delaney                1544 Sdrr B             7:09.3   13:20.23    6   
  8 McDowell, Hannah             1544 Sdrr A             7:15.1   13:31.01    7   
  9 Cortez, Kori                 1544 Sdrr B             7:19.0   13:38.24    8   
 10 Rice, Whitney                1544 Sdrr B             7:29.1   13:57.13    9   
 11 Laspada, Katarina            1544 Sdrr B             7:51.6   14:39.06   10   
 12 Norton, Sarah                1544 Sdrr B             9:28.5   17:39.62   11   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
 Results                                                                          
   1 1544 San Diego Socal Road    15    1    2    3    4    5    7                
      Total Time:  1:01:54.03                                                     
         Average:    12:22.81                                                     
   2 1544 San Diego Socal Road    44    6    8    9   10   11                     
      Total Time:  1:13:14.28                                                     
         Average:    14:38.86                                                     

Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results                                                                           
  1 Jensen, Colin                1544 Sdrr A             5:49.2   10:50.84    1   
  2 Dodds, Spencer               1544 Sdrr A             5:49.9   10:52.27    2   
  3 Tufekci, Burak               1544 Sdrr A             6:02.4   11:15.50    3   
  4 DePetro, Christopher         1544 Sdrr A             6:03.0   11:16.61    4   
  5 Boamah, Darius               1544 Sdrr A             6:12.7   11:34.68    5   
  6 Prince, Donovan              1544 Sdrr A             6:13.4   11:36.00    6   
  7 Hodges, Sam                  1544 Sdrr A             6:18.5   11:45.54    7   
  8 Jewell, Marco                1544 Sdrr B             6:19.5   11:47.31    8   
  9 Brown, Kobe                  1544 Sdrr A             6:32.0   12:10.59    9   
 10 Bronars, Matthew             1544 Sdrr B             6:32.7   12:11.91   10   
 11 Caeg, Peter                  1544 Sdrr B             6:35.5   12:17.13   11   
 12 Chapelle, Lucas              1544 Sdrr B             7:12.7   13:26.52   12   
 13 Gadalla, Justin              1544 Sdrr B             7:14.3   13:29.51   13   
 14 Santana, Alexander           1544 Sdrr B             7:14.3   13:29.53   14   
 15 Santana, Brendon             1544 Sdrr B             7:14.3   13:29.54   15   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
 Results                                                                          
   1 1544 San Diego Socal Road    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    9      
      Total Time:    55:49.90                                                     
         Average:    11:09.98                                                     
   2 1544 San Diego Socal Road    54    8   10   11   12   13   14   15           
      Total Time:  1:03:12.38                                                     
         Average:    12:38.48                                                     

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results                                                                           
  1 Kloha, Christa               1544 Sdrr A             6:38.7   16:30.96    1   
  2 Kuck, Alyssa                 1544 Sdrr A             6:42.4   16:39.99    2   
  3 Lopez, Helen                 1544 Sdrr A             6:42.7   16:40.88    3   
  4 Bronars, Antonia             1544 Sdrr A             6:47.3   16:52.13    4   
  5 Von Musser, Montana          1544 Sdrr A             6:51.5   17:02.75    5   
  6 Garcia, Elena                1544 Sdrr A             6:52.6   17:05.40    6   
  7 Hettinger, Quincey           1544 Sdrr B             6:56.1   17:14.22        
  8 Garritson, Shelby            Unattached              7:02.9   17:31.10        
  9 StLaurent, Micaela           1544 Sdrr A             7:03.1   17:31.50    7   
 10 Caeg, Cailin                 1544 Sdrr B             7:21.5   18:17.35        
 11 Umsted, Kailtlyn             1544 Sdrr B             7:28.7   18:35.06        
 12 Laspada, Natalia             1544 Sdrr B             8:01.4   19:56.37        
 13 Simeroth, Jodi               Unattached              8:34.2   21:17.89        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
 Results                                                                          
   1 1544 San Diego Socal Road    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:23:46.71                                                     
         Average:    16:45.35                                                     

Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results                                                                           
  1 Bieraugel, Carson            1544 Sdrr A             6:28.9   16:06.61    1   
  2 Lawford, Nicholas            1544 Sdrr A             6:29.2   16:07.16    2   
  3 De Jong, Franklin            1544 Sdrr A             6:32.9   16:16.39    3   
  4 Berry, Ryan                  1544 Sdrr A             6:58.6   17:20.24    4   
  5 Virgilio, Cole               1544 Sdrr A             6:59.0   17:21.25    5   
  6 Alquijay, Brandon            1544 I.V. Suns          6:59.0   17:21.26    6   
  7 Berrones, Manuel             1544 I.V. Suns          6:59.0   17:21.27    7   
  8 Iribe, Adrian                1544 I.V. Suns          6:59.0   17:21.28    8   
  9 Lara, Gerardo                1544 I.V. Suns          6:59.0   17:21.29    9   
 10 Lara, Joel                   1544 I.V. Suns          6:59.0   17:21.30   10   
 11 McClure, George              1544 I.V. Suns          6:59.0   17:21.31   11   
 12 Rosas, Edgar                 1544 I.V. Suns          6:59.0   17:21.32   12   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
 Results                                                                          
   1 1544 San Diego Socal Road    15    1    2    3    4    5                     
      Total Time:  1:23:11.65                                                     
         Average:    16:38.33                                                     
   2 1544 Imperial Valley Suns    40    6    7    8    9   10   11   12           
      Total Time:  1:26:46.40                                                     
         Average:    17:21.28                                                     

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results                                                                           
  1 StLaurent, Rebeckah          Unattached              6:13.7   19:21.00        
  2 Rohner, Bryn                 Unattached              6:13.7   19:21.01        
  3 Molinar, Sara                Unattached              6:13.7   19:21.02        
  4 Heisner, Sarah               Unattached              6:13.7   19:21.03        
  5 West, Jamie                  Unattached              6:13.7   19:21.04        
  6 Delgado, Cynthia             Unattached              6:13.8   19:21.08        
  7 Hansink, Jenna               Unattached              6:13.8   19:21.08        

Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results                                                                           
  1 Martin, Shay                 1544 Sdrr A             6:13.7   

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Women
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results                                                                           
  1 Garritson, Maegan            1544 Sdrr A             5:25.7   16:51.78        
  2 StLaurent, Shanna            Unattached              5:26.0   16:52.79        
  3 Rohner, Brooke               Unattached              5:26.1   16:53.01        
  4 Cleves, Harper               Unattached              5:26.4   

Event 11  5k Run CC Young Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results                                                                           
  1 Lopez, Stephan               Unattached     


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec