Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/13/10 - Woodland Park, Seattle, WA

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  4295 Shappell, Brittani     1336 Whatcom          12:20.00  
  2  4240 Schenck, Aliya         1336 Speed U          12:37.00  
  3  1942 Hirschfeld, Anya       1336 Rain Ci          13:00.00  
  4  4160 Timmons, Presley       1336 Flanaga          13:10.00  
  5  1946 Lenzie, Kelsey         1336 Rain Ci          13:23.00  
  6  1955 Young, Mina            1336 Rain Ci          13:48.00  
  7  4137 Brown, Jacqueline      1336 Federal          13:52.00  
  8  4182 Mejia, Callie          1336 Issaqua          14:07.00  
  9  4166 Butz, Madison          1336 Issaqua          14:13.00  
 10  1943 Jaculewicz, Daniel     1336 Rain Ci          14:16.00  
 11  4252 Grassley, Lily         Unattached            14:18.00  
 12  4292 Rowan-Arnett, Clai     1336 Whatcom          14:19.00  
 13  4102 Andersen, Jane         1336 Cascade          14:29.00  
 14  1937 Bergerud, Sylvia       1336 Rain Ci          14:36.00  
 15  4192 Quick, Riley           1336 Issaqua          15:02.00  
 16  4169 Deobald, Leah          1336 Issaqua          15:12.00  
 17  1952 Sullivan, Emerson      1336 Rain Ci          15:25.00  
 18  4124 Richardson, Megan      1336 Cascade          15:32.00  
 19  4162 Williams, Sarah        1336 Flanaga          15:33.00  
 20  1947 Margarones, Chloe      1336 Rain Ci          15:46.00  
 21  1901 Keating, Megan         1336 Whidbey          16:02.00  
 22  1905 Wicker, Catherine      1336 Whidbey          16:16.00  
 23  4197 Senanayake, Kelly      1336 Issaqua          16:55.00  
 24  4129 Thome, Elena           1336 Cascade          17:15.00  
 25  1902 Lamb, Emily            1336 Whidbey          18:03.00  
 --  4276 Smith, Cayla           Unattached           X12:41.00  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  1971 Rathbun, Parker        1336 Rain Ci          11:59.00  
  2  4236 Jones, Eric            1336 Speed U          12:18.00  
  3  4234 Hercules, Callan       1336 Speed U          12:24.00  
  4  1920 Vasileff, Ryan         1336 Whidbey          12:29.00  
  5  4205 Woodward, Duncan       1336 Issaqua          12:37.00  
  6  4232 Donnel, Jared          1336 Speed U          12:39.00  
  7  1960 Gruen, Henry           1336 Rain Ci          12:44.00  
  8  1931 Ries, Colin            1336 Team Un          12:45.00  
  9  1957 Doshi, Ethan           1336 Rain Ci          12:48.00  
 10  4300 Watson, Wyatt          1336 Whatcom          12:50.00  
 11  4267 Miller, Dylan          Unattached            13:02.00  
 12  1958 Fitch, Harrison        1336 Rain Ci          13:04.00  
 13  4237 Joseph, Ruben          1336 Speed U          13:05.00  
 14  1969 Peloquin, Bradley      1336 Rain Ci          13:06.00  
 15  4190 Possa, Ryan            1336 Issaqua          13:10.00  
 16  1963 Herndon, Coleman       1336 Rain Ci          13:13.00  
 17  4230 Cantine, Aidan         1336 Speed U          13:15.00  
 18  1909 Grehan, Tyler          1336 Whidbey          13:43.00  
 19  4303 Rathbun, Rowan         1336 Rain Ci          13:44.00  
 20  4178 Matthias, Kiran        1336 Issaqua          13:52.00  
 21  4228 Joseph, Elian          1336 Speed U          14:10.00  
 22  1959 Griffin, Connor        1336 Rain Ci          14:22.00  
 23  1965 Jones Toutant, Emm     1336 Rain Ci          14:28.00  
 24  4176 Martorano, Grant       1336 Issaqua          14:45.00  
 25  4165 Brindle, Calvin        1336 Issaqua          14:50.00  
 26  4239 Lau, Bobby             1336 Speed U          15:04.00  
 27  4206 Woodward, Peter        1336 Issaqua          15:13.00  
 28  4229 Schenck, Bram          1336 Speed U          15:22.00  
 29  4231 Curran, Zach           1336 Speed U          15:27.00  
 30  1919 Vasileff, Justin       1336 Whidbey          16:35.00  
 31  4274 Skinner, Benjamin      Unattached            16:56.00  
 32  4235 Johnson, Nicholas      1336 Speed U          18:05.00  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  1897 Copeland, Katherin     1336 Whidbey          11:22.60  
  2  1895 Cantine, Sophia        1336 Whidbey          11:35.78  
  3  1903 Rodeheffer, Laura      1336 Whidbey          11:38.82  
  4  4291 Oviatt, Rebekah        1336 Whatcom          11:53.59  
  5  4222 Maher, Anne            1336 Oiselle          11:54.79  
  6  1896 Chelberg, Kaitlyn      1336 Whidbey          11:55.91  
  7  4290 Meggison, Mimi         1336 Whatcom          12:08.43  
  8  4299 Watson, Ruby           1336 Whatcom          12:18.10  
  9  4298 Sullivan, Zanna        1336 Whatcom          12:23.79  
 10  1949 Olive, Isabelle        1336 Rain Ci          12:26.15  
 11  1907 Wilhite, Ariel         1336 Whidbey          12:26.50  
 12  1940 Farkas, Paloma         1336 Rain Ci          12:33.83  
 13  4219 Floyd, Megan           1336 Oiselle          12:40.90  
 14  1923 Ries, Sofia            1336 Team Un          12:42.28  
 15  4217 Clarke, Casey          1336 Oiselle          12:43.34  
 16  4293 Rowan-Arnett, Elli     1336 Whatcom          12:47.14  
 17  1924 Shields, Emily         1336 Team Un          12:50.34  
 18  1951 Rice, Sydda            1336 Rain Ci          12:52.44  
 19  4268 Mitchem, Mallorie      Unattached            12:53.81  
 20  4201 Sullivan, Emily        1336 Issaqua          12:54.37  
 21  4180 McVay, Marley          1336 Issaqua          12:56.49  
 22  1904 Wicker, Carolynn       1336 Whidbey          13:02.36  
 23  4186 Pletcher, Alexandr     1336 Issaqua          13:03.11  
 24  1944 Jones Toutant, Eli     1336 Rain Ci          13:08.27  
 25  1941 Fujita-Yuhas, Nora     1336 Rain Ci          13:11.31  
 26  4113 Donnel, Emily          1336 Cascade          13:18.03  
 27  1954 Yanny, Kyra            1336 Rain Ci          13:32.01  
 28  4271 Pivec, Malia           Unattached            13:45.08  
 29  4116 Laidler, Kristin       1336 Cascade          13:50.39  
 30  4126 Sharp, Karey           1336 Cascade          14:06.90  
 31  4188 Pletcher, Erin         1336 Issaqua          14:09.62  
 32  1939 Davis, Flora           1336 Rain Ci          14:14.03  
 33  4117 Lapella, Anna          1336 Cascade          14:14.44  
 34  4109 Corff, Anna            1336 Cascade          14:24.22  
 35  4263 London, Ellee          Unattached            14:26.33  
 36  4103 Andersen, Natalie      1336 Cascade          14:27.41  
 37  4224 Sharp, Caroline        1336 Oiselle          14:28.59  
 38  4181 Mejia, Addie           1336 Issaqua          14:31.18  
 39  4218 Ferguson, Caroline     1336 Oiselle          14:31.57  
 40  1898 Crowther, Carly        1336 Whidbey          14:33.07  
 41  4163 Murphy, Kerry          1336 Issaqua          14:37.24  
 42  4177 Matthias, Hena         1336 Issaqua          15:07.51  
 43  4179 McGraw, Rachael        1336 Issaqua          15:14.39  
 44  1899 Grehan, Breanna        1336 Whidbey          15:23.69  
 45  4157 Griffin, Quinn         1336 Flanaga          15:25.73  
 46  4159 Renner, Kadie          1336 Flanaga          15:46.13  
 47  1922 Cisakowski, Julian     1336 Team Un          16:05.33  
 48  4223 Povolny, Mariel        1336 Oiselle          16:19.61  
 49  4164 Adcox, Annabella       1336 Issaqua          16:25.11  
 50  4118 Lilly, Michelle        1336 Cascade          16:58.11  
 51  4226 West, Madeline         1336 Oiselle          17:28.79  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  1933 Shields, Jack          1336 Team Un          11:09.36  
  2  4151 Myrick, Brendan        1336 Federal          11:16.55  
  3  4144 Jenkins, Jacob         1336 Federal          11:21.82  
  4  4136 Blake, Zachary         1336 Federal          11:22.03  
  5  4287 Carpenter, Ian         1336 Whatcom          11:30.81  
  6  4155 Woodruff, Alec         1336 Federal          11:32.51  
  7  4143 Howard, David          1336 Federal          11:32.79  
  8  1974 Whalen, Alex           1336 Rain Ci          11:37.26  
  9  4141 Goldstone, Jesse       1336 Federal          11:45.35  
 10  1975 Whalen, Owen           1336 Rain Ci          11:50.08  
 11  1912 Nelson, Adam           1336 Whidbey          12:01.18  
 12  4135 Bianchini, Chris       1336 Federal          12:05.01  
 13  1956 Donlea, Leo            1336 Rain Ci          12:16.74  
 14  1961 Halverson, Joseph      1336 Rain Ci          12:26.74  
 15  4256 Haneberg, Mats         Unattached            12:30.65  
 16  4131 Goleeke, Nicolas       1336 Federal          12:32.00  
 17  1908 Clark, Logan           1336 Whidbey          12:35.90  
 18  4233 Hercules, Caden        1336 Speed U          12:37.96  
 19  4250 Featherston, Chris     Unattached            12:46.64  
 20  4168 Deaver, Tyler          1336 Issaqua          12:49.26  
 21  4244 Berkompas, Quinton     Unattached            12:51.29  
 22  1910 Guzman, Miguel         1336 Whidbey          12:51.76  
 23  4139 Garrett, Ben           1336 Federal          12:52.73  
 24  1935 VerValin, Artem        1336 Team Un          13:03.66  
 25  1964 Hirschfeld, Elias      1336 Rain Ci          13:09.83  
 26  1918 Thompson, Caleb        1336 Whidbey          13:16.04  
 27  4119 London, Kellen         1336 Cascade          13:20.33  
 28  4196 Senanayake, Eric       1336 Issaqua          13:26.25  
 29  4286 Wyatt, Luke            Unattached            13:52.45  
 30  4175 Lovin, Adam            1336 Issaqua          14:00.01  
 31  4238 Kelley, Jackson        1336 Speed U          14:07.98  
 32  4110 Dejarlais, Nichola     1336 Cascade          14:20.32  
 33  1926 Connelly, Thomas       1336 Team Un          14:28.92  
 34  4127 Termure, Alexandru     1336 Cascade          14:41.32  
 35  4122 Mecham, Tanner         1336 Cascade          14:42.19  
 36  1928 Hogarty, Iain          1336 Team Un          14:53.48  
 37  4241 Spieker, Jack          1336 Speed U          14:55.58  
 38  4296 Shappell, Ryan         1336 Whatcom          15:13.87  
 39  4132 Johnson, Tristan       1336 Federal          15:19.57  
 40  4294 Shappell, Aaron        1336 Whatcom          15:39.77  
 41  4275 Skinner, Dallin        Unattached            15:44.69  
 42  4123 Owen, Noah             1336 Cascade          17:06.35  
 43  1972 Sheldon, Eli           1336 Rain Ci          17:25.70  
 44  4281 Tonelli, Brandon       Unattached            18:40.57  
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  1945 Kingma, Brooke         1336 Rain Ci          15:07.48  
  2  4214 Bolibol, Keagan        1336 Oiselle          15:07.75  
  3  4220 Legresley, Megan       1336 Oiselle          15:35.42  
  4  1938 Carr, Hazel            1336 Rain Ci          15:42.37  
  5  4272 Rose, Amber            Unattached            15:59.64  
  6  4215 Brinkman, Tanna        1336 Oiselle          16:12.95  
  7  4150 McWilliams, Patryc     1336 Federal          16:14.83  
  8  4225 Sharp, Natalie         1336 Oiselle          16:19.49  
  9  4154 Whitley, Hallie        1336 Federal          16:24.32  
 10  4258 Hughes, Jesseeka       Unattached            16:24.88  
 11  4142 Hallstrom, Paige       1336 Federal          16:48.16  
 12  4211 Gibson, Briahna        1336 Oiselle          16:51.66  
 13  4221 Lower, Emma            1336 Oiselle          16:54.75  
 14  4149 Matora, Katia          1336 Federal          16:55.02  
 15  4208 Carroll, Sophie        1336 Oiselle          17:09.41  
 16  4167 Clawson, Ellie         1336 Issaqua          17:14.77  
 17  4216 Call, Lindsey          1336 Oiselle          17:19.72  
 18  4148 Manns, Alexis          1336 Federal          17:23.74  
 19  4173 Krahling, Samantha     1336 Issaqua          17:24.79  
 20  4210 Ferguson, Anne         1336 Oiselle          17:25.39  
 21  4243 Badart, Catherine      Unattached            17:31.47  
 22  4111 Desaesilva, Pascal     1336 Cascade          17:33.06  
 23  4193 Raymond, Jordan        1336 Issaqua          17:41.23  
 24  4106 Chaffey, Isabella      1336 Federal          17:46.47  
 25  1948 McGinn, Miyo           1336 Rain Ci          18:05.83  
 26  4254 Groen, Maddi           Unattached            18:07.14  
 27  1900 Horn, Jonalynn         1336 Whidbey          18:22.93  
 28  4207 Best, Amelia           1336 Oiselle          18:43.63  
 29  4285 Won, Danielle          Unattached            18:45.63  
 30  4145 Joseph, Elena          1336 Federal          18:54.95  
 31  4134 Bateh, Zabrina         1336 Federal          19:07.82  
 32  4158 Jones, Ashley          1336 Flanaga          19:18.88  
 33  4213 Marty, Laura           1336 Oiselle          19:31.33  
 34  4156 Casey, Danni           1336 Flanaga          20:43.83  
 35  4130 Valsaint, Jasmine      1336 Cascade          22:11.02  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  1915 Rodeheffer, John       1336 Whidbey          13:31.09  
  2  4125 Roe, Aaron             1336 Cascade          13:33.76  
  3  4104 Barringer, Charlie     1336 Cascade          14:09.27  
  4  4140 Glackin-Coley, Sha     1336 Federal          14:10.61  
  5  4260 Knutzen, Brent         Unattached            14:29.22  
  6  4282 Watilo, Colby          Unattached            14:31.46  
  7  4133 Barry, Alexander       1336 Federal          14:43.99  
  8  4301 Wiley, Jonathan        1336 Whatcom          14:45.50  
  9  4183 Morrison, Cooper       1336 Issaqua          14:46.89  
 10  1917 Stewart, Gavin         1336 Whidbey          14:59.00  
 11  4278 Swenson, Anthony       1336 Federal          15:01.39  
 12  4255 Hamilton, James        Unattached            15:02.89  
 13  1914 Powers, Dakota         1336 Whidbey          15:03.22  
 14  1970 Peloquin, Tristan      1336 Rain Ci          15:04.27  
 15  1921 Zink, Cole             1336 Whidbey          15:07.27  
 16  4146 Kunzelman, Stewart     1336 Federal          15:10.83  
 17  4108 Corff, Alexander       1336 Cascade          15:29.77  
 18  4269 Olson, Dylan           Unattached            15:37.44  
 19  4280 Thomas, Andrew         Unattached            15:59.59  
 20  4114 Glouner, Brendan       1336 Cascade          16:02.15  
 21  4153 Schrader, Danny        1336 Federal          16:07.82  
 22  4304 Shipley, Vincent       Unattached            16:08.05  
 23  1966 Markezich, Jordan      1336 Rain Ci          16:16.61  
 24  1962 Heffernan, Ryan        1336 Rain Ci          16:18.40  
 25  1976 Yearian, John          1336 Rain Ci          16:18.65  
 26  1934 Turner, Tristan        1336 Team Un          16:20.28  
 27  4115 Glouner, Thomas        1336 Cascade          16:34.76  
 28  4107 Cooper, Andrew         1336 Cascade          16:35.64  
 29  1911 Johnston, Mark         1336 Whidbey          16:38.00  
 30  4191 Psyhogeos, Thomas      1336 Issaqua          16:38.39  
 31  4251 Graham, Peyton         Unattached            16:39.31  
 32  1967 Megalli, Samy          1336 Rain Ci          16:47.36  
 33  4203 Tidball, Eric          1336 Issaqua          16:48.23  
 34  1925 Barkley, Joseph        1336 Team Un          16:53.92  
 35  4257 Hooper, William        Unattached            17:08.04  
 36  4266 Melnick, Gunnar        1336 Whidbey          17:16.85  
 37  4147 Lindgren, Thomas       1336 Federal          17:27.38  
 37  4120 Lucas, Danny           1336 Cascade          17:27.38  
 39  1927 Ems, Robert            1336 Team Un          17:34.94  
 40  1916 Sanders, Trevor        1336 Whidbey          18:58.42  
 41  1930 Oneil, Andrew          1336 Team Un          19:32.19  
 42  1929 Hogarty, Kyle          1336 Team Un          23:23.79  
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  4288 Gappa, Brittany        1336 Whatcom          20:09.94  
  2  1906 Wicker, Christina      1336 Whidbey          20:27.42  
  3  4247 Demick, Stasia         Unattached            21:37.05  
  4  4199 Shaw, Rachel           1336 Issaqua          21:48.46  
  5  4248 Dreher, Alexandra      Unattached            21:52.85  
  6  1936 Barnes, Joy            1336 Rain Ci          22:07.01  
  7  4187 Pletcher, Elise        1336 Issaqua          22:17.62  
  8  4200 Smith, Christina       1336 Issaqua          22:59.58  
  9  4184 Murphy, Erin           1336 Issaqua          23:17.94  
 10  4101 Ahearn, Kathryn        1336 Cascade          24:17.26  
 11  4172 Jackson, Ashley        1336 Issaqua          24:25.54  
 12  4297 Sullivan, Madison      1336 Whatcom          24:58.35  
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  4202 Symmes, Keegan         1336 Issaqua          17:05.72  
  2  4284 Wiedmer, Colin         Unattached            17:21.51  
  3  4204 Tidball, Kevin         1336 Issaqua          17:34.65  
  4  4289 Gibson, Patrick        1336 Whatcom          17:40.15  
  5  4174 Long, Brendan          1336 Issaqua          18:05.21  
  6  1968 Pearce, Jackson        1336 Rain Ci          18:14.11  
  7  4246 DeGraaff, Kyle         Unattached            18:20.00  
  8  4195 Rogers, Jamon          1336 Issaqua          18:32.70  
  9  4261 Legresley, James       Unattached            18:32.93  
 10  4245 Comer, Brian           Unattached            18:46.86  
 11  1913 Powers, Caley          1336 Whidbey          19:08.67  
 12  1932 Shields, Charlie       1336 Team Un          19:41.15  
 13  1973 Thompson, Matthew      1336 Rain Ci          20:24.01  
 14  4171 Howe, Tom              1336 Issaqua          21:53.19  
 15  4305 Sidhu, Manroj          Unattached            22:56.40  
 16  4112 Devine, Cameron        1336 Cascade          23:24.87  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  4152 Royal, Adrianna        1336 Federal          20:56.09  
  2  4283 White, Chantal         Unattached            21:09.29  
  3  4161 Westby, Rebecca        1336 Flanaga          21:10.89  
  4  4138 Duvenez, Allison       1336 Federal          21:22.51  
  5  4264 Martin, Emily          Unattached            22:10.90  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  4306 Campbell, Aaron        Unattached            16:42.16  
  2  4279 Tekeste, Filmon        Unattached            17:19.30  
  3  4270 Oppenheimer, Jonas     Unattached            17:59.92  
  4  4273 Saari, Benjamin        Unattached            18:17.38  
  5  4194 Rixon, Ryan            1336 Issaqua          18:43.37  
  6  4170 Frerker, Mark          1336 Issaqua          19:45.57  
  7  4189 Pletcher, Martin       1336 Issaqua          19:45.81  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec