Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ozark Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/21/10 - Castlewood State Park, Ballwin, MO

 

BANTAM GIRLS
PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1  Robyn Moore, 10            15:59.0    Kirkwood Kougars     
    2  Cayli Pfitzer, 10          16:32.6    St. Louis Blazers    
    3  Katy Trebing, 10           22:35.9    St. Louis Blazers 

BANTAM BOYS    
PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1  Dan Powell, 10             11:22.8    St. Louis Blazers    
    2  Nate Long, 9               12:06.9    St. Louis Blazers    
    3  Tyler Moore, 10            13:15.7    Kirkwood Kougars     
    4  Nathan Clem, 8             13:18.1    St. Louis Blazers    
    5  Anthony Giacalone, 10      13:42.3    St. Charles Cyclones 
    6  Shawne Auer, 10            13:57.8    St. Louis Blazers    
    7  Tommy Matteucci, 8         14:40.3    St. Louis Blazers    
    8  Shayne Auer, 9             17:53.0    St. Louis Blazers    
    9  Zachary Niemira, 9         18:55.5    St. Louis Blazers    
   10  Andrew Niemira, 9          18:58.1    St. Louis Blazers      
   
MIDGET GIRLS   
PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1  Hadley Karandjeff, 12      11:44.9    St. Louis Blazers    
    2  Jennifer Ferry, 11         16:44.6    St. Charles Cyclones

MIDGET BOYS    
PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1  Zack Long, 12              10:13.7    St. Louis Blazers    
    2  Aaron Hoyt, 11             11:31.6    St. Louis Blazers    
    3  Benjamin Ragan, 11         11:32.1    St. Louis Blazers    
    4  Lucas Dolan, 11            11:44.3    St. Louis Blazers    
    5  Charles Helton Iv, 11      11:50.6    St. Louis Blazers    
    6  Andy Kimball, 11           11:56.5    St. Louis Blazers    
    7  Trevor Strader, 12         12:06.1    St. Louis Blazers B  
    8  Garrett Jones, 12          12:18.4    St. Louis Blazers B  
    9  Nicky Matteucci, 12        13:22.9    St. Louis Blazers    
   10  Liam Talkington, 12        15:55.8    St. Louis Blazers B  
   11  Trent Locheed, 12          17:00.8    St. Louis Blazers B  

YOUTH GIRLS   
PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1  Hannah Long, 13            13:46.3    St. Louis Blazers    
    2  Sophia Racette, 14         14:28.4    St. Louis Blazers    
    3  Kayla Funkenbusch, 14      15:10.2    St. Louis Blazers    
    4  Hannah Pierson, 14         15:52.4    Kirkwood Kougars     
    5  Melissa Menghini, 13       16:00.8    St. Louis Blazers    
    6  Tami Cardenas, 13          16:06.8    St. Louis Blazers    
    7  Rebecca Adney, 14          16:46.6    St. Louis Blazers    
    8  Charlene Helton Iv, 13     16:48.4    Damascus Pacesetter  
    9  Elizabeth Lynn, 13         17:08.9    St. Louis Blazers    
   10  Jackie Graham, 13          18:19.1            

YOUTH BOYS   
PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1  Grant Dolan, 13            13:41.8    St. Louis Blazers    
    2  Brendan Macdonald, 13      15:07.3    St. Charles Cyclones 
    3  Sean Stumpf, 13            15:08.8    St. Louis Blazers    
    4  Bobby Weldon, 13           15:13.6    St. Louis Blazers    
    5  Kyle Lang, 13              15:14.5    St. Louis Blazers    
    6  Cade Dernlan, 13           15:41.9    St. Louis Blazers    
    7  Josiah McElmurry, 13       16:00.4    St. Louis Blazers    
    8  Sam Allen, 14              16:04.9    St. Charles Cyclones 
    9  Jordan Wilcox, 13          16:42.2    St. Louis Blazers    
   10  Carson Heumphreus, 14      19:33.1    St. Charles Cyclones 
 
INTERMEDIATE AND YOUNG GIRLS  
      CLASS
PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1    1  Krista Menghini, 17        19:23.9    St. Louis Blazers    
    2    2  Candie Hill, 17            21:26.0    St. Louis Blazers    
    3    1  Emilee Pierce, 15          22:55.2           

INTERMEDIATE AND YOUNG BOYS    
      CLASS
PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1    1  Brian Hernan, 16           16:50.0    St. Louis Blazers    
    2    2  Travis Menghini, 15        18:19.2    St. Louis Blazers    
    3    1  Steven Potter, 17          18:50.1         
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec