Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/10 - Hagan Stone Park, Greensboro, NC

 Event 11  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 8 & Under
  1 Jenkins, Nytrinitey        8 0313 Tri-Cit           9:18.49
  2 Penny-Campbell, Akoya      8 0313 Durham            9:31.92    1
  3 Pedersen, Ella Marie       8 0313 Chapel           10:09.61
  4 Mitchell, Kekoa-Qamra      8 0313 Durham           10:41.59    2
  5 Edwards, Jaanasia          8 0313 Durham           10:43.34    3
  6 Bennett, Marie             8 0313 Durham           11:01.64    4
  7 Snoh, Teteateh             8 0313 Durham           11:09.14    5
  8 Bradley, Elena             6 0313 Triangl          12:14.21
  9 Murrell, Machaela          8 0313 Triangl          12:32.94
 10 Suitte, Aliyah             7 0313 Track X          13:27.24
 11 Edmonds, Camerson          7 0313 Track X          13:33.03
 12 Credle, Bailey             8 0313 Triangl          15:21.11

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women 8 & Under
   1 0313 Durham Striders Tc-A    15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:    53:07.63
         Average:    10:37.53


Event 12 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 8 & Under 1 Reed, Seth 6 0313 Tri-Cit 9:09.85 2 Aldridge, Zion 8 0313 Tri-Cit 9:15.33 3 Kroeze, Caleb 8 0313 North W 9:32.82 4 Foster, Evan 8 Unattached 9:33.15 5 Martinez, Roman 8 0313 Track X 9:42.51 6 Hetzel, John 7 Unattached 9:50.24 7 Dixon, Garrid 11 0313 Univ Ci 9:55.44 8 van Kempen, Jules 8 0313 Chapel 10:45.23 9 Schmid, Christopher 8 0313 Chapel 11:00.83 10 Reed, Sylvester 8 0313 Tri-Cit 11:28.40 11 Foster, Seth 5 Unattached 11:53.99
Event 1 3k Run CC Bantam Girls ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 10 & Under 1 Hathaway, Paige 10 0313 Durham 12:17.64 1 2 Suitte, Alayna 9 0313 Track X 13:00.64 2 3 Mitchell, Kai'Aishah 9 0313 Durham 13:09.50 3 4 Bowdry, Ashlan 10 0313 Durham 13:16.58 4 5 Moore, Kaela 10 0313 Tri-Cit 13:24.94 6 Hetzel, Grace 10 Unattached 13:33.00 7 Gary, Jordan 10 0313 Track X 13:43.43 5 8 Embry-Knight, Alizee-Mon 10 0313 Track X 13:43.69 6 9 Crook, Lillian 9 0313 Chapel 13:55.81 7 10 Pedersen, Claire 10 0313 Chapel 13:58.24 8 11 Meshnick, Laura 10 0313 Chapel 13:59.13 9 12 Green, Jada 9 0313 Durham 14:08.27 10 13 Siegling, Katie 9 0313 Chapel 14:12.08 11 14 Cohen, Lena 10 0313 Chapel 14:33.80 12 15 Mccray, Bailey 10 0313 Durham 14:35.81 13 16 Weeks, Gillian 10 0313 Chapel 14:36.02 14 17 Moore, Zipporia 10 0313 Track X 15:03.30 15 18 Bolon, Roxane 10 0313 Chapel 15:18.86 16 19 Aldridge, Jaelyn 10 0313 Track X 15:31.54 17 20 Troy, Natalie 10 0313 Chapel 17:08.44 21 Mabe, Lizzie 9 0313 Chapel 17:30.53 22 Foster, Caroline 10 Unattached 22:11.24 23 Brown-White, Brandyn 9 0313 Triangl 24:07.74 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 10 & Under 1 0313 Durham Striders Tc-A 31 1 3 4 10 13 Total Time: 1:07:27.80 Average: 13:29.56 2 0313 Track Xplosion-A 45 2 5 6 15 17 Total Time: 1:11:02.60 Average: 14:12.52 3 0313 Chapel Hill Carrboro 47 7 8 9 11 12 14 16 Total Time: 1:10:39.06 Average: 14:07.82
Event 2 3k Run CC Bantam Boys ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 10 & Under 1 Mitchell, Coleman 10 0313 Triangl 11:23.69 2 Stenberg, Andrew 10 Unattached 12:08.93 3 Collie, Reece 9 Unattached 12:10.77 4 Tate, Sandman 9 Unattached 12:11.28 5 Van Kempen, Klaas 10 0313 Chapel 12:11.84 1 6 Dunston, Tyler 9 0313 Durham 12:14.61 7 Hasteadt, John 10 0313 Greensb 13:11.71 8 Jacobs, Frankey 10 0313 Durham 13:18.30 9 Pledger, Caleb 10 0313 Tri-Cit 13:24.95 10 Herndon, Donovan 9 0313 Durham 13:39.35 11 Sanborn, Nathaniel 10 0313 Fayette 13:40.63 12 Cannon, Joshua 9 0313 Chapel 13:44.06 2 13 Falkovic, Daniel 10 0313 Chapel 14:43.16 3 14 Goldwater, Isaac 10 0313 Chapel 15:43.22 4 15 Sewall, Samuel 9 0313 Chapel 17:34.45 5 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 10 & Under 1 0313 Chapel Hill Carrboro 15 1 2 3 4 5 Total Time: 1:13:56.73 Average: 14:47.35
Event 3 3k Run CC Midget Girls ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 11-12 1 Delfino, Angela 12 0313 Jr Stri 11:46.82 2 King, Alexa 11 0313 Fit180 11:50.09 1 3 Crook, Marija 12 0313 Chapel 12:00.41 2 4 Zenker, Hannah 12 0313 North W 12:06.71 5 Boyd, Jazzmone 12 Unattached 12:13.46 6 Brown, Kayla 11 Unattached 12:14.24 7 Brown, Kaitlyn 12 0313 Fit180 12:16.63 3 8 Enderle, Halee 11 0313 Jr Stri 12:17.14 9 Hetzel, Anna 12 0313 Fit180 12:18.06 4 10 Pavlish, Bayleigh 12 0313 Fit180 12:26.84 5 11 Chambers, Lily 12 0313 Fit180 12:35.94 6 12 Renwick, Nicole 12 0313 Fit180 12:39.56 7 13 Hussey, Melanie 12 0313 Fit180 13:15.85 8 14 Jackson, Ana 12 0313 Track X 13:39.89 15 Irwin, Eliza 11 0313 Chapel 13:40.11 9 16 Lauman, Bonnie 12 0313 Fit180 13:46.68 17 Dula, Destiny 11 Unattached 13:47.43 18 Mangione, Graziana 12 0313 Fit180 14:02.33 19 Bradley, Sophia 11 0313 Triangl 14:13.49 20 Credle, Murphy 11 0313 Triangl 14:16.75 21 Taylor, Shatoria 12 0313 Track X 14:31.43 22 Young, Hannah 11 0313 Track X 14:40.87 23 Drake, Isabel 11 0313 Chapel 14:43.80 10 24 LoFrese, Elizabeth 11 0313 Chapel 14:48.70 11 25 Nyemah, Kebbeh 11 0313 Durham 14:53.81 26 Kroeze, Mikayla 11 0313 North W 15:00.24 27 O'Grady, Frances 11 0313 Chapel 15:02.33 12 28 Gallaghan, Safiya 11 0313 Triangl 15:25.74 29 Palmer, Molly 11 0313 Chapel 16:05.81 13 30 Nesbit, Gabrielle 11 Unattached 16:41.51 31 Thompson, Lelah 11 0313 Track X 19:12.59 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 11-12 1 0313 Fit180 Athletics-A 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time: 1:01:27.56 Average: 12:17.52 2 0313 Chapel Hill Carrboro 44 2 9 10 11 12 13 Total Time: 1:10:15.35 Average: 14:03.07
Event 4 3k Run CC Midget Boys ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 11-12 1 Zawada, Joshua 11 0313 Carolin 11:09.73 2 Carrington, James 11 0313 Durham 11:10.05 1 3 Brookshire, James 12 Unattached 11:14.91 4 Tucker, Niklas 12 0313 Fit180 11:35.87 2 5 Mcdonald, Connor 12 0313 Chapel 11:43.25 3 6 Resor, Mitchell 12 0313 Fit180 11:45.77 4 7 Little, Thomas 12 0313 Durham 11:49.42 5 8 Delaunay, Thomas 12 Unattached 11:51.78 9 Dixon, Garrid 11 0313 Univ Ci 11:53.89 10 Gilland, Kevin 11 0313 Chapel 11:58.12 6 11 Dwyer, Peter 11 0313 Fit180 11:58.44 7 12 Conner, Matthew 12 0313 Fit180 12:10.94 8 13 Huguley, Langston 11 Unattached 12:11.15 14 Foster, Garrett 11 Unattached 12:12.21 15 Brown, Keyshawn 11 Unattached 12:13.85 16 Tyndall, Henry 11 0313 Chapel 12:23.42 9 17 Holton, William 12 0313 Fit180 12:26.49 10 18 Owen, Will 12 0313 Chapel 12:30.99 11 19 Warstler, Benjamin 11 0313 Fit180 12:33.35 12 20 Costen, Sage 11 0313 Fit180 12:36.42 21 Cachine, Will 12 0313 Fit180 12:45.57 13 22 Lipsey, Jacob 11 0313 Fit180 12:47.77 23 Honeycutt, Christopher 11 0313 Chapel 12:48.57 14 24 Drayton, Jalen 12 0313 Durham 12:54.30 15 25 Harr, Jacob 12 0313 Fayette 12:56.94 26 Harpe, Victor 12 0313 Triangl 13:13.74 27 Casey, Will 11 0313 Greensb 13:23.90 28 Gonzalez, Zachary 12 0313 Fit180 13:33.66 29 Brown, Koby 11 Unattached 13:34.55 30 Spencer, Jon 12 0313 Fit180 13:35.70 31 Brown, Shemar 12 Unattached 13:40.79 32 Gregory, Justin 11 0313 Triangl 13:42.43 33 Owre, Evan 12 Unattached 13:44.59 34 Mccray, Nickolas 11 0313 Durham 13:48.25 16 35 Blizzard, Matthew 11 0313 Fit180 14:00.30 36 Greene, Daniel 12 0313 Durham 14:30.63 17 37 Harrison, Andrew 12 0313 Track X 14:42.30 38 Dailey, Austin 11 0313 Track X 15:17.11 39 Bolon, Calvin 11 0313 Chapel 16:15.65 18 40 Rushing, Alec 12 0313 Track X 19:12.59 41 Martinez, Lance 11 0313 Track X 19:20.45 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 11-12 1 0313 Fit180 Athletics-A 31 2 4 7 8 10 12 13 Total Time: 59:57.51 Average: 11:59.51 2 0313 Chapel Hill Carrboro 43 3 6 9 11 14 18 Total Time: 1:01:24.35 Average: 12:16.87 3 0313 Durham Striders Tc-A 54 1 5 15 16 17 Total Time: 1:04:12.65 Average: 12:50.53
Event 5 4k Run CC Youth Girls ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 13-14 1 Dekker, Eliza 13 0313 Durham 15:06.14 2 Ramsey, Elizabeth 13 0313 Greensb 15:53.18 3 Buscemi, Taylor 14 Unattached 16:09.94 3 Owre, Sara 13 Unattached 16:09.94 5 Brown, Emma 14 Unattached 16:11.38 6 Vaughn, Aziza 13 0313 Univ Ci 16:25.44 7 Marshall, Elisabeth 13 0313 Tri-Cit 16:34.23 8 Garrett, Morgan 14 0313 Fit180 16:59.75 1 9 Costen, Emmie 13 0313 Fit180 17:00.40 2 10 Chura, Alexandra 14 0313 North W 17:20.92 11 Celeste, Kerian 14 0313 North W 17:21.60 12 Sanborn, Kate 13 0313 Fayette 17:27.34 13 Mills, Tatiana 13 0313 Univ Ci 17:30.25 14 Kapheim, Brianna 14 0313 Fit180 17:37.40 3 15 Louis, Jenna 14 0313 Fit180 17:46.26 4 16 Hennessey, Kylie 13 0313 Fit180 17:50.69 5 17 Puryear, Allison 13 0313 North W 18:02.46 18 VanDyne, Sophie 13 0313 Fit180 18:15.89 6 19 Lauman, Ruby 13 0313 Fit180 18:18.78 7 20 Rocco, Isabelle 13 0313 Fit180 18:21.94 21 Massey, Mariah 14 Unattached 18:56.81 22 Girmay, Adina 13 Unattached 19:11.26 23 Warner, Natalie 14 0313 Fit180 19:19.54 24 Dixon, Gabriyelle 13 0313 Univ Ci 20:22.37 25 Shafer, Cathleen 13 0313 Fit180 20:52.16 26 Ripley, Allysa 13 0313 Track X 21:15.31 27 Ewers, Abbey 13 0313 Fit180 21:20.64 28 Lux, Emma 14 Unattached 21:36.26 29 Thompson, Jazmine 14 Unattached 27:32.91 30 Roush, Nadya 14 0313 Track X 29:04.82 31 Rogers, Maggie 13 0313 Track X 29:06.51 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 13-14 1 0313 Fit180 Athletics-A 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time: 1:27:14.50 Average: 17:26.90
Event 6 4k Run CC Youth Boys ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 13-14 1 Dunson, Samuel 14 0313 Chapel 13:53.95 2 Rohr, John 14 Unattached 14:00.14 3 Zawada, Jacob 14 Unattached 14:03.38 4 Hall, Philip 13 0313 Fayette 14:09.67 5 Mitchell, Joshua 13 0313 Triangl 14:11.99 6 Rodgers, Grant 14 0313 North W 14:14.76 7 Gray, Evan 14 Unattached 14:24.90 8 Linder, Nick 14 Unattached 14:36.42 9 Millsaps, Peter 13 Unattached 14:47.77 10 Cabean, Miles 13 0313 Tri-Cit 14:53.44 11 Ratterree, Jack 13 Unattached 14:56.35 12 Cogdell, Cameron 13 0313 Fit180 15:08.13 1 13 Hobbs, Ryan 14 0313 Fit180 15:11.75 2 14 Dwyer, Keegan 14 0313 Fit180 15:20.62 3 15 Silva, Nikolas 13 0313 Triangl 15:25.25 16 Smith, Chase 13 Unattached 15:28.31 17 Wood, Grant 13 0313 Fit180 15:38.51 4 18 Kelly, Christopher 14 0313 Sandhills Tc-A 15:49.06 19 Wilson, Joseph 14 0313 Tri-Cit 15:54.24 20 Blizzard, Jake 13 0313 Fit180 15:58.33 5 21 Mims, Dawson 13 Unattached 16:05.18 22 Gregory, Joshua 13 0313 Triangl 16:09.41 23 Resor, Nicholas 14 0313 Fit180 16:20.11 6 24 Knabe, William 13 0313 Track X 16:20.79 25 Rios, Nicolas 13 0313 Durham 16:26.05 26 Remigio, Luis 13 0313 Fayette 16:31.37 27 Johnson, Elijah 13 0313 Univ Ci 16:49.23 28 Wilberding, Keven 13 0313 North W 16:50.53 29 Jordan, Colton 13 0313 Fit180 16:53.06 7 30 Hostetler, Ben 14 Unattached 16:56.73 31 Billings, Korey 13 0313 Durham 17:06.39 32 Nesbit, Robert Trey 14 Unattached 17:29.01 33 Gbojueh, Alphonso 14 0313 Durham 17:41.86 34 Foster, Collin 13 Unattached 17:46.95 35 Drain, Kyle 14 0313 Fit180 17:49.40 36 Hirst, Zachary 13 0313 Fit180 18:10.17 37 Duval, Riley 14 0313 Fit180 18:12.46 38 Webber, Jalen 14 Unattached 18:25.64 39 Kirkland, Robert 13 Unattached 18:37.95 40 Jones, Alexander 13 0313 Fit180 18:47.50 41 Gary, Khalil 13 0313 Track X 18:48.85 42 Gregory, Jacob 14 0313 Triangl 18:49.70 43 Majette, Malik 13 0313 Durham 19:16.90 44 Carter, Asher 14 0313 Chapel 19:42.96 45 Adams, Ryan 13 0313 Track X 20:31.77 46 Raulynaitis, Andrew 13 0313 Track X 21:27.30 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 13-14 1 0313 Fit180 Athletics-A 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time: 1:17:17.34 Average: 15:27.47
Event 7 5k Run CC Intermediate Girls ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 15-16 1 Lips, Savannah 15 Unattached 20:20.81 2 Yoakum, Grace 15 0313 North W 20:27.06 3 Boesch, Emily 15 Unattached 20:43.51 4 Yoakum, Rebecca 15 0313 North W 21:02.80 5 Worsdale, Allison 15 Unattached 21:10.87 6 Banks, Marissa 15 0313 North W 22:40.32 7 Berg, Theresa 16 0313 Sandhills Tc-A 23:02.41 8 Nicklas-Morris, Gracie 15 0313 Tri-Cit 23:05.25 9 Hatch, Dania 16 0313 Tri-Cit 29:24.00
Event 8 5k Run CC Intermediate Boys ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 15-16 1 Shermer, Chase 16 0313 North W 16:43.37 2 Loy, David 15 Unattached 17:59.41 3 Wilson, Clayton 16 0313 Greensb 18:04.39 4 Saad, Mahmoud 15 Unattached 18:16.21 5 Sumerford, Luke 15 0313 Greensb 18:16.76 6 Potts, Charles 16 0313 Durham 18:30.00 7 Colberg, Corey 15 Unattached 18:46.64 8 Rogers, David 16 0313 Sandhills Tc-A 19:08.98 9 Greene, Christopher 15 0313 Durham 19:20.22 10 Emerson, Derek 16 Unattached 19:21.50 11 Jessup, Martin 15 0313 Sandhills Tc-A 19:49.71 12 Venable, Charles 15 0313 North W 20:03.75 13 Yoakum, James 15 0313 North W 22:00.88
Event 9 5k Run CC Young Women ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 17-18 1 Wilberding, Gabriela 17 0313 North W 19:59.85 2 Spinks, Caitlin 17 0313 Platinum 21:22.14 3 Mongno, Amanda 17 Unattached 22:35.57 4 Braswell, Karley 17 Unattached 22:55.78 5 Ertel, Rachel 17 Unattached 23:15.29
Event 10 5k Run CC Young Men ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 17-18 1 Deucher, Peter 17 0313 Sandhills Tc-A 16:30.94 2 Phillips, Josh 17 Unattached 16:43.43 3 Hostetler, Zach 17 Unattached 17:00.97 4 Rios, Daniel 17 0313 Durham 17:35.31 5 Lindeke-Myers, Aaron 17 Unattached 18:26.00 6 Anderson, Chris 17 Unattached 18:40.62 7 Hayes, George 17 0313 Sandhills Tc-A 18:52.89 8 Little, Matthew 18 0313 Fayette 19:14.83 9 Morris, Joseph 17 0313 Sandhills Tc-A 20:11.88 10 Hall, Philip 13 0313 Fayette 20:12.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec