Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/10 - Gloucester County College, Sewell, NJ

 
SUB-BANTAM GIRLS
 
   1.Felicia Quainoo      Elite Runners T,   8  F            263    9:59.97   8:04
   2.Meredith Finley      Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  F 33         288   10:07.89   8:10
   3.Serena Ceaser        Lightning Tc,      8  F            364   10:24.29   8:23
   4.Sophia Kolesa        Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  F 33         308   11:14.33   9:04
   5.Kase Torchia         Unattached,        7  F            486   11:21.96   9:10
   6.Michelle Watson      Roselle Rams Tc,   8  F            377   11:27.00   9:14
   7.Elena Montalvo       Crimson Knights,   7  F            239   11:34.85   9:20
   8.Shannon Timoney      Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  F 33         334   11:37.65   9:23
   9.Erin Picard          Crimson Knights,   7  F            242   12:09.78   9:49
  10.Julia Brusco         Unattached,        8  F            417   12:16.91   9:54
  11.Amanda Paden         Westfield Area ,   8  F            384   12:21.43   9:58
  12.Camille Guglielmo    Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  F 33         293   12:57.42  10:27
  13.Emelia Kraft         Crimson Knights,   6  F            230   13:05.39  10:33
  14.Najlaa Williams      Lightning Tc,      8  F            374   13:19.70  10:45
 
SUB-BANTAM BOYS
 
   1.Gage Armijo          Unattached,        8  M            409    9:17.99   9:59
   2.Ahmad Robinson       Lightning Tc,      8  M            372    9:56.27  10:40
   3.Edwin Klanke         Unattached,        8  M            449   10:07.76  10:52
   4.Matthew Fernicola    Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          287   10:12.06  10:57
   5.Dylan Vella          Elite Runners T,   8  M            267   10:26.34  11:12
   6.Noah Mack            Lightning Tc,      8  M            370   10:32.62  11:19
   7.Nolan Kus            Jackson Tc,        8  M            270   10:37.63  11:24
   8.Henry Menke          Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          317   10:39.00  11:26
   9.Evan Kraft           Crimson Knights,   8  M            231   10:44.60  11:32
  10.Donovan Rauh         Lakeland Jr Tra,   7  M 1          320   11:00.69  11:49
  11.Blaine Hammond       Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          297   11:05.85  11:54
  12.Jack Wadley          Lakeland Jr Tra,   7  M            362   11:20.39  12:10
  13.Max Murata           Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          318   11:36.00  12:27
  14.Timothy Lanahan      Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          311   11:38.05  12:29
  15.Jonathan Kressman    Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          309   11:40.17  12:31
  16.Gage Durham          Quicksilver Tc ,   7  M            208   11:45.54  12:37
  17.Colin Gallagher      Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M            343   11:50.43  12:42
  18.Morgan Jones         Unattached,        7  M            444   11:57.00  12:49
  19.Matthew Vizzini      Lakeland Jr Tra,   7  M            361   12:02.89  12:56
  20.Evan Stjacques       Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          330   12:09.58  13:03
  21.Gavin Kus            Jackson Tc,        6  M            269   12:13.90  13:07
  22.Micai Watson         Roselle Rams Tc,   6  M            376   12:41.05  13:37
  23.Dustin Paden         Westfield Area ,   8  M            385   12:43.99  13:40
  24.Pharrell Mensah      Elite Runners T,   7  M            259   13:16.55  14:15
  25.Hitesh Yadav         Elite Runners T,   6  M            268   18:13.83  19:34


SUB-BANTAM BOYS    TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LAKELAND JR TRACK A                          15
      1.Matthew Fernicola    Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          287   10:12.00 *
      2.Henry Menke          Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          317   10:39.00 *
      3.Donovan Rauh         Lakeland Jr Tra,   7  M 1          320   11:00.00 *
      4.Blaine Hammond       Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          297   11:05.00 *
      5.Max Murata           Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          318   11:36.00 *
      6.Timothy Lanahan      Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          311   11:38.00 
      7.Jonathan Kressman    Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          309   11:40.00 
      8.Evan Stjacques       Lakeland Jr Tra,   8  M 1          330   12:09.00 

BANTAM GIRLS
 
   1.Hope Tiboni          Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 76         331   12:34.08   6:45
   2.Emily Spence         Unattached,        10 F            484   12:42.53   6:49
   3.Daniella Napoli      Unattached,        9  F            470   13:06.73   7:02
   4.Abby Loveys          Lakeland Jr Tra,   9  F 76         315   13:16.56   7:07
   5.Olivia Weintraub     Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 76         338   13:22.66   7:11
   6.Jerika Lufrano       Unattached,        10 F            456   13:26.18   7:13
   7.Regan Hakes          Lakeland Jr Tra,   9  F 76         294   13:28.77   7:14
   8.Crystal Ortiz        Elite Runners T,   10 F            260   13:33.21   7:16
   9.Faith Dotterweich    Unattached,        10 F            425   13:36.00   7:18
  10.Elisabeth Brown      Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 76         283   13:56.35   7:29
  11.Julia Herraiz        Lakeland Jr Tra,   9  F 76         303   14:01.91   7:32
  12.Alison Lemke         Unattached,        10 F            454   14:05.22   7:33
  13.Gabrielle Carbonara  Quicksilver Tc ,   9  F            203   14:06.63   7:34
  14.Dianna Morganti      Unattached,        10 F            466   14:07.28   7:35
  15.Kolina Ungar         Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 77         360   14:12.38   7:37
  16.Koreah Stratton      Quicksilver Tc ,   10 F            215   14:14.39   7:38
  17.Kathryn Quinn        Unattached,        9  F            479   14:48.89   7:57
  18.Kayla Ceaser         Lightning Tc,      10 F            363   14:52.12   7:59
  19.Kelly Tucker         Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 77         358   14:55.63   8:00
  20.Megan Timoney        Lakeland Jr Tra,   9  F 76         333   14:56.68   8:01
  21.Jessica Leach        Unattached,        10 F            452   14:57.71   8:02
  22.Laura Berman         Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 77         339   15:34.87   8:22
  23.Jessica Cammararta   Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 76         284   15:59.44   8:35
  24.Logan Rauh           Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 77         353   16:04.17   8:37
  25.Mamie Tadano         Lakeland Jr Tra,   9  F 77         355   16:09.33   8:40
  26.Samantha Savercool   Unattached,        9  F            483   16:38.22   8:56
  27.Claudia Guglielmo    Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 77         345   17:52.09   9:35
  28.Josie Basch          Unattached,        9  F            412   17:58.95   9:39
  29.Brooke Savercool     Unattached,        9  F            482   18:19.46   9:50
  30.Madison Jones        Unattached,        9  F            442   18:43.00  10:02

BANTAM GIRLS       TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LAKELAND JR TRACK A                          15
      1.Hope Tiboni          Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 76         331   12:34.00 *
      2.Abby Loveys          Lakeland Jr Tra,   9  F 76         315   13:16.00 *
      3.Olivia Weintraub     Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 76         338   13:22.00 *
      4.Regan Hakes          Lakeland Jr Tra,   9  F 76         294   13:28.00 *
      5.Elisabeth Brown      Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 76         283   13:56.00 *
      6.Julia Herraiz        Lakeland Jr Tra,   9  F 76         303   14:01.00 
      9.Megan Timoney        Lakeland Jr Tra,   9  F 76         333   14:56.00 
     11.Jessica Cammararta   Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 76         284   15:59.00 
  2     LAKELAND JR TRACK B                          50
      7.Kolina Ungar         Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 77         360   14:12.00 *
      8.Kelly Tucker         Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 77         358   14:55.00 *
     10.Laura Berman         Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 77         339   15:34.00 *
     12.Logan Rauh           Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 77         353   16:04.00 *
     13.Mamie Tadano         Lakeland Jr Tra,   9  F 77         355   16:09.00 *
     14.Claudia Guglielmo    Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 F 77         345   17:52.00 

BANTAM BOYS
 
   1.Jack Stanley         Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 M 52         328   12:13.01   9:51
   2.Steven Payne         Elite Runners T,   10 M            261   12:14.07   9:52
   3.Trevor Ladue         Unattached,        10 M            451   12:21.36   9:58
   4.Charles Bakos        Elite Runners T,   9  M            251   12:25.72  10:01
   5.Derek Grayson        Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 M 52         292   12:47.18  10:19
   6.Kaya Sement          Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 M 52         326   12:49.24  10:20
   7.Matthew Costello     Crimson Knights,   10 M 51         222   13:28.29  10:52
   8.Nicholas Lundberg    Crimson Knights,   10 M 51         233   13:30.83  10:54
   9.Joseph Gibardi       Elite Runners T,   9  M            257   13:52.90  11:12
  10.Shane Regan          Lakeland Jr Tra,   9  M 52         322   14:01.29  11:18
  11.Luke Potash          Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 M 52         319   14:04.18  11:21
  12.David Benoit         Elite Runners T,   9  M            252   14:06.84  11:23
  13.Matthew Cawley       Crimson Knights,   10 M 51         221   14:09.22  11:25
  14.Brennan Hammond      Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 M 52         298   14:31.63  11:43
  15.Nathaniel Maddalena  Unattached,        10 M            457   14:33.73  11:45
  16.Graydon Nichols      Unattached,        9  M            471   14:37.48  11:48
  17.Bret English         Crimson Knights,   9  M 51         226   14:55.26  12:02
  18.James Mcgann         Crimson Knights,   9  M 51         236   14:56.83  12:03
  19.Matthew Cruz         Crimson Knights,   10 M 51         225   15:02.39  12:08
  20.Alex Schueller       Crimson Knights,   9  M 51         246   15:10.82  12:15
  21.Matthew Tycott       Unattached,        9  M            489   16:34.78  13:22
  22.Kevin Jamer          Lakeland Jr Tra,   9  M            346   17:45.42  14:19
  23.Joseph Kiszka        Crimson Knights,   10 M 51         229   18:23.00  14:50

BANTAM BOYS        TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LAKELAND JR TRACK A                          19
      1.Jack Stanley         Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 M 52         328   12:13.00 *
      2.Derek Grayson        Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 M 52         292   12:47.00 *
      3.Kaya Sement          Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 M 52         326   12:49.00 *
      6.Shane Regan          Lakeland Jr Tra,   9  M 52         322   14:01.00 *
      7.Luke Potash          Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 M 52         319   14:04.00 *
      9.Brennan Hammond      Lakeland Jr Tra,   10 M 52         298   14:31.00 
  2     CRIMSON KNIGHTS                              38
      4.Matthew Costello     Crimson Knights,   10 M 51         222   13:28.00 *
      5.Nicholas Lundberg    Crimson Knights,   10 M 51         233   13:30.00 *
      8.Matthew Cawley       Crimson Knights,   10 M 51         221   14:09.00 *
     10.Bret English         Crimson Knights,   9  M 51         226   14:55.00 *
     11.James Mcgann         Crimson Knights,   9  M 51         236   14:56.00 *
     12.Matthew Cruz         Crimson Knights,   10 M 51         225   15:02.00 
     13.Alex Schueller       Crimson Knights,   9  M 51         246   15:10.00 
     14.Joseph Kiszka        Crimson Knights,   10 M 51         229   18:23.00 

MIDGET GIRLS
 
   1.Briana Gess          Unattached,        12 F            434   11:36.94   6:14
   2.Grace Dwyer          Unattached,        12 F            428   12:22.74   6:38
   3.Michelle Golowko     Unattached,        12 F            436   12:26.89   6:41
   4.Cassandra Collimore  Unattached,        11 F            419   12:48.75   6:52
   5.Elizabeth Timoney    Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 F 127        332   12:57.83   6:57
   6.Erin Sauerborn       Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 F 127        324   12:59.30   6:58
   7.Amari Onque Shabazz  Unattached,        12 F            804   13:15.60   7:07
   8.Kelly Mclaughlin     Unattached,        11 F            461   13:19.15   7:09
   9.Abigail Mcgann       Crimson Knights,   12 F 126        235   13:21.86   7:10
  10.Emily Bardecker      Unattached,        12 F            410   13:23.79   7:11
  11.Defne Sement         Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 F 127        325   13:32.46   7:16
  12.Asia Johnson         Lightning Tc,      12 F            369   13:37.98   7:19
  13.Jennifer Murray      Unattached,        11 F            469   13:47.49   7:24
  14.Anna Dimarcello      Unattached,        11 F            423   13:52.66   7:27
  15.Daniella Veliz       Unattached,        11 F            492   13:54.77   7:28
  16.Shelby Piccinic      Crimson Knights,   11 F 126        244   13:56.90   7:29
  17.Dominique Tye        Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 F 127        336   13:58.44   7:30
  18.Aniya Tyler          Unattached,        12 F            490   14:00.84   7:31
  19.Alexandra Palumbo    Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 F            351   14:01.00   7:31
  20.Brittany Dabel       Elite Runners T,   12 F            253   14:01.00   7:31
  21.Megan Power          Westfield Area ,   12 F            386   14:13.51   7:38
  22.Allison Mcgee        Crimson Knights,   12 F 126        237   14:15.64   7:39
  23.Erin Kelley          Unattached,        12 F            447   14:16.00   7:39
  24.Madeline Picard      Crimson Knights,   12 F 126        243   14:21.21   7:42
  25.Lauren Byrne         Crimson Knights,   11 F 126        219   14:31.74   7:48
  26.Juliana Bernt        Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 F 127        282   14:36.77   7:50
  27.Julia Ryan           Unattached,        11 F            481   14:41.53   7:53
  28.Erin Lacey           Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 F 127        310   14:43.47   7:54
  29.Olivia Cook          Unattached,        12 F            421   14:57.15   8:01
  30.Olivia Schueller     Crimson Knights,   11 F 126        247   15:09.06   8:08
  31.Kristen Herraiz      Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 F 127        304   15:11.49   8:09
  32.Faith Dean           Lightning Tc,      12 F            368   15:15.22   8:11
  33.Stacy Tanzler        Unattached,        11 F            485   15:18.21   8:13
  34.Tannia Wilkerson     Jersey Heat Tc,    12 F            277   15:26.13   8:17
  35.Christiana Calabrese Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 F            341   16:10.49   8:41
  36.Julia Ferro          Holmdel Tru Vel,   12 F            389   16:31.08   8:52
  37.Tamara Conner        Lightning Tc,      11 F            366   16:43.47   8:58
  38.Tianna Williams      Lightning Tc,      11 F            375   17:10.56   9:13
  39.Kathleen Kemp        Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 F            348   17:14.67   9:15
  40.Juliet Traylor       Unattached,        11 F            487   17:44.32   9:31
  41.Renee Dorwart        Westfield Area ,   11 F            382   18:14.46   9:47
  42.Genesis Romero       Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 F 127        323   18:36.15   9:59
  43.Brieanne Data        Unattached,        11 F            422   19:01.18  10:12

MIDGET GIRLS       TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LAKELAND JR TRACK A                          23
      1.Elizabeth Timoney    Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 F 127        332   12:57.00 *
      2.Erin Sauerborn       Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 F 127        324   12:59.00 *
      4.Defne Sement         Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 F 127        325   13:32.00 *
      6.Dominique Tye        Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 F 127        336   13:58.00 *
     10.Juliana Bernt        Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 F 127        282   14:36.00 *
     11.Erin Lacey           Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 F 127        310   14:43.00 
     13.Kristen Herraiz      Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 F 127        304   15:11.00 
     14.Genesis Romero       Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 F 127        323   18:36.00 
  2     CRIMSON KNIGHTS                              32
      3.Abigail Mcgann       Crimson Knights,   12 F 126        235   13:21.00 *
      5.Shelby Piccinic      Crimson Knights,   11 F 126        244   13:56.00 *
      7.Allison Mcgee        Crimson Knights,   12 F 126        237   14:15.00 *
      8.Madeline Picard      Crimson Knights,   12 F 126        243   14:21.00 *
      9.Lauren Byrne         Crimson Knights,   11 F 126        219   14:31.00 *
     12.Olivia Schueller     Crimson Knights,   11 F 126        247   15:09.00 

MIDGET BOYS
   1.Luke Novak           Unattached,        12 M            473   11:14.91   6:02
   2.Joseph Defeo         Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 102        285   11:19.12   6:04
   3.Owen Long            Unattached,        12 M            455   11:25.29   6:08
   4.David Brubacher      Unattached,        12 M            416   12:05.12   6:29
   5.Felix Andersen       Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 102        278   12:09.86   6:32
   6.Fred King            Unattached,        11 M            448   12:12.13   6:33
   7.Tahaj Johnson        Jersey Heat Tc,    12 M            273   12:12.52   6:33
   8.Alexander Ill        Unattached,        12 M            805   12:16.08   6:35
   9.Aaron John           Unattached,        12 M            441   12:17.45   6:36
  10.Bayley Stjacques     Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 102        329   12:18.43   6:36
  11.Keith Gray           Elite Runners T,   12 M            258   12:21.49   6:38
  12.Jenks Hehmeyer       Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 102        301   12:28.85   6:42
  13.Sawyer Tadano        Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 103        356   12:31.76   6:43
  14.Robert Hammond       Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 102        299   12:34.16   6:45
  15.Alexander Gee        Unattached,        12 M            433   12:37.59   6:46
  16.Andrew Montaperto    Crimson Knights,   12 M 101        240   12:41.13   6:48
  17.Nicholas Luzio       Crimson Knights,   12 M 101        234   12:46.21   6:51
  18.Shane Walsh          Unattached,        12 M            493   12:49.57   6:53
  19.Nathan Mcalister     Lightning Tc,      11 M            371   12:52.22   6:54
  20.Brandon Parrado      Unattached,        12 M            475   12:56.21   6:56
  21.Matthew Binstock     Unattached,        12 M            413   13:01.47   6:59
  22.Dylan Vassallo       Holmdel Tru Vel,   12 M            402   13:04.81   7:01
  23.William Durham       Quicksilver Tc ,   12 M            207   13:07.41   7:02
  24.Sean Freeman         Quicksilver Tc ,   12 M            210   13:14.75   7:06
  25.David Robinson       Lightning Tc,      11 M            373   13:21.33   7:10
  26.Christopher Lanahan  Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 103        349   13:25.68   7:12
  27.Jack Mccarthy        Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 102        316   13:31.06   7:15
  28.Paul Kemp            Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 102        306   13:33.14   7:16
  29.Jack Metzheiser      Unattached,        11 M            462   13:39.00   7:19
  30.Brendan Schwear      Crimson Knights,   11 M 101        248   13:40.36   7:20
  31.Sean Quinn           Unattached,        11 M            480   13:54.50   7:28
  32.Anthony Calabrese    Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 103        340   14:07.19   7:35
  33.Anthony Smaha        Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 102        327   14:20.88   7:42
  34.Brandon Mitchell     Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 103        350   14:32.23   7:48
  35.Kyle Nusbaum         Crimson Knights,   12 M 101        241   14:44.65   7:55
  36.Ray Smaha            Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 103        354   14:50.45   7:58
  37.George Rauh          Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 103        352   15:02.35   8:04
  38.Thomas Costello      Crimson Knights,   12 M 101        223   15:34.15   8:21
  39.Joseph Weaver        Crimson Knights,   12 M 101        250   15:35.03   8:22
  40.Matthew Bernstein    Westfield Area ,   12 M            381   16:27.00   8:50
  41.John Kemp            Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 103        347   17:01.05   9:08
  42.Jimmy Basch          Unattached,        11 M            411   17:09.82   9:12
  43.William Dietrich     Quicksilver Tc ,   12 M            206   21:14.83  11:24
  44.Kevin Pierre         Elite Runners T,   12 M            262   24:29.01  13:08

MIDGET BOYS        TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LAKELAND JR TRACK A                          16
      1.Joseph Defeo         Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 102        285   11:19.00 *
      2.Felix Andersen       Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 102        278   12:09.00 *
      3.Bayley Stjacques     Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 102        329   12:18.00 *
      4.Jenks Hehmeyer       Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 102        301   12:28.00 *
      6.Robert Hammond       Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 102        299   12:34.00 *
     10.Jack Mccarthy        Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 102        316   13:31.00 
     11.Paul Kemp            Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 102        306   13:33.00 
     14.Anthony Smaha        Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 102        327   14:20.00 
  2     LAKELAND JR TRACK B                          59
      5.Sawyer Tadano        Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 103        356   12:31.00 *
      9.Christopher Lanahan  Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 103        349   13:25.00 *
     13.Anthony Calabrese    Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 103        340   14:07.00 *
     15.Brandon Mitchell     Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 103        350   14:32.00 *
     17.Ray Smaha            Lakeland Jr Tra,   11 M 103        354   14:50.00 *
     18.George Rauh          Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 103        352   15:02.00 
     21.John Kemp            Lakeland Jr Tra,   12 M 103        347   17:01.00 
  3     CRIMSON KNIGHTS                              62
      7.Andrew Montaperto    Crimson Knights,   12 M 101        240   12:41.00 *
      8.Nicholas Luzio       Crimson Knights,   12 M 101        234   12:46.00 *
     12.Brendan Schwear      Crimson Knights,   11 M 101        248   13:40.00 *
     16.Kyle Nusbaum         Crimson Knights,   12 M 101        241   14:44.00 *
     19.Thomas Costello      Crimson Knights,   12 M 101        223   15:34.00 *
     20.Joseph Weaver        Crimson Knights,   12 M 101        250   15:35.00 
YOUTH GIRLS
   1.Elizabeth Lansing    Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 F 177        312   16:01.45   6:27
   2.Catherine Pagano     Unattached,        13 F            474   16:19.91   6:34
   3.Carole Harsch        Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 F 177        300   16:29.69   6:38
   4.Caroline Haskins     Unattached,        13 F            438   16:44.08   6:44
   5.Olivia Viparina      Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 F 177        337   16:51.80   6:47
   6.Mary Traylor         Unattached,        13 F            488   17:05.17   6:53
   7.Marin Warner         Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        404   17:07.72   6:54
   8.Cassandra Harasts    Unattached,        13 F            437   17:16.69   6:57
   9.Emilie Cowan         Lightning Tc,      13 F            367   17:26.23   7:01
  10.Brittany Gasser      Elite Runners T,   13 F            256   17:37.81   7:06
  11.Marisa Lansing       Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 F 177        313   17:49.13   7:10
  12.Meaghan Driscoll     Unattached,        14 F            427   18:02.05   7:15
  13.Sarah Workman        Unattached,        13 F            499   18:16.54   7:21
  14.Rebecca Collimore    Unattached,        13 F            420   18:26.51   7:25
  15.Erin Mclaughlin      Unattached,        13 F            460   18:32.31   7:28
  16.Margaret Thomson     Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 F            357   18:36.36   7:29
  17.Emily Shibata        Elite Runners T,   13 F            264   18:40.42   7:31
  18.Paige Metzheiser     Unattached,        13 F            463   18:45.18   7:33
  19.Julie Bond           Unattached,        14 F            415   18:46.23   7:33
  20.Amy Dworsky          Elite Runners T,   13 F            255   19:11.78   7:43
  21.Noelle Ladue         Unattached,        13 F            450   19:14.17   7:44
  22.Chelsea Keaveny      Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        393   19:39.04   7:54
  23.Lindsay Donegan      Unattached,        13 F            424   19:44.43   7:57
  24.Monique Spann        Jersey Heat Tc,    14 F            276   19:47.09   7:58
  25.Eleanor Whaley       Unattached,        13 F            496   19:53.86   8:00
  26.Brianna Regan        Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 F 177        321   20:15.10   8:09
  27.Kyler Fullerton      Unattached,        14 F            432   20:39.56   8:19
  28.Caroline Gates       Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        390   20:48.81   8:23
  29.Kiane Kady           Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        392   20:50.00   8:23
  30.Kaitlyn Barmore      Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 F 177        281   21:06.25   8:30
  31.Tracimarie Chandler  Lightning Tc,      13 F            365   21:39.49   8:43
  32.Hanna Dietrich       Quicksilver Tc ,   13 F            205   21:41.88   8:44
  33.Lauren Tregonig      Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 F 177        335   22:15.15   8:57
  34.Samantha O'donnell   Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        397   22:33.62   9:05
  35.Rachel Roth          Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        399   22:35.75   9:06
  36.Brittany Cruz        Crimson Knights,   13 F            224   22:48.35   9:11
  37.Brenna Falvey        Unattached,        13 F            429   24:32.43   9:53
  38.Paige Garland        Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 F 177        291   25:00.55  10:04
  39.Sarah Yan            Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        406   25:25.14  10:14
  40.Laura Morganti       Unattached,        14 F            468   28:25.38  11:26
  41.Patricia Shelton     Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F            400   30:37.03  12:19

YOUTH GIRLS        TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LAKELAND JR TRACK A                          46
      1.Elizabeth Lansing    Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 F 177        312   16:01.00 *
      3.Carole Harsch        Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 F 177        300   16:29.00 *
      5.Olivia Viparina      Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 F 177        337   16:51.00 *
     11.Marisa Lansing       Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 F 177        313   17:49.00 *
     26.Brianna Regan        Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 F 177        321   20:15.00 *
     30.Kaitlyn Barmore      Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 F 177        281   21:06.25 
     33.Lauren Tregonig      Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 F 177        335   22:15.15 
     38.Paige Garland        Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 F 177        291   25:00.55 
  2     HOLMDEL TRU VELOCITY                        120
      7.Marin Warner         Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        404   17:07.00 *
     22.Chelsea Keaveny      Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        393   19:39.00 *
     28.Caroline Gates       Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        390   20:48.00 *
     29.Kiane Kady           Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        392   20:50.00 *
     34.Samantha O'donnell   Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        397   22:33.00 *
     35.Rachel Roth          Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        399   22:35.75 
     39.Sarah Yan            Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 F 176        406   25:25.14 

YOUTH BOYS
   1.Patrik Andersen      Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 M 153        279   14:44.38   5:56
   2.Paul Ehmann          Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 M 153        286   15:06.94   6:05
   3.Jeremy Hall          Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 M 152        391   15:40.41   6:18
   4.Nathan Duvall        Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 M            342   15:40.98   6:19
   5.Shawn Agosto         Quicksilver Tc ,   14 M            201   15:41.36   6:19
   6.Daniel Altschuler    Unattached,        13 M            408   15:51.14   6:23
   7.Sean Howley          Unattached,        14 M            440   15:54.05   6:24
   8.Samuel Mercoli       Unattached,        13 M            218   16:06.03   6:29
   9.Kevin Leung          Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 M 152        396   16:08.15   6:30
  10.Joseph Cawley        Crimson Knights,   13 M 151        220   16:09.63   6:30
  11.Callen Fullerton     Unattached,        14 M            431   16:18.46   6:34
  12.Jimmy Ward           Unattached,        14 M            494   16:30.51   6:39
  13.David Fox            Unattached,        14 M            430   16:32.14   6:39
  14.Ryan Vandervalk      Unattached,        13 M            491   16:41.00   6:43
  15.Joseph Lundberg      Crimson Knights,   13 M 151        232   16:45.10   6:44
  16.Matthew Levine       Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 M 153        314   17:01.82   6:51
  17.Devon Dabel          Elite Runners T,   14 M            254   17:03.53   6:52
  18.Liam Pearson         Unattached,        14 M            477   17:15.44   6:57
  19.Kevin Engstrom       Crimson Knights,   14 M 151        227   17:16.66   6:57
  20.Rameek Loring        Jersey Heat Tc,    14 M            274   17:24.56   7:00
  21.Aaron Barlev         Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 M 152        387   17:36.80   7:05
  22.Kyle Thakker         Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 M 152        401   17:38.58   7:06
  23.Newton Xie           Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 M 152        405   17:40.05   7:07
  24.Divine Alston        Jersey Heat Tc,    14 M            271   17:42.86   7:08
  25.Grant Hinman         Unattached,        14 M            439   17:44.35   7:08
  26.Christian Kildal-bra Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 M 153        307   17:47.97   7:10
  27.Mitchell Anderson    Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 M 153        280   18:18.62   7:22
  28.Anthony Mercoli      Unattached,        13 M            217   18:18.00   7:22
  29.Daniel Julian        Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 M 153        305   18:18.00   7:22
  30.Andrew Rich          Crimson Knights,   13 M 151        245   18:32.69   7:28
  31.Brian Garland        Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 M 153        290   19:14.75   7:45
  32.Johnathan Henkel     Westfield Area ,   13 M            383   19:24.37   7:49
  33.Sean Phillips        Unattached,        14 M            478   20:03.42   8:04
  34.Andrew Tabedzki      Crimson Knights,   13 M 151        249   20:34.76   8:17
  35.Joshua Olive         Quicksilver Tc ,   14 M            214   20:40.46   8:19
  36.Marcus Sergeant      Jersey Heat Tc,    13 M            275   20:44.88   8:21
  37.Isaiah Callahan      Jersey Heat Tc,    13 M            272   21:06.84   8:30
  38.Kevin Garland        Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 M            344   23:10.59   9:20

YOUTH BOYS         TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LAKELAND JR TRACK A                          35
      1.Patrik Andersen      Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 M 153        279   14:44.00 *
      2.Paul Ehmann          Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 M 153        286   15:06.00 *
      7.Matthew Levine       Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 M 153        314   17:01.00 *
     12.Christian Kildal-bra Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 M 153        307   17:47.00 *
     13.Mitchell Anderson    Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 M 153        280   18:18.00 *
     14.Daniel Julian        Lakeland Jr Tra,   14 M 153        305   18:18.00 
     16.Brian Garland        Lakeland Jr Tra,   13 M 153        290   19:14.00 
  2     HOLMDEL TRU VELOCITY                         37
      3.Jeremy Hall          Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 M 152        391   15:40.00 *
      4.Kevin Leung          Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 M 152        396   16:08.00 *
      9.Aaron Barlev         Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 M 152        387   17:36.00 *
     10.Kyle Thakker         Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 M 152        401   17:38.00 *
     11.Newton Xie           Holmdel Tru Vel,   13 M 152        405   17:40.00 *
  3     CRIMSON KNIGHTS                              51
      5.Joseph Cawley        Crimson Knights,   13 M 151        220   16:09.00 *
      6.Joseph Lundberg      Crimson Knights,   13 M 151        232   16:45.00 *
      8.Kevin Engstrom       Crimson Knights,   14 M 151        227   17:16.00 *
     15.Andrew Rich          Crimson Knights,   13 M 151        245   18:32.00 *
     17.Andrew Tabedzki      Crimson Knights,   13 M 151        249   20:34.00 *
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
USATF-NJ XC INTERMED-YOUNG         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amelia Whaley        Unattached,        16 F    8       495   22:32.31   7:15   67.91%
   2.Rebecca Mnych        Unattached,        15 F    9       464   23:00.39   7:24   67.36%
   3.Lillian Koch         Holmdel Tru Vel,   15 F   10       395   26:44.77   8:37   57.94%

INTERMEDIATE BOYS
USATF-NJ XC INTERMED-YOUNG         MALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matthew Lefer        Unattached,        16 M    1       453   18:21.38   5:54   74.61%
   2.Jaspal Singh         Elite Runners T,   15 M    2       266   18:30.15   5:57   75.24%
   3.Lamar Finney         Quicksilver Tc ,   16 M    3       209   18:52.00   6:04   72.59%
   4.William Kenney       Crimson Knights,   15 M    5       228   20:06.70   6:28   69.22%

YOUNG WOMEN
USATF-NJ XC INTERMED-YOUNG         FEMALE AGES 17 TO 18
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Claudia Keep         Unattached,        17 F    4       446   19:35.98   6:18   77.13%
   2.Julia Koch           Holmdel Tru Vel,   17 F    6       394   21:48.95   7:01   69.30%
   3.Angelica Caraballo   Quicksilver Tc ,   18 F    7       202   21:53.08   7:03   68.36%
YOUNG MEN
NONE

 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec