Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Mid-Atlantic Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/6/10 - Belmont Plateau, Philadelphia, PA

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 3062 Lopapa, Alayna 03 Unattached,West Che 10:50.28
2 3061 Grove, Julia 03 Unattached,Glen Mil 13:13.12
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3064 Turner, Terri 99 Unattached,Phila, P 11:44.34
2 3079 Adams, Haley 98 0208 Cinnaminson 13:02.69
-- 3060 George, Olivia 99 Unattached,Easton, NT
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3051 Szapary, Hannah 97 0208 Force F,Wynnew 16:11.66
2 3065 Young, Olivia 96 Unattached,Kennett 17:03.40
3 3063 Lopapa, Peyton 96 Unattached,West Che 19:43.02
4 3059 George, Alexandra 97 Unattached,Easton, 20:19.47
5 3084 Thoma, Aura 97 0208 Cinnaminson 21:25.72
-- 3086 Mullican, Erin 96 Unattached,Lancaste NT
-- 3058 Chang, Grace 96 Unattached,Media, P NT
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 3078 Burke, Alden 02 0208 Cinnaminson 10:58.90
2 3054 Shepherd, Noah 03 0208 Juniata,Lewist 11:42.25
3 3075 Wyatt, Dominique 05 Unattached,Elkins P 11:58.89
4 3076 Wyatt, Jordan 04 Unattached,Elkins P 14:49.24
-- 3077 Donohue, Patrick 02 Unattached,Emmaus, NT
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3070 Pernia, Nolan 00 Unattached,Quakerto 12:50.66
2 3067 Miller, Lance 00 Unattached,Lewistow 15:34.31
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3066 Lopapa, Nicholas 98 Unattached,West Che 12:07.13
2 3052 Ciccolini, Jay 98 0208 Juniata,Lewist 12:20.19
3 3068 Norton, Ethan 98 Unattached,Collegev 12:23.49
4 3080 Adams, Maxwell 98 0208 Cinnaminson 12:36.19
5 3081 Adams, Luke 98 0208 Cinnaminson 13:54.37
6 3074 Wyatt, Dante 99 Unattached,Elkins P 15:28.18
7 3056 Austin, Joshua 99 0208 Running,Philad 15:49.15
-- 3057 Rush, Malik 99 0208 Running,Philad DNF
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3073 Szuhaj, Benjamin 96 Unattached,Philadel 14:38.84
2 3071 Ramsay, Samuel 97 Unattached,Wernersv 15:27.27
3 3083 Morris, Harrison 97 0208 Cinnaminson 16:11.17
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3085 Adams, Jess 94 Unattached,Dallas, 17:40.05
2 3069 Pendleton, Jeffrey 95 Unattached,Lancaste 19:40.07
3 3082 Adams, Logan 95 0208 Cinnaminson 21:15.26
4 3053 Ciccolini, Jonah 95 0208 Juniata,Lewist 21:44.81
5 3055 Koellner, Christop 95 0208 Next Di,Medfor 22:02.16
-- 3072 Shearn, Brendan 95 Unattached,Mount Ca NT
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec