Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Maine Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/13/10 - Cony High School, Augusta, ME

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Johnson, Kylie               01-Unatt Maine        13:36.86  
  2 Sholl, Bethany               01- Scarborough       13:46.71  
  3 Geiser, Arianna              01-Lakers TC          13:59.64  
  4 Veilleux, Ddelaney           01-Old Town Trac      14:29.07  
  5 Guadalupi, Cecilia           01-Lakers TC          14:30.26  
  6 Kinkade, Colette             01-Lakers TC          14:31.54  
  7 Ashby, Micaela               01-Unatt Maine        14:38.91  
  8 Tardiff, Elizabeth           01- Scarborough       14:40.86  
  9 O'Meara, Audree              01-Old Town Trac      14:41.80  
 10 Dann, Sierra                 01-Lakers TC          14:56.08  
 11 McKee, Katherine             01-Lakers TC          19:00.03  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Laverdiere, Luke             01-Lakers TC          11:53.48  
  2 Kenney, Josiah               01-Lakers TC          12:34.57  
  3 Richardson, Caleb            01-Lakers TC          13:39.90  
  4 Perron, Morgan               01-Lakers TC          14:01.70  
  5 Ashby, Cameron               01-Unatt Maine        14:03.38  
  6 Dumas, Noah                  01-Lakers TC          14:37.19  
  7 Veilleux, Elijah             01-Old Town Trac      14:57.80  
  8 Lyons, Daniel                01-Unatt Maine        16:05.49  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Guadalupi, Anne              01-Lakers TC          12:17.99  
  2 McKee, Anne                  01-Lakers TC          12:20.72  
  3 Rogers, Annika               01-Lakers TC          13:03.01  
  4 White, Adianna               01-Lakers TC          13:06.75  
  5 Bell, Pheobe                 01-Lakers TC          13:28.68  
  6 Dill, Kassidy                01-Old Town Trac      13:44.49  
  7 Laplante, Alison             01-Lakers TC          13:51.24  
  8 Laverdiere, Danielle         01-Lakers TC          13:53.13  
  9 Goodell, Mya                 01-Unatt Maine        14:21.42  
 10 Rusak, Sydney                01- Scarborough       14:33.43  
 11 McKeowan, Erin               01-Lakers TC          14:59.88  
 12 Ashby, Jessica               01-Unatt Maine        15:02.89  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Sholl, Andrew                01- Scarborough       10:57.68  
  2 Tardiff, Colin               01- Scarborough       12:06.32  
  3 Rusak, Sam                   01- Scarborough       12:27.88  
  4 Concaugh, owen               01-Waterville Pa      12:32.12  
  5 Jones, Hayden                01- Scarborough       12:59.96  
  6 Levesque, Andrew             01-Lakers TC          13:00.37  
  7 Russell, Hunter              01-Lakers TC          13:00.67  
  8 Grover, Jr, David            01- Scarborough       13:13.51  
  9 Grover, Luke                 01- Scarborough       13:32.60  
 10 Arsenault, Riley             01- Scarborough       14:00.75  
 11 McGarrity, Aidan             01- Scarborough       14:02.87  
 12 Winchester, Jacob            01-Unatt Maine        14:06.91  
 13 Bohlen, Adam                 01-Lakers TC          14:15.45  
 14 Danforth, Michael            01-Unatt Maine        22:43.18  
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Smith, Kristina              01-Lakers TC          16:56.76  
  2 MacLean, Makala              01-Lakers TC          18:43.53  
  3 Olson, EvaMarie              01-Lakers TC          19:28.66  
  4 Werner, Adele                01-Lakers TC          19:41.32  
  5 Laverdiere, Simone           01-Lakers TC          19:45.61  
  6 Goodell, Megan               01-Lakers TC          20:05.12  
  7 McKeown, Morgan              01-Lakers TC          20:34.04  
  8 Boardman, Davis              01-Lakers TC          21:00.26  
  9 Crovo, Emma                  01-Lakers TC          21:39.01  
 10 Dann, Michaela               01-Lakers TC          23:14.20  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Morrow-Spitzer, Jacob        01-Lakers TC          15:11.83  
  2 Stanhope, Jonathan           01-Unatt Maine        15:30.19  
  3 Harriman, Nicholas           01-Lakers TC          16:21.09  
  4 Archer, Jake                 01-Unatt Maine        16:54.47  
  5 Fraga, Skyler                01-Lakers TC          18:45.60  
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Schassberger, Molly          01-Lakers TC          16:17.44  
  2 Jones, Riley                 01-Lakers TC          26:17.07  
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Bourget, Lucas               01-Lakers TC          17:56.83  
  2 Nadeau, Cameron              01-Lakers TC          18:02.45  
  3 Jones, Jonah                 01-Lakers TC          18:30.72  
  4 Jackson, Sully               01-Lakers TC          18:50.78  
  5 Lavertn, Kevin               01-Lakers TC          20:04.81  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Reidy, Michelle              01-Lakers TC          22:39.71  
  2 Collier, Meaghan             01-Lakers TC          26:02.82  
  3 Reaser, Erica                01-Lakers TC          26:03.00  
  4 Haluska, Michelle            01-Unatt Maine        26:04.00  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Nunn, Malik                  01-Lakers TC          18:59.55  
  2 Dumont, Nolan                01-Lakers TC          19:14.88  
  3 Betancourt, Zachary          01-Lakers TC          19:22.69  
  4 Murray, Jon                  01-Lakers TC          19:26.15  
  5 Santos, Tyler                01-Lakers TC          19:37.47  
  6 Webber, Ben                  01-Lakers TC          19:44.05  
  7 Kelly, Steve                 01-Lakers TC          21:00.00  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec