Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Long Island Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/10 - Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park NY

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1  2526 Heskin, Lauryn      03 0159 Elmont                     9:01.00  
  2  2536 Skidmore, Alexandr  02 0159 Infant                    10:31.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2530 Thybulle, Zhaneia   00 0159 Elmont                    12:47.00    1   
  2  2910 Fiordalisi, Caroli  00 0159 Team Sp                   13:25.00    2   
  3  2906 Adelson, Rachael    01 0159 Team Sp                   13:27.00    3   
  4  2575 Correia, Giselle    00 0159 Unattac                   13:55.00  
  5  2913 Mastriano, Madelin  00 0159 Team Sp                   13:56.00    4   
  6  2579 Kavanagh, Ellie     00 0159 Unattac                   14:09.00  
  7  2527 Jones, Briyana      00 0159 Elmont                    14:09.00    5   
  8  2531 Whyte, Khalia       00 0159 Elmont                    14:12.00    6   
  9  2522 Bernard, Alana      01 0159 Elmont                    14:17.00    7   
 10  2525 Harrison, Jessica   00 0159 Elmont                    14:27.00    8   
 11  2580 Martinez, Marisa    00 0159 Unattac                   14:33.00  
 12  2578 Kavanagh, Anna      01 0159 Unattac                   15:31.00  
 13  2523 DeSimone, Gabriell  00 0159 Elmont                    15:33.00    9   
 14  2907 Allen, Kelly        00 0159 Team Sp                   15:46.00   10   
 15  2917 Stanis, Kate        00 0159 Team Sp                   16:25.00   11   
 16  2505 Schwab, Danielle    01 0159 Bellmor                   17:47.00  
 17  2503 Dooley, Alexandra   00 0159 Bellmor                   18:05.00  
 18  2914 Parrish, Kendall    00 0159 Team Sp                   18:32.00   12   
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2577 Gerland, Stephanie  98 0159 Unattac                   11:28.00  
  2  2921 Williams, Courtney  98 0159 Team Sp                   12:14.00    1   
  3  2920 Williams, Brittany  98 0159 Team Sp                   12:48.00    2   
  4  2911 Giovanniello, Mega  99 0159 Team Sp                   13:04.00    3   
  5  2915 Patton, Megan       98 0159 Team Sp                   13:13.00    4   
  6  2912 Keely, Aislinn      98 0159 Team Sp                   13:27.00    5   
  7  2916 Savickis, Samantha  99 0159 Team Sp                   13:31.00    6   
  8  2563 Gruber, Lauren      98 0159 Syosset                   13:46.00  
  9  2509 Bazan, Stephanie    98 0159 Covers                    13:47.00  
 10  2593 Hays, Alexandra     99 0159 Unattac                   14:18.00  
 11  2510 Blinkoff, Grace     98 0159 Covers                    14:28.00  
 12  2534 Lane, Olivia        98 0159 Infant                    14:39.00  
 13  2544 Bastiancic, Madeli  98 0159 Rolling                   15:11.00  
 14  2918 Swaine, Lauren      99 0159 Team Sp                   15:29.00    7   
 15  2502 Conlon, Olivia      99 0159 Bellmor                   15:43.00  
 16  2511 Leventhal, Sarah    99 0159 Covers                    15:55.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2576 Fisher, Laurel      97 0159 Unattac                   18:08.00  
  2  2512 Reid, Maggie        97 0159 Covers                    18:19.00  
  3  2574 Cass, Colleen       97 0159 Unattac                   18:39.00  
  4  2537 Vairo, Jessica      97 0159 Infant                    18:54.00  
  5  2581 Russo, Laura        97 0159 Unattac                   19:14.00  
  6  2545 Choinski, Mariavic  97 0159 Rolling                   19:48.00  
  8  2908 Cea, Brianna        97 0159 Team Sp                   21:10.00  
  9  2547 McElhatton, Michae  97 0159 Rolling                   22:14.00  
 10  2548 Meany, Kaitlyn      97 0159 Rolling                   22:30.00  
 11  2546 Cuomo, Sandy        96 0159 Rolling                   23:53.00  
 --  2590 Wilbur, Brook       96 Una Guest                     X20:52.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2549 Wahl, Kayla         95 0159 Rolling                   23:28.00  
  2  2582 Turkovich, Michell  94 0159 Unattac                   31:09.00  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  2  2583 Horn, Alexander     02 0159 Unattac                   10:24.00  
  3  2939 Schwartz, Zachary   02 0159 Team Sp                   12:10.00  
 --  2591 Suchecki, Joe       02 Una Guest                      X9:42.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2542 Tegay, Hunter       01 0159 Infant                    12:53.00    1   
  2  2934 Mattson, Sean       00 0159 Team Sp                   13:00.00    2   
  3  2532 Heskin, Ryan        00 0159 Elmont                    13:10.00  
  4  2941 Stellwagen, Christ  00 0159 Team Sp                   13:13.00    3   
  5  2930 Hope, Glenn         00 0159 Team Sp                   13:20.00    4   
  6  2508 Agoglia, Peter      02 0159 Bellmor                   13:29.00  
  7  2538 Bishopscioli, Kelb  02 0159 Infant                    13:34.00    5   
  8  2554 Markhorst, James    01 0159 Rolling                   13:42.00  
  9  2515 Hawkins, Gyan       01 0159 Covers                    14:03.00  
 10  2543 Vella, Brandon      00 0159 Infant                    14:08.00    6   
 11  2924 Ben Ezra, David     00 0159 Team Sp                   14:32.00    7   
 12  2517 Laderer, Christian  00 0159 Covers                    15:12.00  
 13  2936 Muller, John        00 0159 Team Sp                   15:19.00    8   
 14  2501 Cuozzo, Leonardo    00 0159 Bellmor                   15:20.00  
 15  2933 Lippe, Matthew      00 0159 Team Sp                   15:26.00    9   
 16  2513 Bazan, Jared        00 0159 Covers                    15:55.00  
 17  2931 Hope, James         02 0159 Team Sp                   16:48.00   10   
 18  2540 Griff, Jason        02 0159 Infant                    18:06.00   11   
 19  2541 Taranto, Peter      01 0159 Infant                    18:15.00   12   
 20  2938 Savickis, Daniel    02 0159 Team Sp                   18:30.00   13   
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2940 Stanis, Jack        98 0159 Team Sp                   12:27.00    1   
  2  2518 Laderer, Harrison   98 0159 Covers                    12:30.00  
  3  2587 Langer, Christophe  98 0159 Unattac                   12:40.00  
  4  2516 Hawkins, Ishar      98 0159 Covers                    12:43.00  
  5  2520 Laderer, William    99 0159 Covers                    12:59.00  
  6  2584 Horn, Ryan          99 0159 Unattac                   13:07.00  
  7  2935 Melvin, Ben         98 0159 Team Sp                   13:27.00    2   
  9  2567 Long, William       98 0159 Syosset                   14:20.00  
 10  2928 Giovanniello, Mich  99 0159 Team Sp                   14:45.00    3   
 13  2927 Cunningham, Connor  99 0159 Team Sp                   18:27.00    4   
 14  2922 Aviles, Evin        99 0159 Team Sp                   19:24.00    5   
 --  2562 Valenti, Daniel     98 0159 St. Annes                X13:46.00  
 --  2560 Kiely, Thomas       99 0159 St. Annes                X14:55.00  
 --  2561 Mulhall, William    99 0159 St. Annes                X15:00.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2551 Brannigan, Michael  96 0159 Rolling                   14:22.00  
  2  2571 Struhl, Adam        96 0159 Syosset                   15:31.00    1   
  3  2568 Mittleman, Dale     96 0159 Syosset                   15:42.00    2   
  4  2569 Nwana, Simon        96 0159 Syosset                   15:45.00    3   
  5  2570 Sheerin, Eamon      96 0159 Syosset                   15:47.00    4   
  6  2585 Josephs, Timothy    96 0159 Unattac                   16:01.00  
  7  2937 Newhoff, Alexander  96 0159 Team Sp                   16:39.00    5   
  8  2925 Bjelke, Nicholas    97 0159 Team Sp                   16:44.00    6   
  9  2572 Trinidad, Derick-L  96 0159 Syosset                   16:49.00    7   
 11  2926 Burns, Sean         97 0159 Team Sp                   17:50.00    8   
 12  2564 Conforti, Miles     97 0159 Syosset                   18:02.00    9   
 13  2573 Vodicka, Shane      96 0159 Syosset                   18:11.00   10   
 14  2519 Laderer, Travis     96 0159 Covers                    18:21.00  
 15  2521 Lostritto, Glenn    96 0159 Covers                    18:21.00  
 16  2923 Beers, Eamonn       97 0159 Team Sp                   18:29.00   11   
 17  2586 Kelly, Aidan        96 0159 Unattac                   18:50.00  
 18  2566 Feder, Benjamin     97 0159 Syosset                   18:58.00   12   
 19  2932 Lippe, Henry        97 0159 Team Sp                   20:35.00   13   
 20  2557 Paquet, Caleb       97 0159 Rolling                   23:15.00  
 --  2592 Suchecki, Tom       97 Una Guest                     X16:52.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2588 Mullally, Thomas    94 0159 Unattac                   18:27.00  
  2  2559 Wyman, Brandon      94 0159 Rolling                   19:49.00    1   
  3  2552 Choinski, Joseph    95 0159 Rolling                   19:49.00    2   
  4  2514 Blinkoff, Eli       94 0159 Covers                    22:58.00  
  5  2553 Cohen, Josh         95 0159 Rolling                   26:05.00    3   
  6  2556 Mihailin, Thomas    95 0159 Rolling                   26:47.00    4   
  7  2555 Meany, Michael      94 0159 Rolling                   28:56.00    5   
  8  2550 Bastiancic, Robert  95 0159 Rolling                   31:18.00    6   
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2  2558 Sola, Hunter        93 0159 Rolling                   31:25.00  
 --  2954 Orgera, Alec        93 Una Guest                     X19:24.00  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec