Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Iowa Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/10 - Valley Southwoods - West Des Moines, IA

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Wampole, Kourtney         00 0840 Crtc,Cedar Rap            14:05.83  
  2 Klismith, Aaliyah         00 0840 Excalibur,Des             14:57.39  
  3 Hanna, Kristina           01 0840 Unattached,Wau            16:12.98  
  4 Tolentino, Jayda          00 0840 Unattached,Des            17:59.39  
  5 McKee, Molly              01 0840 Unattached,Des            18:31.39  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newhouse, Deanna          98 0840 Crtc,Marion               13:25.53  
  2 Campbell, Lily            99 0840 Wstc,Clive                13:39.74  
  3 Rinn, Danielle            99 0840 Wstc,West des             14:40.33  
  4 Wampole, Kristen          98 0840 Crtc,Cedar Rap            16:44.56  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baysinger, Megan          96 0840 Wstc,West Des             20:41.47  
  2 Baysinger, Hannah         96 0840 Wstc,West Des             21:06.70  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Nobles, Khory             01 0840 Crtc,Cedar Rap            13:18.86  
  2 Campbell, Hanry           02 0840 Wstc,Clive                14:18.30  
  3 Jorgensen, Jaden          02 0840 Unattached,Eme            14:18.76  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanna, Isaiah             98 0840 Unattached,Wau            12:48.13  
  2 Stephenson, TJ            99 0840 Unattached,Des            13:31.94  
  3 Geraty, Seamus            99 0840 Unattached,Des            14:12.55  
  4 McKee, Zach               99 0840 Unattached,Des            14:29.53  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VandeVenter, Carson       97 0840 Unattached,Wes            15:59.31  
  2 Schmitt, Nate             97 0840 Unattached,Wes            18:12.24  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rozeboom, Lincoln         94 0840 Unattached,Nor            17:58.73  
  2 Jorgensen, Chris          94 0840 Unattached,Eme            19:19.13  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec