Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Illinois Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/10 - Plainfield Central H.S., Plainfield, IL

 Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4370 Carlee Bale         01 0721 Central             13:29        
  2 #4369 Autumn Richmond     01 0721 Aurora              13:46        
  3 #4373 Dianna Boyer        00 0721 Illini              14:04        
  4 #4367 Shayna Provine      00 Unattached               14:07        
  5 #4363 Tessa Brennan       01 Unattached               14:13        
  6 #4368 Jaycie Simon        00 Unattached               14:21        
  7 #4365 Julia Mann          00 Unattached               14:24        
  8 #4364 Morgan Keime        01 Unattached               16:37        
  9 #4366 Audrey Provine      01 Unattached               17:42        
 10 #4372 Marissa Sims        01 0721 Central             18:15        
 11 #4371 Illyianna Crutcher  01 0721 Central             19:05    
 
 Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #4380 Edgardo Santiago    00 Unattached               12:26                  
  2 #4376 Jack James          01 Unattached               12:47                  
  3 #4381 Jordan Boatright    00 0721 Aurora              12:57                  
  4 #4379 Brandon Olguin      01 Unattached               13:02                  
  5 #4377 Justin Lorenz       01 Unattached               13:20                  
  6 #4480 Juan Orozco         01 Unattached               13:25                  
  7 #4378 Beau Marquis        01 Unattached               13:26                  
  8 #4391 Michael O'Connor    01 0721 Napervi             13:27                  
  9 #4388 Alex Swanson-Linvi  00 0721 Illini              13:43                  
 10 #4385 Carter Martin       01 0721 Central             14:04    1             
 11 #4375 Jarod Gollwitzer    01 Unattached               14:09                  
 12 #4389 Chris Borkowski     00 0721 Napervi             15:26                  
 13 #4382 Lane Dowell         00 0721 Central             15:38    2             
 14 #4387 Hunter Welker       00 0721 Central             16:45    3             
 15 #4386 Max May             01 0721 Central             17:13    4             
 16 #4374 Justin Fay          01 Unattached               17:25                  
 17 #4383 Ryne Griffin        00 0721 Central             17:33    5             
 18 #4384 Keith Kenken        01 0721 Central             18:05    6             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 0721 Central Illinois TC-    15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:21:13.00                                                    
         Average:    16:14.60                                                    
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4399 Nina Olshever       98 0721 Aurora              11:48        
  2 #4392 Mary Blankemeier    99 Unattached               11:59        
  3 #4394 Megan Hernandez     99 Unattached               12:16        
  4 #4393 Sophia Gullo        98 Unattached               12:27        
  5 #4395 Alexandra Lorenz    98 Unattached               12:37        
  6 #4401 Mariah Martindale   98 0721 Central             12:58        
  7 #4397 Solimar Santiago    98 Unattached               13:09        
  8 #4398 Gabrielle Thomson   98 Unattached               13:19        
  9 #4484 Moequisha Collins   99 Unattached               13:27        
 10 #4396 Emily Olson         99 Unattached               13:36        
 11 #4404 Caitlin Horn        99 0721 Napervi             13:51        
 12 #4489 Mariah Nguyen       98 Unattached               13:52        
 13 #4400 Abigail Martin      99 0721 Central             14:06        
 14 #4493 Adriana Contreras   99 Unattached               14:33        
 15 #4403 Anna Holm           99 0721 Napervi             15:47        
 16 #4485 Chassie Roberson    98 Unattached               16:57        
 17 #4402 Mikayla Wetherell   98 0721 Illini              17:53         

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #4427 Jake McEneaney      98 0721 Napervi             11:36    1             
  2 #4408 Zak Hutchinson      99 Unattached               11:41                  
  3 #4410 Jackson Simon       98 Unattached               11:41                  
  4 #4430 Patrick Wolak       98 0721 Napervi             11:44    2             
  5 #4422 Dawson Dodds        98 0721 Illini              11:47                  
  6 #4418 David Plunkett      98 0721 Central             11:48    3             
  7 #4406 Gary Cates          99 Unattached               12:00                  
  8 #4431 Jairus Bush         98 0721 Zephyrs TC-A        12:25                  
  9 #4412 Tanner McQuality    98 0721 Aurora              12:28                  
 10 #4419 Emilio Rivera       99 0721 Central             12:48    4             
 11 #4411 Jackson Frazer      98 0721 Aurora              12:49                  
 12 #4421 Jacob Caggiano      99 0721 Central             12:52                  
 13 #4425 Dominic Dina        98 0721 Napervi             13:03    5             
 14 #4476 Matthew Wolf        98 0721 Napervi             13:04    6             
 15 #4429 Austin Vandersteen  99 0721 Napervi             13:17    7             
 16 #4423 Justin Phillips     99 0721 Illini              13:19                  
 17 #4415 Steve Hilgers       98 0721 Central             13:42    8             
 18 #4407 Brian Galicia       99 Unattached               13:47                  
 19 #4409 Brad Kmiec          99 Unattached               13:48                  
 20 #4413 Devon Carlin        98 0721 Central             13:56    9             
 21 #4426 Zachary Harvey      99 0721 Napervi             14:16   10             
 22 #4420 Cody Thompson       98 0721 Central             14:27   11             
 23 #4428 Jack Troy           99 0721 Napervi             15:55   12             
 24 #4416 Drew Hooper         99 0721 Central             16:08   13             
 25 #4424 James Young         98 0721 Illini              16:15                  
 26 #4417 Brayden Leamon      99 0721 Central             16:39   14             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 0721 Naperville TC-A         21    1    2    5    6    7   10   12          
      Total Time:  1:02:44.00                                                    
         Average:    12:32.80                                                    
   2 0721 Central Illinois TC-    35    3    4    8    9   11   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:06:41.00                                                    
         Average:    13:20.20                                                    

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4436 Samantha Staples    96 Unattached               15:51        
  2 #4437 Emily Martin        97 0721 Central             17:15        
  3 #4433 Miranda Gollwitzer  97 Unattached               17:15        
  4 #4492 Alexandria Contrer  96 Unattached               17:48        
  5 #4440 Hannah Born         97 0721 Napervi             18:13        
  6 #4439 Amanda Borkowski    96 0721 Napervi             19:08        
  7 #4435 Alyson Simon        96 Unattached               19:33        
  8 #4438 Kenzie Dodds        97 0721 Illini              19:50        
  9 #4482 Alexis Cephus       97 Unattached               20:40        
 10 #4441 Kamaria Bush        97 0721 Zephyrs TC-A        21:40        

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #4472 Will Giroux         96 0721 Southwe             13:53    1             
  2 #4462 Ryan Hanselman      96 0721 Napervi             13:59    2             
  3 #4454 Daniel Plunkett     96 0721 Central             14:19    3             
  4 #4444 Matthew Plowman     96 Unattached               14:51                  
  5 #4464 Matthew Horsley     97 0721 Napervi             14:58    4             
  6 #4467 Daniel Weiss        97 0721 Napervi             15:05    5             
  7 #4442 Ryan Drendel        96 Unattached               15:11                  
  8 #4473 Timothy Pape        96 0721 Southwe             15:16    6             
  9 #4474 Kokeith Perry       96 0721 Southwe             15:26    7             
 10 #4470 Brandon Miller      97 0721 Napervi             15:27                  
 11 #4446 Jackson Waters      97 Unattached               15:30                  
 12 #4455 Jesse Thompson      96 0721 Central             15:36    8             
 13 #4457 Nathaniel Phillips  97 0721 Illini              15:37                  
 14 #4443 Kerry Gschwendtner  96 Unattached               15:43                  
 15 #4469 Zachary Howerton    96 0721 Napervi             15:58                  
 16 #4456 Colin Vincent       97 0721 Central             16:01    9             
 17 #4465 Brendan Lynch       96 0721 Napervi             16:01   10             
 18 #4463 Connor Horn         97 0721 Napervi             16:06   11             
 19 #4459 Austin Woodard      97 0721 Illini              16:10                  
 20 #4475 Nicholas Razo       97 0721 Southwe             16:27   12             
 21 #4450 Johnathon Goodenow  97 0721 Central             16:28   13             
 22 #4449 Brett Bennett       97 0721 Central             16:40   14             
 23 #4471 Christopher Fojtik  96 0721 Southwe             16:44   15             
 24 #4460 James Anderson      97 0721 Napervi             17:00   16             
 25 #4448 Roshan Staudenbaur  97 0721 Aurora              17:08                  
 26 #4490 Ian Mayster         96 Unattached               17:25                  
 27 #4451 Cody Green          96 0721 Central             17:28   17             
 28 #4466 Colin Weidman       97 0721 Napervi             17:41   18             
 29 #4447 Benjamin Wolendows  97 Unattached               18:06                  
 30 #4453 Dalton Griffin      97 0721 Central             18:50   19             
 31 #4452 William Green       96 0721 Central             20:09   20             
 32 #4487 Moses Collins       97 Unattached               24:33                  
 33 #4458 Michael Wetherell   96 0721 Illini              28:06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 0721 Naperville TC-A         32    2    4    5   10   11   16   18          
      Total Time:  1:16:09.00                                                    
         Average:    15:13.80                                                    
   2 0721 Southwest Suburban T    41    1    6    7   12   15                    
      Total Time:  1:17:46.00                                                    
         Average:    15:33.20                                                    
   3 0721 Central Illinois TC-    47    3    8    9   13   14   17   19   20     
      Total Time:  1:19:04.00                                                    
         Average:    15:48.80                                                    

Event 11  1500 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4351 Becca Hauenstein    02 Unattached                6:54        
  2 #4352 Megan Hutchinson    03 Unattached                7:27        
  3 #4481 Tehya Orozco        02 Unattached                7:39        
  4 #4353 Ashlyn Canada       02 0721 Central              7:55        
  5 #4483 Mercedes Cephus     02 Unattached                8:07        
  6 #4357 Jordan Kmiec        02 Unattached                9:06        
  7 #4355 Layla Bush          02 0721 Zephyrs TC-A         9:51        

Event 12  1500 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4356 William Cates       03 Unattached                6:51        
  2 #4360 Alex Marshall       02 0721 Central              7:36        
  3 #4478 Evan Smith          04 Unattached                8:02        
  4 #4361 Noah Veach          03 0721 Central              8:13        
  5 #4358 Teague Merrill      04 Unattached                8:17        
  6 #4488 Zachary Swanson-Li  04 Unattached                8:35        
  7 #4486 Maximus Roberson    02 Unattached               12:44        
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec