Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Gulf Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/10 - McCullough-The Woodlands, TX

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Garza, Rebecca            03 1225 Northwe,Tombal   10:43.00  
  2 Lewis, Tyree              02 1225 Northwe,Housto   10:49.00  
  3 Wafer-Randle, Kiarra      02 1225 Track H,Missou   10:53.00  
  4 Covert, Claire            03 1225 Northwe,Housto   12:04.00  
 -- Fontenot, Zorah           03 1225 Track H,Katy,          NT  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilinson, Eden            00 1225 Northwe          13:32.00  
  2 Garza, Amanda             00 1225 Northwe,Tombal   13:59.00  
  3 Carter, Emerald           01 1225 Northwe,Housto   14:22.00  
  4 Tribue, Jada              00 1225 Northwe,Spring   14:52.00  
  5 Wentworth, Lindsay        01 1225 Northwe,Housto   14:58.00  
  6 Moorhead, Katherine       00 1225 Northwe,Spring   15:01.00  
  7 Wellborn, Sydney          01 1225 Northwe,Housto   15:25.00  
  8 House, Brooklyn           01 1225 Northwe,Housto   16:35.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heymach, Julia            98 Unattached,Pearland   11:06.00  
  2 Thomason, Blake           99 Unattached            11:58.00  
  3 Ratliff, Codi             98 1225 Northwe,Magnol   12:47.00  
  4 Trevino, Jennifer         98 1225 Northwe,Housto   12:57.00  
  5 House, Laylah             98 1225 Northwe,Housto   13:42.00  
  6 Velez, Katherineann       99 1225 Northwe,Cypres   13:57.00  
  7 Carter, Eden              99 1225 Northwe,Housto   15:46.00  
  8 Ratcliffe, Avery          99 1225 Northwe,Housto   19:51.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moorhead, Erica           97 1225 Northwe,Spring   15:11.00  
  2 Patterson, Hannah         96 Unattached,Sugar La   15:32.00  
  3 Ractliffe, Anna           96 1225 Northwe,Cypres   17:02.00  
  4 Hooks, Tyler              96 1225 Northwe,Housto   19:10.00  
 -- Willis, Zarriea           96 1225 Track H,Housto         NT  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pera, Silvia              95 Unattached,Houston,   23:50.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Caitlin        92 1225 Northwe,Porter   23:03.00  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Brooks, Joshua            02 1225 Track H,Sugar     9:27.00  
  2 Monteiro, Jamison         04 1225 Northwe,Spring   12:37.00  
  3 Harrison, Zachary         03 1225 Northwe          12:50.00  
  4 Michaud, Jonathan         02 1225 Northwe,Spring   13:01.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bourgoyne, Lucas          01 Unattached,Houston,   11:27.00  
  2 Kirk, Kael                01 1225 Northwe,Spring   12:54.00  
  3 Gregory, Cole             00 Unattached,The Wood   13:22.00  
  4 Izaguirre, Nicholas       01 1225 Northwe,Cypres   14:56.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregory, Chase            98 Unattached,The Wood   11:31.00  
  2 Elizondo, Marcos          98 1225 Northwe,Housto   11:59.00  
  3 Knippers, Tommy           99 1225 Northwe,Cypres   12:06.00  
  4 Gloxner, Bradley          99 1225 Northwe,Housto   12:10.00  
  5 Kay, Tate                 98 Unattached,Spring,    12:31.00  
  6 Neyman, Paulkemp          99 1225 Northwe,Tombal   12:33.00  
  7 Ramzel, John              98 Unattached            12:45.00  
  8 Baumgartner, Ty           98 1225 Northwe,Housto   12:54.00  
  9 DeFord, Evan              99 Unattached            12:55.00  
 10 Hemmen, Zack              98 Unattached,The Wood   13:06.00  
 11 Michaud, Alan             99 1225 Northwe,Spring   13:49.00  
 -- King, Paul                99 1225 Northwe,Tombal         NT  
 -- Walker, Zion              99 Unattached,Houston,         NT  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suszylo, Victor           97 1225 Track H,The Wo   14:10.00  
  2 Scott, Joseph             96 Unattached,Houston,   14:29.00  
 -- Patton, Blake             96 Unattached,Tomball,         NT  
 -- Preston, Charleton        96 1225 Track H,Housto         NT  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stinn, Caspar             95 Unattached,Magnolia   17:58.00  
  2 Medlin, Stephen           95 1225 Northwe          18:32.00  
  3 Flores, Adam              94 Unattached,Cypress,   19:00.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spearman, Leonard         92 1225 Northwe,Katy,    19:59.00  
 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec