Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/6/10 - Lee Park Golf Course, Aberdeen, SD

 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   613  Croeni, Allysen             02  Unattached                   10:14.00       
    2   616  Harris, Katelyn             03  Unattached                   11:16.00       
    3   622  Iverson, Autumn             04  Unattached                   11:53.00

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   643  Streff, Cameron                 Unattached                   13:25.00       
    2   605  Alberts, Paige              00  Unattached                   14:40.00       
    3   627  Keyes, Kyla                 01  Unattached                   14:51.00       
    4   638  Turck, Autumn               00  Unattached                   15:07.00       
    5   628  Kills Crow, Tyonna          01  Unattached                   19:11.00   

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   614  Farrell, Lex                01  Unattached                   14:23.00       
    2   632  Makes Him First, Waylan     00  Unattached                   14:30.00       
    3   619  Howe, Dalton                00  Unattached                   14:38.00       
    4   641  White Eyes, Hoksila         00  Unattached                   15:22.00       
    5   625  Jordan, Zach                00  Unattached                   15:31.00       
    6   606  Baloun, Stetson             00  Unattached                   15:59.00       
    7   623  Iverson, River              01  Unattached                   16:03.00       
    8   624  Johnson, Zachary            00  Unattached                   16:16.00       
    9   620  Hyke, Adam                  00  Unattached                   17:50.00    
                                                               
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   621  Iverson, Aspen              98  Unattached                   13:05.00       
    2   644  Streff, Hailey                  Unattached                   13:08.00       
    3   633  Schmidt, Nicolette          99  Unattached                   13:15.00       
    4   611  Chasing Hawk, Ashley        99  Unattached                   15:03.00       
    5   604  Alberts, Hannah             99  Unattached                   15:33.00 
                                    
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   629  Krump, Ryan                 98  Unattached                   11:57.00   

4k Run CC Youth Girls
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   601  Aberle, Mary                96  Unattached                   21:22.00       
    2   631  Makes Him First, Ariana     96  Unattached                   22:51.00    
                          
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   642  Streff, Hunter                  Unattached                   15:03.00       
    2   626  Keyes, Jebben               97  Unattached                   15:28.00       
    3   635  Takahashi, Matthew          97  Unattached                   16:47.00   
                          
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   602  Aberle, Rebecca             94  Unattached                   23:01.00   

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   639  Wangler, Erik               94  Unattached                   19:01.00       
    2   603  Ahlness, Sean               95  Unattached                   19:04.00       
    3   607  Barnett, Reid               95  Unattached                   19:13.00       
    4   618  Hershey, Andrew             94  Unattached                   19:19.00       
    5   636  Thompson, Christian         95  Unattached                   20:37.00      
                                                                                
 
5k Run CC Young Men
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   609  Brockmueller, Bobby         92  Unattached                   16:20.00       
    2   608  Brockmueller, Billy         92  Unattached                   16:30.00       
    3   617  Hauge, Nathan               92  Unattached                   17:01.00       
    4   637  Thompson, Garrett           92  Unattached                   18:24.00       
    5   615  Frank, Michael              92  Unattached                   25:16.00       

         
5k Run CC Masters Women
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   646  Aberle, Donna                   Unattached                   26:11.00      

5k Run CC Masters Men
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   645  Smith, Tom                      Unattached                   18:29.00       
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx