Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Colorado Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/10 - DeKoevend Park, Centennial, CO

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Steele, Chantae           01 1032 Landsha,Colora   12:06.70  
  2 Hamilton, Lilliana        00 1032 Landsha,Colora   12:40.80  
  3 Hall, Anna                01 1032 Zoom TC,Greenw   13:37.70  
  4 Annest, Marianna          01 Unattached,Arvada,    13:56.80  
  5 Ricca, Liberty            01 1032 Landsha,Colora   13:58.40  
  6 Davis, Kylie              00 1032 Zoom TC,Englew   14:08.00  
  7 Calvo, Brooke             00 Unattached,Erie, CO   14:20.40  
  8 Krueck, Isabela           02 1032 Landsha,Englew   14:45.60  
  9 McDaniel, Brenna          03 1032 Penguin,Manass   15:07.30  
 10 Till, Ellie               00 Unattached,Penrose,   15:26.40  
 11 Morgan, Haylee            01 1032 Penguin,Alamos   15:46.40  
 12 Durkin, Kelly             00 1032 Parker,Parker,   16:09.20  
 13 Brockamp, Mandy           03 1032 Parker,Aurora,   17:23.90  
 14 Garvin, Kaitlyn           02 1032 Penguin,Alamos   17:33.80  
 15 Jeffers, Aspen            02 1032 Parker,Parker,   17:52.90  
 16 Gilfillan, Delaney        03 Unattached,Denver,    18:11.90  
 17 Ulibarri, Asia            01 Unattached,Antonito   23:06.30  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregory, Lauren           99 Unattached,Windsor,   11:27.90  
  2 Rainsberger, Katie        98 1032 Landsha,Colora   12:04.20  
  3 Ramsay, McKenna           98 1032 Landsha,Colora   12:07.20  
  4 Hart, Kamryn              98 Unattached,Highland   12:29.20  
  5 McAulay, Carys            98 Unattached            12:34.10  
  6 Krueck, Eumalina          98 1032 Landsha,Englew   12:41.60  
  7 Trizna, MaryAnne          99 1032 Zoom TC,Highla   12:51.40  
  8 Till, Katie               98 1032 Zoom TC,Penros   13:06.10  
  9 Balman, Mackenna          98 1032 Zoom TC,Highla   13:13.70  
 10 Vitella, Julia            99 1032 Zoom TC,Highla   13:32.60  
 11 Polk, Ashley              98 1032 Landsha,Colora   13:37.60  
 12 Berry, Margaret           98 1032 Ric Roj,Boulde   13:39.20  
 13 O'Hagan, Margaret         99 1032 Zoom TC,Denver   13:42.30  
 14 Espinosa, Gabrielle       98 Unattached,Centenni   13:47.00  
 15 Blinzinger, Emily         98 1032 Penguin,Manass   13:53.60  
 16 Cohen, Natalea            98 1032 Ric Roj,Nederl   14:16.30  
 17 Van Berkum, Caroline      99 1032 Penguin,Antoni   14:20.60  
 18 Lopez, Josie              99 Unattached            15:23.40  
 19 Durkin, Ellen             98 1032 Parker,Parker,   17:05.90  
 20 Roch, Christian           99 1032 Ric Roj,Lafaye   17:13.90  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Till, Aubrey              97 1032 Zoom TC,Penros   15:44.60  
  2 Colter, Jordyn            97 1032 Zoom TC,Centen   16:00.90  
  3 McLaughlin, Erin          96 Unattached,Longmont   16:25.90  
  4 Gerard, Taylor            96 1032 Zoom TC,Highla   17:07.50  
  5 Sanchez, Emma             96 1032 Ric Roj,Louisv   17:25.80  
  6 Percy, Megan              96 1032 Landsha,Colora   17:42.50  
  7 Solano, Leonela           96 Unattached,Brighton   17:46.80  
  8 Downs, Lydia              97 1032 Zoom TC,Denver   17:48.90  
  9 Shainline, Madison        97 Unattached,Windsor,   17:54.10  
 10 Young, Emma               97 1032 Lion St,Little   18:10.10  
 11 Gonzalez, Natalie         97 Unattached,Morrison   18:10.60  
 12 Hall, Julia               97 1032 Zoom TC,Greenw   18:13.20  
 13 Clements, Breanna         96 Unattached,Boulder,   18:36.50  
 14 Gilfillan, Darby          96 Unattached,Denver,    18:44.10  
 15 Fernald, Sophia           97 1032 Crown H,Lakewo   18:45.20  
 16 Babcock, Caitlin          97 1032 Penguin,La Jar   18:45.80  
 17 Olson, Annecy             97 1032 Zoom TC,Lakewo   19:09.10  
 18 Degolyer, Paige           97 1032 Penguin,Alamos   19:10.20  
 19 McLaughlin, Jessie        96 Unattached,Longmont   19:17.30  
 20 Miller, Katelyn           97 1032 Penguin,Alamos   19:34.20  
 21 Walter, Audrey            97 1032 Landsha,Colora   19:34.50  
 22 Dinneen, Kelly            97 1032 Lion St,Little   19:55.40  
 23 Moore, Madeleine          96 Unattached,Boulder,   20:17.50  
 24 Gazett, Jacqueline        96 1032 Lion St,Little   21:06.70  
 25 Sanders, Megan            97 1032 Lion St,Little   21:35.60  
 26 Todd, Natalie             96 Unattached,Littleto   23:04.10  
 27 Gehrke, Gianna            97 1032 Lion St,Little   24:52.40  
 28 Meadows, Elizabeth        96 1032 Lion St,Little   26:03.60  
 29 Albright, Emelyn          96 1032 Lion St,Little   26:03.90  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Miranda           94 Unattached,Englewoo   21:27.40  
  2 Gonzalez, Vanessa         95 Unattached,Morrison   21:31.10  
  3 Ferguson, Shannon         95 1032 Zoom TC,Aurora   21:33.70  
  4 Smith, Karlee             95 1032 Penguin,Alamos   22:27.40  
  5 Davidson, Erin            95 Unattached,Black Ha   22:28.70  
  6 Esquibel, Briana          94 1032 Planned,Denver   22:34.60  
  7 Foster, Devan             95 1032 Zoom TC,Parker   22:52.80  
  8 Espinosa, Elizabeth       94 Unattached,Centenni   24:11.90  
  9 Lopez, Rachael            95 Unattached,Fort Lup   24:12.90  
 10 Rashid, Jamilah           94 1032 Planned,Denver   24:45.30  
 11 Anderson, Paige           95 1032 Crown H,Lakewo   25:42.10  
 12 Brophy, Paige             95 1032 Crown H,Wheat    25:49.40  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Sydney            93 Unattached,Colorado   19:54.90  
  2 Stark, Valerie            93 Unattached,Westclif   20:02.10  
  3 Heard, Janey              93 1032 Zoom TC,Parker   21:51.70  
  4 Boncella, Katie           93 Unattached,Boulder,   22:41.90  
  5 Nyiro, Laura              93 1032 Zoom TC,Parker   23:35.50  
  6 DiTullio, Sarah           93 1032 Crown H,Wheat    23:46.60  
  7 Garcia, Sabrina           93 Unattached,Antonito   24:03.40  
  8 Martinez, Kristen         93 Unattached,Brighton   25:27.70  
  9 Burns, Mary               92 Unattached,Colorado   27:46.30  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Dixon, William            00 1032 Ric Roj,Superi   11:58.20  
  2 Simington, Logan          00 Unattached,Loveland   12:04.80  
  3 Delacerda, Elijah         00 1032 Penguin,Alamos   12:10.50  
  4 Van Berkum, Derek         01 1032 Penguin,Antoni   12:15.90  
  5 Blinzinger, Christopher   00 1032 Penguin,Manass   12:39.80  
  6 Hackett, Dallas           00 Unattached,Arvada,    12:44.60  
  7 Swanson, Benjamin         00 1032 Landsha,Colora   12:44.90  
  8 Borup, Samuel             01 1032 Penguin,Alamos   12:51.80  
  9 Smith, Kason              00 1032 Penguin,Alamos   12:58.80  
 10 O'Hagan, Joseph           01 1032 Zoom TC,Denver   13:02.90  
 11 Borup, Joseph             03 1032 Penguin,Alamos   13:19.40  
 12 Trautner, Noah            02 1032 Landsha,Colora   13:26.60  
 13 Martin, Zachary           00 1032 Penguin,La Jar   13:33.70  
 14 Estrella, Tomas           00 1032 Parker,Parker,   13:34.60  
 15 Sapakoff, Christian       00 Unattached,Denver,    13:37.00  
 16 Gregory, James            02 Unattached,Windsor,   13:40.20  
 17 Weis, Matthew             02 1032 Landsha,Colora   13:50.10  
 18 Libby, Joseph             00 Unattached,Denver,    14:25.00  
 19 Steiner, Ethan            00 1032 Ric Roj,Erie,    14:38.00  
 20 Timmons, Andrew           00 1032 Parker,Parker,   14:44.50  
 21 Gilfillan, Thomas         02 Unattached,Denver,    14:54.80  
 22 Addison, Chase            01 Unattached,Brighton   15:02.00  
 23 Gaydos, Grahm             02 Unattached,Denver,    15:07.20  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delacerda, Isaiah         98 1032 Penguin,Alamos   11:01.80  
  2 Norman, Tanner            99 1032 Landsha,Colo S   11:17.20  
  3 Davidson, Jack            98 Unattached,Denver,    11:34.80  
  4 Jones, Cody               98 Unattached,Windsor,   11:55.50  
  5 Bohling, Branden          98 1032 Ric Roj,Arvada   12:09.30  
  6 Berg, Joe                 98 Unattached,Littleto   12:13.30  
  7 McDaniel, Casey           99 1032 Penguin,Manass   12:14.00  
  8 Crawford, Kyle            98 1032 Ric Roj,Lafaye   12:16.10  
  9 Barber, Christian         98 Unattached,Castle R   12:24.60  
 10 Gipprich, Nathan          99 1032 Landsha,Colora   12:34.00  
 11 Abbey, William            99 Unattached,Arvada,    12:34.40  
 12 Munson, Noah              99 1032 Ric Roj,Superi   12:37.50  
 13 Borup, William            98 1032 Penguin,Alamos   12:39.60  
 14 Shaw, Mitchell            98 1032 Landsha,Colora   12:47.80  
 15 Roach, Zachary            99 1032 Ric Roj,Superi   12:49.30  
 16 Palmer, Caleb             98 1032 Penguin,Alamos   12:50.20  
 17 Scudamore, Harrison       99 Unattached,Denver,    13:13.70  
 18 Hafner, Sheldon           99 1032 Zoom TC,Highla   13:43.30  
 19 Dimas, Cameron            98 Unattached,Windsor,   13:46.30  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leitz, Bennett            96 Unattached,Windsor,   14:45.40  
  2 Bisbee, Charles           96 Unattached,Grand Ju   14:57.60  
  3 Todea, Naat'aanii         96 1032 Ric Roj,Louisv   15:00.30  
  4 Ariyo, Ofe                96 Unattached,Greenwoo   15:07.20  
  5 Sanchez, Richard          96 1032 Ric Roj,Louisv   15:12.20  
  6 Simington, Kaleb          96 Unattached,Loveland   15:14.50  
  7 O'Hagan, John             97 1032 Zoom TC,Denver   15:19.30  
  8 Haymond, Chase            96 Unattached,Arvada,    15:41.20  
  9 Petrie, Zachary           96 1032 Ric Roj,Arvada   15:52.60  
 10 Conroy, Quintin           97 1032 Ric Roj,Boulde   15:57.30  
 11 Ulibarri, Jericho         96 Unattached,Antonito   16:22.60  
 12 Gardner, Christopher      96 1032 Crown H,Lakewo   16:22.80  
 13 Hinderman, Ian            96 Unattached,Black Ha   16:23.70  
 14 Matzke, Tyler             96 1032 Zoom TC,Highla   16:26.10  
 15 Castagneri, Andrew        96 Unattached,Littleto   16:28.30  
 16 Roch, Stephen             97 1032 Ric Roj,Lafaye   17:18.20  
 17 Steller, Jack             97 1032 Zoom TC,Highla   17:30.70  
 18 Oldach, Michael           97 1032 Landsha,Colora   17:36.80  
 19 Huber, Seth               96 Unattached,Castle R   17:50.20  
 20 Ferguson, Keenan          97 1032 Zoom TC,Aurora   17:57.20  
 21 Foster, Nicholas          97 1032 Zoom TC,Parker   18:13.30  
 22 Copeland, Sequoyah        96 1032 Denver,Denver,   18:13.70  
 23 Crawford, Colin           97 1032 Ric Roj,Lafaye   18:30.60  
 24 Marshall, Ryan            96 1032 Ric Roj,Arvada   19:11.80  
 25 King, Christopher         97 Unattached,Golden,    19:28.50  
 26 Taft, Benjamin            97 1032 Ric Roj,Longmo   20:51.50  
 27 Mills, Maxwell            97 Unattached,Highland   23:45.00  
 28 Durkin, Patrick           97 1032 Parker,Parker,   24:25.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kadolph, James            95 1032 Zoom TC,Parker   17:48.80  
  2 de Herrera, Nic           94 Unattached,Aurora,    17:52.10  
  3 Brudzinski, Alec          94 Unattached,Centenni   18:03.90  
  4 Hamilton, Tucker          94 1032 Landsha,Colora   18:06.90  
  5 Palmer, Gavin             94 1032 Penguin,Alamos   18:23.70  
  6 Rhodes, Shane             95 Unattached,Denver,    18:24.60  
  7 Nothem, Michael           94 1032 Planned,Denver   18:33.20  
  8 Rohde, Charles            94 Unattached,Steamboa   18:37.90  
  9 Lazo, Jesus               95 1032 Planned,Denver   18:41.30  
 10 Fuller, Benjamin          94 Unattached,Conifer,   18:45.80  
 11 Rich, Bryce               95 1032 Zoom TC,Parker   18:56.10  
 12 Harris, Coleman           95 1032 Zoom TC,Parker   18:58.80  
 13 Robinson, Davon           94 Unattached,Aurora,    19:12.10  
 14 Beard, Sabian             94 Unattached,Peyton,    19:15.90  
 15 Anders, Taylor            94 Unattached,Greeley,   19:18.40  
 16 deCsesznak, Steven        95 1032 Crown H,Wheat    19:28.90  
 17 Reese, Corey              94 1032 Crown H,Wheat    19:34.20  
 18 Beamis, Evan              94 Unattached,Arvada,    19:38.20  
 19 Herrera, Alex             95 1032 Planned,Denver   19:42.90  
 20 Saldivar, Ruben           94 1032 Planned,Denver   19:47.50  
 21 Worthy, Max               94 Unattached,Boulder,   19:50.50  
 22 Medrano, Luis             94 1032 Planned,Denver   19:51.50  
 23 Hanson, Ryan              94 1032 Crown H,Wheatr   19:59.60  
 24 Moreno, Fernando          94 1032 Planned,Denver   20:00.60  
 25 Barron, Daniel            94 1032 Planned,Denver   20:15.90  
 26 Ronquillo, Luis           94 1032 Planned,Denver   20:20.00  
 27 Moreno, Stefan            95 1032 Planned,Denver   20:32.20  
 28 Vann, Nick                94 Unattached,Boulder,   20:33.20  
 29 Miller, Ryan              94 Unattached,Parker,    20:42.60  
 30 Mccall, Keenan            94 1032 Crown H,Wheat    21:13.90  
 31 Hartman, Matthew          95 1032 Crown H,Golden   21:19.00  
 32 Larson, Kevin             95 Unattached,Golden,    22:27.90  
 33 Hillman, Aaron            95 Unattached,Brighton   28:28.90  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Keifer           92 Unattached,Highland   17:17.10  
  2 Nelson, Alexander         93 Unattached,Arvada,    17:25.70  
  3 Kadlec, Nick              93 Unattached,Longmont   17:28.80  
  4 Baca, Nicholas            92 Unattached,Elbert,    17:31.10  
  5 Rauh, Creighton           93 Unattached,Aurora,    18:20.50  
  6 Larson, Mitchell          93 Unattached,Golden,    18:41.60  
  7 Aberle, Carson            92 Unattached,Arvada,    18:41.80  
  8 Hillman, Samuel           93 Unattached,Brighton   18:53.30  
  9 Gentile, Nicholas         92 Unattached,Arvada,    18:57.10  
 10 Clegg, Connor             93 1032 Crown H,Wheat    18:58.10  
 11 Del Negro, Michael        93 1032 Crown H,Golden   19:08.80  
 12 Balcerzak, Christian      93 Unattached,Aurora,    19:23.60  
 13 Rawlings, Levi            93 1032 Crown H,Wheat    19:26.20  
 14 Elges, Nicholas           93 Unattached,Cripple    20:02.10  
 15 Duran, Joaquin            93 Unattached,Antonito   20:09.70  
 16 Buehler, Nathaniel        93 1032 Crown H,Lakewo   21:44.70 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec