Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Border Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/6/10 - Westside Recreation Center, El Paso, TX

 Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Turner, Lauren            00 1053 Team Bliss-A     14:55.85    1            
  2 Turner, Laci              00 1053 Team Bliss-A     15:01.34    2            
  3 April, Leah               00 1053 Team Bliss-A     15:08.46    3             
  4 Miranda, Gabriela         00 1053 El Paso          15:19.82    4            
  5 Copeland, Alexis          00 1053 Team Bliss-A     15:19.93    5            
  6 Ubungen, Lianna           00 1053 Team Bliss-A     15:27.57    6            
  7 April, Brenna             02 1053 Team Bliss-A     15:28.30    7            
  8 Baltazar, Citlaly         00 1053 Texastrong-A     15:32.87    8            
  9 Brown, Lucero             00 1053 El Paso          15:36.96                 
 10 Rojas, Dafne              00 1053 Texastrong-A     15:47.31    9            
 11 Roberts, Natalie          00 1053 Team Bliss-A     15:50.28   10            
 12 Silva, Lizbeth            00 1053 Texastrong-A     15:51.45   11            
 13 Lopez, Kitzia             00 1053 Texastrong-A     16:08.10   12            
 14 Lombera, Kaitlyn          00 1053 Texastrong-A     16:15.61   13            
 15 Talavera, Kayhla          02 1053 El Paso          16:15.88   14            
 16 Reza, Rosalinda           01 1053 El Paso          16:30.83   15            
 17 Hernandez, Aixarret       02 1053 Rough R          16:40.10   16            
 18 Diaz, Destiny             02 1053 El Paso          16:40.41   17            
 19 Dorion, Amalia            00 1053 Texas S          16:44.00                 
 20 Gonzalez, Maria           02 1053 Texastrong-B     16:49.83                 
 21 Parr, Caitlin             01 1053 Team Bliss-A     16:50.55   18            
 22 Hodge, Asia               03 1053 Team Bliss-B     16:51.93   19            
 23 Baltazar, Itzel           03 1053 Texastrong-B     17:17.72                 
 24 Estrada, Karolina         01 1053 El Paso          17:20.01                 
 25 Flores, Madalyne          00 1053 El Paso          17:23.75                  
 26 Hernandez, Clarissa       00 1053 Texastrong-A     17:36.91   20            
 27 Duffie, Deeyanna          02 1053 Team Bliss-B     17:55.74   21            
 28 Wright, Mari              03 1053 Team Bliss-B     17:56.12   22             
 29 Rivera, Sadie             01 1053 Rough R          18:23.45   23            
 30 Garcia, Vianka            00 1053 Texastrong-B     18:46.69                 
 31 Ubungen, Janelle          01 1053 Team Bliss-B     19:22.52   24            
 32 Singelyn, Lauren          01 1053 Rough R          19:33.24   25            
 33 Barrientos, Valeria       02 1053 Texastrong-B     19:53.35                 
 34 Marcial, Anjelica         03 1053 Team Bliss-B     20:39.31   26            
 35 Villa-Ortiz, Fernanda     02 1053 Team Bliss-B     20:43.82   27            
 36 Kondratowicz, Brianna     03 1053 El Paso          20:45.12   28            
 37 Hicks, Lauren             01 1053 Rough R          23:06.93   29            
 38 Soria, Damaris            02 1053 Sola Runners-A   24:58.24                 
 39 Hernandez, Athziry        00 1053 Rough R          25:33.46   30            
 40 Soria, Tiara              03 1053 Sola Runners-A   27:40.00                 
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 1053 Team Bliss-A            17    1    2    3    5    6    7   10   18    
      Total Time:  1:15:53.15                                                    
         Average:    15:10.63                                                   
   2 1053 Texastrong-A            53    8    9   11   12   13   20              
      Total Time:  1:19:35.34                                                    
         Average:    15:55.07                                                   
   3 1053 El Paso Wings Tc-A      78    4   14   15   17   28                   
      Total Time:  1:25:32.06                                                    
         Average:    17:06.42                                                   
   4 1053 Team Bliss-B           112   19   21   22   24   26   27              
      Total Time:  1:32:45.62                                                   
         Average:    18:33.13                                                   
   5 1053 Rough Runners-A        123   16   23   25   29   30                   
      Total Time:  1:43:17.18                                                   
         Average:    20:39.44                                                   

Event 2 3k Run CC Bantam Boys ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Boroff, Joseph 02 1053 Team Bliss-A 12:00.87 1 2 Abeyta, Michael 01 1053 Team Bliss-A 12:12.68 2 3 Vargas Cortes, Alfonso 00 1053 Life Sp 12:22.07 4 Etiwe, Toristeju 00 1053 Texas S 12:25.24 5 Montes, Christopher 00 1053 Texastrong-A 12:27.61 3 6 Dowdy, Joshua 00 1053 Team Bliss-A 12:40.62 4 7 Gonzalez, Cesar 00 1053 Texastrong-A 12:58.69 5 8 Tovar, Christopher 00 1053 Texastrong-A 14:00.42 6 9 Najera, Ramon 01 1053 Texastrong-A 14:09.84 7 10 Etiwe, Omajuwa 02 1053 Texas S 14:18.95 11 Bernal, David 01 1053 Texastrong-A 14:25.01 8 12 Jackson, Emmanuel 02 1053 Texas S 14:40.40 13 Garcia-Walker, Allan 02 1053 Life Sp 14:54.57 14 Deleon, Jesus 02 1053 Team Bliss-A 15:01.96 9 15 Medrano, Michael 00 1053 Texastrong-A 15:06.34 10 16 Hodge, Desean 02 1053 Team Bliss-A 15:21.07 11 17 Martinez, Matthew 00 1053 Texastrong-A 15:52.14 12 18 Delira, Stephen 01 1053 Sola Runners-A 15:58.02 19 Martinez, Alejandro 00 1053 Team Bliss-A 15:59.62 13 20 Ontiveros, Isaiah 01 1053 Sola Runners-A 16:00.92 21 Pearse, Elijah 01 1053 Rough R 16:02.99 22 Abeyta, Matthew 04 1053 Team Bliss-B 16:31.97 23 Hanson, Kaleb 02 1053 Team Bliss-A 16:47.73 14 24 Claridge, Javan 01 1053 Team Bliss-B 18:46.97 25 Lee, Jonathan 00 1053 Rough R 18:55.62 26 Hicks, Daniel 02 1053 Rough R 18:57.68 27 Leonard, Grayson 01 1053 Texastrong-B 19:02.91 28 Ontiveros, Yehoshua 00 1053 Sola Runners-A 20:19.20 29 Bermudez, Giovanni 02 1053 Team Bliss-B 21:16.18 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 1053 Team Bliss-A 27 1 2 4 9 11 13 14 Total Time: 1:07:17.20 Average: 13:27.44 2 1053 Texastrong-A 29 3 5 6 7 8 10 12 Total Time: 1:08:01.57 Average: 13:36.32
Event 3 3k Run CC Midget Girls ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Woodson, Brooke 99 1053 Texas S 12:40.72 2 Lopez, Ayla 98 1053 Texastrong-A 13:11.65 3 Abeyta, Andrea 99 1053 Team Bliss-A 13:24.73 1 4 Cardenas, Katalina 99 1053 Team Bliss-A 13:56.24 2 5 Delira, Elisa 98 1053 Sola Runners-A 14:16.38 6 Parr, Cameron 99 1053 Team Bliss-A 14:20.42 3 7 Hanson, Imani 99 1053 Team Bliss-A 14:41.33 4 8 White, Destiny 99 1053 Team Bliss-A 14:46.09 5 9 Hernandez, Victoria 99 1053 Team Bliss-A 15:18.20 6 10 Furr, Melanie 98 1053 El Paso 15:27.86 11 Molina, Isela 98 Unattached 15:32.95 12 Brown, Estrella 98 1053 El Paso 15:45.39 13 Cortinas, Daniella 99 1053 Texas S 16:30.74 14 Saucedo, Sarah 98 1053 El Paso 17:49.14 15 Delpalacio, Antonia 99 1053 Texastrong-A 17:51.25 16 Singelyn, Ashley 98 1053 Rough R 17:54.31 17 Jenkins, Kashion 99 1053 El Paso 18:06.14 18 Soria-Garcia, Dalia 98 1053 Sola Runners-A 19:39.44 19 Reyes, Victoria 98 1053 Rough R 20:20.05 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 1053 Team Bliss-A 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time: 1:11:08.81 Average: 14:13.77
Event 4 3k Run CC Midget Boys ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Baumler, Jonathan 98 1053 El Paso 13:08.66 2 Ferrer, Franco 99 1053 Life Sp 13:27.58 3 Hogeboom, Charles 99 1053 Team Bliss-A 13:36.86 1 4 Reyes, Antonio 98 1053 Texastrong-A 13:50.43 5 Lopez, Fernando 99 1053 Texastrong-A 14:15.99 6 Talavera, Sergio 99 1053 El Paso 14:27.76 7 Thornton, Meshach 98 1053 Texas S 14:44.46 8 Dobson, David 98 1053 Team Bliss-A 15:38.70 2 9 Bishel, Michael 99 1053 Team Bliss-A 15:43.44 3 10 Marcial, Eduardo 98 1053 Team Bliss-A 15:50.26 4 11 Peru, Javier 98 1053 Kfm Int 16:23.29 12 Gomez, Jose 99 1053 Rough R 16:59.73 13 Chavez, Jose 99 1053 Team Bliss-A 16:59.73 5 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 1053 Team Bliss-A 15 1 2 3 4 5 Total Time: 1:17:48.99 Average: 15:33.80
Event 5 4k Run CC Youth Girls ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Marquez, Regina 96 1053 Texastrong-A 17:24.25 1 2 Armendariz, Brianna 97 1053 Texastrong-A 19:42.56 2 3 Covington, Kiana 97 1053 El Paso 20:19.34 4 Abel, Brynna 96 1053 Texastrong-A 20:22.38 3 5 Villalva, Adriana 96 1053 Texastrong-A 20:40.02 4 6 Kirkland, Michaela 96 1053 Team Bliss-A 21:00.67 5 7 McJunkin, Sierra 97 1053 Team Bliss-A 21:05.66 6 8 Gonzalez, Danielle 96 1053 Texastrong-A 21:17.40 7 9 Rodriguez, Alexis 97 1053 Team Bliss-A 23:05.04 8 10 Baity, Candace 97 1053 Team Bliss-A 23:12.70 9 11 Gomez, Danielle 97 1053 Rough R 24:58.20 12 Flynn, Laura 96 1053 Team Bliss-A 25:33.73 10 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 1053 Texastrong-A 17 1 2 3 4 7 Total Time: 1:39:26.61 Average: 19:53.33 2 1053 Team Bliss-A 38 5 6 8 9 10 Total Time: 1:53:57.80 Average: 22:47.56
Event 6 4k Run CC Youth Boys ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Diaz, Diego 96 1053 El Paso 16:17.94 2 Deleon, Christian 96 1053 Team Bliss-A 17:11.05 1 3 Truax, Paul 97 Unattached 17:19.21 4 Buruato, Matthew 97 1053 Texastrong-A 17:39.68 5 Chavez, Marco 97 1053 Team Bliss-A 17:51.78 2 6 Hernandez, Stephen 96 1053 Team Bliss-A 18:27.13 3 7 Flores, Mannyboy 97 1053 El Paso 18:29.04 8 Cobos, Jacob 97 1053 El Paso 18:40.14 9 Perches, Andrew 97 1053 Team Bliss-A 19:04.23 4 10 Rodriguez, Jayden 96 1053 Team Bliss-A 19:41.62 5 11 Gallegos, Efrain 97 1053 Texastrong-A 20:55.05 12 Graham, Connor 97 1053 El Paso 22:33.94 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 1053 Team Bliss-A 15 1 2 3 4 5 Total Time: 1:32:15.81 Average: 18:27.17
Event 7 5k Run CC Intermediate Girls ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Singelyn, Danielle 95 1053 Rough R 31:57.93
Event 8 5k Run CC Intermediate Boys ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Saenz, Ryan 95 1053 Team Bliss-B 19:51.53 2 Buruato, Raul 95 1053 Texastrong-A 19:53.25 3 Tooke, Killian 94 1053 Texastrong-A 21:34.12 4 Hernandez, Jesse 94 1053 Rough R 21:45.11 5 Delira, Daniel 95 1053 Sola Runners-A 25:14.28 6 Reyes, Victor 94 1053 Rough R 31:40.72
Event 9 5k Run CC Young Men ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Farris, Elliott 92 1053 Kfm Int 19:50.96 2 Ochoa, Andres 92 1053 El Paso 21:26.49
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec