Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Arkansas Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/13/10 - Van Buren High School, Rogers, AR  

 Event 1  5k Run CC Mixed
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
13-14 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Chandler, Kyandra          W Unattached            16:02.13        
  2 Huckabee, Micah            W Unattached            17:09.89        
  3 Darnley, Breana            W Unattached            17:19.93        
  4 Martin, London             W Unattached            17:21.14        
  5 Barker, Katelyn            W Unattached            17:23.76        
  6 Barker, Jamie              W Unattached            18:24.14        
  7 Reding, Mary Agnes         W Unattached            19:45.87        
15-16 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Crawford, Angel            W Unattached            21:41.33        
  2 Collier, Kaitlyn           W Unattached            22:29.31        
13-14 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Mitchell, Justin           M Unattached            15:18.15        
  1 Strong, Chris              M Unattached            16:52.20        
  2 Joslin, Dylan              M Unattached            18:12.61        
15-16 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Williams, Grant            M Unattached            17:46.48        
  2 Thirion, Bror              M Unattached            18:28.63        
  3 Farnam, Cain               M Unattached            18:42.26        
  4 Katoucek, Brennen          M Unattached            21:03.88        
17-18 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Guffy, Hayden              M Unattached            18:17.74                                  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Mixed
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
10 & Under Results - Women                                             
  1 Kotoucek, Carolyn          W Unattached            15:01.22        
  2 Marks, Madeline            W Unattached            15:31.17        
11-12 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Clinton, Caitlyn           W Unattached            11:46.19        
  2 Mitchell, Victoria         W Unattached            12:46.56        
  3 Glynn, Lindsay             W Unattached            13:06.54        
  4 Chandler, Kalysha          W Unattached            13:13.68        
  5 Chandler, Kyana            W Unattached            13:20.46        
  6 Kotoucek, Kathryn          W Unattached            14:42.82        
10 & Under Results - Men                                               
  1 Kidd, Atlas                M Unattached            13:30.42        
  2 Mitchell, Mathew           M Unattached            14:03.61        
  3 Chandler, Kazdyn           M Unattached            15:43.83        
  4 Chandler, Kedryn           M Unattached            26:21.00        
11-12 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Usdrowski, Hunter          M Unattached            11:12.56        
  2 Driver, Tristen            M Unattached            11:56.71        
  3 Richards, Marshall         M Unattached            12:30.32  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec