Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Adirondack Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/6/10 - Saratoga Spa State Park, Saratoga Springs, NY

 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1     2 Bell, Megan         03 0103 Averill,Wynant   12:48.30  
 --     6 Gundrum, Grace      04 0103 Averill,Averil        SCR  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    82 Bartlett, Alexis    00 Unattached,Queensbu   12:52.24  
  2    86 Richardson, Haley   00 Unattached,Queensbu   13:52.34  
  3    83 Cummings, Keellyn   00 Unattached,Gansevoo   14:22.84  
  4    16 Smith, Renee        00 0103 Averill,Rensse   14:25.66    1   
  5    44 Vener, Sarah        00 0103 Delmar,Slinger   14:26.76    2   
  6    46 Wright, Brooke      02 0103 Delmar,Greenwi   14:39.48    3   
  7    47 Zayas, Sabrina      01 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   15:13.17    4   
  8     4 Conway, Emily       00 0103 Averill,Averil   15:19.44    5   
  9    32 Foley, Kylar        02 0103 Delmar,Slinger   15:30.31    6   
 10    72 Peer, Maggie        00 0103 Lake Pl,Sarana   15:43.62  
 11    40 Maney, Kelly        02 0103 Delmar,Slinger   16:12.97    7   
 12     8 Haworth, Julia      01 0103 Averill,Wynant   16:13.68    8   
 13    41 Meek, Reghan        01 0103 Delmar,Glenmon   16:15.90    9   
 14     3 Capuano, Priscilla  00 0103 Averill,Castle   16:16.89   10   
 15    30 Cullen, Alexandra   00 0103 Delmar,Freehol   16:20.23   11   
 16    65 Grant, Emily        00 0103 Delmar,Selkirk   19:03.11   12   
 17    66 Ridgway, Sophie     01 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   19:04.86  
 18    34 Grossman, Kaitlyn   03 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   19:50.12  
 19    15 Slyer, Ruby         03 0103 Averill,Averil   30:36.11   13   

3k Run CC Bantam Girls   Team Scores
====================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6
====================================================================
Results - Women
   1 0103 Delmar Track Field C    22    2    3    4    6    7    9
      Total Time:  1:16:02.69
         Average:    15:12.54
   2 0103 Averill Park Road Ru    37    1    5    8   10   13
      Total Time:  1:32:51.78
         Average:    18:34.36
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    13 Slyer, Caroline     98 0103 Averill,Averil   13:51.39  
  2    84 Edmonds, Heidi      99 Unattached,Cooperst   13:57.49  
  3    71 Garso, Jacquelyn    99 0103 Lake Pl,Lake C   14:07.22  
  4    43 Quackenbush, Emily  98 0103 Delmar,Slinger   14:17.53    1   
  5    38 MacHabee, Holliste  98 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   14:43.77    2   
  6    29 Crawford, Mary      99 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   15:06.81    3   
  7     7 Haworth, Emily      99 0103 Averill,Wynant   15:32.89  
  8    11 Laplante, Emily     99 0103 Averill,Troy,    16:08.07  
  9    70 Fogarty, Aurelle    99 0103 Lake Pl,Sarana   16:11.30  
 10    69 Costanza, Martina   99 0103 Lake Pl,Sarana   16:46.46  
 11    27 Andres, Maddie      98 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   16:54.80    4   
 12    37 Hooper, Jillian     98 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   16:58.49    5   
 13     5 Enderle, Cassiana   99 0103 Averill,Sand L   17:55.95  
 --    67 Armstrong, Gabriel  98 0103 Lake Pl,Lake P        SCR  

3k Run CC Midget Girls    Team Scores
====================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6
====================================================================
Results - Women
   1 0103 Delmar Track Field C    15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:18:01.40
         Average:    15:36.28
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    85 MacKesey, Shannon   96 Unattached,Altamont   16:44.24  
  2    68 Armstrong, Nina     97 0103 Lake Pl,Lake P   17:05.01  
  3    31 Devries, Mary       96 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   18:54.00    1   
  4     9 Holland, Allyson    96 0103 Averill,Troy,    19:10.04  
  5    39 MacKenzie, Abigail  97 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   19:48.09    2   
  6    35 Hogan, Keeley       97 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   19:51.19    3   
  7    42 Ogrady, Abigail     97 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   20:57.46    4   
  8    45 Walsh, Gwendolyn    97 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   21:18.31    5   
  9    36 Hogan, Kerri        97 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   23:14.76    6   
 10    10 Kolakowski, Julian  96 0103 Averill,Averil   23:57.63  
 --    12 Rusak, Gili         97 0103 Averill,Loudon        SCR  
 --    14 Slyer, Julia        96 0103 Averill,Averil        SCR  
 --    87 Scott, Kaylee       97 Unattached,Castleto        SCR  
 --    33 Foley, Shea         97 0103 Delmar,Slinger        SCR  
 --   110 Lansing, Maryanna   97 0103 Averill               SCR  
 --    28 Coffey, Sarah       97 0103 Delmar,Delmar,        SCR  

4k Run CC Youth Girls   Team Scores
====================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6
====================================================================
Results - Women
   1 0103 Delmar Track Field C    15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:40:49.05
         Average:    20:09.81
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    88 Willsey, Jacquelin  95 Unattached,East Gre   19:53.56  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1    20 Cozzy, Anthony      02 0103 Averill,Rensse   12:30.79  
 --    17 Ainsworth, Colin    03 0103 Averill,West S        SCR  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    52 Grossman, Riley     00 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   13:02.74    1   
  2    95 Everard, John       00 Unattached,Hoosick    13:11.12  
  3   103 Scott, Brendan      01 Unattached,Queensbu   13:14.71  
  4    58 Manley, Henry       00 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   13:23.38    2   
  5    99 Moore, Jack         00 Unattached,Queensbu   13:35.71  
  6     1 Murphy, Kevin       00 0103 Are Rac,Albany   13:35.94  
  7    78 Schulz, Scott       00 0103 Lake Pl,Lake P   13:39.70  
  8   107 Wiekierak, Zachary  00 Unattached,Queensbu   13:42.95  
  9    74 Izzo, Jesse         01 0103 Lake Pl,Lake P   14:03.62  
 10    26 Vrsalovic, Keagen   01 0103 Averill,Poeste   14:05.78    3   
 11   102 Scott, Aiden        02 Unattached,Castleto   14:13.69  
 12    97 Garcia, Alejandro   00 Unattached,Queensbu   14:23.59  
 13    79 Swanson, Emery      00 0103 Lake Pl,Sarana   14:24.97  
 14   106 Wettersten, Graham  00 Unattached,Queensbu   14:30.31  
 15   109 McKinley, Wyeth     00 Unattached            14:44.93  
 16   104 Stark, Ethan        01 Unattached,Queensbu   14:51.69  
 17    93 Daughton, Ian       00 Unattached,White Cr   15:10.42  
 18    94 Doin, Ian           00 Unattached,Queensbu   15:27.15  
 19    60 Quackenbush, Willi  00 0103 Delmar,Slinger   15:28.19    4   
 20    62 Rosenblum, Leo      00 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   15:55.51    5   
 21    24 Sage, Connor        02 0103 Averill,Poeste   16:08.18    6   
 22    21 Hynes, Will         00 0103 Averill,Wynant   16:17.16    7   
 23    22 Miller, Jacob       00 0103 Averill,Troy,    19:08.67    8   
 24    63 Sanders, Qasim      01 0103 Delmar,Troy, N   19:11.30    9   
 25    64 Sanders, Shakir     00 0103 Delmar,Troy, N   19:29.10   10   
 26    18 Bonesteel, Noah     02 0103 Averill,Averil   20:33.92   11   
 27    25 Thompson, Bryce     02 0103 Averill,West S   20:44.25   12   
 28    50 Durkee, Gabe        01 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   22:12.00   13   
 29    61 Rosenblum, Ethan    04 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   22:59.66   14   

3k Run CC Bantam Boys   Team Scores
====================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6
====================================================================
Results - Men
   1 0103 Delmar Track Field C    21    1    2    4    5    9   10
      Total Time:  1:17:01.12
         Average:    15:24.23
   2 0103 Averill Park Road Ru    35    3    6    7    8   11   12
      Total Time:  1:26:13.71
         Average:    17:14.75
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   111 Gaynor, Joseph      98 Kinetic Running       11:06.50  
  2    98 McKinley, Xavier    98 Unattached,Schohari   12:01.89  
  3    90 Bleibtrey, Cameron  99 Unattached,Queensbu   12:41.26  
  4   100 Paszkowski, Joshua  99 Unattached,Schenect   12:49.49  
  5    77 Schulz, Karl        98 0103 Lake Pl,Lake P   12:52.48    1   
  6   105 Valvo, Noah         98 Unattached,Delanson   13:21.29  
  7    73 Grisi, Teagan       99 0103 Lake Pl,Sarana   13:40.61    2   
  8    80 White, Trent        98 0103 Lake Pl,Lake P   13:40.65    3   
  9    76 Riggins, Rory       99 0103 Lake Pl,Keene    13:43.12    4   
 10    75 Ledger, Forest      98 0103 Lake Pl,Lake P   13:43.16    5   
 11    23 Pezzolla, Salvator  98 0103 Averill,East G   13:53.41  
 12    92 Conway, Patrick     99 Unattached,Queensbu   14:12.58  
 13    96 Fiorini, Alexander  98 Unattached,Delanson   14:25.14  
 14    81 Wood, Ethan         99 0103 Lake Pl,Sarana   14:41.90    6   
 15    89 Bell, Owen          99 Unattached,Queensbu   14:57.15  
 16    55 Liebert, Nathan     98 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   15:06.36  
 17   108 Wilson, Luke        99 Unattached,Queensbu   15:18.95  
 18    19 Capuano, Paul       98 0103 Averill,Castle   15:29.34  
 19    54 Kearney, James      98 0103 Delmar,Slinger   15:58.13  
 --    57 Maney, Brien        99 0103 Delmar,Slinger        SCR  

3k Run CC Midget Boys   Team Scores
====================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6
====================================================================
Results - Men
   1 0103 Lake Placid Iron Kid    15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:07:40.02
         Average:    13:32.01
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    59 Quackenbush, Thoma  96 0103 Delmar,Slinger   15:23.23  
  2    91 Booker, Stephen     96 Unattached,Delmar,    15:47.33  
  3    53 Hooper, Philip      96 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   16:31.67  
  4    56 MacHabee, Keith     96 0103 Delmar,Delmar,   17:00.38  
  5    49 Chardavoyne, Justi  96 0103 Delmar,Glenmon   18:02.19  
 --    48 Chaplin, Ben        96 0103 Delmar,Delmar,        SCR  
 --    51 Gibney, Samuel      97 0103 Delmar,Selkirk        SCR  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   101 Pierson, Eric       92 Unattached,Glenmont   19:52.84  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec