Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 6 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/8-11/2010 - Monroe,LA

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Region 6: * 14.97  7/12/2009   Chelsie Burnett, Mobile Parks & R           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babino, Mikal                0624 Road Ru           15.40      15.19q  NWI 
  2 Walker, Raghan               0624 Greater           15.70      15.71q  NWI 
  3 Wright, Victoria             0624 Peak Pe           16.12      16.04q  NWI 
  4 Mosley, Jade                 0624 Greater           16.58      16.60q  NWI 
  5 Moore, Nyla                  0615 Track U           17.11      16.66q  NWI 
  6 Wright, Azaria               0609 Alabama           16.97      17.09q  NWI 
  7 Porter, Hannah               0624 South B           17.42      17.50q  NWI 
  8 Vann, Malaisyah              0615 Track U           18.23      17.95q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Region 6: * 14.97  7/12/2009   Chelsie Burnett, Mobile Parks & R           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Babino, Mikal                0624 Road Ru           15.19      15.19  +0.0 
  2 Walker, Raghan               0624 Greater           15.71      15.71  +0.0 
  3 Wright, Victoria             0624 Peak Pe           16.04      16.04  +0.0 
  4 Mosley, Jade                 0624 Greater           16.60      16.60  +0.0 
  5 Moore, Nyla                  0615 Track U           16.66      16.66  +0.0 
  6 Wright, Azaria               0609 Alabama           17.09      17.09  +0.0 
  7 Porter, Hannah               0624 South B           17.50      17.50  +0.0 
  8 Vann, Malaisyah              0615 Track U           17.95      17.95  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Region 6: * 32.01  7/12/2009   Indya Jackson, Grtr King Dvd TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beard, Olivia                0609 Unattached        35.45      33.56q  0.3  1 
  2 English, Malysia             0624 Greater           33.44      33.75q  0.3  1 
  3 Wright, Victoria             0624 Peak Pe           34.28      33.87q  0.7  2 
  4 Walker, Raghan               0624 Greater           35.13      34.00q  0.7  2 
  5 Wright, Azaria               0609 Alabama           36.40      35.37q  0.7  2 
  6 Moore, Nyla                  0615 Track U           35.72      35.45q  0.3  1 
  7 Ellis, Zhwa                  0624 Future            35.81      36.53q  0.7  2 
  8 Golphin, Kaiya               0624 United            38.36      37.70q  0.7  2 
  9 White, Sydney                0624 Unattached        37.49      38.20   0.3  1 
 10 Vann, Malaisyah              0615 Track U           39.10      39.30   0.7  2 
 11 Branch, Madison              0624 United            39.45      41.36   0.3  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Region 6: * 32.01  7/12/2009   Indya Jackson, Grtr King Dvd TC             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Beard, Olivia                0609 Unattached        33.56      33.97   NWI 
  2 Walker, Raghan               0624 Greater           34.00      34.04   NWI 
  3 English, Malysia             0624 Greater           33.75      34.41   NWI 
  4 Wright, Victoria             0624 Peak Pe           33.87      34.95   NWI 
  5 Moore, Nyla                  0615 Track U           35.45      35.08   NWI 
  6 Wright, Azaria               0609 Alabama           35.37      35.85   NWI 
  7 Ellis, Zhwa                  0624 Future            36.53      36.70   NWI 
  8 Golphin, Kaiya               0624 United            37.70      42.44   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 White, Sydney                0624 Unattached        38.20                  
 10 Vann, Malaisyah              0615 Track U           39.30                  
 11 Branch, Madison              0624 United            41.36                  
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Region 6: * 1:08.33  7/11/2004   Courtney Carmichael, Continental T-Be     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Beard, Olivia                0609 Unattached      1:21.30    1:18.99q  1 
  2 White, Sydney                0624 Unattached      1:26.54    1:21.16q  1 
  3 Wright, Azaria               0609 Alabama         1:22.77    1:21.76q  2 
  4 English, Malysia             0624 Greater         1:23.11    1:22.75q  2 
  5 Moore, Nyla                  0615 Track U         1:29.63    1:23.71q  1 
  6 Mosley, Jade                 0624 Greater         1:25.22    1:26.33q  1 
  7 Branch, Madison              0624 United          1:29.46    1:33.70q  2 
  8 Lous, Sydney                 0624 River C         1:32.56    1:34.33q  1 
  9 Stout, India                 0615 Memphis         2:09.52    1:56.84   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region 6: * 1:08.33  7/11/2004   Courtney Carmichael, Continental T-Be     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Beard, Olivia                0609 Unattached      1:18.99    1:17.43  
  2 English, Malysia             0624 Greater         1:22.75    1:18.58  
  3 Moore, Nyla                  0615 Track U         1:23.71    1:20.59  
  4 White, Sydney                0624 Unattached      1:21.16    1:22.95  
  5 Mosley, Jade                 0624 Greater         1:26.33    1:23.09  
  6 Wright, Azaria               0609 Alabama         1:21.76    1:26.04  
  7 Lous, Sydney                 0624 River C         1:34.33    1:32.97  
  8 Branch, Madison              0624 United          1:33.70    1:33.44  
Preliminaries
  9 Stout, India                 0615 Memphis         1:56.84             
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region 6: * 3:09.49  7/9/2006    Kennedy Smith, Baton Rougel               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Sydney                0624 Unattached      3:25.02    3:17.93  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Region 6: * 3.15m  7/8/2004    Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Beard, Olivia                0609 Unattached        3.34m      3.24m*  1.8  10-07.75 
  2 Wright, Victoria             0624 Peak Pe           3.10m      3.15m   2.5  10-04.00 
  3 Vann, Malaisyah              0615 Track U           2.66m      2.76m   2.3   9-00.75 
  4 Branch, Madison              0624 United                       2.72m   1.4   8-11.25 
  5 Threlkeld, Timyja            0615 Memphis           2.17m      2.61m   1.9   8-06.75 
  6 Boutte, Kelis                0624 New Ibe           2.66m      2.49m   2.5   8-02.00 
  7 Guice, Charlotte             0624 Peak Pe           2.23m      2.35m   3.1   7-08.50 
  8 Brooks, Jamiya               0615 Memphis           2.10m      2.25m   3.7   7-04.75 
 
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Region 6: * 4.29m  7/11/2009   Jessica Austin, Mobile Parks & R            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guice, Charlotte             0624 Peak Pe           2.74m      3.35m   11-00.00 
  2 Proctor, Arkasha             0624 New Ibe           3.11m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Goodman, Nadeya              0624 Elm Gro           2.93m      2.56m    8-04.75 
  4 Miller, Emma                 0624 Peak Pe           1.86m      2.16m    7-01.00 
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Region 6: * 12.12m  7/11/2008   Katie Aldrege, Peak Perform                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guice, Charlotte             0624 Peak Pe           8.83m      8.31m      27-03 
  2 Brooks, Jamiya               0615 Memphis           6.18m      6.97m      22-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: # 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 6: * 13.35  6/1992      Natasha Cain                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tripp, Vivian                0624 Mississ           14.36      14.51  -0.6 
  2 Marshall, Makayla            0624 South B           14.80      14.86  -0.6 
  3 Brandon, Chloe               0615 Tenness           15.32      14.99  -0.6 
  4 Russ, Sasha                  0624 Westsid           15.42      15.24  -0.6 
  5 Scott, Leah                  0624 Baton R           15.44      15.35  -0.6 
  6 Robinson, Tytianna           0624 Rapides           15.81      15.35  -0.6 
  7 Hall, Alantis                0609 Track A           15.57      15.51  -0.6 
  8 Bagnerise, Chelsea-Rose      0624 Future            15.86      15.72  -0.6 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: # 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region 6: * 27.60  8/2003      Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tripp, Vivian                0624 Mississ           30.02      29.52q +0.0 
  2 Marshall, Makayla            0624 South B           31.48      31.06q +0.0 
  3 Buchanan, Kelsea             0615 Contine           32.11      31.07q +0.0 
  4 Robinson, Tytianna           0624 Rapides           32.07      31.61q +0.0 
  5 Walker, Roniesha             0624 Peak Pe           32.81      32.26q +0.0 
  6 Hall, Alantis                0609 Track A           32.08      32.75q +0.0 
  7 White, Tia                   0624 United            31.27      32.96q +0.0 
  8 Scott, Leah                  0624 Baton R           32.91      32.97q +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: # 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region 6: * 27.60  8/2003      Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tripp, Vivian                0624 Mississ           29.52      29.52  +0.0 
  2 Marshall, Makayla            0624 South B           31.06      31.06  +0.0 
  3 Buchanan, Kelsea             0615 Contine           31.07      31.07  +0.0 
  4 Robinson, Tytianna           0624 Rapides           31.61      31.61  +0.0 
  5 Walker, Roniesha             0624 Peak Pe           32.26      32.26  +0.0 
  6 Hall, Alantis                0609 Track A           32.75      32.75  +0.0 
  7 White, Tia                   0624 United            32.96      32.96  +0.0 
  8 Scott, Leah                  0624 Baton R           32.97      32.97  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: #   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region 6: * 1:03.96  7/10/2002   Taurinesha White, Baton Rouge YMCA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tripp, Vivian                0624 Mississ         1:09.50    1:07.51  
  2 White, Tia                   0624 United          1:13.11    1:12.69  
  3 Brooks, Paige                0624 Spar TC         1:13.40    1:13.41  
  4 Russ, Sasha                  0624 Westsid         1:12.56    1:13.79  
  5 Watkins, Morgan              0624 Faith T         1:16.96    1:13.81  
  6 Bagnerise, Chelsea-Rose      0624 Future          1:18.48    1:19.14  
  7 Curbeam, Jalena              0615 Contine         1:21.31    1:22.34  
  8 Caldwell, Victoria           0615 Contine         1:25.51    1:28.48  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:23.86  7/20/2008   Danae Rivers, New Haven AG                
     JO Meet: # 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
    Region 6: * 2:32.70  8/15/2003   Tominique Lewis, NO Stars Express         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Kelsea             0615 Contine         3:03.36    2:55.48  
  2 Peterson, Sarah              0609 Cc Flye         2:57.44    2:55.93  
  3 Watkins, Morgan              0624 Faith T         2:59.79    3:07.58  
  4 Caldwell, Victoria           0615 Contine         3:18.08    3:16.50  
  5 Barnes, Aleciah              0624 La Star         3:29.72    3:23.74  
  6 Jones, Genesis               0609 Hoover          3:33.65    3:37.85  
  7 Hughes, Brandi               0624 Lafayet         3:28.11    3:44.72  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
     JO Meet: # 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
    Region 6: * 5:12.50  8/15/2003   Tominique Lewis, NO Stars Express         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Sarah              0609 Cc Flye         6:00.95    5:56.94  
  2 Gillen, Kati                 0624 Rapides         6:45.02    6:45.17  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: # 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Region 6: * 56.75  7/11/2004   Club Elite of Birmingham, Club Elite Birmi  
                       B Cochran, K Kirkwood, J Marbury, S Charley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Gulf Coast Hurricane TC  'A'                 1:07.45    1:07.93  
     1) Brooks, Aalyanna                2) Ceasar, Paige                  
     3) Levi, Emonie                    4) Martinez, Cameron              
  2 0609 Track Alabama  'A'                           1:10.28    1:09.53  
     1) Hall, Alantis                   2) Thompson-Bennett, Caleah       
     3) Williams, Azona                 4) Lynch, India                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: # 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region 6: * 4:39.40  8/2003      NO Stars Express, NO Stars Express        
                         Mary Welcome,Tominique Lewis,Diamond Every,Gab Jac
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Gulf Coast Hurricane TC  'A'                 5:32.20    5:31.81  
     1) Brooks, Aalyanna                2) Ceasar, Paige                  
     3) Levi, Emonie                    4) Martinez, Cameron              
  2 0624 La Stars Express  'A'                        6:13.58    6:11.56  
     1) Barnes, Aleciah                 2) Baxter, Jada                   
     3) Freeman, Biyon                  4) Kimbrough, Jordyn              
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
     JO Meet: # 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
    Region 6: *  3-10  7/10/2002   Mary Huston, HTMC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 White, Tia                   0624 United            1.05m      1.17m    3-10.00 
  2 Jones, Genesis               0609 Hoover            1.02m      1.05m    3-05.25 
  3 Holiday, Kelsei              0624 Greater           0.80m      1.00m    3-03.25 
  4 Williams, Azona              0609 Track A           0.85m      0.95m    3-01.25 
  4 Laporte, Maren               0609 Hoover            0.95m      0.95m    3-01.25 
  4 Brown, Amanda                0624 Peak Pe           1.00m      0.95m    3-01.25 
  7 Watson, Destiny              0624 La Star           1.00m      0.90m    2-11.50 
  8 Michael, Ashley              0624 South E           0.90m      0.85m    2-09.50 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $    4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C             
     JO Meet: #    4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C             
    Region 6: * 15-01.75  7/10/2002   Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Leah                  0624 Baton R           4.13m      3.97m   2.3  13-00.25 
  2 Brandon, Chloe               0615 Tenness           3.56m      3.73m   1.4  12-03.00 
  3 Brooks, Paige                0624 Spar TC           3.27m      3.49m   1.2  11-05.50 
  4 Warner, Deundrea             0624 Peak Pe           3.19m      3.41m   3.4  11-02.25 
  5 McWilliams, Mykia            0624 Baton R           3.38m      3.33m   2.7  10-11.25 
  6 Brown, Amanda                0624 Peak Pe           3.07m      3.32m   1.1  10-10.75 
  7 Curbeam, Jalena              0615 Contine           3.10m      3.26m   2.1  10-08.50 
  8 Rice, Destiny                0624 Shrevep           3.26m      3.21m   1.6  10-06.50 
  9 Smith, Brittney              0624 Lafayet                      2.91m   0.6   9-06.75 
 10 Holiday, Kelsei              0624 Greater           3.24m      2.88m   2.8   9-05.50 
 11 Michael, Ashley              0624 South E           2.74m      2.62m   0.7   8-07.25 
 12 Caldwell, Victoria           0615 Contine           3.02m      2.61m   1.3   8-06.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: # 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region 6: *  22-01  7/10/2002   Jade Giordano, LAET                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Brayden            0609 Hoover            5.79m      6.67m   21-10.75 
  2 Hughes, Brandi               0624 Lafayet           6.56m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  3 Smith, Brittney              0624 Lafayet           5.18m      5.78m   18-11.75 
  4 Kimbrough, Jordyn            0624 La Star           5.93m      5.66m   18-07.00 
  5 Matthews, Duster             0624 Peak Pe           4.47m      4.66m   15-03.50 
  6 Freeman, Biyon               0624 La Star           3.75m      4.17m   13-08.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: # 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
    Region 6: *  74-11  7/10/2002   Jade Giordano, LAET                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Brandi               0624 Lafayet          15.04m     16.71m      54-10 
  2 Williams, Brayden            0609 Hoover            9.51m     13.11m      43-00 
  3 Lombard, Aladdra             0624 La Star          14.74m     12.69m      41-08 
  4 Laporte, Maren               0609 Hoover           12.62m     12.54m      41-02 
  5 Matthews, Duster             0624 Peak Pe           9.19m     10.63m      34-10 
  6 Jones, Genesis               0609 Hoover           10.98m     10.31m      33-10 
  7 Kimbrough, Jordyn            0624 La Star          10.13m     10.27m      33-08 
  8 Nelson, Nora                 0615 Memphis          12.66m      9.28m      30-05 
 
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Kelsea             0615 Contine             30.80   NWI    428
  2 White, Tia                   0624 United              32.20   NWI    339
  3 Warner, Deundrea             0624 Peak Pe             33.93   NWI    243
  4 Caldwell, Victoria           0615 Contine             37.91   NWI     78
  5 Laporte, Maren               0609 Hoover              40.08   NWI     24
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Kelsea             0615 Contine             1.10m    3-07.25    222
  2 White, Tia                   0624 United              1.05m    3-05.25    180
  3 Laporte, Maren               0609 Hoover              1.00m    3-03.25    141
  4 Warner, Deundrea             0624 Peak Pe             0.95m    3-01.25    104
 -- Caldwell, Victoria           0615 Contine                NH            
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Tia                   0624 United              6.00m   19-08.25    271
  2 Buchanan, Kelsea             0615 Contine             5.36m   17-07.00    231
  3 Caldwell, Victoria           0615 Contine             4.19m   13-09.00    158
  4 Laporte, Maren               0609 Hoover              3.98m   13-00.75    145
  5 Warner, Deundrea             0624 Peak Pe             3.38m   11-01.25    108
 
Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
     JO Meet: #  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
    Region 6: *  1373                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Kelsea             0615 Contine             122        881  
  2 White, Tia                   0624 United              478        790  
  3 Warner, Deundrea             0624 Peak Pe             478        455  
  4 Laporte, Maren               0609 Hoover              304        310  
  5 Caldwell, Victoria           0615 Contine             151        236  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: # 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Region 6: * 9:56.87  7/12/2009   Breanna Sparrow, Future TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holiday, Kelsei              0624 Greater        11:16.33   11:40.92  
  2 Cannon, Kirsten              0624 Greater        12:06.89   11:58.91  
  3 Brown, Amanda                0624 Peak Pe        11:19.18   12:39.50  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: # 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Region 6: * 12.45  6/1993      Natasha Cain                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              0624 Mississ           13.49      13.60q  1.4  2 
  2 Brown, Shaquita              0624 Peak Pe           13.56      13.88q  2.0  1 
  3 Boyd, Taylor                 0624 South B           14.00      13.88q  1.4  2 
  4 Sims, Justice                0624 Mississ           13.61      13.93q  2.0  1 
  5 Stephens, Daisha             0624 Spar TC           13.99      14.07q  1.4  2 
  6 Pendelton, Deja              0624 Road Ru           14.14      14.23q  2.0  1 
  7 Moseley, Chloe               0609 Hoover            14.95      14.48q  2.0  1 
  8 Bennett, Montyria            0615 Memphis           15.78      15.22q  1.4  2 
  9 Williams, Alexandria         0609 Club El           15.79      15.23   1.4  2 
 10 Simmons, Tamya               0609 Club El           17.23      17.20   2.0  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: # 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Region 6: * 12.45  6/1993      Natasha Cain                                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              0624 Mississ           13.60      13.79  -3.1 
  2 Sims, Justice                0624 Mississ           13.93      13.89  -3.1 
  3 Boyd, Taylor                 0624 South B           13.88      14.03  -3.1 
  4 Brown, Shaquita              0624 Peak Pe           13.88      14.19  -3.1 
  5 Stephens, Daisha             0624 Spar TC           14.07      14.56  -3.1 
  6 Pendelton, Deja              0624 Road Ru           14.23      14.61  -3.1 
  7 Moseley, Chloe               0609 Hoover            14.48      14.64  -3.1 
  8 Bennett, Montyria            0615 Memphis           15.22      16.38  -3.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Williams, Alexandria         0609 Club El           15.23                  
 10 Simmons, Tamya               0609 Club El           17.20                  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: # 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 6: * 25.86  6/1987      Kimberly Dubose                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              0624 Mississ           28.18      27.61  +0.0 
  2 Miller, Amani                0624 United            28.30      28.28  +0.0 
  3 Boyd, Taylor                 0624 South B           29.26      28.80  +0.0 
  4 Brown, Shaquita              0624 Peak Pe           28.36      29.04  +0.0 
  5 Johnson, Chante              0624 United            29.26      29.36  +0.0 
  6 Sims, Justice                0624 Mississ           29.11      29.95  +0.0 
  7 Eatman, Kristian             0609 Alabama           30.40      31.14  +0.0 
  8 Stephens, Daisha             0624 Spar TC           29.22      34.89  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: #   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Region 6: * 1:01.00  7/10/2002   LaShay Payne, Baton Rouge YMCA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Amani                0624 United          1:04.08    1:07.04q  2 
  2 Gaskin, Keiyana              0624 Mississ         1:03.75    1:07.08q  1 
  3 Metoyer, Danai               0624 United          1:06.64    1:07.81q  2 
  4 Johnson, Chante              0624 United          1:09.87    1:10.04q  1 
  5 Eatman, Kristian             0609 Alabama         1:13.88    1:10.42q  2 
  6 Martin, Ambria               0624 United          1:10.90    1:12.64q  1 
  7 Octave, Keionne              0624 Future          1:11.92    1:13.36q  2 
  8 Bennett, Montyria            0615 Memphis         1:20.69    1:17.22q  1 
  9 Russell, Kahlea              0615 Contine         1:20.68    1:19.21   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: #   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Region 6: * 1:01.00  7/10/2002   LaShay Payne, Baton Rouge YMCA            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Amani                0624 United          1:07.04    1:04.09  
  2 Gaskin, Keiyana              0624 Mississ         1:07.08    1:04.11  
  3 Metoyer, Danai               0624 United          1:07.81    1:07.00  
  4 Johnson, Chante              0624 United          1:10.04    1:09.82  
  5 Octave, Keionne              0624 Future          1:13.36    1:11.10  
  6 Martin, Ambria               0624 United          1:12.64    1:12.86  
  7 Eatman, Kristian             0609 Alabama         1:10.42    1:15.58  
  8 Bennett, Montyria            0615 Memphis         1:17.22    1:16.12  
Preliminaries
  9 Russell, Kahlea              0615 Contine         1:19.21             
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: # 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    Region 6: * 2:31.86  7/12/2008   Lindsay Raybourn, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Jazmin                 0615 Contine         2:51.34    2:39.73  
  2 Jones, Destiny               0624 Spar TC         2:57.37    2:42.29  
  3 Jackson, Taea                0624 Baton R         2:57.00    2:58.69  
  4 Eatman, Kristian             0609 Alabama         3:11.63    3:05.57  
  5 Russell, Kahlea              0615 Contine         3:11.34    3:05.65  
  6 Vreeland, Nadia              0624 United          3:17.27    3:25.36  
  7 Williams, Tia                0609 Club El         3:39.80    3:25.38  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: # 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Region 6: * 5:09.77  7/9/2005    Kaylor Murray, Nash Illusions             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Jazmin                 0615 Contine         6:01.76    5:32.43  
  2 Jackson, Taea                0624 Baton R         6:05.59    6:08.48  
  3 Vreeland, Nadia              0624 United          6:37.10    6:51.95  
  4 Williams, Tia                0609 Club El         7:40.54    7:33.82  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: # 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
    Region 6: * 12.68  8/1991      Kia Callender, Eagle Express                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Rakayla           0624 United            13.56      13.93   0.1 
  2 Myers, Katlin                0624 Peak Pe           16.38      16.36   0.1 
  3 Johnson, Halle               0624 Mississ           15.98      16.42   0.1 
  4 Brown, Shaquita              0624 Peak Pe           15.80      16.70   0.1 
  5 Moseley, Chloe               0609 Hoover            17.41      16.87   0.1 
  6 Bennett, Montyria            0615 Memphis           18.13      17.35   0.1 
  7 King, Kristen                0624 Faith T           20.24      20.26   0.1 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
     JO Meet: # 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Region 6: * 4:20.26  7/11/2004   New Orleans Stars Express, New Orleans Sta
                         M Welcome, D Every, J Meyers, G Jackson           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 United Southern Express T  'A'               4:44.03    4:43.49  
     1) Martin, Ambria                  2) Metoyer, Danai                 
     3) Miller, Amani                   4) Robertson, Rakayla             
 
High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: # 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    Region 6: * 1.20m  7/11/2009   Kayla Pruitt, Unattached_AL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Kayla                0624 Unattached        1.20m      1.35m*   4-05.00 
  2 Jones, Maya                  0624 South E           1.25m      1.20m*   3-11.25 
  3 Gray, Jazmin                 0615 Contine           1.21m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  4 Myers, Katlin                0624 Peak Pe           1.20m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  5 Williams, Alexandria         0609 Club El           1.20m      1.05m    3-05.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $    5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA             
     JO Meet: #    5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA             
    Region 6: * 14-10.25  6/1996      Crystal Aguinaga                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Daisha             0624 Spar TC           4.18m      4.17m   1.7  13-08.25 
  2 Metoyer, Danai               0624 United            4.37m      4.06m   1.7  13-04.00 
  3 Robertson, Rakayla           0624 United            4.56m      4.02m   1.1  13-02.25 
  4 Edward, Nia                  0624 Lafayet           3.58m      3.64m   1.9  11-11.50 
  5 Moseley, Chloe               0609 Hoover            2.83m      3.52m  +0.0  11-06.75 
  6 Williams, Alexandria         0609 Club El           3.04m      3.36m   2.1  11-00.25 
  7 Rios, Catherine              0624 River C           3.63m      3.34m   1.1  10-11.50 
  8 Williams, Tia                0609 Club El           2.81m      2.94m   1.7   9-07.75 
  9 Simmons, Tamya               0609 Club El           2.41m      2.36m  +0.0   7-09.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
     JO Meet: # 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
    Region 6: *  32-04  7/10/2002   LaQuoya Kelly, CTBT                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Kayla                0624 Unattached        8.71m      9.50m   31-02.00 
  2 James, Loren                 0624 Elm Gro           8.86m      9.21m   30-02.75 
  3 Esters, Valencia             0624 Peak Pe           8.10m      8.33m   27-04.00 
  4 Banks, Nia                   0624 Peak Pe           6.97m      7.54m   24-09.00 
  5 Finley, Bria                 0624 Greater           7.75m     J7.54m   24-09.00 
  6 Fuselier, Shaniya            0624 Lafayet           4.59m      4.70m   15-05.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: # 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region 6: *  68-05  6/1996      Kathryn Bussey                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Esters, Valencia             0624 Peak Pe          14.81m     19.35m      63-06 
  2 James, Loren                 0624 Elm Gro          17.66m     17.42m      57-02 
  3 Finley, Bria                 0624 Greater          14.09m     13.60m      44-07 
  4 Pickell, Claudia             0624 Unattached        9.00m     11.95m      39-02 
  5 Cohenour, Grace              0624 Peak Pe          11.37m     10.74m      35-03 
  6 Johnson, Halle               0624 Mississ           9.47m     10.23m      33-07 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: # 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Region 6: * 35.32m  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Kayla                0624 Unattached       30.87m     29.42m      96-06 
  2 Rios, Catherine              0624 River C          18.30m     19.89m      65-03 
  3 Banks, Nia                   0624 Peak Pe          21.37m     19.16m      62-10 
  4 King, Kristen                0624 Faith T          17.00m     18.95m      62-02 
  5 Finley, Bria                 0624 Greater          17.27m     16.40m      53-10 
  6 Massey, Sheline              0624 Massey           13.20m     14.88m      48-10 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Jazmin                 0615 Contine           2:41.02     561
  2 Metoyer, Danai               0624 United            2:46.04     506
  3 Robertson, Rakayla           0624 United            3:00.20     363
  4 Myers, Katlin                0624 Peak Pe           3:34.33     113
  5 Moseley, Chloe               0609 Hoover            4:11.40  
  6 Angle, Marybrock             0624 Pearl R           4:19.41  
 -- Foster, Madelyn              0609 Hoover                DNF  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Rakayla           0624 United              13.60   NWI  2    902
  2 Metoyer, Danai               0624 United              15.04  +0.0  1    703
  3 Myers, Katlin                0624 Peak Pe             16.51  +0.0  1    524
  4 Moseley, Chloe               0609 Hoover              16.55  +0.0  1    520
  5 Angle, Marybrock             0624 Pearl R             17.24   NWI  2    444
  6 Gray, Jazmin                 0615 Contine             17.25   NWI  2    443
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Rakayla           0624 United              1.25m    4-01.25    359
  2 Myers, Katlin                0624 Peak Pe             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  2 Metoyer, Danai               0624 United              1.20m    3-11.25    312
  4 Gray, Jazmin                 0615 Contine             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  5 Moseley, Chloe               0609 Hoover              1.10m    3-07.25    222
  5 Angle, Marybrock             0624 Pearl R             1.10m    3-07.25    222
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Rakayla           0624 United              4.56m   0.5  14-11.50    443
  2 Metoyer, Danai               0624 United              3.90m   0.5  12-09.50    285
  3 Moseley, Chloe               0609 Hoover              3.71m   0.4  12-02.25    244
  4 Gray, Jazmin                 0615 Contine             3.58m  +0.0  11-09.00    216
  5 Myers, Katlin                0624 Peak Pe             3.50m  -0.4  11-05.75    200
  6 Angle, Marybrock             0624 Pearl R             3.34m  +0.0  10-11.50    168
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray, Jazmin                 0615 Contine             7.19m   23-07.25    347
  2 Robertson, Rakayla           0624 United              7.17m   23-06.25    346
  3 Metoyer, Danai               0624 United              6.49m   21-03.50    302
  4 Moseley, Chloe               0609 Hoover              5.45m   17-10.75    237
  5 Myers, Katlin                0624 Peak Pe             5.23m   17-02.00    223
  6 Angle, Marybrock             0624 Pearl R             5.07m   16-07.75    213
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: #  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
    Region 6: *  3346  7/11/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Rakayla           0624 United             1188       2413  
  2 Metoyer, Danai               0624 United             1188       2108  
  3 Gray, Jazmin                 0615 Contine            1444       1833  
  4 Myers, Katlin                0624 Peak Pe            1188       1372  
  5 Moseley, Chloe               0609 Hoover             1291       1223  
  6 Angle, Marybrock             0624 Pearl R            1188       1047  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
     JO Meet: # 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Region 6: * 9:52.47  7/12/2009   Kristen King, Faith TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Kristen                0624 Faith T        10:09.72   10:37.34  
  2 Vreeland, Nadia              0624 United         10:11.76   10:43.08  
  3 Otis, Mileyha                0624 Mississ        11:43.28   11:19.09  
  4 Cohenour, Grace              0624 Peak Pe        14:01.16   12:52.03  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: # 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 6: * 11.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hobbs, Aleia                 0624 New Era           12.22      12.18q  3.0  1 
  2 Brisco, Mikiah               0624 Greater           12.58      12.34q  2.5  2 
  3 Smith, Caitland              0609 Alabama           12.65      12.54q  2.5  2 
  4 Whitfield, Kyresha           0624 Baton R           13.01      12.65q  3.0  1 
  5 Hughes, Latasha              0624 Shrevep           13.51      13.00q  3.0  1 
  6 Row, Tylor                   0624 United            12.97      13.11q  3.0  1 
  7 Ester, Laquita               0615 Track U           13.49      13.14q  3.0  1 
  8 Allen, Clarke                0624 South E           13.46      13.19q  2.5  2 
  9 Carter, Lisa                 0609 Track A           13.49      13.38   2.5  2 
 10 Posey, Evelyn                0609 Magic C           13.63      13.44   2.5  2 
 11 Holloway, Aiysha             0615 Memphis           14.05      13.71   3.0  1 
 12 Anderson, Caitlin            0609 Track A           13.74      13.90   2.5  2 
 13 Davis, Chasmine              0615 Track U           14.40      14.54   3.0  1 
 14 Colly, Djenaba               0615 Contine           15.02      14.76   2.5  2 
 15 McGhee, Arien                0615 Memphis           14.56      15.82   2.5  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: # 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 6: * 11.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hobbs, Aleia                 0624 New Era           12.18      12.46  -4.1 
  2 Brisco, Mikiah               0624 Greater           12.34      12.63  -4.1 
  3 Smith, Caitland              0609 Alabama           12.54      12.90  -4.1 
  4 Whitfield, Kyresha           0624 Baton R           12.65      13.18  -4.1 
  5 Row, Tylor                   0624 United            13.11      13.22  -4.1 
  6 Hughes, Latasha              0624 Shrevep           13.00      13.28  -4.1 
  7 Ester, Laquita               0615 Track U           13.14      13.55  -4.1 
Preliminaries
  8 Allen, Clarke                0624 South E           13.19                  
  9 Carter, Lisa                 0609 Track A           13.38                  
 10 Posey, Evelyn                0609 Magic C           13.44                  
 11 Holloway, Aiysha             0615 Memphis           13.71                  
 12 Anderson, Caitlin            0609 Track A           13.90                  
 13 Davis, Chasmine              0615 Track U           14.54                  
 14 Colly, Djenaba               0615 Contine           14.76                  
 15 McGhee, Arien                0615 Memphis           15.82                  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: # 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 6: * 23.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Aleia                 0624 New Era           25.78      25.83q  1.5  2 
  2 Smith, Caitland              0609 Alabama           25.98      25.85q -0.4  1 
  3 Brisco, Mikiah               0624 Greater           26.15      25.90q -0.4  1 
  4 Boone, Katiebrooks           0609 Magic C           26.61      26.39q  1.5  2 
  5 Whitfield, Kyresha           0624 Baton R           26.72      26.63q -0.4  1 
  6 Young, Victoria              0624 Unattached        27.89      26.98q  1.5  2 
  7 Row, Tylor                   0624 United            26.72      27.34q  1.5  2 
  8 Washington, Kentecia         0624 Shrevep           27.67      27.54q -0.4  1 
  9 Ester, Laquita               0615 Track U           28.12      27.80   1.5  2 
 10 Posey, Evelyn                0609 Magic C           29.05      28.38  -0.4  1 
 11 Mock, Shevron                0609 Magic C           29.32      28.65  -0.4  1 
 12 Davis, Chasmine              0615 Track U           30.14      30.06   1.5  2 
 13 Jackson, Jaida-Elise         0615 Contine           29.72      30.07   1.5  2 
 14 Colly, Djenaba               0615 Contine           31.35      31.75  -0.4  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: # 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 6: * 23.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hobbs, Aleia                 0624 New Era           25.83      25.62  -2.0 
  2 Brisco, Mikiah               0624 Greater           25.90      25.90  -2.0 
  3 Smith, Caitland              0609 Alabama           25.85      26.09  -2.0 
  4 Boone, Katiebrooks           0609 Magic C           26.39      26.65  -2.0 
  5 Young, Victoria              0624 Unattached        26.98      27.16  -2.0 
  6 Row, Tylor                   0624 United            27.34      27.50  -2.0 
  7 Washington, Kentecia         0624 Shrevep           27.54      27.72  -2.0 
Preliminaries
  5 Whitfield, Kyresha           0624 Baton R           26.63                  
  9 Ester, Laquita               0615 Track U           27.80                  
 10 Posey, Evelyn                0609 Magic C           28.38                  
 11 Mock, Shevron                0609 Magic C           28.65                  
 12 Davis, Chasmine              0615 Track U           30.06                  
 13 Jackson, Jaida-Elise         0615 Contine           30.07                  
 14 Colly, Djenaba               0615 Contine           31.75                  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
     JO Meet: # 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region 6: * 54.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, JJTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Kyresha           0624 Baton R         1:00.81      59.79q  2 
  2 Young, Victoria              0624 Unattached        59.61    1:01.44q  1 
  3 Allen, Clarke                0624 South E         1:02.62    1:01.74q  1 
  4 Strong, Jajanesha            0624 Spar TC         1:02.22    1:02.45q  2 
  5 Palmer, Leslie               0615 Memphis         1:05.22    1:05.25q  2 
  6 Curry, Arayvia               0615 Memphis         1:06.93    1:06.75q  1 
  7 Woods, Stevie                0624 Future          1:06.29    1:06.86q  1 
  8 Davis, Chasmine              0615 Track U         1:09.63    1:07.93q  2 
  9 Brown, Victoria              0624 Peak Pe         1:06.25    1:08.55   2 
 10 Jackson, Jaida-Elise         0615 Contine         1:09.83    1:10.84   1 
 11 Ellis, Gabrielle             0615 Contine         1:07.81    1:11.36   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
     JO Meet: # 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region 6: * 54.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, JJTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitfield, Kyresha           0624 Baton R           59.79    1:00.20  
  2 Young, Victoria              0624 Unattached      1:01.44    1:00.74  
  3 Strong, Jajanesha            0624 Spar TC         1:02.45    1:02.35  
  4 Palmer, Leslie               0615 Memphis         1:05.25    1:06.76  
  5 Woods, Stevie                0624 Future          1:06.86    1:07.80  
  6 Curry, Arayvia               0615 Memphis         1:06.75    1:09.55  
Preliminaries
  3 Allen, Clarke                0624 South E         1:01.74             
  8 Davis, Chasmine              0615 Track U         1:07.93             
  9 Brown, Victoria              0624 Peak Pe         1:08.55             
 10 Jackson, Jaida-Elise         0615 Contine         1:10.84             
 11 Ellis, Gabrielle             0615 Contine         1:11.36             
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
     JO Meet: # 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Region 6: * 2:21.31  7/11/2004   DiKenya Wallace, Baton Rouge YMCA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Strong, Jajanesha            0624 Spar TC         2:30.00    2:29.34  
  2 Warner, Andrea               0624 Peak Pe         2:30.00    2:35.53  
  3 Shell, Grenetria             0615 Contine         2:40.86    2:36.55  
  4 Whitfield, Kyresha           0624 Baton R         2:30.00    2:36.68  
  5 Winans, Teyairra             0624 Spar TC         2:30.00    2:39.32  
  6 Palmer, Leslie               0615 Memphis         2:50.86    2:49.38  
  7 Middlebrook, Quinci          0624 River C         2:30.00    2:50.26  
  8 Curry, Arayvia               0615 Memphis         2:55.67    2:55.14  
  9 Johnson, Alexandra           0624 Lafayet         2:30.00    2:57.13  
 10 Ellis, Gabrielle             0615 Contine         2:45.76    2:59.00  
 11 Johnson, Taylor              0624 Lafayet         2:30.00    3:01.13  
 12 Reyes, Victoria              0609 Magic C         2:56.73    3:06.24  
 13 Jackson, Jaida-Elise         0615 Contine         2:56.89    3:11.88  
 14 King, Kelsey                 0624 Faith T         2:30.00    4:12.23  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: # 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Region 6: * 5:04.00  8/2003      Margaret Jorgensen, Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shell, Grenetria             0615 Contine         5:30.72    5:18.85  
  2 Warner, Andrea               0624 Peak Pe         5:28.85    5:23.68  
  3 Reyes, Victoria              0609 Magic C         6:11.32    6:02.75  
  4 Ellis, Gabrielle             0615 Contine         6:03.58    6:15.88  
  5 Vance, Brailey               0624 River C         6:01.19    6:16.31  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: #  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
    Region 6: * 11:04.69  7/8/2005    Autumn Gipson, KTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shell, Grenetria             0615 Contine        11:54.98   11:30.13  
  2 Webster, Stephanie           0609 Magic C        13:19.55   13:35.55  
  3 Vance, Brailey               0624 River C        14:34.58   14:27.39  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: # 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Region 6: * 15.97  7/12/2009   Tylor Row, US Express TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brisco, Mikiah               0624 Greater           15.84      16.38q -1.2  2 
  2 Row, Tylor                   0624 United            16.19      16.58q -1.1  1 
  3 Carter, Lisa                 0609 Track A           17.00      16.88q -1.1  1 
  4 Robinson, Eshe               0615 Contine           17.74      18.10q -1.2  2 
  5 Woods, Stevie                0624 Future            17.59      18.35q -1.2  2 
  6 Holloway, Aiysha             0615 Memphis           18.56      18.57q -1.1  1 
  7 Austin, Christina            0624 Peak Pe           18.54      19.02q -1.1  1 
  8 Middlebrook, Quinci          0624 River C           18.77      19.78q -1.2  2 
  9 Hunt, Melinda                0624 Shrevep                      21.72q -1.2  2 
 10 Hawkins, Catherine           0609 Alabama           21.45      23.60  -1.1  1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: # 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Region 6: * 15.97  7/12/2009   Tylor Row, US Express TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Row, Tylor                   0624 United            16.58      15.81* -2.1 
  2 Brisco, Mikiah               0624 Greater           16.38      16.16  -2.1 
  3 Carter, Lisa                 0609 Track A           16.88      16.65  -2.1 
  4 Robinson, Eshe               0615 Contine           18.10      17.35  -2.1 
  5 Holloway, Aiysha             0615 Memphis           18.57      18.10  -2.1 
  6 Woods, Stevie                0624 Future            18.35      18.11  -2.1 
  7 Austin, Christina            0624 Peak Pe           19.02      18.82  -2.1 
  8 Middlebrook, Quinci          0624 River C           19.78      18.94  -2.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Hunt, Melinda                0624 Shrevep           21.72                  
 10 Hawkins, Catherine           0609 Alabama           23.60                  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: # 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Region 6: * 28.87  7/12/2008   Lacey Dent, Mobile Parks                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Boone, Katiebrooks           0609 Magic C           30.54      30.04q  NWI  2 
  2 Woods, Stevie                0624 Future            32.69      31.10q  NWI  1 
  3 Carter, Lisa                 0609 Track A           32.57      31.39q  NWI  1 
  4 Holloway, Aiysha             0615 Memphis           33.99      32.41q  NWI  1 
  5 Austin, Christina            0624 Peak Pe           34.08      33.27q  NWI  2 
  6 Middlebrook, Quinci          0624 River C           33.36      33.40q  NWI  1 
  7 Robinson, Eshe               0615 Contine           33.10      33.79q  NWI  2 
  8 Hawkins, Catherine           0609 Alabama           35.29      33.83q  NWI  1 
  9 Hunt, Melinda                0624 Shrevep           34.54      34.49   NWI  2 
 10 Cleavelin, Morgan            0609 Hoover            35.82      35.72   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: # 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Region 6: * 28.87  7/12/2008   Lacey Dent, Mobile Parks                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Katiebrooks           0609 Magic C           30.04      30.19  +0.0 
  2 Woods, Stevie                0624 Future            31.10      30.95  +0.0 
  3 Carter, Lisa                 0609 Track A           31.39      31.63  +0.0 
  4 Holloway, Aiysha             0615 Memphis           32.41      32.12  +0.0 
  5 Middlebrook, Quinci          0624 River C           33.40      33.60  +0.0 
  6 Robinson, Eshe               0615 Contine           33.79      33.91  +0.0 
  7 Hawkins, Catherine           0609 Alabama           33.83      35.03  +0.0 
  8 Austin, Christina            0624 Peak Pe           33.27      36.03  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Hunt, Melinda                0624 Shrevep           34.49                  
 10 Cleavelin, Morgan            0609 Hoover            35.72                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
     JO Meet: # 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region 6: * 49.12  7/11/2004   Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA          
                       R Alexander, L Gilmore, L Payne, D Wallace        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                   52.54      52.24  
     1) Brown, Latia                    2) Carter, Taylor                 
     3) Davis, Naterria                 4) James-Wade, Devan              
  2 0609 Magic City Runners  'A'                        55.27      52.75  
     1) Backburn, Takyla                2) Gray, Aaliyah                  
     3) Mock, Shevron                   4) Posey, Evelyn                  
  3 0624 Lafayette TC  'A'                              54.52      54.78  
     1) Brown, Jerrena                  2) Hughes, Jasmine                
     3) Johnson, Alexandra              4) Johnson, Taylor                
  4 0624 Peak Performance TC  'A'                       55.27      55.35  
     1) Austin, Christina               2) Brown, Victoria                
     3) Green, Alsion                   4) Hayes, Taylor                  
 -- 0609 Track Alabama  'A'                             58.83         DQ   2nd zone violation
     1) Anderson, Caitlin               2) Barnett, Ebani                 
     3) Carter, Lisa                    4) McBride, Alexis                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: # 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region 6: * 4:02.58  7/11/2004   Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA        
                         R Alexander, L Gilmore, L Payne, D Wallace        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                 4:34.34    4:22.29  
     1) Brown, Latia                    2) Carter, Taylor                 
     3) James-Wade, Devan               4) Pickens, Jennifer              
  2 0624 Lafayette TC  'A'                            4:58.02    4:35.63  
     1) Brown, Jerrena                  2) Hughes, Jasmine                
     3) Johnson, Alexandra              4) Johnson, Taylor                
  3 0609 Track Alabama  'A'                           5:06.27    4:48.33  
     1) Anderson, Caitlin               2) Barnett, Ebani                 
     3) McBride, Alexis                 4) Vinson, Alexandria             
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: #  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Region 6: * 10:15.78  7/8/2005    Music City TC, Music City                
                          A Bryant, B Holt, S Levine, C Oconnell            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0615 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                    13:24.93   13:39.31  
     1) Curry, Arayvia                  2) McGhee, Arien                  
     3) Palmer, Leslie                  4) Porterfield, Amanda            
 
High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
     JO Meet: # 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Region 6: * 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Alsion                0624 Peak Pe           1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Davis, Naterria              0624 Spar TC           1.42m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
  3 Pickney, Alexis              0624 United            1.27m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  4 Fontenot, Chelsea            0624 Lake Ar           1.32m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
  5 Pickens, Jennifer            0624 Spar TC           1.27m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
  6 Williams, Elasha             0624 United            1.32m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  7 Robinson, Eshe               0615 Contine           1.27m      1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: # 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
    Region 6: * 3.20m  7/30/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights Gym Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Courtois, Jordan             0624 New Hei           2.42m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  2 Watson, Sarah                0624 New Hei           2.27m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
     JO Meet: # 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Region 6: *     6  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Jada                   0624 Radl TC           4.61m      5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
  2 Brisco, Mikiah               0624 Greater           5.02m      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  3 Boone, Katiebrooks           0609 Magic C           4.09m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
  4 Warner, Andrea               0624 Peak Pe           4.61m      4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
  5 Holloway, Aiysha             0615 Memphis           4.53m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  6 Anderson, Caitlin            0609 Track A           4.20m      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
  7 Fontenot, Chelsea            0624 Lake Ar           4.43m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
  8 Robinson, Eshe               0615 Contine           4.27m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
  9 Williams, Elasha             0624 United            4.27m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
 10 Row, Tylor                   0624 United            4.69m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
 11 Hawkins, Catherine           0609 Alabama           4.22m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
 12 Cleavelin, Morgan            0609 Hoover            4.00m      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
 13 Gray, Aaliyah                0609 Magic C           3.72m      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
     JO Meet: # 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Region 6: * 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Elasha             0624 United           10.26m      9.71m   NWI  31-10.25 
  2 Pickney, Alexis              0624 United            8.94m      8.87m   NWI  29-01.25 
  3 Allen, Clarke                0624 South E          10.06m      8.58m   NWI  28-01.75 
  4 Cleavelin, Morgan            0609 Hoover            7.95m      7.94m   NWI  26-00.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
     JO Meet: # 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Region 6: * 15.88m              Susie Ray, Orange, CA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jasmine              0624 Lafayet           9.81m     10.87m   35-08.00 
  2 Caldwell, Ruby               0615 Contine          10.77m     10.46m   34-04.00 
  3 Davis, Naterria              0624 Spar TC           8.73m     10.15m   33-03.75 
  4 Merrell, Nautica             0615 Contine          10.15m      9.99m   32-09.50 
  5 Williams, Elasha             0624 United            9.25m      8.46m   27-09.25 
  6 Antoine, Joy                 0624 United            7.81m      7.13m   23-04.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: # 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Region 6: * 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Ruby               0615 Contine          28.82m     30.86m     101-03 
  2 Merrell, Nautica             0615 Contine          22.77m     25.54m      83-09 
  3 Bynum, Erica                 0624 Pearl R          24.55m     22.57m      74-00 
  4 Antoine, Joy                 0624 United           21.03m     20.15m      66-01 
  5 Porterfield, Amanda          0615 Memphis           9.44m     17.65m      57-11 
 -- Simmons, Bailey              0609 Montgom          21.22m       FOUL            
 -- Dickey, Sarah                0609 Hoover           17.99m       FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: # 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Region 6: * 40.10m  7/8/2006    Ashley Aldredge, Peak Perform              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Ruby               0615 Contine          28.30m     26.89m      88-03 
  2 Thibodeuax, Kalsey           0624 Lafayet          23.25m     23.31m      76-06 
  3 Merrell, Nautica             0615 Contine          22.35m     21.99m      72-02 
  4 Bynum, Erica                 0624 Pearl R          16.87m     19.11m      62-08 
  5 Cleavelin, Morgan            0609 Hoover           14.85m     17.53m      57-06 
  6 Brown, Jerrena               0624 Lafayet          14.32m     16.54m      54-03 
  7 Antoine, Joy                 0624 United           16.94m     15.56m      51-00 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shell, Grenetria             0615 Contine           2:36.11     618
  2 Fontenot, Chelsea            0624 Lake Ar           2:40.56     566
  3 Row, Tylor                   0624 United            2:42.81     541
  4 Robinson, Eshe               0615 Contine           3:02.19     345
  5 Austin, Christina            0624 Peak Pe           3:25.93     162
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Row, Tylor                   0624 United              16.18  +0.0  1    692
  2 Robinson, Eshe               0615 Contine             17.58  +0.0  1    533
  3 Fontenot, Chelsea            0624 Lake Ar             17.89  +0.0  1    500
  4 Austin, Christina            0624 Peak Pe             18.29  +0.0  2    459
  5 Shell, Grenetria             0615 Contine             18.66  +0.0  2    423
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Row, Tylor                   0624 United              1.40m    4-07.00    512
  2 Fontenot, Chelsea            0624 Lake Ar             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  3 Robinson, Eshe               0615 Contine             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  3 Shell, Grenetria             0615 Contine             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  5 Austin, Christina            0624 Peak Pe             1.15m    3-09.25    266
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Eshe               0615 Contine             4.49m   1.5  14-08.75    426
  2 Fontenot, Chelsea            0624 Lake Ar             4.16m  -1.3  13-07.75    345
  3 Row, Tylor                   0624 United              4.07m  -1.3  13-04.25    324
  4 Shell, Grenetria             0615 Contine             4.06m   1.3  13-04.00    322
  5 Austin, Christina            0624 Peak Pe             3.90m   0.5  12-09.50    285
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Eshe               0615 Contine             8.30m   27-02.75    419
  2 Row, Tylor                   0624 United              8.15m   26-09.00    409
  3 Fontenot, Chelsea            0624 Lake Ar             7.58m   24-10.50    372
  4 Austin, Christina            0624 Peak Pe             7.00m   22-11.75    335
  5 Shell, Grenetria             0615 Contine             6.52m   21-04.75    304
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
     JO Meet: #  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
    Region 6: *  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Row, Tylor                   0624 United             1681       2478  
  2 Fontenot, Chelsea            0624 Lake Ar            1681       2142  
  3 Robinson, Eshe               0615 Contine            2021       2035  
  4 Shell, Grenetria             0615 Contine            1892       1979  
  5 Austin, Christina            0624 Peak Pe            1681       1507  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
     JO Meet: # 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Region 6: * 22:53.52  7/11/2009   Raven Mcdowell, Track Unlimited          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Austin, Christina            0624 Peak Pe        26:55.94   23:09.56  
  2 King, Kelsey                 0624 Faith T        29:34.56   25:57.79  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: # 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region 6: * 11.59  7/8/2005    Danielle Sampley, KTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marbury, Joy                 0609 Club El           12.27      12.30q  1.8  1 
  2 Williams, Tori               0624 Baton R           12.40      12.37q  1.3  2 
  3 Patterson, Gina              0624 Baton R           12.47      12.62q  1.3  2 
  4 McHenry, Desire              0624 Unattached        12.81      12.62q  1.8  1 
  5 Alexander, Cameia            0609 Club El           13.04      12.67q  1.3  2 
  6 Kirkwood, Khadijah           0609 Club El           13.14      12.79q  1.8  1 
  7 Beverly, Takyra              0624 Baton R           12.94      12.95q  1.8  1 
  8 Bell, Kelby                  0624 Future            13.26      13.05q  1.3  2 
  9 Henderson, Harmoni           0624 Mississ           13.21      13.28   1.8  1 
 10 Holloway, Tiffany            0609 Alabama           13.32      13.30   1.8  1 
 11 Sims, Autumn                 0615 Contine           13.25      13.36   1.3  2 
 12 McDonald, Darielle           0615 Track U           13.29      13.37   1.8  1 
 -- Barnes, Taylor               0615 Track U           13.44         FS   1.3  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: # 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region 6: * 11.59  7/8/2005    Danielle Sampley, KTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marbury, Joy                 0609 Club El           12.30      12.64  -5.1 
  2 Williams, Tori               0624 Baton R           12.37      12.81  -5.1 
  3 Patterson, Gina              0624 Baton R           12.62      12.99  -5.1 
  4 McHenry, Desire              0624 Unattached        12.62      13.16  -5.1 
  5 Alexander, Cameia            0609 Club El           12.67      13.23  -5.1 
  6 Kirkwood, Khadijah           0609 Club El           12.79      13.28  -5.1 
  7 Beverly, Takyra              0624 Baton R           12.95      13.30  -5.1 
  8 Bell, Kelby                  0624 Future            13.05      13.51  -5.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Henderson, Harmoni           0624 Mississ           13.28                  
 10 Holloway, Tiffany            0609 Alabama           13.30                  
 11 Sims, Autumn                 0615 Contine           13.36                  
 12 McDonald, Darielle           0615 Track U           13.37                  
 -- Barnes, Taylor               0615 Track U             FS                   
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region 6: * 23.65  7/10/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Marbury, Joy                 0609 Club El           25.78      25.15q  0.9  2 
  2 McHenry, Desire              0624 Unattached        25.83      25.95q  0.7  1 
  3 Alexander, Cameia            0609 Club El           27.58      26.34q  0.7  1 
  4 Patterson, Gina              0624 Baton R           25.85      26.50q  0.7  1 
  5 Rucker, Branesha             0615 Contine           27.08      26.81q  0.9  2 
  6 Sims, Autumn                 0615 Contine           27.33      27.18q  0.7  1 
  7 Bell, Kelby                  0624 Future            27.34      27.32q  0.9  2 
  8 Holloway, Tiffany            0609 Alabama           28.22      27.36q  0.9  2 
  9 Kirkwood, Khadijah           0609 Club El           28.46      27.37   0.7  1 
 10 Semien, Precious             0624 United            27.56      27.37   0.7  1 
 11 Barnes, Taylor               0615 Track U           27.86      27.71   0.9  2 
 12 Henderson, Harmoni           0624 Mississ           27.27      27.96   0.7  1 
 13 Bell, Candyce                0609 Alabama           29.21      28.93   0.7  1 
 14 Williams, Jyuna              0609 Club El           29.63      29.88   0.9  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region 6: * 23.65  7/10/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marbury, Joy                 0609 Club El           25.15      25.29  -4.7 
  2 McHenry, Desire              0624 Unattached        25.95      26.31  -4.7 
  3 Alexander, Cameia            0609 Club El           26.34      26.47  -4.7 
  4 Rucker, Branesha             0615 Contine           26.81      27.08  -4.7 
  5 Patterson, Gina              0624 Baton R           26.50      27.25  -4.7 
  6 Sims, Autumn                 0615 Contine           27.18      27.35  -4.7 
  7 Holloway, Tiffany            0609 Alabama           27.36      27.46  -4.7 
  8 Bell, Kelby                  0624 Future            27.32      27.72  -4.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Kirkwood, Khadijah           0609 Club El           27.37                  
 10 Semien, Precious             0624 United            27.37                  
 11 Barnes, Taylor               0615 Track U           27.71                  
 12 Henderson, Harmoni           0624 Mississ           27.96                  
 13 Bell, Candyce                0609 Alabama           28.93                  
 14 Williams, Jyuna              0609 Club El           29.88                  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: # 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region 6: * 47.42  8/2003      Trumesa Banks, SWMT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rucker, Branesha             0615 Contine         1:01.56    1:00.83q  1 
  2 Fairman, Fredericka          0624 Ms Yout         1:01.15    1:01.42q  2 
  3 Sims, Autumn                 0615 Contine         1:01.77    1:01.69q  1 
  4 Lewis, Beaunca               0624 Future          1:02.02    1:01.84q  2 
  5 Early, Faith                 0624 Future          1:02.19    1:01.87q  2 
  6 Leonard, Jasmine             0615 Track U         1:02.75    1:02.04q  1 
  7 Batiste, Marissa             0624 Baton R         1:02.61    1:04.08q  1 
  8 Bell, Candyce                0609 Alabama         1:05.97    1:05.95q  2 
  9 Watkins, Charity             0609 Track A         1:06.86    1:08.50   2 
 10 Lewis, Ashleigh              0609 Alabama                    1:09.61   2 
 11 Williams, Jyuna              0609 Club El         1:09.83    1:10.09   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: # 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region 6: * 47.42  8/2003      Trumesa Banks, SWMT                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rucker, Branesha             0615 Contine         1:00.83      59.84  
  2 Fairman, Fredericka          0624 Ms Yout         1:01.42    1:00.71  
  3 Batiste, Marissa             0624 Baton R         1:04.08    1:01.22  
  4 Lewis, Beaunca               0624 Future          1:01.84    1:01.34  
  5 Early, Faith                 0624 Future          1:01.87    1:01.56  
  6 Leonard, Jasmine             0615 Track U         1:02.04    1:01.87  
  7 Sims, Autumn                 0615 Contine         1:01.69    1:03.97  
  8 Bell, Candyce                0609 Alabama         1:05.95    1:04.71  
Preliminaries
  9 Watkins, Charity             0609 Track A         1:08.50             
 10 Lewis, Ashleigh              0609 Alabama         1:09.61             
 11 Williams, Jyuna              0609 Club El         1:10.09             
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: # 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Region 6: * 2:16.80                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lazarchick, Kathryn          0624 Unattached      2:24.34    2:23.31  
  2 Rucker, Branesha             0615 Contine         2:28.45    2:31.92  
  3 Early, Faith                 0624 Future          2:33.08    2:33.58  
  4 Armstrong, Destiny           0624 Future          2:39.85    2:36.34  
  5 Stokes, Amari                0615 Track U         2:43.88    2:36.66  
  6 Robinson, Iris               0609 Club El         2:32.09    2:44.13  
  7 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached      2:44.30    2:44.45  
  8 Harmon, Ronsheka             0624 United          2:35.04    2:49.98  
  9 Beck, Brenae                 0615 Contine         2:45.75    2:50.60  
 10 Massey, Kdeidra              0624 Massey          2:44.76    2:50.75  
 11 Adewumi, Justice             0615 Contine         2:48.85    2:55.28  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: # 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Region 6: * 4:53.27  7/9/2006    Megan Zeek, Music City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Massey, Kdeidra              0624 Massey          5:53.73    5:38.67  
  2 Harmon, Ronsheka             0624 United          5:38.27    5:53.47  
  3 Maris, Stefani               0624 Future          5:55.22    5:53.93  
  4 Adewumi, Justice             0615 Contine         6:17.62    6:01.29  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
     JO Meet: #  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
    Region 6: * 11:20.60  6/1989      Ashley Patrick                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stricker, Christie           0624 Unattached     12:22.40   11:41.33  
  2 Stricker, Kayla              0624 Unattached     12:00.53   11:57.18  
  3 Maris, Stefani               0624 Future         13:51.78   13:16.79  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: # 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Region 6: * 14.02  7/9/2005    Jacquelyn Coward, KTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eady, Tyjah                  0615 Contine           16.80      16.14q +0.0  1 
  2 Bradley, Kinshasa            0624 Mississ           15.21      16.16q  1.0  2 
  3 Jupiter, Kalynn              0624 Future            16.23      16.85q +0.0  1 
  4 Butler, Adria                0615 Memphis           17.20      17.83q  1.0  2 
  5 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached        17.39      18.04q  1.0  2 
  6 Broussard, Ariel             0624 New Ibe           17.94      18.30q +0.0  1 
  7 Lee, Coreisa                 0609 Club El           18.88      19.60q +0.0  1 
  8 Wright, Paris                0609 Alabama           19.81      19.81q  1.0  2 
  9 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          0624 United            19.88      23.20   1.0  2 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: # 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Region 6: * 14.02  7/9/2005    Jacquelyn Coward, KTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradley, Kinshasa            0624 Mississ           16.16      15.42  -3.0 
  2 Eady, Tyjah                  0615 Contine           16.14      15.96  -3.0 
  3 Jupiter, Kalynn              0624 Future            16.85      16.07  -3.0 
  4 Butler, Adria                0615 Memphis           17.83      16.85  -3.0 
  5 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached        18.04      17.22  -3.0 
  6 Broussard, Ariel             0624 New Ibe           18.30      18.32  -3.0 
  7 Wright, Paris                0609 Alabama           19.81      19.72  -3.0 
Preliminaries
  7 Lee, Coreisa                 0609 Club El           19.60                  
  9 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          0624 United            23.20                  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: #   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Region 6: * 1:03.50  8/2003      Marrissa Harris, Memphis Hurd             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Scroggins, Briyonna          0609 Club El         1:11.94    1:05.78q  1 
  2 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine         1:09.13    1:06.96q  1 
  3 Bradley, Kinshasa            0624 Mississ         1:12.51    1:08.44q  2 
  4 Jupiter, Kalynn              0624 Future          1:10.67    1:08.69q  2 
  5 Sims, Autumn                 0615 Contine         1:14.99    1:10.14q  1 
  6 Zaunbrecher, Kali            0624 Gulf Co         1:12.33    1:11.17q  1 
  7 Lewis, Beaunca               0624 Future          1:19.28    1:12.75q  2 
  8 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine         1:14.21    1:13.61q  2 
  9 Wright, Paris                0609 Alabama         1:27.30    1:16.24   1 
 10 Eady, Tyjah                  0615 Contine         1:17.42    1:16.31   2 
 11 Lee, Coreisa                 0609 Club El         1:23.07    1:18.92   1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: #   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Region 6: * 1:03.50  8/2003      Marrissa Harris, Memphis Hurd             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scroggins, Briyonna          0609 Club El         1:05.78    1:04.73  
  2 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine         1:06.96    1:06.53  
  3 Jupiter, Kalynn              0624 Future          1:08.69    1:07.29  
  4 Zaunbrecher, Kali            0624 Gulf Co         1:11.17    1:10.22  
  5 Sims, Autumn                 0615 Contine         1:10.14    1:11.44  
  6 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine         1:13.61    1:12.38  
  7 Bradley, Kinshasa            0624 Mississ         1:08.44    1:13.36  
  8 Lewis, Beaunca               0624 Future          1:12.75    1:16.90  
Preliminaries
  9 Wright, Paris                0609 Alabama         1:16.24             
 10 Eady, Tyjah                  0615 Contine         1:16.31             
 11 Lee, Coreisa                 0609 Club El         1:18.92             
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
     JO Meet: # 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
    Region 6: * 7:38.60  8/2003      Melanie Breaux, LA Express                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stricker, Kayla              0624 Unattached     20:00.00    8:10.59  
  2 Stricker, Christie           0624 Unattached     20:00.00    8:19.01  
  3 Venable, Chandler            0624 Unattached     20:00.00    9:53.91  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
     JO Meet: # 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    Region 6: * 47.28  7/9/2006    Music City, Music City                      
                       E Allen, A Bridenbaugh, A Bryant, A Davis         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'A'                          49.25      48.89  
     1) Batiste, Marissa                2) Beverly, Takyra                
     3) McKinley, Dlacia                4) Patterson, Gina                
  2 0615 Track Unlimited  'A'                           52.62      50.95  
     1) Barnes, Taylor                  2) Goodman, Kayla                 
     3) Leonard, Jasmine                4) McDonald, Darielle             
  3 0624 Future TC  'A'                                 55.91      51.36  
     1) Armstrong, Destiny              2) Bell, Kelby                    
     3) Early, Faith                    4) Jupiter, Kalynn                
  4 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'A'                 48.98      52.07  
     1) Alexander, Cameia               2) Marbury, Joy                   
     3) Robinson, Iris                  4) Scroggins, Briyonna            
  5 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'B'                 54.55      52.26  
     1) Kirkwood, Khadijah              2) Lee, Coreisa                   
     3) Smith, Ariele                   4) Stribling, Jade                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: # 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Region 6: * 3:55.41  7/9/2006    Music City, Music City                    
                         E Allen, A Bridenbaugh, A Bryant, A Davis         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'A'               4:19.97    4:02.66  
     1) Kirkwood, Khadijah              2) Marbury, Joy                   
     3) Robinson, Iris                  4) Scroggins, Briyonna            
  2 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'A'                        4:32.66    4:08.10  
     1) Batiste, Marissa                2) Beverly, Takyra                
     3) McKinley, Dlacia                4) Patterson, Gina                
  3 0624 Future TC  'A'                               4:21.26    4:10.38  
     1) Armstrong, Destiny              2) Bell, Kelby                    
     3) Early, Faith                    4) Jupiter, Kalynn                
  4 0615 Track Unlimited  'A'                         4:46.94    4:17.47  
     1) Barnes, Taylor                  2) Goodman, Kayla                 
     3) Leonard, Jasmine                4) Stokes, Amari                  
  5 0609 Alabama Heat  'A'                            4:35.41    4:29.70  
     1) Bell, Candyce                   2) Holloway, Tiffany              
     3) Lewis, Ashleigh                 4) Wright, Paris                  
  6 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'B'               4:49.57    4:36.15  
     1) Alexander, Cameia               2) Burnett, Naudia                
     3) Lee, Coreisa                    4) Stribling, Jade                
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: # 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Region 6: * 1.67m  7/9/2005    Victoria Dunlap, Continental                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine           1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  1 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine           1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Fairman, Fredericka          0624 Ms Yout           1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Venable, Chandler            0624 Unattached        1.32m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  5 Morris, Katlynn              0624 Spar TC           1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  5 Semien, Precious             0624 United            1.27m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  7 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          0624 United            1.42m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  7 Broussard, Ariel             0624 New Ibe           1.32m      1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: # 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Region 6: * 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgann Leleux, New Heights                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Aaliyah              0624 New Hei           2.72m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  2 Leleux, Kristynn             0624 New Hei           2.72m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Martinez, Addison            0624 Gulf Co           2.87m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Cavalier, Anna               0624 New Hei           2.87m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  4 McCormick, Carrielynn        0624 Unattached        2.87m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Simon, Meg                   0624 New Hei           2.87m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
     JO Meet: # 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Region 6: * 5.61m  7/11/2008   Kenyattia Hackworth, Mobile Parks           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McKinley, Dlacia             0624 Baton R           5.57m      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
  2 Butler, Adria                0615 Memphis           4.90m      5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
  3 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine           5.14m      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
  4 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine           5.18m      4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
  5 Batiste, Marissa             0624 Baton R           5.11m      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
  6 Beverly, Takyra              0624 Baton R           4.49m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  7 Williams, Jade               0609 Club El           4.25m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
  8 Williams, Jasmine            0615 Track U           4.32m      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
  9 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          0624 United            4.49m      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
 10 Murrell, Haylie              0615 Tenness           4.32m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
 11 Fairman, Fredericka          0624 Ms Yout           4.86m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
     JO Meet: # 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
    Region 6: * 11.71m  7/9/2005    Gabrielle Gioia, Personal Best             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine          10.53m     10.88m   NWI  35-08.50 
  2 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine          11.16m     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25 
  3 Butler, Adria                0615 Memphis          10.12m     10.56m   NWI  34-07.75 
  4 Broussard, Ariel             0624 New Ibe          10.02m     10.01m   NWI  32-10.25 
  5 Smith, Jewel                 0624 South E           9.86m      9.91m   NWI  32-06.25 
  6 Williams, Jade               0609 Club El           9.55m      9.83m   NWI  32-03.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: # 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Region 6: * 12.51m  7/8/2004    Brittany Cox, Nashville Illusi             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Tyeshia               0615 Contine           9.68m     10.57m   34-08.25 
  2 Despinasse, Gabby            0624 Endeavo           7.17m      8.99m   29-06.00 
  3 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          0624 United            7.49m      8.28m   27-02.00 
  4 Watkins, Charity             0609 Track A           7.94m      7.81m   25-07.50 
  5 Butler, Adria                0615 Memphis           9.49m      7.50m   24-07.25 
  6 Allen, Candace               0624 Westsid           6.43m      7.31m   23-11.75 
  7 Cohenour, Haley              0624 Peak Pe           7.46m      6.93m   22-09.00 
  8 Clower, Carrie               0609 Hoover            6.12m      6.59m   21-07.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
     JO Meet: # 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    Region 6: * 33.43m  7/11/2009   Berta Amelinaite, Unattached_AL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tsema, Dasha                 0624 Pearl R          39.81m     39.18m*    128-06 
  2 Jones, Tyeshia               0615 Contine          31.88m     37.14m*    121-10 
  3 Amelinaite, Berta            0624 Unattached       37.52m     36.59m*    120-00 
  4 Yawn, Robin                  0624 Unattached       31.46m     31.91m     104-08 
  5 Despinasse, Gabby            0624 Endeavo          27.45m     28.06m      92-01 
  6 Clower, Carrie               0609 Hoover           22.71m     22.60m      74-02 
  7 Cohenour, Haley              0624 Peak Pe          18.34m     21.95m      72-00 
  8 Hopkins, Jamia               0624 Massey           19.78m     18.62m      61-01 
  9 Allen, Candace               0624 Westsid          17.45m     16.79m      55-01 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
     JO Meet: # 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
    Region 6: * 33.40m  7/10/2009   Molly Cook, Hoover Parks&Rec               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Gabby            0624 Endeavo          20.00m     23.65m      77-07 
  2 Holden, Elise                0624 Unattached                  18.91m      62-00 
  3 Clower, Carrie               0609 Hoover           13.19m     18.81m      61-08 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: # 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Region 6: * 45.74m  7/11/2008   Ashley Aldrege, Peak Perform               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Yawn, Robin                  0624 Unattached       28.77m     31.90m     104-08 
  2 Hopkins, Jamia               0624 Massey           22.00m     26.80m      87-11 
  3 Jones, Tyeshia               0615 Contine          21.57m     26.30m      86-03 
  4 Cohenour, Haley              0624 Peak Pe          20.54m     22.20m      72-10 
  5 Allen, Candace               0624 Westsid          21.23m     20.40m      66-11 
  6 Despinasse, Gabby            0624 Endeavo          18.97m     17.40m      57-01 
  7 Briscoe, Alex                0609 Prichar          13.62m     11.90m      39-00 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine             26.48   1.0    756
  2 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine             28.45   1.0    596
  3 Olson, Tori                  0624 Unattached          29.65   1.0    507
  4 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached          30.04   1.0    479
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine           2:42.16     548
  2 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached        2:45.79     508
  3 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine           2:47.76     487
  4 Olson, Tori                  0624 Unattached        3:23.84     176
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine             15.57  -0.3    768
  2 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine             17.58  -0.3    533
  3 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached          18.52  -0.3    436
  4 Olson, Tori                  0624 Unattached          19.54  -0.3    341
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  3 Olson, Tori                  0624 Unattached          1.20m    3-11.25    312
  4 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached          1.15m    3-09.25    266
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine             4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00    546
  2 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine             4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25    540
  3 Olson, Tori                  0624 Unattached          4.28m   0.6  14-00.50    374
  4 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached          3.38m   1.4  11-01.25    176
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olson, Tori                  0624 Unattached          8.61m   28-03.00    439
  2 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine             8.22m   26-11.75    414
  3 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine             7.62m   25-00.00    375
  4 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached          5.79m   19-00.00    258
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olson, Tori                  0624 Unattached         28.28m      92-09    444
  2 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine            21.91m      71-10    324
  3 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine            17.88m      58-08    250
  4 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached         12.05m      39-06    143
 
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: #  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    Region 6: *  4689  7/6/2005    Victoria Dunlap, Continental                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine            3488       3848  
  2 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine            3447       3533  
  3 Olson, Tori                  0624 Unattached         2900       2593  
  4 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached         2900       2266  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: # 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region 6: * 11.60  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Asia                 0624 Mississ           12.09      12.01q +0.0  1 
  2 Causey, Ronisha              0624 Future            12.23      12.17q +0.0  1 
  3 Sylvester, Toshika           0624 New Era           12.00      12.18q  0.7  2 
  4 Jordan, Fredrika             0609 Unattached        13.19      12.43q +0.0  1 
  5 Byrd, Pamela                 0624 Ms Yout           12.37      12.62q  0.7  2 
  6 Matchingtouch, Jameka        0615 Track U           12.74      12.71q +0.0  1 
  7 Maxwell, Tymyosha            0615 Sonic B           12.69      12.89q +0.0  1 
  8 Tobias, Rashion              0624 New Era           12.59      12.95q  0.7  2 
  9 Smith, Nakiya                0624 Future            12.80      12.97   0.7  2 
 10 Stevenson, Antonia           0615 Contine           13.16      13.23   0.7  2 
 11 Mason, Ebonee                0609 Club El           13.34      13.41  +0.0  1 
 12 Edmonds, Vanetta             0609 Club El           13.50      13.44   0.7  2 
 13 Bradley, Jasmine             0609 Club El           14.31      14.16  +0.0  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: # 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region 6: * 11.60  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sylvester, Toshika           0624 New Era           12.18      12.19  -1.2 
  2 Cooper, Asia                 0624 Mississ           12.01      12.33  -1.2 
  3 Causey, Ronisha              0624 Future            12.17      12.60  -1.2 
  4 Byrd, Pamela                 0624 Ms Yout           12.62      12.68  -1.2 
  5 Tobias, Rashion              0624 New Era           12.95      12.76  -1.2 
  6 Jordan, Fredrika             0609 Unattached        12.43      12.88  -1.2 
  7 Matchingtouch, Jameka        0615 Track U           12.71      13.07  -1.2 
  8 Maxwell, Tymyosha            0615 Sonic B           12.89      13.42  -1.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Nakiya                0624 Future            12.97                  
 10 Stevenson, Antonia           0615 Contine           13.23                  
 11 Mason, Ebonee                0609 Club El           13.41                  
 12 Edmonds, Vanetta             0609 Club El           13.44                  
 13 Bradley, Jasmine             0609 Club El           14.16                  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: # 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Region 6: * 23.40  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Asia                 0624 Mississ           24.96      25.23q  1.3  2 
  2 Sylvester, Toshika           0624 New Era           24.39      25.31q  0.9  1 
  3 Causey, Ronisha              0624 Future            25.47      25.65q  1.3  2 
  4 Byrd, Pamela                 0624 Ms Yout           25.45      25.66q  0.7  3 
  5 English, Asia                0624 United            27.00      25.93q  1.3  2 
  6 Smith, Nakiya                0624 Future            25.70      25.97q  0.9  1 
  7 Briggs, Kandiss              0609 North A           26.33      26.08q  0.9  1 
  8 Jordan, Fredrika             0609 Unattached        26.08      26.26q  0.7  3 
  9 Maxwell, Tymyosha            0615 Sonic B           26.32      26.57   1.3  2 
 10 Bonds, Latonja               0624 Ms Yout           25.86      26.59   1.3  2 
 11 Scott, Brittany              0615 Sonic B           26.32      26.67   0.7  3 
 12 Matchingtouch, Jameka        0615 Track U           25.77      26.73   0.9  1 
 13 Branch, Ebony                0615 Track U           26.41      27.08   0.9  1 
 14 Matthews, Kimberly           0609 Club El           27.86      27.12   1.3  2 
 15 Stevenson, Antonia           0615 Contine           27.42      27.44   0.7  3 
 16 Mason, Ebonee                0609 Club El           27.69      27.89   1.3  2 
 17 Edmonds, Vanetta             0609 Club El           27.73      28.26   0.9  1 
 18 Brown, Micheryle             0609 Unattached        27.10      29.07   0.7  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: # 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Region 6: * 23.40  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sylvester, Toshika           0624 New Era           25.31      24.48  -0.1 
  2 Cooper, Asia                 0624 Mississ           25.23      24.93  -0.1 
  3 Causey, Ronisha              0624 Future            25.65      25.35  -0.1 
  4 Byrd, Pamela                 0624 Ms Yout           25.66      25.40  -0.1 
  5 English, Asia                0624 United            25.93      26.40  -0.1 
  6 Smith, Nakiya                0624 Future            25.97      26.42  -0.1 
  7 Jordan, Fredrika             0609 Unattached        26.26      27.10  -0.1 
Preliminaries
  7 Briggs, Kandiss              0609 North A           26.08                  
  9 Maxwell, Tymyosha            0615 Sonic B           26.57                  
 10 Bonds, Latonja               0624 Ms Yout           26.59                  
 11 Scott, Brittany              0615 Sonic B           26.67                  
 12 Matchingtouch, Jameka        0615 Track U           26.73                  
 13 Branch, Ebony                0615 Track U           27.08                  
 14 Matthews, Kimberly           0609 Club El           27.12                  
 15 Stevenson, Antonia           0615 Contine           27.44                  
 16 Mason, Ebonee                0609 Club El           27.89                  
 17 Edmonds, Vanetta             0609 Club El           28.26                  
 18 Brown, Micheryle             0609 Unattached        29.07                  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
     JO Meet: # 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Region 6: * 53.95  7/9/2006    Kamelia Stroy, River Ciites                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Morganne           0624 Unattached        56.04      56.72q  2 
  2 Fuseilier, Jasmine           0624 New Ibe           58.71      58.17q  2 
  3 Bonds, Latonja               0624 Ms Yout           57.21      58.39q  1 
  4 Every, Diamond               0624 New Era           57.21      58.74q  1 
  5 English, Asia                0624 United            59.00      59.52q  2 
  6 Lampkins, Charlishia         0624 Massey          1:00.68    1:00.24q  2 
  7 Briggs, Kandiss              0609 North A         1:01.32    1:00.62q  2 
  8 Zenon, Danielle              0624 Lafayet           59.59    1:00.75q  1 
  9 Johnson, Jasmine             0615 Track U         1:01.63    1:01.45   1 
 10 Branch, Ebony                0615 Track U         1:01.65    1:01.91   1 
 11 Scott, Brittany              0615 Sonic B         1:00.24    1:02.08   1 
 12 Ferrara, Shalynn             0624 New Era         1:02.03    1:02.85   2 
 13 Gunn, Briana                 0609 Alabama         1:04.16    1:03.55   2 
 14 Brown, Micheryle             0609 Unattached      1:07.06    1:05.37   1 
 15 Turner, Jasmine              0609 Club El         1:08.70    1:06.73   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
     JO Meet: # 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Region 6: * 53.95  7/9/2006    Kamelia Stroy, River Ciites                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Morganne           0624 Unattached        56.72      56.32  
  2 Every, Diamond               0624 New Era           58.74      56.88  
  3 Fuseilier, Jasmine           0624 New Ibe           58.17      58.79  
  4 Lampkins, Charlishia         0624 Massey          1:00.24      59.71  
  5 Bonds, Latonja               0624 Ms Yout           58.39    1:00.09  
  6 Zenon, Danielle              0624 Lafayet         1:00.75    1:00.85  
  7 English, Asia                0624 United            59.52    1:03.27  
  8 Briggs, Kandiss              0609 North A         1:00.62    1:04.08  
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Jasmine             0615 Track U         1:01.45             
 10 Branch, Ebony                0615 Track U         1:01.91             
 11 Scott, Brittany              0615 Sonic B         1:02.08             
 12 Ferrara, Shalynn             0624 New Era         1:02.85             
 13 Gunn, Briana                 0609 Alabama         1:03.55             
 14 Brown, Micheryle             0609 Unattached      1:05.37             
 15 Turner, Jasmine              0609 Club El         1:06.73             
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
     JO Meet: # 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
    Region 6: * 2:12.55  7/11/2004   Krishna Curry, Music City Track           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Strickland, Marybeth         0624 Unattached      2:22.30    2:30.34  
  2 Gunn, Briana                 0609 Alabama         2:40.25    2:33.44  
  3 Brotters, Maya               0615 Track U         2:45.71    2:37.04  
  4 Taylor, Tamerin              0624 Faith T         2:54.56    2:54.43  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: # 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Region 6: * 4:50.65  7/2002      Kristin McKinght, MCTC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strickland, Marybeth         0624 Unattached      5:05.00    5:22.21  
  2 Brotters, Maya               0615 Track U         5:34.90    5:36.71  
  3 Taylor, Tamerin              0624 Faith T         6:06.90    5:58.22  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
     JO Meet: #  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
    Region 6: * 11:09.60  8/2003      Nettie Holcomb, Continental              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Ashley             0624 Unattached     13:49.57   13:52.48  
  2 Taylor, Tamerin              0624 Faith T        15:30.51   14:51.43  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: # 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Region 6: * 13.59  7/8/2006    Jacquelyn1 Coward, Music City               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future            14.77      14.79q  1.5 
  2 Brisco, Dominique            0624 Greater           14.53      15.03q  1.5 
  3 Shaw, Lashea                 0615 Memphis           15.22      15.13q  1.5 
  4 Coates, Primmecha            0624 Future            16.28      15.54q  1.5 
  5 Johnson, Jasmine             0615 Track U           16.66      16.04q  1.5 
  6 Blackwell, Tarolyn           0609 Club El           16.70      17.04q  1.5 
  7 Pointer, Savannah            0609 Track A           16.86      17.27q  1.5 
  8 Mangum, Dametra              0624 Mississ           16.55      17.27q  1.5 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: # 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Region 6: * 13.59  7/8/2006    Jacquelyn1 Coward, Music City               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future            14.79      14.79  +0.0 
  2 Brisco, Dominique            0624 Greater           15.03      15.03  +0.0 
  3 Shaw, Lashea                 0615 Memphis           15.13      15.13  +0.0 
  4 Coates, Primmecha            0624 Future            15.54      15.54  +0.0 
  5 Johnson, Jasmine             0615 Track U           16.04      16.04  +0.0 
  6 Blackwell, Tarolyn           0609 Club El           17.04      17.04  +0.0 
  7 Pointer, Savannah            0609 Track A           17.27      17.27  +0.0 
  7 Mangum, Dametra              0624 Mississ           17.27      17.27  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
     JO Meet: #   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
    Region 6: * 1:01.29  7/8/2005    Heather Trimiew, Music City               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Maya               0624 Future          1:10.05    1:08.29q  1 
  2 Mangum, Dametra              0624 Mississ         1:09.56    1:08.85q  2 
  3 Sands, Kathryn               0624 Future          1:12.86    1:09.50q  2 
  4 Pointer, Savannah            0609 Track A         1:13.05    1:10.89q  1 
  5 Blood, Tatiyana              0609 Club El         1:17.14    1:12.65q  1 
  6 Alaxander, Tammy             0624 Radl TC         1:10.31    1:13.41q  1 
  7 Woods, Whitley               0624 Massey          1:16.32    1:13.47q  1 
  8 Thomas, Halle                0609 Club El         1:28.83    1:22.66q  2 
  9 Blackwell, Tarolyn           0609 Club El         1:31.66    1:25.77   2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
     JO Meet: #   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
    Region 6: * 1:01.29  7/8/2005    Heather Trimiew, Music City               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mangum, Dametra              0624 Mississ         1:08.85    1:07.54  
  2 Anderson, Maya               0624 Future          1:08.29    1:07.58  
  3 Pointer, Savannah            0609 Track A         1:10.89    1:09.21  
  4 Sands, Kathryn               0624 Future          1:09.50    1:11.38  
  5 Blood, Tatiyana              0609 Club El         1:12.65    1:15.61  
  6 Woods, Whitley               0624 Massey          1:13.47    1:17.25  
Preliminaries
  6 Alaxander, Tammy             0624 Radl TC         1:13.41             
  8 Thomas, Halle                0609 Club El         1:22.66             
  9 Blackwell, Tarolyn           0609 Club El         1:25.77             
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: # 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Region 6: * 47.00  8/2003      Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track 
                       Ashanti Duckworth,ShelanderEarly,DionneJoseph,Quin
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 0624 New Era TC  'A'                                47.05      47.52  
     1) Every, Diamond                  2) Ferrara, Shalynn               
     3) Sylvester, Toshika              4) Tobias, Rashion                
  2 0624 Mississippi Trackstars  'A'                    47.67      47.93  
     1) Bennett, English                2) Cooper, Asia                   
     3) Hoye, Jolaunda                  4) Levy, Alexis                   
  3 0624 Future TC  'A'                                 47.69      47.94  
     1) Anderson, Maya                  2) Causey, Ronisha                
     3) Coates, Primmecha               4) Georgetown, Mariah             
  4 0615 Track Unlimited  'A'                           50.63      49.84  
     1) Branch, Ebony                   2) Butcher, Rebecca               
     3) Matchingtouch, Jameka           4) Thomas, Kelcy                  
  5 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'A'                 51.64      51.54  
     1) Blood, Tatiyana                 2) Bradley, Jasmine               
     3) Edmonds, Vanetta                4) Mason, Ebonee                  
  6 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'B'                 52.31      53.26  
     1) Blackwell, Tarolyn              2) Matthews, Kimberly             
     3) Thomas, Halle                   4) Turner, Jasmine                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: # 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region 6: * 3:48.74  7/9/2006    Music City, Music City                    
                         J Coward, K Curry, A Dance, K Forbes              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 New Era TC  'A'                              4:00.29    3:55.28  
     1) Every, Diamond                  2) Ferrara, Shalynn               
     3) Sylvester, Toshika              4) Tobias, Rashion                
  2 0615 Track Unlimited  'A'                         4:26.98    4:07.84  
     1) Branch, Ebony                   2) Brotters, Maya                 
     3) Butcher, Rebecca                4) Johnson, Jasmine               
  3 0624 Future TC  'A'                               4:15.61    4:10.75  
     1) Anderson, Maya                  2) Causey, Ronisha                
     3) Coates, Primmecha               4) Georgetown, Mariah             
  4 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'A'               4:34.80    4:26.66  
     1) Blood, Tatiyana                 2) Edmonds, Vanetta               
     3) Mason, Ebonee                   4) Turner, Jasmine                
  5 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'B'               4:58.83    4:43.84  
     1) Blackwell, Tarolyn              2) Bradley, Jasmine               
     3) Matthews, Kimberly              4) Thomas, Halle                  
 
High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: # 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Region 6: *  5-06  7/2002      Reanna Townsend, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Brionne            0609 Hoover            1.50m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine           1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Johnson, Jasmine             0615 Track U           1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Shaw, Lashea                 0615 Memphis           1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Carlson, Taylor              0624 Peak Pe           1.32m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  6 Thurman, Elyce               0615 Track U           1.27m      1.25m    4-01.25 
 -- Jones, Charnelle             0624 New Ibe           1.42m         NH            
 
Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: # 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
    Region 6: * 3.66m  7/12/2009   Merritt Van Meter, Unattached_Sthrn         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pfantz, Ashley               0624 New Hei           3.18m      3.15m   10-04.00 
  2 Rose, Laura                  0624 Unattached        2.88m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Richard, Alex-Kaye           0624 New Hei           2.73m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Stanek, Alexandra            0609 Souther           3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Diechmann, Hailey            0624 Unattached        2.73m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Clements, Brittni            0624 New Hei           2.58m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Chapman, Meagan              0624 New Hei           2.58m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Hussein, Nura                0609 Souther           2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  9 Thornton, Jordan             0609 Souther           2.60m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Hawkins, Toni                0609 Souther           3.05m         NH            
 
Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: # 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Region 6: * 6.00m  7/8/2004    Kenyatta Brooks, SOUTHWEST MISSIS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brisco, Dominique            0624 Greater           5.71m      5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
  2 Russell, Shari               0624 Mississ           5.91m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
  3 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine           5.21m      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
  4 English, Asia                0624 United            5.65m      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
  5 Hoye, Jolaunda               0624 Mississ           5.39m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  6 Williams, Brionne            0609 Hoover            4.97m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
  7 Shaw, Lashea                 0615 Memphis           5.08m      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  8 Pointer, Savannah            0609 Track A           4.79m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  9 Alaxander, Tammy             0624 Radl TC           4.86m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
 10 Williams, Melisa             0624 United            4.87m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 11 Thurman, Elyce               0615 Track U           4.47m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
 12 Brown, Micheryle             0609 Unattached        4.44m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
 13 Fuseilier, Jasmine           0624 New Ibe           5.37m      2.25m   NWI   7-04.75 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: # 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Region 6: * 12.31m  7/8/2004    Nedra Gross, Future Track Clu              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brisco, Dominique            0624 Greater          11.82m     11.46m   NWI  37-07.25 
  2 Fuseilier, Jasmine           0624 New Ibe          11.01m     11.14m   NWI  36-06.75 
  3 Williams, Brionne            0609 Hoover           10.77m     11.06m   NWI  36-03.50 
  4 Woods, Whitley               0624 Massey           10.19m     10.25m   NWI  33-07.50 
  5 Hoye, Jolaunda               0624 Mississ          10.10m      9.96m   NWI  32-08.25 
 -- Mangum, Dametra              0624 Mississ          10.50m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: # 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Region 6: * 13.21m  7/9/2005    Brittany Cox, Nash Illusions               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guice, Alexis                0624 Peak Pe          10.09m     10.36m   34-00.00 
  2 Hawkins, Cori                0609 Alabama           9.97m     10.08m   33-01.00 
  3 Gater, Victoria              0609 Souther           9.49m      9.30m   30-06.25 
  4 Shaw, Lashea                 0615 Memphis           8.42m      9.13m   29-11.50 
  5 Dawkins, Chelsea             0624 Massey            9.10m      8.81m   28-11.00 
  6 Williams, Tyshona            0609 Club El           8.83m      8.62m   28-03.50 
  7 Sanders, Deandrea            0624 Faith T           8.55m      8.42m   27-07.50 
  8 Carlson, Taylor              0624 Peak Pe           8.47m      8.38m   27-06.00 
  9 Lee, Jennie                  0624 Peak Pe           8.29m      8.21m   26-11.25 
 10 Tigner, Emmalee              0609 Alabama           7.93m      8.05m   26-05.00 
 11 Cook, Molly                  0609 Hoover            8.17m      7.86m   25-09.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
     JO Meet: # 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Region 6: * 40.50m  7/8/2004    Amara mcKell, Nashville Illusi             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cook, Molly                  0609 Hoover           28.13m     29.33m      96-03 
  2 Guice, Alexis                0624 Peak Pe          23.35m     28.39m      93-02 
  3 Dawkins, Chelsea             0624 Massey           26.76m     26.12m      85-08 
  4 Lee, Jennie                  0624 Peak Pe          28.03m     25.78m      84-07 
  5 Hawkins, Cori                0609 Alabama          25.68m     25.50m      83-08 
  6 Carlson, Taylor              0624 Peak Pe          22.55m     24.85m      81-06 
  7 Tigner, Emmalee              0609 Alabama          24.90m     23.97m      78-08 
  8 Williams, Tyshona            0609 Club El          22.73m     20.44m      67-01 
  9 Sanders, Deandrea            0624 Faith T          21.18m     19.58m      64-03 
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
     JO Meet: # 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
    Region 6: * 40.05m  7/7/2006    Brittany Cox, Nsh Ilusions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cook, Molly                  0609 Hoover           36.42m     36.91m     121-01 
  2 Guice, Alexis                0624 Peak Pe          20.00m     31.97m     104-11 
  3 Williams, Tyshona            0609 Club El          19.75m     21.09m      69-02 
  4 Carlson, Taylor              0624 Peak Pe          20.00m     19.42m      63-08 
  5 Lee, Jennie                  0624 Peak Pe          20.00m     17.80m      58-05 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
     JO Meet: # 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
    Region 6: * 45.65m  7/12/2009   Allison Storey, Club Elite TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aldredge, Ashley             0624 Peak Pe          43.77m     42.88m     140-08 
  2 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine          23.15m     36.98m     121-04 
  3 Bertella, Kaly               0609 Hoover           37.33m     30.75m     100-11 
  4 Guice, Alexis                0624 Peak Pe          27.75m     26.55m      87-01 
  5 Jones, Bianca                0624 Spar TC          23.50m     21.51m      70-07 
  6 Dawkins, Chelsea             0624 Massey           19.91m     19.81m      65-00 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future              25.16   NWI    872
  2 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine             27.02   NWI    710
  3 Callahan, Hailey             0624 Unattached          29.15   NWI    543
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine           2:31.67     672
  2 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future            2:35.97     620
  3 Callahan, Hailey             0624 Unattached        2:50.83     455
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future              14.58   0.1    898
  2 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine             15.30   0.1    802
  3 Callahan, Hailey             0624 Unattached          17.66   0.1    524
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Callahan, Hailey             0624 Unattached          1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine             5.39m   NWI  17-08.25    668
  2 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future              4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    538
  3 Callahan, Hailey             0624 Unattached          4.26m   NWI  13-11.75    369
 -- Spence, Emily                0624 Peak Pe                DQ   NWI           
 -- Harrell, Brittany            0624 Ms Yout                DQ   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future              9.20m   30-02.25    477
  2 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine             8.56m   28-01.00    436
  3 Callahan, Hailey             0624 Unattached          7.31m   23-11.75    355
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future             33.61m     110-03    545
  2 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine            30.60m     100-05    488
  3 Callahan, Hailey             0624 Unattached         20.26m      66-06    294
 
Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
     JO Meet: #  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
    Region 6: *  4302  7/6/2005    Marrissa Harris, Mem Hurdlers               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future             2929       4628* 
  2 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine            3681       4512* 
  3 Callahan, Hailey             0624 Unattached         2929       2949  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Region 6: * 14.54  7/10/2002   Samuel Washington, PCTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam, Isaiah                  0624 United            15.10      15.02q  NWI  2 
  2 Allen, Donrien               0624 Massey            16.26      15.54q  NWI  2 
  3 Lucas, James                 0609 Ag Gast           15.84      15.56q  NWI  1 
  4 Askew, Marcus                0615 Track U           16.13      15.59q  NWI  2 
  5 Reed, Ardell                 0624 Road Ru           15.87      15.87q  NWI  1 
  6 Simon, Jacob                 0624 Lafayet           16.28      15.94q  NWI  1 
  7 Hill, Lloyd                  0609 Hoover            16.51      16.18q  NWI  1 
  8 Early, Jalen                 0624 United            16.90      16.30q  NWI  2 
  9 Hebert, Couren               0624 Road Ru           16.81      16.61   NWI  2 
 10 Motlow, Vernon               0615 Track U           18.36      19.43   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Region 6: * 14.54  7/10/2002   Samuel Washington, PCTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam, Isaiah                  0624 United            15.02      15.24  -2.4 
  2 Lucas, James                 0609 Ag Gast           15.56      15.52  -2.4 
  3 Simon, Jacob                 0624 Lafayet           15.94      15.96  -2.4 
  4 Reed, Ardell                 0624 Road Ru           15.87      16.01  -2.4 
  5 Allen, Donrien               0624 Massey            15.54      16.05  -2.4 
  6 Askew, Marcus                0615 Track U           15.59      16.10  -2.4 
  7 Hill, Lloyd                  0609 Hoover            16.18      16.38  -2.4 
  8 Early, Jalen                 0624 United            16.30      16.97  -2.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Hebert, Couren               0624 Road Ru           16.61                  
 10 Motlow, Vernon               0615 Track U           19.43                  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Region 6: * 30.27  7/12/2008   Collins Woods, Mobile Parks                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bey, Royale                  0624 Future            32.88      32.17q  0.5  1 
  2 Allen, Donrien               0624 Massey            33.87      33.04q  0.5  1 
  3 Lucas, James                 0609 Ag Gast           33.25      33.12q  0.8  2 
  4 Askew, Marcus                0615 Track U           33.99      33.21q  0.5  1 
  5 Reed, Ardell                 0624 Road Ru           33.56      33.25q  0.8  2 
  6 Hill, Lloyd                  0609 Hoover            34.32      33.69q  0.8  2 
  7 Hebert, Couren               0624 Road Ru           35.55      36.07q  0.8  2 
  8 Robinson, Isaiah             0624 River C           35.74      36.24q  0.5  1 
  9 Heptinstall, Sawyer          0624 Unattached        37.06      36.81   0.5  1 
 10 Motlow, Vernon               0615 Track U           42.08      43.67   0.8  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Region 6: * 30.27  7/12/2008   Collins Woods, Mobile Parks                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bey, Royale                  0624 Future            32.17      31.82   1.2 
  2 Lucas, James                 0609 Ag Gast           33.12      31.90   1.2 
  3 Allen, Donrien               0624 Massey            33.04      32.39   1.2 
  4 Askew, Marcus                0615 Track U           33.21      33.36   1.2 
  5 Hill, Lloyd                  0609 Hoover            33.69      33.52   1.2 
  6 Reed, Ardell                 0624 Road Ru           33.25      33.86   1.2 
  7 Robinson, Isaiah             0624 River C           36.24      35.58   1.2 
  8 Hebert, Couren               0624 Road Ru           36.07      36.20   1.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Heptinstall, Sawyer          0624 Unattached        36.81                  
 10 Motlow, Vernon               0615 Track U           43.67                  
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region 6: * 1:00.41  7/8/1992    LeDaniel Mitchell, HOTC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bey, Royale                  0624 Future          1:15.67    1:14.76  
  2 Reed, Ardell                 0624 Road Ru         1:22.45    1:16.74  
  3 Askew, Marcus                0615 Track U         1:19.81    1:16.91  
  4 Geary, Dave                  0624 Mississ         1:20.36    1:20.00  
  5 Robinson, Isaiah             0624 River C         1:20.29    1:23.31  
  6 Hebert, Couren               0624 Road Ru         1:28.04    1:26.77  
  7 Kinney, Kelvin               0624 River C         1:33.84    1:34.65  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region 6: * 3:04.58  7/9/2005    Walter Mixon, MPRD                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bey, Royale                  0624 Future          2:57.39    3:00.79* 
  2 Robinson, Isaiah             0624 River C         3:02.20    3:01.55* 
  3 Williams, Ahmon              0624 Elm Gro         3:23.30    3:23.90  
  4 Smith, Deairrus              0624 Mississ         3:30.53    3:26.57  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region 6: * 6:26.41  7/12/2008   Michael Lee, YMCA Baton R                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Geary, Dave                  0624 Mississ         6:22.30    6:17.23* 
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Region 6: * 3.66m  7/11/2008   Daniel Beard, Mobile Parks                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hill, Lloyd                  0609 Hoover            3.54m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
  2 Scott, Logan                 0624 Unattached        3.25m      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
  3 George, Amile                0624 United            3.24m      3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
  4 Sam, Isaiah                  0624 United            3.30m      3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
  5 Edwards, Emmanuel            0609 Magic C           2.56m      2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 
  6 Taylor, Darren               0624 United            2.96m      2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 
  7 Motlow, Vernon               0615 Track U           2.30m      2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
  8 Haynes, Rashawn              0615 Memphis           2.89m      2.59m   NWI   8-06.00 
  9 Brooks, Jamirous             0615 Memphis           2.07m      1.92m   NWI   6-03.75 
 10 Norwood, Jayden              0615 Tenness           2.11m      1.57m   NWI   5-02.00 
 
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Region 6: * 6.43m  7/11/2008   Nathan Jones, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tripp, Donte                 0624 Mississ           3.87m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Brooks, Jeremiah             0624 Lafayet           3.85m      4.57m   15-00.00 
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Region 6: * 19.03m  7/11/2009   Kyle Thibodeuax, Lafayette Yth TC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Haynes, Rashawn              0615 Memphis          11.96m     16.39m      53-09 
  2 Simon, Jacob                 0624 Lafayet          15.79m     12.92m      42-05 
  3 Tripp, Donte                 0624 Mississ          10.47m     12.40m      40-08 
  4 Brooks, Jamirous             0615 Memphis           9.53m      9.21m      30-02 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region 6: * 10:24.56  7/12/2009   Christian Taylor, Su-per Mo-ve           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Emmanuel            0609 Magic C        12:00.43   12:38.40  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: # 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region 6: * 13.20  7/10/2004   Eddie Thompson, Mobile Parks                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Myles                 0609 Club El           13.76      13.47q  1.8  2 
  2 Johnson, Jarious             0615 Tenness           14.06      13.66q  1.8  2 
  3 Daniels, Christian           0624 River C           13.74      13.72q  0.5  1 
  4 Joiner, Harold               0609 Ag Gast           14.05      13.84q  0.5  1 
  5 Davis, Tyrion                0624 South B           13.79      13.92q  1.8  2 
  6 Jackson, Kamden              0624 Faith T           14.02      14.28q  0.5  1 
  7 Fuqua, Micheal               0615 Tenness           14.62      14.38q  0.5  1 
  8 Myles, Jordan                0624 Spar TC           14.43      14.42q  1.8  2 
  9 McMillan, Jalen              0609 Alabama           15.35      14.56   1.8  2 
 10 Thornton, Charvis            0624 South B           15.52      14.71   0.5  1 
 11 Johnson, Donald              0624 Future            14.76      14.91   0.5  1 
 12 Hatcher-Owens, Cameron       0609 Unattached        15.43      15.31   1.8  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: # 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region 6: * 13.20  7/10/2004   Eddie Thompson, Mobile Parks                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniels, Christian           0624 River C           13.72      13.85  -4.1 
  2 Mason, Myles                 0609 Club El           13.47      13.89  -4.1 
  3 Johnson, Jarious             0615 Tenness           13.66      14.06  -4.1 
  4 Joiner, Harold               0609 Ag Gast           13.84      14.16  -4.1 
  5 Davis, Tyrion                0624 South B           13.92      14.31  -4.1 
  6 Jackson, Kamden              0624 Faith T           14.28      14.56  -4.1 
  7 Myles, Jordan                0624 Spar TC           14.42      14.63  -4.1 
  8 Fuqua, Micheal               0615 Tenness           14.38      14.79  -4.1 
Preliminaries
  9 McMillan, Jalen              0609 Alabama           14.56                  
 10 Thornton, Charvis            0624 South B           14.71                  
 11 Johnson, Donald              0624 Future            14.91                  
 12 Hatcher-Owens, Cameron       0609 Unattached        15.31                  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: # 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region 6: * 27.30  7/8/2005    Jessie Cole, B.R. Raiders Tra               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Christian           0624 River C           28.98      28.36q -1.3  2 
  2 Johnson, Jarious             0615 Tenness           28.71      28.47q -0.4  1 
  3 Mason, Myles                 0609 Club El           28.61      29.04q -1.3  2 
  4 Joiner, Harold               0609 Ag Gast           28.63      29.24q -0.4  1 
  5 Jackson, Kamden              0624 Faith T           30.09      29.79q -0.4  1 
  6 Myles, Jordan                0624 Spar TC           30.24      29.97q -0.4  1 
  7 Davis, Tyrion                0624 South B           29.41      30.27q -1.3  2 
  8 Green, Terell                0624 South B           32.53      31.20q -1.3  2 
  9 McMillan, Jalen              0609 Alabama           31.62      32.67  -1.3  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: # 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region 6: * 27.30  7/8/2005    Jessie Cole, B.R. Raiders Tra               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniels, Christian           0624 River C           28.36      28.15  -1.7 
  2 Joiner, Harold               0609 Ag Gast           29.24      28.36  -1.7 
  3 Johnson, Jarious             0615 Tenness           28.47      28.52  -1.7 
  4 Mason, Myles                 0609 Club El           29.04      28.55  -1.7 
  5 Davis, Tyrion                0624 South B           30.27      29.36  -1.7 
  6 Jackson, Kamden              0624 Faith T           29.79      29.38  -1.7 
  7 Myles, Jordan                0624 Spar TC           29.97      30.21  -1.7 
  8 Green, Terell                0624 South B           31.20      31.23  -1.7 
Preliminaries
  9 McMillan, Jalen              0609 Alabama           32.67                  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
     JO Meet: #   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
    Region 6: * 1:02.45  7/10/2004   William Carroll, Mobile Parks             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Kamden              0624 Faith T         1:09.37    1:07.13  
  2 Hanger, Hunter               0615 Tenness         1:09.60    1:08.59  
  3 Randle, Jakorey              0624 River C         1:13.17    1:11.24  
  4 Morrison, Jay-Don            0624 River C         1:15.20    1:11.65  
  5 Duhon, Jordan                0624 Lake Ar         1:13.92    1:15.55  
  6 Allen, Christian             0624 South E         1:12.16    1:16.04  
  7 Johnson, Donald              0624 Future          1:13.71    1:18.91  
  8 McMillan, Jalen              0609 Alabama         1:15.99    1:19.67  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: # 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region 6: * 2:35.46  7/12/2008   Brennon Jaspierre, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Michael                 0624 Baton R         2:42.02    2:41.85  
  2 Morrison, Jay-Don            0624 River C         2:53.64    2:41.93  
  3 Vreeland, Oliver             0624 United          2:58.32    2:54.26  
  4 Duhon, Jordan                0624 Lake Ar         2:56.18    2:54.44  
  5 Spurlock, Juan               0624 Faith T         3:01.35    2:56.59  
  6 Butler, Donald               0624 Faith T         3:02.52    2:59.44  
  7 Bass, Jabraun                0609 Prichar         3:21.48    3:05.81  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: # 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region 6: * 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Michael                 0624 Baton R         5:22.76    5:29.60  
  2 Vreeland, Oliver             0624 United          6:13.50    6:08.30  
  3 Spurlock, Juan               0624 Faith T         6:37.73    6:11.72  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: # 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Region 6: * 55.23  7/11/2004   Port City TC, Port City                     
                       S Washington, C Hutcherson, S Dixon, D Tinsley    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0615 Tennessee Cheetahs  'A'                        59.71      57.45  
     1) Fuqua, Micheal                  2) Hanger, Hunter                 
     3) Johnson, Jarious                4) Norwood, Tyreik                
  2 0624 South Baton Rouge Jaguars  'A'                 59.44      57.80  
     1) Davis, Tyrion                   2) Green, Terell                  
     3) Taylor, Devin                   4) Thornton, Charvis              
  3 0624 South East Miss TC  'A'                      1:05.92    1:01.54  
     1) Allen, Christian                2) Cochran, Tyree                 
     3) Jefferson, Bryan                4) Reynaud, Caleb                 
  4 0624 New Iberia Youth TC  'A'                     1:02.70    1:03.31  
     1) Fusilier, Tyce                  2) Fusilier, Tyree                
     3) Gregoire, Kailin                4) Smothers, Jace                 
  5 0624 Peak Performance TC  'A'                     1:04.17    1:04.70  
     1) Harden, Christopher             2) Hicks, Terry                   
     3) Johnson, Coplen                 4) Lewis, Chaunzavia              
  6 0624 Lafayette TC  'A'                            1:04.16    1:05.13  
     1) Brooks, Jeremiah                2) Simon, Jacob                   
     3) Simon, Joshua                   4) Thibodeuax, Kyla               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: # 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Region 6: * 4:43.10  8/2003      Twin City Athletic Assoc'A', Twin City Ath
                         JamesGrayson,AhkeemHenderson,JustinJemison,MarkPay
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0615 Tennessee Cheetahs  'A'                      5:32.82    5:38.08  
     1) Fuqua, Micheal                  2) Hanger, Hunter                 
     3) Murrell, Luke                   4) Norwood, Tyreik                
  2 0615 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                     6:22.32    6:24.45  
     1) Brooks, Jamirous                2) Harris, Morcellous             
     3) Haynes, Rashawn                 4) Brooks, Torrus                 
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                
     JO Meet: #  1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                
    Region 6: * 48.00m  7/11/2009   Kevin Tripeaux,II, US Express TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mayes, Jonah                 0624 United            1.17m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  2 Rice, Darriun                0624 Shrevep           1.15m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
  3 Row, Chandler                0624 United            1.12m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  4 Weeks, William               0624 Peak Pe           1.17m     J1.15m    3-09.25 
 -- Reynaud, Caleb               0624 South E           1.00m         NH            
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: # 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Region 6: *  4.75  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson, Norman, OK                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mayes, Jonah                 0624 United            5.02m      4.42m   2.2  14-06.00 
  2 Daniels, Christian           0624 River C           4.12m      4.15m   2.4  13-07.50 
  3 Smothers, Jace               0624 New Ibe           3.92m      4.07m   2.1  13-04.25 
  4 Murrell, Luke                0615 Tenness           3.53m      4.02m   2.1  13-02.25 
  5 Rice, Darriun                0624 Shrevep           3.77m      4.01m   2.1  13-02.00 
  6 Allen, Christian             0624 South E           3.93m      3.84m   2.3  12-07.25 
  7 Johnson, Jaylon              0615 Memphis           3.40m      3.76m   2.8  12-04.00 
  8 Norwood, Tyreik              0615 Tenness           3.36m      3.64m   1.3  11-11.50 
  9 Fox, Andres                  0609 Unattached        3.75m      3.47m   1.0  11-04.75 
 10 Bivins, Tyreke               0609 Magic C           2.02m      3.46m   0.8  11-04.25 
 11 Fontenot, Nathaniel          0624 Lake Ar           3.71m      3.39m   1.8  11-01.50 
 12 Brooks, Torrus               0615 Memphis           3.20m      2.86m   1.2   9-04.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: # 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Region 6: * 12.44m  8/3/2003    Jon Allen, Houston, TX                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Evans, Xavier                0624 Shrevep           7.85m      8.14m   26-08.50 
  2 Myles, Jordan                0624 Spar TC           6.77m      7.91m   25-11.50 
  3 Nash-Browder, Dylan          0624 River C           8.58m      7.81m   25-07.50 
  4 Hatcher-Owens, Cameron       0609 Unattached        6.71m      7.54m   24-09.00 
  5 Beasley, Jason               0615 Tenness           7.23m      6.78m   22-03.00 
  6 Lewis, Chauncey              0624 Peak Pe           6.69m      6.61m   21-08.25 
  7 McKay, Hunter                0615 Tenness           6.56m      6.09m   19-11.75 
  8 Johnson, Coplen              0624 Peak Pe           5.34m      5.49m   18-00.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
     JO Meet: # 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
    Region 6: * 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fox, Andres                  0609 Unattached       17.55m     27.79m      91-02 
  2 Spurlock, Juan               0624 Faith T          23.32m     27.02m      88-08 
  3 Thibodeuax, Kyla             0624 Lafayet          23.22m     24.87m      81-07 
  4 Lewis, Chauncey              0624 Peak Pe          20.81m     24.59m      80-08 
  5 Gregoire, Kailin             0624 New Ibe                     22.58m      74-01 
  6 Hatcher-Owens, Cameron       0609 Unattached       19.29m     22.32m      73-03 
  7 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          0609 Hoover           17.58m     20.50m      67-03 
  8 Johnson, Jaylon              0615 Memphis          15.73m     19.31m      63-04 
  9 Butler, Donald               0624 Faith T          19.54m     18.98m      62-03 
 10 Nash-Browder, Dylan          0624 River C          16.91m     14.67m      48-01 
 11 Simon, Joshua                0624 Lafayet          21.88m     14.36m      47-01 
 12 Fletcher, Michael            0624 Shrevep                      8.96m      29-05 
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duhon, Jordan                0624 Lake Ar           1:12.65      87
  2 Fontenot, Nathaniel          0624 Lake Ar           1:15.92      40
  3 Row, Chandler                0624 United            1:20.09       4
  4 Weeks, William               0624 Peak Pe           1:21.33  
  5 Bass, Jabraun                0609 Prichar           1:23.86  
  6 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          0609 Hoover            1:26.47  
  7 Hicks, Terry                 0624 Peak Pe           1:32.14  
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Row, Chandler                0624 United              1.20m    3-11.25    188
  2 Bass, Jabraun                0609 Prichar             1.10m    3-07.25    131
  2 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          0609 Hoover              1.10m    3-07.25    131
  4 Weeks, William               0624 Peak Pe             1.05m    3-05.25    105
  4 Duhon, Jordan                0624 Lake Ar             1.05m    3-05.25    105
  4 Fontenot, Nathaniel          0624 Lake Ar             1.05m    3-05.25    105
  7 Hicks, Terry                 0624 Peak Pe             0.90m    2-11.50     39
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          0609 Hoover              5.17m   16-11.50    201
  2 Bass, Jabraun                0609 Prichar             4.92m   16-01.75    186
  3 Duhon, Jordan                0624 Lake Ar             4.87m   15-11.75    184
  4 Row, Chandler                0624 United              4.66m   15-03.50    172
  5 Fontenot, Nathaniel          0624 Lake Ar             4.43m   14-06.50    158
  6 Weeks, William               0624 Peak Pe             3.96m   13-00.00    132
  7 Hicks, Terry                 0624 Peak Pe             3.32m   10-10.75     96
 
Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
     JO Meet: #  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
    Region 6: *  1032                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duhon, Jordan                0624 Lake Ar             353        376  
  2 Row, Chandler                0624 United              353        364  
  3 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          0609 Hoover                         332  
  4 Bass, Jabraun                0609 Prichar                        317  
  5 Fontenot, Nathaniel          0624 Lake Ar             353        303  
  6 Weeks, William               0624 Peak Pe             353        237  
  7 Hicks, Terry                 0624 Peak Pe             353        135  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR         
     JO Meet: #  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR         
    Region 6: * 10:21.85  7/9/2006    Brandon Carroll, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vreeland, Oliver             0624 United         10:50.41   10:21.80* 
  2 Roughley, Jeremiah           0624 Shrevep        12:01.17   11:54.18  
  3 Banks, Cornell               0624 Shrevep        11:30.48   12:00.77  
  4 Lewis, Chauncey              0624 Peak Pe        12:23.16   12:10.62  
  5 Fletcher, Michael            0624 Shrevep        12:25.83   12:18.90  
  6 Harden, Christopher          0624 Peak Pe        13:30.93   12:51.45  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: # 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    Region 6: * 12.16  7/11/2008   Kelvin Key, Montgomery Y                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Kydris           0624 United            12.53      12.31q  2.5  1 
  2 Abraham, Fredrick            0624 Elm Gro           12.87      12.45q  2.6  2 
  3 Smith, Ted                   0609 Alabama           12.70      12.45q  2.6  2 
  4 Hankerson, John-Michael      0615 Track U           13.43      13.30q  2.5  1 
  5 Rochell, Robert              0624 Spar TC           13.56      13.31q  2.5  1 
  6 Boler, Brennen               0615 Track U           14.36      13.40q  2.6  2 
  7 Snerling, Tyler              0624 Elm Gro           13.71      13.43q  2.6  2 
  8 James, Dandre                0624 Spar TC           13.81      13.54q  2.6  2 
  9 Bryant, Jamichael            0624 Spar TC           14.02      13.93   2.5  1 
 10 Davis, Austin                0609 Hoover            14.26      13.97   2.6  2 
 11 Mays, Xavier                 0609 Club El           14.23      14.02   2.5  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: # 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    Region 6: * 12.16  7/11/2008   Kelvin Key, Montgomery Y                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Kydris           0624 United            12.31      12.59  -3.2 
  2 Smith, Ted                   0609 Alabama           12.45      12.92  -3.2 
  3 Abraham, Fredrick            0624 Elm Gro           12.45      12.94  -3.2 
  4 James, Dandre                0624 Spar TC           13.54      13.72  -3.2 
  5 Hankerson, John-Michael      0615 Track U           13.30      13.75  -3.2 
  6 Boler, Brennen               0615 Track U           13.40      13.94  -3.2 
  7 Snerling, Tyler              0624 Elm Gro           13.43      14.61  -3.2 
  8 Rochell, Robert              0624 Spar TC           13.31      19.06  -3.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Bryant, Jamichael            0624 Spar TC           13.93                  
 10 Davis, Austin                0609 Hoover            13.97                  
 11 Mays, Xavier                 0609 Club El           14.02                  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
     JO Meet: # 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Region 6: * 25.20  7/9/2005    Bart Satterfield, KTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Washington, Kydris           0624 United            25.81      25.84q  0.5  2 
  2 Porter, Rodney               0624 South B           26.37      25.99q -0.4  1 
  3 Smith, Ted                   0609 Alabama           25.94      26.08q -0.4  1 
  4 Abraham, Fredrick            0624 Elm Gro           26.56      26.28q  0.5  2 
  5 Levy, Gerald                 0624 United            27.72      27.94q  0.5  2 
  6 White, Kayin                 0624 Future            28.25      27.97q  0.5  2 
  7 Hankerson, John-Michael      0615 Track U           27.75      28.25q -0.4  1 
  8 Constantine, Braylon         0624 United            27.78      28.32q -0.4  1 
  9 Mays, Xavier                 0609 Club El           29.20      29.91  -0.4  1 
 10 Holmes, Samuel               0609 Magic C           29.45      30.65  -0.4  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
     JO Meet: # 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Region 6: * 25.20  7/9/2005    Bart Satterfield, KTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Kydris           0624 United            25.84      25.47  -1.1 
  2 Porter, Rodney               0624 South B           25.99      25.53  -1.1 
  3 Smith, Ted                   0609 Alabama           26.08      26.04  -1.1 
  4 Abraham, Fredrick            0624 Elm Gro           26.28      26.20  -1.1 
  5 White, Kayin                 0624 Future            27.97      28.13  -1.1 
  6 Levy, Gerald                 0624 United            27.94      28.31  -1.1 
  7 Constantine, Braylon         0624 United            28.32      28.32  -1.1 
  8 Hankerson, John-Michael      0615 Track U           28.25      28.35  -1.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Mays, Xavier                 0609 Club El           29.91                  
 10 Holmes, Samuel               0609 Magic C           30.65                  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: # 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 6: * 58.17  7/11/2004   Bryson Lillard, Nashville Illusi            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Porter, Rodney               0624 South B           59.06      59.70q  2 
  2 Jeanpierre, Brenen           0624 Greater         1:01.47    1:01.55q  1 
  3 Murphy, Winston              0615 Track U         1:01.68    1:01.72q  1 
  4 Levy, Gerald                 0624 United          1:06.07    1:03.04q  2 
  5 Williams, Alvion             0624 Elm Gro         1:07.51    1:05.06q  1 
  6 Patterson, Markel            0609 Ag Gast         1:13.43    1:06.78q  2 
  7 Newby, Kenje                 0624 Spar TC         1:06.82    1:07.40q  2 
  8 Davis, Mario                 0609 Alabama         1:09.75    1:07.75q  2 
  9 Golphin, Chedrick            0624 United          1:07.55    1:07.77   1 
 10 Collier, Cedric              0609 Ag Gast         1:13.84    1:17.48   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: # 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 6: * 58.17  7/11/2004   Bryson Lillard, Nashville Illusi            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Rodney               0624 South B           59.70      59.14  
  2 Murphy, Winston              0615 Track U         1:01.72    1:01.28  
  3 Levy, Gerald                 0624 United          1:03.04    1:01.92  
  4 Jeanpierre, Brenen           0624 Greater         1:01.55    1:01.98  
  5 Newby, Kenje                 0624 Spar TC         1:07.40    1:08.19  
  6 Williams, Alvion             0624 Elm Gro         1:05.06    1:08.25  
 -- Patterson, Markel            0609 Ag Gast         1:06.78         DQ   lane violation
 -- Davis, Mario                 0609 Alabama         1:07.75         DQ   lane violation
Preliminaries
  9 Golphin, Chedrick            0624 United          1:07.77             
 10 Collier, Cedric              0609 Ag Gast         1:17.48             
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: # 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region 6: * 2:19.91  7/11/2004   Gehrig Nelson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeanpierre, Brenen           0624 Greater         2:35.01    2:28.79  
  2 Harris, Samuel               0615 Memphis         2:31.17    2:35.92  
  3 Patterson, Timothy           0609 Montgom         2:44.66    2:36.77  
  4 Jones, Willie                0624 Elm Gro         2:44.58    2:46.03  
  5 Rembert, Braylen             0624 Baton R         2:58.20    2:46.76  
  6 Bagnerise, Joseph            0624 Future          3:07.22    2:59.45  
  7 Soles, Steve                 0609 Club El         3:05.40    3:01.88  
  8 Kyles, Noel                  0624 Massey          3:01.00    3:06.53  
  9 Nelson, Kedovious            0624 River C         2:55.85    3:07.60  
 10 Murray, Jansen               0609 Alabama                    3:10.18  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: # 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region 6: * 4:48.91  7/9/2006    Will Hinchliffe, Peak Perform             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Em                    0624 Rapides         5:21.85    5:19.79  
  2 Taylor, Spencer              0624 Rapides         5:31.05    5:24.70  
  3 Covington, Cameron           0609 Alabama         5:41.59    5:30.29  
  4 Childs, Tyler                0624 River C         5:44.51    5:42.38  
  5 Kyles, Noel                  0624 Massey          5:37.93    5:48.65  
  6 Rembert, Braylen             0624 Baton R         6:15.85    5:49.13  
  7 Banks, Tyrell                0624 Mississ         6:32.31    6:35.06  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
     JO Meet: #  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
    Region 6: * 10:45.06  7/8/2006    Will Hinchliffe, Peak Perform            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Em                    0624 Rapides        11:38.21   11:19.97  
  2 Taylor, Spencer              0624 Rapides        12:06.79   11:36.08  
  3 Covington, Cameron           0609 Alabama        12:19.66   11:40.42  
  4 Childs, Tyler                0624 River C        14:18.55   12:11.60  
  5 Muhamed, Jamal               0624 Baton R        15:58.49   16:24.36  
  6 Hayes, Timothy               0624 Unattached     17:14.83   16:47.71  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: # 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Region 6: * 13.36  7/9/2005    Aaron Simon, B.R. Raiders Tra               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rochell, Robert              0624 Spar TC           13.28      13.95  -1.0 
  2 Harvey, Tobias               0624 South E           13.75      13.96  -1.0 
  3 Jackson, Ramonte             0624 Radl TC           13.48      14.18  -1.0 
  4 Patterson, Timothy           0609 Montgom           14.83      14.94  -1.0 
  5 Davis, Austin                0609 Hoover            17.27      15.14  -1.0 
  6 Porterfield, Adrian          0615 Memphis           17.20      18.01  -1.0 
  7 Miller, Paden                0624 Peak Pe           17.66      18.09  -1.0 
  8 Sam, Ethan                   0624 United            18.42      18.19  -1.0 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: # 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Region 6: * 50.49  7/9/2005    Knoxville Track Club, KTC                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                   54.97      54.31  
     1) Bryant, Jamichael               2) James, Dandre                  
     3) Raphiel, Cameron                4) Raphiel, Colby                 
  2 0609 Ag Gaston Boys Girls Club  'A'                 57.68      55.88  
     1) Ellison, JaMarcus               2) Collier, Cedric                
     3) Murphy, Raytawunn               4) Patterson, Markel              
  3 0624 Future TC  'A'                                 56.35      56.46  
     1) Delmore, Joshua                 2) Johnson, Javorian              
     3) Moore, Javen                    4) Valentine, Ryshonne            
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: # 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Region 6: * 4:13.60  8/2003      Nashville Illusions Track, Nashville Illus
                         MichaelMurray,BrysonLillard,CorneilousDixon,Quinto
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 United Southern Express T  'A'               4:27.84    4:20.85  
     1) Washington, Kydris              2) Constantine, Braylon           
     3) Golphin, Chedrick               4) Levy, Gerald                   
  2 0624 Elm Grove TC  'A'                            4:34.06    4:31.00  
     1) Abraham, Fredrick               2) Jones, Willie                  
     3) Roberts, Jimmy                  4) Snerling, Tyler                
  3 0624 Future TC  'A'                               5:00.67    4:46.86  
     1) Bagnerise, Joseph               2) Delmore, Joshua                
     3) Johnson, Javorian               4) Moore, Javen                   
  4 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                 4:54.19    4:51.69  
     1) Bryant, Jamichael               2) James, Dandre                  
     3) Newby, Kenje                    4) Raphiel, Cameron               
  5 0609 Alabama Heat  'A'                            4:59.16    4:53.74  
     1) Covington, Cameron              2) Davis, Mario                   
     3) Murray, Jansen                  4) Smith, Ted                     
  6 0609 Ag Gaston Boys Girls Club  'A'               5:10.73    5:26.96  
     1) Brown, Erron                    2) Collier, Cedric                
     3) Murphy, Raytawunn               4) Patterson, Markel              
 
High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
     JO Meet: # 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Region 6: *  4-00  7/11/2009   Julian Charles, SPAR TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Newby, Kenje                 0624 Spar TC           1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Jackson, Ramonte             0624 Radl TC           1.45m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Constantine, Braylon         0624 United            1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  4 Patterson, Timothy           0609 Montgom           1.25m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
  5 Miller, Paden                0624 Peak Pe           1.20m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  6 Golphin, Chedrick            0624 United            1.35m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
  7 Edwards, Logan               0609 Hoover            1.05m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  8 Clause, Hayden               0624 United            1.25m      1.15m    3-09.25 
 -- Davis, Austin                0609 Hoover            1.40m         NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
     JO Meet: # 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Region 6: *  5.75  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando,CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ramonte             0624 Radl TC           3.91m      4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
  2 Harvey, Tobias               0624 South E           4.43m      4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75 
  3 Haynes, Rashad               0615 Memphis           4.39m      4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75 
  3 Jeanpierre, Brenen           0624 Greater           4.74m      4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75 
  5 Vance, Bryson                0624 River C           4.36m      4.37m  +0.0  14-04.00 
  6 Boone, Wiley                 0609 Magic C           4.46m      4.33m  +0.0  14-02.50 
  7 Hankerson, John-Michael      0615 Track U           4.28m      4.15m   1.6  13-07.50 
  8 Boyce, Deantoine             0615 Track U           4.05m      4.09m   1.9  13-05.00 
  9 Sam, Ethan                   0624 United            4.20m      4.03m   1.5  13-02.75 
 10 Holmes, Samuel               0609 Magic C           3.81m      3.63m  +0.0  11-11.00 
 11 Ledee, Jairus                0624 Greater           3.96m      3.51m  +0.0  11-06.25 
 12 Edwards, Logan               0609 Hoover            2.67m      3.02m  +0.0   9-11.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
     JO Meet: # 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
    Region 6: * 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Phillip             0624 Spar TC          10.29m     10.65m   34-11.25 
  2 Haynes, Rashad               0615 Memphis           8.48m     10.27m   33-08.50 
  3 Roberts, Jimmy               0624 Elm Gro           9.52m      9.74m   31-11.50 
  4 Boler, Brennen               0615 Track U          10.17m      9.41m   30-10.50 
  5 Auzenne, Landon              0624 United                       8.08m   26-06.25 
  6 Ford, Jestyn                 0624 United            8.57m      8.02m   26-03.75 
  7 Long, Walker                 0624 Unattached        7.98m      7.92m   26-00.00 
  8 Stubblefield, Nicholas       0615 Tenness           7.87m      7.82m   25-08.00 
  9 Duhon, Jaylon                0624 Lake Ar           7.45m      7.58m   24-10.50 
 10 McWilliams, Mylik            0624 Unattached        7.13m      7.56m   24-09.75 
 11 Moore, Michael               0624 Peak Pe           7.96m      6.66m   21-10.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
     JO Meet: # 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
    Region 6: * 48.65m  6/19/1982   Micheal Stubblefield, Bakersfield,CA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Michael               0624 Peak Pe          17.43m     24.56m      80-07 
  2 Long, Walker                 0624 Unattached       22.93m     23.66m      77-07 
  3 Stubblefield, Nicholas       0615 Tenness          18.54m     20.07m      65-10 
  4 Auzenne, Landon              0624 United                      19.29m      63-03 
  5 Roberts, Jimmy               0624 Elm Gro          17.15m     18.39m      60-04 
  6 Duhon, Jaylon                0624 Lake Ar          18.66m     18.35m      60-02 
  7 Ford, Jestyn                 0624 United           19.81m     17.35m      56-11 
  8 Wynn, Christopher            0624 Peak Pe          13.00m     14.79m      48-06 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
     JO Meet: # 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
    Region 6: * 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahonmet,IL                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duhon, Jaylon                0624 Lake Ar          23.22m     29.44m      96-07 
  2 Harris, Samuel               0615 Memphis          28.62m     27.62m      90-07 
  3 Stewart, Phillip             0624 Spar TC          25.07m     26.34m      86-05 
  4 Haynes, Rashad               0615 Memphis          22.50m     26.31m      86-04 
  5 Marcus, Harvey               0624 Peak Pe          25.38m     26.17m      85-10 
  6 Auzenne, Landon              0624 United                      19.28m      63-03 
  7 Wynn, Christopher            0624 Peak Pe          14.88m     17.31m      56-09 
  8 Edwards, Logan               0609 Hoover           12.80m     14.67m      48-01 
  9 Fuqua-Miller, Daniel         0615 Tenness          10.11m     11.48m      37-08 
 10 Clark, Vaylen                0624 Faith T          16.90m     11.16m      36-07 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Timothy           0609 Montgom           5:53.71     290
  2 Miller, Paden                0624 Peak Pe           8:01.60  
 -- Jackson, Ramonte             0624 Radl TC               DNF  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ramonte             0624 Radl TC             14.34   0.8    710
  2 Patterson, Timothy           0609 Montgom             14.58   0.8    681
  3 Miller, Paden                0624 Peak Pe             17.71   0.8    348
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ramonte             0624 Radl TC             1.35m    4-05.00    283
  2 Patterson, Timothy           0609 Montgom             1.25m    4-01.25    218
  3 Miller, Paden                0624 Peak Pe             1.15m    3-09.25    159
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ramonte             0624 Radl TC             4.38m  -0.7  14-04.50    269
  2 Patterson, Timothy           0609 Montgom             4.23m  -0.7  13-10.50    244
  3 Miller, Paden                0624 Peak Pe             3.76m  -0.9  12-04.00    168
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ramonte             0624 Radl TC             8.49m   27-10.25    395
  2 Patterson, Timothy           0609 Montgom             6.70m   21-11.75    290
  3 Miller, Paden                0624 Peak Pe             6.01m   19-08.75    249
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
     JO Meet: #  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
    Region 6: *  3120  7/29/1992   Bradley Rupsis, Downers grove, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Timothy           0609 Montgom                       1723  
  2 Jackson, Ramonte             0624 Radl TC            1172       1657  
  3 Miller, Paden                0624 Peak Pe            1172        924  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
     JO Meet: #  6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
    Region 6: * 10:24.31  7/12/2009   Daniel Cox, Su-per Mo-ve                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Michael             0624 South E        14:24.84   14:09.06  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: # 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 6: * 11.16  6/1993      Cordell Davis                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Triplett, Gary               0624 Baton R           11.81      11.53q  1.2  2 
  2 Williams, Jalen              0624 Mississ           12.51      11.90q  1.2  2 
  3 Jones, Corey                 0609 Magic C           12.15      12.07q  1.2  2 
  4 allen, Quindarius            0624 Shrevep           11.84      12.23q  0.6  1 
  5 Housley, Nicholas            0624 River C           12.18      12.33q  1.2  2 
  6 Blackwell, Alonza            0615 Tenness           12.12      12.50q  0.6  1 
  7 Tilley, Derico               0609 Club El           12.24      12.60q  0.6  1 
  8 Simmons, Thomar              0609 Club El           12.20      12.88q  0.6  1 
  9 McAuliffe, Sylvester         0624 Lafayet           12.85      13.01   0.6  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: # 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 6: * 11.16  6/1993      Cordell Davis                               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Triplett, Gary               0624 Baton R           11.53      11.97  -4.3  11.972
  2 allen, Quindarius            0624 Shrevep           12.23      11.97  -4.3  11.974
  3 Blackwell, Alonza            0615 Tenness           12.50      12.18  -4.3 
  4 Williams, Jalen              0624 Mississ           11.90      12.30  -4.3 
  5 Jones, Corey                 0609 Magic C           12.07      12.55  -4.3 
  6 Tilley, Derico               0609 Club El           12.60      12.56  -4.3 
Preliminaries
  5 Housley, Nicholas            0624 River C           12.33                  
  8 Simmons, Thomar              0609 Club El           12.88                  
  9 McAuliffe, Sylvester         0624 Lafayet           13.01                  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: # 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 6: * 23.01  7/12/2009   Corey McBride, Future TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Triplett, Gary               0624 Baton R           23.90      24.03q  1.2  1 
  2 Williams, Jalen              0624 Mississ           24.09      24.10q  1.4  2 
  3 Brown, Rickey                0624 Unattached        25.11      24.18q  1.4  2 
  4 Housley, Nicholas            0624 River C           25.45      24.47q  1.2  1 
  5 Tilley, Derico               0609 Club El           24.89      24.83q  1.2  1 
  6 Blackwell, Alonza            0615 Tenness           24.67      25.09q  1.2  1 
  7 Jones, Corey                 0609 Magic C           25.24      25.36q  1.4  2 
  8 Simmons, Thomar              0609 Club El           26.07      25.90q  1.4  2 
  9 Westmoreland, Taylor         0609 Unattached        26.78      26.50   1.2  1 
 10 Key, Deylon                  0624 River C           26.66      26.70   1.4  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: # 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 6: * 23.01  7/12/2009   Corey McBride, Future TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Triplett, Gary               0624 Baton R           24.03      23.79  -2.5 
  2 Williams, Jalen              0624 Mississ           24.10      23.86  -2.5 
  3 Housley, Nicholas            0624 River C           24.47      23.99  -2.5 
  4 Brown, Rickey                0624 Unattached        24.18      24.60  -2.5 
  5 Blackwell, Alonza            0615 Tenness           25.09      24.92  -2.5 
  6 Tilley, Derico               0609 Club El           24.83      25.14  -2.5 
  7 Jones, Corey                 0609 Magic C           25.36      25.25  -2.5 
  8 Simmons, Thomar              0609 Club El           25.90      25.76  -2.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Westmoreland, Taylor         0609 Unattached        26.50                  
 10 Key, Deylon                  0624 River C           26.70                  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: # 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region 6: * 51.65  7/8/2005    Julian Parker, Baton Rouge YMCA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Triplett, Gary               0624 Baton R           52.97      52.38q  2 
  2 Housley, Nicholas            0624 River C           54.68      54.89q  1 
  3 Brown, Rickey                0624 Unattached        56.03      54.98q  2 
  4 King, Jordan                 0624 Spar TC           56.61      56.60q  1 
  5 Williams, Carl               0624 Ms Yout           56.30      56.85q  2 
  6 Guice, Derrius               0624 South B           54.99      58.87q  1 
  7 Westmoreland, Taylor         0609 Unattached      1:01.41      58.92q  2 
  8 Robinson, Renard             0624 River C           58.64      58.96q  1 
  9 Bush, Enrique                0609 Prichar         1:15.29    1:12.89   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: # 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region 6: * 51.65  7/8/2005    Julian Parker, Baton Rouge YMCA             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Triplett, Gary               0624 Baton R           52.38      52.83  
  2 Housley, Nicholas            0624 River C           54.89      54.16  
  3 Brown, Rickey                0624 Unattached        54.98      55.23  
  4 King, Jordan                 0624 Spar TC           56.60      56.38  
  5 Robinson, Renard             0624 River C           58.96      58.80  
  6 Westmoreland, Taylor         0609 Unattached        58.92      59.55  
Preliminaries
  5 Williams, Carl               0624 Ms Yout           56.85             
  6 Guice, Derrius               0624 South B           58.87             
  9 Bush, Enrique                0609 Prichar         1:12.89             
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: # 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Region 6: * 2:04.76  7/9/2005    Corneilous Dixon, Nash Illusions          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Carl               0624 Ms Yout         2:26.69    2:16.06  
  2 Johnson, Jaylon              0624 Baton R         2:21.36    2:18.65  
  3 King, Jordan                 0624 Spar TC         2:20.36    2:18.92  
  4 Anotine, Malik               0624 Baton R         2:19.39    2:18.99  
  5 Stamps, Chris                0624 Mississ         2:19.81    2:19.55  
  6 Washington, Josh             0624 Future          2:25.83    2:21.13  
  7 Childress, Reginald          0609 Club El         2:47.16    2:37.21  
  8 Wyatt, Jarvis                0609 Magic C         2:34.14    2:41.69  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
     JO Meet: # 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Region 6: * 4:40.69  8/2003      Brandon Steward, Hattiesburg              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harvey, Jonathan             0609 Hoover          4:58.05    4:46.48  
  2 Anotine, Malik               0624 Baton R         4:55.15    4:49.08  
  3 Washington, Josh             0624 Future          5:00.54    5:03.17  
  4 Comeaux, Michael             0624 Baton R         5:08.18    5:14.33  
  5 Anderson, Aaron-Michael      0624 Faith T         5:23.91    5:23.12  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA             
     JO Meet: #  9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA             
    Region 6: * 10:20.12  7/8/2006    David Hudman, Magic City R               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Zachary               0624 Peak Pe        10:58.55   10:48.31  
  2 Comeaux, Michael             0624 Baton R        12:17.50   11:14.44  
  3 Anderson, Aaron-Michael      0624 Faith T        12:16.50   11:14.92  
  4 Thibodeaux, Dylynn           0624 New Ibe        13:57.03   13:42.62  
  5 Watkins, Jeremy              0624 Faith T        16:55.32   14:53.64  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: # 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Region 6: * 14.65  7/12/2009   Kevricq Collins, Training Ground            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Gralyn                0624 South E           15.82      16.01q  1.5 
  2 Montgomery, Victor           0624 Ms Yout           15.38      16.12q  1.5 
  3 Kelley, Dontaa               0609 Club El           17.03      17.50q  1.5 
  4 Robinson, Renard             0624 River C           19.69      18.66q  1.5 
  5 Miller, Ryder                0624 River C           19.73      20.49q  1.5 
  6 Butler, Kristopher           0615 Memphis           18.84      21.23q  1.5 
  7 Turner, Nathan               0624 United            18.65      23.25q  1.5 
  8 Turner, Jeremiah             0624 United            21.29      24.02q  1.5 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: # 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Region 6: * 14.65  7/12/2009   Kevricq Collins, Training Ground            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Gralyn                0624 South E           16.01      16.01   NWI 
  2 Montgomery, Victor           0624 Ms Yout           16.12      16.12   NWI 
  3 Kelley, Dontaa               0609 Club El           17.50      17.50   NWI 
  4 Robinson, Renard             0624 River C           18.66      18.66   NWI 
  5 Miller, Ryder                0624 River C           20.49      20.49   NWI 
  6 Butler, Kristopher           0615 Memphis           21.23      21.23   NWI 
  7 Turner, Nathan               0624 United            23.25      23.25   NWI 
  8 Turner, Jeremiah             0624 United            24.02      24.02   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: # 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Region 6: * 26.06  7/12/2009   Dwayne Woodard, BR YMCA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montgomery, Victor           0624 Ms Yout           27.46      27.30q  NWI  2 
  2 Nelson, Picasso              0624 South E           28.88      28.45q  NWI  1 
  3 Kelley, Dontaa               0609 Club El           33.75      29.43q  NWI  2 
  4 Robinson, Renard             0624 River C           31.33      30.06q  NWI  2 
  5 Butler, Kristopher           0615 Memphis           30.18      30.12q  NWI  1 
  6 Turner, Nathan               0624 United            30.89      30.61q  NWI  2 
  7 Honore, Dalton               0624 Baton R           31.54      31.86q  NWI  1 
  8 Miller, Ryder                0624 River C           32.92      33.14q  NWI  1 
  9 Turner, Jeremiah             0624 United            33.56      34.12   NWI  2 
 10 Williams, Taron              0609 Club El           40.88      38.97   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: # 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Region 6: * 26.06  7/12/2009   Dwayne Woodard, BR YMCA                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Montgomery, Victor           0624 Ms Yout           27.30      27.48  +0.0 
  2 Kelley, Dontaa               0609 Club El           29.43      29.37  +0.0 
  3 Butler, Kristopher           0615 Memphis           30.12      29.86  +0.0 
  4 Robinson, Renard             0624 River C           30.06      30.57  +0.0 
  5 Turner, Nathan               0624 United            30.61      30.89  +0.0 
  6 Honore, Dalton               0624 Baton R           31.86      31.69  +0.0 
  7 Miller, Ryder                0624 River C           33.14      33.65  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  2 Nelson, Picasso              0624 South E           28.45                  
  9 Turner, Jeremiah             0624 United            34.12                  
 10 Williams, Taron              0609 Club El           38.97                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: # 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region 6: * 44.90  8/2003      Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track 
                       RashadFoley,ScottGibson,ChantzStevenson,KeithJohns
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'A'                 55.87      51.42  
     1) Kelley, Dontaa                  2) Simmons, Thomar                
     3) Tilley, Derico                  4) Williams, Taron                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: # 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Region 6: * 3:38.90  8/2003      Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners trac
                         ChantzStevenson,RashadFoley,ScottGibson,KeithJohns
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'A'                        4:06.80    4:07.33  
     1) Anotine, Malik                  2) Comeaux, Michael               
     3) Duncan, Johnny                  4) Honore, Dalton                 
  2 0624 Faith Tc Inc  'A'                            4:48.26    4:36.61  
     1) Anderson, Aaron-Michael         2) Clark, Orron                   
     3) Townsel, Quinton                4) Watkins, Jeremy                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: # 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    Region 6: * 9:15.27  7/8/2005    Nashville Illusions Track, Nash Illusions 
                         C Ceciljr, C Dixon, R Franklin, B Lillard         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'A'                        9:56.21   10:00.05  
     1) Anotine, Malik                  2) Comeaux, Michael               
     3) Honore, Dalton                  4) Johnson, Jaylon                
 
High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
     JO Meet: # 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Region 6: * 1.72m  7/8/2005    David Strong, KTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Key, Deylon                  0624 River C           1.10m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Brown, Rickey                0624 Unattached        1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 McGee, Kwaume                0624 Shrevep           1.67m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Jones, Gralyn                0624 South E           1.62m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Powell, Shawn                0609 Hoover            1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Reeves, Eric                 0609 Hoover            1.50m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 McCarter, Mark               0624 Unattached        1.44m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Honore, Dalton               0624 Baton R           1.44m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  9 Kanonu, Antonio              0624 Lafayet           1.37m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 10 Moorer, Deshaun              0624 Spar TC           1.27m      1.25m    4-01.25 
 -- Norwood, Zackary             0615 Tenness           1.37m         NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
     JO Meet: # 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
    Region 6: * 11-06  7/12/2009   Dylan Duvio, Unattached_Sthrn               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gautreau, Gavin              0624 New Hei           3.81m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Renard, Brandon              0624 New Hei           2.72m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Harvey, Jonathan             0609 Hoover            2.15m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
     JO Meet: # 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Region 6: * 6.11m  7/11/2009   Patrick Taylor, Chattanooga Jets            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Gralyn                0624 South E           5.51m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
  2 Tilley, Derico               0609 Club El           5.18m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  3 Reeves, Eric                 0609 Hoover            5.43m      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
  4 McAuliffe, Sylvester         0624 Lafayet           5.38m      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
  5 Key, Deylon                  0624 River C           5.86m      5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
  6 Westmoreland, Taylor         0609 Unattached        4.97m      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  7 Powell, Shawn                0609 Hoover            5.02m      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
  8 Johnson, Jaylon              0624 Baton R           5.44m      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
  9 Butler, Kristopher           0615 Memphis           4.59m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
 10 Farish, Timothy              0609 Hoover            4.35m      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
 11 Kanonu, Antonio              0624 Lafayet           4.63m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
 12 Murrell, Daniel              0615 Tenness           4.36m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
 13 Bush, Enrique                0609 Prichar           4.28m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
 14 Austin, Joshua               0624 Mississ           4.65m      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
 15 Norwood, Zackary             0615 Tenness           4.21m      2.40m   NWI   7-10.50 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
     JO Meet: # 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    Region 6: * 11.80m  7/12/2009   Justin Green, North AL Trackrs             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Maxey, Shaquille             0624 Mississ          11.26m     11.39m   NWI  37-04.50 
  2 Reeves, Eric                 0609 Hoover           10.31m     11.03m   NWI  36-02.25 
  3 Powell, Shawn                0609 Hoover           10.09m     10.79m   NWI  35-05.00 
  4 McAuliffe, Sylvester         0624 Lafayet          10.31m     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
  5 Farish, Timothy              0609 Hoover            9.64m     10.02m   NWI  32-10.50 
  6 Bogle, Jason                 0624 Unattached        9.23m      8.73m   NWI  28-07.75 
  7 McCarter, Mark               0624 Unattached        8.73m      8.38m   NWI  27-06.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
     JO Meet: # 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
    Region 6: * 15.69m  7/12/2009   Grant Hill, Huntsville Metro               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Nigel            0624 Endeavo          10.73m     11.21m   36-09.50 
  2 Malone, James                0624 Peak Pe          10.02m     10.81m   35-05.75 
  3 James, Daniel                0624 Elm Gro          10.17m     10.36m   34-00.00 
  4 Barnes, Myron                0624 United            9.56m     10.35m   33-11.50 
  5 Russ, Preston                0624 Westsid          10.10m     10.33m   33-10.75 
  6 Francis, Trevor              0624 Lafayet           9.54m     10.19m   33-05.25 
  7 Turner, Jacob                0609 Hoover            6.59m      6.60m   21-08.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
     JO Meet: # 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Region 6: * 52.51m  7/11/2009   Grant Hill, Huntsville Metro               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Johnny               0624 Baton R          34.92m     36.82m     120-10 
  2 Despinasse, Nigel            0624 Endeavo          33.12m     34.77m     114-01 
  3 Vonkanel, Christopher        0609 Hoover           26.88m     30.09m      98-09 
  4 Malone, James                0624 Peak Pe          26.33m     29.84m      97-11 
  5 Pickell, Joshua              0624 Unattached       22.56m     22.90m      75-01 
  6 Turner, Jacob                0609 Hoover           20.91m     21.75m      71-04 
  7 White, Vincent               0624 United           23.70m     18.21m      59-09 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: # 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
    Region 6: * 50.07m  7/11/2008   Adam Sparks, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Ian                   0624 New Ibe          32.38m     38.90m     127-07 
  2 Bogle, Jason                 0624 Unattached       30.58m     33.30m     109-03 
  3 Duncan, Johnny               0624 Baton R          34.46m     30.40m      99-09 
  4 Malone, James                0624 Peak Pe          31.90m     29.70m      97-05 
  5 Despinasse, Nigel            0624 Endeavo          27.08m     26.90m      88-03 
  6 McCarter, Mark               0624 Unattached       24.85m     25.80m      84-08 
  7 Barnes, Myron                0624 United           23.24m     23.90m      78-05 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bush, Enrique                0609 Prichar           6:37.84     131
  2 Vonkanel, Christopher        0609 Hoover            7:22.02      31
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Key, Deylon                  0624 River C             19.52  +0.0    388
  2 Bush, Enrique                0609 Prichar             20.44  +0.0    315
  3 Vonkanel, Christopher        0609 Hoover              21.83  +0.0    219
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Key, Deylon                  0624 River C             1.55m    5-01.00    426
  2 Vonkanel, Christopher        0609 Hoover              1.45m    4-09.00    352
 -- Bush, Enrique                0609 Prichar                NH            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Key, Deylon                  0624 River C             4.99m  -1.2  16-04.50    380
  2 Bush, Enrique                0609 Prichar             4.54m  -0.6  14-10.75    297
  3 Vonkanel, Christopher        0609 Hoover              3.06m   0.5  10-00.50     73
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Key, Deylon                  0624 River C            11.07m   36-04.00    550
  2 Vonkanel, Christopher        0609 Hoover              7.28m   23-10.75    324
  3 Bush, Enrique                0609 Prichar             5.36m   17-07.00    212
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
     JO Meet: #  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
    Region 6: *  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, las Vegas, NV               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vonkanel, Christopher        0609 Hoover             1796        999  
  2 Bush, Enrique                0609 Prichar                        955  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
     JO Meet: # 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
    Region 6: * 14:48.30  8/2003      Ronnie Anderson, Faith Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Daniel               0624 United         24:49.32   23:03.72  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: # 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Region 6: * 10.77  6/1987      Thomas Barnes                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McMamus, Grayson             0624 Baton R           10.92      10.88q +0.0  2 
  2 Carter, Hanaj                0624 River C           11.17      10.97q  1.8  1 
  3 Bostick, Bradley             0609 Club El           11.26      11.06q +0.0  2 
  4 Smith, Terrell               0624 Mississ           11.23      11.24q +0.0  2 
  5 Turner, Terrick              0615 Track U           11.81      11.27q  1.8  1 
  6 Henry, Jamicheal             0624 Spar TC           11.30      11.38q  1.8  1 
  7 Daniel, Ashton               0609 Alabama           11.42      11.38q  1.8  1 
  8 Grantland, Hunter            0609 Club El           11.75      11.43q  1.8  1 
  9 Taylor, Zachary              0624 Unattached        11.46      11.47  +0.0  2 
 10 Blackwood, James             0609 Club El           11.58      11.66  +0.0  2 
 11 Bivins, Sebastian            0609 Magic C           11.82      11.85  +0.0  2 
 12 Zue, Domaka                  0615 Track U           11.90      18.57  +0.0  2 
 -- Flagg, Kody                  0615 Track U           11.91         FS   1.8  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: # 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Region 6: * 10.77  6/1987      Thomas Barnes                               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McMamus, Grayson             0624 Baton R           10.88      11.29  -3.6 
  2 Carter, Hanaj                0624 River C           10.97      11.39  -3.6 
  3 Bostick, Bradley             0609 Club El           11.06      11.47  -3.6 
  4 Smith, Terrell               0624 Mississ           11.24      11.56  -3.6 
  5 Turner, Terrick              0615 Track U           11.27      11.65  -3.6 
  6 Daniel, Ashton               0609 Alabama           11.38      11.78  -3.6 
  7 Grantland, Hunter            0609 Club El           11.43      11.92  -3.6 
  8 Henry, Jamicheal             0624 Spar TC           11.38      12.00  -3.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Taylor, Zachary              0624 Unattached        11.47                  
 10 Blackwood, James             0609 Club El           11.66                  
 11 Bivins, Sebastian            0609 Magic C           11.85                  
 12 Zue, Domaka                  0615 Track U           18.57                  
 -- Flagg, Kody                  0615 Track U             FS                   
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: # 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 6: * 21.64  7/9/2006    Christopher Vaughn, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, Hanaj                0624 River C           22.19      22.21q  0.8  2 
  2 McMamus, Grayson             0624 Baton R           22.10      22.25q  0.5  1 
  3 Cole, Jessie                 0624 Baton R           22.71      22.89q  0.8  2 
  4 Bostick, Bradley             0609 Club El           23.36      22.96q  0.5  1 
  5 Daniel, Ashton               0609 Alabama           23.52      23.19q  0.8  2 
  6 Parker, Zephania             0615 Track U           23.45      23.19q  0.8  2 
  7 Turner, Terrick              0615 Track U           23.04      23.25q  0.5  1 
  8 Woods, Henry                 0624 Baton R           23.72      23.29q  0.5  1 
  9 Mickle, Tomas                0609 Magic C           24.27      24.23   0.5  1 
 10 Brown, Mj                    0609 Alabama           24.55      24.26   0.8  2 
 11 Prevot, Adam                 0624 Baton R           23.56      24.28   0.5  1 
 12 Walker, Christopher          0615 Track U           23.92      24.29   0.8  2 
 13 Eatman, Kristopher           0609 Alabama           24.66      24.65   0.8  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: # 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 6: * 21.64  7/9/2006    Christopher Vaughn, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McMamus, Grayson             0624 Baton R           22.25      22.00   2.2 
  2 Carter, Hanaj                0624 River C           22.21      22.13   2.2 
  3 Cole, Jessie                 0624 Baton R           22.89      22.56   2.2 
  4 Turner, Terrick              0615 Track U           23.25      22.77   2.2 
  5 Bostick, Bradley             0609 Club El           22.96      23.02   2.2 
  6 Parker, Zephania             0615 Track U           23.19      23.45   2.2 
  7 Daniel, Ashton               0609 Alabama           23.19      23.48   2.2 
  8 Woods, Henry                 0624 Baton R           23.29      23.52   2.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Mickle, Tomas                0609 Magic C           24.23                  
 10 Brown, Mj                    0609 Alabama           24.26                  
 11 Prevot, Adam                 0624 Baton R           24.28                  
 12 Walker, Christopher          0615 Track U           24.29                  
 13 Eatman, Kristopher           0609 Alabama           24.65                  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: # 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 6: * 48.27  7/9/2006    Christopher Vaughn, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cole, Jessie                 0624 Baton R           49.42      49.83q  2 
  2 Parker, Zephania             0615 Track U           52.16      50.95q  2 
  3 Kennedy, Emanuel             0624 Baton R           50.78      51.31q  1 
  4 Taylor, Zachary              0624 Unattached        52.38      51.33q  1 
  5 Brown, Mj                    0609 Alabama           52.69      51.94q  2 
  6 Sam, Jamal                   0624 New Ibe           55.80      52.32q  2 
  7 Woodard, Dwayne              0624 Baton R           51.07      52.99q  1 
  8 Walker, Christopher          0615 Track U           52.22      53.00q  2 
  9 Shepherd, Jared              0624 Spar TC           53.88      53.24   1 
 10 Hankerson, Jarvis            0615 Track U           56.10      54.52   2 
 11 Eatman, Kristopher           0609 Alabama           53.94      59.68   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: # 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 6: * 48.27  7/9/2006    Christopher Vaughn, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Jessie                 0624 Baton R           49.83      49.33  
  2 Kennedy, Emanuel             0624 Baton R           51.31      50.27  
  3 Parker, Zephania             0615 Track U           50.95      50.40  
  4 Taylor, Zachary              0624 Unattached        51.33      51.58  
  5 Woodard, Dwayne              0624 Baton R           52.99      52.17  
  6 Walker, Christopher          0615 Track U           53.00      52.63  
  7 Brown, Mj                    0609 Alabama           51.94      52.80  
  8 Sam, Jamal                   0624 New Ibe           52.32      54.63  
Preliminaries
  9 Shepherd, Jared              0624 Spar TC           53.24             
 10 Hankerson, Jarvis            0615 Track U           54.52             
 11 Eatman, Kristopher           0609 Alabama           59.68             
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: # 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Region 6: * 1:58.10  7/10/2002   Anthony Bushnell, LAET                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sampract, Christopher        0624 Baton R         2:08.92    2:06.37  
  2 Newby, Bakeem                0624 Spar TC         2:12.77    2:09.20  
  3 Key, Marcell                 0624 New Ibe         2:18.27    2:11.07  
  4 Delmore, Jordan              0624 Future          2:21.59    2:11.95  
  5 Hinchliffe, Will             0624 Peak Pe         2:14.49    2:20.96  
  6 Tigner, Randell              0609 Alabama         2:27.35    2:22.47  
  7 Karney, Brandon              0615 Memphis         2:18.98    2:23.71  
  8 Kerr, Lamont                 0624 United          2:21.13    2:25.23  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: # 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Region 6: * 4:11.11  7/12/2009   Andrew Harris, Speed City T               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hinchliffe, Will             0624 Peak Pe         4:26.62    4:31.02  
  2 Newby, Bakeem                0624 Spar TC         4:37.83    4:42.12  
  3 Karney, Brandon              0615 Memphis         4:41.33    4:50.75  
  4 Romero, Coby                 0624 New Ibe         5:19.06    5:30.22  
  5 York, Robert                 0624 Spar TC         5:28.77    5:38.96  
  6 Cassell, Micheal             0624 Future          5:24.05    5:48.18  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: # 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Region 6: * 9:27.06  7/11/2009   Matthew Rice, BR YMCA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kraemer             0624 Unattached     10:10.53    9:52.28  
  2 Pitawanakwat, Colin          0615 Soaring        10:28.43    9:53.19  
  3 Watts, Jonluke               0624 Unattached     11:27.31   10:04.58  
  4 Raleigh, Brandon             0624 Unattached     10:11.67   10:13.17  
  5 Romero, Coby                 0624 New Ibe        11:59.21   11:56.97  
  6 York, Robert                 0624 Spar TC        12:25.24   12:27.27  
  7 Berry, Tyler                 0624 Unattached     11:36.26   12:40.01  
  8 Cassell, Micheal             0624 Future         12:27.64   14:05.45  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: # 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Region 6: * 15.20  6/1996      Errol Hickenbottom                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lamers, Joshua               0624 River C           15.53      16.01  +0.0 
  2 Farish, Brandon              0609 Hoover            18.65      18.54  +0.0 
  3 Livingston, Bryson           0624 New Ibe           20.88      18.58  +0.0 
  4 Peterson, Jerrick            0624 Shrevep           17.77      18.73  +0.0 
  5 Livingston, Brandon          0624 New Ibe           23.61      21.99  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: # 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region 6: * 56.23  7/12/2009   Deonta Green, Miss.Trackstars               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blackwood, James             0609 Club El         1:02.31      58.23  
  2 Woodard, Dwayne              0624 Baton R         1:00.89      58.43  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
     JO Meet: # 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Region 6: * 6:20.42  8/2000      Jamie Oliver, Hoover Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kerr, Lamont                 0624 United         16:00.00    8:18.60  
  2 Almon, Deondre               0609 Track A         6:50.00    9:55.54  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: # 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region 6: * 42.26  7/10/2002   Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'A'                          43.28      43.06   2 
     1) Cole, Jessie                    2) Kennedy, Emanuel               
     3) McMamus, Grayson                4) Sampract, Christopher          
  2 0615 Track Unlimited  'A'                           44.26      43.70   2 
     1) Flagg, Kody                     2) Parker, Zephania               
     3) Turner, Terrick                 4) Walker, Christopher            
  3 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'A'                 45.42      44.58   2 
     1) Blackwood, James                2) Bostick, Bradley               
     3) Brown, Ladarius                 4) Grantland, Hunter              
  4 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'B'                          45.06      44.76   2 
     1) Gibson, Brodrick                2) Prevot, Adam                   
     3) Thomas, Khalil                  4) Woods, Henry                   
  5 0609 Alabama Heat  'A'                            1:01.22      45.08   1 
     1) Brown, Mj                       2) Daniel, Ashton                 
     3) McMillan, Kevron                4) Muruako, Chisom                
  6 0624 Shreveport Mustang TC  'A'                     50.77      47.76   1 
     1) Peterson, Jerrick               2) Reliford, Dimitri              
     3) Rice, Cameron                   4) Robinson, Darien               
  7 0624 New Iberia Youth TC  'B'                       52.79      49.07   1 
     1) Dugas, Anthony                  2) Johnson, Cubalyn               
     3) Lewis, Chandler                 4) Livingston, Brandon            
 -- 0624 New Iberia Youth TC  'A'                       45.03         DQ   2  3rd Exchange Violati
     1) Key, Marcell                    2) Livingston, Bryson             
     3) Sam, Jamal                      4) Sam, Michael                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: # 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region 6: * 3:21.12  7/11/2004   Port City TC, Port City                   
                         L Watkins, B Spradley, B Spivey, J Johnson        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'A'                        3:24.35    3:27.01  
     1) Cole, Jessie                    2) Kennedy, Emanuel               
     3) McMamus, Grayson                4) Sampract, Christopher          
  2 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'B'                        3:40.30    3:27.77  
     1) Gibson, Brodrick                2) Prevot, Adam                   
     3) Thomas, Khalil                  4) Woods, Henry                   
  3 0615 Track Unlimited  'A'                         3:37.23    3:31.90  
     1) Hankerson, Jarvis               2) Parker, Zephania               
     3) Turner, Terrick                 4) Walker, Christopher            
  4 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                 3:53.43    3:43.19  
     1) Bell, Savon                     2) Henry, Jamicheal               
     3) Newby, Bakeem                   4) Shepherd, Jared                
  5 0624 Future TC  'A'                               3:48.20    3:43.59  
     1) Cassell, Micheal                2) Delmore, Jordan                
     3) Dyson, Kewayne                  4) Sparrow, Micheal               
  6 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'A'               3:56.29    3:47.21  
     1) Bostick, Bradley                2) Brown, Ladarius                
     3) McKenzie, Jamez                 4) Merchant, Thaddaeus            
  7 0624 New Iberia Youth TC  'A'                     4:03.96    4:10.07  
     1) Dugas, Damone                   2) Fransisco, Justin              
     3) Key, Marcell                    4) Lewis, Chandler                
 -- 0609 Alabama Heat  'A'                            3:44.86         DQ   unsportsman conduct
     1) Brown, Mj                       2) Eatman, Kristopher             
     3) Jackson, James                  4) McMillan, Kevron               
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
     JO Meet: # 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
    Region 6: * 8:29.99  6/1989      Mobile Parks Department, Mobile Parks Depa
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0609 Alabama Heat  'A'                            9:43.23    9:22.94  
     1) Eatman, Kristopher              2) Jackson, James                 
     3) Moye, Herbert                   4) Muruako, Chisom                
  2 0624 New Iberia Youth TC  'A'                     9:59.80   10:19.50  
     1) Fransisco, Justin               2) Key, Marcell                   
     3) Lewis, Chandler                 4) Romero, Coby                   
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
     JO Meet: # 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Region 6: * 2.00m  7/8/2004    Adrian Taylor, Cordova Track Cl             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rice, Cameron                0624 Shrevep           1.82m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Jones, Jordan                0609 Hoover            1.75m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Farish, Brandon              0609 Hoover            1.75m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Mayes, Joshua                0624 United            1.67m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Dugas, Anthony               0624 New Ibe           1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Bell, Savon                  0624 Spar TC           1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Dugas, Damone                0624 New Ibe           1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Hodges, Denzel               0615 Track U           1.42m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
     JO Meet: # 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Region 6: * 14-06  7/12/2009   Dalton Duvio, Unattached_Sthrn              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duvio, Dylan                 0624 Unattached        4.22m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Bertrand, Caleb              0624 New Hei           3.77m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Jacob, Christian             0624 New Hei           3.92m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  3 Wisecarver, Caleb            0624 New Hei           3.32m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Boswell, Zac                 0609 Hoover            3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Harrington, Quentin          0624 New Hei           3.62m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Toner, Wesley                0609 Hoover            3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Dugas, Jacques               0624 Unattached        4.07m         NH            
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: # 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Region 6: * 6.86m  7/8/2004    Phelon Jones, Port City                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Emanuel             0624 Baton R           6.79m      6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
  2 Henry, Jamicheal             0624 Spar TC           6.51m      6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
  3 Dyson, Kewayne               0624 Future            6.13m      5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
  4 Jones, Jordan                0609 Hoover            6.00m      5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
  5 Williams, Justin             0624 United            6.28m      5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
  5 Flagg, Kody                  0615 Track U           5.60m      5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
  7 Farish, Brandon              0609 Hoover            5.58m      5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
  8 Jackson, James               0609 Alabama           5.78m      5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
  9 Hankerson, Jarvis            0615 Track U           5.48m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
 10 Dugas, Damone                0624 New Ibe           5.90m      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
 11 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U           5.33m      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
 12 Mayes, Joshua                0624 United            6.05m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
 -- Sam, Michael                 0624 New Ibe           6.29m       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: # 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Region 6: * 14.58m  7/8/2004    Phelon Jones, Port City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sam, Michael                 0624 New Ibe          13.24m     13.11m   1.2  43-00.25 
  2 Farish, Brandon              0609 Hoover           13.06m     12.49m   0.8  40-11.75 
  3 Jones, Jordan                0609 Hoover           12.21m     12.29m   1.4  40-04.00 
  4 Wisecarver, Caleb            0624 New Hei          12.71m     12.15m   1.4  39-10.50 
  5 Washington, Brian            0624 Road Ru          11.62m     11.75m   0.1  38-06.75 
  6 Bell, Savon                  0624 Spar TC          11.45m     11.64m   0.4  38-02.25 
 -- Karney, Brandon              0615 Memphis           9.54m       FOUL                 
 -- Dugas, Damone                0624 New Ibe          10.79m       FOUL                 
 -- Cole, Andreotti              0615 Memphis          10.02m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: # 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Region 6: * 14.32m  7/11/2008   Matthew Sipe, Track Unlimited              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U          14.43m     13.59m   44-07.00 
  2 Bogle, Jackson               0624 Unattached       10.94m     11.97m   39-03.25 
  3 Maye, Jarette                0609 Alabama          11.77m     11.68m   38-04.00 
  4 Snow, Michael                0609 Hoover           11.58m     10.88m   35-08.50 
  5 Sullivan, Alex               0609 Hoover            9.25m     10.40m   34-01.50 
  6 Eddie, Jaquon                0624 Elm Gro           9.19m     10.11m   33-02.00 
  7 Taylor, Arlander             0624 Elm Gro           9.65m     10.10m   33-01.75 
  8 Hudson, Jmario               0624 Massey            9.59m     10.02m   32-10.50 
  9 Livingston, Brandon          0624 New Ibe           8.72m      8.94m   29-04.00 
 10 Russ, Tony                   0624 Westsid           7.46m      8.30m   27-02.75 
 11 Williams, Xavier             0624 Lafayet           7.13m      6.42m   21-00.75 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
     JO Meet: # 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Region 6: * 41.19m  7/8/2004    Walter(Ryan) Bell, Hoover Track Clu        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U          37.81m     41.38m*    135-09 
  2 Sullivan, Alex               0609 Hoover           32.87m     34.70m     113-10 
  3 Snow, Michael                0609 Hoover           36.08m     33.34m     109-04 
  4 Maye, Jarette                0609 Alabama          33.55m     31.25m     102-06 
  5 Peterson, Jerrick            0624 Shrevep          23.10m     26.45m      86-09 
  6 Eddie, Jaquon                0624 Elm Gro          22.59m     23.90m      78-05 
  7 Russ, Tony                   0624 Westsid          20.17m     20.18m      66-02 
  8 Taylor, Arlander             0624 Elm Gro          17.85m     17.78m      58-04 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
     JO Meet: # 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
    Region 6: * 42.53m  7/10/2009   Cameron Brown, Steel Throwers              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sparks, Adam                 0624 Unattached       41.47m     38.23m     125-05 
  2 Snow, Michael                0609 Hoover           25.57m     23.93m      78-06 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
     JO Meet: # 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Region 6: * 58.29m  7/9/2005    Benjamin Davies, Personal Best             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Austin             0624 Lake Ar          48.99m     53.93m     176-11 
  2 Sparks, Adam                 0624 Unattached       47.26m     43.49m     142-08 
  3 Sam, Michael                 0624 New Ibe          45.14m     40.37m     132-05 
  4 Harden, Mark                 0624 Peak Pe          34.84m     35.51m     116-06 
  5 Bogle, Jackson               0624 Unattached       39.62m     35.29m     115-09 
  6 Sullivan, Alex               0609 Hoover           34.63m     33.70m     110-07 
  7 Taylor, Arlander             0624 Elm Gro          31.64m     26.88m      88-02 
  8 Eddie, Jaquon                0624 Elm Gro          31.47m     26.35m      86-05 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R             12.21   1.2    610
  2 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U             12.59   1.2    540
  3 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U             15.08   1.2    176
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R           1:04.64     269
  2 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U           2:26.30  
  3 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U           2:26.36  
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U               DNF  
 -- Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R               DNF  
 -- Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U               DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U             21.87  +0.0    217
  2 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U             27.32  +0.0      7
 -- Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R               DNF  +0.0 
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R             1.62m    5-03.75    480
  2 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U             1.47m    4-09.75    367
 -- Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U                NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R             3.05m   10-00.00    369
  2 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U             1.70m    5-07.00     86
 -- Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R             5.46m   NWI  17-11.00    473
  2 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U             5.26m   NWI  17-03.25    433
  3 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U             4.01m   NWI  13-02.00    207
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U            12.87m   42-02.75    659
  2 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R            10.02m   32-10.50    487
  3 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U             8.60m   28-02.75    402
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U            40.46m     132-09    674
  2 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U            25.21m      82-08    371
  3 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R            25.16m      82-06    370
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R            30.88m     101-04    312
  2 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U            27.02m      88-08    257
 -- Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U                ND            
 
Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
     JO Meet: #  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
    Region 6: *  4792  7/6/2006    Seth Bamburg, Peak Perform                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R            3621       3370  
  2 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U            4903       2306  
  3 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U            4940       2090  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
     JO Meet: # 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
    Region 6: * 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Almon, Deondre               0609 Track A        27:46.15   21:53.72  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
     JO Meet: # 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region 6: * 10.31  6/1989      Thomas Barnes                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brock, Keenan                0609 Club El           10.62      10.62q  0.9  2 
  2 Thornhill, Travis            0615 Track U           10.91      10.96q  0.9  2 
  3 Speight, Aaron               0609 Club El           11.05      10.98q  1.2  1 
  4 Moore, Kailo                 0624 Mississ           10.61      10.98q  0.9  2 
  5 Marshall, Jj                 0609 Alabama           11.20      11.10q  0.9  2 
  6 White, Darius                0624 Mississ           10.89      11.12q  1.2  1 
  7 Jacobs, Deandre              0624 Future            10.62      11.13q  1.2  1 
  8 Harris, Tyrone               0609 Alabama           12.40      11.19q  1.2  1 
  9 Freeman, Siddell             0609 Club El           11.21      11.25   0.9  2 
 10 Williams, Greg               0624 Mississ           11.18      11.37   1.2  1 
 11 Blue, Dominique              0609 Alabama           11.35      11.67   1.2  1 
 12 Morgan, Jarrett              0615 Track U           11.62      11.71   0.9  2 
 13 Johnson, Carterrio           0615 Track U           11.47      11.72   0.9  2 
 14 Mitchell, Darius             0615 Sonic B           11.62      11.84   1.2  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
     JO Meet: # 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region 6: * 10.31  6/1989      Thomas Barnes                               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornhill, Travis            0615 Track U           10.96      10.89  -3.2 
  1 Jacobs, Deandre              0624 Future            11.13      10.89  -3.2 
  3 Speight, Aaron               0609 Club El           10.98      10.92  -3.2 
  4 White, Darius                0624 Mississ           11.12      11.13  -3.2 
  5 Marshall, Jj                 0609 Alabama           11.10      11.14  -3.2 
  6 Harris, Tyrone               0609 Alabama           11.19      11.17  -3.2 
Preliminaries
  4 Moore, Kailo                 0624 Mississ           10.98                  
  9 Freeman, Siddell             0609 Club El           11.25                  
 10 Williams, Greg               0624 Mississ           11.37                  
 11 Blue, Dominique              0609 Alabama           11.67                  
 12 Morgan, Jarrett              0615 Track U           11.71                  
 13 Johnson, Carterrio           0615 Track U           11.72                  
 14 Mitchell, Darius             0615 Sonic B           11.84                  
Finals
 -- Brock, Keenan                0609 Club El           10.62     X10.69  -3.2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: # 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region 6: * 21.10  7/9/2005    Trey Harts, River Cities Tra                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brock, Keenan                0609 Club El           22.09      21.49q  0.3  2 
  2 Moore, Kailo                 0624 Mississ           21.91      21.69q  0.3  2 
  3 Jacobs, Deandre              0624 Future            21.50      21.86q  1.3  1 
  4 White, Darius                0624 Mississ           21.98      21.97q  0.3  2 
  5 Freeman, Siddell             0609 Club El           22.42      22.04q  0.3  2 
  6 Marshall, Jj                 0609 Alabama           22.49      22.19q  1.3  1 
  7 Harris, Tyrone               0609 Alabama           22.31      22.34q  1.3  1 
  8 Speight, Aaron               0609 Club El           22.56      22.69q  1.3  1 
  9 Cribbs, Nigel                0609 Club El           22.80      23.02   0.3  2 
 10 Thornhill, Travis            0615 Track U           22.62      23.51   0.3  2 
 11 Johnson, Carterrio           0615 Track U           23.12      23.80   0.3  2 
 12 Merritt, Pierre              0615 Sonic B           22.97      24.00   1.3  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: # 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region 6: * 21.10  7/9/2005    Trey Harts, River Cities Tra                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Kailo                 0624 Mississ           21.69      21.30  -0.4 
  2 Jacobs, Deandre              0624 Future            21.86      21.55  -0.4 
  3 Speight, Aaron               0609 Club El           22.69      21.91  -0.4 
  4 White, Darius                0624 Mississ           21.97      21.97  -0.4 
  5 Freeman, Siddell             0609 Club El           22.04      22.30  -0.4 
  6 Harris, Tyrone               0609 Alabama           22.34      22.33  -0.4 
  7 Marshall, Jj                 0609 Alabama           22.19      22.53  -0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Cribbs, Nigel                0609 Club El           23.02                  
 10 Thornhill, Travis            0615 Track U           23.51                  
 11 Johnson, Carterrio           0615 Track U           23.80                  
 12 Merritt, Pierre              0615 Sonic B           24.00                  
Finals
 -- Brock, Keenan                0609 Club El           21.49     X21.28  -0.4 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
     JO Meet: # 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region 6: * 47.03  7/9/2006    Mychal Word, River Ciites                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ardis, Jamel                 0609 Alabama           50.45      49.57q 
  2 Daniels, Tremayne            0624 Road Ru           50.26      49.63q 
  3 Heard, David                 0609 Alabama           51.16      50.74q 
  4 Traylor, Fabian              0609 Alabama           51.17      50.74q 
  5 Rivers, Jonathan             0615 Track U           52.50      51.93q 
  6 Noeske, Christian            0624 Unattached        51.96      52.32q 
  7 Merritt, Pierre              0615 Sonic B           52.79      53.18q 
  8 McKenzie, Demetri            0624 Mississ           52.53      54.22q 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
     JO Meet: # 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region 6: * 47.03  7/9/2006    Mychal Word, River Ciites                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ardis, Jamel                 0609 Alabama           49.57      49.57  
  2 Daniels, Tremayne            0624 Road Ru           49.63      49.63  
  3 Traylor, Fabian              0609 Alabama           50.74      50.74  
  3 Heard, David                 0609 Alabama           50.74      50.74  
  5 Rivers, Jonathan             0615 Track U           51.93      51.93  
  6 Noeske, Christian            0624 Unattached        52.32      52.32  
  7 Merritt, Pierre              0615 Sonic B           53.18      53.18  
  8 McKenzie, Demetri            0624 Mississ           54.22      54.22  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: # 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Region 6: * 1:52.79  7/11/2004   Karjuan Williams, New Orleans Come        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Drake                 0624 River C         1:59.91    2:01.22  
  2 Rivers, Jonathan             0615 Track U         2:07.92    2:01.56  
  3 Gladney, Albert              0624 Spar TC         2:02.33    2:02.35  
  4 Leonard, Christopher         0615 Track U         2:08.27    2:04.29  
  5 Johnson, Deon                0624 Lafayet         2:11.59    2:10.74  
  6 Hamilton, Donnay             0624 South E         2:12.74    2:12.96  
  7 Perry, Micheal               0624 Road Ru         2:12.77    2:13.11  
  8 Anderson, Matthew            0609 Alabama         2:04.64    2:18.33  
  9 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United          2:16.57    2:19.18  
 10 Covington, Christean         0609 Alabama         2:22.73    2:23.95  
 11 Myles, Victor                0609 Prichar         2:27.19    2:31.13  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
     JO Meet: # 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Region 6: * 4:07.40  7/10/2002   Cody Savage, LAET                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Drake                 0624 River C         4:17.26    4:22.62  
  2 Almo, Dante                  0624 South E         4:21.09    4:23.90  
  3 Gayten, Trevor               0624 United          4:21.56    4:24.89  
  4 Campbell, Ryan               0624 Unattached      4:29.72    4:35.79  
  5 Covington, Christean         0609 Alabama         4:36.00    4:47.05  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
     JO Meet: # 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
    Region 6: * 15:25.79  7/11/2008   Mark Dodson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gayten, Trevor               0624 United         17:13.20   16:58.64  
  2 Almo, Dante                  0624 South E        17:35.50   17:05.68  
  3 Burns, Zach                  0624 Rapides        18:03.30   17:52.68  
  4 McKay, Steven                0624 Rapides        20:14.90   20:16.04  
  5 Moore, Thomas                0624 Spar TC        20:38.80   21:11.07  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
     JO Meet: # 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Region 6: * 13.83  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Jarvis               0624 Unattached        14.81      14.72q  1.2  1 
  2 White, Isaiah                0624 Ms Yout           15.23      15.07q -0.5  2 
  3 Agee, Tyler                  0609 Alabama           14.82      15.22q -0.5  2 
  4 Green, Deonta                0624 Mississ           15.02      15.60q  1.2  1 
  5 Walls, Dominic               0609 West Al           14.99      15.83q  1.2  1 
  6 Harris, Shawn                0615 Memphis           16.67      15.94q -0.5  2 
  7 Barnett, Tevin               0609 Track A           15.12      16.78q -0.5  2 
  8 Smithgaines, Gcolbe          0624 South E           15.29      16.94q  1.2  1 
  9 Rooks, Jeremy                0609 Prichar           16.75      19.66   1.2  1 
 10 Bogle, Jared                 0624 Unattached        16.74      20.67   1.2  1 
 -- Curry, Austin                0609 Track A           15.29         FS   1.2  1 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
     JO Meet: # 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Region 6: * 13.83  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jarvis               0624 Unattached        14.72      14.81   3.7 
  2 Agee, Tyler                  0609 Alabama           15.22      15.15   3.7 
  3 Green, Deonta                0624 Mississ           15.60      15.26   3.7 
  4 Barnett, Tevin               0609 Track A           16.78      15.36   3.7 
  5 Harris, Shawn                0615 Memphis           15.94      15.51   3.7 
  6 White, Isaiah                0624 Ms Yout           15.07      15.80   3.7 
  7 Smithgaines, Gcolbe          0624 South E           16.94      17.07   3.7 
Preliminaries
  5 Walls, Dominic               0609 West Al           15.83                  
  9 Rooks, Jeremy                0609 Prichar           19.66                  
 10 Bogle, Jared                 0624 Unattached        20.67                  
 -- Curry, Austin                0609 Track A             FS                   
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: # 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Region 6: * 52.66  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Green, Deonta                0624 Mississ           57.70      57.33q  2 
  2 Barnett, Tevin               0609 Track A           58.19      57.69q  1 
  3 McGee, Bentrell              0624 United          1:01.70      57.88q  2 
  4 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C         1:00.30      58.75q  2 
  5 Curry, Austin                0609 Track A           58.92      59.48q  1 
  6 Lee, Trey                    0609 Club El           59.75      59.61q  2 
  7 Harris, Shawn                0615 Memphis         1:03.18      59.82q  2 
  8 Sykes, Keyante               0609 Club El         1:00.41    1:00.82q  1 
  9 Smithgaines, Gcolbe          0624 South E         1:04.30    1:02.02   1 
 10 Rooks, Jeremy                0609 Prichar         1:00.88    1:02.13   1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: # 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Region 6: * 52.66  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Deonta                0624 Mississ           57.33      56.09  
  2 Barnett, Tevin               0609 Track A           57.69      57.32  
  3 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C           58.75      58.53  
  4 Lee, Trey                    0609 Club El           59.61      59.33  
  5 Harris, Shawn                0615 Memphis           59.82      59.66  
  6 Curry, Austin                0609 Track A           59.48    1:00.41  
 -- McGee, Bentrell              0624 United            57.88        DNF  
Preliminaries
  8 Sykes, Keyante               0609 Club El         1:00.82             
  9 Smithgaines, Gcolbe          0624 South E         1:02.02             
 10 Rooks, Jeremy                0609 Prichar         1:02.13             
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: # 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Region 6: * 6:39.90  7/11/2004   Timothy Johnson, Cordova Track Cl         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stricker, Anthony            0624 Unattached     16:00.00    6:58.51  
  2 Burns, Zach                  0624 Rapides        16:00.00    7:05.80  
  3 McKay, Steven                0624 Rapides        16:00.00    7:44.00  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: # 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Region 6: * 40.92  7/9/2005    River Cities Track Club, River Cities Tra   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 0624 Future TC  'A'                                 45.01      41.72   1 
     1) Getret, Terrence                2) Hadnot, Trey                   
     3) Jacobs, Deandre                 4) Richardson, Dennis             
  2 0609 Alabama TC  'A'                                42.11      41.97   2 
     1) Blue, Dominique                 2) Gaddy, Xavier                  
     3) Harris, Tyrone                  4) Marshall, Jj                   
  3 0615 Track Unlimited  'A'                           42.78      43.07   2 
     1) Brandon, Cody                   2) Johnson, Carterrio             
     3) Morgan, Jarrett                 4) Thornhill, Travis              
  4 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'B'                 42.45      43.15   2 
     1) Cribbs, Nigel                   2) Dexter, Freddie                
     3) Lee, Trey                       4) McGrue, Micheal                
  5 0609 Alabama Heat  'A'                              43.05      43.77   2 
     1) Agee, Tyler                     2) Ardis, Jamel                   
     3) Gaines, Brodrick                4) Johnson, Robb                  
  6 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                   44.99      44.94   1 
     1) Carter, Kaymin                  2) Davis, Terrance                
     3) Evans, Indeus                   4) Gladney, Albert                
  7 0609 Prichard TC  'A'                               45.74      44.98   1 
     1) Henry, Jaylen                   2) Myles, Victor                  
     3) Smith, Patrick                  4) Westry, Brendan                
 -- 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'A'                 41.87        DNF   2 
     1) Brock, Keenan                   2) Freeman, Siddell               
     3) Lewis, Iram                     4) Speight, Aaron                 
 -- 0615 Sonic Boom Elite  'A'                          44.30        DNF   1 
     1) Gleaves, Zellburge              2) Merritt, Pierre                
     3) Mitchell, Darius                4) Person, Terae                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: # 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Region 6: * 3:12.29  7/9/2006    River Ciites TC, River Ciites             
                         R Alexander, M Fayard, J Harrison, T Harts        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 0609 Alabama Heat  'A'                            3:29.51    3:23.43   1 
     1) Ardis, Jamel                    2) Gaines, Brodrick               
     3) Heard, David                    4) Johnson, Robb                  
  2 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'A'               3:43.07    3:24.13   1 
     1) Brock, Keenan                   2) Cribbs, Nigel                  
     3) Lee, Trey                       4) Oneal, Marqueze                
  3 0609 Club Elite Of Birminghami  'B'               3:47.46    3:33.66   1 
     1) Dexter, Freddie                 2) Freeman, Siddell               
     3) McGrue, Micheal                 4) Outlin, Anthony                
  4 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                 3:40.10    3:33.67   1 
     1) Carter, Kaymin                  2) Davis, Terrance                
     3) Evans, Indeus                   4) Gladney, Albert                
  5 0624 South East Miss TC  'A'                                 3:35.98   2 
     1) Almo, Dante                     2) Hamilton, Donnay               
     3) Mason, Christopher              4) Myers, Joshua                  
  6 0615 Track Unlimited  'A'                         3:37.30    3:36.16   1 
     1) Brandon, Cody                   2) Grandberry, Marcellas          
     3) Leonard, Christopher            4) Morgan, Jarrett                
  7 0609 Prichard TC  'A'                             3:48.72    3:45.53   1 
     1) Henry, Jaylen                   2) Myles, Victor                  
     3) Rooks, Jeremy                   4) Smith, Patrick                 
  8 0609 Alabama TC  'A'                              3:50.00    5:55.99   1 
     1) Anderson, Matthew               2) Gaddy, Xavier                  
     3) Marshall, Jj                    4) Mitchell, Dominic              
 
High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
     JO Meet: # 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Region 6: *  7-00  7/12/2009   Anthony May, Speed City T                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Dj                 0624 Pearl R           2.07m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Leblanc, William             0624 United            2.07m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Brockington, Jamar           0609 Magic C           1.80m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Wells, Courtland             0624 Unattached        2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Mason, Christopher           0624 South E           1.82m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Williams, Ronald             0609 Alabama           1.75m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Mitchell, Dominic            0609 Alabama           1.80m         NH            
 
Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: # 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Region 6: * 14-06  7/12/2009   Jonathan Toups, Unattached_Sthrn            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duvio, Dalton                0624 Unattached        4.60m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Dugas, Jacob                 0624 New Hei           4.30m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  2 Renard, Jake                 0624 New Hei           3.78m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Kotara, Gregory              0624 Unattached        4.08m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Ballard, Thomas              0609 Hoover            4.25m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Meyer, Cameron               0624 New Hei           4.08m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Phillips, James              0624 Unattached        3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
     JO Meet: # 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Region 6: * 7.33m  7/8/2004    Kenneth Hall, Future Track Clu              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Dj                 0624 Pearl R           6.93m      6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
  2 White, Isaiah                0624 Ms Yout           6.95m      6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
  3 Harris, Shawn                0615 Memphis           5.97m      6.43m   NWI  21-01.25 
  4 Cooper, Tevon                0624 River C           6.87m      6.27m   NWI  20-07.00 
  5 Vardaman, Nathan             0624 Unattached        6.52m      6.21m   NWI  20-04.50 
  6 Young, Dylan                 0609 Track A           6.01m      5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
  7 Person, Terae                0615 Sonic B           5.30m      5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
  8 Bogle, Jared                 0624 Unattached        5.89m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  9 Grandberry, Marcellas        0615 Track U           5.15m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
 -- Leonard, Christopher         0615 Track U           5.78m       FOUL                 
 -- Smith, Darrius               0624 Radl TC           6.32m       FOUL                 
 -- Westry, Brendan              0609 Prichar           5.34m       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: # 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Region 6: * 14.89m  7/8/2006    Zedric Chatman-Thomas, Lafayette           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Blue, Dominique              0609 Alabama          12.55m     13.85m   NWI  45-05.25 
  2 Harris, Jarvis               0624 Unattached       13.22m     13.22m   NWI  43-04.50 
  3 Young, Dylan                 0609 Track A          13.55m     13.11m   NWI  43-00.25 
  4 Smith, Darrius               0624 Radl TC                     13.10m   NWI  42-11.75 
  5 Lewis, Iram                  0609 Club El          12.81m     12.82m   NWI  42-00.75 
  6 Leblanc, William             0624 United           12.71m     12.60m   NWI  41-04.25 
  7 Bogle, Jared                 0624 Unattached       12.05m     12.05m   NWI  39-06.50 
  8 Williams, Ronald             0609 Alabama          12.09m     11.99m   NWI  39-04.00 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: # 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Region 6: * 17.65m  7/8/2005    James Lavin, KTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rich, Ethan                  0624 Unattached       14.00m     14.12m   46-04.00 
  2 Edwards, Robert              0609 Hoover           12.85m     13.66m   44-09.75 
  3 Jefferson, Caleb             0624 Westsid          12.77m     12.71m   41-08.50 
  4 Moore, Isaac                 0624 Peak Pe          12.98m     12.56m   41-02.50 
  5 King, Dan                    0609 Hoover           12.26m     11.87m   38-11.50 
  6 Williams, Elbert             0624 Massey           10.96m     10.37m   34-00.25 
  7 Key, Britton                 0624 River C          10.24m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: # 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Region 6: * 54.68m  7/8/2004    Tommy Killen, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Adams, John                  0624 Pearl R          41.19m     42.18m     138-05 
  2 Edwards, Robert              0609 Hoover           38.58m     38.98m     127-11 
  3 Rich, Ethan                  0624 Unattached       36.64m     37.02m     121-05 
  4 King, Dan                    0609 Hoover           39.47m     36.20m     118-09 
  5 Moore, Isaac                 0624 Peak Pe          36.43m     35.14m     115-03 
  6 Key, Britton                 0624 River C          24.85m     29.02m      95-02 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: # 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
    Region 6: * 44.29m  7/7/2006    Ryan Bell, Hoover Parks                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 King, Dan                    0609 Hoover           35.79m     38.61m     126-08 
  2 Edwards, Robert              0609 Hoover           32.47m     37.87m     124-03 
  3 Rich, Ethan                  0624 Unattached       22.58m     35.14m     115-03 
  4 Moore, Isaac                 0624 Peak Pe          20.00m     28.49m      93-06 
  5 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe          20.00m     16.73m      54-11 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
     JO Meet: # 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Region 6: * 58.19m  7/8/2006    Benjamin Davies, Personal Bes              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tolar, Ritchie               0624 Peak Pe          57.53m     55.04m     180-07 
  2 Rich, Ethan                  0624 Unattached       47.65m     53.66m     176-00 
  3 Pearson, Johnathan           0609 Unattached                  49.69m     163-00 
  4 Bogle, Jared                 0624 Unattached       50.61m     47.20m     154-10 
  5 Westry, Cameron              0609 Prichar          29.04m     39.78m     130-06 
  6 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe          35.24m     34.48m     113-01 
  7 Heckard, Jacoby              0624 Massey           30.59m     34.38m     112-09 
  8 Rooks, Jeremy                0609 Prichar          24.79m     30.64m     100-06 
  9 Key, Britton                 0624 River C          27.17m     29.21m      95-10 
 10 Adams, John                  0624 Pearl R          32.53m     28.47m      93-05 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Demouchet, Ryan              0624 United              11.91   0.5  2    669
  2 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C             12.00   0.5  2    651
  3 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover              12.28  +0.0  1    597
  4 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United              12.31   0.5  2    591
  5 Murphy, Patrick              0609 Hoover              12.39  +0.0  1    576
  6 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached          12.44   0.5  2    567
  7 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover              12.50   0.5  2    556
  8 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover              12.79   0.5  2    504
  9 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe             13.76  +0.0  1    347
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United              53.38     665
  2 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C             54.13     634
  3 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover              54.79     607
  4 Murphy, Patrick              0609 Hoover              56.58     537
  5 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached        1:00.93     382
  6 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover            1:01.33     369
  7 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover            1:02.76     324
  8 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe           1:13.30      77
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C           5:02.93     543
  2 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover            5:02.94     543
  3 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover            5:20.16     449
  4 Murphy, Patrick              0609 Hoover            5:27.84     410
  5 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United            5:28.24     408
  6 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover            5:50.51     304
  7 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached        6:10.00     225
  8 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe           6:52.10      92
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C             17.02   0.9  1    622
  2 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover              19.04   0.9  1    429
  3 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United              21.52  +0.0  2    239
  4 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover              21.70   0.9  1    227
  5 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover              21.95   0.9  1    212 touch hurdles
  6 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached          22.09  +0.0  2    203
  7 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe             22.30  +0.0  2    190
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover              1.77m    5-09.75    602
  2 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover              1.67m    5-05.75    520
  2 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover              1.67m    5-05.75    520
  4 Murphy, Patrick              0609 Hoover              1.52m    4-11.75    404
  5 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C             1.47m    4-09.75    367
  5 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United              1.47m    4-09.75    367
  7 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached          1.42m    4-07.75    331
  8 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe             1.37m    4-06.00    297
 -- Demouchet, Ryan              0624 United                 NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover              3.05m   10-00.00    369
  2 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe             2.90m    9-06.25    333
  3 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached          2.45m    8-00.50    231
  3 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover              2.45m    8-00.50    231
  5 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover              2.30m    7-06.50    199
 -- Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United                 NH            
 -- Wells, Morgan                0624 River C                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover              5.75m   NWI  18-10.50    533
  2 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C             5.67m   NWI  18-07.25    516
  3 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached          5.66m   NWI  18-07.00    514
  4 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover              5.37m   NWI  17-07.50    455
  5 Murphy, Patrick              0609 Hoover              5.11m   NWI  16-09.25    404
  6 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover              5.01m   NWI  16-05.25    384
  7 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United              4.95m   NWI  16-03.00    373
  8 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe             4.30m   NWI  14-01.25    255
  9 Demouchet, Ryan              0624 United              3.99m   NWI  13-01.25    204
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover             10.74m   35-03.00    530
  2 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover             10.37m   34-00.25    508
  3 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached         10.01m   32-10.25    486
  4 Demouchet, Ryan              0624 United              9.58m   31-05.25    460
  5 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United              9.37m   30-09.00    448
  6 Murphy, Patrick              0609 Hoover              9.04m   29-08.00    428
  7 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover              8.33m   27-04.00    386
  8 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe             7.94m   26-00.75    363
  9 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C             7.81m   25-07.50    355
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached         29.54m      96-11    455
  2 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover             29.24m      95-11    450
  3 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover             26.10m      85-07    388
  4 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United             22.31m      73-02    316
  5 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe            20.60m      67-07    283
  6 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover             19.59m      64-03    264
  7 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C            17.93m      58-10    234
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached         42.05m     137-11    472
  2 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover             38.19m     125-03    416
  3 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover             36.74m     120-06    395
  4 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe            36.48m     119-08    391
  5 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover             34.87m     114-05    368
  6 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C            31.20m     102-04    316
  7 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United             27.37m      89-09    262
 
Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
     JO Meet: #  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
    Region 6: *  6113  7/6/2005    Cory Roberts, southeast la roa              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover             4943       4733  
  2 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover             4869       4275  
  3 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C            3896       4238  
  4 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached         3896       3866  
  5 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United                        3669  
  6 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover             4718       3631  
  7 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe            3896       2628  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec