Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF New Jersey Association Preliminary Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

5/22/10 - Maplewood, NJ

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind

==============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McClean, Najee               Jaguars                19.10      18.22q  NWI 

  2 Hedgepeth, Kayla             Jaguars                20.50      20.83q  NWI 

 

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Gibson, Natalie              Jaguars                39.20      37.60   NWI 

  2 McClean, Najee               Jaguars                41.50      40.08   NWI 

  3 Jones, Alyssa                Jaguars                42.30      42.84   NWI 

  4 Hedgepeth, Kayla             Jaguars                45.00      50.43   NWI 

 

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Gibson, Natalie              Jaguars              1:41.80    1:44.74  

  2 Jones, Alyssa                Jaguars              1:47.30    1:49.85  

  3 Hedgepeth, Kayla             Jaguars                         1:56.83  

 

Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Wollard, Darcy               Jaguars              3:12.10    3:09.57  

 

Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Wollard, Darcy               Jaguars              6:22.30    6:05.42  

 

Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                       1:14.13  

     1) Gibson, Natalie                 2) Jones, Alyssa                  

     3) McClean, Najee                  4) Wollard, Darcy                 

 

Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lamb, Samad                  Hudson Count                      17.53q  NWI  1 

  2 Washington, Jalen            Jaguars                19.82      17.59q  NWI  2 

  3 Workman, Rawle               Morris Count           18.78      17.76q  NWI  1 

  4 Hughes, Zyfere               Jaguars                18.85      19.02q  NWI  2 

  5 Montague, Lawrence           Jaguars                21.88      19.19q  NWI  2 

  6 Hackett, Aiden               Jaguars                21.78      19.68q  NWI  1 

  7 Comick, Wayne                Team East Or                      19.70   NWI  2 

  8 Jean-Simon, Jae              Jaguars                21.40      21.52   NWI  1 

  9 Johnson, Brandon             Red Bank Wes                      21.97   NWI  1 

 

Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Lamb, Samad                  Hudson Count           17.53      17.61   NWI 

  2 Hughes, Zyfere               Jaguars                19.02      17.97   NWI 

  3 Workman, Rawle               Morris Count           17.76      18.18   NWI 

  4 Montague, Lawrence           Jaguars                19.19      18.76   NWI 

  5 Washington, Jalen            Jaguars                17.59      18.86   NWI 

  6 Hackett, Aiden               Jaguars                19.68      19.54   NWI 

 

Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Washington, Jalen            Jaguars                39.50      40.02   NWI  2 

  2 Workman, Rawle               Morris Count           43.14      40.10   NWI  2 

  3 Lamb, Samad                  Hudson Count                      40.61   NWI  1 

  4 Montague, Lawrence           Jaguars                42.10      40.75   NWI  2 

  5 Hughes, Zyfere               Jaguars                45.60      42.39   NWI  2 

  6 Hackett, Aiden               Jaguars                48.30      46.12   NWI  1 

  7 Comick, Wayne                Team East Or                      47.12   NWI  1 

  8 Jean-Simon, Jae              Jaguars                46.50      51.29   NWI  2 

  9 Johnson, Brandon             Red Bank Wes                    1:00.19   NWI  1 

 

Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                       1:21.97  

     1) Jean-Simon, Jae                 2) Montague, Lawrence             

     3) Washington, Jalen               4) Hackett, Aiden                 

 

Event 60  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Comick, Wayne                Team East Or                      3.96m   13-00.00 

  2 Hughes, Zyfere               Jaguars                           3.79m   12-05.25 

  3 Washington, Jalen            Jaguars                           3.19m   10-05.75 

 

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lewis, Dahria                Jaguars                14.90      14.50q  NWI  2 

  2 Cooper, Asiah                Jaguars                15.86      15.33q  NWI  3 

  3 Hart, Trinity                Jaguars                16.50      15.70q  NWI  3 

  4 Armwood, Starrla             Jaguars                17.06      16.30q  NWI  1 

  4 Bethea, Zarria               Jaguars                17.20      16.30q  NWI  2 

  6 Harrington, Tiana            Hudson Count                      17.15q  NWI  1 

  7 Davis, Kiely                 Jaguars                18.20      17.75   NWI  1 

  8 Selby, Oriana                Hudson Count                      17.77   NWI  2 

  9 Best, Jala                   Jaguars                19.03      18.55   NWI  3 

 10 Young, Briana                Jaguars                19.15      18.94   NWI  3 

 -- Allen, Wylayea               Hudson Count                        DNS   NWI  2 

 -- Peterson, Alexis             Unattached             15.00        DNS   NWI  1 

 

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Lewis, Dahria                Jaguars                14.50      14.28   NWI 

  2 Cooper, Asiah                Jaguars                15.33      15.37   NWI 

  3 Hart, Trinity                Jaguars                15.70      15.67   NWI 

  4 Armwood, Starrla             Jaguars                16.30      16.49   NWI 

  5 Harrington, Tiana            Hudson Count           17.15      17.13   NWI 

  6 Bethea, Zarria               Jaguars                16.30      17.43   NWI 

 

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Lewis, Dahria                Jaguars                30.90      29.81   NWI  3 

  2 Reckling, Briana             Jaguars                31.70      31.33   NWI  3 

  3 Hart, Trinity                Jaguars                33.00      33.63   NWI  3 

  4 Armwood, Starrla             Jaguars                35.00      34.86   NWI  3 

  5 Douglas, Naadirah            Jaguars                33.00      35.13   NWI  3 

  6 Lupton, Allie                Jaguars                36.60      36.25   NWI  2 

  7 Greene, Bryce                Jaguars                37.40      36.43   NWI  2 

  8 Selby, Oriana                Hudson Count                      38.42   NWI  1 

  9 Smith, Tara                  Jaguars                36.30      38.60   NWI  2 

 10 Toney, Simone                Jaguars                38.20      38.70   NWI  2 

 11 Harrington, Tiana            Hudson Count                      39.50   NWI  1 

 12 Best, Jala                   Jaguars                42.20      39.61   NWI  1 

 13 Davis, Kiely                 Jaguars                38.00      39.68   NWI  2 

 14 Young, Briana                Jaguars                41.00      47.13   NWI  2 

 

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Jordan, Catherine            Jaguars              1:11.90    1:09.76   1 

  2 Reckling, Briana             Jaguars              1:14.70    1:16.16   1 

  3 Sellers, Juanita             Jaguars              1:15.90    1:18.90   1 

  4 Cooper, Asiah                Jaguars              1:16.10    1:19.47   1 

  5 Smith, Maharene              Red Bank Wes                    1:23.83   2 

  6 Douglas, Naadirah            Jaguars              1:26.50    1:24.39   3 

  7 French, Ciara                Jaguars              1:23.20    1:24.42   1 

  8 Greene, Bryce                Jaguars              1:24.10    1:25.04   3 

  9 Bethea, Zarria               Jaguars              1:23.00    1:25.97   1 

 10 Smith, Tara                  Jaguars              1:28.00    1:30.37   2 

 11 Best, Jala                   Jaguars              1:43.60    1:35.33   2 

 

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jordan, Catherine            Jaguars              2:47.20    2:45.37  

  2 Sellers, Juanita             Jaguars              3:08.20    3:07.32  

  3 Toney, Nicole                Jaguars              3:30.00    3:27.80  

  4 Smith, Maharene              Red Bank Wes                    3:48.10  

 

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                       1:04.82  

     1) Armwood, Starrla                2) Douglas, Naadirah              

     3) Hart, Trinity                   4) Lupton, Allie                  

  2 Jaguar Track Club  'B'                                       1:11.62  

     1) Davis, Kiely                    2) Smith, Tara                    

     3) Toney, Nicole                   4) Toney, Simone                  

 

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                       4:50.17  

     1) Cooper, Asiah                   2) Jordan, Catherine              

     3) Lewis, Dahria                   4) Reckling, Briana               

  2 Jaguar Track Club  'B'                                       5:37.22  

     1) Bethea, Zarria                  2) French, Ciara                  

     3) Greene, Bryce                   4) Smith, Tara                    

 

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Toney, Nicole                Jaguars                           2.43m   NWI   7-11.75 

  2 Toney, Simone                Jaguars                           2.28m   NWI   7-05.75 

  3 Lupton, Allie                Jaguars                           2.07m   NWI   6-09.50 

 

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 French, Ciara                Jaguars                4.89m      5.19m   17-00.50 

  2 Young, Briana                Jaguars                           4.78m   15-08.25 

 

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Morris, Kai                  Jaguars                15.18      14.74q  NWI  1 

  2 Hackett, Avery Jr            Jaguars                15.14      14.87q  NWI  1 

  3 Workman, Desmond             Morris Count           14.65      15.19q  NWI  2 

  4 McClamb, Jaris               Jaguars                16.02      15.56q  NWI  3 

  5 Anderson, Javon              Jaguars                16.57      15.96q  NWI  3 

  6 Anthony, Justin              Team East Or                      16.41q  NWI  2 

  7 Myke, Sekou                  Jaguars                17.10      16.99   NWI  2 

  8 Brown, Aneus                 Jaguars                18.30      17.08   NWI  2 

  9 Murray, Nasir                Jaguars                17.30      19.27   NWI  1 

 10 Ulric, Jacob                 Jaguars                20.75      20.85   NWI  3 

 11 Hughes, Zion                 Jaguars                22.40      22.80   NWI  3 

 -- Carter, Michael              Bergen Impac           13.50        DNS   NWI  3 

 -- Boamah, Elisha               Jaguars                17.30        DNS   NWI  1 

 

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Morris, Kai                  Jaguars                14.74      14.52   NWI 

  2 Hackett, Avery Jr            Jaguars                14.87      14.76   NWI 

  3 Workman, Desmond             Morris Count           15.19      14.86   NWI 

  4 McClamb, Jaris               Jaguars                15.56      15.46   NWI 

  5 Anderson, Javon              Jaguars                15.96      15.84   NWI 

  6 Anthony, Justin              Team East Or           16.41      16.54   NWI 

 

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Carter, Michael              Bergen Impac                      29.94   NWI  2 

  2 Morris, Kai                  Jaguars                31.00      31.21   NWI  1 

  3 McKinney, Justin             Jaguars                31.70      32.09   NWI  1 

  4 Workman, Desmond             Morris Count           35.22      32.50   NWI  2 

  5 McClamb, Jaris               Jaguars                32.50      32.86   NWI  1 

  6 Lee, Kyrin                   Team East Or                      32.94   NWI  3 

  7 Anthony, Justin              Team East Or                      36.29   NWI  3 

  8 Brown, Aneus                 Jaguars                43.90      37.23   NWI  2 

  9 Myke, Sekou                  Jaguars                40.60      37.46   NWI  2 

 10 Murray, Nasir                Jaguars                32.50      38.23   NWI  1 

 11 Ulric, Jacob                 Jaguars                44.90      45.76   NWI  3 

 

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 McKinney, Justin             Jaguars              1:12.00    1:10.60  

  2 Hackett, Avery Jr            Jaguars              1:14.30    1:14.91  

  3 Lee, Kyrin                   Team East Or                    1:17.17  

  4 Ismail, Sultan               Jaguars              1:19.10    1:18.77  

  5 Anthony, Justin              Team East Or                    1:25.35  

 

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Love, Zachary                Bergen Impac         3:00.00    2:49.95  

  2 Quinn, Michael               Unattached                      2:51.08  

  3 Ismail, Sultan               Jaguars              3:16.40    3:00.31  

 

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Carter, Michael              Bergen Impac         5:35.00    5:46.58  

  2 Love, Zachary                Bergen Impac         5:50.00    5:54.43  

 

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                       1:07.07  

     1) Anderson, Javon                 2) Brown, Aneus                   

     3) Ismail, Sultan                  4) Myke, Sekou                    

  2 Jaguar Track Club  'B'                                       1:20.73  

     1) Boamah, Elisha                  2) Hughes, Zion                   

     3) Murray, Nasir                   4) Ulric, Jacob                   

 

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                       4:50.40  

     1) Hackett, Avery Jr               2) McClamb, Jaris                 

     3) McKinney, Justin                4) Morris, Kai                    

 

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Lee, Kyrin                   Team East Or                      3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 

  2 Love, Zachary                Bergen Impac                      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 

  3 Carter, Michael              Bergen Impac                      3.10m   NWI  10-02.00 

  4 Anderson, Javon              Jaguars                           2.06m   NWI   6-09.25 

 

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Hughes, Zion                 Jaguars                5.91m      5.18m   17-00.00 

 

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Hughes, Zion                 Jaguars                7.84m      8.80m      28-10 

 

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Knighton, Dahnaasia          Jaguars                14.60      14.08q  NWI  1 

  2 Jenkins, Amiracle            Hudson Count                      14.68q  NWI  1 

  3 Harrington, Tiffani          Hudson Count                      15.09q  NWI  2 

  4 Wilson, Lynece               Hudson Count                      15.23q  NWI  2 

  5 Fowlkes, Vivienne            Hudson Count                      15.59q  NWI  1 

 -- Brewer, Khali                Red Bank Wes           15.77        DNS   NWI  1 

 

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Knighton, Dahnaasia          Jaguars                14.08      14.03   NWI 

  2 Jenkins, Amiracle            Hudson Count           14.68      15.02   NWI 

  3 Fowlkes, Vivienne            Hudson Count           15.59      15.51   NWI 

  4 Harrington, Tiffani          Hudson Count           15.09      15.54   NWI 

  5 Wilson, Lynece               Hudson Count           15.23      15.64   NWI 

 

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Willoughtby, Jocelyn         Lightning TC           28.00      26.84   NWI  2 

  2 Knighton, Dahnaasia          Jaguars                30.10      30.00   NWI  2 

  3 Bell, Jasmyn                 Jaguars                31.38      30.39   NWI  2 

  4 Jenkins, Amiracle            Hudson Count                      31.94   NWI  1 

  5 Carlton, Sierra              Jaguars                34.07      32.51   NWI  2 

  6 Harrington, Tiffani          Hudson Count                      33.71   NWI  1 

  7 Wilson, Lynece               Hudson Count                      33.89   NWI  2 

  8 Fowlkes, Vivienne            Hudson Count                      33.91   NWI  1 

 

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Trigg, Cheyenne              Jaguars              1:02.40      59.60   1 

  2 Willoughtby, Jocelyn         Lightning TC         1:05.00      59.70   1 

  3 Strahs, Leah                 Jaguars              1:11.50    1:09.18   1 

  4 Bell, Jasmyn                 Jaguars              1:11.10    1:09.74   1 

  5 Carlton, Sierra              Jaguars              1:18.20    1:14.42   2 

  6 Smith, Niara                 Jaguars              1:16.00    1:15.87   2 

  7 Perez, Charlotte             Westfield Ym                    1:16.90   2 

 

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Trigg, Cheyenne              Jaguars              2:31.20    2:28.94  

  2 Willoughtby, Jocelyn         Lightning TC         2:40.00    2:38.42  

  3 Love, Tyler                  Bergen Impac         3:00.00    2:51.24  

  4 Strahs, Leah                 Jaguars              3:02.00    2:51.54  

  5 Smith, Niara                 Jaguars              3:10.00    2:55.22  

 

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Turi, Isabel                 Jaguars              5:40.70    6:04.02  

  2 Love, Tyler                  Bergen Impac         6:00.00    6:10.25  

  3 Ives, Emily                  Jaguars              6:00.90    6:12.22  

 

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Turi, Isabel                 Jaguars                        12:14.10  

  2 Ives, Emily                  Jaguars                        12:23.56  

  3 Love, Tyler                  Bergen Impac        12:30.00   13:16.30  

 

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Perez, Charlotte             Westfield Ym                   12:29.53  

 

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                       4:41.09  

     1) Bell, Jasmyn                    2) Carlton, Sierra                

     3) Knighton, Dahnaasia             4) Trigg, Cheyenne                

 

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Wis, Leah                    Unattached             4.27m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 

  2 Waldron-Winston, Kenya       Jaguars                           3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 

 

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Okudah, Jeffrey              Morris Count           13.18      13.06q  NWI  1 

  2 Workman, Marcus              Morris Count           13.32      13.93q  NWI  2 

  3 Tadano, Sawyer               Unattached                        14.33q  NWI  2 

  4 Foxworth, Kamrin             Morris Count           14.78      14.49q  NWI  1 

  5 Mayers, Maleek               Morris Count           14.55      14.58q  NWI  2 

  6 Reed, Cameron                Red Bank Wes           16.01      14.73q  NWI  2 

  7 Young, Xavier                Jaguars                14.60      14.79   NWI  1 

  8 Rooney, Evan                 Westfield Ym                      15.44   NWI  1 

  9 McClean, Deante              Jaguars                16.00      15.53   NWI  2 

 10 Armwood, John                Jaguars                16.10      15.61   NWI  1 

 -- Davis, Darrell               Jaguars                20.80        DNS   NWI  1 

 

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Okudah, Jeffrey              Morris Count           13.06      13.02   NWI 

  2 Workman, Marcus              Morris Count           13.93      13.78   NWI 

  3 Tadano, Sawyer               Unattached             14.33      14.23   NWI 

  4 Foxworth, Kamrin             Morris Count           14.49      14.57   NWI 

  5 Mayers, Maleek               Morris Count           14.58      14.87   NWI 

  6 Reed, Cameron                Red Bank Wes           14.73      15.19   NWI 

 

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Okudah, Jeffrey              Morris Count           28.44      27.61   NWI 

  2 Jackson, Da'vion             Jaguars                29.20      28.39   NWI 

  3 Massillon, Noah              Unattached                        29.02   NWI 

  4 Finnie, Na'j                 Jaguars                29.70      30.81   NWI 

  5 Workman, Marcus              Morris Count           31.94      32.23   NWI 

  6 McClean, Deante              Jaguars                32.60      34.07   NWI 

 

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Toney, Noah                  Jaguars              1:03.10    1:01.36   1 

  2 Jackson, Da'vion             Jaguars              1:04.80    1:06.40   1 

  3 McGowan, Matthew             Jaguars              1:09.18    1:09.25   1 

  4 Finnie, Na'j                 Jaguars              1:11.10    1:09.82   1 

  5 Tadano, Sawyer               Unattached                      1:12.00   2 

  6 Steverson, Noah              Red Bank Wes         1:30.00    1:13.95   2 

  7 Foxworth, Kamrin             Morris Count         1:15.46    1:20.82   1 

  8 McClean, Deante              Jaguars                         1:22.03   2 

  9 O'Keefe, William             Jaguars              1:36.04    1:24.10   2 

 

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Toney, Noah                  Jaguars                         2:39.02  

  2 Tadano, Sawyer               Unattached                      2:50.19  

  3 McGowan, Matthew             Jaguars                         2:51.24  

  4 O'Keefe, William             Jaguars              3:30.00    3:09.38  

  5 Montalvo, Isaiah             Red Bank Wes         2:10.00    3:44.69  

 

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Defeo, Joey                  Unattached           5:12.00    5:14.90  

  2 Montalvo, Isaiah             Red Bank Wes         4:55.00    7:51.14  

 

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Defeo, Joey                  Unattached          11:07.00   10:56.15  

 

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Morris County TC  'A'                               54.60      57.67  

     1) Foxworth, Kamrin                2) Mayers, Maleek                 

     3) Okudah, Jeffrey                 4) Workman, Marcus                

 

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                       4:32.52  

     1) Toney, Noah                     2) Finnie, Na'j                   

     3) McGowan, Matthew                4) Jackson, Da'vion               

 

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Steverson, Noah              Red Bank Wes           4.06m      2.53m   NWI   8-03.75 

 -- Reed, Cameron                Red Bank Wes           3.61m        DNS   NWI           

 

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Young, Xavier                Jaguars               10.78m     10.46m   34-04.00 

  2 McGowan, Matthew             Jaguars                9.60m     10.35m   33-11.50 

  3 Armwood, John                Jaguars                           7.21m   23-08.00 

  4 Davis, Darrell               Jaguars                7.86m      6.79m   22-03.50 

 -- Allen, Willie                Hudson Count                        DNS            

 

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Rooney, Evan                 Westfield Ym                     21.40m      70-02 

  2 Young, Xavier                Jaguars                          17.07m      56-00 

  3 Armwood, John                Jaguars                          15.14m      49-08 

 -- Davis, Darrell               Jaguars                             DNS            

 

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Saunders, Bria               Morris Count           12.68      12.58q  NWI  3 

  2 Hinton, Maya                 Jaguars                13.30      12.92q  NWI  2 

  3 Mayers, Krysten              Morris Count           13.31      12.98q  NWI  1 

  4 Parlavecchio, Gianna         Jaguars                13.35      13.07q  NWI  1 

  5 Jordan-Sweet, Amani          Jaguars                14.20      13.32q  NWI  2 

  6 Gibson, Alexis               Jaguars                14.20      13.53q  NWI  3 

  7 Faison, Amanda               Jaguars                13.80      13.87   NWI  3 

  8 Williams, Raquel             Jaguars                13.49      14.02   NWI  2 

  9 Yarborough, Ashley           Jaguars                15.60      14.76   NWI  1 

 10 Rosemond, Halia              Jaguars                16.00      14.86   NWI  1 

 

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Saunders, Bria               Morris Count           12.58      12.42   NWI 

  2 Hinton, Maya                 Jaguars                12.92      12.74   NWI 

  3 Parlavecchio, Gianna         Jaguars                13.07      12.85   NWI 

  4 Mayers, Krysten              Morris Count           12.98      13.11   NWI 

  5 Jordan-Sweet, Amani          Jaguars                13.32      13.14   NWI 

  6 Gibson, Alexis               Jaguars                13.53      13.92   NWI 

 

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Williams, Raquel             Jaguars                27.20      26.07   NWI  1 

  2 Saunders, Bria               Morris Count           27.58      26.20   NWI  1 

  3 Parlavecchio, Gianna         Jaguars                27.40      26.66   NWI  1 

  4 Richardson, Kayla            Jaguars                27.40      27.12   NWI  1 

  5 Herran, Alana                Jaguars                27.50      27.17   NWI  1 

  6 Mickens, Alexis              Jaguars                28.10      27.51   NWI  3 

  7 Jordan-Sweet, Amani          Jaguars                28.50      28.41   NWI  3 

  8 Gibson, Alexis               Jaguars                29.30      29.14   NWI  3 

  9 Cherrington, Courtney        Jaguars                29.10      29.24   NWI  3 

 10 Jean-Louis, Jenny            Jaguars                           29.76   NWI  2 

 11 Reed, Arianna                Red Bank Wes                      30.98   NWI  2 

 12 Yarborough, Ashley           Jaguars                32.30      31.49   NWI  3 

 13 Rosemond, Halia              Jaguars                33.10      32.30   NWI  2 

 

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Baker, Olivia                Jaguars                58.40      56.73   2 

  2 Hinton, Maya                 Jaguars              1:00.50    1:00.54   2 

  3 Herran, Alana                Jaguars              1:03.10    1:03.56   2 

  4 Bowles, Jade                 Hudson Count                    1:03.89   1 

  5 Mickens, Alexis              Jaguars              1:04.10    1:04.60   2 

  6 Cherrington, Courtney        Jaguars              1:07.90    1:06.43   1 

  7 Jordan-Sweet, Amani          Jaguars              1:07.10    1:07.11   2 

  8 Jean-Louis, Jenny            Jaguars                         1:11.26   1 

  9 Yarborough, Ashley           Jaguars              1:13.97    1:12.15   1 

 10 Reed, Arianna                Red Bank Wes                    1:28.84   1 

 -- Gibson, Alexis               Jaguars              1:11.80        DNF   1 

 

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Baker, Olivia                Jaguars              2:25.10    2:23.86  

  2 Bobbitt, Aigner              Jaguars              2:31.00    2:31.36  

  3 Holder, Shationa             Jaguars              2:39.00    2:39.99  

  4 Bowles, Jade                 Hudson Count                    2:41.46  

  5 McClamb, Daria               Jaguars              2:47.00    2:46.25  

  6 Vanasse, Camille             Unattached           2:42.00    2:54.00  

  7 Cherrington, Courtney        Jaguars              2:44.00    3:04.00  

 -- White, Hailey                Jaguars                             DNS  

 

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Bobbitt, Aigner              Jaguars              5:22.00    5:20.45  

  2 Vanasse, Camille             Unattached           5:20.00    5:28.24  

  3 Holder, Shationa             Jaguars              5:25.00    5:29.14  

  4 McClamb, Daria               Jaguars              5:45.00    5:49.30  

  5 Cuisano, Jeanette            Green Streak         5:45.00    6:05.52  

 -- White, Hailey                Jaguars                             DNS  

 

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Cuisano, Jeanette            Green Streak        12:10.00   12:42.16  

 

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                         50.76  

     1) Hinton, Maya                    2) Parlavecchio, Gianna           

     3) Richardson, Kayla               4) Williams, Raquel               

  2 Jaguar Track Club  'B'                                         52.24  

     1) Faison, Amanda                  2) Herran, Alana                  

     3) Mickens, Alexis                 4) Jordan-Sweet, Amani            

 

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                       4:03.94  

     1) Baker, Olivia                   2) Hinton, Maya                   

     3) Parlavecchio, Gianna            4) Richardson, Kayla              

  2 Jaguar Track Club  'B'                                       4:17.52  

     1) Bobbitt, Aigner                 2) Williams, Raquel               

     3) Herran, Alana                   4) Mickens, Alexis                

 

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Baker, Olivia                Jaguars                           4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 

  2 Richardson, Kayla            Jaguars                           4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 

  3 Reed, Arianna                Red Bank Wes                      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 

  4 Jean-Louis, Jenny            Jaguars                           3.48m   NWI  11-05.00 

  5 Holder, Shationa             Jaguars                           2.94m   NWI   9-07.75 

 

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Rosemond, Halia              Jaguars                8.74m      9.74m   31-11.50 

  2 Keegan, Jasmine              Jaguars                           9.31m   30-06.50 

  3 McCorkle, Bria               Red Bank Wes           4.27m      6.70m   21-11.75 

 

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cooper, Tyler                Jaguars                11.60      11.75q  NWI  1 

  2 Louisaire, Roger             Red Bank Wes           12.85      12.41q  NWI  2 

  3 Dato, Paolo                  Jaguars                13.80      12.81q  NWI  1 

  4 Reckling, Brett              Jaguars                14.00      13.31q  NWI  1 

  5 Pennant, Montaj              Jaguars                14.00      13.46q  NWI  2 

  6 Agbozo, Jacob                Red Bank Wes           14.19      13.50q  NWI  2 

  7 Ham-Savini, Dante            Jaguars                15.60      13.97   NWI  1 

  8 Beals, Tyraiq                Team East Or                      14.01   NWI  2 

  9 Agbozo, Joshua               Red Bank Wes           14.62      14.37   NWI  1 

 

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Cooper, Tyler                Jaguars                11.75      11.50   NWI 

  2 Louisaire, Roger             Red Bank Wes           12.41      12.48   NWI 

  3 Dato, Paolo                  Jaguars                12.81      13.29   NWI 

  4 Reckling, Brett              Jaguars                13.31      13.30   NWI 

  5 Pennant, Montaj              Jaguars                13.46      13.40   NWI 

  6 Agbozo, Jacob                Red Bank Wes           13.50      14.44   NWI 

 

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Omari, Naija                 Jaguars                24.80      24.19   NWI  2 

  2 Cooper, Tyler                Jaguars                23.90      24.22   NWI  2 

  3 Taylor, Michael              Team East Or                      27.10   NWI  1 

  4 Louisaire, Roger             Red Bank Wes           26.85      27.32   NWI  2 

  5 Pennant, Montaj              Jaguars                28.20      28.16   NWI  3 

  6 Reckling, Brett              Jaguars                28.60      28.32   NWI  3 

  7 Dato, Paolo                  Jaguars                27.10      28.47   NWI  2 

  8 Wong, Francis                Westfield Ym                      28.71   NWI  1 

  9 Beals, Tyraiq                Team East Or                      28.80   NWI  1 

 10 Agbozo, Joshua               Red Bank Wes           34.13      31.28   NWI  3 

 11 Ham-Savini, Dante            Jaguars                31.60      35.50   NWI  3 

 

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Omari, Naija                 Jaguars                54.50      55.29   1 

  2 Nanna, Matt                  Hunterdon Ha           59.00    1:00.06   1 

  3 Garcia, Eddie                Green Streak           59.00    1:00.26   1 

  4 Taylor, Michael              Team East Or                    1:03.20   2 

  5 Reckling, Brett              Jaguars              1:04.66    1:03.74   1 

  6 Dato, Paolo                  Jaguars              1:01.05    1:04.41   1 

  7 Pennant, Montaj              Jaguars              1:07.10    1:05.03   1 

  8 Ham-Savini, Dante            Jaguars              1:24.20    1:13.86   2 

  9 Beals, Tyraiq                Team East Or                    1:16.07   2 

 

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Edgehill, Caleb              Jaguars              2:17.00    2:16.06  

  2 Garcia, Eddie                Green Streak         2:17.00    2:21.79  

  3 Taylor, Michael              Team East Or                    2:43.30  

 

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Garcia, Eddie                Green Streak         4:36.00    4:45.45  

  2 Edgehill, Caleb              Jaguars              5:50.00    4:45.93  

  3 Altschuler, Danny            Unattached           5:05.00    4:50.12  

  4 Vandervalk, Ryan             Unattached           5:10.00    5:10.12  

  5 Phillips, Sean               Unattached           5:05.00    5:11.33  

 

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Altschuler, Danny            Unattached          11:30.00   12:18.32  

 

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                         50.26  

     1) Smith, Aziz                     2) Dato, Paolo                    

     3) Omari, Naija                    4) Pennant, Montaj                

 

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                       3:48.00  

     1) Cooper, Tyler                   2) Edgehill, Caleb                

     3) Omari, Naija                    4) Reckling, Brett                

 

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Cooper, Tyler                Jaguars                           5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 

  2 Louisaire, Roger             Red Bank Wes           4.81m      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 

  3 Nanna, Matt                  Hunterdon Ha           4.72m      4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 

  4 Agbozo, Jacob                Red Bank Wes           3.96m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 

  5 Wong, Francis                Westfield Ym                      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 

  6 Ham-Savini, Dante            Jaguars                           3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 

  7 Agbozo, Joshua               Red Bank Wes           3.96m      3.13m   NWI  10-03.25 

 

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Sanchez, Grant               Montville TC          14.63m     14.42m   47-03.75 

  2 Taylor, Michael              Team East Or                     10.22m   33-06.50 

  3 Beals, Tyraiq                Team East Or                      8.36m   27-05.25 

  4 Montague, David              Jaguars                           4.59m   15-00.75 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec