Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Georgia Association Preliminary Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/5/10 - Monroe, Georgia

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 14.95  6/23/1998   Ashley Fleming, GA Express                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Ravyn             7 0345 Sapphire          15.40      16.08  
  2 Laing, Deja                8 0345 Team Vo                      17.68  
  3 Griggs, Lauryn             8 0345 Dc Expr           17.63      18.14  
  4 Dorsey, Kayce              7 0345 Mark Tr           17.00      20.13  
  5 Burns, Jasmine             8 0345 Sapphire                     20.91  
  6 Buice, Rexeyanna           6 0345 Sapphire                     21.44  
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 28.40  6/9/2001    Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ravyn             7 0345 Sapphire          32.00      32.63  
  2 Mullen, Nyah               8 0345 Flight4           33.00      35.41  
  3 Laing, Deja                8 0345 Team Vo                      37.17  
  4 Griggs, Lauryn             8 0345 Dc Expr           36.39      39.04  
  5 Buice, Rexeyanna           6 0345 Sapphire                     45.08  
  6 Burns, Jasmine             8 0345 Sapphire                     45.40  
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 1:09.46  6/18/2006   Areale Frazier, Gazelle Trac              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ravyn             7 0345 Sapphire        1:14.00    1:14.01  
  2 Mullen, Nyah               8 0345 Flight4         1:16.00    1:20.47  
  3 Solomon, Mya               8 0345 New Birth T     1:12.30    1:24.19  
  4 Griggs, Lauryn             8 0345 Dc Expr         1:29.65    1:31.22  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 2:43.75  6/16/2006   Marielle Lewis, Gazelle Trac              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Solomon, Mya               8 0345 New Birth T     3:11.40    3:10.50  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 5:35.88  6/18/2006   Marielle Lewis, Gazelle Trac              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Solomon, Mya               8 0345 New Birth T                6:07.07  
 
Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
     JO Meet: % 3.80m  6/9/2001    Miray Seward, Red Runners                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mullen, Nyah               8 0345 Flight4           3.20m      2.82m    9-03.00 
  2 Senter, Layla              8 0345 Triple            2.26m      2.38m    7-09.75 
  3 Taylor, Kennedy            8 0345 Impact                       1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Buice, Rexeyanna           6 0345 Sapphire                     1.20m    3-11.25 
 -- Harris, Madeleine          7 0345 Sapphire                        ND            
 -- Harrison, Porsha           7 0345 Triple                          ND            
 
Event 11  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
     JO Meet: % 5.75m  6/20/2004   Hallie Johnson, Club Nitro                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Senter, Layla              8 0345 Triple            3.48m      3.35m   11-00.00 
  2 Burns, Jasmine             8 0345 Sapphire                     2.29m    7-06.25 
  3 Dorsey, Kayce              7 0345 Mark Tr                      2.22m    7-03.50 
 -- Taylor, Kennedy            8 0345 Impact                          ND            
 -- Harrison, Porsha           7 0345 Triple                          ND            
 
Event 12  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
     JO Meet: % 17.88m  6/17/2006   Alexis Luster, Kennworth Tr                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Laing, Deja                8 0345 Team Vo                      7.24m      23-09 
  2 Senter, Layla              8 0345 Triple                       7.13m      23-05 
  3 Dorsey, Kayce              7 0345 Mark Tr                      5.80m      19-00 
 -- Taylor, Kennedy            8 0345 Impact                          ND            
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
     JO Meet: % 14.59  6/18/2006   Cedric Lynch, Cheetahs                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Sheldon            8 0345 Tks Ele           14.80      15.38   2 
  2 Brewton, Mekhi             7 0345 Sapphire                     15.48   2 
  3 Hussey, Nigel              7 0345 Team Vo                      15.93   2 
  4 Belisle, Dylan             8 0345 Mark Tr           15.45      15.96   2 
  5 Mack, Jairus               7 0345 Athens                       16.75   2 
  6 Harris, Zamier             7 0345 Sapphire                     17.04   2 
  7 Flanders, Xavier           7 0345 Team Vo                      17.91   1 
  8 Spear, Tony                8 0345 Team Vo                      17.93   1 
  9 Meadows, Jonathan          7 0345 New Birth T       17.90      18.03   1 
 10 Mack, Javen                7 0345 Athens                       18.26   1 
 11 Sanchez, Fernando          7 0345 Team Vo                      18.48   1 
 12 Robinson, Deandre          7 0345 Team Vo                      18.69   2 
 13 Cole-Caines, Jahleeq       7 0345 Team Vo                      18.89   1 
 14 Arnold, Simeon             6 0345 Tks Ele           19.33      19.99   1 
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
     JO Meet: % 28.41  6/9/2001    Louis Arnold, Carrollton Parks & Rec        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Belisle, Dylan             8 0345 Mark Tr           32.00      32.21   2 
  2 Arnold, Sheldon            8 0345 Tks Ele           35.60      33.56   1 
  3 Brewton, Mekhi             7 0345 Sapphire                     33.94   2 
  4 Mack, Jairus               7 0345 Athens                       34.71   2 
  5 Harris, Zamier             7 0345 Sapphire                     34.79   2 
  6 Shoemake, Caleb            6 0345 Mark Tr           36.00      38.48   1 
  7 Meadows, Jonathan          7 0345 New Birth T       28.50      38.50   2 
  8 Mack, Javen                7 0345 Athens                       38.67   1 
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 1:04.58  6/9/2001    Christian Willis, Georgia Striders        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Belisle, Dylan             8 0345 Mark Tr         1:14.00    1:18.85  
  2 Brewton, Mekhi             7 0345 Sapphire                   1:22.56  
  3 Harris, Zamier             7 0345 Sapphire                   1:26.30  
  4 Meadows, Jonathan          7 0345 New Birth T     1:30.00    1:28.62  
  5 Shoemake, Caleb            6 0345 Mark Tr         1:20.00    1:30.66  
 
Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 2:33.79  6/20/2003   Rex Willis, Gazelle                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Corey              7 0345 Cheetah         2:59.00    3:08.88  
  2 Samuels, Ahmed             7 0345 Team Vo                    3:17.40  
  3 Boline, Brooks Austin      8 0345 Impact                     3:33.93  
 
Event 54  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 5:18.40  6/22/2003   Josiah S Jenkins, Boys & Girls Club       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Corey              7 0345 Cheetah         6:20.00    6:20.21  
  2 Samuels, Ahmed             7 0345 Team Vo                    6:27.34  
  3 Boline, Brooks Austin      8 0345 Impact                     6:38.71  
 
Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 1:01.97  6/21/2002   SACA, SACA                                
                         D Bowden, R Hill, J Spence, N Stokes              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Team Voices  'A'                                        1:10.07  
     1) Cole-Caines, Jahleeq 7          2) Flanders, Xavier 7             
     3) Hussey, Nigel 7                 4) Spear, Tony 8                  
 
Event 57  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 5:15.22  6/23/1998   Mark Trail Flying Eagles "A"              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Team Voices  'A'                                        6:13.42  
     1) Cole-Caines, Jahleeq 7          2) Flanders, Xavier 7             
     3) Hussey, Nigel 7                 4) Samuels, Ahmed 7               
 
Event 59  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
     JO Meet: % 4.33m  6/9/2001    Tye Youngblood, Silver Sonics               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Sheldon            8 0345 Tks Ele           3.02m      2.67m    8-09.25 
  2 Shoemake, Caleb            6 0345 Mark Tr                      2.46m    8-01.00 
  3 Mack, Jairus               7 0345 Athens                       2.34m    7-08.25 
  4 Mack, Javen                7 0345 Athens                       1.72m    5-07.75 
 
Event 60  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
     JO Meet: % 6.08m  6/20/2004   Andrew O'Brien, Walton                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Fernando          7 0345 Team Vo                      3.62m   11-10.50 
  2 Robinson, Deandre          7 0345 Team Vo                      3.11m   10-02.50 
  3 Boline, Brooks Austin      8 0345 Impact                       2.76m    9-00.75 
 
Event 61  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
     JO Meet: % 21.64m  6/17/2006   Derrion Rakestraw, Sequoyah                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Fernando          7 0345 Team Vo                      9.44m      31-00 
  2 Robinson, Deandre          7 0345 Team Vo                      6.88m      22-07 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: % 13.64  6/17/2006   Ariel Pryor, UNA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Emoni             9 0345 Flight4           14.90      15.18   1 
  2 Willingham, Mya            9 0345 Flight4           14.80      15.26   2 
  3 Kirby, Jachai              9 0345 New Birth T       15.11      15.54   2 
  4 Adams, Imani               9 0345 Impact            15.70      15.56   2 
  5 Patterson, Eunique         9 0345 Flight4           15.00      15.63   3 
  6 Fleming, Makala            9 0345 Athens                       15.64   2 
  7 Hines, Dabria              9 0345 Flight4           15.00      15.69   2 
  8 Jenkins, Deia              9 0345 Mark Tr           14.97      15.86   2 
  9 Conyer, Mykia              9 0345 Track P           16.00      15.96   2 
 10 Walker, Jasmine            9 0345 New Birth T       15.98      16.21   1 
 11 Bentley, Tia              10 0345 New Birth T       16.31      16.24   1 
 12 Chargois, Alexandria      10 0345 Team Vo                      16.68   1 
 13 Allen, Samaria             8 0345 Sapphire                     16.69   3 
 14 Jackson, Kaalynn          10 0345 Track P           16.00      16.81   2 
 15 Linen, Gabrielle           8 0345 Team Vo                      17.43   3 
 16 Daniels, Johnaya           8 0345 Sapphire                     17.90   3 
 17 Powell, Ariel              8 0345 Trinity           17.00      17.94   1 
 18 Britton, Sidney            8 0345 New Birth T       18.40      18.29   1 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: % 26.57  6/1/1995    Fayquionte Rice, East Point                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Emoni             9 0345 Flight4           30.90      31.90   3 
  2 Sloane, Jacie             10 0345 Impact            29.00      31.98   3 
  3 Kirby, Jachai              9 0345 New Birth T       31.03      32.04   1 
  4 Adams, Imani               9 0345 Impact            29.00      32.56   3 
  5 Hines, Dabria              9 0345 Flight4           30.80      32.72   3 
  6 Willingham, Mya            9 0345 Flight4           30.95      32.84   2 
  7 Jenkins, Deia              9 0345 Mark Tr           31.00      33.07   3 
  7 Conyer, Mykia              9 0345 Track P           31.70      33.07   1 
  9 Fleming, Makala            9 0345 Athens                       33.31   1 
 10 Stewart, Jordan           10 0345 Dc Expr           34.38      33.91   2 
 11 Walker, Jasmine            9 0345 New Birth T       32.69      34.31   2 
 12 Jackson, Kaalynn          10 0345 Track P           31.00      35.62   2 
 13 Cumberbatch, Kaori         8 0345 Impact            31.00      35.64   3 
 14 Chargois, Alexandria      10 0345 Team Vo                      35.72   1 
 15 Allen, Samaria             8 0345 Sapphire                     35.74   1 
 16 Linen, Gabrielle           8 0345 Team Vo                      37.46   3 
 17 Daniels, Johnaya           8 0345 Sapphire                     38.39   3 
 18 Wright, Kalyn             10 0345 Dc Expr           36.82      38.70   2 
 19 Powell, Ariel              8 0345 Trinity           38.00      38.72   1 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA           
     JO Meet: % 1:00.91  6/1995      Fayquionte Rice, East Point               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Emoni             9 0345 Flight4         1:08.00    1:11.47   2 
  2 Sloane, Jacie             10 0345 Impact          1:10.00    1:12.92   2 
  3 Kirby, Jachai              9 0345 New Birth T     1:12.44    1:13.02   2 
  4 Stewart, Jordan           10 0345 Dc Expr         1:22.41    1:13.86   1 
  5 Conyer, Mykia              9 0345 Track P         1:08.00    1:14.63   1 
  6 Patterson, Eunique         9 0345 Flight4         1:11.00    1:15.25   2 
  7 Jenkins, Deia              9 0345 Mark Tr         1:13.00    1:15.50   2 
  8 Holmes, Dhylan             8 0345 New Birth T     1:15.35    1:17.24   3 
  9 Santos, Tiara              9 0345 Impact                     1:17.60   1 
 10 McGriff, Kayla             9 0345 Flight4         1:12.00    1:19.83   2 
 11 Walker, Jasmine            9 0345 New Birth T     1:16.80    1:20.14   3 
 12 Cumberbatch, Kaori         8 0345 Impact          1:12.00    1:20.89   1 
 13 Wright, Kalyn             10 0345 Dc Expr         1:23.04    1:22.03   3 
 14 Hunt, Kaileigh            10 0345 Impact                     1:23.81   1 
 15 Allen, Samaria             8 0345 Sapphire                   1:25.16   3 
 16 Smith, Auriyon            10 0345 Sapphire                   1:40.20   1 
 17 Daniels, Johnaya           8 0345 Sapphire                   2:02.36   3 
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
     JO Meet: % 2:28.48  6/1996      Saidah Fishenden, Red Runners             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Dhylan             8 0345 New Birth T     3:04.00    3:00.61  
  2 McGriff, Kayla             9 0345 Flight4         2:57.00    3:09.35  
  3 Wright, Kalyn             10 0345 Dc Expr         3:10.33    3:11.64  
  4 Santos, Tiara              9 0345 Impact                     3:13.36  
  5 Stewart, Jordan           10 0345 Dc Expr         3:31.55    3:14.76  
  6 Lawrence, Charizma         9 0345 Team Vo                    3:14.92  
  7 Hunt, Kaileigh            10 0345 Impact                     3:18.83  
  8 Taylor, Camryn             9 0345 Impact                     3:41.04  
  9 Royer, Allis               9 0345 Team Vo                    3:44.63  
 10 Smith, Auriyon            10 0345 Sapphire                   4:03.90  
 11 Fernandez, Kimberly        9 0345 Impact                     4:04.40  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
     JO Meet: % 5:05.59  6/19/2005   Sahara Fletcher, Track Phi Track          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Charizma         9 0345 Team Vo                    6:20.90  
  2 Taylor, Camryn             9 0345 Impact                     6:58.90  
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: % 56.27  6/16/2006   East Cobb, East Cobb                        
                       Burr, Lewis, Robinson, Williams                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Impact Athletics  'A'                                   1:02.29  
     1) Adams, Imani 9                  2) Cumberbatch, Kaori 8           
     3) Hunt, Kaileigh 10               4) Santos, Tiara 9                
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                               
     JO Meet: % 4:32.73  6/20/2004   Track Phi Track Elite Track Cl, Track Phi 
                         S Fletcher, C Gray, A Pettway, T Taylor           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Flight400 Tc Inc  'A'                        4:40.00    5:27.01  
     1) Alston, Maia 9                  2) Hines, Dabria 9                
     3) McGriff, Kayla 9                4) Patterson, Eunique 9           
  2 0345 Team Voices  'A'                                        6:08.06  
     1) Chargois, Alexandria 10         2) Lawrence, Charizma 9           
     3) Linen, Gabrielle 8              4) Peterson, Alexandria 8         
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC              
     JO Meet: % 4.10m  6/18/2004   Adriunna Brown, Middle Georg                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Willingham, Mya            9 0345 Flight4           3.91m      3.37m   11-00.75 
  2 Smith, Auriyon            10 0345 Sapphire                     2.84m    9-04.00 
  3 Holmes, Dhylan             8 0345 New Birth T       2.74m      2.83m    9-03.50 
  4 Powell, Ariel              8 0345 Trinity                      1.99m    6-06.50 
 -- Taylor, Camryn             9 0345 Impact                          ND            
 -- Fernandez, Kimberly        9 0345 Impact                          ND            
 -- Mahone, Miracle            8 0345 Comets                          ND            
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: %  8.54m  6/26/1997   Emily Sanders, Woodstock                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bentley, Tia              10 0345 New Birth T       5.72m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  2 Jackson, Kaalynn          10 0345 Track P           5.49m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Britton, Sidney            8 0345 New Birth T       3.59m      4.50m   14-09.25 
  4 Fernandez, Kimberly        9 0345 Impact                       4.18m   13-08.75 
 -- Horton, Kiniya             8 0345 New Birth T       3.44m         ND            
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, Los Angeles Jets       
     JO Meet: % 19.99m  6/21/2002   Samantha Stoltz, Woodstock                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bentley, Tia              10 0345 New Birth T                  9.02m      29-07 
  2 Royer, Allis               9 0345 Team Vo                      5.59m      18-04 
  3 Britton, Sidney            8 0345 New Birth T                  3.84m      12-07 
 -- Horton, Kiniya             8 0345 New Birth T                     ND            
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: % 12.82  6/1/1992    Eugene Lee, DC Flyers                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hill, Matthew             10 0345 Lightni                      14.67   3 
  2 Lawrence, Jalen            9 0345 Athens                       14.82   1 
  3 Clark, Isiah               9 0345 Sapphire          14.20      14.82   1 
  4 Lewis, Kendall             9 0345 Team Vo                      15.21   3 
  5 Varner, Brian             10 0345 Sapphire                     15.34   3 
  6 Barrow, Jordan             8 0345 New Birth T       15.23      15.34   1 
  7 Davis, Thomas              9 0345 Mark Tr           14.99      15.45   3 
  8 Riley, Caleb              10 0345 Lightni                      15.45   2 
  9 Boynton, Vondarius         9 0345 Flight4           14.50      15.46   1 
 10 Underdueii, Reginald       9 0345 Dc Expr           15.37      15.76   1 
 11 Gilmore, Javen             9 0345 Dc Expr           16.16      15.89   2 
 12 White, Armon               8 0345 Team Vo                      16.27   3 
 13 Respress, Miles            9 0345 Team Vo                      16.31   2 
 14 Dennard, Andre             9 0345 Runnin            16.30      16.34   2 
 15 Hutcherson, Esau           8 0345 Flight4           15.80      16.36   3 
 16 Crayton, Philip            8 0345 Trinity           17.00      18.43   2 
 17 Dix, Leonard               9 0345 Trinity           20.00      21.16   2 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: % 25.97  6/1/1996    Michael Grant, Sapphire                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hill, Matthew             10 0345 Lightni                      30.73   2 
  2 Lewis, Kendall             9 0345 Team Vo                      31.94   2 
  3 Lowe, Jaylen              10 0345 New Birth T       30.90      32.12   3 
  4 James, Katai               9 0345 New Birth T       31.94      32.54   3 
  5 Warren-Lewis, Joseph       9 0345 New Birth T       33.18      33.64   3 
  6 Riley, Caleb              10 0345 Lightni                      33.82   1 
  7 Mimms, Jermaine            9 0345 New Birth T       32.67      33.89   2 
  7 Boynton, Vondarius         9 0345 Flight4           31.80      33.89   3 
  9 Jones, Jakobi              9 0345 Team Vo                      34.01   2 
 10 Barrow, Jordan             8 0345 New Birth T       33.01      34.08   3 
 11 Lawrence, Jalen            9 0345 Athens                       34.09   2 
 12 Swanniii, Willie           8 0345 Dc Expr           35.75      34.84   1 
 13 White, Armon               8 0345 Team Vo                      35.73   1 
 14 Hutcherson, Esau           8 0345 Flight4           33.00      35.84   3 
 15 Lamar, Lennox              8 0345 Dc Expr           35.64      35.86   3 
 16 Dennard, Andre             9 0345 Runnin                       36.06   2 
 17 Gilmore, Javen             9 0345 Dc Expr           37.48      36.34   2 
 18 Underdueii, Reginald       9 0345 Dc Expr           37.91      36.43   1 
 19 Cole, Jalen               10 0345 Dc Expr           39.52      37.83   1 
 20 Crayton, Philip            8 0345 Trinity           36.00      37.93   1 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: % 1:02.29  6/20/2004   Joshua Clemons, Ruff Riders               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Jevon             9 0345 New Birth T     1:00.00    1:08.81   1 
  2 Clark, Isiah               9 0345 Sapphire        1:08.00    1:10.04   1 
  3 Hill, Matthew             10 0345 Lightni                    1:10.04   3 
  4 Clark, Deonta             10 0345 Sapphire        1:12.00    1:10.70   1 
  5 Lowe, Jaylen              10 0345 New Birth T     1:11.35    1:12.95   1 
  6 Trammell, Trent            9 0345 Sapphire                   1:13.74   3 
  7 Stephens, Christopher      8 0345 Impact                     1:14.77   2 
  8 Smith, Christopher         9 0345 Team Vo                    1:16.31   2 
  9 Edwards, Brandon           9 0345 Track P         1:15.00    1:17.45   2 
 10 Davis, Thomas              9 0345 Mark Tr         1:12.00    1:18.80   1 
 11 Lamar, Lennox              8 0345 Dc Expr         1:22.22    1:20.20   2 
 12 Joynerbey, Amenra         10 0345 Trinity         1:16.00    1:20.88   3 
 13 Riley, Caleb              10 0345 Lightni                    1:23.96   1 
 14 Reta, Elias                9 0345 Dc Expr         1:24.74    1:27.65   3 
 15 Watson, Javontay          10 0345 Athens                     1:28.49   3 
 16 Swanniii, Willie           8 0345 Dc Expr         1:25.94    1:29.38   2 
 17 Cole, Jalen               10 0345 Dc Expr         1:35.45    1:57.49   3 
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: % 2:28.12  6/6/2004    Ozzie G Osburn, Boys & Girls              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Jevon             9 0345 New Birth T     2:44.26    2:47.46  
  2 Lowe, Jaylen              10 0345 New Birth T     2:47.56    2:49.55  
  3 Woods, Jaden               9 0345 Cheetah         2:48.25    2:56.34  
  4 Smith, Christopher         9 0345 Team Vo                    3:02.72  
  5 Edwards, Brandon           9 0345 Track P         2:42.00    3:04.27  
  6 Stephens, Christopher      8 0345 Impact                     3:06.34  
  7 Joynerbey, Amenra         10 0345 Trinity         3:03.00    3:11.28  
  8 Reta, Elias                9 0345 Dc Expr         3:29.10    3:30.10  
  9 Watson, Javontay          10 0345 Athens                     3:31.51  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: % 4:57.32  6/19/2005   Josiah Jenkins, NS Red Runners            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Jevon             9 0345 New Birth T     5:25.08    5:38.12  
  2 Edwards, Brandon           9 0345 Track P         5:37.00    5:47.81  
  3 Woods, Jaden               9 0345 Cheetah         5:47.00    5:51.25  
  4 Yamini-Muhammad, Amar      9 0345 Mark Tr                    6:44.74  
 
Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                                
     JO Meet: % 4:23.50  6/20/2004   Titans, Titans                            
                         C Gamble, D Hawkins, C Washington, M McMurray     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Sapphire  'A'                                           5:08.10  
     1) Varner, Brian 10                2)                                
  2 0345 Team Voices  'A'                                        5:24.04  
     1) Jones, Jakobi 9                 2) Lewis, Kendall 9               
     3) Smith, Christopher 9            4) White, Armon 8                 
  3 0345 Dc Express TC  'A'                           5:57.00    6:28.31  
     1) Cole, Jalen 10                  2) Gilmore, Javen 9               
     3) Lamar, Lennox 8                 4) Reta, Elias 9                  
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                              
     JO Meet: % 4.90m  6/1980      Walter Crowder, Carrollton                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barrow, Jordan             8 0345 New Birth T       2.95m      3.76m   12-04.00 
  2 Lawrence, Jalen            9 0345 Athens                       3.68m   12-01.00 
  3 Trammell, Trent            9 0345 Sapphire                     3.62m   11-10.50 
  4 Woods, Jaden               9 0345 Cheetah           3.96m      3.56m   11-08.25 
  5 Varner, Brian             10 0345 Sapphire                     3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 Davis, Thomas              9 0345 Mark Tr                      3.52m   11-06.75 
  7 Boynton, Vondarius         9 0345 Flight4           3.89m      3.31m   10-10.50 
  8 Jones, Jakobi              9 0345 Team Vo                      3.27m   10-08.75 
  9 Hutcherson, Esau           8 0345 Flight4           3.66m      2.87m    9-05.00 
 10 Stephens, Christopher      8 0345 Impact                       2.44m    8-00.25 
 -- Yamini-Muhammad, Amar      9 0345 Mark Tr                         ND            
 -- Joynerbey, Amenra         10 0345 Trinity                         ND            
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                  
     JO Meet: % 10.17m  6/1992      David Morris, Red Runners                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dennard, Andre             9 0345 Runnin            5.79m      5.39m   17-08.25 
  2 Payton, Leeto              9 0345 Team Vo                      5.15m   16-10.75 
  3 James, Katai               9 0345 New Birth T       5.61m      5.08m   16-08.00 
  4 Crayton, Philip            8 0345 Trinity                      3.96m   13-00.00 
  5 Warren-Lewis, Joseph       9 0345 New Birth T       3.96m      3.88m   12-08.75 
  6 Mimms, Jermaine            9 0345 New Birth T       4.03m      3.71m   12-02.25 
  7 Dix, Leonard               9 0345 Trinity                      3.11m   10-02.50 
  8 Respress, Miles            9 0345 Team Vo                      2.61m    8-06.75 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/2007      Armand Shyne, 3M TC                        
     JO Meet: % 28.26m  6/17/2006   Bailey Roth, NewRoc Rockets                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Respress, Miles            9 0345 Team Vo                      9.42m      30-11 
  2 Dix, Leonard               9 0345 Trinity                      6.57m      21-07 
  3 Payton, Leeto              9 0345 Team Vo                      5.94m      19-06 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: % 12.46  6/8/2004    Brittany N Jennings, Unattached             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Magwood, Latrease         12 0345 Trinity           13.60      13.47   1 
  2 Douglas, Serenity         12 0345 Team Vo                      14.00   3 
  3 Borom, Aniya              11 0345 Flight4           13.60      14.05   1 
  4 Molden, Timberly          12 0345 Team Vo                      14.13   2 
  5 Genias, Imari             12 0345 New Hor           13.50      14.17   1 
  6 Fuller, Alexandria        11 0345 Team Vo                      14.20   3 
  7 Lane, Teylar              11 0345 Flight4           13.60      14.41   1 
  8 Shelton, Skylar           11 0345 Team Vo                      14.43   2 
  9 Davis, Gabrielle          11 0345 Mark Tr           14.00      14.64   1 
 10 Fretwell, Jada            11 0345 Dc Expr           15.69      14.84   2 
 11 Lynch, Meagan             10 0345 Cheetah           14.76      15.21   1 
 12 Gore, Siena               11 0345 Unattached        15.10      15.22   1 
 13 Arnold, Imani             11 0345 Tks Ele           14.22      15.86   1 
 14 Gore, Marissa             11 0345 Unattached        16.30      16.24   2 
 15 Crumpton, Tiaira          11 0345 Team Vo                      16.93   3 
 16 Farley, Kenyah            11 0345 Cheetah           16.00      17.32   2 
 17 Gooch, Aleshia            11 0345 Track P           16.81      17.75   2 
 18 Edwards, Morgan           10 0345 Track P           16.35      18.15   2 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: % 25.66  6/9/2001    Joanna Atkins, Georgia Striders             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Jenee            12 0345 Impact            26.20      27.41   4 
  2 Magwood, Latrease         12 0345 Trinity           28.70      28.50   4 
  3 Watkins, Jessica          12 0345 New Birth T       27.91      28.57   4 
  4 Jordan, Mikayla           11 0345 Team Vo                      29.02   3 
  5 Irby, Devonna             12 0345 Impact            26.90      29.08   4 
  6 Goode, Ansley             12 0345 Team Vo                      29.62   2 
  7 Borom, Aniya              11 0345 Flight4           28.00      29.68   4 
  8 Respress, Hayley          11 0345 Team Vo                      29.96   5 
  9 Genias, Imari             12 0345 New Hor           28.00      30.46   4 
 10 Epps, Lauren              11 0345 Mark Tr           29.00      30.56   1 
 11 Fretwell, Jada            11 0345 Dc Expr           30.52      30.62   3 
 12 Lane, Teylar              11 0345 Flight4           28.50      31.19   4 
 13 Mejia, Jade               12 0345 Sapphire                     31.19   5 
 14 Royer, Joie               11 0345 Team Vo                      31.69   1 
 15 Lynch, Meagan             10 0345 Cheetah           29.10      31.74   3 
 16 Gore, Siena               11 0345 Unattached        33.40      32.21   3 
 17 Arnold, Imani             11 0345 Tks Ele           30.47      32.24   3 
 18 Hickman, Drew             12 0345 Lanier                       32.58   5 
 19 Meadows, Marion           11 0345 New Birth T       33.01      34.01   3 
 20 Ambler, Kayla             11 0345 Team Vo                      34.56   1 
 21 Crumpton, Tiaira          11 0345 Team Vo                      35.68   1 
 22 Talley, Marisia           11 0345 Jaguar            32.00      37.12   5 
 23 Gooch, Aleshia            11 0345 Track P           34.11      41.41   5 
 24 Edwards, Morgan           10 0345 Track P           34.00      42.27   2 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: % 57.40  6/22/2003   Erin N Oliver, Track Phi Track              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Jenee            12 0345 Impact            59.00    1:00.84   2 
  2 Douglas, Serenity         12 0345 Team Vo                    1:04.67   4 
  3 Goode, Ansley             12 0345 Team Vo                    1:04.70   4 
  4 Levy, Micaiah             12 0345 Sapphire                   1:05.31   3 
  5 Irby, Devonna             12 0345 Impact          1:01.00    1:05.41   2 
  6 Jordan, Mikayla           11 0345 Team Vo                    1:05.65   3 
  7 Henderson, Ariana         12 0345 Dc Expr         1:07.20    1:06.93   2 
  8 Magwood, Latrease         12 0345 Trinity         1:06.50    1:09.33   2 
  9 Shelton, Skylar           11 0345 Team Vo                    1:09.33   4 
 10 Royer, Joie               11 0345 Team Vo                    1:09.74   4 
 11 Green, Alexandria         10 0345 Track P         1:07.00    1:10.16   2 
 12 Santos, Riara             11 0345 Impact          1:03.00    1:10.30   2 
 13 Davis, Gabrielle          11 0345 Mark Tr         1:09.00    1:10.33   2 
 14 Jones, Jnai               11 0345 Track P         1:10.34    1:11.45   1 
 15 Fretwell, Jada            11 0345 Dc Expr         1:10.20    1:12.36   1 
 16 Smith, Faith              11 0345 Comets                     1:15.68   4 
 17 Boline, Parker Paige      11 0345 Impact          1:20.00    1:21.05   1 
 18 Meadows, Marion           11 0345 New Birth T     1:17.30    1:22.32   1 
 19 Talley, Marisia           11 0345 Jaguar          1:15.00    1:27.46   1 
 20 Wright, Princess-----Jai  12 0345 Jaguar          1:15.00    1:33.19   1 
 21 Mejia, Jade               12 0345 Sapphire                   1:33.23   3 
 22 Edwards, Morgan           10 0345 Track P         1:15.00    1:33.56   1 
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: % 2:21.93  6/17/2005   Nyna Cutler, Gazelle                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellison, MacKenzie        10 0345 Track P         2:28.07    2:38.38  
  2 Green, Alexandria         10 0345 Track P         2:37.43    2:48.49  
  3 Santos, Riara             11 0345 Impact          2:55.00    2:50.44  
  4 Houghton, Samantha        11 0345 Rate Of         2:40.00    2:51.56  
  5 Manuel, Leah              11 0345 Impact                     2:55.27  
  6 Jones, Jnai               11 0345 Track P         2:40.10    2:55.66  
  7 Levy, Micaiah             12 0345 Sapphire                   3:04.31  
  8 Samples, Brittany         12 0345 Unattached      2:34.00    3:05.06  
  9 Redden, Kiana             12 0345 Team Vo                    3:17.82  
 10 Wright, Princess-----Jai  12 0345 Jaguar          2:50.00    3:47.96  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: % 4:54.65  6/19/2005   Nyna Cutler, Gazelle                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellison, MacKenzie        10 0345 Track P         5:07.00    5:18.21  
  2 Thomas, Antwonette        12 0345 Track P         5:02.00    5:18.25  
  3 Samples, Brittany         12 0345 Unattached      5:19.00    5:39.54  
  4 Houghton, Samantha        11 0345 Rate Of         5:40.00    5:40.38  
  5 Boline, Parker Paige      11 0345 Impact          5:50.00    5:51.35  
  6 Redden, Kiana             12 0345 Team Vo                    6:58.83  
  7 Bol, Achol                   0345 Team Vo                    8:02.51  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                               
     JO Meet: % 12.30  6/23/1998   Ayla Alvaranga, GA Express                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Jessica          12 0345 New Birth T       13.73      14.14  
  2 Henderson, Ariana         12 0345 Dc Expr           14.40      14.34  
  3 Davis, Gabrielle          11 0345 Mark Tr           14.00      14.62  
  4 Gore, Marissa             11 0345 Unattached        17.60      17.63  
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                  
     JO Meet: % 50.89  6/20/2003   Running Panthers, Running Panthers          
                       Christian, Murphy, Nichol, Omotayo                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Team Voices  'A'                                          55.18  
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: % 4:08.00  6/22/2000   Georgia Striders "A"                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Team Voices  'A'                                        4:33.08  
     1) Douglas, Serenity 12            2) Fuller, Alexandria 11          
     3) Goode, Ansley 12                4) Jordan, Mikayla 11             
  2 0345 Impact Athletics  'A'                                   4:53.49  
     1) Irby, Devonna 12                2) Manuel, Leah 11                
     3) Nichols, Jenee 12               4) Santos, Riara 11               
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                                
     JO Meet: % 5.51m  6/1977      Kathy Harrison, Cinderbolts                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Royer, Joie               11 0345 Team Vo                      3.83m   12-06.75 
  2 Gore, Siena               11 0345 Unattached        3.89m      3.81m   12-06.00 
  3 Watkins, Jessica          12 0345 New Birth T       4.39m      3.78m   12-05.00 
  4 Manuel, Leah              11 0345 Impact                       3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Gore, Marissa             11 0345 Unattached        3.48m      3.46m   11-04.25 
  6 Lynch, Meagan             10 0345 Cheetah           3.96m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Arnold, Imani             11 0345 Tks Ele           3.94m      3.11m   10-02.50 
  8 Talley, Marisia           11 0345 Jaguar            3.35m      3.03m    9-11.25 
  9 Wright, Princess-----Jai  12 0345 Jaguar            3.61m      2.56m    8-04.75 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                            
     JO Meet: % 10.81m  6/9/2001    Thanithia Billings, Carrollton             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hammonds, Shebria         11 0345 Comets                       8.24m   27-00.50 
  2 Gooch, Aleshia            11 0345 Track P           6.71m      7.24m   23-09.00 
  3 Ambler, Kayla             11 0345 Team Vo                      7.08m   23-02.75 
  4 Farley, Kenyah            11 0345 Cheetah           8.53m      7.07m   23-02.50 
  5 Dekle, Bettye             11 0345 Tks Ele           8.51m      6.54m   21-05.50 
  6 Simmons, Symia            10 0345 Phd Run                      5.72m   18-09.25 
 -- Molden, Timberly          12 0345 Team Vo                         ND            
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: % 27.32m  6/19/2004   Samantha Stoltz, Woodstock Tr              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Farley, Kenyah            11 0345 Cheetah                     11.54m      37-10 
  2 Simmons, Symia            10 0345 Phd Run          12.19m     11.00m      36-01 
  3 Redden, Kiana             12 0345 Team Vo                     10.89m      35-09 
  4 Ambler, Kayla             11 0345 Team Vo                     10.77m      35-04 
  5 Meadows, Marion           11 0345 New Birth T                 10.04m      32-11 
  6 Crumpton, Tiaira          11 0345 Team Vo                      6.42m      21-01 
 -- Cook, Dezunique           11 0345 New Birth T                     ND            
 -- Mbaba, Emma               12 0345 Team Vo                         ND            
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: % 11.78  6/1/1992    Jamie Beard, DC Flyers                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Javon              12 0345 Team Vo                      12.84   1 
  2 Lynch, Cedric             12 0345 Cheetah           12.85      13.15   2 
  3 Howard, Jordan            12 0345 Cheetah           12.95      13.19   2 
  4 Jackson, Raymond          12 0345 Sapphire          13.30      13.71   2 
  5 Adams, Etienne            12 0345 Flight4           13.00      13.73   2 
  6 Hargrove-Whitt, Kymori    10 0345 New Birth T       13.60      13.93   2 
  7 Wilson, Quincey           12 0345 Flight4           13.00      13.95   2 
  8 Uzzell, Jeffrey           11 0345 Comets                       14.01   1 
  9 Lane, Jaquavious          10 0345 New Birth T       14.05      14.28   2 
 10 Greer, Nasir              10 0345 New Birth T       13.70      14.35   2 
 11 Jordan, Harry             11 0345 Comets                       14.47   1 
 12 Jolly, Shaun              11 0345 Jaguar            14.52      14.52   1 
 13 Smith, Eron               11 0345 Track P           15.00      15.66   1 
 14 Gilmore, Joshua           11 0345 Dc Expr           14.98      15.71   1 
 15 Edwards, Jaysen           10 0345 Track P           15.00      15.79   1 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: % 24.06  6/23/1998   Michael Grant, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Javon              12 0345 Team Vo                      26.92   1 
  2 Lynch, Cedric             12 0345 Cheetah           26.25      27.05   3 
  3 Wilson, Quincey           12 0345 Flight4           26.90      27.99   3 
  4 Uzzell, Jeffrey           11 0345 Comets                       28.21   4 
  5 Adams, Etienne            12 0345 Flight4           26.80      28.28   3 
  6 Jackson, Raymond          12 0345 Sapphire          28.00      28.50   4 
  7 Frazier, Trevious         12 0345 New Birth T       27.35      29.00   3 
  8 Hargrove-Whitt, Kymori    10 0345 New Birth T       28.40      29.14   2 
  9 Greer, Nasir              10 0345 New Birth T       28.60      29.28   2 
 10 Lane, Jaquavious          10 0345 New Birth T       28.20      29.34   3 
 11 Jordan, Harry             11 0345 Comets                       30.04   4 
 12 Howard, Jordan            12 0345 Cheetah           27.10      30.13   3 
 13 Springer, Jamyl           11 0345 Trinity           29.00      30.21   2 
 14 Jolly, Shaun              11 0345 Jaguar            29.52      30.23   2 
 15 Lawrence, Julian          12 0345 Athens                       30.79   1 
 16 Dennard, Antuane          11 0345 Runnin            30.10      31.13   2 
 17 Anderson, Terrill         11 0345 Dc Expr           30.45      31.34   1 
 18 Pitts, Michael            12 0345 Team Vo                      32.98   4 
 19 Hill, Jevon               11 0345 Dc Expr           33.63      33.11   4 
 20 Gilmore, Joshua           11 0345 Dc Expr           31.45      33.21   2 
 21 Troupe, Colby             10 0345 Team Vo                      33.83   4 
 22 Hopps, Daiyaan            11 0345 Dc Expr           37.34      34.38   4 
 23 Edwards, Jaysen           10 0345 Track P           33.00      34.47   1 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: % 56.12  6/20/2004   Alphonso Davis, Titans                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Quincey           12 0345 Flight4           58.50    1:01.63   2 
  2 Adams, Etienne            12 0345 Flight4           59.90    1:03.45   2 
  3 Jordan, Harry             11 0345 Comets                     1:06.11   1 
  4 Penn, Jarrett             11 0345 Team Vo                    1:07.10   1 
  5 Muhammad, Nasir           10 0345 New Birth T     1:05.00    1:08.29   2 
  6 Springer, Jamyl           11 0345 Trinity         1:11.00    1:09.09   2 
  7 Dennard, Antuane          11 0345 Runnin          1:08.00    1:09.45   2 
  8 Lawrence, Julian          12 0345 Athens                     1:12.84   1 
  9 Anderson, Terrill         11 0345 Dc Expr         1:10.20    1:14.93   2 
 10 Smith, Eron               11 0345 Track P         1:15.00    1:15.51   1 
 11 Riddle, Jaime             11 0345 Athens                     1:16.73   1 
 12 Hopps, Daiyaan            11 0345 Dc Expr         1:22.22    1:28.18   1 
 13 Hill, Jevon               11 0345 Dc Expr         1:26.01    1:29.41   1 
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles                 
     JO Meet: % 2:14.16  6/22/2000   William B Barnes, Cardinals               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sigler, Harper            12 0345 Unattached                 2:30.43  
  2 Chol, MacHop              11 0345 Impact                     2:41.41  
  3 Penn, Jarrett             11 0345 Team Vo                    2:41.59  
  4 James, Nakai              12 0345 New Birth T     2:43.00    2:41.62  
  5 Muhammad, Nasir           10 0345 New Birth T     2:30.00    2:41.65  
  6 McNesse, Earenst          12 0345 Track P         2:38.00    2:47.36  
  7 Simpson, Garnett          11 0345 Impact                     2:49.22  
  8 Samuels, Jhamir           12 0345 Team Vo                    2:57.90  
  9 Cuyler, George            11 0345 Impact                     3:16.72  
 10 Sadiq, Jibril             11 0345 Impact                     3:19.09  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                                
     JO Meet: % 4:43.12  6/19/2005   Joshua Jenkins, NS Red Runners            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chol, MacHop              11 0345 Impact                     5:28.44  
  2 McNesse, Earenst          12 0345 Track P         5:17.00    5:28.47  
  3 James, Nakai              12 0345 New Birth T     5:37.00    5:31.37  
  4 Simpson, Garnett          11 0345 Impact                     5:44.82  
  5 Samuels, Jhamir           12 0345 Team Vo                    6:10.89  
  6 Sadiq, Jibril             11 0345 Impact                     7:30.61  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                                 
     JO Meet: % 12.83  6/19/2005   Jonathan Jones, Carrollton Parks            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sigler, Harper            12 0345 Unattached                   14.08  
  2 Dennard, Antuane          11 0345 Runnin            15.99      16.68  
  3 Riddle, Jaime             11 0345 Athens                       17.21  
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                                
     JO Meet: % 49.55  6/17/2005   Running Panthers, Running Panthers          
                       R Heath, J West, J King, J Watson                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 New Birth Track Field  'A'                     53.14      55.56  
     1) Frazier, Trevious 12            2) Greer, Nasir 10                
     3) Hargrove-Whitt, Kymori 10       4) Lane, Jaquavious 10            
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                              
     JO Meet: % 3:55.17  6/18/2006   Track Phi Track Elite, Track Phi Tr       
                         C Gamble, T Squires, A Gray, D Tate               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Team Voices  'A'                                        4:52.18  
     1) Jones, Javon 12                 2) Penn, Jarrett 11               
     3) Samuels, Jhamir 12              4) Troupe, Colby 10               
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                               
     JO Meet: % 5.84m  6/6/2004    Trevor N Tatum, Gazelle                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Cedric             12 0345 Cheetah           4.88m      4.83m   15-10.25 
  2 Howard, Jordan            12 0345 Cheetah           4.57m      4.38m   14-04.50 
  3 Lawrence, Julian          12 0345 Athens                       4.17m   13-08.25 
  4 Jolly, Shaun              11 0345 Jaguar            3.91m      4.16m   13-07.75 
  5 Frazier, Trevious         12 0345 New Birth T                  3.98m   13-00.75 
  6 Springer, Jamyl           11 0345 Trinity                      3.70m   12-01.75 
  7 Edwards, Jaysen           10 0345 Track P           3.05m      3.34m   10-11.50 
 -- Sadiq, Jibril             11 0345 Impact                          ND            
 -- Cuyler, George            11 0345 Impact                          ND            
 -- Cameron, Julian           11 0345 Impact                          ND            
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                                
     JO Meet: % 13.06m  6/15/1999   Paul Anderson, Gazelle                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mantor, Cortez            12 0345 Impact                      11.17m   36-07.75 
  2 Willingham, Michael       10 0345 Flight4           9.14m      8.41m   27-07.25 
  3 Pitts, Michael            12 0345 Team Vo                      8.13m   26-08.25 
  4 Cuyler, George            11 0345 Impact                       5.95m   19-06.25 
 -- Cook, Dezric              12 0345 New Birth T       7.01m         ND            
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter                               
     JO Meet: % 37.38m  6/2/2007    Morgan Tanasijevich, Walton Youth          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Willingham, Michael       10 0345 Flight4                     21.39m      70-02 
  2 Pitts, Michael            12 0345 Team Vo                     17.30m      56-09 
  3 James, Nakai              12 0345 New Birth T                 16.95m      55-07 
  4 Troupe, Colby             10 0345 Team Vo                     13.76m      45-02 
 -- Mantor, Cortez            12 0345 Impact                          ND            
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: % 12.06  6/22/2003   Javonda D Newbold, Boys & Girls             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greer, Deandra            13 0345 Jaguar            12.25      12.35   1 
  2 Abrams, Aliyah            13 0345 Rate Of           12.40      12.60   1 
  3 Henderson, Angelica       14 0345 Dc Expr           12.45      12.61   1 
  4 Stephens, Neka            13 0345 Cheetah           13.10      13.29   3 
  5 Shakir, Kylah             14 0345 Track P           13.00      13.30   3 
  6 Davis, India              14 0345 Impact            12.70      13.36   1 
  7 Cox, Raven                13 0345 Impact            12.40      13.47   1 
  8 Campbell, Alexis          14 0345 Cheetah           12.74      13.53   1 
  9 Cromarite, Aliva          14 0345 Track P           13.00      13.67   3 
 10 Adams, Alexis             12 0345 Impact            12.60      13.68   1 
 11 Brown, Ashanti            13 0345 Sapphire                     13.72   2 
 12 Anderson, Wykeithia       14 0345 Miller            13.90      13.82   4 
 13 Jones, Deja               14 0345 Team Vo                      13.89   2 
 14 Napier, Payton            14 0345 Team Vo                      13.92   2 
 15 Phillips, Sydnei          13 0345 Mark Tr           13.78      13.94   3 
 16 Abere, Ibisa              13 0345 Jaguar            13.20      14.11   3 
 17 Burton, Jazereh           14 0345 New Birth T       14.01      14.11   4 
 18 Aguillard, Taylor         13 0345 Comets                       14.12   4 
 19 Brooks, Carlinda          14 0345 New Birth T       13.73      14.17   3 
 20 Gilbert, Adrienne         13 0345 New Birth T                  14.59   4 
 21 Johnson, Courtney         13 0345 New Birth T       14.50      14.67   4 
 22 Fuller, Jasimynn          13 0345 Team Vo                      14.70   2 
 23 Belin, Valivia            14 0345 Track P           13.00      14.71   1 
 24 Charles, Haven            13 0345 Flight4           13.40      14.86   3 
 25 Jackson, Jessica          13 0345 Sapphire                     15.48   2 
 26 Acau, Assata              13 0345 Phd Run                      15.69   2 
 27 Smith, Chaynelle          13 0345 Comets                       17.20   4 
 28 Riley, Alexis             13 0345 Lightni                      18.36   2 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: % 24.68  6/22/2003   Porche C Byrd, Track Phi Track              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greer, Deandra            13 0345 Jaguar            24.99      25.37   4 
  2 Abrams, Aliyah            13 0345 Rate Of           24.90      26.15   4 
  3 Henderson, Angelica       14 0345 Dc Expr           25.33      26.29   4 
  4 Fagan, Venida             12 0345 Team Vo                      26.46   3 
  5 Shakir, Kylah             14 0345 Track P           27.00      27.44   1 
  6 Stephens, Neka            13 0345 Cheetah           26.95      27.49   4 
  7 Cromarite, Aliva          14 0345 Track P           27.00      27.94   1 
  8 Davis, India              14 0345 Impact            26.30      28.50   4 
  9 Campbell, Alexis          14 0345 Cheetah           27.25      28.52   1 
 10 Adams, Alexis             12 0345 Impact            26.00      28.55   4 
 11 Aguillard, Taylor         13 0345 Comets                       28.78   2 
 12 Napier, Payton            14 0345 Team Vo                      28.78   3 
 13 Jones, Deja               14 0345 Team Vo                      29.04   5 
 14 Brooks, Carlinda          14 0345 New Birth T       28.70      29.16   5 
 15 Camper, Taleah            12 0345 Jaguar            29.31      29.21   5 
 16 Abere, Ibisa              13 0345 Jaguar            27.10      29.30   1 
 17 Jordan, Chelsea           14 0345 Comets                       29.38   5 
 18 Burton, Jazereh           14 0345 New Birth T                  29.39   3 
 19 Smith, Christian          14 0345 Impact            26.80      29.73   4 
 20 Phillips, Sydnei          13 0345 Mark Tr           27.00      29.75   1 
 21 Cox, Raven                13 0345 Impact            25.90      30.12   4 
 22 Morton, Tyla              13 0345 Impact                       30.46   2 
 23 Belin, Valivia            14 0345 Track P           27.00      30.63   1 
 24 Charles, Haven            13 0345 Flight4           28.50      31.63   5 
 25 Fuller, Jasimynn          13 0345 Team Vo                      31.83   3 
 26 Allen, Jessica            12 0345 Sapphire                     32.15   2 
 27 Strickland, Desiray       13 0345 Team Vo                      32.37   3 
 28 Franks, Dale              13 0345 Comets                       32.90   2 
 29 Jackson, Jessica          13 0345 Sapphire                     33.41   3 
 30 Smith, Chaynelle          13 0345 Comets                       35.45   3 
 31 Riley, Alexis             13 0345 Lightni                      37.81   3 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express     
     JO Meet: % 54.80  6/22/2003   Porche C Byrd, Track Phi Track              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abrams, Aliyah            13 0345 Rate Of           54.90      56.88   1 
  2 Fagan, Venida             12 0345 Team Vo                    1:00.54   4 
  3 Henderson, Angelica       14 0345 Dc Expr         1:00.00    1:03.27   1 
  4 Sloane, Jillian           13 0345 Impact          1:00.00    1:03.62   1 
  5 Brown, Ashanti            13 0345 Sapphire                   1:04.76   2 
  6 Day, Mecca                13 0345 Track P           59.12    1:04.81   1 
  7 Aguillard, Taylor         13 0345 Comets                     1:04.92   3 
  8 Wilson, Sylvia            13 0345 Jaguar          1:03.47    1:05.03   1 
  9 Jordan, Chelsea           14 0345 Comets                     1:06.87   4 
 10 Ricard, Deshae            13 0345 Jaguar          1:04.69    1:07.18   2 
 11 Phillips, Sydnei          13 0345 Mark Tr         1:03.00    1:07.85   1 
 12 Burton, Jazereh           14 0345 New Birth T     1:10.00    1:09.84   2 
 13 Brooks, Carlinda          14 0345 New Birth T     1:07.00    1:10.74   2 
 14 Belin, Valivia            14 0345 Track P         1:04.00    1:12.03   2 
 15 Willis, Kayla             13 0345 Cheetah         1:03.00    1:12.83   1 
 16 Charles, Haven            13 0345 Flight4         1:08.00    1:14.43   2 
 17 Camper, Taleah            12 0345 Jaguar          1:05.00    1:16.14   2 
 18 Allen, Jessica            12 0345 Sapphire                   1:16.28   4 
 19 Strickland, Desiray       13 0345 Team Vo                    1:19.29   4 
 20 Pouncie, Kennedy          13 0345 Impact                     1:19.55   3 
 21 Franks, Dale              13 0345 Comets                     1:21.68   4 
 22 Riley, Alexis             13 0345 Lightni                    1:34.35   3 
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                              
     JO Meet: % 2:17.61  6/20/2003   Brittany M Hall, Georgia Elite            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sloane, Jillian           13 0345 Impact          2:28.00    2:33.22  
  2 Griffin, Nia              12 0345 Impact          2:26.00    2:35.44  
  3 Day, Mecca                13 0345 Track P         2:22.00    2:38.27  
  4 Spearman, Jasmir          12 0345 Track P         2:33.00    2:40.35  
  5 Hayes, Sara               14 0345 Lanier                     2:42.44  
  6 Stewart, Shanel           13 0345 Dc Expr         2:45.00    2:46.22  
  7 Jordan, Chelsea           14 0345 Comets                     2:46.28  
  8 Willis, Kayla             13 0345 Cheetah         2:30.00    2:58.61  
  9 Pouncie, Kennedy          13 0345 Impact                     3:15.57  
 10 Franks, Dale              13 0345 Comets                     3:28.96  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                              
     JO Meet: % 4:46.22  6/1987      Kelly Cook, Unattached                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Sara               14 0345 Lanier                     5:27.55  
  2 Griffin, Nia              12 0345 Impact          5:35.00    5:33.77  
  3 Spearman, Jasmir          12 0345 Track P         5:17.21    5:46.02  
  4 Stewart, Shanel           13 0345 Dc Expr         5:37.00    5:55.21  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fagan, Venida             12 0345 Team Vo                      15.77  
  2 Burse, Jazmine            13 0345 Sapphire                     16.11  
  3 Napier, Payton            14 0345 Team Vo                      21.24  
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                   
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
     JO Meet: % 47.12  6/1995      East Point                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Jaguar TC  'A'                                 50.10      51.93  
     1) Abere, Ibisa 13                 2) Camper, Taleah 12              
     3) Greer, Deandra 13               4) Ricard, Deshae 13              
  2 0345 Impact Athletics  'A'                                     52.18  
     1) Adams, Alexis 12                2) Cox, Raven 13                  
     3) Davis, India 14                 4) Smith, Christian 14            
  3 0345 Team Voices  'A'                                          53.31  
     1) Fagan, Venida 12                2) Fuller, Jasimynn 13            
     3) Jones, Deja 14                  4) Napier, Payton 14              
  4 0345 Sapphire  'A'                                             54.29  
     1) Allen, Jessica 12               2) Brown, Ashanti 13              
     3) Burse, Jazmine 13               4) Strachan, Nicole 13            
  5 0345 Comets TC  'A'                                            56.73  
     1) Aguillard, Taylor 13            2) Franks, Dale 13                
     3) Jordan, Chelsea 14              4) Smith, Chaynelle 13            
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                         
     JO Meet: % 3:58.04  6/22/2003   Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At, Boys & Gir
                         Etheridge, Fleming, Newbold, Tucker               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Track Phi Track Elite TC  'A'                4:05.00    4:24.44  
     1) Belin, Valivia 14               2) Cromarite, Aliva 14            
     3) Day, Mecca 13                   4) Shakir, Kylah 14               
  2 0345 Impact Athletics  'A'                                   4:29.79  
     1) Adams, Alexis 12                2) Clark, Gloria 13               
     3) Cox, Raven 13                   4) Davis, India 14                
  3 0345 Jaguar TC  'A'                               4:05.00    4:43.30  
     1) Camper, Taleah 12               2) Greer, Deandra 13              
     3) Ricard, Deshae 13               4) Wilson, Sylvia 13              
  4 0345 Sapphire  'A'                                           4:58.15  
     1) Allen, Jessica 12               2) Brown, Ashanti 13              
     3) Jones, Dominique 12             4) Strachan, Nicole 13            
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                               
     JO Meet: % 5.55m  6/1995      Tameisha King, Red Runners                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Neka            13 0345 Cheetah           4.57m      4.49m   14-08.75 
  2 Campbell, Alexis          14 0345 Cheetah           4.57m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Burse, Jazmine            13 0345 Sapphire                     4.44m   14-07.00 
  4 Wilson, Sylvia            13 0345 Jaguar            4.42m      4.28m   14-00.50 
  5 Hayes, Sara               14 0345 Lanier                       4.27m   14-00.25 
  6 Herrscheft, Jesseka       14 0345 Jaguar            4.14m      4.06m   13-04.00 
  7 Brooks, Carlinda          14 0345 New Birth T                  3.82m   12-06.50 
  8 Cromarite, Aliva          14 0345 Track P           3.96m      3.79m   12-05.25 
  9 Morton, Tyla              13 0345 Impact                       3.78m   12-05.00 
 10 Strachan, Nicole          13 0345 Sapphire                     3.77m   12-04.50 
 11 Pouncie, Kennedy          13 0345 Impact                       3.47m   11-04.75 
 12 Acau, Assata              13 0345 Phd Run                      3.29m   10-09.50 
 13 Strickland, Desiray       13 0345 Team Vo                      3.01m    9-10.50 
 -- Burton, Jazereh           14 0345 New Birth T                     ND            
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                  
     JO Meet: % 13.37m  6/19/2005   Lauren Chambers, Titans                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tompkins, Porsha          13 0345 Cheetah           9.14m      8.64m   28-04.25 
  2 Johnson, Courtney         13 0345 New Birth T       8.36m      7.92m   26-00.00 
  3 Hayes, Sara               14 0345 Lanier                       7.75m   25-05.25 
  4 Gilbert, Adrienne         13 0345 New Birth T                  7.74m   25-04.75 
  5 Jackson, Jessica          13 0345 Sapphire                     7.64m   25-00.75 
  6 Morton, Tyla              13 0345 Impact                       6.51m   21-04.25 
  7 Acau, Assata              13 0345 Phd Run                      6.30m   20-08.00 
  8 Pouncie, Kennedy          13 0345 Impact                       5.12m   16-09.75 
 -- Smith, Chaynelle          13 0345 Comets                          ND            
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: % 10.91  6/22/2000   Michael Grant, Georgia Fire                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Joshua            13 0345 Cheetah           11.99      12.29   2 
  2 Harris, Bryce             14 0345 Impact            11.20      12.48   2 
  3 Williams, Christian       13 0345 Sapphire                     12.58   1 
  4 White, Karon              14 0345 Dc Expr           12.45      12.60   2 
  5 Johnson, Eric             13 0345 Team Vo                      12.65   1 
  6 McBride, Christopher      13 0345 Track P           12.27      13.00   2 
  7 Clark, Joe                13 0345 Team Vo                      13.24   2 
  8 Singleton, Johnathan      12 0345 Track P           13.00      13.94   2 
  8 Goode, Darius             13 0345 Team Vo                      13.94   1 
 10 Allen, Zachary            12 0345 Team Vo                      14.04   1 
 11 Mack, Jeffrey             13 0345 Athens                       14.16   1 
 12 Warren-Lovelace, Anthony  13 0345 New Birth T       15.08      14.90   2 
 13 Smith, Jaylon             13 0345 Team Vo                      15.13   1 
 14 Patterson, Ivonte         13 0345 Trinity           15.00      15.35   2 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: % 21.87  6/22/2000   Michael Grant, Georgia Fire                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Joshua            13 0345 Cheetah           24.10      25.21   1 
  2 Kemp, Demek               14 0345 Tks Ele           24.93      25.39   1 
  3 Williams, Christian       13 0345 Sapphire                     25.77   2 
  4 White, Karon              14 0345 Dc Expr           24.32      25.80   1 
  5 Johnson, Eric             13 0345 Team Vo                      25.86   2 
  6 Allen, Alonzo             14 0345 Impact            23.90      25.98   1 
  7 Harris, Bryce             14 0345 Impact            23.80      26.51   1 
  8 McBride, Christopher      13 0345 Track P           25.97      26.74   1 
  9 Clark, Joe                13 0345 Team Vo                      26.96   3 
 10 Hussey, Noel              13 0345 Team Vo                      28.37   2 
 11 Goode, Darius             13 0345 Team Vo                      28.61   3 
 12 Allen, Zachary            12 0345 Team Vo                      30.40   2 
 13 Warren-Lovelace, Anthony  13 0345 New Birth T       31.31      30.55   2 
 14 Mack, Jeffrey             13 0345 Athens                       30.85   3 
 15 Langston, Fernandez       13 0345 Track P           29.00      30.91   2 
 16 Smith, Jaylon             13 0345 Team Vo                      32.05   2 
 17 Patterson, Ivonte         13 0345 Trinity           32.00      33.57   2 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: % 49.43  6/19/2005   Justin Chambers, Titans                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 White, Karon              14 0345 Dc Expr           53.89      54.88   2 
  2 Allen, Alonzo             14 0345 Impact            51.00      56.51   2 
  3 Kemp, Demek               14 0345 Tks Ele           57.99      58.82   2 
  4 McBride, Christopher      13 0345 Track P           57.00      59.59   2 
  5 Woodard, Marcquel         14 0345 Lanier                       59.80   1 
  6 Molden, Timothy           13 0345 Team Vo                    1:02.92   1 
  7 Hussey, Noel              13 0345 Team Vo                    1:03.04   1 
  8 Guillory, Shyhiem         13 0345 New Birth T     1:04.00    1:05.25   2 
  9 Ighile, Joshua            14 0345 Team Vo                    1:07.04   3 
 10 Bryant, Davin             13 0345 Dc Expr         1:00.00    1:07.33   2 
 11 Singleton, Johnathan      12 0345 Track P         1:08.00    1:09.03   1 
 12 Allen, Zachary            12 0345 Team Vo                    1:10.35   3 
 13 Smith, Jaylon             13 0345 Team Vo                    1:11.02   3 
 14 Wells, Samuel             13 0345 New Birth T                1:11.82   1 
 15 Anderson, Phillip         13 0345 Miller          1:14.00    1:11.86   1 
 16 Jones, Kalif              12 0345 Team Vo                    1:12.22   1 
 17 Langston, Fernandez       13 0345 Track P         1:07.00    1:16.67   2 
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                               
     JO Meet: % 2:01.20  6/26/1997   Clark Payne, Quicksilver                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jedrek           14 0345 New Hor         2:08.00    2:13.96  
  2 Casurra, Clifton          14 0345 Impact          2:15.00    2:18.70  
  3 Gray, Austin              13 0345 Track P         2:18.17    2:20.26  
  4 Guillory, Shyhiem         13 0345 New Birth T     2:27.00    2:28.21  
  5 Woodard, Marcquel         14 0345 Lanier                     2:31.97  
  6 Roberts, Cedric           13 0345 Track P         2:27.11    2:36.57  
  7 Bryant, Davin             13 0345 Dc Expr         2:30.12    2:41.84  
  8 Ighile, Joshua            14 0345 Team Vo                    2:46.23  
  9 Langston, Fernandez       13 0345 Track P         2:37.00    2:46.25  
 10 Paschal, Drew             13 0345 Impact                     2:49.64  
 11 Doster, Colinreid         14 0345 Lanier                     2:58.28  
 12 Wells, Samuel             13 0345 New Birth T     2:39.00    2:58.52  
 13 Jones, Kalif              12 0345 Team Vo                    3:09.24  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                              
     JO Meet: % 4:17.45  6/26/1997   Clark Payne, Quicksilver                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jedrek           14 0345 New Hor         4:36.00    4:37.02  
  2 Gray, Austin              13 0345 Track P         4:40.79    4:37.46  
  3 Casurra, Clifton          14 0345 Impact          4:49.00    4:40.04  
  4 Hearn, Adam               13 0345 Unattached      5:04.00    4:54.57  
  5 Guillory, Shyhiem         13 0345 New Birth T     5:15.00    4:56.89  
  6 Woodard, Marcquel         14 0345 Lanier                     4:57.62  
  7 Olmstead, Christopher     14 0345 Lanier                     4:58.04  
  8 Champagne, Trevor         14 0345 Lanier                     5:02.07  
  9 Roberts, Cedric           13 0345 Track P         5:10.25    5:14.36  
 10 Ighile, Joshua            14 0345 Team Vo                    5:15.81  
 11 Wells, Samuel             13 0345 New Birth T     5:45.00    5:16.79  
 12 Langston, Fernandez       13 0345 Track P         5:25.00    5:27.63  
 13 Doster, Colinreid         14 0345 Lanier                     5:32.42  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                          
     JO Meet: % 13.90  6/22/2000   Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Champagne, Trevor         14 0345 Lanier                       16.07  
  2 Fareed, Naim              14 0345 Mark Tr           16.00      16.38  
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC             
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
     JO Meet: % 44.75  6/18/2004   Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At, Boys & Girls
                       H Dixon, J Lewis, A Sneed, K Wynn                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Team Voices  'A'                                          51.98  
     1) Clark, Joe 13                   2) Goode, Darius 13               
     3) Hussey, Noel 13                 4) Johnson, Eric 13               
 
Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: % 3:28.98  6/4/2005    Titans, Titans                            
                         J Chambers, S Hill, K Gilstrap, E Harris          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Team Voices  'A'                                        4:29.52  
     1) Goode, Darius 13                2) Hussey, Noel 13                
     3) Johnson, Eric 13                4) Molden, Timothy 13             
  2 0345 Team Voices  'B'                                        4:55.80  
     1) Allen, Zachary 12               2) Clark, Joe 13                  
     3) Ighile, Joshua 14               4) Jones, Kalif 12                
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                              
     JO Meet: % 6.63m  6/23/1998   Reginald McCutchen, Unattached              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Joshua            13 0345 Cheetah           5.79m      5.50m   18-00.50 
  2 McBride, Christopher      13 0345 Track P           4.27m      5.21m   17-01.25 
  3 Casurra, Clifton          14 0345 Impact                       4.93m   16-02.25 
  4 Allen, Alonzo             14 0345 Impact                       4.67m   15-04.00 
  5 Harris, Bryce             14 0345 Impact                       4.58m   15-00.50 
  6 Champagne, Trevor         14 0345 Lanier                       4.44m   14-07.00 
  7 Fareed, Naim              14 0345 Mark Tr                      4.27m   14-00.25 
  8 Paschal, Drew             13 0345 Impact                       3.87m   12-08.50 
  9 Anderson, Phillip         13 0345 Miller            3.96m      3.68m   12-01.00 
 -- Mack, Jeffrey             13 0345 Athens                          ND            
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                              
     JO Meet: % 15.97m  6/22/2000   Marqus A Jackson, Augusta Flyers           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Austin             14 0345 Unattached       12.04m     11.32m   37-01.75 
  2 Patterson, Ivonte         13 0345 Trinity                      8.80m   28-10.50 
  3 Molden, Timothy           13 0345 Team Vo                      8.16m   26-09.25 
  4 Warren-Lovelace, Anthony  13 0345 New Birth T       7.46m      7.98m   26-02.25 
  5 Prentis, Marshall         13 0345 Tks Ele                      7.96m   26-01.50 
  6 Paschal, Drew             13 0345 Impact                       6.58m   21-07.25 
  7 Jones, Kalif              12 0345 Team Vo                      5.76m   18-10.75 
  8 Powell, Andrew            13 0345 Trinity           5.61m      5.47m   17-11.50 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: % 11.74  6/9/2001    Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jarrells, Shunika         15 0345 Sapphire                     12.37   4 
  2 Abrams, Jasmine           16 0345 Rate Of           12.40      12.44   3 
  3 Famble, Alayna            16 0345 Impact            12.40      12.74   3 
  4 Oliver, Javianne          15 0345 Tks Ele           12.45      13.00   3 
  5 Thrasher, Jazmin          14 0345 Sapphire                     13.06   4 
  6 Magwood, Amaree           16 0345 Trinity           12.40      13.10   3 
  7 Rencher, Taylor           16 0345 Rate Of           12.60      13.15   3 
  8 Sylvain, Delaina          15 0345 Impact            12.70      13.17   3 
  9 Caldwell, Chelsea         15 0345 Dc Expr           12.99      13.25   2 
 10 Purifoyea, Kendra         14 0345 Runnin                       13.31   5 
 11 Johnson, Rachel           15 0345 New Birth T       13.30      13.35   5 
 12 Robinson, Dejsa           15 0345 Trinity           12.90      13.37   2 
 13 Lewis, Trinity            14 0345 New Birth T       13.30      13.40   5 
 14 Gladdis, Chasin           15 0345 Impact            12.90      13.43   1 
 15 Wilcox, Demountria        16 0345 Rate Of           12.90      13.61   2 
 16 James, Janai              16 0345 Phd Run           13.00      13.77   5 
 17 Bails, Martunya           14 0345 Track P           13.00      13.86   2 
 18 Tucker, Demia             15 0345 Track P           13.00      13.89   2 
 19 McDonald, Alexis          14 0345 Dc Expr           13.10      13.94   5 
 20 Stamp, Daniella           16 0345 New Hor           13.00      13.97   1 
 21 Martin, Lauren            15 0345 Sapphire                     14.19   5 
 22 Buffington, Casmia        15 0345 Lanier                       14.20   4 
 23 Sneed, Micah              15 0345 Sapphire                     14.37   1 
 24 Loi, Anescia              15 0345 Rate Of           14.00      14.42   5 
 25 Tellis, Sydnei            15 0345 Sapphire                     15.19   4 
 26 Favors, Imani             15 0345 New Birth T                  15.56   4 
 27 Bates, Brianna            15 0345 New Birth T                  16.02   1 
 28 Centeno, Dulce            15 0345 Rate Of           13.70      16.41   1 
 29 Burns, Sikesia            14 0345 Sapphire                     16.46   1 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: % 23.93  6/22/2000   Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jarrells, Shunika         15 0345 Sapphire                     25.49   4 
  2 Abrams, Jasmine           16 0345 Rate Of           25.30      25.72   1 
  3 Famble, Alayna            16 0345 Impact            25.00      25.90   1 
  4 Gray, Crystal             15 0345 Track P           25.79      26.15   1 
  5 Green, Charisma           15 0345 Track P           25.91      26.36   1 
  6 Oliver, Javianne          15 0345 Tks Ele           24.99      26.40   1 
  7 Richburg, Kiana           15 0345 Impact            26.30      26.70   5 
  8 Caldwell, Chelsea         15 0345 Dc Expr           25.99      26.82   1 
  9 Bass, Candace             15 0345 Impact            25.90      26.97   1 
 10 Rencher, Taylor           16 0345 Rate Of           26.00      27.06   5 
 11 Johnson, Rachel           15 0345 New Birth T       27.20      27.19   2 
 12 Sylvain, Delaina          15 0345 Impact            26.00      27.35   5 
 13 Gladdis, Chasin           15 0345 Impact            26.50      27.42   5 
 14 Purifoyea, Kendra         14 0345 Runnin                       27.47   6 
 15 Magwood, Amaree           16 0345 Trinity           25.80      27.50   1 
 16 Bullock, Anteeja          15 0345 Trinity           27.00      28.11   2 
 17 Robinson, Dejsa           15 0345 Trinity           27.00      28.12   2 
 18 Thrasher, Jazmin          14 0345 Sapphire                     28.42   4 
 19 Stamp, Daniella           16 0345 New Hor           28.00      28.51   3 
 20 Lewis, Trinity            14 0345 New Birth T       27.40      28.74   2 
 21 James, Janai              16 0345 Phd Run           27.00      28.80   2 
 22 Thomas, Tyra              14 0345 Athens                       28.91   6 
 23 McDonald, Alexis          14 0345 Dc Expr           27.25      29.09   2 
 24 Wilcox, Demountria        16 0345 Rate Of           26.68      29.24   5 
 25 Martin, Lauren            15 0345 Sapphire                     29.42   4 
 26 Bails, Martunya           14 0345 Track P           27.00      29.84   5 
 27 Sneed, Micah              15 0345 Sapphire                     30.18   6 
 28 Loi, Anescia              15 0345 Rate Of           28.00      30.50   3 
 29 Tucker, Demia             15 0345 Track P           27.00      30.63   5 
 30 Tellis, Sydnei            15 0345 Sapphire                     30.65   3 
 31 Stewart, Jazmyne          14 0345 Trinity           27.60      31.08   2 
 32 Favors, Imani             15 0345 New Birth T                  33.44   6 
 33 Centeno, Dulce            15 0345 Rate Of           29.00      35.68   3 
 34 Burns, Sikesia            14 0345 Sapphire                     35.81   6 
 35 Bates, Brianna            15 0345 New Birth T                  41.75   4 
 36 Jones, Sharik             14 0345 Team Vo                      46.24   3 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                             
     JO Meet: % 53.53  6/22/2000   Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Chelsea         15 0345 Dc Expr           57.28      57.84   2 
  2 Gray, Crystal             15 0345 Track P           56.47      59.62   2 
  3 Pryor, Christian          15 0345 Jaguar            59.31    1:00.27   2 
  4 Pettway, Aaliyah          15 0345 Track P           58.57    1:00.35   2 
  5 Green, Charisma           15 0345 Track P           59.82    1:02.22   1 
  6 Richburg, Kiana           15 0345 Impact            59.00    1:02.60   2 
  7 Johnson, Nia              15 0345 Sapphire          59.50    1:02.89   2 
  8 Purifoyea, Kendra         14 0345 Runnin          1:02.30    1:03.68   5 
  9 Bullock, Anteeja          15 0345 Trinity         1:00.00    1:04.21   1 
 10 Oakman, Javona            14 0345 Triple          1:02.00    1:05.07   1 
 11 McDonald, Alexis          14 0345 Dc Expr         1:05.00    1:05.38   5 
 12 Tucker, Demia             15 0345 Track P         1:04.00    1:05.50   5 
 13 Johnson, Rachel           15 0345 New Birth T     1:06.20    1:05.82   5 
 14 Martin, Lauren            15 0345 Sapphire                   1:07.11   3 
 15 Lewis, Trinity            14 0345 New Birth T     1:06.20    1:08.00   3 
 16 Long, Leigha              15 0345 Track P         1:03.00    1:08.43   5 
 17 Stewart, Jazmyne          14 0345 Trinity         1:02.00    1:09.24   5 
 18 Obi, Jaqueline            16 0345 Rate Of           59.00    1:09.81   2 
 19 Collins, Emani            14 0345 Impact          1:02.00    1:10.12   1 
 20 Pryor, Kayla              15 0345 Jaguar          1:02.00    1:11.28   1 
 21 Sneed, Micah              15 0345 Sapphire                   1:11.53   4 
 22 Osei, Florence            16 0345 Trinity           59.00    1:11.65   2 
 23 Greene, Stacia            15 0345 Team Vo                    1:12.36   3 
 24 Bails, Martunya           14 0345 Track P         1:05.00    1:14.85   5 
 25 Bates, Brianna            15 0345 New Birth T                1:14.95   3 
 26 Mitchell, Jazzmyne        15 0345 Team Vo                    1:16.67   3 
 27 Favors, Imani             15 0345 New Birth T                1:24.32   4 
 28 Jones, Sharik             14 0345 Team Vo                    1:24.77   4 
 29 Wright, Carolyn           14 0345 Jaguar          1:10.00    1:28.97   3 
 30 Smith, Briana             15 0345 Team Vo                    1:31.95   3 
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
     JO Meet: % 2:13.19  6/17/2005   Brittany Hall, GeorgiaLightning           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caffey, Tatiyana          14 0345 Track P         2:17.25    2:25.01  
  2 Pettway, Aaliyah          15 0345 Track P         2:16.76    2:26.11  
  3 Shanks, Quandra           14 0345 Rate Of         2:17.00    2:32.13  
  4 Obi, Jaqueline            16 0345 Rate Of         2:24.00    2:35.68  
  5 Pryor, Kayla              15 0345 Jaguar          2:23.00    2:38.43  
  6 McBride, Crystal          16 0345 Track P         2:30.00    2:41.77  
  7 Vanheest, Caitlyn         16 0345 Impact          2:30.00    2:43.54  
  8 Mullinax, Victoria        15 0345 Lanier                     2:46.58  
  9 Johnson, Nia              15 0345 Sapphire        2:35.00    2:47.27  
 10 Long, Leigha              15 0345 Track P         2:30.70    2:48.33  
 11 Williams, Gabrialle       15 0345 Sapphire                   2:49.11  
 12 Boba, Pamela              14 0345 Dc Expr         2:59.00    2:57.75  
 13 Collins, Emani            14 0345 Impact          2:35.00    3:02.01  
 14 Osei, Florence            16 0345 Trinity         2:28.00    3:04.38  
 15 Greene, Stacia            15 0345 Team Vo                    3:13.23  
 16 Mitchell, Jazzmyne        15 0345 Team Vo                    3:21.68  
 
Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                                
     JO Meet: % 4:38.84  6/19/2005   Emily Reese, NS Red Runners               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caffey, Tatiyana          14 0345 Track P         4:57.21    5:09.60  
  2 Cooper, Greciana          16 0345 Cheetah         5:08.00    5:12.62  
  3 Shanks, Quandra           14 0345 Rate Of         5:02.00    5:19.22  
  4 McLeod, Ju-Ells           15 0345 Comets                     5:33.46  
  5 Vanheest, Caitlyn         16 0345 Impact          5:35.00    5:45.58  
  6 McBride, Crystal          16 0345 Track P         5:27.13    5:52.28  
  7 Long, Leigha              15 0345 Track P         5:25.00    5:52.60  
  8 Mullinax, Victoria        15 0345 Lanier                     5:58.38  
  9 Williams, Gabrialle       15 0345 Sapphire                   6:04.24  
 10 Boba, Pamela              14 0345 Dc Expr         6:00.00    6:07.62  
 11 Williams, Georgia         15 0345 Lanier                     6:20.09  
 12 Bennett, Shelby           14 0345 Lanier                     6:26.54  
 13 Osei, Florence            16 0345 Trinity         4:56.00    6:42.67  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                             
     JO Meet: % 14.27  6/19/2005   Nicole Okolo, Georgia Elite                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bakari, Kamila            16 0345 Phd Run           15.35      15.70   2 
  2 Mason, Lucy               16 0345 Sapphire          15.20      15.86   2 
  3 Shields, Lexi             16 0345 Nexx Le                      16.72   2 
  4 Cookz, Alaina             14 0345 Nexx Le                      16.85   1 
  5 Thrasher, Jazmin          14 0345 Sapphire                     18.56   2 
  6 Hector, Paige             16 0345 Sapphire                     20.86   1 
  7 Oakman, Javona            14 0345 Triple                       20.87   1 
  8 Defoe, Nesha              14 0345 Triple                       22.72   2 
 
Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire                      
                       N.Nelms, B. Atkins, T. Thompson, Y. Woodruff      
     JO Meet: % 46.82  6/16/2006   Running Panthers, Running Pant              
                       Hubbard             , Nichols             , Brooks
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Impact Athletics  'A'                                     49.88  
     1) Bass, Candace 15                2) Famble, Alayna 16              
     3) Gladdis, Chasin 15              4) Hall, Keanu 16                 
  2 0345 Rate Of Motion Elite TC  'A'                   50.00      50.14  
     1) Abrams, Jasmine 16              2) Loi, Anescia 15                
     3) Obi, Jaqueline 16               4) Rencher, Taylor 16             
  3 0345 Sapphire  'A'                                             51.47  
     1) Guster, Elexis 16               2) Jarrells, Shunika 15           
     3) Providence, Vanessa 14          4) Sneed, Micah 15                
  4 0345 Sapphire  'B'                                             51.81  
     1) Hector, Paige 16                2) Martin, Lauren 15              
     3) Mason, Lucy 16                  4) Ridley-Jones, Deandrea 15      
  5 0345 Trinity TC  'A'                                49.00      52.18  
     1) Barnett, Tiara 16               2) Bullock, Anteeja 15            
     3) Magwood, Amaree 16              4) Robinson, Dejsa 15             
 
Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                  
     JO Meet: % 3:48.00  6/23/1998   Sapphire Track Club "A"                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 0345 Track Phi Track Elite TC  'A'                4:00.00    4:06.70   1 
     1) Caffey, Tatiyana 14             2) Gray, Crystal 15               
     3) Green, Charisma 15              4) Pettway, Aaliyah 15            
  2 0345 Impact Athletics  'A'                                   4:13.98   1 
     1) Famble, Alayna 16               2) Hall, Keanu 16                 
     3) Owens, Crystal 15               4) Richburg, Kiana 15             
  3 0345 Rate Of Motion Elite TC  'A'                 4:00.00    4:15.09   2 
     1) Abrams, Jasmine 16              2) Obi, Jaqueline 16              
     3) Rencher, Taylor 16              4) Wilcox, Demountria 16          
  4 0345 Sapphire  'A'                                           4:22.25   1 
     1) Guster, Elexis 16               2) Jarrells, Shunika 15           
     3) Johnson, Nia 15                 4) Providence, Vanessa 14         
  5 0345 Impact Athletics  'B'                                   4:31.49   2 
     1) Bass, Candace 15                2) Christy, Alanna 15             
     3) Collins, Emani 14               4) Gladdis, Chasin 15             
  6 0345 Trinity TC  'A'                              4:01.00    4:32.04   1 
     1) Barnett, Tiara 16               2) Bullock, Anteeja 15            
     3) Magwood, Amaree 16              4) Osei, Florence 16              
  7 0345 Track Phi Track Elite TC  'B'                4:10.00    4:32.99   2 
     1) Bails, Martunya 14              2) Long, Leigha 15                
     3) McBride, Crystal 16             4) Tucker, Demia 15               
  8 0345 Jaguar TC  'A'                               4:00.00    4:46.23   2 
     1) Davis, Angel 16                 2) Freeman, Janaah 14             
     3) Pryor, Christian 15             4) Pryor, Kayla 15                
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                   
     JO Meet: % 5.88m              Brenda Cliette-79/Latasha Rogers-83         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bakari, Kamila            16 0345 Phd Run           4.95m      4.58m   15-00.50 
  2 Pryor, Christian          15 0345 Jaguar            4.75m      4.32m   14-02.25 
  3 Townsends, Amber          16 0345 Jaguar            5.44m      4.26m   13-11.75 
  4 Defoe, Nesha              14 0345 Triple            4.29m      4.21m   13-09.75 
  5 Orea, Alia                15 0345 Phd Run           4.70m      4.19m   13-09.00 
  6 Lewis, Trinity            14 0345 New Birth T                  3.62m   11-10.50 
  7 Wright, Carolyn           14 0345 Jaguar            4.52m      3.40m   11-02.00 
  8 Smith, Briana             15 0345 Team Vo                      2.84m    9-04.00 
 -- King, Kerries             15 0345 Triple            3.05m         ND            
 -- Jones, Sharik             14 0345 Team Vo                         ND            
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: % 12.56m  6/2/2007    Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moses, Michelle           16 0345 Cheetah          10.36m      8.63m   28-03.75 
  2 Marshal, Prenisha         15 0345 Tks Ele                      7.13m   23-04.75 
  3 Smith, Briana             15 0345 Team Vo                      6.77m   22-02.50 
  4 Greene, Stacia            15 0345 Team Vo                      4.97m   16-03.75 
 -- Burns, Sikesia            14 0345 Sapphire                        ND            
 -- Davis, Angel              16 0345 Jaguar           10.36m         ND            
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: % 10.41  6/1/1984    Maurey Copeland, Hahira                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Anthony            16 0345 Athens                       11.58   1 
  2 Sims, Jamar               16 0345 Mark Tr           11.20      11.88   2 
  3 Holloway, Michael         15 0345 Triple            11.35      11.98   2 
  4 Roseberry, Devante        15 0345 Impact            11.00      12.06   2 
  5 Reed, Joseph              14 0345 Tks Ele           13.00      12.18   1 
  6 Langston, Fredderick      14 0345 Track P           11.50      12.27   2 
  7 Fenn, Jared               15 0345 Team Vo                      12.44   1 
  8 Henderson, Xavier         16 0345 Cheetah           11.89      12.52   2 
  9 Dorsey, Brandon           15 0345 Cheetah           11.50      12.73   2 
 10 Johnson, Shiquan          15 0345 Lanier                       12.79   1 
 11 Smith, Terrion            15 0345 Comets                       12.87   1 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: % 21.27  6/23/1998   Bryan Sears, Fort Stewart Rockets           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Michael            16 0345 Track P           21.90      23.02   2 
  2 Sims, Jamar               16 0345 Mark Tr           23.00      23.05   3 
  3 Gray, Adolphus            16 0345 Track P           22.00      23.21   2 
  4 Young, Jonathan           16 0345 Cheetah           22.58      23.56   3 
  5 White, Kane               16 0345 Track P           23.00      23.69   2 
  6 Jones, Anthony            16 0345 Athens                       23.77   1 
  7 Roseberry, Devante        15 0345 Impact            23.30      23.96   2 
  8 Langston, Fredderick      14 0345 Track P           23.00      24.08   2 
  9 Holloway, Michael         15 0345 Triple            22.70      24.14   2 
 10 Peterkin, Andre           16 0345 Impact                       24.83   3 
 11 Reed, Joseph              14 0345 Tks Ele           23.99      24.98   1 
 12 Dorsey, Brandon           15 0345 Cheetah           23.98      25.51   1 
 13 Fenn, Jared               15 0345 Team Vo                      25.96   1 
 14 Smith, Terrion            15 0345 Comets                       27.21   3 
 15 Miller, Joffee            14 0345 Miller            27.01      27.98   1 
 16 White, Vincent            15 0345 Xing Xi           26.00      28.71   1 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: % 47.66  6/18/2006   Justin Chambers, Titans                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Michael            16 0345 Track P           49.00      50.50   2 
  2 Gray, Adolphus            16 0345 Track P           49.82      51.16   2 
  3 Young, Jonathan           16 0345 Cheetah           50.20      51.84   2 
  4 White, Kane               16 0345 Track P           52.00      53.44   2 
  5 Anderson, Demetious       15 0345 Miller            54.62      54.11   2 
  6 Mitchell, Daron           15 0345 New Birth T       53.70      54.36   2 
  7 Langston, Fredderick      14 0345 Track P           54.52      54.42   2 
  8 Thomas, Teareance         16 0345 Xing Xi                      56.18   3 
  9 Fenn, Jared               15 0345 Team Vo                      58.20   1 
 10 Peterkin, Andre           16 0345 Impact                       58.41   1 
 11 Lezama, Jason             15 0345 Team Vo                    1:00.03   3 
 12 Ruggiers, Joseph          14 0345 Xing Xi           58.00    1:00.87   1 
 13 Famble, Dennis            14 0345 Impact                     1:04.77   3 
 14 White, Vincent            15 0345 Xing Xi         1:04.00    1:05.67   1 
 15 Holmesii, Angelo          14 0345 New Birth T                1:06.22   1 
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: % 1:56.00  6/1992      Milton Campbell, Quicksilver              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Adolphus            16 0345 Track P         2:05.00    2:10.88  
  2 Young, Jonathan           16 0345 Cheetah         2:03.00    2:10.91  
  3 Williamsjr, Ray           15 0345 Dc Expr         2:05.25    2:11.01  
  4 Anderson, Demetious       15 0345 Miller          2:09.00    2:13.53  
  5 Phillips, Gregory         14 0345 Cheetah         2:10.99    2:18.55  
  6 Hogan, Philip             16 0345 Track P         2:10.00    2:21.17  
  7 Newton, Tyree             15 0345 Impact                     2:23.77  
  8 White, Kane               16 0345 Track P         2:12.00    2:24.04  
  9 Dunwoody, Jordan          15 0345 Comets                     2:28.01  
 10 Ruggiers, Joseph          14 0345 Xing Xi                    2:30.88  
 11 Lezama, Jason             15 0345 Team Vo                    2:30.99  
 12 Slavik, James             14 0345 Lanier                     2:39.27  
 13 Thomas, Teareance         16 0345 Xing Xi         2:25.14    2:40.22  
 14 Armeni, Joseph            14 0345 Lanier                     2:41.45  
 15 Edwards, Marcus           15 0345 Track P         2:30.00    2:42.53  
 16 Famble, Dennis            14 0345 Impact                     2:45.57  
 17 White, Vincent            15 0345 Xing Xi                    2:48.41  
 18 Holmesii, Angelo          14 0345 New Birth T                2:50.37  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane                          
     JO Meet: % 4:07.13  6/19/2005   Austin Enriquez, SouthsidePioneer         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williamsjr, Ray           15 0345 Dc Expr         4:31.00    4:36.75  
  2 Alvarez, Gabriel          15 0345 Impact          4:30.00    4:42.69  
  3 Hogan, Philip             16 0345 Track P         4:47.00    4:46.20  
  4 Dunwoody, Jordan          15 0345 Comets                     4:48.43  
  4 Aponte, Rahiim            15 0345 Impact                     4:48.43  
  6 Colin, Cristian           15 0345 Impact          4:42.00    4:52.08  
  7 Armeni, Joseph            14 0345 Lanier                     4:52.65  
  8 Phillips, Gregory         14 0345 Cheetah         4:47.00    4:52.97  
  9 Mapp, Chaz                   0345 Team Vo                    4:54.61  
 10 Newton, Tyree             15 0345 Impact                     5:20.91  
 11 Lezama, Jason             15 0345 Team Vo                    5:27.57  
 12 Edwards, Marcus           15 0345 Track P         5:20.00    5:31.24  
 13 Slavik, James             14 0345 Lanier                     5:44.73  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC               
     JO Meet: % 14.49  6/22/2000   Dexter T Faulk, Georgia Fire                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Daron           15 0345 New Birth T       15.90      16.30  
  2 Holloway, Michael         15 0345 Triple            15.90      16.83  
  3 Henderson, Xavier         16 0345 Cheetah           16.23      17.98  
  4 Dorsey, Brandon           15 0345 Cheetah           16.56      19.16  
  5 Johnson, Shiquan          15 0345 Lanier                       19.43  
  6 Holmesii, Angelo          14 0345 New Birth T                  19.82  
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: % 3:16.05  6/18/2006   Titans, Titans                            
                         J Chambers, W Wynne, K Gilstrap, M Ottinot        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Track Phi Track Elite TC  'A'                3:20.00    3:33.81  
     1) Edwards, Marcus 15              2) Gray, Adolphus 16              
     3) Hogan, Philip 16                4) Langston, Fredderick 14        
  2 0345 Impact Athletics  'A'                                   3:42.81  
     1) Aponte, Rahiim 15               2) Colin, Cristian 15             
     3) Newton, Tyree 15                4) Peterkin, Andre 16             
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                              
     JO Meet: % 7.02m  6/23/1998   Derrick Tinsley, East Atlanta               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sims, Jamar               16 0345 Mark Tr                      6.42m   21-00.75 
  2 Roseberry, Devante        15 0345 Impact                       5.40m   17-08.75 
  3 Peterkin, Andre           16 0345 Impact                       5.35m   17-06.75 
  4 Miller, Joffee            14 0345 Miller            5.33m      5.31m   17-05.25 
  5 Henderson, Xavier         16 0345 Cheetah           5.49m      5.21m   17-01.25 
  6 Aponte, Rahiim            15 0345 Impact                       5.05m   16-07.00 
  7 Smith, Terrion            15 0345 Comets                       4.64m   15-02.75 
  8 Lezama, Jason             15 0345 Team Vo                      4.26m   13-11.75 
 -- Daley, Jordan             16 0345 Comets                          ND            
 -- Fenn, Jared               15 0345 Team Vo                         ND            
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                                
     JO Meet: % 16.20m  6/1985      Scott Erbach, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ruggiers, Joseph          14 0345 Xing Xi          12.75m      8.96m   29-04.75 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
     JO Meet: % 11.70              Gwen Torrence-83/Tisha Prather-89           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Prior, Alycia             18 0345 Sapphire          11.67      12.24   3 
  2 Linson, Nakia             17 0345 Sapphire          12.10      12.29   3 
  3 Jones, Briana             17 0345 Sapphire                     13.00   2 
  4 Lucas, Tyneesha           17 0345 Rate Of           12.30      13.09   3 
  4 Manning, Danielle         17 0345 Sapphire                     13.09   1 
  6 Springer, Jasmin          16 0345 Trinity           12.50      13.11   3 
  7 Spencer, Chelsea          18 0345 Velocit           12.53      13.24   3 
  8 Thomas, Britney           17 0345 Impact            12.20      13.29   3 
  9 Randolph, Katherine       16 0345 Lanier                       13.39   1 
 10 Smith, Maria              17 0345 Trinity           13.40      13.83   2 
 11 White, Anastasia          17 0345 Xing Xi           13.43      14.16   2 
 12 Fields, Melanie           18 0345 Triple            13.20      14.25   2 
 13 Gordon, Grace             18 0345 Track P           13.00      15.56   3 
 14 Thompson, Brittany        17 0345 Lightni                      15.95   1 
 15 Summerall, Erica          17 0345 New Birth T                  16.30   2 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: % 23.83  6/22/2003   Courtney R Champion, New Horizon            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Felton, Alyssa            16 0345 Sapphire          24.80      25.17   2 
  2 Linson, Nakia             17 0345 Sapphire          24.70      25.88   2 
  3 Oliver, Ashleigh          17 0345 Sapphire                     26.61   3 
  4 Springer, Jasmin          16 0345 Trinity           25.80      26.68   1 
  5 Whaley, Angelica          17 0345 New Hor           25.00      26.88   2 
  6 Lucas, Tyneesha           17 0345 Rate Of           24.90      26.98   2 
  7 Thomas, Britney           17 0345 Impact            25.50      27.48   1 
  8 Dyess, Tanisha            18 0345 Sapphire          24.80      27.59   2 
  9 Randolph, Katherine       16 0345 Lanier                       27.67   4 
 10 Spencer, Chelsea          18 0345 Velocit           25.00      27.78   3 
 11 Stewart, Shontel          16 0345 Dc Expr           27.55      27.88   4 
 12 Manning, Danielle         17 0345 Sapphire                     28.57   4 
 13 Smith, Maria              17 0345 Trinity           27.50      28.63   1 
 14 White, Anastasia          17 0345 Xing Xi           28.19      29.11   4 
 15 Stanback, Kristyn         16 0345 Phd Run           27.50      29.90   4 
 16 Gordon, Grace             18 0345 Track P           27.00      30.88   3 
 17 Lawson, Ansley            18 0345 Lanier                       32.77   3 
 18 Thompson, Brittany        17 0345 Lightni                      33.81   3 
 19 Summerall, Erica          17 0345 New Birth T                  34.39   4 
 20 Valenzuela, Tatyana       17 0345 Rate Of           29.00      34.83   4 
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                           
     JO Meet: % 53.93  6/2/2007    Joanna Atkins, Sapphire                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rucker, Erika             16 0345 Lanier                       57.46   3 
  2 Springer, Jasmin          16 0345 Trinity           58.00    1:01.16   2 
  3 Givance, Dominique        18 0345 Sapphire          59.50    1:01.57   1 
  4 Whaley, Angelica          17 0345 New Hor           57.00    1:01.65   2 
  5 Dyess, Tanisha            18 0345 Sapphire          57.50    1:01.69   2 
  6 Oliver, Ashleigh          17 0345 Sapphire                   1:02.05   3 
  7 Stewart, Shontel          16 0345 Dc Expr           59.25    1:03.28   2 
  8 Dye, Jamara               16 0345 Impact            59.00    1:04.50   2 
  9 Smith, Maria              17 0345 Trinity         1:00.00    1:04.67   1 
 10 Stanback, Kristyn         16 0345 Phd Run         1:01.00    1:06.37   1 
 11 Gordon, Grace             18 0345 Track P         1:05.00    1:09.68   1 
 12 White, Anastasia          17 0345 Xing Xi         1:04.00    1:10.49   1 
 13 Summerall, Erica          17 0345 New Birth T                1:19.51   3 
 14 Valenzuela, Tatyana       17 0345 Rate Of         1:15.00    1:22.74   3 
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                  
     JO Meet: % 2:11.39  6/20/2003   Georgia C Kloss, Unattached               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Soyong             18 0345 Sapphire        2:22.00    2:28.37  
  2 Rucker, Erika             16 0345 Lanier                     2:32.32  
  3 Dye, Jamara               16 0345 Impact          2:20.00    2:34.93  
  4 Steele, Megan             17 0345 Unattached      2:29.00    2:37.41  
  5 Davis, Sallie             18 0345 Lanier                     2:43.88  
  6 Lawson, Ansley            18 0345 Lanier                     2:50.69  
  7 Smith, Mandisa            17 0345 Sapphire                   3:13.08  
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp                              
     JO Meet: % 4:49.80  6/22/2000   Melissa G Shaw, Sapphire                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Soyong             18 0345 Sapphire                   5:25.74  
  2 Lawson, Ansley            18 0345 Lanier                     5:31.84  
  3 Dye, Jamara               16 0345 Impact          5:30.00    5:35.03  
  4 Steele, Megan             17 0345 Unattached      5:40.00    5:42.78  
  5 Coleman, Donye            18 0345 Rate Of         4:58.00    5:50.76  
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: % 14.04  6/18/2006   Nicole Okolo, BLAZ-N HEAT                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Shontel          16 0345 Dc Expr           16.15      16.21  
 
Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: % 44.92  6/20/2003   New Horizon Track Club, New Horizon         
                       Brown, Champion, Cohen, Ericha                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Sapphire  'A'                                             46.90  
     1) Felton, Alyssa 16               2) Harris, Tamera 17              
     3) Linson, Nakia 17                4) Prior, Alycia 18               
  2 0345 Sapphire  'B'                                             51.51  
     1) Dyess, Tanisha 18               2) Jones, Briana 17               
     3) Manning, Danielle 17            4) Oliver, Ashleigh 17            
 
Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: % 3:41.00  6/23/1998   East Atlanta "A"                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Sapphire  'A'                                           4:38.04  
     1) Dyess, Tanisha 18               2) Felton, Alyssa 16              
     3) Harris, Tamera 17               4) Prior, Alycia 18               
  2 0345 Sapphire  'B'                                           5:22.37  
     1) Bass, Klarke 18                 2) Givance, Dominique 18          
     3) Oliver, Ashleigh 17             4) Simmons, Sandricka 17          
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                                 
     JO Meet: % 6.11m  6/1995      Lashunte Salte, DC Express                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Linson, Nakia             17 0345 Sapphire          5.49m      5.31m   17-05.25 
  2 Thomas, Britney           17 0345 Impact                       5.19m   17-00.50 
  3 Cobbs, Alexus             18 0345 Jaguar            5.31m     J5.19m   17-00.50 
  4 Jones, Briana             17 0345 Sapphire                     5.14m   16-10.50 
  5 Randolph, Katherine       16 0345 Lanier                       4.73m   15-06.25 
  6 Fields, Melanie           18 0345 Triple            5.13m      4.60m   15-01.25 
  7 Spencer, Chelsea          18 0345 Velocit           4.57m      4.37m   14-04.00 
  8 Stanback, Kristyn         16 0345 Phd Run           4.74m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  9 Smith, Maria              17 0345 Trinity                      3.82m   12-06.50 
 -- Beatty-Schofield, Rajean  17 0345 Lanier                          ND            
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: % 13.41m  6/1978      Victoria McClendon, Red Runners            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Talia             18 0345 New Birth T                 10.39m   34-01.25 
  2 Thomas, Britney           17 0345 Impact                       9.83m   32-03.00 
 -- Williams, Shannon         17 0345 Triple           10.67m         ND            
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs           
     JO Meet: % 10.25  6/1/1988    Karsten Edwards, DC Express                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Terrell, Gregory          17 0345 Mark Tr           10.88      10.93   3 
  2 Tucker, Dequadis          18 0345 Mark Tr           10.88      10.98   3 
  3 Askew, Tyler              18 0345 Trinity           10.60      11.03   3 
  4 Gary, Kevin               18 0345 Velocit           10.79      11.11   3 
  5 Johnson, Brendan          18 0345 Mark Tr           10.99      11.21   3 
  6 Thomas, Kemoi             17 0345 Impact            11.20      11.25   3 
  7 Thomas, Kiwuan            18 0345 Mark Tr           11.00      11.30   3 
  8 Edwards, Robert           17 0345 Team Vo                      11.33   2 
  9 Lacy, Jeremy              16 0345 Velocit           11.35      11.45   1 
 10 Jones-Craven, Darius      17 0345 Xing Xi           12.11      11.45   2 
 11 Chambers, Jamal           18 0345 New Birth T       12.20      11.60   2 
 12 Mattadeen, Sloane         17 0345 Velocit           11.50      11.79   1 
 13 Daniel, Tim               17 0345 Velocit           11.40      11.85   1 
 14 Collie, Travis            17 0345 Rate Of           11.50      11.95   1 
 15 Chappell, Jordan          16 0345 Cheetah           11.30      12.15   1 
 16 Riley, James              17 0345 Lightni                      12.19   2 
 17 Sutton, Christian         17 0345 Velocit           11.50      12.19   1 
 18 Downing, Tyon             17 0345 Rate Of           11.70      12.51   1 
 19 Lawrence, Marquise        18 0345 Team Vo                      12.81   2 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                                
     JO Meet: % 20.77  6/26/1997   Angelo Taylor, East Atlanta                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parker, Cameron           18 0345 Nexx Le           21.80      22.41   3 
  2 Wanliss, Oneil            17 0345 New Hor           22.10      22.67   3 
  3 Gary, Kevin               18 0345 Velocit           21.88      22.69   3 
  4 Thomas, Kemoi             17 0345 Impact            22.90      23.02   1 
  5 Askew, Tyler              18 0345 Trinity           21.90      23.03   3 
  6 White, Elontavius         18 0345 Team Vo                      23.38   4 
  7 Lacy, Jeremy              16 0345 Velocit           23.80      23.57   4 
  8 Chambers, Andre           17 0345 Velocit           23.80      23.68   2 
  9 Boddie, Robert            17 0345 Impact                       23.71   4 
 10 Carson, Kevin             18 0345 Nexx Le           22.90      23.80   1 
 11 Chambers, Jamal           18 0345 New Birth T       23.12      23.81   1 
 12 Daniel, Tim               17 0345 Velocit           23.50      24.11   2 
 13 Mattadeen, Sloane         17 0345 Velocit           24.00      24.36   2 
 14 Collie, Travis            17 0345 Rate Of           23.56      24.39   2 
 15 Chappell, Jordan          16 0345 Cheetah           22.24      24.74   3 
 16 Robinson, Llorr           18 0345 Team Vo                      24.76   4 
 17 Grant, Kyle               16 0345 New Hor           22.80      25.00   3 
 18 Sutton, Christian         17 0345 Velocit           24.60      25.04   2 
 19 Shields, Lucas            17 0345 Nexx Le           22.98      25.25   1 
 20 Downing, Tyon             17 0345 Rate Of           23.56      25.47   2 
 21 Riley, James              17 0345 Lightni                      25.71   4 
 22 Lawrence, Marquise        18 0345 Team Vo                      26.49   4 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: % 46.68  6/22/2003   Cedric D Goodman, New Horizon               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wanliss, Oneil            17 0345 New Hor           47.90      48.63   5 
  2 Watts, Mark               16 0345 Unattached        49.04      50.87   5 
  3 Snow, Tim                 17 0345 Impact            49.00      51.44   5 
  4 Carson, Kevin             18 0345 Nexx Le           49.76      51.54   2 
  5 Foulkes, Raimius          17 0345 Impact            49.00      51.65   5 
  6 Thomas, Kemoi             17 0345 Impact            49.00      52.56   5 
  7 Oquin, Ronnin             17 0345 Triple            50.35      52.80   2 
  8 Terrell, Gregory          17 0345 Mark Tr           50.00      52.91   2 
  9 Boddie, Robert            17 0345 Impact                       53.56   1 
 10 Robinson, Llorr           18 0345 Team Vo                      54.36   4 
 11 Jones-Craven, Darius      17 0345 Xing Xi           52.95      54.44   3 
 12 Shackleford, Justyn       17 0345 Triple                       55.70   4 
 13 Chambers, Jamal           18 0345 New Birth T       54.00      55.86   3 
 14 Daniel, Tim               17 0345 Velocit           54.20      57.01   1 
 15 Downing, Tyon             17 0345 Rate Of           54.67      57.17   1 
 16 York, Kyle                17 0345 Dc Expr           52.00      57.60   3 
 17 Martinez, Christos        16 0345 Xing Xi                      57.71   1 
 18 Williams, Matthew         17 0345 Team Vo                      59.33   4 
 19 Shields, Lucas            17 0345 Nexx Le           50.55    1:00.99   3 
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                            
     JO Meet: % 1:53.93  6/16/2006   Reginald Warren, Titans                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Antonio           17 0345 Track P         1:55.37    2:00.75  
  2 Snow, Tim                 17 0345 Impact          1:59.00    2:05.19  
  3 Foulkes, Raimius          17 0345 Impact          2:00.00    2:06.83  
  4 Ballou, Kristopher        17 0345 Team Vo                    2:07.45  
  5 Ibarra, Emmanuel          17 0345 Lanier                     2:09.27  
  6 Oquin, Ronnin             17 0345 Triple          2:05.00    2:16.21  
  7 Sanchez, Diego            16 0345 Lanier                     2:17.69  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                                
     JO Meet: % 4:01.60  6/1991      Eric O'Brien, DC Express                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Antonio           17 0345 Track P         4:07.00    4:19.32  
  2 Ibarra, Emmanuel          17 0345 Lanier                     4:29.31  
  3 Slavik, Kenneth           17 0345 Lanier                     4:33.65  
  4 Ballou, Kristopher        17 0345 Team Vo                    4:39.24  
  5 Sanchez, Diego            16 0345 Lanier                     4:46.57  
  6 Williams, Matthew         17 0345 Team Vo                    4:53.42  
  7 Barber, Ferris            17 0345 Impact                     5:05.64  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson                               
     JO Meet: % 13.69  6/26/1997   Terrance Trammell, East Atlanta             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 York, Kyle                17 0345 Dc Expr           15.95      14.77   1 
  2 Jones-Craven, Darius      17 0345 Xing Xi           15.43      16.95   1 
  3 Edwards, Robert           17 0345 Team Vo                      17.10   2 
  4 Martinez, Christos        16 0345 Xing Xi           17.06      18.40   1 
  5 Oquin, Ronnin             17 0345 Triple            15.40      19.14   1 
  6 Gilbert, Chris            18 0345 New Birth T                  19.45   2 
  7 Shackleford, Justyn       17 0345 Triple                       21.80   2 
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                               
     JO Meet: % 40.50  6/23/1998   East Atlanta "A"                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Mark Trail Flying Eagles  'A'                  41.78      43.41  
     1) Johnson, Brendan 18             2) Terrell, Gregory 17            
     3) Thomas, Kiwuan 18               4) Tucker, Dequadis 18            
  2 0345 Team Voices  'A'                                          44.45  
     1) Ballou, Kristopher 17           2) Edwards, Robert 17             
     3) Robinson, Llorr 18              4) White, Elontavius 18           
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, So. Ca. Running C
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatts   
     JO Meet: % 3:09.98  6/1996      East Atlanta                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0345 Impact Athletics  'A'                                   3:24.72  
     1) Adams, Demarlos 18              2) Boddie, Robert 17              
     3) Chol, Kuaniyal 18               4) Foulkes, Raimius 17            
  2 0345 Team Voices  'A'                                        3:42.53  
     1) Ballou, Kristopher 17           2) Edwards, Robert 17             
     3) Lawrence, Marquise 18           4) Robinson, Llorr 18             
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                              
     JO Meet: % 2.16m  6/1984      Dothel Edwards, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Brydie, Austin            18 0345 Sapphire                        NH            
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                                 
     JO Meet: % 7.41m  6/1982      Jerome Winters, Carrollton                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Askew, Tyler              18 0345 Trinity           7.39m      6.50m   21-04.00 
  2 Brydie, Austin            18 0345 Sapphire                     6.25m   20-06.25 
  3 Grant, Kyle               16 0345 New Hor           6.71m      6.11m   20-00.50 
  4 Collie, Travis            17 0345 Rate Of           6.71m      5.53m   18-01.75 
  5 Lacy, Jeremy              16 0345 Velocit           6.12m      5.52m   18-01.50 
  6 Chappell, Jordan          16 0345 Cheetah           5.79m      4.84m   15-10.50 
  7 Barber, Ferris            17 0345 Impact                       4.66m   15-03.50 
 -- Speaks, Nathaniel         17 0345 Trinity                         ND            
 -- Watts, Mark               16 0345 Unattached                      ND            
 -- Martinez, Christos        16 0345 Xing Xi           4.98m         ND            
 -- Nicholas, Kareem          16 0345 Jaguar            6.10m         ND            
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                               
     JO Meet: % 15.09m  6/1975      Larry Lowe, Unattached                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Brydie, Austin            18 0345 Sapphire                        ND            
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                             
     JO Meet: % 17.99m  6/3/2006    Wesley Wright, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Molette, Xavier           18 0345 Impact                      14.25m   46-09.00 
  2 Gilbert, Chris            18 0345 New Birth T                 12.67m   41-07.00 
  3 Nealey, Ladarius          17 0345 Cheetah          12.50m     12.37m   40-07.00 
  4 Lawrence, Marquise        18 0345 Team Vo                     11.90m   39-00.50
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec