Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Iowa Association Preliminary Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/6/10 - Bettendorf, IA

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls       100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
  1 KIERAH MEIER, ITTC         15.84   1 ADRIAN SWANSON, MVTC         17.64    
  2 RACHEL SCHWARZ, MVTC       18.47   2 GABE BRASE, LONETREE         18.57  
  3 SARAH MURPHY, CRTC         18.78   3 ELIJAH HURT, UNAT            20.50
  4 HOPE BAUER, UNAT           19.62   4 JASON GASSER, AURORA         22.97
  5 LYDIA, SOMMER, UNAT        25.32   
        
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls           100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
  1 EMMA OSTROM, MVTC          15.02   1 KESHAUN BAKER, MVTC          13.81    
  2 TAYLOR MEIER, HTC          15.25   2 ROYZELL HENDERSON, MVTC      14.29  
  3 MEGAN ANDREWS, MVTC        15.87   3 BRAXTON BOLDEN, CRTC         14.80
  4 AMY SHOWERS, MVTC          15.97   4 BRENDAN SCOTT, MVTC          16.22
  5 JENNA NICKLES, MVTC        17.06   5 LUKE NICKLES, UNAT           17.43
  6 MADDIE MEINCKE, MVTC       17.89   6 TREYTON HURT, UNAT           17.56
  7 CLARAH BUHMAN, MVTC        18.03   7 PATRICK MARKOVICH, MVTC      17.64
  8 SHELBY CAFFERY, MVTC       18.25   8 MICHAEL DOBROSKI, MVTC       19.57
  9 HANNA BOXWELL, LONETREE    18.31
 10 LILLIAN DUFFIELD, MVTC     18.34
 11 SYDNEY CAFFERY, MVTC       18.36   
                                       
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls           100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
  1 SYAIRA RICHARDSON, CRTC    13.50    1 KEVIN KURTH, MVTC           14.06    
  2 EMILY PAUL, MVTC           13.95    2 NIKO GOSNELL, LONETREE      14.43  
  3 KELSEY YAVSLIN, CRTC       14.03    3 JON BASSIER, MVTC           15.15
  4 ALEXI BOLDEN, CRTC         14.06    4 GARRETT BOXWELL, LONETREE   15.67           
  5 RYAN JOHNSON, MVTC         15.21    5 NATHAN HURT, UNAT           16.50
  6 CARLY DONAHUE, MVTC        16.00    6 XAVIER EWERT, UNAT          18.47
  7 GRACE NECKER, MVTC         16.28
  8 SYDNEY COURNOYER, MVTC     16.34
  9 GRACE MARKOVICH, MVTC      17.00
 10 RUBY GONZALEZ, CRTC        19.21
 11 MADELYNN KENNEDY, MVTC     21.82
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls            100 Meter Dash youth Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
  1 MYSTIQUE THOMPSON, MVTC    12.97    1 PERRIAN SCOTT, CRTC         12.22   
  2 CLAIRE SWANSON, MVTC       13.66    2 TANNER RATHJE, CRTC         12.56  
  3 MADDY RODGERS, HTC         14.49    3 AMANI RICHARDSON, CRTC      12.63
  4 GABI GEORGE, MVTC          15.56    4 NOAH BRASE, LONETREE        13.60
                                       5 DAVIAN THOMAS, DAVENPORT    15.08
                                                              
 
 
 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls     100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
  1 BROOKE FOREMAN, CRTC       12.50    1 TRAI ANDERSON, CEA          11.72   
  2 LACRESHA LINTON, MVTC      13.49    2 KAY KREATHER, CRTC          12.06  
  3 ERIKA BAKER, MVTC          13.81    3 JON RUS, MVTC               12.27
  
100 Meter Dash Young Women            100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
-----------------------------------    1 RIAMON CLAY, MVTC           11.63
                                       2 CASEY BLAKE, BELLEVUE       11.94
                                       3 DEVIN MILLER, MVTC          11.50
                                       4 JACOB MUEHSAM, CRTC         11.74
 
 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls      200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final
  1 KIERAH MEIER, ITTC         34.94    1 JACK DONAHUE, MVTC          34.72
  2 RACHEL SCHWARZ, MVTC       40.90    2 JASON GASSER, AURORA        34.87                                   
  3 SARAH MURPHY, CRTC         41.38    3 ADRIAN SWANSON, MVTC        40.14
  4 MITZI EVANS, LONETREE      45.16    4 ELIJAH HURT, UNAT           47.45
  5 ELLIE MEYER, UNAT          49.39    5 DANNY DEGEORGE, MVTC        54.00
  6 LYDIA, SOMMER, UNAT        51.58    
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls           200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final
 1 EMMA OSTROM, MVTC           32.52    1 KESHAUN BAKER, MVTC         29.50
 2 RORY DONAHUE, MVTC          32.53    2 ROYZELL HENDERSON, MVTC     30.28
 3 TAYLOR MEIER, HTC           32.61    3 SAVION RICHARDSEN, CRTC     32.16
 4 CARLI SPELHAUG, MVTC        33.62    4 BRAXTON BOLDEN, CRTC        33.94
 5 JENNA NICKLES, MVTC         35.41    5 BRENDAN SCOTT, MVTC         35.44
 6 SHELBY CAFFERY, MVTC        35.69    6 FLOYD EVANS, LONTREE        35.90
 7 DANIELA RYBARCZYK, MVTC     39.26    7 LUKE NICKLES, UNAT          36.01
 8 CLARAH BUHMAN, MVTC         40.11    8 DEAN WORTMAN, UNAT          36.53
                                       9 TREYTON HURT, UNAT          40.87
                                      10 MICHAEL DOBROSKI, MVTC      43.84
                                      11 DANIEL WILKINSON, MVTC      48.80
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls           200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 SYAIRA RICHARDSON, CRTC     29.00    1 KEVIN KURTH, MVTC           28.12    
 2 ELLIE SPELHAUG, MVTC        31.61    2 ISAIAH GIBBS, MVTC          28.98  
 3 ALEXI BOLDEN, CRTC          31.67    3 PETER KAUTEN, MVTC          30.93
 4 RYAN JOHNSON, MVTC          31.73    4 COLE KRUGER, MVTC           30.99
 5 GRACE NECKER, MVTC          33.88    5 PETER BAUER, MVTC           32.06
 6 LAUREN CRAMER, MVTC         34.76    6 GRANT NICKLES, UNAT         31.22
 7 SYDNEY COURNOYER, MVTC      35.81    7 JON BASSIER, MVTC           33.21
 8 GRACE MARKOVICH, MVTC       36.53    8 JOHN SULLIVAN, HTC          34.28
 9 RUBY GONZALEZ, CRTC         40.62    9 TONY FRIEDERICHS, MVTC      35.32
10 MADELYNN KENNEDY, MVTC      50.61   10 NATHAN HURT, UNAT           36.45
                                      11 SAM MCDERMOTT, CRTC         36.50
                                      12 XAVIER EWERT, UNAT          38.68
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls            200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 MYSTIQUE THOMPSON, MVTC     26.58    1 PERRIAN SCOTT, CRTC         25.41    
 2 ANNA DEVLIN, MVTC           30.62    2 AMANI RICHARDSON, CRTC      26.47  
 3 GABI GEORGE, MVTC           30.91    3 SEAN ZIMMERMAN, CRTC        28.59
 4 MADDY RODGERS, HTC          32.15    4 JON ANDERSEN, CRTC          34.92
 5 KENNEDY LENZ, MVTC          35.64
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls     200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 A CRAIG-DOTHARD, CEA        26.66    1 CAMERON PUGH, MVTC          23.17
 2 LACRESHA LINTON, MVTC       28.09    2 TRAI ANDERSON, CEA          23.23
 3 ERIKA BAKER, MVTC           28.92             
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women            200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 -------------------------------       1 MURRAY COLUDE, CEA          21.88
                                       2 RIAMON CLAY, MVTC           22.87                            
                                       3 CASEY BLAKE, BELLEVUE       23.45
                                       4 DEVIN MILLER, MVTC          23.89
                                       5 CHRIS PARKER, CEA           24.35
                                       6 JACOB MUEHSAM, CRTC         25.21
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls       400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 KATHRYN LEIGHTY, UNAT       1:17.50  1 JASON GASSER, AURORA        1:20.90
 2 ANGELINA EVANS, LONETREE    1:28.91  2 JACK DONAHUE, MVTC          1:22.97
 3 ABBAGAIL EVANS, LONETREE    1:34.21  3 KOLE SOMMER, UNAT           1:29.67
 4 SARAH MURPHY, CRTC          1:45.89  4 ZAEH BRASE, LONTREE         1:52.65
 5 MITZI EVANS, LONETREE       1:53.43                                
 6 ELLIE MEYER, UNAT           1:57.74
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls           400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 RORY DONAHUE, MVTC          1:16.02  1 SAVION RICHARDSEN, CRTC     1:13.08
 2 CARLI SPELHAUG, MVTC        1:20.75  2 COLLIN KUEBRICH, MVTC       1:15.04                                  
 3 JENNA NICKLES, MVTC         1:23.34  3 STEELE MCKINNON, MVTC       1:22.14
 4 SHELBY CAFFERY, MVTC        1:24.23  4 LUKE NICKLES, UNAT          1:23.40
 5 MEGAN ANDREWS, MVTC         1:23.34  5 FLOYD EVANS, LONTREE        1:23.47
 6 DANIELA RYBARCZYK, MVTC     1:29.54  6 PATRICK MARKOVICH, MVTC     1:26.97
                                       7 BRENDAN SCOTT, MVTC         1:28.79
                                       8 KHORY NOBLES, CRTC          1:29.84
                                       9 CADIN EVANS, CRTC           1:32.39 
                                      10 MICHAEL DOBROSKI, MVTC      1:37.40
                                      11 AARON GRIMES, CRTC          1:39.40 
                                      12 DANIEL WILKINSON, MVTC      1:48.19
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls           400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 SYAIRA RICHARDSON, CRTC     1:04.97  1 ISAIAH GIBBS, MVTC          1:06.08   
 2 HANNA SAVILLE, CRTC         1:05.68  2 PETER KAUTEN, MVTC          1:11.30
 3 ADDIE SWANSON, MVTC         1:06.40  3 GRANT NICKLES, UNAT         1:13.18
 4 CARLY DONAHUE, MVTC         1:09.19  4 PETER BAUER, MVTC           1:13.22 
 5 KELSEY YAVSLIN, CRTC        1:12.47  5 COLE KRUGER, MVTC           1:14.41
 6 LAUREN OíNEIL, MVTC         1:15.06  6 SAM MCDERMOTT, CRTC         1:21.10
 7 LAUREN CRAMER, MVTC         1:15.97  7 TONY FRIEDERICHS, MVTC      1:21.94
                                      
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls            400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 CLAIRE SCHWARZ, MVTC        1:05.53  1 AMANI RICHARDSON, CRTC        59.24  
 2 CLAIRE SWANSON, MVTC        1:05.97  
 3 ADDY ROYER, MVTC            1:05.99 
 4 ABBY SEARS, MVTC            1:10.30  
 5 BRITTANY MCNAMARA, MVTC     1:11.50  
 6 ANNA DEVLIN, MVTC           1:12.65
 7 KAYLA SCHMELL, MVTC         1:21.63
 8 KENNEDY LENZ, MVTC          1:21.91        
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls     400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 ERIKA BAKER, MVTC           1:10.31  1 CAMERON PUGH, MVTC          51.84    
  
400 Meter Dash Young Women            400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
-------------------------------        1 MATTHEW THORNTON, MVTC      51.62
                                       2 BRYCE CARTEE, CEA           52.59                            
                                       3 JOHN MCFEDRIES, MVTC        53.74
                                       4 RIAMON CLAY, MVTC           54.53
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls        800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 KATHRYN LEIGHTY, UNAT       2:54.84  1 KOLE SOMMER, UNAT           3:09.19
 2 ANGELINA EVANS, LONETREE    3:14.98  2 ZAEH BRASE, LONTREE         4:22.9
 3 ABBAGAIL EVANS, LONETREE    3:48.24  JASON GASSER, AURORA   DQ TOO MANY EVENTS
 4 MITZI EVANS, LONETREE       4:09.43         
 
 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls            800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 ALISSA NEUBAUER, CRTC       3:10.07  1 SAVION RICHARDSEN, CRTC     2:44.64
 2 CARLY MOORE, LONETREE       3:13.31  2 COLLIN KUEBRICH, MVTC       2:45.12
 3 KOURTNEY WAMPOLE, CRTC      3:15.09  3 KONNER SOMMER, MVTC         2:51.43
                                       4 CALEB KIBLING, MVTC         3:02.66
                                       5 EVAN CRAWFORD, MVTC         3:04.08
                                       6 FLOYD EVANS, LONTREE        3:08.32
                                       7 STEELE MCKINNON, MVTC       3:22.38
                                       8 KHORY NOBLES, CRTC          3:31.09
                                       9 AARON GRIMES, CRTC          3:35.52
                                      10 CADIN EVANS, CRTC           3:35.85
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls            800 Meter Run Midget Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 ADDIE SWANSON, MVTC         2:38.83  1 KARSON SOMMER, MVTC         2:47.69
 2 HANNA SAVILLE, CRTC         2:41.62  2 RYAN MURPHY, CRTC           2:48.54
 3 KELLI DEGEORGE, MVTC        2:55.12  3 CEDERICK THOMAS, MVTC       2:57.38
 4 ELLIE SPELHAUG, MVTC        2:57.41  4 SAM MCDERMOTT, CRTC         3:24.07
 5 LAUREN OíNEIL, MVTC         2:57.47
 6 KIRSTIN SKRIVER CRTC        3:25.24
 7 KRISTEN WAMPOLE, CRTC       3:33.85
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls             800 Meter Run youth Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 ADDY ROYER, MVTC            2:40.93  1 AMANI RICHARDSON, CRTC      2:15.32   
 2 OLIVA MONTAGUE, CRTC        2:57.78  2 DAVID ZIMMER, MVTC          2:15.54
 3 BRITTANY MCNAMARA, MVTC     2:59.75  3 NOAH BRASE, LONETREE        2:18.31
 4 KAYLA SCHMELL, MVTC         3:11.15  4 DANIEL MURPHY, CRTC         2:22.20
 5 OLIVIA VON GRIES, MVTC      3:13.34  5 JOSH EVANS, CRTC            2:23.41
                                       6 MATTHEW DENNIS, MVTC        2:30.68 
                                       7 BEN STELK, MVTC             2:31.41
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls      800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 MEGAN NICKLES, MVTC         2:27.63  1 BEN FREDERICHS, MVTC        2:16.25 
                                       2 ALEX VON GRIES, MVTC        2:25.58
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls            1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 ALISSA NEUBAUER, CRTC       6:43.30  1 KONNER SOMMER, MVTC         5:59.70
 2 KOURTNEY WAMPOLE, CRTC      8:27.80  2 KHORY NOBLES, CRTC          6:46.40
                                       3 STEELE MCKINNON, MVTC       7:02.90
                                      
 
 
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls           1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 KIRSTIN SKRIVER CRTC        7:13.11  1 KARSON SOMMER, MVTC         5:31.38
                                        2 COLE KRUGER, MVTC           5:39.00
                                       3 RYAN MURPHY, CRTC           5:49.10
                                       4 CEDERICK THOMAS, MVTC       6:12.60
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls            1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 KALEY CILUFFO, MVTC         4:52.28  1 DAVID ZIMMER, MVTC          4:38.95
 2 MADDIE SAVILLE, MVTC        4:58.57  2 JOSH EVANS, CRTC            4:39.59
 3 OLIVA MONTAGUE, CRTC        6:12.63  3 DANIEL MURPHY, CRTC         4:54.59
 4 JULIE LOHMAN, MVTC          6:28.26  4 BEN STELK, MVTC             5:15.78
 5 BRITTANY MCNAMARA, MVTC     6:34.53  5 LIAM SULLIVAN, HTC          7:00.00
                               
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls     1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
1 MEGAN NICKLES, MVTC          5:04.62 1 ALEX VON GRIES, MVTC        5:19.08 
                                       2 ZACH MARTIN, MVTC           5:26.12
 
Womenís OPEN MILE                     Menís OPEN MILE
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                          Time                                 
 -----------------------------         1 KEVIN SOMMER, MVTC          4:48.48
                                       2 CHIRS EVANS, CRTC           6:01.57
                                       3 BRYAN BUHMAN, MVTC          7:20.25
                                       4 KEITH KAUTEN, MVTC          7:25.97        
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls           3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 ------------------------------        1 RYAN MURPHY, CRTC           11:55.97
                                      
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls            3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
 1 MADDIE SAVILLE, MVTC    10:46.19    1 DANIEL MURPHY, CRTC         10:12.45
                                       2 JOSH EVANS, CRTC            10:19.69       
                                       3 MATTHEW DENNIS, MVTC        11:28.74
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls     3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                    
============================================================================
Final                                 Final
  ----------------------               1 ZACH MARTIN, MVTC           12:48.81
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls         80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                                
 1 KELLI DEGEORGE, MVTC        16.47    1 NIKO GOSNELL, LONETREE      16.28
 2 CARLY DONAHUE, MVTC         17.02   
                               
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls         100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                                 
 -----------------------------         1 TANNER RATHJE, CRTC         16.04
                                       2 TRENTON GOSNELL, LONETREE   16.87
                                       3 DAVIAN THOMAS, DAVENPORT    21.90
                                       4 JON ANDERSEN, CRTC          21.96   
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                                 
1 BROOKE FOREMAN, CRTC         15.40    1 JON RUS, MVTC               17.59
2 ASHLEY JONES, CRTC           17.46    2 IAN KLIENSMITH, MVTC        17.95
3 MAIETA MONTAGUE, CRTC        18.06    3 KAY KREATHER CRTC           19.43
                                              
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls         200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                                 
1 CLAIRE SCHWARZ, MVTC         34.69    1 TANNER RATHJE, CRTC         29.34
2 ABBY SEARS, MVTC             36.19    2 SEAN ZIMMERMAN, CRTC        31.77
                                        3 JON ANDERSEN, CRTC          37.75
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                                 
 1 BROOKE FOREMAN, CRTC        1:08.25  1 KAY KREATHER CRTC           1:05.90 
 2 A CRAIG-DOTHARD, CEA        1:10.81  2 IAN KLIENSMITH, MVTC        1:06.07
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women         400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
Name                           Time |  Name                   Time                                 
 --------------------------------      1 JORDAN YOUNGMAN, CEA        1:10.78        
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Final
============================================================================
 1 MVTC (C SPELHAUG, M ANDREWS, R DONAHUE, E OSTROM)                 1:08.43
 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Final
============================================================================
 1 MVTC (R HENDERSON, C KIBLING, C KUEBRICH, K BAKER)                1:03.13
 2 CRTC (B BOLDEN, A GRIMES, C EVANS, S RICHARDSON)                  1:09.09 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Final
============================================================================
 1 CRTC (T RATHJE, S ZIMMERMAN, P SCOTT, A RICHARDSON)                52.82  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Final
============================================================================
 1 MVTC (C SWANSON, E BAKER, L LINTON, M THOMPSON)                   55.09
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Final
============================================================================
 1 LONETREE (A EVANS, H BOXWELL, A EVANS, C MOORE)                   6:18.95
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Final
============================================================================
 1 CRTC (S RICHARDSON, A GRIMES, C EVANS, B BOLDEN))                 6:11.60
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Final
============================================================================
 1 MVTC (A SWANSON, E SPELHAUG, L CRAMER, C DONAHUE)                 5:05.59
 2 MVTC (K DEGEORGE, G NECKER, E PAUL, S RICHARDSON)                 5:25.31
 3 MVTC (G MARKOCICH, S COURNOYER, A NEAL, L OíNEIL)                 5:54.13
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Final
============================================================================
 1 CEA  (B CARTEE, M COLUDE, C PARKER, J YOUNGMAN)                   3:32.18
 2 MVTC (R CLAY, J MCFREDRIES, D MILLER, M THORNTON)                3:40.58
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Final
============================================================================
 1 MVTC (A ROYER, C SCHWARZ, M SAVILLE, K CILUFFO)                   10:05.47
 2 MVTC (B MCNAMARA, A SEARS, J LOHMAN, O VONGRIES)                 11:52.69
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Final
============================================================================
 1 MVTC (A VONGRIES, Z MARTIN, I KLIENSMITH, B FREDERICHS)           9:52.68
 
High Jump Midget Girls                High Jump Midget Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 1 KELLI DEGEORGE, MVTC        4-06    1 NIKO GOSNELL, LONETREE       4-02    
 2 EMILY PAUL, MVTC            4-02    2 MICHAEL SHOWERS, UNAT        4-00
                                      3 JOHN SULLIVAN, HTC   3-10
 
 
High Jump Youth Girls                 High Jump Youth Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 1 KENNEDY LENZ, MVTC          3-06    1 TRENTON GOSNELL, LONETREE    4-10
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls                  High Jump Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 --------------------------------     1 KAY KREATHER CRTC    5-02       
                                      
High Jump Young Women                 High Jump Young Men
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
  --------------------------          1 CHRIS PARKER, CEA    5-08    
 
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls            Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 1 KIERAH MEIER, ITTC          3.22    1 ADRIAN SWANSON, MVTC         2.39
 2 RACHEL SCHWARZ, MVTC        1.85    2 GABE BRASE, LONETREE         2.26           
 3 HOPE BAUER, UNAT            1.66    3 ELIJAH HURT, UNAT            1.50
                                      JASON GASSER, AURORA   DQ Too Many Events
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls                Long Jump Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 1 TAYLOR MEIER, HTC           3.02    1 BRAXTON BOLDEN, CRTC         3.38
 2 CLARAH BUHMAN, MVTC         2.68    1 EVAN CRAWFORD, MVTC          3.38
 3 AMY SHOWERS, MVTC           2.49    2 TREYTON HURT, UNAT           2.46
 4 SHELBY CAFFERY, MVTC        2.32     
 5 HANNA BOXWELL, LONETREE     1.90            
                                       
Long Jump Midget Girls                Long Jump Midget Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 1 SYAIRA RICHARDSON, CRTC     4.10    1 ISAIAH GIBBS, MVTC           4.42
 2 KELSEY YAVSLIN, CRTC        3.98    2 KEVIN KURTH, MVTC            4.29
 3 RYAN JOHNSON, MVTC          3.59    3 JON BASSIER, MVTC            3.60
 4 EMILY PAUL, MVTC            3.56    4 XAVIER EWERT, UNAT           3.46
 5 ALEXA NEAL, MVTC            3.59    5 MICHAEL SHOWERS, UNAT        3.32
                                      6 GARRETT BOXWELL, LONETREE    3.11
                                      7 NATHAN HURT, UNAT    3.08
 
 
 
 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls                 Long Jump Youth Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 1 ABBY SEARS, MVTC            3.92    1 NOAH BRASE, LONETREE         4.92
 2 MADDY RODGERS, HTC          3.80    2 PERRIAN SCOTT, CRTC          4.83
 3 OLIVIA VON GRIES, MVTC      3.41    3 TRENTON GOSNELL, LONETREE    4.53
 4 JULIE LOHMAN, MVTC          3.09    4 SEAN ZIMMERMAN, CRTC         4.08
                                      5 JON ANDERSEN, CRTC           3.32
                                      6 DAVIAN THOMAS, DAVENPORT     3.25
 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls          Long Jump Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                          Final | Name                   Final
1 MAIETA MONTAGUE, CRTC        4.40    1 CAMERON PUGH, MVTC           5.975   
 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls               Triple Jump Youth Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
  ------------------------------      1 TRENTON GOSNELL, LONETREE    9.19    
                                      2 PERRIAN SCOTT, CRTC          8.10
        
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls        Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
-------------------------------       1 ALEX VON GRIES, MVTC         9.46
                                      2 BEN FREDERICHS, MVTC         8.84
 
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls             Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 ------------------------------       1 JACK DONAHUE, MVTC           14-02
                                      2 GABE BRASE, LONETREE         11-11
                                      3 ZAEH BRASE, LONTREE          6-10
 
Shot Put Bantam Girls                 Shot Put Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 1 CARLY MOORE, Lonetree       17-06   1 MAX, VONGRIES, MVTC          17-08
                                      2 DEAN WORTMAN, UNAT           15-05
                                       
Shot Put Midget Girls                 Shot Put Midget Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 1 ALEXI BOLDEN, CRTC          22-07   1 COLE WEBSTER, MVTC           30-10
                                      2 XAVIER HOLLEY, MVTC          30-08
                                      3 GARRETT BOXWELL, LONETREE    23-02
                                      4 BRIAN DENNIS, MVTC           20-09
                                      5 PAYTON OíNEIL, CEA           20-01
 
 
 
 
Shot Put Youth Girls                  Shot Put Youth Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 1 JORDON RASA, DAVENPORT      33-02   1 WADE WEBSTER, MVTC           40-09
 2 OLIVA MONTAGUE, CRTC        28-07   2 NOAH BRASE, LONETREE         24-03
                                       3 LIAM SULLIVAN, HTC           17-01
 
Shot Put Intermediate Girls           Shot Put Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
    -----------------------------     1 MAIETA MONTAGUE, CRTC        27-03
 
Shot Put Young Women                  Shot Put Young Men
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
    -----------------------------     1 ADEM RASCHE, UNAT            51-10
                                      2 BEN REINARTZ, CEA            45-10
                                      3 MITCH CRAMER, MOLINE         39-04
                                      4 ERIC ALLISON, LONETREE       29-01   
 
Discus Midget Girls                   Discus Midget Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
   ------------------------------     1 COLE WEBSTER, MVTC           83-10
                                      2 XAVIER HOLLEY, MVTC          70-05
                                      3 BRIAN DENNIS, MVTC           50-01   
 
Discus Youth Girls                    Discus Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 1 JORDAN RASO, DAVENPORT      70-05   1 WADE WEBSTER, MVTC           105-03
 
Discus Intermediate Girls             Discus Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
    ------------------------------    1 JACOB ANDERSON, CRTC         98-00
 
Discus Young Women                    Discus Young Men
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
     ------------------------------   1 ADEM RASCHE, UNAT            138-07
                                      2 MITCH CRAMER, MOLINE         135-00
                                      3 BEN REINARTZ, CEA            114-00
                                      4 ERIC ALLISON, LONETREE        72-03
                                
Turbo-Javelin Bantam Girls            Turbo-Javelin Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 1 HOPE BAUER, UNAT            20-11   1 DEAN WORTMAN, UNAT           53-03
                                      2 MAX, VONGRIES, MVTC          44-00
 
 
 
Turbo-Javelin Midget Girls            Turbo-Javelin Midget Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 1 MADELYNN KENNEDY, MVTC      20-06  1 XAVIER HOLLEY, MVTC          85-09
                                      2 COLE WEBSTER, MVTC           64-11
                                      3 BRIAN DENNIS, MVTC           38-06
                                      4 TONY FRIEDERICHS, MVTC       37-00
 
Javelin Youth Girls                   Javelin Youth Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
 1 ANNA DEVLIN, MVTC           53-01   1 WADE WEBSTER, MVTC           81-02
                                       2 LIAM SULLIVAN, HTC           49-01
                                      
 
Javelin Intermediate Girls             Javelin Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
     ------------------------------   1 CAMERON PUGH, MVTC           117-08
 
Javelin Young Women                    Javelin Young Men
============================================================================
Name                           Final | Name                   Final
     ------------------------------   1 ERIC ALLISON, LONETREE       68-03

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec