Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Iowa Association Preliminary Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

5/30/10 - Cedar Rapids, IA

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
1 Trejahn Manning Excaliburs 15.97
2 Adrian Swanson MVTC 18.17
3 Gabe Brase Lightning TC 19.75
4 Sam Merritt Lightning TC 19.86
5 Reid Schlib Unattached 21.23
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
1 Sarah Ostrom MVTC 17.34
2 Emily Wood MVTC 17.62
3 Abbagail Evans Lightning TC 18.44
4 Angelina Evans Lightning TC 18.49
5 Rachel Schwarz MVTC 19.58
6 Nyna McGhee CRTC 19.88
7 Mitzi Adams Lightning TC 21.82
8 Kayla Roundtree Excaliburs 22.58
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
1 Keshaun Baker MVTC 14.06
2 Tariq Brown MVTC 14.31
3 Royzell Henderson MVTC 15.54
4 Braxton Bolden CRTC 15.85
5 Brendan Scott MVTC 17.19
6 Floyd Evans Lightning TC 17.60
7 Tavin McGhee CRTC 17.63
8 Ian Kaffenberger MVTC 18.30
9 James Breitbart CRTC 18.46
10 Brody Joens Unattached 18.61
11 Max Von Gries MVTC 20.32
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
1 Emma Ostrom MVTC 15.62
2 Megan Andrews MVTC 16.08
3 Jill Bennett CRTC 16.42
4 Peyton Steva Iowa T&F Club 16.55
5 Megan Matson Unattached 16.74
6 Rylee Ervin CRTC 16.94
6 Erin McQuilen MVTC 16.94
8 Alaina Johannes Tornado TC 17.08
9 Kelsey Wood MVTC 17.32
10 Maddy Horak CRTC 17.39
11 Rebekah Malik CRTC 17.74
12 Skyler Sparks CRTC 17.98
13 Sophie Gist Unattached 19.08
14 Lillian Duffield MVTC 19.36
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
1 Kevin Kurth MVTC 13.72
2 Jake Johannes Tornado TC 14.49
3 Deaundre Jessop CRTC 14.81
4 Brian Lang CRTC 15.03
5 Brett Burns CRTC 15.04
6 Ryan Hollibaugh Grinnell TC 15.52
7 James Merritt Lightning TC 17.18
8 Adam Van Ersvelde Grinnell TC 17.53
9 Peter Nassif CRTC 18.33
10 Skanda Muthiah MVTC 19.05
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
1 Syaira Richardson CRTC 13.84
2 Alexi Bolden CRTC 14.80
3 Jade Irish CRTC 14.82
4 Ryan Johnson MVTC 15.11
5 Haley Blazek CRTC 15.56
6 Grace Necker MVTC 16.31
7 Madison Japenga CRTC 16.66
8 Ariana Sanchez Unattached 17.14
9 Sabrina Luongvan CRTC 17.44
10 Katarina Newcamp CRTC 17.50
11 Kelsey Shady CRTC 17.67
12 Ruby Gonzalez CRTC 18.89
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
1 Cameron Williams Excaliburs 11.98
2 Wade Webster MVTC 12.31
3 Tanner Rathje CRTC 12.44
4 Hunter Schoenauer CRTC 14.29
5 Terrone Bell CRTC 15.77
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
1 Mystique Thompson MVTC 12.67
2 Lexus Lovan Tornado TC 13.49
3 Hailee Montgomery CRTC 14.00
4 Jamaica Lovan Tornado TC 14.54
5 Heather Blazek CRTC 15.23
6 Gracie Christianson CRTC 15.93
7 Kayla Schmell MVTC 16.71
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
1 Alex Leoeller Unattached 11.79
2 Colton Sanchez Unattached 12.42
3 Colton Bingaman Des Moines Youth TC 12.98
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
1 Lacresha Linton MVTC 13.66
2 Chelsea Montgomery CRTC 14.08
3 Erika Baker MVTC 14.26
4 Maleta Montague CRTC 14.66
5 Rachel Wendt CRTC 15.09
100 Meter Dash Young Men
1 Jacob Muehsam CRTC 12.07
100 Meter Dash Unattached/Masters Men
1 Ed Muehsam Unattached/CR 13.29
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
1 Trejahn Manning Excaliburs 34.07
2 Chantz Minear Excaliburs 36.86
3 Adrian Swanson MVTC 40.23
4 Sam Merritt Lightning TC 44.82
5 Reid Schilb Unattached 48.18
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
1 Emily Wood MVTC 37.07
2 Sarah Ostrom MVTC 38.08
3 Abbagail Evans Lightning TC 39.79
4 Kayla Roundtree Excaliburs 43.06
5 Nyna McGhee CRTC 49.27
6 Rachel Schwarz MVTC 51.40
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
1 Tariq Brown Excaliburs 29.34 Meet Record
2 Keshaun Baker MVTC 29.82
3 Brandon Hanna Excaliburs 32.11
4 Royzell Henderson MVTC 33.91
5 Savion Richardson CRTC 34.51
6 Brendan Scott MVTC 35.23
7 Braxton Bolden CRTC 35.27
8 Caleb Kibling MVTC 35.74
9 Ian Kaffenberger MVTC 37.74
10 Tavin McGhee CRTC 38.17
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
1 Kristina Hanna Excaliburs 31.41
2 Rory Donahue MVTC 32.79
3 Emma Ostrom MVTC 33.78
4 Rylee Ervin CRTC 35.98
5 Carli Spelhaug MVTC 36.08
6 Alaina Johannes Tornado TC 36.21
7 ShyAnne Davis Excaliburs 36.62
8 Kelsey Wood MVTC 36.95
9 Megan Matson Unattached 37.26
10 Peyton Steva Iowa T&F Club 37.80
11 Jill Bennett CRTC 37.84
12 Rebekah Malik CRTC 37.93
13 Daniela Rybarczyk MVTC 38.57
14 Erin McQuilen MVTC 38.59
15 Skyler Sparks CRTC 39.54
16 Sophie Gist Unattached 39.72
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
1 Kevin Kurth MVTC 29.26
2 Jake Johannes Tornado TC 30.24
3 Deaundre Jessop CRTC 30.63
4 Peter Kauten MVTC 30.95
5 Tyler Goeller Unattached/Unatached 31.16
6 Brian Lang CRTC 32.94
7 Peter Bauer MVTC 34.38
8 Dane PUnattachedhagen CRTC 34.88
9 Sam Mcderrmott CRTC 39.09
10 Skanda Muthiah MVTC 41.30
11 Peter Nassif CRTC 41.35
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
1 Syaira Richardson CRTC 29.36
2 Addie Swanson MVTC 30.09
3 Carly Donahue MVTC 30.38
4 Haley Waseskuk Excaliburs 31.51
5 Alexi Bolden CRTC 31.64
6 Kelsey Yauslin CRTC 31.66
7 Kate Nus CRTC 31.83
8 Ellie Spelhaug MVTC 31.94
9 Ryan Johnson MVTC 32.89
10 Taylor Gau MVTC 34.11
11 Lauren Cramer MVTC 35.47
12 Grace Necker MVTC 34.96
13 Meredith Meyer CRTC 37.75
14 Katarina Newcamp CRTC 38.08
15 Ruby Gonzalez CRTC 41.81
16 Madelynn Kennedy MVTC 53.87
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
1 Cameron Williams Excaliburs 24.74 Meet Record
2 Wade Webster MVTC 25.06
3 Tyson Van Draska CRTC 25.91
4 Amani Richardson CRTC 26.39
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
1 Mystique Thompson MVTC 26.05 Meet Record
2 Lexus Lovan Tornado TC 28.61
3 Brittany McNamara MVTC 30.47
4 Hailee Montgomery CRTC 30.81
5 Abby Sears MVTC 32.26
6 Heather Blazek CRTC 32.60
7 Gracie Christianson CRTC 34.35
8 Kayla Schmell MVTC 35.03
200 Meter Dash Imtermediate Boys
1 Cameron Pugh MVTC 23.67
2 Colton Bingaman Des Moines Youth TC 24.11
3 Colton Sanchez Unattached 25.14
4 Khurram Ghayur Unattached 26.86
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
1 Autumn Vergeyle MVTC 28.25
2 Lacresha Linton MVTC 28.58
3 Chelsey Montgomery CRTC 29.30
4 Erika Baker MVTC 29.45
200 Meter Dash Young Men
1 John McFedries MVTC 23.65
2 Jacob Muehsam CRTC 25.07
200 Meter Dash Unattached/Masters Men
1 Ed Muehsam Unattached/CR 28.27
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
1 Trejahn Manning Excaliburs 1:17.95
2 Chantz Minear Excaliburs 1:25.33
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
1 Emily Wood MVTC 1:23.08
2 Abbagail Evans Lightning TC 1:27.16
3 Mitzi Evans Lightning TC 1:48.80
4 Kayla Roundtree Excaliburs 2:01.40
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
1 Keshaun Baker MVTC 1:08.00 Meet Record
2 Brandon Hanna Excaliburs 1:09.49
3 Savion Richardson CRTC 1:15.56
4 Caleb Kibling MVTC 1:19.02
5 Brendan Scott MVTC 1:27.83
6 Khory Nobles CRTC 1:27.78
7 Cadin Evans CRTC 1:30.47
8 James Breitbart CRTC 1:32.67
9 Aaron Grimes CRTC 1:36.08
10 Jake Reck Tornado TC 1:39.61
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
1 Kristina Hanna Excaliburs 1:10.32 Meet Record
2 Rory Donahue MVTC 1:12.72
3 Carli Spelhaug MVTC 1:18.46
4 Elena Minor CRTC 1:20.96
5 Aaliyah Klismith Excaliburs 1:25.77
6 Moriah Brase Lightning TC 1:25.94
7 Megan Andrews MVTC 1:26.49
8 Jill Bennett CRTC 1:28.63
9 ShyAnne Davis Excaliburs 1:28.90
10 Daniela Rybarczyk MVTC 1:30.14
11 Helena Anderson Excaliburs 1:30.18
12 Skyler Sparks CRTC 1:30.77
13 Sophie Gist Unattached 1:31.12
14 Natasha Johnson CRTC 1:34.82
15 Diana Johnson CRTC 1:35.83
16 Erin McQuilen MVTC 1:38.86
17 Maddy Horak CRTC 1:40.66
18 Kayla Minor CRTC 1:45.19
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
1 Isaiah Hanna Excaliburs 1:05.30
2 Peter Kauten MVTC 1:09.72
3 Austin Coates Unattached/Unatached 1:11.08
4 Trevor Guenther CRTC 1:12.78
5 Luke Duball CRTC 1:13.90
6 Duncan Schultejans Unattached/Unatached 1:14.03
7 Peter Bauer MVTC 1:14.23
8 Dane PUnattachedhagen CRTC 1:14.47
9 Sam McDermott CRTC 1:22.84
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
1 Syaira Richardson CRTC 1:04.05 Meet Record
2 Hannah Saville CRTC 1:04.49 beats previous record
2 Addie Swanson MVTC 1:04.49 beats previous record
4 Carly Donahue MVTC 1:07.08
5 Kate Nus CRTC 1:10.14
6 Ellie Spelhaug MVTC 1:10.75
7 Kelsey Yauslin CRTC 1:11.20
8 Haley Waseskuk Excaliburs 1:12.76
9 Lauren O'Neil MVTC 1:13.47
10 Lauren Cramer MVTC 1:17.85
11 Taylor Gau MVTC 1:19.87
12 Madison Japenga CRTC 1:20.85
13 Kirstin Skriver CRTC 1:21.64
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
1 Cameron Williams Excaliburs 55.71 Meet Record
2 Amani Richardson CRTC 56.37
3 Noah Brase Lightning TC 1:00.64
4 Jon Griffin CRTC 1:00.92
5 Reid Smock CRTC 1:14.49
6 Hunter Schoenauer CRTC 1:15.56
7 Jackson Barnes CRTC 1:18.94
8 Gage Farmer CRTC 1:19.38
9 Austin Angel CRTC 1:21.80
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
1 Kaley Cilvffo MVTC 1:00.31 Meet Record
2 Claire Schwarz MVTC 1:05.74
3 Brittany McNamara MVTC 1:08.13
4 Abby Sears MVTC 1:09.47
5 Hailee Montgomery CRTC 1:11.68
6 Jamaica Lovan Tornado TC 1:12.98
7 Carly Flynn Flynn Flyers 1:17.60
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
1 Cameron Pugh MVTC 51.54 Meet Record
2 Sydne Davis Excaliburs 55.84
3 Trevor Oates CRTC 58.30
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
1 Kennedy Japenga CRTC 1:03.37 Meet Record
2 Erika Baker MVTC 1:05.95 beats previous record
3 Autumn Vergeyle MVTC 1:06.76 beats previous record
400 Meter Dash Young Men
1 John McFedries MVTC 53.02
400 Meter Dash Unattached/Masters Men
1 Nate Hopp CRTC 56.58
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
1 Chantz Minear Excaliburs 3:08.84
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
1 Angelina Evans Lightning TC 3:12.56
2 Mitzi Evans Lightning TC 3:43.47
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
1 Savion Richardson CRTC 2:54.10
2 Evan Crawford MVTC 2:57.44
3 Floyd Evans Lightning TC 3:06.04
4 Cadin Evans CRTC 3:30.66
5 Khory Nobles CRTC 3:36.92
6 Aaron Grimes CRTC 3:52.27
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
1 Elena Minor CRTC 3:03.06
2 Alissa Neubauer CRTC 3:07.94
3 Kourtney Wampole CRTC 3:18.04
4 Aaliyah Klismith Excaliburs 3:22.44
5 Moriah Brase Lightning TC 3:24.55
6 Diana Johnson CRTC 3:34.30
7 Helena Anderson Excaliburs 3:39.41
8 Natasha Johnson CRTC 3:47.15
9 Kayla Minor CRTC 3:55.88
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
1 Isaiah Hanna Excaliburs 2:38.91
2 Peter Kauten MVTC 2:46.30
3 Paul Hummell CRTC 2:54.50
4 Cederick Thomas MVTC 2:55.12
5 Duncan Schultejans Unattached 2:56.90
6 Luke Duball CRTC 2:57.12
7 Sam McDermott CRTC 3:20.87
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
1 Hannah Saville CRTC 2:53.63
2 Lauren O'Neil MVTC 3:03.58
3 Kirstin Skriver CRTC 3:16.72
4 Kristen Wampole CRTC 3:22.86
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
1 Amani Richardson CRTC 2:19.92
2 Tysen Van Draska CRTC 2:34.17
3 Ben Stelk MVTC 2:34.37
4 Sebastian Anderson Excaliburs 2:53.93
5 Luke Hummell CRTC 3:02.17
6 Gage Farmer CRTC 3:20.36
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
1 Kaley Cilvffo MVTC 2:26.12
2 Claire Schwarz MVTC 2:40.03
3 Carly Flynn Flynn Flyers 2:56.53
4 Olivia Montague CRTC 2:56.72
5 Olivia Von Gries MVTC 2:59.03
6 Brittany McNamara MVTC 3:01.92
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
1 Trevor Oates CRTC 2:18.84
2 Alex Von Gries MVTC 2:29.80
3 Zach Martin MVTC 2:44.36
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
1 Kennedy Japenga CRTC 2:34.07
2 Kelsie Coates MVTC 2:48.73
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
1 Zach Brase Lightning TC 8:28.12
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
1 Angelina Evans Lightning TC 6:29.21
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
1 Floyd Evans Lightning TC 6:22.63
2 Khory Nobles CRTC 7:34.38
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
1 Elena Minor CRTC 6:07.76 Meet Record
2 Alissa Neubauer CRTC 6:32.74
3 Aaliyah Klismith Excaliburs 6:39.89
4 Kourtney Wampole CRTC 7:09.44
5 Kayla Minor CRTC 9:04.67
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
1 Cederick Thomas MVTC 6:07.30
2 Jesus Juarez Lightning TC 7:03.88
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
1 Julia Brewer CRTC 6:11.73
2 Meredith Meyer CRTC 7:06.55
3 Kristen Wampole CRTC 8:45.78
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
1 Josh Evans CRTC 4:40.12
2 Noah Brase Lightning TC 5:01.07
3 Tanner Rathje CRTC 5:04.65
4 Ben Stelk MVTC 5:13.30
5 Tyson Van Draska CRTC 5:30.97
6 Matthew Dennis MVTC 5:31.35
7 Tristan Bennett-Hughes CRTC 5:48.16
8 Jon Griffin CRTC 5:55.40
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
1 Julie Lohman MVTC 6:18.02
2 Carly Flynn Flynn Flyers 6:18.03
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
1 Trevor Oates CRTC 4:45.97 Meet Record
2 Alex Von Gries MVTC 5:21.02
3 Zel Wailker Lightning TC 5:26.32
4 Zach Martin MVTC 5:30.53
1500 Meter Run Unattached/Masters Men
1 Nate Hopp CRTC 4:39.93
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
1 Ryan Murphy CRTC 12:13.85
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
1 Josh Evans CRTC 10:10.18 Meet Record
2 Daniel Murphy CRTC 10:19.46 beats previous record
3 Trevor Hartz CRTC 11:25.55
4 Tristan Bennett-Hughes CRTC 11:46.46
5 Matthew Dennis MVTC 11:57.38
6 Sebastian Anderson Excaliburs 12:28.24
7 Luke Hummel CRTC 13:53.11
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
1 Conner Smock CRTC 10:05.62 Meet Record
2 Trevor Oates CRTC 10:09.99 beats previous record
3 Zach Martin MVTC 11:58.80
4 Zel Wailker Lightning TC 12:00.20
3000 Meter Racewalk Youth Boys
1 Jon Andersen CRTC 23:42.91
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
1 Demetrius Gosnell Lightning TC 15.94
2 Austin Coates Unattached 16.40
3 Jay Squiers Lightning TC 17.76
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
1 Tanner Rathje CRTC 16.00
2 Trenton Gosnell Lightning TC 17.21
3 Shaun Beyer CRTC 18.74
4 Tanner Phelps Pella Athletik 18.81
5 Tyler Bell CRTC 20.04
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
1 Olivia Montague CRTC 22.47
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
1 Ian Kleinsmith MVTC 17.77
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
1 Chelsey Montgomery CRTC 18.72
2 Kelsie Coates Unattached 19.42
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
1 Wade Webster MVTC 28.55
2 Tanner Rathje CRTC 29.02
3 Lucky Lovan Tornado TC 36.28
4 Jon Andersen CRTC 37.41
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
1 Ian Kleinsmith MVTC 1:07.28
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
1 Kelsey Coates Unattached 1:16.39
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
1 CRTC "A" 1:02.04
2 Lightning TC 1:03.09
3 CRTC "B" 1:03.18
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
1 CRTC "A" 56.07 Meet Record
2 CRTC "B" 1:12.20
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
1 CRTC 53.27 Meet Record
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
1 MVTC 5:58.74
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
1 MVTC "A" 4:55.90
2 CRTC 5:07.60
3 MVTC "B" 5:20.56
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
1 MVTC 4:32.28 Meet Record
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
1 CRTC 11:30.62 Meet Record
High Jump Bantam Boys
1 Jake Reck Tornado TC 3' 0"
High Jump Midget Boys
1 Demetrius Gosnell Lightning TC 4' 4"
2 Paul Hummell CRTC 4' 2"
 
High Jump Midget Girls
1 Kelli Degeorge MVTC 4' 6" Meet Record
2 Jade Irish CRTC 3' 10"
3 Kelsey Shady CRTC 3' 6"
4 Ariana Sanchez Unattached 3' 4"
High Jump Youth Boys
1 Shaun Beyer CRTC 5' 2" (xo)
2 Wade Webster MVTC 5' 2" (xxo)
3 Tanner Phelps Pella Athletik 5' 0" (xo)
4 Trenton Gosnell Lightning TC 5' 0" (xxo)
5 Noah Brase Lightning TC 4' 8"
High Jump Intermediate Boys
1 Sydne Davis Excaliburs 5' 2" Meet Record
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
1 Adrian Swanson MVTC 9' 8.5"
2 Gabe Brase Lightning TC 7' 11.5"
3 Reid Schilb Unattached 7' 10.25"
4 Sam Merritt Lightning TC 7' 9"
5 Zach Brase Lightning TC 6' 0.75"
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
1 Rachel Schwarz MVTC 6' 9.25"
Long Jump Bantam Boys
1 Tariq Brown Excaliburs 13'  2" Meet Record
2 Evan Carwford MVTC 11' 4"
3 Dean Wortman Unattached 10' 5.5"
4 Braxton Bolden CRTC 9' 11"
5 Brody Joens Unattached 8' 11.25"
6 Fredrick Stumbo Unattached 7' 10.5"
Long Jump Bantam Girls
1 Kristina Hanna Excaliburs 11' 10"
2 Peyton Steva Iowa T&F Club 9' 9.5"
3 Alaina Johannes Tornado TC 9' 0.5"
4 Moriah Brase Lightning TC 8' 8"
5 Kelsey Wood MVTC 7' 3.75"
Long Jump Midget Boys
1 Kevin Kurth MVTC 14' 2"
2 Jake Johannes Tornado TC 13' 7.5"
3 Jay Squiers Lightning TC 12' 11"
4 Trevor Guenther CRTC 12' 2"
5 Dane PUnattachedhagen CRTC 10' 11"
6 Jesus Juarez Lightning TC 10' 5.5"
7 James Merritt Lightning TC 9' 3.25"
8 Skanda Muthiah MVTC 9' 2"
9 Peter Nassif CRTC 8' 0.5"
Long Jump Midget Girls
1 Megan Joens Unattached 13' 5"
2 Haley Waseskuk Excaliburs 13' 3.5"
2 Kelli Degeorge MVTC 12' 5.5"
4 Jade Irish CRTC 11' 8.5"
5 Haley Blazek CRTC 11' 8"
6 Ariana Sanchez Unattached 11' 1"
7 Julia Brewer CRTC 10' 1.5"
8 Kelsey Shady CRTC 9' 4"
9 Ryan Johnson MVTC Foul
9 Kelsey Yauslin CRTC Foul
Long Jump Youth Boys
1 Cameron Williams Excaliburs 19' 9.75" Meet Record
2 Shaun Beyer CRTC 14' 8.5"
3 Lucky Lovan Tornado TC 13' 11.75"
4 Tysen Van Draska CRTC 13' 1"
5 Jon Andersen CRTC 11' 2.5"
Long Jump Youth Girls
1 Lexus Lovan Tornado TC 16' 9.5" Meet Record
2 Jamaica Lovan Tornado TC 13' 5"
3 Abby Sears MVTC 12' 3.5"
4 Heather Blazek CRTC 11' 1.75"
5 Olivia Von Gries MVTC 10' 9.25"
6 Julie Lohman MVTC 10' 0.5"
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
1 Cameron Pugh MVTC 19' 8" Meet Record
2 Colton Sanchez Unattached 17' 9.5"
3 Zel Wailker Lightning TC 14' 9.25"
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
1 Maleta Montague CRTC 14' 5"
2 Rachel Wendt CRTC 13' 5"
3 Alexis Angel CRTC 11' 11.75"
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
1 Gabe Brase Lightning TC 13' 7"
Shot Put Bantam Boys
1 Max Von Gries MVTC 17' 7.5"
2 Dean Wortman Unattached 16' 11.5"
3 Fredrick Stumbo Unattached 13' 6"
4 Jake Reck Tornado TC 13' 2.25"
Shot Put Bantam Girls
1 Mackenzie Goeller Unattached 19' 4.5"
2 Rylee Ervin CRTC 16' 5"
3 ShyAnne Davis Excaliburs 12' 9.75"
Shot Put Midget Boys
1 Cole Webster MVTC 33' 5.5" Meet Record
2 Xavier Holley MVTC 29' 4.5"
3 Tyler Goeller Unattached 27' 3"
4 Adam Van Ersvelde Grinnell TC 26' 8"
5 Brett Burns CRTC 24' 11.25"
6 Austin Coates Unattached 22' 6"
7 Brian Dennis MVTC 20' 5"
Shot Put Midget Girls
1 Haley Blazek CRTC 25' 7.5" Meet Record
2 Megan Joens Unattached 22' 9.5"
3 Alexi Bolden CRTC 22' 6"
Katarina Newcamp CRTC 14' 10"
Shot Put Youth Boys
1 Wade Webster MVTC 40' 11"
2 Jake Goeller Unattached 34' 2.5"
3 Michael Lamparek Unattached 34' 2"
4 Conner Danielson Unattached 30'
5 Tanner Phelps Pella Athletik 29' 3.5"
6 Zach Malik CRTC 28' 2.25"
7 Lucky Lovan Tornado TC 22' 11.5"
8 Tyler Bell CRTC 21' 7.25"
Shot Put Youth Girls
1 Heather Blazek CRTC 22' 9"
Shot Put Intermediate Boys
1 Alex Goeller Unattached 41' 0.5" Meet Record
2 Colton Sanchez Unattached 36' 5.5"
3 Zel Wailker Lightning TC 22' 9"
Shot Put Intermediate Girls
1 Rachel Griffin Unattached 33' 1.5"
Shot Put Young Men
1 Erik Allison Lightning TC 31' 7.75"
Discus Bantam Girls
1 Mackenzie Goeller Unattached 47' Meet Record
Discus Midget Boys
1 Cole Webster MVTC 87' 9" Meet Record
2 Xavier Holley MVTC 79' 10" beats previous record
3 Tyler Goeller Unattached 68' 8"
4 Adam Van Ersvelde Grinnell TC 50' 3"
5 Brian Dennis MVTC 48' 8"
Discus Midget Girls
1 Megan Joens Unattached 59' 6.5"
Discus Youth Boys
1 Jake Goeller Unattached 129' 2" Meet Record
2 Conner Danielson Unattached 117' 10.5"
3 Wade Webster MVTC 97' 9.5"
4 Michael Lamparek Unattached 97' 9"
5 Zach Malik CRTC 47' 6"
Discus Intermediate Boys
1 Alex Goeller Unattached 153' 0.5" Meet Record
2 Jacob Andersen CRTC 100' 10.5"
3 Jacob Malik CRTC Foul
Discus Intermediate Girls
1 Rachel Griffin Unattached 89'
2 Lacresha Linton? MVTC 52' 2.5"
Discus Young Men
1 Erik Allison Lightning TC 78'
Hammer Intermediate Boys
1 Alex Goeller Unattached 80' 1" Meet Record
2 Jacob Andersen CRTC 73' 9"
Javelin Bantam Boys
1 Dean Wortman Unattached 55' 5" Meet Record
2 Fredrick Stumbo Unattached 42' 7" beats previous record
3 Max Von Gries MVTC 41' beats previous record
Javelin Bantam Girls
1 Rebekah Malik CRTC 35' 11" Meet Record
2 Mackenzie Goeller Unattached 33' 11"
Javelin Midget Boys
1 Xavier Holley MVTC 87' 9" Meet Record
2 Cole Webster MVTC 60' 9"
3 Tyler Goeller Unattached 55' 6"
4 Brian Dennis MVTC 37' 5"
Javelin Youth Boys
1 Jake Goeller Unattached 106' Meet Record
2 Wade Webster MVTC 84' 1.5" beats previous record
3 Zach Malik CRTC 44' 4"
Javelin Intermediate Boys
1 Cameron Pugh MVTC 114' 2" Meet Record
2 Alex Goeller Unattached 113' 6.5" beats previous record
3 Jacob Andersen CRTC 60' 5.5"
4 Jacob Malik CRTC Foul
Javelin Young Men
1 Erik Allison Lightning TC 57' 5"
Javelin Unattached/Masters Women
1 Trish Andersen CRTC 41' 4"

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec