Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/24-27/2010 - McComb, MS

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Association: A 15.46  6/21/2007   Karissa Jones, SPAR TC                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Babino, Mikal             02 0624 Road Runner       14.93      15.40A  NWI  
  2 London, Zarina            02 0624 US Express        15.20      15.41A  NWI  
  3 Walker, Raghan            02 0624 Gkd TC            15.95      15.70   NWI 
  4 Wright, Victoria          02 0624 Peak Perfor       14.89      16.12   NWI 
  5 Mosley, Jade              03 0624 Gkd TC            15.12      16.58   NWI 
  6 Porter, Hannah            02 0624 South BR          15.28      17.42   NWI 
  7 Jackson, Skhair           02 0624 River City        15.26      19.56   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Johnson, Jakirah          02 0624 US Express        15.42                  
  9 Lous, Sydney              03 0624 River City        16.01                  
 10 English, Malysia          02 0624 Gkd TC            16.49                  
 11 Boutte, Faith             02 0624 New Iberia        16.58                  
 12 Ellis, Zhwa               02 0624 Future TC         16.60                  
 13 Golphin, Kaiya            02 0624 US Express        16.71                  
 14 Brooks, Aalyanna          02 0624 Gulf Coast        17.29                  
 15 Collier, Jakayralynn      02 0624 US Express        18.30                  
 16 Boutte, Kelis             03 0624 New Iberia        18.34                  
 17 Chevalier, Jamarlyn       02 0624 US Express        18.99                  
 18 Goodman, Nadeya           03 0624 Elm Grove         21.79                  
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Association: A 33.18  6/27/2009   Indya Jackson, GKD TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 London, Zarina            02 0624 US Express        31.34      32.60A +0.0 
  2 English, Malysia          02 0624 Gkd TC            34.37      33.44  +0.0 
  3 Wright, Victoria          02 0624 Peak Perfor       34.06      34.28  +0.0 
  4 Walker, Raghan            02 0624 Gkd TC            35.04      35.13  +0.0 
  5 Ellis, Zhwa               02 0624 Future TC         36.82      35.81  +0.0 
  6 Golphin, Kaiya            02 0624 US Express        35.88      38.36  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  2 Babino, Mikal             02 0624 Road Runner       33.49                  
  7 Mosley, Jade              03 0624 Gkd TC            35.92                  
  9 Brooks, Aalyanna          02 0624 Gulf Coast        36.92                  
 10 Porter, Hannah            02 0624 South BR          38.90                  
 11 Boutte, Kelis             03 0624 New Iberia        39.66                  
 12 Lous, Sydney              03 0624 River City        41.11                  
 13 Johnson, Jakirah          02 0624 US Express        41.20                  
 14 Chevalier, Jamarlyn       02 0624 US Express        41.53                  
 15 Boutte, Faith             02 0624 New Iberia        45.57                  
 16 Collier, Jakayralynn      02 0624 US Express        49.30                  
 17 Goodman, Nadeya           03 0624 Elm Grove         54.67                  
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Association: A 1:15.96  6/26/2005   Channel O'Conner, Baton Rouge Raiders     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 English, Malysia          02 0624 Gkd TC          1:23.11    1:23.11  
  2 Mosley, Jade              03 0624 Gkd TC          1:25.22    1:25.22  
  3 Walker, Raghan            02 0624 Gkd TC          1:27.88    1:27.88  
  4 Lous, Sydney              03 0624 River City      1:32.56    1:32.56  
  5 Johnson, Jakirah          02 0624 US Express      1:39.24    1:39.24  
 
Event 8  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
 Association: A 3.09m  6/25/2005   Victoria Walter, River Cities               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 London, Zarina            02 0624 US Express        2.57m      3.65mA  NWI  11-11.75 
  2 Wright, Victoria          02 0624 Peak Perfor       2.97m      3.10mA  NWI  10-02.00 
  3 Golphin, Kaiya            02 0624 US Express                   2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 
  4 Hughes, Xikyra            02 0624 South East                   2.68m   NWI   8-09.50 
  5 Boutte, Kelis             03 0624 New Iberia                   2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
  6 Sorrel, Madison           02 0624 Unattached        2.49m      2.63m   NWI   8-07.50 
  7 Guice, Charlotte          02 0624 Peak Perfor       2.10m      2.23m   NWI   7-03.75 
  8 Boutte, Faith             02 0624 New Iberia                   2.19m   NWI   7-02.25 
  9 Chevalier, Jamarlyn       02 0624 US Express        2.34m      1.83m   NWI   6-00.00 
 10 Miller, Emma              04 0624 Peak Perfor                  1.76m   NWI   5-09.25 
 
Event 10  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Association: A 4.97m  6/26/2006   Bresha Houston, Peak Performance            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Proctor, Arkasha          03 0624 New Iberia                   3.11m   10-02.50 
  2 Goodman, Nadeya           03 0624 Elm Grove                    2.93m    9-07.50 
  3 Guice, Charlotte          02 0624 Peak Perfor                  2.74m    9-00.00 
  4 Miller, Emma              04 0624 Peak Perfor                  1.86m    6-01.25 
 
Event 11  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Association: A 12.31m  6/21/2008   Katie Aldrege, Peak Performance            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guice, Charlotte          02 0624 Peak Perfor                  8.83m      29-00 
 
Event 12  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Association: A 14.90  6/27/2009   Derrick Funches, Mississippi Heat           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sam, Isaiah               02 0624 US Express        15.91      15.10   0.1 
  2 Johnson, Jayden           02 0624 Gulf Coast        15.60      15.71   0.1 
  3 Reed, Ardell              03 0624 Road Runner       15.86      15.87   0.1 
  4 Allen, Donrien            02 0624 Massey            16.28      16.26   0.1 
  5 Simon, Jacob              02 0624 Lafayettee        16.51      16.28   0.1 
  6 Hebert, Couren            02 0624 Road Runner       16.80      16.81   0.1 
  7 Early, Jalen              02 0624 US Express        16.75      16.90   0.1 
  8 West, Kody                03 0624 US Express        16.72      17.33   0.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Metoyer, Andre            03 0624 US Express        16.89                  
 10 George, Amile             03 0624 US Express        16.92                  
 11 Simon, Jaheim             02 0624 Gulf Coast        17.42                  
 12 Scott, Logan              02 0624 Unattached        17.67                  
 13 Webb, Vernon              03 0624 Peak Perfor       17.73                  
 14 Fusilier, Tyce            03 0624 New Iberia        18.01                  
 15 Kinney, Kelvin            03 0624 River City        18.64                  
 16 Simon, Ethan              03 0624 New Iberia        18.71                  
 17 Taylor, Darren            02 0624 US Express        18.80                  
 18 Tripp, Donte              02 0624 Miss Track        19.91                  
 19 Ard, Devin                03 0624 Miss Track        20.17                  
 20 Brown, Jaidon             02 0624 Miss Track        22.78                  
 
Event 13  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Association: A 31.72  6/22/2008   Jacob Watkins, Faith TC Inc                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bey, Royale               02 0624 Future TC         32.40      32.88   0.1 
  2 Reed, Ardell              03 0624 Road Runner       35.22      33.56   0.1 
  3 Johnson, Jayden           02 0624 Gulf Coast        33.09      33.86   0.1 
  4 Allen, Donrien            02 0624 Massey            34.20      33.87   0.1 
  5 Hebert, Couren            02 0624 Road Runner       35.35      35.55   0.1 
  6 Robinson, Isaiah          02 0624 River City        35.88      35.74   0.1 
  7 Smith, Deairrus           03 0624 Miss Heat         35.77      36.18   0.1 
  8 West, Kody                03 0624 US Express        35.92      36.23   0.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Simon, Jaheim             02 0624 Gulf Coast        36.05                  
 10 George, Amile             03 0624 US Express        36.10                  
 11 Metoyer, Andre            03 0624 US Express        36.39                  
 12 Early, Jalen              02 0624 US Express        36.72                  
 13 Webb, Vernon              03 0624 Peak Perfor       37.92                  
 14 Taylor, Darren            02 0624 US Express        39.63                  
 15 Kinney, Kelvin            03 0624 River City        40.01                  
 16 Simon, Ethan              03 0624 New Iberia        43.65                  
 17 Ard, Devin                03 0624 Miss Track        47.85                  
 18 Brown, Jaidon             02 0624 Miss Track        50.68                  
 
Event 14  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Association: A 1:10.03  6/21/2007   Malik Jones, III, ELM GROVE TRACK         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bey, Royale               02 0624 Future TC       1:15.95    1:15.67  
  2 Robinson, Isaiah          02 0624 River City      1:18.44    1:20.29  
  3 Geary, Dave               02 0624 Miss Track      1:17.67    1:20.36  
  4 Reed, Ardell              03 0624 Road Runner     1:20.31    1:22.45  
  5 Hebert, Couren            02 0624 Road Runner     1:25.12    1:28.04  
  6 Kinney, Kelvin            03 0624 River City      1:32.52    1:33.84  
  7 Williams, Ahmon           03 0624 Elm Grove       1:31.06    1:33.90  
Preliminaries
  8 Scott, Logan              02 0624 Unattached      1:34.15             
  9 Smith, Deairrus           03 0624 Miss Heat       1:38.85             
 10 Ard, Devin                03 0624 Miss Track      1:41.34             
 
Event 15  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Association: A 2:59.28  6/22/2008   Tayvon Washington, YMCA Baton R           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bey, Royale               02 0624 Future TC       3:11.42    2:57.39A 
  2 Robinson, Isaiah          02 0624 River City      3:03.00    3:02.20  
  3 Geary, Dave               02 0624 Miss Track                 3:17.90  
  4 Williams, Ahmon           03 0624 Elm Grove                  3:23.30  
  5 Smith, Deairrus           03 0624 Miss Heat       3:39.00    3:30.53  
  6 Wicker, Michael           02 0624 Gkd TC                     3:30.72  
  7 Triplett, Jamarcus        02 0624 Gkd TC                     3:52.15  
 
Event 16  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Association: A 6:25.09  6/22/2008   Michael Lee, YMCA Baton R                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Geary, Dave               02 0624 Miss Track                 6:22.30A 
  2 Triplett, Jamarcus        02 0624 Gkd TC                     7:21.08  
  3 Wicker, Michael           02 0624 Gkd TC                     7:21.17  
 
Event 19  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
 Association: A 3.10m  6/21/2007   Logan Scott, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sam, Isaiah               02 0624 US Express        3.31m      3.30mA  NWI  10-10.00 
  2 Scott, Logan              02 0624 Unattached                   3.25mA  NWI  10-08.00 
  3 George, Amile             03 0624 US Express        1.93m      3.24mA  NWI  10-07.75 
  4 Taylor, Darren            02 0624 US Express        2.42m      2.96m   NWI   9-08.50 
  5 Early, Jalen              02 0624 US Express                   2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
  6 Webb, Vernon              03 0624 Peak Perfor       2.37m      2.83m   NWI   9-03.50 
  7 Metoyer, Andre            03 0624 US Express        2.94m      2.70m   NWI   8-10.25 
  8 Brooks, Jeremiah          02 0624 Lafayettee                   2.58m   NWI   8-05.75 
  9 Simon, Ethan              03 0624 New Iberia                   1.84m   NWI   6-00.50 
 
Event 21  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Association: A 5.38m  6/25/2006   Caleb Hill, Arch Angels                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tripp, Donte              02 0624 Miss Track                   3.87m   12-08.50 
  2 Brooks, Jeremiah          02 0624 Lafayettee                   3.85m   12-07.75 
 
Event 22  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Association: A 18.10m  6/27/2009   Kyle Thibodeuax, Lafayette YT TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Simon, Jacob              02 0624 Lafayettee                  15.79m      51-10 
  2 Tripp, Donte              02 0624 Miss Track                  10.47m      34-04 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 13.52  6/28/2003   Raven Sims, BR YMCA                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tripp, Vivian             00 0624 Miss Track        14.46      14.36   0.1 
  2 Marshall, Makayla         00 0624 South BR          14.89      14.80   0.1 
  3 Russ, Sasha               00 0624 Westside          15.25      15.42   0.1 
  4 Scott, Leah               00 0624 BR YMCA           15.32      15.44   0.1 
  5 Robinson, Tytianna        01 0624 Rapides           15.40      15.81   0.1 
  6 Bagnerise, Chelsea-Rose   00 0624 Future TC         15.76      15.86   0.1 
  7 Raphiel, Destiny          01 0624 Spar TC           15.75      15.97   0.1 
Preliminaries
  6 Walker, Roniesha          01 0624 Peak Perfor       15.67                  
  9 Hall, Brooke              00 0624 US Express        15.85                  
 10 McWilliams, Mykia         00 0624 BR YMCA           15.98                  
 11 Wicker, Kristian          01 0624 South BR          16.58                  
 11 Smith, Brittney           00 0624 Lafayettee        16.58                  
 13 Rice, Destiny             01 0624 Shreve MS         16.71                  
 14 Jackson, Raynah           01 0624 South BR          16.79                  
 15 Stevenson, Aaliyah        01 0624 Shreve MS         17.31                  
 16 Lee, Madisyn              00 0624 Future TC         17.61                  
 17 Lee, Mallori              00 0624 Future TC         17.71                  
 18 Tucker, Jada              01 0624 Future TC         17.86                  
 19 White, Samia              00 0624 Future TC         18.34                  
 20 Foster, Diamond           01 0624 Peak Perfor       18.59                  
 21 Toussaint, Kennedy        01 0624 US Express        18.79                  
 22 Livingston, Lyric         01 0624 New Iberia        18.99                  
 23 Cannon, Kirsten           01 0624 Gkd TC            19.01                  
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
 Association: A 27.42  6/28/2003   Raven Sims, BR YMCA                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tripp, Vivian             00 0624 Miss Track        33.93      30.02  +0.0 
  2 White, Tia                00 0624 US Express        31.18      31.27  +0.0 
  3 Marshall, Makayla         00 0624 South BR          31.41      31.48  +0.0 
  4 Robinson, Tytianna        01 0624 Rapides           32.77      32.07  +0.0 
  5 Walker, Roniesha          01 0624 Peak Perfor       33.63      32.81  +0.0 
  6 Scott, Leah               00 0624 BR YMCA           32.71      32.91  +0.0 
  7 McWilliams, Mykia         00 0624 BR YMCA           29.96      33.26  +0.0 
  8 Watkins, Morgan           00 0624 Faith TC          33.03      33.86  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Hall, Brooke              00 0624 US Express        34.44                  
 10 Thompson, Laila           01 0624 Gulf Coast        34.87                  
 11 Warner, Deundrea          00 0624 Peak Perfor       34.98                  
 12 Bagnerise, Chelsea-Rose   00 0624 Future TC         35.48                  
 13 Rice, Destiny             01 0624 Shreve MS         35.63                  
 14 Jackson, Raynah           01 0624 South BR          35.70                  
 15 Baxter, Jada              00 0624 La Star           37.08                  
 16 Michael, Ashley           01 0624 South East        38.22                  
 17 Lee, Mallori              00 0624 Future TC         38.30                  
 18 Lee, Madisyn              00 0624 Future TC         39.65                  
 19 White, Samia              00 0624 Future TC         40.63                  
 20 Foster, Diamond           01 0624 Peak Perfor       42.54                  
 21 Toussaint, Kennedy        01 0624 US Express        45.89                  
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA           
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
 Association: A 1:08.24  6/28/2003   Gabrelle Jackson, New Orleans Stars Expres
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tripp, Vivian             00 0624 Miss Track      1:10.25    1:09.50  
  2 Russ, Sasha               00 0624 Westside        1:15.56    1:12.56  
  3 White, Tia                00 0624 US Express      1:13.46    1:13.11  
  4 Brooks, Paige             00 0624 Spar TC         1:13.96    1:13.40  
  5 Watkins, Morgan           00 0624 Faith TC        1:12.80    1:16.96  
  6 Bagnerise, Chelsea-Rose   00 0624 Future TC       1:23.14    1:18.48  
  7 Warner, Deundrea          00 0624 Peak Perfor     1:20.63    1:18.87  
Preliminaries
  6 Levi, Emonie              00 0624 Gulf Coast      1:19.51             
  9 Ceasar, Paige             00 0624 Gulf Coast      1:26.73             
 10 Baxter, Jada              00 0624 La Star         1:27.90             
 11 Walker, Roniesha          01 0624 Peak Perfor     1:31.02             
 12 Barnes, Aleciah           01 0624 La Star         1:34.65             
 13 Lombard, Aladdra          00 0624 La Star         1:37.75             
 14 Freeman, Biyon            00 0624 La Star         1:40.83             
 15 Watson, Destiny           00 0624 La Star         1:46.74             
 16 Kimbrough, Jordyn         00 0624 La Star         1:47.22             
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
 Association: A 2:38.61  6/28/2003   Toninique Lewis, New Orleans Stars Expres 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Morgan           00 0624 Faith TC        3:12.00    2:59.79  
  2 Hughes, Brandi            00 0624 Lafayettee      3:15.00    3:28.11  
  3 Barnes, Aleciah           01 0624 La Star                    3:29.72  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
 Association: A 5:12.11  6/28/2003   Toninique Lewis, New Orleans Stars Expres 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gillen, Kati              01 0624 Rapides                    6:45.02  
 
Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA            
     JO Meet: J  7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA            
 Association: A 11:04.20  6/30/2001   Danielle Cador, Pointe Coupee Track Club 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holiday, Kelsei           00 0624 Gkd TC                    11:16.33  
  2 Brown, Amanda             01 0624 Peak Perfor    11:45.00   11:19.18  
  3 Cannon, Kirsten           01 0624 Gkd TC                    12:06.89  
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
 Association: A 58.26  6/30/2001   Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Gulf Coast Hurricane TC  'A'                 1:13.00    1:07.45  
     1) Brooks, Aalyanna 02             2) Ceasar, Paige 00               
     3) Levi, Emonie 00                 4) Martinez, Cameron 00           
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                               
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
 Association: A 4:45.52  6/30/2001   New Orleans Stars Express, New Orleans Sta
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Gulf Coast Hurricane TC  'A'                 5:20.24    5:32.20  
     1) Ceasar, Paige 00                2) Levi, Emonie 00                
     3) Martinez, Cameron 00            4) Thompson, Laila 01             
  2 0624 La Stars Express  'A'                                   6:13.58  
     1) Barnes, Aleciah 01              2) Baxter, Jada 00                
     3) Freeman, Biyon 00               4) Lombard, Aladdra 00            
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt                                
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
 Association: A 1.21m  6/30/2001   Kiara Reeves, New Orleans Stars Expres      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 White, Tia                00 0624 US Express                   1.05m    3-05.25 
  2 Watson, Destiny           00 0624 La Star                      1.00m    3-03.25 
  2 Brown, Amanda             01 0624 Peak Perfor       0.91m      1.00m    3-03.25 
  4 Michael, Ashley           01 0624 South East                   0.90m    2-11.50 
  5 Holiday, Kelsei           00 0624 Gkd TC                       0.80m    2-07.50 
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC              
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
 Association: A 4.62m  6/28/2003   Raven Sims, BR YMCA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Leah               00 0624 BR YMCA           4.11m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  2 McWilliams, Mykia         00 0624 BR YMCA           3.35m      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
  3 Brooks, Paige             00 0624 Spar TC           3.71m      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
  4 Rice, Destiny             01 0624 Shreve MS                    3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 
  5 Holiday, Kelsei           00 0624 Gkd TC                       3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 
  6 Warner, Deundrea          00 0624 Peak Perfor       2.92m      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
  7 Brown, Amanda             01 0624 Peak Perfor       2.91m      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
  8 Michael, Ashley           01 0624 South East                   2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
  9 Smith, Brittney           00 0624 Lafayettee        0.93m      2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
 10 Watson, Destiny           00 0624 La Star                      2.43m   NWI   7-11.75 
 11 Livingston, Lyric         01 0624 New Iberia                   2.22m   NWI   7-03.50 
 12 Foster, Diamond           01 0624 Peak Perfor       2.89m      2.11m   NWI   6-11.25 
 -- Wright, Shameka           00 0624 Greenville                    FOUL                 
 -- Toussaint, Kennedy        01 0624 US Express        1.73m       FOUL                 
 -- Raphiel, Destiny          01 0624 Spar TC           2.74m       FOUL                 
 -- Walker, Kyler             00 0624 Lafayettee                    FOUL                 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
 Association: A  7.69m  6/22/2008   Breonna Gibson, Peak Perform               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Brandi            00 0624 Lafayettee        1.85m      6.56m   21-06.25 
  2 Kimbrough, Jordyn         00 0624 La Star                      5.93m   19-05.50 
  3 Wicker, Trinity           00 0624 Gkd TC                       5.35m   17-06.75 
  4 Smith, Brittney           00 0624 Lafayettee        1.54m      5.18m   17-00.00 
  5 Matthews, Duster          00 0624 Peak Perfor       4.14m      4.47m   14-08.00 
  6 Freeman, Biyon            00 0624 La Star                      3.75m   12-03.75 
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, Los Angeles Jets       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
 Association: A 16.31m  6/21/2008   Breonna Gibson, Peak Perform               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Brandi            00 0624 Lafayettee        4.89m     15.04m      49-04 
  2 Lombard, Aladdra          00 0624 La Star                     14.74m      48-04 
  3 Kimbrough, Jordyn         00 0624 La Star                     10.13m      33-03 
  4 Matthews, Duster          00 0624 Peak Perfor      10.52m      9.19m      30-02 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
 Association: A 13.78  6/21/2007   Terrick Profit, MOVING FORCE TRA            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Christian        00 0624 River City        14.19      13.74A  1.4 
  2 Davis, Tyrion             00 0624 South BR          14.12      13.79   1.4 
  3 Jackson, Kamden           00 0624 Faith TC          14.48      14.02   1.4 
  4 Mayes, Jonah              00 0624 US Express        14.37      14.32   1.4 
  5 Myles, Jordan             00 0624 Spar TC           14.65      14.43   1.4 
  6 Johnson, Donald           00 0624 Future TC         14.94      14.76   1.4 
  7 Davis, Richard            01 0624 US Express        15.13      14.83   1.4 
  8 Thornton, Charvis         00 0624 South BR          14.98      15.52   1.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Rice, Darriun             00 0624 Shreve MS         15.14                  
 10 Henderson, Mikevus        00 0624 Miss Track        15.21                  
 11 Mack, Richard             01 0624 River City        15.30                  
 12 Fontenot, Nathaniel       00 0624 Lake Area         15.32                  
 13 Randle, Jakorey           01 0624 River City        15.41                  
 14 Williams, Calvin          00 0624 Massey            15.48                  
 15 Jefferson, Bryan          00 0624 South East        15.76                  
 16 Quiett, Tyler             01 0624 Unattached        15.82                  
 17 Fusilier, Tyree           00 0624 New Iberia        15.94                  
 18 Lebeouf, Sean             01 0624 Future TC         16.01                  
 19 Roughley, Jeremiah        01 0624 Shreve MS         16.14                  
 20 Batiste, Shamar           01 0624 US Express        16.26                  
 21 Cochran, Tyree            00 0624 South East        16.52                  
 22 Banks, Tramell            00 0624 Miss Track        16.72                  
 23 Morris, Frederick         01 0624 Spar TC           16.73                  
 24 Payne, Tyrant             00 0624 River City        17.02                  
 25 Nash-Browder, Dylan       00 0624 River City        17.20                  
 26 Jupiter, Evan             00 0624 Gkd TC            17.37                  
 27 Leopaul, Joshua           01 0624 US Express        17.45                  
 28 Hicks, Terry              01 0624 Peak Perfor       17.82                  
 29 Harden, Christopher       01 0624 Peak Perfor       18.74                  
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
 Association: A 27.74  6/27/2004   Royce Tumbell, New Orleans Metro Stars      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniels, Christian        00 0624 River City        29.27      28.98  +0.0 
  2 Davis, Tyrion             00 0624 South BR          29.52      29.41  +0.0 
  3 Jackson, Kamden           00 0624 Faith TC          30.56      30.09  +0.0 
  4 Myles, Jordan             00 0624 Spar TC           30.76      30.24  +0.0 
  5 Davis, Richard            01 0624 US Express        32.07      31.36  +0.0 
  6 Green, Terell             00 0624 South BR          32.15      32.53  +0.0 
  7 Williams, Calvin          00 0624 Massey            32.05      34.66  +0.0 
  8 Thornton, Charvis         00 0624 South BR          31.22      57.63  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Mack, Richard             01 0624 River City        32.19                  
 10 Randle, Jakorey           01 0624 River City        32.22                  
 11 Lewis, Chaunzavia         01 0624 Peak Perfor       32.31                  
 12 Henderson, Mikevus        00 0624 Miss Track        32.44                  
 13 Johnson, Donald           00 0624 Future TC         32.67                  
 14 Morrison, Jay-Don         00 0624 River City        32.94                  
 15 Fontenot, Nathaniel       00 0624 Lake Area         33.13                  
 16 Reynaud, Caleb            01 0624 South East        33.96                  
 17 Taylor, Devin             01 0624 South BR          34.09                  
 18 Quiett, Tyler             01 0624 Unattached        34.17                  
 19 Roughley, Jeremiah        01 0624 Shreve MS         34.57                  
 19 Banks, Tramell            00 0624 Miss Track        34.57                  
 21 Lebeouf, Sean             01 0624 Future TC         34.61                  
 22 Batiste, Shamar           01 0624 US Express        35.25                  
 23 Leopaul, Joshua           01 0624 US Express        35.67                  
 24 Morris, Frederick         01 0624 Spar TC           36.87                  
 25 Payne, Tyrant             00 0624 River City        37.02                  
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
 Association: A 1:00.41  6/21/2007   Trevell Johnson, Baton Rouge YMCA         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Kamden           00 0624 Faith TC        1:09.16    1:09.37  
  2 Allen, Christian          00 0624 South East      1:15.32    1:12.16  
  3 Randle, Jakorey           01 0624 River City      1:17.09    1:13.17  
  4 Johnson, Donald           00 0624 Future TC       1:15.16    1:13.71  
  5 Duhon, Jordan             01 0624 Lake Area       1:16.02    1:13.92  
  6 Morrison, Jay-Don         00 0624 River City      1:13.34    1:15.20  
  7 Mack, Richard             01 0624 River City      1:14.55    1:16.49  
  8 Butler, Donald            00 0624 Faith TC        1:16.42    1:18.05  
Preliminaries
  9 Row, Chandler             00 0624 US Express      1:17.52             
 10 Taylor, Devin             01 0624 South BR        1:18.85             
 11 Wilson, Zavier            00 0624 US Express      1:19.20             
 12 Payne, Tyrant             00 0624 River City      1:19.23             
 13 Banks, Tramell            00 0624 Miss Track      1:21.15             
 14 Davis, Richard            01 0624 US Express      1:21.65             
 15 Weeks, William            00 0624 Peak Perfor     1:21.79             
 16 Green, Terell             00 0624 South BR        1:24.25             
 17 Lebeouf, Sean             01 0624 Future TC       1:28.97             
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
 Association: A 2:43.42  6/28/2003   Matthew Rice, Baton Rouge YMCA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Michael              00 0624 BR YMCA         2:38.00    2:42.02A 
  2 Morrison, Jay-Don         00 0624 River City      3:02.00    2:53.64  
  3 Duhon, Jordan             01 0624 Lake Area       2:58.98    2:56.18  
  4 Vreeland, Oliver          00 0624 US Express      2:55.33    2:58.32  
  5 Spurlock, Juan            00 0624 Faith TC        3:10.00    3:01.35  
  6 Butler, Donald            00 0624 Faith TC                   3:02.52  
  7 Wilson, Zavier            00 0624 US Express      3:07.81    3:02.73  
  8 Triplett, Jabar           01 0624 Gkd TC                     3:05.49  
  9 Seilhan, Isaac            00 0624 Gulf Coast                 3:09.28  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
 Association: A 5:29.14  6/28/2003   Matthew Rice, Baton Rouge YMCA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Michael              00 0624 BR YMCA         5:30.00    5:22.76A 
  2 Vreeland, Oliver          00 0624 US Express      6:09.39    6:13.50  
  3 Triplett, Jabar           01 0624 Gkd TC                     6:22.24  
  4 Spurlock, Juan            00 0624 Faith TC        6:10.00    6:37.73  
 
Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss                            
     JO Meet: J  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR         
 Association: A 10:21.00  6/30/2001   Caleb Chapman, Greater King David        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vreeland, Oliver          00 0624 US Express     11:15.79   10:50.41  
  2 Banks, Cornell            00 0624 Shreve MS                 11:30.48  
  3 Roughley, Jeremiah        01 0624 Shreve MS                 12:01.17  
  4 Lewis, Chauncey           00 0624 Peak Perfor    12:50.00   12:23.16  
  5 Fletcher, Michael         01 0624 Shreve MS                 12:25.83  
  6 Harden, Christopher       01 0624 Peak Perfor    13:51.00   13:30.93  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                  
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
 Association: A 55.38  6/23/2003   Twin City, Twin City                        
                       M Hunter, P Turner, T Cain, A Cain                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 South Baton Rouge Jaguars  'A'                 56.80      59.44  
     1) Davis, Tyrion 00                2) Green, Terell 00               
     3) Taylor, Devin 01                4) Thornton, Charvis 00           
  2 0624 New Iberia Youth TC  'A'                                1:02.70  
     1) Fusilier, Tyce 03               2) Fusilier, Tyree 00             
     3) Gregoire, Kailin 00             4) Smothers, Jace 00              
  3 0624 Lafayette TC  'A'                            1:20.00    1:04.16  
     1) Brooks, Jeremiah 02             2) Simon, Jacob 02                
     3) Simon, Joshua 01                4) Thibodeuax, Kyla 01            
  4 0624 Peak Performance TC  'A'                     1:03.21    1:04.17  
     1) Hicks, Terry 01                 2) Johnson, Coplen 00             
     3) Lewis, Chaunzavia 01            4) Weeks, William 00              
  5 0624 South East Miss TC  'A'                        57.00    1:05.92  
     1) Allen, Christian 00             2) Cochran, Tyree 00              
     3) Jefferson, Bryan 00             4) Reynaud, Caleb 01              
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
 Association: A 1.26m  6/22/2008   Julian Charles, Spar Track T                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mayes, Jonah              00 0624 US Express        1.33m      1.17m    3-10.00 
  2 Weeks, William            00 0624 Peak Perfor       1.12m     J1.17m    3-10.00 
  3 Rice, Darriun             00 0624 Shreve MS                    1.15m    3-09.25 
  4 Row, Chandler             00 0624 US Express                   1.12m    3-08.00 
  5 Reynaud, Caleb            01 0624 South East                   1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
 Association: A 4.58m  6/21/2008   Ramonte Jackson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mayes, Jonah              00 0624 US Express        4.35m      5.02mN  NWI  16-05.75 
  2 Daniels, Christian        00 0624 River City        4.11m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
  3 Allen, Christian          00 0624 South East                   3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
  4 Smothers, Jace            00 0624 New Iberia                   3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
  5 Rice, Darriun             00 0624 Shreve MS                    3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 
  6 Fontenot, Nathaniel       00 0624 Lake Area         3.71m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
  7 Cochran, Tyree            00 0624 South East                   3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 
  8 Quiett, Tyler             01 0624 Unattached                   3.48m   NWI  11-05.00 
  9 Fusilier, Tyree           00 0624 New Iberia                   3.44m   NWI  11-03.50 
 10 Simon, Joshua             01 0624 Lafayettee        0.93m      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
 11 Row, Chandler             00 0624 US Express        3.48m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
 12 Duhon, Jordan             01 0624 Lake Area         3.26m      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
 13 Johnson, Coplen           00 0624 Peak Perfor       3.18m      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
 14 Jefferson, Bryan          00 0624 South East                   3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
 15 Thibodeuax, Kyla          01 0624 Lafayettee                   2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
 16 Batiste, Shamar           01 0624 US Express        2.57m      2.80m   NWI   9-02.25 
 17 Hicks, Terry              01 0624 Peak Perfor       3.12m      2.77m   NWI   9-01.25 
 18 Morris, Frederick         01 0624 Spar TC           2.97m      2.63m   NWI   8-07.50 
 19 Leopaul, Joshua           01 0624 US Express        2.62m      2.43m   NWI   7-11.75 
 20 Jupiter, Evan             00 0624 Gkd TC                       2.24m   NWI   7-04.25 
 21 Fletcher, Michael         01 0624 Shreve MS                    1.95m   NWI   6-04.75 
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                  
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
 Association: A  8.02m  6/28/2003   Daniel Jordon, Shreveport                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nash-Browder, Dylan       00 0624 River City        8.84m      8.58mA  28-01.75 
  2 Evans, Xavier             00 0624 Shreve MS                    7.85m   25-09.25 
  3 Myles, Jordan             00 0624 Spar TC           7.24m      6.77m   22-02.50 
  4 Lewis, Chauncey           00 0624 Peak Perfor       6.03m      6.69m   21-11.50 
  5 Washington, Kenneth       00 0624 US Express        5.88m      6.03m   19-09.50 
  6 Johnson, Coplen           00 0624 Peak Perfor       4.14m      5.34m   17-06.25 
  7 Banks, Cornell            00 0624 Shreve MS                    4.88m   16-00.25 
  8 Harden, Christopher       01 0624 Peak Perfor       4.15m      4.27m   14-00.25 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/2007      Armand Shyne, 3M TC                        
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                       
 Association: A 35.41m  6/27/2009   Kevin Tripeaux, US Express TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Spurlock, Juan            00 0624 Faith TC          7.04m     23.32m      76-06 
  2 Thibodeuax, Kyla          01 0624 Lafayettee       19.20m     23.22m      76-02 
  3 Simon, Joshua             01 0624 Lafayettee        3.53m     21.88m      71-09 
  4 Lewis, Chauncey           00 0624 Peak Perfor      15.52m     20.81m      68-03 
  5 Washington, Kenneth       00 0624 US Express       21.49m     20.56m      67-05 
  6 Butler, Donald            00 0624 Faith TC          5.49m     19.54m      64-01 
  7 Nash-Browder, Dylan       00 0624 River City       20.42m     16.91m      55-06 
 -- Fletcher, Michael         01 0624 Shreve MS                     FOUL            
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
 Association: A 12.84  6/27/2004   Jada Moore, Lake Area Express               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana           98 0624 Miss Heat         13.70      13.49   1.2 
  2 Brown, Shaquita           99 0624 Peak Perfor       13.79      13.56   1.2 
  3 Sims, Justice             98 0624 Miss Track        13.70      13.61   1.2 
  4 Stephens, Daisha          98 0624 Spar TC           14.14      13.99   1.2 
  5 Boyd, Taylor              98 0624 South BR          14.00      14.00   1.2 
  6 Pendelton, Deja           99 0624 Road Runner       14.40      14.14   1.2 
  7 Johnson, Chante           99 0624 US Express        14.23      14.33   1.2 
  8 Rios, Catherine           98 0624 River City        14.60      14.80   1.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Palmer, Kennedy           98 0624 Road Runner       14.81                  
 10 Octave, Keionne           99 0624 Future TC         14.91                  
 11 Colquitt, Achaunte        98 0624 Peak Perfor       15.07                  
 12 Johnson, Halle            98 0624 Miss Track        15.09                  
 13 Howard, Ahhmiyah          99 0624 River City        15.15                  
 14 Davis, Lakenya            98 0624 US Express        15.23                  
 15 Celestine, Tyra           98 0624 Elm Grove         15.24                  
 16 Guillory, Ashley          99 0624 Pearl River       15.37                  
 17 Turner, Bria              99 0624 BR YMCA           15.61                  
 18 Gilmore, Aberille         99 0624 Road Runner       15.66                  
 19 Ware, Mikia               98 0624 Massey            15.71                  
 20 Patton, Kiona             99 0624 Miss Heat         15.79                  
 21 Jones, Carmen             99 0624 Spar TC           15.85                  
 22 Price, Sahbryn            98 0624 Pearl River       16.71                  
 23 Jones, Desiree            99 0624 South East        17.06                  
 24 Kelly, Iasia              99 0624 Pearl River       17.07                  
 25 Shoto, Dyneshia           99 0624 Pearl River       18.96                  
 26 Jefferson, Briana         99 0624 South East        19.82                  
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 26.13  6/30/2001   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana           98 0624 Miss Heat         28.50      28.18   0.3 
  2 Miller, Amani             98 0624 US Express        28.41      28.30   0.3 
  3 Brown, Shaquita           99 0624 Peak Perfor       28.27      28.36   0.3 
  4 Sims, Justice             98 0624 Miss Track        29.24      29.11   0.3 
  5 Stephens, Daisha          98 0624 Spar TC           29.95      29.22   0.3 
  6 Johnson, Chante           99 0624 US Express        30.33      29.26   0.3 
  6 Boyd, Taylor              98 0624 South BR          29.07      29.26   0.3 
  8 Pendelton, Deja           99 0624 Road Runner       30.23      30.58   0.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Palmer, Kennedy           98 0624 Road Runner       30.80                  
 10 Turner, Bria              99 0624 BR YMCA           31.28                  
 11 Davis, Lakenya            98 0624 US Express        31.41                  
 12 Martin, Ambria            99 0624 US Express        31.51                  
 13 Celestine, Tyra           98 0624 Elm Grove         31.74                  
 14 Howard, Ahhmiyah          99 0624 River City        31.85                  
 15 Gilmore, Aberille         99 0624 Road Runner       32.27                  
 16 Octave, Keionne           99 0624 Future TC         32.37                  
 17 Phillips, Kaylyn          99 0624 Road Runner       33.56                  
 18 Jones, Carmen             99 0624 Spar TC           34.75                  
 19 Bennett, Ralchel          98 0624 Road Runner       34.79                  
 20 Lewis, Jessica            99 0624 La Star           36.38                  
 21 Jones, Desiree            99 0624 South East        38.59                  
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
 Association: A 1:01.24  6/27/2004   Jade Meyers, New Orleans Stars Expres     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana           98 0624 Miss Heat       1:08.02    1:03.75  
  2 Miller, Amani             98 0624 US Express      1:07.30    1:04.08  
  3 Metoyer, Danai            99 0624 US Express      1:08.26    1:06.64  
  4 Johnson, Chante           99 0624 US Express      1:10.22    1:09.87  
  5 Martin, Ambria            99 0624 US Express      1:12.77    1:10.90  
  6 Octave, Keionne           99 0624 Future TC       1:17.14    1:11.92  
  7 Guillory, Ashley          99 0624 Pearl River     1:17.04    1:18.09  
  8 Turner, Bria              99 0624 BR YMCA         1:11.26    1:20.03  
Preliminaries
  9 Celestine, Tyra           98 0624 Elm Grove       1:17.58             
 10 Colquitt, Achaunte        98 0624 Peak Perfor     1:17.74             
 11 Edward, Nia               99 0624 Lafayettee      1:17.99             
 12 Davis, Lakenya            98 0624 US Express      1:20.89             
 13 Phillips, Kaylyn          99 0624 Road Runner     1:23.53             
 14 Otis, Mileyha             98 0624 Miss Track      1:33.51             
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
 Association: A 2:30.01  6/30/2001   Dikenya Wallace, BR YMCA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Taea             98 0624 BR YMCA         2:50.00    2:57.00  
  2 Jones, Destiny            98 0624 Spar TC         2:58.00    2:57.37  
  3 Vreeland, Nadia           98 0624 US Express                 3:17.27  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
 Association: A 5:17.89  6/30/2001   Velma George, Florida Parish Track        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Taea             98 0624 BR YMCA         6:00.00    6:05.59  
  2 Vreeland, Nadia           98 0624 US Express      7:10.14    6:37.10  
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran                          
     JO Meet: J  6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY           
 Association: A 10:26.74  6/28/2003   Brittany Lewis, New Orleans Stars Expres 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Kristen             98 0624 Faith TC       10:21.00   10:09.72A 
  2 Vreeland, Nadia           98 0624 US Express     10:48.60   10:11.76A 
  3 Otis, Mileyha             98 0624 Miss Track                11:43.28  
  4 Cohenour, Grace           99 0624 Peak Perfor    13:41.23   14:01.16  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                               
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars               
 Association: A 13.89  6/28/2003   Brittany Harrell, Eagles Express            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Rakayla        98 0624 US Express        13.00      13.56A  NWI 
  2 Brown, Shaquita           99 0624 Peak Perfor       16.50      15.80   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Halle            98 0624 Miss Track                   15.98   NWI 
  4 Myers, Katlin             98 0624 Peak Perfor       16.29      16.38   NWI 
  5 King, Kristen             98 0624 Faith TC          18.88      20.24   NWI 
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                  
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
 Association: A 54.21  6/30/2001   Baton Rouge YMCA, BR YMCA                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Road Runners TC  'A'                                    1:00.94  
     1) Bennett, Ralchel 98             2) Gilmore, Aberille 99           
     3) Palmer, Kennedy 98              4) Pendelton, Deja 99             
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
 Association: A 4:22.49  6/30/2001   Baton Rouge YMCA, BR YMCA                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 United Southern Express T  'A'               4:34.73    4:44.03  
     1) Martin, Ambria 99               2) Metoyer, Danai 99              
     3) Miller, Amani 98                4) Robertson, Rakayla 98          
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                          
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ                 
 Association: A 1.39m  6/28/2003   Brittany Harrell, Eagles Express            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Maya               98 0624 South East                   1.25m    4-01.25 
  2 Myers, Katlin             98 0624 Peak Perfor       1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                                
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
 Association: A 4.86m  6/21/2007   Dlacia Mckinley, YMCA Baton R               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Rakayla        98 0624 US Express        4.44m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
  2 Metoyer, Danai            99 0624 US Express        4.26m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  3 Stephens, Daisha          98 0624 Spar TC           4.04m      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
  4 Myers, Katlin             98 0624 Peak Perfor       3.73m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 
  5 Rios, Catherine           98 0624 River City                   3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
  6 Edward, Nia               99 0624 Lafayettee                   3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
  7 Angle, Marybrock          99 0624 Pearl River       3.76m      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
  7 Jones, Carmen             99 0624 Spar TC           3.38m      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
  9 Jones, Maya               98 0624 South East                   3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 
 10 Price, Sahbryn            98 0624 Pearl River                  3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
 11 Jones, Desiree            99 0624 South East                   2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 
 -- Jefferson, Briana         99 0624 South East                    FOUL                 
 -- Fuselier, Shaniya         99 0624 Lafayettee                    FOUL                 
 -- Lewis, Jessica            99 0624 La Star                       FOUL                 
 -- Jones, Destiny            98 0624 Spar TC           3.05m       FOUL                 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                            
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO                
 Association: A  9.78m  6/28/2009   Jasmine Hughes, Lafayette YT TC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James, Loren              98 0624 Elm Grove                    8.86m   29-01.00 
  2 Esters, Valencia          98 0624 Peak Perfor       8.23m      8.10m   26-07.00 
  3 Finley, Bria              98 0624 Gkd TC                       7.75m   25-05.25 
  4 Banks, Nia                98 0624 Peak Perfor       6.53m      6.97m   22-10.50 
  5 Fuselier, Shaniya         99 0624 Lafayettee                   4.59m   15-00.75 
 -- Lewis, Jessica            99 0624 La Star                       FOUL            
 -- Banyard, Kaylin           99 0624 South East                    FOUL            
 
Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
 Association: A 18.68m  6/27/2009   Clarissa McGarner, US Express TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James, Loren              98 0624 Elm Grove                   17.66m      57-11 
  2 Banks, Nia                98 0624 Peak Perfor      15.19m     15.41m      50-07 
  3 Esters, Valencia          98 0624 Peak Perfor      17.60m     14.81m      48-07 
  4 Finley, Bria              98 0624 Gkd TC                      14.09m      46-03 
  5 Cohenour, Grace           99 0624 Peak Perfor      10.80m     11.37m      37-04 
  6 Johnson, Halle            98 0624 Miss Track                   9.47m      31-01 
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
 Association: A 23.13m  6/27/2009   Kalsey Thibodeuax, Lafayette YT TC         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Banks, Nia                98 0624 Peak Perfor      17.60m     21.37m      70-01 
  2 Rios, Catherine           98 0624 River City                  18.30m      60-00 
  3 Finley, Bria              98 0624 Gkd TC                      17.27m      56-08 
  4 King, Kristen             98 0624 Faith TC         17.42m     17.00m      55-09 
  5 James, Loren              98 0624 Elm Grove                   14.30m      46-11 
  6 Massey, Sheline           99 0624 Massey                      13.20m      43-04 
  7 Esters, Valencia          98 0624 Peak Perfor      13.00m     11.70m      38-05 
  8 Cohenour, Grace           99 0624 Peak Perfor                  8.08m      26-06 
  9 Jefferson, Briana         99 0624 South East                   7.54m      24-09 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 12.58  6/22/2008   Gary Triplett, Baton Rouge YMCA             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Washington, Kydris        98 0624 US Express        12.48      12.53A +0.0 
  2 Abraham, Fredrick         98 0624 Elm Grove         12.73      12.87  +0.0 
  3 Rochell, Robert           98 0624 Spar TC           13.52      13.56  +0.0 
  4 Snerling, Tyler           98 0624 Elm Grove         13.79      13.71  +0.0 
  5 James, Dandre             99 0624 Spar TC           13.71      13.81  +0.0 
  6 Bryant, Jamichael         99 0624 Spar TC           14.13      14.02  +0.0 
  7 Valentine, Ryshonne       98 0624 Future TC         14.05      14.14  +0.0 
  8 Thomas, Warren            99 0624 US Express        14.02      14.18  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Vance, Bryson             98 0624 River City        14.18                  
 10 Harvey, Tobias            98 0624 South East        14.45                  
 11 Delmore, Joshua           98 0624 Future TC         14.49                  
 12 Harris, Jaylen            99 0624 Massey            14.50                  
 13 Sam, Ethan                99 0624 US Express        14.52                  
 14 Griffin, Tyreke           99 0624 Lake Area         14.56                  
 15 Azih, Tyler               98 0624 US Express        14.60                  
 16 Woods, Heisman            99 0624 BR YMCA           14.61                  
 17 Clause, Hayden            98 0624 US Express        14.67                  
 18 King, Tinsley             99 0624 River City        14.71                  
 19 Raphiel, Cameron          98 0624 Spar TC           14.81                  
 20 Videau, Kiadell           98 0624 Road Runner       14.85                  
 21 Bailey, Clarence          99 0624 US Express        15.08                  
 22 Sweeney, Taylor           99 0624 River City        15.43                  
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
 Association: A 26.05  6/25/2006   Jalen James, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Kydris        98 0624 US Express        26.12      25.81A +0.0 
  2 Porter, Rodney            98 0624 South BR          26.32      26.37  +0.0 
  3 Abraham, Fredrick         98 0624 Elm Grove         26.62      26.56  +0.0 
  4 Levy, Gerald              99 0624 US Express        27.93      27.72  +0.0 
  5 Constantine, Braylon      99 0624 US Express        28.62      27.78  +0.0 
  6 White, Kayin              98 0624 Future TC         28.98      28.25  +0.0 
  7 Bryant, Jamichael         99 0624 Spar TC           28.98      29.46  +0.0 
  8 Snerling, Tyler           98 0624 Elm Grove         28.51      30.77  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Thomas, Warren            99 0624 US Express        29.38                  
 10 Azih, Tyler               98 0624 US Express        29.61                  
 11 Woods, Heisman            99 0624 BR YMCA           29.73                  
 12 Kelley, Damien            98 0624 South BR          29.86                  
 12 Videau, Kiadell           98 0624 Road Runner       29.86                  
 14 Vance, Bryson             98 0624 River City        29.96                  
 15 Harris, Jaylen            99 0624 Massey            29.98                  
 16 Holmes, Derrick           99 0624 South BR          30.10                  
 17 Williams, Alvion          99 0624 Elm Grove         30.13                  
 18 Kinsey, Brice             99 0624 South BR          30.18                  
 19 Valentine, Ryshonne       98 0624 Future TC         30.28                  
 20 Bailey, Clarence          99 0624 US Express        30.90                  
 21 Griffin, Tyreke           99 0624 Lake Area         30.92                  
 22 Johnson, Javorian         99 0624 Future TC         31.08                  
 23 Nguyen, Malik             98 0624 South BR          31.39                  
 24 Robertson, Chris          99 0624 Road Runner       31.51                  
 25 King, Tinsley             99 0624 River City        32.02                  
 26 Sweeney, Taylor           99 0624 River City        32.27                  
 27 Nelson, Ketravious        99 0624 River City        32.68                  
 28 Raphiel, Cameron          98 0624 Spar TC           32.88                  
 29 Nelson, Kedovious         99 0624 River City        33.50                  
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
 Association: A 58.02  6/28/2003   Julian Parker, Baton Rouge YMCA             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Rodney            98 0624 South BR        1:00.09      59.06  
  2 Jeanpierre, Brenen        98 0624 Gkd TC          1:01.28    1:01.47  
  3 Levy, Gerald              99 0624 US Express      1:03.95    1:06.07  
  4 Newby, Kenje              98 0624 Spar TC         1:06.60    1:06.82  
  5 Williams, Alvion          99 0624 Elm Grove       1:06.36    1:07.51  
  6 Golphin, Chedrick         99 0624 US Express      1:07.25    1:07.55  
  7 Kinsey, Brice             99 0624 South BR        1:07.25    1:07.96  
  8 Woods, Heisman            99 0624 BR YMCA         1:07.32    1:13.30  
Preliminaries
  9 Kelley, Damien            98 0624 South BR        1:08.24             
 10 Jones, Willie             99 0624 Elm Grove       1:08.52             
 11 Sweeney, Taylor           99 0624 River City      1:10.08             
 12 Johnson, Javorian         99 0624 Future TC       1:10.18             
 13 Nguyen, Malik             98 0624 South BR        1:11.39             
 14 Holmes, Derrick           99 0624 South BR        1:14.18             
 15 Nelson, Ketravious        99 0624 River City      1:14.62             
 16 Robertson, Chris          99 0624 Road Runner     1:14.74             
 17 Moore, Javen              99 0624 Future TC       1:15.13             
 18 Nelson, Kedovious         99 0624 River City      1:16.13             
 19 Thomas, Warren            99 0624 US Express      1:16.38             
 20 Raphiel, Colby            99 0624 Spar TC         1:17.07             
 21 Standberry, Keondre       98 0624 Future TC       1:33.96             
 22 Clark, Vaylen             99 0624 Faith TC        1:41.18             
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles                 
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
 Association: A 2:14.80  6/30/2001   Michael Dampier, Southeast Mississippi    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeanpierre, Brenen        98 0624 Gkd TC                     2:35.01  
  2 Jones, Willie             99 0624 Elm Grove       2:49.97    2:44.58  
  3 Nelson, Kedovious         99 0624 River City                 2:55.85  
  4 Rembert, Braylen          99 0624 BR YMCA         2:43.00    2:58.20  
  5 Kyles, Noel               98 0624 Massey                     3:01.00  
  6 Bagnerise, Joseph         99 0624 Future TC                  3:07.22  
  7 Nelson, Ketravious        99 0624 River City                 3:16.31  
  8 Banks, Tyrell             99 0624 Miss Track                 3:22.78  
  9 Toms, Andrew              99 0624 New Iberia                 3:30.58  
 10 Clark, Vaylen             99 0624 Faith TC        3:32.00    3:32.12  
 11 Standberry, Keondre       98 0624 Future TC                  4:26.05  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                                
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
 Association: A 5:07.35  6/26/2005   Matthew Rice, Baton Rouge YMCA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Em                 99 0624 Rapides         5:07.00    5:21.85  
  2 Taylor, Spencer           98 0624 Rapides         5:23.00    5:31.05  
  3 Kyles, Noel               98 0624 Massey                     5:37.93  
  4 Childs, Tyler             99 0624 River City                 5:44.51  
  5 Rembert, Braylen          99 0624 BR YMCA         6:00.00    6:15.85  
  6 Banks, Tyrell             99 0624 Miss Track                 6:32.31  
  7 Muhamed, Jamal            99 0624 BR YMCA                    7:23.82  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic                            
     JO Meet: J  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
 Association: A 11:40.64  6/21/2007   Brent Turner, Peak Perform               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Em                 99 0624 Rapides        10:41.00   11:38.21A 
  2 Taylor, Spencer           98 0624 Rapides        10:54.00   12:06.79  
  3 Childs, Tyler             99 0624 River City                14:18.55  
  4 Toms, Andrew              99 0624 New Iberia                14:29.22  
  5 Muhamed, Jamal            99 0624 BR YMCA                   15:58.49  
  6 Hayes, Timothy            98 0624 Unattached                17:14.83  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss                            
     JO Meet: J  6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
 Association: A 10:31.74  6/28/2003   Caleb Chapman, Greater King David        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Michael          99 0624 South East                14:24.84  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                                 
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
 Association: A 13.43  6/28/2003   Cedric Kelly, Road Runners                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rochell, Robert           98 0624 Spar TC           13.40      13.28A  NWI 
  2 Jackson, Ramonte          98 0624 Radl TC                      13.48   NWI 
  3 Harvey, Tobias            98 0624 South East        15.36      13.75   NWI 
  4 Miller, Paden             99 0624 Peak Perfor       18.01      17.66   NWI 
  5 Sam, Ethan                99 0624 US Express                   18.42   NWI 
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                                
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
 Association: A 51.05  6/21/2008   YMCA Baton Rouge, YMCA Baton R              
                       J George, G Triplett, R West, D Williams          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                   55.00      54.97  
     1) Bryant, Jamichael 99            2) James, Dandre 99               
     3) Raphiel, Colby 99               4) Rochell, Robert 98             
  2 0624 Future TC  'A'                                            56.35  
     1) Delmore, Joshua 98              2) Moore, Javen 99                
     3) Valentine, Ryshonne 98          4) White, Kayin 98                
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                              
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
 Association: A 4:29.56  6/30/2001   Faith Track Club, Faith TC                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 United Southern Express T  'A'               3:45.00    4:27.84A 
     1) Constantine, Braylon 99         2) Golphin, Chedrick 99           
     3) Levy, Gerald 99                 4) Washington, Kydris 98          
  2 0624 Elm Grove TC  'A'                            4:44.00    4:34.06  
     1) Abraham, Fredrick 98            2) Jones, Willie 99               
     3) Snerling, Tyler 98              4) Williams, Alvion 99            
  3 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:54.19  
     1) James, Dandre 99                2) Newby, Kenje 98                
     3) Raphiel, Cameron 98             4) Raphiel, Colby 99              
  4 0624 Future TC  'A'                                          5:00.67  
     1) Delmore, Joshua 98              2) Johnson, Javorian 99           
     3) Moore, Javen 99                 4) White, Kayin 98                
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
 Association: A 1.24m  6/28/2009   Julian Charles, SPAR TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ramonte          98 0624 Radl TC                      1.45mA   4-09.00 
  2 Newby, Kenje              98 0624 Spar TC           1.40m      1.40mA   4-07.00 
  3 Golphin, Chedrick         99 0624 US Express        1.25m      1.35mA   4-05.00 
  4 Constantine, Braylon      99 0624 US Express        1.30m      1.30mA   4-03.25 
  5 Clause, Hayden            98 0624 US Express        1.15m      1.25mA   4-01.25 
  6 Miller, Paden             99 0624 Peak Perfor       1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  7 Ledee, Jairus             98 0624 Gkd TC                       1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                               
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
 Association: A 5.15m  6/30/2001   Russell Diggs, Greater King David           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jeanpierre, Brenen        98 0624 Gkd TC                       4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
  2 Harvey, Tobias            98 0624 South East                   4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
  3 Vance, Bryson             98 0624 River City        4.17m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  4 Sam, Ethan                99 0624 US Express        3.75m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
  5 Ledee, Jairus             98 0624 Gkd TC                       3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
  6 Jackson, Ramonte          98 0624 Radl TC                      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
  7 Videau, Kiadell           98 0624 Road Runner                  3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 
  8 Clause, Hayden            98 0624 US Express        3.91m      3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 
  9 Miller, Paden             99 0624 Peak Perfor       3.28m      3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
 10 Robertson, Chris          99 0624 Road Runner                  3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
 11 King, Tinsley             99 0624 River City                   3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                                
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
 Association: A 11.53m  6/28/2003   Xavier Jordon, Hattiesburg Flyers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Phillip          99 0624 Spar TC          10.21m     10.29m   33-09.25 
  2 Roberts, Jimmy            98 0624 Elm Grove                    9.52m   31-03.00 
  3 Ford, Jestyn              98 0624 US Express        8.49m      8.57m   28-01.50 
  4 Moore, Michael            98 0624 Peak Perfor       8.10m      7.96m   26-01.50 
  5 Duhon, Jaylon             99 0624 Lake Area         7.28m      7.45m   24-05.50 
  6 McWilliams, Mylik         98 0624 Unattached                   7.13m   23-04.75 
  7 Hayes, Timothy            98 0624 Unattached                   6.64m   21-09.50 
  8 Simon, Jawon              99 0624 Gulf Coast                   6.15m   20-02.25 
  9 Bynum, Justin             99 0624 Pearl River       7.01m      5.81m   19-00.75 
 10 Wynn, Christopher         98 0624 Peak Perfor       6.81m      5.63m   18-05.75 
 11 Gardner, Jermaine         99 0624 New Iberia                   5.56m   18-03.00 
 12 Londo, Devon              98 0624 New Iberia                   5.52m   18-01.50 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                       
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
 Association: A 31.40m  6/28/2003   Xavier Jordon, Hattiesburg Flyers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ford, Jestyn              98 0624 US Express       19.50m     19.81m      65-00 
  2 Duhon, Jaylon             99 0624 Lake Area        16.03m     18.66m      61-03 
  3 Moore, Michael            98 0624 Peak Perfor      20.09m     17.43m      57-02 
  4 Roberts, Jimmy            98 0624 Elm Grove                   17.15m      56-03 
  5 McWilliams, Mylik         98 0624 Unattached                  16.91m      55-06 
  6 Wynn, Christopher         98 0624 Peak Perfor      10.67m     13.00m      42-08 
  7 Bynum, Justin             99 0624 Pearl River      13.41m     12.98m      42-07 
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter                               
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
 Association: A 35.19m  6/28/2003   Xavier Jordon, Hattiesburg Flyers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus, Harvey            99 0624 Peak Perfor      25.73m     25.38m      83-03 
  2 Stewart, Phillip          99 0624 Spar TC          23.16m     25.07m      82-03 
  3 Duhon, Jaylon             99 0624 Lake Area        20.98m     23.22m      76-02 
  4 Azih, Tyler               98 0624 US Express       28.00m     22.02m      72-03 
  5 Londo, Devon              98 0624 New Iberia                  19.19m      62-11 
  6 Clark, Vaylen             99 0624 Faith TC          4.88m     16.90m      55-05 
  7 Wynn, Christopher         98 0624 Peak Perfor                 14.88m      48-10 
  8 Ford, Jestyn              98 0624 US Express       16.57m     13.75m      45-01 
  9 Moore, Michael            98 0624 Peak Perfor      23.95m     13.28m      43-07 
 10 Bynum, Justin             99 0624 Pearl River                 12.72m      41-09 
 11 Gardner, Jermaine         99 0624 New Iberia                  12.56m      41-02 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
 Association: A 11.94  6/28/2003   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Aleia              96 0624 New Era TC        12.44      12.22  +0.0 
  2 Brisco, Mikiah            96 0624 Gkd TC            12.43      12.58  +0.0 
  3 Row, Tylor                96 0624 US Express        13.05      12.97  +0.0 
  4 Whitfield, Kyresha        96 0624 BR YMCA           12.93      13.01  +0.0 
  5 Allen, Clarke             96 0624 South East        13.10      13.46  +0.0 
  6 Hughes, Latasha           97 0624 Shreve MS         13.34      13.51  +0.0 
  7 Young, Victoria           97 0624 Unattached        13.31      13.65  +0.0 
  8 Roy, Kirby                96 0624 Lafayettee        13.44      13.70  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Brown, Latia              97 0624 Spar TC           13.54                  
 10 Washington, Kentecia      96 0624 Shreve MS         13.56                  
 11 Hayes, Taylor             97 0624 Peak Perfor       13.59                  
 12 Brown, Victoria           96 0624 Peak Perfor       13.61                  
 13 Thibodeuax, Kalsey        97 0624 Lafayettee        13.62                  
 14 Hunt, Jada                97 0624 Radl TC           13.64                  
 15 Carter, Taylor            97 0624 Spar TC           13.69                  
 16 Kelly, Sherrell           97 0624 Miss Heat         13.81                  
 17 Pickens, Jennifer         97 0624 Spar TC           14.16                  
 18 Boyd, Diamond             96 0624 South BR          14.27                  
 19 Anderson, Daniele         96 0624 Future TC         14.30                  
 20 Clark, Mikalyn            97 0624 Spar TC           14.40                  
 21 Dangerfield, Jasmin       97 0624 Future TC         14.50                  
 22 Richard, Chelsey          96 0624 US Express        14.82                  
 23 Meredith, Danadia         96 0624 Massey            14.86                  
 24 Lodge, Alexis             97 0624 US Express        15.28                  
 25 Barze, Brenesha           96 0624 Gkd TC            15.69                  
 26 Hoard, Javier             97 0624 Pearl River       16.27                  
 27 Jones, Chinyere           97 0624 South East        16.43                  
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
 Association: A 24.35  6/28/2003   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hobbs, Aleia              96 0624 New Era TC        26.14      25.78   0.7 
  2 Brisco, Mikiah            96 0624 Gkd TC            26.12      26.15   0.7 
  3 Whitfield, Kyresha        96 0624 BR YMCA           26.56      26.72   0.7 
  3 Row, Tylor                96 0624 US Express        26.97      26.72   0.7 
  5 Washington, Kentecia      96 0624 Shreve MS         27.77      27.67   0.7 
  6 Young, Victoria           97 0624 Unattached        27.01      27.89   0.7 
  7 Hunt, Jada                97 0624 Radl TC           27.77      27.93   0.7 
  8 Allen, Clarke             96 0624 South East        27.38      28.32   0.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Hughes, Latasha           97 0624 Shreve MS         27.79                  
 10 Roy, Kirby                96 0624 Lafayettee        28.23                  
 11 Brown, Victoria           96 0624 Peak Perfor       28.39                  
 12 Kelly, Sherrell           97 0624 Miss Heat         28.47                  
 13 Thibodeuax, Kalsey        97 0624 Lafayettee        29.09                  
 14 Boyd, Diamond             96 0624 South BR          29.39                  
 15 Anderson, Daniele         96 0624 Future TC         29.40                  
 16 Carter, Taylor            97 0624 Spar TC           29.47                  
 17 Davis, Marquesha          96 0624 Miss Track        29.60                  
 18 Dangerfield, Jasmin       97 0624 Future TC         29.88                  
 19 Metoyer, Andrea           97 0624 US Express        30.27                  
 20 Clark, Mikalyn            97 0624 Spar TC           30.39                  
 21 Georgetown, Morgan        97 0624 Future TC         31.28                  
 22 Handley, Rolisha          96 0624 US Express        31.78                  
 23 Davis, Lakendra           97 0624 US Express        32.05                  
 24 Richard, Chelsey          96 0624 US Express        32.21                  
 25 Lodge, Alexis             97 0624 US Express        32.24                  
 26 Hoard, Javier             97 0624 Pearl River       33.70                  
 27 Jones, Chinyere           97 0624 South East        36.27                  
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express     
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
 Association: A 56.18  6/28/2003   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Victoria           97 0624 Unattached      1:00.88      59.61  
  2 Whitfield, Kyresha        96 0624 BR YMCA         1:00.82    1:00.81  
  3 Strong, Jajanesha         96 0624 Spar TC         1:01.81    1:02.22  
  4 Allen, Clarke             96 0624 South East      1:04.31    1:02.62  
  5 Brown, Victoria           96 0624 Peak Perfor     1:07.56    1:06.25  
  6 Woods, Stevie             96 0624 Future TC       1:07.41    1:06.29  
  7 Kelly, Sherrell           97 0624 Miss Heat       1:07.13    1:06.44  
  8 Winans, Teyairra          96 0624 Spar TC         1:06.16    1:08.38  
Preliminaries
  9 Metoyer, Andrea           97 0624 US Express      1:10.09             
 10 Dangerfield, Jasmin       97 0624 Future TC       1:10.74             
 11 Hunt, Jada                97 0624 Radl TC         1:11.70             
 12 Hoard, Javier             97 0624 Pearl River     1:12.01             
 13 Anderson, Daniele         96 0624 Future TC       1:12.88             
 14 Georgetown, Morgan        97 0624 Future TC       1:14.05             
 15 Johnson, Lillian          97 0624 River City      1:16.33             
 16 Handley, Rolisha          96 0624 US Express      1:18.19             
 17 Johnson, Dericka          96 0624 US Express      1:18.88             
 18 Davis, Marquesha          96 0624 Miss Track      1:21.26             
 19 Lewis, Delacy             97 0624 Future TC       1:22.61             
 20 Davis, Lakendra           97 0624 US Express      1:28.29             
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                              
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
 Association: A 2:29.48  6/28/2003   Dikenya Wallace, BR YMCA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Strong, Jajanesha         96 0624 Spar TC         2:30.00    2:30.00  
  1 Vance, Brailey            97 0624 River City                 2:30.00  
  1 Middlebrook, Quinci       97 0624 River City      2:37.00    2:30.00  
  1 Pinter, Caitlin           96 0624 Pearl River                2:30.00  
  1 Whitfield, Kyresha        96 0624 BR YMCA         2:33.00    2:30.00  
  1 Winans, Teyairra          96 0624 Spar TC         2:44.00    2:30.00  
  1 Warner, Andrea            96 0624 Peak Perfor     2:40.61    2:30.00  
  1 Handley, Rolisha          96 0624 US Express                 2:30.00  
  1 Johnson, Alexandra        97 0624 Lafayettee      2:00.15    2:30.00  
  1 Guiterrez, Elizabeth      96 0624 BR YMCA         2:40.00    2:30.00  
  1 Kelly, Bobnitra           96 0624 Pearl River                2:30.00  
  1 King, Kelsey              96 0624 Faith TC        4:20.00    2:30.00  
  1 Johnson, Taylor           97 0624 Lafayettee      2:25.00    2:30.00  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                              
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
 Association: A 5:15.80  6/30/2001   Jessica Gurley, Lake Area Express         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warner, Andrea            96 0624 Peak Perfor     5:37.00    5:28.85  
  2 Kelly, Bobnitra           96 0624 Pearl River                5:37.00  
  3 Pinter, Caitlin           96 0624 Pearl River                6:00.34  
  4 Vance, Brailey            97 0624 River City                 6:01.19  
  5 Tripp, Natalie            97 0624 River City                 6:29.80  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
 Association: A 11:10.03  6/27/2004   Velma George, BR YMCA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Bobnitra           96 0624 Pearl River               13:21.11  
  2 Pinter, Caitlin           96 0624 Pearl River               13:50.86  
  3 Vance, Brailey            97 0624 River City                14:34.58  
  4 Easter, Abbie             96 0624 Pearl River               15:55.44  
  5 Delisle, Megan            96 0624 Pearl River               16:16.74  
  6 Johnson, Dericka          96 0624 US Express     14:41.93   16:54.44  
 -- Herrington, Cassie        97 0624 Pearl River                     NT  
 
Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss                         
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
 Association: A 21:58.95  6/27/2004   Ashley Cockerham, JJTC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Austin, Christina         96 0624 Peak Perfor    24:06.42   26:55.94  
  2 King, Kelsey              96 0624 Faith TC                  29:34.56  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                           
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
 Association: A 15.93  6/27/2004   Brittany Harrell, ALLT                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brisco, Mikiah            96 0624 Gkd TC            16.15      15.84A  NWI 
  2 Row, Tylor                96 0624 US Express        16.03      16.19   NWI 
  3 Woods, Stevie             96 0624 Future TC         17.61      17.59   NWI 
  4 Williams, Jace            96 0624 Pearl River       18.65      18.18   NWI 
  5 Austin, Christina         96 0624 Peak Perfor       19.40      18.54   NWI 
  6 Middlebrook, Quinci       97 0624 River City        19.21      18.77   NWI 
  7 Guiterrez, Elizabeth      96 0624 BR YMCA           19.04      18.81   NWI 
  8 Hunt, Melinda             97 0624 Shreve MS         20.00      18.87   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Brown, Latia              97 0624 Spar TC           20.98                  
 10 Tripp, Natalie            97 0624 River City        20.99                  
 11 Johnson, Lillian          97 0624 River City        21.18                  
 12 Hinkson, Tenazhia         96 0624 Pearl River       21.34                  
 13 Small, Bria               96 0624 Peak Perfor       21.47                  
 14 Lewis, Delacy             97 0624 Future TC         23.12                  
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
 Association: A 30.93  6/27/2009   D'Lacia McKinley, BR YMCA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Stevie             96 0624 Future TC                    32.69   NWI 
  2 Guiterrez, Elizabeth      96 0624 BR YMCA                      32.99   NWI 
  3 Middlebrook, Quinci       97 0624 River City        34.50      33.36   NWI 
  4 Austin, Christina         96 0624 Peak Perfor       33.92      34.08   NWI 
  5 Hunt, Melinda             97 0624 Shreve MS                    34.54   NWI 
  6 Tripp, Natalie            97 0624 River City                   36.80   NWI 
  7 Johnson, Lillian          97 0624 River City                   37.26   NWI 
  8 Lewis, Delacy             97 0624 Future TC                    40.70   NWI 
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                   
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
 Association: A 49.91  6/27/2009   Baton Rouge YMCA, BR YMCA                   
                       M Batiste, D McKinley, G Patterson, K Whitfield   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                   52.00      52.54  
     1) Brown, Latia 97                 2) Carter, Taylor 97              
     3) Davis, Naterria 97              4) Pickens, Jennifer 97           
  2 0624 Lafayette TC  'A'                              54.00      54.52  
     1) Brown, Jerrena 97               2) Hughes, Jasmine 97             
     3) Johnson, Alexandra 97           4) Johnson, Taylor 97             
  3 0624 Peak Performance TC  'A'                       55.38      55.27  
     1) Brown, Victoria 96              2) Green, Alsion 97               
     3) Hayes, Taylor 97                4) Small, Bria 96                 
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                         
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
 Association: A 4:09.85  6/28/2003   Baton Rouge YMCA, BR YMCA                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                 4:12.00    4:34.34  
     1) Brown, Latia 97                 2) James-Wade, Devan 97           
     3) Pickens, Jennifer 97            4) Strong, Jajanesha 96           
  2 0624 Lafayette TC  'A'                            4:20.00    4:58.02  
     1) Brown, Jerrena 97               2) Hughes, Jasmine 97             
     3) Johnson, Alexandra 97           4) Johnson, Taylor 97             
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                               
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
 Association: A 1.46m  6/28/2009   Arielle Wallace, South East TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Naterria           97 0624 Spar TC           1.35m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  2 Green, Alsion             97 0624 Peak Perfor       1.30m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  3 Williams, Elasha          96 0624 US Express        1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00 
  4 Fontenot, Chelsea         96 0624 Lake Area                   J1.32m    4-04.00 
  5 Pickney, Alexis           97 0624 US Express        1.22m      1.27m    4-02.00 
  5 Pickens, Jennifer         97 0624 Spar TC           1.27m      1.27m    4-02.00 
  7 Austin, Christina         96 0624 Peak Perfor       1.20m     J1.27m    4-02.00 
  8 Williams, Jace            96 0624 Pearl River                 J1.27m    4-02.00 
  9 Hinkson, Tenazhia         96 0624 Pearl River                  1.22m    4-00.00 
 10 Lodge, Alexis             97 0624 US Express                  J1.22m    4-00.00 
 11 Handley, Rolisha          96 0624 US Express                   1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
 Association: A  8-00  6/28/2009   Kristynn LeLeux, New Heights Gym            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Courtois, Jordan          96 0624 New Height        1.98m      2.42m    7-11.25 
  2 Watson, Sarah             97 0624 New Height        1.83m      2.27m    7-05.25 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                               
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
 Association: A 5.29m  6/21/2007   Raven Sims, YMCA Baton R                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brisco, Mikiah            96 0624 Gkd TC                       5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  2 Row, Tylor                96 0624 US Express        4.57m      4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  3 Warner, Andrea            96 0624 Peak Perfor       4.11m      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
  3 Hunt, Jada                97 0624 Radl TC                      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
  5 Fontenot, Chelsea         96 0624 Lake Area                    4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
  6 Williams, Elasha          96 0624 US Express        4.44m      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
  7 Davis, Marquesha          96 0624 Miss Track                   4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  8 Pickney, Alexis           97 0624 US Express        4.20m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
  9 Guiterrez, Elizabeth      96 0624 BR YMCA           4.14m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
 10 Hayes, Taylor             97 0624 Peak Perfor                  4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
 11 Metoyer, Andrea           97 0624 US Express        3.90m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
 12 Davis, Naterria           97 0624 Spar TC           4.27m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
 13 Davis, Lakendra           97 0624 US Express        3.72m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
 14 Williams, Jace            96 0624 Pearl River                  3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
 15 Green, Alsion             97 0624 Peak Perfor       3.58m      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
 16 Johnson, Alexandra        97 0624 Lafayettee                   3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
 -- Lodge, Alexis             97 0624 US Express                    FOUL                 
 -- Small, Bria               96 0624 Peak Perfor       3.72m       FOUL                 
 -- Richard, Chelsey          96 0624 US Express        4.02m       FOUL                 
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                              
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
 Association: A 10.03m  6/27/2004   Irikas Bellock, New Orleans Metro Stars    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Elasha          96 0624 US Express        9.64m     10.26mA  NWI  33-08.00 
  2 Allen, Clarke             96 0624 South East                  10.06mA  NWI  33-00.25 
  3 Pickney, Alexis           97 0624 US Express        8.94m      8.94m   NWI  29-04.00 
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                  
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
 Association: A 11.96m  6/25/2006   Sarah Hills, Peak Performance              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jasmine           97 0624 Lafayettee        2.75m      9.81m   32-02.25 
  2 Williams, Elasha          96 0624 US Express        8.57m      9.25m   30-04.25 
  3 Davis, Naterria           97 0624 Spar TC           8.23m      8.73m   28-07.75 
  4 Davis, Destiny            97 0624 Gkd TC                       7.86m   25-09.50 
  5 Antoine, Joy              96 0624 US Express        7.47m      7.81m   25-07.50 
  6 Bynum, Erica              97 0624 Pearl River       7.01m      7.42m   24-04.25 
  7 Johnson, Taylor           97 0624 Lafayettee                   6.83m   22-05.00 
  8 Hayes, Taylor             97 0624 Peak Perfor                  6.73m   22-01.00 
  9 Brown, Jerrena            97 0624 Lafayettee        2.13m      6.66m   21-10.25 
 10 King, Kelsey              96 0624 Faith TC                     5.43m   17-09.75 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
 Association: A 25.33m  6/26/2005   Jennifer Goss, Peak Performance            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bynum, Erica              97 0624 Pearl River      23.77m     24.55m      80-06 
  2 Antoine, Joy              96 0624 US Express       21.28m     21.03m      69-00 
  3 Davis, Destiny            97 0624 Gkd TC                      14.82m      48-07 
  4 Barze, Brenesha           96 0624 Gkd TC                      10.30m      33-09 
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
 Association: A 37.74m  6/28/2003   Julie Buller, Lake Area Express            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thibodeuax, Kalsey        97 0624 Lafayettee                  23.25m      76-03 
  2 Antoine, Joy              96 0624 US Express       14.45m     16.94m      55-07 
  3 Bynum, Erica              97 0624 Pearl River      17.07m     16.87m      55-04 
  4 Brown, Jerrena            97 0624 Lafayettee                  14.32m      47-00 
  5 Davis, Destiny            97 0624 Gkd TC                      13.09m      42-11 
  6 Davis, Lakendra           97 0624 US Express                  13.01m      42-08 
  7 King, Kelsey              96 0624 Faith TC                    10.16m      33-04 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
 Association: A 11.42  6/21/2008   Jalen James, Lake Area Ex                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Triplett, Gary            96 0624 BR YMCA           11.75      11.81   NWI 
  2 Allen, Quindarius         96 0624 Shreve MS         12.20      11.84   NWI 
  3 Housley, Nicholas         96 0624 River City        12.13      12.18   NWI 
  4 Williams, Jalen           96 0624 Miss Heat         12.46      12.51   NWI 
  5 Nelson, Picasso           96 0624 South East        12.51      12.66   NWI 
  6 McAuliffe, Sylvester      96 0624 Lafayettee        13.07      12.85   NWI 
  7 Key, Deylon               96 0624 River City        13.00      12.90   NWI 
Preliminaries
  4 Guice, Derrius            97 0624 South BR          12.39                  
  9 Austin, Joshua            96 0624 Miss Track        13.18                  
 10 Taylor, Deontrae          96 0624 Gkd TC            13.21                  
 11 Francis, Trevor           97 0624 Lafayettee        13.59                  
 12 Simon, John               97 0624 Gulf Coast        14.07                  
 13 Kanonu, Antonio           96 0624 Lafayettee        14.11                  
 14 Moorer, Deshaun           97 0624 Spar TC           14.52                  
 15 York, Ryan                97 0624 Spar TC           15.48                  
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
 Association: A 22.98  6/27/2004   Wayne Jacobs, New Orleans Heat              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Triplett, Gary            96 0624 BR YMCA           23.87      23.90   0.1 
  2 Williams, Jalen           96 0624 Miss Heat         24.02      24.09   0.1 
  3 Thomas, Jadarrius         96 0624 Miss Heat         24.56      24.40   0.1 
  4 Guice, Derrius            97 0624 South BR          24.90      25.33   0.1 
  5 Housley, Nicholas         96 0624 River City        25.25      25.45   0.1 
  6 Key, Deylon               96 0624 River City        26.17      26.66   0.1 
Preliminaries
  4 Allen, Quindarius         96 0624 Shreve MS         24.64                  
  8 Taylor, Deontrae          96 0624 Gkd TC            27.33                  
  9 Austin, Joshua            96 0624 Miss Track        27.57                  
 10 Simon, John               97 0624 Gulf Coast        29.03                  
 11 York, Ryan                97 0624 Spar TC           33.92                  
 12 Jefferson, Jaeden         97 0624 New Iberia        34.28                  
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
 Association: A 51.65  6/26/2005   Julian Parker, Baton Rouge YMCA             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Triplett, Gary            96 0624 BR YMCA           53.51      52.97  
  2 Housley, Nicholas         96 0624 River City        54.03      54.68  
  3 Guice, Derrius            97 0624 South BR          55.84      54.99  
  4 Williams, Carl            96 0624 Ms Youth TC       56.37      56.30  
  5 King, Jordan              96 0624 Spar TC           57.29      56.61  
  6 Robinson, Renard          97 0624 River City      1:00.28      58.64  
  7 Stamps, Chris             96 0624 Miss Heat         56.75      59.13  
  8 Thomas, Jadarrius         96 0624 Miss Heat         56.01      59.25  
Preliminaries
  9 Townsel, Khalil           96 0624 Miss Heat       1:00.91             
 10 Washington, Josh          97 0624 Future TC       1:02.61             
 11 Townsel, Quinton          97 0624 Faith TC        1:03.18             
 12 Jefferson, Jaeden         97 0624 New Iberia      1:21.76             
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                               
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
 Association: A 2:12.63  6/27/2004   Kevin Fitzgerald, New Orleans Metro Stars 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anotine, Malik            97 0624 BR YMCA         2:19.00    2:19.39  
  2 Stamps, Chris             96 0624 Miss Heat       2:18.00    2:19.81  
  3 King, Jordan              96 0624 Spar TC         2:26.00    2:20.36  
  4 Johnson, Jaylon           96 0624 BR YMCA         2:19.00    2:21.36  
  5 Washington, Josh          97 0624 Future TC                  2:25.83  
  6 Williams, Carl            96 0624 Ms Youth TC     2:20.00    2:26.69  
  7 Robinson, Renard          97 0624 River City      2:35.00    2:30.17  
  8 James, Dyqwince           97 0624 Gkd TC                     2:32.71  
  9 Turner, Daniel            96 0624 US Express      2:34.38    2:34.16  
 10 Comeaux, Michael          96 0624 BR YMCA         2:30.00    2:34.93  
 11 Townsel, Quinton          97 0624 Faith TC        3:11.00    2:37.15  
 12 Smith, Zachary            97 0624 Peak Perfor     2:32.04    2:37.97  
 13 Anderson, Aaron-Michael   96 0624 Faith TC        3:12.00    2:42.65  
 14 Labostrie, Lawrence       97 0624 Future TC                  2:46.24  
 15 Thibodeaux, Dylynn        96 0624 New Iberia                 3:00.46  
 16 Watkins, Jeremy           96 0624 Faith TC        3:08.00    3:22.33  
 17 Clark, Orron              96 0624 Faith TC                   3:46.49  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                              
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
 Association: A 4:43.18  6/28/2009   Jordan Delmore, Future Track TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anotine, Malik            97 0624 BR YMCA         5:00.00    4:55.15  
  2 Smith, Zachary            97 0624 Peak Perfor     5:05.78    4:59.65  
  3 Washington, Josh          97 0624 Future TC                  5:00.54  
  4 Comeaux, Michael          96 0624 BR YMCA         5:30.00    5:08.18  
  5 Anderson, Aaron-Michael   96 0624 Faith TC        5:21.00    5:23.91  
  6 James, Dyqwince           97 0624 Gkd TC                     5:24.05  
  7 Labostrie, Lawrence       97 0624 Future TC                  5:36.96  
  8 Townsel, Quinton          97 0624 Faith TC        5:22.00    5:40.67  
  9 Miller, Ryder             97 0624 River City                 5:44.22  
 10 Thibodeaux, Dylynn        96 0624 New Iberia                 6:17.69  
 11 Watkins, Jeremy           96 0624 Faith TC        6:30.00    6:22.83  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                              
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
 Association: A 9:44.69  6/21/2007   Mitch Landry, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Zachary            97 0624 Peak Perfor               10:58.55  
  2 Anderson, Aaron-Michael   96 0624 Faith TC       12:25.00   12:16.50  
  3 Comeaux, Michael          96 0624 BR YMCA        12:30.00   12:17.50  
  4 Thibodeaux, Dylynn        96 0624 New Iberia                13:57.03  
  5 Watkins, Jeremy           96 0624 Faith TC                  16:55.32  
 
Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park                
     JO Meet: J 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park                
 Association: A 17:05.42  6/27/2004   Curtis Davis, Faith Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Daniel            96 0624 US Express     19:58.45   24:49.32  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                          
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
 Association: A 15.69  6/27/2009   Picasso Nelson, South East TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Victor        96 0624 Ms Youth TC       16.00      15.38A  NWI 
  2 Nelson, Picasso           96 0624 South East                   15.48A  NWI 
  3 Jones, Gralyn             96 0624 South East                   15.82   NWI 
  4 Banks, Yoseff             96 0624 Unattached        15.87      16.47   NWI 
  5 Turner, Nathan            97 0624 US Express        23.15      18.65   NWI 
  6 Robinson, Renard          97 0624 River City                   19.69   NWI 
  7 Miller, Ryder             97 0624 River City                   19.73   NWI 
  8 Turner, Jeremiah          97 0624 US Express        21.53      21.29   NWI 
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                                
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
 Association: A 26.99  6/27/2009   Dwayne Woodard, BR YMCA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Victor        96 0624 Ms Youth TC       27.32      27.46   NWI 
  2 Nelson, Picasso           96 0624 South East                   28.88   NWI 
  3 Banks, Yoseff             96 0624 Unattached        27.46      29.04   NWI 
  4 Turner, Nathan            97 0624 US Express        34.47      30.89   NWI 
  5 Robinson, Renard          97 0624 River City                   31.33   NWI 
  6 Honore, Dalton            96 0624 BR YMCA                      31.54   NWI 
  7 Miller, Ryder             97 0624 River City                   32.92   NWI 
  8 Turner, Jeremiah          97 0624 US Express        32.67      33.56   NWI 
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC             
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
 Association: A 45.24  6/28/2003   Road Runners, Road Runners                  
                       R Foley, S Gibson, C Stevenson, K johnson         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Mississippi Heat TC  'A'                       46.50      48.85  
     1) Kimble, Dannie 96               2) Maxey, Shaquille 96            
     3) Stamps, Chris 96                4) Thomas, Jadarrius 96           
 
Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
 Association: A 3:47.25  6/28/2003   Road Runners, Road Runners                
                         R Foley, S Gibson, C Stevenson, K johnson         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'A'                        3:48.00    4:06.80  
     1) Anotine, Malik 97               2) Duncan, Johnny 96              
     3) Johnson, Jaylon 96              4) Triplett, Gary 96              
  2 0624 Faith Tc Inc  'A'                                       4:48.26  
     1) Anderson, Aaron-Michael 96      2) Clark, Orron 96                
     3) Townsel, Quinton 97             4) Watkins, Jeremy 96             
 
Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'A'                       10:00.00    9:56.21  
     1) Anotine, Malik 97               2) Comeaux, Michael 96            
     3) Honore, Dalton 96               4) Johnson, Jaylon 96             
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                           
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
 Association: A 1.52m  6/28/2009   Savon Bell, SPAR TC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McGee, Kwaume             96 0624 Shreve MS                    1.67mA   5-05.75 
  2 Jones, Gralyn             96 0624 South East                   1.62mA   5-03.75 
  3 McCarter, Mark            97 0624 Unattached                   1.44m    4-08.75 
  4 Honore, Dalton            96 0624 BR YMCA                     J1.44m    4-08.75 
  5 Kanonu, Antonio           96 0624 Lafayettee        1.23m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  6 Moorer, Deshaun           97 0624 Spar TC           1.19m      1.27m    4-02.00 
 -- Jefferson, Jaeden         97 0624 New Iberia                      NH            
 
Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                  
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
 Association: A 11-06  6/28/2009   Dylan Duvio, unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gautreau, Gavin           96 0624 New Height        3.96m      3.81m   12-06.00 
  2 DelVescovo, Anthony       97 0624 Unattached        2.90m      2.87m    9-05.00 
  3 Renard, Brandon           96 0624 New Height        2.44m      2.72m    8-11.00 
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                              
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
 Association: A 6.09m  6/30/2001   Joshua Combs, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Key, Deylon               96 0624 River City        5.49m      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
  2 Jones, Gralyn             96 0624 South East                   5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
  3 Johnson, Jaylon           96 0624 BR YMCA           5.49m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
  4 McAuliffe, Sylvester      96 0624 Lafayettee        5.79m      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  5 Austin, Joshua            96 0624 Miss Track                   4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
  6 Kanonu, Antonio           96 0624 Lafayettee                   4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  7 McCarter, Mark            97 0624 Unattached                   4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
  8 Lewis, Ian                96 0624 New Iberia                   4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
  9 Honore, Dalton            96 0624 BR YMCA           4.88m      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
 10 Francis, Trevor           97 0624 Lafayettee        1.52m      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
 11 Smith, Zachary            97 0624 Peak Perfor                  3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
 12 Hogg, Verstion            97 0624 Peak Perfor       4.08m      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
 13 Jefferson, Jaeden         97 0624 New Iberia                   3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 
 14 Monk, Jaylen              97 0624 Peak Perfor                  3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
 Association: A 11.67m  6/27/2004   Philip Thomas, Greater King David          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Maxey, Shaquille          96 0624 Miss Heat        11.28m     11.26m   NWI  36-11.50 
  2 McAuliffe, Sylvester      96 0624 Lafayettee       10.67m     10.31m   NWI  33-10.00 
  3 Duncan, Johnny            96 0624 BR YMCA          10.36m     10.11m   NWI  33-02.00 
  4 McCarter, Mark            97 0624 Unattached                   8.73m   NWI  28-07.75 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                              
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
 Association: A 13.63m  6/30/2001   Shad Jackson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Nigel         97 0624 Endeavor TC      10.92m     10.73m   35-02.50 
  2 James, Daniel             97 0624 Elm Grove                   10.17m   33-04.50 
  3 Russ, Preston             97 0624 Westside                    10.10m   33-01.75 
  4 Malone, James             96 0624 Peak Perfor      10.97m     10.02m   32-10.50 
  5 Barnes, Myron             97 0624 US Express        9.17m      9.56m   31-04.50 
  6 Francis, Trevor           97 0624 Lafayettee        2.45m      9.54m   31-03.75 
  7 Thornton, Charles         97 0624 South BR         10.03m      9.42m   30-11.00 
  8 Simon, Lorenz             96 0624 Gulf Coast                   8.69m   28-06.25 
  9 Monk, Jaylen              97 0624 Peak Perfor                  7.58m   24-10.50 
 10 White, Vincent            96 0624 US Express        7.95m      7.38m   24-02.50 
 11 Joe, Eric                 97 0624 US Express        7.01m      7.15m   23-05.50 
 12 Clark, Orron              96 0624 Faith TC                     6.82m   22-04.50 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                              
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
 Association: A 42.41m  6/25/2005   Xavier Jordon, Hattiesburg Flyers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Johnny            96 0624 BR YMCA          33.22m     34.92m     114-07 
  2 Despinasse, Nigel         97 0624 Endeavor TC      29.41m     33.12m     108-08 
  3 Malone, James             96 0624 Peak Perfor      25.83m     26.33m      86-05 
  4 Russ, Preston             97 0624 Westside                    24.89m      81-08 
  5 White, Vincent            96 0624 US Express       21.30m     23.70m      77-09 
  6 Pickell, Joshua           97 0624 Unattached       24.69m     22.56m      74-00 
  7 Barnes, Myron             97 0624 US Express       21.54m     21.09m      69-02 
  8 James, Daniel             97 0624 Elm Grove                   20.73m      68-00 
  9 Francis, Trevor           97 0624 Lafayettee        4.27m     19.54m      64-01 
 10 Joe, Eric                 97 0624 US Express       17.26m     19.37m      63-06 
 11 Monk, Jaylen              97 0624 Peak Perfor                 15.64m      51-04 
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.77m  7/15/2007   Javan Gray, Emerald Valley TC              
     JO Meet: J 55.04m  7/27/2007   Devin Bogert, 25 Northwest Fly             
 Association: A 41.36m  6/26/2005   Demetrius Boone, Lake Area Express         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Johnny            96 0624 BR YMCA          28.96m     34.46m     113-01 
  2 Lewis, Ian                96 0624 New Iberia                  32.38m     106-03 
  3 Malone, James             96 0624 Peak Perfor      28.32m     31.90m     104-08 
  4 Despinasse, Nigel         97 0624 Endeavor TC      26.82m     27.08m      88-10 
  5 McCarter, Mark            97 0624 Unattached                  24.85m      81-06 
  6 Barnes, Myron             97 0624 US Express                  23.24m      76-03 
  7 Monk, Jaylen              97 0624 Peak Perfor                 21.03m      69-00 
  8 Joe, Eric                 97 0624 US Express       20.90m     20.99m      68-10 
  9 James, Daniel             97 0624 Elm Grove                   16.26m      53-04 
 10 White, Vincent            96 0624 US Express       16.76m     14.32m      47-00 
 -- Hogg, Verstion            97 0624 Peak Perfor      16.52m       FOUL            
 -- Russ, Preston             97 0624 Westside                      FOUL            
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
 Association: A 12.33  6/28/2003   Kristie Mitchell, South Miss Road Runners   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Gina           95 0624 BR YMCA           12.53      12.47  +0.0 
  2 McHenry, Desire           95 0624 Unattached        12.66      12.81  +0.0 
  3 Beverly, Takyra           95 0624 BR YMCA           12.88      12.94  +0.0 
  4 Babineaux, Briana         94 0624 US Express        13.26      13.13  +0.0 
  5 Henderson, Harmoni        95 0624 Miss Track        13.06      13.21  +0.0 
  6 Bell, Kelby               94 0624 Future TC         13.11      13.26  +0.0 
  7 Guidry, Dajah             95 0624 US Express        13.01      13.31  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  4 Henderson, Paisley        94 0624 Pearl River       12.98                  
  9 Harris, Romeisha          94 0624 Radl TC           13.44                  
 10 Johnson, Curshonne        94 0624 Road Runner       13.54                  
 11 Campbell, Tyceona         95 0624 Ms Youth TC       13.73                  
 11 White, Amaya              95 0624 BR YMCA           13.73                  
 13 Douglas, Jmyrehea         95 0624 South BR          13.74                  
 14 Martin, Rikitiana         95 0624 Elm Grove         13.99                  
 15 Robinson, Charlaceya      95 0624 Massey            14.67                  
 16 Willridge, Ashley         94 0624 Pearl River       14.98                  
 17 Jones, Ceeariea           94 0624 Massey            15.06                  
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
 Association: A 24.39  6/27/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McHenry, Desire           95 0624 Unattached        26.07      25.83   NWI 
  2 Patterson, Gina           95 0624 BR YMCA           26.60      25.85   NWI 
  3 Henderson, Harmoni        95 0624 Miss Track        26.95      27.27   NWI 
  4 Bell, Kelby               94 0624 Future TC         27.00      27.34   NWI 
  5 Hall, Chantilly           95 0624 Miss Heat         25.94      27.40   NWI 
  6 Semien, Precious          95 0624 US Express        27.06      27.56   NWI 
  7 Lewis, Beaunca            95 0624 Future TC         27.51      27.68   NWI 
  8 Thorne, Dianndra          95 0624 Miss Track        27.64      28.48   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Young, Alexis             94 0624 Spar TC           27.68                  
 10 Guidry, Dajah             95 0624 US Express        27.75                  
 11 Johnson, Curshonne        94 0624 Road Runner       28.25                  
 12 Harris, Romeisha          94 0624 Radl TC           28.30                  
 13 Zaunbrecher, Kali         94 0624 Gulf Coast        28.39                  
 14 Douglas, Jmyrehea         95 0624 South BR          28.67                  
 15 Campbell, Tyceona         95 0624 Ms Youth TC       28.82                  
 16 Martin, Rikitiana         95 0624 Elm Grove         28.91                  
 17 Walker, Kassidy           94 0624 US Express        29.31                  
 18 Broussard, Ariel          94 0624 New Iberia        29.43                  
 19 Fritz, Casey              95 0624 Unattached        29.78                  
 20 Olson, Tori               94 0624 Unattached        30.21                  
 21 White, Amaya              95 0624 BR YMCA           30.95                  
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                             
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
 Association: A 55.74  6/27/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Chantilly           95 0624 Miss Heat       1:01.45      59.96  
  2 Kersh, Kaelin             95 0624 Pearl River     1:00.34    1:01.06  
  3 Fairman, Fredericka       94 0624 Ms Youth TC     1:01.22    1:01.15  
  4 Lewis, Beaunca            95 0624 Future TC       1:03.13    1:02.02  
  5 Early, Faith              94 0624 Future TC       1:01.81    1:02.19  
  6 Batiste, Marissa          95 0624 BR YMCA         1:02.38    1:02.61  
  7 Johnson, Curshonne        94 0624 Road Runner     1:02.75    1:04.75  
  8 Babineaux, Briana         94 0624 US Express      1:01.73    1:07.45  
Preliminaries
  9 Semien, Precious          95 0624 US Express      1:04.44             
 10 Armstrong, Destiny        95 0624 Future TC       1:04.45             
 11 Young, Alexis             94 0624 Spar TC         1:05.63             
 12 Thorne, Dianndra          95 0624 Miss Track      1:05.79             
 13 Smith, Jewel              95 0624 South East      1:05.96             
 14 Henderson, Harmoni        95 0624 Miss Track      1:06.71             
 15 Walker, Kassidy           94 0624 US Express      1:09.52             
 16 Smith, Jasmine            94 0624 Miss Heat       1:12.82             
 17 Fritz, Casey              95 0624 Unattached      1:14.97             
 18 White, Amaya              95 0624 BR YMCA         1:15.72             
 19 Martin, Rikitiana         95 0624 Elm Grove       1:16.48             
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
 Association: A 2:21.10  6/25/2006   Mary Johnson, Louisiana Heat              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kersh, Kaelin             95 0624 Pearl River     2:28.00    2:30.73  
  2 Early, Faith              94 0624 Future TC                  2:33.08  
  3 Harmon, Ronsheka          94 0624 US Express      2:31.94    2:35.04  
  4 Armstrong, Destiny        95 0624 Future TC       2:38.00    2:39.85  
  5 Larson, Lauren            94 0624 Unattached      2:38.00    2:44.30  
  6 Massey, Kdeidra           94 0624 Massey                     2:44.76  
  7 Venable, Chandler         94 0624 Unattached      2:43.00    2:54.84  
  8 Brown, Kimberly           95 0624 Gkd TC                     3:06.49  
 
Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                                
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
 Association: A 5:02.03  6/30/2001   Clerc Koenck, Lake Area Express           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stricker, Kayla           94 0624 Unattached                 5:26.02  
  2 Stricker, Christie        95 0624 Unattached                 5:29.88  
  3 Harmon, Ronsheka          94 0624 US Express      6:01.63    5:38.27  
  4 Massey, Kdeidra           94 0624 Massey                     5:53.73  
  5 Maris, Stefani            95 0624 Future TC                  5:55.22  
  6 Brown, Kimberly           95 0624 Gkd TC                     6:27.52  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
     JO Meet: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
 Association: A 11:17.24  6/30/2001   Clerc Koenck, Lake Area Express          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stricker, Kayla           94 0624 Unattached                12:00.53  
  2 Stricker, Christie        95 0624 Unattached                12:22.40  
  3 Maris, Stefani            95 0624 Future TC                 13:51.78  
  4 Sanders, Juanita          94 0624 Radl TC                   15:26.95  
 
Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair                           
     JO Meet: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stricker, Kayla           94 0624 Unattached                20:00.00  
  1 Venable, Chandler         94 0624 Unattached                20:00.00  
  1 Stricker, Christie        95 0624 Unattached                20:00.00  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
 Association: A 15.17  6/30/2001   Reanna Townsend, Future Track TC            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Kinshasa         94 0624 Miss Heat         15.38      15.21   NWI 
  2 Jupiter, Kalynn           95 0624 Future TC         16.53      16.23   NWI 
  3 Larson, Lauren            94 0624 Unattached        17.56      17.39   NWI 
  4 Broussard, Ariel          94 0624 New Iberia        18.07      17.94   NWI 
  5 Hart, Anasiya             95 0624 Peak Perfor       18.15      17.98   NWI 
  6 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah       95 0624 US Express        20.96      19.88   NWI 
  7 McKinley, Dlacia          95 0624 BR YMCA           16.22      20.92   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Martinez, Addison         94 0624 Gulf Coast        20.48                  
  9 Morris, Katlynn           95 0624 Spar TC           22.95                  
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
 Association: A 1:06.91  6/28/2003   Jerika Hall, Chosen Generation            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Babineaux, Briana         94 0624 US Express      1:09.85    1:09.85  
  2 Jupiter, Kalynn           95 0624 Future TC       1:10.67    1:10.67  
  3 Zaunbrecher, Kali         94 0624 Gulf Coast      1:12.33    1:12.33  
  4 Bradley, Kinshasa         94 0624 Miss Heat       1:12.51    1:12.51  
  5 Jackson, Keisha           95 0624 US Express      1:13.01    1:13.01  
  6 Martinez, Addison         94 0624 Gulf Coast      1:14.60    1:14.60  
  7 Lewis, Beaunca            95 0624 Future TC       1:19.28    1:19.28  
 
Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire                      
                       N.Nelms, B. Atkins, T. Thompson, Y. Woodruff      
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX      
 Association: A 49.32  6/27/2009   SPAR Track Club, SPAR TC                    
                       S Miller, T Mitchell, C Moore, V Wade             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'A'                          48.60      49.25A 
     1) Batiste, Marissa 95             2) Beverly, Takyra 95             
     3) McKinley, Dlacia 95             4) Patterson, Gina 95             
  2 0624 Future TC  'A'                                 53.00      55.91  
     1) Armstrong, Destiny 95           2) Bell, Kelby 94                 
     3) Early, Faith 94                 4) Jupiter, Kalynn 95             
 
Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
 Association: A 3:58.93  6/25/2006   Baton Rouge YMCA, BR YMCA                 
                         R Alexander, D Wallace, A Noel, L Payne           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 United Southern Express T  'A'                          4:13.95  
     1) Babineaux, Briana 94            2) Guidry, Dajah 95               
     3) Harmon, Ronsheka 94             4) Semien, Precious 95            
  2 0624 Future TC  'A'                               4:10.00    4:21.26  
     1) Armstrong, Destiny 95           2) Bell, Kelby 94                 
     3) Early, Faith 94                 4) Jupiter, Kalynn 95             
  3 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'A'                        4:08.00    4:32.66  
     1) Batiste, Marissa 95             2) McKinley, Dlacia 95            
     3) Patterson, Gina 95              4) White, Amaya 95                
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
 Association: A 1.54m  6/28/2003   Kelli Maddox, Lake Area Express             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fairman, Fredericka       94 0624 Ms Youth TC       1.52m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  2 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah       95 0624 US Express        1.25m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Morris, Katlynn           95 0624 Spar TC           1.35m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  4 Venable, Chandler         94 0624 Unattached        1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00 
  5 Broussard, Ariel          94 0624 New Iberia                  J1.32m    4-04.00 
  6 Semien, Precious          95 0624 US Express        1.25m      1.27m    4-02.00 
  7 Larson, Lauren            94 0624 Unattached        1.30m      1.22m    4-00.00 
  7 Olson, Tori               94 0624 Unattached        1.37m      1.22m    4-00.00 
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
 Association: A 10-00  6/28/2009   Ashley Pfantz, New Heights Gym              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Addison         94 0624 Gulf Coast        3.05m      2.87m    9-05.00 
  2 McCormick, Carrie Lynn    95 0624 Unattached        3.05m     J2.87m    9-05.00 
  3 Cavalier, Anna            94 0624 New Height        3.05m     J2.87m    9-05.00 
  4 Simon, Meg                94 0624 New Height        2.74m     J2.87m    9-05.00 
  5 Walker, Aaliyah           95 0624 New Height        3.05m      2.72m    8-11.00 
  6 Leleux, Kristynn          95 0624 New Height        3.05m     J2.72m    8-11.00 
  7 Stricker, Kayla           94 0624 Unattached                   2.42m    7-11.25 
  8 Miller, Haley             94 0624 New Height        1.83m      2.27m    7-05.25 
  9 Stricker, Christie        95 0624 Unattached                  J2.27m    7-05.25 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                   
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
 Association: A 5.23m  6/27/2009   Tia Mitchell, SPAR TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McKinley, Dlacia          95 0624 BR YMCA           5.33m      5.57mA  NWI  18-03.25 
  2 Batiste, Marissa          95 0624 BR YMCA           5.18m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
  3 Fairman, Fredericka       94 0624 Ms Youth TC       4.88m      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
  4 Smith, Jewel              95 0624 South East                   4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  5 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah       95 0624 US Express        4.58m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  6 Beverly, Takyra           95 0624 BR YMCA           4.88m     J4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  7 Hart, Anasiya             95 0624 Peak Perfor       4.10m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
  8 Venable, Chandler         94 0624 Unattached        4.57m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  9 Olson, Tori               94 0624 Unattached        4.88m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
 10 Larson, Lauren            94 0624 Unattached        4.27m      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
 11 Sanders, Juanita          94 0624 Radl TC                      3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons                              
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
 Association: A 11.41m  6/22/2008   April Tasker, Future TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Broussard, Ariel          94 0624 New Iberia                  10.02m   NWI  32-10.50 
  2 Smith, Jewel              95 0624 South East                   9.86m   NWI  32-04.25 
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
 Association: A 10.53m  6/25/2006   Amber Thomas, Lafayette Youth              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tsema, Dasha              94 0624 Pearl River      10.67m      9.68m   31-09.25 
  2 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah       95 0624 US Express        7.37m      7.49m   24-07.00 
  3 Cohenour, Haley           95 0624 Peak Perfor                  7.46m   24-05.75 
  4 Despinasse, Gabby         94 0624 Endeavor TC       9.09m      7.17m   23-06.25 
  5 Allen, Candace            95 0624 Westside                     6.43m   21-01.25 
  6 Lewter, Alyssa            95 0624 Peak Perfor                  2.64m    8-08.00 
 
Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                        
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
 Association: A 29.87m  6/21/2008   Kymesha Taylor, South East M               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tsema, Dasha              94 0624 Pearl River      38.10m     39.81mA    130-07 
  2 Despinasse, Gabby         94 0624 Endeavor TC      27.76m     27.45m      90-01 
  3 Hopkins, Jamia            94 0624 Massey                      19.78m      64-11 
  4 Cohenour, Haley           95 0624 Peak Perfor      19.68m     18.34m      60-02 
  5 Allen, Candace            95 0624 Westside                    17.45m      57-03 
 -- Lewter, Alyssa            95 0624 Peak Perfor                   FOUL            
 
Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
 Association: A 39.79m  6/21/2008   Ashley Aldrege, Peak Perform               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Olson, Tori               94 0624 Unattached       28.96m     28.19m      92-06 
  2 Tsema, Dasha              94 0624 Pearl River                 23.15m      75-11 
  3 Hopkins, Jamia            94 0624 Massey                      22.00m      72-02 
  4 Allen, Candace            95 0624 Westside                    21.23m      69-08 
  5 Cohenour, Haley           95 0624 Peak Perfor      20.70m     20.54m      67-05 
  6 Despinasse, Gabby         94 0624 Endeavor TC      24.69m     18.97m      62-03 
  7 Lewter, Alyssa            95 0624 Peak Perfor                 15.19m      49-10 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
 Association: A 10.76  6/21/2007   Dennis Richardson, Faith TC Inc             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McMamus, Grayson          94 0624 BR YMCA           10.90      10.92  +0.0 
  2 Nichols, Jerry            94 0624 Miss Heat         11.56      11.17  +0.0 
  2 Carter, Hanaj             94 0624 River City        11.07      11.17  +0.0 
  4 Smith, Terrell            94 0624 Miss Heat         11.16      11.23  +0.0 
  5 Henry, Jamicheal          95 0624 Spar TC           11.48      11.30  +0.0 
  6 Taylor, Zachary           94 0624 Unattached        11.57      11.46  +0.0 
  7 Dyson, Kewayne            94 0624 Future TC         11.58      11.70  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  2 Hicks, Jeremy             94 0624 Radl TC           10.95                  
  9 Henderson, Ahkeem         95 0624 Peak Perfor       11.63                  
 10 Hampton, Trevoris         94 0624 Miss Heat         11.74                  
 11 Keys, Khylai              95 0624 Gulf Coast        11.86                  
 12 McNair, Jayron            94 0624 Miss Track        11.92                  
 13 Prevot, Adam              94 0624 BR YMCA           11.93                  
 14 Livingston, Bryson        95 0624 New Iberia        11.94                  
 15 Thomas, Khalil            95 0624 BR YMCA           12.00                  
 16 Kendrix, James            94 0624 Massey            12.04                  
 17 McKnight, Brandon         94 0624 Miss Heat         12.14                  
 18 Harden, Mark              94 0624 Peak Perfor       12.21                  
 19 Brown, Melvin             94 0624 River City        12.32                  
 20 Livingston, Brandon       95 0624 New Iberia        12.49                  
 21 Rice, Cameron             95 0624 Shreve MS         12.51                  
 22 Williams, Xavier          95 0624 Lafayettee        12.55                  
 23 James, Alex               95 0624 Elm Grove         13.29                  
 24 Richard, Charles          95 0624 US Express        15.14                  
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
 Association: A 21.67  6/28/2003   Trey Harts, Lake Area Express               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 McMamus, Grayson          94 0624 BR YMCA           22.28      22.10   NWI  1 
  2 Carter, Hanaj             94 0624 River City        21.95      22.19   NWI  1 
  3 Cole, Jessie              95 0624 BR YMCA           22.63      22.71   NWI  1 
  4 Prevot, Adam              94 0624 BR YMCA           23.90      23.56   NWI  2 
  5 Woods, Henry              95 0624 BR YMCA           23.40      23.72   NWI  1 
  6 Keys, Keygan              94 0624 Gulf Coast        23.58      23.76   NWI  1 
  7 Sparrow, Micheal          94 0624 Future TC         23.91      23.79   NWI  2 
  8 Taylor, Zachary           94 0624 Unattached        23.82      23.91   NWI  1 
  9 Gibson, Brodrick          94 0624 BR YMCA           24.16      24.12   NWI  2 
 10 Hampton, Trevoris         94 0624 Miss Heat         23.85      24.18   NWI  1 
 11 Keys, Khylai              95 0624 Gulf Coast        24.43      24.52   NWI  2 
 12 Thomas, Khalil            95 0624 BR YMCA           24.22      24.58   NWI  2 
 13 McKnight, Brandon         94 0624 Miss Heat         24.59      25.11   NWI  2 
Preliminaries
  4 Sam, Jamal                94 0624 New Iberia        23.14                     
 11 Henderson, Ahkeem         95 0624 Peak Perfor       23.93                     
 12 McNair, Jayron            94 0624 Miss Track        24.06                     
 17 Livingston, Bryson        95 0624 New Iberia        24.66                     
 18 Kendrix, James            94 0624 Massey            24.70                     
 19 Harden, Mark              94 0624 Peak Perfor       24.80                     
 20 Taylor, Joshua            95 0624 Elm Grove         24.94                     
 21 Reliford, Dimitri         95 0624 Shreve MS         25.03                     
 22 Payne, Everette           94 0624 River City        25.06                     
 23 Brown, Melvin             94 0624 River City        25.18                     
 24 Peterson, Jerrick         95 0624 Shreve MS         25.20                     
 25 Mayes, Joshua             94 0624 US Express        26.18                     
 26 Williams, Xavier          95 0624 Lafayettee        26.21                     
 27 Robinson, Darien          95 0624 Shreve MS         26.84                     
 28 West, Tony                94 0624 US Express        27.93                     
 29 Johnson, Cubalyn          95 0624 New Iberia        29.35                     
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
 Association: A 49.76  6/25/2006   Johnathon Johnson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Jessie              95 0624 BR YMCA           50.53      49.42A 
  2 Kennedy, Emanuel          94 0624 BR YMCA           53.02      50.78  
  3 Woodard, Dwayne           95 0624 BR YMCA           52.64      51.07  
  4 Taylor, Zachary           94 0624 Unattached        52.42      52.38  
  5 Williams, Justin          95 0624 US Express        53.84      52.61  
  6 Shepherd, Jared           95 0624 Spar TC           53.86      53.88  
  7 Sam, Jamal                94 0624 New Iberia        52.65      55.80  
  8 Payne, Everette           94 0624 River City        53.21      56.25  
Preliminaries
  9 Gibson, Brodrick          94 0624 BR YMCA           53.94             
 10 Delmore, Jordan           95 0624 Future TC         54.16             
 11 Sparrow, Micheal          94 0624 Future TC         54.20             
 12 Keys, Keygan              94 0624 Gulf Coast        54.58             
 13 Henderson, Ahkeem         95 0624 Peak Perfor       55.07             
 14 Taylor, Joshua            95 0624 Elm Grove         55.41             
 15 McNair, Jayron            94 0624 Miss Track        56.62             
 16 Dyson, Kewayne            94 0624 Future TC         56.73             
 17 Woods, Henry              95 0624 BR YMCA           58.33             
 18 Reliford, Dimitri         95 0624 Shreve MS         59.75             
 19 Maxey, Reuben             94 0624 Miss Heat       1:00.17             
 20 Banks, Sharod             94 0624 Gkd TC          1:00.47             
 21 West, Tony                94 0624 US Express      1:02.16             
 22 Harris, Brushunzi         94 0624 Unattached      1:05.84             
 23 Robinson, Darien          95 0624 Shreve MS       1:09.78             
 24 Lewis, Chandler           94 0624 New Iberia      1:10.86             
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
 Association: A 2:02.00  6/30/2001   Adrian Perkins, River City                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sampract, Christopher     94 0624 BR YMCA         2:07.00    2:08.92  
  2 Newby, Bakeem             95 0624 Spar TC         2:14.00    2:12.77  
  3 Hinchliffe, Will          94 0624 Peak Perfor     2:12.14    2:14.49  
  4 Key, Marcell              94 0624 New Iberia                 2:18.27  
  5 Kerr, Lamont              94 0624 US Express                 2:21.13  
  6 Delmore, Jordan           95 0624 Future TC                  2:21.59  
  7 Taylor, Joshua            95 0624 Elm Grove                  2:21.66  
  8 Fransisco, Justin         95 0624 New Iberia                 2:23.62  
  9 Banks, Sharod             94 0624 Gkd TC                     2:24.58  
 10 Harris, Brushunzi         94 0624 Unattached      2:28.00    2:24.60  
 11 Romero, Coby              95 0624 New Iberia                 2:38.43  
 12 Lewis, Chandler           94 0624 New Iberia                 2:52.99  
 13 Lee, Nicholas             94 0624 Road Runner                3:29.53  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane                          
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
 Association: A 4:10.72  6/30/2001   Cody Davaen, Lake Area Express            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hinchliffe, Will          94 0624 Peak Perfor     5:01.34    4:26.62  
  2 Newby, Bakeem             95 0624 Spar TC         4:41.00    4:37.83  
  3 Jackson, Kraemer          95 0624 Unattached      4:40.00    4:40.06  
  4 Watts, JonLuke            94 0624 Unattached      4:35.00    4:45.61  
  5 Romero, Coby              95 0624 New Iberia                 5:19.06  
  6 Cassell, Micheal          94 0624 Future TC                  5:24.05  
  7 York, Robert              95 0624 Spar TC         5:49.00    5:28.77  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                              
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
 Association: A 9:24.19  6/30/2001   Cody Davage, Lake Area Express            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kraemer          95 0624 Unattached      9:55.00   10:10.53  
  2 Watts, JonLuke            94 0624 Unattached     10:05.00   11:27.31  
  3 Berry, Tyler              95 0624 Unattached                11:36.26  
  4 Romero, Coby              95 0624 New Iberia                11:59.21  
  5 York, Robert              95 0624 Spar TC        12:00.00   12:25.24  
  6 Cassell, Micheal          94 0624 Future TC                 12:27.64  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC               
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
 Association: A 15.56  6/27/2009   Deonta Green, Mississippi Trac              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lamers, Joshua            94 0624 River City        16.00      15.53A  NWI 
  2 Angle, Barclay            94 0624 Pearl River                  17.45   NWI 
  3 Peterson, Jerrick         95 0624 Shreve MS                    17.77   NWI 
  4 Livingston, Bryson        95 0624 New Iberia                   20.88   NWI 
  5 Livingston, Brandon       95 0624 New Iberia                   23.61   NWI 
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
 Association: A 58.80  6/27/2009   Avery English, BR YMCA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodard, Dwayne           95 0624 BR YMCA         1:00.00    1:00.89  
  2 Cole, Tramos              95 0624 Pearl River                1:23.11  
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                     
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
 Association: A 43.65  6/28/2003   Twin City, Twin City                        
                       J Wiley, M Graves, T Graves, T Hics               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'A'                          42.60      43.28A 
     1) Cole, Jessie 95                 2) Kennedy, Emanuel 94            
     3) McMamus, Grayson 94             4) Sampract, Christopher 94       
  2 0624 Mississippi Heat TC  'A'                       43.50      44.62  
     1) Hampton, Trevoris 94            2) Maxey, Reuben 94               
     3) McKnight, Brandon 94            4) Nichols, Jerry 94              
  3 0624 New Iberia Youth TC  'A'                       46.03      45.03  
     1) Key, Marcell 94                 2) Livingston, Bryson 95          
     3) Sam, Jamal 94                   4) Sam, Michael 94                
  4 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'B'                          44.00      45.06  
     1) Gibson, Brodrick 94             2) Prevot, Adam 94                
     3) Thomas, Khalil 95               4) Woods, Henry 95                
  5 0624 Shreveport Mustang TC  'A'                                50.77  
     1) Peterson, Jerrick 95            2) Reliford, Dimitri 95           
     3) Rice, Cameron 95                4) Robinson, Darien 95            
  6 0624 New Iberia Youth TC  'B'                       49.03      52.79  
     1) Dugas, Anthony 95               2) Fransisco, Justin 95           
     3) Johnson, Cubalyn 95             4) Livingston, Brandon 95         
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
 Association: A 3:26.43  6/30/2001   Port Gibson Track, Port Gibson Track      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'A'                        3:23.00    3:24.35A 
     1) Cole, Jessie 95                 2) Kennedy, Emanuel 94            
     3) McMamus, Grayson 94             4) Sampract, Christopher 94       
  2 0624 Baton Rouge Ymca  'B'                        3:40.00    3:40.30  
     1) Gibson, Brodrick 94             2) Prevot, Adam 94                
     3) Thomas, Khalil 95               4) Woods, Henry 95                
  3 0624 Mississippi Heat TC  'A'                     3:40.00    3:42.12  
     1) Hampton, Trevoris 94            2) Maxey, Reuben 94               
     3) McKnight, Brandon 94            4) Nichols, Jerry 94              
  4 0624 Future TC  'A'                               3:40.00    3:48.20  
     1) Cassell, Micheal 94             2) Delmore, Jordan 95             
     3) Dyson, Kewayne 94               4) Palelei, Sione 95              
  5 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                 3:43.00    3:53.43  
     1) Bell, Savon 95                  2) Henry, Jamicheal 95            
     3) Newby, Bakeem 95                4) Shepherd, Jared 95             
  6 0624 New Iberia Youth TC  'A'                     3:30.00    4:03.96  
     1) Dugas, Damone 94                2) Fransisco, Justin 95           
     3) Key, Marcell 94                 4) Sam, Jamal 94                  
 
Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard II, S. Warren      
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
 Association: A 9:23.58  6/28/2003   Lake Area Express, Lake Area Express      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 New Iberia Youth TC  'A'                                9:59.80  
     1) Fransisco, Justin 95            2) Key, Marcell 94                
     3) Lewis, Chandler 94              4) Romero, Coby 95                
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
 Association: A 1.67m  6/28/2003   Kyle Humphries, Peak Perf TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rice, Cameron             95 0624 Shreve MS                    1.82mA   5-11.50 
  2 Dugas, Anthony            95 0624 New Iberia                   1.67mA   5-05.75 
  3 Dugas, Damone             94 0624 New Iberia                  J1.67mA   5-05.75 
  4 Mayes, Joshua             94 0624 US Express        1.50m     J1.67mA   5-05.75 
  5 Bell, Savon               95 0624 Spar TC           1.73m      1.62m    5-03.75 
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                                 
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
 Association: A 14-00  6/28/2009   Dalton Duvio, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duvio, Dylan              95 0624 Unattached        4.27m      4.22m   13-10.00 
  2 Dugas, Jacques            94 0624 Unattached        4.42m      4.07m   13-04.25 
  3 Jacob, Christian          94 0624 New Height        3.96m      3.92m   12-10.25 
  4 Bertrand, Caleb           94 0624 New Height        4.14m      3.77m   12-04.50 
  5 Harrington, Quentin       95 0624 New Height        3.66m      3.62m   11-10.50 
  6 Barousse, Austin          94 0624 Unattached        3.81m      3.47m   11-04.50 
  7 Horne, Colton             95 0624 Unattached        3.05m     J3.47m   11-04.50 
  8 Wilson, Matthew           95 0624 New Height        3.51m     J3.47m   11-04.50 
  9 Wisecarver, Caleb         94 0624 New Height        3.81m      3.32m   10-10.75 
 10 Carlin, Taylor            94 0624 New Height        3.66m     J3.32m   10-10.75 
 11 Angle, Barclay            94 0624 Pearl River       2.90m      3.02m    9-10.75 
 12 Latiolais, Kyle           95 0624 New Height        2.90m      2.72m    8-11.00 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                              
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
 Association: A 7.01m  6/28/2003   Frankie Gatson, River City                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Emanuel          94 0624 BR YMCA           6.27m      6.79m   NWI  22-03.50 
  2 Henry, Jamicheal          95 0624 Spar TC           6.48m      6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 
  3 Sam, Michael              94 0624 New Iberia                   6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
  4 Williams, Justin          95 0624 US Express                   6.28m   NWI  20-07.25 
  5 Dyson, Kewayne            94 0624 Future TC                    6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 
  6 Dugas, Damone             94 0624 New Iberia                   5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
  7 Smith, Terrell            94 0624 Miss Heat         6.10m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
  8 Williams, Xavier          95 0624 Lafayettee        5.81m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
  9 Washington, Brian         94 0624 Road Runner                  4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
 -- Lee, Nicholas             94 0624 Road Runner                   FOUL                 
 -- Harden, Mark              94 0624 Peak Perfor       4.97m       FOUL                 
 -- Mayes, Joshua             94 0624 US Express        4.63m       FOUL                 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                             
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
 Association: A 14.12m  6/28/2003   Frankie Gatson, River City                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sam, Michael              94 0624 New Iberia                  13.24m   NWI  43-05.25 
  2 Wisecarver, Caleb         94 0624 Unattached       12.50m     12.71m   NWI  41-08.50 
  3 Angle, Barclay            94 0624 Pearl River      12.04m     12.13m   NWI  39-09.75 
  4 Washington, Brian         94 0624 Road Runner                 11.62m   NWI  38-01.50 
  5 Bell, Savon               95 0624 Spar TC          11.18m     11.45m   NWI  37-06.75 
  6 Dugas, Damone             94 0624 New Iberia                  10.79m   NWI  35-05.00 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                                
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
 Association: A 13.96m  6/25/2006   Marshall Tasker, Future Track Club         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Arlander          94 0624 Elm Grove                    9.65m   31-08.00 
  2 Hudson, Jmario            94 0624 Massey                       9.59m   31-05.75 
  3 Eddie, Jaquon             95 0624 Elm Grove                    9.19m   30-02.00 
  4 Livingston, Brandon       95 0624 New Iberia                   8.72m   28-07.50 
  5 Russ, Tony                95 0624 Westside                     7.46m   24-05.75 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
 Association: A 47.60m  6/28/2003   Larry Jones, Peak Performance              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jerrick         95 0624 Shreve MS                   23.10m      75-09 
  2 Eddie, Jaquon             95 0624 Elm Grove                   22.59m      74-01 
  3 Russ, Tony                95 0624 Westside                    20.17m      66-02 
  4 Taylor, Arlander          94 0624 Elm Grove                   17.85m      58-07 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
 Association: A 54.09m  6/21/2008   Joshua Cox, Peak Performance               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Austin          94 0624 Lake Area        52.30m     48.99m     160-09 
  2 Sam, Michael              94 0624 New Iberia                  45.14m     148-01 
  3 Harden, Mark              94 0624 Peak Perfor      24.99m     34.84m     114-04 
  4 Taylor, Arlander          94 0624 Elm Grove                   31.64m     103-10 
  5 Eddie, Jaquon             95 0624 Elm Grove                   31.47m     103-03 
  6 Angle, Barclay            94 0624 Pearl River      39.62m     31.00m     101-08 
  7 Hudson, Jmario            94 0624 Massey                      29.90m      98-01 
  8 West, Tony                94 0624 US Express                  22.70m      74-06 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
 Association: A 11.73  6/28/2003   Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Toshika        91 0624 New Era TC        11.89      12.00  +0.0 
  2 Cooper, Asia              93 0624 Miss Track        12.05      12.09  +0.0 
  3 Causey, Ronisha           92 0624 Future TC         11.95      12.23  +0.0 
  4 Byrd, Pamela              93 0624 Ms Youth TC       12.14      12.37  +0.0 
  5 Tobias, Rashion           93 0624 New Era TC        12.53      12.59  +0.0 
  6 Smith, Nakiya             92 0624 Future TC         12.68      12.80  +0.0 
  7 Mitchell, Mandalyn        92 0624 US Express        12.56      12.89  +0.0 
  8 Bennett, English          91 0624 Miss Track        12.53      12.98  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Guilbeau, Brandy          92 0624 Ms Youth TC       12.76                  
 10 Woods, Hilary             92 0624 New Era TC        12.78                  
 11 Lofton, Qiana             92 0624 Miss Heat         12.86                  
 12 Jenkins, Nakera           92 0624 Massey            12.88                  
 13 Ferrara, Shalynn          93 0624 New Era TC        13.05                  
 14 Johnson, Ashanti          92 0624 Road Runner       14.69                  
 15 Walker, Chavmeka          92 0624 Pearl River       15.31                  
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
 Association: A 23.76  6/28/2003   Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sylvester, Toshika        91 0624 New Era TC        24.70      24.39   NWI  2 
  2 Cooper, Asia              93 0624 Miss Track        24.93      24.96   NWI  2 
  3 Byrd, Pamela              93 0624 Ms Youth TC       51.30      25.45  +0.0  1 
  4 Causey, Ronisha           92 0624 Future TC         25.49      25.47   NWI  2 
  5 Smith, Nakiya             92 0624 Future TC         51.69      25.70  +0.0  1 
  6 Bonds, Latonja            92 0624 Ms Youth TC       51.47      25.86  +0.0  1 
  7 Georgetown, Mariah        92 0624 Future TC         25.91      26.00   NWI  2 
  8 Fuseilier, Jasmine        93 0624 New Iberia        26.21      26.63   NWI  2 
  9 Mitchell, Mandalyn        92 0624 US Express        52.23      26.89  +0.0  1 
 10 Whitaker, Normon          93 0624 Future TC         27.36      26.94   NWI  2 
 11 Guilbeau, Brandy          92 0624 Ms Youth TC       26.79      26.98   NWI  2 
 12 Bennett, English          91 0624 Miss Track        26.67      27.61   NWI  2 
Preliminaries
  9 Jenkins, Nakera           92 0624 Massey            27.82                     
 10 Williams, Melisa          93 0624 US Express        28.62                     
 11 Parker, Robie             93 0624 Radl TC           31.62                     
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                           
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
 Association: A 53.30  6/28/2003   Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Every, Diamond            93 0624 New Era TC        58.95      57.21  
  1 Bonds, Latonja            92 0624 Ms Youth TC       59.11      57.21  
  3 Fuseilier, Jasmine        93 0624 New Iberia      1:00.27      58.71  
  4 Zenon, Danielle           93 0624 Lafayettee      1:00.05      59.59  
  5 Lampkins, Charlishia      93 0624 Massey          1:01.46    1:00.68  
  6 Ferrara, Shalynn          93 0624 New Era TC      1:03.07    1:02.03  
  7 Hoye, Jolaunda            92 0624 Miss Track      1:03.96    1:06.29  
Preliminaries
  4 Noel, Alicia              91 0624 BR YMCA         1:00.17             
  9 Whitaker, Normon          93 0624 Future TC       1:04.29             
 10 Mangum, Dametra           92 0624 Miss Track      1:06.61             
 11 Jones, Charnelle          93 0624 New Iberia      1:08.09             
 12 Zenon, Shanelle           91 0624 Lafayettee      1:09.48             
 13 Parker, Robie             93 0624 Radl TC         1:14.21             
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
 Association: A 2:22.00  6/30/2001   Courtney Reimoney, NORD MTC Track         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Noel, Alicia              91 0624 BR YMCA         2:30.00    2:38.15  
  2 Lewis, Eybriunna          93 0624 Miss Track                 2:45.49  
  3 Hoye, Jolaunda            92 0624 Miss Track                 2:48.16  
  4 Taylor, Tamerin           92 0624 Faith TC        2:59.00    2:54.56  
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp                              
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
 Association: A 5:19.46  6/28/2009   Sarah Emory/Courtney Reimoney, River Citie
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Eybriunna          93 0624 Miss Track                 5:56.67  
  2 Taylor, Tamerin           92 0624 Faith TC        6:26.00    6:06.90  
  3 Campbell, Ashley          93 0624 Unattached      6:25.00    6:07.46  
 
Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington          
     JO Meet: J  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
 Association: A 12:28.12  6/27/2009   Kashield Shaw, Greenville TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Ashley          93 0624 Unattached     13:30.00   13:49.57  
  2 Taylor, Tamerin           92 0624 Faith TC                  15:30.51  
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
 Association: A 14.60  6/27/2009   Brittany Harrell, unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Francis, Kimberly         92 0624 US Express        14.28      14.34A  NWI 
  2 Brisco, Dominique         93 0624 Gkd TC            14.67      14.53A  NWI 
  3 Harrell, Brittany         91 0624 Ms Youth TC       14.51      14.57A  NWI 
  4 Georgetown, Mariah        92 0624 Future TC         14.73      14.77   NWI 
  5 Coates, Primmecha         93 0624 Future TC         14.94      16.28   NWI 
  6 Mangum, Dametra           92 0624 Miss Track        16.62      16.55   NWI 
  7 Spence, Emily             92 0624 Peak Perfor       16.91      16.95   NWI 
  8 Sands, Kathryn            93 0624 Future TC         17.44      17.69   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Woods, Whitley            92 0624 Massey            17.58                  
 10 Jones, Charnelle          93 0624 New Iberia        18.57                  
 11 Hayes, Chelsea            92 0624 Unattached        21.07                  
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track           
     JO Meet: J   57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track           
 Association: A 1:06.36  6/28/2003   Taneika Foster, Natchez Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Kimberly         92 0624 US Express      1:05.24    1:05.47A 
  2 Mangum, Dametra           92 0624 Miss Track                 1:09.56  
  3 Anderson, Maya            91 0624 Future TC       1:06.00    1:10.05  
  4 Alaxander, Tammy          92 0624 Radl TC                    1:10.31  
  5 Sands, Kathryn            93 0624 Future TC       1:11.00    1:12.86  
  6 Woods, Whitley            92 0624 Massey                     1:16.32  
 -- Coates, Primmecha         93 0624 Future TC       1:09.00        DNF  
 
Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
 Association: A 46.88  6/29/1998   Future Track Club, Future Track Club        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 New Era TC  'A'                                47.07      47.05  
     1) Every, Diamond 93               2) Ferrara, Shalynn 93            
     3) Sylvester, Toshika 91           4) Tobias, Rashion 93             
  2 0624 Ms Youth TC  'A'                               48.00      47.57  
     1) Bonds, Latonja 92               2) Byrd, Pamela 93                
     3) Guilbeau, Brandy 92             4) Harrell, Brittany 91           
  3 0624 Mississippi Trackstars  'A'                               47.67  
     1) Bennett, English 91             2) Cooper, Asia 93                
     3) Levy, Alexis 92                 4) Moore, Jazmon 93               
  4 0624 Future TC  'A'                                 47.60      47.69  
     1) Anderson, Maya 91               2) Causey, Ronisha 92             
     3) Coates, Primmecha 93            4) Georgetown, Mariah 92          
 
Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
 Association: A 3:49.34  6/29/1998   Future Track Club, Future Track Club      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 New Era TC  'A'                              3:53.00    4:00.29  
     1) Every, Diamond 93               2) Ferrara, Shalynn 93            
     3) Sylvester, Toshika 91           4) Tobias, Rashion 93             
  2 0624 Ms Youth TC  'A'                             4:30.00    4:03.03  
     1) Bonds, Latonja 92               2) Byrd, Pamela 93                
     3) Guilbeau, Brandy 92             4) Harrell, Brittany 91           
  3 0624 Future TC  'A'                               4:10.00    4:15.61  
     1) Anderson, Maya 91               2) Causey, Ronisha 92             
     3) Coates, Primmecha 93            4) Georgetown, Mariah 92          
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims                               
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
 Association: A 1.58m  6/28/2009   Brittany Harrell, unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Brittany         91 0624 Ms Youth TC                  1.47m    4-09.75 
  2 Alaxander, Tammy          92 0624 Radl TC                      1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Jones, Charnelle          93 0624 New Iberia                  J1.42m    4-07.75 
  4 Spence, Emily             92 0624 Peak Perfor                  1.37m    4-06.00 
  5 Carlson, Taylor           92 0624 Peak Perfor                  1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa                                  
     JO Meet: J 3.90m  7/27/2007   Melissa Gergel, 07 21 LV's Cheet            
 Association: A 12-06  6/28/2009   Merritt Van Meter, unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pfantz, Ashley            93 0624 New Height        3.35m      3.18m   10-05.25 
  2 Rose, Laura               92 0624 Unattached        3.05m      2.88m    9-05.25 
  3 Diechmann, Hailey         93 0624 Unattached        3.12m      2.73m    8-11.50 
  4 Richard, Alex-Kaye        93 0624 New Height        3.20m     J2.73m    8-11.50 
  5 Chapman, Meagan           92 0624 New Height        2.74m      2.58m    8-05.50 
  5 Clements, Brittni         93 0624 New Height        2.90m      2.58m    8-05.50 
  7 Butler, Colleen           92 0624 Peak Perfor       3.20m      2.43m    7-11.50 
  8 Hayes, Chelsea            92 0624 Unattached        2.90m      2.17m    7-01.50 
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                                 
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
 Association: A 5.66m  6/27/2004   Kenyatta Brooks, Southwest Mississippi      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Russell, Shari            92 0624 Miss Track                   5.91mA  NWI  19-04.75 
  2 Brisco, Dominique         93 0624 Gkd TC                       5.71mA  NWI  18-09.00 
  3 Hoye, Jolaunda            92 0624 Miss Track                   5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
  4 Fuseilier, Jasmine        93 0624 New Iberia                   5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
  5 Williams, Melisa          93 0624 US Express                   4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
  6 Alaxander, Tammy          92 0624 Radl TC                      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
  7 Moore, Jazmon             93 0624 Miss Track                   4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  8 Jones, Charnelle          93 0624 New Iberia                   4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
 -- Zenon, Danielle           93 0624 Lafayettee        5.79m       FOUL                 
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard                           
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
 Association: A 10.90m  6/28/2009   Tashania Bean, New Era TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brisco, Dominique         93 0624 Gkd TC                      11.82mA  NWI  38-09.50 
  2 Fuseilier, Jasmine        93 0624 New Iberia                  11.01mA  NWI  36-01.50 
  3 Mangum, Dametra           92 0624 Miss Track                  10.50m   NWI  34-05.50 
  4 Johnson, Shala            92 0624 South East                  10.22m   NWI  33-06.50 
  5 Woods, Whitley            92 0624 Massey                      10.19m   NWI  33-05.25 
  6 Hoye, Jolaunda            92 0624 Miss Track                  10.10m   NWI  33-01.75 
  7 Alaxander, Tammy          92 0624 Radl TC                      9.91m   NWI  32-06.25 
  8 Parker, Robie             93 0624 Radl TC                      9.53m   NWI  31-03.25 
  9 Scott, Alandra            92 0624 South East                   9.24m   NWI  30-03.75 
 10 Williams, Melisa          93 0624 US Express                   9.21m   NWI  30-02.75 
 11 Johnson, Ashanti          92 0624 Road Runner                  8.79m   NWI  28-10.25 
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
 Association: A 10.07m  6/28/2009   Alexis Guice, Peak Perf TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guice, Alexis             92 0624 Peak Perfor      10.63m     10.09mA  33-01.25 
  2 Spence, Emily             92 0624 Peak Perfor                  9.28m   30-05.50 
  3 Dawkins, Chelsea          93 0624 Massey                       9.10m   29-10.25 
  4 Sanders, Deandrea         93 0624 Faith TC                     8.55m   28-00.75 
  5 Carlson, Taylor           92 0624 Peak Perfor                  8.47m   27-09.50 
  6 Lee, Jennie               92 0624 Peak Perfor       8.10m      8.29m   27-02.50 
  7 Taylor, Tamerin           92 0624 Faith TC                     8.13m   26-08.25 
  8 Campbell, Ashley          93 0624 Unattached                   5.13m   16-10.00 
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
 Association: A 33.62m  6/27/2009   Jennifer Goss, Peak Perf TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Jennie               92 0624 Peak Perfor      25.81m     28.03m      91-11 
  2 Dawkins, Chelsea          93 0624 Massey                      26.76m      87-09 
  3 Guice, Alexis             92 0624 Peak Perfor                 23.35m      76-07 
  4 Carlson, Taylor           92 0624 Peak Perfor                 22.55m      74-00 
  5 Sanders, Deandrea         93 0624 Faith TC                    21.18m      69-06 
 
Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone                               
     JO Meet: J 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
 Association: A 43.78m  6/27/2009   Ashley Aldredge, Peak Perf TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aldredge, Ashley          92 0624 Peak Perfor      41.43m     43.77m     143-07 
  2 Guice, Alexis             92 0624 Peak Perfor                 27.75m      91-00 
  3 Spence, Emily             92 0624 Peak Perfor                 25.96m      85-02 
  4 Hayes, Chelsea            92 0624 Unattached       27.43m     24.88m      81-07 
  5 Jones, Bianca             93 0624 Spar TC          25.91m     23.50m      77-01 
  6 Dawkins, Chelsea          93 0624 Massey                      19.91m      65-04 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs           
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 Association: A 10.57  6/28/2003   Robert Amedee, Road Runners                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kailo              93 0624 Miss Heat         10.81      10.61   1.1 
  2 Jacobs, Deandre           93 0624 Future TC         10.58      10.62   1.1 
  3 White, Darius             91 0624 Miss Heat         11.02      10.89   1.1 
  4 Keys, Darren              91 0624 Lake Area         10.90      11.05   1.1 
  5 Williams, Greg            93 0624 Miss Heat         11.06      11.18   1.1 
  6 Cage, Liroy               92 0624 Road Runner       11.06      11.36   1.1 
  7 Willis, Troy              93 0624 Spar TC           11.26      11.52   1.1 
Preliminaries
  2 Wells, Robert             93 0624 Radl TC           10.79                  
  9 Hardy, Patrick            93 0624 Ms Youth TC       11.26         J        
 10 Lee, Jordan               93 0624 US Express        11.28                  
 11 Jackson, Shawn            92 0624 Road Runner       11.41                  
 12 Andrews, Denerrio         93 0624 Radl TC           11.44                  
 13 Smith, Darrius            93 0624 Radl TC           11.77                  
 14 Quinn, Jerry              93 0624 Unattached        11.90                  
 15 Sanxton, Derontae         92 0624 Radl TC           11.92                  
 16 Profit, Aaron             92 0624 Massey            12.20                  
 17 Livingston, Eugene        93 0624 New Iberia        12.21                  
 18 Thedford, Gregory         93 0624 Miss Track        12.46                  
 19 Flowers, Stephano         92 0624 Miss Track        12.49                  
 20 Labostrie, Ervin          91 0624 Future TC         12.94                  
 -- Ashley, Lamavin           91 0624 Radl TC             DQ                   
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
 Association: A 21.26  6/30/2001   Jonathan Wade, River City                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Deandre           93 0624 Future TC         21.93      21.50   NWI 
  2 Moore, Kailo              93 0624 Miss Heat         21.96      21.91   NWI 
  3 White, Darius             91 0624 Miss Heat         22.43      21.98   NWI 
  4 Keys, Darren              91 0624 Lake Area         22.13      22.14   NWI 
  5 Huff, Colby               92 0624 Radl TC           22.36      22.38   NWI 
  6 Baptiste, Jonathan        92 0624 Road Runner       22.75      22.89   NWI 
  7 Williams, Greg            93 0624 Miss Heat         22.55      23.74   NWI 
  8 Jackson, Keenan           92 0624 US Express        22.40      24.13   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Cooper, Tevon             91 0624 River City        22.75         J        
 10 Daniels, Tremayne         93 0624 Road Runner       22.78                  
 11 Green, Deonta             93 0624 Miss Track        22.96                  
 12 Lee, Jordan               93 0624 US Express        23.00                  
 13 Hubbard, Justin           93 0624 Massey            23.01                  
 14 Johnson, Edward           93 0624 Massey            23.38                  
 15 McKenzie, Demetri         92 0624 Miss Track        23.54                  
 16 Profit, Aaron             92 0624 Massey            23.69                  
 17 Akers, Kyle               91 0624 River City        23.76                  
 18 Willis, Troy              93 0624 Spar TC           23.81                  
 19 Johnson, Donnell          93 0624 Future TC         24.05                  
 20 Heckard, Jacoby           93 0624 Massey            24.10                  
 21 Noeske, Christian         92 0624 Unattached        24.13                  
 22 Quinn, Jerry              93 0624 Unattached        24.51                  
 23 Flowers, Stephano         92 0624 Miss Track        24.94                  
 24 Thedford, Gregory         93 0624 Miss Track        24.98                  
 25 Livingston, Eugene        93 0624 New Iberia        25.08                  
 26 Guillory, Dorain          93 0624 US Express        25.25                  
 27 Hardy, Patrick            93 0624 Ms Youth TC       25.32                  
 28 Labostrie, Ervin          91 0624 Future TC         26.75                  
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
 Association: A 47.92  6/25/2006   Ronnie Alexander, River City                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Keenan           92 0624 US Express        50.22      49.82  
  2 Daniels, Tremayne         93 0624 Road Runner       50.79      50.26  
  3 Baptiste, Jonathan        92 0624 Road Runner       51.23      50.66  
  4 Jefferson, Monte          91 0624 Miss Heat         51.62      50.75  
  5 Noeske, Christian         92 0624 Unattached        51.34      51.96  
  6 Akers, Kyle               91 0624 River City        51.90      52.22  
  7 McKenzie, Demetri         92 0624 Miss Track        52.00      52.53  
Preliminaries
  2 Shoto, Steve              92 0624 Pearl River       50.42             
  9 Johnson, Donnell          93 0624 Future TC         52.87             
 10 Davis, Terrance           93 0624 Spar TC           52.92             
 11 Holmes, Larry             93 0624 Pearl River       53.46             
 12 Johnson, Edward           93 0624 Massey            54.40             
 13 Gladney, Albert           93 0624 Spar TC           54.44             
 14 Chopin, Dimetrie          93 0624 US Express        54.65             
 15 Hubbard, Justin           93 0624 Massey            54.73             
 16 Evans, Indeus             93 0624 Spar TC           54.81             
 17 Morris, Darius            93 0624 Spar TC           56.09             
 18 Guillory, Dorain          93 0624 US Express        57.70             
 19 Ferguson, Taylor          92 0624 US Express        57.75             
 20 Flowers, Stephano         92 0624 Miss Track        58.23             
 21 Johnson, Deon             93 0624 Lafayettee        58.68             
 22 Hamilton, Donnay          93 0624 South East        58.88             
 23 Labostrie, Ervin          91 0624 Future TC         59.41             
 24 Gales, Devon              93 0624 Gkd TC          1:00.42             
 25 Thedford, Gregory         93 0624 Miss Track      1:00.90             
 26 Quinn, Jerry              93 0624 Unattached      1:01.24             
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                            
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
 Association: A 1:54.84  6/27/2004   Terry Estwick, RCTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shoto, Steve              92 0624 Pearl River     1:53.00    1:58.23  
  2 Smith, Drake              92 0624 River City      2:00.00    1:59.91  
  3 Gladney, Albert           93 0624 Spar TC         2:00.00    2:02.33  
  4 Johnson, Deon             93 0624 Lafayettee      2:15.00    2:11.59  
  5 Hamilton, Donnay          93 0624 South East                 2:12.74  
  6 Perry, Micheal            92 0624 Road Runner     2:17.00    2:12.77  
  7 Chopin, Dimetrie          93 0624 US Express      2:19.67    2:16.57  
  8 Stricker, Anthony         93 0624 Unattached                 2:17.08  
  9 Campbell, Ryan            93 0624 Unattached                 2:19.43  
 10 Shelton, Deaunte          93 0624 Miss Track                 2:23.28  
 11 Gales, Devon              93 0624 Gkd TC                     2:24.29  
 12 Mason, Christopher        92 0624 South East                 2:26.30  
 13 Speed, Empra              92 0624 US Express      2:08.89    2:36.50  
 14 Romero, Austin            93 0624 New Iberia                 3:12.55  
 -- Almo, Dante               91 0624 South East                     DNF  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                                
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
 Association: A 4:19.42  6/30/2001   Mychal Word, Lake Area Express            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Drake              92 0624 River City      4:27.00    4:17.26A 
  2 Almo, Dante               91 0624 South East                 4:21.09  
  3 Gayten, Trevor            92 0624 US Express      4:26.53    4:21.56  
  4 Burns, Zach               92 0624 Rapides                    4:28.95  
  5 Campbell, Ryan            93 0624 Unattached                 4:29.72  
  6 Stricker, Anthony         93 0624 Unattached                 4:34.78  
  7 Speed, Empra              92 0624 US Express      5:03.49    5:04.69  
  8 Moore, Thomas             93 0624 Spar TC         5:00.00    5:12.30  
  9 Shelton, Deaunte          93 0624 Miss Track                 5:24.07  
 10 Perry, Micheal            92 0624 Road Runner     5:10.00    5:30.65  
 11 Romero, Austin            93 0624 New Iberia                 6:23.38  
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal                           
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
 Association: A 17:12.20  6/21/2008   Mark Dodson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gayten, Trevor            92 0624 US Express                17:13.20  
  2 Almo, Dante               91 0624 South East                17:35.50  
  3 Burns, Zach               92 0624 Rapides                   18:03.30  
  4 McKay, Steven             92 0624 Rapides        16:15.00   20:14.90  
  5 Moore, Thomas             93 0624 Spar TC        19:00.00   20:38.80  
  6 Hamilton, Donnay          93 0624 South East                22:17.30  
  7 Romero, Austin            93 0624 New Iberia                23:41.30  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson                               
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA               
 Association: A 14.10  6/28/2003   Ryan Fontenot, Future Track                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harris, Jarvis            93 0624 Unattached        14.68      14.81  +0.0 
  2 Powell, Alonzo            91 0624 US Express        15.02      14.95  +0.0 
  3 Green, Deonta             93 0624 Miss Track        14.87      15.02  +0.0 
  4 White, Isaiah             91 0624 Ms Youth TC       15.06      15.23  +0.0 
  5 Smithgaines, Gcolbe       93 0624 South East        14.93      15.29  +0.0 
  6 Richmond, Chris           92 0624 Pearl River       15.57      15.59  +0.0 
  7 Demouchet, Ryan           91 0624 US Express        15.47      15.70  +0.0 
  8 McGee, Bentrell           93 0624 US Express        15.90      15.91  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Dunn, Ryota               92 0624 Unattached        16.04                  
 10 Wells, Morgan             92 0624 River City        16.52                  
 11 Andrews, Denerrio         93 0624 Radl TC           16.54                  
 12 Reed, Raphael             92 0624 Unattached        16.60                  
 13 Carter, Kaymin            93 0624 Spar TC           17.37                  
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                              
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
 Association: A 54.88  6/28/2003   Kedrick Gibbons, Natchez Track              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Deonta             93 0624 Miss Track        57.11      57.70  
  2 Powell, Alonzo            91 0624 US Express        57.99      57.72  
  3 Wells, Morgan             92 0624 River City        59.86    1:00.30  
  4 McGee, Bentrell           93 0624 US Express        58.90    1:01.70  
  5 Smithgaines, Gcolbe       93 0624 South East      1:01.95    1:04.30  
  6 Demouchet, Ryan           91 0624 US Express      1:02.37    1:05.10  
Preliminaries
  4 Dunn, Ryota               92 0624 Unattached        58.94             
  7 Robinson, Curtis          93 0624 Miss Heat       1:02.32             
  9 Carter, Kaymin            93 0624 Spar TC         1:03.37             
 10 Richmond, Chris           92 0624 Pearl River     1:05.70             
 11 Andrews, Denerrio         93 0624 Radl TC         1:07.82             
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                               
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
 Association: A 41.59  6/28/2003   River City, River City                      
                       C abram, x dangerfield, b mccall, b smithers      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 0624 Radl TC  'A'                                              42.35  
     1) Ashley, Lamavin 91              2) Jenkins, Demarkus 92           
     3) Sanxton, Derontae 92            4) Smith, Darrius 93              
  2 0624 Mississippi Heat TC  'A'                       42.30      42.99  
     1) Jefferson, Monte 91             2) Moore, Kailo 93                
     3) Robinson, Curtis 93             4) White, Darius 91               
  3 0624 Road Runners TC  'A'                                      43.26  
     1) Baptiste, Jonathan 92           2) Cage, Liroy 92                 
     3) Daniels, Tremayne 93            4) Jackson, Shawn 92              
  4 0624 Radl TC  'B'                                              43.38  
     1) Andrews, Denerrio 93            2) Curry, Robery 91               
     3) Huff, Colby 92                  4) Robinson, Torun 92             
  5 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                   45.00      44.99  
     1) Brown, Chrystopher 93           2) Davis, Terrance 93             
     3) Evans, Indeus 93                4) Morris, Darius 93              
  6 0624 Future TC  'A'                                 42.50      45.01  
     1) Getret, Terrence 92             2) Hadnot, Trey 92                
     3) Jacobs, Deandre 93              4) Johnson, Donnell 93            
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, So. Ca. Running C
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatts   
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
 Association: A 3:15.00  6/27/2004   LUTC, LUTC                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 0624 Road Runners TC  'A'                                    3:38.12  
     1) Baptiste, Jonathan 92           2) Cage, Liroy 92                 
     3) Daniels, Tremayne 93            4) Jackson, Shawn 92              
  2 0624 Spar TC  'A'                                 3:33.00    3:40.10  
     1) Carter, Kaymin 93               2) Davis, Terrance 93             
     3) Evans, Indeus 93                4) Gladney, Albert 93             
  3 0624 United Southern Express T  'A'                          3:41.12  
     1) Chopin, Dimetrie 93             2) Jackson, Keenan 92             
     3) McGee, Bentrell 93              4) Powell, Alonzo 91              
  4 0624 Mississippi Heat TC  'A'                     3:35.00    4:17.51  
     1) Jefferson, Monte 91             2) Moore, Kailo 93                
     3) Robinson, Curtis 93             4) White, Darius 91               
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                              
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
 Association: A 1.67m  6/28/2009   Eugene Thomas, Mississippi Trac             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, William          93 0624 US Express        2.08m      2.07mA   6-09.50 
  2 McDonald, Dj              92 0624 Pearl River       2.03m     J2.07mA   6-09.50 
  3 Huff, Colby               92 0624 Radl TC                      1.87mA   6-01.50 
  4 Mason, Christopher        92 0624 South East                   1.82mA   5-11.50 
  5 Smith, Caleb              93 0624 Peak Perfor                  1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Key, Britton              93 0624 River City                      NH            
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
 Association: A 14-00  6/28/2009   Jonathan Toups, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duvio, Dalton             93 0624 Unattached        4.75m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Dugas, Jacob              91 0624 New Height        4.34m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Kotara, Gregory           92 0624 Unattached                   4.08m   13-04.50 
  3 Meyer, Cameron            92 0624 New Height        4.60m      4.08m   13-04.50 
  5 Renard, Jake              92 0624 New Height        4.42m      3.78m   12-04.75 
  6 Creel, Caleb              93 0624 Unattached                  J3.78m   12-04.75 
  7 Watson, Fred              93 0624 New Height        3.96m      3.63m   11-10.75 
  8 Stricker, Anthony         93 0624 Unattached                   3.03m    9-11.25 
  9 Smith, Caleb              93 0624 Peak Perfor                  2.73m    8-11.50 
 -- Richardson, Nick          93 0624 Peak Perfor       4.34m         NH            
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                                 
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
 Association: A 7.02m  6/21/2008   Jamal Thibodeaux, YMCA Baton R              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 White, Isaiah             91 0624 Ms Youth TC       7.01m      6.95m   NWI  22-09.75 
  2 McDonald, Dj              92 0624 Pearl River       6.97m      6.93m   NWI  22-09.00 
  3 Cooper, Tevon             91 0624 River City        6.86m      6.87m   NWI  22-06.50 
  4 Jackson, Shawn            92 0624 Road Runner                  6.79m   NWI  22-03.50 
  5 Curry, Robery             91 0624 Radl TC                      6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
  6 Cannatella, Vincent       93 0624 BR YMCA           6.10m      6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
  7 Dunn, Ryota               92 0624 Unattached                   6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
  7 Smith, Darrius            93 0624 Radl TC                      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
  9 Mason, Christopher        92 0624 South East                   5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
 10 Johnson, Edward           93 0624 Massey                       5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
 11 Smithgaines, Gcolbe       93 0624 South East                   5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
 12 Livingston, Eugene        93 0624 New Iberia                   5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
 13 Ferguson, Taylor          92 0624 US Express                   4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
 -- Johnson, Deon             93 0624 Lafayettee        5.79m       FOUL                 
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                               
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
 Association: A 14.10m  6/27/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future Track Club            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jarvis            93 0624 Unattached                  13.22m   NWI  43-04.50 
  2 Smith, Darrius            93 0624 Radl TC                     12.86m   NWI  42-02.25 
  3 Leblanc, William          93 0624 US Express       13.26m     12.71m   NWI  41-08.50 
  4 Curry, Robery             91 0624 Radl TC                     10.90m   NWI  35-09.25 
  5 Johnson, Deon             93 0624 Lafayettee       11.58m     10.50m   NWI  34-05.50 
 -- Cooper, Tevon             91 0624 River City       12.95m       FOUL                 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
 Association: A 15.51m  6/28/2003   Dwigjht Womack, Future Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Isaac              92 0624 Peak Perfor      12.83m     12.98m   42-07.00 
  2 Jefferson, Caleb          93 0624 Westside         13.11m     12.77m   41-10.75 
  3 Adams, John               92 0624 Pearl River                 11.43m   37-06.00 
  4 Williams, Elbert          93 0624 Massey                      10.96m   35-11.50 
  5 Key, Britton              93 0624 River City                  10.24m   33-07.25 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
 Association: A 47.96m  6/28/2003   James Oliver, Peak Performance TC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Adams, John               92 0624 Pearl River                 41.19m     135-02 
  2 Moore, Isaac              92 0624 Peak Perfor      35.18m     36.43m     119-06 
  3 Jefferson, Caleb          93 0624 Westside                    29.37m      96-04 
  4 Heckard, Jacoby           93 0624 Massey                      29.23m      95-11 
  5 Key, Britton              93 0624 River City                  24.85m      81-06 
  6 Williams, Elbert          93 0624 Massey                      18.85m      61-10 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                               
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
 Association: A 51.10m  6/27/2009   Ritchie Tolar, Peak Perf TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tolar, Ritchie            92 0624 Peak Perfor      50.01m     57.53mA    188-09 
  2 Smith, Caleb              93 0624 Peak Perfor                 35.24m     115-07 
  3 Adams, John               92 0624 Pearl River                 32.53m     106-09 
  4 Heckard, Jacoby           93 0624 Massey                      30.59m     100-04 
  5 Jefferson, Caleb          93 0624 Westside                    29.32m      96-02 
  6 Key, Britton              93 0624 River City                  27.17m      89-02 
  7 Williams, Elbert          93 0624 Massey                      18.58m      60-11 
 
Event 901  100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Girls
==============================================================================
 Association: A 18.50  6/27/2009   Brianna Hawkins, GKD TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Riley               04 0624 South BR          19.41      20.54   NWI 
  2 Parker, Taniah            04 0624 South East                   21.01   NWI 
  3 Rice, Kori                04 0624 Shreve MS                    21.17   NWI 
  4 Triplett, Keturah         04 0624 Gkd TC                       21.69   NWI 
  5 Watson, Dynasty           04 0624 La Star                      22.89   NWI 
 
Event 902  200 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Girls
==============================================================================
 Association: A 40.89  6/27/2009   Brianna Hawkins, GKD TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Riley               04 0624 South BR                     43.44   NWI 
  2 Rice, Kori                04 0624 Shreve MS                    46.30   NWI 
  3 Parker, Taniah            04 0624 South East                   47.13   NWI 
  4 Triplett, Keturah         04 0624 Gkd TC                       47.49   NWI 
  5 McGinty, Micah            04 0624 South East                   49.29   NWI 
  6 Watson, Dynasty           04 0624 La Star                      59.07   NWI 
 
Event 903  400 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Girls
=========================================================================
 Association: A 1:29.52  6/27/2009   Brianna Hawkins, GKD TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Riley               04 0624 South BR                   1:38.84  
  2 Rice, Kori                04 0624 Shreve MS                  1:46.74  
  3 Watson, Dynasty           04 0624 La Star                    1:51.80  
  4 Triplett, Keturah         04 0624 Gkd TC                     2:05.06  
 
Event 908  Long Jump Tiny Tots Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Parker, Taniah            04 0624 South East                   2.09m   NWI   6-10.25 
  2 McGinty, Micah            04 0624 South East                   1.62m   NWI   5-03.75 
 
Event 951  100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Boys
=================================================================================
 Association: A 17.58  6/27/2009   Andre' Metoyer, US Express TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Victor            04 0624 Miss Track                   17.38A  NWI  2 
  2 Gales, Dalen              04 0624 Gkd TC                       17.67   NWI  2 
  3 Pickney, Raymond          04 0624 US Express        17.51      17.79   NWI  1 
  4 Zeigler, Khristian        04 0624 US Express        18.65      18.36   NWI  1 
  5 Wilson, Jayden            04 0624 US Express        18.40      18.71   NWI  1 
  6 Zeigler, Brayden          04 0624 US Express        18.29      18.88   NWI  1 
  7 Smith, Marquelle          04 0624 Lafayettee        20.00      21.29   NWI  1 
  8 Kelly, Howard             05 0624 US Express        23.76      21.76   NWI  1 
  9 Simon, Evan               05 0624 New Iberia                   23.79   NWI  1 
 
Event 952  200 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Boys
=================================================================================
 Association: A 38.09  6/27/2009   Rodriquez London, US Express TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Victor            04 0624 Miss Track                   36.92A  NWI  1 
  2 Pickney, Raymond          04 0624 US Express        38.72      40.40   NWI  1 
  3 Wilson, Jayden            04 0624 US Express        38.61      40.43   NWI  1 
  4 Zeigler, Brayden          04 0624 US Express        40.63      41.23   NWI  1 
  5 Zeigler, Khristian        04 0624 US Express        38.71      42.22   NWI  1 
  6 Gales, Dalen              04 0624 Gkd TC                       43.25   NWI  2 
  7 Smith, Marquelle          04 0624 Lafayettee        35.00      49.06   NWI  1 
  8 Kelly, Howard             05 0624 US Express                   52.46   NWI  2 
  9 Simon, Evan               05 0624 New Iberia                   56.12   NWI  2 
 
Event 953  400 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Boys
=========================================================================
 Association: A 1:27.17  6/27/2009   Rodriquez London, US Express TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Victor            04 0624 Miss Track                 1:29.36  
  2 Gales, Dalen              04 0624 Gkd TC                     1:38.26  
  3 Pickney, Raymond          04 0624 US Express      1:35.09    1:42.29  
  4 Stricker, Dallas          06 0624 Unattached                 2:18.17  
 
Event 958  Long Jump Tiny Tots Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Marquelle          04 0624 Lafayettee                   2.05m   NWI   6-08.75 
  2 Zeigler, Brayden          04 0624 US Express                   1.84m   NWI   6-00.50 
  3 Stricker, Dallas          06 0624 Unattached                   1.40m   NWI   4-07.25 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec