Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/24-27/2010 - Greensboro, NC

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Taylor             Durham Striders          15.98Q  1.2  1 
  2 Henderson, Janelle           G'Boro Champions         16.11Q  0.3  4 
  3 Ingram, Amyah                Durham Striders          16.43Q  0.9  3 
  4 Webster, Maleyah             Carolina Elite           16.56Q -1.0  5 
  5 Reid, Lundyn                 Durham Striders          16.62Q  1.5  2 
  6 Snoh, Teteateh               Durham Striders          17.10Q  0.5  6 
  7 Mullino, Jakarie             Fay'vill Flyers          16.16q  0.3  4 
  8 Morgan, Alycia               Durham Striders          16.85q  0.3  4 
  9 Garner, Olivia               G'Boro Pacesette         16.97  -1.0  5 
 10 Wilkerson, Shaliyah          Tri Champions            17.05   0.3  4 
 11 Jones, Kylah                 Track Xplosion           17.16   0.5  6 
 12 Quillet, Skylar              Carolina Eagles          17.20   0.3  4 
 13 Hinton, Danyell              Durham Striders          17.25  -1.0  5 
 14 Graham, Morgan               Carolina Eagles          17.51   0.5  6 
 15 McDowell, Diamond            Mid-City Xpress          17.53   1.2  1 
 16 Holder-Cozart, Isoke         Tri Champions            17.70   0.9  3 
 17 Redden, Crystin              Tri Champions            17.72   1.2  1 
 18 Mitchell, Kekoa-Qamra        Durham Striders          17.75   1.5  2 
 19 Brown, Taliyah               Fay'vill Flyers          17.94   1.5  2 
 20 Williams, Sierra             Carolina Elite           17.99   1.2  1 
 21 Horton, Noelle               Track Xplosion           18.06   0.9  3 
 22 Brooks, Takyla               Mid-City Xpress          18.23   0.9  3 
 23 Burt, Deoni                  Durham Striders          18.45   0.9  3 
 24 Quarles, Tenia               Carolina Eagles          18.54   1.2  1 
 25 White, Trinity               Hi Pt Blazers            18.60  -1.0  5 
 26 McCoy, Jadyn                 Carolina Elite           18.65   0.5  6 
 27 Strong, Chelsea              Durham Striders          18.73   1.2  1 
 28 Redden, Cierra               Tri Champions            18.90  -1.0  5 
 29 Byrd, Kennedy                Carolina Eagles          19.48   1.5  2 
 30 Sohn, Alyssa                 Carolina Elite           20.13   1.5  2 
 31 Moore, Korie                 Tri Champions            20.31   1.5  2 
 32 Lewis, Neena                 Tri Champions            20.42   0.5  6 
 33 Paul, Sydney                 Carolina Elite           20.78   0.3  4 
 34 Wilson, Aaliyah              Carolina Elite           20.84   0.9  3 
 -- Jones, Kassidy               Track Xplosion              DQ  -1.0  5  Ln viol
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Taylor             Durham Striders          15.87   1.6 
  2 Mullino, Jakarie             Fay'vill Flyers          15.94   1.6 
  3 Henderson, Janelle           G'Boro Champions         16.24   1.6 
  4 Ingram, Amyah                Durham Striders          16.37   1.6 
  5 Webster, Maleyah             Carolina Elite           16.38   1.6 
  6 Morgan, Alycia               Durham Striders          16.72   1.6 
  7 Reid, Lundyn                 Durham Striders          16.79   1.6 
  8 Snoh, Teteateh               Durham Striders          17.43   1.6 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Alysia              Tri Champions            33.70Q  0.6  1 
  2 Penny-Campbell, Akoya        Durham Striders          33.71Q -1.5  3 
  3 Edwards, Jaanasia            Durham Striders          34.33Q  3.0  4 
  4 Ingram, Amyah                Durham Striders          34.40Q  1.0  5 
  5 Dolby, Ariane                Unattached               36.87Q -2.9  2 
  6 Mullino, Jakarie             Fay'vill Flyers          35.13q  0.6  1 
  7 Reid, Lundyn                 Durham Striders          35.81q  0.6  1 
  8 Gamble, Makayla              Durham Striders          36.14q  3.0  4 
  9 Garner, Olivia               G'Boro Pacesette         36.62   3.0  4 
 10 Mitchell, Kekoa-Qamra        Durham Striders          36.92   3.0  4 
 11 Wilkerson, Shaliyah          Tri Champions            37.08  -2.9  2 
 12 Jones, Kassidy               Track Xplosion           37.29   1.0  5 
 13 Webster, Maleyah             Carolina Elite           37.68   0.6  1 
 14 Holder-Cozart, Isoke         Tri Champions            37.99  -1.5  3 
 15 McClain, MacKenzie           Charlotte Flight         38.10   0.6  1 
 16 Williams, Sierra             Carolina Elite           38.38   1.0  5 
 17 Jones, Kylah                 Track Xplosion           38.72  -1.5  3 
 18 Redden, Crystin              Tri Champions            39.10   1.0  5 
 19 David, Kasiyah               The Pride                39.54  -2.9  2 
 20 Quarles, Tenia               Carolina Eagles          40.40  -1.5  3 
 21 Strong, Chelsea              Durham Striders          40.47   3.0  4 
 22 Hinton, Danyell              Durham Striders          40.88  -1.5  3 
 23 Horton, Noelle               Track Xplosion           41.51   1.0  5 
 24 Brown, Taliyah               Fay'vill Flyers          42.77  -1.5  3 
 25 Paul, Sydney                 Carolina Elite           43.08  -1.5  3 
 26 Redden, Cierra               Tri Champions            43.16  -2.9  2 
 27 Lewis, Neena                 Tri Champions            45.40   0.6  1 
 28 Wilson, Aaliyah              Carolina Elite           46.29   3.0  4 
 -- Morgan, Alycia               Durham Striders             DQ  -2.9  2  Ln violation
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Jaanasia            Durham Striders          32.80  -1.0 
  2 Johnson, Alysia              Tri Champions            33.24  -1.0 
  3 Penny-Campbell, Akoya        Durham Striders          33.62  -1.0 
  4 Ingram, Amyah                Durham Striders          34.78  -1.0 
  5 Mullino, Jakarie             Fay'vill Flyers          35.72  -1.0 
  6 Reid, Lundyn                 Durham Striders          36.26  -1.0 
  7 Dolby, Ariane                Unattached               36.28  -1.0 
  8 Gamble, Makayla              Durham Striders          36.81  -1.0 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Taylor             Durham Striders        1:19.10Q  2 
  2 Penny-Campbell, Akoya        Durham Striders        1:21.94Q  1 
  3 Edwards, Jaanasia            Durham Striders        1:22.16Q  3 
  4 Johnson, Alysia              Tri Champions          1:20.99q  2 
  5 Morgan, Alycia               Durham Striders        1:23.30q  2 
  6 Gamble, Makayla              Durham Striders        1:25.69q  3 
  7 Harris, Eden                 Tri Champions          1:25.94q  3 
  8 Asor-Sallaah, Jadaya         Carolina Elite         1:26.08q  1 
  9 Garner, Olivia               G'Boro Pacesette       1:26.22   1 
 10 Dolby, Ariane                Unattached             1:26.57   2 
 11 McClain, MacKenzie           Charlotte Flight       1:26.61   1 
 12 David, Kasiyah               The Pride              1:27.54   3 
 13 Quillet, Skylar              Carolina Eagles        1:27.90   3 
 14 Demps, Jade                  Carolina Eagles        1:30.22   1 
 15 Henderson, Janelle           G'Boro Champions       1:31.20   3 
 16 Graham, Morgan               Carolina Eagles        1:31.32   2 
 17 Burt, Deoni                  Durham Striders        1:44.12   2 
 18 Patterson, Dalyne            Carolina Elite         2:01.80   2 
 -- Snoh, Teteateh               Durham Striders             DQ   1  Ln violation
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Penny-Campbell, Akoya        Durham Striders        1:15.07  
  2 Robinson, Taylor             Durham Striders        1:17.00  
  3 Johnson, Alysia              Tri Champions          1:17.38  
  4 Edwards, Jaanasia            Durham Striders        1:19.35  
  5 Morgan, Alycia               Durham Striders        1:19.87  
  6 Gamble, Makayla              Durham Striders        1:22.19  
  7 Asor-Sallaah, Jadaya         Carolina Elite         1:23.70  
  8 Harris, Eden                 Tri Champions          1:29.83  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dolby, Ariane                Unattached             3:12.06  
  2 Gamble, Makayla              Durham Striders        3:13.65  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reeder, Ellen                Asheville              6:48.74  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Durham Striders TC  'A'                        1:04.11  
     1) Edwards, Jaanasia               2) Penny-Campbell, Akoya          
     3) Reid, Lundyn                    4) Robinson, Taylor               
  2 0313 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                     1:07.36  
     1) Harris, Eden                    2) Holder-Cozart, Isoke           
     3) Johnson, Alysia                 4) Wilkerson, Shaliyah            
  3 0313 Carolina Elite Track And  'A'                  1:12.36  
     1) Asor-Sallaah, Jadaya            2) Love, Lia                      
     3) Webster, Maleyah                4) Williams, Sierra               
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Janelle           G'Boro Champions         3.11m  -1.2  10-02.50 
  2 Demps, Jade                  Carolina Eagles          3.04m  -1.0   9-11.75 
  3 Love, Lia                    Carolina Elite           2.90m  -3.7   9-06.25 
  4 Harris, Eden                 Tri Champions            2.69m  -1.8   8-10.00 
  5 White, Trinity               Hi Pt Blazers            2.38m  -2.1   7-09.75 
  6 McDowell, Diamond            Mid-City Xpress          2.19m  -0.9   7-02.25 
  7 Byrd, Kennedy                Carolina Eagles          1.69m  -2.0   5-06.50 
 
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Redden, Cierra               Tri Champions            4.16m   13-07.75 
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Demps, Jade                  Carolina Eagles          9.47m      31-01 
  2 Sohn, Alyssa                 Carolina Elite           8.92m      29-03 
  3 Jones, Kylah                 Track Xplosion           7.92m      26-00 
  4 David, Kasiyah               The Pride                6.30m      20-08 
  5 Brooks, Takyla               Mid-City Xpress          6.12m      20-01 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles          14.03Q  0.9  4 
  2 Peebles, Jada                Carolina Elite           14.58Q  0.8  5 
  3 Sutton, Taylor               Carolina Eagles          14.85Q -1.1  2 
  4 Battle, Kelis                Durham Striders          14.87Q -0.1  3 
  5 Ryan, Gabrielle              Tri Champions            15.16Q  1.4  6 
  6 McNair, Mylasia              Fay'vill Flyers          15.44Q -0.7  1 
  7 Torain, Briona               Tri Champions            14.75q  0.9  4 
  8 Wood, Alexis                 Durham Striders          14.89q  0.8  5 
  9 Walden, Teyanna              Mid-City Xpress          14.91   0.8  5 
 10 Green, Jada                  Durham Striders          15.25   0.9  4 
 11 Primus, Clara                Hi Pt Blazers            15.37  -0.1  3 
 12 Strong, Blake                Charlotte Flight         15.41  -1.1  2 
 13 White, Tyra                  Hi Pt Blazers            15.58  -0.7  1 
 14 Jones, Kierra                Fay'vill Flyers          15.74  -0.1  3 
 15 McNair, Kalynn               Mid-City Xpress          15.78  -1.1  2 
 16 Cossey, Talexus              Fay'vill Flyers          15.81   0.9  4 
 17 Steele, Mariah-Sydney        Charlotte Flight         15.95   0.8  5 
 18 Hill, Elyse                  Carolina Allstar         15.97  -0.1  3 
 19 Daniels, Sequoia             G'Boro Champions         15.98  -0.1  3 
 20 Keaton, Mahogany             Durham Striders          16.08  -0.7  1 
 21 Holloway, Anyia              Charlotte Flight         16.10   0.9  4 
 22 Jackson, Benecia             Junior Striders          16.17  -0.7  1 
 23 Holder-Cozart, Kezia         Tri Champions            16.30  -0.7  1 
 24 Mial, Ariel                  G'Boro Pacesette         16.39   1.4  6 
 25 Jones, Liyah                 Charlotte Flight         16.42  -0.1  3 
 26 Hill, Kayla                  Charlotte Flight         16.56  -1.1  2 
 27 Dillahunt, Zaria             Durham Striders          16.58   1.4  6 
 28 Mozingo, Morgan              Hi Pt Blazers            16.69   1.4  6 
 29 Edwards, Yasmin              Carolina Allstar         16.89   1.4  6 
 30 Ellerby, Brianna             Carolina Elite           16.94  -1.1  2 
 31 Coleman, Jordyn              Carolina Allstar         17.04  -0.7  1 
 32 Hall, Jataveonnu             Fay'vill Flyers          17.21   1.4  6 
 33 McClain, Caloni              G'Boro Pacesette         17.30   0.9  4 
 34 Sloan, Ivery                 Charlotte Flight         17.81   0.8  5 
 35 Laws, Jala                   Tri Champions            17.97   0.8  5 
 36 Cox, Aaliyah                 Mid-City Xpress          18.10   0.9  4 
 37 Moore, Aleijah               Charlotte Flight         18.13   0.8  5 
 38 Stocks, Kaleya               Durham Striders          18.75  -1.1  2 
 39 Cossey, Tiffani              Fay'vill Flyers          19.39  -1.1  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Battle, Kelis                Durham Striders          14.00  -1.2 
  2 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles          14.23  -1.2 
  3 Sutton, Taylor               Carolina Eagles          14.34  -1.2 
  4 Peebles, Jada                Carolina Elite           15.10  -1.2 
  5 Torain, Briona               Tri Champions            15.12  -1.2 
  6 Wood, Alexis                 Durham Striders          15.30  -1.2 
  7 Ryan, Gabrielle              Tri Champions            15.34  -1.2 
  8 McNair, Mylasia              Fay'vill Flyers          15.44  -1.2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles          29.06Q -0.2  6 
  2 Campbell, Jakiiah            Carolina Allstar         30.32Q  1.6  2 
  3 Sutton, Taylor               Carolina Eagles          30.36Q  2.0  1 
  4 Primus, Clara                Hi Pt Blazers            31.45Q  1.6  5 
  5 Wright, Jessica              Durham Striders          31.51Q  0.8  4 
  6 McCray, Bailey               Durham Striders          32.34Q  1.1  3 
  7 Cordray, Lamiah              Charlotte Flight         30.51q  2.0  1 
  8 Battle, Kelis                Durham Striders          30.54q  1.6  2 
  9 Ryan, Gabrielle              Tri Champions            31.71  -0.2  6 
 10 McNair, Mylasia              Fay'vill Flyers          31.77   2.0  1 
 11 Morrison, Brianna            Tri Champions            32.37   0.8  4 
 12 Green, Jada                  Durham Striders          32.41  -0.2  6 
 13 Jones, Kierra                Fay'vill Flyers          32.52   1.6  2 
 14 Cossey, Talexus              Fay'vill Flyers          32.98   1.1  3 
 15 Strong, Blake                Charlotte Flight         33.33   1.6  2 
 16 Steele, Mariah-Sydney        Charlotte Flight         33.62   1.1  3 
 17 Daniels, Sequoia             G'Boro Champions         33.65   1.6  5 
 18 Cade, Sanaa                  Carolina Elite           33.66   1.6  5 
 19 Jones, Liyah                 Charlotte Flight         33.69   1.6  2 
 20 Thomas, Mahogani             Durham Striders          34.17   1.1  3 
 21 White, Tyra                  Hi Pt Blazers            34.33   0.8  4 
 22 Jackson, Benecia             Junior Striders          34.37   0.8  4 
 23 Holder-Cozart, Kezia         Tri Champions            34.50   1.6  5 
 24 Street, Qanyah               Carolina Allstar         34.72   2.0  1 
 25 Ellerby, Brianna             Carolina Elite           35.07   2.0  1 
 26 Mozingo, Morgan              Hi Pt Blazers            36.11  -0.2  6 
 27 Acker, Brianna               Durham Striders          36.12   0.8  4 
 28 Whalen, Rachael              Wilson                   36.13  -0.2  6 
 29 Dillahunt, Zaria             Durham Striders          36.15   1.6  5 
 30 Mial, Ariel                  G'Boro Pacesette         36.34   2.0  1 
 31 Johnson, Krystalynn          Tri Champions            36.59   1.1  3 
 32 Keaton, Mahogany             Durham Striders          36.71   2.0  1 
 33 Delfino, Gianna              Junior Striders          36.95   1.6  5 
 34 McClain, Caloni              G'Boro Pacesette         37.08  -0.2  6 
 35 Edwards, Yasmin              Carolina Allstar         37.22   1.1  3 
 36 Bradley, Jada                Hi Pt Blazers            37.56   1.6  2 
 37 Turner, Tynisha              Durham Striders          38.17   1.6  2 
 38 Stocks, Kaleya               Durham Striders          38.80   1.1  3 
 39 Hall, Jataveonnu             Fay'vill Flyers          39.44  -0.2  6 
 40 Cossey, Tiffani              Fay'vill Flyers          42.00   0.8  4 
 41 Moore, Aleijah               Charlotte Flight         42.03  -0.2  6 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles          29.02  -1.0 
  2 Campbell, Jakiiah            Carolina Allstar         29.86  -1.0 
  3 Battle, Kelis                Durham Striders          30.25  -1.0 
  4 Cordray, Lamiah              Charlotte Flight         30.98  -1.0 
  5 Primus, Clara                Hi Pt Blazers            31.04  -1.0 
  6 Wright, Jessica              Durham Striders          31.31  -1.0 
  7 McCray, Bailey               Durham Striders          32.34  -1.0 
  8 Sutton, Taylor               Carolina Eagles          35.09  -1.0 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowdry, Ashlan               Durham Striders        1:07.45Q  2 
  2 Cordray, Lamiah              Charlotte Flight       1:09.18Q  1 
  3 Moore, Kelsia                Durham Striders        1:09.89Q  3 
  4 Robinson, Kyna               Carolina Eagles        1:11.64q  2 
  5 Wright, Ashlee               Carolina Eagles        1:12.06q  3 
  6 Fletcher, Sierra             Unattached             1:12.10q  3 
  7 Steele, Mariah-Sydney        Charlotte Flight       1:16.21q  3 
  8 Mitchell, Kaiaishah          Durham Striders        1:17.78q  1 
  9 Morrison, Brianna            Tri Champions          1:17.85   1 
 10 Hill, Kayla                  Charlotte Flight       1:18.33   2 
 11 Evans, Nazyia                Charlotte Flight       1:19.43   1 
 12 Strong, Blake                Charlotte Flight       1:19.99   2 
 13 Cade, Sanaa                  Carolina Elite         1:21.51   1 
 14 Delfino, Gianna              Junior Striders        1:24.31   1 
 15 Strothers, Carson            Charlotte Flight       1:25.23   3 
 16 Bradley, Jada                Hi Pt Blazers          1:25.66   2 
 17 Foy, Skyler                  Carolina Eagles        1:26.37   1 
 18 McClain, Caloni              G'Boro Pacesette       1:26.43   2 
 19 Mial, Ariel                  G'Boro Pacesette       1:26.47   3 
 20 Hall, Jataveonnu             Fay'vill Flyers        1:40.96   3 
 21 Moore, Aleijah               Charlotte Flight       1:41.60   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowdry, Ashlan               Durham Striders        1:05.67  
  2 Moore, Kelsia                Durham Striders        1:06.06  
  3 Robinson, Kyna               Carolina Eagles        1:08.59  
  4 Cordray, Lamiah              Charlotte Flight       1:08.92  
  5 Fletcher, Sierra             Unattached             1:09.72  
  6 Wright, Ashlee               Carolina Eagles        1:12.46  
  7 Steele, Mariah-Sydney        Charlotte Flight       1:17.60  
  8 Mitchell, Kaiaishah          Durham Striders        1:20.23  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowdry, Ashlan               Durham Striders        2:40.18  
  2 Hathaway, Paige              Durham Striders        2:44.19  
  3 Fletcher, Sierra             Unattached             2:49.82  
  4 Robinson, Kyna               Carolina Eagles        2:52.61  
  5 Mitchell, Kaiaishah          Durham Striders        2:55.00  
  6 Wright, Ashlee               Carolina Eagles        3:04.22  
  7 Delfino, Gianna              Junior Striders        3:05.31  
  8 Evans, Nazyia                Charlotte Flight       3:07.04  
  9 Turner, Tynisha              Durham Striders        3:21.96  
 10 Rundle, Ann                  North Wake             3:30.81  
 11 Bradley, Jada                Hi Pt Blazers          3:31.55  
 12 Yoakum, Eleanor              North Wake             3:48.41  
 13 Gilbert, Brook               Carolina Eagles        3:53.25  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Brook               Carolina Eagles        7:05.60  
  2 Haddock, Nevaeh              Carolina Eagles        7:25.16  
  3 Rundle, Ann                  North Wake             7:35.04  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Durham Striders TC  'A'                          59.38  
     1) Battle, Kelis                   2) McCray, Bailey                 
     3) Wood, Alexis                    4) Wright, Jessica                
  2 0313 Carolina Allstars  'A'                         1:01.57  
     1) Campbell, Jakiiah               2) Coleman, Jordyn                
     3) Hill, Elyse                     4) Street, Qanyah                 
  3 0313 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                     1:01.69  
     1) Holder-Cozart, Kezia            2) Torain, Briona                 
     3) Morrison, Brianna               4) Ryan, Gabrielle                
 -- 0313 Mid-City Xpress TC  'A'                             DQ   xchng before zn 1
     1) McDowell, Diamond               2) Freshwater, Sakya              
     3) McNair, Kalynn                  4) Walden, Teyanna                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Durham Striders TC  'A'                        4:48.90  
     1) Bowdry, Ashlan                  2) Rouse, Alani                   
     3) Hathaway, Paige                 4) Moore, Kelsia                  
  2 0313 Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                 5:05.59  
     1) Mouzzon, Melicia                2) Sutton, Taylor                 
     3) Robinson, Kyna                  4) Wright, Ashlee                 
  3 0313 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       5:12.89  
     1) Jones, Kierra                   2) Gillard, Nichole               
     3) McNair, Mylasia                 4) Cossey, Talexus                
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strothers, Carson            Charlotte Flight         1.18m    3-10.50 
  2 Rouse, Alani                 Durham Striders          1.13m    3-08.50 
  3 Wright, Jessica              Durham Striders          1.03m    3-04.50 
  4 Thomas, Mahogani             Durham Striders          0.98m    3-02.50 
 -- Rundle, Ann                  North Wake                  NH            
 -- Wood, Alexis                 Durham Striders             NH            
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kelsia                Durham Striders          4.38m  -3.5  14-04.50 
  2 Campbell, Jakiiah            Carolina Allstar         4.33m   1.9  14-02.50 
  3 McNair, Kalynn               Mid-City Xpress          3.78m  -2.8  12-05.00 
  4 Primus, Clara                Hi Pt Blazers            3.54m  -2.0  11-07.50 
  5 Rouse, Alani                 Durham Striders          3.49m  -0.9  11-05.50 
  6 Green, Jada                  Durham Striders          3.34m  -2.4  10-11.50 
  7 Coleman, Jordyn              Carolina Allstar        J3.34m  -1.2  10-11.50 
  8 McCray, Bailey               Durham Striders          3.28m  -1.1  10-09.25 
  9 Hill, Kayla                  Charlotte Flight         3.06m  -2.1  10-00.50 
 10 Street, Qanyah               Carolina Allstar         2.89m  -2.5   9-05.75 
 11 Strothers, Carson            Charlotte Flight         2.77m  -3.0   9-01.25 
 12 Edwards, Yasmin              Carolina Allstar         2.72m  -1.7   8-11.25 
 12 Hill, Elyse                  Carolina Allstar         2.72m  -1.0   8-11.25 
 14 Jones, Liyah                 Charlotte Flight         2.71m  -1.0   8-10.75 
 15 White, Tyra                  Hi Pt Blazers            2.70m  -0.7   8-10.25 
 16 Johnson, Krystalynn          Tri Champions            2.57m   0.7   8-05.25 
 17 Acker, Brianna               Durham Striders          2.50m  -2.2   8-02.50 
 18 Moraga, Noela                Asheville                2.46m  -0.1   8-01.00 
 19 Evans, Nazyia                Charlotte Flight         2.40m  -2.4   7-10.50 
 19 Foy, Skyler                  Carolina Eagles          2.40m  -2.3   7-10.50 
 21 Daniels, Sequoia             G'Boro Champions         1.91m  -1.8   6-03.25 
 -- Mozingo, Morgan              Hi Pt Blazers             FOUL                 
 -- Freshwater, Sakya            Mid-City Xpress           FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Maya                The Pride                7.12m   23-04.50 
  2 Brown-Keith, Saleemah        RC Pacesetters           6.76m   22-02.25 
  3 Hill, Taylor                 G'Boro Champions         5.72m   18-09.25 
  4 Rogers, Jasmine              Durham Striders          5.70m   18-08.50 
  5 Malloy, Aryanna              RC Pacesetters           5.68m   18-07.75 
  6 Murph, Morgan                Carolina Eagles          5.46m   17-11.00 
  7 Torain, Briona               Tri Champions            4.99m   16-04.50 
  8 Laws, Jala                   Tri Champions            4.93m   16-02.25 
  9 Gibbs, Aliyah                Carolina Allstar         4.37m   14-04.00 
 10 Yates, Lauren                Carolina Eagles          4.29m   14-01.00 
 11 Holloway, Anyia              Charlotte Flight         4.06m   13-04.00 
 12 Haddock, Nevaeh              Carolina Eagles          2.97m    9-09.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown-Keith, Saleemah        RC Pacesetters          18.36m      60-03 
  2 Stanley, Maya                The Pride               17.44m      57-03 
  3 Hill, Taylor                 G'Boro Champions        15.01m      49-03 
  4 Whalen, Rachael              Wilson                  14.40m      47-03 
  5 Laws, Jala                   Tri Champions           13.06m      42-10 
  6 Rogers, Jasmine              Durham Striders         11.11m      36-05 
  7 Yates, Lauren                Carolina Eagles         10.79m      35-05 
  8 Moraga, Noela                Asheville                9.97m      32-08 
  9 Holloway, Anyia              Charlotte Flight         9.84m      32-03 
 10 Gibbs, Aliyah                Carolina Allstar         7.32m      24-00 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rothwell, Chamia             Durham Striders          13.26Q -0.5  3 
  2 Bannerman, Teona             Carolina Eagles          13.60Q +0.0  2 
  3 Bygrave, Breanne             Junior Striders          13.74Q  0.7  6 
  4 Wright, Braxton              Carolina Eagles          13.84Q -0.2  1 
  5 Crockett, Nya                Tri Champions            14.27Q -0.3  4 
  6 Starr, Alex                  Durham Striders          14.40Q  0.9  5 
  7 Saunders, Bryana             Durham Striders          13.80q +0.0  2 
  8 Stinson, Caylin              Hickory City             13.95q -0.2  1 
  9 Clark, Tydericka             Hickory City             14.31   0.7  6 
 10 Spaulding, Zyonna            Tri Champions            14.38  -0.5  3 
 11 Lawson, Erikah               Carolina Elite           14.42   0.9  5 
 12 King, Elyse                  Asheville                14.55  -0.2  1 
 13 Kanu, Savanna                Tri Champions            14.59  -0.2  1 
 14 Martin, Tierney              Carolina Allstar         14.59  -0.2  1 
 15 Calamese, Jorden             Charlotte Flight         14.61  -0.2  1 
 16 McDonald, Jada               Charlotte Flight         14.67   0.7  6 
 17 Hill, Jillian                Tri Champions            14.81   0.7  6 
 18 Collins, Chastity            Unattached               15.03   0.7  6 
 19 Brown, Nia                   Carolina Elite           15.08  -0.5  3 
 20 Scales, Zakkiyah             Fay'vill Flyers          15.30  +0.0  2 
 21 Lewis, Nazirah               Rocky Mt Rec             15.48  -0.3  4 
 22 Dolby, Naomi                 Unattached               15.56  -0.5  3 
 23 Patterson, Hannah            Fay'vill Flyers          15.64   0.9  5 
 24 McDonald, Krystal            Durham Striders          15.98   0.9  5 
 25 Harris, Khira-Paige          Durham Striders          16.25  +0.0  2 
 26 Scruggs, Jazmyn              Tri Champions            16.57  +0.0  2 
 27 Lynch, Jasmine               Tri Champions            16.58   0.9  5 
 28 Smith, Natalie               Carolina Eagles          17.50  -0.5  3 
 29 Osika, Madeline              Junior Striders          18.64  -0.3  4 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rothwell, Chamia             Durham Striders          12.95  -0.6 
  2 Saunders, Bryana             Durham Striders          13.58  -0.6 
  3 Bannerman, Teona             Carolina Eagles          13.61  -0.6 
  4 Wright, Braxton              Carolina Eagles          13.88  -0.6 
  5 Bygrave, Breanne             Junior Striders          14.22  -0.6 
  6 Starr, Alex                  Durham Striders          14.64  -0.6 
  7 Crockett, Nya                Tri Champions            14.70  -0.6 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Tiara                 Charlotte Flight         27.38Q  0.9  2 
  2 McNeill, McKinley            Platinum Sports          28.21Q  0.4  1 
  3 Saunders, Bryana             Durham Striders          28.69Q  1.5  6 
  4 Austin, Kenyae               Durham Striders          28.69Q -0.1  5 
  5 Lee, Brianna                 Durham Striders          29.09Q  3.2  4 
  6 Weathers, Torri              Track Eastern            29.36Q -1.2  3 
  7 Medley, Leona                Durham Striders          28.74q  0.9  2 
  8 Evans-Jackson, Nia           Carolina Elite           28.96q  0.9  2 
  9 Sutton, Chardonei            Carolina Eagles          28.99   1.5  6 
 10 Wright, Jamilah              Durham Striders          29.28  -0.1  5 
 11 Calamese, Jorden             Charlotte Flight         30.09  -1.2  3 
 12 Braswell, Janesa             Charlotte Flight         30.10   3.2  4 
 13 Crockett, Nya                Tri Champions            30.47   3.2  4 
 14 Thomas, Janaeshia            Durham Striders          30.49   0.4  1 
 15 Clark, Tydericka             Hickory City             30.52  -0.1  5 
 16 Martin, Tierney              Carolina Allstar         30.54   1.5  6 
 17 McDonald, Jada               Charlotte Flight         30.66   1.5  6 
 18 King, Elyse                  Asheville                30.75   0.9  2 
 19 Jennings, Malyeah            Carolina Elite           30.85   3.2  4 
 20 Greene, Austin               Carolina Eagles          30.86   0.4  1 
 21 Jones, Lauren                Charlotte Flight         30.99  -0.1  5 
 22 Starr, Alex                  Durham Striders          31.06   3.2  4 
 23 Best, Devonna                Hickory City             31.14  -1.2  3 
 24 Brown, Nia                   Carolina Elite           31.42  -1.2  3 
 25 Lawson, Erikah               Carolina Elite           31.79   0.4  1 
 26 Gilmore, Ashaela             Fay'vill Flyers          31.82  -1.2  3 
 27 Moore, Tiah                  Carolina Elite           32.35   0.4  1 
 28 Dolby, Naomi                 Unattached               33.19   0.9  2 
 29 Ray, Dallas                  Carolina Eagles          33.27   0.9  2 
 30 Collins, Chastity            Unattached               33.28  -0.1  5 
 31 Harris, Khira-Paige          Durham Striders          33.57   1.5  6 
 32 Hinton, Destini              Unattached               33.86   3.2  4 
 33 McDonald, Krystal            Durham Striders          34.36  -0.1  5 
 34 Jordan, Jasmine              Fay'vill Flyers          34.43  -1.2  3 
 35 Patterson, Hannah            Fay'vill Flyers          34.56  -0.1  5 
 36 Haith, Jakala                Durham Striders          34.58   1.5  6 
 37 Abrams, Layanna              Fay'vill Flyers          34.84   1.5  6 
 38 Nyemah, Kebbeh               Durham Striders          34.93  -1.2  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hicks, Tiara                 Charlotte Flight         27.24   0.8 
  2 Saunders, Bryana             Durham Striders          28.21   0.8 
  3 Austin, Kenyae               Durham Striders          28.35   0.8 
  4 Medley, Leona                Durham Striders          28.36   0.8 
  5 McNeill, McKinley            Platinum Sports          28.53   0.8 
  6 Lee, Brianna                 Durham Striders          28.96   0.8 
  7 Weathers, Torri              Track Eastern            29.53   0.8 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNeill, McKinley            Platinum Sports        1:02.88Q  2 
  2 Medley, Leona                Durham Striders        1:04.26Q  4 
  3 Weathers, Torri              Track Eastern          1:04.54Q  1 
  4 Jenkins, Sydney              Track Eastern          1:04.71Q  3 
  5 Bygrave, Breanne             Junior Striders        1:04.86q  4 
  6 Boddie, Netonya              Rocky Mt Rec           1:05.33q  2 
  7 Braswell, Janesa             Charlotte Flight       1:06.28q  1 
  8 Jones, Lauren                Charlotte Flight       1:06.51q  4 
  9 Bannerman, Teona             Carolina Eagles        1:06.63   2 
 10 Coburn, Tanaka               Rocky Mt Rec           1:07.47   1 
 11 Sutton, Chardonei            Carolina Eagles        1:07.98   2 
 12 Gilliam, Destini             Tri Champions          1:08.36   1 
 13 Thomas, Chelsea              Tri Champions          1:08.58   2 
 14 Calamese, Jorden             Charlotte Flight       1:08.63   3 
 15 Best, Devonna                Hickory City           1:09.12   2 
 16 Davis, Jasmine               Rocky Mt Rec           1:09.12   3 
 17 Lee, Brianna                 Durham Striders        1:10.61   3 
 18 Lane, Zachyre                Tri Champions          1:10.78   3 
 19 Young, Destiny               Rocky Mt Rec           1:12.18   4 
 20 Turner, Kennedy              Carolina Eagles        1:15.62   1 
 21 Gilmore, Ashaela             Fay'vill Flyers        1:16.50   2 
 22 Greene, Austin               Carolina Eagles        1:16.84   1 
 23 Centero, Avery               The Pride              1:19.14   4 
 24 Ray, Dallas                  Carolina Eagles        1:22.16   3 
 25 Harris, Adora                Tri Champions          1:22.30   3 
 26 Hinton, Destini              Unattached             1:22.72   1 
 27 Abrams, Layanna              Fay'vill Flyers        1:23.27   3 
 28 Jordan, Jasmine              Fay'vill Flyers        1:24.40   2 
 29 Scruggs, Jazmyn              Tri Champions          1:29.57   4 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Sydney              Track Eastern          1:02.26  
  2 Boddie, Netonya              Rocky Mt Rec           1:02.78  
  3 Medley, Leona                Durham Striders        1:03.00  
  4 Weathers, Torri              Track Eastern          1:04.69  
  5 McNeill, McKinley            Platinum Sports        1:04.84  
  6 Bygrave, Breanne             Junior Striders        1:05.24  
  7 Jones, Lauren                Charlotte Flight       1:05.77  
  8 Braswell, Janesa             Charlotte Flight       1:07.29  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Lauren                Charlotte Flight       2:36.52  
  2 Braswell, Janesa             Charlotte Flight       2:38.73  
  3 Roberson, Eboni              Carolina Eagles        2:41.79  
  4 Enderle, Halee               Junior Striders        2:42.78  
  5 McNeill, McKinley            Platinum Sports        2:52.16  
  6 Worsley, Jayla               Carolina Eagles        3:10.95  
  7 Murchinson, Ashley           Mid-City Xpress        3:12.89  
  8 Turner, Kennedy              Carolina Eagles        3:13.73  
  9 Covington, Kyara             RC Pacesetters         3:15.71  
 10 Kroeze, Mikayla              North Wake             3:16.24  
 11 Wydrzynski, Maxine           Carolina Allstar       3:16.61  
 12 Rundle, Elizabeth            North Wake             3:37.84  
 -- Best, Devonna                Hickory City                DQ  
 -- Thomas, Chelsea              Tri Champions               DQ  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enderle, Halee               Junior Striders        5:30.76  
  2 Roberson, Eboni              Carolina Eagles        5:37.95  
  3 Worsley, Jayla               Carolina Eagles        6:04.07  
  4 Irwin, Eliza                 Unattached             6:09.55  
  5 Mallory, Megan               Junior Striders        6:10.22  
  6 Reuss, Lauren                Asheville              6:26.63  
  7 Wydrzynski, Maxine           Carolina Allstar       7:18.79  
  8 Rundle, Elizabeth            North Wake             7:50.11  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enderle, Halee               Junior Striders       11:54.31  
  2 Akers, Isabella              Carolina Elite        12:52.06  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Sydney              Track Eastern            13.27Q -0.3  1 
  2 Bygrave, Breanne             Junior Striders          13.89Q  0.8  2 
  3 Moore, Kayla                 Durham Striders          13.31q -0.3  1 
  4 Weathers, Torri              Track Eastern            14.30q  0.8  2 
  5 Johnson, Makaela             Tri Champions            15.03q  0.8  2 
  6 McDowell, Kenzie             Asheville                15.80q -0.3  1 
  7 McDonald, Jada               Charlotte Flight         16.02q -0.3  1 
  8 Lawson, Erikah               Carolina Elite           16.21q -0.3  1 
  9 Lynch, Jasmine               Tri Champions            17.40  -0.3  1 
 10 Brown, Nia                   Carolina Elite           17.50   0.8  2 
 11 Lipscomb, Isis               Tri Champions            17.53   0.8  2 
 12 Rothwell, Chamia             Durham Striders          19.65   0.8  2 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Sydney              Track Eastern            13.26  -1.1 
  2 Bygrave, Breanne             Junior Striders          13.55  -1.1 
  3 Moore, Kayla                 Durham Striders          13.57  -1.1 
  4 Weathers, Torri              Track Eastern            13.84  -1.1 
  5 Johnson, Makaela             Tri Champions            14.80  -1.1 
  6 Lawson, Erikah               Carolina Elite           15.13  -1.1 
  7 McDonald, Jada               Charlotte Flight         15.43  -1.1 
  8 McDowell, Kenzie             Asheville                15.61  -1.1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Rocky Mount Parks Rec Dep  'A'                   56.52  
     1) Boddie, Netonya                 2) Coburn, Tanaka                 
     3) Davis, Jasmine                  4) Young, Destiny                 
  2 0313 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                       56.97  
     1) Crockett, Nya                   2) Gilliam, Destini               
     3) Johnson, Makaela                4) Kanu, Savanna                  
  3 0313 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       1:01.79  
     1) Abrams, Layanna                 2) Gilmore, Ashaela               
     3) Patterson, Hannah               4) Scales, Zakkiyah               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Durham Striders TC  'A'                        4:26.80  
     1) Moore, Kayla                    2) Austin, Kenyae                 
     3) Lee, Brianna                    4) Medley, Leona                  
  2 0313 Rocky Mount Parks Rec Dep  'A'                 4:36.54  
     1) Davis, Jasmine                  2) Coburn, Tanaka                 
     3) Young, Destiny                  4) Boddie, Netonya                
  3 0313 Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                 4:36.59  
     1) Wright, Braxton                 2) Bannerman, Teona               
     3) Roberson, Eboni                 4) Sutton, Chardonei              
  4 0313 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                     4:44.87  
     1) Thomas, Chelsea                 2) Gilliam, Destini               
     3) Lane, Zachyre                   4) Johnson, Makaela               
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Chamia             Durham Striders          1.37m    4-06.00 
  2 Gregory, Katharine           Unattached               1.22m    4-00.00 
  3 Salazar, Tayla               Sandhills                1.12m    3-08.00 
 -- Thomas, Janaeshia            Durham Striders             NH            
 -- Wright, Jamilah              Durham Striders             NH            
 -- Lipscomb, Isis               Tri Champions               NH            
 -- Rundle, Elizabeth            North Wake                  NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Austin, Kenyae               Durham Striders          4.68m  -0.8  15-04.25 
  2 Moore, Kayla                 Durham Striders          4.42m  -1.9  14-06.00 
  3 Stinson, Caylin              Hickory City             4.22m  -0.4  13-10.25 
  4 McDowell, Kenzie             Asheville                3.92m  -1.9  12-10.50 
  5 King, Elyse                  Asheville                3.80m  -0.3  12-05.75 
  6 Gregory, Katharine           Unattached               3.54m  -0.2  11-07.50 
  7 McNair, Sierra               Mid-City Xpress         J3.54m  -0.3  11-07.50 
  8 Martin, Tierney              Carolina Allstar         3.49m   0.1  11-05.50 
  9 Lipscomb, Isis               Tri Champions            3.42m  -1.8  11-02.75 
 10 Scales, Zakkiyah             Fay'vill Flyers          3.40m  -1.7  11-02.00 
 11 Clark, Tydericka             Hickory City             3.34m   0.2  10-11.50 
 11 Murchinson, Ashley           Mid-City Xpress          3.34m  -1.3  10-11.50 
 13 Wright, Braxton              Carolina Eagles          3.25m  -0.7  10-08.00 
 14 Jackson, Angel               Sandhills                3.19m  -0.4  10-05.75 
 15 Haith, Jakala                Durham Striders          3.12m  -0.6  10-03.00 
 16 Kroeze, Mikayla              North Wake               3.09m  -0.5  10-01.75 
 17 Hicks, Tiara                 Charlotte Flight         3.02m  -1.6   9-11.00 
 18 Starr, Alex                  Durham Striders          2.72m   1.4   8-11.25 
 19 Lynch, Jasmine               Tri Champions            2.71m  -2.4   8-10.75 
 20 Harris, Adora                Tri Champions            2.55m   0.7   8-04.50 
 21 Scruggs, Jazmyn              Tri Champions            2.45m  -0.3   8-00.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight        10.91m   35-09.50 
  2 Freshwater, Tyanna           Mid-City Xpress          9.76m   32-00.25 
  3 Morrison, Tameia             Unattached               9.37m   30-09.00 
  4 Mallory, Narah               Carolina Elite           8.42m   27-07.50 
  5 Stinson, Caylin              Hickory City             8.27m   27-01.75 
  6 Hill, Jillian                Tri Champions            8.17m   26-09.75 
  7 Murph, Courtney              Carolina Eagles          8.16m   26-09.25 
  8 Farr, Jakeela                Wilson                   7.77m   25-06.00 
  9 Haynes, Kerri                Hickory City             6.96m   22-10.00 
 10 Boone, Carlyssa              G'Boro Champions         6.71m   22-00.25 
 11 Jones, Alexandra             Durham Striders          6.58m   21-07.25 
 12 Strothers, Madison           Tri Champions            6.05m   19-10.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight        27.76m      91-01 
  2 Morrison, Tameia             Unattached              25.21m      82-08 
  3 Mallory, Narah               Carolina Elite          18.94m      62-02 
  4 Hill, Jillian                Tri Champions           17.89m      58-08 
  5 Jones, Alexandra             Durham Striders         16.96m      55-08 
  6 Murph, Courtney              Carolina Eagles         16.54m      54-03 
  7 Neufville, Danielle          The Pride               15.98m      52-05 
  8 Boone, Carlyssa              G'Boro Champions        13.60m      44-07 
  9 Strothers, Madison           Tri Champions           12.71m      41-08 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Tameia             Unattached              27.61m      90-07 
  2 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight        25.69m      84-03 
  3 Neufville, Danielle          The Pride               24.56m      80-07 
  4 Murph, Courtney              Carolina Eagles         21.80m      71-06 
  5 McNair, Kierra               Mid-City Xpress         20.17m      66-02 
  6 Jackson, Angel               Sandhills               19.14m      62-09 
  7 Farr, Jakeela                Wilson                  18.76m      61-06 
  8 Gregory, Katharine           Unattached              17.30m      56-09 
  9 Centero, Avery               The Pride               16.39m      53-09 
 10 Jones, Alexandra             Durham Striders         15.48m      50-09 
 11 Boone, Carlyssa              G'Boro Champions        14.99m      49-02 
 12 Haynes, Kerri                Hickory City            14.83m      48-08 
 13 Martin, Jenna                Sandhills               13.22m      43-04 
 14 Osika, Madeline              Junior Striders         13.18m      43-03 
 15 Strothers, Madison           Tri Champions           11.71m      38-05 
 16 Musengwa, Lily               Asheville               10.92m      35-10 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Musengwa, Lily               Asheville             12:13.81  
  2 Harris, Adora                Tri Champions         14:07.78  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Council, Alexandria          Tri Champions            12.36q  2.0  7 
  2 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay'vill Flyers          12.51q  2.0  7 
  3 Murphy, Sydnei               Tri Champions            12.68q -0.8  4 
  4 Woodall, Atlanta             Durham Striders          12.70q -1.0  1 
  5 Ealey, Kaila                 Carolina Elite           12.75q -1.6  3 
  6 Crawford, Courtney           G'Boro Champions         12.76q  0.6  6 
  7 Grier, Maya                  Charlotte Flight         12.93q  1.2  5 
  8 Wallace, Jada                Charlotte Flight         13.10q -0.6  2 
  9 Brown, Brenee                Durham Striders          13.24   0.6  6 
 10 Crowder, Julice              Charlotte Flight         13.43   2.0  7 
 11 Jones, Trinity               Fay'vill Flyers          13.47  -1.6  3 
 12 Massenburg, Victoria         Track Xplosion           13.48  -1.0  1 
 13 Paris, Arrington             Charlotte Flight         13.56  -1.6  3 
 14 Coates, Shakira              Hickory City             13.72  -1.0  1 
 15 Ingram, Shelby               Charlotte Flight         13.72   0.6  6 
 16 Coates, Shakia               Hickory City             13.74  -0.8  4 
 17 Davis, Destiny               G'Boro Pacesette         13.76   1.2  5 
 18 Moore, Serena                Fay'vill Flyers          13.80  -0.6  2 
 19 Carter, Deshalea             Charlotte Flight         13.81  -1.0  1 
 20 Renfro, Lauren               Fay'vill Flyers          13.83   0.6  6 
 21 McClain, Yazmine             Durham Striders          13.94  -1.6  3 
 22 Herbin, Ebonie               Durham Striders          13.99   2.0  7 
 23 Dowd, Brianna                Tri Champions            14.03   1.2  5 
 24 Mattioli, Christina          Carolina Elite           14.08   1.2  5 
 25 Fletcher, Whitney            Asheville                14.10   2.0  7 
 26 Bell, Niyah                  G'Boro Champions         14.15  -0.6  2 
 27 Miller, Jori                 Durham Striders          14.23  -0.8  4 
 28 Dowd, Kristen                Tri Champions            14.30  -1.0  1 
 29 Turner, Tralicia             Fay'vill Flyers          14.35  -0.8  4 
 30 Kendrick, Lasheay            Fay'vill Flyers          14.47   1.2  5 
 31 Ware, Jordan                 Carolina Allstar         14.49  -0.8  4 
 32 Brown, Sasha                 Durham Striders          14.55  -0.6  2 
 33 McClain, Cortne              G'Boro Pacesette         14.70   0.6  6 
 34 Russell, Shawnesi            Tri Champions            14.79  -1.6  3 
 35 Burns, Walidah               Tri Champions            14.81   0.6  6 
 36 Davis, Troi                  Carolina Allstar         14.91   0.6  6 
 37 Vargas-Sullivan, Halle       Fay'vill Flyers          14.95  -1.0  1 
 38 Kirksey, Desia               G'Boro Champions         14.97   1.2  5 
 39 Curry, Kayla                 Carolina Elite           15.00  -0.6  2 
 40 Holder-Cozart, Qualia        Tri Champions            16.33  -0.6  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Council, Alexandria          Tri Champions            12.13   1.7 
  2 Murphy, Sydnei               Tri Champions            12.44   1.7 
  3 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay'vill Flyers          12.48   1.7 
  4 Grier, Maya                  Charlotte Flight         12.56   1.7 
  5 Ealey, Kaila                 Carolina Elite           12.62   1.7 
  6 Woodall, Atlanta             Durham Striders          12.69   1.7 
  7 Crawford, Courtney           G'Boro Champions         12.72   1.7 
  8 Wallace, Jada                Charlotte Flight         12.85   1.7 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay'vill Flyers          25.60q  0.5  7 
  2 Murphy, Sydnei               Tri Champions            25.71q  0.5  7 
  3 Grier, Maya                  Charlotte Flight         26.19q  0.7  8 
  4 Ealey, Kaila                 Carolina Elite           26.37q -0.5  3 
  5 Wallace, Jada                Charlotte Flight         26.41q -0.1  5 
  6 Woodall, Atlanta             Durham Striders          26.45q -1.7  4 
  7 Crawford, Courtney           G'Boro Champions         26.68q -2.3  2 
  8 Teel, Alexis                 Carolina Allstar         26.74q -1.1  6 
  9 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Striders          27.13  -2.3  2 
 10 Jenkins, Ricole              Junior Striders          27.40  -0.5  1 
 11 Jones, Trinity               Fay'vill Flyers          27.89  -0.5  1 
 12 Howell, Jacklyn              Track Xplosion           27.90   0.7  8 
 13 Cobb, Asia                   G'Boro Champions         27.97  -1.7  4 
 14 Ejindu, Lekasha              Hi Pt Blazers            28.11  -0.5  1 
 15 Robinson, Tia                Junior Striders          28.16  -1.1  6 
 16 Brown, Brenee                Durham Striders          28.17  -1.1  6 
 17 Williams, Brittany           Carolina Allstar         28.27  -0.5  1 
 18 Pickett, Katelyn             Charlotte Flight         28.28  -0.1  5 
 19 Moore, Serena                Fay'vill Flyers          28.32  -0.5  1 
 20 Massenburg, Victoria         Track Xplosion           28.34  -0.5  3 
 21 Ingram, Shelby               Charlotte Flight         28.46  -0.5  1 
 22 Paris, Arrington             Charlotte Flight         28.63  -0.1  5 
 23 Chandler, Khayani            Upper Room               28.64  -0.1  5 
 24 Crowder, Julice              Charlotte Flight         28.66  -1.1  6 
 25 Renfro, Lauren               Fay'vill Flyers          28.67  -0.5  3 
 26 Hall, Destiny                Charlotte Flight         28.70  -2.3  2 
 27 Thorne, Kennedy              Track Xplosion           28.77  -1.7  4 
 28 Carter, Deshalea             Charlotte Flight         28.85   0.5  7 
 29 Dorsey, Heaven               Fay'vill Flyers          29.04  -1.7  4 
 30 Thomas, Jhantanah            The Pride                29.13   0.7  8 
 31 Cordray, Manneja             Charlotte Flight         29.15  -0.5  3 
 32 Davis, Destiny               G'Boro Pacesette         29.24  -0.5  3 
 33 Coates, Shakia               Hickory City             29.37  -1.7  4 
 34 Coates, Shakira              Hickory City             29.46  -2.3  2 
 35 McClain, Yazmine             Durham Striders          29.47   0.7  8 
 36 Dowd, Kristen                Tri Champions            29.49   0.7  8 
 37 Dowd, Brianna                Tri Champions            29.74  -1.7  4 
 38 Fletcher, Whitney            Asheville                29.78   0.5  7 
 39 Vargas-Sullivan, Halle       Fay'vill Flyers          30.15  -0.1  5 
 40 Kendrick, Lasheay            Fay'vill Flyers          30.55  -1.1  6 
 41 Brown, Sasha                 Durham Striders          30.66  -0.5  1 
 42 Russell, Shawnesi            Tri Champions            30.85  -1.1  6 
 43 Turner, Tralicia             Fay'vill Flyers          31.07  -2.3  2 
 44 Bowden, Zandra               Hurdles First            31.49   0.5  7 
 45 Herbin, Ebonie               Durham Striders          31.51   0.5  7 
 46 Hargrove, Tahirah            G'Boro Champions         31.68  -0.5  3 
 47 McClain, Cortne              G'Boro Pacesette         31.79  -1.7  4 
 48 Rice, Rebecca                Carolina Elite           31.87  -1.1  6 
 49 Davis, Troi                  Carolina Allstar         32.11   0.7  8 
 50 Curry, Kayla                 Carolina Elite           32.49  -0.1  5 
 51 Burns, Walidah               Tri Champions            33.00  -2.3  2 
 52 Mills, Dana                  Carolina Eagles          33.15   0.7  8 
 53 Farr, Brittany               G'Boro Champions         33.95   0.5  7 
 54 Miller, Jori                 Durham Striders          35.49  -0.5  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Sydnei               Tri Champions            25.26   2.1 
  2 Ealey, Kaila                 Carolina Elite           25.58   2.1 
  3 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay'vill Flyers          25.59   2.1 
  4 Woodall, Atlanta             Durham Striders          25.82   2.1 
  5 Teel, Alexis                 Carolina Allstar         26.17   2.1 
  6 Wallace, Jada                Charlotte Flight         26.30   2.1 
  7 Grier, Maya                  Charlotte Flight         26.31   2.1 
  8 Crawford, Courtney           G'Boro Champions         26.54   2.1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, DeJah                 Unattached               58.16Q  3 
  2 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Striders        1:01.70Q  5 
  3 Jenkins, Ricole              Junior Striders        1:03.32Q  1 
  4 Robinson, Tia                Junior Striders        1:03.93Q  4 
  5 Thorne, Kennedy              Track Xplosion         1:04.66Q  2 
  6 Howell, Jacklyn              Track Xplosion         1:04.11q  5 
  7 Cobb, Asia                   G'Boro Champions       1:04.55q  3 
  8 Williams, Brittany           Carolina Allstar       1:04.90q  4 
  9 Dorsey, Heaven               Fay'vill Flyers        1:05.06   3 
 10 Woods, Jada                  Charlotte Flight       1:05.19   5 
 11 McDaniel, Kinsey             Carolina Elite         1:05.28   1 
 12 Moore, Serena                Fay'vill Flyers        1:05.34   3 
 13 Chandler, Khayani            Upper Room             1:05.85   2 
 14 Komes, Sara                  Carolina Elite         1:06.10   2 
 15 Vargas-Sullivan, Halle       Fay'vill Flyers        1:06.11   4 
 16 Thomas, Jhantanah            The Pride              1:06.13   2 
 17 Renfro, Lauren               Fay'vill Flyers        1:06.72   1 
 18 Jones, Trinity               Fay'vill Flyers        1:06.83   2 
 19 Davis, Destiny               G'Boro Pacesette       1:08.01   3 
 20 Paris, Arrington             Charlotte Flight       1:08.14   5 
 21 Coffin, Dalephine            Durham Striders        1:09.38   2 
 22 Turner, Tralicia             Fay'vill Flyers        1:09.93   4 
 23 Kendrick, Lasheay            Fay'vill Flyers        1:12.85   5 
 24 Coates, Shakia               Hickory City           1:13.28   3 
 25 Hall, Destiny                Charlotte Flight       1:13.32   2 
 26 Coates, Shakira              Hickory City           1:14.69   1 
 27 Mills, Dana                  Carolina Eagles        1:15.41   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, DeJah                 Unattached               57.43  
  2 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Striders        1:01.74  
  3 Howell, Jacklyn              Track Xplosion         1:01.77  
  4 Jenkins, Ricole              Junior Striders        1:03.03  
  5 Cobb, Asia                   G'Boro Champions       1:03.65  
  6 Williams, Brittany           Carolina Allstar       1:04.11  
  7 Thorne, Kennedy              Track Xplosion         1:04.51  
 -- Robinson, Tia                Junior Striders             DQ   Ln violation
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, DeJah                 Unattached             2:20.23  
  2 Sanborn, Kate                Fay'vill Flyers        2:31.46  
  3 Himelein-Wachowiak, Kenz     Asheville              2:37.91  
  4 McDaniel, Kinsey             Carolina Elite         2:40.36  
  5 Woods, Jada                  Charlotte Flight       2:41.21  
  6 Coffin, Dalephine            Durham Striders        2:45.28  
  7 Reeves, Lana                 Asheville              2:48.75  
  8 Johnson, Amanda              Rocky Mt Rec           2:49.73  
  9 Komes, Sara                  Carolina Elite         2:53.78  
 10 Himelein-Wachowiak, Emma     Asheville              3:06.69  
 11 Hicks, Amber                 Wilson                 3:13.45  
 12 Bibbs, Blaike                Unattached             3:29.95  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Striders        4:59.45  
  2 Jones, DeJah                 Unattached             5:05.29  
  3 Sanborn, Kate                Fay'vill Flyers        5:13.38  
  4 Hunt, Lauren                 Durham Striders        5:25.53  
  5 Johnson, Amanda              Rocky Mt Rec           5:29.51  
  6 Jones, Rachel                Hickory City           5:29.55  
  7 Williams, Michaela           Rocky Mt Rec           5:40.91  
  8 Mallory, Allison             Junior Striders        5:56.35  
  9 Churchill, Victoria          G'Boro Pacesette       5:58.48  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Striders       11:11.67  
  2 Ramsey, Elizabeth            G'Boro Pacesette      11:18.34  
  3 Sanborn, Kate                Fay'vill Flyers       11:49.22  
  4 Hunt, Lauren                 Durham Striders       11:56.85  
  5 Jones, Rachel                Hickory City          12:05.83  
  6 Himelein-Wachowiak, Kenz     Asheville             12:09.70  
  7 Williams, Michaela           Rocky Mt Rec          13:16.01  
  8 Churchill, Victoria          G'Boro Pacesette      13:39.15  
  9 Bibbs, Blaike                Unattached            14:19.99  
 10 Reeves, Lana                 Asheville             14:24.10  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Ariel                 Platinum Sports          15.11   2.6 
  2 Miller, Nyah                 Carolina Elite           15.12   2.6 
  3 Chapman, Shnaiya             Carolina Eagles          15.97   2.6 
  4 Perry, Kelsey                Tri Champions            20.06   2.6 
  5 Russell, Shawnesi            Tri Champions            22.27   2.6 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Nyah                 Carolina Elite           28.76   3.7 
  2 Davis, Ariel                 Platinum Sports          29.37   3.7 
  3 Bigelow, Tamilia             Durham Striders          29.50   3.7 
  4 Chapman, Shnaiya             Carolina Eagles          31.32   3.7 
  5 Cordray, Manneja             Charlotte Flight         32.43   3.7 
  6 Hunt, Lauren                 Durham Striders          32.85   3.7 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Durham Striders TC  'A'                          49.20  
     1) Bigelow, Tamilia                2) Brown, Brenee                  
     3) Brown, Jordyn                   4) Woodall, Atlanta               
  2 0313 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                       50.20  
     1) Council, Alexandria             2) Dowd, Brianna                  
     3) Perry, Kelsey                   4) Murphy, Sydnei                 
  3 0313 Carolina Elite Track And  'A'                    51.82  
     1) Curry, Kayla                    2) Ealey, Kaila                   
     3) Goodwine, McKenzie              4) Komes, Sara                    
  4 0313 Charlotte Flights  'A'                           52.50  
     1) Carter, Deshalea                2) Ingram, Shelby                 
     3) Pickett, Katelyn                4) Woods, Jada                    
 -- 0313 Carolina Allstars  'A'                             DNF  
     1) Davis, Jaslyn                   2) Davis, Troi                    
     3) Teel, Alexis                    4) Williams, Brittany             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       4:24.44  
     1) Renfro, Lauren                  2) Vargas-Sullivan, Halle         
     3) Dorsey, Heaven                  4) Jackson, Qizeah                
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Striders          1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Perry, Kelsey                Tri Champions           J1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay'vill Flyers          1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Wright, Joy                  Durham Striders          1.42m    4-07.75 
  5 Soule, Kendall               Asheville                1.27m    4-02.00 
  6 Thomas, Jhantanah            The Pride                1.22m    4-00.00 
  7 Fletcher, Whitney            Asheville               J1.22m    4-00.00 
 -- Hargrove, Tahirah            G'Boro Champions            NH            
 -- Thompson, Summer             Fay'vill Flyers             NH            
 -- Rice, Rebecca                Carolina Elite              NH            
 -- Ingram, Shelby               Charlotte Flight            NH            
 -- Robinson, Tia                Junior Striders             NH            
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Kelsey                Tri Champions            5.00m   0.8  16-05.00 
  2 Council, Alexandria          Tri Champions           J5.00m   0.6  16-05.00 
  3 Crawford, Courtney           G'Boro Champions         4.96m   1.6  16-03.25 
  4 Chapman, Shnaiya             Carolina Eagles          4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
  5 Bigelow, Tamilia             Durham Striders          4.83m   0.9  15-10.25 
  6 Teel, Alexis                 Carolina Allstar         4.74m   0.8  15-06.75 
  7 Ejindu, Lekasha              Hi Pt Blazers            4.72m   1.7  15-06.00 
  8 Paris, Arrington             Charlotte Flight         4.49m   0.2  14-08.75 
  9 Coates, Shakira              Hickory City             4.18m   2.8  13-08.75 
 10 Woods, Jada                  Charlotte Flight         4.13m  -0.2  13-06.75 
 11 Coates, Shakia               Hickory City             4.04m   2.1  13-03.25 
 12 Hall, Destiny                Charlotte Flight         3.93m   0.1  12-10.75 
 13 Soule, Kendall               Asheville                3.89m   0.3  12-09.25 
 14 Crowder, Julice              Charlotte Flight         3.86m   1.1  12-08.00 
 15 Bell, Niyah                  G'Boro Champions         3.72m   1.1  12-02.50 
 16 Hargrove, Tahirah            G'Boro Champions         3.62m   1.4  11-10.50 
 17 McClain, Cortne              G'Boro Pacesette         3.37m  -1.3  11-00.75 
 18 Thompson, Summer             Fay'vill Flyers          3.27m   1.3  10-08.75 
 -- Kirksey, Desia               G'Boro Champions          FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ejindu, Lekasha              Hi Pt Blazers            9.93m   0.5  32-07.00 
  2 Bigelow, Tamilia             Durham Striders          9.91m   0.1  32-06.25 
  3 Miller, Nyah                 Carolina Elite           9.78m  +0.0  32-01.00 
  4 Thomas, Jhantanah            The Pride                9.60m  -0.4  31-06.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Layko, Samantha              The Pride               10.73m   35-02.50 
  2 Daye, Aricca                 Upper Room              10.28m   33-08.75 
  3 Dunham, Tiffany              Carolina Eagles         10.19m   33-05.25 
  4 Teel, Alexis                 Carolina Allstar         9.75m   32-00.00 
  5 Southerland, Selwyn          Durham Striders          9.70m   31-10.00 
  6 Phifer, Jazzmine             G'Boro Champions         9.64m   31-07.50 
  7 Blake, Taylor                Durham Striders          9.34m   30-07.75 
  8 Ware, Jordan                 Carolina Allstar         8.98m   29-05.50 
  9 Kelly, Valiyah               Sandhills                8.85m   29-00.50 
 10 Dudman, Brittiany            Asheville                8.46m   27-09.25 
 11 Davis, Jaslyn                Carolina Allstar         8.30m   27-02.75 
 12 Hunter, Makayla              Carolina Allstar         8.29m   27-02.50 
 13 Kirby, Makia                 Carolina Allstar         7.95m   26-01.00 
 14 Farr, Brittany               G'Boro Champions         7.31m   23-11.75 
 15 Pegues, Ahmani               Hickory City             7.22m   23-08.25 
 16 Watson, Kari                 Carolina Eagles          6.76m   22-02.25 
 17 Holder-Cozart, Qualia        Tri Champions            6.39m   20-11.75 
 18 Carson, Kendra               Carolina Allstar         6.38m   20-11.25 
 19 Sampson, Brin                Asheville                6.26m   20-06.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Layko, Samantha              The Pride               25.48m      83-07 
  2 Daye, Aricca                 Upper Room              25.16m      82-06 
  3 Southerland, Selwyn          Durham Striders         22.73m      74-07 
  4 Phifer, Jazzmine             G'Boro Champions        21.70m      71-02 
  5 Dunham, Tiffany              Carolina Eagles         19.31m      63-04 
  6 Kelly, Valiyah               Sandhills               19.03m      62-05 
  7 Bowden, Zandra               Hurdles First           16.84m      55-03 
  8 Farr, Brittany               G'Boro Champions        16.43m      53-11 
  9 Pegues, Ahmani               Hickory City            16.07m      52-09 
 10 Holder-Cozart, Qualia        Tri Champions           15.58m      51-01 
 11 Blake, Taylor                Durham Striders         15.57m      51-01 
 12 Dudman, Brittiany            Asheville               15.45m      50-08 
 13 Kirby, Makia                 Carolina Allstar        14.62m      47-11 
 14 Sampson, Brin                Asheville               14.33m      47-00 
 15 Hunter, Makayla              Carolina Allstar        11.85m      38-10 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taybron, Courtney            Wilson                  32.87m     107-10 
  2 Layko, Samantha              The Pride               29.86m      97-11 
  3 Kelly, Valiyah               Sandhills               17.21m      56-05 
  4 Watson, Kari                 Carolina Eagles         15.93m      52-03 
  5 Dudman, Brittiany            Asheville               15.24m      50-00 
  6 Sampson, Brin                Asheville               14.98m      49-02 
  7 Carson, Kendra               Carolina Allstar        13.56m      44-06 
  8 Blake, Taylor                Durham Striders         13.33m      43-09 
  9 Southerland, Selwyn          Durham Striders         13.32m      43-08 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jden               Junior Striders          11.89Q  2.2  4 
  2 Murphy, Alexis               Tri Champions            12.05Q  0.1  2 
  3 Sharp, Olicia                Junior Striders          12.27Q  1.7  1 
  4 Haith, Briana                G'Boro Champions         12.27Q  0.6  3 
  5 Rayfield, Madison            Platinum Sports          12.50Q  1.4  5 
  6 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight         12.29q  2.2  4 
  7 Franklin, Markia             Tri Champions            12.45q  1.7  1 
  8 Elliott, Victoria            Charlotte Flight         12.58q  0.1  2 
  9 Dawson, Jasmine              Durham Striders          12.69   1.4  5 
 10 Hayes, Dejah                 G'Boro Champions         12.70   1.7  1 
 11 Fisher, Desiree              Junior Striders          12.72   1.4  5 
 12 Shaw, Charity                Durham Striders          12.72   0.6  3 
 13 McCorkle, Hayley             Track Eastern            12.77   0.1  2 
 14 Davis, Jhane                 Carolina Allstar         12.89   0.6  3 
 15 Gregory, Amanda              Unattached               13.01   1.4  5 
 16 Hayes, Sarai                 Stallion                 13.27   2.2  4 
 17 Johnson, Shanica             Durham Striders          13.28   0.1  2 
 18 McAllister, Aja              Fay'vill Flyers          13.31   0.1  2 
 19 Johnson, Khadijah            Tri Champions            13.37   2.2  4 
 20 Anderson, Brittney           Carolina Elite           13.43   1.7  1 
 21 Gilliland, Destiny           Asheville                13.58   0.6  3 
 22 Demery, Chelsea              Carolina Eagles          13.61   1.7  1 
 23 Ross, Quartney               Unattached               13.64   0.1  2 
 24 McMillon, Feojha             Charlotte Flight         13.87   2.2  4 
 25 Patterson, Lydia             Fay'vill Flyers          14.00   1.7  1 
 26 Branch, Amanda               G'Boro Pacesette         14.27   1.4  5 
 27 Eason, Kantilya              G'Boro Champions         14.52   1.4  5 
 28 Watts, Raven                 Durham Striders          14.57   2.2  4 
 29 Pharr, Carmen                Charlotte Flight         14.95   0.6  3 
 30 Williams, Chelsea            Charlotte Flight         16.38   0.1  2 
 -- Cowan, Derra                 Charlotte Flight            FS   1.4  5 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jden               Junior Striders          11.96   0.6 
  2 Murphy, Alexis               Tri Champions            11.99   0.6 
  3 Sharp, Olicia                Junior Striders          12.06   0.6 
  4 Haith, Briana                G'Boro Champions         12.24   0.6 
  5 Elliott, Victoria            Charlotte Flight         12.42   0.6 
  6 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight         12.46   0.6 
  7 Franklin, Markia             Tri Champions            12.53   0.6 
  8 Rayfield, Madison            Platinum Sports          12.64   0.6 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders          25.34q -1.3  5 
  2 Haith, Briana                G'Boro Champions         25.35q -3.3  4 
  3 Murphy, Alexis               Tri Champions            25.42q -2.5  1 
  4 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight         25.65q -0.2  6 
  5 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Striders          25.89q -3.4  3 
  6 Wright, Brianna              Carolina Eagles          26.07q -2.5  1 
  7 Robinson, Gabriella          Track Xplosion           26.26q -3.4  3 
  8 Williams, Jden               Junior Striders          26.28q -3.8  2 
  9 Shaw, Charity                Durham Striders          26.37  -3.8  2 
 10 Elliott, Victoria            Charlotte Flight         26.39  -3.4  3 
 11 Patillo, Tiana               Junior Striders          26.45  -3.3  4 
 12 Franklin, Markia             Tri Champions            26.51  -1.3  5 
 13 McCorkle, Hayley             Track Eastern            26.67  -2.5  1 
 14 Alston, Naomi                Fay'vill Flyers          26.80  -1.3  5 
 15 Dawson, Jasmine              Durham Striders          27.18  -1.3  5 
 16 Fisher, Desiree              Junior Striders          27.22  -0.4  7 
 17 Hayes, Quashera              Fay'vill Flyers          27.35  -3.4  3 
 18 Rayfield, Madison            Platinum Sports          27.36  -0.2  6 
 19 Cowan, Derra                 Charlotte Flight         27.73  -2.5  1 
 20 Williams, Michaela           Charlotte Flight         27.82  -1.3  5 
 21 Hayes, Sarai                 Stallion                 28.07  -3.3  4 
 22 Brown, Latahni               Carolina Elite           28.32  -0.4  7 
 23 Johnson, Shanica             Durham Striders          28.37  -3.3  4 
 24 Ross, Quartney               Unattached               28.48  -0.2  6 
 25 Demery, Chelsea              Carolina Eagles          28.61  -3.8  2 
 26 Lawson, Jordan               Carolina Elite           28.66  -3.8  2 
 27 McAllister, Aja              Fay'vill Flyers          28.77  -2.5  1 
 28 Anderson, Brittney           Carolina Elite           29.08  -3.4  3 
 29 Horton, Brianna              Track Xplosion           29.11  -2.5  1 
 30 Johnson, Justice             Charlotte Flight         29.11  -0.4  7 
 31 Rowland, Tabitha             Carolina Eagles          29.22  -3.3  4 
 32 McLaughlin, Juztis           Tri Champions            29.25  -0.2  6 
 33 Pegues, Breonna              Hickory City             29.29  -3.8  2 
 34 Jones, Kalana                Track Xplosion           29.42  -1.3  5 
 35 Gilliland, Destiny           Asheville                29.87  -1.3  5 
 36 Branch, Amanda               G'Boro Pacesette         29.99  -0.4  7 
 37 Patterson, Lydia             Fay'vill Flyers          30.10  -0.2  6 
 38 McMillon, Feojha             Charlotte Flight         31.02  -3.4  3 
 39 Eason, Kantilya              G'Boro Champions         31.07  -3.8  2 
 40 Watts, Raven                 Durham Striders          32.29  -2.5  1 
 41 Pharr, Carmen                Charlotte Flight         33.71  -0.2  6 
 42 Williams, Chelsea            Charlotte Flight         35.41  -3.3  4 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Haith, Briana                G'Boro Champions         24.35  -0.2 
  2 Murphy, Alexis               Tri Champions            24.54  -0.2 
  3 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders          24.86  -0.2 
  4 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Striders          24.90  -0.2 
  5 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight         25.27  -0.2 
  6 Williams, Jden               Junior Striders          25.47  -0.2 
  7 Wright, Brianna              Carolina Eagles          25.75  -0.2 
  8 Robinson, Gabriella          Track Xplosion           25.78  -0.2 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alston, Naomi                Fay'vill Flyers          57.25Q  5 
  2 Haith, Briana                G'Boro Champions         57.79Q  1 
  3 Faucette, Rodaijah           Durham Striders          58.19Q  4 
  4 Wright, Brianna              Carolina Eagles          59.70Q  3 
  5 Robinson, Gabriella          Track Xplosion           59.91Q  2 
  6 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Striders          57.29q  5 
  7 Patillo, Tiana               Junior Striders          58.26q  4 
  8 Hayes, Quashera              Fay'vill Flyers        1:01.30q  4 
  9 Williams, Michaela           Charlotte Flight       1:02.60   4 
 10 Stanley, Megan               Tri Champions          1:02.70   3 
 11 White, Hope                  Wilson                 1:03.31   3 
 12 Evans, Maya                  Wilson                 1:04.00   2 
 13 Cottle, Cidney               Charlotte Flight       1:04.01   5 
 14 McLaughlin, Juztis           Tri Champions          1:05.12   5 
 15 Johnson, Justice             Charlotte Flight       1:05.55   2 
 16 Harrison, Tyasha             Durham Striders        1:05.67   2 
 17 Powell, Stefanee             Tri Champions          1:05.85   1 
 18 Branch, Amanda               G'Boro Pacesette       1:07.00   4 
 19 McCray, Taylor               Charlotte Flight       1:07.54   3 
 20 Rowland, Tabitha             Carolina Eagles        1:08.11   4 
 21 Legette, Lakanya             Charlotte Flight       1:08.21   1 
 22 Brown, Latahni               Carolina Elite         1:08.23   5 
 23 Horton, Brianna              Track Xplosion         1:08.60   3 
 24 Hinton, Jericka              Charlotte Flight       1:08.91   1 
 25 Lawson, Jordan               Carolina Elite         1:08.99   4 
 26 Patterson, Lydia             Fay'vill Flyers        1:11.17   3 
 27 Torresantiago, Brenda        Fay'vill Flyers        1:13.49   2 
 28 Pegues, Breonna              Hickory City           1:13.79   5 
 29 Czerman, Emily               Carolina Allstar       1:14.59   1 
 30 Bowden, Amber                Hurdles First          1:17.51   5 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haith, Briana                G'Boro Champions         56.48  
  2 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Striders          56.67  
  3 Patillo, Tiana               Junior Striders          57.80  
  4 Faucette, Rodaijah           Durham Striders          58.34  
  5 Wright, Brianna              Carolina Eagles          58.38  
  6 Robinson, Gabriella          Track Xplosion           59.64  
  7 Alston, Naomi                Fay'vill Flyers          59.93  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Anna                  Platinum Sports        2:28.60  
  2 Yoakum, Grace                North Wake             2:28.86  
  3 Harrison, Tyasha             Durham Striders        2:29.34  
  4 Stanley, Megan               Tri Champions          2:31.98  
  5 Williams, Michaela           Charlotte Flight       2:32.96  
  6 Mixon, Anna                  Wilson                 2:34.53  
  7 Morrison, Tametris           Unattached             2:34.81  
  8 Robinson, Gabriella          Track Xplosion         2:40.27  
  9 Powell, Stefanee             Tri Champions          2:45.86  
 10 Yoakum, Rebecca              North Wake             2:46.54  
 11 McCray, Taylor               Charlotte Flight       2:53.94  
 12 Hall, Tamara                 Durham Striders        2:56.26  
 13 Edwards, Jasmine             Carolina Eagles        2:57.49  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yoakum, Grace                North Wake             5:16.51  
  2 Yoakum, Rebecca              North Wake             5:34.07  
  3 Harrison, Tyasha             Durham Striders        5:40.93  
  4 McCray, Taylor               Charlotte Flight       5:51.93  
  5 Grasso, Dominique            Junior Striders        5:53.03  
  6 Edwards, Jasmine             Carolina Eagles        6:24.97  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yoakum, Grace                North Wake            11:29.13  
  2 Bader, Alexa                 North Wake            11:32.14  
  3 Yoakum, Rebecca              North Wake            12:31.89  
  4 Grasso, Dominique            Junior Striders       13:01.37  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evans, Francesca             Durham Striders          15.24   0.7 
  2 Hensley, Hannah              Sandhills                15.33   0.7 
  3 Green, Brianna               Tri Champions            16.70   0.7 
  4 Buckner, Pennylane           Asheville                16.87   0.7 
  5 Jay, Rikki                   Unattached               16.93   0.7 
  6 Kimble, Emily                Asheville                18.07   0.7 
  7 Norlin, Miranda              Asheville                18.39   0.7 
  8 Love, Qiera                  Durham Striders          24.89   0.7 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Francesca             Durham Striders        1:03.81Q  2 
  2 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight       1:05.81Q  1 
  3 Stanley, Megan               Tri Champions          1:06.28q  1 
  4 Morrison, Tametris           Unattached             1:06.65q  1 
  5 Jay, Rikki                   Unattached             1:09.01q  2 
  6 Green, Brianna               Tri Champions          1:10.25q  2 
  7 Buckner, Pennylane           Asheville              1:12.22q  1 
  8 Cottle, Cidney               Charlotte Flight       1:13.37q  2 
  9 Norlin, Miranda              Asheville              1:15.83   2 
 10 Powell, Stefanee             Tri Champions          1:17.43   2 
 11 Love, Qiera                  Durham Striders        1:22.43   2 
 12 Reese, Mariah                Durham Striders        1:23.11   1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Francesca             Durham Striders        1:03.96  
  2 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight       1:05.83  
  3 Stanley, Megan               Tri Champions          1:06.98  
  4 Morrison, Tametris           Unattached             1:07.95  
  5 Cottle, Cidney               Charlotte Flight       1:10.96  
  6 Buckner, Pennylane           Asheville              1:12.12  
  7 Jay, Rikki                   Unattached             1:12.14  
  8 Green, Brianna               Tri Champions          1:12.24  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Jr Striders Track Field  'A'                     47.16  
     1) Williams, Jden                  2) Graham, Ariah                  
     3) Patillo, Tiana                  4) Sharp, Olicia                  
  2 0313 Charlotte Flights  'A'                           48.53  
     1) Collins, Janieyah               2) Cottle, Cidney                 
     3) Cowan, Derra                    4) Elliott, Victoria              
  3 0313 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                       49.12  
     1) Franklin, Markia                2) Johnson, Khadijah              
     3) Perry, Alexis                   4) Murphy, Alexis                 
  4 0313 Durham Striders TC  'A'                          50.09  
     1) Dawson, Jasmine                 2) Faucette, Rodaijah             
     3) Faulcon, Aalayah                4) Shaw, Charity                  
  5 0313 Carolina Elite Track And  'A'                    52.82  
     1) Anderson, Brittney              2) Bowman, Jaszmine               
     3) Brown, Latahni                  4) Lawson, Jordan                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Durham Striders TC  'A'                        4:05.33  
     1) Evans, Francesca                2) Shaw, Charity                  
     3) Harrison, Tyasha                4) Faulcon, Aalayah               
  2 0313 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                     4:11.81  
     1) Franklin, Markia                2) Green, Brianna                 
     3) McLaughlin, Juztis              4) Stanley, Megan                 
  3 0313 Charlotte Flights  'A'                         4:22.22  
     1) Hinton, Jericka                 2) Legette, Lakanya               
     3) Johnson, Justice                4) McCray, Taylor                 
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hensley, Hannah              Sandhills                1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Kimble, Emily                Asheville                1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Bell, Amara                  Carolina Allstar         1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Powell, Stefanee             Tri Champions            1.42m    4-07.75 
  5 Rayfield, Madison            Platinum Sports         J1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Torresantiago, Brenda        Fay'vill Flyers             NH            
 -- Williams, Chelsea            Charlotte Flight            NH            
 -- Reese, Mariah                Durham Striders             NH            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Sydney                Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Diener, Audrey               Poleflyers               3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Neagle, Rachel               Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Lee, Kristen                 Poleflyers              J3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Wilkerson, Jazmin            Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Alexis               Tri Champions            5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50 
  2 Hensley, Hannah              Sandhills                5.49m   2.4  18-00.25 
  3 Haith, Briana                G'Boro Champions         5.47m   2.6  17-11.50 
  4 Hayes, Dejah                 G'Boro Champions         5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
  5 Elliott, Victoria            Charlotte Flight         5.22m   4.9  17-01.50 
  6 Smith, Anna                  Platinum Sports          5.02m  -1.3  16-05.75 
  7 Gregory, Amanda              Unattached               4.89m   0.5  16-00.50 
  8 Davis, Jhane                 Carolina Allstar         4.70m  -0.3  15-05.00 
  9 Yates, Leigha                Carolina Eagles          4.69m  -2.9  15-04.75 
 10 Legette, Lakanya             Charlotte Flight         4.68m  +0.0  15-04.25 
 11 Bell, Amara                  Carolina Allstar         4.60m   3.3  15-01.25 
 12 McAllister, Aja              Fay'vill Flyers          4.31m  -0.6  14-01.75 
 13 Patterson, Lydia             Fay'vill Flyers          3.92m  -0.3  12-10.50 
 14 Hinton, Jericka              Charlotte Flight         3.77m   1.1  12-04.50 
 -- Gilliland, Destiny           Asheville                 FOUL                 
 -- Johnson, Khadijah            Tri Champions             FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Francesca             Durham Striders         11.46m  +0.0  37-07.25 
  2 Hayes, Dejah                 G'Boro Champions        11.19m  -1.1  36-08.50 
  3 Johnson, Khadijah            Tri Champions            9.83m  -0.5  32-03.00 
  4 Gregory, Amanda              Unattached               9.42m  -1.8  30-11.00 
  5 Yates, Leigha                Carolina Eagles          9.09m  -1.3  29-10.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Breanna              G'Boro Champions        11.05m   36-03.00 
  2 Dunn, Alyssa                 Upper Room              10.95m   35-11.25 
  3 Bowman, Jaszmine             Carolina Elite           9.36m   30-08.50 
  4 Daniels, Brook               Sandhills                8.97m   29-05.25 
  5 Williams, Jasmine            Wilson                   8.96m   29-04.75 
  6 Saunders, Ashlie             Tri Champions            7.15m   23-05.50 
  7 Lipscomb, Koffia             Durham Striders          6.90m   22-07.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Breanna              G'Boro Champions        34.58m     113-05 
  2 Dunn, Alyssa                 Upper Room              32.46m     106-06 
  3 Thomas, Zuri                 Sandhills               28.87m      94-09 
  4 Daniels, Brook               Sandhills               24.66m      80-11 
  5 Hall, Tamara                 Durham Striders         23.89m      78-04 
  6 Bowman, Jaszmine             Carolina Elite          22.41m      73-06 
  7 Lipscomb, Koffia             Durham Striders         21.16m      69-05 
  8 Saunders, Ashlie             Tri Champions           19.63m      64-05 
  9 Reese, Mariah                Durham Striders         17.17m      56-04 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Alyssa                 Upper Room              30.41m      99-09 
  2 Smith, Anna                  Platinum Sports         29.41m      96-06 
  3 Thomas, Zuri                 Sandhills               16.83m      55-02 
  4 Saunders, Ashlie             Tri Champions           12.29m      40-04 
  5 Lipscomb, Koffia             Durham Striders         11.84m      38-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyatt, Bryanna               Track Eastern            11.92Q -0.3  1 
  2 Scott, Ebony                 Track Eastern            12.02Q  1.5  3 
  3 Weathers, Dominique          Track Eastern            12.26Q -0.4  2 
  4 Bellamy, Marisa              Durham Striders          12.06q -0.3  1 
  5 Tucker, Erin                 Charlotte Flight         12.24q  1.5  3 
  6 Parker, Zikeen               Rocky Mt Rec             12.53q  1.5  3 
  7 Johnson, Kayla               Track Xplosion           12.58q  1.5  3 
  8 Goldmon, Patrice             Tri Champions            12.61q -0.4  2 
  9 Odom, Desirhea               Tri Champions            12.74  -0.3  1 
 10 Radford, Najah               Durham Striders          12.85   1.5  3 
 11 Monger, Brianna              Tri Champions            12.98  -0.3  1 
 12 Tanner, Quayshaunna          Durham Striders          13.04  -0.4  2 
 13 Feimster-Mcday, Taylor       Asheville                13.08  -0.3  1 
 14 Bell, Lariel                 Charlotte Flight         13.17  -0.4  2 
 15 Harris, Bianca               Durham Striders          13.46  -0.4  2 
 16 Caldwell, Jacqueline         Charlotte Flight         13.46  -0.3  1 
 17 Howell, Atasha               Tri Champions            13.93   1.5  3 
 18 Musengwa, Charlotte          Asheville                14.51   1.5  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Ebony                 Track Eastern            12.08  -0.1 
  2 Wyatt, Bryanna               Track Eastern            12.12  -0.1 
  3 Bellamy, Marisa              Durham Striders          12.16  -0.1 
  4 Weathers, Dominique          Track Eastern            12.18  -0.1 
  5 Tucker, Erin                 Charlotte Flight         12.38  -0.1 
  6 Johnson, Kayla               Track Xplosion           12.69  -0.1 
  7 Goldmon, Patrice             Tri Champions            12.75  -0.1 
  8 Parker, Zikeen               Rocky Mt Rec             12.87  -0.1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Ebony                 Track Eastern            24.64Q +0.0  2 
  2 Wyatt, Bryanna               Track Eastern            24.88Q  2.4  3 
  3 Bellamy, Marisa              Durham Striders          25.00Q -2.0  1 
  4 Weathers, Dominique          Track Eastern            25.06Q  0.1  4 
  5 Mungo, Tsheila               Charlotte Flight         25.17q +0.0  2 
  6 Bygrave, Natalia             Track Eastern            25.23q +0.0  2 
  7 Brown, Jazmiene              Track Xplosion           25.32q  2.4  3 
  8 Hayes, Quanera               Fay'vill Flyers          25.47q  2.4  3 
  9 Davis, Dannielle             Junior Striders          25.63   2.4  3 
 10 Parker, Zikeen               Rocky Mt Rec             25.78  -2.0  1 
 11 Odom, Desirhea               Tri Champions            26.27  +0.0  2 
 12 Hockaday, Demetria           Track Xplosion           26.36  +0.0  2 
 13 Johnson, Kayla               Track Xplosion           26.45  -2.0  1 
 14 Goldmon, Patrice             Tri Champions            26.50   2.4  3 
 15 Radford, Najah               Durham Striders          26.54   0.1  4 
 16 Barnes, Kaitlyn              G'Boro Champions         26.55   2.4  3 
 17 Feimster-Mcday, Taylor       Asheville                26.66   2.4  3 
 18 Tanner, Quayshaunna          Durham Striders          26.81  +0.0  2 
 19 Bell, Lariel                 Charlotte Flight         27.11  -2.0  1 
 20 Caldwell, Jacqueline         Charlotte Flight         27.59   0.1  4 
 21 Harris, Bianca               Durham Striders          27.98   2.4  3 
 22 Johnson, Knolan              Fay'vill Flyers          28.27  -2.0  1 
 23 Musengwa, Charlotte          Asheville                31.43   0.1  4 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Weathers, Dominique          Track Eastern            24.42  -0.4 
  2 Bellamy, Marisa              Durham Striders          24.49  -0.4 
  3 Scott, Ebony                 Track Eastern            24.67  -0.4 
  4 Wyatt, Bryanna               Track Eastern            24.72  -0.4 
  5 Mungo, Tsheila               Charlotte Flight         25.30  -0.4 
  6 Brown, Jazmiene              Track Xplosion           25.79  -0.4 
  7 Bygrave, Natalia             Track Eastern            25.88  -0.4 
  8 Hayes, Quanera               Fay'vill Flyers          26.15  -0.4 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mungo, Tsheila               Charlotte Flight         56.64Q  3 
  2 Bygrave, Natalia             Track Eastern            57.43Q  1 
  3 Bellamy, Marisa              Durham Striders          58.02Q  2 
  4 Luther, Ronqeiya             Track Eastern            57.21q  3 
  5 Wilder, Jaleah               Junior Striders          57.56q  1 
  6 Hayes, Quanera               Fay'vill Flyers          58.66q  3 
  7 Barnes, Kaitlyn              G'Boro Champions       1:01.54q  3 
  8 McHenry, Tianna              Track Eastern          1:01.65q  2 
  9 Gidron, Megan                Track Xplosion         1:04.15   1 
 10 Johnson, Knolan              Fay'vill Flyers        1:04.62   2 
 11 Cooper, Kristin              Mid-City Xpress        1:06.07   3 
 12 Kirksey, Tiara               G'Boro Champions       1:06.62   2 
 13 Ussery, Shniqua              Charlotte Flight       1:06.97   1 
 14 Scales, Kimberly             Fay'vill Flyers        1:07.80   3 
 15 Lowe, Cayla                  Charlotte Flight       1:08.84   2 
 16 Taylor, Jessica              Track Xplosion         1:16.49   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bellamy, Marisa              Durham Striders          55.88  
  2 Mungo, Tsheila               Charlotte Flight         56.67  
  3 Luther, Ronqeiya             Track Eastern            57.89  
  4 Hayes, Quanera               Fay'vill Flyers          58.46  
  5 Wilder, Jaleah               Junior Striders          58.88  
  6 Bygrave, Natalia             Track Eastern            59.82  
  7 Barnes, Kaitlyn              G'Boro Champions       1:01.06  
  8 McHenry, Tianna              Track Eastern          1:02.10  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foshee, Deanna               Track Eastern          2:18.44  
  2 McHenry, Tianna              Track Eastern          2:21.32  
  3 Dunn, Kristen                G'Boro Pacesette       2:25.17  
  4 Anderson, Victoria           Fay'vill Flyers        2:25.48  
  5 Foshee, Erin                 Track Eastern          2:28.40  
  6 Hardesty, Deanna             Track Xplosion         2:29.29  
  7 Spinks, Caitlin              Platinum Sports        2:31.35  
  8 Wilberding, Gabriela         North Wake             2:33.17  
  9 Smith, Haley                 Carolina Allstar       2:35.27  
 10 German, Tatyana              Fay'vill Flyers        2:44.21  
 11 Scales, Kimberly             Fay'vill Flyers        2:48.85  
 -- Driscoll, Katherine          Junior Striders            DNF  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foshee, Deanna               Track Eastern          4:45.55  
  2 Rapp, Sarah                  Track Xplosion         4:45.79  
  3 McGuirk, Erin                Platinum Sports        5:03.92  
  4 Dunn, Kristen                G'Boro Pacesette       5:05.16  
  5 Worsley, Shakira             Carolina Eagles        5:14.48  
  6 Spinks, Caitlin              Platinum Sports        5:15.06  
  7 Wilberding, Gabriela         North Wake             5:20.80  
  8 Driscoll, Katherine          Junior Striders        5:25.96  
  9 Wynn, Tess                   G'Boro Pacesette       5:30.84  
 10 Hardesty, Deanna             Track Xplosion         5:31.79  
 11 Cook, Hannah                 The Pride              5:34.01  
 12 Enderle, Devon               Junior Striders        5:35.35  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGuirk, Erin                Platinum Sports       11:15.27  
  2 Worsley, Shakira             Carolina Eagles       11:36.15  
  3 Wilberding, Gabriela         North Wake            11:39.09  
  4 Wynn, Tess                   G'Boro Pacesette      11:39.14  
  5 Spinks, Caitlin              Platinum Sports       11:40.01  
  6 Enderle, Devon               Junior Striders       12:10.66  
  7 Hardesty, Deanna             Track Xplosion        13:13.99  
  8 Smith, Haley                 Carolina Allstar      13:35.81  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kendra             Carolina Eagles          14.16   0.7 
  2 Davis, Dannielle             Junior Striders          14.67   0.7 
  3 Tucker, Erin                 Charlotte Flight         14.84   0.7 
  4 Graham, Sarah                Junior Striders          15.76   0.7 
  5 Howell, Atasha               Tri Champions            18.98   0.7 
  6 Swinsick, Kayla              Hurdles First            19.79   0.7 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kendra             Carolina Eagles        1:01.99  
  2 Johnson, Allie               Track Eastern          1:03.47  
  3 Robinson, Alexandria         Track Xplosion         1:08.25  
  4 Jenkins, Stephannie          Track Eastern          1:08.26  
  5 Swinsick, Kayla              Hurdles First          1:12.52  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Frances           G'Boro Pacesette       8:04.40  
  2 Wynn, Tess                   G'Boro Pacesette       8:18.49  
  3 Spinks, Caitlin              Platinum Sports        8:51.98  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      46.10  
     1) Bygrave, Natalia                2) Weathers, Dominique            
     3) Scott, Ebony                    4) Wyatt, Bryanna                 
  2 0313 Track Xplosion  'A'                              48.28  
     1) Brown, Jazmiene                 2) Robinson, Alexandria           
     3) Hockaday, Demetria              4) Johnson, Kayla                 
  3 0313 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                       48.57  
     1) Flagler, Jazmen                 2) Goldmon, Patrice               
     3) Odom, Desirhea                  4) Monger, Brianna                
  4 0313 Charlotte Flights  'A'                           48.96  
     1) Bell, Lariel                    2) Ussery, Shniqua                
     3) Mungo, Tsheila                  4) Tucker, Erin                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    3:54.68  
     1) Bygrave, Natalia                2) Johnson, Allie                 
     3) Luther, Ronqeiya                4) Keen, Jocelyn                  
  2 0313 Track Xplosion  'A'                            4:12.14  
     1) Robinson, Alexandria            2) Johnson, Kayla                 
     3) Gidron, Megan                   4) Brown, Jazmiene                
  3 0313 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       4:22.62  
     1) Hayes, Quanera                  2) Scales, Kimberly               
     3) German, Tatyana                 4) Johnson, Knolan                
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney, Tashi               Sandhills                1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Graham, Sarah                Junior Striders         J1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Sherrill, Alexis             Tri Champions            1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Flagler, Jazmen              Tri Champions            1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 McCracken, Taylor            Asheville                1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Musengwa, Charlotte          Asheville                   NH            
 -- Cooper, Kristin              Mid-City Xpress             NH            
 -- Hawkins, Danielle            Tri Champions               NH            
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Culpepper, Ashleigh          Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Watkins, Kayla               Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 
  3 McLean, Colleen              Poleflyers              J2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Dannielle             Junior Striders          5.68m   1.6  18-07.75 
  2 Hall, Alexis                 G'Boro Champions         5.52m   0.1  18-01.50 
  3 Childs, Jazmyne              Unattached               5.18m   0.9  17-00.00 
  4 Flagler, Jazmen              Tri Champions            5.10m  -0.3  16-08.75 
  5 Barnes, Kaitlyn              G'Boro Champions         5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
  6 Sherrill, Alexis             Tri Champions            4.42m   4.7  14-06.00 
  7 Crumel-Evans, Shajuan        Unattached               4.28m   1.1  14-00.50 
 -- Kirksey, Tiara               G'Boro Champions          FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Alexis                 G'Boro Champions        11.14m  +0.0  36-06.75 
  2 Flagler, Jazmen              Tri Champions           10.82m  -2.9  35-06.00 
  3 Lowe, Cayla                  Charlotte Flight        10.37m  -1.3  34-00.25 
  4 Sherrill, Alexis             Tri Champions            9.96m  -1.3  32-08.25 
  5 Crumel-Evans, Shajuan        Unattached               9.91m  -0.4  32-06.25 
  6 Ussery, Shniqua              Charlotte Flight         9.90m  -0.7  32-05.75 
  7 Hawkins, Danielle            Tri Champions            9.76m  -0.8  32-00.25 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Sequoia             Asheville               11.74m   38-06.25 
  2 Pearce, Kortney              Carolina Allstar        11.30m   37-01.00 
  3 Owens, Sherri                Durham Striders         10.17m   33-04.50 
  4 Lancaster, Epryl             Junior Striders          9.36m   30-08.50 
  5 Sherrill, Jelecia            Durham Striders          9.19m   30-02.00 
  6 Johnson, Sarah               Rocky Mt Rec             9.03m   29-07.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Sequoia             Asheville               40.93m     134-03 
  2 Pearce, Kortney              Carolina Allstar        36.20m     118-09 
  3 Owens, Sherri                Durham Striders         33.78m     110-10 
  4 Johnson, Sarah               Rocky Mt Rec            28.32m      92-11 
  5 Lancaster, Epryl             Junior Striders         25.94m      85-01 
  6 Sherrill, Jelecia            Durham Striders         23.93m      78-06 
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Sequoia             Asheville               30.44m      99-10 
  2 Mooney, Lydia                Asheville               28.42m      93-03 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mathes, Patricia             Track Xplosion          25.74m      84-05 
  2 Owens, Sherri                Durham Striders         25.26m      82-10 
  3 Watkins, Sequoia             Asheville               18.91m      62-00 
  4 Taylor, Jessica              Track Xplosion          13.58m      44-07 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowe, Cayla                  Charlotte Flight      28:14.34  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gadson, Isaiah               Charlotte Flight         15.35Q  0.7  2 
  2 Coleman, Cullen              Durham Striders          15.46Q  1.2  1 
  3 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar         15.59Q  0.2  3 
  4 Purvis, Jordan               Durham Striders          15.59Q  0.8  4 
  5 MacAluso, Michael            Carolina Eagles          16.74Q  0.6  5 
  6 Morgan, Brian                Charlotte Flight         16.34q  0.8  4 
  7 Brown, Eric                  Carolina Elite           16.87q  0.2  3 
  7 Sledge, Landin               Durham Striders          16.87q  0.7  2 
  9 Burnette, Sincere            G'Boro Pacesette         17.13   0.6  5 
 10 Howard, Xiere                Carolina Elite           17.15   0.2  3 
 11 Leacock, Nathan              Carolina Elite           17.16   0.7  2 
 12 Lozada, Josiah               Carolina Elite           17.31   0.7  2 
 13 Clark, David                 Durham Striders          17.37   0.2  3 
 14 Morgan, Tyler                The Pride                17.62   0.7  2 
 15 Bellamy, Seth                Asheville                17.85   0.8  4 
 16 Mallory, William             Carolina Elite           17.91   0.6  5 
 17 McMillan, Devon              Durham Striders          18.05   0.8  4 
 18 Hocutt, Terrance             Tri Champions            18.25   0.8  4 
 19 Anderson, Nelson             Carolina Eagles          18.32   0.8  4 
 20 Walls, Shawn                 Tri Champions            19.28   0.2  3 
 21 McGee, Corey                 Carolina Eagles          19.47   1.2  1 
 22 Neufville, William           The Pride                21.52   0.6  5 
 23 Blackwell, Christopher       Fay'vill Flyers          23.16   0.8  4 
 -- Tucker, Dylan                Charlotte Flight            DQ   0.2  3  Ln violation
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar         15.03  -0.6 
  2 Gadson, Isaiah               Charlotte Flight         15.04  -0.6 
  3 Coleman, Cullen              Durham Striders          15.66  -0.6 
  4 Purvis, Jordan               Durham Striders          15.96  -0.6 
  5 Morgan, Brian                Charlotte Flight         16.43  -0.6 
  6 MacAluso, Michael            Carolina Eagles          16.79  -0.6 
  7 Brown, Eric                  Carolina Elite           16.90  -0.6 
  8 Sledge, Landin               Durham Striders          17.13  -0.6 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gadson, Isaiah               Charlotte Flight         31.36Q  2.4  5 
  2 Lecraft, Sincere             Durham Striders          32.31Q -1.6  2 
  3 Rogers, Justin               Durham Striders          32.47Q  2.0  1 
  4 Coleman, Cullen              Durham Striders          33.19Q -0.1  3 
  5 Lockhart, Jaden              Charlotte Flight         33.46Q  2.2  4 
  6 Purvis, Jordan               Durham Striders          34.25Q  1.4  6 
  7 Sanders, Russell             Carolina Elite           34.00q  2.0  1 
  8 Tucker, Dylan                Charlotte Flight         34.11q -1.6  2 
  9 Howard, Xiere                Carolina Elite           35.03   1.4  6 
 10 McClendon, Lawyer            Charlotte Flight         35.10   1.4  6 
 11 Whitt, Carter                Carolina Elite           35.67   1.4  6 
 12 Brown, Eric                  Carolina Elite           35.69   1.4  6 
 13 Kelly, Zyheem                Sandhills                35.94  -1.6  2 
 14 Perry, Kailen                Unattached               36.48   2.4  5 
 15 Lawrence, Ayden              Tri Champions            36.54   2.2  4 
 16 McNairmartin, Jordan         Mid-City Xpress          36.66  -0.1  3 
 17 Leacock, Dillon              Carolina Elite           36.97   2.2  4 
 18 Williams, Darius             Platinum Sports          37.45   2.4  5 
 19 Burnette, Sincere            G'Boro Pacesette         37.52  -0.1  3 
 20 Page, Kazeam                 Durham Striders          38.51   1.4  6 
 21 McDay, Raymond               Asheville                38.56  -0.1  3 
 22 Anthony, Carlton             Charlotte Flight         38.67  -0.1  3 
 23 McMillan, Devon              Durham Striders          38.79   2.2  4 
 24 Page, Eiljah                 Durham Striders          39.05   2.4  5 
 25 Morgan, Tyler                The Pride                40.07   2.2  4 
 26 Bellamy, Seth                Asheville                40.65  -1.6  2 
 27 Mallory, William             Carolina Elite           41.24  -0.1  3 
 28 Walls, Shawn                 Tri Champions            43.59  -1.6  2 
 29 Whitt, Grady                 Carolina Elite           44.92   2.0  1 
 30 Beasley, Tristen             Tri Champions            46.61   1.4  6 
 31 Neufville, William           The Pride                48.56   2.4  5 
 32 Blackwell, Christopher       Fay'vill Flyers          53.57   2.4  5 
 -- Leacock, Nathan              Carolina Elite              DQ   2.0  1  Ln violation
 -- Hocutt, Terrance             Tri Champions               DQ  -1.6  2  Ln violation
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lecraft, Sincere             Durham Striders          31.45  -2.2 
  2 Rogers, Justin               Durham Striders          31.91  -2.2 
  3 Gadson, Isaiah               Charlotte Flight         32.06  -2.2 
  4 Coleman, Cullen              Durham Striders          32.95  -2.2 
  5 Sanders, Russell             Carolina Elite           33.26  -2.2 
  6 Purvis, Jordan               Durham Striders          34.11  -2.2 
  7 Tucker, Dylan                Charlotte Flight         34.40  -2.2 
  8 Lockhart, Jaden              Charlotte Flight         34.59  -2.2 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lecraft, Sincere             Durham Striders        1:14.57Q  3 
  2 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar       1:17.05Q  1 
  3 Stephens, Caleb              Durham Striders        1:19.80Q  2 
  4 Lawrence, Ayden              Tri Champions          1:23.25q  2 
  5 Perry, Kailen                Unattached             1:24.10q  2 
  6 Burnette, Sincere            G'Boro Pacesette       1:24.71q  2 
  7 Williams, Darius             Platinum Sports        1:24.84q  2 
  8 Lozada, Josiah               Carolina Elite         1:26.09q  3 
  9 Leacock, Dillon              Carolina Elite         1:26.69   2 
 10 Thurman, Samuel              G'Boro Champions       1:27.06   1 
 11 Tarves, Dillon               Asheville              1:27.49   2 
 12 MacAluso, Michael            Carolina Eagles        1:28.80   3 
 13 Sledge, Landin               Durham Striders        1:29.08   3 
 14 Page, Kazeam                 Durham Striders        1:29.93   1 
 15 Lewis, Ezekiel               Carolina Eagles        1:32.37   1 
 16 McGee, Corey                 Carolina Eagles        1:36.54   2 
 17 Walls, Shawn                 Tri Champions          1:39.71   1 
 18 Whitt, Grady                 Carolina Elite         1:40.86   1 
 19 Beasley, Tristen             Tri Champions          1:42.64   3 
 20 Blackwell, Christopher       Fay'vill Flyers        1:58.48   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lecraft, Sincere             Durham Striders        1:08.96  
  2 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar       1:09.00  
  3 Stephens, Caleb              Durham Striders        1:17.64  
  4 Perry, Kailen                Unattached             1:18.74  
  5 Lozada, Josiah               Carolina Elite         1:22.74  
  6 Lawrence, Ayden              Tri Champions          1:22.79  
  7 Burnette, Sincere            G'Boro Pacesette       1:24.32  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawks, Elijah                Carolina Eagles        2:47.16  
  2 Stephens, Caleb              Durham Striders        2:58.22  
  3 Perry, Kailen                Unattached             3:06.46  
  4 Tarves, Dillon               Asheville              3:10.27  
  5 Kroeze, Caleb                North Wake             3:11.48  
  6 Williams, Darius             Platinum Sports        3:11.95  
  7 Thurman, Samuel              G'Boro Champions       3:24.41  
  8 Byron, Drake                 Carolina Allstar       3:27.66  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawks, Elijah                Carolina Eagles        6:17.16  
  2 Byron, Drake                 Carolina Allstar       6:50.12  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Durham Striders TC  'A'                        1:03.52  
     1) Coleman, Cullen                 2) Lecraft, Sincere               
     3) Purvis, Jordan                  4) Rogers, Justin                 
  2 0313 Charlotte Flights  'A'                         1:05.09  
     1) Gadson, Isaiah                  2) Lockhart, Jaden                
     3) Newport, Vegas                  4) Tucker, Dylan                  
  3 0313 Carolina Elite Track And  'A'                  1:11.47  
     1) Brown, Eric                     2) Leacock, Dillon                
     3) Leacock, Nathan                 4) Whitt, Carter                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Charlotte Flights  'A'                         5:41.36  
     1) Anthony, Carlton                2) Lockhart, Jaden                
     3) McClendon, Lawyer               4) Morgan, Brian                  
  2 0313 Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                 6:36.68  
     1) MacAluso, Michael               2) Anderson, Nelson               
     3) Lewis, Ezekiel                  4) McGee, Corey                   
 -- 0313 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             DQ   Broke too early
     1) Davis, Elijah                   2) Page, Kazeam                   
     3) Sledge, Landin                  4) Stephens, Caleb                
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hawks, Elijah                Carolina Eagles          3.33m  -0.4  10-11.25 
  2 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar         2.98m  -3.0   9-09.50 
  3 Clark, David                 Durham Striders          2.96m  +0.0   9-08.50 
  4 Morgan, Brian                Charlotte Flight         2.79m  -1.8   9-02.00 
  5 Kroeze, Caleb                North Wake               2.69m  +0.0   8-10.00 
  6 Rogers, Justin               Durham Striders          2.57m  -2.0   8-05.25 
  7 Byron, Drake                 Carolina Allstar         1.99m  -1.1   6-06.50 
  8 Neufville, William           The Pride                1.79m  -0.6   5-10.50 
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitt, Carter                Carolina Elite          20.08m      65-10 
  2 Kelly, Zyheem                Sandhills               12.78m      41-11 
  3 Morgan, Tyler                The Pride               11.24m      36-10 
  4 Anderson, Nelson             Carolina Eagles         11.18m      36-08 
  5 Ashley, Kenneth              Sandhills                8.96m      29-05 
  6 Lewis, Ezekiel               Carolina Eagles          6.00m      19-08 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Ryan                  Carolina Elite           13.49Q  2.0  2 
  2 Jeter, Matthew               Carolina Eagles          14.20Q  1.8  6 
  3 McCorkle, Christian          Durham Striders          14.29Q  1.8  1 
  4 Quiros, Christopher          Carolina Elite           14.49Q  1.8  3 
  5 Coleman, Cameron             Durham Striders          14.71Q  1.0  4 
  6 Pinnix, Terrence             Durham Striders          14.82Q  3.7  5 
  7 Stephens, Christian          Durham Striders          14.74q  1.8  6 
  8 Wiggins, Joshua              Carolina Elite           14.99q  1.0  4 
  9 Scales, Deavion              Fay'vill Flyers          15.06   1.8  6 
 10 Pratt, Kacey                 Tri Champions            15.06   1.0  4 
 11 Council, Cameron             Tri Champions            15.15   1.8  3 
 12 Lawson, Markeith             Fay'vill Flyers          15.21   1.8  1 
 13 Lynch, Jared                 Tri Champions            15.22   1.8  6 
 14 Edwards, Richard             Carolina Allstar         15.24   1.8  1 
 15 Wyatt, Taheer                Rocky Mt Rec             15.28   2.0  2 
 16 Davenport, Ahmir             Durham Striders          15.29   1.8  6 
 17 Johnson, Corey               Durham Striders          15.33   1.0  4 
 18 Peay, Louis                  Carolina Elite           15.36   1.0  4 
 19 Harris, Nicolas              Durham Striders          15.44   1.8  3 
 20 Anderson, Bobby              Carolina Elite           15.50   1.8  1 
 21 Thomas, Trevor               Fay'vill Flyers          15.58   2.0  2 
 22 Lodge, Tyrique               Carolina Elite           15.61   1.8  1 
 23 Best, Jermaine               Carolina Elite           15.66   3.7  5 
 24 Washington, Andrew           Carolina Allstar         15.66   2.0  2 
 25 McNeil, Dorryen              Durham Striders          15.83   1.8  1 
 26 Evans, Tucker                Asheville                15.98   1.8  3 
 27 Thomas, Dharyus              The Pride                16.02   3.7  5 
 28 Hannah, Joshua               Carolina Elite           16.13   1.0  4 
 29 Morgan, Jlen                 The Pride                16.24   1.8  1 
 30 Hinson, Corey                Asheville                16.27   2.0  2 
 31 Mack, Noah                   Fay'vill Flyers          16.35   1.8  3 
 32 Howard, Joshua               Durham Striders          16.89   1.0  4 
 33 Jones, Taisean               Rocky Mt Rec             17.02   1.8  6 
 34 Smith, Hayden                Carolina Allstar         17.30   1.8  3 
 35 McRae, Zion                  Durham Striders          17.60   1.8  3 
 36 Marshall, Jaylon             Carolina Eagles          17.92   3.7  5 
 37 Patterson, Caleb             Fay'vill Flyers          18.66   3.7  5 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Ryan                  Carolina Elite           13.90   0.1 
  2 McCorkle, Christian          Durham Striders          14.17   0.1 
  3 Jeter, Matthew               Carolina Eagles          14.35   0.1 
  4 Quiros, Christopher          Carolina Elite           14.77   0.1 
  5 Coleman, Cameron             Durham Striders          14.83   0.1 
  6 Wiggins, Joshua              Carolina Elite           15.27   0.1 
  7 Stephens, Christian          Durham Striders          15.30   0.1 
  8 Pinnix, Terrence             Durham Striders          15.34   0.1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Ryan                  Carolina Elite           28.73Q -1.5  1 
  2 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders          29.19Q  NWI  3 
  3 Jeter, Matthew               Carolina Eagles          30.17Q  1.2  5 
  4 Coleman, Cameron             Durham Striders          30.18Q  0.4  6 
  5 McCorkle, Christian          Durham Striders          30.36Q -2.0  2 
  6 Barnes, Kobe                 Carolina Elite           30.67Q  1.7  4 
  7 Quiros, Christopher          Carolina Elite           30.29q  0.4  6 
  8 McRae, Khaleb                Durham Striders          30.55q  1.2  5 
  9 McLaughlin, Jaleel           Fay'vill Flyers          30.74   1.2  5 
 10 Anderson, Bobby              Carolina Elite           31.51   1.7  4 
 11 Pinnix, Terrence             Durham Striders          31.90  -1.5  1 
 12 Peay, Louis                  Carolina Elite           32.12  -2.0  2 
 13 Johnson, Corey               Durham Striders          32.13   1.2  5 
 14 Pratt, Kacey                 Tri Champions            32.23  -2.0  2 
 15 Reynolds, Devonte            Carolina Eagles          32.28   NWI  3 
 16 McNeil, Dorryen              Durham Striders          32.67   1.2  5 
 17 Edwards, Richard             Carolina Allstar         32.71  -1.5  1 
 18 Stephens, Christian          Durham Striders          32.73   1.7  4 
 19 Washington, Andrew           Carolina Allstar         32.95  -2.0  2 
 20 Harris, Nicolas              Durham Striders          33.15  -2.0  2 
 21 Lynch, Jared                 Tri Champions            33.22   NWI  3 
 22 Lodge, Tyrique               Carolina Elite           33.25   NWI  3 
 23 Davenport, Ahmir             Durham Striders          33.38   0.4  6 
 24 Hannah, Joshua               Carolina Elite           34.42   0.4  6 
 25 Graves, Talyn                G'Boro Pacesette         34.94   1.7  4 
 26 Wyatt, Taheer                Rocky Mt Rec             35.11  -2.0  2 
 27 Puryear, Malik               G'Boro Pacesette         35.21   NWI  3 
 28 Morgan, Jlen                 The Pride                35.33   1.7  4 
 29 Hinson, Corey                Asheville                35.45   0.4  6 
 30 Thomas, Trevor               Fay'vill Flyers          35.56  -2.0  2 
 31 Page, Antoine                Durham Striders          35.89  -1.5  1 
 32 Jones, Taisean               Rocky Mt Rec             36.02   0.4  6 
 33 Mayo-Parmenter, Zeigan       Charlotte Flight         37.04  -2.0  2 
 34 Howard, Joshua               Durham Striders          37.77  -1.5  1 
 35 Mack, Noah                   Fay'vill Flyers          37.95  -1.5  1 
 36 Watts, Anthony               Hickory City             39.65   1.2  5 
 37 McRae, Zion                  Durham Striders          39.84   0.4  6 
 38 Patterson, Caleb             Fay'vill Flyers          45.86   NWI  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Ryan                  Carolina Elite           28.07   1.2 
  2 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders          28.53   1.2 
  3 McCorkle, Christian          Durham Striders          29.22   1.2 
  4 McRae, Khaleb                Durham Striders          30.21   1.2 
  5 Coleman, Cameron             Durham Striders          30.28   1.2 
  6 Quiros, Christopher          Carolina Elite           30.40   1.2 
  7 Barnes, Kobe                 Carolina Elite           30.68   1.2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Coleman            Tri Champions          1:05.19Q  2 
  2 McRae, Khaleb                Durham Striders        1:06.86Q  1 
  3 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders        1:08.14Q  4 
  4 Barnes, Kobe                 Carolina Elite         1:10.82Q  3 
  5 Faucette, Romelle            Tri Champions          1:11.02q  1 
  6 Scales, Deavion              Fay'vill Flyers        1:11.22q  3 
  7 Reynolds, Devonte            Carolina Eagles        1:13.13q  4 
  8 Williams, Selvyn             Carolina Elite         1:13.17q  4 
  9 Sohn, David                  Carolina Elite         1:14.72   1 
 10 Speller, Myles               Tri Champions          1:15.16   3 
 11 Jaakobah, Thomas             Carolina Eagles        1:15.86   2 
 12 Lawson, Markeith             Fay'vill Flyers        1:16.31   1 
 13 Washington, Andrew           Carolina Allstar       1:16.92   1 
 14 Puryear, Malik               G'Boro Pacesette       1:17.46   2 
 15 Patrick, Grant               Platinum Sports        1:17.53   1 
 16 Asor-Sallaah, Jacobi         Carolina Elite         1:18.66   4 
 17 Irving, Jacob                Carolina Elite         1:18.82   3 
 18 Page, Antoine                Durham Striders        1:20.02   2 
 19 McKoy, Jalen                 Tri Champions          1:21.05   4 
 20 Best, Jermaine               Carolina Elite         1:22.37   2 
 21 Graves, Talyn                G'Boro Pacesette       1:23.41   4 
 22 Jones, Taequan               Rocky Mt Rec           1:24.14   1 
 23 Mayo-Parmenter, Zeigan       Charlotte Flight       1:24.24   1 
 24 Herndon, Donovan             Durham Striders        1:24.60   3 
 25 Evans, Tucker                Asheville              1:26.36   3 
 26 Tarves, Hunter               Asheville              1:29.59   4 
 27 Watts, Anthony               Hickory City           1:33.13   3 
 28 Jones, Taisean               Rocky Mt Rec           1:33.88   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Coleman            Tri Champions          1:04.16  
  2 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders        1:06.02  
  3 McRae, Khaleb                Durham Striders        1:08.60  
  4 Faucette, Romelle            Tri Champions          1:10.33  
  5 Barnes, Kobe                 Carolina Elite         1:11.54  
  6 Williams, Selvyn             Carolina Elite         1:12.24  
  7 Scales, Deavion              Fay'vill Flyers        1:13.13  
  8 Reynolds, Devonte            Carolina Eagles        1:22.38  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Coleman            Tri Champions          2:28.85  
  2 Faucette, Romelle            Tri Champions          2:44.07  
  3 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles        2:44.20  
  4 Speller, Myles               Tri Champions          2:50.51  
  5 Sanborn, Nathaniel           Fay'vill Flyers        2:50.67  
  6 Dunston, Tyler               Durham Striders        2:51.63  
  7 McLaughlin, Jaleel           Fay'vill Flyers        2:53.32  
  8 Patrick, Grant               Platinum Sports        2:53.94  
  9 Herndon, Donovan             Durham Striders        3:02.88  
 10 Asor-Sallaah, Jacobi         Carolina Elite         3:03.16  
 11 Jaakobah, Thomas             Carolina Eagles        3:08.84  
 12 McKoy, Jalen                 Tri Champions          3:09.65  
 13 Jones, Taequan               Rocky Mt Rec           3:16.16  
 14 Haughton, Timothy            G'Boro Pacesette       3:26.93  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Coleman            Tri Champions          5:04.66  
  2 Dunston, Tyler               Durham Striders        5:44.22  
  3 Kenan, Ghage                 Carolina Eagles        5:44.59  
  4 Speller, Myles               Tri Champions          5:50.12  
  5 Sanborn, Nathaniel           Fay'vill Flyers        6:00.12  
  6 Patrick, Grant               Platinum Sports        6:09.30  
  7 Chapman, Isaiah              Carolina Eagles        6:18.05  
  8 McKoy, Jalen                 Tri Champions          6:20.30  
  9 Haughton, Timothy            G'Boro Pacesette       6:32.14  
 10 Jones, Taequan               Rocky Mt Rec           6:37.78  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Carolina Elite Track And  'A'                    57.66  
     1) Barnes, Kobe                    2) Moore, Ryan                    
     3) Quiros, Christopher             4) Wiggins, Joshua                
  2 0313 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                     1:01.12  
     1) Council, Cameron                2) Faucette, Romelle              
     3) Pratt, Kacey                    4) Thomas, Isaiah                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Durham Striders TC  'A'                        4:46.33  
     1) Wiggins, Reginald               2) McRae, Khaleb                  
     3) McCorkle, Christian             4) Coleman, Cameron               
  2 0313 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       5:12.48  
     1) Thomas, Trevor                  2) McLaughlin, Jaleel             
     3) Scales, Deavion                 4) Lawson, Markeith               
  3 0313 Carolina Elite Track And  'B'                  5:13.99  
     1) Anderson, Bobby                 2) Asor-Sallaah, Jacobi           
     3) Peay, Louis                     4) Wiggins, Joshua                
  4 0313 Durham Striders TC  'B'                        5:22.79  
     1) Dunston, Tyler                  2) McNeil, Dorryen                
     3) Stephens, Christian             4) Pinnix, Terrence               
 -- 0313 Carolina Elite Track And  'A'                       DQ   Ln viol 2nd exch
     1) Sohn, David                     2) Best, Jermaine                 
     3) Irving, Jacob                   4) Williams, Selvyn               
 -- 0313 Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                      DQ   Ln viol 1st exch
     1) Haddock, Eric                   2) Kenan, Ghage                   
     3) Jaakobah, Thomas                4) Reynolds, Devonte              
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Tucker                Asheville                1.17m    3-10.00 
  2 Haughton, Timothy            G'Boro Pacesette         0.87m    2-10.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kenan, Ghage                 Carolina Eagles          3.76m   0.7  12-04.00 
  2 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles          3.71m   0.5  12-02.25 
  3 Freshwater, Tysean           Mid-City Xpress          3.53m  -0.7  11-07.00 
  4 McFadden, Xzavier            Durham Striders          3.50m   1.0  11-05.75 
  5 Irving, Jacob                Carolina Elite           3.49m  -0.3  11-05.50 
  6 Thomas, Dharyus              The Pride                3.46m  -0.7  11-04.25 
  7 Wyatt, Taheer                Rocky Mt Rec             3.24m  -1.1  10-07.75 
  8 Thomas, Isaiah               Tri Champions            3.23m   5.0  10-07.25 
  9 Edwards, Richard             Carolina Allstar         3.19m  -1.0  10-05.75 
 10 Hinson, Corey                Asheville                2.92m  -3.3   9-07.00 
 11 Council, Cameron             Tri Champions            2.83m  -1.5   9-03.50 
 12 Graves, Talyn                G'Boro Pacesette         2.81m   1.2   9-02.75 
 13 Chapman, Isaiah              Carolina Eagles          2.80m   0.3   9-02.25 
 14 Smith, Hayden                Carolina Allstar         2.76m  -3.2   9-00.75 
 15 Puryear, Malik               G'Boro Pacesette         2.60m   1.7   8-06.50 
 16 Smith, Gavin                 Hickory City             2.47m  -0.5   8-01.25 
 17 Haughton, Joshua             G'Boro Pacesette         2.12m  -0.9   6-11.50 
 18 Musengwa, Thomas             Asheville                1.82m  -2.1   5-11.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Christian            Carolina Elite           8.43m   27-08.00 
  2 Edelen, Timon                Track Xplosion           7.82m   25-08.00 
  3 Haughton, Joshua             G'Boro Pacesette         5.93m   19-05.50 
  4 Musengwa, Thomas             Asheville                4.76m   15-07.50 
  5 Smith, Gavin                 Hickory City             3.93m   12-10.75 
  6 Marshall, Jaylon             Carolina Eagles          3.89m   12-09.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edelen, Timon                Track Xplosion          30.15m      98-11 
  2 Sohn, David                  Carolina Elite          28.67m      94-01 
  3 Goin, Joshua                 Unattached              27.61m      90-07 
  4 Thomas, Dharyus              The Pride               25.49m      83-07 
  5 Williams, Selvyn             Carolina Elite          24.24m      79-06 
  6 McFadden, Xzavier            Durham Striders         22.46m      73-08 
  7 Smith, Hayden                Carolina Allstar        21.39m      70-02 
  8 Tarves, Hunter               Asheville               18.89m      62-00 
  9 Morgan, Jlen                 The Pride               17.41m      57-01 
 10 Mayo-Parmenter, Zeigan       Charlotte Flight        15.53m      50-11 
 11 Musengwa, Thomas             Asheville               14.17m      46-06 
 12 Smith, Gavin                 Hickory City            11.24m      36-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmberg, Gunnar             Carolina Elite           13.35Q -0.6  3 
  2 Peebles, Dylan               Carolina Elite           13.40Q -1.2  1 
  3 Rich, Michael                Carolina Elite           13.76Q  0.3  2 
  4 Montague, Gabriel            Unattached               13.83Q  0.9  4 
  5 Burse, Delorean              Tri Champions            13.90q  0.9  4 
  6 Hill, Jalen                  Charlotte Flight         13.98q  0.3  2 
  7 Price, Sincere               Durham Striders          14.12q  0.9  4 
  8 Taybron, Cody                Wilson                   14.27q  0.9  4 
  9 Newkirk, Richard             Rocky Mt Rec             14.28   0.3  2 
 10 Lorenzetti, Noa              Carolina Allstar         14.31  -0.6  3 
 11 Coates, Sherrod              Charlotte Flight         14.53  -0.6  3 
 12 Hewitt, Kaleb                Hickory City             14.67  -0.6  3 
 13 Rockhead, John               Charlotte Flight         14.67   0.9  4 
 14 Speight, Moses               Mid-City Xpress          14.73  -1.2  1 
 15 Brady, Malik                 Mid-City Xpress          14.80   0.3  2 
 16 Brown, Christopher           Durham Striders          14.89  -1.2  1 
 17 Watts, Xzavion               Hickory City             14.95   0.9  4 
 18 Quimby, Elijah               Charlotte Flight         15.05   0.3  2 
 19 Thomas, James                Durham Striders          15.15   0.3  2 
 20 Howard, Xavier               Carolina Elite           15.16  -0.6  3 
 21 Willis, Devante              Carolina Allstar         15.33  -1.2  1 
 22 McCray, Nickolas             Durham Striders          15.86  -0.6  3 
 23 Osika, Eric                  Junior Striders          18.86  -1.2  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Peebles, Dylan               Carolina Elite           12.79   0.7 
  2 Holmberg, Gunnar             Carolina Elite           13.36   0.7 
  3 Montague, Gabriel            Unattached               13.50   0.7 
  4 Hill, Jalen                  Charlotte Flight         13.52   0.7 
  5 Rich, Michael                Carolina Elite           13.53   0.7 
  6 Burse, Delorean              Tri Champions            14.01   0.7 
  7 Price, Sincere               Durham Striders          14.26   0.7 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills                27.03Q  0.1  1 
  2 Peebles, Dylan               Carolina Elite           27.28Q -1.5  4 
  3 Montague, Gabriel            Unattached               27.36Q  2.2  2 
  4 Hill, Aaron                  Carolina Allstar         30.00Q -0.7  3 
  5 Holmberg, Gunnar             Carolina Elite           27.97q  0.1  1 
  6 Williams, Daequan            Durham Striders          28.30q  2.2  2 
  7 Reams, Najee                 Durham Striders          28.32q -1.5  4 
  8 Rich, Michael                Carolina Elite           28.38q  2.2  2 
  9 Lorenzetti, Noa              Carolina Allstar         29.70   0.1  1 
 10 Currie-Elliott, Jamal        Tri Champions            29.77  -1.5  4 
 11 Barco, Zachary               Carolina Eagles          30.75   2.2  2 
 12 Newkirk, Richard             Rocky Mt Rec             30.76   0.1  1 
 13 Hewitt, Kaleb                Hickory City             30.85  -1.5  4 
 14 Taybron, Cody                Wilson                   31.37  -1.5  4 
 15 Darden, Tayvian              Carolina Allstar         31.59   2.2  2 
 16 Whitfield-Browning, Deij     Fay'vill Flyers          31.73  -1.5  4 
 17 Howard, Xavier               Carolina Elite           31.93   0.1  1 
 18 Thomas, James                Durham Striders          32.02  -1.5  4 
 19 Brown, Christopher           Durham Striders          32.14   0.1  1 
 20 Watts, Xzavion               Hickory City             32.98   0.1  1 
 21 Bowman, Isaiah               Carolina Elite           33.04  -0.7  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Peebles, Dylan               Carolina Elite           25.73   1.2 
  2 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills                26.52   1.2 
  3 Montague, Gabriel            Unattached               27.46   1.2 
  4 Holmberg, Gunnar             Carolina Elite           27.84   1.2 
  5 Reams, Najee                 Durham Striders          27.89   1.2 
  6 Williams, Daequan            Durham Striders          27.90   1.2 
  7 Rich, Michael                Carolina Elite           27.90   1.2 
  8 Hill, Aaron                  Carolina Allstar         29.43   1.2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Jalen                  Charlotte Flight       1:00.46Q  4 
  2 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills              1:02.63Q  1 
  3 Gibson, Brandon              Carolina Elite         1:03.05Q  2 
  4 Reams, Najee                 Durham Striders        1:05.80Q  3 
  5 Carrington, James            Durham Striders        1:03.24q  1 
  6 Puryear, Derek               G'Boro Pacesette       1:05.11q  2 
  7 Hill, Aaron                  Carolina Allstar       1:05.60q  1 
  8 Brady, Malik                 Mid-City Xpress        1:07.53q  3 
  9 Rockhead, John               Charlotte Flight       1:07.69   3 
 10 Williams, Daequan            Durham Striders        1:07.82   4 
 11 Davis, Melvin                Charlotte Flight       1:07.96   1 
 12 McMillan, Benjamin           Charlotte Flight       1:08.69   4 
 13 Bradley, Haki                Carolina Elite         1:08.77   1 
 14 Coates, Sherrod              Charlotte Flight       1:09.53   3 
 15 Quimby, Elijah               Charlotte Flight       1:10.48   2 
 16 Harding, Tiquan              Tri Champions          1:10.53   3 
 17 Willis, Devante              Carolina Allstar       1:13.07   3 
 18 Whitfield-Browning, Deij     Fay'vill Flyers        1:14.22   4 
 19 Barco, Zachary               Carolina Eagles        1:14.30   4 
 20 Hewitt, Noah                 Hickory City           1:14.36   2 
 21 Street, Qyrell               Carolina Allstar       1:16.29   2 
 22 Peay, Austin                 Carolina Elite         1:17.03   4 
 23 Newkirk, Richard             Rocky Mt Rec           1:18.01   4 
 24 Mitchell, Chaz               Carolina Eagles        1:22.12   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Jalen                  Charlotte Flight         59.49  
  2 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills              1:00.70  
  3 Reams, Najee                 Durham Striders        1:01.23  
  4 Gibson, Brandon              Carolina Elite         1:02.14  
  5 Carrington, James            Durham Striders        1:02.31  
  6 Puryear, Derek               G'Boro Pacesette       1:04.23  
  7 Hill, Aaron                  Carolina Allstar       1:08.79  
  8 Brady, Malik                 Mid-City Xpress        1:10.30  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wicks, William               Fay'vill Flyers        2:13.46  
  2 Carrington, James            Durham Striders        2:28.94  
  3 Puryear, Derek               G'Boro Pacesette       2:33.96  
  4 Drayton, Jalen               Durham Striders        2:40.91  
  5 Harding, Tiquan              Tri Champions          2:46.79  
  6 Hewitt, Noah                 Hickory City           2:49.85  
  7 Paul, Simeon                 Carolina Elite         2:50.04  
  8 McQueen, Solomon             Carolina Eagles        2:58.36  
  9 Gregory, Justin              Tri Champions          3:01.54  
 10 Mitchell, Chaz               Carolina Eagles        3:17.12  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wicks, William               Fay'vill Flyers        4:38.69  
  2 Drayton, Jalen               Durham Striders        5:28.11  
  3 Harr, Jacob                  Fay'vill Flyers        5:32.31  
  4 Wilson, Tyler                Carolina Elite         5:32.34  
  5 McQueen, Solomon             Carolina Eagles        5:39.28  
  6 Little, Thomas               Durham Striders        5:45.95  
  7 Paul, Simeon                 Carolina Elite         5:51.53  
  8 Gregory, Justin              Tri Champions          5:57.29  
  9 Novak, Jarret                Junior Striders        6:09.32  
 10 Harding, Tiquan              Tri Champions          6:24.98  
 11 Speagle, Michael             Hickory City           6:27.00  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kewish, Makoto               Unattached            11:31.14  
  2 Little, Thomas               Durham Striders       11:51.54  
  3 Harr, Jacob                  Fay'vill Flyers       12:28.38  
  4 Speagle, Michael             Hickory City          13:39.02  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McMillan, Benjamin           Charlotte Flight         14.93   0.6 
  2 Vamper, Isaiah               The Pride                15.41   0.6 
  3 Strother, Corban             Charlotte Flight         15.85   0.6 
  4 Kovacs, Chad                 Asheville                18.24   0.6 
  5 Burse, Delorean              Tri Champions            19.18   0.6 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Durham Striders TC  'A'                          55.32  
     1) Carrington, James               2) Price, Sincere                 
     3) Reams, Najee                    4) Williams, Daequan              
  2 0313 Mid-City Xpress TC  'A'                          59.83  
     1) Brady, Malik                    2) Lowery, Marcus                 
     3) Miller, Jordan                  4) Speight, Moses                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Charlotte Flights  'A'                         4:30.51  
     1) Quimby, Elijah                  2) Rockhead, John                 
     3) McMillan, Benjamin              4) Davis, Melvin                  
  2 0313 Carolina Allstars  'A'                         4:54.34  
     1) Willis, Devante                 2) Hill, Aaron                    
     3) Street, Qyrell                  4) Darden, Tayvian                
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burse, Delorean              Tri Champions            1.27m    4-02.00 
  2 Strother, Corban             Charlotte Flight         1.17m    3-10.00 
 -- Clark, Steve                 G'Boro Champions            NH            
 -- Addison, Donovan             Track Xplosion              NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills                4.84m  -1.3  15-10.50 
  2 Lorenzetti, Noa              Carolina Allstar         4.58m   0.1  15-00.50 
  3 Strother, Corban             Charlotte Flight         4.31m  -0.4  14-01.75 
  4 Speight, Moses               Mid-City Xpress         J4.31m  -0.1  14-01.75 
  5 Montague, Gabriel            Unattached               4.12m  -0.5  13-06.25 
  6 Watts, Xzavion               Hickory City             3.82m  -0.3  12-06.50 
  7 Price, Sincere               Durham Striders          3.78m  -0.4  12-05.00 
  8 Hewitt, Noah                 Hickory City             3.63m  -1.3  11-11.00 
  9 Darden, Tayvian              Carolina Allstar         3.50m  -0.9  11-05.75 
 10 Bradley, Haki                Carolina Elite           3.48m  -1.3  11-05.00 
 10 Street, Qyrell               Carolina Allstar         3.48m  -1.4  11-05.00 
 12 McCray, Nickolas             Durham Striders          3.45m  -1.0  11-04.00 
 13 Hewitt, Kaleb                Hickory City             3.41m  -0.5  11-02.25 
 14 Davis, Melvin                Charlotte Flight         3.23m  -1.6  10-07.25 
 15 Bowman, Isaiah               Carolina Elite           3.07m  -0.8  10-01.00 
 16 Clark, Steve                 G'Boro Champions         3.03m  -0.9   9-11.25 
 17 Hurdle, Marsel               G'Boro Champions         2.97m  -1.4   9-09.00 
 17 Speagle, Michael             Hickory City             2.97m  -1.0   9-09.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Khawon                Sandhills                9.57m   31-04.75 
  2 Laws, Jaylen                 Tri Champions            9.53m   31-03.25 
  3 Taylor, Antonio              Tri Champions            9.01m   29-06.75 
  4 Lake, Amir                   Carolina Eagles          7.48m   24-06.50 
  5 Barlow, Christopher          Carolina Elite           7.18m   23-06.75 
  6 Vaughan, Caleb               Charlotte Flight         7.14m   23-05.25 
  7 Reid, Crushaun               Durham Striders          6.98m   22-11.00 
  8 Dunham, Roderick             Carolina Eagles          6.62m   21-08.75 
  9 Hipps, Grant                 Asheville                6.43m   21-01.25 
 10 Purvis, Andre                Durham Striders          5.90m   19-04.25 
 11 Reeves, Garrett              Asheville                5.88m   19-03.50 
 12 Osika, Eric                  Junior Striders          5.18m   17-00.00 
 13 Cross, Nehemiah              Durham Striders          4.93m   16-02.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antonio              Tri Champions           25.26m      82-10 
  2 Laws, Jaylen                 Tri Champions           21.10m      69-03 
  3 Cross, Nehemiah              Durham Striders         18.05m      59-03 
  4 Reid, Crushaun               Durham Striders         16.08m      52-09 
  5 Vaughan, Caleb               Charlotte Flight        15.90m      52-02 
  6 Lake, Amir                   Carolina Eagles         15.12m      49-07 
  7 Purvis, Andre                Durham Striders         14.53m      47-08 
  8 Dunham, Roderick             Carolina Eagles         14.38m      47-02 
 -- Kelly, Khawon                Sandhills                 FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lake, Amir                   Carolina Eagles         30.71m     100-09 
  2 Bowman, Isaiah               Carolina Elite          30.24m      99-02 
  3 Addison, Donovan             Track Xplosion          29.69m      97-05 
  4 Taylor, Antonio              Tri Champions           29.05m      95-04 
  5 Laws, Jaylen                 Tri Champions           28.00m      91-10 
  6 Taybron, Cody                Wilson                  23.40m      76-09 
  7 Holmberg, Gunnar             Carolina Elite          23.34m      76-07 
  8 Dunham, Roderick             Carolina Eagles         23.20m      76-01 
  9 Vamper, Isaiah               The Pride               22.54m      73-11 
 10 Reeves, Garrett              Asheville               21.23m      69-08 
 11 Kelly, Khawon                Sandhills               20.16m      66-02 
 12 Purvis, Andre                Durham Striders         16.92m      55-06 
 13 Osika, Eric                  Junior Striders         16.48m      54-01 
 14 Cross, Nehemiah              Durham Striders         15.65m      51-04 
 15 Reid, Crushaun               Durham Striders         13.05m      42-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          11.81Q  0.8  4 
  2 Frazier, Jamal               Track Xplosion           11.89Q  0.5  5 
  3 Simpson, Kahlil              Track Eastern            12.00Q -0.9  1 
  4 Hope, Anthony                G'Boro Champions         12.64Q  0.1  3 
  5 Rankin, Jayron               G'Boro Champions         12.97Q  0.9  2 
  6 Tindall, Joel                Charlotte Flight         12.05q -0.9  1 
  7 Gbojueh, Alphonso            Durham Striders          12.58q  0.8  4 
  8 Parkert, Malik               Carolina Elite           12.63q -0.9  1 
  9 Cheek, Isaiah                Carolina Elite           12.79   0.5  5 
 10 Burton, Marquee              Durham Striders          12.80  -0.9  1 
 11 Currie, Lemuel               Durham Striders          12.84   0.5  5 
 12 Brown, William               Carolina Elite           12.96   0.1  3 
 13 Wood, Jarrett                Carolina Elite           13.00   0.9  2 
 14 Shines, Richard              Durham Striders          13.04   0.8  4 
 15 Patterson, Joshua            Fay'vill Flyers          13.05   0.8  4 
 16 Henderson, Jason             Tri Champions            13.08   0.5  5 
 17 Green, Raymond               Durham Striders          13.14  -0.9  1 
 18 Speller, Marcus              Tri Champions            13.20  -0.9  1 
 19 Moore, Jordan                Carolina Elite           13.53   0.8  4 
 20 Osika, John                  Junior Striders          13.63   0.9  2 
 21 Haines, Telvin               Charlotte Flight         13.81   0.1  3 
 22 Wilson, Michael              Carolina Eagles          13.96   0.5  5 
 23 Mark, Delancy                G'Boro Pacesette         13.99   0.1  3 
 24 McDonald, James              Durham Striders          14.04   0.1  3 
 25 Watson, Trevon               Carolina Allstar         14.06   0.5  5 
 26 Majette, Malik               Durham Striders          14.26   0.1  3 
 27 Coates, Glen                 Charlotte Flight         14.91   0.5  5 
 28 Turner, Michael              Carolina Eagles          15.00   0.1  3 
 29 Acker, Joshua                Durham Striders          15.86  -0.9  1 
 30 Jones, Avante                Fay'vill Flyers          16.11   0.5  5 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          11.63   0.8 
  2 Tindall, Joel                Charlotte Flight         11.96   0.8 
  3 Frazier, Jamal               Track Xplosion           11.99   0.8 
  4 Simpson, Kahlil              Track Eastern            12.05   0.8 
  5 Gbojueh, Alphonso            Durham Striders          12.48   0.8 
  6 Hope, Anthony                G'Boro Champions         12.48   0.8 
  7 Parkert, Malik               Carolina Elite           12.58   0.8 
  8 Rankin, Jayron               G'Boro Champions         13.27   0.8 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Bryce                  Carolina Elite           22.70Q  2.4  3 
  2 Murray, Jamaree              Carolina Allstar         23.40Q  1.7  2 
  3 Frazier, Jamal               Track Xplosion           24.05Q  1.8  4 
  4 Parkert, Malik               Carolina Elite           25.97Q  3.5  1 
  5 Cherry, Paul                 Rocky Mt Rec             26.13Q -0.4  5 
  6 Tindall, Joel                Charlotte Flight         24.78q  2.4  3 
  7 Moore, Jalen                 Charlotte Flight         24.87q  1.7  2 
  8 Hope, Anthony                G'Boro Champions         25.20q  1.8  4 
  9 Gbojueh, Alphonso            Durham Striders          25.72   1.8  4 
 10 Brown, William               Carolina Elite           26.40   1.7  2 
 11 Burton, Marquee              Durham Striders          26.43  -0.4  5 
 12 Cumberlander, Darnell        Hickory City             26.47   2.4  3 
 13 Green, Raymond               Durham Striders          26.47   3.5  1 
 14 Drew, Noah                   Durham Striders          26.48   3.5  1 
 15 Lowe, Harold                 Charlotte Flight         26.56  -0.4  5 
 16 Wood, Jarrett                Carolina Elite           26.66   1.8  4 
 17 Boone, Tyler                 Carolina Elite           26.71  -0.4  5 
 18 Rankin, Jayron               G'Boro Champions         27.18   1.7  2 
 19 McKinnon, Theo               Carolina Allstar         27.36  -0.4  5 
 20 Smith, Nathaniel             Carolina Eagles          27.41   1.7  2 
 21 Osika, John                  Junior Striders          27.72   1.7  2 
 22 Shines, Richard              Durham Striders          27.74   1.7  2 
 23 Patterson, Joshua            Fay'vill Flyers          27.86   2.4  3 
 24 Haskins, Kory                Durham Striders          28.29   1.8  4 
 25 Graham, Dejuan               Durham Striders          28.40   2.4  3 
 26 Haines, Telvin               Charlotte Flight         28.53   1.8  4 
 27 Currie, Lemuel               Durham Striders          28.80  -0.4  5 
 28 Mark, Delancy                G'Boro Pacesette         28.88   1.7  2 
 29 McDonald, James              Durham Striders          29.32   3.5  1 
 30 Smith-Purnell, Angelo        Fay'vill Flyers          29.77   3.5  1 
 31 Majette, Malik               Durham Striders          30.60   2.4  3 
 32 Jones, Shane                 Sandhills                32.31   2.4  3 
 33 Jones, Avante                Fay'vill Flyers          34.64  -0.4  5 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Bryce                  Carolina Elite           22.62  -0.7 
  2 Murray, Jamaree              Carolina Allstar         23.40  -0.7 
  3 Tindall, Joel                Charlotte Flight         24.27  -0.7 
  4 Moore, Jalen                 Charlotte Flight         24.82  -0.7 
  5 Hope, Anthony                G'Boro Champions         25.67  -0.7 
  6 Cherry, Paul                 Rocky Mt Rec             26.20  -0.7 
  7 Parkert, Malik               Carolina Elite           26.49  -0.7 
 -- Frazier, Jamal               Track Xplosion              DQ  -0.7  Ln violation/curve
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Bryce                  Carolina Elite           51.67Q  2 
  2 Murray, Jamaree              Carolina Allstar         54.13Q  4 
  3 Ways, Eric                   Durham Striders          54.38Q  1 
  4 Hamilton, David              Carolina Allstar         54.48Q  5 
  5 Simpson, Kahlil              Track Eastern            56.11Q  3 
  6 Moore, Jalen                 Charlotte Flight         54.59q  2 
  7 Frazier, Jamal               Track Xplosion           55.85q  5 
  8 Williams, Robert             Carolina Allstar         57.12q  2 
  9 Rountree, Garrison           Unattached               58.02   3 
 10 Woods, Alexander             Durham Striders          58.49   5 
 11 Cherry, Paul                 Rocky Mt Rec             59.13   4 
 12 Cumberlander, Darnell        Hickory City             59.26   1 
 13 Boone, Tyler                 Carolina Elite           59.36   5 
 14 McLaughlin, Jayshawn         Fay'vill Flyers          59.59   2 
 15 Cheek, Isaiah                Carolina Elite         1:00.65   4 
 16 Sowell, Jaquon               Durham Striders        1:01.19   3 
 17 Smith, Nathaniel             Carolina Eagles        1:01.46   4 
 18 McKinnon, Theo               Carolina Allstar       1:01.65   3 
 19 Richardson, Clarence         Fay'vill Flyers        1:01.77   3 
 20 Smith, Brandon               Fay'vill Flyers        1:02.62   5 
 21 Patterson, Joshua            Fay'vill Flyers        1:03.01   1 
 22 Barco, Caleb                 Carolina Eagles        1:03.33   2 
 23 Osika, John                  Junior Striders        1:03.88   1 
 24 Sampson, Jalen               Tri Champions          1:05.16   3 
 25 Benedetti, Jonathan          Carolina Eagles        1:05.22   1 
 26 Mark, Delancy                G'Boro Pacesette       1:06.33   3 
 27 Romero, Jonathan             Rocky Mt Rec           1:07.58   5 
 28 Patrick, Nolan               Platinum Sports        1:07.98   5 
 29 Haines, Telvin               Charlotte Flight       1:08.73   4 
 30 Watson, Trevon               Carolina Allstar       1:09.66   1 
 31 Coates, Glen                 Charlotte Flight       1:10.67   5 
 32 Smith-Purnell, Angelo        Fay'vill Flyers        1:12.02   1 
 33 Jones, Avante                Fay'vill Flyers        1:17.27   4 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Bryce                  Carolina Elite           49.47  
  2 Murray, Jamaree              Carolina Allstar         50.65  
  3 Hamilton, David              Carolina Allstar         53.85  
  4 Moore, Jalen                 Charlotte Flight         54.06  
  5 Frazier, Jamal               Track Xplosion           54.59  
  6 Simpson, Kahlil              Track Eastern            57.37  
  7 Williams, Robert             Carolina Allstar         58.76  
 -- Ways, Eric                   Durham Striders             DQ   Ln violation
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Jalen                 Charlotte Flight       2:10.60  
  2 Ways, Eric                   Durham Striders        2:11.23  
  3 Williams, Robert             Carolina Allstar       2:11.65  
  4 Marcie, Shawn                Unattached             2:12.73  
  5 Ellerby, Carson              Carolina Elite         2:13.74  
  6 Hall, Philip                 Fay'vill Flyers        2:14.74  
  7 Hamilton, David              Carolina Allstar       2:14.98  
  8 Frazier, Jamal               Track Xplosion         2:16.56  
  9 Cumberlander, Darnell        Hickory City           2:18.36  
 10 Long, Sean                   Tri Champions          2:19.83  
 11 Driscoll, Gregory            Junior Striders        2:21.16  
 12 Mitchell, Joshua             Tri Champions          2:21.38  
 13 McLaughlin, Jayshawn         Fay'vill Flyers        2:21.72  
 14 Rodgers, Grant               North Wake             2:22.20  
 15 Sowell, Jaquon               Durham Striders        2:23.49  
 16 Remigio, Luis                Fay'vill Flyers        2:24.50  
 17 Long, Chrisitan              Tri Champions          2:29.63  
 18 Richardson, Clarence         Fay'vill Flyers        2:31.04  
 19 Gregory, Joshua              Tri Champions          2:31.18  
 20 Woodard, Jayon               Carolina Eagles        2:35.99  
 21 Patrick, Nolan               Platinum Sports        2:36.01  
 22 Joyce, Ashton                Platinum Sports        2:36.30  
 23 Benedetti, Jonathan          Carolina Eagles        2:37.28  
 24 Whalen, Ethan                Wilson                 2:40.73  
 25 Billings, Korey              Durham Striders        2:40.78  
 26 Wilberding, Keven            North Wake             2:40.99  
 27 Torre, Juan                  Fay'vill Flyers        2:43.50  
 28 Sampson, Jalen               Tri Champions          2:47.59  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcie, Shawn                Unattached             4:34.19  
  2 Hall, Philip                 Fay'vill Flyers        4:39.13  
  3 Ellerby, Carson              Carolina Elite         4:39.17  
  4 Mitchell, Joshua             Tri Champions          4:43.89  
  5 Long, Sean                   Tri Champions          4:48.98  
  6 Obrien, Chris                North Wake             4:49.20  
  7 Rodgers, Grant               North Wake             5:02.01  
  8 Long, Chrisitan              Tri Champions          5:03.65  
  9 Driscoll, Gregory            Junior Striders        5:05.89  
 10 Harmody, Matthew             Sandhills              5:07.57  
 11 Gregory, Joshua              Tri Champions          5:07.74  
 12 Kelly, Christopher           Sandhills              5:14.67  
 13 Richardson, Clarence         Fay'vill Flyers        5:14.72  
 14 Joyce, Ashton                Platinum Sports        5:25.85  
 15 Patrick, Nolan               Platinum Sports        5:29.96  
 16 Billings, Korey              Durham Striders        5:31.63  
 17 Whalen, Ethan                Wilson                 5:35.24  
 18 Torre, Juan                  Fay'vill Flyers        5:35.95  
 19 Remigio, Luis                Fay'vill Flyers        5:36.53  
 20 Wilberding, Keven            North Wake             5:50.50  
 21 Winstead, Noah               Carolina Allstar       5:58.59  
 22 Woodard, Jayon               Carolina Eagles        6:06.16  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Grant               North Wake            10:09.58  
  2 Marcie, Shawn                Unattached            10:20.50  
  3 Harmody, Matthew             Sandhills             10:31.68  
  4 Mitchell, Joshua             Tri Champions         10:37.07  
  5 Obrien, Chris                North Wake            10:53.73  
  6 Gregory, Joshua              Tri Champions         11:11.75  
  7 Foster, Collin               Unattached            13:32.98  
  8 Winstead, Noah               Carolina Allstar      13:52.44  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Nyheim               Carolina Elite           13.93Q  0.2  1 
  2 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Striders          14.01Q  1.9  2 
  3 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          14.29q  0.2  1 
  4 Leonard, Christopher         Carolina Elite           15.45q  1.9  2 
  5 Lowe, Harold                 Charlotte Flight         17.18q  0.2  1 
  6 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite           17.83q  0.2  1 
  7 Henderson, Jason             Tri Champions            19.29q  1.9  2 
  8 Romero, Jonathan             Rocky Mt Rec             19.44q  1.9  2 
  9 Barnette, Ivey               Durham Striders          21.10   0.2  1 
 10 Hardesty, Deandre            Track Xplosion           21.76   1.9  2 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Nyheim               Carolina Elite           13.68  -1.2 
  2 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Striders          13.96  -1.2 
  3 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          14.57  -1.2 
  4 Leonard, Christopher         Carolina Elite           15.97  -1.2 
  5 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite           17.44  -1.2 
  6 Henderson, Jason             Tri Champions            17.64  -1.2 
  7 Lowe, Harold                 Charlotte Flight         17.85  -1.2 
  8 Romero, Jonathan             Rocky Mt Rec             18.88  -1.2 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Nyheim               Carolina Elite           25.39Q  1.8  2 
  2 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Striders          27.60Q  0.8  1 
  3 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          25.93q  1.8  2 
  4 Woods, Alexander             Durham Striders          29.18q  0.8  1 
  5 Lowe, Harold                 Charlotte Flight         29.25q  0.8  1 
  6 Henderson, Jason             Tri Champions            30.29q  0.8  1 
  7 Smith, Brandon               Fay'vill Flyers          30.62q  1.8  2 
  8 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite           31.42q  0.8  1 
  9 Bowman, Anthony              Carolina Elite           31.76   1.8  2 
 10 Hardesty, Deandre            Track Xplosion           35.83   0.8  1 
 11 Barnette, Ivey               Durham Striders          36.53   0.8  1 
 -- Leonard, Christopher         Carolina Elite              DQ   1.8  2  Went around hur 2
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Nyheim               Carolina Elite           25.36  -1.2 
  2 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          26.14  -1.2 
  3 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Striders          26.80  -1.2 
  4 Woods, Alexander             Durham Striders          28.86  -1.2 
  5 Lowe, Harold                 Charlotte Flight         30.19  -1.2 
  6 Smith, Brandon               Fay'vill Flyers          30.72  -1.2 
  7 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite           31.91  -1.2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Carolina Elite Track And  'A'                    47.61  
     1) Bowman, Anthony                 2) Love, Bryce                    
     3) Miller, Nyheim                  4) Parkert, Malik                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Durham Striders TC  'A'                        3:42.50  
     1) Gbojueh, Alphonso               2) Moore, Isaiah                  
     3) Ways, Eric                      4) Griffis, Jeremy                
  2 0313 Carolina Allstars  'A'                         3:44.23  
     1) Hamilton, David                 2) Williams, Robert               
     3) McKinnon, Theo                  4) Murray, Jamaree                
  3 0313 Carolina Elite Track And  'A'                  3:58.18  
     1) Boone, Tyler                    2) Brown, William                 
     3) Ellerby, Carson                 4) Bowman, Anthony                
  4 0313 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       4:12.70  
     1) McLaughlin, Jayshawn            2) Richardson, Clarence           
     3) Patterson, Joshua               4) Smith, Brandon                 
  5 0313 Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                 4:17.89  
     1) Woodard, Jayon                  2) Barco, Caleb                   
     3) Smith, Nathaniel                4) Foy, Dominic                   
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Striders          1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Moore, Jordan                Carolina Elite              NH            
 -- Sampson, Jalen               Tri Champions               NH            
 -- Gbojueh, Alphonso            Durham Striders             NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nickell, Laith               Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Nyheim               Carolina Elite           5.95m   0.9  19-06.25 
  2 Tindall, Joel                Charlotte Flight         5.49m  -1.9  18-00.25 
  3 Parkert, Malik               Carolina Elite           5.46m   2.8  17-11.00 
  4 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders          5.21m   0.4  17-01.25 
  5 Rankin, Jayron               G'Boro Champions         4.99m   1.5  16-04.50 
  6 Foy, Dominic                 Carolina Eagles          4.81m   1.2  15-09.50 
  7 Fleming, Nyles               Carolina Eagles          4.76m  -2.0  15-07.50 
  8 Drew, Noah                   Durham Striders          4.41m   0.8  14-05.75 
  9 Haskins, Kory                Durham Striders          4.30m  -0.6  14-01.25 
 10 Watson, Trevon               Carolina Allstar         4.27m   0.5  14-00.25 
 11 McKinnon, Theo               Carolina Allstar         4.05m   0.1  13-03.50 
 12 Graham, Dejuan               Durham Striders          3.81m  -1.2  12-06.00 
 13 Brooks, Desuan               Mid-City Xpress          3.79m  -0.2  12-05.25 
 14 Jones, Shane                 Sandhills                3.55m  -0.3  11-07.75 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders         11.45m  -1.2  37-06.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mallory, Elijah              Carolina Elite          15.49m   50-10.00 
  2 Minor, Colin                 Unattached              13.63m   44-08.75 
  3 Quimby, Najee                Charlotte Flight        12.05m   39-06.50 
  4 Adams, Drew                  The Pride               11.88m   38-11.75 
  5 Speller, Marcus              Tri Champions            8.99m   29-06.00 
  6 Morrison, Tavaress           RC Pacesetters           8.45m   27-08.75 
  7 Miller, Trevor               Durham Striders          7.59m   24-11.00 
  8 Foster, Jamie                Durham Striders          6.57m   21-06.75 
 -- Craig, Tewodros              Charlotte Flight          FOUL            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minor, Colin                 Unattached              43.36m     142-03 
  2 Craig, Tewodros              Charlotte Flight        38.10m     125-00 
  3 Mallory, Elijah              Carolina Elite          37.65m     123-06 
  4 Sellers, Jordan              Track Xplosion          35.27m     115-08 
  5 Adams, Drew                  The Pride               34.95m     114-08 
  6 Miller, Trevor               Durham Striders         21.37m      70-01 
  7 Haskins, Kory                Durham Striders         17.40m      57-01 
  8 Foster, Jamie                Durham Striders         14.31m      46-11 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Drew                  The Pride               33.30m     109-03 
  2 Sellers, Jordan              Track Xplosion          30.22m      99-02 
  3 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite          29.53m      96-10 
  4 Horsley, Brandon             The Pride               24.22m      79-05 
  5 Morrison, Tavaress           RC Pacesetters          22.66m      74-04 
  6 Miller, Trevor               Durham Striders         19.92m      65-04 
  7 Turner, Michael              Carolina Eagles         16.74m      54-11 
  8 Carrow, Forrest              North Wake              16.29m      53-05 
  9 Haskins, Kory                Durham Striders         16.23m      53-03 
 10 Foster, Jamie                Durham Striders         14.77m      48-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Warren             Carolina Elite           10.77Q  1.7  4 
  2 Hester, Tevin                G'Boro Champions         10.89Q  0.7  5 
  3 Smalls, Daquan               Track Eastern            11.08Q +0.0  6 
  4 Tindall, Aaron               Charlotte Flight         11.09Q  1.2  2 
  5 Mangum, Quincy               Track Xplosion           11.15Q  1.0  3 
  6 Lewis, Khairee               Track Xplosion           11.15Q  0.9  1 
  7 Stinson, Corey               Hickory City             11.15q  1.7  4 
  8 Hudson, Cameron              Unattached               11.16q  0.9  1 
  9 Jones, Xavier                G'Boro Champions         11.22   1.7  4 
 10 Arrington, Davidson          G'Boro Champions         11.42   0.9  1 
 11 Jackson, John                G'Boro Pacesette         11.50   0.9  1 
 12 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory City             11.53  +0.0  6 
 13 Haines, Calvin               Charlotte Flight         11.56   1.7  4 
 14 Stringfellow, Dan            Sandhills                11.68   1.0  3 
 15 Blakely, Michael             Charlotte Flight         11.68   0.9  1 
 16 Forte, Malik                 Tri Champions            11.69   0.7  5 
 17 Ramsey, Ramone               G'Boro Champions         11.76  +0.0  6 
 18 Starr, Marcus                Durham Striders          11.78   1.0  3 
 19 Autry, Alan                  Fay'vill Flyers          11.80   1.2  2 
 20 Sandlin, Brandon             Carolina Elite           11.86   1.0  3 
 21 Adodo, Marcus                Charlotte Flight         11.87   0.7  5 
 22 Haines, Jusufu               Charlotte Flight         11.88   1.0  3 
 23 Lewis-Nayar, Sameer          Tri Champions            11.98   1.2  2 
 24 Rooks, Jamall                G'Boro Champions         12.03   1.2  2 
 25 Mitchell, Charles            Carolina Eagles          12.20   0.9  1 
 26 Perham, Keith                Carolina Elite           12.24   0.7  5 
 27 Herring, Aaron               G'Boro Pacesette         12.30   0.7  5 
 28 Jones, Ben                   Asheville                12.39   1.7  4 
 29 Kirby, Jaylin                Track Xplosion           12.46   1.2  2 
 30 Moultrie, Shamar             Charlotte Flight         12.49  +0.0  6 
 31 Hodge, Christian             Junior Striders          12.52   1.2  2 
 32 Fusco, Stephen               Stallion                 12.60   0.7  5 
 33 Eason, Kenneth               G'Boro Champions         12.63   1.0  3 
 34 Russ, Adam                   Track Xplosion           12.68   1.7  4 
 35 Griffin, Oren                Carolina Allstar         12.95   0.7  5 
 36 Lan, Omari                   Tri Champions            12.95  +0.0  6 
 37 Miller, Travis               Durham Striders          12.98   1.2  2 
 -- Jeffery, Quentin             Unattached                  FS  +0.0  6 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Warren             Carolina Elite           10.82  -1.0 
  2 Hester, Tevin                G'Boro Champions         10.91  -1.0 
  3 Smalls, Daquan               Track Eastern            11.01  -1.0 
  4 Tindall, Aaron               Charlotte Flight         11.05  -1.0 
  5 Mangum, Quincy               Track Xplosion           11.14  -1.0 
  6 Hudson, Cameron              Unattached               11.16  -1.0 
  7 Lewis, Khairee               Track Xplosion           11.26  -1.0 
  8 Stinson, Corey               Hickory City             11.27  -1.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smalls, Daquan               Track Eastern            22.18q  1.7  3 
  2 Ramseur, Leonard             Tri Champions            22.55q  1.7  3 
  3 Jones, Xavier                G'Boro Champions         22.57q +0.0  6 
  4 Hester, Tevin                G'Boro Champions         22.60q  0.9  5 
  5 Davis, Brian                 Carolina Allstar         22.68q -1.3  2 
  6 Tindall, Aaron               Charlotte Flight         22.73q  0.9  5 
  7 Hudson, Cameron              Unattached               22.79q -3.3  1 
  8 Gabriel, Caleb               Track Xplosion           22.84q -3.3  1 
  9 Lewis, Khairee               Track Xplosion           22.85  +0.0  6 
  9 Jeffery, Quentin             Unattached               22.85  -1.3  2 
 11 Burse, Delante               Tri Champions            22.98  -2.4  7 
 12 Mangum, Quincy               Track Xplosion           23.21   0.9  5 
 13 Branch, Michael              Carolina Elite           23.24  -2.4  7 
 14 Butler, Deondre              Fay'vill Flyers          23.37   1.7  3 
 15 Jackson, John                G'Boro Pacesette         23.40   1.7  3 
 16 Stinson, Corey               Hickory City             23.52  -1.3  2 
 17 Arrington, Davidson          G'Boro Champions         23.61  -3.3  1 
 18 Quarles, Frank               Fay'vill Flyers          23.68  -3.3  1 
 19 Noel, Xavier                 Fay'vill Flyers          23.69  +0.0  6 
 20 Bryant, Phillip              Platinum Sports          23.75  +0.0  6 
 21 Blakely, Michael             Charlotte Flight         23.77  +0.0  6 
 22 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory City             23.81  -3.3  1 
 23 Stringfellow, Dan            Sandhills                24.21   1.1  4 
 24 Sonnier, Anthony             Track Xplosion           24.52   1.1  4 
 25 Adodo, Marcus                Charlotte Flight         24.72  -3.3  1 
 26 Rooks, Jamall                G'Boro Champions         24.85  -2.4  7 
 26 Herring, Aaron               G'Boro Pacesette         24.85   0.9  5 
 28 Chaney, Lamont               Carolina Eagles          25.01   1.1  4 
 29 Richardson, Dion             Fay'vill Flyers          25.04  -2.4  7 
 30 Starr, Marcus                Durham Striders          25.07   0.9  5 
 31 Eason, Kenneth               G'Boro Champions         25.29   1.1  4 
 32 Moultrie, Shamar             Charlotte Flight         25.49  -2.4  7 
 33 Mitchell, Charles            Carolina Eagles          25.50  -2.4  7 
 34 Autry, Alan                  Fay'vill Flyers          25.65  -3.3  1 
 35 Johnson, Joseph              Rocky Mt Rec             25.68   1.7  3 
 36 Isley, Maury                 Charlotte Flight         25.68   1.7  3 
 37 Fusco, Stephen               Stallion                 25.74  -3.3  1 
 38 Kirby, Jaylin                Track Xplosion           25.75   1.7  3 
 39 Chavis, William              Track Xplosion           25.86  -1.3  2 
 40 Miller, Travis               Durham Striders          25.89  -1.3  2 
 41 Russ, Adam                   Track Xplosion           26.10  -2.4  7 
 42 Griffin, Oren                Carolina Allstar         26.39   1.1  4 
 43 Jones, Ben                   Asheville                26.41   0.9  5 
 44 Boyce, Rasheed               Wilson                   27.53  +0.0  6 
 45 Elliott, Emmett              Charlotte Flight         27.75  -1.3  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smalls, Daquan               Track Eastern            22.12  -0.4 
  2 Jones, Xavier                G'Boro Champions         22.25  -0.4 
  3 Hester, Tevin                G'Boro Champions         22.31  -0.4 
  4 Ramseur, Leonard             Tri Champions            22.47  -0.4 
  5 Tindall, Aaron               Charlotte Flight         22.54  -0.4 
  6 Davis, Brian                 Carolina Allstar         22.62  -0.4 
  7 Gabriel, Caleb               Track Xplosion           22.64  -0.4 
  8 Hudson, Cameron              Unattached               22.67  -0.4 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins-Hall, Jamar          Fay'vill Flyers          50.04Q  6 
  2 Davis, Brian                 Carolina Allstar         50.13Q  1 
  3 Gabriel, Caleb               Track Xplosion           51.43Q  3 
  4 Burse, Delante               Tri Champions            51.48Q  2 
  5 Branch, Michael              Carolina Elite           51.78Q  4 
  6 Ramseur, Leonard             Tri Champions            51.80Q  5 
  7 Jones, Xavier                G'Boro Champions         50.21q  1 
  8 Forte, Malik                 Tri Champions            51.81q  4 
  9 Gibson, Larry                Charlotte Flight         51.98   1 
 10 Smith, Raevon                Track Xplosion           51.99   5 
 11 White, Myles                 Track Eastern            52.56   3 
 12 Walton, Carl                 Platinum Sports          53.32   1 
 13 Stinson, Corey               Hickory City             53.57   6 
 14 Bryant, Phillip              Platinum Sports          53.69   2 
 15 Adodo, Marcus                Charlotte Flight         53.92   4 
 16 Love, Christopher            Carolina Elite           53.94   2 
 17 Howell, Jordan               Track Xplosion           54.01   2 
 18 Sonnier, Anthony             Track Xplosion           54.23   4 
 19 Blakely, Michael             Charlotte Flight         54.53   6 
 20 Elwood, John                 Platinum Sports          54.55   6 
 21 Noel, Xavier                 Fay'vill Flyers          54.56   2 
 22 Butler, Deondre              Fay'vill Flyers          54.80   5 
 23 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Striders          54.88   3 
 24 Graham, Kristofer            Carolina Eagles          55.44   6 
 25 Miller, Elijah               G'Boro Champions         55.44   4 
 26 Ramsey, Ramone               G'Boro Champions         56.10   5 
 27 Mayo, Zachary                Charlotte Flight         56.81   2 
 28 Stout, Andrew                Platinum Sports          57.21   5 
 29 Chaney, Lamont               Carolina Eagles          57.67   3 
 30 Littmann, Tyler              Track Xplosion           58.15   6 
 31 Starr, Marcus                Durham Striders          59.15   4 
 32 Johnson, Joseph              Rocky Mt Rec             59.74   2 
 33 Lewis-Nayar, Sameer          Tri Champions          1:00.49   3 
 34 Elliott, Emmett              Charlotte Flight       1:01.21   5 
 35 Chavis, William              Track Xplosion         1:02.34   1 
 36 Boyce, Rasheed               Wilson                 1:03.85   6 
 37 Bradley, Tafari              Carolina Elite         1:04.59   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Xavier                G'Boro Champions         49.37  
  2 Davis, Brian                 Carolina Allstar         49.44  
  3 Collins-Hall, Jamar          Fay'vill Flyers          49.84  
  4 Burse, Delante               Tri Champions            50.86  
  5 Gabriel, Caleb               Track Xplosion           51.22  
  6 Forte, Malik                 Tri Champions            51.88  
  7 Branch, Michael              Carolina Elite           52.40  
  8 Ramseur, Leonard             Tri Champions            53.63  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins-Hall, Jamar          Fay'vill Flyers        1:59.37  
  2 Walton, Carl                 Platinum Sports        1:59.74  
  3 Smith, Raevon                Track Xplosion         2:04.89  
  4 Wilson, Clayton              G'Boro Pacesette       2:04.91  
  5 Gibson, Larry                Charlotte Flight       2:05.08  
  6 Jones, Clay                  Carolina Allstar       2:05.51  
  7 White, Myles                 Track Eastern          2:05.62  
  8 Shermer, Chase               North Wake             2:07.11  
  9 Elwood, John                 Platinum Sports        2:07.95  
 10 Foust, Devin                 Platinum Sports        2:10.04  
 11 Stout, Andrew                Platinum Sports        2:10.08  
 12 Miller, Elijah               G'Boro Champions       2:10.26  
 13 Bugler, Walter               The Pride              2:10.87  
 14 Bryant, Phillip              Platinum Sports        2:16.44  
 15 Graham, Kristofer            Carolina Eagles        2:18.49  
 16 Littmann, Tyler              Track Xplosion         2:19.83  
 17 Huffman, Benjamin            Unattached             2:22.54  
 18 Edwards, Terrell             Tri Champions          2:24.90  
 19 Barnes, Reginald             Track Eastern          2:27.35  
 20 Venable, Charles             North Wake             2:28.27  
 21 Sanders, Donovan             Durham Striders        2:31.51  
 -- Brenner, Brian               Asheville                   DQ  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walton, Carl                 Platinum Sports        4:18.19  
  2 Jones, Clay                  Carolina Allstar       4:25.94  
  3 Wilson, Clayton              G'Boro Pacesette       4:29.99  
  4 Foust, Devin                 Platinum Sports        4:30.93  
  5 Shermer, Chase               North Wake             4:35.41  
  6 Stout, Andrew                Platinum Sports        4:39.98  
  7 Bugler, Walter               The Pride              4:43.60  
  8 Elwood, John                 Platinum Sports        4:43.80  
  9 Huffman, Benjamin            Unattached             4:47.80  
 10 Smith, Joshua                Fay'vill Flyers        4:52.04  
 11 Edwards, Terrell             Tri Champions          4:53.16  
 12 Jones, Jalen                 Fay'vill Flyers        4:53.33  
 13 Barnes, Reginald             Track Eastern          5:06.53  
 14 Venable, Charles             North Wake             5:24.04  
 15 Yoakum, James                North Wake             5:37.75  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shermer, Chase               North Wake            10:16.07  
  2 Jones, Jalen                 Fay'vill Flyers       10:30.67  
  3 Huffman, Benjamin            Unattached            10:30.85  
  4 Smith, Joshua                Fay'vill Flyers       10:35.25  
  5 Edwards, Terrell             Tri Champions         10:42.49  
  6 Sumerford, Luke              G'Boro Pacesette      10:53.78  
  7 Kovacs, Jesse                Asheville             11:52.91  
  8 Venable, Charles             North Wake            12:01.94  
  9 Yoakum, James                North Wake            12:03.93  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Thomas                Durham Striders          15.10   1.0 
  2 Jenkins, Erin                Track Eastern            15.56   1.0 
  3 Chapman, Sandy               Carolina Eagles          15.99   1.0 
  4 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville                16.80   1.0 
  5 Haines, Jusufu               Charlotte Flight         17.16   1.0 
  6 Mayo, Zachary                Charlotte Flight         19.80   1.0 
 -- Rowland, Geoffrey            The Pride                   FS   1.0 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Erin                Track Eastern            59.69  
  2 Rowland, Geoffrey            The Pride                59.84  
  3 Jones, Thomas                Durham Striders        1:01.56  
  4 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville              1:03.10  
  5 Howell, Jordan               Track Xplosion         1:06.66  
  6 Isley, Maury                 Charlotte Flight       1:07.41  
  7 Sandlin, Brandon             Carolina Elite         1:08.62  
  8 Mayo, Zachary                Charlotte Flight       1:12.79  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Clayton              G'Boro Pacesette       7:16.27  
  2 Foust, Devin                 Platinum Sports        7:23.19  
  3 Edwards, Terrell             Tri Champions          7:45.45  
  4 Sumerford, Luke              G'Boro Pacesette       7:58.18  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        43.30  
     1) Arrington, Davidson             2) Hester, Tevin                  
     3) Jones, Xavier                   4) Ramsey, Ramone                 
  2 0313 Track Xplosion  'A'                              43.65  
     1) Addison, Jonathan               2) Smith, Raevon                  
     3) Gabriel, Caleb                  4) Lewis, Khairee                 
  3 0313 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                       45.14  
     1) Ramseur, Leonard                2) Burse, Delante                 
     3) Forte, Malik                    4) Lewis-Nayar, Sameer            
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                     3:26.89  
     1) Abram, Wesley                   2) Burse, Delante                 
     3) Forte, Malik                    4) Lewis-Nayar, Sameer            
  2 0313 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       3:27.37  
     1) Butler, Deondre                 2) Quarles, Frank                 
     3) Noel, Xavier                    4) Collins-Hall, Jamar            
  3 0313 Track Xplosion  'A'                            3:27.92  
     1) Smith, Raevon                   2) Addison, Jonathan              
     3) Lewis, Khairee                  4) Gabriel, Caleb                 
  4 0313 Charlotte Flights  'A'                         3:30.75  
     1) Adodo, Marcus                   2) Blakely, Michael               
     3) Gibson, Larry                   4) Haines, Calvin                 
  5 0313 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    3:38.39  
     1) White, Myles                    2) Jenkins, Erin                  
     3) Barnes, Reginald                4) Smalls, Daquan                 
  6 0313 Track Xplosion  'B'                            3:46.76  
     1) Howell, Jordan                  2) Sonnier, Anthony               
     3) Littmann, Tyler                 4) Chavis, William                
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holt, Jaylon                 Carolina Allstar         1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Addison, Jonathan            Track Xplosion           1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Ware, Jalen                  Carolina Allstar         1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Wells, Dylan                 Asheville                   NH            
 -- Chapman, Sandy               Carolina Eagles             NH            
 -- Simmons, William             Mid-City Xpress             NH            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vegas, Austin                Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Simmons, William             Mid-City Xpress          2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Striders          6.56m   3.5  21-06.25 
  2 Butler, Deondre              Fay'vill Flyers          6.36m  -1.7  20-10.50 
  3 Tindall, Aaron               Charlotte Flight         6.27m  -0.9  20-07.00 
  4 Quarles, Frank               Fay'vill Flyers          6.20m  -0.3  20-04.25 
  5 Chapman, Sandy               Carolina Eagles          6.07m  -1.5  19-11.00 
  6 Hudson, Cameron              Unattached               6.03m   0.8  19-09.50 
  7 Haines, Calvin               Charlotte Flight         5.97m  -0.9  19-07.00 
  8 Hoggs, Xaviar                Durham Striders          5.82m   0.8  19-01.25 
  9 Brooks, Travon               Unattached               5.66m   0.1  18-07.00 
 10 Ware, Jalen                  Carolina Allstar         5.49m   0.8  18-00.25 
 11 Stringfellow, Dan            Sandhills                5.19m  -1.6  17-00.50 
 12 Rooks, Jamall                G'Boro Champions         5.16m  -2.8  16-11.25 
 13 Wilson, William              G'Boro Pacesette         5.08m   2.6  16-08.00 
 14 Griffin, Oren                Carolina Allstar         4.95m   4.0  16-03.00 
 15 Bradley, Tafari              Carolina Elite           4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00 
 16 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville                4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50 
 -- Addison, Jonathan            Track Xplosion            FOUL                 
 -- Haines, Jusufu               Charlotte Flight          FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Jaylon                 Carolina Allstar        13.31m   1.3  43-08.00 
  2 Hoggs, Xaviar                Durham Striders         13.11m  -0.3  43-00.25 
  3 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Striders         12.62m   0.3  41-05.00 
  4 Haines, Calvin               Charlotte Flight        11.73m  -1.2  38-06.00 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Striders         14.65m   48-00.75 
  2 Leonard, John                Fay'vill Flyers         14.44m   47-04.50 
  3 Pressley, Logan              Asheville               12.85m   42-02.00 
  4 Sawyer, Marshal              Track Xplosion          12.61m   41-04.50 
  5 Barnes, Darryl               The Pride               12.50m   41-00.25 
  6 Rowland, James               The Pride               11.89m   39-00.25 
  7 Cubra, Chris                 Asheville               11.84m   38-10.25 
  8 Decker, Geoffrey             The Pride               10.83m   35-06.50 
  9 Glenn, Jonathan              G'Boro Champions         9.56m   31-04.50 
 10 Russ, Adam                   Track Xplosion           9.18m   30-01.50 
 11 Ansley, Jermaine             Durham Striders          7.09m   23-03.25 
 12 McDowell, Jaquan             Hickory City             6.93m   22-09.00 
 13 Lowrance, Dandre             Carolina Eagles          6.89m   22-07.25 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pressley, Logan              Asheville               39.50m     129-07 
  2 Cubra, Chris                 Asheville               36.18m     118-08 
  3 Rowland, James               The Pride               35.67m     117-00 
  4 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Striders         34.36m     112-09 
  5 Decker, Geoffrey             The Pride               33.82m     110-11 
  6 Sawyer, Marshal              Track Xplosion          33.19m     108-11 
  7 Barnes, Darryl               The Pride               33.12m     108-08 
  8 Nikitopoulos, Fred           Asheville               28.58m      93-09 
  9 McDowell, Jaquan             Hickory City            14.53m      47-08 
 10 Chavis, William              Track Xplosion          10.90m      35-09 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pressley, Logan              Asheville               47.41m     155-06 
  2 Rowland, James               The Pride               43.11m     141-05 
  3 Barnes, Darryl               The Pride               37.46m     122-11 
  4 Decker, Geoffrey             The Pride               29.21m      95-10 
  5 Nikitopoulos, Fred           Asheville               27.17m      89-02 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowland, James               The Pride               44.47m     145-11 
  2 Rowland, Geoffrey            The Pride               41.20m     135-02 
  3 Decker, Geoffrey             The Pride               39.85m     130-09 
  4 Mitchell, Ethan              Unattached              37.12m     121-09 
  5 Nikitopoulos, Fred           Asheville               36.27m     119-00 
  6 Hodge, Christian             Junior Striders         35.51m     116-06 
  7 Cubra, Chris                 Asheville               34.50m     113-02 
  8 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Striders         34.06m     111-09 
  9 Pressley, Logan              Asheville               32.75m     107-05 
 10 Moraga, Eliot                Asheville               26.51m      87-00 
 11 Sawyer, Marshal              Track Xplosion          25.56m      83-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Donte                  Unattached               10.71Q  0.8  4 
  2 Nowell, Grant                Track Eastern            10.77Q  2.7  2 
  3 Bynum, Anthony               Track Eastern            10.80Q  1.6  1 
  4 Jones, Markeo                Track Eastern            10.89Q  0.5  5 
  5 McLean, Sean                 Carolina Eagles          10.89Q -0.5  3 
  6 Hendricks, Jeffrey           Unattached               10.95q  1.6  1 
  7 Covington, Jason             Junior Striders          11.04q  0.5  5 
  8 Spears, Jarrod               Sandhills                11.14q  1.6  1 
  9 McClam, Josh                 Carolina Allstar         11.23   0.8  4 
 10 Ray, Jamil                   Track Eastern            11.26   0.8  4 
 11 Carver, Christian            Tri Champions            11.28  -0.5  3 
 12 Jackson, Tyriq               Track Eastern            11.31   2.7  2 
 13 Lindsay, Timothy             Durham Striders          11.35  -0.5  3 
 14 Hockaday, Malcolm            Track Xplosion           11.38   0.8  4 
 15 Carroll, Shawn               Unattached               11.38  -0.5  3 
 16 Jones, Mychal                Junior Striders          11.40   1.6  1 
 17 Reed, Rakem                  Carolina Allstar         11.46   2.7  2 
 18 Lewis-Freeman, Dondre        Track Eastern            11.47   1.6  1 
 19 Easter, Calvin               Unattached               11.48   2.7  2 
 20 Duke, Austin                 Charlotte Flight         11.52   2.7  2 
 21 Dubois, Matt                 Unattached               11.54   1.6  1 
 22 Pratt, Jaye                  Tri Champions            11.56   0.8  4 
 23 Hill, Tyjuan                 Track Eastern            11.57  -0.5  3 
 24 Joyce, Marquise              G'Boro Champions         11.59   0.5  5 
 25 Clarkson, Jonathan           Carolina Elite           11.65   0.5  5 
 26 Herbin, Eddie                Durham Striders          11.76   2.7  2 
 27 Hinnant, Christian           Carolina Allstar         11.82   0.5  5 
 28 Rinehardt, Marcus            Hickory City             11.85   1.6  1 
 29 Long, Sherrod                Charlotte Flight         11.92   0.5  5 
 30 Williams, Demario            Tri Champions            12.14   1.6  1 
 31 Hayes, William               Carolina Allstar         12.15  -0.5  3 
 32 Price, Courtney              Tri Champions            13.87   0.5  5 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McLean, Sean                 Carolina Eagles          10.69  -1.2 
  2 Shaw, Donte                  Unattached               10.76  -1.2 
  3 Bynum, Anthony               Track Eastern            10.87  -1.2 
  4 Jones, Markeo                Track Eastern            10.96  -1.2 
  5 Nowell, Grant                Track Eastern            11.11  -1.2 
  6 Covington, Jason             Junior Striders          11.18  -1.2 
  7 Hendricks, Jeffrey           Unattached               11.22  -1.2 
  8 Spears, Jarrod               Sandhills                11.34  -1.2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLean, Sean                 Carolina Eagles          21.73Q  1.2  6 
  2 Shaw, Donte                  Unattached               21.84Q  2.8  1 
  3 Bynum, Anthony               Track Eastern            21.88Q  1.6  3 
  4 Samuels, Jarrett             Track Eastern            21.92Q  0.3  4 
  5 Nowell, Grant                Track Eastern            21.94Q  3.0  5 
  6 Jones, Markeo                Track Eastern            22.02Q  1.6  2 
  7 Ellis, Burkheart             Track Eastern            22.07q  1.2  6 
  8 Bell, Steven                 Carolina Allstar         22.26q  0.3  4 
  9 Davis, James                 Tri Champions            22.29   2.8  1 
 10 Carver, Christian            Tri Champions            22.58   1.6  2 
 11 Ray, Jamil                   Track Eastern            22.72   2.8  1 
 12 Allen, Donta                 G'Boro Pacesette         22.88   1.2  6 
 13 Neely, Darius                Track Eastern            23.07   1.6  3 
 14 Hendricks, Jeffrey           Unattached               23.10   2.8  1 
 15 Hicks, Stanley               Wilson                   23.10   1.2  6 
 16 Hockaday, Malcolm            Track Xplosion           23.12   3.0  5 
 17 Carroll, Shawn               Unattached               23.16   1.6  2 
 18 Pratt, Jaye                  Tri Champions            23.21   1.6  3 
 19 Lewis-Freeman, Dondre        Track Eastern            23.27   1.2  6 
 20 Joyce, Marquise              G'Boro Champions         23.31   1.6  2 
 21 Jones, Mychal                Junior Striders          23.42   0.3  4 
 22 Dubois, Matt                 Unattached               23.67   3.0  5 
 23 Barrino, Cortney             Track Eastern            23.86   1.6  2 
 24 Mills, Patrick               Unattached               23.89   2.8  1 
 25 Pickett, Kendall             G'Boro Champions         24.01   1.6  3 
 26 Herbin, Eddie                Durham Striders          24.09   0.3  4 
 27 Rainey, Morgan               Tri Champions            24.21   1.2  6 
 28 Clarkson, Jonathan           Carolina Elite           24.46   2.8  1 
 29 Garner, Thomas               Sandhills                24.57   3.0  5 
 30 Lindsay, Timothy             Durham Striders          24.64   1.6  3 
 31 Long, Sherrod                Charlotte Flight         24.80   0.3  4 
 32 Wilson, Gregory              G'Boro Pacesette         24.81   1.6  2 
 33 Lyons, Chris                 Track Xplosion           24.99   0.3  4 
 34 Rinehardt, Marcus            Hickory City             25.04   1.6  3 
 35 Love, Tavaria                Charlotte Flight         25.11   1.6  2 
 36 Hayes, William               Carolina Allstar         25.24   3.0  5 
 37 Jones, Jordan                Track Xplosion           25.79   2.8  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McLean, Sean                 Carolina Eagles          21.28   1.5 
  2 Bynum, Anthony               Track Eastern            21.32   1.5 
  3 Shaw, Donte                  Unattached               21.53   1.5 
  4 Jones, Markeo                Track Eastern            21.62   1.5 
  5 Samuels, Jarrett             Track Eastern            21.81   1.5 
  6 Bell, Steven                 Carolina Allstar         22.26   1.5 
  7 Nowell, Grant                Track Eastern            22.35   1.5 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Denzel                Track Xplosion           49.54Q  4 
  2 Covington, Aaron             Junior Striders          49.60Q  2 
  3 Ellis, Burkheart             Track Eastern            49.64Q  5 
  4 Taylor-Greene, Kwavon        Track Xplosion           49.90Q  1 
  5 Rojas, Raphael               Track Eastern            50.51Q  6 
  6 Hayes, Rashad                G'Boro Champions         52.07Q  3 
  7 Lewis, Claytin               Track Eastern            50.04q  2 
  8 Lee, Lavaedeay               Durham Striders          50.42q  4 
  9 Davis, James                 Tri Champions            50.59   5 
 10 Tate, Cameron                Track Eastern            51.61   1 
 11 Silvestri, Corey             Track Eastern            52.09   1 
 12 Neely, Darius                Track Eastern            52.19   6 
 13 Joyce, Marquise              G'Boro Champions         52.43   4 
 14 Carmon, Dontrez              Track Eastern            52.48   4 
 15 Hodge, Brenton               Junior Striders          52.53   6 
 16 Allen, Donta                 G'Boro Pacesette         52.69   2 
 17 Smith, Donte                 Fay'vill Flyers          52.72   5 
 18 Louden, Alexander            Track Xplosion           52.94   6 
 19 Norris, Cardan               Charlotte Flight         53.24   6 
 20 Pickett, Kendall             G'Boro Champions         53.37   2 
 21 Gibbons, Collin              Carolina Allstar         53.54   5 
 22 Barrino, Cortney             Track Eastern            53.62   3 
 23 Whitted, Richard             Tri Champions            53.76   1 
 24 Hicks, Stanley               Wilson                   53.94   6 
 25 Rainey, Morgan               Tri Champions            54.18   4 
 26 Dupree, Jaquan               Charlotte Flight         54.21   3 
 27 Smith, Ethan                 Stallion                 54.45   6 
 28 Lindsay, Timothy             Durham Striders          55.13   3 
 29 Williams, Demario            Tri Champions            55.35   3 
 30 Garner, Thomas               Sandhills                55.67   5 
 31 Warren, Michael              Sandhills                56.44   2 
 32 Long, Sherrod                Charlotte Flight         56.50   4 
 33 Jones, Jordan                Track Xplosion           56.83   3 
 34 Brown, Telvin                Charlotte Flight         57.09   1 
 35 Herbin, Eddie                Durham Striders          57.25   6 
 36 Hernandez, Kasey             Stallion                 59.18   1 
 37 Love, Tavaria                Charlotte Flight       1:00.46   5 
 -- Lyons, Chris                 Track Xplosion              DQ   2  Lane violation
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Denzel                Track Xplosion           48.48  
  2 Ellis, Burkheart             Track Eastern            48.69  
  3 Taylor-Greene, Kwavon        Track Xplosion           49.40  
  4 Rojas, Raphael               Track Eastern            50.21  
  5 Lewis, Claytin               Track Eastern            50.55  
  6 Lee, Lavaedeay               Durham Striders          51.34  
  7 Hayes, Rashad                G'Boro Champions         51.86  
 -- Covington, Aaron             Junior Striders             DQ   Ln violation
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phronebarger, Tadarrin       Track Eastern          1:56.16  
  2 Rojas, Raphael               Track Eastern          1:57.31  
  3 Tate, Cameron                Track Eastern          1:58.97  
  4 Dunford, Brandon             Track Eastern          2:00.57  
  5 John, Clevon                 Track Xplosion         2:01.80  
  6 Dupree, Jaquan               Charlotte Flight       2:01.82  
  7 Smith, Donte                 Fay'vill Flyers        2:01.86  
  8 Wilson, Tyrique              Track Xplosion         2:02.78  
  9 Helton, Chase                Fay'vill Flyers        2:03.50  
 10 Brunson, Daniel              Track Xplosion         2:04.83  
 11 Bland, Samuel                Rocky Mt Rec           2:05.29  
 12 Calamese, Charles            Charlotte Flight       2:06.34  
 13 Snipes, Melco                Track Xplosion         2:06.63  
 14 Catrine, Ryan                Carolina Allstar       2:07.33  
 15 Norris, Cardan               Charlotte Flight       2:07.78  
 16 Stiak, George                Junior Striders        2:09.67  
 17 Little, Matthew              Fay'vill Flyers        2:09.85  
 18 Hill, Darryl                 Charlotte Flight       2:10.49  
 19 Bennett, Dallas              Unattached             2:10.82  
 20 Moraga, Gabriel              Asheville              2:12.05  
 21 Carmon, Dontrez              Track Eastern          2:13.80  
 22 Brown, Telvin                Charlotte Flight       2:16.75  
 -- Lewis, Claytin               Track Eastern              DNF  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennert, Kevin               Track Eastern          4:09.62  
  2 Phronebarger, Tadarrin       Track Eastern          4:13.43  
  3 Helton, Chase                Fay'vill Flyers        4:17.88  
  4 Bland, Samuel                Rocky Mt Rec           4:18.41  
  5 Deucher, Peter               Sandhills              4:20.24  
  6 Brunson, Daniel              Track Xplosion         4:22.43  
  7 Bennett, Dallas              Unattached             4:24.92  
  8 John, Clevon                 Track Xplosion         4:32.67  
  9 Snipes, Melco                Track Xplosion         4:33.43  
 10 Hill, Darryl                 Charlotte Flight       4:39.48  
 11 Catrine, Ryan                Carolina Allstar       4:42.36  
 12 Stiak, George                Junior Striders        4:44.64  
 -- Kelly, Connor                Unattached                 DNF  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennert, Kevin               Track Eastern         17:25.25  
  2 Deucher, Peter               Sandhills             18:39.14  
  3 Kelly, Connor                Unattached            20:23.73  
  4 Blue, Adam                   G'Boro Pacesette      20:44.72  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nunley, Malcolm              Track Eastern            14.50Q  1.6  1 
  2 Faison, Abraham              Durham Striders          14.70Q  1.4  2 
  3 Hardy, Timothy               Track Eastern            14.85Q  1.0  3 
  4 Moore, Michael               Fay'vill Flyers          14.76q  1.6  1 
  5 Dunston, Joshua              Track Eastern            14.85q  1.6  1 
  6 Lewis, Corey                 Track Eastern            14.87q  1.4  2 
  7 Shaw, David                  Sandhills                14.89q  1.0  3 
  8 Banks, Traivon               Track Eastern            15.37q  1.6  1 
  9 Jackson, Tyriq               Track Eastern            15.41   1.0  3 
 10 Starks, Samuel               Unattached               15.44   1.4  2 
 11 Bowden, Calvon               Hurdles First            15.76   1.0  3 
 12 Whitted, Richard             Tri Champions            15.81   1.4  2 
 13 McKnight, Terrance           Asheville                16.18   1.0  3 
 14 Love, Tavaria                Charlotte Flight         16.19   1.4  2 
 15 Williams, Andreas            Tri Champions            16.51   1.6  1 
 16 Konst, Jeffrey               Stallion                 23.38   1.6  1 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nunley, Malcolm              Track Eastern            14.18   1.4 
  2 Moore, Michael               Fay'vill Flyers          14.49   1.4 
  3 Hardy, Timothy               Track Eastern            14.58   1.4 
  4 Lewis, Corey                 Track Eastern            14.69   1.4 
  5 Dunston, Joshua              Track Eastern            14.74   1.4 
  6 Faison, Abraham              Durham Striders          14.77   1.4 
  7 Shaw, David                  Sandhills                14.95   1.4 
  8 Banks, Traivon               Track Eastern            15.18   1.4 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Traivon               Track Eastern            56.66Q  3 
  2 Riddleberger, David          Junior Striders          57.37Q  2 
  3 Nunley, Malcolm              Track Eastern            57.47Q  1 
  4 Lewis, Corey                 Track Eastern            57.87q  2 
  5 Hardy, Timothy               Track Eastern            58.55q  1 
  6 Wilson, Tyrique              Track Xplosion           59.17q  3 
  7 Faison, Abraham              Durham Striders          59.38q  1 
  8 Bowden, Calvon               Hurdles First          1:00.66q  1 
  9 Williams, Andreas            Tri Champions          1:00.99   3 
 10 Ways, Aubrey                 Durham Striders        1:01.06   3 
 11 Whitted, Richard             Tri Champions          1:01.14   1 
 12 Dunston, Joshua              Track Eastern          1:02.09   1 
 13 Mills, Patrick               Unattached             1:02.38   2 
 14 Konst, Jeffrey               Stallion               1:04.78   2 
 15 Dudding, Steven              Mid-City Xpress        1:16.10   3 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nunley, Malcolm              Track Eastern            55.00  
  2 Banks, Traivon               Track Eastern            55.16  
  3 Lewis, Corey                 Track Eastern            56.81  
  4 Riddleberger, David          Junior Striders          56.87  
  5 Wilson, Tyrique              Track Xplosion           59.35  
  6 Faison, Abraham              Durham Striders        1:03.64  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deucher, Peter               Sandhills              6:41.38  
  2 Hayes, George                Sandhills              7:28.21  
  3 Warren, Michael              Sandhills              7:55.26  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      41.31  
     1) Nowell, Grant                   2) Bynum, Anthony                 
     3) Samuels, Jarrett                4) Jones, Markeo                  
  2 0313 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                      42.55  
     1) Ellis, Burkheart                2) Lewis, Claytin                 
     3) Hill, Tyjuan                    4) Ray, Jamil                     
  3 0313 Carolina Allstars  'A'                           42.68  
     1) Bell, Steven                    2) Hinnant, Christian             
     3) McClam, Josh                    4) Reed, Rakem                    
  4 0313 Jr Striders Track Field  'A'                     43.28  
     1) Covington, Aaron                2) Covington, Jason               
     3) Hodge, Brenton                  4) Jones, Mychal                  
  5 0313 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                       43.80  
     1) Carver, Christian               2) Davis, James                   
     3) Pratt, Jaye                     4) Williams, Demario              
  6 0313 Sandhills TC  'A'                                44.06  
     1) Minott, John                    2) Shaw, David                    
     3) Henderson, Antonio              4) Spears, Jarrod                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0313 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    3:12.96  
     1) Phronebarger, Tadarrin          2) Bynum, Anthony                 
     3) Jones, Markeo                   4) Samuels, Jarrett               
  2 0313 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                    3:17.00  
     1) Nunley, Malcolm                 2) Lewis, Claytin                 
     3) Ellis, Burkheart                4) Rojas, Raphael                 
  3 0313 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                     3:23.64  
     1) Davis, James                    2) Rainey, Morgan                 
     3) Pratt, Jaye                     4) Carver, Christian              
  4 0313 Jr Striders Track Field  'A'                   3:24.03  
     1) Covington, Aaron                2) Hodge, Brenton                 
     3) Wilson, Trent                   4) Riddleberger, David            
  5 0313 Track Xplosion  'A'                            3:24.11  
     1) Taylor-Greene, Kwavon           2) Smith, Tyreek                  
     3) Saunders, Daryl                 4) Brown, Denzel                  
  6 0313 Charlotte Flights  'A'                         3:30.59  
     1) Long, Sherrod                   2) Norris, Cardan                 
     3) Dupree, Jaquan                  4) Hill, Darryl                   
  7 0313 Sandhills TC  'A'                              3:37.06  
     1) Shaw, David                     2) Minott, John                   
     3) Freeman, Thomas                 4) Garner, Thomas                 
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Louden, Alexander            Track Xplosion           1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Johnson, Tevin               Charlotte Flight        J1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Sparks, Tarik                Track Xplosion              NH            
 -- Moraga, Gabriel              Asheville                   NH            
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunt, Landon                 Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Hulbert, Will                Poleflyers               3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Hayes, George                Sandhills                3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Lomax, Nicholas              Unattached               2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Samuels, Jarrett             Track Eastern            7.28m   3.8  23-10.75 
  2 McClam, Josh                 Carolina Allstar         6.88m   2.4  22-07.00 
  3 Chatman, Ariel               Sandhills                6.75m   2.5  22-01.75 
  4 Dunston, Joshua              Track Eastern            6.73m   0.8  22-01.00 
  5 Hill, Tyjuan                 Track Eastern            6.63m   2.2  21-09.00 
  5 Hayes, Rashad                G'Boro Champions         6.63m  -0.1  21-09.00 
  7 Carroll, Shawn               Unattached               6.40m  -0.5  21-00.00 
  8 Johnson, Tevin               Charlotte Flight         6.25m   3.6  20-06.25 
  9 Minott, John                 Sandhills                6.14m   1.1  20-01.75 
 10 Sparks, Tarik                Track Xplosion           5.97m  -1.8  19-07.00 
 11 Hinnant, Christian           Carolina Allstar         5.96m   0.7  19-06.75 
 12 Reed, Rakem                  Carolina Allstar         5.78m   1.2  18-11.75 
 13 Naraharisetti, Sourya        Unattached               5.68m   1.5  18-07.75 
 14 Owens, Jamaal                Durham Striders          5.55m   1.0  18-02.50 
 15 Moraga, Gabriel              Asheville                5.46m   1.4  17-11.00 
 16 Gamble, Michael              Durham Striders          5.43m   1.3  17-09.75 
 17 Hayes, William               Carolina Allstar         5.34m   3.6  17-06.25 
 18 Wilson, Gregory              G'Boro Pacesette         5.23m   1.8  17-02.00 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Minott, John                 Sandhills               14.40m  -2.8  47-03.00 
  2 Bell, Steven                 Carolina Allstar        14.13m  -3.1  46-04.25 
  3 Shaw, David                  Sandhills               13.95m  -0.4  45-09.25 
  4 Chatman, Ariel               Sandhills               13.80m  -0.4  45-03.50 
  5 Hayes, Rashad                G'Boro Champions        13.58m  -1.7  44-06.75 
  6 Mills, Patrick               Unattached              13.23m  -2.6  43-05.00 
  7 Owens, Jamaal                Durham Striders         12.42m  -2.0  40-09.00 
  8 Gamble, Michael              Durham Striders         12.07m  +0.0  39-07.25 
  9 Duke, Austin                 Charlotte Flight        11.40m  -0.5  37-05.00 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minor, Ryan                  Unattached              17.13m   56-02.50 
  2 Jones, Denzel                G'Boro Champions        14.93m   48-11.75 
  3 Upchurch, Eric               Sandhills               12.60m   41-04.25 
  4 Campbell, Victor             The Pride               11.22m   36-09.75 
  5 Hodge, Brandon               Junior Striders         10.30m   33-09.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minor, Ryan                  Unattached              46.24m     151-08 
  2 Upchurch, Eric               Sandhills               41.01m     134-06 
  3 Jones, Denzel                G'Boro Champions        36.98m     121-04 
  4 Campbell, Victor             The Pride               34.88m     114-05 
  5 Stinson, Casey               Hickory City            31.57m     103-07 
  6 Hodge, Brandon               Junior Striders         22.99m      75-05 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minor, Ryan                  Unattached              57.83m     189-09 
  2 Campbell, Victor             The Pride               41.00m     134-06 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edelen, Timothy              Track Xplosion          40.61m     133-03 
  2 Hodge, Brandon               Junior Striders         25.54m      83-09 
  3 Warren, Michael              Sandhills               21.96m      72-00 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec