Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Niagara Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/26/2010 - Cheektowaga, N.Y.

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  3 Morse, Molly                 0204 Chautau           1:18.85  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roehmholdt, Adriana          0204 Chautau           3:03.91  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roehmholdt, Adriana          0204 Chautau           5:52.14  
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  4 Morse, Molly                 0204 Chautau             3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Edborg, Christian            0204 Chautau           2:32.89  
  3 Hetrick, Ryan                0204 Chautau           2:41.25  
  4 Davis, Graham                0204 Chautau           2:46.61  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hetrick, Ryan                0204 Chautau           5:30.28  
  2 Davis, Graham                0204 Chautau           5:31.39  
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edborg, Christian            0204 Chautau             1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pellerito, Sydney            0204 Chautau             1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Edborg, Brielle              0204 Chautau            J1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  6 Brown, Ronald                0204 Chautau             13.19   NWI 
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leinhart, Hunter             0204 Chautau           2:17.87  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  3 Dechow, Dane                 0204 Chautau             17.64   NWI 
  5 Brown, Ronald                0204 Chautau             18.84   NWI 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  2 Dechow, Dane                 0204 Chautau            11.79m   NWI  38-08.25 
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Danielle           0204 Chautau             1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Turney, Danelle              0204 Chautau             8.68m   28-05.75 
  6 Stenander, Bethany           0204 Chautau             5.13m   16-10.00 
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  4 Turney, Danelle              0204 Chautau            21.16m      69-05 
  5 Stenander, Bethany           0204 Chautau            14.66m      48-01 
 
Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Stenander, Bethany           0204 Chautau             6.86m      22-06 
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5 Wills, Alexander             0204 Chautau           2:21.87  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wills, Alexander             0204 Chautau           4:38.87  
 
Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Wills, Alexander             0204 Chautau           7:18.69  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  4 Strickland, John             0204 Chautau             16.81   NWI 
  5 Nagle, Travis                0204 Chautau             16.82   NWI 
  6 Rockwell, Bruce              0204 Chautau             17.02   NWI 
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Strickland, John             0204 Chautau             1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Nagle, Travis                0204 Chautau             1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Howard, Craig                0204 Chautau             3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Nagle, Travis                0204 Chautau             3.80m   12-05.50 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  4 Gullotti, Sam                0204 Chautau            10.38m   34-00.75 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Gullotti, Sam                0204 Chautau            32.62m     107-00 
  4 Peters, Joshua               0204 Chautau            29.36m      96-04 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peters, Joshua               0204 Chautau            32.86m     107-10 
  2 Gullotti, Sam                0204 Chautau            27.54m      90-04 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec