Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Inland Northwest Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/19/2010 - Spokane, WA

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Allen, Kenzie                1335 Greater             16.74q  NWI  1 

  2 Collins, Molly               Spokane Mercury          19.85q  NWI  1 

  3 Kostecka, Naomi              Unattached               21.25q  NWI  2 

  4 Alderson, Katelyn            Cheney TC                21.44q  NWI  1 

  5 Colvin, Kylie                1335 Greater             23.11q  NWI  1 

  6 Ware, Zoe                    1335 Comets              36.82q  NWI  2 

  7 Colvin, Alexis               1335 Greater             38.52q  NWI  1 

 -- Kelly, Karlyn                1335 Greater               DNS   NWI  2 

 -- Sobotta, Airyl               Unattached                 DNS   NWI  2 

 

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Allen, Kenzie                1335 Greater             36.91q  NWI 

  2 Osterman, Kennedy            Spokane Mercury          40.94q  NWI 

  3 Collins, Molly               Spokane Mercury          41.25q  NWI 

  4 Alderson, Katelyn            Cheney TC                48.92q  NWI 

 -- Sobotta, Airyl               Unattached                 DNS   NWI 

 -- Kelly, Karlyn                1335 Greater               DNS   NWI 

 -- Kostecka, Naomi              Unattached                 DNS   NWI 

 

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Jackson, Maya                Unattached             1:31.24q 

  2 Collins, Molly               Spokane Mercury        1:34.42q 

  3 Olson, Kaitlyn               1335 Greater           1:46.74q 

  4 Alderson, Katelyn            Cheney TC              1:46.79q 

 -- Sobotta, Airyl               Unattached                 DNS  

 

Event 4  800 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Osterman, Kennedy            Spokane Mercury        3:26.25  

  2 Jackson, Maya                Unattached             3:40.58  

  3 Wiykovics, Natalie           1335 Greater           3:50.50  

 

Event 5  1500 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Wiykovics, Natalie           1335 Greater           7:43.98  

 

Event 9  High Jump Sub-Bantam Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

 -- Olson, Kaitlyn               1335 Greater                NH            

 -- Colvin, Kylie                1335 Greater                NH            

 

Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Jackson, Maya                Unattached               2.46m   NWI   8-01.00 

  2 Osterman, Kennedy            Spokane Mercury          2.38m   NWI   7-09.75 

  3 Kostecka, Naomi              Unattached               2.35m   NWI   7-08.50 

  4 Wiykovics, Natalie           1335 Greater             2.27m   NWI   7-05.50 

  5 Olson, Kaitlyn               1335 Greater             2.17m   NWI   7-01.50 

  6 Colvin, Kylie                1335 Greater             1.57m   NWI   5-02.00 

  7 Colvin, Alexis               1335 Greater             1.10m   NWI   3-07.50 

 -- Kelly, Karlyn                1335 Greater               DNS   NWI           

 

Event 11  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hutchinson, Jordynn          Spokane Mercury          6.52m   21-04.75 

  2 Allen, Kenzie                1335 Greater             4.73m   15-06.25 

  3 Hutchinson, Emily            Spokane Mercury          3.43m   11-03.00 

 

Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Perez, Isaiah                Unattached               17.47q  NWI 

  2 Omlin, Cole                  Spokane Mercury          17.51q  NWI 

  3 Frei, Teagan                 Unattached               20.34q  NWI 

  4 Schreiber, Ben               Cheney TC                22.64q  NWI 

 -- Pyatt, Aiden                 Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI 

 

Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Frei, Teagan                 Unattached               42.57q  NWI 

  2 Schreiber, Ben               Cheney TC                48.73q  NWI 

 -- Vasquez, Cruz                Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI 

 -- Pyatt, Aiden                 Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI 

 

Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Omlin, Cole                  Spokane Mercury        1:28.20q 

 -- Vasquez, Cruz                Cheney TC                  DNS  

 

Event 54  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Byrer, Caden                 Unattached             6:26.28  

 

Event 59  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Omlin, Cole                  Spokane Mercury          3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 

  2 Frei, Teagan                 Unattached               2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 

  3 Perez, Isaiah                Unattached               2.38m   NWI   7-09.75 

  4 Schreiber, Ben               Cheney TC                1.77m   NWI   5-09.75 

 -- Pyatt, Aiden                 Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI           

 

Event 60  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Perez, Isaiah                Unattached               7.10m   23-03.50 

 -- Vasquez, Cruz                Cheney TC                  DNS            

 

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Liberg, Madeline             Unattached               15.58   NWI  1 

  2 Bowden, Brianne              Valley Athletic          15.84   NWI  1 

  3 Ralstin, Alyssa              Unattached               16.74   NWI  1 

  4 Kostecka, Brianna            Unattached               17.11   NWI  1 

  5 Frei, Tori                   Unattached               17.15   NWI  2 

  6 Saldivar, Alena              1335 Greater             17.45   NWI  1 

  7 Ware, Gabrielle              1335 Comets              17.67   NWI  2 

 -- Holland, Lelie               Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI  2 

 -- Dobson, Lindy                1335 Greater               DNS   NWI  1 

 

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Liberg, Madeline             Unattached               32.34   NWI  1 

  2 Bowden, Noelle               Valley Athletic          32.97   NWI  1 

  3 Brandt, Alexa                Spokane Mercury          34.30   NWI  1 

  4 Fowler, Riley                Spokane Mercury          34.32   NWI  2 

  5 Ralstin, Alyssa              Unattached               35.43   NWI  1 

  6 Frei, Tori                   Unattached               36.98   NWI  1 

  7 Rhodes, Katie                Valley Athletic          39.18   NWI  2 

 -- Ware, Gabrielle              1335 Comets                DNS   NWI  1 

 -- Woodbury, Samantha           1335 Greater               DNS   NWI  2 

 -- Kelly, Katelyn               1335 Greater               DNS   NWI  1 

 

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brandt, Alexa                Spokane Mercury        1:17.19Q 

  2 Fowler, Riley                Spokane Mercury        1:19.27q 

  3 Bowden, Noelle               Valley Athletic        1:23.09q 

  4 Rhodes, Katie                Valley Athletic        1:25.49q 

  5 Irwin, Brynn                 1335 The Zon           1:26.66q 

  6 Kelly, Katelyn               1335 Greater           1:28.58q 

  7 Olson, Maddy                 1335 Greater           1:34.87q 

  8 Dobson, Lindy                1335 Greater           1:43.85q 

 

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Thronson, Katherine          Spokane Mercury        2:40.91Q 

  2 Doneen, Sophie               Spokane Mercury        3:05.69Q 

  3 Keele, Hayden                Unattached             3:24.14q 

 -- Holland, Lelie               Cheney TC                  DNS  

 -- Hyatt, Ryan                  1335 Comets                DNS  

 

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Thronson, Katherine          Spokane Mercury        5:18.04  

  2 Doneen, Sophie               Spokane Mercury        6:21.03  

  3 Keele, Hayden                Unattached             6:48.30  

  4 Hyatt, Ryan                  1335 Comets            6:48.70  

 

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 1335-Spokane Mercury TC  'A'                        5:29.13Q 

     1) Brandt, Alexa                   2) Doneen, Sophie                 

     3) Fowler, Riley                   4) Thronson, Katherine            

 

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Olson, Maddy                 1335 Greater             0.87m    2-10.25 

 -- Woodbury, Samantha           1335 Greater               DNS            

 

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Liberg, Madeline             Unattached               3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 

  2 Ralstin, Alyssa              Unattached               3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 

  3 Rhodes, Katie                Valley Athletic          3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 

  4 Bowden, Noelle               Valley Athletic          3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 

  5 Olson, Maddy                 1335 Greater             3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 

  6 Holland, Lelie               Cheney TC                3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 

  7 Frei, Tori                   Unattached               3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 

  8 Irwin, Brynn                 1335 The Zon             2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 

  9 Bowden, Brianne              Valley Athletic          2.78m   NWI   9-01.50 

 10 Ware, Gabrielle              1335 Comets              2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 

 11 Saldivar, Alena              1335 Greater             2.31m   NWI   7-07.00 

 12 Turner, Kylie                1335 The Zon             2.14m   NWI   7-00.25 

 13 Kostecka, Brianna            Unattached               1.89m   NWI   6-02.50 

 -- Kelly, Katelyn               1335 Greater                ND   NWI           

 -- Woodbury, Samantha           1335 Greater               DNS   NWI           

 

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Dobson, Lindy                1335 Greater             5.94m   19-06.00 

  2 Turner, Kylie                1335 The Zon             4.81m   15-09.50 

 

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Turner, Kylie                1335 The Zon            11.35m      37-03 

  2 Kostecka, Brianna            Unattached              10.96m      35-11 

  3 Saldivar, Alena              1335 Greater             8.30m      27-03 

  4 Bowden, Brianne              Valley Athletic          7.47m      24-06 

 

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ervin, Michael               Spokane Mercury          15.08Q  NWI  1 

  2 Perreiah, Silas              Spokane Mercury          15.50Q  NWI  2 

  3 Floyd, Eric                  Spokane Mercury          16.04q  NWI  1 

  4 Gering, Cade                 Spokane Mercury          16.05q  NWI  1 

  5 Jackson, Zion                Unattached               16.17q  NWI  2 

  6 Greiner, William             Spokane Mercury          16.19q  NWI  2 

  7 Gerber, Scott                Unattached               16.38q  NWI  2 

  8 Murray, Carson               1335 Comets              16.77q  NWI  1 

  9 Schreiber, Jackson           Cheney TC                18.55   NWI  2 

 -- Stoddard, Connor             Spokane Mercury            DNS   NWI  1 

 

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Jackson, Zion                Unattached               34.92Q  NWI 

  2 Gering, Cade                 Spokane Mercury          35.00q  NWI 

  3 Wilson, Andreas              Spokane Mercury          38.60q  NWI 

  4 Schreiber, Jackson           Cheney TC                38.70q  NWI 

 

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Ervin, Michael               Spokane Mercury        1:10.46Q 

  2 Murray, Carson               1335 Comets            1:26.50q 

  3 Wilson, Andreas              Spokane Mercury        1:27.46q 

  4 Gaither, Ryan                Spokane Mercury        1:29.68q 

 -- Stoddard, Connor             Spokane Mercury            DNS  

 -- McCrum, Aidan                Cheney TC                  DNS  

 

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Floyd, Eric                  Spokane Mercury        3:00.29Q 

  2 Holland, Bas                 Cheney TC              3:01.86Q 

  3 Perreiah, Silas              Spokane Mercury        3:11.78q 

  4 Wilson, Andreas              Spokane Mercury        3:16.97q 

  5 Betts, Caleb                 1335 Greater           3:21.74q 

 -- Jeske, Justin                Spokane Mercury             NT   Waive to regionals

 -- McCrum, Aidan                Cheney TC                  DNS  

 

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Jeske, Justin                Spokane Mercury        5:42.28  

  2 Holland, Bas                 Cheney TC              6:09.14  

  3 Doloughan, Nolan             1335 The Zon           6:47.01  

  4 Gaither, Ryan                Spokane Mercury        6:55.49  

  5 Betts, Caleb                 1335 Greater           7:00.14  

 

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Greiner, William             Spokane Mercury          1.02m    3-04.00 

  2 Doloughan, Nolan             1335 The Zon             0.92m    3-00.25 

  3 Johnson, Aidan               Unattached               0.92m    3-00.25 

 -- Stoddard, Connor             Spokane Mercury            DNS            

 

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Ervin, Michael               Spokane Mercury          3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 

  2 Jackson, Zion                Unattached               3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 

  3 Floyd, Eric                  Spokane Mercury          3.43m   NWI  11-03.00 

  4 Gerber, Scott                Unattached               3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 

  5 Gering, Cade                 Spokane Mercury          3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 

  6 Murray, Carson               1335 Comets              3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 

  7 Doloughan, Nolan             1335 The Zon             2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 

 -- McCrum, Aidan                Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI           

 

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Mires, John                  Unattached               6.70m   21-11.75 

  2 Schreiber, Jackson           Cheney TC                3.76m   12-04.00 

 

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jeske, Justin                Spokane Mercury         23.68m      77-08 

  2 Perreiah, Silas              Spokane Mercury         22.54m      73-11 

  3 Gaither, Ryan                Spokane Mercury         19.49m      63-11 

  4 Greiner, William             Spokane Mercury         17.95m      58-11 

  5 Holland, Bas                 Cheney TC               17.52m      57-06 

  6 Gerber, Scott                Unattached              14.74m      48-04 

  7 Betts, Caleb                 1335 Greater            10.76m      35-04 

 

Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Greiner, William             Spokane Mercury            279  

 

Event 162  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Greiner, William             Spokane Mercury          5.33m   17-06.00    210

 

Event 162  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Greiner, William             Spokane Mercury          0.95m    3-01.25     59

 

Event 162  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Greiner, William             Spokane Mercury        1:19.10      10

 

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Floyd, Megan                 Spokane Mercury          14.31Q  NWI  2 

  2 Kostecka, Micaela            Unattached               14.56Q  NWI  1 

  3 Gardner, Bailey              Spokane Mercury          14.95q  NWI  2 

  4 Jones, Alexandrea            Spokane Mercury          15.05q  NWI  1 

  5 Bridge, Nicole               1335 The Zon             15.11q  NWI  2 

  6 Brown, Cheris                Unattached               15.59q  NWI  2 

  7 Mullin, Kaitlinn             1335 Greater             15.82q  NWI  1 

  8 Gerber, Marissa              Unattached               16.06q  NWI  2 

  9 Brooks, Erika                Spokane Mercury          16.20   NWI  1 

 10 Balogh, Casey                Spokane Mercury          16.29   NWI  1 

 11 Vandine, Emma                Spokane Mercury          16.34   NWI  2 

 12 Green, Alena                 1335 Comets              17.91   NWI  1 

 

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Floyd, Megan                 Spokane Mercury          29.78   NWI  1 

  2 Turningrobe, Stephanie       Spokane Mercury          29.86   NWI  1 

  3 Kostecka, Micaela            Unattached               31.13   NWI  1 

  4 Gardner, Bailey              Spokane Mercury          31.58   NWI  2 

  5 Bridge, Nicole               1335 The Zon             32.24   NWI  1 

  6 Brown, Cheris                Unattached               33.54   NWI  1 

  7 Balogh, Casey                Spokane Mercury          33.87   NWI  1 

  8 Vandine, Emma                Spokane Mercury          34.59   NWI  1 

  9 Green, Tatianna              1335 Comets              48.52   NWI  2 

 -- Brooks, Erika                Spokane Mercury            DNS   NWI  2 

 -- Mullin, Kaitlinn             1335 Greater               DNS   NWI  1 

 

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bridge, Nicole               1335 The Zon           1:11.05Q 

  2 Balogh, Casey                Spokane Mercury        1:16.82q 

 

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Thronson, Chelsea            Spokane Mercury        2:51.32Q 

  2 Pardue, Maya                 Spokane Mercury        2:58.09Q 

  3 Pease, Rylie                 Cheney TC              2:59.34q 

  4 Whiteley, Jolene             Cheney TC              3:02.43q 

 

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Turningrobe, Stephanie       Spokane Mercury        5:51.71  

  2 Thronson, Chelsea            Spokane Mercury        5:54.45  

  3 Pease, Rylie                 Cheney TC              5:59.81  

  4 Whiteley, Jolene             Cheney TC              6:01.33  

  5 Pardue, Maya                 Spokane Mercury        6:01.93  

  6 Wolfe, Shelby                Spokane Mercury        6:04.36  

 

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Pardue, Maya                 Spokane Mercury       12:18.66  

  2 Whiteley, Jolene             Cheney TC             13:39.70  

 

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Reiman, Hannah               Spokane Mercury          17.63Q  NWI 

  2 Green, Alena                 1335 Comets              24.90q  NWI 

 

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                Prelims 

================================================================

  1 1335-Spokane Mercury TC  'A'                        4:55.62Q 

     1) Jones, Alexandrea               2) Floyd, Megan                   

     3) Gardner, Bailey                 4) Reiman, Hannah                 

 

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Thronson, Chelsea            Spokane Mercury          1.27m    4-02.00 

  2 Wolfe, Shelby                Spokane Mercury          1.12m    3-08.00 

 

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Reiman, Hannah               Spokane Mercury          4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 

  2 Kostecka, Micaela            Unattached               4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 

  3 Jones, Alexandrea            Spokane Mercury          3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 

  4 Turningrobe, Stephanie       Spokane Mercury          3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 

  5 Brown, Cheris                Unattached               3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 

  6 Brooks, Erika                Spokane Mercury          3.13m   NWI  10-03.25 

  7 Green, Alena                 1335 Comets              2.82m   NWI   9-03.00 

  8 Gerber, Marissa              Unattached               2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 

  9 Green, Tatianna              1335 Comets              2.12m   NWI   6-11.50 

 

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Mullin, Kaitlinn             1335 Greater             5.40m   17-08.75 

  2 Green, Tatianna              1335 Comets              3.77m   12-04.50 

 

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Pease, Rylie                 Cheney TC               18.68m      61-03 

  2 Wolfe, Shelby                Spokane Mercury         15.38m      50-05 

  3 Gerber, Marissa              Unattached              10.60m      34-09 

 

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rhodes, Tony                 Spokane Mercury          14.66Q  NWI 

  2 Walton, Parker               Unattached               15.24q  NWI 

  3 Senn, Trevor                 Spokane Mercury          15.39q  NWI 

  4 Vandinter, Braxton           Spokane Mercury          16.04q  NWI 

  5 Olson, Isaac                 1335 Greater             16.22q  NWI 

 -- Strong, Isaac                Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI 

 

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Rhodes, Tony                 Spokane Mercury          30.76Q  NWI 

  2 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury          31.46q  NWI 

  3 Senn, Trevor                 Spokane Mercury          32.74q  NWI 

 -- Strong, Isaac                Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI 

 

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Perreiah, Ethan              Spokane Mercury        1:09.08Q 

  2 Haney, Cooper                Spokane Mercury        1:11.79q 

  3 Walton, Parker               Unattached             1:13.52q 

 -- Kawaguchi, Christopher       Spokane Mercury             NT   Waived to Regionals

 -- Rowe, Carter                 Cheney TC                  DNS  

 

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Templeton, Nick              Spokane Mercury        2:42.85Q  1 

  2 Haney, Cooper                Spokane Mercury        2:44.09Q  2 

  3 Kittel, Evan                 Spokane Mercury        2:55.34Q  1 

  4 Walton, Parker               Unattached             3:02.05Q  2 

  5 Thompson, Lucas              Spokane Mercury        3:06.41q  2 

 -- Kawaguchi, Christopher       Spokane Mercury             NT   1  Waived to Regionals

 -- Sobotta, Jett                Unattached                 DNS   1 

 -- Wright, Dylan                Unattached                 DNS   2 

 -- Vasquez, Juan                Cheney TC                  DNS   2 

 

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Byrer, Austin                Unattached             5:18.38  

  2 Templeton, Nick              Spokane Mercury        5:20.57  

  3 Kittel, Evan                 Spokane Mercury        6:05.40  

  4 Colvin, Peter                1335 Greater           7:25.33  

 -- Wright, Dylan                Unattached                 DNS  

 -- Sobotta, Jett                Unattached                 DNS  

 

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

 -- Wright, Dylan                Unattached                 DNS  

 -- Thompson, Lucas              Spokane Mercury            DNS  

 

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 McCluskey, Ryan              1335 Comets           10:35.10  

  2 Edgecombe, Declan            1335 Comets           12:56.82  

 

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rhodes, Tony                 Spokane Mercury          16.17Q  NWI 

  2 Guzman, Armando              1335 Comets              16.45q  NWI 

  3 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury          16.46q  NWI 

  4 Lionello, Dillon             Unattached               17.93q  NWI 

  5 Fischer, Andreas             1335 Comets              18.91q  NWI 

 -- Hendricks, John              Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI 

 

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                Prelims 

================================================================

  1 1335 Comets TC  'A'                                 1:09.49Q 

     1) Edgecombe, Declan               2) Fischer, Andreas               

     3) Guzman, Armando                 4) McCluskey, Ryan                

 

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                Prelims 

================================================================

  1 1335-Spokane Mercury TC  'A'                        4:55.60Q 

     1) Haney, Cooper                   2) Vandinter, Braxton             

     3) Templeton, Nick                 4) Senn, Trevor                   

 

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Guzman, Armando              1335 Comets              1.27m    4-02.00 

  2 Felix, Gaige                 1335 Greater             1.27m    4-02.00 

  3 Vandinter, Braxton           Spokane Mercury          1.22m    4-00.00 

  4 McCluskey, Ryan              1335 Comets              1.12m    3-08.00 

  5 Colvin, Peter                1335 Greater             0.92m    3-00.25 

  6 Smith, Zachary               1335 Greater             0.82m    2-08.25 

 -- Sobotta, Jett                Unattached                 DNS            

 -- Klauss, Logan                Cheney TC                  DNS            

 -- Hendricks, John              Cheney TC                  DNS            

 -- Rowe, Carter                 Cheney TC                  DNS            

 

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Perreiah, Ethan              Spokane Mercury          4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 

  2 Felix, Gaige                 1335 Greater             3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 

  3 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury          3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 

  4 Olson, Isaac                 1335 Greater             3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 

 -- Thompson, Lucas              Spokane Mercury             ND   NWI           

 -- Smith, Zachary               1335 Greater               DNS   NWI           

 -- Strong, Isaac                Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI           

 -- Klauss, Logan                Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI           

 -- Hendricks, John              Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI           

 -- Rowe, Carter                 Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI           

 

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Perreiah, Ethan              Spokane Mercury          8.34m   27-04.50 

  2 Lionello, Dillon             Unattached               7.38m   24-02.50 

  3 Olson, Isaac                 1335 Greater             6.64m   21-09.50 

  4 Doloughan, William           1335 The Zon             5.39m   17-08.25 

 -- Vasquez, Juan                Cheney TC                  DNS            

 -- Klauss, Logan                Cheney TC                  DNS            

 

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Lionello, Dillon             Unattached              19.20m      63-00 

  2 Doloughan, William           1335 The Zon            13.69m      44-11 

  3 Fischer, Andreas             1335 Comets             12.75m      41-10 

 

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kittel, Evan                 Spokane Mercury         25.44m      83-05 

  2 Felix, Gaige                 1335 Greater            23.41m      76-10 

  3 Edgecombe, Declan            1335 Comets             18.98m      62-03 

  4 Doloughan, William           1335 The Zon            16.87m      55-04 

  5 Colvin, Peter                1335 Greater            12.39m      40-08 

  6 Smith, Zachary               1335 Greater            11.28m      37-00 

 -- Vasquez, Juan                Cheney TC                  DNS            

 

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Guzman, Armando              1335 Comets               1245  

  2 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury           1066  

  3 Fischer, Andreas             1335 Comets                830  

  4 McCluskey, Ryan              1335 Comets                538  

 

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Guzman, Armando              1335 Comets              16.30   NWI    486

  2 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury          17.40   NWI    377

  3 Fischer, Andreas             1335 Comets              18.50   NWI    282

  4 McCluskey, Ryan              1335 Comets              27.70   NWI 

 

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Guzman, Armando              1335 Comets              6.62m   21-08.75    285

  2 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury          6.07m   19-11.00    253

  3 Fischer, Andreas             1335 Comets              5.33m   17-06.00    210

  4 McCluskey, Ryan              1335 Comets              5.18m   17-00.00    201

 

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Guzman, Armando              1335 Comets              1.25m    4-01.25    218

  2 McCluskey, Ryan              1335 Comets              1.20m    3-11.25    188

  3 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury          1.15m    3-09.25    159

  4 Fischer, Andreas             1335 Comets              1.00m    3-03.25     81

 

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury          4.06m   NWI  13-04.00    215

  2 Guzman, Armando              1335 Comets              3.70m   NWI  12-01.75    159

  3 McCluskey, Ryan              1335 Comets              3.23m   NWI  10-07.25     94

  4 Fischer, Andreas             1335 Comets              2.84m   NWI   9-04.00     48

 

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Fischer, Andreas             1335 Comets            6:14.10     209

  2 Guzman, Armando              1335 Comets            6:49.90      97

  3 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury        7:05.10      62

  4 McCluskey, Ryan              1335 Comets            7:08.40      55

 

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hall, Jayden                 Spokane Mercury          13.41Q  NWI  2 

  2 Fine, Keana                  Unattached               13.81Q  NWI  1 

  3 Brooks, Jordyn               Spokane Mercury          14.69q  NWI  1 

  4 Simpson, Jada                1335 Comets              14.78q  NWI  1 

  5 Meade, Madison               1335 Greater             14.95q  NWI  2 

  6 Morrow, Hannah               Spokane Mercury          15.24q  NWI  2 

  7 Meyers, Shayla               Spokane Mercury          15.77q  NWI  2 

  8 Coen, Elizabeth              1335 Comets              15.85q  NWI  2 

 -- Hudson, Kaylynn              1335 Greater               DNS   NWI  1 

 

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Fine, Keana                  Unattached               27.52Q  NWI 

  2 Hall, Jayden                 Spokane Mercury          27.94q  NWI 

  3 Ralstin, Megan               Unattached               29.94q  NWI 

  4 Morrow, Hannah               Spokane Mercury          31.98q  NWI 

 -- Brooks, Jordyn               Spokane Mercury             NT   NWI  Waived to Regionals

 -- Meade, Madison               1335 Greater               DNS   NWI 

 

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Fine, Keana                  Unattached             1:03.08Q 

  2 Doneen, Sydney               Spokane Mercury        1:05.39q 

  3 Ralstin, Megan               Unattached             1:06.06q 

  4 Simpson, Jada                1335 Comets            1:12.01q 

  5 Irwin, Blythe                1335 The Zon           1:12.52q 

  6 McKenzie, Hailee             Spokane Mercury        1:14.07q 

 -- Baird, Dannie                Spokane Mercury             NT   Waived to Regionals

 -- Hudson, Kaylynn              1335 Greater               DNS  

 

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Doneen, Sydney               Spokane Mercury        2:47.96Q 

  2 McKenzie, Hailee             Spokane Mercury        2:54.34Q 

  3 Schumaker, Brooklyn          1335 Comets            2:56.74q 

  4 Irwin, Blythe                1335 The Zon           2:57.70q 

  5 Meyers, Shayla               Spokane Mercury        3:10.33q 

 -- Baird, Dannie                Spokane Mercury             NT   Waived to Regionals

 -- Murie, Ashley                Wenatchee Valley            NT   Waived to Regionals

 

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Perry, Lauren                Unattached             5:00.17Q 

  2 Pease, Kinsey                Cheney TC              5:32.11Q 

  3 Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury        5:43.53Q 

  4 Schumaker, Brooklyn          1335 Comets            6:07.11Q 

  5 Garcia, Ariel                Spokane Mercury        6:11.03q 

 -- Baird, Dannie                Spokane Mercury             NT   Waived to Regionals

 -- Murie, Ashley                Wenatchee Valley            NT   Waived to Regionals

 

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Pease, Kinsey                Cheney TC             11:49.13  

  2 Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury       11:59.99  

  3 Overbay, Maiah               Spokane Mercury       12:34.53  

  4 Garcia, Ariel                Spokane Mercury       12:38.80  

 

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McCluskey, Lauren            1335 Comets              16.47Q  NWI 

  2 Morrow, Hannah               Spokane Mercury          19.95q  NWI 

  3 Tohm, Kathryn                Spokane Mercury          20.22q  NWI 

  4 Meyers, Shayla               Spokane Mercury          21.32q  NWI 

  5 Perez, Phelicia              Unattached               21.69q  NWI 

 

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Perez, Phelicia              Unattached               38.46Q  NWI 

 

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                Prelims 

================================================================

  1 1335 Comets TC  'A'                                 4:53.25Q 

     1) Haugen, Monica                  2) McCluskey, Lauren              

     3) Murray, Alexa                   4) Schumaker, Brooklyn            

  2 1335-Spokane Mercury TC  'A'                        4:59.69q 

     1) Doneen, Sydney                  2) McKenzie, Hailee               

     3) Meyers, Shayla                  4) Garcia, Ariel                  

 

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 1335-Spokane Mercury TC  'A'                       12:41.45  

     1) Carlson, Cyra                   2) Doneen, Sydney                 

     3) McKenzie, Hailee                4) Overbay, Maiah                 

 

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 McCluskey, Lauren            1335 Comets              1.57m    5-01.75 

  2 Jacka, Carrie                Unattached               1.12m    3-08.00 

  3 Brooks, Jordyn               Spokane Mercury          1.02m    3-04.00 

 

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jacka, Carrie                Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 

  2 Overbay, Maiah               Spokane Mercury          1.65m    5-05.00 

 

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Ralstin, Megan               Unattached               4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 

  2 Brooks, Jordyn               Spokane Mercury          4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 

  3 Schumaker, Brooklyn          1335 Comets              3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 

  4 Morrow, Hannah               Spokane Mercury          3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 

  5 Irwin, Blythe                1335 The Zon             3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 

  6 Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury          3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 

  7 Hudson, Kaylynn              1335 Greater             3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 

 

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Ralstin, Megan               Unattached               9.57m   NWI  31-04.75 

  2 Hudson, Kaylynn              1335 Greater             7.76m   NWI  25-05.50 

 

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 McCluskey, Lauren            1335 Comets              8.36m   27-05.25 

  2 Mills, Molly                 Bas Athletics            8.28m   27-02.00 

  3 Simpson, Jada                1335 Comets              8.25m   27-01.00 

  4 Hilmes, Danielle             Bas Athletics            7.86m   25-09.50 

  5 Haugen, Monica               1335 Comets              7.58m   24-10.50 

  6 Tohm, Kathryn                Spokane Mercury          7.27m   23-10.25 

  7 Doloughan, Alyssa            1335 The Zon             7.20m   23-07.50 

  8 Coen, Elizabeth              1335 Comets              6.83m   22-05.00 

 

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Haugen, Monica               1335 Comets             18.12m      59-05 

  2 Doloughan, Alyssa            1335 The Zon            14.03m      46-00 

 

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Pease, Kinsey                Cheney TC               32.43m     106-05 

  2 Madsen, Staci                Bas Athletics           28.38m      93-01 

  3 Tohm, Kathryn                Spokane Mercury         21.97m      72-01 

  4 Mills, Molly                 Bas Athletics           20.16m      66-02 

  5 Hilmes, Danielle             Bas Athletics           14.30m      46-11 

  6 Doloughan, Alyssa            1335 The Zon            14.24m      46-09 

 

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 McCluskey, Lauren            1335 Comets               2630  

 

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 McCluskey, Lauren            1335 Comets              16.57   NWI    646

 -- Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury             NT   NWI  Waive to Regionals

 

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 McCluskey, Lauren            1335 Comets              8.98m   29-05.50    463 Waive to Regionals

 -- Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury             ND            

 

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 McCluskey, Lauren            1335 Comets              1.50m    4-11.00    621

 -- Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury             NH             Waive to Regionals

 

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 McCluskey, Lauren            1335 Comets              4.19m   NWI  13-09.00    352

 -- Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury             ND   NWI            Waive to Regionals

 

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 McCluskey, Lauren            1335 Comets            2:42.15     548 Waive to Regionals

 -- Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury             NT  

 

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Nicholas              Spokane Mercury          12.58Q  NWI 

  2 Greiner, James               Spokane Mercury          12.70q  NWI 

  3 Brown, Samson                Unattached               12.88q  NWI 

  4 Sandberg, Austin             Team Ephrata             14.19q  NWI 

  5 Lang, Joseph                 Unattached               14.41q  NWI 

  6 Schreiber, Samuel            Cheney TC                14.77q  NWI 

  7 Fabien, Terence              Spokane Mercury          15.38q  NWI 

 

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Jones, Nicholas              Spokane Mercury          27.03Q  NWI 

  2 Collins, Kenneth             Spokane Mercury          27.23q  NWI 

  3 Brown, Samson                Unattached               27.60q  NWI 

  4 Sandberg, Austin             Team Ephrata             30.24q  NWI 

  5 Lang, Joseph                 Unattached               30.25q  NWI 

  6 Schreiber, Samuel            Cheney TC                30.39q  NWI 

  7 Fabien, Terence              Spokane Mercury          33.87q  NWI 

 

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Stuffle, Zion                Unattached               57.10Q 

  2 Collins, Kenneth             Spokane Mercury          58.26q 

  3 Jones, Nicholas              Spokane Mercury          58.66q 

  4 Greiner, James               Spokane Mercury        1:00.07q 

 

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Vandine, Andrew              Spokane Mercury        2:22.66Q 

  2 Bothun, Bradley              Spokane Mercury        2:48.09q 

  3 Hough, Kerrigan              Spokane Mercury        2:49.36q 

 -- Stuffle, Zion                Unattached                 DNS  

 

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Smith, Tye                   Unattached             4:31.08Q 

  2 Vandine, Andrew              Spokane Mercury        4:59.47Q 

  3 Marsh, Blake                 Spokane Mercury        5:00.14Q 

  4 Hough, Kerrigan              Spokane Mercury        5:56.68Q 

  5 Fischer, Karl                1335 Comets            6:12.65q 

 

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Vandine, Andrew              Spokane Mercury       11:01.04  

 

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bowden, Parker               Valley Athletic          16.00Q  NWI 

  2 Collins, Kenneth             Spokane Mercury          18.19q  NWI 

  3 Bothun, Bradley              Spokane Mercury          18.71q  NWI 

  4 Schreiber, Samuel            Cheney TC                19.81q  NWI 

  5 Lionello, Jacob              Unattached               22.29q  NWI 

  6 Fabien, Terence              Spokane Mercury          25.99q  NWI 

 

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Bowden, Parker               Valley Athletic          30.27Q  NWI 

  2 Bothun, Bradley              Spokane Mercury          31.32q  NWI 

  3 Schreiber, Samuel            Cheney TC                32.38q  NWI 

  4 Martin, Connor               Team Ephrata             36.77q  NWI 

 -- Payne, Trevor                Unattached                 DNS   NWI 

 -- Collins, Kenneth             Spokane Mercury            DNS   NWI 

 

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

 -- Fischer, Karl                1335 Comets                 NH            

 

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Greiner, James               Spokane Mercury          2.59m    8-06.00 

  2 Stuffle, Zion                Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 

  3 Howard, Spencer              Spokane Mercury          1.98m    6-06.00 

  4 Martin, Connor               Team Ephrata             1.83m    6-00.00 

 

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Bowden, Parker               Valley Athletic          5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 

  2 Sandberg, Austin             Team Ephrata             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 

  3 Brown, Samson                Unattached               4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 

  4 Lang, Joseph                 Unattached               4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 

  5 Payne, Trevor                Unattached               4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 

  6 Lionello, Jacob              Unattached               4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 

  7 Fischer, Karl                1335 Comets              3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 

 -- Stuffle, Zion                Unattached                  ND   NWI           

 

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Bowden, Parker               Valley Athletic         10.05m   NWI  32-11.75 

  2 Brown, Samson                Unattached               9.90m   NWI  32-05.75 

  3 Sandberg, Austin             Team Ephrata             9.52m   NWI  31-03.00 

  4 Jones, Nicholas              Spokane Mercury          9.43m   NWI  30-11.25 

  5 Martin, Connor               Team Ephrata             7.41m   NWI  24-03.75 

 

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Greiner, James               Spokane Mercury         10.62m   34-10.25 

  2 Mullin, Hunter               1335 Greater             9.66m   31-08.50 

  3 Wexler, Freddy               1335 Comets              8.85m   29-00.50 

  4 Payne, Trevor                Unattached               8.56m   28-01.00 

  5 Whitmore, Dirk               Unattached               7.90m   25-11.00 

  6 Howard, Spencer              Spokane Mercury          6.95m   22-09.75 

  7 Lionello, Jacob              Unattached               6.75m   22-01.75 

  8 Fischer, Karl                1335 Comets              4.53m   14-10.50 

 

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Mullin, Hunter               1335 Greater            27.42m      89-11 

  2 Payne, Trevor                Unattached              27.04m      88-08 

  3 Whitmore, Dirk               Unattached              26.57m      87-02 

  4 Wexler, Freddy               1335 Comets             26.07m      85-06 

  5 Lionello, Jacob              Unattached              16.80m      55-01 

  6 Howard, Spencer              Spokane Mercury         14.28m      46-10 

  7 Bothun, Bradley              Spokane Mercury         14.28m      46-10 

 

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Whitmore, Dirk               Unattached              28.09m      92-02 

  2 Hough, Kerrigan              Spokane Mercury         25.87m      84-10 

  3 Howard, Spencer              Spokane Mercury         21.90m      71-10 

 -- Fabien, Terence              Spokane Mercury            DNS            

 -- Martin, Connor               Team Ephrata               DNS            

 

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Greiner, James               Spokane Mercury           1806  

  2 Fischer, Karl                1335 Comets                738  

 

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Greiner, James               Spokane Mercury          17.53   NWI    570

  2 Fischer, Karl                1335 Comets              22.66   NWI    170

 

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Greiner, James               Spokane Mercury          9.03m   29-07.50    428

  2 Fischer, Karl                1335 Comets              4.62m   15-02.00    169

 

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Greiner, James               Spokane Mercury          1.35m    4-05.00    283

  2 Fischer, Karl                1335 Comets              1.05m    3-05.25    105

 

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Greiner, James               Spokane Mercury          4.59m   NWI  15-00.75    306

  2 Fischer, Karl                1335 Comets              3.13m   NWI  10-03.25     81

 

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Greiner, James               Spokane Mercury        6:11.40     219

  2 Fischer, Karl                1335 Comets            6:13.10     213

 

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Guo, Anna                    1335 Comets              13.10Q  NWI 

  2 Clutter, Cheyenne            Spokane Mercury          13.18q  NWI 

  3 Akin, Emily                  1335 Comets              13.66q  NWI 

  4 Williams, Rashae             Spokane Mercury          13.67q  NWI 

  5 Schumaker, Madison           1335 Comets              13.77q  NWI 

  6 McClure, Shayla              Spokane Mercury          14.17q  NWI 

 -- Fitzhugh, Katie              Spokane Mercury             NT   NWI  Waived to Regionals

 

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Bethely, Jasmine             Spokane Mercury          27.58   NWI  1 

  2 Clutter, Cheyenne            Spokane Mercury          28.50   NWI  1 

  3 Williams, Rashae             Spokane Mercury          28.66   NWI  2 

  4 Brown, Chae                  Unattached               29.27   NWI  2 

  5 Schumaker, Madison           1335 Comets              29.66   NWI  2 

  6 Bowden, Erica                Valley Athletic          29.73   NWI  1 

  7 Akin, Emily                  1335 Comets              30.16   NWI  2 

  8 McClure, Shayla              Spokane Mercury          30.48   NWI  2 

 -- Fitzhugh, Katie              Spokane Mercury             NT   NWI  2  Waive to Regionals 2

 -- Simpson, Rachel              Wenatchee Valley            NT   NWI  2  Waive to Regionals 1

 

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Schumaker, Madison           1335 Comets            1:04.02Q 

  2 Bethely, Jasmine             Spokane Mercury        1:04.34q 

  3 Clutter, Cheyenne            Spokane Mercury        1:06.62q 

 -- Walton, Wednesday            Unattached                 DNS  

 -- Bowden, Erica                Valley Athletic            DNS  

 

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Gunderson, Hannah            Team Ephrata           2:36.41Q 

 

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Holland, Sanne               Cheney TC              5:23.09Q 

 -- Pardue, Katrin               Spokane Mercury            DNS  

 

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Holland, Sanne               Cheney TC             11:48.69  

  2 Pardue, Katrin               Spokane Mercury       13:26.07  

 

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 -- Inouye, Melissa              Spokane Mercury             NT   Waived to Regionals

 

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Walton, Wednesday            Unattached               17.22Q  NWI 

  2 Haney, Sydney                Spokane Mercury          17.49q  NWI 

 -- Simpson, Rachel              Wenatchee Valley            NT   NWI  Waived to Regionals

 

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aley                Spokane Mercury        1:10.12Q 

  2 Walton, Wednesday            Unattached             1:11.71q 

  3 Haney, Sydney                Spokane Mercury        1:14.18q 

 -- Wardsworth, Katie            Valley Athletic            DNS  

 

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Wardsworth, Katie            Valley Athletic          1.37m    4-06.00 

  2 Beck, Amanda                 Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00 

  3 Schumaker, Madison           1335 Comets              1.32m    4-04.00 

 -- Leroy, Hannah                Unattached                 DNS            

 

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Simmons, Samantha            Unattached               3.08m   10-01.25 

  2 Bray, Courtney               Unattached               2.93m    9-07.25 

  3 Pawluk, Natty                Unattached               2.63m    8-07.50 

  4 Inkpen, Sierra               Unattached               2.33m    7-07.75 

  5 Defrates, Marina             Spokane Mercury          2.03m    6-08.00 

  6 Leroy, Hannah                Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 

 

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Guo, Anna                    1335 Comets              5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 

  2 Bowden, Erica                Valley Athletic          4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 

  3 Bethely, Jasmine             Spokane Mercury          4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 

  4 Brown, Chae                  Unattached               4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 

  5 Williams, Rashae             Spokane Mercury          4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 

  6 Akin, Emily                  1335 Comets              4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 

 -- Leroy, Hannah                Unattached                 DNS   NWI           

 -- Pawluk, Natty                Unattached                 DNS   NWI           

 

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Guo, Anna                    1335 Comets             11.20m   NWI  36-09.00 

  2 Brown, Chae                  Unattached               9.83m   NWI  32-03.00 

  3 Bethely, Jasmine             Spokane Mercury          9.62m   NWI  31-06.75 

  4 Bowden, Erica                Valley Athletic          9.19m   NWI  30-02.00 

  5 Akin, Emily                  1335 Comets              9.14m   NWI  30-00.00 

 -- Simpson, Rachel              Wenatchee Valley            ND   NWI            Waived to Regionals

 

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hutchinson, Courtney         Spokane Mercury         12.20m   40-00.50 

  2 Dobson, Darbi                1335 Greater            10.20m   33-05.75 

  3 Beck, Amanda                 Unattached               8.17m   26-09.75 

 

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hutchinson, Courtney         Spokane Mercury         28.41m      93-02 

  2 Dobson, Darbi                1335 Greater            24.05m      78-11 

 -- Beck, Amanda                 Unattached                 DNS            

 

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Mills, Michaelyn             Bas Athletics           37.32m     122-05 

  2 Roberts, Aley                Spokane Mercury         34.27m     112-05 

  3 Bilyeu, Gabriella            Bas Athletics           32.42m     106-04 

  4 Baker, Samantha              Unattached              25.22m      82-09 

  5 Dobson, Darbi                1335 Greater            16.91m      55-06 

 

Event 420  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

 -- Mills, Michaelyn             Bas Athletics               ND             Waived to Regionals

 -- Wardsworth, Katie            Valley Athletic             ND             Waived to Regionals

 -- Baker, Samantha              Unattached                  ND             Waived to Regionals

 -- Brenton, Mariah              Cheney TC                   ND             Waived to Regionals

 

Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aley                Spokane Mercury           3387  

 

Event 421  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aley                Spokane Mercury          17.77   NWI    512

 

Event 421  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aley                Spokane Mercury          1.30m    4-03.25    409

 

Event 421  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aley                Spokane Mercury          7.34m   24-01.00    357

 

Event 421  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aley                Spokane Mercury          28.56   NWI    587

 

Event 421  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aley                Spokane Mercury          4.01m   NWI  13-02.00    310

 

Event 421  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aley                Spokane Mercury         39.87m     130-10    665

 

Event 421  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aley                Spokane Mercury        2:42.29     547

 

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Wenatchee Valley         11.09Q  NWI 

  2 McCaw, Clyde                 Unattached               11.68q  NWI 

  3 LeBlanc, Kyile               Valley Athletic          12.17q  NWI 

 

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Wenatchee Valley         22.66Q  NWI 

  2 LeBlanc, Kyile               Valley Athletic          25.25q  NWI 

  3 McCaw, Clyde                 Unattached               25.57q  NWI 

 -- Davis, Tanner                Valley Athletic            DNS   NWI 

 

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Boersma, Nicholas            Wenatchee Valley         54.67Q 

  2 McCaw, Clyde                 Unattached               56.08q 

  3 LeBlanc, Kyile               Valley Athletic          56.43q 

  4 Dunley, Jack-John            Wenatchee Valley         58.11q 

  5 Stoddard, Camden             Spokane Mercury        1:00.72q 

 

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Boersma, Nicholas            Wenatchee Valley       2:02.62Q 

  2 Hathaway, Noel               Unattached             2:03.73q 

  3 Kirkwood, Lowell             Unattached             2:08.68q 

  4 Sanchez, Cristian            Wenatchee Valley       2:16.27q 

 -- Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury            DNS  

 

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury        4:35.58Q 

  2 Sanchez, Cristian            Wenatchee Valley       4:49.07Q 

  3 Lewis, Judd                  Wenatchee Valley       4:51.56Q 

 

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury       10:00.08  

 

Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 -- Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury             NT   Waived to Regionals

 -- Lewis, Judd                  Wenatchee Valley            NT   Waived to Regionals

 

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Schneider, Zachary           Spokane Mercury          16.96Q  NWI 

 

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Schneider, Zachary           Spokane Mercury        1:00.72Q 

 

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                Prelims 

================================================================

  1 1335-Wenatchee Valley TC  'A'                       3:57.42Q 

     1) Boersma, Nicholas               2) Brandt-Sims, Isaiah            

     3) Dunley, Jack-John               4) Sanchez, Cristian              

 

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Hilmes, Samuel               Bas Athletics            1.72m    5-07.75 

  2 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets              1.67m    5-05.75 

  3 Stoddard, Camden             Spokane Mercury          1.57m    5-01.75 

 

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Alexander, Jay               1335 Greater             3.50m   11-05.75 

  2 Stoddard, Camden             Spokane Mercury          3.35m   10-11.75 

 

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Butler, Michael              Valley Athletic          5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 

  2 McCaw, Clyde                 Unattached               5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 

  3 Seely, Mark                  Valley Athletic          5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 

  3 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Wenatchee Valley         5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 

  5 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets              5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 

  6 Green, Adrian                1335 Comets              3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 

 

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Seely, Mark                  Valley Athletic         12.57m   NWI  41-03.00 

  2 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets             10.63m   NWI  34-10.50 

  3 Kirkwood, Lowell             Unattached              10.39m   NWI  34-01.25 

 

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Buck, Shawn                  Valley Athletic         11.87m   38-11.50 

  2 Davis, Tanner                Valley Athletic         11.64m   38-02.25 

  3 McDowall, Joshua             Unattached              11.55m   37-10.75 

 

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Buck, Shawn                  Valley Athletic         38.45m     126-02 

  2 McDowall, Joshua             Unattached              31.72m     104-01 

  3 Davis, Tanner                Valley Athletic         29.97m      98-04 

  4 Brosmore, Levi               Unattached              25.97m      85-02 

  5 Green, Adrian                1335 Comets             13.76m      45-02 

 

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hilmes, Samuel               Bas Athletics           51.86m     170-02 

  2 Green, Adrian                1335 Comets             19.13m      62-09 

 -- Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets                DNS            

 

Event 471  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets               3017  

 

Event 471  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets              13.06   NWI    458

 

Event 471  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets              4.84m   NWI  15-10.50    352

 

Event 471  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets              9.32m   30-07.00    445

 

Event 471  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets              1.70m    5-07.00    544

 

Event 471  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets            1:06.84     210

 

Event 471  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets              20.17   NWI    336

 

Event 471  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets             16.20m      53-02    202

 

Event 471  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets              2.13m    6-11.75    165

 

Event 471  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets             26.15m      85-09    245

 

Event 471  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Avdagic, Dino                1335 Comets            7:05.73      60

 

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury          13.18Q  NWI 

  2 Chase, Kelsey                Unattached               13.20q  NWI 

  3 Wollkind, Natasha            1335 Comets              14.01q  NWI 

  4 Mauro, Carina                Spokane Mercury          14.19q  NWI 

 

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Bradley, Veronica            Unattached               27.18Q  NWI 

  2 Chase, Kelsey                Unattached               27.33q  NWI 

  3 Wollkind, Natasha            1335 Comets              29.11q  NWI 

 

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Mires, Baylee                Unattached             2:18.99Q 

 

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Mires, Baylee                Unattached             4:58.70Q 

  2 Gomez, Kinsey                Unattached             4:59.20Q 

  3 Bush, Sophie                 Unattached             5:01.30Q 

 

Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Gomez, Kinsey                Unattached            10:41.93  

 

Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 -- Stuffle, Bethany             Unattached                  NT   Waived to Regionals

 

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stuffle, Bethany             Unattached               17.49Q  NWI 

  2 Mauro, Carina                Spokane Mercury          18.06q  NWI 

  3 Condron, Alexa               Spokane Mercury          19.05q  NWI 

  4 Snider, Regina               1335 Comets              21.26q  NWI 

 -- Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury             DQ   NWI 

 

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Stuffle, Bethany             Unattached             1:10.55Q 

  2 Condron, Alexa               Spokane Mercury        1:25.30q 

  3 Snider, Regina               1335 Comets            1:28.87q 

 

Event 513  High Jump Young Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Bradley, Veronica            Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 

  2 Snider, Regina               1335 Comets              1.32m    4-04.00 

 

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Clark, Tasha                 Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 

  2 Ennis, Alizabeth             Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 

  3 Hintz, Kendahl               Team Ephrata             3.10m   10-02.00 

  4 Jacka, Bailee                Unattached               2.95m    9-08.00 

  5 LaVoie, Britta               Unattached               2.65m    8-08.25 

 -- Vogel, Eva                   Bas Athletics               NH             Waived to Regionals

 -- Ostrenko, Mariana            1335 Greater                NH            

 

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Bradley, Veronica            Unattached               5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 

  2 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury          4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 

  3 Nemeth, Kathleen             Unattached               4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 

  4 Stuffle, Bethany             Unattached               4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 

  5 Condron, Alexa               Spokane Mercury          4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 

 -- Jacka, Bailee                Unattached                 DNS   NWI           

 

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury         10.01m   NWI  32-10.25 

  2 Bradley, Veronica            Unattached               9.97m   NWI  32-08.50 

  3 Nemeth, Kathleen             Unattached               9.34m   NWI  30-07.75 

  4 Condron, Alexa               Spokane Mercury          9.15m   NWI  30-00.25 

 

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Romey, Morgan                Unattached              12.19m   40-00.00 

  2 Kirkwood, Christine          Unattached               8.94m   29-04.00 

 

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Romey, Morgan                Unattached              37.58m     123-03 

  2 Flynn, Emily                 Unattached              31.77m     104-03 

  3 Kirkwood, Christine          Unattached              29.39m      96-05 

  4 Graff, Marisa                Spokane Mercury         25.47m      83-07 

 

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kirkwood, Christine          Unattached              48.99m     160-09 

  2 Flynn, Emily                 Unattached              34.41m     112-11 

  3 Ladines, Autumn              1335 Greater            33.50m     109-11 

  4 Graff, Marisa                Spokane Mercury         29.62m      97-02 

 

Event 520  Hammer Throw Young Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

 -- Graff, Marisa                Spokane Mercury             ND             Waived to Regionals

 -- Flynn, Emily                 Unattached                  ND             Waived to Regionals

 

Event 521  Heptathlon Young Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hewett, Taylor               Lctc                      3905  

  2 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury           3148  

 

Event 521  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Hewett, Taylor               Lctc                     17.31   NWI    562

  2 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury          17.41   NWI    551

 

Event 521  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hewett, Taylor               Lctc                     1.45m    4-09.00    566

  2 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury          1.25m    4-01.25    359

 

Event 521  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury          7.53m   24-08.50    369

  2 Hewett, Taylor               Lctc                     7.48m   24-06.50    366

 

Event 521  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Hewett, Taylor               Lctc                     27.31   NWI    686

  2 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury          27.74   NWI    651

 

Event 521  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Hewett, Taylor               Lctc                     4.69m   NWI  15-04.75    477

  2 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury          4.38m   NWI  14-04.50    398

 

Event 521  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hewett, Taylor               Lctc                    31.72m     104-01    509

  2 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury         19.10m      62-08    272

 

Event 521  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hewett, Taylor               Lctc                   2:26.39     739

  2 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury        2:42.22     548

 

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Guinn, Tyler                 Spokane Mercury          11.37Q  NWI 

  2 Condon, Robert               Unattached               11.50q  NWI 

  3 Ohl, Micah                   Team Ephrata             11.53q  NWI 

  4 Graham, Nathan               Spokane Mercury          11.60q  NWI 

  5 Nelson, Taylor               Valley Athletic          11.86q  NWI 

  6 Beck, Jeremy                 Unattached               12.09q  NWI 

 -- Condos, Dakota               Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI 

 

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Guinn, Tyler                 Spokane Mercury          23.11Q  NWI 

  2 Ohl, Micah                   Team Ephrata             23.40q  NWI 

  3 Nelson, Taylor               Valley Athletic          24.57q  NWI 

 -- Graham, Nathan               Spokane Mercury             NT   NWI  Waived to Regionals

 -- Reitz, Dean                  Unattached                 DNS   NWI 

 

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Hatten, Austin               Valley Athletic          54.44Q 

 

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Charles, Kyle                Team Ephrata           2:10.41Q 

  2 Baumer, Evan                 Spokane Mercury        2:19.39Q 

  3 Weiser, John                 Unattached             2:30.19q 

 -- Hatten, Austin               Valley Athletic            DNS  

 

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Weiser, John                 Unattached             4:47.05Q 

  2 Taylor, Dustin               Unattached             4:50.91Q 

  3 Baumer, Evan                 Spokane Mercury        4:52.75Q 

 

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Smith, Jacob                 Unattached            15:49.61  

  2 Cherrington, Nicholas        Unattached            18:39.52  

 

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

 -- Cherrington, Nicholas        Unattached                  NT   Waived to Regionals

 -- Taylor, Dustin               Unattached                  NT   Waived to Regionals

 -- Baumer, Evan                 Spokane Mercury             NT   Waived to Regionals

 

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Walden, Aric                 Unattached               14.67Q  NWI 

  2 Seitz, Dylan                 Valley Athletic          15.38q  NWI 

 

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Seitz, Dylan                 Valley Athletic          58.63Q 

  2 Walden, Aric                 Unattached               58.76q 

  3 Reitz, Dean                  Unattached             1:02.13q 

 

Event 563  High Jump Young Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Miller, Warren               Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50 

  2 Beck, Jeremy                 Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50 

 

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Wurst, Scott                 Bas Athletics            4.10m   13-05.25 

  2 Wilkins, Calvin              Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 

  3 Konzal, Luke                 1335 Greater             3.80m   12-05.50 

  4 Davies, Ned                  1335 Greater             3.35m   10-11.75 

 -- Wilkins, Calvin              1335 Greater               DNS            

 

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Beck, Jeremy                 Unattached               6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 

  2 Walden, Aric                 Unattached               6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 

  3 Guinn, Tyler                 Spokane Mercury          6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 

  4 Graham, Nathan               Spokane Mercury          5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 

  5 Reitz, Dean                  Unattached               5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 

  6 Nelson, Taylor               Valley Athletic          5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 

 

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Miller, Warren               Unattached              12.47m   NWI  40-11.00 

  2 Ohl, Micah                   Team Ephrata            11.94m   NWI  39-02.25 

  3 Nelson, Taylor               Valley Athletic         10.87m   NWI  35-08.00 

 

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Peters, William              Unattached              14.71m   48-03.25 

  2 Strehlou, Joey               1335 Greater            13.94m   45-09.00 

  3 Meade, Joey                  1335 Greater            13.54m   44-05.25 

  4 Murray, Johnathan            1335 Hammer             12.43m   40-09.50 

  5 Evans, Nick                  Valley Athletic         12.26m   40-02.75 

  6 Mitchell, Joseph             1335 Hammer             11.89m   39-00.25 

  7 Manning, Nathan              1335 Greater             8.46m   27-09.25 

 

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Funk, Howard                 1335 Hammer             45.86m     150-05 

  2 Peters, William              Unattached              42.46m     139-04 

  3 Murray, Johnathan            1335 Hammer             42.20m     138-05 

  4 Meade, Joey                  1335 Greater            39.24m     128-09 

  5 Rowell, Billy                Valley Athletic         39.02m     128-00 

  6 Braviroff, David             1335 Greater            35.44m     116-03 

  7 Mitchell, Joseph             1335 Hammer             35.40m     116-02 

  8 Condos, Dakota               Cheney TC               32.25m     105-10 

  9 Strehlou, Joey               1335 Greater            26.25m      86-01 

 -- Manning, Nathan              1335 Greater                ND            

 -- Funk, Howard                 Unattached                 DNS            

 

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Condos, Dakota               Cheney TC               52.90m     173-07 

  2 Ames, Zachary                1335 Greater            51.94m     170-05 

  3 Beck, Jeremy                 Unattached              40.90m     134-02 

  4 Moore, Nicholas              Unattached              38.80m     127-03 

 

Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

 -- Murray, Johnathan            1335 Hammer                 ND             Waived to Regionals

 -- Mitchell, Joseph             1335 Hammer                 ND             Waived to Regionals

 -- Peters, William              Unattached                  ND             Waived to Regionals

 -- Condos, Dakota               Cheney TC                   ND             Waived to Regionals

 -- Braviroff, David             1335 Greater                ND             Waived to Regionals

 -- Funk, Howard                 1335 Hammer                 ND             Waived to Regionals

 

Event 571  Decathlon Young Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Fry, Jacob                   1335 Greater              4333  

  2 Flock, Devon                 1335 Comets               3493  

 

Event 571  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Fry, Jacob                   1335 Greater             12.26   NWI    601

  2 Flock, Devon                 1335 Comets              12.51   NWI    554

 

Event 571  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Fry, Jacob                   1335 Greater             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25    565

  2 Flock, Devon                 1335 Comets              4.57m   NWI  15-00.00    303

 

Event 571  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Fry, Jacob                   1335 Greater            11.05m   36-03.00    549

  2 Flock, Devon                 1335 Comets              9.50m   31-02.00    456

 

Event 571  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Flock, Devon                 1335 Comets              1.50m    4-11.00    389

  1 Fry, Jacob                   1335 Greater             1.50m    4-11.00    389

 

Event 571  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Fry, Jacob                   1335 Greater             56.04     558

  2 Flock, Devon                 1335 Comets            1:04.37     277

 

Event 571  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Fry, Jacob                   1335 Greater             17.60   NWI    563

  2 Flock, Devon                 1335 Comets              20.24   NWI    330

 

Event 571  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Flock, Devon                 1335 Comets             27.04m      88-08    407

 -- Fry, Jacob                   1335 Greater                ND            

 

Event 571  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Flock, Devon                 1335 Comets              2.59m    8-06.00    262

  2 Fry, Jacob                   1335 Greater             1.98m    6-06.00    136

 

Event 571  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Fry, Jacob                   1335 Greater            42.41m     139-02    477

  2 Flock, Devon                 1335 Comets             34.19m     112-02    359

 

Event 571  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Fry, Jacob                   1335 Greater           5:11.55     495

  2 Flock, Devon                 1335 Comets            6:29.81     156

 

Event 578  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hutchinson, Jordynn          Spokane Mercury          6.52m   21-04.75 

  2 Allen, Kenzie                1335 Greater             4.73m   15-06.25 

  3 Hutchinson, Emily            Spokane Mercury          3.43m   11-03.00 

Combined Events

 Event 800  Triathlon: #1 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Potter, Evan               7 Comets Track           1:48.05  
 
Event 800  Triathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potter, Evan               7 Comets Track             4.48m     161
 
Event 800  Triathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potter, Evan               7 Comets Track             0.70m  
 
Event 802  Triathlon: #1 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greiner, William           7 Spokane Merc           1:19.10      10
 
Event 802  Triathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greiner, William           7 Spokane Merc             5.33m     210
 
Event 802  Triathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greiner, William           7 Spokane Merc             0.95m      59
 
Event 804  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guzman, Armando           11 Comets Track             16.30     464
  2 Whitman, Isaiah           10 Spokane Merc             17.40     357
  3 Fischer, Andreas          10 Comets Track             18.50     265
  4 McCluskey, Ryan           11 Comets Track             27.70  
 
Event 804  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guzman, Armando           11 Comets Track             6.62m     285
  2 Whitman, Isaiah           10 Spokane Merc             6.07m     253
  3 Fischer, Andreas          10 Comets Track             5.33m     210
  4 McCluskey, Ryan           11 Comets Track             5.18m     201
 
Event 804  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guzman, Armando           11 Comets Track             1.25m     218
  2 McCluskey, Ryan           11 Comets Track             1.20m     188
  3 Whitman, Isaiah           10 Spokane Merc             1.15m     159
  4 Fischer, Andreas          10 Comets Track             1.00m      81
 
Event 804  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitman, Isaiah           10 Spokane Merc             4.06m     215
  2 Guzman, Armando           11 Comets Track             3.70m     159
  3 McCluskey, Ryan           11 Comets Track             3.23m      94
  4 Fischer, Andreas          10 Comets Track             2.84m      48
 
Event 804  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitman, Isaiah           10 Spokane Merc           6:14.1h     209
  2 Guzman, Armando           11 Comets Track           6:49.9h      97
  3 Fischer, Andreas          10 Comets Track           7:05.1h      62
  4 McCluskey, Ryan           11 Comets Track           7:08.4h      55
 
Event 806  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greiner, James            12 Spokane Merc             17.53     570
  2 Fischer, Karl             12 Comets Track             22.66     170
 
Event 806  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greiner, James            12 Spokane Merc             9.03m     428
  2 Fischer, Karl             12 Comets Track             4.62m     169
 
Event 806  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greiner, James            12 Spokane Merc             1.35m     283
  2 Fischer, Karl             12 Comets Track             1.05m     105
 
Event 806  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greiner, James            12 Spokane Merc             4.59m     306
  2 Fischer, Karl             12 Comets Track             3.13m      81
 
Event 806  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greiner, James            12 Spokane Merc           6:11.4h     219
  2 Fischer, Karl             12 Comets Track           6:13.1h     213
 
Event 807  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren         13 Comets Track             16.57     646
 
Event 807  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren         13 Comets Track             8.98m     463
 
Event 807  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren         13 Comets Track             1.50m     621
 
Event 807  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren         13 Comets Track             4.19m     352
 
Event 807  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren         13 Comets Track           2:42.15     548
 
Event 808  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avdagic, Dino             14 Comets Track             13.06     458
 
Event 808  Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avdagic, Dino             14 Comets Track             4.84m     352
 
Event 808  Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avdagic, Dino             14 Comets Track             9.32m     445
 
Event 808  Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avdagic, Dino             14 Comets Track             1.70m     544
 
Event 808  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avdagic, Dino             14 Comets Track           1:06.84     210
 
Event 808  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avdagic, Dino             14 Comets Track             20.17     336
 
Event 808  Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avdagic, Dino             14 Comets Track            16.20m     202
 
Event 808  Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avdagic, Dino             14 Comets Track             2.13m     165
 
Event 808  Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avdagic, Dino             14 Comets Track            26.15m     245
 
Event 808  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avdagic, Dino             14 Comets Track           7:05.73      60
 
Event 809  Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Aley             16 Spokane Merc             17.77     512
 
Event 809  Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Aley             16 Spokane Merc             1.30m     409
 
Event 809  Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Aley             16 Spokane Merc             7.34m     357
 
Event 809  Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Aley             16 Spokane Merc             28.56     587
 
Event 809  Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Aley             16 Spokane Merc             4.01m     310
 
Event 809  Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Aley             16 Spokane Merc            39.87m     665
 
Event 809  Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Aley             16 Spokane Merc           2:42.29     547
 
Event 810  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fry, Jacob                18 Greater Spok             12.26     601
  2 Flock, Devon              17 Comets Track             12.51     554
 
Event 810  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fry, Jacob                18 Greater Spok             5.90m     565
  2 Flock, Devon              17 Comets Track             4.57m     303
 
Event 810  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fry, Jacob                18 Greater Spok            11.05m     549
  2 Flock, Devon              17 Comets Track             9.50m     456
 
Event 810  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fry, Jacob                18 Greater Spok             1.50m     389
  1 Flock, Devon              17 Comets Track             1.50m     389
 
Event 810  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fry, Jacob                18 Greater Spok             56.04     558
  2 Flock, Devon              17 Comets Track           1:04.37     277
 
Event 810  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fry, Jacob                18 Greater Spok             17.60     563
  2 Flock, Devon              17 Comets Track             20.24     330
 
Event 810  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flock, Devon              17 Comets Track            27.04m     407
 -- Fry, Jacob                18 Greater Spok              FOUL  
 
Event 810  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flock, Devon              17 Comets Track             2.59m     262
  2 Fry, Jacob                18 Greater Spok             1.98m     136
 
Event 810  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fry, Jacob                18 Greater Spok            42.41m     477
  2 Flock, Devon              17 Comets Track            34.19m     359
 
Event 810  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fry, Jacob                18 Greater Spok           5:11.55     495
  2 Flock, Devon              17 Comets Track           6:29.81     156
 
Event 811  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor            17 Lewis-Clark              17.31     562
  2 Howell, Latecia           17 Spokane Merc             17.41     551
 
Event 811  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Young Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor            17 Lewis-Clark              1.45m     566
  2 Howell, Latecia           17 Spokane Merc             1.25m     359
 
Event 811  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Young Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howell, Latecia           17 Spokane Merc             7.53m     369
  2 Hewett, Taylor            17 Lewis-Clark              7.48m     366
 
Event 811  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Young Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor            17 Lewis-Clark              27.31     686
  2 Howell, Latecia           17 Spokane Merc             27.74     651
 
Event 811  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Young Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor            17 Lewis-Clark              4.69m     477
  2 Howell, Latecia           17 Spokane Merc             4.38m     398
 
Event 811  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Young Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor            17 Lewis-Clark             31.72m     509
  2 Howell, Latecia           17 Spokane Merc            19.10m     272
 
Event 811  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Young Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor            17 Lewis-Clark            2:26.39     739
  2 Howell, Latecia           17 Spokane Merc           2:42.22     548
 
Event 812  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joubert, Michael          19 Unattached               13.05     459
 
Event 812  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joubert, Michael          19 Unattached               5.13m     407
 
Event 812  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joubert, Michael          19 Unattached               9.32m     445
 
Event 812  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joubert, Michael          19 Unattached               1.55m     426
 
Event 812  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joubert, Michael          19 Unattached               57.49     503
 
Event 812  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joubert, Michael          19 Unattached               19.82     364
 
Event 812  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joubert, Michael          19 Unattached              22.52m     320
 
Event 812  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joubert, Michael          19 Unattached               2.29m     197
 
Event 812  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joubert, Michael          19 Unattached              39.10m     429
 
Event 812  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joubert, Michael          19 Unattached             5:33.07     384
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec