Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/11-12/2010 - Aberdeen, SD

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Beil, Merritt          0852 Team No             17.2h   NWI 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Asche, Payton          0852 Team No             39.2h   NWI 
  2       Bergantine, Jenna      0852 Team No             39.9h   NWI 
  3       Boekelheide, Jessi     Unattached               40.1h   NWI 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Asche, Payton          0852 Team No           1:30.7h  
  2       Boekelheide, Jessi     Unattached             1:54.2h  
 
Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0852 Team Nodak  'A'                                1:19.5h  
     1) Asche, Payton                   2) Beil, Merritt                  
     3) Bergantine, Jenna               4) Wilberscheid, Samantha         
 
Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Beil, Merritt          0852 Team No             2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 
  2       Bergantine, Jenna      0852 Team No             2.76m   NWI   9-00.75 
  3       Boekelheide, Jessi     Unattached               2.26m   NWI   7-05.00 
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Johnson, Jager         0852 Team No             17.5h   NWI 
  2       Rodman, Lucas          Unattached               17.6h   NWI 
  3       Ringdahl, Jack         0852 Team No             17.7h   NWI 
  4    60 Shultis, Tabor         0852 Aberdee             21.4h   NWI 
  5       Wirth, Benjamin        Unattached               22.6h   NWI 
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Johnson, Jager         0852 Team No             40.2h   NWI 
  2       Ringdahl, Jack         0852 Team No             41.6h   NWI 
  3    60 Shultis, Tabor         0852 Aberdee             45.5h   NWI 
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rodman, Lucas          Unattached             1:29.9h  
 
Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rodman, Lucas          Unattached             3:18.1h  
 
Event 59  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Ringdahl, Jack         0852 Team No             2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
  2       Johnson, Jager         0852 Team No             2.45m   NWI   8-00.50 
  3    60 Shultis, Tabor         0852 Aberdee             2.42m   NWI   7-11.25 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Boekelheide, Haile     Unattached               18.2h   NWI 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Beil, Kaia             0852 Team No             33.6h   NWI 
  2       Fischer, Jessica       Unattached               34.4h   NWI 
  3       Schneider, Kaia        0852 Team No             37.0h   NWI 
  4       Boekelheide, Haile     Unattached               42.0h   NWI 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Fischer, Jessica       Unattached             1:26.5h  
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0852 Team Nodak  'A'                                1:12.1h  
     1) 90 Baer, Alex                   2) Beil, Kaia                     
     3) Olson, Victoria                 4) Schneider, Kaia                
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Beil, Kaia             0852 Team No             3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
  2       Schneider, Kaia        0852 Team No             3.01m   NWI   9-10.50 
  3       Olson, Victoria        0852 Team No             2.93m   NWI   9-07.50 
  3    90 Baer, Alex             0852 Team No             2.93m   NWI   9-07.50 
  5       Boekelheide, Haile     Unattached               1.96m   NWI   6-05.25 
  6       Evans, Amber           Unattached               1.69m   NWI   5-06.50 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Evans, Amber           Unattached               3.28m   10-09.25 
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Evans, Amber           Unattached               6.66m      21-10 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Burian, Tyler          0852 Team No             15.0h   NWI  2 
  2       Jordan, Zach           Unattached               16.7h   NWI  1 
  3       Hyke, Adam             Unattached               16.8h   NWI  1 
  4       Baloun, Stetson        Unattached               17.0h   NWI  2 
  5       Carlson, Jack          0852 Team No             17.4h   NWI  1 
  6       Christensen, Jens      Unattached               17.8h   NWI  1 
  7       Smith, Aaron           Unattached               17.9h   NWI  1 
  8       Bergan, Andrew         0852 Aberdee             18.2h   NWI  2 
  9       Rohlfs, Leyton         Unattached               18.8h   NWI  1 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Burian, Tyler          0852 Team No             32.4h   NWI 
  2       Jordan, Zach           Unattached               35.3h   NWI 
  3       Baloun, Stetson        Unattached               38.1h   NWI 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Burian, Tyler          0852 Team No           1:20.4h  
  2       Carlson, Jack          0852 Team No           1:28.0h  
  3       Wirth, Michael         Unattached             1:36.4h  
  4       Smith, Aaron           Unattached             1:38.5h  
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wirth, Michael         Unattached             3:31.8h  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wirth, Michael         Unattached             6:54.4h  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08un Unattached  'A'                                1:14.2h  
     1) Baloun, Stetson                 2) Rohlfs, Leyton                 
     3) Hyke, Adam                      4) Jordan, Zach                   
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Christensen, Jens      Unattached               1.07m    3-06.00 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Christensen, Jens      Unattached               2.96m   NWI   9-08.50 
  2       Smith, Aaron           Unattached               2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
  3       Carlson, Jack          0852 Team No             2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 
  4       Rohlfs, Leyton         Unattached               2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
  5       Hyke, Adam             Unattached               2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
  6       Koppenhaver, Elias     Unattached               1.63m   NWI   5-04.25 
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Koppenhaver, Elias     Unattached               5.81m   19-00.75 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Koppenhaver, Elias     Unattached              15.02m      49-03 
 
Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Christensen, Jens      Unattached                 270  
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Christensen, Jens      Unattached               4.55m   14-11.25    165
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Christensen, Jens      Unattached               1.05m    3-05.25    105
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Christensen, Jens      Unattached             1:29.7h  
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Burian, Tiahna         0852 Team No             13.5h   NWI 
  2       Carlson, Katelyn       0852 Team No             13.7h   NWI 
  3       Lingen, Amber          0852 Team No             14.6h   NWI 
  4       Schmidt, Nicolette     Unattached               14.7h   NWI 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Burian, Tiahna         0852 Team No             29.2h   NWI 
  2       Carlson, Katelyn       0852 Team No             29.9h   NWI 
  3       Bergantine, Kylee      0852 Team No             31.2h   NWI 
  4       Christensen, Chels     Unattached               32.2h   NWI 
  5       Lingen, Amber          0852 Team No             33.4h   NWI 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Burian, Tiahna         0852 Team No           1:09.8h  
  2       Ringdahl, Abby         0852 Team No           1:12.6h  
  3       Schmidt, Nicolette     Unattached             1:15.0h  
  4       Reinke, Mikayla        0852 Team No           1:24.6h  
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Schmidt, Nicolette     Unattached             3:00.4h  
  2       Reinke, Mikayla        0852 Team No           3:20.3h  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: J 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Christensen, Chels     Unattached               15.8h   NWI 
  2       Johnson, Piper         0852 Team No             15.90   NWI 
  3       Reinke, Mikayla        0852 Team No             16.8h   NWI 
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0852 Team Nodak  'A'                                  57.9h  
     1) Bergantine, Kylee               2) Carlson, Katelyn               
     3) Johnson, Piper                  4) Schneider, Meghan              
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Schneider, Meghan      0852 Team No             1.27m    4-02.00 
  2       Christensen, Chels     Unattached               1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Ringdahl, Abby         0852 Team No             3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
  2       Schneider, Meghan      0852 Team No             3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
  3       Bergantine, Kylee      0852 Team No             3.44m   NWI  11-03.50 
  4       Lingen, Amber          0852 Team No             3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 
  5       Johnson, Piper         0852 Team No             3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: J  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Christensen, Chels     Unattached                1638  
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Christensen, Chels     Unattached               16.7h   NWI    503
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Christensen, Chels     Unattached               4.65m   15-03.25    186
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Christensen, Chels     Unattached               1.18m    3-10.50    293
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Christensen, Chels     Unattached               3.31m   NWI  10-10.50    163
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Christensen, Chels     Unattached             2:47.2h     493
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Schatz, Weston         Unattached               14.9h   NWI 
  2       McMonagle, Sean        0852 Team No             15.7h   NWI 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Schatz, Weston         Unattached               31.7h   NWI 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Schatz, Weston         Unattached             1:21.9h  
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boekelheide, Derek     Unattached             2:58.0h  
  2       Baer, Andy             0852 Team No           2:58.9h  
  3       Smith, Lucas           Unattached             3:04.7h  
  4       McMonagle, Sean        0852 Team No           3:16.9h  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boekelheide, Derek     Unattached             6:12.1h  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Baer, Andy             0852 Team No             19.9h   NWI 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Boekelheide, Derek     Unattached               3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
  2       Baer, Andy             0852 Team No             3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
  3       Smith, Lucas           Unattached               3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
  4       McMonagle, Sean        0852 Team No             3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Evans, Devon           Unattached               4.79m   15-08.75 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Evans, Devon           Unattached               7.50m      24-07 
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Evans, Devon           Unattached               8.13m      26-08 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Milbrath, Madison      Unattached               13.6h   NWI 
  1       Weisbeck, Lexi         0852 Aberdee             13.6h   NWI 
  3       Christensen, Colet     Unattached               14.2h   NWI 
  4       Schrempp, Megan        Unattached               14.9h   NWI 
  5       Martin, Mary           Unattached               15.6h   NWI 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Weisbeck, Lexi         0852 Aberdee             28.4h   NWI 
  2       Milbrath, Madison      Unattached               29.3h   NWI 
  2       Johnson, Sydney        0852 Aberdee             29.3h   NWI 
  4    48 Lorenz, Kate           Unattached               30.5h   NWI 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Milbrath, Madison      Unattached             1:06.4h  
  2    48 Lorenz, Kate           Unattached             1:07.3h  
  3       Johnson, Sydney        0852 Aberdee           1:07.9h  
  4       Polak, Sarah           Unattached             1:09.4h  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Baumler, Taylor        Unattached             2:30.5h  
  2       Bostrom, Katie         Unattached             2:31.0h  
  3       Waterman, Sydney       0852 Aberdee           2:44.8h  
  4       Polak, Sarah           Unattached             2:51.3h  
  5       Waage, Morghan         0852 Aberdee           2:53.9h  
  6       Huether, Stephanie     Unattached             2:58.7h  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Backlund, Alex         Unattached             5:20.2h  
  2       Waage, Morghan         0852 Aberdee           5:27.4h  
  3       Waterman, Sydney       0852 Aberdee           5:28.3h  
  4       Baumler, Taylor        Unattached             5:29.3h  
  5       Bostrom, Katie         Unattached             5:31.1h  
  6       Volk, Kaitlyn          0852 Aberdee           5:31.2h  
  7       Rodman, Cassidy        0852 Aberdee           5:42.0h  
  8       Kappes, Kaylee         0852 Aberdee           5:42.1h  
  9       Waage, Madisyn         0852 Aberdee           5:49.1h  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Backlund, Alex         Unattached            10:59.4h  
  2       Volk, Kaitlyn          0852 Aberdee          11:26.2h  
  3       Kappes, Kaylee         0852 Aberdee          11:42.7h  
  4       Rodman, Cassidy        0852 Aberdee          12:08.4h  
  5       Waage, Madisyn         0852 Aberdee          12:28.8h  
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Huether, Stephanie     Unattached               37.6h   NWI 
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0852 Aberdeen Area Running Clu  'A'                 4:44.3h  
     1) Johnson, Sydney                 2) Volk, Kaitlyn                  
     3) Waage, Morghan                  4) Waterman, Sydney               
  2 0852 Aberdeen Area Running Clu  'B'                 4:59.8h  
     1) Kappes, Kaylee                  2) Rodman, Cassidy                
     3) Waage, Madisyn                  4) Weisbeck, Lexi                 
 
Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 0852 Aberdeen Area Running Clu  'A'                11:07.8h  
     1) Johnson, Sydney                 2) Volk, Kaitlyn                  
     3) Waage, Morghan                  4) Waterman, Sydney               
  2 0852 Aberdeen Area Running Clu  'B'                11:41.4h  
     1) Kappes, Kaylee                  2) Rodman, Cassidy                
     3) Waage, Madisyn                  4) Weisbeck, Lexi                 
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Christensen, Colet     Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
  2       Schrempp, Megan        Unattached               1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Weber, Kimberlin       0852 Team So             2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Christensen, Colet     Unattached               4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
  2       Milbrath, Madison      Unattached               3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
  3       Polak, Sarah           Unattached               3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
  4       Schrempp, Megan        Unattached               3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
  5       Martin, Mary           Unattached               2.96m   NWI   9-08.50 
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Christensen, Colet     Unattached               9.84m   NWI  32-03.50 
  2       Martin, Mary           Unattached               6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Schmidt, Jordan        Unattached               8.01m   26-03.50 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Schmidt, Jordan        Unattached              23.36m      76-08 
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Christensen, Colet     Unattached                2468  
  2       Waage, Morghan         0852 Aberdee              1802  
  3       Volk, Kaitlyn          0852 Aberdee              1784  
  4       Polak, Sarah           Unattached                1776  
  5       Kappes, Kaylee         0852 Aberdee              1306  
  6       Waage, Madisyn         0852 Aberdee              1189  
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Christensen, Colet     Unattached               17.6h   NWI    530
  2       Polak, Sarah           Unattached               20.4h   NWI    270
  3       Volk, Kaitlyn          0852 Aberdee             20.6h   NWI    254
  4       Waage, Morghan         0852 Aberdee             21.1h   NWI    217
  5       Kappes, Kaylee         0852 Aberdee             22.5h   NWI    128
  6       Waage, Madisyn         0852 Aberdee             22.7h   NWI    117
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Polak, Sarah           Unattached               8.72m   28-07.50    446
  2       Christensen, Colet     Unattached               7.75m   25-05.25    383
  3       Waage, Morghan         0852 Aberdee             7.40m   24-03.50    361
  4       Volk, Kaitlyn          0852 Aberdee             5.48m   17-11.75    238
  5       Waage, Madisyn         0852 Aberdee             5.37m   17-07.50    231
  6       Kappes, Kaylee         0852 Aberdee             5.19m   17-00.50    220
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Christensen, Colet     Unattached               1.51m    4-11.50    632
  2       Waage, Morghan         0852 Aberdee             1.27m    4-02.00    379
  3       Polak, Sarah           Unattached               1.24m    4-00.75    350
  4       Volk, Kaitlyn          0852 Aberdee             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  4       Kappes, Kaylee         0852 Aberdee             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  6       Waage, Madisyn         0852 Aberdee             1.03m    3-04.50    164
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Volk, Kaitlyn          0852 Aberdee             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25    428
  2       Christensen, Colet     Unattached               4.42m   NWI  14-06.00    408
  3       Waage, Morghan         0852 Aberdee             3.87m   NWI  12-08.50    279
  4       Polak, Sarah           Unattached               3.72m   NWI  12-02.50    246
  5       Kappes, Kaylee         0852 Aberdee             3.46m   NWI  11-04.25    192
  6       Waage, Madisyn         0852 Aberdee             3.40m   NWI  11-02.00    180
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Volk, Kaitlyn          0852 Aberdee           2:37.8h     598
  2       Waage, Morghan         0852 Aberdee           2:40.6h     566
  3       Christensen, Colet     Unattached             2:45.2h     515
  4       Kappes, Kaylee         0852 Aberdee           2:46.6h     500
  5       Waage, Madisyn         0852 Aberdee           2:46.8h     497
  6       Polak, Sarah           Unattached             2:50.0h     464
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    52 Westendorf, Ryan       Unattached               31.2h   NWI 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    52 Westendorf, Ryan       Unattached             1:11.2h  
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    59 Shultis, Tanner        0852 Aberdee           3:04.2h  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    59 Shultis, Tanner        0852 Aberdee           6:35.3h  
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Evans, Alex            Unattached               2.38m   NWI   7-09.75 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    52 Westendorf, Ryan       Unattached               6.16m   20-02.50 
  2       Evans, Alex            Unattached               3.75m   12-03.75 
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Evans, Alex            Unattached               6.82m      22-04 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Milbrath, Morgan       Unattached               12.1h   NWI 
  2       Silvernagel, Kelsi     Unattached               12.8h   NWI 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Milbrath, Morgan       Unattached               24.7h   NWI 
  2       Silvernagel, Kelsi     Unattached               27.2h   NWI 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Milbrath, Morgan       Unattached               59.2h  
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Huether, Samantha      Unattached             2:33.1h  
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Huether, Samantha      Unattached             1:14.9h  
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Stangl, Brittany       0852 Team So             3.35m   10-11.75 
  2    57 Vanldecken, Emily      0852 Team So             3.20m   10-06.00 
  2       Amdahl, Logan          0852 Team So             3.20m   10-06.00 
  4       Arampatzis, Ariana     Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
  5       Gustafson, Brittni     Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Silvernagel, Kelsi     Unattached               4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
  2       Martin, Lynda          Unattached               3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Martin, Lynda          Unattached               7.80m   NWI  25-07.25 
 
Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Arampatzis, Ariana     Unattached                2595  
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Arampatzis, Ariana     Unattached               19.3h   NWI    363
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Arampatzis, Ariana     Unattached               1.34m    4-04.75    449
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Arampatzis, Ariana     Unattached               6.95m   22-09.75    332
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Arampatzis, Ariana     Unattached               29.7h   NWI    503
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Arampatzis, Ariana     Unattached               4.26m   NWI  13-11.75    369
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Arampatzis, Ariana     Unattached              19.07m      62-07    272
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Arampatzis, Ariana     Unattached             3:06.5h     307
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Foley, Joseph          Unattached               11.8h   NWI 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Foley, Joseph          Unattached               24.4h   NWI 
  2    54 Johnson, Elliot        0852 Team So             25.8h   NWI 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Foley, Joseph          Unattached               59.3h  
  2    54 Johnson, Elliot        0852 Team So           1:00.9h  
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Schultz, Tyler         Unattached              16.75m   54-11.50 
  2       Koppenhaver, Natha     Unattached              10.69m   35-01.00 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Schultz, Tyler         Unattached              50.51m     165-08 
  2       Koppenhaver, Natha     Unattached              20.28m      66-06 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Koppenhaver, Natha     Unattached              22.24m      72-11 
 
Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
     JO Meet: J 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Schultz, Tyler         Unattached              37.22m     122-01 
  2       Koppenhaver, Natha     Unattached              17.59m      57-08 
 
Event 471  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Leutz, Dylan           0852 Team No              4586  
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Leutz, Dylan           0852 Team No             11.5h   NWI    753
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Leutz, Dylan           0852 Team No             5.31m   NWI  17-05.25    443
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Leutz, Dylan           0852 Team No            10.00m   32-09.75    486
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Leutz, Dylan           0852 Team No             1.67m    5-05.75    520
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Leutz, Dylan           0852 Team No             54.9h     603
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Leutz, Dylan           0852 Team No             15.7h   NWI    767
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Leutz, Dylan           0852 Team No            26.03m      85-05    387
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Leutz, Dylan           0852 Team No             3.25m   10-08.00    418
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Leutz, Dylan           0852 Team No            23.48m      77-00    209
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --       Leutz, Dylan           0852 Team No               DNF  
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Hageman, Makenzie      0852 Aberdee             12.6h   NWI 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Hageman, Makenzie      0852 Aberdee             26.9h   NWI 
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hohman, Abbie          Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
  1       Glissendorf, Ariel     Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hohman, Abbie          Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
  2       Sampson, Keiley        0852 Team No             2.30m    7-06.50 
  2       Bickford, Kaia         Unattached               2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Heck, Kari             Unattached               5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
  2       Hageman, Makenzie      0852 Aberdee             4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
  3       Glissendorf, Ariel     Unattached               4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    50 Stoltenburg, Katel     0852 Team So            10.36m   34-00.00 
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    50 Stoltenburg, Katel     0852 Team So            34.20m     112-02 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Boomsma, Seth          Unattached               11.3h   NWI 
  2       Mulholland, Kent       Unattached               14.5h   NWI 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Boomsma, Seth          Unattached               22.6h   NWI 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bernard, Lukas         Unattached               53.3h  
  2       Mulholland, Kent       Unattached             1:16.4h  
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Nielson, Stephen       Unattached             2:03.9h  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Hill, Erik             Unattached               14.4h   NWI 
  2       Bernard, Lukas         Unattached               15.6h   NWI 
  3    53 Plutowski, Kellen      0852 Team No             15.7h   NWI 
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bernard, Lukas         Unattached               59.4h  
  2       Hill, Erik             Unattached             1:02.5h  
  3    53 Plutowski, Kellen      0852 Team No           1:03.6h  
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    53 Plutowski, Kellen      0852 Team No             1.82m    5-11.50 
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Karaz, David           0852 Team No             4.25m   13-11.25 
  2       Schaefer, Nate         Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
  3       Williams, Joe          Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
  3       Sachen, Joshua         Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
 --       Weber, Marcus          0852 Team So                NH            
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Mulholland, Kent       Unattached               3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    51 Mack, Cullen           0852 Team So            14.79m   48-06.25 
  2       Mulholland, Kent       Unattached               5.33m   17-06.00 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    51 Mack, Cullen           0852 Team So            51.71m     169-08 
 
Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: J 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    51 Mack, Cullen           0852 Team So            31.05m     101-10 
 
Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Klinghagen, Travis     Unattached                4256  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Klinghagen, Travis     Unattached               11.5h   NWI    753
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Klinghagen, Travis     Unattached               4.90m   NWI  16-01.00    363
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Klinghagen, Travis     Unattached               8.94m   29-04.00    422
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Klinghagen, Travis     Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25    449
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Klinghagen, Travis     Unattached               52.8h     690
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Klinghagen, Travis     Unattached               20.50   NWI    311
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Klinghagen, Travis     Unattached              21.63m      70-11    303
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Klinghagen, Travis     Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50    231
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Klinghagen, Travis     Unattached              27.50m      90-03    264
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Klinghagen, Travis     Unattached             5:16.2h     470
 
Event 599  Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    56 Francis, Shawn         0852 Team No             4.90m   16-00.75 
  2    58 Danforth, Drew         0852 Team So             3.95m   12-11.50 
  3    91 Kranz, Nick            Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
  3    55 Francis, Kyle          0852 Team No             3.65m   11-11.75 
 
Event 605  Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    46 Koppenhaver, Jeff      Unattached              33.41mq    109-07 
 
Event 607  Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1    46 Koppenhaver, Jeff      Unattached              29.75mq     97-07 
 
Event 608  Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1    45 Baxter, Aubrey         Unattached              60.15mq    197-04 
  2    47 Madden, Amanda         Unattached              56.12mq    184-01 
 
Event 609  Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1    46 Koppenhaver, Jeff      Unattached              32.47mq    106-06 
 
Event 613  Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1    45 Baxter, Aubrey         Unattached              15.68mq  51-05.50 
 
Event 614  Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1    46 Koppenhaver, Jeff      Unattached              12.24mq  40-02.00 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec