Masters Women Results

Team Results | Individual Results | Age-graded Results


 Team Scores    40+                               
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women    40+                                                              
   1 Club Northwest 40+            9    1    3    5    6    7                    
      Total Time:  1:06:19.30                                                    
         Average:    22:06.44                                                    
   2 Willow Street AC 40+         22    2    4   16   21                         
      Total Time:  1:08:31.00                                                    
         Average:    22:50.34                                                    
   3 Genesee Valley  40+          40   11   14   15   26   52                    
      Total Time:  1:12:34.30                                                    
         Average:    24:11.44                                                    
   4 Club Northwest 40+ - B       48   12   17   19   29                         
      Total Time:  1:13:17.00                                                    
         Average:    24:25.67                                                    
   5 Atlanta TC 40+               54    9   18   27   33   44                    
      Total Time:  1:13:17.70                                                    
         Average:    24:25.90                                                    
   6 The Janes 40+                72    8   23   41   42   46                    
      Total Time:  1:15:19.50                                                    
         Average:    25:06.50                                                    
   7 A Snail's Pace 40+           77   13   24   40                              
      Total Time:  1:16:31.90                                                    
         Average:    25:30.64                                                    
   8 Running Republic 40+         87   22   30   35   48                         
      Total Time:  1:16:33.10                                                    
         Average:    25:31.04                                                    
   9 Central Park TC 40+         101   10   25   66                              
      Total Time:  1:20:50.60                                                    
         Average:    26:56.87                                                    
  10 E Buckeye TC 40+            105   20   28   57   61                         
      Total Time:  1:20:18.70                                                    
         Average:    26:46.24                                                    
  11 Carolina Godiva TC 40+      108   34   36   38   39   65                    
      Total Time:  1:19:08.10                                                    
         Average:    26:22.70                                                    
  12 Colonial RR 40+             124   31   43   50   64                         
      Total Time:  1:22:04.70                                                    
         Average:    27:21.57                                                    
  13 Playmakers Racing 40+       136   32   49   55   58   67                    
      Total Time:  1:24:10.30                                                    
         Average:    28:03.44                                                    
  14 The Janes 40+ -B            145   45   47   53   54                         
      Total Time:  1:26:11.40                                                    
         Average:    28:43.80                                                    
  15 Greater Springfield  40+    147   37   51   59                              
      Total Time:  1:26:19.10                                                    
         Average:    28:46.37                                                    
  16 The Janes 40+ -C            178   56   60   62   63   68                    
      Total Time:  1:30:58.40                                                    
         Average:    30:19.47                                                    
                                   
Team Scores    50+                               
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women    50+                                                              
   1 Atlanta TC 50+               14    1    4    9   13                         
      Total Time:  1:19:31.10                                                    
         Average:    26:30.37                                                    
   2 Greater Lowell RR 50+        17    2    5   10                              
      Total Time:  1:21:52.30                                                    
         Average:    27:17.44                                                    
   3 Genesee Valley  50+          21    3    7   11   12   14                    
      Total Time:  1:23:23.40                                                    
         Average:    27:47.80                                                    
   4 Carolina Godiva TC 50+       29    6    8   15   16                         
      Total Time:  1:26:22.80                                                    
         Average:    28:47.60                                                    


Team Scores    60+                               
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women    60+
   1 Impala Racing Team 60+        6    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:  1:27:34.00                                                    
         Average:    29:11.34                                                    
   2 Liberty AC 60+               18    5    6    7                              
      Total Time:  1:42:29.20                                                    
         Average:    34:09.74                                                  


Women 40-44 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-44                                                  
  1 Vasilyeva, Lyudmila       41 Club Northwest 40+     21:38.7        
  2 Kingsley, Lori            44 Willow Stree           21:47.1        
  3 Hunt, Nicole              40 Club Northwest 40+     21:50.8        
  4 Bryans, Emily             43 Willow Stree           22:08.1        
  5 Simon, Dyan               40 Club Northwest 40+     22:49.8        
  6 Empey, Susan              42 Club Northwest 40+     22:59.9        
  7 Hopkins, Rachel           42 Atlanta TC 40+         23:12.8        
  8 Vollweiler, Jill          42 Central Park TC 40+    23:24.7        
  9 Peterson, Jennifer        43 Genesee Valley  40+    23:26.6        
 10 Certain, Kim              42 Carrboro Ath           23:48.1        
 11 Reaser, Christine         44 unattached             24:01.5        
 12 Thomas, Nancy             41 Impala Racing Team     24:09.3        
 13 Duberry, Rebecca          40 Genesee Valley  40+    24:33.8        
 14 Weiler, Michelle          43 Genesee Valley  40+    24:33.9        
 15 Dissly, Lydia             43 Running Repu           25:03.3        
 16 Oberlies, Hollis          40 The Janes 40+          25:07.0        
 17 Lynch, Mary               44 A Snail's Pace 40+     25:12.4        
 18 Naujokas-Knapp, Audra     41 Genesee Valley  40+    25:21.1        
 19 Fether, Katie             44 Running Repu           25:32.6        
 20 Torres, Eileen            40 Atlanta TC 40+         25:38.3        
 21 Kempter, Elizabeth        44 Carolina God           25:55.5        
 22 Archey, Shiobbean         43 Greater Spri           26:27.3        
 23 Levy-NON Medalist, Donna  42 Godiva TC 40+ No       26:54.4        
 24 Kotteakos, Erika          42 A Snail's Pace 40+     27:05.0        
 25 Smith, Randy              42 The Janes 40+          27:20.9        
 26 Bird, Mary Beth           43 Colonial RR 40+        27:23.1        
 27 Pacchiana, Cynthia        40 The Janes 40+ -B       28:56.0        
 28 Votava, Kimberly          43 Colonial RR 40+        29:07.8        
 29 Morris, Vivian            41 The Janes 40+ -B       29:24.5        
 30 DePiore, Wilma            42 Eastern Buck           30:06.1        

Women 45-49 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 45-49                                                  
  1 Steen, Karen              46 Club Northwest 40+     22:52.8        
  2 Mabe, Joan                48 The Janes 40+          23:05.2        
  3 Tower, Alyssa             48 Club Northwe           23:51.1        
  4 Ellerby, Sherri           46 A Snail's Pace 40+     24:14.5        
  5 Rooney, Janet             47 Fleet Feet Boulder     24:33.5        
  6 Benson, Anne              45 Willow Stree           24:35.8        
  7 Ashby, Christina          47 Club Northwe           24:37.1        
  8 Jarnagin, Barbara         45 Atlanta TC 40+         24:43.2        
  9 Grantonic, Karen          48 Eastern Buck           24:49.5        
 10 Buck, Mary                47 Willow Stree           25:00.0        
 11 Pearsall, Susan           45 Central Park TC 40+    25:13.4        
 12 Chandler, Barbara         47 Atlanta TC 40+         25:21.7        
 13 Glueck, Connie            46 Colonial RR 40+        25:33.8        
 14 Olsen, Martha             46 Playmakers R           25:37.4        
 15 Slentz, Dorothy           47 Carolina God           26:23.4        
 16 Gracey, Alison            48 Carolina God           26:49.2        
 17 O'Grady, Mimi             45 The Janes 40+          27:07.3        
 18 Klein, Tina               45 Atlanta TC 40+         27:26.3        
 19 Coffee, Karen             46 The Janes 40+ -B       27:51.7        
 20 King, Monika              46 Running Repu           28:58.9        
 21 Bastien, Peg              45 Greater Lowell RR      29:10.1        
 22 Geiger, Gail              47 Genesee Valley  40+    29:21.7        
 23 Bennett, Terri            49 The Janes 40+ -B       29:23.7        
 24 Monroe-Porco, Kelly       47 The Janes 40+ -C       29:35.6        
 25 Lentz, Susan              47 River City Rebels      30:14.7        
 26 Marucci, Kathleen         48 Eastern Buck           30:40.0        
 27 Malek, Paula              48 The Janes 40+ -C       30:43.3        
 28 Wilson, Ashley            46 The Janes 40+ -C       30:45.2        
 29 Huettel, Carolyn          46 Carolina God           31:41.7        
 30 Pepper, Chere             46 Playmakers R           32:29.3        
 31 Bolon, Meredith           45 The Janes 40+ -C       33:35.3        
 32 Conrad, Margaret          49 The Janes 40+ -C       35:53.1        

Women 50-54 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-54                                                  
  1 Ayala-Troncoso, Carmen    51 Rogue Running          22:17.0        
  2 Stewart, Nancy            54 Atlanta TC 50+         24:05.3        
  3 Kleinrock, Nancy          50 The Finger Lakes RC    24:11.8        
  4 Hall, Gail                51 Club Northwe           24:48.8        
  5 Rupe, Mchelle             51 Eastern Buck           25:23.1        
  6 Kruell, Kelly             51 Club Northwe           25:24.6        
  7 Bruess, Laura             50 Running Repu           25:57.2        
  8 Burley, Kathleen          50 Greater Lowe           26:12.2        
  9 Pancoast, Liane           52 Greater Lowe           26:52.8        
 10 Zygo, Marilyn             53 Genesee Valley  50+    28:03.0        
 11 Dunn, Myong               54 Carolina God           28:20.7        
 12 Dodge, Carol              54 Syracuse Track Club    28:22.9        
 13 Waldrop, Julee            51 The Janes 40+          28:27.6        
 14 Saeva, Darlene            52 Genesee Valley  50+    28:57.4        
 15 Morris, Lori              50 Playmakers R           29:03.6        
 16 Barber, Janet             52 Playmakers R           29:29.3        
 17 Taylor, Grace             51 The Janes 40+ -C       30:39.5        

Women 55-59 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 55-59                                                  
  1 Moore, Sharon             56 Genesee Valley  50+    26:23.0        
  2 Richards, Mary            56 Atlanta TC 50+         26:43.8        
  3 Gibson, Cathy             56 Liberty AC 50+         27:58.8        
  4 Taylor, Margaret          55 Atlanta TC 50+         28:42.0        
  5 Maslowski, Susan          58 Greater Lowe           28:47.3        
  6 Unislawski, Elizabeth     55 Atlanta TC 50+         29:37.2        
  7 Shanley, Karen            56 Liberty AC 50+         30:05.0        
  8 Herrick, Jeanne           59 Genesee Valley  50+    30:22.7        
  9 Bloom, Shelly             57 Carolina God           31:03.1        
 10 Hindenach, Barbara        59 Carolina God           32:43.4        

Women 60-64 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-64                                                  
  1 Wides, Catherine          61 Carolina God           26:59.0        
  2 Rowland, Jo Anne          62 Impala Racin           28:16.4        
  3 Fillmore, Maggie          60 Impala Racin           28:55.5        
  4 Smith-Hanna, Carolyn      60 Genesee Valley  50+    29:13.0        
  5 Herman, Irene             61 Impala Racin           30:22.1        
  6 L'Esperance, Carol        61 Greater Spri           30:31.7        
  7 Anderson, Dianne          64 Impala Racin           30:44.7        
  8 McCall, Phyllis           60 unattached             31:43.1        
  9 Rosado, Mary              61 Central Park TC 40+    32:12.5        
 10 Webber, Lenore            63 Liberty AC 60+         32:15.9        
 11 Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan   61 Bohemia Track Club     40:11.1        

Women 65-69 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 65-69                                                  
  1 Dolan, Sharon             68 Playmakers R           30:08.6        
  2 Hirn, Ann                 65 Colonial RR 40+        31:08.7        

Women 70-74 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 70-74                                                  
  1 Walker, Lynette           70 Greater Spri           29:20.1        
  2 Parsi, Carrie             71 Liberty AC 60+         31:55.3        
  3 Bost, Madeline            71 Morris Count           36:52.1        

Women 75-79 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 75-79                                                  
  1 Harada, Mary              75 Liberty AC 60+         38:18.0        
Age Graded Results
                                                                AGE
PLACE NAME                     AGE TEAM                        GRADE   TIME 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso     51 Rogue Running               92.07   22:17 
    2 Lynette Walker            70 Greater Spri                91.70   29:21 
    3 Nancy Stewart             54 Atlanta TC 50+              88.49   24:06 
    4 Lori Kingsley             44 Willow Stree                87.29   21:48 
    5 Catherine Wides           61 Carolina God                86.84   26:59 
    6 Sharon Dolan              68 Playmakers R                86.42   30:09 
    7 Lyudmila Vasilyeva        41 Club Northwest 40+          85.93   21:39 
    8 Joan Mabe                 48 The Janes 40+               85.69   23:06 
    9 Carrie Parsi              71 Liberty AC 60+              85.68   31:56 
   10 Emily Bryans              43 Willow Stree                85.23   22:09 
   11 Karen Steen               46 Club Northwest 40+          84.64   22:53 
   12 Nicole Hunt               40 Club Northwest 40+          84.61   21:51 
   13 Jo Anne Rowland           62 Impala Racin                84.12   28:17 
   14 Nancy Kleinrock           50 The Finger Lakes RC         83.69   24:12 
   15 Sharon Moore              56 Genesee Valley  50+         82.94   26:23 
   16 Alyssa Tower              48 Club Northwe                82.94   23:52 
   17 Gail Hall                 51 Club Northwe                82.68   24:49 
   18 Mary Richards             56 Atlanta TC 50+              81.87   26:44 
   19 Susan Empey               42 Club Northwest 40+          81.38   23:00 
   20 Dyan Simon                40 Club Northwest 40+          80.96   22:50 
   21 Mchelle Rupe              51 Eastern Buck                80.82   25:24 
   22 Kelly Kruell              51 Club Northwe                80.74   25:25 
   23 Rachel Hopkins            42 Atlanta TC 40+              80.63   23:13 
   24 Jennifer Peterson         43 Genesee Valley  40+         80.48   23:27 
   25 Jill Vollweiler           42 Central Park TC 40+         79.95   23:25 
   26 Maggie Fillmore           60 Impala Racin                79.92   28:56 
   27 Sherri Ellerby            46 A Snail's Pace 40+          79.89   24:15 
   28 Ann Hirn                  65 Colonial RR 40+             79.84   31:09 
   29 Karen Grantonic           48 Eastern Buck                79.69   24:50 
   30 Janet Rooney              47 Fleet Feet Boulder          79.67   24:34 
   31 Dianne Anderson           64 Impala Racin                79.63   30:45 
   32 Christina Ashby           47 Club Northwe                79.48   24:38 
   33 Christine Reaser          44 unattached                  79.15   24:02 
   34 Carolyn Smith-Hanna       60 Genesee Valley  50+         79.12   29:13 
   35 Kim Certain               42 Carrboro Ath                78.64   23:49 
   36 Mary Buck                 47 Willow Stree                78.27   25:00 
   37 Cathy Gibson              56 Liberty AC 50+              78.21   27:59 
   38 Susan Maslowski           58 Greater Lowe                78.10   28:48 
   39 Laura Bruess              50 Running Repu                78.03   25:58 
   40 Anne Benson               45 Willow Stree                77.99   24:36 
   41 Barbara Jarnagin          45 Atlanta TC 40+              77.60   24:44 
   42 Kathleen Burley           50 Greater Lowe                77.28   26:13 
   43 Liane Pancoast            52 Greater Lowe                77.26   26:53 
   44 Irene Herman              61 Impala Racin                77.16   30:23 
   45 Barbara Chandler          47 Atlanta TC 40+              77.15   25:22 
   46 Nancy Thomas              41 Impala Racing Team          77.00   24:10 
   47 Michelle Weiler           43 Genesee Valley  40+         76.80   24:34 
   48 Carol L'Esperance         61 Greater Spri                76.76   30:32 
   49 Mary Harada               75 Liberty AC 60+              76.50   38:18 
   50 Susan Pearsall            45 Central Park TC 40+         76.05   25:14 
   51 Connie Glueck             46 Colonial RR 40+             75.76   25:34 
   52 Martha Olsen              46 Playmakers R                75.58   25:38 
   53 Mary Lynch                44 A Snail's Pace 40+          75.44   25:13 
   54 Lydia Dissly              43 Running Repu                75.30   25:04 
   55 Rebecca Duberry           40 Genesee Valley  40+         75.25   24:34 
   56 Myong Dunn                54 Carolina God                75.20   28:21 
   57 Margaret Taylor           55 Atlanta TC 50+              75.20   28:42 
   58 Carol Dodge               54 Syracuse Track Club         75.11   28:23 
   59 Jeanne Herrick            59 Genesee Valley  50+         75.00   30:23 
   60 Marilyn Zygo              53 Genesee Valley  50+         74.98   28:03 
   61 Lenore Webber             63 Liberty AC 60+              74.80   32:16 
   62 Katie Fether              44 Running Repu                74.45   25:33 
   63 Madeline Bost             71 Morris Count                74.18   36:53 
   64 Dorothy Slentz            47 Carolina God                74.14   26:24 
   65 Alison Gracey             48 Carolina God                73.76   26:50 
   66 Hollis Oberlies           40 The Janes 40+               73.59   25:07 
   67 Audra Naujokas-Knapp      41 Genesee Valley  40+         73.37   25:22 
   68 Elizabeth Kempter         44 Carolina God                73.35   25:56 
   69 Phyllis McCall            60 unattached                  72.88   31:44 
   70 Elizabeth Unislawski      55 Atlanta TC 50+              72.87   29:38 
   71 Mary Rosado               61 Central Park TC 40+         72.75   32:13 
   72 Karen Shanley             56 Liberty AC 50+              72.74   30:05 
   73 Eileen Torres             40 Atlanta TC 40+              72.09   25:39 
   74 Julee Waldrop             51 The Janes 40+               72.09   28:28 
   75 Darlene Saeva             52 Genesee Valley  50+         71.72   28:58 
   76 Shelly Bloom              57 Carolina God                71.39   31:04 
   77 Shiobbean Archey          43 Greater Spri                71.32   26:28 
   78 Mimi O'Grady              45 The Janes 40+               70.73   27:08 
   79 Janet Barber              52 Playmakers R                70.42   29:30 
   80 Tina Klein                45 Atlanta TC 40+              69.91   27:27 
   81 Lori Morris               50 Playmakers R                69.68   29:04 
   82 Barbara Hindenach         59 Carolina God                69.62   32:44 
   83 Donna Levy                42 Godiva TC 40+ No            69.56   26:55 
   84 Karen Coffee              46 The Janes 40+ -B            69.51   27:52 
   85 Erika Kotteakos           42 A Snail's Pace 40+          69.11   27:05 
   86 Mary Beth Bird            43 Colonial RR 40+             68.89   27:24 
   87 Randy Smith               42 The Janes 40+               68.44   27:21 
   88 Terri Bennett             49 The Janes 40+ -B            68.09   29:24 
   89 Grace Taylor              51 The Janes 40+ -C            66.92   30:40 
   90 Monika King               46 Running Repu                66.82   28:59 
   91 Gail Geiger               47 Genesee Valley  40+         66.64   29:22 
   92 Kelly Monroe-Porco        47 The Janes 40+ -C            66.12   29:36 
   93 Peg Bastien               45 Greater Lowell RR           65.77   29:11 
   94 Kimberly Votava           43 Colonial RR 40+             64.77   29:08 
   95 Susan Lentz               47 River City Rebels           64.69   30:15 
   96 Kathleen Marucci          48 Eastern Buck                64.51   30:40 
   97 Paula Malek               48 The Janes 40+ -C            64.39   30:44 
   98 Cynthia Pacchiana         40 The Janes 40+ -B            63.88   28:56 
   99 Vivian Morris             41 The Janes 40+ -B            63.25   29:25 
  100 Ashley Wilson             46 The Janes 40+ -C            62.97   30:46 
  101 Wilma DePiore             42 Eastern Buck                62.18   30:07 
  102 Carolyn Huettel           46 Carolina God                61.10   31:42 
  103 Chere Pepper              46 Playmakers R                59.61   32:30 
  104 Susan Nesbihal-Corde      61 Bohemia Track Club          58.31   40:12 
  105 Meredith Bolon            45 The Janes 40+ -C            57.11   33:36 
  106 Margaret Conrad           49 The Janes 40+ -C            55.78   35:54