Masters Men Results

Team Results | Individual Results | Age-graded Results

                                    
Team Scores  40+                                 
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================

   1 Compex Racing 40+            50    1    2    5   19   23   26   62   69     
      Total Time:  2:46:40.50                                                    
         Average:    33:20.10                                                    
   2 Atlanta TC 40+               57    4   11   12   14   16   18               
      Total Time:  2:47:49.10                                                    
         Average:    33:33.82                                                    
   3 Dirigo R.C. 40+             147   10   15   35   40   47   73               
      Total Time:  2:51:26.70                                                    
         Average:    34:17.34                                                    
   4 Second Sole Rocky Riv 40+   162   17   28   30   42   45  104  116          
      Total Time:  2:52:23.40                                                    
         Average:    34:28.68                                                    
   5 Club Northwest 40+          170    9   24   33   48   56   68   75  110     
      Total Time:  2:52:11.10                                                    
         Average:    34:26.22                                                    
   6 Dave's RT 40+               252   13   25   43   72   99  107  115  121     
      Total Time:  2:55:42.01                                                    
         Average:    35:08.40                                                    
   7 Greater Springfield  40+    258    6    8   76   83   85  136  152          
      Total Time:  2:55:28.80                                                    
         Average:    35:05.76                                                    
   8 Balt/Wash AC 40+            186   21   27   29   51   58   80   98          
      Total Time:  2:53:04.30                                                    
         Average:    34:36.86                                                    
   9 Genesee Valley  40+         264   20   50   55   57   82  103  132  135     
      Total Time:  2:55:50.20                                                    
         Average:    35:10.04                                                    
  10 Playmakers Racing 40+       276   36   37   38   81   84   94  101  133     
      Total Time:  2:56:21.10                                                    
         Average:    35:16.22                                                    
  11 Asics Aggie RC 40+          278    3   39   59   86   91   96  139  146     
      Total Time:  2:56:00.10                                                    
         Average:    35:12.02                                                    
  12 Atlanta TC 40+ -B           280   32   41   44   61  102  109               
      Total Time:  2:56:48.20                                                    
         Average:    35:21.64                                                    
  13 Central Mass Striders 40+   281   31   53   64   66   67   71   74          
      Total Time:  2:56:41.30                                                    
         Average:    35:20.26                                                    
  14 Chattanooga TC 40+          282   46   49   54   63   70   78               
      Total Time:  2:56:36.10                                                    
         Average:    35:19.22                                                    
  15 The Bandidos 40+            362   22   60   92   93   95  111  127          
      Total Time:  2:59:54.60                                                    
         Average:    35:58.92                                                    
  16 Carolina Godiva TC 40+      468   34   89   90  118  137  150               
      Total Time:  3:07:30.70                                                    
         Average:    37:30.14                                                    
  17 Running Republic 40+        470   52   97  100  108  113                    
      Total Time:  3:04:28.20                                                    
         Average:    36:53.64                                                    
  18 Charlotte RC 40+            486    7  105  120  124  130                    
      Total Time:  3:07:17.80                                                    
         Average:    37:27.56                                                    
  19 Colonial RR 40+             515   79   88  112  117  119  134               
      Total Time:  3:06:57.80                                                    
         Average:    37:23.56                                                    
  20 Greenville Track Club 40+   537   77   87  122  125  126  128  131          
      Total Time:  3:08:39.70                                                    
         Average:    37:43.94                                                    
  21 Asheville Track Club 40+    571   65  114  123  129  140  142               
      Total Time:  3:13:27.01                                                    
         Average:    38:41.40                                                    
  22 E Buckeye TC 40+            683  106  141  143  144  149                    
      Total Time:  3:36:11.70                                                    
         Average:    43:14.34                                                    
  23 Millen Milers & More 40+    729  138  145  147  148  151                    
      Total Time:  3:53:45.20                                                    
         Average:    46:45.04                                                    



Team Scores  50+                                 
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================

Results - Men  50+                                                                 
   1 Club Northwest 50+           28    2    3    6    8    9   23   28   60     
      Total Time:  2:53:36.90                                                    
   2 Balt/Wash AC 50+             88    7   14   17   19   31   34               
      Total Time:  3:00:42.40                                                    
         Average:    36:08.48                                                    
   3 Green Mountain AA 50+       117    4   15   16   25   57                    
      Total Time:  3:02:11.01                                                    
         Average:    36:26.20                                                    
   4 San Diego TC 50+            161   11   13   41   46   50   54   58   86     
      Total Time:  3:05:13.60                                                    
         Average:    37:02.72                                                    
   5 Front Line RT 50+           177    5   20   27   35   90                    
      Total Time:  3:07:20.80                                                    
         Average:    37:28.16                                                    
   6 Genesee Valley  50+         178   18   22   24   55   59   71   78   92     
      Total Time:  3:07:02.80                                                    
         Average:    37:24.56                                                    
   7 Atlanta TC 50+              187    1   29   39   52   66   70   72   85     
      Total Time:  3:06:33.01                                                    
         Average:    37:18.60                                                    
   8 Chattanooga TC 50+          209   21   37   38   40   73                    
      Total Time:  3:09:14.30                                                    
         Average:    37:50.86                                                    
   9 Central Park TC 50+         239   30   33   44   63   69   81               
      Total Time:  3:11:00.80                                                    
         Average:    38:12.16                                                    
  10 Greater Lowell RR 50+       239   12   43   45   48   91   94  100          
      Total Time:  3:11:25.40                                                    
         Average:    38:17.08                                                    
  11 TC Running Company 50+      260   10   36   53   77   84                    
      Total Time:  3:12:22.10                                                    
         Average:    38:28.42                                                    
  12 Mid-Michigan TC 50+         302   47   61   62   65   67   79               
      Total Time:  3:14:51.80                                                    
         Average:    38:58.36                                                    
  13 Greenville Track Club 50+   320   42   51   64   80   83   98               
      Total Time:  3:16:15.01                                                    
         Average:    39:15.00                                                    
  14 Colonial RR 50+             326   32   56   74   76   88  102               
      Total Time:  3:17:30.20                                                    
         Average:    39:30.04                                                    
  15 Carolinas TC 50+            383   49   68   82   87   97                    
      Total Time:  3:22:47.90                                                    
         Average:    40:33.58                                                    
  16 Carolina Godiva TC 50+      423   26   89   96  103  109                    
      Total Time:  3:40:09.60                                                    
         Average:    44:01.92                                                    
  17 Mid-Michigan TC 50+ -B      488   75   93  105  107  108                    
      Total Time:  3:49:23.90                                                    
         Average:    45:52.78                                                    
  18 Genesee Valley  50+ -B      505   95   99  101  104  106                    
      Total Time:  3:44:37.01                                                    
         Average:    44:55.40                                                    

                                                                                 

                                                                                 
Team Scores    60+                               
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results 60+
   1 Boulder RR 60+               20    1    5   14   30   31                    
      Total Time:  1:57:22.30                                                    
         Average:    39:07.44                                                    
   2 Front Line RT 60+            30    9   10   11   20   33                    
      Total Time:  2:02:18.20                                                    
         Average:    40:46.07                                                    
   3 Bowerman AC 60+              33    2    6   25                              
      Total Time:  2:01:03.90                                                    
         Average:    40:21.30                                                    
   4 Green Mountain AA 60+        34    3   15   16   37   44                    
      Total Time:  2:02:34.60                                                    
         Average:    40:51.54                                                    
   5 Colonial RR 60+              43    7   17   19   35   45                    
      Total Time:  2:05:06.50                                                    
         Average:    41:42.17                                                    
   6 San Diego TC 60+             59    8   24   27   52   61                    
      Total Time:  2:06:35.50                                                    
         Average:    42:11.84                                                    
   7 Genesee Valley 60+           69   21   22   26   59   62                    
      Total Time:  2:08:18.80                                                    
         Average:    42:46.27                                                    
   8 Atlanta TC 60+               72    4   32   36   38   40                    
      Total Time:  2:07:50.70                                                    
         Average:    42:36.90                                                    
   9 Raritan Valley RR 60+        75   13   23   39   42   46                    
      Total Time:  2:08:41.40                                                    
         Average:    42:53.80                                                    
  10 Eastside Runners 60+         75   18   28   29   54                         
      Total Time:  2:09:01.50                                                    
         Average:    43:00.50    
  11 Club Northwest 60+          108   12   41   55                              
      Total Time:  2:14:57.00                                                    
         Average:    44:59.00                                                      
  12 Asheville Track Club 60+    136   34   49   53   57   58                    
      Total Time:  2:18:35.40                                                    
         Average:    46:11.80                                                           
  13 Mid-Michigan TC 60+         146   43   47   56   60                         
      Total Time:  2:20:58.40                                                    
         Average:    46:59.47                                                    
  14 Carolina Godiva TC 60+      149   48   50   51                              
      Total Time:  2:20:43.00                                                    
         Average:    46:54.34        
  
                                   Team Scores 70+                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    

   1 San Diego TC 70+              8    1    2    5                              
      Total Time:  2:27:28.60                                                    
         Average:    49:09.54                                                    
   2 Asheville Track Club 70+     13    3    4    6                              
      Total Time:  2:41:46.00                                                    
         Average:    53:55.34                                                    

         Average:    44:03.04  


Men 40-44 10 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 40-44                                                              
  1 Cushing-Murray, Christia  43 Compex Racing 40+      32:47.8                  
  2 Burke, Edmund             41 Pacers/Brook           33:03.8                  
  3 Newton, Chad              41 Atlanta TC 40+         33:07.8    1             
  4 Mavhera, Gray             41 Compex Racing 40+      33:12.0                  
  5 Falcone, Richard          40 Charlotte RC 40+       33:17.5                  
  6 Lemme, Kent               44 Greater Spri           33:19.0                  
  7 Whiteside, Everett        40 Florida Trac           33:25.6                  
  8 Alvarez, Valentin         41 Atlanta TC 40+         33:35.2    2             
  9 Stabb, Eric               42 Atlanta TC 40+         33:36.0    3             
 10 Altwies, Ed               43 Dave's Racin           33:38.4    4             
 11 Whitis, Matthew           42 Atlanta TC 40+         33:40.7    5             
 12 Decker, Byrne             43 Dirigo R.C. 40+        33:41.7                  
 13 Blaich, Kristian          44 Atlanta TC 40+         33:49.4    6             
 14 Porter, William           40 Second Sole            33:50.5                  
 15 Wiley, Chris              41 Atlanta TC 40+         33:55.2    7             
 16 Haley, Shaun              42 The Bandidos 40+       34:05.7    8             
 17 McCulloch, David          40 Club Northwest 40+     34:10.2                  
 18 Baugh, Steve              42 Dave's Racin           34:13.4    9             
 19 Wright, Andres            43 Balt/Wash AC 40+       34:15.8   10             
 20 Hopple, John              42 Second Sole            34:17.4                  
 21 Mock, Doug                43 Balt/Wash AC 40+       34:23.4   11             
 22 Snow, Scott               40 Second Sole            34:26.0                  
 23 Strickland, Michael       44 Atlanta TC 40+ -B      34:27.5   12             
 24 Sauvage, Ben              41 Club Northwest 40+     34:27.9                  
 25 Meigs, Tim                44 Carolina God           34:28.0   13             
 26 Wu, Keelyn                43 Dirigo R.C. 40+        34:30.1                  
 27 Menovcik, Steve           42 Playmakers R           34:36.0   14             
 28 Abendroth, Brad           44 Playmakers R           34:36.8   15             
 29 Harrington, Jeffrey       40 Lynchburg Area TC      34:40.9                  
 30 Gellin, Gary              42 Asics Aggie RC 40+     34:42.2                  
 31 Wempe, Ken                42 Atlanta TC 40+ -B      34:44.6   16             
 32 Fenster, Steven           41 Second Sole            34:51.9                  
 33 Hoag, Jonathan            40 Dave's Racin           34:52.6   17             
 34 Deaton, Paul              41 Atlanta TC 40+ -B      34:54.7   18             
 35 Goettel, Mark             43 Dirigo R.C. 40+        34:59.8                  
 36 Messiter, Sean            44 Club Northwest 40+     35:00.2                  
 37 Snyder, Jordan            44 The Georgetown RC      35:01.7                  
 38 Orloff, Conrad            40 Balt/Wash AC 40+       35:05.5   19             
 39 Adams, George             40 Central Mass           35:09.3                  
 40 Kirk, Michael             41 Chattanooga TC 40+     35:09.9                  
 41 Keating, Peter            44 Balt/Wash AC 40+       35:15.6   20             
 42 Reich, John               41 The Bandidos 40+       35:21.5   21             
 43 Wilcox, Steve             40 Atlanta TC 40+ -B      35:26.2   22             
 44 Schumacher, David         42 Compex Racing 40+      35:29.1                  
 45 Curran, Gary              43 Asheville Tr           35:39.5                  
 46 Putnam, Greg              41 Central Mass           35:42.0                  
 47 Oliveira, Armando         43 Central Park TC 40+    35:50.9                  
 48 Sneed, Joe                43 Chattanooga TC 40+     35:53.2                  
 49 Clark, Scott              44 Central Mass           35:53.9                  
 50 Raguin, John              41 Greater Bost           35:54.4                  
 51 McLucas, Doug             40 Greater Bost           35:54.8                  
 52 Kaminski, Brian           40 Dave's Racin           35:55.9   23             
 53 Weatherbie, David         42 Dirigo R.C. 40+        35:57.8                  
 54 Viens, Rod                43 Central Mass           36:01.8                  
 55 Moss, John                41 Compex Racin           36:08.1                  
 56 Gilmore, Mark             42 Balt/Wash AC 40+       36:13.2   24             
 57 Risley, Hank              42 Playmakers R           36:13.5   25             
 58 Landry, Robert            42 Greater Spri           36:20.9                  
 59 Parrot, Edward            40 Greater Spri           36:25.2                  
 60 Rayman, Joshua            41 Central Park TC 40+    36:28.7                  
 61 White, Kevin              43 Colonial RR 40+        36:35.5                  
 62 Heinly, Craig             42 Carolina God           36:40.0   26             
 63 Ackermann, Erich          42 Asics Aggie RC 40+     36:40.5                  
 64 Jones, Carleton           44 The Bandidos 40+       36:41.5   27             
 65 Allison, David            40 The Bandidos 40+       36:50.1   28             
 66 Becker, Tim               40 Playmakers R           36:55.1   29             
 67 Tran, Quoc                41 Seattle Runn           36:55.7                  
 68 Sullivan, Sid             44 Asics Aggie RC 40+     36:55.9                  
 69 Henry, Jerome             43 Running Repu           36:57.7                  
 70 Carvalho, Louis           42 Balt/Wash AC 40+       36:59.2   30             
 71 Andrews, Lucas            41 Atlanta TC 40+ -B      37:15.2   31             
 72 Bickham, Scott            44 Genesee Valley  40+    37:17.9                  
 73 Madaras, Keith            41 Dave's Racin           37:33.1   32             
 74 Cloherty, Brian           41 Bellmore Striders      37:44.6                  
 75 Curwen, Jay               44 Asheville Tr           37:48.7                  
 76 Davis, Tad                44 unattached             37:53.0                  
 77 Taylor, Jeff              43 Dave's Racin           38:01.5   33             
 78 Shaye, Daniel             41 Colonial RR 40+        38:07.3                  
 79 Potter, Guy               41 Carolina God           38:14.6   34             
 80 Dye, David                42 Charlotte RC 40+       38:21.7                  
 81 Dix, Roger                43 Asics Aggie            39:04.7                  
 82 Smith, Baron              43 The Bandidos 40+       39:11.4   35             
 83 Ahern, Michael            43 Central Park TC 40+    39:15.2                  
 84 Kurdys, Sean              43 unattached             39:17.1                  
 85 Young, Chris              41 Asheville Tr           39:27.5                  
 86 Kadlic, Carl              40 Asics Aggie            39:47.1                  
 87 Wisner, David             42 Playmakers R           40:14.9   36             
 88 Lockard, David            41 Colonial RR 40+        40:31.3                  
 89 Finck, Gregory            41 Nyac                   40:34.4                  
 90 Andre, Ulf                43 Carolina God           41:28.4   37             
 91 Carrier, Joel             40 Montgomery Co RR       41:34.1                  
 92 Hall, Lamar               42 Millen Miler           41:45.1                  
 93 Lazo, Raul                43 Bellmore Striders      42:05.6                  
 94 Mulazim, Khalid           44 Southwest Sp           46:54.0                  
 95 Brannen, Jimmy            40 Millen Miler           46:55.4                  
 96 Ezell, Anthony            41 Eastern Buck           50:21.0                  
 97 Crowder, Christopher      44 Carolina God           53:52.2   38             

Men 45-49 10 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 45-49                                                              
  1 Magill, Peter             49 Compex Racing 40+      32:36.0    1             
  2 Livingston, Mike          45 Asics Aggie RC 40+     32:52.2                  
  3 Burdett, Francis          45 Greater Spri           33:16.5                  
  4 Young, Tony               48 Club Northwest 40+     33:19.7    2             
  5 Payson, Michael           47 Dirigo R.C. 40+        33:32.0                  
  6 Ambos, Jeff               49 Compex Racing 40+      33:56.0    3             
  7 Derick, James             45 Genesee Valley  40+    34:01.6    4             
  8 Kartalia, Steve           45 Balt/Wash AC 40+       34:04.0                  
  9 Ernst, Ken                49 Compex Racing 40+      34:08.7    5             
 10 DiConti, Andy             48 Compex Racing 40+      34:15.2    6             
 11 Cakouros, Jason           45 Hfc Striders           34:19.8                  
 12 Morse, Eric               45 Central Mass           34:26.8                  
 13 Dixon, Daniel             47 Playmakers R           34:33.1                  
 14 Bottomley, Pete           49 Dirigo R.C. 40+        34:43.1                  
 15 Blackford, Damon          45 Second Sole            34:57.6                  
 16 Ensign, Timothy           48 Chattanooga TC 40+     34:59.1                  
 17 Thompson, Dean            45 Chattanooga TC 40+     35:00.5                  
 18 Evans, Alan               47 Genesee Valley  40+    35:04.5    7             
 19 Davie, Bruce              47 Greater Bost           35:07.3                  
 20 Steinbrecher, Earl        46 Genesee Valley  40+    35:11.2    8             
 21 O'Hearn, John             48 Club Northwest 40+     35:13.1    9             
 22 Bischoff, David           48 Genesee Valley  40+    35:13.1   10             
 23 Stuber, Eric              47 Front Line RT 40+      35:33.0                  
 24 Wooldridge, James         47 Chattanooga TC 40+     35:33.4                  
 25 Quintal, David            47 Central Mass           35:38.7                  
 26 Dunham, Dave              46 Central Mass           35:44.5                  
 27 Abdalla, Paul             49 Club Northwest 40+     35:52.1   11             
 28 Arsenault, Dan            48 Compex Racing 40+      35:53.2   12             
 29 Brennand, Bob             49 Club Northwest 40+     36:03.4   13             
 30 Lombardi, Ron             46 Greater Spri           36:07.2                  
 31 Hammond, Joe              49 Greenville T           36:08.9   14             
 32 Johnson, Joseph           49 Chattanooga TC 40+     36:11.9                  
 33 Dawson, Gregory           45 Colonial RR 40+        36:12.6                  
 34 Mancini, Dan              46 New Balance            36:17.2                  
 35 Johnston, Carl            45 Genesee Valley  40+    36:19.8   15             
 36 Pepper, JD                47 Playmakers R           36:21.7                  
 37 Feder, Daniel             47 Asics Aggie RC 40+     36:27.9                  
 38 Giordanelli, Chris        46 Greenville T           36:30.1   16             
 39 Clabuesch, Jim            45 Carolina God           36:39.7                  
 40 Fether, Stephen           45 Running Repu           37:06.9                  
 41 Homan, Michael            49 Playmakers R           37:13.9                  
 42 Chaney, James             47 Second Sole            37:20.7                  
 43 Shires, William           46 Charlotte RC 40+       37:24.5                  
 44 Cratty, Herbert           46 Eastern Buck           37:30.9                  
 45 Blaszkiewicz, Rob         46 Atlanta TC 40+ -B      37:36.5                  
 46 White-Espin, David        49 Club Northwest 40+     37:37.0   17             
 47 Barnes, Todd              47 The Bandidos 40+       37:38.1                  
 48 Mora, Joseph              49 Syracuse Track Club    37:40.6                  
 49 Menzies, Steven           47 Colonial RR 40+        37:41.8                  
 50 Szporluk, Ben             46 Second Sole            38:03.2                  
 51 Pelletier, Paul           45 Colonial RR 40+        38:20.6                  
 52 Gibney, Glenn             48 unattached             38:23.3                  
 53 Petty, Jeffrey            46 Greenville T           38:31.1   18             
 54 Ledyard, Mark             45 Asheville Tr           38:33.2                  
 55 Hardy, Harris             47 unattached             38:37.6                  
 56 Rich, Matt                49 Charlotte RC 40+       38:39.4                  
 57 Murray, Danny             45 Greenville T           38:43.6   19             
 58 Sams, Bob                 49 Greenville T           38:46.0   20             
 59 Newsham, Bill             45 Gate City Striders     39:00.6                  
 60 Stewart, Thomas           49 D.C. Capitol TC 40+    39:14.2                  
 61 O'Brien, Keith            46 Greater Lowell RR      39:21.6                  
 62 Kurfman, Richard          45 Greenville T           39:24.8   21             
 63 Spencer, Chuck            47 Charlotte RC 40+       39:34.7                  
 64 Murr, Scott               49 Greenville T           39:44.6   22             
 65 Crandall, Wayne           47 Genesee Valley  40+    40:12.3   23             
 66 Milligan, Patrick         46 Genesee Valley  40+    41:01.0   24             
 67 Coon, Brent               45 Greater Spri           41:23.9                  
 68 Middlesteadt, Wayne       47 unattached             42:02.6                  
 69 Grantonic, Tom            49 Eastern Buck           42:09.1                  
 70 Grimes, Lloyd             48 Eastern Buck           42:22.4                  
 71 Pillin, Phillip           48 Eastern Buck           43:48.3                  
 72 Sullivan, David           48 unattached             45:26.6                  
 73 Meyer, David              46 unattached             46:02.0                  
 74 Foss, Charles             48 D.C. Capitol TC 40+    59:40.0                  

Men 50-54 10 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 50-54                                                              
  1 Tuttle, John              52 Atlanta TC 50+         34:08.2    1             
  2 Sheeran, Joe              53 Club Northwest 50+     34:14.7    2             
  3 Larson, Norm              54 Green Mounta           34:30.4                  
  4 Bussard, Dave             50 Front Line RT 50+      34:32.3                  
  5 Smith, Michael            52 Club Northwest 50+     34:47.3    3             
  6 Shafer, David             54 Balt/Wash AC 50+       34:58.1    4             
  7 Cannon, David             54 Club Northwest 50+     34:58.5    5             
  8 King, Daniel              51 Running Repu           35:07.9                  
  9 Bisignano, Joe            50 Club Northwest 50+     35:12.4    6             
 10 Ostenberg, Kevin          50 Asics Aggie RC 40+     35:17.3                  
 11 Keller, Doug              52 TC Running C           35:26.8    7             
 12 Walsh, Jim                50 San Diego TC 50+       35:36.1    8             
 13 Reeder, Mark              51 Greater Lowe           35:40.3    9             
 14 Weiner, Adam              51 San Diego TC 50+       35:53.8   10             
 15 Monaghan, Michael         53 Balt/Wash AC 50+       35:59.0   11             
 16 Bates, Tony               51 Green Mounta           36:06.1                  
 17 Malander, Mark            52 Balt/Wash AC 50+       36:10.0   12             
 18 Andrews, Charlie          53 Genesee Valley  50+    36:14.2                  
 19 McPhail, Elmer            54 Balt/Wash AC 50+       36:23.7   13             
 20 Collins, JC               54 Front Line RT 50+      36:32.9                  
 21 Enicks, William           51 Chattanooga TC 50+     36:37.5                  
 22 Dwyer, Tim                51 Genesee Valley  50+    36:40.4                  
 23 Prentice, Ray             51 Club Northwest 50+     36:49.1   14             
 24 Schafer, Robert           52 The Bandidos 40+       36:55.8                  
 25 Bass, Ashley              52 Carolina God           36:57.4                  
 26 Leck, Don                 52 Dave's Racin           37:01.7                  
 27 Motteler, Frederick       54 Club Northwest 50+     37:03.9   15             
 28 Youngers, Ken             54 Atlanta TC 50+         37:07.4   16             
 29 Calderwood, Stuart        52 Central Park TC 50+    37:08.1   17             
 30 Berardi, David            50 Balt/Wash AC 50+       37:11.6   18             
 31 Allen, Peter              50 Central Park TC 50+    37:13.4   19             
 32 Stevens, Tom              54 Balt/Wash AC 50+       37:16.6   20             
 33 Horan, Bob                53 Front Line RT 50+      37:25.3                  
 34 Class, Rob                50 TC Running C           37:27.5   21             
 35 Colfer, Jeff              54 Chattanooga TC 50+     37:31.2                  
 36 Hubbart, Kyle             54 Running Repu           37:33.7                  
 37 Richey, Phil              53 Atlanta TC 50+         37:35.4   22             
 38 Clarke, Eric              53 Chattanooga TC 50+     37:39.7                  
 39 Bruess, Rick              51 Running Repu           37:42.0                  
 40 Ruben, Alan               53 Central Park TC 50+    37:44.6   23             
 41 LaGoy, Peter              51 Greater Lowe           37:47.5   24             
 42 Boos, David               51 San Diego TC 50+       37:51.6   25             
 43 Thompson, James           51 Mid-Michigan TC 50+    37:57.3   26             
 44 Offenbacher, Thomas       54 Greater Lowe           37:58.3   27             
 45 Walton, John              51 Carolinas TC 50+       37:59.1                  
 46 Hunt, Thom                52 San Diego TC 50+       38:09.3   28             
 47 Shelby, Daniel            50 Greenville T           38:13.2                  
 48 Newberry, Michael         50 Atlanta TC 50+         38:13.6   29             
 49 Langhout, William         52 TC Running C           38:24.3   30             
 50 Hartmann, Thomas          50 San Diego TC 50+       38:24.6   31             
 51 Moore, Gary               54 Genesee Valley  50+    38:29.1                  
 52 Gleisberg, Henry          54 Colonial RR 50+        38:33.2                  
 53 Pilla, Jack               52 Green Mounta           38:36.9                  
 54 Turrietta, Allen          52 San Diego TC 50+       38:45.7   32             
 55 Tidd, Steve               50 Club Northwest 50+     38:53.9   33             
 56 Wolbert, Dave             51 Mid-Michigan TC 50+    38:56.7   34             
 57 Westbrook, Ross           50 Mid-Michigan TC 50+    38:58.6   35             
 58 Otani, Russell            51 Eastside Runners       39:06.2                  
 59 Allen, Mac                53 D.C. Capitol TC 40+    39:11.9                  
 60 Moore, Andrew             54 Central Park TC 50+    39:18.0   36             
 61 French, Phil              53 Mid-Michigan TC 50+    39:27.7   37             
 62 Kissane, John             50 Atlanta TC 50+         39:28.4   38             
 63 Sharp, Brad               54 Mid-Michigan TC 50+    39:31.5   39             
 64 Kaplan, Pete              54 Carolinas TC 50+       39:35.8                  
 65 Raymond, Tom              52 Central Park TC 50+    39:36.7   40             
 66 Bitsko, Jim               50 Atlanta TC 50+         39:37.4   41             
 67 Hamric, Ron               53 Ohio Valley            39:37.7                  
 68 Kinney, Dennis            50 Genesee Valley  50+    39:43.6                  
 69 Mackay, Roderick          53 Atlanta TC 50+         39:52.6   42             
 70 Johnson, Greg             52 Chattanooga TC 50+     39:55.6                  
 71 Whitaker, Robert          52 Colonial RR 50+        40:02.1                  
 72 Du Charme, Michael        54 Mid-Michigan           40:02.4                  
 73 Fain, William             54 San Diego TC 50+ -B    40:10.0                  
 74 Cutler, Andrew            53 Colonial RR 50+        40:10.9                  
 75 Cheney, Chip              51 TC Running C           40:11.2   43             
 76 Fallon, Jimmy             50 Hfc Striders           40:26.1                  
 77 Fry, Stephen              53 Carolinas TC 50+       40:35.8                  
 78 Hughes, Ed                50 Greenville T           40:40.3                  
 79 Seferian, Karnik          53 Sayville RC            40:44.8                  
 80 Richard, Patrick          52 TC Running C           40:52.3   44             
 81 Cronin, Alfie             54 Atlanta TC 50+         40:53.3   45             
 82 McCracken, Wayne          51 unattached             41:23.9                  
 83 Nickodem, Kevin           54 Carolina God           41:32.2                  
 84 Cudlip, Michael           53 Front Line RT 50+      41:50.4                  
 85 Searls, Kevin             52 Asics Aggie RC 40+     41:52.2                  
 86 Anderson, Michael         51 Asheville Tr           41:58.1                  
 87 Cuozzo, Alex              52 Bellmore Striders      42:02.9                  
 88 Hall, David               53 unattached             42:11.0                  
 89 Dunn, Wally               52 Asheville Tr           42:19.8                  
 90 Alleman, Ron              51 Mid-Michigan           42:48.8                  
 91 Dowling, John             53 Greater Lowe           42:52.4   46             
 92 Aldridge, Randy           51 Carolinas TC 50+       43:13.4                  
 93 Gleason, Daniel           52 Millen Miler           44:04.4                  
 94 Stronach, James           53 Greater Lowe           44:08.4   47             
 95 Harris, Andy              51 River City Rebels      44:25.3                  
 96 Baugh, Mark               51 D.C. Capitol TC 40+    44:32.8                  
 97 Ferrimani, Jay            51 Genesee Vall           44:44.2                  
 98 Dudley, Cosby             50 Carolina God           45:02.5                  
 99 Siqueiros, Carlos         53 Asics Aggie RC 40+     45:05.2                  
100 Michalski, Greg           50 Millen Miler           46:19.6                  
101 Killips, Jon              51 Mid-Michigan           47:07.3                  
102 Thompson, Brenneman       52 unattached             52:59.6                  
103 Webb, John                54 Carolina God           53:31.8                  

Men 55-59 10 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 55-59                                                              
  1 Becker, Rick              56 Club Northwest 50+     34:24.0                  
  2 Ryan, Tom                 55 Green Mounta           36:01.7                  
  3 Rybinski, Mark            55 Genesee Valley  50+    36:53.4                  
  4 McMahon, Kevin            56 Green Mounta           36:55.9                  
  5 Burkhart, David           56 Front Line RT 50+      36:59.9                  
  6 Chantry, Stephen          55 Colonial RR 50+        37:12.4                  
  7 Warner, William           57 Chattanooga TC 50+     37:30.3                  
  8 Wilson, Greg              58 San Diego TC 50+       37:42.8                  
  9 Geer, David               56 Greenville T           37:44.3                  
 10 Barbour, John             56 Greater Lowe           37:44.4                  
 11 Torres, Sam               58 Dave's Racin           38:27.5                  
 12 Robinson, James           57 Genesee Valley  50+    38:45.7                  
 13 Funk, Dennis              55 Greenville T           39:20.9                  
 14 Frohnapfel, Ed            55 Ohio Valley            39:53.7                  
 15 Dodge, Brian              57 Genesee Valley  50+    40:13.9                  
 16 Halm, Thomas              55 Mid-Michigan TC 50+    40:14.7                  
 17 Derfler, Stephen          56 Greenville T           40:16.3                  
 18 Labar, Douglas            56 Central Park TC 50+    40:27.7                  
 19 Wagner, Gregory           55 San Diego TC 50+       41:05.4                  
 20 LeBlanc, Gregory          55 Carolinas TC 50+       41:23.8                  
 21 Thornton, James           56 Colonial RR 50+        41:31.6                  
 22 Osborne, Ed               56 Dave's Racin           41:59.5                  
 23 McMullen, Tim             57 Genesee Valley  50+    42:47.0                  
 24 Bowen, David              58 Genesee Vall           43:02.7                  
 25 Kraus, William            56 Carolina God           43:05.7                  
 26 Dawson, Paul              56 Greenville T           43:14.9                  
 27 Moore, Mitch              56 Genesee Vall           44:03.1                  
 28 Goggin, James             57 Colonial RR 50+        44:57.8                  
 29 Blackmore, Ron            57 Genesee Vall           45:10.8                  
 30 Burno, Joseph             57 Maryland Mas           46:24.8                  
 31 Coleman, John             59 Mid-Michigan           49:01.5                  
 32 McKay, William            58 Mid-Michigan           50:23.9                  

Men 60-64 10 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 60-64                                                              
  1 Bell, Doug                60 Boulder RR 60+         35:46.9                  
  2 Winn, Doug                60 Bowerman AC 60+        37:58.7                  
  3 McCluskey, Terry          62 W Pennsylvania TC      38:47.1                  
  4 McSweeney, Edward         60 Green Mounta           39:09.0                  
  5 Learned, Jerry            62 Atlanta TC 60+         40:01.2    1             
  6 Dooley, Dave              63 Boulder RR 60+         40:05.2                  
  7 Taylor, David             60 Bowerman AC 60+        40:06.9                  
  8 Platt, Rick               60 Colonial RR 60+        40:34.9    2             
  9 Wells, Ronald             64 San Diego TC 60+       40:36.3                  
 10 Hansen, Lloyd             62 Front Line RT 60+      40:44.2                  
 11 Deladurantaye, Paul       64 Front Line RT 60+      40:55.2                  
 12 Welch, Philip             61 Club Northwest 60+     40:56.9                  
 13 Mohr, Carl                60 Boulder RR 60+         41:30.2                  
 14 White, Charles            61 Green Mounta           41:37.3                  
 15 Arnold, Charles           63 Green Mounta           41:48.3                  
 16 Hart, Bill                61 Colonial RR 60+        42:06.6    3             
 17 Andersen, Craig           63 Eastside Run           42:14.1                  
 18 Stewart, Glenn            60 Greater Lowe           42:14.9                  
 19 Abrahamson, Dale          61 Colonial RR 60+        42:25.0    4             
 20 Minier, Dave              61 Front Line RT 60+      42:29.0                  
 21 Lamme, Thomas             63 Genesee Valley 60+     42:32.9    5             
 22 Gingello, Tony            63 Genesee Valley 60+     42:40.3    6             
 23 Weaver, Carl              61 Raritan Vall           42:51.0                  
 24 Derderian, Tom            61 Greater Bost           42:55.9                  
 25 McCall, Bill              60 Bowerman AC 60+        42:58.3                  
 26 May, Jim                  64 Genesee Valley 60+     43:05.6    7             
 27 Kafka, Jan                63 San Diego TC 60+       43:07.2                  
 28 Longmuir, David           63 Eastside Run           43:20.2                  
 29 Mann, Frazer              63 Eastside Run           43:27.2                  
 30 Castro, Richard           63 Boulder RR 60+         43:30.3                  
 31 Neovakul, Vasan           60 Atlanta TC 60+         43:33.7    8             
 32 Shelton, Langston         63 Colonial RR 60+        44:07.7    9             
 33 Stern, Hal                64 Atlanta TC 60+         44:15.8   10             
 34 Davis, Peter              63 Green Mounta           44:22.1                  
 35 Sievert, Robert           62 Atlanta TC 60+         44:26.9   11             
 36 Burfoot, Amby             64 Raritan Vall           44:31.0                  
 37 Benedict, Sam             63 Atlanta TC 60+         44:37.0   12             
 38 Harris, David             60 Club Northwest 60+     44:46.6                  
 39 Klein, Jim                60 Mid-Michigan TC 60+    45:00.3                  
 40 Day, Joseph               60 Colonial RR 60+        45:07.4   13             
 41 Price, Roger              61 Raritan Vall           45:21.6                  
 42 Carter, James             62 Mid-Michigan TC 60+    45:48.3                  
 43 Smith, Jay                61 Carolina God           45:54.8                  
 44 Cook, Dixon               63 unattached             46:28.0                  
 45 Taylor, Richard           63 Asheville Tr           46:39.3                  
 46 Riccardi, Patrick         60 Ultrarunning           47:00.9                  
 47 Hotelling, James          63 Carolina God           47:21.2                  
 48 Reif, Michael             62 Genesee Vall           47:36.2                  
 49 Crouse, Charles           64 Eastside Run           48:26.2                  
 50 Kasischke, Dennis         64 San Diego TC 60+ -B    49:10.4                  
 51 Underwood, Sam            62 Mid-Michigan TC 60+    50:09.8                  
 52 Sauber, William           62 Asheville Tr           50:16.7                  
 53 Sherman, Garry            60 Asheville Tr           50:18.0                  
 54 Yeates, Keith             63 Genesee Valley 60+     50:43.9   14             
 55 Umpleby, Rick             63 Millen Miler           54:40.7                  
 56 Stasz, Peter              63 Greater Spri         1:08:59.1                  
 57 Zygo, Larry               60 Genesee Valley 60+   1:08:59.5   15             

Men 65-69 10 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 65-69                                                              
  1 Goodhue, Doug             68 Front Line RT 60+      40:38.8                  
  2 Delph, Terry              65 Raritan Vall           41:19.4                  
  3 Enos, Ron                 65 San Diego TC 60+       42:52.0                  
  4 Dumas, Jeffrey            65 Boulder RR 60+         43:31.5                  
  5 Herrala, Wally            66 Front Line RT 60+      43:41.1                  
  6 Smith, Bart               65 Asheville Tr           43:52.0                  
  7 Dyer, Ben                 67 unattached             44:23.6                  
  8 Brown, Douglas            65 Raritan Vall           44:54.0                  
  9 McKnight, Ted             66 Green Mounta           45:01.4                  
 10 Leydon, Edward            66 Carolina God           47:27.0                  
 11 Goforth, Hal              66 San Diego TC 60+       47:32.7                  
 12 Cameron, Alan             66 Asheville Tr           48:04.1                  
 13 Hicks, James              68 Mid-Michigan TC 60+    50:50.9                  
 14 Christy, Edward           65 unattached             55:02.0                  
 15 Stern, Peter              66 San Diego TC 60+       59:29.6                  

Men 70-74 10 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 70-74                                                              
  1 Gauntner, Richard         70 San Diego TC 70+       44:26.7                  
  2 Elliott, John             72 Potomac Vall           45:28.1                  
  3 Weddle, Thom              72 Run-N-Fun  B          46:56.8                  
  4 Jones, Peter              70 San Diego TC 70+       47:53.2                  
  5 Grodnik, Jim              71 Asheville Tr           49:43.0                  
  6 Cordero, Joe              72 Bohemia Track Club     54:38.3                  

Men 75-79 10 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 75-79                                                              
  1 Slocum, Lloyd             77 Asheville Tr           48:09.4                  
  2 Iffrig, Bill              76 Club Northwest 60+     49:13.5                  
  3 Grevstad, Ben             76 Snohomish Tr           52:45.1                  
  4 Williams, Richard         75 San Diego TC 70+       55:08.7                  
  5 Riecke, William           77 Asheville Tr         1:03:53.6 
Age-graded Results
                                                                AGE
PLACE NAME                     AGE TEAM                        GRADE   TIME 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Rick Becker               56 Club Northwest 50+          93.75   34:24 
    2 Peter Magill              49 Compex Racing 40+           93.41   32:36 
    3 Doug Bell                 60 Boulder RR 60+              93.30   35:47 
    4 Norm Larson               54 Green Mounta                91.92   34:31 
    5 Joe Sheeran               53 Club Northwest 50+          91.84   34:15 
    6 John Tuttle               52 Atlanta TC 50+              91.40   34:09 
    7 David Shafer              54 Balt/Wash AC 50+            90.70   34:59 
    8 David Cannon              54 Club Northwest 50+          90.68   34:59 
    9 Tony Young                48 Club Northwest 40+          90.66   33:20 
   10 Mike Livingston           45 Asics Aggie RC 40+          89.80   32:53 
   11 Jeff Ambos                49 Compex Racing 40+           89.73   33:56 
   12 Michael Smith             52 Club Northwest 50+          89.69   34:48 
   13 Michael Payson            47 Dirigo R.C. 40+             89.36   33:32 
   14 Ken Ernst                 49 Compex Racing 40+           89.18   34:09 
   15 Dave Bussard              50 Front Line RT 50+           88.89   34:33 
   16 Tom Ryan                  55 Green Mounta                88.77   36:02 
   17 Francis Burdett           45 Greater Spri                88.70   33:17 
   18 Christian Cushing-Murray  43 Compex Racing 40+           88.63   32:48 
   19 Doug Goodhue              68 Front Line RT 60+           88.32   40:39 
   20 Andy DiConti              48 Compex Racing 40+           88.22   34:16 
   21 Daniel King               51 Running Repu                88.10   35:08 
   22 Doug Keller               52 TC Running C                88.02   35:27 
   23 Doug Winn                 60 Bowerman AC 60+             87.90   37:59 
   24 Kent Lemme                44 Greater Spri                87.89   33:19 
   25 Pete Bottomley            49 Dirigo R.C. 40+             87.71   34:44 
   26 Terry McCluskey           62 W Pennsylvania TC           87.62   38:48 
   27 Michael Monaghan          53 Balt/Wash AC 50+            87.40   35:59 
   28 Kevin McMahon             56 Green Mounta                87.32   36:56 
   29 Joe Bisignano             50 Club Northwest 50+          87.20   35:13 
   30 David Burkhart            56 Front Line RT 50+           87.17   37:00 
   31 Elmer McPhail             54 Balt/Wash AC 50+            87.15   36:24 
   32 Kevin Ostenberg           50 Asics Aggie RC 40+          87.00   35:18 
   33 Greg Wilson               58 San Diego TC 50+            86.97   37:43 
   34 Charlie Andrews           53 Genesee Valley  50+         86.79   36:15 
   35 JC Collins                54 Front Line RT 50+           86.78   36:33 
   36 Mark Reeder               51 Greater Lowe                86.76   35:41 
   37 James Derick              45 Genesee Valley  40+         86.75   34:02 
   38 William Warner            57 Chattanooga TC 50+          86.74   37:31 
   39 Daniel Dixon              47 Playmakers R                86.73   34:34 
   40 Mark Rybinski             55 Genesee Valley  50+         86.70   36:54 
   41 Steve Kartalia            45 Balt/Wash AC 40+            86.64   34:04 
   42 Kristian Blaich           44 Atlanta TC 40+              86.58   33:50 
   43 Edmund Burke              41 Pacers/Brook                86.55   33:04 
   44 Ed Altwies                43 Dave's Racin                86.41   33:39 
   45 Chad Newton               41 Atlanta TC 40+              86.38   33:08 
   46 Timothy Ensign            48 Chattanooga TC 40+          86.37   35:00 
   47 Mark Malander             52 Balt/Wash AC 50+            86.27   36:10 
   48 Byrne Decker              43 Dirigo R.C. 40+             86.26   33:42 
   49 Jim Walsh                 50 San Diego TC 50+            86.23   35:37 
   50 Adam Weiner               51 San Diego TC 50+            86.22   35:54 
   51 Gray Mavhera              41 Compex Racing 40+           86.19   33:12 
   52 Jason Cakouros            45 Hfc Striders                85.98   34:20 
   53 Stephen Chantry           55 Colonial RR 50+             85.96   37:13 
   54 Eric Stabb                42 Atlanta TC 40+              85.81   33:36 
   55 John O'Hearn              48 Club Northwest 40+          85.80   35:14 
   56 David Bischoff            48 Genesee Valley  40+         85.80   35:14 
   57 Tony Bates                51 Green Mounta                85.73   36:07 
   58 Eric Morse                45 Central Mass                85.69   34:27 
   59 Matthew Whitis            42 Atlanta TC 40+              85.61   33:41 
   60 Frederick Motteler        54 Club Northwest 50+          85.57   37:04 
   61 Dave Dooley               63 Boulder RR 60+              85.52   40:06 
   62 David Geer                56 Greenville T                85.46   37:45 
   63 John Barbour              56 Greater Lowe                85.45   37:45 
   64 Alan Evans                47 Genesee Valley  40+         85.44   35:05 
   65 Ken Youngers              54 Atlanta TC 50+              85.44   37:08 
   66 Richard Falcone           40 Charlotte RC 40+            85.36   33:18 
   67 Bruce Davie               47 Greater Bost                85.32   35:08 
   68 Sam Torres                58 Dave's Racin                85.29   38:28 
   69 Edward McSweeney          60 Green Mounta                85.27   39:09 
   70 Ronald Wells              64 San Diego TC 60+            85.21   40:37 
   71 Valentin Alvarez          41 Atlanta TC 40+              85.20   33:36 
   72 Tom Stevens               54 Balt/Wash AC 50+            85.08   37:17 
   73 Everett Whiteside         40 Florida Trac                85.01   33:26 
   74 Lloyd Slocum              77 Asheville Tr                85.00   48:10 
   75 Michael Strickland        44 Atlanta TC 40+ -B           84.98   34:28 
   76 Tim Meigs                 44 Carolina God                84.96   34:28 
   77 Jerry Learned             62 Atlanta TC 60+              84.92   40:02 
   78 Paul Abdalla              49 Club Northwest 40+          84.89   35:53 
   79 Andres Wright             43 Balt/Wash AC 40+            84.83   34:16 
   80 Brad Abendroth            44 Playmakers R                84.60   34:37 
   81 Shaun Haley               42 The Bandidos 40+            84.57   34:06 
   82 Paul Deladurantaye        64 Front Line RT 60+           84.56   40:56 
   83 Jeff Colfer               54 Chattanooga TC 50+          84.53   37:32 
   84 Doug Mock                 43 Balt/Wash AC 40+            84.52   34:24 
   85 William Enicks            51 Chattanooga TC 50+          84.50   36:38 
   86 Earl Steinbrecher         46 Genesee Valley  40+         84.50   35:12 
   87 Terry Delph               65 Raritan Vall                84.50   41:20 
   88 Robert Schafer            52 The Bandidos 40+            84.48   36:56 
   89 Bob Brennand              49 Club Northwest 40+          84.45   36:04 
   90 Kyle Hubbart              54 Running Repu                84.44   37:34 
   91 Damon Blackford           45 Second Sole                 84.43   34:58 
   92 Ashley Bass               52 Carolina God                84.42   36:58 
   93 Tim Dwyer                 51 Genesee Valley  50+         84.39   36:41 
   94 Chris Wiley               41 Atlanta TC 40+              84.36   33:56 
   95 Dean Thompson             45 Chattanooga TC 40+          84.31   35:01 
   96 Eric Stuber               47 Front Line RT 40+           84.29   35:33 
   97 James Wooldridge          47 Chattanooga TC 40+          84.28   35:34 
   98 Don Leck                  52 Dave's Racin                84.26   37:02 
   99 Steve Baugh               42 Dave's Racin                84.25   34:14 
  100 Keelyn Wu                 43 Dirigo R.C. 40+             84.25   34:31 
  101 Joe Hammond               49 Greenville T                84.24   36:09 
  102 Dan Arsenault             48 Compex Racing 40+           84.20   35:54 
  103 Joseph Johnson            49 Chattanooga TC 40+          84.12   36:12 
  104 John Hopple               42 Second Sole                 84.09   34:18 
  105 David Quintal             47 Central Mass                84.07   35:39 
  106 Ray Prentice              51 Club Northwest 50+          84.06   36:50 
  107 Bob Horan                 53 Front Line RT 50+           84.04   37:26 
  108 Stuart Calderwood         52 Central Park TC 50+         84.02   37:09 
  109 William Porter            40 Second Sole                 83.97   33:51 
  110 James Robinson            57 Genesee Valley  50+         83.93   38:46 
  111 Phil Richey               53 Atlanta TC 50+              83.67   37:36 
  112 Sean Messiter             44 Club Northwest 40+          83.66   35:01 
  113 Jordan Snyder             44 The Georgetown RC           83.60   35:02 
  114 Thomas Offenbacher        54 Greater Lowe                83.53   37:59 
  115 Eric Clarke               53 Chattanooga TC 50+          83.51   37:40 
  116 Lloyd Hansen              62 Front Line RT 60+           83.42   40:45 
  117 Steve Menovcik            42 Playmakers R                83.33   34:36 
  118 Alan Ruben                53 Central Park TC 50+         83.33   37:45 
  119 David Taylor              60 Bowerman AC 60+             83.22   40:07 
  120 Dave Dunham               46 Central Mass                83.19   35:45 
  121 David McCulloch           40 Club Northwest 40+          83.16   34:11 
  122 Gary Gellin               42 Asics Aggie RC 40+          83.08   34:43 
  123 Mark Goettel              43 Dirigo R.C. 40+             83.06   35:00 
  124 Peter Keating             44 Balt/Wash AC 40+            83.05   35:16 
  125 Ben Sauvage               41 Club Northwest 40+          83.03   34:28 
  126 Ken Wempe                 42 Atlanta TC 40+ -B           82.99   34:45 
  127 John Elliott              72 Potomac Vall                82.77   45:29 
  128 David Berardi             50 Balt/Wash AC 50+            82.54   37:12 
  129 Richard Gauntner          70 San Diego TC 70+            82.54   44:27 
  130 Scott Snow                40 Second Sole                 82.53   34:26 
  131 Peter Allen               50 Central Park TC 50+         82.47   37:14 
  132 JD Pepper                 47 Playmakers R                82.41   36:22 
  133 Gary Moore                54 Genesee Valley  50+         82.41   38:30 
  134 Ron Lombardi              46 Greater Spri                82.32   36:08 
  135 Henry Gleisberg           54 Colonial RR 50+             82.27   38:34 
  136 Rick Platt                60 Colonial RR 60+             82.26   40:35 
  137 Philip Welch              61 Club Northwest 60+          82.26   40:57 
  138 Daniel Feder              47 Asics Aggie RC 40+          82.18   36:28 
  139 Rick Bruess               51 Running Repu                82.09   37:42 
  140 Steven Fenster            41 Second Sole                 82.08   34:52 
  141 Charles Arnold            63 Green Mounta                82.01   41:49 
  142 Paul Deaton               41 Atlanta TC 40+ -B           81.97   34:55 
  143 Rob Class                 50 TC Running C                81.96   37:28 
  144 Dan Mancini               46 New Balance                 81.94   36:18 
  145 Jeffrey Harrington        40 Lynchburg Area TC           81.94   34:41 
  146 Peter LaGoy               51 Greater Lowe                81.90   37:48 
  147 Michael Homan             49 Playmakers R                81.78   37:14 
  148 Thom Hunt                 52 San Diego TC 50+            81.77   38:10 
  149 David Boos                51 San Diego TC 50+            81.75   37:52 
  150 Scott Clark               44 Central Mass                81.57   35:54 
  151 Bill Iffrig               76 Club Northwest 60+          81.56   49:14 
  152 James Thompson            51 Mid-Michigan TC 50+         81.54   37:58 
  153 Gregory Dawson            45 Colonial RR 40+             81.52   36:13 
  154 Gary Curran               43 Asheville Tr                81.51   35:40 
  155 John Walton               51 Carolinas TC 50+            81.48   38:00 
  156 Jonathan Hoag             40 Dave's Racin                81.48   34:53 
  157 Chris Giordanelli         46 Greenville T                81.46   36:31 
  158 Ron Enos                  65 San Diego TC 60+            81.45   42:52 
  159 Michael Kirk              41 Chattanooga TC 40+          81.38   35:10 
  160 Dennis Funk               55 Greenville T                81.28   39:21 
  161 David Schumacher          42 Compex Racing 40+           81.25   35:30 
  162 Carl Johnston             45 Genesee Valley  40+         81.25   36:20 
  163 William Langhout          52 TC Running C                81.24   38:25 
  164 Craig Andersen            63 Eastside Run                81.17   42:15 
  165 Armando Oliveira          43 Central Park TC 40+         81.08   35:51 
  166 Joe Sneed                 43 Chattanooga TC 40+          81.00   35:54 
  167 Conrad Orloff             40 Balt/Wash AC 40+            80.98   35:06 
  168 David White-Espin         49 Club Northwest 40+          80.95   37:37 
  169 John Reich                41 The Bandidos 40+            80.93   35:22 
  170 Charles White             61 Green Mounta                80.93   41:38 
  171 Brian Dodge               57 Genesee Valley  50+         80.86   40:14 
  172 George Adams              40 Central Mass                80.83   35:10 
  173 Joseph Mora               49 Syracuse Track Club         80.82   37:41 
  174 Jack Pilla                52 Green Mounta                80.80   38:37 
  175 Andrew Moore              54 Central Park TC 50+         80.70   39:18 
  176 Rod Viens                 43 Central Mass                80.67   36:02 
  177 Wally Herrala             66 Front Line RT 60+           80.65   43:42 
  178 Thomas Lamme              63 Genesee Valley 60+          80.58   42:33 
  179 Jim Clabuesch             45 Carolina God                80.51   36:40 
  180 Allen Turrietta           52 San Diego TC 50+            80.49   38:46 
  181 Carl Mohr                 60 Boulder RR 60+              80.44   41:31 
  182 Tony Gingello             63 Genesee Valley 60+          80.34   42:41 
  183 Daniel Shelby             50 Greenville T                80.32   38:14 
  184 Michael Newberry          50 Atlanta TC 50+              80.31   38:14 
  185 Jim May                   64 Genesee Valley 60+          80.29   43:06 
  186 Brad Sharp                54 Mid-Michigan TC 50+         80.25   39:32 
  187 James Chaney              47 Second Sole                 80.24   37:21 
  188 Mac Allen                 53 D.C. Capitol TC 40+         80.23   39:12 
  189 Jeffrey Dumas             65 Boulder RR 60+              80.22   43:32 
  190 Steve Wilcox              40 Atlanta TC 40+ -B           80.19   35:27 
  191 David Weatherbie          42 Dirigo R.C. 40+             80.17   35:58 
  192 Ed Frohnapfel             55 Ohio Valley                 80.17   39:54 
  193 Thom Weddle               72 Run-N-Fun  B               80.16   46:57 
  194 Greg Putnam               41 Central Mass                80.16   35:42 
  195 Ben Dyer                  67 unattached                  80.12   44:24 
  196 Pete Kaplan               54 Carolinas TC 50+            80.10   39:36 
  197 Stephen Derfler           56 Greenville T                80.08   40:17 
  198 Bill Hart                 61 Colonial RR 60+             79.99   42:07 
  199 Thomas Hartmann           50 San Diego TC 50+            79.93   38:25 
  200 Carleton Jones            44 The Bandidos 40+            79.81   36:42 
  201 Douglas Labar             56 Central Park TC 50+         79.70   40:28 
  202 Phil French               53 Mid-Michigan TC 50+         79.70   39:28 
  203 John Raguin               41 Greater Bost                79.70   35:55 
  204 Todd Barnes               47 The Bandidos 40+            79.62   37:39 
  205 Mark Gilmore              42 Balt/Wash AC 40+            79.61   36:14 
  206 Bart Smith                65 Asheville Tr                79.60   43:52 
  207 Hank Risley               42 Playmakers R                79.59   36:14 
  208 Stephen Fether            45 Running Repu                79.53   37:07 
  209 Jan Kafka                 63 San Diego TC 60+            79.51   43:08 
  210 Steven Menzies            47 Colonial RR 40+             79.49   37:42 
  211 William Shires            46 Charlotte RC 40+            79.48   37:25 
  212 Thomas Halm               55 Mid-Michigan TC 50+         79.47   40:15 
  213 Dave Wolbert              51 Mid-Michigan TC 50+         79.47   38:57 
  214 Kevin White               43 Colonial RR 40+             79.44   36:36 
  215 Dale Abrahamson           61 Colonial RR 60+             79.41   42:25 
  216 Ron Hamric                53 Ohio Valley                 79.36   39:38 
  217 Robert Landry             42 Greater Spri                79.33   36:21 
  218 Sid Sullivan              44 Asics Aggie RC 40+          79.29   36:56 
  219 Dave Minier               61 Front Line RT 60+           79.29   42:29 
  220 Herbert Cratty            46 Eastern Buck                79.26   37:31 
  221 Michael Du Charme         54 Mid-Michigan                79.21   40:03 
  222 John Moss                 41 Compex Racin                79.19   36:09 
  223 Russell Otani             51 Eastside Runners            79.15   39:07 
  224 Doug McLucas              40 Greater Bost                79.13   35:55 
  225 David Longmuir            63 Eastside Run                79.11   43:21 
  226 Brian Kaminski            40 Dave's Racin                79.08   35:56 
  227 Rob Blaszkiewicz          46 Atlanta TC 40+ -B           79.06   37:37 
  228 Glenn Stewart             60 Greater Lowe                79.02   42:15 
  229 William Fain              54 San Diego TC 50+ -B         78.96   40:10 
  230 Steve Tidd                50 Club Northwest 50+          78.92   38:54 
  231 Frazer Mann               63 Eastside Run                78.90   43:28 
  232 Roderick Mackay           53 Atlanta TC 50+              78.87   39:53 
  233 Richard Castro            63 Boulder RR 60+              78.80   43:31 
  234 Matt Rich                 49 Charlotte RC 40+            78.77   38:40 
  235 Ross Westbrook            50 Mid-Michigan TC 50+         78.77   38:59 
  236 Tom Raymond               52 Central Park TC 50+         78.77   39:37 
  237 Glenn Gibney              48 unattached                  78.71   38:24 
  238 Jerome Henry              43 Running Repu                78.64   36:58 
  239 Craig Heinly              42 Carolina God                78.64   36:40 
  240 Erich Ackermann           42 Asics Aggie RC 40+          78.62   36:41 
  241 Carl Weaver               61 Raritan Vall                78.61   42:51 
  242 Bob Sams                  49 Greenville T                78.55   38:46 
  243 Scott Bickham             44 Genesee Valley  40+         78.51   37:18 
  244 Tom Derderian             61 Greater Bost                78.46   42:56 
  245 Joshua Rayman             41 Central Park TC 40+         78.45   36:29 
  246 Andrew Cutler             53 Colonial RR 50+             78.27   40:11 
  247 Ted McKnight              66 Green Mounta                78.26   45:02 
  248 Hal Stern                 64 Atlanta TC 60+              78.17   44:16 
  249 Greg Johnson              52 Chattanooga TC 50+          78.14   39:56 
  250 Ben Szporluk              46 Second Sole                 78.14   38:04 
  251 Edward Parrot             40 Greater Spri                78.03   36:26 
  252 Louis Carvalho            42 Balt/Wash AC 40+            77.96   37:00 
  253 Robert Whitaker           52 Colonial RR 50+             77.93   40:03 
  254 Gregory Wagner            55 San Diego TC 50+            77.84   41:06 
  255 John Kissane              50 Atlanta TC 50+              77.77   39:29 
  256 Douglas Brown             65 Raritan Vall                77.77   44:54 
  257 Amby Burfoot              64 Raritan Vall                77.72   44:31 
  258 Langston Shelton          63 Colonial RR 60+             77.69   44:08 
  259 Bill McCall               60 Bowerman AC 60+             77.69   42:59 
  260 James Thornton            56 Colonial RR 50+             77.66   41:32 
  261 Thomas Stewart            49 D.C. Capitol TC 40+         77.61   39:15 
  262 Harris Hardy              47 unattached                  77.58   38:38 
  263 Alfie Cronin              54 Atlanta TC 50+              77.57   40:54 
  264 Quoc Tran                 41 Seattle Runn                77.49   36:56 
  265 Jim Bitsko                50 Atlanta TC 50+              77.48   39:38 
  266 Stephen Fry               53 Carolinas TC 50+            77.47   40:36 
  267 Jay Curwen                44 Asheville Tr                77.44   37:49 
  268 Tad Davis                 44 unattached                  77.30   37:53 
  269 Dennis Kinney             50 Genesee Valley  50+         77.28   39:44 
  270 Peter Davis               63 Green Mounta                77.27   44:23 
  271 Gregory LeBlanc           55 Carolinas TC 50+            77.26   41:24 
  272 Jeffrey Petty             46 Greenville T                77.19   38:32 
  273 Karnik Seferian           53 Sayville RC                 77.18   40:45 
  274 David Allison             40 The Bandidos 40+            77.15   36:51 
  275 Chip Cheney               51 TC Running C                77.02   40:12 
  276 Paul Pelletier            45 Colonial RR 40+             76.98   38:21 
  277 Tim Becker                40 Playmakers R                76.97   36:56 
  278 Sam Benedict              63 Atlanta TC 60+              76.84   44:37 
  279 Lucas Andrews             41 Atlanta TC 40+ -B           76.82   37:16 
  280 Ed Osborne                56 Dave's Racin                76.80   42:00 
  281 Vasan Neovakul            60 Atlanta TC 60+              76.64   43:34 
  282 Scott Murr                49 Greenville T                76.62   39:45 
  283 Peter Jones               70 San Diego TC 70+            76.60   47:54 
  284 Mark Ledyard              45 Asheville Tr                76.56   38:34 
  285 Robert Sievert            62 Atlanta TC 60+              76.46   44:27 
  286 Jeff Taylor               43 Dave's Racin                76.44   38:02 
  287 Kevin Nickodem            54 Carolina God                76.36   41:33 
  288 Patrick Richard           52 TC Running C                76.34   40:53 
  289 Danny Murray              45 Greenville T                76.22   38:44 
  290 Keith Madaras             41 Dave's Racin                76.21   37:34 
  291 David Bowen               58 Genesee Vall                76.20   43:03 
  292 Ben Grevstad              76 Snohomish Tr                76.11   52:46 
  293 Tim McMullen              57 Genesee Valley  50+         76.04   42:47 
  294 Jimmy Fallon              50 Hfc Striders                75.92   40:27 
  295 Brian Cloherty            41 Bellmore Striders           75.82   37:45 
  296 Chuck Spencer             47 Charlotte RC 40+            75.72   39:35 
  297 Bill Newsham              45 Gate City Striders          75.66   39:01 
  298 Keith O'Brien             46 Greater Lowell RR           75.54   39:22 
  299 Ed Hughes                 50 Greenville T                75.48   40:41 
  300 Michael Cudlip            53 Front Line RT 50+           75.17   41:51 
  301 David Dye                 42 Charlotte RC 40+            75.16   38:22 
  302 Daniel Shaye              41 Colonial RR 40+             75.07   38:08 
  303 Richard Kurfman           45 Greenville T                74.89   39:25 
  304 William Kraus             56 Carolina God                74.83   43:06 
  305 Guy Potter                41 Carolina God                74.83   38:15 
  306 Wayne McCracken           51 unattached                  74.76   41:24 
  307 Jim Grodnik               71 Asheville Tr                74.69   49:43 
  308 Paul Dawson               56 Greenville T                74.57   43:15 
  309 David Hall                53 unattached                  74.56   42:11 
  310 David Harris              60 Club Northwest 60+          74.56   44:47 
  311 Wayne Crandall            47 Genesee Valley  40+         74.53   40:13 
  312 Kevin Searls              52 Asics Aggie RC 40+          74.52   41:53 
  313 Roger Dix                 43 Asics Aggie                 74.38   39:05 
  314 Roger Price               61 Raritan Vall                74.26   45:22 
  315 Edward Leydon             66 Carolina God                74.25   47:27 
  316 Alex Cuozzo               52 Bellmore Striders           74.20   42:03 
  317 James Carter              62 Mid-Michigan TC 60+         74.19   45:49 
  318 Jim Klein                 60 Mid-Michigan TC 60+         74.18   45:01 
  319 Baron Smith               43 The Bandidos 40+            74.17   39:12 
  320 Hal Goforth               66 San Diego TC 60+            74.11   47:33 
  321 Michael Ahern             43 Central Park TC 40+         74.05   39:16 
  322 Sean Kurdys               43 unattached                  73.99   39:18 
  323 Joseph Day                60 Colonial RR 60+             73.98   45:08 
  324 Dixon Cook                63 unattached                  73.78   46:28 
  325 Michael Anderson          51 Asheville Tr                73.75   41:59 
  326 Wally Dunn                52 Asheville Tr                73.71   42:20 
  327 Richard Taylor            63 Asheville Tr                73.48   46:40 
  328 Jay Smith                 61 Carolina God                73.36   45:55 
  329 John Dowling              53 Greater Lowe                73.36   42:53 
  330 Alan Cameron              66 Asheville Tr                73.30   48:05 
  331 Mitch Moore               56 Genesee Vall                73.21   44:04 
  332 Chris Young               41 Asheville Tr                72.52   39:28 
  333 Patrick Milligan          46 Genesee Valley  40+         72.49   41:01 
  334 James Hotelling           63 Carolina God                72.40   47:22 
  335 James Goggin              57 Colonial RR 50+             72.36   44:58 
  336 Ron Alleman               51 Mid-Michigan                72.29   42:49 
  337 Tom Grantonic             49 Eastern Buck                72.24   42:10 
  338 Ron Blackmore             57 Genesee Vall                72.01   45:11 
  339 David Wisner              42 Playmakers R                71.64   40:15 
  340 Randy Aldridge            51 Carolinas TC 50+            71.61   43:14 
  341 Richard Williams          75 San Diego TC 70+            71.51   55:09 
  342 Charles Crouse            64 Eastside Run                71.43   48:27 
  343 Carl Kadlic               40 Asics Aggie                 71.43   39:48 
  344 Michael Reif              62 Genesee Vall                71.39   47:37 
  345 Lloyd Grimes              48 Eastern Buck                71.31   42:23 
  346 Brent Coon                45 Greater Spri                71.30   41:24 
  347 Wayne Middlesteadt        47 unattached                  71.28   42:03 
  348 James Stronach            53 Greater Lowe                71.25   44:09 
  349 Patrick Riccardi          60 Ultrarunning                71.01   47:01 
  350 Daniel Gleason            52 Millen Miler                70.79   44:05 
  351 David Lockard             41 Colonial RR 40+             70.62   40:32 
  352 James Hicks               68 Mid-Michigan TC 60+         70.60   50:51 
  353 Gregory Finck             41 Nyac                        70.53   40:35 
  354 Dennis Kasischke          64 San Diego TC 60+ -B         70.36   49:11 
  355 Joseph Burno              57 Maryland Mas                70.09   46:25 
  356 Ulf Andre                 43 Carolina God                70.08   41:29 
  357 Carlos Siqueiros          53 Asics Aggie RC 40+          69.75   45:06 
  358 Andy Harris               51 River City Rebels           69.67   44:26 
  359 Mark Baugh                51 D.C. Capitol TC 40+         69.48   44:33 
  360 Jay Ferrimani             51 Genesee Vall                69.18   44:45 
  361 Lamar Hall                42 Millen Miler                69.06   41:46 
  362 Raul Lazo                 43 Bellmore Striders           69.05   42:06 
  363 Phillip Pillin            48 Eastern Buck                68.98   43:49 
  364 Joe Cordero               72 Bohemia Track Club          68.88   54:39 
  365 Joel Carrier              40 Montgomery Co RR            68.36   41:35 
  366 Cosby Dudley              50 Carolina God                68.16   45:03 
  367 Sam Underwood             62 Mid-Michigan TC 60+         67.75   50:10 
  368 William Sauber            62 Asheville Tr                67.59   50:17 
  369 Keith Yeates              63 Genesee Valley 60+          67.58   50:44 
  370 John Coleman              59 Mid-Michigan                67.52   49:02 
  371 David Sullivan            48 unattached                  66.49   45:27 
  372 Garry Sherman             60 Asheville Tr                66.37   50:18 
  373 Greg Michalski            50 Millen Miler                66.27   46:20 
  374 Jon Killips               51 Mid-Michigan                65.68   47:08 
  375 William McKay             58 Mid-Michigan                65.08   50:24 
  376 David Meyer               46 unattached                  64.59   46:02 
  377 William Riecke            77 Asheville Tr                64.06 1:03:54 
  378 Edward Christy            65 unattached                  63.45   55:02 
  379 Rick Umpleby              63 Millen Miler                62.70   54:41 
  380 Khalid Mulazim            44 Southwest Sp                62.44   46:54 
  381 Jimmy Brannen             40 Millen Miler                60.56   46:56 
  382 John Webb                 54 Carolina God                59.25   53:32 
  383 Peter Stern               66 San Diego TC 60+            59.22   59:30 
  384 Brenneman Thompson        52 unattached                  58.88   53:00 
  385 Anthony Ezell             41 Eastern Buck                56.84   50:21 
  386 Christopher Crowder       44 Carolina God                54.36   53:53 
  387 Charles Foss              48 D.C. Capitol TC 40+         50.64   59:40 
  388 Peter Stasz               63 Greater Spri                49.70 1:09:00 
  389 Larry Zygo                60 Genesee Valley 60+          48.39 1:09:00