Join/Renew Now

Start List

                            
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior/Open
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Thursday 6/24/2010 - 7:10 PM
       World:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     45 Gloria Asumnu                    adidas                      
  2     30 Alexandria Anderson              Nike                        
  3    848 Tiffany Townsend                 Baylor                      
  4    493 Lekeisha Lawson                  unattached                  
  5    821 Jeneba Tarmoh                    Texas A&M                   
  6    675 Ginnie Powell                    Nike                        
  7    890 Mandy White                      Oregon                      
  8    113 LaKya Brookins                   South Caroli                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    470 Bianca Knight                    adidas                      
  2     57 Me'Lisa Barber                   unattached                  
  3    586 Consuella Moore                  unattached                  
  4    857 Cleo Tyson                       unattached                  
  5    701 Chastity Riggien                 Southern Mis                
  6    256 Terra Evans                      Texas Tech                  
  7    902 Charonda Williams                adidas                      
  8    263 Allyson Felix                    Nike                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    520 Tianna Madison                   Saucony                     
  2     56 Mikele Barber                    Nike                        
  3    122 Ikeiylah Brown                   Coastal Caro                
  4    522 Shayla Mahan                     South Caroli                
  5    789 Shalonda Solomon                 Reebok                      
  6    393 Gabrielle Houston                Charleston S                
  7    681 Amber Purvis                     Oregon                      
  8    589 LaShaunte'a Moore                unattached                  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior/Open
===============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 4:30 PM
       World:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    586 Consuella Moore                  unattached                  
  4     57 Me'Lisa Barber                   unattached                  
  5     30 Alexandria Anderson              Nike                        
  6    470 Bianca Knight                    adidas                      
  7    789 Shalonda Solomon                 Reebok                      
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3                                                                     
  4    752 Kristine Scott                   Clemson                     
  5    589 LaShaunte'a Moore                unattached                  
  6    349 Natasha Hastings                 Nike                        
  7    178 Antoinette Cobb                  Louisiana Te                
  8    179 Leslie Cole                      Nike                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3                                                                     
  4    681 Amber Purvis                     Oregon                      
  5     45 Gloria Asumnu                    adidas                      
  6    456 Ashlee Kidd                      unattached                  
  7    340 Monica Hargrove                  Under Armour                
  8    511 Porscha Lucas                    Saucony                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3                                                                     
  4    558 Candyce Mcgrone                  unattached                  
  5    447 Christie Jones                   Houston                     
  6    848 Tiffany Townsend                 Baylor                      
  7    902 Charonda Williams                adidas                      
  8    122 Ikeiylah Brown                   Coastal Caro                
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior/Open
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Thursday 6/24/2010 - 6:10 PM
       World:  47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                             
    American:  48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                         
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    365 Angee Henry                      Team Nebrask                
  4    200 Brandi Cross                     South Caroli                
  5    182 Ebony Collins                    Nike                        
  6    244 Debbie Dunn                      unattached                  
  7    917 Mary Wineberg                    unattached                  
  8    551 Francena McCorory                adidas                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    196 Shana Cox                        adidas                      
  3    179 Leslie Cole                      Nike                        
  4    849 DeeDee Trotter                   Saucony                     
  5    698 Sanya Richards-Ross              Nike                        
  6    329 Sharay Hale                      Columbia                    
  7    139 Celethia Byrd                    Angelo State                
  8    527 Dominique Maloy                  Arizona Stat                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    349 Natasha Hastings                 Nike                        
  4    901 Shelise Williams                 Arkansas                    
  5    257 Taylor Evans                     unattached                  
  6    340 Monica Hargrove                  Under Armour                
  7    767 Ciara Short                      Cal State Fu                
  8    906 Alycia Williams                  unattached                  
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run Senior/Open
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Thursday 6/24/2010 - 4:45 PM
 2 Alleys-6 inside and 3 outside
       World:  1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                 
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                  
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    630 Andria Nussey                    Angelo State                
  2    927 Phoebe Wright                    Tennessee                   
  3    389 Holli Hosch                      unattached                  
  4    866 Maggie Vessey                    New Balance                 
  5    346 Lindsey Hartman                  Indiana                     
  6    487 Annick Lamar                     unattached                  
  7     66 Molly Beckwith                   Indiana                     
  8    888 Christine Whalen                 Georgetown                  
  9    858 Morgan Uceny                     Reebok                      
 10    708 Christina Rodgers                Arizona                     
 11    235 Heather Dorniden                 Team USA Min                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    458 Tamika Kinchen                   unattached                  
  2    554 Kimarra McDonald                 unattached                  
  3    682 Mary Quiett                      DePaul                      
  4    439 Lauren Johnson                   unattached                  
  5    832 Latavia Thomas                   LSU                         
  6    599 Treniere Moser                   Nike                        
  7    211 Ty Davis                         Team Indiana                
  8    169 Hazel Clark                      Nike                        
  9    435 Alysia Johnson                   Nike                        
 10    494 Anna Layman                      Washington S                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    294 Geena Gall                       Oregon TC El                
  2    844 Renee Tomlin                     Georgetown                  
  3    742 Lindsey Schnell                  unattached                  
  4    872 Lea Wallace                      Cal State Sa                
  5    318 Nikeya Green                     unattached                  
  6     88 Joan Bohlke                      New Balance                 
  7    928 Christin Wurth                   Nike                        
  8    739 Alice Schmidt                    Nike                        
  9    424 Laura Januszewski                Team NoDak                  
 10     81 Keri Bland                       West Virgini                
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior/Open
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Thursday 6/24/2010 - 5:50 PM
       World:  3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                             
    American:  3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     90 Lauren Bonds                     Kansas                      
  2    269 Shalane Flanagan                 Oregon TC El                
  3    205 Heidi Dahl                       New Balance                 
  4    410 Margaret Infeld                  NYAC                        
  5    599 Treniere Moser                   Nike                        
  6    411 Emily Infeld                     Georgetown                  
  7    498 Molly Lehman                     NYAC                        
  8    718 Shannon Rowbury                  Nike                        
  9    928 Christin Wurth                   Nike                        
 10    273 Katherine Follett                Brooks                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    598 Amy Mortimer                     Reebok                      
  2    328 Lauren Hagans                    unattached                  
  3    347 Jordan Hasay                     Oregon                      
  4    233 Erin Donohue                     Nike                        
  5     29 Gabriele Anderson                Minnesota                   
  6    331 Sara Hall                        Asics                       
  7    100 Sarah Bowman                     New Balance                 
  8    158 Lauren Centrowitz                unattached                  
  9    661 Anna Pierce                      Nike                        
 10    336 Karly Hamric                     unattached                  
 
Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 8:14 PM
 2 alleys; 1 turn stagger
       World:  14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                      
    American:  14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    528 Liz Maloy                        NYAC                        
  2    879 Lauren Weaver                    Asics Aggie                 
  3    232 Rebecca Donaghue                 New Balance                 
  4    534 Racheal Marchand                 unattached                  
  5     86 Nicole Blood                     Oregon                      
  6    733 Toni Salucci                     Adidas Ralei                
  7    904 Alisha Williams                  Boulder Runn                
  8    270 Lauren Fleshman                  Oregon TC El                
  9    472 Frances Koons                    New Balance                 
 10    225 Karen Dimoff                     Bowerman AC                 
 11    223 Delilah DiCrescenzo              Puma                        
 12    281 Bridget Franek                   Penn State                  
 13     79 Angela Bizzarri                  Illinois at                 
 14    571 Renee Metivier Baillie           Nike                        
 15    694 Jen Rhines                       adidas                      
 16    397 Molly Huddle                     Saucony                     
 17     60 Jenny Barringer                  New Balance                 
 18    269 Shalane Flanagan                 Oregon TC El                
 19    718 Shannon Rowbury                  Nike                        
 
Event 14  Women 10000 Meter Run Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/24/2010 - 8:55 PM
 2 alleys, 1 turn stagger
       World:  29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                          
    American:  30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    231 Danielle Domenichelli            Cal Santa Ba                
  2    262 Nicole Feest                     Boulder Runn                
  3     38 Meghan Armstrong                 Team USA Min                
  4    315 Clara Grandt                     West Virgini                
  5    810 Tara Storage                     Infinite Run                
  6     93 Rachel Booth                     New Balance                 
  7    184 Kim Conley                       Asics Aggie                 
  8    724 Blake Russell                    Reebok                      
  9    308 Amanda Goetschius                Charlotte                   
 10    882 Brooke Wells                     Impala Racin                
 11    482 Natasha LaBeaud                  Georgetown                  
 12    672 Sarah Porter                     unattached                  
 13    935 Tanya Zeferjahn                  Queens Univ-                
 14    247 Megan Duwell                     unattached                  
 15    774 Cassandra Slade                  Boulder Runn                
 16    809 Kara Storage                     Infinite Run                
 17    608 Erin Nehus                       unattached                  
 18    255 Tara Erdmann                     unattached                  
 19    313 Allison Grace                    ZAP Fitness                 
 20    617 Katherine Newberry               NYAC                        
 21    381 Megan Hogan                      George Washi                
 22    557 Katie McGregor                   Team USA Min                
 23    348 Amy Hastings                     Brooks                      
 24    209 Desiree Davila                   Hansons-Broo                
 25    471 Lisa Koll                        Iowa State                  
 26     68 Amy Begley                       Nike                        
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior/Open
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/25/2010 - 4:45 PM
       World:  12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                        
    American:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                            
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    309 Michaylin Golladay               Clemson                     
  3    634 Tiffany Ofili                    adidas                      
  4    132 Landria Buckley                  Howard                      
  5    847 Sheena Tosta                     Nike                        
  6    164 Damu Cherry                      Nike                        
  7     32 Falesha Ankton                   unattached                  
  8    278 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    105 Sunita Brathwaite                Charlotte                   
  3    444 Lolo Jones                       Asics                       
  4    883 Kellie Wells                     Nike                        
  5    154 Kristi Castlin                   unattached                  
  6    414 Vanneisha Ivy                    North Caroli                
  7    706 Tamika Robinson                  Illinois at                 
  8    178 Antoinette Cobb                  Louisiana Te                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    675 Ginnie Powell                    Nike                        
  2    147 Danielle Carruthers              Speed Dynami                
  3    418 Tiki James                       unattached                  
  4     15 Alysha Adams                     North Texas                 
  5    160 Jasmine Chaney                   Arizona Stat                
  6    170 Shalina Clarke                   USC                         
  7    500 Yvette Lewis                     unattached                  
  8    193 Jackie Coward                    Central Flor                
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior/Open
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/25/2010 - 5:30 PM
       World:  52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                       
    American:  52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                           
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    236 Fawn Dorr                        Penn State                  
  4    495 Nicole Leach                     Nike                        
  5    351 Jernail Hayes                    unattached                  
  6    744 Joanna Schultz                   unattached                  
  7     48 Sonni Austin                     Clemson                     
  8    582 Georganne Moline                 Arizona                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3                                                                     
  4    873 Latosha Wallace                  unattached                  
  5    926 Ellen Wortham                    Tennessee                   
  6    242 Megan Duncan                     Penn State                  
  7    420 Tameka Jameson                   Miami                       
  8    847 Sheena Tosta                     Nike                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    407 Brittany Hyter                   Arkansas                    
  4    325 Jennifer Grossarth               unattached                  
  5    119 Ti'erra Brown                    Miami                       
  6    588 Erica Moore                      Indiana Stat                
  7    375 MacKenzie Hill                   unattached                  
  8    241 Nicole Dumpson                   Lemans TC                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    208 Dominique Darden                 unattached                  
  4    203 Ariel Curtis                     unattached                  
  5    160 Jasmine Chaney                   Arizona Stat                
  6    182 Ebony Collins                    Nike                        
  7    251 Kianna Elahi                     Iowa State                  
  8    795 Christine Spence                 adidas                      
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior/Open
===============================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 6/24/2010 - 4:15 PM
       World:  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                      
    American:  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    137 Nicole Bush                      New Balance                 
  2    297 Stephanie Garcia                 Virginia                    
  3    281 Bridget Franek                   Penn State                  
  4    155 Mason Cathey                     Indiana Inva                
  5    650 Sarah Pease                      Indiana                     
  6    609 Alicia Nelson                    Adams State                 
  7    391 Shayla Houlihan                  Brooks                      
  8    541 Juliane Masciana                 Janes Elite                 
  9    811 Rebeka Stowe                     Kansas                      
 10    696 Lois Ricardi Keller              unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    374 Ashley Higginson                 Princeton                   
  2     18 Lisa Aguilera                    Nike                        
  3    359 Kristen Hemphill                 Colorado Sta                
  4    321 Lauren Gregory                   Georgetown                  
  5    658 Stephanie Pezzullo               unattached                  
  6    721 Jane Rudkin                      unattached                  
  7    886 Jacqueline Wentz                 MIT                         
  8     23 Lindsay Allen                    McMillan Eli                
  9    452 Kara June                        unattached                  
 10                                                                     
 
Event 24  Women High Jump Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 12:30 PM
 Bar Progression:  1.75/1.80/1.84/1.88/1.91/1.94/1.97
       World:  2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                      
    American:  2.04m  5/30/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                           
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    756 Megan Seidl                      Wisconsin-Ma                
  2    644 Liz Patterson                    Arizona                     
  3    133 Epley Bullock                    Nebraska                    
  4     59 Brigetta Barrett                 Arizona                     
  5    278 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                        
  6    453 Amber Kaufman                    Hawaii                      
  7    166 Becky Christensen                Riadha                      
  8    284 Priscilla Frederick              St. John's                  
  9    843 Toni Tollefson                   North Dakota                
 10    234 Jane Doolittle                   Cal Santa Ba                
 11    467 Carin Knight                     Connecticut                 
 12    743 Erika Schroll                    unattached                  
 13    695 Ashley Rhoades                   Indiana                     
 14    342 Raevan Harris                    unattached                  
 15    603 Deirdre Mullen                   Nike                        
 16    510 Chaunte Lowe                     Nike                        
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/27/2010 - 12:00 PM
 Bar Progressions:  4.15/4,30/4.40/4.45/4.50
       World:  5.06m  8/20/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                       
    American:  4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    405 Kylie Hutson                     Indiana Stat                
  2    639 Melinda Owen                     unattached                  
  3    423 Lacy Janson                      unattached                  
  4    651 Victoria Pena                    Cal Los Ange                
  5    899 Natalie Willer                   Nebraska                    
  6    867 Katy Viuf                        Cal Los Ange                
  7    798 April Steiner Bennett            Asics                       
  8    787 Jenny Soceka                     Wisconsin-Ma                
  9    300 Melissa Gergel                   Oregon                      
 10    454 Carrie Kayes                     Akron                       
 11    436 Chelsea Johnson                  Nike                        
 12    817 Jenn Suhr                        adidas                      
 13    735 Mary Saxer                       unattached                  
 14    382 Becky Holliday                   unattached                  
 15    813 Katie Stripling                  Arkansas                    
 16    117 Leslie Brost                     North Dakota                
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 2:00 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                     
    American:  7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94    
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    145 Whitney Carlson                  North Dakota                
  2    173 Jen Clayton                      unattached                  
  3     98 Tori Bowie                       Southern Mis                
  4    562 Erica McLain                     Nike                        
  5    180 Natasha Coleman                  unattached                  
  6    148 DeAna Carson                     Baylor                      
  7    620 Lauryn Newson                    East Oakland                
  8    773 April Sinkler                    Clemson                     
  9    192 Neidra Covington                 Texas Christ                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    278 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                        
  2    668 Tori Polk                        unattached                  
  3    277 Kierra Foster                    unattached                  
  4    510 Chaunte Lowe                     Nike                        
  5    306 Brianna Glenn                    unattached                  
  6    431 Funmi Jimoh                      Nike                        
  7    690 Brittney Reese                   Nike                        
  8    550 Mindy McClurkin                  Brigham Youn                
  9    448 Lauryn Jordan                    unattached                  
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/24/2010 - 6:20 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                         
    American:  14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                           
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    539 Lauren Martin                    Indiana Stat                
  2    161 Ashika Charan                    Texas A&M                   
  3    896 Allison Wilder                   Cal Riversid                
  4    838 Danielle Thorpe                  unattached                  
  5    773 April Sinkler                    Clemson                     
  6    930 Deanna Young                     New Mexico                  
  7    691 Lauren Reid                      Cal Riversid                
  8    559 Leandra McGruder                 Nebraska                    
  9                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    785 Amanda Smock                     unattached                  
  2    859 Blessing Ufodiama                unattached                  
  3    562 Erica McLain                     Nike                        
  4    885 Shakeema Welsch                  unattached                  
  5    784 Toni Smith                       unattached                  
  6    403 Tiombe Hurd                      Trackstar Ap                
  7    192 Neidra Covington                 Texas Christ                
  8    362 Ryann Hendricks                  unattached                  
  9    529 Crystal Manning                  unattached                  
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 12:15 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                     
    American:  20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                         
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    115 Tia Brooks                       Oklahoma                    
  2    764 Faith Sherrill                   Indiana                     
  3    258 Aja Evans                        Illinois at                 
  4    108 Chandra Brewer                   unattached                  
  5    725 Abby Ruston                      unattached                  
  6    692 Trecey Rew                       Northwestern                
  7    768 Karen Shump                      Oklahoma                    
  8    924 Kristy Woods                     New York at                 
  9                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    422 Rachel Jansen                    unattached                  
  2    875 Liz Wanless                      NYAC                        
  3    141 Jillian Camarena                 NYAC                        
  4    601 Ashley Muffet                    Kentucky                    
  5    354 Kristin Heaston                  Nike                        
  6    151 Michelle Carter                  Nike                        
  7    800 Sarah Stevens                    unattached                  
  8     85 Adriane Blewitt                  unattached                  
  9    428 Ana Jelmini                      Arizona Stat                
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/27/2010 - 12:20 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                       
    American:  67.67m  4/14/2007   Suzy Powell-Roos, Asics                     
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    305 Kimberley Gleeson                unattached                  
  2    601 Ashley Muffet                    Kentucky                    
  3    428 Ana Jelmini                      Arizona Stat                
  4    501 Gia Lewis-Smallwood              unattached                  
  5    126 Stephanie Brown Trafton          Nike                        
  6    655 Erin Pendleton                   Michigan                    
  7     95 Brittany Borman                  Oklahoma                    
  8    107 Becky Breisch                    Nike                        
  9    839 Aretha Thurmond                  Nike                        
 10    548 Jeneva McCall                    Southern Ill                
 11    692 Trecey Rew                       Northwestern                
 12    181 Alex Collatz                     unattached                  
 13    654 Emily Pendleton                  Michigan                    
 14     53 Tiphanie Baker                   Troy State                  
 15    818 Jere Summers                     unattached                  
 16    662 Summer Pierson                   unattached                  
 
Event 36  Women Hammer Throw Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 3:20 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  78.30m  6/6/2010    Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                       
    American:  73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                         
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    782 Kristin Smith                    Kentucky                    
  2    307 Kelly Godsey                     unattached                  
  3    399 Elisha Hunt                      unattached                  
  4    489 Stevi Large                      unattached                  
  5     76 Amanda Bingson                   Nevada-Las V                
  6    548 Jeneva McCall                    Southern Ill                
  7    778 Loree Smith                      NYAC                        
  8    772 Caressa Sims                     unattached                  
  9    327 Amy Haapanen                     unattached                  
 10    326 Loren Groves                     unattached                  
 11    190 Jessica Cosby                    Nike                        
 12    933 Kristal Yush                     NYAC                        
 13     43 Shelby Ashe                      Throw 1 Deep                
 14    364 Britney Henry                    unattached                  
 15    302 Erin Gilreath                    NYAC                        
 16    142 Amber Campbell                   Mjolnir Thro                
 
Event 38  Women Javelin Throw Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 6:00 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                      
    American:  64.19m  5/6/2007    Kim Kreiner, Nike                           
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     96 Leslie Bourgeois                 unattached                  
  2    565 Karlee McQuillen                 Penn State                  
  3    649 Emily Pearson                    unattached                  
  4    334 Kimberley Hamilton               unattached                  
  5     49 Amy Backel                       Oklahoma                    
  6    110 Meghan Briggs                    Virginia                    
  7    932 Rachel Yurkovich                 Nike                        
  8    936 Stephanie Zollman                Central Park                
  9    220 Alicia DeShasier                 unattached                  
 10    665 Ali Pistora                      Kansas State                
 11    856 Emily Tyrrell                    Montana St-B                
 12     95 Brittany Borman                  Oklahoma                    
 13    645 Kara Patterson                   Asics                       
 14    862 Allison Updike                   unattached                  
 15    898 Kayla Wilkinson-Colgrove         unattached                  
 16    371 Randi Hicks                      unattached                  
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 2:50 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    412 Bridgette Ingram                 Lemans TC                   
  2     19 Dorcas Akinniyi                  Wisconsin-Ma                
  3    722 Chrystal Ruiz                    Angelo State                
  4    649 Emily Pearson                    unattached                  
  5    631 Barbara Nwaba                    Cal Santa Ba                
  6    104 Adreona Bradford                 Iowa Central                
  7    797 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached                  
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    868 Bettie Wade                      Nike                        
  2    934 Heather Zander                   North Dakota                
  3    377 Kasey Hill                       unattached                  
  4    278 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                        
  5    823 Chealsea Taylor                  unattached                  
  6     14 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State                
  7    476 Ryann Krais                      Cal Los Ange                
  8    213 Sharon Day                       Asics                       
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    412 Bridgette Ingram                 Lemans TC                   
  2    377 Kasey Hill                       unattached                  
  3    797 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached                  
  4     19 Dorcas Akinniyi                  Wisconsin-Ma                
  5    934 Heather Zander                   North Dakota                
  6    649 Emily Pearson                    unattached                  
  7    631 Barbara Nwaba                    Cal Santa Ba                
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    868 Bettie Wade                      Nike                        
  2    104 Adreona Bradford                 Iowa Central                
  3    722 Chrystal Ruiz                    Angelo State                
  4    278 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                        
  5    476 Ryann Krais                      Cal Los Ange                
  6    823 Chealsea Taylor                  unattached                  
  7     14 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State                
  8    213 Sharon Day                       Asics                       
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 10:45 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    412 Bridgette Ingram                 Lemans TC                   
  2    823 Chealsea Taylor                  unattached                  
  3    377 Kasey Hill                       unattached                  
  4    868 Bettie Wade                      Nike                        
  5     14 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State                
  6    476 Ryann Krais                      Cal Los Ange                
  7     19 Dorcas Akinniyi                  Wisconsin-Ma                
  8    934 Heather Zander                   North Dakota                
  9    278 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                        
 10    104 Adreona Bradford                 Iowa Central                
 11    631 Barbara Nwaba                    Cal Santa Ba                
 12    649 Emily Pearson                    unattached                  
 13    722 Chrystal Ruiz                    Angelo State                
 14    797 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached                  
 15    213 Sharon Day                       Asics                       
 16                                                                     
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 11:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    823 Chealsea Taylor                  unattached                  
  2    104 Adreona Bradford                 Iowa Central                
  3     19 Dorcas Akinniyi                  Wisconsin-Ma                
  4    649 Emily Pearson                    unattached                  
  5    868 Bettie Wade                      Nike                        
  6    213 Sharon Day                       Asics                       
  7    476 Ryann Krais                      Cal Los Ange                
  8    722 Chrystal Ruiz                    Angelo State                
  9    934 Heather Zander                   North Dakota                
 10    631 Barbara Nwaba                    Cal Santa Ba                
 11    797 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached                  
 12    377 Kasey Hill                       unattached                  
 13    412 Bridgette Ingram                 Lemans TC                   
 14    278 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                        
 15     14 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State                
 16                                                                     
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    797 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached                  
  2    631 Barbara Nwaba                    Cal Santa Ba                
  3    278 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                        
  4    722 Chrystal Ruiz                    Angelo State                
  5    476 Ryann Krais                      Cal Los Ange                
  6     14 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State                
  7    934 Heather Zander                   North Dakota                
  8    649 Emily Pearson                    unattached                  
  9    104 Adreona Bradford                 Iowa Central                
 10    213 Sharon Day                       Asics                       
 11    823 Chealsea Taylor                  unattached                  
 12    412 Bridgette Ingram                 Lemans TC                   
 13    868 Bettie Wade                      Nike                        
 14     19 Dorcas Akinniyi                  Wisconsin-Ma                
 15    377 Kasey Hill                       unattached                  
 16                                                                     
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    104 Adreona Bradford                 Iowa Central                
  2    476 Ryann Krais                      Cal Los Ange                
  3    722 Chrystal Ruiz                    Angelo State                
  4    278 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                        
  5    649 Emily Pearson                    unattached                  
  6     19 Dorcas Akinniyi                  Wisconsin-Ma                
  7    377 Kasey Hill                       unattached                  
  8    412 Bridgette Ingram                 Lemans TC                   
  9    934 Heather Zander                   North Dakota                
 10    213 Sharon Day                       Asics                       
 11    868 Bettie Wade                      Nike                        
 12    823 Chealsea Taylor                  unattached                  
 13    797 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached                  
 14     14 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State                
 15    631 Barbara Nwaba                    Cal Santa Ba                
 16                                                                     
 
Event 22  Women 20000 Meter Race Walk Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/27/2010 - 6:33 AM
       World:  1:26:52.3h  9/6/2001    Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS                  
    American:  1:33:28.15  6/25/2005   Teresa Vaill, Walk USA                  
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    238 Joanne Dow                       unattached                  
  2    863 Teresa Vaill                     Walk USA                    
  3     36 Susan Armenta                    New Balance                 
  4    136 Katie Burnett                    unattached                  
  5    688 Susan Randall                    World Class                 
  6    568 Miranda Melville                 Wisconsin-Pa                
  7    316 Erin Gray                        Track City T                
  8    276 Lauren Forgues                   unattached                  
  9    120 Janelle Brown                    unattached                  
 10    152 Stephanie Casey                  unattached                  
 11    572 Maria Michta                     Walk USA                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior/Open
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Thursday 6/24/2010 - 7:35 PM
       World:   9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:   9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                            
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    491 James Law                        unattached                  
  3    457 Trell Kimmons                    adidas                      
  4    641 Travis Padgett                   adidas                      
  5    624 Joshua Norman                    unattached                  
  6    619 Calesio Newman                   NC A&T                      
  7    911 Teddy Williams                   Texas-San An                
  8    416 Desmond Jackson                  Abilene Chri                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    802 Kyle Stevenson                   unattached                  
  3    801 Kendall Stevens                  Asics                       
  4    689 Ahmad Rashad                     USC                         
  5    907 Ivory Williams                   Nike                        
  6    903 Rubin Williams                   unattached                  
  7    583 Duronal Monal                    East Tenn St                
  8    227 Leroy Dixon                      Nike                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    226 Walter Dix                       Nike                        
  2    230 Jeremy Dodson                    Colorado                    
  3    250 Rae Edwards                      Nike                        
  4    537 Rodney Martin                    unattached                  
  5    360 Jeffrey Henderson                unattached                  
  6    275 Todd Ford                        unattached                  
  7    884 Evander Wells                    unattached                  
  8    794 Wallace Spearmon                 Saucony                     
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior/Open
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 4:05 PM
       World:  19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                        
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    250 Rae Edwards                      Nike                        
  4    230 Jeremy Dodson                    Colorado                    
  5    583 Duronal Monal                    East Tenn St                
  6    202 Rafeeq Curry                     unattached                  
  7    794 Wallace Spearmon                 Saucony                     
  8    731 Antonio Sales                    South Caroli                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    903 Rubin Williams                   unattached                  
  4    227 Leroy Dixon                      Nike                        
  5    490 Mark Lattimore                   unattached                  
  6    457 Trell Kimmons                    adidas                      
  7    730 Mookie Salaam                    unattached                  
  8    831 Antoine Thomas                   unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    802 Kyle Stevenson                   unattached                  
  4    623 Greg Nixon                       Asics                       
  5    174 Kerron Clement                   Nike                        
  6    579 Curtis Mitchell                  Texas A&M                   
  7    833 Courtney Thomas                  Baylor                      
  8    652 Jeffery Pendergrass              Voorhees Col                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    537 Rodney Martin                    unattached                  
  4    677 Whitney Prevost                  Baylor                      
  5    150 Xavier Carter                    Nike                        
  6    884 Evander Wells                    unattached                  
  7    923 Eric Woodruff                    Moravian Col                
  8    304 Kianti Gix                       Richmond Hal                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    226 Walter Dix                       Nike                        
  4    243 Mychal Dungey                    Texas Christ                
  5    484 Carey LaCour                     unattached                  
  6    416 Desmond Jackson                  Abilene Chri                
  7    619 Calesio Newman                   NC A&T                      
  8    751 Josh Scott                       St Augustine                
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior/Open
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 6/24/2010 - 6:35 PM
       World:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                         
    American:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                        
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    921 Reggie Witherspoon               adidas                      
  2    592 Drew Morano                      unattached                  
  3    174 Kerron Clement                   Nike                        
  4    623 Greg Nixon                       Asics                       
  5    442 Rashaud Johnston                 unattached                  
  6    900 Steven Willey                    unattached                  
  7    311 Jimmie Gordon                    unattached                  
  8    291 Kelvin Furlough                  unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    502 Michael Liggins                  Baylor                      
  3    191 Michael Courtney                 unattached                  
  4    780 Calvin Smith                     Florida                     
  5     75 LeJerald Betters                 Nike                        
  6    409 Quentin Iglehart-Summers         unattached                  
  7    616 David Neville                    Nike                        
  8     27 RJ Anderson                      Florida                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    156 Doug Caves                       Umass-Lowell                
  3    304 Kianti Gix                       Richmond Hal                
  4    877 Jeremy Wariner                   adidas                      
  5    734 Donald Sanford                   Arizona Stat                
  6     11 Antonio Abney                    St Augustine                
  7    897 O'Neal Wilder                    Mississippi                 
  8    175 Kyle Clemons                     Kansas                      
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    822 Tavaris Tate                     Mississippi                 
  3    239 Antione Drakeford                Cincinnati                  
  4    846 Jamaal Torrence                  Nike                        
  5    395 James Howell                     Angelo State                
  6    751 Josh Scott                       St Augustine                
  7    259 Craig Everhart                   unattached                  
  8    195 Chris Cox                        unattached                  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run Senior/Open
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Thursday 6/24/2010 - 5:05 PM
 2 Alleys
       World:  1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN                       
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    740 Alan Schmitz                     unattached                  
  2    177 Golden Coachman                  US Army                     
  3    680 Cory Primm                       Cal Los Ange                
  4    870 Ryan Waite                       Brigham Youn                
  5    790 Duane Solomon                    Saucony                     
  6    602 Tyler Mulder                     Oregon TC El                
  7    367 Jacob Hernandez                  Nike                        
  8    726 Michael Rutt                     Connecticut                 
  9    792 Erik Sowinski                    unattached                  
 10    293 Brian Gagnon                     Connecticut                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    895 Mark Wieczorek                   Oregon TC El                
  2    125 Ryan Brown                       Asics                       
  3    705 Khadevis Robinson                Nike                        
  4    413 Blake Irwin                      Missouri                    
  5    320 Elijah Greer                     Oregon                      
  6    632 James O'Brien                    Indiana Inva                
  7    445 Richard Jones                    LSU                         
  8    761 Brandon Shaw                     unattached                  
  9    908 Karjuan Williams                 adidas                      
 10    228 Aaron Dixon                      Missouri                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    432 Charles Jock                     Cal Irvine                  
  2    853 Sean Tully                       NYAC                        
  3    738 Matt Scherer                     Oregon TC El                
  4    712 Lance Roller                     Virginia                    
  5    819 Nick Symmonds                    Oregon TC El                
  6    594 Jeff Moriarty                    Columbia                    
  7    212 Owen Dawson                      Penn State                  
  8    538 Ryan Martin                      Cal Santa Ba                
  9    702 Patrick Roach                    unattached                  
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior/Open
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 6/25/2010 - 6:25 PM
       World:  3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                    
    American:  3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    533 Leonel Manzano                   Nike                        
  2     82 Ben Blankenship                  Minnesota                   
  3    157 Matthew Centrowitz               Oregon                      
  4    355 Garrett Heath                    Saucony                     
  5    121 Russell Brown                    Oregon TC El                
  6    626 Rob Novak                        NYAC                        
  7    387 Jordan Horn                      McMillan Eli                
  8    199 Ian Cronin                       unattached                  
  9    153 Daniel Castle                    unattached                  
 10     89 John Bolas                       Wisconsin-Ma                
 11                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    542 Riley Masters                    Maine                       
  2     12 Andrew Acosta                    Oregon                      
  3    507 Lopez Lomong                     Nike                        
  4    430 Andrew Jesien                    Ragged Mount                
  5    604 Rob Myers                        Saucony                     
  6    714 Brandon Rooney                   unattached                  
  7    578 Craig Miller                     Wisconsin-Ma                
  8    450 Tony Jordanek                    unattached                  
  9    543 Mark Matusak                     Cal Berkeley                
 10    755 Jeff See                         Ohio State                  
 11    497 Will Leer                        Oregon TC El                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    828 Matt Tegenkamp                   Oregon TC El                
  2    573 John Mickowski                   US Army                     
  3    356 Elliot Heath                     Stanford                    
  4    378 Ryan Hill                        NC State                    
  5    845 David Torrence                   Nike                        
  6    101 Liam Boylan-Pett                 unattached                  
  7     44 Bolota Asmerom                   Saucony                     
  8    663 Stephen Pifer                    Oregon TC El                
  9    741 Tommy Schmitz                    Wisconsin Ru                
 10    417 Evan Jager                       Oregon TC El                
 11                                                                     
 
Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 8:35 PM
 Timed Final - check-in required by 90 minutes before start time
 One section if only 24 check-in.
       World:  12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                      
    American:  12:54.12  6/4/2010    Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    134 Andrew Bumbalough                Georgetown                  
  2    229 Ian Dobson                       Oregon TC El                
  3    851 Benjamin True                    Oregon TC El                
  4    165 Robert Cheseret                  unattached                  
  5    356 Elliot Heath                     Stanford                    
  6    292 Stephen Furst                    Adidas Ralei                
  7    517 Bobby Mack                       Athlete's Fo                
  8     12 Andrew Acosta                    Oregon                      
  9    438 Jeremy Johnson                   Brooks                      
 10    460 Kyle King                        unattached                  
 11    106 Aaron Braun                      unattached                  
 12     74 Brandon Bethke                   Arizona Stat                
 13    683 Sean Quigley                     Puma                        
 14    611 Tim Nelson                       Oregon TC El                
 15     44 Bolota Asmerom                   Saucony                     
 16    865 Brent Vaughn                     Nike                        
 17    260 Anthony Famiglietti              Saucony                     
 18    486 Bernard Lagat                    Nike                        
 
Event 13  Men 10000 Meter Run Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/24/2010 - 8:20 PM
 Final Only
       World:  26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                      
    American:  26:59.60  4/28/2010   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    392 Sean Houseworth                  US Air Force                
  2    312 Jimmy Grabow                     unattached                  
  3    591 Edward Moran                     Nike                        
  4    693 Sergio Reyes                     Asics Aggie                 
  5    165 Robert Cheseret                  unattached                  
  6    421 David Jankowski                  ZAP Fitness                 
  7     33 Marco Anzures                    Cal Los Ange                
  8    763 Ryan Sheehan                     Hansons-Broo                
  9    566 Brian Medigovich                 Hansons-Broo                
 10    869 Christian Wagner                 Hansons-Broo                
 11    580 Joshua Moen                      Team USA Min                
 12    758 Charlie Serrano                  unattached                  
 13    285 Crosby Freeman                   Asics Aggie                 
 14    474 Jonathan Kotter                  Brigham Youn                
 15     37 Jesse Armijo                     Brooks                      
 16    479 Michael Krisch                   Georgetown                  
 17    786 Patrick Smyth                    Team USA Min                
 18    736 Mikhail Sayenko                  Club Northwe                
 19    771 Josh Simpson                     NYAC                        
 20    146 James Carney                     New Balance                 
 21    127 Daniel Browne                    unattached                  
 22     61 Scott Bauhs                      adidas                      
 23     78 Fasil Bizuneh                    New Balance                 
 24    723 Galen Rupp                       Nike                        
 
Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior/Open
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 4:50 PM
       World:  12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                           
    American:  12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                       
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    240 Jacoby DuBose                    unattached                  
  2    837 Kirkland Thornton                unattached                  
  3    118 Joel Brown                       unattached                  
  4    350 Keith Hayes                      unattached                  
  5    711 Charlton Rolle                   Clemson                     
  6     71 Dominic Berger                   unattached                  
  7    914 Ryan Wilson                      unattached                  
  8    440 Allen Johnson                    unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    129 Drew Brunson                     unattached                  
  3    804 Ray Stewart                      unattached                  
  4    628 Barrett Nugent                   LSU                         
  5    648 David Payne                      Nike                        
  6    929 John Yarbrough                   unattached                  
  7    697 Jason Richardson                 unattached                  
  8    561 Leander Mckenzie                 Troy State                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    636 David Oliver                     Nike                        
  3     20 Tyron Akins                      unattached                  
  4    556 Ronnie McGirt                    unattached                  
  5    246 Johnny Dutch                     South Caroli                
  6    274 Ryan Fontenot                    unattached                  
  7    716 Tyrell Ross                      Nebraska                    
  8    670 Jeffrey Porter                   unattached                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1     13 Spencer Adams                    Clemson                     
  2    451 Jeffrey Julmis                   Kansas State                
  3    112 Ronald Brookins                  Cal State Sa                
  4    368 Aubrey Herring                   unattached                  
  5     42 Ronnie Ash                       unattached                  
  6    186 Kandrick Cooper                  Riadha                      
  7    373 Antwon Hicks                     adidas                      
  8    569 Aries Merritt                    Reebok                      
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior/Open
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 6/24/2010 - 5:25 PM
       World:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                             
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                  
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     35 David Aristil                    South Florid                
  3    299 Justin Gaymon                    unattached                  
  4    913 Alex Wilright                    Cal Davis                   
  5    246 Johnny Dutch                     South Caroli                
  6     83 Carson Blanks                    unattached                  
  7    296 Nathaniel Garcia                 US Army                     
  8    657 Roderick Peterson                unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    864 Ray Varner                       unattached                  
  3     67 Cory Beebe                       Salisbury St                
  4    245 Adam Durham                      unattached                  
  5    840 Michael Tinsley                  adidas                      
  6     51 Eric Bailey                      unattached                  
  7    380 Justin Hoffman                   Cedarville                  
  8     26 Jeshua Anderson                  Washington S                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    310 Cory Goos                        unattached                  
  3    415 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike                        
  4     28 Keith Anderson                   US Elite TC                 
  5    552 Reuben Mccoy                     unattached                  
  6    920 Cody Wisslead                    Illinois at                 
  7    590 Lee Moore                        unattached                  
  8     70 LaRon Bennett                    unattached                  
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior/Open
===============================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/25/2010 - 4:15 PM
       World:  7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                          
    American:  8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                       
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    194 Donald Cowart                    Ragged Mount                
  2    260 Anthony Famiglietti              Saucony                     
  3    398 Daniel Huling                    Reebok                      
  4    553 Ryan McDermott                   Duke                        
  5     21 Kyle Alcorn                      Nike                        
  6    612 Billy Nelson                     Oregon TC El                
  7    128 Ben Bruce                        Oregon TC El                
  8    656 Kyle Perry                       New Balance                 
  9    613 Richard Nelson                   Brigham Youn                
 10    513 Justin Lutz                      US Navy                     
 11    627 Corey Nowitzke                   Mizuno                      
 12    669 Andrew Poore                     Indiana                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    264 Jordan Fife                      Team Indiana                
  2    547 Joshua McAdams                   New Balance                 
  3    635 Brian Olinger                    Reebok                      
  4    214 Julian de Rubira                 Cal Santa Ba                
  5    905 Matthew Williams                 US Air Force                
  6     17 Aaron Aguayo                     Nike                        
  7    788 Steve Sodaro                     Cal Berkeley                
  8    732 Jacques Sallberg                 unattached                  
  9    357 Kyle Heath                       Stotan Racin                
 10    855 De'Sean Turner                   Indiana                     
 11    776 Steve Slattery                   unattached                  
 12    140 Donald Cabral                    Princeton                   
 
Event 23  Men High Jump Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/27/2010 - 12:15 PM
 bar progression: 2.15/2.20/2.23/2.26/2.29/2.32/2.35/2.38
       World:  2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                        
    American:  2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                   
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    443 Dustin Jonas                     Nike                        
  2    172 Dominique Clay                   Indiana Stat                
  3    532 Andra Manson                     Nike                        
  4    625 Cedric Norman                    unattached                  
  5    727 Casey Ryan                       unattached                  
  6     41 Trent Arrivey                    Washington S                
  7    622 Jamie Nieto                      unattached                  
  8    769 Clint Silcock                    Utah State                  
  9    581 Keith Moffatt                    Nike                        
 10    504 Will Littleton                   unattached                  
 11    469 Brian Knight                     Mississippi                 
 12    704 Ricky Robertson                  Mississippi                 
 13    459 Joe Kindred                      unattached                  
 14    288 Ryan Fritz                       Penn State                  
 15    406 Garrett Huyler                   unattached                  
 16    910 Jesse Williams                   Nike                        
 17    516 Marquis Mack                     Iowa Central                
 18    333 Paul Hamilton                    Nebraska                    
 19    343 Tora Harris                      Asics                       
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 5:45 PM
 Bar Progressions: 5.35/5.50/5.60/5.65/5.70/5.75
       World:  6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                            
    American:  6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                            
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    746 Jeremy Scott                     Nike                        
  2    383 Mark Hollis                      unattached                  
  3    684 Rory Quiller                     Asics                       
  4    871 Brad Walker                      Nike                        
  5    574 Derek Miles                      unattached                  
  6    647 Jacob Pauli                      unattached                  
  7    916 Jake Winder                      unattached                  
  8    621 Darren Niedermeyer               unattached                  
  9    280 Shawn Francis                    Team NoDak                  
 10    187 Jeffrey Coover                   Team Indiana                
 11    509 Robert Low                       unattached                  
 12    748 Jordan Scott                     Kansas                      
 13    729 Daniel Ryland                    Bell Athleti                
 14    750 Jason Scott                      unattached                  
 15    183 Jason Colwick                    unattached                  
 16    503 Chris Little                     Brigham Youn                
 17    892 Jack Whitt                       Oral Roberts                
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/27/2010 - 12:30 PM
 Best 8 to Final - Break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                             
    American:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                  
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    283 Norris Frederick                 Asics                       
  2    149 Bobby Carter                     Nebraska                    
  3    322 Johnta Griffin                   Shore AC                    
  4    330 Muhammad Halim                   unattached                  
  5    660 Chris Phipps                     Nebraska                    
  6    925 Marlon Woods                     Florida Stat                
  7     87 Tim Boeni                        Temple Unive                
  8    339 Trey Hardee                      Nike                        
  9    123 Desmond Brown                    unattached                  
 10                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    687 Bashir Ramzy                     unattached                  
  2    488 Bryce Lamb                       Texas Tech                  
  3    271 Randall Flimmons                 unattached                  
  4    659 Dwight Phillips                  unattached                  
  5    372 Jeremy Hicks                     unattached                  
  6    842 JaRod Tobler                     unattached                  
  7    464 George Kitchens                  unattached                  
  8    685 Trevell Quinley                  unattached                  
  9    825 Christian Taylor                 Florida                     
 10    437 Brian Johnson                    Nike                        
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 6:00 PM
 Best 8 to Final - Break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                       
    American:  18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    770 Allen Simms                      unattached                  
  2    384 Joshua Honeycutt                 Emporia Stat                
  3    324 Ryan Grinnell                    unattached                  
  4    109 Keinan Briggs                    unattached                  
  5    793 Ramon Sparks                     Abilene Chri                
  6     24 Jonathon Allen                   Lake Superio                
  7    676 Clarence Powell                  Liberty                     
  8    485 Aaron LaGarde                    Georgia                     
  9    319 Neelon Greenwood                 Oklahoma                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1     69 Kenta Bell                       unattached                  
  2    717 Brandon Roulhac                  Shore AC                    
  3    806 Tyron Stewart                    Texas A&M                   
  4    759 Zuheir Sharif                    Texas A&M                   
  5     55 Nkosinza Balumbu                 Mission Vall                
  6    825 Christian Taylor                 Florida                     
  7    330 Muhammad Halim                   unattached                  
  8    912 Lawrence Willis                  United South                
  9    449 Alphonso Jordan                  unattached                  
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/27/2010 - 12:00 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                           
    American:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                         
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    664 Lucas Pinkelman                  unattached                  
  2    475 Joseph Kovacs                    Penn State                  
  3    841 Dane Tobey                       Nebraska-Kea                
  4    248 Blake Eaton                      Penn State                  
  5    400 Nate Hunter                      Northeastern                
  6     84 Tyler Blatchley                  unattached                  
  7    176 Justin Clickett                  Steel City T                
  8    703 Kurtis Roberts                   unattached                  
  9    266 Mason Finley                     Kansas                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1     91 Kevin Bookout                    unattached                  
  2    130 Noah Bryant                      unattached                  
  3    918 Russ Winger                      Asics                       
  4    824 Dan Taylor                       Nike                        
  5    610 Adam Nelson                      Nike                        
  6    891 Ryan Whiting                     Arizona Stat                
  7    143 Christian Cantwell               Nike                        
  8    379 Reese Hoffa                      NYAC                        
  9    540 Cory Martin                      Nike                        
 
Event 33  Men Discus Throw Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 4:00 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                           
    American:  72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders              
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    521 Chase Madison                    unattached                  
  2    525 Casey Malone                     unattached                  
  3    114 Lance Brooks                     unattached                  
  4    745 Jared Schuurmans                 unattached                  
  5     99 Jonathan Bowman                  unattached                  
  6    861 Andrew Ulrick                    unattached                  
  7    931 Jason Young                      unattached                  
  8    499 Jason Lewis                      Arizona Stat                
  9    266 Mason Finley                     Kansas                      
 10    481 Adam Kuehl                       unattached                  
 11    918 Russ Winger                      Asics                       
 12    185 William Conwell                  Club Northwe                
 13    408 Dan Hytinen                      unattached                  
 14    874 Ian Waltz                        Nike                        
 15    446 Nick Jones                       unattached                  
 16    207 Aaron Dan                        USC                         
 17    713 Jarred Rome                      Nike                        
 18    219 James Dennis                     unattached                  
 
Event 35  Men Hammer Throw Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 5:00 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                           
    American:  82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                            
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    272 Eric Flores                      California L                
  2    237 Jesse Doty                       Syracuse Cha                
  3    131 Chris Bryce                      unattached                  
  4     65 Kevin Becker                     Shore AC                    
  5    286 John Freeman                     Georgia                     
  6    289 Andy Fryman                      unattached                  
  7    197 Chris Cralle                     unattached                  
  8    881 Nick Welihozkiy                  unattached                  
  9    518 Lucais MacKay                    Shore AC                    
 10                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    646 David Paul                       unattached                  
  2    671 Garland Porter                   unattached                  
  3    523 Michael Mai                      US Army                     
  4    363 Walter Henning                   LSU                         
  5    480 A.G. Kruger                      Nike                        
  6    434 Kibwe Johnson                    NYAC                        
  7    287 Jake Freeman                     NYAC                        
  8    710 Chris Rohr                       unattached                  
  9    506 Andrew Loftin                    unattached                  
 10    540 Cory Martin                      Nike                        
 
Event 37  Men Javelin Throw Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/27/2010 - 12:00 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                            
    American:  91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                        
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    922 Alex Wolff                       Oregon                      
  2    587 Brian Moore                      Georgia                     
  3    546 Trent Mazanec                    Wichita Stat                
  4     94 Aris Borjas                      unattached                  
  5    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached                  
  6    370 John Hetzendorf                  unattached                  
  7    514 Nick Lyons                       Baylor                      
  8    138 Matthew Byers                    unattached                  
  9    254 Tom Engwall                      unattached                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    836 Cooper Thompson                  USC                         
  2    462 Craig Kinsley                    Brown                       
  3    889 Corey White                      unattached                  
  4    353 Mike Hazle                       Nike                        
  5    290 Sean Furey                       unattached                  
  6    477 Barry Krammes                    Shore AC                    
  7    390 Cyrus Hostetler                  Oregon                      
  8    783 Bobby Smith                      Monmouth TC                 
  9    376 Chris Hill                       unattached                  
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    455 Daniel Keller                    North Caroli                
  3    461 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                       
  4    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached                  
  5     39 Robert Arnold                    Asics                       
  6    850 Nick Trubachik                   unattached                  
  7    427 Mark Jellison                    unattached                  
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2     16 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                    
  3    642 Tom Pappas                       unattached                  
  4    596 Michael Morrison                 Cal Berkeley                
  5    600 Miller Moss                      Clemson                     
  6    221 Joe Detmer                       unattached                  
  7    167 Mat Clark                        unattached                  
  8    637 Trinity Otto                     Texas A&M                   
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 5:10 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    461 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                       
  3    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached                  
  4    850 Nick Trubachik                   unattached                  
  5    596 Michael Morrison                 Cal Berkeley                
  6    427 Mark Jellison                    unattached                  
  7    455 Daniel Keller                    North Caroli                
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    637 Trinity Otto                     Texas A&M                   
  3     16 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                    
  4    600 Miller Moss                      Clemson                     
  5    221 Joe Detmer                       unattached                  
  6    167 Mat Clark                        unattached                  
  7     39 Robert Arnold                    Asics                       
  8    642 Tom Pappas                       unattached                  
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    167 Mat Clark                        unattached                  
  3    455 Daniel Keller                    North Caroli                
  4    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached                  
  5    637 Trinity Otto                     Texas A&M                   
  6    461 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                       
  7    850 Nick Trubachik                   unattached                  
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    427 Mark Jellison                    unattached                  
  3    642 Tom Pappas                       unattached                  
  4     39 Robert Arnold                    Asics                       
  5     16 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                    
  6    600 Miller Moss                      Clemson                     
  7    221 Joe Detmer                       unattached                  
  8    596 Michael Morrison                 Cal Berkeley                
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 3:15 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    455 Daniel Keller                    North Caroli                
  2     16 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                    
  3    637 Trinity Otto                     Texas A&M                   
  4    221 Joe Detmer                       unattached                  
  5    461 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                       
  6    850 Nick Trubachik                   unattached                  
  7    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached                  
  8    167 Mat Clark                        unattached                  
  9    596 Michael Morrison                 Cal Berkeley                
 10    600 Miller Moss                      Clemson                     
 11    427 Mark Jellison                    unattached                  
 12    642 Tom Pappas                       unattached                  
 13     39 Robert Arnold                    Asics                       
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     39 Robert Arnold                    Asics                       
  2    167 Mat Clark                        unattached                  
  3    596 Michael Morrison                 Cal Berkeley                
  4    221 Joe Detmer                       unattached                  
  5     16 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                    
  6    850 Nick Trubachik                   unattached                  
  7    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached                  
  8    600 Miller Moss                      Clemson                     
  9    461 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                       
 10    427 Mark Jellison                    unattached                  
 11    637 Trinity Otto                     Texas A&M                   
 12    642 Tom Pappas                       unattached                  
 13    455 Daniel Keller                    North Caroli                
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 11:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    221 Joe Detmer                       unattached                  
  2    461 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                       
  3     16 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                    
  4     39 Robert Arnold                    Asics                       
  5    427 Mark Jellison                    unattached                  
  6    455 Daniel Keller                    North Caroli                
  7    850 Nick Trubachik                   unattached                  
  8    637 Trinity Otto                     Texas A&M                   
  9    642 Tom Pappas                       unattached                  
 10    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached                  
 11    167 Mat Clark                        unattached                  
 12    600 Miller Moss                      Clemson                     
 13    596 Michael Morrison                 Cal Berkeley                
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Friday 6/25/2010 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    167 Mat Clark                        unattached                  
  2    600 Miller Moss                      Clemson                     
  3     39 Robert Arnold                    Asics                       
  4    642 Tom Pappas                       unattached                  
  5    221 Joe Detmer                       unattached                  
  6     16 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                    
  7    427 Mark Jellison                    unattached                  
  8    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached                  
  9    461 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                       
 10    850 Nick Trubachik                   unattached                  
 11    596 Michael Morrison                 Cal Berkeley                
 12    637 Trinity Otto                     Texas A&M                   
 13    455 Daniel Keller                    North Caroli                
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 11:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    637 Trinity Otto                     Texas A&M                   
  2    221 Joe Detmer                       unattached                  
  3     16 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                    
  4     39 Robert Arnold                    Asics                       
  5    600 Miller Moss                      Clemson                     
  6    427 Mark Jellison                    unattached                  
  7    596 Michael Morrison                 Cal Berkeley                
  8    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached                  
  9    455 Daniel Keller                    North Caroli                
 10    167 Mat Clark                        unattached                  
 11    850 Nick Trubachik                   unattached                  
 12    461 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                       
 13    642 Tom Pappas                       unattached                  
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 4:15 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    221 Joe Detmer                       unattached                  
  2    600 Miller Moss                      Clemson                     
  3    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached                  
  4    637 Trinity Otto                     Texas A&M                   
  5     39 Robert Arnold                    Asics                       
  6    642 Tom Pappas                       unattached                  
  7    167 Mat Clark                        unattached                  
  8    596 Michael Morrison                 Cal Berkeley                
  9     16 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                    
 10    850 Nick Trubachik                   unattached                  
 11    461 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                       
 12    427 Mark Jellison                    unattached                  
 13    455 Daniel Keller                    North Caroli                
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 21  Men 20000 Meter Race Walk Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/27/2010 - 6:30 AM
       World:  1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX                    
    American:  1:23:40.00  8/19/2000   Tim Seaman, NYAC                        
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    760 Raymond Sharp                    Pegasus AC                  
  2    629 John Nunn                        US Army                     
  3    766 Benjamin Shorey                  unattached                  
  4    754 Tim Seaman                       NYAC                        
  5    919 Joshua Wiseman                   Cedarville                  
  6    584 Jose Moncada                     Southeastern                
  7    757 Dan Serianni                     World Class                 
  8    530 Michael Giuseppe Mannozzi        Notre Dame o                
  9    814 Patrick Stroupe                  Kansas City                 
 10    215 Matthew De Witt                  Parkside AC                 
 11    762 Kris Shear                       Cornerstone                 
 12    820 Michael Tarantino                unattached                  

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx