Join/Renew Now

Complete Results
provided by LYNX

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/27/2010 03:03 PM
         2010 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/23/2010 to 6/27/2010         
                       Drake Stadium - Des Moines, Iowa                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 11.94                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Takeia Pinckney              L S U                  $ 11.38Q -0.6  3 
  2 Stormy Kendrick              Clemson                $ 11.45Q  1.6  2 
  3 Ashton Purvis                East Oakland           $ 11.48Q  0.1  1 
  4 Dezerea Bryant               Milwaukee Mu           $ 11.59q  0.1  1 
  5 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold            $ 11.71q -0.6  3 
  6 Aaliyah Brown                Illinois Eli           $ 11.73q  1.6  2 
  7 Chesna Sykes                 unattached             $ 11.73q  0.1  1 
  8 Kendall Baisden              Motor City             $ 11.75q  1.6  2 
  9 Tianna Fisher                S. Carolina            $ 11.75   1.6  2 
 10 Ashlee Abraham               Eastern Mich           $ 11.90   1.6  2 
 11 Chidera Obasih               unattached             $ 11.91   1.6  2 
 12 Candace Jackson              Texas Tech U           $ 11.93   0.1  1 
 13 Kia Jackson                  unattached               11.97   0.1  1 
 14 Quanisha Sales               Louisiana Tech           11.98   1.6  2 
 15 Jenna Puterbaugh             unattached               12.02   0.1  1 
 16 Arnetra Frazier              S. Carolina St.          12.11  -0.6  3 
 17 Jordan Clark                 unattached               12.12  -0.6  3 
 18 Cessily Jones                Illinois Eli             12.21  -0.6  3 
 19 Chaniqua Corinealdi          Texas Christ             12.27  -0.6  3 
 -- Zakiya Tyson                 unattached                 DNS   0.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 11.94                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Takeia Pinckney              L S U                    11.30$  0.4 
  2 Ashton Purvis                East Oakland             11.39$  0.4 
  3 Stormy Kendrick              Clemson                  11.40$  0.4 
  4 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold              11.66$  0.4 
  5 Dezerea Bryant               Milwaukee Mu             11.66$  0.4 
  6 Aaliyah Brown                Illinois Eli             11.75$  0.4 
  7 Kendall Baisden              Motor City               11.76$  0.4 
  8 Chesna Sykes                 unattached               11.90$  0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 24.54                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stormy Kendrick              Clemson                $ 23.64Q -2.8  4 
  2 Dezerea Bryant               Milwaukee Mu           $ 23.84Q -2.7  1 
  3 Ashton Purvis                East Oakland           $ 24.05Q -4.3  5 
  4 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold            $ 24.07Q -1.5  3 
  5 Quanisha Sales               Louisiana Tech         $ 24.43Q -2.2  2 
  6 Aaliyah Brown                Illinois Eli           $ 24.17q -2.7  1 
  7 Tianna Fisher                S. Carolina            $ 24.23q -1.5  3 
  8 Jasmione Edgerson            Clemson                $ 24.44q -4.3  5 
  9 Candace Jackson              Texas Tech U           $ 24.46  -1.5  3 
 10 Ashlee Abraham               Eastern Mich             24.55  -1.5  3 
 11 Briana Nelson                Quick Stride             24.57  -2.2  2 
 12 Morgan Yeadon                unattached               24.67  -4.3  5 
 13 Chesna Sykes                 unattached               24.67  -2.7  1 
 14 Jenna Puterbaugh             unattached               24.68  -2.8  4 
 15 Iris Campbell                unattached               24.72  -2.2  2 
 16 Martinique Octave            unattached               24.75  -2.2  2 
 17 Vanessa Houston              Cal-Irvine               24.86  -4.3  5 
 18 Jamiee McClary               New York at Buff         24.86  -2.8  4 
 19 Cessily Jones                Illinois Eli             24.89  -2.7  1 
 20 Kayla Smith                  Illinois                 24.95  -1.5  3 
 21 Ruth-Cassandra Hunt          N. Carolina A&T          24.99  -2.8  4 
 22 JaCourtney Alexander         Troy State U             25.05  -2.8  4 
 23 Erica Peake                  S. Carolina St.          25.10  -2.8  4 
 24 Terracia Moody               Prairie View             25.13  -4.3  5 
 25 Gwendolyn Flowers            Arkansas                 25.14  -2.2  2 
 26 Iman Wilkerson               Steel City E             25.14  -2.7  1 
 27 Chaniqua Corinealdi          Texas Christ             25.21  -2.7  1 
 28 Kia Jackson                  unattached               25.34  -4.3  5 
 -- Stacey-Ann Smith             Texas                      DNS  -4.3  5 
 -- Chidera Obasih               unattached                 DNS  -2.7  1 
 -- Arnetra Frazier              S. Carolina St.            DNS  -2.8  4 
 -- Felicia Brown                Sprint Athle               DNS  -1.5  3 
 -- Zakiya Tyson                 unattached                 DNS  -2.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 24.54                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashton Purvis                East Oakland             23.32$ -2.3 
  2 Stormy Kendrick              Clemson                  23.60$ -2.3 
  3 Dezerea Bryant               Milwaukee Mu             23.73$ -2.3 
  4 Aaliyah Brown                Illinois Eli             24.10$ -2.3 
  5 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold              24.16$ -2.3 
  6 Tianna Fisher                S. Carolina              24.42$ -2.3 
  7 Jasmione Edgerson            Clemson                  24.44$ -2.3 
 -- Quanisha Sales               Louisiana Tech             DNF  -2.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 55.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Baisden              Motor City             $ 52.65Q  1 
  2 Regina George                Arkansas               $ 52.84Q  3 
  3 Diamond Dixon                unattached             $ 53.53Q  2 
  4 Stacey-Ann Smith             Texas                  $ 53.70Q  4 
  5 Briana Nelson                Quick Stride           $ 53.19q  1 
  6 Sanura Eley O'Reilly         unattached             $ 54.05q  2 
  7 Hannah Willms                unattached             $ 54.11q  2 
  8 Alicia Petterson             unattached             $ 54.22q  3 
  9 Montene Speight              St. Louis Li           $ 54.66   2 
 10 Terracia Moody               Prairie View           $ 54.83   3 
 11 Aisha Cavin                  unattached             $ 54.91   3 
 12 Jordan Lavender              unattached             $ 54.93   3 
 13 Marissa Golliday             Illinois               $ 55.16   1 
 14 Jameice DeCoster             unattached             $ 55.23   3 
 15 Doris Anyanwu                The Pennsylv             55.30   1 
 16 Chrishuna Williams           N Tx Cheetahs            55.33   4 
 17 Nia Fluker                   Genesis 248              55.50   2 
 18 Taylor Washington            Kansas                   55.57   4 
 19 Megan Paul                   Illinois Eli             55.77   3 
 20 Lanie Whittaker              Florida                  55.79   4 
 21 Kierra Hamilton              N Tx Cheetahs            55.98   2 
 22 Kari Heck                    unattached               56.19   3 
 23 LaSasha Aldredge             New Mexico St            56.51   4 
 24 Kelsey Williamson            U N L V                  56.64   1 
 25 Lauryn McKay                 Utah                     56.90   4 
 26 Brittany Brown               Central Stat             57.07   2 
 27 Jerika Lewis                 unattached               57.21   1 
 28 Samantha Cameron             Northern Iowa            57.39   2 
 29 Martinique Octave            unattached               57.89   1 
 30 Lindsey Holden               DePaul Unive             58.26   4 
 -- Erica Peake                  S. Carolina St.             DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Felicia Brown                Sprint Athle               DNS   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 55.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Baisden              Motor City               52.59$ 
  2 Regina George                Arkansas                 52.80$ 
  3 Stacey-Ann Smith             Texas                    53.17$ 
  4 Briana Nelson                Quick Stride             53.32$ 
  5 Diamond Dixon                unattached               53.73$ 
  6 Sanura Eley O'Reilly         unattached               54.64$ 
  7 Hannah Willms                unattached               55.00$ 
  8 Alicia Petterson             unattached               55.93  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ajee Wilson                  Shore Athlet         $ 2:07.16Q  2 
  2 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas             $ 2:08.46Q  3 
  3 Laura Roesler                Team NoDak           $ 2:08.85Q  1 
  4 Shelby Houlihan              unattached             2:09.46q  3 
  5 Samantha Levin               St. Louis Li           2:09.50q  3 
  6 Rebecca Friday               Oregon                 2:09.74q  1 
  7 Paisley Pettway              Together Eli           2:09.76q  1 
  8 Ellen Dougherty              unattached             2:10.58q  2 
  9 Sierra Henderson             S. Carolina            2:10.70   2 
 10 Nijgia Snapp                 unattached             2:11.68   3 
 11 Nia Fluker                   Genesis 248            2:11.80   2 
 12 Debonie Lofton               Motor City             2:12.41   3 
 13 Krysten Sebby                unattached             2:12.72   3 
 14 BreAnna Smith                unattached             2:13.15   1 
 15 Shawnee Carnett              unattached             2:14.07   1 
 16 Hana Casalnova               unattached             2:14.77   2 
 17 Meghan Burggraf              unattached             2:16.54   2 
 18 Leah Wightman                State Univer           2:16.71   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajee Wilson                  Shore Athlet           2:05.75$ 
  2 Laura Roesler                Team NoDak             2:05.80$ 
  3 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas               2:06.11$ 
  4 Shelby Houlihan              unattached             2:08.73$ 
  5 Rebecca Friday               Oregon                 2:09.53  
  6 Paisley Pettway              Together Eli           2:09.69  
  7 Samantha Levin               St. Louis Li           2:11.26  
  8 Ellen Dougherty              unattached             2:12.29  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 4:28.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Schneider             Georgetown U           4:32.51Q 
  2 Jordan Hasay                 Oregon                 4:34.21Q 
  3 Amanda Mergaert              Utah                   4:33.90Q 
  4 Cory McGee                   unattached             4:35.63Q 
  5 Courtney Calka               Eastern Mich           4:34.13Q 
  6 Marielle Hall                Juventus               4:35.85Q 
  7 Erin Mercer                  N C State              4:35.58q 
  8 Kaitlin Harman               James Madiso           4:38.87q 
  9 Aubree Worden                unattached             4:39.06q 
 10 Chloe Phillips               Miss St                4:39.12q 
 11 Catherine Gamble             unattached             4:39.80q 
 12 Julia Fonk                   Bowerman Ath           4:40.03q 
 13 Paige Rice                   Portland Ath           4:41.43  
 14 Krista Menghini              unattached             4:42.55  
 15 Courtney Baldwin             Mass-Lowell            4:43.12  
 16 Megan Combe                  Utah                   4:50.20  
 17 Tracee van der Wyk           unattached             4:59.29  
 18 Jackie Gamboli               Marist Colle           5:03.49  
 -- Rebecca Friday               Oregon                     DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 4:28.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Hasay                 Oregon                 4:26.38$ 
  2 Rachel Schneider             Georgetown U           4:27.26$ 
  3 Cory McGee                   unattached             4:27.98$ 
  4 Marielle Hall                Juventus               4:28.32  
  5 Amanda Mergaert              Utah                   4:35.37  
  6 Aubree Worden                unattached             4:35.74  
  7 Chloe Phillips               Miss St                4:36.20  
  8 Erin Mercer                  N C State              4:40.12  
  9 Courtney Calka               Eastern Mich           4:40.46  
 10 Catherine Gamble             unattached             4:41.08  
 11 Kaitlin Harman               James Madiso           4:45.56  
 12 Julia Fonk                   Bowerman Ath           4:57.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 9:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Sisson                 unattached             9:18.73$ 
  2 Jordan Hasay                 Oregon                 9:18.92$ 
  3 Aisling Cuffe                unattached             9:20.94$ 
  4 Emily Jones                  Georgetown U           9:40.97  
  5 Samantha Roecker             Providence C           9:48.87  
  6 Stacey Nobles                James Madiso           9:51.23  
  7 Kaitlyn Gillespie            unattached             9:56.97  
  8 Natalie Rathjen              Dallas Metro           9:58.25  
 -- Kiersten Anderson            unattached                 DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 14.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donique' Flemings            Texas A&M                13.44Q  2.1  1 
  2 Trinity Wilson               East Oakland           $ 13.60Q  0.4  3 
  3 Larissa Matthew              Texas Christ           $ 13.64Q  1.1  4 
  4 Kori Carter                  Together Eli             13.81Q  2.4  2 
  5 Evonne Britton               The Pennsylv             13.47q  2.1  1 
  6 Nevada Sorenson              Notre Dame             $ 13.64q  0.4  3 
  7 Hannah Goranson              unattached               14.13q  2.4  2 
  8 Angela Kaplar                Utah                     14.14q  2.4  2 
  9 Shaquana Logan               Washington S             14.15   2.1  1 
 10 Precious Selmon              unattached               14.25   2.1  1 
 11 Sherice Walker               N. Carolina A&T          14.33   2.1  1 
 12 Shanique Walker              unattached               14.39   1.1  4 
 13 Chelsea Scott                unattached               14.48   0.4  3 
 14 Danielle Hill                unattached               14.54   2.4  2 
 15 Jessica January              Richfield Hi             14.56   1.1  4 
 16 Stacia Weatherford           Indiana Stat             14.58   2.1  1 
 17 Amber Farrell                Aurora Flyer             14.66   0.4  3 
 18 Tamica Harbour               unattached               14.69   0.4  3 
 19 Kara Hyde                    unattached               14.70   1.1  4 
 20 Brooklynn Ventura            New York at Buff         14.82   2.4  2 
 21 Erin Morris                  Team Xtreme              14.87   1.1  4 
 22 A'Tyan Kennedy               unattached               15.84   2.4  2 
 -- Le'Tristan Pledger           unattached                  DQ   1.1  4  Lead Leg Around Hurd
 -- Nnenya Hailey                unattached                 DNS   0.4  3 
 -- Alex Gochenour               Cornhusker F               DNS   1.1  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 14.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Donique' Flemings            Texas A&M                13.33$  0.7 
  2 Evonne Britton               The Pennsylv             13.37$  0.7 
  3 Larissa Matthew              Texas Christ             13.44$  0.7 
  4 Trinity Wilson               East Oakland             13.49$  0.7 
  5 Nevada Sorenson              Notre Dame               13.52$  0.7 
  6 Kori Carter                  Together Eli             13.54$  0.7 
  7 Hannah Goranson              unattached               13.80$  0.7 
  8 Angela Kaplar                Utah                     14.34   0.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 1:00.64                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shakeia Pinnick              Arizona St             $ 58.83Q  5 
  2 Evonne Britton               The Pennsylv           $ 59.12Q  2 
  3 Ugonna Ndu                   Florida                $ 59.50Q  1 
  4 Jenea McCammon               N. Carolina A&T        1:00.71Q  3 
  5 Stacia Weatherford           Indiana Stat           1:02.31Q  4 
  6 Ellie Grooters               Team NoDak             $ 59.82q  5 
  7 Kori Carter                  Together Eli         $ 1:00.47q  5 
  8 Christina Holland            Baylor                 1:00.70q  1 
  9 Danielle Hill                unattached             1:00.82   2 
 10 Shaquana Logan               Washington S           1:00.95   3 
 11 Iris Campbell                unattached             1:01.93   2 
 12 Chelsea Scott                unattached             1:02.30   2 
 13 Erica Twiss                  Texas Expres           1:02.42   1 
 14 Leslie Schilsky              Northwest Flyers       1:02.68   4 
 15 Jade Wilson                  Temple Unive           1:03.22   1 
 16 Amber Farrell                Aurora Flyer           1:03.57   4 
 17 Leah Norman                  unattached             1:03.77   2 
 18 Melissa Bellin               Harvard Univ           1:03.78   5 
 19 Miata Morlu                  Charlotte Fl           1:04.07   2 
 20 Lauren Garrott               Kansas State           1:04.46   4 
 21 Alex Gochenour               Cornhusker F           1:04.50   1 
 22 Ariana Ware                  unattached             1:04.58   3 
 23 Mariam Amadu                 unattached             1:05.05   1 
 24 Tia Gamble                   N Tx Cheetahs          1:05.42   3 
 25 Tamica Harbour               unattached             1:05.89   5 
 -- MonTayla Holder              unattached                  FS   4 
 -- Kara Hyde                    unattached                 DNF   3 
 -- Donique' Flemings            Texas A&M                  DNS   5 
 -- Nnenya Hailey                unattached                 DNS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 1:00.64                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evonne Britton               The Pennsylv             57.99$ 
  2 Christina Holland            Baylor                   58.56$ 
  3 Shakeia Pinnick              Arizona St               58.75$ 
  4 Ugonna Ndu                   Florida                  59.94$ 
  5 Ellie Grooters               Team NoDak             1:00.94  
  6 Jenea McCammon               N. Carolina A&T        1:02.99  
  7 Stacia Weatherford           Indiana Stat           1:03.28  
 -- Kori Carter                  Together Eli               DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 11:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Greany                Providence C          10:27.15$ 
  2 Eleanor Fulton               Real Trainin          10:37.84$ 
  3 Nicole Lord                  The Pennsylv          11:05.50  
  4 Kyle Blakeslee               Augustana Co          11:11.83  
  5 Samantha Hamilton            Youngstown S          11:29.18  
  6 Maria Ruiz                   Charlotte             11:56.90  
 -- Waverly Neer                 unattached                 DNS  
 
Women High Jump Junior
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 166/171/174/177/180/183/186
    WJC Qual: $ 1.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maya Pressley                Auburn                   1.83m$   6-00.00 
     1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hannah Willms                unattached               1.83m$   6-00.00 
     1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Saniel Atkinson              Georgia                  1.80m$   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Vanessa Jules                unattached               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Bria Rice                    unattached               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Taylor Twedt                 unattached               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Mary Wirth                   unattached               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
  8 Pearl Bickersteth            unattached               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Kirsten Hesseltine           unattached               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kira Larson                  Team NoDak                  NH            
     1.66 
      XXX 
 -- McKenzie Majchrzak           US Army                    DNS            
     1.66 
      DNS 
 -- Morgan Whitson               unattached                 DNS            
     1.66 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 370/385/395/400/405/410
    WJC Qual: $ 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shade Weygandt               Texas Tech U             4.28m$  14-00.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.28 4.39 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kelsie Ahbe                  Indiana Univ             4.05m$  13-03.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 
      PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kortney Ross                 unattached               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.95 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Merritt Van Meter            unattached               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.95 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Siera Hearne                 Marauder Vau             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.95 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cornealia Tisher             Ole Miss                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
  6 Katherine Zingheim           Christian Te             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
  8 Lauren Graham                Colo-Co. Springs         3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Rachel Fisher                B Y U                       NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Logan Miller                 Washington                  NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Jade Riebold                 Georgia                    DNS            
     3.70 
      DNS 
 -- Danielle Nowell              Plainview Hi               DNS            
     3.70 
      DNS 
 -- Kayla Caldwell               unattached                 DNS            
     3.70 
      DNS 
 
Women Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3 and round 5
    WJC Qual: $ 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Karynn Dunn                  Stanford Uni             6.21m$ -1.4  20-04.50 
     6.00m(-1.1) 6.01m(-0.4) FOUL      5.88m(-2.2) 6.21m(-1.4) FOUL     
  2 Andrea Geubelle              unattached               6.20m$ +0.0  20-04.25 
     6.20m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.15m(-0.4) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Jen Clayton                  unattached               6.04m   0.5  19-09.75 
     5.91m(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0) 5.92m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.04m(0.5)
  4 A'Lexus Brannon              unattached               6.01m   0.1  19-08.75 
     5.72m(-0.4) FOUL      5.80m(0.8) 6.00m(0.9) 5.96m(-1.2) 6.01m(0.1)
  5 Sonnisha Williams            U C F                    5.91m  -2.0  19-04.75 
     5.73m(+0.0) 5.82m(1.6) 5.76m(0.4) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.91m(-2.0) 5.53m(0.8)
  6 Le'Tristan Pledger           unattached               5.91m   2.1  19-04.75 
     5.66m(-1.9) 5.74m(0.8) 5.65m(0.8) 5.65m(-1.7) 5.75m(-0.1) 5.91m(2.1)
  7 Marissa McDonald             James Madiso             5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75 
     5.76m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.60m(+0.0) 5.58m(-1.0)
  8 Brittany Bozeman             Ole Miss                 5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
     5.75m(+0.0) 5.56m(-2.4) 4.30m(-0.7) FOUL      5.57m(-1.4) 5.43m(+0.0)
  9 Shaquana Logan               Washington S             5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25 
     5.61m(-0.2) 5.60m(-1.2) 5.62m(+0.0)            
 10 Kia Jackson                  unattached               5.47m  -1.6  17-11.50 
     FOUL      5.47m(-1.6) FOUL                 
 11 Kiah Douglas                 Toledo                   5.42m   0.1  17-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.42m(0.1)            
 12 Kawanna Brooks               Illinois                 5.39m  -1.5  17-08.25 
     5.17m(-1.0) 5.39m(-1.5) 5.35m(-0.5)            
 13 Crystal Walker               unattached               5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     5.35m(+0.0) 5.19m(0.4) 5.12m(-1.1)            
 14 Jaimee Roy                   unattached               5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50 
     5.27m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3 and round 5
    WJC Qual: $ 12.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Andrea Geubelle              unattached              13.29m$  1.9  43-07.25 
     FOUL      12.62m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      12.64m(-2.0) 13.29m(1.9)
  2 Shanique Walker              unattached              12.65m   1.1  41-06.00 
     12.39m(0.1) 11.61m(-1.3) 11.41m(-1.1) 11.77m(-1.6) 12.65m(1.1) 12.08m(-0.6)
  3 Kelcey McKinney              The Ohio Sta            12.14m  -0.6  39-10.00 
     12.14m(-0.6) 12.00m(+0.0) 12.02m(-0.2) 12.14m(-0.3) 12.04m(1.8) 11.94m(0.1)
  4 A'Lexus Brannon              unattached              11.95m   0.5  39-02.50 
     FOUL      11.68m(-1.0) 11.95m(0.5) 11.74m(1.1) PASS      PASS     
  5 Alexandria Evans             unattached              11.89m  +0.0  39-00.25 
     FOUL      11.29m(-1.4) 11.71m(0.7) 11.60m(-0.8) FOUL      11.89m(+0.0)
  6 Melissa Norville             unattached              11.87m  -0.2  38-11.50 
     11.85m(-1.2) 11.87m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Dallas Rose                  Virginia                11.86m  -1.8  38-11.00 
     11.86m(-1.8) 11.76m(0.1) 11.51m(0.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  8 Cydney Leath                 unattached              11.81m   2.9  38-09.00 
     11.41m(+0.0) 11.55m(+0.0) 11.70m(0.4) FOUL      11.31m(0.8) 11.81m(2.9)
  9 Tanasia Hoffler              Williams Col            11.53m  +0.0  37-10.00 
     11.32m(-2.7) 11.53m(+0.0) 11.07m(-1.6)            
 10 Stephanie Barnes             St John's               11.51m  +0.0  37-09.25 
     11.51m(+0.0) 11.20m(-0.6) 11.26m(-0.5)            
 11 Kawanna Brooks               Illinois                11.34m   0.9  37-02.50 
     11.34m(0.9) FOUL      11.16m(+0.0)            
 12 Patricia McNish              State Univer            11.33m   1.5  37-02.25 
     11.28m(1.3) 11.33m(1.5) FOUL                 
 13 Tamisha Foster               Charleston S            11.30m   0.2  37-01.00 
     11.16m(+0.0) 11.30m(0.2) 11.23m(-0.4)            
 14 Veronica Bryant              Troy State U            11.06m  -0.1  36-03.50 
     FOUL      11.06m(-0.1) FOUL                 
 -- Ashley Mahlmeister           State Univer              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Destiny Roseman              Texas Expres              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3 and round 5
    WJC Qual: $ 14.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Smith               unattached              15.41m$  50-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.41m  FOUL  14.59m  14.74m
  2 Rachel Roberts               New York at Buff        15.08m$  49-05.75 
      15.08m  14.08m  14.14m  14.44m  FOUL  14.94m
  3 Kelsey Samuels               Texas Christ            14.96m$  49-01.00 
      14.90m  14.08m  14.11m  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alyssa Hasslen               unattached              14.79m$  48-06.25 
      14.79m  FOUL  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ashley Adams                 Duquesne Uni            14.53m   47-08.00 
      12.88m  14.53m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kimberly Fortney             Southern Ill            14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  13.38m  13.98m  13.80m  14.13m  FOUL
  7 Veronica Grizzle             Nebraska                14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.87m  13.97m
  8 Taylor Smith                 Wisconsin               14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.91m  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jillian Rushin               unattached              14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  11.47m  14.07m            
 10 Hayli Bozarth                Iowa State U            14.03m   46-00.50 
      12.92m  14.03m  13.21m            
 11 Daniella Bunch               unattached              13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.91m  13.95m  FOUL            
 12 Samantha Lockhart            unattached              13.93m   45-08.50 
      12.35m  FOUL  13.93m            
 13 Jessica Maroszek             unattached              13.86m   45-05.75 
      12.98m  13.34m  13.86m            
 14 Jasmine Boyer                Wisconsin               13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.70m  FOUL  13.85m            
 15 Baillie Gibson               unattached              13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.72m  13.75m  13.42m            
 16 Gayshawna Watkins            Appalachian St          13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.74m  13.63m            
 17 Angela Boushea               unattached              13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.40m  13.13m  13.62m            
 18 Michelle Anumba              Duke Univers            13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.85m  13.42m  13.23m            
 19 Shannon Watt                 Harvard Univ            13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  FOUL  12.94m            
 20 Rachel Curry                 unattached              12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.53m  12.93m            
 21 April Doyle                  Kutztown Uni            12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.71m  FOUL  12.90m            
 22 La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese St              12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  11.72m  11.72m            
 23 Jianna Williams              Throw 1 Deep            11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.80m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3 and round 5
    WJC Qual: $ 47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Pendleton               unattached              52.54m$    172-04 
      50.47m  50.80m  FOUL  51.46m  46.54m  52.54m
  2 Alyssa Hasslen               unattached              50.68m$    166-03 
      50.17m  FOUL  FOUL  48.47m  50.39m  50.68m
  3 Aslynn Halvorson             Tennessee               50.16m$    164-07 
      FOUL  49.01m  48.92m  49.26m  FOUL  50.16m
  4 Alex Collatz                 unattached              50.04m$    164-02 
      45.01m  FOUL  48.31m  50.04m  49.26m  FOUL
  5 Magdalyn Ewen                unattached              49.24m$    161-06 
      42.69m  48.28m  47.24m  47.16m  47.04m  49.24m
  6 Baillie Gibson               unattached              48.75m$    159-11 
      46.89m  45.36m  48.75m  FOUL  46.01m  46.70m
  7 Taylor Smith                 Wisconsin               48.74m$    159-11 
      48.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jessica Maroszek             unattached              48.28m$    158-05 
      43.05m  46.62m  48.28m  46.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Erica Brand                  unattached              47.69m$    156-05 
      44.21m  47.69m  42.91m            
 10 Breanna Janovy               unattached              46.56m     152-09 
      46.56m  41.38m  FOUL            
 11 Ashley Adams                 Duquesne Uni            46.49m     152-06 
      44.69m  45.95m  46.49m            
 12 Jillian Rushin               unattached              46.29m     151-10 
      45.41m  43.55m  46.29m            
 13 Jessica Molyet               unattached              45.56m     149-06 
      37.75m  45.18m  45.56m            
 14 Samantha Lockhart            unattached              45.28m     148-07 
      45.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Suzee Mills                  Kennesaw Sta            45.01m     147-08 
      FOUL  40.90m  45.01m            
 16 Kimberly Fortney             Southern Ill            44.96m     147-06 
      42.67m  42.12m  44.96m            
 17 Linda Rueff                  Mt. SAC                 44.57m     146-03 
      43.07m  FOUL  44.57m            
 18 Brittany Smith               unattached              42.89m     140-08 
      FOUL  42.89m  FOUL            
 19 Jessica Harrison             Tennessee               42.14m     138-03 
      FOUL  36.87m  42.14m            
 20 Carly Pendleton              unattached              41.75m     137-00 
      FOUL  40.85m  41.75m            
 
Women Hammer Throw Junior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3 and round 5
    WJC Qual: $ 55.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Ashe                  Throw 1 Deep            60.76m$    199-04 
      FOUL  56.24m  60.55m  60.76m  55.99m  57.88m
  2 Lauren Chambers              U S C                   57.54m$    188-09 
      55.25m  56.93m  57.45m  57.54m  57.17m  55.85m
  3 Patrice Gates                Throw 1 Deep            56.01m$    183-09 
      51.40m  54.13m  56.01m  FOUL  55.20m  55.29m
  4 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue          unattached              54.20m     177-10 
      FOUL  52.09m  FOUL  54.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Erin Atkinson                unattached              53.27m     174-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.39m  FOUL  53.27m  46.09m
  6 Jessica Harrison             Tennessee               52.75m     173-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.23m  FOUL  51.26m  52.75m
  7 Kimberly Fortney             Southern Ill            51.97m     170-06 
      FOUL  50.05m  FOUL  51.97m  51.58m  FOUL
  8 Rosemary Read                New Hampshire           49.75m     163-03 
      45.73m  47.84m  49.75m  47.36m  FOUL  47.36m
  9 Ashlen Veatch                unattached              49.02m     160-10 
      48.42m  49.02m  FOUL            
 10 Taylor duPont                Throw 1 Deep            48.27m     158-04 
      FOUL  46.42m  48.27m            
 11 Jianna Williams              Throw 1 Deep            48.01m     157-06 
      47.70m  48.01m  FOUL            
 12 Brittany Smith               unattached              47.90m     157-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.90m            
 13 Jasmine Simpson              unattached              46.22m     151-08 
      FOUL  46.22m  FOUL            
 14 Michelle Anumba              Duke Univers            45.99m     150-11 
      44.68m  44.14m  45.99m            
 15 Emily Hunsucker              Colorado                45.40m     148-11 
      44.81m  45.40m  45.00m            
 16 Brynn Forsythe               Troy State U            41.80m     137-02 
      39.29m  41.80m  FOUL            
 -- Jazmin Miller                Ole Miss                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Suzee Mills                  Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3 and round 5
    WJC Qual: $ 49.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Updike               unattached              50.95m$    167-02 
      45.74m  45.57m  46.44m  48.76m  46.38m  50.95m
  2 Avione Allgood               Vegas Valley            49.71m$    163-01 
      44.25m  47.62m  45.81m  49.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Christine Kirkwood           unattached              49.18m     161-04 
      44.70m  47.61m  42.45m  45.78m  49.18m  48.63m
  4 Heather Bergmann             Kansas                  46.28m     151-10 
      41.42m  42.37m  38.53m  41.74m  46.28m  38.94m
  5 Jenna Higgins                Mount Mercy             46.16m     151-05 
      42.36m  42.33m  40.24m  46.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Allyson Wardell              B Y U                   45.87m     150-06 
      43.17m  42.95m  41.61m  45.87m  FOUL  41.20m
  7 Anna Adamko                  Flanagan Cla            44.79m     146-11 
      42.00m  43.25m  43.64m  38.90m  43.15m  44.79m
  8 Andrea Hopkins               Duke Univers            44.39m     145-08 
      41.86m  43.93m  44.39m  43.55m  42.50m  43.03m
  9 Amanda Kennedy               Marshall Uni            40.56m     133-01 
      40.56m  39.72m  38.18m            
 10 Myshauna Alexander           Los Angeles             40.50m     132-10 
      FOUL  39.93m  40.50m            
 11 Emma Crowcroft               U Conn                  40.01m     131-03 
      38.79m  39.38m  40.01m            
 12 Melanie Leszcynski           unattached              39.40m     129-03 
      39.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Amber Freeman                B Y U                   39.02m     128-00 
      36.12m  38.56m  39.02m            
 14 Melanie Overall              unattached              33.27m     109-02 
      FOUL  33.27m  30.74m            
 -- Veronica Grizzle             Nebraska                   DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney Fountain             unattached               24.26   1.1  1    956
  2 Ashley Smith                 Together Eli             24.37   1.2  5    945
  3 Alex Gochenour               Cornhusker F             24.44   3.4  4    939
  4 Zoe Meade                    unattached               25.02   1.6  3    885
  5 Erica Twiss                  Texas Expres             25.05   3.4  4    882
  6 Lindsay Vollmer              unattached               25.16   1.6  3    872
  7 Maddie Treasure              Tennessee El             25.27   3.4  4    862
  8 Jasmine Hall                 unattached               25.45   1.1  1    846
  9 Rebecca Neville              Kansas                   25.47   1.2  5    844
 10 Alexis Easterling            unattached               25.57   3.4  4    835
 11 Brittany Bozeman             Ole Miss                 25.69   1.6  3    824
 12 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          unattached               25.72   3.4  4    822
 13 Jessica Shadley              Texas Expres             25.78   1.6  3    817
 14 Ariel Roberts                North Carolina           25.88   1.9  2    808
 15 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific            25.94   1.1  1    802
 16 Claire McConnell             Oklahoma                 26.05   1.1  1    793
 17 Cornealia Tisher             Ole Miss                 26.18   1.1  1    781
 18 Anne Martin                  Nebraska                 26.22   1.9  2    778
 19 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat             26.25   1.1  1    775
 20 Karli Johonnot               unattached               26.25   1.6  3    775
 21 Courtney Woodard             Indiana Univ             26.25   1.9  2    775
 22 Chelsea Larson               unattached               26.46   1.9  2    757
 23 Katherine Salcido            unattached               26.47   1.9  2    757
 24 Megan Chenoweth              unattached               26.71   1.9  2    736
 25 Madelyn Nossek               unattached               26.75   3.4  4    733
 26 Cate Brus                    Colorado Sta             26.87   1.9  2    723
 27 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    26.95   3.4  4    716
 28 Anna Holtermann              unattached               27.05   1.2  5    708
 29 Tiffany Kenney               unattached               27.37   1.2  5    681
 30 Emily Stalpes                N Dakota St              27.74   1.6  3    651
 31 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers         28.02   1.2  5    629
 32 Megan Stringer               Illinois Col             28.99   1.2  5    555
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Junior Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney Fountain             unattached             2:17.39   3    859
  2 Alex Gochenour               Cornhusker F           2:19.14   3    835
  3 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific          2:23.34   2    779
  4 Karli Johonnot               unattached             2:23.36   2    778
  5 Ariel Roberts                North Carolina         2:24.74   3    760
  6 Maddie Treasure              Tennessee El           2:24.93   2    758
  7 Claire McConnell             Oklahoma               2:26.16   1    742
  8 Cornealia Tisher             Ole Miss               2:26.46   2    738
  9 Jessica Shadley              Texas Expres           2:27.13   1    729
 10 Zoe Meade                    unattached             2:27.99   1    718
 11 Madelyn Nossek               unattached             2:28.52   1    712
 12 Cate Brus                    Colorado Sta           2:28.97   1    706
 13 Lindsay Vollmer              unattached             2:29.96   3    693
 14 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          unattached             2:30.62   2    685
 15 Anne Martin                  Nebraska               2:31.63   3    673
 16 Courtney Woodard             Indiana Univ           2:32.44   2    663
 17 Megan Chenoweth              unattached             2:32.93   1    657
 18 Tiffany Kenney               unattached             2:35.33   1    628
 19 Jasmine Hall                 unattached             2:35.41   2    627
 20 Ashley Smith                 Together Eli           2:35.62   3    624
 21 Chelsea Larson               unattached             2:37.41   2    603
 22 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat           2:38.12   3    595
 23 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers       2:38.15   1    594
 24 Katherine Salcido            unattached             2:40.01   2    573
 25 Anna Holtermann              unattached             2:43.25   3    536
 26 Brittany Bozeman             Ole Miss               2:45.23   3    514
 27 Megan Stringer               Illinois Col           2:52.50   1    438
 28 Brittany Cheese              Akron                  3:03.20   3    336
 -- Rebecca Neville              Kansas                     DNS   1 
 -- Alexis Easterling            unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Erica Twiss                  Texas Expres               DNS   1 
 -- Emily Stalpes                N Dakota St                DNS   1 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Gochenour               Cornhusker F             14.04   1.6  3    973
  2 Ashley Smith                 Together Eli             14.23   1.8  1    946
  3 Erica Twiss                  Texas Expres             14.27   1.9  2    941
  4 Whitney Fountain             unattached               14.47   1.9  2    913
  5 Rebecca Neville              Kansas                   14.49  -1.7  5    910
  6 Ariel Roberts                North Carolina           14.55   1.8  1    902
  7 Cornealia Tisher             Ole Miss                 14.58  -1.7  5    898
  8 Lindsay Vollmer              unattached               14.59  -1.7  5    897
  9 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific            14.69   1.8  1    883
 10 Katherine Salcido            unattached               14.74   1.6  3    876
 11 Jessica Shadley              Texas Expres             14.77   1.8  1    872
 12 Brittany Bozeman             Ole Miss                 14.87   1.6  3    859
 13 Karli Johonnot               unattached               14.89  -0.4  4    856
 14 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          unattached               14.97  -1.7  5    846
 15 Courtney Woodard             Indiana Univ             15.04  -1.7  5    836
 16 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    15.06  -1.7  5    834
 17 Anna Holtermann              unattached               15.07   1.8  1    832
 18 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat             15.13  -0.4  4    825
 19 Tiffany Kenney               unattached               15.30   1.9  2    802
 20 Anne Martin                  Nebraska                 15.31   1.9  2    801
 21 Chelsea Larson               unattached               15.33   1.8  1    799
 22 Alexis Easterling            unattached               15.43   1.6  3    786
 23 Cate Brus                    Colorado Sta             15.51  -0.4  4    775
 24 Maddie Treasure              Tennessee El             15.57  -0.4  4    768
 25 Claire McConnell             Oklahoma                 15.61  -0.4  4    763
 26 Zoe Meade                    unattached               15.87  -0.4  4    730
 27 Megan Chenoweth              unattached               15.93   1.6  3    723
 28 Emily Stalpes                N Dakota St              16.11  -0.4  4    701
 29 Jasmine Hall                 unattached               16.12   1.6  3    700
 30 Megan Stringer               Illinois Col             16.12   1.8  1    700
 31 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers         16.28   1.9  2    680
 32 Madelyn Nossek               unattached               16.80   1.9  2    619
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Junior Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitney Fountain             unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cate Brus                    Colorado Sta             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ariel Roberts                North Carolina           1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ashley Smith                 Together Eli             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jasmine Hall                 unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Alex Gochenour               Cornhusker F             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Karli Johonnot               unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Lindsay Vollmer              unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Rebecca Neville              Kansas                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Erica Twiss                  Texas Expres             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Zoe Meade                    unattached               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Anna Holtermann              unattached               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 16 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers         1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Anne Martin                  Nebraska                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Chelsea Larson               unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 19 Madelyn Nossek               unattached               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 20 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific            1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 20 Megan Chenoweth              unattached               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 20 Tiffany Kenney               unattached               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Alexis Easterling            unattached               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Megan Stringer               Illinois Col             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 20 Courtney Woodard             Indiana Univ             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 26 Brittany Bozeman             Ole Miss                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 26 Jessica Shadley              Texas Expres             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 26 Maddie Treasure              Tennessee El             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 26 Emily Stalpes                N Dakota St              1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 26 Katherine Salcido            unattached               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 31 Claire McConnell             Oklahoma                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 31 Cornealia Tisher             Ole Miss                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Junior Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ashley Smith                 Together Eli             5.80m  -1.8  19-00.50    789
     5.80m(-1.8) FOUL      5.01m(1.6)            
  1 Brittany Bozeman             Ole Miss                 5.80m   0.8  19-00.50    789
     5.72m(-0.7) 5.80m(0.8) 5.51m(-2.4)            
  3 Alexis Easterling            unattached               5.48m   1.0  17-11.75    694
     5.09m(+0.0) 5.48m(1.0) FOUL                 
  4 Lindsay Vollmer              unattached               5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00    688
     5.32m(-1.2) 5.27m(-0.4) 5.46m(+0.0)            
  5 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    5.44m  -1.1  17-10.25    683
     5.44m(-1.1) FOUL      5.22m(0.9)            
  6 Anne Martin                  Nebraska                 5.37m  -1.7  17-07.50    663
     5.37m(-1.7) 5.26m(-0.5) 5.00m(-0.4)            
  7 Whitney Fountain             unattached               5.36m   0.1  17-07.00    660
     5.31m(+0.0) 5.30m(-1.0) 5.36m(0.1)            
  8 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific            5.34m   0.8  17-06.25    654
     5.16m(+0.0) 5.34m(0.8) FOUL                 
  8 Erica Twiss                  Texas Expres             5.34m  -1.3  17-06.25    654
     5.34m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Maddie Treasure              Tennessee El             5.32m   1.2  17-05.50    648
     4.92m(-2.2) 5.32m(1.2) 4.92m(-1.1)            
 11 Katherine Salcido            unattached               5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00    637
     5.28m(+0.0) 5.13m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          unattached               5.28m  -1.2  17-04.00    637
     5.28m(-1.2) 5.06m(-0.7) 4.76m(+0.0)            
 13 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat             5.27m  -0.5  17-03.50    634
     5.27m(-0.5) 5.22m(-0.2) 5.18m(-2.5)            
 13 Courtney Woodard             Indiana Univ             5.27m  -1.1  17-03.50    634
     5.08m(-0.9) 5.27m(-1.1) FOUL                 
 15 Madelyn Nossek               unattached               5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25    626
     4.94m(-2.2) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0)            
 16 Alex Gochenour               Cornhusker F             5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50    620
     5.22m(+0.0) 4.79m(-0.9) 5.14m(0.9)            
 17 Ariel Roberts                North Carolina           5.12m   1.8  16-09.75    592
     FOUL      5.12m(1.8) 4.86m(1.2)            
 18 Jasmine Hall                 unattached               5.11m  -0.7  16-09.25    589
     4.93m(-1.3) 5.05m(-0.1) 5.11m(-0.7)            
 19 Anna Holtermann              unattached               5.09m  -0.3  16-08.50    584
     4.52m(-1.8) 5.09m(-0.3) 5.03m(-1.3)            
 20 Cornealia Tisher             Ole Miss                 5.07m  -2.1  16-07.75    578
     5.07m(-2.1) FOUL      4.95m(0.8)            
 20 Tiffany Kenney               unattached               5.07m  -0.1  16-07.75    578
     5.03m(0.5) 5.01m(+0.0) 5.07m(-0.1)            
 22 Jessica Shadley              Texas Expres             5.05m   0.5  16-07.00    573
     4.97m(+0.0) 4.96m(0.4) 5.05m(0.5)            
 23 Karli Johonnot               unattached               4.99m  -0.5  16-04.50    557
     4.97m(+0.0) 4.99m(-0.5) 4.89m(-1.1)            
 24 Megan Chenoweth              unattached               4.97m  -2.0  16-03.75    551
     4.97m(-2.0) 4.60m(1.5) 4.39m(1.3)            
 25 Megan Stringer               Illinois Col             4.93m  -0.1  16-02.25    540
     4.68m(-0.6) FOUL      4.93m(-0.1)            
 26 Claire McConnell             Oklahoma                 4.92m  -1.2  16-01.75    538
     4.92m(-1.2) 4.88m(-0.3) 4.69m(1.0)            
 27 Emily Stalpes                N Dakota St              4.77m   1.1  15-07.75    498
     4.19m(-1.3) 4.34m(1.3) 4.77m(1.1)            
 28 Chelsea Larson               unattached               4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00    492
     FOUL      4.75m(+0.0) 4.47m(0.5)            
 29 Zoe Meade                    unattached               4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25    487
     4.59m(-1.5) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.62m(-1.1)            
 30 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers         4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50    482
     4.56m(-1.4) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.58m(-1.4)            
 31 Cate Brus                    Colorado Sta             4.46m   0.5  14-07.75    418
     4.41m(-0.5) 4.06m(-1.0) 4.46m(0.5)            
 -- Rebecca Neville              Kansas                     DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Junior Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Courtney Woodard             Indiana Univ            11.47m   37-07.75    626
      11.47m  10.65m  10.79m            
  2 Brittany Cheese              Akron                   11.35m   37-03.00    618
      10.46m  11.35m  10.76m            
  3 Brittany Bozeman             Ole Miss                11.12m   36-05.75    603
      10.92m  11.12m  10.70m            
  4 Ashley Smith                 Together Eli            10.54m   34-07.00    565
      9.01m  10.54m  10.26m            
  4 Lindsay Vollmer              unattached              10.54m   34-07.00    565
      10.54m  FOUL  9.17m            
  6 Zoe Meade                    unattached              10.40m   34-01.50    556
      10.40m  9.47m  9.79m            
  7 Ariel Roberts                North Carolina          10.31m   33-10.00    550
      10.31m  9.54m  9.61m            
  8 Katherine Salcido            unattached              10.21m   33-06.00    543
      9.88m  10.21m  FOUL            
  9 Anna Holtermann              unattached              10.13m   33-03.00    538
      9.88m  10.11m  10.13m            
  9 Maddie Treasure              Tennessee El            10.13m   33-03.00    538
      10.13m  9.68m  9.67m            
 11 Anne Martin                  Nebraska                 9.99m   32-09.50    529
      9.60m  9.99m  9.96m            
 12 Madelyn Nossek               unattached               9.85m   32-03.75    520
      FOUL  9.85m  9.58m            
 13 Alex Gochenour               Cornhusker F             9.70m   31-10.00    510
      9.63m  9.30m  9.70m            
 14 Karli Johonnot               unattached               9.66m   31-08.50    507
      8.43m  9.66m  9.56m            
 15 Claire McConnell             Oklahoma                 9.50m   31-02.00    497
      9.21m  9.50m  9.09m            
 16 Rebecca Neville              Kansas                   9.43m   30-11.25    492
      8.54m  8.93m  9.43m            
 17 Alexis Easterling            unattached               9.32m   30-07.00    485
      9.17m  9.02m  9.32m            
 18 Megan Stringer               Illinois Col             9.30m   30-06.25    484
      FOUL  8.91m  9.30m            
 19 Cornealia Tisher             Ole Miss                 9.20m   30-02.25    477
      8.95m  9.20m  7.96m            
 20 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific            9.19m   30-02.00    477
      9.19m  8.70m  FOUL            
 21 Tiffany Kenney               unattached               9.09m   29-10.00    470
      9.09m  8.10m  FOUL            
 22 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers         9.06m   29-08.75    468
      7.94m  9.06m  FOUL            
 23 Whitney Fountain             unattached               8.88m   29-01.75    456
      8.80m  FOUL  8.88m            
 24 Emily Stalpes                N Dakota St              8.80m   28-10.50    451
      8.80m  8.14m  8.71m            
 25 Jasmine Hall                 unattached               8.65m   28-04.50    441
      7.39m  8.00m  8.65m            
 26 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat             8.62m   28-03.50    440
      8.62m  8.49m  8.30m            
 27 Chelsea Larson               unattached               8.25m   27-01.00    416
      8.14m  8.25m  7.21m            
 28 Erica Twiss                  Texas Expres             8.21m   26-11.25    413
      8.21m  FOUL  7.35m            
 29 Cate Brus                    Colorado Sta             8.15m   26-09.00    409
      FOUL  7.96m  8.15m            
 30 Jessica Shadley              Texas Expres             7.84m   25-08.75    389
      7.01m  7.84m  7.57m            
 31 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          unattached               7.58m   24-10.50    372
      7.58m  7.38m  FOUL            
 32 Megan Chenoweth              unattached               7.40m   24-03.50    361
      6.94m  7.40m  7.30m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Junior Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cornealia Tisher             Ole Miss                38.78m     127-03    644
      35.83m  36.43m  38.78m            
  2 Megan Stringer               Illinois Col            37.84m     124-02    626
      FOUL  35.73m  37.84m            
  3 Alex Gochenour               Cornhusker F            37.36m     122-07    617
      35.83m  36.83m  37.36m            
  4 Lindsay Vollmer              unattached              37.19m     122-00    613
      37.19m  34.44m  34.87m            
  5 Chelsea Larson               unattached              37.12m     121-09    612
      37.12m  36.02m  36.28m            
  6 Anne Martin                  Nebraska                36.85m     120-11    607
      36.64m  36.85m  36.17m            
  7 Brittany Bozeman             Ole Miss                36.15m     118-07    594
      30.07m  32.47m  36.15m            
  8 Anna Holtermann              unattached              36.01m     118-02    591
      34.44m  36.01m  28.91m            
  9 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat            35.43m     116-03    580
      31.19m  35.43m  FOUL            
 10 Ashley Smith                 Together Eli            34.32m     112-07    559
      26.24m  26.07m  34.32m            
 11 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers        32.44m     106-05    523
      FOUL  32.44m  FOUL            
 12 Tiffany Kenney               unattached              30.18m      99-00    480
      21.62m  25.85m  30.18m            
 13 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific           30.09m      98-09    478
      30.09m  FOUL  29.35m            
 14 Maddie Treasure              Tennessee El            29.41m      96-06    465
      24.96m  FOUL  29.41m            
 15 Katherine Salcido            unattached              29.29m      96-01    463
      29.29m  FOUL  28.18m            
 16 Courtney Woodard             Indiana Univ            28.52m      93-07    449
      25.08m  28.52m  FOUL            
 17 Whitney Fountain             unattached              27.93m      91-08    437
      26.05m  27.93m  27.86m            
 18 Karli Johonnot               unattached              27.49m      90-02    429
      27.49m  25.08m  FOUL            
 19 Brittany Cheese              Akron                   26.48m      86-10    410
      26.48m  25.60m  24.48m            
 20 Ariel Roberts                North Carolina          26.35m      86-05    408
      25.19m  26.35m  24.41m            
 21 Jasmine Hall                 unattached              25.44m      83-05    391
      25.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Cate Brus                    Colorado Sta            25.01m      82-01    382
      24.33m  24.10m  25.01m            
 23 Madelyn Nossek               unattached              24.01m      78-09    364
      23.93m  24.01m  22.67m            
 24 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          unattached              23.04m      75-07    346
      20.07m  18.08m  23.04m            
 25 Jessica Shadley              Texas Expres            22.36m      73-04    333
      21.76m  22.36m  21.98m            
 26 Megan Chenoweth              unattached              22.19m      72-10    330
      22.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Claire McConnell             Oklahoma                21.93m      71-11    325
      20.55m  17.61m  21.93m            
 28 Zoe Meade                    unattached              21.78m      71-05    322
      20.82m  20.84m  21.78m            
 29 Alexis Easterling            unattached              21.35m      70-00    314
      FOUL  21.35m  FOUL            
 -- Erica Twiss                  Texas Expres              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Emily Stalpes                N Dakota St                DNS            
 -- Rebecca Neville              Kansas                     DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $  5150                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Gochenour               Cornhusker F              5300$ 
  2 Ashley Smith                 Together Eli              5270$ 
  3 Whitney Fountain             unattached                5197$ 
  4 Lindsay Vollmer              unattached                5134  
  5 Ariel Roberts                North Carolina            4862  
  6 Brittany Bozeman             Ole Miss                  4815  
  7 Anne Martin                  Nebraska                  4787  
  8 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific             4739  
  9 Cornealia Tisher             Ole Miss                  4715  
 10 Karli Johonnot               unattached                4708  
 11 Maddie Treasure              Tennessee El              4671  
 12 Courtney Woodard             Indiana Univ              4649  
 13 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat              4620  
 14 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          unattached                4587  
 15 Anna Holtermann              unattached                4560  
 16 Katherine Salcido            unattached                4481  
 17 Zoe Meade                    unattached                4469  
 18 Jasmine Hall                 unattached                4436  
 19 Chelsea Larson               unattached                4415  
 20 Brittany Cheese              Akron                     4368  
 21 Jessica Shadley              Texas Expres              4345  
 22 Tiffany Kenney               unattached                4305  
 23 Madelyn Nossek               unattached                4275  
 24 Claire McConnell             Oklahoma                  4257  
 25 Cate Brus                    Colorado Sta              4255  
 26 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers          4112  
 27 Megan Chenoweth              unattached                4024  
 28 Megan Stringer               Illinois Col              4009  
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 50:55.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicolette Sorensen           unattached            56:25.49  
  2 Abby Dunn                    Maine Racewa          56:58.16  
  3 Rachel Zoyhofski             unattached            57:46.85  
  4 Maite Moscoso                Lake Brantle          57:52.81  
  5 Rachael Phillips             unattached            57:53.41  
  6 Reini Brickson               Miami Valley          58:13.24  
  7 Jennifer Thuotte             Maine Racewa          58:17.27  
  8 Erika Shaver                 Miami Valley          59:45.40  
  9 Molly Josephs                Walk USA              59:54.32  
 10 Courtney Williams            Maine Racewa        1:00:15.14  
 11 Nicole Court-Menendez        Maine Racewa        1:01:42.56  
 12 Diana Quinde                 unattached          1:03:07.55  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 10.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Silmon               Texas Christ           $ 10.29Q  1.1  2 
  2 Eric Harris                  Georgia                $ 10.44Q  1.6  1 
  3 Marvin Bracy                 unattached             $ 10.47Q  1.6  3 
  4 Micheal Granger              Ole Miss               $ 10.29q  1.1  2 
  5 Oliver Bradwell              Team Wichita           $ 10.50q  1.6  1 
  6 Joeal Hotchkins              Vegas Lightn           $ 10.51q  1.6  1 
  7 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite o           $ 10.52q  1.6  3 
  8 Fuquawn Greene               Track Easter           $ 10.55q  1.1  2 
  9 Remontay McClain             unattached             $ 10.56   1.6  1 
 10 Emmanuel Matadi              unattached             $ 10.62   1.6  3 
 11 Earl House                   N. Carolina A&T        $ 10.63   1.1  2 
 12 Arthur Delaney               PSA Track Cl             10.68   1.6  3 
 13 Aaron Ernest                 unattached               10.70   1.6  3 
 14 Greg Hornsby                 Washington S             10.74   1.6  1 
 15 Joe Fisher                   Team Wichita             10.76   1.6  3 
 16 Landon Powell                Appalachian St           10.76   1.6  3 
 17 Nigel Talton                 Iowa Wesleya             10.79   1.1  2 
 18 Diondre Batson               unattached               10.87   1.6  1 
 19 Devin Crawford-Tufts         unattached               10.96   1.6  1 
 -- Walter Henderson             unattached                 DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Justin Sims                  Mark Trail F               DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Sean McLean                  Carolina Eag               DNS   1.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 10.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Micheal Granger              Ole Miss                 10.30$ -0.5 
  2 Charles Silmon               Texas Christ             10.33$ -0.5 
  3 Eric Harris                  Georgia                  10.48$ -0.5 
  4 Oliver Bradwell              Team Wichita             10.54$ -0.5 
  5 Joeal Hotchkins              Vegas Lightn             10.54$ -0.5 
  6 Marvin Bracy                 unattached               10.58$ -0.5 
  7 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite o             10.59$ -0.5 
  8 Fuquawn Greene               Track Easter             10.66  -0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 21.54                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver Bradwell              Team Wichita           $ 21.48Q -3.0  3 
  1 Joeal Hotchkins              Vegas Lightn           $ 21.48Q -0.7  4 
  3 Fuquawn Greene               Track Easter           $ 21.50Q -3.3  1 
  4 Charles Silmon               Texas Christ             21.70Q -3.9  2 
  5 Eric Harris                  Georgia                $ 21.53q -0.7  4 
  6 William Heriot               Pacesetters              21.63q -3.3  1 
  7 Aaron Radden                 Central Conn             21.73q -3.9  2 
  8 Joshua Edmonds               unattached               21.79q -3.0  3 
  9 Remontay McClain             unattached               21.89  -3.0  3 
 10 Arthur Delaney               PSA Track Cl             22.07  -3.0  3 
 11 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite o             22.18  -0.7  4 
 12 Kenneth Smith                unattached               22.25  -3.3  1 
 13 Earl House                   N. Carolina A&T          22.30  -3.0  3 
 14 Tellis Smith                 unattached               22.41  -0.7  4 
 15 Matt Gilmore                 unattached               22.52  -3.3  1 
 16 Joe Fisher                   Team Wichita             22.55  -0.7  4 
 17 Diondre Batson               unattached               22.80  -3.9  2 
 -- Sheroid Evans                The Wings Tr               DNS  -3.3  1 
 -- Micheal Granger              Ole Miss                   DNS  -0.7  4 
 -- Devin Crawford-Tufts         unattached                 DNS  -3.3  1 
 -- Walter Henderson             unattached                 DNS  -3.9  2 
 -- Benjamin Major               N C State                  DNS  -3.9  2 
 -- Justin Sims                  Mark Trail F               DNS  -3.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 21.54                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver Bradwell              Team Wichita             21.18$ -2.0 
  2 Eric Harris                  Georgia                  21.22$ -2.0 
  3 Fuquawn Greene               Track Easter             21.34$ -2.0 
  4 Aaron Radden                 Central Conn             21.36$ -2.0 
  5 Joshua Edmonds               unattached               21.46$ -2.0 
  6 William Heriot               Pacesetters              21.57  -2.0 
  7 Joeal Hotchkins              Vegas Lightn             21.89  -2.0 
 -- Charles Silmon               Texas Christ               DNS  -2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 47.94                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Errol Nolan                  Houston                $ 46.32Q  1
  2 Joshua Mance                 So Cal Runni           $ 46.46Q  2
  3 David Verburg                George Mason           $ 46.75Q  2
  4 William Heriot               Pacesetters TC         $ 46.79q  1
  5 Joshua Edmonds               unattached             $ 46.88q  1
  6 George Empty                 George Mason           $ 47.17q  2
  7 Xavier Boyd                  unattached             $ 47.37q  2
  8 Julian Frazier               unattached             $ 47.72   2
  9 Eric Winfrey                 Fayetteville Flyers      48.13   1
 10 Keith Griffith               Juventus                 48.34   2
 11 Andre Carter                 South Carolina           48.51   2
 12 Antonio Reynolds             unattached               48.88   1
 13 Tellis Smith                 unattached               49.54   1
 14 Michael Keith                Utah Valley State        49.64   2
    Michael Berry                Seatown Express          DVQ     1
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 47.94                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Errol Nolan                  Houston                  45.68$
  2 Joshua Mance                 So Cal Runni             46.20$
  3 David Verburg                George Mason             46.38$
  4 William Heriot               Pacesetters TC           46.77$
  5 Joshua Edmonds               unattached               46.91$
  6 Xavier Boyd                  unattached               47.57$
  7 George Empty                 George Mason             47.58$
    Michael Berry                Seatown Express          DVQ
 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 1:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casimir Loxsom               The Pennsylv         $ 1:48.79Q  3 
  2 Nicholas Kaiser              unattached           $ 1:50.13Q  2 
  3 Robby Andrews                Virginia               1:51.41Q  1 
  4 Christopher FitzSimons       Hamden High          $ 1:49.36q  3 
  5 Darrin Gibson                Florida St           $ 1:50.74q  2 
  6 Gabriel Hilbert              unattached           $ 1:50.84q  2 
  7 Nathanael Litwiller          Sacramento State       1:51.77q  1 
  8 Aduo Omot                    Augustana Co           1:51.90q  2 
  9 Casey Shade                  South Dakota           1:51.91   3 
 10 William Ledder               unattached             1:51.97   1 
 11 Sean Grumney                 unattached             1:52.09   1 
 12 Dalen Fink                   unattached             1:52.28   2 
 13 Loe Momoh                    Arkansas               1:52.29   1 
 14 Shawn Roberts                Georgia Inst           1:52.55   1 
 15 Ryan Hagen                   Virginia Tech          1:52.66   1 
 16 Gabe Aragon                  New Mexico             1:53.77   3 
 17 Bruce Schmitz                Wisc-La Crosse         1:54.41   2 
 18 Mohamed Hrezi                Central Conn           1:55.21   3 
 19 Quincy Downing               unattached             1:55.53   2 
 20 Robbie Scharold              unattached             1:57.84   3 
 21 Paris Reddick-Simmons        N. Carolina A&T        2:04.04   2 
 -- Elias Gedyon                 Quiet Fire T               DNS   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 1:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Casimir Loxsom               The Pennsylv           1:47.45$ 
  2 Robby Andrews                Virginia               1:47.75$ 
  3 Christopher FitzSimons       Hamden High            1:48.83$ 
  4 Darrin Gibson                Florida St             1:49.28$ 
  5 Nicholas Kaiser              unattached             1:50.10$ 
  6 Nathanael Litwiller          Sacramento State       1:50.82$ 
  7 Aduo Omot                    Augustana Co           1:51.00$ 
  8 Gabriel Hilbert              unattached             1:56.18  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 3:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peter Callahan               Princeton Un           3:50.74Q 
  2 Darius Terry                 unattached             3:57.83Q 
  3 Elias Gedyon                 Quiet Fire T           3:50.86Q 
  4 Ryan Hagen                   Virginia Tech          3:57.91Q 
  5 Zachary Dahleen              Southern Ill           3:51.98Q 
  6 Jacob Wike                   Wichita Stat           3:58.27Q 
  7 Colby Alexander              unattached             3:52.01q 
  8 Alex Taylor                  Appalachian St         3:53.10q 
  9 Taylor Monaghan              Oklahoma St            3:53.31q 
 10 Joseph Bubniak               Syracuse Uni           3:53.92q 
 11 Sean Halpin                  State Univer           3:55.51q 
 12 Paul Reilly                  unattached             3:56.51q 
 13 Kyle Hanson                  Kansas State           3:56.93  
 14 Louis Serafini               Boston College         3:58.35  
 15 Cole Watson                  unattached             3:59.01  
 16 Christopher Stogsdill        Iona College           3:59.89  
 17 Robert Peavey                Georgetown U           4:00.26  
 18 Andrew Nelson                unattached             4:01.03  
 19 Curtis Trueb                 Bentley Coll           4:01.33  
 20 Brian Nersten                Saint Franci           4:01.85  
 21 Nathan Mathabane             unattached             4:05.87  
 22 Joseph Gilhuley              Saint Franci           4:07.46  
 23 Mohamed Hrezi                Central Conn           4:09.14  
 24 Jacob Sandry                 unattached             4:15.97  
 25 Michael Pressler             New York at Buff       4:18.14  
 -- Andrew Springer              Georgetown U               DNS  
 -- Jared Berman                 Virginia Tech              DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 3:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter Callahan               Princeton Un           3:46.42$ 
  2 Elias Gedyon                 Quiet Fire T           3:47.65$ 
  3 Darius Terry                 unattached             3:48.26  
  4 Colby Alexander              unattached             3:50.89  
  5 Taylor Monaghan              Oklahoma St            3:51.59  
  6 Sean Halpin                  State Univer           3:53.00  
  7 Zachary Dahleen              Southern Ill           3:54.97  
  8 Ryan Hagen                   Virginia Tech          3:55.78  
  9 Alex Taylor                  Appalachian St         3:58.32  
 10 Paul Reilly                  unattached             3:58.38  
 11 Joseph Bubniak               Syracuse Uni           4:04.76  
 12 Jacob Wike                   Wichita Stat           4:15.82  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 14:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Dunbar                Portland              14:34.63  
  2 Andrew Colley                N C State             14:37.28  
  3 Andrew Springer              Georgetown U          14:41.78  
  4 Alfredo Santana              unattached            14:45.39  
  5 Aaron Watanabe               unattached            14:54.79  
  6 Robert Peavey                Georgetown U          14:55.23  
  7 Dennis Hodapp                unattached            14:56.62  
  8 Evan Bloomberg               unattached            15:05.68  
  9 Brett Egan                   Northern Iowa         15:10.40  
 10 Sean Gildea                  unattached            15:11.17  
 11 John Fuller                  unattached            15:13.57  
 12 Dillon Hawley                unattached            15:19.34  
 13 Sean Smith                   unattached            15:24.30  
 14 Joshua Williams              Edgewood Col          15:36.92  
 15 Joseph Beveridge             unattached            15:47.71  
 -- Lee George                   Harrier Trac               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 31:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker Stinson               Rogue Runnin          30:56.10$ 
  2 Graham Bazell                unattached            31:33.76  
  3 Robert Molke                 Syracuse Uni          31:58.49  
  4 Benjamin Furcht              Georgetown U          32:13.22  
  5 Arquimedes DelaCruz          Marist Colle          32:25.22  
  6 Michael Lilley               Appalachian St        32:30.42  
  7 Chris York                   Richmond              32:41.43  
  8 Connor Callahan              Marquette Un          33:00.98  
  9 Erik Anderson                San Diego             33:06.18  
 10 Burk Staub                   Appalachian St        33:06.87  
 11 Ross Roberson                Charlotte             33:30.65  
 12 Tyler Noble                  Saginaw Vall          33:33.01  
 13 Antonio Schafer              Oakland Univ          33:39.78  
 14 Oliver Bear Don't Walk       Harrier Trac          34:04.88  
 15 Brehanu Dagnachew            Charlotte             34:15.12  
 16 Jonathan Krell               Central Conn          34:32.12  
 17 Scott Ryan                   Washington &          34:56.61  
 18 Kevin Randle                 Saint Ambros          35:01.15  
 -- Christopher Connelly         Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Tyson Christensen            unattached                 DNF  
 -- Brendan Devlin               unattached                 DNF  
 -- Jeffery Arnier               unattached                 DNF  
 -- Craig Lutz                   Lake Cities                DNF  
 -- Michael Nicoletti            Marist Colle               DNF  
 -- Andrew Coelho                Adelphi Univ               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 14.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnathan Cabral             unattached             $ 13.77Q  1.0  2 
  2 Sir'Paul Jones               Ruff Riders            $ 13.82Q  1.8  3 
  3 Harold Lathan                unattached             $ 13.84Q  0.8  1 
  4 Demoye Bogle                 unattached               13.97Q  2.1  4 
  5 Trevor Brown                 Speed T & F            $ 13.87q  1.8  3 
  6 Caleb Cross                  Arkansas               $ 13.91q  1.0  2 
  7 Elijah Muhammad              unattached             $ 13.98q  0.8  1 
  8 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur            $ 13.99q  0.8  1 
  9 Justin Crawford              Georgetown U           $ 14.08   1.8  3 
 10 William Lindsey              Southern Ill             14.12   2.1  4 
 11 Vanier Joseph                Eastern Mich           $ 14.24   1.0  2 
 12 Torrey Campbell              unattached               14.33   1.8  3 
 13 Shayne Moore                 Washington               14.35   1.8  3 
 14 Jibri Victorian              Coppin State             14.49   1.0  2 
 15 Donte Gilmer                 unattached               14.52   2.1  4 
 16 Glenn Powell                 unattached               14.55   1.0  2 
 17 James Reed                   Maine                    14.65   1.8  3 
 18 Albert Jones                 Appalachian St           14.81   1.0  2 
 19 Richard D'Ambrosio           Norristown P             15.04   0.8  1 
 -- Jordan Moore                 Sprint Athle               DNF   0.8  1 
 -- Corey Thomas                 Stonehill Co               DNS   2.1  4 
 -- Noah Blue                    C.A. Track C               DNS   2.1  4 
 -- Brian Holmes                 E-1 Track Cl               DNS   1.0  2 
 -- Roy Smith                    unattached                 DNS   0.8  1 
 -- Justin Sims                  Mark Trail F               DNS   2.1  4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 14.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Caleb Cross                  Arkansas                 13.64$  1.4 
  2 Johnathan Cabral             unattached               13.70$  1.4 
  3 Trevor Brown                 Speed T & F              13.74$  1.4 
  4 Demoye Bogle                 unattached               13.74$  1.4 
  5 Harold Lathan                unattached               13.76$  1.4 
  6 Elijah Muhammad              unattached               13.98$  1.4 
  7 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur              14.18$  1.4 
  8 Sir'Paul Jones               Ruff Riders              14.26   1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 53.34                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steven White                 North Texas            $ 52.05Q  1 
  2 Sheroid Evans                The Wings Tr           $ 52.25Q  3 
  3 Jibri Victorian              Coppin State           $ 52.32Q  2 
  4 Sir'Paul Jones               Ruff Riders            $ 52.34Q  4 
  5 Jordan Burgess               unattached             $ 52.33q  1 
  6 William Lindsey              Southern Ill             53.61q  1 
  7 Kennedy Daughtery            unattached               53.62q  3 
  8 Demoye Bogle                 unattached               53.87q  3 
  9 Caleb Cross                  Arkansas                 54.10   4 
 10 Robert Shelby                Seatown Expr             54.36   4 
 11 Trevor Brown                 Speed T & F              54.70   1 
 12 Benjamin Major               N C State                54.75   1 
 13 LaVon Collins                Houston Elit             54.84   2 
 14 Peter Guenther               Cal-Riverside            55.44   3 
 15 Renaldo Powell               unattached               55.97   4 
 16 Alexander Boully             YMCA Team Id             56.07   4 
 17 Travis Southard              Arkansas                 56.07   2 
 18 Javon May                    Cal-Fullerton            56.45   2 
 19 Johnathan Cabral             unattached               56.62   3 
 20 Jeffrey Campbell             Cal-Davis                59.74   3 
 -- Brian Holmes                 E-1 Track Cl               DNS   2 
 -- Roy Smith                    unattached                 DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 53.34                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheroid Evans                The Wings Tr             50.55$ 
  2 Steven White                 North Texas              51.19$ 
  3 Jibri Victorian              Coppin State             51.30$ 
  4 Jordan Burgess               unattached               51.50$ 
  5 Sir'Paul Jones               Ruff Riders              51.53$ 
  6 Kennedy Daughtery            unattached               52.19$ 
  7 Demoye Bogle                 unattached               52.47$ 
  8 William Lindsey              Southern Ill             56.55  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dakota Peachee               unattached             9:03.43$ 
  2 Jared Berman                 Virginia Tech          9:04.76$ 
  3 Trac Norris                  unattached             9:08.41$ 
  4 Michael Jordan               unattached             9:10.99  
  5 Zachary Ornelas              unattached             9:12.04  
  6 Taylor Monaghan              Oklahoma St            9:14.83  
  7 Scott Anderson               unattached             9:18.84  
  8 Connor Martin                Hoosier Harr           9:20.58  
  9 Lucas Cherry                 Southern Ill           9:28.38  
 10 Arquimedes DelaCruz          Marist Colle           9:28.78  
 11 Garrett Wilson               Western Stat           9:31.88  
 12 Blake Kennedy                Clemson                9:35.95  
 13 Daniel Wong                  Pops Track C           9:38.18  
 14 Danny Kane                   Boston College         9:38.34  
 15 Kodi Mullins                 unattached             9:39.01  
 16 Craig Weiss                  State Univer           9:43.79  
 17 Zachary Wiles                Boise State            9:46.87  
 18 Paul Denlinger               Above The Gr           9:49.60  
 19 Jordan Roose                 unattached             9:49.74  
 20 Derwin Graham                unattached             9:50.22  
 21 Adam Fitzsimmons             unattached             9:51.32  
 22 Gus McKenzie                 unattached             9:52.48  
 23 William Mullett              unattached             9:55.32  
 24 John Valentine               Heavenly Tra           9:56.36  
 25 Paul Gilhuley                Saint Franci          10:15.44  
 26 Evan Caldwell                unattached            10:26.77  
 
Men High Jump Junior
==========================================================================
 Bar progression: 201/206/211/214/217/220/223/226
    WJC Qual: $ 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Smith                  unattached               2.23m$   7-03.75 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Maalik Reynolds              unattached               2.20m$   7-02.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Erik Kynard                  Kansas State             2.17m$   7-01.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Corey Thomas                 Stonehill Co             2.17m$   7-01.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Nick Ross                    Arizona                  2.14m$   7-00.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jonathon Christensen         unattached               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Dwayne Golbek                Personal Bes             2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 David Wilkins                S. Carolina              2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Bryan McBride                Arizona Puma             2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Justin Bethea                Mt. SAC                  2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kenneth Agee                 Kent State U             2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Keith Benford                unattached               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Herbert Dew                  Arizona Puma             2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Troy Walls                   unattached               2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Robert James                 unattached               2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Joseph Anderson              unattached               2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Briar Ploude                 Emporia Stat                NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Timothy Young                unattached                 DNS            
     2.01 
      DNS 
 -- Marcus Jackson               unattached                 DNS            
     2.01 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 480/490/500/505/510/515
    WJC Qual: $ 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Ballew                  unattached               5.10m$  16-08.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 
        O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mark Thomas                  Texas Elite              5.10m$  16-08.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 John Prader                  unattached               5.05m$  16-06.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Joseph Uhle                  Buckeye Pole             5.05m$  16-06.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Logan Cunningham             unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Logan Pflibsen               Flying Drago             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 
        O  XPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Christopher Uhle             Buckeye Pole             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alex Bishop                  unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Jack Greenlee                Michigan                 4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Thomas Stacey                North Central            4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Vince Frawley                unattached               4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 11 Jared Hippler                unattached               4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 13 Alec Hsu                     Rice Univers             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Christopher Harter           Embry-Riddle                NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Alviso                Mt. SAC                     NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3 and round 5
    WJC Qual: $ 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Hunter                unattached               7.89m$  0.2  25-10.75 
     7.56m(-1.2) FOUL      7.35m(-0.8) 7.48m(-1.3) 7.01m(-0.8) 7.89m(0.2)
  2 Carlton Lavong               unattached               7.50m$ +0.0  24-07.25 
     FOUL      7.40m(+0.0) 7.50m(+0.0) 7.25m(-1.0) PASS      7.37m(-0.8)
  3 Micah Mcculloch              Southern Uni             7.17m  +0.0  23-06.25 
     6.90m(-0.9) 7.17m(+0.0) 6.94m(-1.7) 7.03m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Marquis Dendy                unattached               7.17m   0.2  23-06.25 
     6.87m(+0.0) 7.17m(0.2) FOUL      6.88m(-0.1) FOUL      6.77m(0.4)
  5 Kasen Covington              YMCA Team Id             7.12m  -1.3  23-04.50 
     FOUL      7.12m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Justin Gross                 unattached               7.11m   0.4  23-04.00 
     7.10m(0.2) 7.11m(0.4) 7.07m(+0.0) 7.05m(+0.0) FOUL      6.95m(+0.0)
  7 Kevin Reddington             Liberty                  6.98m  +0.0  22-11.00 
     FOUL      6.65m(1.6) 6.98m(+0.0) FOUL      6.81m(-0.7) 6.82m(-1.3)
  8 Richard D'Ambrosio           Norristown P             6.68m   0.1  21-11.00 
     6.68m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.57m(+0.0) FOUL      6.61m(0.1)
  9 Cameron Burrell              CL Athletics             6.62m  -0.5  21-08.75 
     FOUL      6.62m(-0.5) FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3 and round 5
    WJC Qual: $ 15.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Omar Craddock                Florida                 16.56m$  1.8  54-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      16.56m(1.8) 16.33m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Marquis Dendy                unattached              15.60m   3.7  51-02.25 
     15.07m(1.9) 15.48m(2.6) 15.60m(3.7) 15.50m(2.3) 14.95m(2.9) FOUL     
  3 O'Daylon Thibeaux            La-Lafayette            15.58m   2.7  51-01.50 
     14.60m(1.4) 15.58m(2.7) 15.31m(2.5) 15.11m(4.2) FOUL      15.07m(2.0)
  4 Kasen Covington              YMCA Team Id            15.41m   1.9  50-06.75 
     15.41m(1.9) FOUL      15.25m(3.2) FOUL      15.18m(2.6) 13.67m(2.2)
  5 Carlton Lavong               unattached              15.23m   1.9  49-11.75 
     15.05m(2.2) 15.23m(1.9) 14.96m(3.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 David Wilson                 Virginia Tech           15.18m   3.0  49-09.75 
     15.11m(3.2) 14.71m(2.0) 13.30m(4.1) 15.02m(2.5) FOUL      15.18m(3.0)
  7 Justin Hunter                unattached              14.70m   2.0  48-02.75 
     14.70m(2.0) 14.64m(3.4) 14.69m(1.1) 14.39m(3.8) PASS      FOUL     
  8 Mike Sandle                  unattached              14.62m   1.7  47-11.75 
     14.62m(1.7) 14.29m(1.8) 14.26m(1.6) 14.27m(3.6) 14.15m(3.7) FOUL     
  9 Jason Johnson                E Tennessee St          14.57m   1.6  47-09.75 
     14.57m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Morris Kersh                 Ole Miss                14.52m   2.0  47-07.75 
     FOUL      14.45m(2.6) 14.52m(2.0)            
 11 Jonathan Gardner             Zephyrs Trac            14.29m   1.1  46-10.75 
     13.90m(3.2) 14.29m(1.1) FOUL                 
 12 Devin Lee                    Zephyrs Trac            13.66m   3.1  44-09.75 
     FOUL      13.52m(2.3) 13.66m(3.1)            
 
Men Shot Put Junior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3 and round 5
    WJC Qual: $ 18.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Vena                unattached              20.14m$  66-01.00 
      19.95m  20.14m  19.68m  19.28m  19.63m  19.89m
  2 Hayden Baillio               unattached              19.89m$  65-03.25 
      19.57m  19.79m  19.76m  19.71m  19.52m  19.89m
  3 Zachary Hill                 unattached              19.37m$  63-06.75 
      18.03m  18.81m  19.37m  18.82m  18.81m  18.13m
  4 Davis Fraker                 Throw 1 Deep            18.77m$  61-07.00 
      18.67m  FOUL  18.77m  FOUL  FOUL  18.65m
  5 Jeremy Kline                 unattached              18.53m$  60-09.50 
      FOUL  17.10m  17.92m  18.32m  18.53m  17.23m
  6 Zachary Stetler              unattached              18.10m$  59-04.75 
      17.24m  16.13m  17.85m  17.97m  18.10m  17.44m
  7 Christopher DiLorenzo        North Carolina          17.69m   58-00.50 
      17.42m  FOUL  17.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Christopher Reed             unattached              17.58m   57-08.25 
      17.58m  FOUL  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL  17.32m
  9 Casey Dehn                   Wisconsin               17.34m   56-10.75 
      16.87m  17.34m  FOUL            
 10 Albert Fournette             La-Lafayette            17.23m   56-06.50 
      17.23m  16.79m  16.93m            
 11 Myles Melancon               La-Lafayette            17.13m   56-02.50 
      17.13m  16.92m  FOUL            
 12 Ben Glauser                  Throw 1 Deep            17.10m   56-01.25 
      17.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Joshua McClure               Cal Comets              16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.58m  16.96m  16.89m            
 14 Jermaine Kline               unattached              16.95m   55-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.95m            
 15 Jeremy Hines                 unattached              16.78m   55-00.75 
      16.61m  16.51m  16.78m            
 16 Justin Welch                 unattached              16.59m   54-05.25 
      15.67m  FOUL  16.59m            
 17 Caleb Whitener               Throw 1 Deep            16.37m   53-08.50 
      FOUL  16.37m  15.43m            
 18 Logan Hussung                unattached              16.36m   53-08.25 
      16.36m  16.06m  15.59m            
 19 Jacob Fenske                 unattached              15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.16m  FOUL  15.39m            
 20 Brandon Noe                  unattached              15.32m   50-03.25 
      FOUL  15.32m  FOUL            
 -- Daniel Block                 unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Thomas Canchola              McNeese St                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3 and round 5
    WJC Qual: $ 54.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Evans                 unattached              59.10m$    193-11 
      55.75m  FOUL  54.80m  59.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alexander Rose               unattached              57.51m$    188-08 
      56.50m  57.28m  55.01m  56.60m  57.51m  FOUL
  3 Daniel Block                 unattached              56.65m$    185-10 
      56.65m  FOUL  54.62m  54.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Matthew Kosecki              U C L A                 55.63m$    182-06 
      54.03m  55.63m  55.52m  55.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Zachary Hill                 unattached              54.80m$    179-09 
      54.52m  54.18m  54.70m  54.78m  53.08m  54.80m
  6 Jeremy Kline                 unattached              54.47m$    178-08 
      52.74m  FOUL  54.18m  51.17m  54.47m  53.06m
  7 Justin Welch                 unattached              54.31m$    178-02 
      48.74m  FOUL  54.31m  FOUL  FOUL  54.03m
  8 Jermaine Kline               unattached              54.30m$    178-02 
      54.30m  52.54m  FOUL  54.25m  54.15m  FOUL
  9 Zachary Stetler              unattached              54.06m$    177-04 
      52.56m  54.06m  53.34m            
 10 Davis Fraker                 Throw 1 Deep            53.85m     176-08 
      53.02m  FOUL  53.85m            
 11 Derek Eager                  Seatown Expr            53.29m     174-10 
      49.21m  53.29m  52.44m            
 12 Brandon Noe                  unattached              53.01m     173-11 
      53.01m  52.43m  52.78m            
 13 Ryan Hershberger             Kansas State            52.17m     171-02 
      50.32m  52.17m  50.50m            
 14 Mitchell Supan               unattached              51.78m     169-10 
      50.22m  51.78m  FOUL            
 15 Nicholas Banke               Akron                   51.69m     169-07 
      47.34m  51.69m  48.51m            
 16 Dominique Howard             unattached              51.03m     167-05 
      48.91m  51.03m  FOUL            
 17 Phillip Steinert             unattached              48.63m     159-06 
      48.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Burke McCarty                Throw 1 Deep            48.60m     159-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.60m            
 19 Logan Hussung                unattached              47.66m     156-04 
      FOUL  47.66m  46.38m            
 
Men Hammer Throw Junior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3 and round 5
    WJC Qual: $ 66.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conor McCullough             unattached              78.28m$    256-10 
      74.63m  78.28m  76.45m  72.06m  77.70m  78.26m
  2 Justin Welch                 unattached              70.29m$    230-07 
      64.76m  FOUL  70.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alec Faldermeyer             unattached              66.87m$    219-05 
      62.64m  59.97m  62.59m  FOUL  FOUL  66.87m
  4 Davis Fraker                 Throw 1 Deep            62.67m     205-07 
      62.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Robert Guider                Virginia                60.42m     198-03 
      57.62m  59.68m  59.13m  60.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bradley Bolton               South Orange            60.12m     197-03 
      FOUL  60.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Leonard Joseph               Bucknell Uni            59.87m     196-05 
      58.09m  59.80m  59.87m  58.54m  59.61m  58.20m
  8 Enrique Gaitan               Throw 1 Deep            59.23m     194-04 
      59.23m  58.68m  FOUL  57.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Matthew Lloyd                unattached              59.01m     193-07 
      FOUL  59.01m  55.70m            
 10 Bret Hardin                  Throw 1 Deep            57.68m     189-03 
      FOUL  56.22m  57.68m            
 11 Casey Strong                 Texas A&M               57.68m     189-03 
      55.83m  55.47m  57.68m            
 12 Edward Brentnall             Throw 1 Deep            57.43m     188-05 
      FOUL  57.43m  56.40m            
 13 Phillip Steinert             unattached              56.61m     185-09 
      52.35m  54.45m  56.61m            
 14 Rod Dash                     unattached              53.78m     176-05 
      51.05m  FOUL  53.78m            
 15 Drew Staskiewicz             unattached              53.54m     175-08 
      FOUL  53.54m  FOUL            
 16 Brian Cooper                 unattached              53.07m     174-01 
      53.07m  49.99m  FOUL            
 17 Marcus Adame                 Mt. SAC                 51.98m     170-06 
      50.81m  51.98m  FOUL            
 18 Michael Montavon             unattached              51.77m     169-10 
      51.77m  FOUL  48.75m            
 19 Ryan Gates                   unattached              51.72m     169-08 
      50.00m  51.72m  FOUL            
 20 Mitchell Supan               unattached              51.47m     168-10 
      51.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Nathan Loe                   Throw 1 Deep            50.74m     166-06 
      50.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Tyler Regan                  unattached              50.55m     165-10 
      FOUL  50.55m  FOUL            
 23 Drennon Leverette            Throw 1 Deep            49.42m     162-02 
      45.91m  FOUL  49.42m            
 24 Andrew Dunkleberger          Throw 1 Deep            49.34m     161-10 
      FOUL  47.96m  49.34m            
 25 Bradley Szypka               unattached              48.99m     160-09 
      47.67m  FOUL  48.99m            
 26 Robert Grabill               Charleston S            47.94m     157-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.94m            
 27 Jared Harrison               unattached              46.45m     152-05 
      46.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tucker Weathers              unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tanner Harris                unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Carson Sears                 Throw 1 Deep               DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3 and round 5
    WJC Qual: $ 66.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Zimmerman             unattached              72.65m$    238-04 
      67.06m  72.65m  70.44m  67.47m  65.37m  69.38m
  2 Derek Eager                  Seatown Expr            70.24m$    230-05 
      64.58m  62.86m  65.99m  62.12m  67.71m  70.24m
  3 Sam Crouser                  Gresham Blu             69.59m$    228-04 
      69.59m  67.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  64.40m
  4 Devin Bogert                 Northwest Flyers        66.79m$    219-01 
      55.76m  60.03m  64.03m  58.85m  64.31m  66.79m
  5 Matthew McConaughey          unattached              64.89m     212-11 
      64.19m  63.91m  64.89m  64.33m  61.30m  60.94m
  6 Quinn Hale                   unattached              61.73m     202-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.13m  53.10m  55.60m  61.73m
  7 Jon Rizzo                    unattached              59.97m     196-09 
      FOUL  59.97m  57.80m  FOUL  54.98m  57.27m
  8 Matthew Braswell             Troy State U            59.35m     194-09 
      59.35m  55.92m  FOUL  58.59m  58.26m  FOUL
  9 Adam Bianchessi              Mt. SAC                 57.89m     189-11 
      49.47m  FOUL  57.89m            
 10 Christopher Tillotson        Coastal Caro            55.44m     181-11 
      53.27m  49.68m  55.44m            
 11 Pete Mirocke                 unattached              54.67m     179-04 
      50.88m  54.67m  FOUL            
 12 Joshua Pelletier             unattached              50.24m     164-10 
      47.01m  46.76m  50.24m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise                  South Florida            10.85  -0.8  3    894
  2 Austin Bahner                unattached               10.98   1.8  1    865
  3 Evan Weinstock               unattached               11.00   1.8  1    861
  4 Gunnar Nixon                 unattached               11.08   1.8  1    843
  5 Kevin Lazas                  Kinder Sport             11.34  -1.4  2    786
  6 Jeffrey Mohl                 Montana St               11.36  -0.8  3    782
  7 Taylor Schmidt               unattached               11.39   1.8  1    776
  8 Nathanael Franks             unattached               11.39  -1.4  2    776
  9 Dakotah Keys                 Sweet Home T             11.43  -1.4  2    767
 10 Tobias Boese                 unattached               11.66  -0.8  3    719
 11 Benton Lindaman              Iowa United              11.68  -0.8  3    715
 12 Michael Tibbs                United State             11.71  -0.8  3    709
 13 Ted Glasnow                  Notre Dame               11.73   1.8  1    705
 14 Justin Critser               unattached               11.80  -1.4  2    691
 15 Chandler Rieske              unattached               11.85   1.8  1    681
 16 Dean Odegard                 Notre Dame               11.88  -0.8  3    675
 17 Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma             12.29  -1.4  2    595
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Bahner                unattached               49.76   3    826
  2 Gunnar Nixon                 unattached               50.18   1    806
  3 Kevin Lazas                  Kinder Sport             50.38   1    797
  4 Evan Weinstock               unattached               50.79   2    779
  5 Tobias Boese                 unattached               51.50   3    747
  6 Dean Odegard                 Notre Dame               51.64   3    741
  7 Neamen Wise                  South Florida            51.96   1    726
  8 Justin Critser               unattached               51.97   2    726
  9 Jeffrey Mohl                 Montana St               52.23   1    715
 10 Chandler Rieske              unattached               52.51   3    703
 11 Ted Glasnow                  Notre Dame               53.01   3    681
 12 Taylor Schmidt               unattached               53.51   2    660
 13 Benton Lindaman              Iowa United              53.65   1    654
 14 Michael Tibbs                United State             53.75   2    650
 15 Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma             56.77   1    530
 -- Nathanael Franks             unattached                  DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- Dakotah Keys                 Sweet Home T                DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathanael Franks             unattached             4:29.86     746
  2 Dean Odegard                 Notre Dame             4:30.80     739
  3 Austin Bahner                unattached             4:39.01     687
  4 Justin Critser               unattached             4:39.76     682
  5 Kevin Lazas                  Kinder Sport           4:44.69     651
  6 Gunnar Nixon                 unattached             4:48.01     631
  7 Ted Glasnow                  Notre Dame             4:48.42     628
  8 Neamen Wise                  South Florida          4:48.67     627
  9 Tobias Boese                 unattached             4:52.10     606
 10 Chandler Rieske              unattached             4:54.49     592
 11 Evan Weinstock               unattached             4:56.48     580
 12 Benton Lindaman              Iowa United            4:56.66     579
 13 Taylor Schmidt               unattached             5:09.12     508
 14 Jeffrey Mohl                 Montana St             5:14.39     480
 15 Dakotah Keys                 Sweet Home T           5:14.41     480
 16 Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma           5:30.80     395
 -- Michael Tibbs                United State               DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise                  South Florida            14.50   1.9  2    911
  2 Gunnar Nixon                 unattached               14.63   2.1  3    895
  3 Dakotah Keys                 Sweet Home T             14.70  -0.2  1    886
  4 Taylor Schmidt               unattached               14.82  -0.2  1    871
  5 Evan Weinstock               unattached               15.14   1.9  2    833
  6 Chandler Rieske              unattached               15.18   2.1  3    828
  7 Kevin Lazas                  Kinder Sport             15.31  -0.2  1    812
  8 Benton Lindaman              Iowa United              15.36   2.1  3    807
  9 Michael Tibbs                United State             15.39  -0.2  1    803
 10 Tobias Boese                 unattached               15.54   2.1  3    785
 11 Jeffrey Mohl                 Montana St               15.67   2.1  3    770
 12 Austin Bahner                unattached               15.85   1.9  2    750
 13 Justin Critser               unattached               15.87   2.1  3    747
 14 Nathanael Franks             unattached               16.03  -0.2  1    729
 15 Ted Glasnow                  Notre Dame               16.28   1.9  2    702
 16 Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma             16.41   1.9  2    687
 17 Dean Odegard                 Notre Dame               16.92   1.9  2    633
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Junior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gunnar Nixon                 unattached               2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nathanael Franks             unattached               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ted Glasnow                  Notre Dame               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Neamen Wise                  South Florida            1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Justin Critser               unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Dakotah Keys                 Sweet Home T             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Chandler Rieske              unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kevin Lazas                  Kinder Sport             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Michael Tibbs                United State             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Jeffrey Mohl                 Montana St               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  9 Evan Weinstock               unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Austin Bahner                unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Taylor Schmidt               unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Dean Odegard                 Notre Dame               1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 16 Benton Lindaman              Iowa United              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Tobias Boese                 unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Junior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas                  Kinder Sport             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  1 Taylor Schmidt               unattached               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Dakotah Keys                 Sweet Home T             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dean Odegard                 Notre Dame               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tobias Boese                 unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Gunnar Nixon                 unattached               4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jeffrey Mohl                 Montana St               4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Austin Bahner                unattached               4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Neamen Wise                  South Florida            3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Nathanael Franks             unattached               3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Ted Glasnow                  Notre Dame               3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 11 Justin Critser               unattached               3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Evan Weinstock               unattached               3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      XXO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Benton Lindaman              Iowa United              3.00m    9-10.00    357
     3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Michael Tibbs                United State                NH            
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Chandler Rieske              unattached                  NH            
     3.00 3.10 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Junior Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Austin Bahner                unattached               7.10m  -1.5  23-03.50    838
     6.96m(-0.9) 7.10m(-1.5) 6.78m(1.1)            
  2 Neamen Wise                  South Florida            7.05m  -1.6  23-01.75    826
     5.93m(-2.4) 7.05m(-1.6) FOUL                 
  3 Kevin Lazas                  Kinder Sport             6.91m  -3.0  22-08.00    792
     6.91m(-3.0) 6.74m(-1.4) 6.68m(-2.0)            
  4 Dakotah Keys                 Sweet Home T             6.79m  -1.3  22-03.50    764
     FOUL      6.49m(1.4) 6.79m(-1.3)            
  5 Gunnar Nixon                 unattached               6.63m  -1.7  21-09.00    727
     6.63m(-1.7) FOUL      6.51m(-0.9)            
  6 Taylor Schmidt               unattached               6.51m  -1.7  21-04.25    700
     6.51m(-1.7) 6.19m(-1.3) 6.10m(-1.5)            
  7 Ted Glasnow                  Notre Dame               6.41m  -3.0  21-00.50    677
     6.00m(-1.5) 6.21m(-2.7) 6.41m(-3.0)            
  8 Michael Tibbs                United State             6.35m  -1.5  20-10.00    664
     6.35m(-1.5) 6.21m(-2.6) 6.28m(-3.1)            
  9 Nathanael Franks             unattached               6.27m  -2.0  20-07.00    646
     6.27m(-2.0) 5.84m(0.9) 5.85m(-2.4)            
 10 Justin Critser               unattached               6.17m  -4.7  20-03.00    624
     6.17m(-4.7) FOUL      5.99m(-2.4)            
 11 Evan Weinstock               unattached               6.14m  -1.4  20-01.75    617
     FOUL      6.14m(-1.4) 6.11m(-1.7)            
 12 Benton Lindaman              Iowa United              6.13m  -0.5  20-01.50    615
     6.06m(-1.5) 6.02m(-0.6) 6.13m(-0.5)            
 13 Jeffrey Mohl                 Montana St               6.10m  -2.9  20-00.25    608
     6.00m(0.8) 6.10m(-2.9) 5.77m(-0.8)            
 14 Tobias Boese                 unattached               5.90m  -1.4  19-04.25    565
     5.90m(-1.4) 5.69m(-2.2) FOUL                 
 15 Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma             5.83m  -0.7  19-01.50    550
     5.83m(-0.7) 4.05m(-2.1) 5.73m(0.9)            
 16 Dean Odegard                 Notre Dame               5.77m  -2.1  18-11.25    537
     5.51m(-4.4) 5.75m(0.1) 5.77m(-2.1)            
 17 Chandler Rieske              unattached               5.59m  -3.2  18-04.25    500
     FOUL      5.57m(-1.5) 5.59m(-3.2)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Junior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas                  Kinder Sport            13.73m   45-00.50    712
      13.73m  12.33m  13.53m            
  2 Benton Lindaman              Iowa United             13.54m   44-05.25    700
      12.73m  13.49m  13.54m            
  3 Nathanael Franks             unattached              13.29m   43-07.25    685
      13.29m  12.15m  12.38m            
  4 Michael Tibbs                United State            13.12m   43-00.50    675
      13.07m  13.12m  12.97m            
  5 Taylor Schmidt               unattached              13.11m   43-00.25    674
      11.80m  12.54m  13.11m            
  6 Dakotah Keys                 Sweet Home T            12.76m   41-10.50    653
      12.44m  12.76m  12.40m            
  7 Evan Weinstock               unattached              12.75m   41-10.00    652
      11.68m  11.42m  12.75m            
  8 Neamen Wise                  South Florida           12.74m   41-09.75    651
      FOUL  12.74m  12.62m            
  9 Ted Glasnow                  Notre Dame              12.58m   41-03.25    642
      12.31m  12.58m  FOUL            
  9 Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma            12.58m   41-03.25    642
      11.84m  12.33m  12.58m            
 11 Gunnar Nixon                 unattached              11.90m   39-00.50    600
      11.40m  FOUL  11.90m            
 12 Austin Bahner                unattached              11.73m   38-06.00    590
      11.73m  FOUL  11.14m            
 13 Jeffrey Mohl                 Montana St              11.32m   37-01.75    565
      10.67m  11.02m  11.32m            
 14 Dean Odegard                 Notre Dame              11.01m   36-01.50    546
      11.01m  10.86m  10.05m            
 15 Justin Critser               unattached              10.76m   35-03.75    531
      10.40m  10.49m  10.76m            
 16 Chandler Rieske              unattached              10.29m   33-09.25    503
      10.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tobias Boese                 unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Junior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Bahner                unattached              42.63m     139-10    718
      38.21m  34.34m  42.63m            
  2 Neamen Wise                  South Florida           41.61m     136-06    697
      41.04m  38.73m  41.61m            
  3 Ted Glasnow                  Notre Dame              40.26m     132-01    670
      32.74m  40.26m  35.90m            
  4 Michael Tibbs                United State            40.24m     132-00    669
      39.52m  37.87m  40.24m            
  5 Dakotah Keys                 Sweet Home T            37.89m     124-04    622
      37.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma            37.44m     122-10    613
      33.09m  37.44m  FOUL            
  7 Taylor Schmidt               unattached              37.25m     122-02    609
      37.19m  FOUL  37.25m            
  8 Tobias Boese                 unattached              37.18m     122-00    607
      33.26m  37.18m  FOUL            
  9 Benton Lindaman              Iowa United             36.42m     119-06    592
      36.42m  34.75m  34.69m            
 10 Kevin Lazas                  Kinder Sport            36.40m     119-05    592
      36.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Dean Odegard                 Notre Dame              35.25m     115-08    569
      34.10m  35.25m  33.92m            
 12 Nathanael Franks             unattached              35.10m     115-02    566
      35.10m  31.87m  33.33m            
 13 Chandler Rieske              unattached              34.63m     113-07    556
      32.60m  34.63m  33.78m            
 14 Evan Weinstock               unattached              33.94m     111-04    543
      33.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Jeffrey Mohl                 Montana St              33.52m     110-00    534
      28.48m  30.13m  33.52m            
 16 Gunnar Nixon                 unattached              32.06m     105-02    505
      FOUL  28.70m  32.06m            
 17 Justin Critser               unattached              31.33m     102-09    491
      31.31m  31.33m  31.27m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Junior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas                  Kinder Sport            55.78m     183-00    675
      55.78m  44.83m  54.44m            
  2 Benton Lindaman              Iowa United             54.54m     178-11    656
      54.54m  52.31m  FOUL            
  3 Taylor Schmidt               unattached              54.13m     177-07    650
      53.58m  44.66m  54.13m            
  4 Nathanael Franks             unattached              52.07m     170-10    619
      49.36m  52.07m  47.17m            
  5 Neamen Wise                  South Florida           51.50m     168-11    611
      49.42m  51.50m  47.57m            
  6 Gunnar Nixon                 unattached              51.23m     168-01    607
      47.98m  50.68m  51.23m            
  7 Austin Bahner                unattached              49.49m     162-04    581
      49.49m  45.75m  45.79m            
  8 Dakotah Keys                 Sweet Home T            46.27m     151-10    534
      46.27m  PASS  PASS            
  9 Evan Weinstock               unattached              44.44m     145-10    507
      36.91m  38.62m  44.44m            
 10 Tobias Boese                 unattached              43.42m     142-05    492
      43.42m  40.96m  41.74m            
 11 Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma            41.47m     136-01    463
      40.83m  41.47m  41.16m            
 12 Jeffrey Mohl                 Montana St              41.07m     134-09    458
      37.89m  40.52m  41.07m            
 13 Chandler Rieske              unattached              39.55m     129-09    436
      39.55m  38.58m  36.56m            
 14 Justin Critser               unattached              38.59m     126-07    422
      FOUL  38.59m  36.93m            
 15 Ted Glasnow                  Notre Dame              38.47m     126-02    420
      FOUL  21.62m  38.47m            
 16 Dean Odegard                 Notre Dame              36.30m     119-01    389
      29.91m  36.30m  35.75m            
 -- Michael Tibbs                United State               DNS            
 
Men Decathlon Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $  7090                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise                  South Florida             7300$ 
  2 Kevin Lazas                  Kinder Sport              7291$ 
  3 Gunnar Nixon                 unattached                7137$ 
  4 Austin Bahner                unattached                7133$ 
  5 Taylor Schmidt               unattached                6844  
  6 Evan Weinstock               unattached                6515  
  7 Ted Glasnow                  Notre Dame                6454  
  8 Benton Lindaman              Iowa United               6235  
  9 Jeffrey Mohl                 Montana St                6190  
 10 Justin Critser               unattached                6189  
 11 Dakotah Keys                 Sweet Home T              6180  
 12 Nathanael Franks             unattached                6123  
 13 Dean Odegard                 Notre Dame                6116  
 14 Tobias Boese                 unattached                5730  
 15 Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma              5645  
 16 Chandler Rieske              unattached                5513  
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
================================================================
    WJC Qual: $ 44:05.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Barron                New York Ath          42:58.62$ 
  2 Tyler Sorensen               unattached            43:53.39$ 
  3 Matthew Forgues              Maine Racewa          47:45.51  
  4 Joshua Haertel               unattached            47:47.42  
  5 Alejandro Chavez             South Texas           48:14.66  
  6 Evan Vincent                 Maine Racewa          50:24.59  
  7 John Randall                 Miami Valley          52:38.65  
  8 Mitchell Brickson            Miami Valley          53:21.31  
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx