Join/Renew Now

Results

               *******  TOP 10 MEN OVERALL  *******

Place Div Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== === ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1 Chris Siemers             29 M Arvada          CO STRANDS.    46 1:00:22  7:57 
    2   2 Eric Blake                31 M New Britain     CT BAA          2 1:00:40  7:59 
    3   3 Joseph Gray               26 M Lakewood        WA CLUB NOR     3 1:01:31  8:06 
    4   4 Rickey Gates              29 M Woody Creek     CO SALOMON      1 1:02:34  8:14 
    5   5 Max King                  30 M Bend            OR              5 1:03:18  8:20 
    6   6 Tommy Manning             34 M Colorado Spring CO FLEET FE    13 1:03:27  8:21 
    7   7 Matt Russell              27 M Wells           ME CMS         16 1:04:21  8:28 
    8   8 Chris Lundstrom           34 M Minneapolis     MN TC RUNNI    33 1:04:25  8:29 
    9   9 Zachary Freudenburg       31 M St. Louis       MO              6 1:05:18  8:36 
   10  10 John Tribbia              28 M Boulder         CO BOULDER     26 1:06:20  8:44
View complete results with all males here
 

               *******  TOP 10 WOMEN OVERALL  *******

Place Div Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== === ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1 Kristin Price             28 F Raleigh         NC             W6 1:11:13  9:23 
    2   2 Brandy Erholtz            32 F Bailey          CO FLEET FE    W1 1:12:53  9:36 
    3   1 Nicole Hunt               40 F Deer Lodge      MT TEAM SAU    W2 1:12:59  9:37 
    4   3 Megan Lund                26 F Basalt          CO ADIDAS-B    W5 1:13:30  9:41 
    5   2 Laura Haefeli             42 F Del Norte       CO FLEET FE    W4 1:15:47  9:59 
    6   4 Amber Ferreira            28 F Concord         NH GCS        W37 1:19:47 10:30 
    7   5 Amber Moran               31 F Arden           NC JUS RUNN    W7 1:20:55 10:39 
    8   6 Jennifer Campbell         27 F Newmarket       NH BAA        W16 1:21:06 10:41 
    9   7 Caitlin Smith             29 F Oakland         CA            W13 1:21:43 10:46 
   10   3 Kelli Lusk                40 F Manitou Springs CO            W49 1:23:19 10:58 
View complete results with all women here
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Nicole Hunt               40 F   Deer Lodge MT              W2 1:12:59 
    2 Laura Haefeli             42 F   Del Norte CO               W4 1:15:47 
    3 Kelli Lusk                40 F   Manitou Springs CO        W49 1:23:19 
    4 Tara Cardi                41 F   East Greenwich RI         W15 1:28:54 
    5 Saskia Oosting            43 F   Arlington MA             W239 1:46:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Todd Callaghan            40 M   Somerville MA             183 1:14:21 
    2 Joe Donnelly              42 M   Dracut MA                 255 1:14:27 
    3 Rich Smith                40 M   Enfield NH                670 1:16:49 
    4 Tim Van Orden             42 M   Bennington VT             736 1:17:13 
    5 Rod Viens                 42 M   Grantham NH               741 1:23:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Suzy West                 47 F   Putney VT                 W27 1:27:22 
    2 Lisa Goldsmith            45 F   Nederland CO              W14 1:29:00 
    3 Cathy Pearce              47 F   Chelmsford MA             W26 1:30:35 
    4 Susanne Torabi            48 F   North Andover MA         W297 1:46:15 
    5 Nancy Hobbs               49 F   Colorado Springs CO       W42 1:48:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Andy Ames                 47 M   Boulder CO                 20 1:09:33 
    2 Dave Dunham               46 M   Ward Hill MA              264 1:12:00 
    3 Francis Burdett           45 M   Worcester MA               17 1:12:47 
    4 Jeff Hunt                 46 M   Concord MA                401 1:13:04 
    5 Bruce Davie               46 M   Cambridge MA              236 1:15:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Donna Smyers              52 F   Adamant VT                W43 1:29:25 
    2 Cathy Merra               51 F   Amherst NH               W214 1:32:33 
    3 Jacqueline Shakar         50 F   Sutton MA                 W40 1:39:49 
    4 Donna Smyth               50 F   Vernon VT                 W44 1:40:22 
    5 Lisa Doucett              54 F   Andover MA               W122 1:40:57 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Kevin Tuck                54 M   Salt Lake City UT          79 1:16:00 
    2 Matthew Curran            53 M   Gloucester MA             229 1:20:45 
    3 Michael Merra             51 M   Amherst NH                524 1:24:28 
    4 Thomas Offenbacher        53 M   Westborough MA            555 1:27:58 
    5 Erik Wight                50 M   Amherst MA                768 1:30:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Vicki Miller              57 F   Durham NH                W220 1:56:21 
    2 Peg Donovan               55 F   Auburn NH                 W31 2:03:06 
    3 Marlene Odonnell          55 F   Needham MA               W237 2:12:47 
    4 Lisa Christie             57 F   Nashua NH                 W91 2:14:13 
    5 Jacqueline St. Hilaire    59 F   Franklin NH              W285 2:21:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Reno Stirrat              56 M   Dorchester MA             692 1:18:23 
    2 Keith Woodward            59 M   Stowe VT                   42 1:24:24 
    3 Bob Evers                 59 M   Park City UT              283 1:24:44 
    4 Mark Rybinski             55 M   Manlius NY                638 1:25:16 
    5 Len Hall                  57 M   Enfield NH                362 1:26:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Dorothy Helling           60 F   Montpelier VT            W167 1:58:34 
    2 Elaine Dill               61 F   Monson MA                W115 2:08:20 
    3 Angelika Evans            61 F   Westwood MA              W133 2:08:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Edward McSweeney          60 M   Montpelier VT             515 1:30:20 
    2 Hank Schiffman            60 M   New York City NY          645 1:39:21 
    3 Philip Dunn               62 M   Gloucester MA             266 1:46:55 
    4 Frank Holmes              63 M   Eaton Center NH           391 1:51:55 
    5 Walter Kuklinski          61 M   Princeton MA              438 1:52:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Sumner Brown              66 M   Belmont MA                 66 1:40:04 
    2 Milton Schumacher         65 M   N Scituate RI             648 1:47:02 
    3 John Cederholm            67 M   Marion MA                  43 1:49:56 
    4 Denny Leblanc             68 M   Nashua NH                  68 1:58:41 
    5 Stavros Kanaracus         65 M   Lowell MA                 420 2:10:53 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Carrie Parsi              71 F   Gloucester MA             W71 2:07:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 William Riley             74 M   Centerville MA             74 1:39:47 
    2 John Pelton               71 M   West Rupert VT             71 1:50:37 
    3 Frank Hurt                73 M   Gilford NH                403 2:02:11 
    4 Charles W. Kellogg        70 M   Manchester MA              70 2:04:42 
    5 Gary Reuter               71 M   Kittery ME                614 2:09:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Barbara Robinson          76 F   Franconia NH              W76 2:15:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Gerald Barney             77 M   Swanton VT                 77 2:00:28 
    2 John Howe                 75 M   Waterford ME               75 2:09:48 
    3 Donald Dayton             76 M   Dartmouth MA              239 2:16:44 
    4 Maurice Ferrigno          78 M   Nashua NH                  78 2:54:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84

Place Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Robert Hall               81 M   Sudbury MA                 81 2:34:50 

                       MALE OPEN TEAMS - USATF ONLY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
          1:04:21 1:08:46 1:08:49 1:08:59 1:11:34 (1:11:53) (1:12:00) = 5:42:29
         Matt Russell, Peter Maksimow, Jim Johnson, Ben Nephew, Andy McCarron,
         Patrick Rich, Dave Dunham
   2.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
          1:13:39 1:13:39 1:15:04 1:15:14 1:15:24 (1:17:41) (1:18:00) = 6:13:00
         Andrew Wommack, Matthew Haringa, Ryan Aschbrenner, Bruce Davie,
         Tomoaki Uchiki, Tim Stickney, Edward Breen
   3.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                   
          1:13:04 1:14:21 1:14:27 1:16:49 1:18:53 (1:23:59) (1:24:28) = 6:17:34
         Jeff Hunt, Todd Callaghan, Joe Donnelly, Rich Smith, David Herr, Mark
         Engerman, Michael Merra
   4.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
          1:11:11 1:11:42 1:18:09 1:18:23 1:19:43 = 6:19:08
         Brandon Newbould, Daniel Princic, Henry Scollard, Reno Stirrat, Chris
         Mahoney
   5.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                  
          1:13:28 1:15:39 1:17:57 1:35:50 1:36:10 (2:17:50) = 6:59:04
         Chad Carr, Bernat Olle, Nicolas Menzies, Patrick Bazinet, Joseph
         Shapiro, Robert Shaw
   6.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                   
          1:00:40 1:23:46 1:32:55 1:39:47 1:49:56 (2:53:07) = 7:27:04
         Eric Blake, Mike Dowling, Michael McKechnie, William Riley, John
         Cederholm, Richard Schilder
   7.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:20:45 1:30:08 1:31:45 1:35:27 1:38:24 (1:44:30) (1:46:55) = 7:36:29
         Matthew Curran, Bob Gillis, Edward Jeffries, Kevin Littman, Stephen
         Whittey, Gary Jewett, Philip Dunn
   8.  GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                 
          1:18:02 1:19:10 1:25:16 1:36:56 2:04:48 = 7:44:12
         Jordan Zwick, Dave Bischoff, Mark Rybinski, Bruce Wilkins, Michael
         Reif
   9.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:26:42 1:33:47 1:41:31 1:51:55 2:02:11 (2:15:36) = 8:36:06
         Paul Kirsch, Paul Bazanchuk, Richard Miller, Frank Holmes, Frank Hurt,
         Arthur Viens
  10.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                
          1:34:09 1:45:21 1:53:12 1:56:20 1:58:34 (2:12:22) (2:39:45) = 9:07:36
         Adrian King, Paul Leslie-Smith, Chuck Hagedorn, Donald Hogardt,
         Stephen Garbacz, Mayank Tandon, Michael Gonnerman


50th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2010 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 19, 2010    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                    MALE MASTERS TEAMS 40+ - USATF ONLY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                   
          1:13:04 1:14:21 1:14:27 1:16:49 1:18:53 (1:23:59) (1:24:28) = 6:17:34
         Jeff Hunt, Todd Callaghan, Joe Donnelly, Rich Smith, David Herr, Mark
         Engerman, Michael Merra
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
          1:12:00 1:15:42 1:16:05 1:17:13 1:18:44 (1:23:58) (1:24:15) = 6:19:44
         Dave Dunham, David Quintal, Daniel Verrington, Tim Van Orden, Ernest
         Brake, Rod Viens, Michael Woodman
   3.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:20:45 1:30:08 1:31:45 1:38:24 1:44:30 (1:46:55) (1:48:43) = 7:45:32
         Matthew Curran, Bob Gillis, Edward Jeffries, Stephen Whittey, Gary
         Jewett, Philip Dunn, David Geary
   4.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:26:42 1:33:47 1:41:31 1:51:55 2:02:11 (2:15:36) = 8:36:06
         Paul Kirsch, Paul Bazanchuk, Richard Miller, Frank Holmes, Frank Hurt,
         Arthur Viens
   5.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                
          1:45:21 1:53:12 1:56:20 1:58:34 2:39:45 = 10:13:12
         Paul Leslie-Smith, Chuck Hagedorn, Donald Hogardt, Stephen Garbacz,
         Michael Gonnerman
   6.  NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS             
          1:50:37 2:00:28 2:14:51 2:34:50 2:54:32 = 11:35:18
         John Pelton, Gerald Barney, Fred Zuleger Iii, Robert Hall, Maurice
         Ferrigno


50th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2010 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 19, 2010    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                    MALE MASTERS TEAMS 50+ - USATF ONLY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                   
          1:24:28 1:26:22 1:28:48 1:33:20 1:37:56 (1:42:29) (1:46:05) = 7:30:54
         Michael Merra, Len Hall, Robert Mulvaney, Chuck Landry, Damian Rowe,
         Tom Kolb, Ken Goodin
   2.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:20:45 1:30:08 1:38:24 1:46:55 1:58:25 (2:04:42) (2:13:52) = 8:14:37
         Matthew Curran, Bob Gillis, Stephen Whittey, Philip Dunn, Charles
         Wolcott, Charles W. Kellogg, Peter Watson
   3.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:33:47 1:41:31 1:51:55 2:02:11 2:15:36 = 9:25:00
         Paul Bazanchuk, Richard Miller, Frank Holmes, Frank Hurt, Arthur Viens
   4.  NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS             
          1:50:37 2:00:28 2:14:51 2:34:50 2:54:32 = 11:35:18
         John Pelton, Gerald Barney, Fred Zuleger Iii, Robert Hall, Maurice
         Ferrigno


50th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2010 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 19, 2010    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                    MALE MASTERS TEAMS 60+ - USATF ONLY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:46:55 1:58:25 2:04:42 (2:13:52) (2:25:49) = 5:50:02
         Philip Dunn, Charles Wolcott, Charles W. Kellogg, Peter Watson, Jim
         Turner
   2.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                   
          1:47:02 1:58:41 2:17:47 (2:21:28) = 6:03:30
         Milton Schumacher, Denny Leblanc, Richard Doyle, Skip Cleaver
   3.  NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS             
          1:50:37 2:00:28 2:14:51 (2:34:50) (2:54:32) = 6:05:56
         John Pelton, Gerald Barney, Fred Zuleger Iii, Robert Hall, Maurice
         Ferrigno


50th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2010 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 19, 2010    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                    MALE MASTERS TEAMS 70+ - USATF ONLY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS             
          1:50:37 2:00:28 2:14:51 (2:34:50) (2:54:32) = 6:05:56
         John Pelton, Gerald Barney, Fred Zuleger Iii, Robert Hall, Maurice
         Ferrigno


50th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2010 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 19, 2010    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                      FEMALE OPEN TEAMS - USATF ONLY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                   
          1:19:47 1:26:03 1:32:33 1:51:45 1:53:48 (2:00:56) (2:14:13) = 8:03:56
         Amber Ferreira, Bonnie Ritchotte, Cathy Merra, Laura Joyce, Donna
         Horan, Sue Donovan, Lisa Christie


50th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2010 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 19, 2010    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                   FEMALE MASTERS TEAMS 40+ - USATF ONLY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  FLEET FEET BOULDER                      
          1:15:47 1:29:00 1:48:14 = 4:33:01
         Laura Haefeli, Lisa Goldsmith, Nancy Hobbs
   2.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:27:22 1:40:22 1:40:57 = 4:48:41
         Suzy West, Donna Smyth, Lisa Doucett
   3.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                   
          1:32:33 1:51:45 1:53:48 (2:00:56) (2:14:13) (2:15:23) = 5:18:06
         Cathy Merra, Laura Joyce, Donna Horan, Sue Donovan, Lisa Christie,
         Barbara Robinson
   4.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                
          1:46:41 2:07:53 2:08:52 (2:12:47) = 6:03:26
         Saskia Oosting, Nesrin Oztermiyeci, Angelika Evans, Marlene Odonnell


50th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2010 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 19, 2010    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                   FEMALE MASTERS TEAMS 50+ - USATF ONLY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                   
          1:32:33 2:14:13 2:15:23 = 6:02:09
         Cathy Merra, Lisa Christie, Barbara Robinson


50th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2010 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 19, 2010    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                   FEMALE MASTERS TEAMS 60+ - USATF ONLY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


50th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2010 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 19, 2010    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                   FEMALE MASTERS TEAMS 70+ - USATF ONLY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx