Join/Renew Now

Complete Results
* denotes non-US Citizens

 

                               
W30 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 *Mayers, Natasha         W31 St Vincent               11.39   0.9 
  2 Bernert, Brandi          W31 Unattached               12.24   0.9 
  3 Moulds, Latisha          W32 U.S. Air For             12.34   0.9 
  4 Fields, Zhauntel         W31 Team Zoom                13.36   0.9 
  5 Touya, Kimberly          W34 2nd Wind Tra             13.68   0.9 
 -- Zmijewski, Christine     W32 Unattached                 DNS   0.9 
 
W35 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 11.07                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Birade, Dena             W38 So Cal Track             12.16   0.7 
  2 Dendy, Latrica           W37 Unattached               12.71   0.7 
  3 Kovacs, Deborah          W39 Unattached               13.44   0.7 
  4 Jace, April              W36 Elite Health             13.66   0.7 
  5 *Edwards, Daneth         W38 Bronx Tigers             13.71   0.7 
  6 Dierauer, Isabelle       W37 Miami Valley             13.84   0.7 
 -- Greenfield-Webster, Ruth W39 Unattached                 DNS   0.7 
 -- Rosborough, Lisa         W37 U.S. Marine                DNS   0.7 
 
W40 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 12.31                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Donna          W42 Waterloo Tra             12.78   0.6 
  2 Murphy, Toccata          W40 Carolinas Tr             12.94   0.6 
  3 Roux, Maryline           W43 Athena Track             13.85   0.6 
  4 Barney, Colleen          W43 Unattached               13.86   0.6 
  5 Boyd, Sarah              W40 Waterloo Tra             13.94   0.6 
  6 Berryman, Tracey         W43 Potomac Vall             14.01   0.6 
  7 Clark, Bridgette         W43 Unattached               14.73   0.6 
 -- Lessard, Dottie          W43 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Cobb, Sharla             W42 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- *Barricarte, Silvia      W41 So Cal Track               SCR       
 -- Daley, Lisa              W40 Central Park               SCR       
 -- Dubose, Jamie            W43 Southwest Sp               SCR       
 -- Crumpler, Melissa        W44 So Cal Track               SCR       
 
W45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 12.10                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Renee         W45 Unattached               12.59Q -1.8  1 
  2 Palmer, Liz              W49 Golden West              12.72Q  1.9  2 
  3 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy     W49 Unattached               13.01Q  1.9  2 
  4 Shook, Kathleen          W49 Athena Track             14.14Q -1.8  1 
  5 Rath, Terri              W46 Athena Track             14.22q -1.8  1 
  6 Bednar-Stanley, Monica   W47 Pacific Coas             14.35q  1.9  2 
  7 Kuhnly, Gail             W48 Christ Life              14.50q  1.9  2 
  8 Ford, Alyson             W45 Elite Health             15.54q -1.8  1 
  9 Ponder, Lillie           W49 Elite Health             15.98  -1.8  1 
 10 Young, Leigh             W49 Unattached               16.25   1.9  2 
 
W45 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 12.10                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Renee         W45 Unattached               12.29  -0.3 
  2 Palmer, Liz              W49 Golden West              12.90  -0.3 
  3 Shook, Kathleen          W49 Athena Track             13.98  -0.3 
  4 Rath, Terri              W46 Athena Track             14.04  -0.3 
  5 Bednar-Stanley, Monica   W47 Pacific Coas             14.25  -0.3 
  6 Kuhnly, Gail             W48 Christ Life              14.62  -0.3 
  7 Ford, Alyson             W45 Elite Health             15.44  -0.3 
 -- Upshaw-Margerum, Joy     W49 Unattached                 DNS  -0.3 
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 12.50                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scotti, Amanda           W52 Golden West              13.85   1.4 
  2 De Witt, La Vonda        W51 Atlanta Trac             14.12   1.4 
  3 Mendenhall, Martha       W51 Unattached               14.27   1.4 
  4 *Lauridsen, Susanne      W52 Canada                   15.24   1.4 
  5 Byrne, Alisa             W52 Pacific Coas             16.29   1.4 
  6 *Hayashi, Yuko           W52 MacCanDo Ten             16.90   1.4 
  7 Hammond, Lulu            W50 Waterloo Tra             17.12   1.4 
 -- Loyd, Susan              W52 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Johnson, Liz             W54 Carolinas Tr               SCR       
 -- Brown, Lenora            W52 Elite Health               SCR       
 -- Colonica, Debbie         W52 Unattached                 SCR       
 
W55 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 13.30                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 *Del Grande, Karla       W57 Canada                   13.98   0.9 
  2 Woodward, Loretta        W56 Atlanta Trac             14.08   0.9 
  3 Hanscom, Rita            W56 SC Striders              14.37   0.9 
  4 Carter, Debbie           W58 Atlanta Trac             15.01   0.9 
  5 Bowman, Jeanne           W57 SC Striders              15.07   0.9 
  6 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached               15.31   0.9 
  7 Ruth, Carol              W55 Unattached               15.43   0.9 
  8 Bauer, Blythe            W56 Evanston Run             17.88   0.9 
 -- O'Brien, Sandra          W56 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Steenbergen, Cinday      W56 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Cohn, Linda              W57 SC Striders                SCR       
 -- Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat               SCR       
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 13.91                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matthews, Brenda         W61 SC Striders              14.61   1.6 
  2 Raschker, Phil           W63 Unattached               14.62   1.6 
  3 *Trott, Rhona            W61 Unattached               15.75   1.6 
  4 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W64 Houston Elit             15.98   1.6 
  5 *Naylor, Avril           W63 Golden West              16.00   1.6 
  6 Tucker, Lorraine         W63 SC Striders              17.17   1.6 
  7 *Zimmermann, Pamela      W63 Unattached               17.22   1.6 
  8 Hill, Susan              W61 Florida Athl             18.81   1.6 
  9 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac             18.99   1.6 
 -- Schaefer, Betty          W61 Oregon Track               SCR       
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 14.10                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jager, Kathy             W67 Golden West              14.81   0.5 
  2 O'Connor, Nadine         W68 Unattached               14.87   0.5 
  3 Leighton, Barbara        W65 Philadelphia             16.65   0.5 
  4 Robinson, Mary           W68 Unattached               16.70   0.5 
  5 Curtis, Sally            W66 Unattached               17.17   0.5 
  6 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West              21.85   0.5 
 -- Mitchell, Marilyn        W67 Unattached                 DNS   0.5 
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 15.57                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W70 SC Striders              15.88   2.3 
  2 Jordan, Barbara          W74 Mass Velocit             17.26   2.3 
  3 *Lima, Alda              W74 Brazil                   19.46   2.3 
 -- Roman, Mary              W74 Mass Velocit               DNF   2.3 
 -- Padia, Elsbeth           W72 Unattached                 DNS   2.3 
 
W75 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    75 USATF: * 16.67                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Obera, Irene             W76 West Valley              16.26*  1.3 
  2 Lary, Audrey             W76 Potomac Vall             18.71   1.3 
  3 Meiler, Florence         W76 Mass Velocit             18.74   1.3 
  4 Chou, Fei-Mei            W75 West Valley              19.48   1.3 
  5 Kuehne, Magdalena        W79 Unattached               20.33   1.3 
  6 Leek, Edythe             W79 Golden West              23.11   1.3 
 
W80 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    80 USATF: * 18.76                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Valien, Johnnye          W84 SC Striders                DNS   1.3 
 
M30 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M34 Unattached               10.88   1.3 
  2 Gosa, Jason              M31 Unattached               10.98   1.3 
  3 Isaac, Jason             M34 Unattached               11.41   1.3 
  4 Woods, Nathan            M34 Golden West              11.62   1.3 
  5 Ho, Thachvu              M34 Unattached               11.64   1.3 
  6 Montgomery, Jerome       M30 Unattached               11.71   1.3 
  7 Van Winkle, Adam         M30 Golden West              11.93   1.3 
  8 Surnip, Arnold           M34 Unattached               12.31   1.3 
 -- Thompson, La Roi         M31 Tnt Internat               SCR       
 -- Bannister, Lex           M31 Club Northwe               SCR       
 -- *Ibarreta, Xavier        M34 Unattached                 SCR       
 
M35 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 10.3h                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 *Delisle, Rawle          M35 Central Park             11.01Q  0.6  2 
  2 Pettes, Alfy             M35 So Cal Track             11.09Q  0.1  1 
  3 Snaer, Demitrius         M35 Golden West              11.11Q  0.1  1 
  4 Cornelius, Mahasse       M37 Unattached               11.19Q  0.6  2 
  5 Sincere, Joseph          M35 Unattached               11.25q  0.6  2 
  6 Sickerson, Nate          M37 Unattached               11.32q  0.1  1 
  7 Owens, Earl              M36 Unattached               11.58q  0.1  1 
  8 Pittman, Lyndell         M38 Synergy Trac             11.59q  0.1  1 
  9 Dean, Nick               M38 Unattached               11.75   0.1  1  11.741
 10 Martin, Shawn            M38 Team Zoom                11.75   0.6  2  11.743
 11 Coffey, Cletus           M35 Self Esteem              11.98   0.6  2 
 12 Gardner, Adam            M38 Shore Athlet             12.27   0.6  2 
 13 Ash, David               M39 Tnt Internat             14.21   0.1  1 
 14 Spiller, Matthew         M39 Tri-Valley A             14.58   0.6  2 
 
M35 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 10.3h                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Snaer, Demitrius         M35 Golden West              10.89   1.7 
  2 *Delisle, Rawle          M35 Central Park             11.00   1.7 
  3 Pettes, Alfy             M35 So Cal Track             11.12   1.7 
  4 Cornelius, Mahasse       M37 Unattached               11.13   1.7 
  5 Sincere, Joseph          M35 Unattached               11.29   1.7 
  6 Sickerson, Nate          M37 Unattached               11.36   1.7 
  7 Owens, Earl              M36 Unattached               11.40   1.7 
  8 Pittman, Lyndell         M38 Synergy Trac             11.42   1.7 
 
M40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 10.73                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pendland, Reggie         M41 Southwest Sp             11.24Q -0.8  2 
  2 Nakanelua, Kelsey        M43 U.S. Navy                11.54Q -1.3  3 
  3 Thomas, Robert           M43 Southwest Sp             11.57Q  0.3  1  11.564
  4 Peete, Tecumseh          M40 Unattached               11.57Q  0.3  1  11.567
  5 Potocnik, Ron            M41 Southwest Sp             11.76Q -1.3  3  11.753
  6 Jett, Rod                M43 Unattached               11.76Q -0.8  2  11.757
  7 Cranford, Walter         M43 Unattached               11.68q  0.3  1 
  8 Aurelien, Clinton        M44 Synergy Trac             11.73q  0.3  1 
  9 King, Larry              M41 Unattached               11.95  -1.3  3 
 10 Joseph, Diedrick         M41 Elite Health             11.96  -1.3  3 
 11 Torres, Juan             M44 Unattached               12.14  -0.8  2 
 12 Warren, Mark             M42 Unattached               12.20  -1.3  3 
 13 Irvin, Frank             M43 Unattached               12.25  -0.8  2 
 14 Martin, Jay              M44 Unattached               12.30   0.3  1 
 15 Smith, James             M44 Arizona Flam             12.34  -1.3  3 
 16 Banuelos, Fidel          M43 Oregon Track             12.60  -0.8  2 
 17 Schlader, Joel           M43 Unattached               13.11   0.3  1 
 18 Stout, John              M44 Golden West              13.19  -0.8  2 
 19 Hawke, Karl              M44 Millrose AA              13.44  -0.8  2 
 
M40 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 10.73                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pendland, Reggie         M41 Southwest Sp             11.17  -1.0 
  2 Jett, Rod                M43 Unattached               11.47  -1.0 
  3 Thomas, Robert           M43 Southwest Sp             11.49  -1.0 
  4 Peete, Tecumseh          M40 Unattached               11.54  -1.0 
  5 Nakanelua, Kelsey        M43 U.S. Navy                11.58  -1.0 
  6 Potocnik, Ron            M41 Southwest Sp             11.68  -1.0 
  7 Aurelien, Clinton        M44 Synergy Trac             11.70  -1.0 
 -- Cranford, Walter         M43 Unattached                 DNF  -1.0 
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 10.72                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hooker, Lonnie           M47 Unattached               11.05Q  1.9  1 
  2 Thigpen, Aaron           M45 Unattached               11.42Q  2.2  2 
  3 Speed, Johnny            M46 Unattached               11.58Q  1.9  1 
  4 Sullivan, Michael        M49 Unattached               11.63Q  2.2  2 
  5 Muhammad, Courtney       M47 Unattached               11.78q  2.2  2 
  6 Shute, Marcus            M47 Southwest Sp             12.02q  2.2  2  12.015
  7 Biggers, Kevin           M48 So Cal Track             12.02q  1.9  1  12.017
  8 Roberts, Jeremy          M47 Unattached               12.33q  2.2  2 
  9 Enakaya, Makini          M49 Unattached               12.49   1.9  1 
 10 Blake, Aaron             M49 Unattached               13.12   1.9  1 
 11 Culpepper, Clifton       M47 Unattached               13.50   1.9  1 
 12 Crippen, Rand            M47 Unattached               16.27   2.2  2 
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 10.72                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thigpen, Aaron           M45 Unattached               11.03   0.9 
  2 Hooker, Lonnie           M47 Unattached               11.15   0.9 
  3 Speed, Johnny            M46 Unattached               11.53   0.9 
  4 Muhammad, Courtney       M47 Unattached               11.63   0.9 
  5 Sullivan, Michael        M49 Unattached               11.82   0.9 
  6 Biggers, Kevin           M48 So Cal Track             12.06   0.9 
  7 Shute, Marcus            M47 Southwest Sp             12.08   0.9 
  8 Roberts, Jeremy          M47 Unattached               12.53   0.9 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 10.95                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tissenbaum, Allan        M50 Houston Elit             11.45Q  1.5  2 
  2 Eaton, Kenneth           M51 Unattached               11.51Q -1.8  1 
  3 Hankerson, Brian         M50 Florida Athl             11.93Q -1.8  1 
  4 Waller, Michael          M52 Christ Life              12.06Q  1.5  2 
  5 Krulee, Marty            M53 Houston Elit             11.94q -1.8  1 
  6 Pasos, Mark              M50 West Valley              12.23q -1.8  1 
  7 Smith, Joseph            M51 Unattached               12.24q  1.5  2 
  8 Neumann, David           M50 Mass Velocit             12.28q  1.5  2 
  9 McConnell, Chris         M53 Greater Bost             12.39   1.5  2 
 10 Cummings, Steve          M54 SC Striders              12.75  -1.8  1 
 11 Janusey, Michael         M52 Unattached               12.95  -1.8  1 
 12 Hill, Philip             M53 Elite Health             13.20   1.5  2 
 13 Hammond, David           M50 Waterloo Tra             13.36  -1.8  1 
 14 Bibby, Douglas           M50 Acorn/Oscar              13.37  -1.8  1 
 15 Rosales, Benito          M51 West Valley              13.47  -1.8  1 
 16 Beck, Steven             M51 Golden West              13.54   1.5  2 
 17 Iervolino, John          M50 Unattached               17.26   1.5  2 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 10.95                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tissenbaum, Allan        M50 Houston Elit             11.39   0.5 
  2 Waller, Michael          M52 Christ Life              11.55   0.5 
  3 Krulee, Marty            M53 Houston Elit             11.68   0.5 
  4 Smith, Joseph            M51 Unattached               12.21   0.5 
  5 Pasos, Mark              M50 West Valley              12.31   0.5 
  6 Neumann, David           M50 Mass Velocit             12.41   0.5 
  7 Hankerson, Brian         M50 Florida Athl             13.84   0.5 
 -- Eaton, Kenneth           M51 Unattached                 DNS   0.5 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Bill            M59 Houston Elit             11.87Q -1.4  2 
  2 Peyton, Oscar            M57 Maryland Mas             11.88Q  0.6  1 
  3 *Dickson, Thomas         M57 Canada                   12.01Q -1.4  2 
  4 Jones, Thomas            M56 Maryland Mas             12.35Q  0.6  1 
  5 Searles, Anthony         M56 Unattached               12.38q  0.6  1 
  6 Evans, Hubert            M56 Golden West              12.72q -1.4  2 
  7 Crowl, Chip              M55 So Cal Track             12.78q  0.6  1 
  8 Duhe, Reginald           M55 Unattached               12.84q -1.4  2  12.834
  9 Pizza, Greg              M56 Houston Elit             12.84   0.6  1  12.836
 10 Snodgrass, Ernie         M57 Big River Ru             12.99  -1.4  2 
 11 Kloch, Stephen           M58 So Cal Track             13.19  -1.4  2 
 12 Washington, Hulan        M58 Golden West              13.27   0.6  1 
 13 Swindlehurst, Gregg      M55 Carolinas Tr             13.39   0.6  1 
 14 Evans, Calvin            M55 Unattached               13.50  -1.4  2 
 15 Stone, Kenneth           M56 SC Striders              13.78  -1.4  2 
 16 Beutler, Billl           M57 Unattached               14.36   0.6  1 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Bill            M59 Houston Elit             11.57   0.8 
  2 Peyton, Oscar            M57 Maryland Mas             11.69   0.8 
  3 *Dickson, Thomas         M57 Canada                   12.17   0.8 
  4 Searles, Anthony         M56 Unattached               12.32   0.8 
  5 Jones, Thomas            M56 Maryland Mas             12.35   0.8 
  6 Evans, Hubert            M56 Golden West              12.78   0.8 
  7 Duhe, Reginald           M55 Unattached               12.82   0.8 
  8 Crowl, Chip              M55 So Cal Track             16.74   0.8 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 11.8h                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allie, Charles           M62 Houston Elit             12.41Q  1.7  2 
  2 Peterson, Ralph          M60 Unattached               12.62Q  1.4  1 
  3 Whitley, Stan            M64 SC Striders              12.73Q  1.4  1 
  4 Imrie, Donn              M60 Golden West              13.53Q  1.7  2 
  5 Lettieri, Lawrence       M62 Unattached               13.01q  1.4  1 
  6 Stucki, Ernie            M60 SC Striders              13.04q  1.4  1 
  7 Jacobson, Vance          M62 Golden West              13.50q  1.4  1 
  8 *Zimmermann, Robert      M63 Unattached               13.57q  1.7  2 
  9 Turock, Art              M60 Unattached               13.62   1.4  1  13.611
 10 *Mintz, Bruce            M63 Canada                   13.62   1.7  2  13.618
 11 Montgomery, Paul         M64 Unattached               13.68   1.7  2 
 12 Yeck, Raymond            M62 Golden West              13.86   1.7  2 
 13 Andrews, James           M61 Unattached               14.54   1.7  2 
 14 Guillory, Paul           M60 Unattached               17.12   1.4  1 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 11.8h                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allie, Charles           M62 Houston Elit             12.48   1.1 
  2 Peterson, Ralph          M60 Unattached               12.50   1.1 
  3 Whitley, Stan            M64 SC Striders              12.52   1.1 
  4 Lettieri, Lawrence       M62 Unattached               12.82   1.1 
  5 Stucki, Ernie            M60 SC Striders              13.10   1.1 
  6 Imrie, Donn              M60 Golden West              13.56   1.1 
  7 Jacobson, Vance          M62 Golden West              13.60   1.1 
  8 *Zimmermann, Robert      M63 Unattached               13.69   1.1 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 12.37                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robbins, Stephen         M67 Over The Hil             12.48Q  1.4  2 
  2 Brown, Ty                M65 Glenarden Tr             12.65Q -0.5  1 
  3 *Crombie, Peter          M65 Australia                12.67Q -0.5  1 
  4 Pierce, Roger            M65 Mass Velocit             12.99Q  1.4  2 
  5 Neidig, Donald           M65 Unattached               12.76q -0.5  1 
  6 Randolph, Henry          M67 So Cal Track             13.70q  1.4  2 
  7 Tarumi, Hiroshi          M65 Unattached               13.77q -0.5  1 
  8 Russin, Lincoln          M65 Unattached               13.92q -0.5  1 
  9 Johnston, Joe            M66 Florida Athl             14.06   1.4  2 
 10 Morris  Jr, Rufus        M65 SC Striders              14.11  -0.5  1 
 11 Bidlingmaier, Robert     M68 Unattached               14.23   1.4  2 
 12 Snyder, Gary             M66 Mass Velocit             14.33   1.4  2 
 13 Powers, Herbert          M66 Unattached               15.18   1.4  2 
 14 Burns, Michael           M67 Prairie Stri             16.19  -0.5  1 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 12.37                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 *Crombie, Peter          M65 Australia                12.62   0.1 
  2 Robbins, Stephen         M67 Over The Hil             12.63   0.1 
  3 Neidig, Donald           M65 Unattached               12.72   0.1 
  4 Pierce, Roger            M65 Mass Velocit             13.18   0.1 
  5 Russin, Lincoln          M65 Unattached               13.97   0.1 
  6 Tarumi, Hiroshi          M65 Unattached               14.00   0.1 
  7 Randolph, Henry          M67 So Cal Track             14.02   0.1 
 -- Brown, Ty                M65 Glenarden Tr               DNS   0.1 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 12.77                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Albert         M70 Potomac Vall             13.24   0.4 
  2 Sims, Gary               M72 Unattached               13.79   0.4 
  3 De Stefano, Michael      M71 Unattached               13.85   0.4 
  4 Bowles, Steven           M70 Unattached               14.13   0.4 
  5 McKisson, Richard        M73 Unattached               14.29   0.4 
  6 Sagedahl, Sherwood       M71 Unattached               14.32   0.4 
  7 *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia                14.99   0.4 
 -- Lida, Robert             M73 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Pawlik, Emil             M71 Dallas Maste               SCR       
 -- Rizzo, Richard           M73 Sprint Force               SCR       
 -- *McIlwaine, Bill         M71 Canada                     SCR       
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 13.72                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richards, Dick           M76 Unattached               14.41   1.5 
  2 Kaspari, William         M75 Unattached               15.57   1.5 
  3 Summerlin, Joe           M78 Houston Elit             15.64   1.5 
  4 Acord, Herbert           M76 Waterloo Tra             16.68   1.5 
  5 Jankovich, Bill          M76 Unattached               17.42   1.5 
 -- *Ford, Benson            M79 Unattached                 DNF   1.5 
 -- Ward, Bob                M77 Dallas Maste               SCR       
 -- Siegel, Dan              M75 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Tuck, Carl               M76 West Valley                SCR       
 -- Graves, Raymond          M76 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Whilden, Robert          M75 Houston Elit               SCR       
 
M80 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 14.35                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cox, Edward              M82 Syracuse Cha             16.31   0.5 
  2 Escobosa, Alfonso        M82 SC Striders              17.67   0.5 
  3 Greco, Lawrence          M81 Carolinas Tr             21.13   0.5 
 -- Cheek, Don               M80 Unattached                 DNS   0.5 
 -- Regier, Vernon           M83 Unattached                 DNS   0.5 
 -- Platts, William          M82 Unattached                 DNS   0.5 
 -- Waxham, George           M84 Golden West                DNS   0.5 
 -- Conway, Lee              M83 Unattached                 DNS   0.5 
 
M85 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    85 USATF: * 16.22                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ballantine, William      M85 Golden West              20.40   0.6 
  2 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac             21.40   0.6 
  3 Patsalis, Tom            M88 So Cal Track             22.34   0.6 
 
M90 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    90 USATF: * 17.83                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bulkley, Lucius          M93 Southern Ore             22.86   0.6 
 -- Maxwell, Ralph           M90 Unattached                 DNS   0.6 
 -- Means, John              M90 Over The Hil               DNS   0.6 
 
M95 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    95 USATF: * 38.66                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McPhie, Leland           M96 So Cal Track             37.16*  0.6 
 
W30 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bernert, Brandi          W31 Unattached               25.28  -0.7 
  2 Moulds, Latisha          W32 U.S. Air For             25.70  -0.7 
  3 Touya, Kimberly          W34 2nd Wind Tra             28.47  -0.7 
 -- Zmijewski, Christine     W32 Unattached                 DNS  -0.7 
 
W35 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 22.47                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dendy, Latrica           W37 Unattached               25.32  +0.0 
  2 Birade, Dena             W38 So Cal Track             25.46  +0.0 
  3 Kovacs, Deborah          W39 Unattached               28.58  +0.0 
  4 Jace, April              W36 Elite Health             28.79  +0.0 
  5 *Edwards, Daneth         W38 Bronx Tigers             29.05  +0.0 
 -- Rosborough, Lisa         W37 U.S. Marine                DNS  +0.0 
 -- Dierauer, Isabelle       W37 Miami Valley               DNS  +0.0 
 -- *Kristjansson, Siri      W36 So Cal Track               DNS  +0.0 
 
W40 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 24.84                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daley, Lisa              W40 Central Park             26.03  -0.9 
  2 Roberts, Charmaine       W43 Athena Track             26.32  -0.9 
  3 Lawrence, Donna          W42 Waterloo Tra             26.36  -0.9 
  4 Murphy, Toccata          W40 Carolinas Tr             27.23  -0.9 
  5 Boyd, Sarah              W40 Waterloo Tra             28.70  -0.9 
  6 Roux, Maryline           W43 Athena Track             28.94  -0.9 
  7 Leslie, Paula            W41 Unattached               31.26  -0.9 
  8 Clark, Bridgette         W43 Unattached               31.99  -0.9 
 -- Cobb, Sharla             W42 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Lessard, Dottie          W43 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Crumpler, Melissa        W44 So Cal Track               SCR       
 -- *Barricarte, Silvia      W41 So Cal Track               SCR       
 -- Barney, Colleen          W43 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Dubose, Jamie            W43 Southwest Sp               SCR       
 
W45 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 25.33                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Henderson, Renee         W45 Unattached               25.75  -1.7 
  2 Palmer, Liz              W49 Golden West              27.41  -1.7 
  3 Shook, Kathleen          W49 Athena Track             28.77  -1.7 
  4 Rath, Terri              W46 Athena Track             29.31  -1.7 
  5 Bednar-Stanley, Monica   W47 Pacific Coas             30.06  -1.7 
  6 Kuhnly, Gail             W48 Christ Life              30.54  -1.7 
  7 Ford, Alyson             W45 Elite Health             32.29  -1.7 
  8 Richardson, Regina       W45 Atlanta Trac             32.47  -1.7 
 -- Upshaw-Margerum, Joy     W49 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Williams, Shemayne       W47 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Black, Jai               W48 SC Striders                SCR       
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 25.72                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scotti, Amanda           W52 Golden West              29.02Q  1.0  2 
  2 De Witt, La Vonda        W51 Atlanta Trac             29.45Q -0.5  1 
  3 Deutsch, Debra           W50 Unattached               30.20Q  1.0  2 
  4 Wolf, Tweety             W54 So Cal Track             31.24Q -0.5  1 
  5 *Lauridsen, Susanne      W52 Canada                   31.81q  1.0  2 
  6 French, Marie            W52 Unattached               32.70q  1.0  2 
  7 Haubrich, Kathy          W50 So Cal Track             32.76q -0.5  1 
  8 Brown, Lenora            W52 Elite Health             32.79q  1.0  2 
  9 Kollars, Theresa         W50 Golden West              34.27  -0.5  1 
 10 St James, Valerie        W53 Golden West              34.79  -0.5  1 
 11 Jarjisian, Linda         W50 Tnt Internat             34.80   1.0  2 
 12 Hammond, Lulu            W50 Waterloo Tra             35.35  -0.5  1 
 13 Colonica, Debbie         W52 Unattached               36.02  -0.5  1 
 14 *Hayashi, Yuko           W52 MacCanDo Ten             36.93   1.0  2 
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 25.72                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Scotti, Amanda           W52 Golden West              29.29  -1.1 
  2 De Witt, La Vonda        W51 Atlanta Trac             29.73  -1.1 
  3 Deutsch, Debra           W50 Unattached               30.02  -1.1 
  4 Wolf, Tweety             W54 So Cal Track             30.59  -1.1 
  5 Haubrich, Kathy          W50 So Cal Track             32.24  -1.1 
  6 *Lauridsen, Susanne      W52 Canada                   32.62  -1.1 
  7 French, Marie            W52 Unattached               32.73  -1.1 
  8 Brown, Lenora            W52 Elite Health             33.53  -1.1 
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 27.78                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodward, Loretta        W56 Atlanta Trac             29.51Q -1.1  1 
  2 *Del Grande, Karla       W57 Canada                   29.57Q -0.5  2 
  3 Forde, Lorna             W58 Atoms Track              30.85Q -1.1  1 
  4 Carter, Debbie           W58 Atlanta Trac             31.07Q -0.5  2 
  5 Bowman, Jeanne           W57 SC Striders              31.82q -0.5  2 
  6 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached               32.49q -1.1  1 
  7 Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat             33.04q -1.1  1 
  8 Ruth, Carol              W55 Unattached               33.47q -0.5  2 
  9 Bauer, Barbara           W57 Unattached               35.73  -0.5  2 
 -- Hanscom, Rita            W56 SC Striders                DNS  -1.1  1 
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 27.78                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 *Del Grande, Karla       W57 Canada                   29.17   0.2 
  2 Woodward, Loretta        W56 Atlanta Trac             29.63   0.2 
  3 Forde, Lorna             W58 Atoms Track              30.16   0.2 
  4 Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat             31.32   0.2 
  5 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached               31.35   0.2 
  6 Carter, Debbie           W58 Atlanta Trac             31.52   0.2 
  7 Bowman, Jeanne           W57 SC Striders              32.07   0.2 
  8 Ruth, Carol              W55 Unattached               32.40   0.2 
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 28.54                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Raschker, Phil           W63 Unattached               30.55  -1.7 
  2 Matthews, Brenda         W61 SC Striders              32.40  -1.7 
  3 *Naylor, Avril           W63 Golden West              34.45  -1.7 
  4 Hill, Susan              W61 Florida Athl             40.40  -1.7 
 -- *Zimmermann, Pamela      W63 Unattached                 DNS  -1.7 
 -- Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac               DNS  -1.7 
 -- Schaefer, Betty          W61 Oregon Track               DNS  -1.7 
 
W65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 29.37                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Nadine         W68 Unattached               31.98  -0.1 
  2 Jager, Kathy             W67 Golden West              32.08  -0.1 
  3 Robinson, Mary           W68 Unattached               35.77  -0.1 
  4 Leighton, Barbara        W65 Philadelphia             36.15  -0.1 
  5 Curtis, Sally            W66 Unattached               38.55  -0.1 
  6 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West              46.30  -0.1 
 -- Carter, Ann              W68 Atlanta Trac               DNS  -0.1 
 
W70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 33.90                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W70 SC Striders              32.35*  1.8 
  2 Daprano, Jeanne          W73 Atlanta Trac             35.97   1.8 
  3 Jordan, Barbara          W74 Mass Velocit             37.16   1.8 
  4 *Lima, Alda              W74 Brazil                   41.51   1.8 
 -- Padia, Elsbeth           W72 Unattached                 DNS   1.8 
 -- Solwazi, Kemisole        W70 Unattached                 DNS   1.8 
 -- Roman, Mary              W74 Mass Velocit               DNS   1.8 
 
W75 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    75 USATF: * 35.93                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Obera, Irene             W76 West Valley              35.26* -1.3 
  2 Lary, Audrey             W76 Potomac Vall             38.54  -1.3 
  3 Meiler, Florence         W76 Mass Velocit             41.01  -1.3 
  4 Chou, Fei-Mei            W75 West Valley              41.70  -1.3 
  5 Kuehne, Magdalena        W79 Unattached               44.68  -1.3 
  6 Leek, Edythe             W79 Golden West              54.39  -1.3 
 
W80 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    80 USATF: * 41.11                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Valien, Johnnye          W84 SC Striders                DNS  -1.3 
 
M30 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M34 Unattached               22.61Q -1.2  2 
  2 Woods, Nathan            M34 Golden West              23.65Q -0.3  1 
  3 Gosa, Jason              M31 Unattached               23.14Q -1.2  2 
  4 Reid, Hugh               M31 Musketeers T             24.06Q -0.3  1 
  5 Montgomery, Jerome       M30 Unattached               23.54q -1.2  2 
  6 Isaac, Jason             M34 Unattached               23.66q -1.2  2 
  7 Van Winkle, Adam         M30 Golden West              23.93q -1.2  2 
  8 Ho, Thachvu              M34 Unattached               24.45q -0.3  1 
  9 Lubbe, Wilhelm           M33 Tnt Internat             25.41  -0.3  1 
 10 *Ibarreta, Xavier        M34 Unattached               25.94  -0.3  1 
 
M30 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M34 Unattached               21.99  -1.0 
  2 Gosa, Jason              M31 Unattached               22.68  -1.0 
  3 Montgomery, Jerome       M30 Unattached               23.57  -1.0 
  4 Reid, Hugh               M31 Musketeers T             23.65  -1.0 
  5 Van Winkle, Adam         M30 Golden West              24.24  -1.0 
  6 Ho, Thachvu              M34 Unattached               25.03  -1.0 
  7 Isaac, Jason             M34 Unattached             1:07.74  -1.0 
 -- Woods, Nathan            M34 Golden West                DNS  -1.0 
 
M35 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 20.8h                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 *Delisle, Rawle          M35 Central Park             22.43Q  0.9  2 
  2 Snaer, Demitrius         M35 Golden West              22.56Q  0.5  1 
  3 Pettes, Alfy             M35 So Cal Track             22.88Q  0.5  1 
  4 Owens, Earl              M36 Unattached               23.38Q  0.9  2 
  5 Spann, Terrance          M36 So Cal Track             23.27q  0.5  1 
  6 Sickerson, Nate          M37 Unattached               23.45q  0.9  2 
  7 DeSio, Blair             M39 Potomac Vall             23.46q  0.9  2 
  8 Pittman, Lyndell         M38 Synergy Trac             23.57q  0.5  1 
  9 Dean, Nick               M38 Unattached               23.90   0.9  2 
 10 Dolezilek, Shawn         M39 Heartland Ma             24.43   0.5  1 
 11 Coffey, Cletus           M35 Self Esteem              24.60   0.9  2 
 12 Gardner, Adam            M38 Shore Athlet             25.34   0.9  2 
 13 Kian, Homan              M37 Unattached               25.67   0.5  1 
 
M35 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 20.8h                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 *Delisle, Rawle          M35 Central Park             22.24   1.4 
  2 Snaer, Demitrius         M35 Golden West              22.39   1.4 
  3 Pettes, Alfy             M35 So Cal Track             22.84   1.4 
  4 DeSio, Blair             M39 Potomac Vall             23.17   1.4 
  5 Pittman, Lyndell         M38 Synergy Trac             23.53   1.4 
  6 Owens, Earl              M36 Unattached               23.92   1.4 
 -- Sickerson, Nate          M37 Unattached                 DNF   1.4 
 -- Spann, Terrance          M36 So Cal Track               DNS   1.4 
 
M40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 21.86                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prince, Eric             M41 Southwest Sp             22.84Q -0.8  3 
  2 Thomas, Robert           M43 Southwest Sp             23.07Q -1.0  2 
  3 Pendland, Reggie         M41 Southwest Sp             23.21Q -1.1  1 
  4 Clark, Ron               M40 Southwest Sp             23.47Q -1.1  1 
  5 Jett, Rod                M43 Unattached               23.51Q -1.0  2 
  6 Peete, Tecumseh          M40 Unattached               23.62Q -0.8  3 
  7 Mulazim, Khalid          M44 Southwest Sp             23.59q -1.1  1 
  8 Potocnik, Ron            M41 Southwest Sp             23.72q -1.0  2 
  9 Henson, Arthur           M40 Carolinas Tr             23.79  -0.8  3 
 10 Nakanelua, Kelsey        M43 U.S. Navy                23.96  -1.0  2 
 11 Aurelien, Clinton        M44 Synergy Trac             24.05  -1.1  1 
 12 Joseph, Diedrick         M41 Elite Health             24.22  -1.0  2 
 13 Garratt, John            M43 Track Club L             24.76  -1.1  1 
 14 Beller, Byrke            M42 Unattached               25.09  -1.0  2 
 15 Martin, Jay              M44 Unattached               25.10  -0.8  3 
 16 Irvin, Frank             M43 Unattached               25.18  -0.8  3 
 17 Smith, James             M44 Arizona Flam             25.28  -1.1  1 
 18 Banuelos, Fidel          M43 Oregon Track             25.91  -1.0  2 
 19 Stout, John              M44 Golden West              27.45  -0.8  3 
 
M40 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 21.86                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Robert           M43 Southwest Sp             23.03  -2.1 
  2 Prince, Eric             M41 Southwest Sp             23.08  -2.1 
  3 Pendland, Reggie         M41 Southwest Sp             23.10  -2.1  23.097
  4 Peete, Tecumseh          M40 Unattached               23.69  -2.1 
  5 Mulazim, Khalid          M44 Southwest Sp             23.81  -2.1 
  6 Potocnik, Ron            M41 Southwest Sp             23.91  -2.1 
 -- Clark, Ron               M40 Southwest Sp                DQ  -2.1  23.093 -Lane violati
 -- Jett, Rod                M43 Unattached                 DNS  -2.1 
 
M45 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 21.80                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickinson, Wyndell       M46 So Cal Track             23.26Q  2.7  2 
  2 *Francois, Andre         M46 Canada                   23.30Q  1.0  1 
  3 Thigpen, Aaron           M45 Unattached               23.52Q  2.7  2 
  4 Hooker, Lonnie           M47 Unattached               23.72Q  1.0  1 
  5 Speed, Johnny            M46 Unattached               23.60q  2.7  2 
  6 Sullivan, Michael        M49 Unattached               23.71q  2.7  2 
  7 Shute, Marcus            M47 Southwest Sp             23.80q  2.7  2 
  8 Muhammad, Courtney       M47 Unattached               23.83q  1.0  1 
  9 Jones, David             M45 Southwest Sp             24.06   1.0  1 
 10 *Lindsay, Howard         M46 Synergy Trac             24.33   1.0  1 
 11 Brown, Paul              M47 Sprint Force             24.53   1.0  1 
 12 Council, Jeffrey         M48 Unattached               27.11   2.7  2 
 13 Blake, Aaron             M49 Unattached               27.86   1.0  1 
 14 Culpepper, Clifton       M47 Unattached               28.78   2.7  2 
 15 Moody, Corey             M49 Sprint Force             29.06   1.0  1 
 -- Lawson, James            M46 Unattached                 DNF   2.7  2 
 
M45 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 21.80                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 *Francois, Andre         M46 Canada                   22.82  -0.1 
  2 Hooker, Lonnie           M47 Unattached               23.41  -0.1 
  3 Speed, Johnny            M46 Unattached               23.61  -0.1 
  4 Thigpen, Aaron           M45 Unattached               23.72  -0.1 
  5 Sullivan, Michael        M49 Unattached               23.86  -0.1 
 -- Dickinson, Wyndell       M46 So Cal Track               DNF  -0.1 
 -- Shute, Marcus            M47 Southwest Sp               DNS  -0.1 
 -- Muhammad, Courtney       M47 Unattached                 DNS  -0.1 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 22.53                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tissenbaum, Allan        M50 Houston Elit             23.76Q  2.4  3 
  2 Chinn, James             M51 Unattached               24.59Q +0.0  1 
  3 Waller, Michael          M52 Christ Life              24.85Q -1.0  2 
  4 Byrne, Eugene            M52 Pacific Coas             24.86Q +0.0  1 
  5 Pasos, Mark              M50 West Valley              25.00Q  2.4  3 
  6 Smith, Joseph            M51 Unattached               25.02Q -1.0  2 
  7 Krulee, Marty            M53 Houston Elit             24.97q +0.0  1 
  8 Neumann, David           M50 Mass Velocit             25.11q -1.0  2 
  9 Roberson, James          M50 Rainier Beac             25.31   2.4  3 
 10 Cummings, Steve          M54 SC Striders              25.55   2.4  3 
 11 McConnell, Chris         M53 Greater Bost             25.61  -1.0  2 
 12 Hockersmith, David       M54 So Cal Track             25.68  +0.0  1 
 13 Muehlbacher, Edward      M51 Unattached               25.92  -1.0  2 
 14 DiMassa, David           M50 So Cal Track             25.94   2.4  3 
 15 Hill, Philip             M53 Elite Health             26.22  +0.0  1 
 16 Beck, Steven             M51 Golden West              27.77   2.4  3 
 17 Hammond, David           M50 Waterloo Tra             28.11  -1.0  2 
 18 Schwieterman, Joe        M51 Unattached               28.26  +0.0  1 
 19 Evans, Michael           M54 Unattached               28.40  -1.0  2 
 20 Sklar, Howard            M54 Shreveport M             29.03   2.4  3 
 -- Griffiths, Bob           M50 So Cal Track               DNF  +0.0  1 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 22.53                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tissenbaum, Allan        M50 Houston Elit             23.63  -1.6 
  2 Waller, Michael          M52 Christ Life              24.00  -1.6  23.995
  3 Byrne, Eugene            M52 Pacific Coas             24.00  -1.6  23.997
  4 Chinn, James             M51 Unattached               24.50  -1.6 
  5 Pasos, Mark              M50 West Valley              24.94  -1.6 
  6 Smith, Joseph            M51 Unattached               27.13  -1.6 
 -- Krulee, Marty            M53 Houston Elit               DNS  -1.6 
 -- Neumann, David           M50 Mass Velocit               DNS  -1.6 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 23.36                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peyton, Oscar            M57 Maryland Mas             25.00Q -0.5  1 
  2 Collins, Bill            M59 Houston Elit             25.28Q -0.5  2 
  3 Riddle, Richard          M58 Houston Elit             25.63Q -0.5  1 
  4 Torie, Phillip           M55 Unattached               26.08Q -0.5  2 
  5 Jones, Thomas            M56 Maryland Mas             26.11q -0.5  1 
  6 Washington, Hulan        M58 Golden West              26.40q -0.5  2 
  7 Duhe, Reginald           M55 Unattached               26.56q -0.5  1 
  8 Pizza, Greg              M56 Houston Elit             26.75q -0.5  2 
  9 Wasson, Charles          M55 Unattached               26.79  -0.5  2 
 10 Snodgrass, Ernie         M57 Big River Ru             26.84  -0.5  1 
 11 Swindlehurst, Gregg      M55 Carolinas Tr             27.55  -0.5  1 
 12 Kloch, Stephen           M58 So Cal Track             28.03  -0.5  2 
 13 Searles, Anthony         M56 Unattached               28.59  -0.5  2 
 14 Stone, Kenneth           M56 SC Striders              28.75  -0.5  2 
 15 Beutler, Billl           M57 Unattached               30.29  -0.5  1 
 -- Cesari, Robert           M55 Unattached                 DNS  -0.5  1 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 23.36                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Peyton, Oscar            M57 Maryland Mas             23.91  -1.6 
  2 Jones, Thomas            M56 Maryland Mas             25.08  -1.6 
  3 Torie, Phillip           M55 Unattached               25.20  -1.6 
  4 Riddle, Richard          M58 Houston Elit             25.45  -1.6 
  5 Pizza, Greg              M56 Houston Elit             26.40  -1.6 
  6 Washington, Hulan        M58 Golden West              26.94  -1.6 
 -- Duhe, Reginald           M55 Unattached                 DNS  -1.6 
 -- Collins, Bill            M59 Houston Elit               DNS  -1.6 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 24.37                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allie, Charles           M62 Houston Elit             25.27Q -0.1  2 
  2 Blake, Carroll           M60 Mass Velocit             26.47Q  1.8  1 
  3 Peterson, Ralph          M60 Unattached               26.34Q -0.1  2 
  4 Whitley, Stan            M64 SC Striders              26.95Q  1.8  1 
  5 Stucki, Ernie            M60 SC Striders              27.57q -0.1  2 
  6 Lettieri, Lawrence       M62 Unattached               27.64q  1.8  1 
  7 *Mintz, Bruce            M63 Canada                   28.31q  1.8  1 
  8 Montgomery, Paul         M64 Unattached               28.41q  1.8  1 
  9 Regan, Shawn             M60 Unattached               28.52   1.8  1  28.512
 10 *Zimmermann, Robert      M63 Unattached               28.52  -0.1  2  28.515
 11 Turock, Art              M60 Unattached               28.57   1.8  1 
 12 Souppa, Ralph            M63 Mass Velocit             29.25  -0.1  2 
 13 Cameron, James           M64 Unattached               33.21   1.8  1 
 14 Stauffer, David          M61 Beartooth Tr             33.25  -0.1  2 
 -- *Jermacans, Viddy        M61 Australia                  DNS  -0.1  2 
 -- Jacobson, Vance          M62 Golden West                DNS  -0.1  2 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 24.37                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allie, Charles           M62 Houston Elit             25.91  -1.4 
  2 Peterson, Ralph          M60 Unattached               26.12  -1.4 
  3 Whitley, Stan            M64 SC Striders              26.72  -1.4 
  4 Blake, Carroll           M60 Mass Velocit             26.77  -1.4 
  5 Stucki, Ernie            M60 SC Striders              27.86  -1.4 
  6 Lettieri, Lawrence       M62 Unattached               28.02  -1.4 
  7 *Mintz, Bruce            M63 Canada                   28.95  -1.4 
  8 Montgomery, Paul         M64 Unattached               29.16  -1.4 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       USATF: * 25.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neidig, Donald           M65 Unattached               25.80Q  2.1  1 
  2 *Crombie, Peter          M65 Australia                26.68Q  0.7  2 
  3 Robbins, Stephen         M67 Over The Hil             27.08Q  0.7  2 
  4 Pierce, Roger            M65 Mass Velocit             27.76Q  2.1  1 
  5 Randolph, Henry          M67 So Cal Track             29.01q  0.7  2 
  6 Tarumi, Hiroshi          M65 Unattached               29.14q  2.1  1 
  7 Duffy, Dennis            M67 Golden West              30.97q  2.1  1 
  8 Snyder, Gary             M66 Mass Velocit             31.16q  0.7  2 
  9 Shenk, John              M67 Manasota Tra             31.60   2.1  1 
 10 *Lamothe, Grant          M66 Canada                   31.91   2.1  1 
 11 Brooks, Mel              M69 Golden West              32.00   0.7  2 
 12 Powers, Herbert          M66 Unattached               32.15   2.1  1 
 13 *Jones, Eric             M67 So Cal Track             32.25   0.7  2 
 14 Lieberman, Hal           M67 Central Park             32.49   0.7  2 
 -- Pruitt, Matthew          M65 Golden West                DNF   2.1  1 
 -- Boyer, Donald            M66 Unattached                  DQ   0.7  2  Lane violation
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 25.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 *Crombie, Peter          M65 Australia                25.67  -0.5 
  2 Robbins, Stephen         M67 Over The Hil             25.68  -0.5 
  3 Neidig, Donald           M65 Unattached               25.79  -0.5 
  4 Pierce, Roger            M65 Mass Velocit             27.21  -0.5 
  5 Tarumi, Hiroshi          M65 Unattached               29.14  -0.5 
  6 Randolph, Henry          M67 So Cal Track             29.25  -0.5 
  7 Snyder, Gary             M66 Mass Velocit             30.73  -0.5 
  8 Duffy, Dennis            M67 Golden West              37.63  -0.5 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 26.80                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Albert         M70 Potomac Vall             27.99  -1.3 
  2 Sims, Gary               M72 Unattached               29.03  -1.3 
  3 De Stefano, Michael      M71 Unattached               29.57  -1.3 
  4 Cozens, Robert           M74 Houston Elit             29.64  -1.3 
  5 Sagedahl, Sherwood       M71 Unattached               30.04  -1.3 
  6 Stewart, Mack            M72 Houston Elit             31.28  -1.3 
  7 Norlander, David         M71 West Valley              36.95  -1.3 
 -- Carrington, Jesse        M74 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Lida, Robert             M73 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- *McIlwaine, Bill         M71 Canada                     SCR       
 -- Pawlik, Emil             M71 Dallas Maste               SCR       
 -- *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia                  SCR       
 -- Rizzo, Richard           M73 Sprint Force               SCR       
 -- Bowles, Steven           M70 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- McAlpine, Robert         M71 Elite Health               SCR       
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 28.14                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richards, Dick           M76 Unattached               30.95  -0.3 
  2 Kaspari, William         M75 Unattached               32.32  -0.3 
  3 Summerlin, Joe           M78 Houston Elit             34.29  -0.3 
  4 Jankovich, Bill          M76 Unattached               36.46  -0.3 
  5 Tuck, Carl               M76 West Valley              38.00  -0.3 
 -- *Ford, Benson            M79 Unattached                 DNS  -0.3 
 -- Siegel, Dan              M75 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Acord, Herbert           M76 Waterloo Tra               SCR       
 -- Graves, Raymond          M76 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Whilden, Robert          M75 Houston Elit               SCR       
 
M80 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 30.89                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cox, Edward              M82 Syracuse Cha             34.89  -0.8 
  2 Escobosa, Alfonso        M82 SC Striders              37.47  -0.8 
  3 Greco, Lawrence          M81 Carolinas Tr             55.83  -0.8 
 -- Cheek, Don               M80 Unattached                 DNS  -0.8 
 -- *Fee, Earl               M81 Canada                     DNS  -0.8 
 
M85 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    85 USATF: * 34.41                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ballantine, William      M85 Golden West              44.77  -1.5 
  2 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac             48.78  -1.5 
  3 Patsalis, Tom            M88 So Cal Track             55.32  -1.5 
 
M90 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    90 USATF: * 41.95                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bulkley, Lucius          M93 Southern Ore             50.73  -1.5 
 -- Means, John              M90 Over The Hil               DNS  -1.5 
 
W35 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    35 USATF: * 55.35                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dendy, Latrica           W37 Unattached               55.58  
  2 Walles, Maurelhena       W35 Shore Athlet             58.91  
  3 Jace, April              W36 Elite Health           1:06.41  
 -- Rosborough, Lisa         W37 U.S. Marine                DNS  
 -- *Kristjansson, Siri      W36 So Cal Track               DNS  
 
W40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 56.98                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daley, Lisa              W40 Central Park             57.26  
  2 Roberts, Charmaine       W43 Athena Track             57.34  
  3 Donaldson, Cathron       W42 Unattached               59.40  
  4 Boyd, Sarah              W40 Waterloo Tra           1:04.94  
  5 Delaney, Moira           W42 Unattached             1:06.34  
  6 Roux, Maryline           W43 Athena Track           1:06.70  
 -- Leslie, Paula            W41 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Ryan, Lisa               W40 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Sakirkin, Sharon         W43 Super Star S               SCR  
 -- *Coobe, Amanda           W42 Australia                  SCR  
 -- Pomeroy, Diane           W44 Unattached                 SCR  
 
W45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 56.82                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shook, Kathleen          W49 Athena Track           1:04.50  
  2 Smith, Sarah             W45 Club Northwe           1:05.10  
  3 Kuhnly, Gail             W48 Christ Life            1:07.62  
  4 Thornton, Sinead         W45 Unattached             1:09.05  
  5 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West            1:13.01  
  6 Rigor, Diana             W48 Unattached             1:13.38  
  7 Ford, Alyson             W45 Elite Health           1:13.97  
 -- Van Horn, Teresa         W48 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Toro, Wanda              W47 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Williams, Shemayne       W47 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Black, Jai               W48 SC Striders                SCR  
 -- Rath, Terri              W46 Athena Track               SCR  
 
W50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       USATF: * 1:01.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bellaire, Cheryl         W51 Greater Phil           1:08.60Q  2 
  2 Wolf, Tweety             W54 So Cal Track           1:09.94Q  1 
  3 Fillebrown, Catherine    W50 Unattached             1:09.79Q  2 
  4 Gooch, Cherylyn          W53 Unattached             1:13.04Q  1 
  5 Haubrich, Kathy          W50 So Cal Track           1:09.96q  2 
  6 French, Marie            W52 Unattached             1:11.18q  2 
  7 *Lauridsen, Susanne      W52 Canada                 1:14.20q  1 
  8 Contreras, Patricia      W52 So Cal Track           1:14.44q  1 
  9 Pratt, Carol             W50 Unattached             1:14.99   2 
 10 *Willis, Katherine       W51 Canada                 1:16.90   2 
 11 St James, Valerie        W53 Golden West            1:19.47   2 
 12 Brown, Lenora            W52 Elite Health           1:22.77   1 
 13 Allen, Lois              W53 Boise River            1:23.18   1 
 
W50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 1:01.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bellaire, Cheryl         W51 Greater Phil           1:06.77  
  2 Wolf, Tweety             W54 So Cal Track           1:07.43  
  3 Fillebrown, Catherine    W50 Unattached             1:09.77  
  4 Haubrich, Kathy          W50 So Cal Track           1:10.55  
  5 French, Marie            W52 Unattached             1:12.20  
  6 Contreras, Patricia      W52 So Cal Track           1:13.99  
  7 *Lauridsen, Susanne      W52 Canada                 1:14.98  
  8 Gooch, Cherylyn          W53 Unattached             1:16.09  
 
W55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 1:05.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forde, Lorna             W58 Atoms Track            1:08.86  
  2 Steinbach, Coreen        W59 Unattached             1:10.50  
  3 Bowman, Jeanne           W57 SC Striders            1:12.53  
  4 Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat           1:13.68  
  5 Ruth, Carol              W55 Unattached             1:15.46  
  6 Bauer, Blythe            W56 Evanston Run           1:30.92  
 
W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 1:06.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raschker, Phil           W63 Unattached             1:14.98  
  2 Rugenstein, Laurie       W62 Ric Rojas Ru           1:15.91  
  3 Rollins, Nancy           W63 Unattached             1:22.78  
  4 Hartzler, Mary           W61 Unattached             1:25.46  
  5 Hill, Susan              W61 Florida Athl           1:40.12  
 -- Schaefer, Betty          W61 Oregon Track               DNS  
 -- Matthews, Brenda         W61 SC Striders                DNS  
 
W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 1:11.45                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Mary           W68 Unattached             1:21.89  
  2 Leighton, Barbara        W65 Philadelphia           1:27.22  
  3 Steigerwalt, Jolene      W66 So Cal Track           1:38.38  
  4 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West            1:52.87  
 
W70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    70 USATF: * 1:17.92                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daprano, Jeanne          W73 Atlanta Trac           1:20.44  
  2 *Lima, Alda              W74 Brazil                 1:39.17  
 
W75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    75 USATF: * 1:27.41                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacLeod, Suzi            W76 Oregon Track           1:25.40* 
  2 Lary, Audrey             W76 Potomac Vall           1:28.74  
  3 Chou, Fei-Mei            W75 West Valley            1:49.09  
 
M30 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M34 Unattached               47.42  
  2 Reid, Hugh               M31 Musketeers T             51.65  
  3 Chambers, Keith          M31 So Cal Track             52.02  
  4 Van Winkle, Adam         M30 Golden West              54.70  
  5 Basile, Vinnie           M34 Ric Rojas Ru             56.28  
  6 Williams, Tony           M31 Golden West              57.38  
 -- Thompson, La Roi         M31 Tnt Internat               DNS  
 
M35 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 46.38                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spann, Terrance          M36 So Cal Track             50.21  
  2 DeSio, Blair             M39 Potomac Vall             50.42  
  3 Snaer, Demitrius         M35 Golden West              51.82  
  4 Coffey, Cletus           M35 Self Esteem              53.87  
 -- Owens, Earl              M36 Unattached                  DQ   Lane violation
 -- Spiller, Matthew         M39 Tri-Valley A               DNS  
 -- Ash, David               M39 Tnt Internat               SCR  
 -- Dolezilek, Shawn         M39 Heartland Ma               SCR  
 -- Mangiapane, Stephen      M38 Humboldt Tra               SCR  
 -- *Delisle, Rawle          M35 Central Park               SCR  
 -- Pettes, Alfy             M35 So Cal Track               SCR  
 -- Gardner, Adam            M38 Shore Athlet               SCR  
 
M40 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       USATF: * 48.44                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prince, Eric             M41 Southwest Sp             51.39Q  2 
  2 Thomas, Robert           M43 Southwest Sp             52.47Q  1 
  3 Mulazim, Khalid          M44 Southwest Sp             51.47Q  2 
  4 Davidson, Michael        M44 Peninsula Yo             52.87Q  1 
  5 Potocnik, Ron            M41 Southwest Sp             53.17q  1 
  6 Beller, Byrke            M42 Unattached               53.86q  1 
  7 Birade, Laurent          M43 So Cal Track             55.04q  2 
  8 Garratt, John            M43 Track Club L             55.40q  2 
  9 Miller, Gordon           M42 U.S. Navy                56.92   1 
 10 Kozlowski, Michael       M42 Unattached               58.66   2 
 
M40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 48.44                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Prince, Eric             M41 Southwest Sp             50.28  
  2 Thomas, Robert           M43 Southwest Sp             50.55  
  3 Mulazim, Khalid          M44 Southwest Sp             51.25  
  4 Potocnik, Ron            M41 Southwest Sp             52.43  
  5 Beller, Byrke            M42 Unattached               53.66  
  6 Garratt, John            M43 Track Club L             54.76  
 -- Davidson, Michael        M44 Peninsula Yo                DQ   Lane violation
 -- Birade, Laurent          M43 So Cal Track               DNS  
 
M45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       USATF: * 50.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shute, Marcus            M47 Southwest Sp             52.83Q  2 
  2 Jones, David             M45 Southwest Sp             53.65Q  1 
  3 Sullivan, Michael        M49 Unattached               53.06Q  2 
  4 Moody, Corey             M49 Sprint Force             54.21Q  1 
  5 Lawson, James            M46 Unattached               53.51q  2 
  6 Brown, Paul              M47 Sprint Force             54.03q  2 
  7 Barlow, Jeff             M47 Golden West              54.67q  1 
  8 Muhammad, Courtney       M47 Unattached               54.68q  1 
  9 Parks, Terry             M46 Asics Aggie              55.11   2 
 10 Kalman, Donald           M46 Unattached               58.84   2 
 11 Council, Jeffrey         M48 Unattached             1:01.12   1 
 -- Speed, Johnny            M46 Unattached                  DQ   1  Lane violation
 
M45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 50.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shute, Marcus            M47 Southwest Sp             52.04  
  2 Sullivan, Michael        M49 Unattached               52.06  
  3 Jones, David             M45 Southwest Sp             52.46  
  4 Moody, Corey             M49 Sprint Force             52.89  
  5 Lawson, James            M46 Unattached               52.97  
  6 Brown, Paul              M47 Sprint Force             53.61  
 -- Barlow, Jeff             M47 Golden West                DNF  
 -- Muhammad, Courtney       M47 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       USATF: * 51.39                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Joseph            M51 Unattached               55.51Q  1 
  2 Chinn, James             M51 Unattached               55.63Q  2 
  3 Waller, Michael          M52 Christ Life              56.35Q  3 
  4 Neumann, David           M50 Mass Velocit             56.23Q  1 
  5 Byrne, Eugene            M52 Pacific Coas             56.60Q  3 
  6 Cummings, Steve          M54 SC Striders              58.88Q  2 
  7 Hill, Philip             M53 Elite Health             56.86q  1 
  8 Hockersmith, David       M54 So Cal Track             57.26q  3 
  9 DiMassa, David           M50 So Cal Track             57.85   1 
 10 Scott, Jeff              M51 So Cal Track             59.44   3 
 11 Davis, Jerry             M50 Track West               59.70   2 
 12 Weiser, Dan              M52 Potomac Vall           1:01.10   1 
 13 Evans, Michael           M54 Unattached             1:01.63   2 
 14 Lucas, David             M51 So Cal Track           1:02.50   2 
 15 Sklar, Howard            M54 Shreveport M           1:03.90   1 
 16 Munn, Malcolm            M54 Unattached             1:07.71   2 
 -- Muehlbacher, Edward      M51 Unattached                  DQ   3  Lane violation
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 51.39                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Waller, Michael          M52 Christ Life              54.11  
  2 Chinn, James             M51 Unattached               54.62  
  3 Byrne, Eugene            M52 Pacific Coas             54.77  
  4 Smith, Joseph            M51 Unattached               55.30  
  5 Neumann, David           M50 Mass Velocit             55.44  
  6 Hill, Philip             M53 Elite Health             57.12  
  7 Hockersmith, David       M54 So Cal Track             57.71  
  8 Cummings, Steve          M54 SC Striders              58.26  
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       USATF: * 52.24                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Bill            M59 Houston Elit             57.67Q  1 
  2 Riddle, Richard          M58 Houston Elit             58.17Q  2 
  3 Wasson, Charles          M55 Unattached               58.42Q  1 
  4 Mason, Reginald          M55 Atlanta Trac             59.30Q  2 
  5 Jones, Thomas            M56 Maryland Mas           1:00.14q  2 
  6 Washington, Hulan        M58 Golden West            1:00.43q  1 
  7 Duhe, Reginald           M55 Unattached             1:00.75q  1 
  8 Easley, Ricky            M56 So Cal Track           1:00.79q  2 
  9 Italo, Ed                M56 Pacific Coas           1:01.08   1 
 10 Stonkus, Arny            M55 Club Northwe           1:01.45   1 
 11 Janson, David            M59 Unattached             1:01.58   1 
 12 Kalb, David              M56 Golden West            1:05.71   2 
 -- Swindlehurst, Gregg      M55 Carolinas Tr               DNS   2 
 -- Harper, Turran           M58 Unattached                 DNS   2 
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 52.24                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Bill            M59 Houston Elit             54.80  
  2 Jones, Thomas            M56 Maryland Mas             56.28  
  3 Riddle, Richard          M58 Houston Elit             56.93  
  4 Wasson, Charles          M55 Unattached               57.52  
  5 Mason, Reginald          M55 Atlanta Trac             58.87  
  6 Washington, Hulan        M58 Golden West              58.96  
  7 Duhe, Reginald           M55 Unattached             1:00.96  
  8 Easley, Ricky            M56 So Cal Track           1:01.08  
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       USATF: * 54.29                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allie, Charles           M62 Houston Elit             56.22Q  1 
  2 Blake, Carroll           M60 Mass Velocit             58.82Q  2 
  3 Hardison, Steve          M60 Golden West              59.69Q  2 
  4 Souppa, Ralph            M63 Mass Velocit           1:01.65Q  1 
  5 Lewandowski, Alan        M60 Waterloo Tra           1:02.73q  2 
  6 *Mintz, Bruce            M63 Canada                 1:03.68q  2 
  7 Regan, Shawn             M60 Unattached             1:04.36q  1 
  8 Hall, Gary               M63 Golden West            1:05.76q  2 
  9 Moon, Richard            M63 Unattached             1:07.12   1 
 10 *Carter, Michael         M61 Canada                 1:07.12   1 
 11 Shirley, Graeme          M64 Unattached             1:08.93   2 
 12 Barnett, Searcy          M63 Golden West            1:11.39   1 
 13 Stauffer, David          M61 Beartooth Tr           1:14.05   1 
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 54.29                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allie, Charles           M62 Houston Elit             55.37  
  2 Hardison, Steve          M60 Golden West              57.24  
  3 Blake, Carroll           M60 Mass Velocit             57.38  
  4 Souppa, Ralph            M63 Mass Velocit           1:00.16  
  5 Regan, Shawn             M60 Unattached             1:02.21  
  6 Lewandowski, Alan        M60 Waterloo Tra           1:02.81  
  7 *Mintz, Bruce            M63 Canada                 1:03.83  
  8 Hall, Gary               M63 Golden West            1:05.29  
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       USATF: * 57.07                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neidig, Donald           M65 Unattached               58.65Q  2 
  2 Pierce, Roger            M65 Mass Velocit           1:02.38Q  1 
  3 Pruitt, Matthew          M65 Golden West            1:04.56Q  1 
  4 Strouse, Frank           M69 Golden West            1:07.03Q  2 
  5 McDonald, Maurice        M69 Carolina God           1:06.23q  1 
  6 Shenk, John              M67 Manasota Tra           1:10.11q  1 
  7 Boyer, Donald            M66 Unattached             1:10.15q  2 
  8 *Jones, Eric             M67 So Cal Track           1:11.73q  2 
  9 Brooks, Mel              M69 Golden West            1:12.32   1 
 10 Powers, Herbert          M66 Unattached             1:14.10   1 
 11 Kuhi, John               M66 Shore Athlet           1:19.09   2 
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 57.07                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Neidig, Donald           M65 Unattached               58.01  
  2 Pruitt, Matthew          M65 Golden West              58.60  
  3 Pierce, Roger            M65 Mass Velocit           1:00.42  
  4 Strouse, Frank           M69 Golden West            1:06.66  
  5 Boyer, Donald            M66 Unattached             1:09.14  
  6 Shenk, John              M67 Manasota Tra           1:11.17  
  7 *Jones, Eric             M67 So Cal Track           1:11.96  
 -- McDonald, Maurice        M69 Carolina God               DNF  
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 1:01.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sagedahl, Sherwood       M71 Unattached             1:05.37  
  2 Sims, Gary               M72 Unattached             1:05.40  
  3 Stewart, Mack            M72 Houston Elit           1:07.34  
  4 Weisser, Howard          M71 Unattached             1:07.79  
  5 Cozens, Robert           M74 Houston Elit           1:08.70  
  6 McCormack, Dan           M71 Unattached             1:11.76  
  7 Cohen, George            M70 SC Striders            1:13.68  
  8 McMillen, William        M70 West Valley            1:20.23  
 -- Lida, Robert             M73 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Williams, Albert         M70 Potomac Vall               SCR  
 -- Bowles, Steven           M70 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- McAlpine, Robert         M71 Elite Health               SCR  
 -- De Stefano, Michael      M71 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Carrington, Jesse        M74 Unattached                 SCR  
 
M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 1:07.82                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaspari, William         M75 Unattached             1:20.05  
  2 Wimberley, Charles       M76 Unattached             1:20.62  
  3 Tuck, Carl               M76 West Valley            1:28.61  
  4 Smith, Alan              M79 Florida Athl           1:36.60  
  5 Sweet, Arnold            M75 Unattached             1:43.08  
  6 Leis, Donald             M78 SC Striders            1:45.16  
  7 Napier, Ken              M78 West Valley            2:01.77  
  8 Dunton, Ross             M78 Unattached             2:10.11  
 -- Graves, Raymond          M76 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Kane, Donald             M78 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Acord, Herbert           M76 Waterloo Tra               SCR  
 
M80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       USATF: * 1:15.4h                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 *Fee, Earl               M81 Canada                 1:13.19  
  2 Branham, Dennis          M80 Ronald McDon           1:31.77  
  3 Escobosa, Alfonso        M82 SC Striders            1:39.01  
 -- Cheek, Don               M80 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Hirabayashi, Sam         M83 Tamalpa Runn               DNS  
 
M85 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    85 USATF: * 1:24.18                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballantine, William      M85 Golden West            1:51.39  
  2 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac           2:01.60  
 
M90 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    90 USATF: * 1:39.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bulkley, Lucius          M93 Southern Ore           2:02.65  
 -- Means, John              M90 Over The Hil               DNS  
 
W30 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Allison          W30 Impala Racin           2:19.23  
  2 Mitchell, Laura          W33 Rogue Runnin           2:29.14  
  3 Ryan, Amy                W30 Golden Valle           2:45.28  
 
W35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    35 USATF: * 1:57.84                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walles, Maurelhena       W35 Shore Athlet           2:20.30  
  2 Yee, Elinor              W37 Golden West            2:30.06  
  3 Key, Latashia            W37 Unattached             2:30.92  
  4 Kent, Dawn               W36 Tnt Internat           2:56.07  
 -- *Kristjansson, Siri      W36 So Cal Track               DNS  
 
W40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 2:07.57                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valle, Lisa              W44 So Cal Track           2:17.87  
  2 Roberts, Charmaine       W43 Athena Track           2:21.65  
  3 Olen, Christine          W42 Boise River            2:22.23  
  4 Pomeroy, Diane           W44 Unattached             2:32.14  
  5 Lockett, Jan             W40 Unattached             2:34.02  
  6 *Coobe, Amanda           W42 Australia              3:10.60  
 -- Ryan, Lisa               W40 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Boyd, Sarah              W40 Waterloo Tra               DNS  
 -- Hegarty, Jennifer        W44 New Balance                DNS  
 
W45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 2:18.72                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steen, Karen             W46 Club Northwe           2:26.98  
  2 Smith, Sarah             W45 Club Northwe           2:29.59  
  3 Thornton, Sinead         W45 Unattached             2:31.98  
  4 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West            2:51.39  
  5 Toro, Wanda              W47 Unattached             2:55.69  
  6 Ford, Vickie             W49 Elite Health           2:56.93  
  7 Bradford, Phyllis        W48 Elite Health           3:11.77  
 -- *Everton, Nicola         W45 Canada                     DNS  
 
W50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 2:21.98                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayala-Troncoso, Carmen   W51 Rogue Runnin           2:29.38  
  2 Bellaire, Cheryl         W51 Greater Phil           2:36.30  
  3 Haubrich, Kathy          W50 So Cal Track           2:42.77  
  4 Contreras, Patricia      W52 So Cal Track           2:47.59  
  5 French, Marie            W52 Unattached             2:48.23  
  6 Kollars, Theresa         W50 Golden West            2:48.59  
  7 *Willis, Katherine       W51 Canada                 2:50.65  
  8 Pratt, Carol             W50 Unattached             2:50.98  
  9 Lee, Debbie              W53 So Cal Track           2:59.74  
 10 Barry, Terrell           W53 Golden West            3:18.11  
 -- Wolf, Tweety             W54 So Cal Track               DNS  
 -- Ney, Mimi                W51 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Westfall, Theresa        W51 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Henson, Franie           W51 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Glassman, Wendi          W54 Greater Phil               SCR  
 -- Cordes, Suzanne          W50 Impala Racin               SCR  
 -- *deBoer, Lynda           W50 Canada                     SCR  
 -- Allen, Lois              W53 Boise River                SCR  
 -- Tabbutt, Sarah           W51 Impala Racin               SCR  
 
W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 2:30.53                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W58 Northport Ru           2:40.23  
  2 Steinbach, Coreen        W59 Unattached             2:43.94  
  3 Diver, Mary              W56 Central Park           3:21.22  
 -- Collins, Yong            W55 Unattached                  DQ   Lane violation
 -- Moore, Debra             W57 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Richards, Mary           W56 Atlanta Trac               DNS  
 -- Mullis Dubow, Trenice    W56 Atlanta Trac               DNS  
 -- Kunz, Karen              W55 Golden West                DNS  
 
W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    60 USATF: * 2:34.66                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvey, Sabra            W61 Unattached             2:35.11  
  2 Groesz, Jeanette         W60 Unattached             2:47.55  
  3 Rugenstein, Laurie       W62 Ric Rojas Ru           2:56.89  
  4 Rollins, Nancy           W63 Unattached             3:02.34  
  5 Hartzler, Mary           W61 Unattached             3:20.58  
  6 Rosado, Mary             W60 Central Park           3:22.97  
  7 Webber, Lenore           W63 Liberty Athl           3:35.42  
 
W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    65 USATF: * 2:44.43                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baymiller, Rae           W66 Unattached             2:57.98  
 -- Wills, Bev               W68 Waterloo Tra               DNS  
 
W70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    70 USATF: * 3:04.26                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daprano, Jeanne          W73 Atlanta Trac           3:09.35  
 -- Bost, Madeline           W70 Morris Count               DNS  
 
W75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    75 USATF: * 3:37.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacLeod, Suzi            W76 Oregon Track           3:25.73* 
 -- Harada, Mary             W75 Liberty Athl               DNS  
 
M30 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Napoleon        M30 Unattached             2:01.39  
  2 Chambers, Keith          M31 So Cal Track           2:02.98  
  3 Seeherman, Joshua        M31 Strawberry C           2:04.09  
  4 Basile, Vinnie           M34 Ric Rojas Ru           2:13.89  
 -- Velazquez, Orlando       M33 Golden Valle               DNS  
 -- Chandler, Vance          M32 Golden West                DNS  
 -- Stevens, Erik            M30 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Reid, Hugh               M31 Musketeers T               DNS  
 -- McAdams, Shane           M30 Golden West                DNS  
 
M35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 1:43.36                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeSio, Blair             M39 Potomac Vall           1:59.49  
  2 Colletti, Jon            M37 So Cal Track           1:59.93  
  3 Lanier, Kyle             M37 Tnt Internat           2:02.49  
  4 Mangiapane, Stephen      M38 Humboldt Tra           2:03.87  
  5 Laws, Gary               M38 Unattached             2:04.36  
  6 Pynadath, Joseph         M37 Unattached             2:04.61  
  7 Givens, Barry            M36 So Cal Track           2:09.02  
 -- *Kumar, Rajiv            M37 Potomac Vall               DNS  
 -- Santi, Marcus            M38 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Naylor, Jeffrey          M39 Syracuse Cha               DNS  
 
M40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 1:50.34                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heilpern, Jaime          M40 Asics Aggie            2:03.16Q 
  2 Berra, Nicholas          M41 Greater Phil           2:03.18Q 
  3 Jones, Brent             M40 Unattached             2:03.59Q 
  4 Sepulveda, Rene          M44 So Cal Track           2:04.19Q 
  5 *Inclan, Carlos          M44 Unattached             2:04.03q 
  6 Bogdanowicz, Matt        M41 Strawberry C           2:05.03q 
  7 Scholtz, Michael         M44 Asheville Tr           2:05.40q 
  8 *Ruud, John              M41 Eastside Run           2:05.46q 
  9 Goodall, Aaron           M40 So Cal Track           2:06.49  
 10 Thomas, Matthew          M40 Unattached             2:07.07  
 11 *Fader, Sean             M41 Unattached             2:08.29  
 12 Bang, Scott              M42 West Valley            2:10.16  
 13 Oliveira, Armando        M42 Central Park           2:10.76  
 14 VanCleve, Robert         M43 Unattached             2:11.57  
 15 Miller, Gordon           M42 U.S. Navy              2:11.63  
 16 Bickham, Scott           M44 Genesee Vall           2:13.53  
 
M40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 1:50.34                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berra, Nicholas          M41 Greater Phil           1:56.06  
  2 Heilpern, Jaime          M40 Asics Aggie            1:58.56  
  3 Jones, Brent             M40 Unattached             1:58.95  
  4 *Inclan, Carlos          M44 Unattached             2:01.45  
  5 Sepulveda, Rene          M44 So Cal Track           2:01.59  
  6 Bogdanowicz, Matt        M41 Strawberry C           2:01.99  
  7 *Ruud, John              M41 Eastside Run           2:03.62  
  8 Scholtz, Michael         M44 Asheville Tr           2:03.74  
 
M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 1:54.18                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackmore, Mike          M48 Bowerman Ath           2:02.12  
  2 Forde, Kevin             M46 Greater Phil           2:02.40  
  3 Mann, Jeff               M47 Strawberry C           2:02.51  
  4 Parks, Terry             M46 Asics Aggie            2:06.03  
  5 Watts, Jim               M48 Greater Bost           2:06.38  
  6 Jones, David             M45 Southwest Sp           2:07.23  
 -- Paulk, Kevin             M49 Bowerman Ath               DNS  
 -- Griffin, Kasey           M48 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Hulme, Mark              M49 So Cal Track               DNS  
 -- Magill, Peter            M49 Compex Racin               DNS  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 1:58.65                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knerr, Ray               M50 Unattached             2:09.55Q 
  2 Sperandeo, Leonard       M50 Unattached             2:10.57Q 
  3 Cannon, David            M54 Club Northwe           2:10.49Q 
  4 Fragua, Paul             M53 So Cal Track           2:10.89Q 
  5 Carver, Mark             M50 Greater Phil           2:11.98q 
  6 *Herbrechtsmeier, Joerg  M54 Unattached             2:12.51q 
  7 Harbison, Sean           M50 Greater Phil           2:13.58q 
  8 Shields, Charles         M51 Greater Phil           2:13.84q 
  9 Zager, Paul              M53 Pamakids               2:14.24  
 10 Scott, Jeff              M51 So Cal Track           2:14.45  
 11 Davis, Mike              M51 Southern Ore           2:19.72  
 12 Troncoso, Ricardo        M51 Rogue Runnin           2:20.24  
 13 Weiser, Dan              M52 Potomac Vall           2:21.02  
 14 Kelly-Strong, Joshua     M51 Golden West            2:23.82  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 1:58.65                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Knerr, Ray               M50 Unattached             2:05.32  
  2 Fragua, Paul             M53 So Cal Track           2:06.46  
  3 Sperandeo, Leonard       M50 Unattached             2:07.59  
  4 Cannon, David            M54 Club Northwe           2:08.07  
  5 Shields, Charles         M51 Greater Phil           2:11.53  
  6 Carver, Mark             M50 Greater Phil           2:11.59  
  7 *Herbrechtsmeier, Joerg  M54 Unattached             2:11.66  
  8 Harbison, Sean           M50 Greater Phil           2:15.77  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 2:06.53                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gallegos, Steve          M55 Unattached             2:12.01Q 
  2 Scott, Robert            M55 Unattached             2:17.51Q 
  3 Plaster, Tony            M58 Shore Athlet           2:15.83Q 
  4 Chantry, Stephen         M55 Colonial Roa           2:19.91Q 
  5 Van Ness, Hugh           M55 Tamalpa Runn           2:19.43Q 
  6 Duncanson, Rob           M55 Km3d Athleti           2:20.28Q 
  7 *Munro, Ross             M57 Canada                 2:20.67q 
  8 Scott, Basil             M55 Unattached             2:21.29q 
  9 Stonkus, Arny            M55 Club Northwe           2:22.60  
 10 Bordoni, Jim             M57 West Valley            2:22.67  
 11 Shapiro, Gary            M59 Unattached             2:25.45  
 12 Tjogas, Paul             M57 Spartans Run           2:27.80  
 13 Berman, David            M58 Unattached             2:29.26  
 14 Harper, Turran           M58 Unattached             2:30.05  
 15 Brusher, William         M58 Strawberry C           3:01.68  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 2:06.53                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gallegos, Steve          M55 Unattached             2:09.43  
  2 Duncanson, Rob           M55 Km3d Athleti           2:11.83  
  3 Scott, Robert            M55 Unattached             2:14.65  
  4 Plaster, Tony            M58 Shore Athlet           2:14.77  
  5 Van Ness, Hugh           M55 Tamalpa Runn           2:17.58  
  6 *Munro, Ross             M57 Canada                 2:19.71  
  7 Scott, Basil             M55 Unattached             2:22.76  
 -- Chantry, Stephen         M55 Colonial Roa               DNS  
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 2:12.71                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Gary               M63 Golden West            2:25.88Q 
  2 Shaheed, Nolan           M61 So Cal Track           2:29.01Q 
  3 Loftus, James            M60 Unattached             2:26.87Q 
  4 Murphy, Paul             M63 Greater Bost           2:29.33Q 
  5 Patton, Gary             M64 Golden West            2:27.94q 
  6 Stockard, Russell        M63 Unattached             2:27.99q 
  7 Taylor, Randy            M62 Club Arkansa           2:32.99q 
  8 Haines, Patrick          M61 Unattached             2:33.15q 
  9 Smith, Jay               M61 Carolina God           2:36.12  
 10 Regan, Shawn             M60 Unattached             2:37.78  
 11 Viegas, Stephen          M61 Mass Velocit           2:41.64  
 12 *Carter, Michael         M61 Canada                 2:44.59  
 13 Landrum, Ronald          M60 Unattached             2:45.01  
 14 Stanton, Rollin          M61 Unattached             2:46.66  
 15 Stauffer, David          M61 Beartooth Tr           2:50.18  
 16 *Duncan, Matthew         M63 Unattached             2:53.67  
 17 McCaskey, Patrick        M61 Unattached             3:14.18  
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 2:12.71                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaheed, Nolan           M61 So Cal Track           2:16.43  
  2 Loftus, James            M60 Unattached             2:17.31  
  3 Patton, Gary             M64 Golden West            2:22.55  
  4 Hall, Gary               M63 Golden West            2:24.30  
  5 Murphy, Paul             M63 Greater Bost           2:27.24  
  6 Taylor, Randy            M62 Club Arkansa           2:29.30  
  7 Stockard, Russell        M63 Unattached             2:31.05  
 -- Haines, Patrick          M61 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 2:17.20                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Condon, Frank            M68 Golden West            2:18.16  
  2 Talib, Salih             M65 So Cal Track           2:22.57  
  3 Lindsley, Frederick      M65 So Cal Track           2:28.02  
  4 McDonald, Maurice        M69 Carolina God           2:36.27  
  5 Lieberman, Hal           M67 Central Park           2:44.24  
  6 Chapman, Allan           M68 Unattached             2:47.09  
  7 Shenk, John              M67 Manasota Tra           2:59.14  
  8 Powers, Herbert          M66 Unattached             3:03.09  
  9 Kuhi, John               M66 Shore Athlet           3:04.97  
 10 Van Cleve, Robert        M67 Unattached             3:33.67  
 -- *Jones, Eric             M67 So Cal Track               DNF  
 -- Barnum, Larry            M66 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Picker, Robert           M66 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- *Adams, Barry            M68 Canada                     SCR  
 -- Lawson, Charles          M66 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Carter, Joe              M66 Atlanta Trac               SCR  
 -- Martin, Fred             M66 West Valley                SCR  
 -- Laing, Winston           M67 Atlanta Trac               SCR  
 -- Darlington, John         M65 Golden West                SCR  
 -- *Dargie, Barrie          M66 Canada                     SCR  
 -- Duffy, Dennis            M67 Golden West                SCR  
 -- Boyer, Donald            M66 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Ares, Henry              M67 Unattached                 SCR  
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 2:26.14                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Sid              M71 Central Park           2:35.79  
  2 Sagedahl, Sherwood       M71 Unattached             2:41.47  
  3 Weisser, Howard          M71 Unattached             2:45.53  
  4 McCormack, Dan           M71 Unattached             2:49.92  
  5 O'Rourke, Desmond        M71 Unattached             2:50.76  
  6 Kleyman, Rick            M70 Minnesota Di           2:51.82  
  7 Greene, Abner            M71 Unattached             2:54.74  
  8 Cohen, George            M70 SC Striders            2:59.36  
  9 Ogden, Ken               M74 Unattached             3:14.54  
 -- McMillen, William        M70 West Valley                DNS  
 -- Weddle, Thom             M71 Run-N-Fun                  DNS  
 
M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 2:40.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wimberley, Charles       M76 Unattached             3:25.23  
  2 Smith, Alan              M79 Florida Athl           3:43.24  
  3 Tuck, Carl               M76 West Valley            3:47.75  
  4 Faria, Irwin             M79 Golden West            3:50.50  
  5 Sweet, Arnold            M75 Unattached             4:05.30  
  6 Napier, Ken              M78 West Valley            5:04.46  
  7 Dunton, Ross             M78 Unattached             5:24.81  
 -- Cantu, Inocencio         M76 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Kane, Donald             M78 Unattached                 SCR  
 
M80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    80 USATF: * 2:53.5h                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 *Fee, Earl               M81 Canada                 2:53.62  
  2 Branham, Dennis          M80 Ronald McDon           3:16.71  
  3 Holmes, Bob              M81 San Diego Tr           3:57.01  
 
M85 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    85 USATF: * 3:28.15                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac           5:30.38  
 
M90 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    90 USATF: * 4:39.59                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bulkley, Lucius          M93 Southern Ore           5:51.82  
 
W30 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Allison          W30 Impala Racin           4:51.33  
  2 Mitchell, Laura          W33 Rogue Runnin           5:02.11  
  3 Ryan, Amy                W30 Golden Valle           5:43.99  
 -- *Lucess, Paulette        W31 Unattached                 DNS  
 
W35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    35 USATF: * 4:07.08                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Padilla, Grace           W39 Nike Team Ru           4:36.42  
  2 McNeil, Heike            W36 Unattached             4:59.44  
  3 Yee, Elinor              W37 Golden West            5:11.27  
  4 Key, Latashia            W37 Unattached             5:12.58  
 -- *Kristjansson, Siri      W36 So Cal Track               DNS  
 -- Paaso, Kris              W39 New Balance                DNS  
 -- Chandler, Stephanie      W38 Golden West                DNS  
 
W40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 4:32.73                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valle, Lisa              W44 So Cal Track           4:44.80  
  2 Bergstrom, Rhonda        W44 Unattached             4:47.29  
  3 Sperandeo, Midori        W43 Unattached             4:47.64  
  4 Olen, Christine          W42 Boise River            4:48.73  
  5 Marty, Jaymee            W43 Impala Racin           4:54.83  
  6 Schneider, Kirsten       W41 Buffalo Chip           4:55.67  
  7 Pomeroy, Diane           W44 Unattached             5:20.06  
  8 Lockett, Jan             W40 Unattached             5:21.40  
  9 Holmes, Michelle         W40 Impala Racin           5:43.74  
 10 Timmer, Stephanie        W43 Unattached             6:09.81  
 -- *Papworth-Barnum, Carmel W44 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Ryan, Lisa               W40 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Coordt, Mary             W41 Buffalo Chip               DNS  
 -- *Coobe, Amanda           W42 Australia                  DNS  
 -- Hegarty, Jennifer        W44 New Balance                DNS  
 -- Whitten, Rae             W43 Golden West                DNS  
 
W45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 4:43.21                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan-erler, Eileen    W49 Impala Racin           5:11.71  
  2 Schmitt, Laura           W46 Transports S           5:15.87  
  3 Thornton, Sinead         W45 Unattached             5:16.59  
  4 Allred-Powless, Jeanette W48 Golden West            5:29.63  
  5 Toro, Wanda              W47 Unattached             5:46.92  
  6 Ford, Vickie             W49 Elite Health           6:06.47  
  7 Bradford, Phyllis        W48 Elite Health           6:29.08  
  8 Jones, Mary              W46 Unattached             7:20.61  
 -- *Everton, Nicola         W45 Canada                     DNS  
 -- Steen, Karen             W46 Club Northwe               DNS  
 -- Ashby, Christina         W47 Club Northwe               DNS  
 
W50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 4:52.55                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayala-Troncoso, Carmen   W51 Rogue Runnin           4:55.11  
  2 Pratt, Wendy             W50 Golden Valle           5:08.18  
  3 Tabbutt, Sarah           W51 Impala Racin           5:13.30  
  4 Wolf, Tweety             W54 So Cal Track           5:33.54  
  5 Chaplin-Swann, Lesley    W52 Atlanta Trac           5:34.68  
  6 Haubrich, Kathy          W50 So Cal Track           5:37.83  
  7 Lee, Debbie              W53 So Cal Track           5:38.02  
  8 Contreras, Patricia      W52 So Cal Track           5:39.07  
  9 Kollars, Theresa         W50 Golden West            5:44.76  
 10 Pratt, Carol             W50 Unattached             5:55.87  
 11 *Willis, Katherine       W51 Canada                 5:59.06  
 12 Tefft, Jan               W52 So Cal Track           6:02.55  
 13 Allen, Lois              W53 Boise River            6:08.83  
 14 Barry, Terrell           W53 Golden West            6:37.00  
 -- Bellaire, Cheryl         W51 Greater Phil               DNF  
 -- French, Marie            W52 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Glassman, Wendi          W54 Greater Phil               DNS  
 -- *deBoer, Lynda           W50 Canada                     DNS  
 -- Cordes, Suzanne          W50 Impala Racin               DNS  
 
W55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 5:10.7h                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W58 Northport Ru           5:21.99  
  2 Bartley, Mo              W55 Impala Racin           5:38.94  
  3 Steinbach, Coreen        W59 Unattached             5:43.09  
  4 Kunz, Karen              W55 Golden West            5:54.44  
  5 Chan, Donna              W59 New Balance            6:05.05  
  6 Collins, Yong            W55 Unattached             6:21.01  
  7 Mullis Dubow, Trenice    W56 Atlanta Trac           6:23.01  
  8 Moore, Debra             W57 Unattached             6:23.40  
  9 Diver, Mary              W56 Central Park           6:28.89  
 -- Richards, Mary           W56 Atlanta Trac               DNS  
 -- Haberman, Amy            W55 Unattached                 DNS  
 
W60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 5:22.50                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvey, Sabra            W61 Unattached             5:12.27* 
  2 Groesz, Jeanette         W60 Unattached             5:38.91  
  3 Rugenstein, Laurie       W62 Ric Rojas Ru           5:49.41  
  4 Rollins, Nancy           W63 Unattached             5:55.75  
  5 Rosado, Mary             W60 Central Park           6:52.72  
  6 Webber, Lenore           W63 Liberty Athl           7:09.90  
 -- Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac               DNS  
 
W65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    65 USATF: * 5:45.4h                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baymiller, Rae           W66 Unattached             5:59.91  
  2 Wills, Bev               W68 Waterloo Tra           7:03.18  
 -- Michelsohn, Marie-Louise W68 Unattached                 DNS  
 
W70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    70 USATF: * 6:22.77                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bost, Madeline           W70 Morris Count           7:42.47  
 -- Baumann, Janet           W71 Millrose AA                DNS  
 -- Daprano, Jeanne          W73 Atlanta Trac               DNS  
 
W75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    75 USATF: * 7:42.30                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harada, Mary             W75 Liberty Athl           7:31.56* 
 
W85 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    85 USATF: * 10:55.01                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lachman, Helen           W85 Unattached            17:51.23  
 
M30 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAdams, Shane           M30 Golden West            4:19.23  
  2 Velazquez, Orlando       M33 Golden Valle           4:26.03  
  3 Griffin, Napoleon        M30 Unattached             4:32.87  
  4 Chandler, Vance          M32 Golden West            4:50.04  
 -- Stevens, Erik            M30 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Chambers, Keith          M31 So Cal Track               DNS  
 
M35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    35 USATF: * 3:40.83                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Givens, Barry            M36 So Cal Track           4:14.90  
  2 Kochanowicz, Ron         M39 Kansas City            4:15.05  
  3 Laws, Gary               M38 Unattached             4:19.90  
  4 Blondin, Christian       M37 Unattached             4:20.65  
  5 Lanier, Kyle             M37 Tnt Internat           4:30.63  
  6 Stanley, Craig           M35 Unattached             4:34.36  
  7 Dooley, Todd             M37 Nike Fleet F           4:46.01  
  8 Medrano, Bryan           M37 Unattached             4:52.97  
 -- Naylor, Jeffrey          M39 Syracuse Cha               DNS  
 
M40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 3:44.06                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berra, Nicholas          M41 Greater Phil           4:04.34  
  2 Heilpern, Jaime          M40 Asics Aggie            4:06.88  
  3 Sepulveda, Rene          M44 So Cal Track           4:09.43  
  4 Newton, Chad             M40 Atlanta Trac           4:12.89  
  5 Jones, Brent             M40 Unattached             4:18.63  
  6 Oliveira, Armando        M42 Central Park           4:19.58  
  7 Wakefield, Tim           M44 Boise River            4:22.78  
  8 VanCleve, Robert         M43 Unattached             4:24.09  
  9 *Fader, Sean             M41 Unattached             4:24.72  
 10 Pesch, Scott             M43 Humboldt Tra           4:25.66  
 11 Bang, Scott              M42 West Valley            4:26.78  
 12 Goodall, Aaron           M40 So Cal Track           4:28.36  
 13 Bickham, Scott           M44 Genesee Vall           4:30.44  
 14 *Ruud, John              M41 Eastside Run           4:31.97  
 15 Scholtz, Michael         M44 Asheville Tr           4:37.08  
 16 Parmer, Chris            M40 Humboldt Tra           4:38.02  
 17 Dix, Roger               M43 Asics Aggie            4:43.46  
 18 Gottardi, Mike           M43 Golden West            4:45.72  
 -- Cushing-murray, Christia M42 Compex Racin               DNF  
 -- Wittman, David           M41 Houston Harr               DNS  
 -- Greenslit, Craig         M40 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- VanSciver, John          M42 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Seale, Rocky             M42 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Cerniglia, Joseph        M41 Greater Phil               SCR  
 -- Sorensen, Jim            M43 Tamalpa Runn               SCR  
 -- Ohlsson, Birger          M41 Central Park               SCR  
 -- Dunlap, Scott            M41 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Dodge, Kelly             M40 Unattached                 SCR  
 
M45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 3:56.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mann, Jeff               M47 Strawberry C           4:13.90  
  2 Forde, Kevin             M46 Greater Phil           4:14.44  
  3 Magill, Peter            M49 Compex Racin           4:15.15  
  4 DiConti, Andy            M47 Compex Racin           4:18.13  
  5 Burdett, Francis         M45 Greater Spri           4:18.37  
  6 Adkins, Jeffrey          M49 Golden West            4:24.64  
  7 FitzPatrick, Thomas      M46 Central Park           4:26.98  
  8 Morrissey, Richard       M49 Unattached             4:32.49  
  9 Anderson, Randy          M46 Unattached             4:48.04  
 10 McLaughlin, Terence      M49 Potomac Vall           4:58.87  
 11 Peterson, Dave           M45 Eugene Runni           5:09.16  
 12 Jackson, David           M48 So Cal Track           5:09.71  
 -- Paulk, Kevin             M49 Bowerman Ath               DNS  
 -- Ostenberg, Kevin         M49 Asics Aggie                DNS  
 -- O'Driscoll, Conor        M49 Westchester                DNS  
 -- Sarno, Mark              M48 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Hulme, Mark              M49 So Cal Track               DNS  
 -- Blackmore, Mike          M48 Bowerman Ath               DNS  
 -- McDonnell, Bernie        M48 Arizona Elit               DNS  
 -- Hongo, Jeff              M45 Asics Aggie                DNS  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 4:05.8h                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knerr, Ray               M50 Unattached             4:27.23  
  2 Sperandeo, Leonard       M50 Unattached             4:28.40  
  3 Cannon, David            M54 Club Northwe           4:28.95  
  4 Fragua, Paul             M53 So Cal Track           4:31.76  
  5 Shields, Charles         M51 Greater Phil           4:33.48  
  6 Jackson, Dan             M51 Eugene Runni           4:34.11  
  7 Carver, Mark             M50 Greater Phil           4:36.64  
  8 Nelson, Brian            M53 So Cal Track           4:37.20  
  9 Brock, Philip            M50 Unattached             4:37.92  
 10 Kollars, Steven          M51 Golden West            4:40.88  
 11 Porter, Alan             M53 Unattached             4:42.64  
 12 Harbison, Sean           M50 Greater Phil           4:43.82  
 13 Zager, Paul              M53 Pamakids               4:43.93  
 14 Hogue, Danney            M53 Unattached             4:50.66  
 15 Jackson, Michael         M50 Golden Valle           4:51.79  
 16 Pedrotti, J Kevin        M54 River City R           4:52.99  
 17 Davis, Mike              M51 Southern Ore           4:53.39  
 18 Lucas, David             M51 So Cal Track           5:17.45  
 19 Grundy, Mark             M53 Unattached             6:48.41  
 -- Houar, Michael           M54 Nike Fleet F               DNS  
 -- Trimble, Thom            M51 Strawberry C               SCR  
 -- Murray, Daniel           M52 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Bullwinkel, Clay         M53 West Valley                SCR  
 -- Smith, Don               M53 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Cook, David              M53 So Cal Track               SCR  
 -- Allen, Mac               M52 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Drumright, Elliott       M53 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Moffett, Michael         M50 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Cleary, Mark             M51 So Cal Track               SCR  
 
M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 4:20.76                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- xWolf, George            M55 Arizona Flam          X5:05.42  
  1 Gallegos, Steve          M55 Unattached             4:39.29  
  2 Duncanson, Rob           M55 Km3d Athleti           4:42.29  
  3 Pearson, Paul            M59 So Cal Track           4:47.63  
  4 *Munro, Ross             M57 Canada                 4:47.99   4:47.981
  5 Scott, Robert            M55 Unattached             4:47.99   4:47.990
  6 Scott, Basil             M55 Unattached             4:51.81  
  7 Salazar, David           M59 Golden West            4:52.40  
  8 Van Ness, Hugh           M55 Tamalpa Runn           4:53.51  
  9 Bordoni, Jim             M57 West Valley            4:56.02  
 10 Orange, Jerry            M57 Derby City A           4:56.97  
 11 Stonkus, Arny            M55 Club Northwe           4:58.19  
 12 Berman, David            M58 Unattached             4:58.67  
 13 Hoffsmith, Joel          M56 Greater Phil           4:58.96  
 14 Chin, Craighton          M55 Golden Valle           4:59.24  
 15 Labar, Douglas           M55 Central Park           5:01.86  
 16 Tjogas, Paul             M57 Spartans Run           5:18.94  
 17 Buzbee, Patrick          M58 Spartans Run           5:27.08  
 18 Shires, Paul             M57 Unattached             6:01.20  
 19 Siddons, Alan            M58 SC Striders            6:36.52  
 -- Krueger, Mark            M56 Three Rivers               DNS  
 -- Qualls, Robert           M58 Golden West                DNS  
 -- Bernhard, Tom            M59 New Balance                DNS  
 -- Harter, Reid             M59 Boise River                DNS  
 -- Chantry, Stephen         M55 Colonial Roa               DNS  
 -- Plaster, Tony            M58 Shore Athlet               DNS  
 -- Brusher, William         M58 Strawberry C               DNS  
 -- Lassegard, Steve         M58 SC Striders                DNS  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 4:32.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaheed, Nolan           M61 So Cal Track           4:57.83  
  2 Patton, Gary             M64 Golden West            4:59.04  
  3 Roeske, John             M61 Boulder Road           5:00.43  
  4 Hall, Gary               M63 Golden West            5:02.90  
  5 Haines, Patrick          M61 Unattached             5:04.18  
  6 Price, Roger             M61 Raritan Vall           5:05.22  
  7 Stockard, Russell        M63 Unattached             5:09.33  
  8 Hays, Mark               M60 San Francisc           5:13.47  
  9 Pearsall, Bryan          M64 Runner's Edg           5:23.99  
 10 Regan, Shawn             M60 Unattached             5:26.22  
 11 Taylor, Randy            M62 Club Arkansa           5:26.73  
 12 Smith, Jay               M61 Carolina God           5:29.80  
 13 Shirley, Graeme          M64 Unattached             5:40.88  
 14 *Duncan, Matthew         M63 Unattached             6:16.31  
 -- Weiner, Robert           M63 Potomac Vall               DNF  
 -- Vercollone, John         M61 Boston Athle               DNS  
 -- *Judson, Fred            M64 Canada                     DNS  
 -- Stauffer, David          M61 Beartooth Tr               DNS  
 -- *Payne, Tim              M60 Canada                     DNS  
 -- Wigger, Tim              M62 Golden West                DNS  
 -- Hazilla, Michael         M64 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 4:56.31                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 *Dargie, Barrie          M66 Canada                 4:58.13  
  2 Condon, Frank            M68 Golden West            5:06.30  
  3 Lindsley, Frederick      M65 So Cal Track           5:10.72  
  4 Perry, Paul              M65 Unattached             5:15.73  
  5 Talib, Salih             M65 So Cal Track           5:50.87  
  6 Wilcox, Joe              M67 Unattached             6:05.24  
  7 Chapman, Allan           M68 Unattached             6:18.13  
 -- McDonald, Maurice        M69 Carolina God               DNF  
 -- Van Cleve, Robert        M67 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Carter, Joe              M66 Atlanta Trac               DNS  
 -- Martin, Fred             M66 West Valley                DNS  
 -- Lewitz, Joel             M66 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Darlington, John         M65 Golden West                DNS  
 -- Moore, Rolly             M65 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 5:12.40                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 *Phillips, Herb          M70 Canada                 5:20.57  
  2 Howard, Sid              M71 Central Park           5:34.38  
  3 Sagedahl, Sherwood       M71 Unattached             5:38.42  
  4 Weddle, Thom             M71 Run-N-Fun              5:38.78  
  5 Kleyman, Rick            M70 Minnesota Di           5:45.17  
  6 Shook, Al                M70 River City R           6:00.26  
  7 McCormack, Dan           M71 Unattached             6:17.92  
  8 Cordero, Joe             M72 Bohemia Trac           6:28.20  
  9 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 New England            6:52.77  
 10 Hollander, Bernie        M74 Tamalpa Runn           6:57.55  
 -- O'Rourke, Desmond        M71 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Hill, Richard            M73 Shore Athlet               DNS  
 -- Moss, George             M74 West Valley                DNS  
 -- Ogden, Ken               M74 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    75 USATF: * 5:28.5h                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iffrig, Bill             M76 Snohomish Tr           6:22.52  
  2 Smartt, Jerry            M78 Unattached             7:19.92  
  3 Smith, Alan              M79 Florida Athl           7:57.12  
  4 Faria, Irwin             M79 Golden West            7:58.28  
 -- Tuck, Carl               M76 West Valley                DNS  
 -- Wood, Glynn              M76 West Valley                DNS  
 -- Mc Clenathen, Gordon     M76 Club West &                DNS  
 -- Cantu, Inocencio         M76 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M80 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    80 USATF: * 6:04.28                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branham, Dennis          M80 Ronald McDon           6:51.49  
  2 Holmes, Bob              M81 San Diego Tr           8:58.02  
 
M85 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    85 USATF: * 7:19.80                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac          10:35.35  
 
W30 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- *Lucess, Paulette        W31 Unattached                 DNS  
 
W35 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    35 USATF: * 15:15.20                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Padilla, Grace           W39 Nike Team Ru          17:29.19  
  2 McNeil, Heike            W36 Unattached            18:47.62  
  3 Worthen, Stacey          W37 Nike Fleet F          19:15.58  
  4 Gigliotti, Sara          W36 Impala Racin          19:28.11  
  5 Key, Latashia            W37 Unattached            20:02.21  
 -- Paaso, Kris              W39 New Balance                DNS  
 
W40 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    40 USATF: * 16:02.27                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sperandeo, Midori        W43 Unattached            17:48.50  
  2 Marty, Jaymee            W43 Impala Racin          18:17.59  
  3 Schneider, Kirsten       W41 Buffalo Chip          18:28.19  
  4 Newton, Jenny            W40 Mountain Wes          18:53.62  
  5 *Papworth-Barnum, Carmel W44 Unattached            19:16.70  
  6 Whitten, Rae             W43 Golden West           20:21.85  
  7 Timmer, Stephanie        W43 Unattached            23:24.27  
 -- *Marquez, Monica         W43 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Hegarty, Jennifer        W44 New Balance                DNS  
 
W45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    45 USATF: * 16:01.73                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hitchings, Jenny         W47 Buffalo Chip          19:10.43  
  2 Schmitt, Laura           W46 Transports S          19:19.78  
  3 Love, Desiree            W47 Golden West           25:10.30  
 -- Ashby, Christina         W47 Club Northwe               DNS  
 
W50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 17:25.6h                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steele, Karen            W52 Tamalpa Runn          20:02.07  
  2 O'Malley, Suzanne        W50 Unattached            20:11.85  
  3 Kruell, Kelly            W50 Club Northwe          20:37.47  
  4 Lee, Debbie              W53 So Cal Track          20:50.76  
  5 Tefft, Jan               W52 So Cal Track          21:08.17  
  6 Chaplin-Swann, Lesley    W52 Atlanta Trac          21:20.43  
  7 Westfall, Theresa        W51 Unattached            21:34.82  
  8 Kollars, Theresa         W50 Golden West           21:46.56  
  9 Pozzi, Angie             W51 Golden West           22:45.06  
 10 Yarrell, Kathy           W51 Elite Health          24:47.87  
 11 Domingue-pettus, Celia   W53 Elite Health          24:48.95  
 12 Barry, Terrell           W53 Golden West           24:59.83  
 13 Lein, Karen              W52 Liberty Athl          25:32.00  
 -- *deBoer, Lynda           W50 Canada                     DNS  
 -- Sokol, Leslie            W52 Santa Cruz T               DNS  
 -- Dunn, Odette             W50 Golden West                DNS  
 
W55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    55 USATF: * 18:43.65                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W58 Northport Ru          19:26.37  
  2 Kunz, Karen              W55 Golden West           20:57.04  
  3 Chan, Donna              W59 New Balance           21:48.21  
  4 Miyashiro, Angela        W57 Unattached            22:08.33  
  5 Collins, Yong            W55 Unattached            22:35.77  
  6 Diver, Mary              W56 Central Park          24:17.06  
  7 Cox, Tracey              W56 Elite Health          25:05.19  
 -- Steinbach, Coreen        W59 Unattached                 DNS  
 
W60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    60 USATF: * 19:14.8h                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvey, Sabra            W61 Unattached            19:30.09  
  2 Groesz, Jeanette         W60 Unattached            20:46.81  
  3 Rollins, Nancy           W63 Unattached            21:24.37  
  4 Herman, Irene            W60 Impala Racin          24:14.26  
 -- Rugenstein, Laurie       W62 Ric Rojas Ru               DNS  
 
W65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    65 USATF: * 20:27.08                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelsohn, Marie-Louise W68 Unattached            22:39.95  
  2 Bamber, Carma            W68 Unattached            26:39.88  
  3 Barnett, Rusty           W68 Nike Fleet F          28:29.76  
 
W70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    70 USATF: * 23:28.76                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bost, Madeline           W70 Morris Count          28:44.97  
 
W75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    75 USATF: * 27:10.76                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harada, Mary             W75 Liberty Athl          26:55.11* 
 
M30 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAdams, Shane           M30 Golden West           17:05.34  
  2 Chandler, Vance          M32 Golden West           19:03.93  
  3 Gobble, Kevin            M34 So Cal Track          20:14.16  
 
M35 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    35 USATF: * 13:26.03                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanier, Kareem           M37 Tnt Internat          16:26.18  
  2 Worthen, Chad            M36 Nike Fleet F          16:32.23  
  3 Dooley, Todd             M37 Nike Fleet F          17:18.48  
  4 Stanley, Craig           M35 Unattached            17:50.33  
  5 Shubert, Michael         M39 Nike Fleet F          18:11.82  
  6 Medrano, Bryan           M37 Unattached            18:26.77  
 -- DeGusta, David           M39 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M40 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    40 USATF: * 14:17.36                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cushing-murray, Christia M42 Compex Racin          15:40.57  
  2 Whiteside, Everett       M40 Unattached            15:47.63  
  3 Greenslit, Craig         M40 Unattached            16:19.18  
  4 Arsenault, Robert        M44 Compex Racin          16:28.65  
  5 Schmidt, Brian           M41 Luke's Locke          16:29.39  
  6 Fadling, Michael         M42 Nike Fleet F          16:29.99  
  7 Moss, John               M41 Compex Racin          16:33.29  
  8 Myers, Mason             M41 River City R          16:41.02  
  9 Zarif, Farhad            M40 Unattached            17:14.80  
 10 Righter, Dale            M43 Unattached            18:30.29  
 -- Bickham, Scott           M44 Genesee Vall               DNS  
 -- Dunlap, Scott            M41 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Newton, Chad             M40 Atlanta Trac               DNS  
 -- Sorensen, Jim            M43 Tamalpa Runn               DNS  
 -- Sepulveda, Rene          M44 So Cal Track               DNS  
 -- Gottardi, Mike           M43 Golden West                DNS  
 -- Boudreau, Andrew         M40 Transports a               DNS  
 
M45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 14:34.27                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackmore, Mike          M48 Bowerman Ath          15:25.79  
  2 Magill, Peter            M49 Compex Racin          15:27.43  
  3 Forde, Kevin             M46 Greater Phil          15:36.83  
  4 Burdett, Francis         M45 Greater Spri          16:07.03  
  5 Adkins, Jeffrey          M49 Golden West           16:19.08  
  6 DiConti, Andy            M47 Compex Racin          16:20.54  
  7 Mickle, Iain             M49 New Balance           16:21.37  
  8 Keenan, Tim              M48 Strawberry C          17:14.27  
  9 Newsham, Bill            M45 Gate City St          17:20.12  
 10 Anderson, Randy          M46 Unattached            17:31.35  
 11 Nichols, John            M45 Buffalo Chip          17:39.13  
 12 Poulos, Ted              M48 Potomac Vall          17:43.00  
 13 Gallego, Oliver          M48 Elite Health          17:56.51  
 14 McLaughlin, Terence      M49 Potomac Vall          18:17.08  
 15 Peterson, Dave           M45 Eugene Runni          19:14.39  
 16 Young, James             M49 Golden Valle          19:25.23  
 17 Melchor, Antonio         M49 Bonita Road           19:44.62  
 18 Kishi, Glenn             M48 West Valley           22:18.16  
 -- Hongo, Jeff              M45 Asics Aggie                DNF  
 -- Young, Don               M46 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Lombardi, Ron            M46 Greater Spri               DNS  
 -- Sarno, Mark              M48 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 15:41.67                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cannon, David            M54 Club Northwe          16:08.79  
  2 Sheeran, Joe             M52 Club Northwe          16:21.72  
  3 Weiner, Adam             M50 Unattached            16:28.03  
  4 Moffett, Michael         M50 Unattached            16:45.03  
  5 Munoz, Rudy              M52 Asics Aggie           16:48.93  
  6 Davis, Brian             M54 West Valley           17:20.03  
  7 Nelson, Brian            M53 So Cal Track          17:24.49  
  8 Porter, Alan             M53 Unattached            17:33.26  
  9 Kinn, Kip                M51 Unattached            17:34.12  
 10 Jackson, Dan             M51 Eugene Runni          17:41.00  
 11 Trimble, Thom            M51 Strawberry C          17:41.52  
 12 O'Connor, Thomas         M54 West Valley           18:04.75  
 13 Cassella-Blackburn, Mich M52 Unattached            18:13.54  
 14 Jackson, Michael         M50 Golden Valle          18:15.07  
 15 Bullwinkel, Clay         M53 West Valley           18:15.18  
 16 Foglesong, David         M52 Unattached            18:16.14  
 17 Pedrotti, J Kevin        M54 River City R          18:19.06  
 18 Thoreson, Bryan          M50 Golden Valle          19:06.76  
 19 Cleary, Mark             M51 So Cal Track          19:39.84  
 20 Harris, Andy             M50 River City R          20:51.67  
 21 Grundy, Mark             M53 Unattached            24:17.15  
 22 Smith, Don               M53 Unattached            25:26.02  
 -- Radford, Michael         M54 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Houar, Michael           M54 Nike Fleet F               DNS  
 -- Walker, Lynn             M53 Tamalpa Runn               DNS  
 -- Conradt, Robert          M50 Bowerman Ath               DNS  
 -- Aldridge, Danny          M53 Empire Runne               DNS  
 -- Allen, Mac               M52 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Kassebaum, Mark          M50 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Harding, David           M50 Team Red Liz               DNS  
 
M55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 16:27.10                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- xWolf, George            M55 Arizona Flam         X18:52.55  
  1 Becker, Rick             M55 Club Northwe          16:14.55* 
  2 Gallegos, Steve          M55 Unattached            17:07.45  
  3 Chantry, Stephen         M55 Colonial Roa          17:19.77  
  4 Camp, Gary               M55 Nike Fleet F          18:41.19  
  5 Qualls, Robert           M58 Golden West           18:43.99  
  6 Schieffer, Joseph        M59 Tamalpa Runn          19:28.81  
  7 Buzbee, Patrick          M58 Spartans Run          19:49.84  
  8 Tacker, Hal              M56 Nike Fleet F          20:07.64  
  9 Vraspir, Alan            M59 Unattached            20:13.96  
 10 Miyashiro, Stewart       M56 Unattached            20:27.40  
 11 Buzbee, Michael          M58 Spartans Run          20:33.72  
 12 Shires, Paul             M57 Unattached            22:59.25  
 13 Siddons, Alan            M58 SC Striders           23:56.52  
 -- Bernhard, Tom            M59 New Balance                DNS  
 -- Burkhart, David          M56 Front Line R               DNS  
 -- Howard, Jim              M55 Tamalpa Runn               DNS  
 -- Krueger, Mark            M56 Three Rivers               DNS  
 
M60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       USATF: * 17:19.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winn, Doug               M60 Unattached            17:26.48  
  2 Shaheed, Nolan           M61 So Cal Track          17:47.20  
  3 Price, Roger             M61 Raritan Vall          18:23.87  
  4 Yamagata, John           M60 West Valley           18:56.76  
  5 Patton, Gary             M64 Golden West           19:05.59  
  6 Dunbar, David            M60 Jamul Toads           19:27.55  
  7 Hays, Mark               M60 San Francisc          19:38.81  
  8 Rodriguez, Arturo        M60 Unattached            19:59.53  
  9 Ackerman, Ron            M63 Southern Ore          20:37.84  
 10 Adams, Roy               M60 Unattached            21:47.62  
 11 Stanbridge, Allan        M63 New Balance           22:17.45  
 12 Warde, Kenny             M60 New Balance           22:33.65  
 -- Rodriguez, Alex          M61 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Hazilla, Michael         M64 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Thompson, Rod            M61 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Benedict, Sam            M63 Atlanta Trac               DNS  
 -- *Payne, Tim              M60 Canada                     DNS  
 -- Castro, Richard          M62 Boulder Road               DNS  
 -- *Hamilton, Ken           M60 Canada                     DNS  
 -- Giambalvo, Bob           M61 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Bergmann, Seth           M60 South Jersey               DNS  
 
M65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    65 USATF: * 18:07.04                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsley, Frederick      M65 So Cal Track          19:29.86  
  2 Goldman, Len             M65 Tamalpa Runn          19:58.95  
  3 Brown, Douglas           M65 Raritan Vall          21:04.98  
  4 Keating, Chuck           M69 Unattached            21:54.61  
  5 Wilcox, Joe              M67 Unattached            22:20.79  
  6 Lawson, Blaine           M68 Bohemia Trac          24:46.23  
 -- Shaw, John               M68 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- *Dargie, Barrie          M66 Canada                     DNS  
 -- Moore, Rolly             M65 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    70 USATF: * 18:43.61                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 *Phillips, Herb          M70 Canada                19:29.08  
  2 Weddle, Thom             M71 Run-N-Fun             20:46.75  
  3 Shook, Al                M70 River City R          22:00.69  
  4 Brennand, John           M74 Santa Barbar          23:03.25  
  5 Hill, Richard            M73 Shore Athlet          24:43.85  
  6 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 New England           24:52.01  
  7 Ogden, Ken               M74 Unattached            25:32.05  
 -- Cordero, Joe             M72 Bohemia Trac               DNS  
 -- Cormier, Roland          M70 Shore Athlet               DNS  
 
M75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    75 USATF: * 20:36.80                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iffrig, Bill             M76 Snohomish Tr          22:51.00  
  2 Smartt, Jerry            M78 Unattached            27:31.34  
 -- Dodson, Bill             M75 West Valley                DNS  
 -- Cantu, Inocencio         M76 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M80 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    80 USATF: * 21:57.88                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branham, Dennis          M80 Ronald McDon          24:40.80  
  2 Hirabayashi, Sam         M83 Tamalpa Runn          29:37.12  
 
M85 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    85 USATF: * 25:47.54                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac          36:42.38  
 
W30 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- *Lucess, Paulette        W31 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Bates, Emily             W34 Impala Racin               DNS  
 
W35 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    35 USATF: * 31:28.92                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palen, Rye               W35 Mountain Wes          39:33.71  
  2 Chandler, Stephanie      W38 Golden West           43:25.09  
 
W40 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    40 USATF: * 34:58.54                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitten, Rae             W43 Golden West           42:33.01  
  2 Timmer, Stephanie        W43 Unattached            49:34.91  
 -- *Barricarte, Silvia      W41 So Cal Track               DNS  
 
W45 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    45 USATF: * 34:44.78                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Laurie           W48 Club Northwe          39:59.61  
  2 Toro, Wanda              W47 Unattached            42:58.14  
  3 Fraser, Christine        W46 Golden West           45:45.85  
  4 Love, Desiree            W47 Golden West           52:57.59  
 -- Schmitt, Laura           W46 Transports S               DNS  
 
W50 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    50 USATF: * 37:12.23                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siegler, Joannie         W53 Golden Valle          41:46.88  
  2 O'Malley, Suzanne        W50 Unattached            42:20.85  
  3 Harper, Joanna           W53 Team Red Liz          43:00.49  
  4 Tefft, Jan               W52 So Cal Track          43:55.35  
  5 Lee, Debbie              W53 So Cal Track          44:31.48  
  6 Pozzi, Angie             W51 Golden West           47:32.31  
  7 Yarrell, Kathy           W51 Elite Health          53:11.77  
  8 Domingue-pettus, Celia   W53 Elite Health          53:40.89  
 -- Steele, Karen            W52 Tamalpa Runn               DNS  
 -- Dunn, Odette             W50 Golden West                DNS  
 -- Sokol, Leslie            W52 Santa Cruz T               DNS  
 -- Barry, Terrell           W53 Golden West                DNS  
 
W55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    55 USATF: * 39:37.78                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W58 Northport Ru          40:07.59  
  2 Kunz, Karen              W55 Golden West           43:11.04  
  3 Miyashiro, Angela        W57 Unattached            46:01.42  
  4 Collins, Yong            W55 Unattached            47:06.68  
  5 Moore, Debra             W57 Unattached            47:35.39  
  6 Cox, Tracey              W56 Elite Health          53:12.28  
 
W60 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    60 USATF: * 41:43.64                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rollins, Nancy           W63 Unattached            44:09.27  
  2 Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan  W61 Bohemia Trac        1:14:05.78  
 
W65 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    65 USATF: * 44:47.58                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bamber, Carma            W68 Unattached            55:51.39  
  2 Barnett, Rusty           W68 Nike Fleet F          59:05.91  
 -- Rigney, Hansi            W68 Monterey Pen               DNS  
 
W70 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    70 USATF: * 48:11.29                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baumann, Janet           W71 Millrose AA         1:47:04.31  
 
M30 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAdams, Shane           M30 Golden West           37:33.32  
  2 Chandler, Vance          M32 Golden West           39:16.58  
  3 Gobble, Kevin            M34 So Cal Track          43:30.74  
 
M35 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    35 USATF: * 28:02.41                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanier, Kareem           M37 Tnt Internat          35:12.39  
 -- DeGusta, David           M39 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Worthen, Chad            M36 Nike Fleet F               DNS  
 
M40 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    40 USATF: * 30:04.43                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whiteside, Everett       M40 Unattached            33:05.33  
  2 Newton, Chad             M40 Atlanta Trac          33:29.55  
  3 Barclay-Grundler, Curtis M40 Unattached            34:27.62  
  4 Moss, John               M41 Compex Racin          34:55.25  
  5 Arsenault, Robert        M44 Compex Racin          35:22.44  
  6 Semien, Gerard           M41 Unattached            35:33.72  
  7 *Lopez, Miguel           M43 Mexico                36:40.20  
  8 Zarif, Farhad            M40 Unattached            36:46.20  
  9 Righter, Dale            M43 Unattached            38:39.61  
 10 Veneklasen, Ethan        M40 Asics Aggie           40:11.36  
 -- Pesch, Scott             M43 Humboldt Tra               DNS  
 -- Godwin, Craig            M43 Oregon Track               DNS  
 -- Sheehy, Kevin            M40 Greater Bois               DNS  
 -- Boudreau, Andrew         M40 Transports a               DNS  
 -- Sorensen, Jim            M43 Tamalpa Runn               DNS  
 
M45 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    45 USATF: * 31:27.30                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deminter, Tyrus          M47 Unattached            34:02.14  
  2 Adkins, Jeffrey          M49 Golden West           34:08.33  
  3 Mickle, Iain             M49 New Balance           34:52.12  
  4 Poulos, Ted              M48 Potomac Vall          36:54.57  
  5 Gallego, Oliver          M48 Elite Health          36:57.06  
  6 Keenan, Tim              M48 Strawberry C          37:06.61  
  7 Young, Don               M46 Unattached            37:43.46  
  8 Nichols, John            M45 Buffalo Chip          37:48.28  
  9 McLaughlin, Terence      M49 Potomac Vall          38:34.94  
 10 Rose, Carl               M47 Strawberry C          40:12.82  
 11 Rowden, Bob              M45 Golden West           42:23.10  
 -- Young, James             M49 Golden Valle               DNF  
 -- Lombardi, Ron            M46 Greater Spri               DNS  
 
M50 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    50 USATF: * 32:10.40                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheeran, Joe             M52 Club Northwe          34:41.54  
  2 Weiner, Adam             M50 Unattached            34:51.41  
  3 Moffett, Michael         M50 Unattached            35:04.92  
  4 Trimble, Thom            M51 Strawberry C          37:06.05  
  5 Kinn, Kip                M51 Unattached            37:10.80  
  6 Teeters, Jeff            M51 Strawberry C          37:23.95  
  7 Cassella-Blackburn, Mich M52 Unattached            38:10.11  
  8 Robertson, Scott         M50 Silver State          39:15.72  
  9 Christian, Jim           M50 Eugene Runni          39:41.43  
 10 Cleary, Mark             M51 So Cal Track          41:17.31  
 11 Nur, Jacob               M52 Golden West           41:51.67  
 12 Smith, Pip               M54 Golden West           44:54.49  
 13 Smith, Don               M53 Unattached            53:02.65  
 -- Conradt, Robert          M50 Bowerman Ath               DNS  
 -- Aldridge, Danny          M53 Empire Runne               DNS  
 -- Munoz, Rudy              M52 Asics Aggie                DNS  
 -- Radford, Michael         M54 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Walker, Lynn             M53 Tamalpa Runn               DNS  
 -- Houar, Michael           M54 Nike Fleet F               DNS  
 -- Kassebaum, Mark          M50 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Thoreson, Bryan          M50 Golden Valle               DNS  
 
M55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    55 USATF: * 33:00.66                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becker, Rick             M55 Club Northwe          35:02.69  
  2 Mansoor, John            M55 Unattached            36:54.80  
  3 Qualls, Robert           M58 Golden West           38:56.29  
  4 Camp, Gary               M55 Nike Fleet F          39:28.75  
  5 Schieffer, Joseph        M59 Tamalpa Runn          40:28.54  
  6 Miyashiro, Stewart       M56 Unattached            42:19.58  
  7 Tjonpiangi, Stephen      M55 Golden West           42:31.84  
  8 Buzbee, Michael          M58 Spartans Run          42:40.86  
  9 Brown, James             M55 Golden West           50:58.73  
 -- Burkhart, David          M56 Front Line R               DNS  
 -- xWolf, George            M55 Arizona Flam              XDNS  
 -- Howard, Jim              M55 Tamalpa Runn               DNS  
 
M60 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    60 USATF: * 35:19.8h                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winn, Doug               M60 Unattached            35:29.09  
  2 Shaheed, Nolan           M61 So Cal Track          38:25.66  
  3 Taylor, David            M60 Unattached            38:26.06  
  4 Price, Roger             M61 Raritan Vall          39:02.51  
  5 Yamagata, John           M60 West Valley           39:20.99  
  6 Mathies, D               M63 Unattached            45:07.47  
  7 Warde, Kenny             M60 New Balance           47:19.93  
 -- Rodriguez, Alex          M61 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Wysocki, Jan             M62 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Benedict, Sam            M63 Atlanta Trac               DNS  
 -- Patton, Gary             M64 Golden West                DNS  
 -- Hall, Gary               M63 Golden West                DNS  
 -- Hazilla, Michael         M64 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- *Hamilton, Ken           M60 Canada                     DNS  
 
M65 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    65 USATF: * 38:38.0h                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keating, Chuck           M69 Unattached            45:29.20  
  2 Wilcox, Joe              M67 Unattached            47:42.49  
  3 Darlington, John         M65 Golden West           51:48.96  
 -- Condon, Frank            M68 Golden West                DNS  
 
M70 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    70 USATF: * 38:23.69                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 *Phillips, Herb          M70 Canada                40:02.31  
  2 Weddle, Thom             M71 Run-N-Fun             43:36.79  
  3 MacKinlay, Rod           M70 Monterey Bay          43:37.68  
  4 Brennand, John           M74 Santa Barbar          48:13.70  
  5 Hill, Richard            M73 Shore Athlet          51:56.16  
  6 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 New England           52:57.08  
 -- Cormier, Roland          M70 Shore Athlet               DNS  
 
M75 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    75 USATF: * 43:39.4h                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iffrig, Bill             M76 Snohomish Tr          46:36.80  
  2 Smartt, Jerry            M78 Unattached          1:04:55.45  
 
M80 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    80 USATF: * 44:29.26                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Hirabayashi, Sam         M83 Tamalpa Runn               DNS  
 
M85 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    85 USATF: * 54:19.28                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac        1:25:19.84  
 
W40 80 Short Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
    40 USATF: * 11.47                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 LaVallee, Barbara        W40 Unattached               14.68  -0.3 
 
W45 80 Short Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
    45 USATF: * 12.07                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Palmer, Liz              W49 Golden West              12.62  -0.3 
  2 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W48 Bohemia Trac             14.34  -0.3 
  3 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West              17.79  -0.3 
 -- Upshaw-Margerum, Joy     W49 Unattached                 DNS  -0.3 
 -- Amarasekara, Veronica    W49 Cheetah Int.               DNS  -0.3 
 
W50 80 Short Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
    50 USATF: * 12.68                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 *Freeman, B J            W51 Canada                   13.68  -0.1 
  2 Maxwell, Karen           W51 Golden West              14.08  -0.1 
  3 *Lauridsen, Susanne      W52 Canada                   15.35  -0.1 
 -- Johnson, Liz             W54 Carolinas Tr               DNS  -0.1 
 
W55 80 Short Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
    55 USATF: * 13.19                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hanscom, Rita            W56 SC Striders              14.04  -0.1 
  2 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached               15.83  -0.1 
 -- Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat               DNS  -0.1 
 -- Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac               DNS  -0.1 
 
W60 80 Short Hurdles 27"
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 13.26                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Raschker, Phil           W63 Unattached               14.03  -1.6 
  2 *Trott, Rhona            W61 Unattached               14.41  -1.6 
  3 *Naylor, Avril           W63 Golden West              17.30  -1.6 
 -- McCormick, Carolyn       W63 Waterloo Tra               DNS  -1.6 
 
W65 80 Short Hurdles 27"
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 14.31                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Nadine         W68 Unattached               14.82  -1.8 
  2 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West              31.01  -1.8 
 -- Carter, Ann              W68 Atlanta Trac               DNS  -1.8 
 
W70 80 Short Hurdles 27"
========================================================================
    70 USATF: * 17.32                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 -- Jordan, Barbara          W74 Mass Velocit               SCR          
 
W75 80 Short Hurdles 27"
=====================================================================
    75 USATF: * 18.63                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Meiler, Florence         W76 Mass Velocit             19.76  -1.8 
 
M70 80 Short Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 12.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McKisson, Richard        M73 Unattached               13.78  -0.1 
  2 Pawlik, Emil             M71 Dallas Maste             14.12  -0.1 
  3 *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia                14.18  -0.1 
  4 Paulen, Robert           M73 Potomac Vall             14.34  -0.1 
  5 Niedermeyer, Fred        M70 Unattached               15.01  -0.1 
  6 Henderson, Gary          M71 Golden West              16.23  -0.1 
  7 Fulton, Robert           M70 Unattached               16.39  -0.1 
 -- Rizzo, Richard           M73 Sprint Force               DNS  -0.1 
 -- Bane, Gary               M72 Unattached                 DNS  -0.1 
 
M75 80 Short Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 13.62                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Robert           M77 Unattached               15.69   0.1 
  2 Spainhower, Doug         M75 Unattached               18.10   0.1 
  3 Jankovich, Bill          M76 Unattached               19.36   0.1 
 
M90 80 Short Hurdles 27"
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Ralph           M90 Unattached               21.74  -1.8 
 
W30 100 Short Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Touya, Kimberly          W34 2nd Wind Tra             18.55  -1.0 
 
W35 100 Short Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================
    35 USATF: * 13.77                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guest, Rachel            W35 Unattached               15.50  -1.0 
  2 *Dias, Donita            W38 Brazil                   18.47  -1.0 
  3 Kent, Dawn               W36 Tnt Internat             21.16  -1.0 
 
M50 100 Short Hurdles 36"
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 13.57                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grimes, Peter            M51 Unattached               14.11  -0.3 
  2 Eaton, Kenneth           M51 Unattached               15.29  -0.3 
  3 Williamson, Mark         M52 Carolinas Tr             15.47  -0.3 
  4 Roberson, James          M50 Rainier Beac             16.05  -0.3 
  5 Huarcaya, Luis           M51 Unattached               16.53  -0.3 
  6 Cummings, Steve          M54 SC Striders              18.44  -0.3 
  7 Davison, Jeffery         M52 So Cal Track             18.80  -0.3 
  8 Heinze, Michael          M52 Unattached               19.76  -0.3 
 -- McDaniels, Robert        M53 MacCanDo Ten               DNS  -0.3 
 -- Schwieterman, Joe        M51 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Ricci, Brien             M51 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Brower, Jeff             M51 Waterloo Tra               SCR       
 -- Stanley, Robert          M50 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Kammer, Joseph           M53 Santa Cruz T               SCR       
 -- Duhon, Byron             M51 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Jeremiah, Lloyd          M52 Unattached                 SCR       
 
M55 100 Short Hurdles 36"
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 14.49                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Thaddeus         M59 Pacific Coas             15.18   0.3 
  2 Keller, Donald           M55 Unattached               16.09   0.3 
  3 Snodgrass, Ernie         M57 Big River Ru             16.17   0.3 
  4 Crowl, Chip              M55 So Cal Track             18.99   0.3 
  5 Hecker, Andrew           M55 Unattached               19.53   0.3 
  6 Hahn, Robert             M58 Unattached               19.93   0.3 
 -- Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M57 Unattached                 DNS   0.3 
 -- Larsen, Bob              M57 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Mcnamee, John            M57 Golden West                SCR       
 -- Bolling, Ronald          M58 Unattached                 SCR       
 
M60 100 Short Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 14.62                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Binion, Ozzie            M62 Atlanta Trac             16.91  -0.5 
  2 Nolly, Lawrence          M61 Tnt Internat             17.15  -0.5 
  3 Johnston, Frederick      M64 Unattached               18.97  -0.5 
  4 Hill, Eric               M63 Florida Athl             19.82  -0.5 
  5 Phillips, Bill           M60 Nike Fleet F             21.15  -0.5 
  6 *Judson, Fred            M64 Canada                   21.21  -0.5 
 -- Johnston, Fred           M64 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Creech, James            M63 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Schuster, Neal           M62 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Borden, John             M60 Philadelphia               SCR       
 -- Parnell, Roger           M61 Golden West                SCR       
 -- Baker, Robert            M64 Unattached                 SCR       
 
M65 100 Short Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 15.81                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Ty                M65 Glenarden Tr             15.48* -0.4 
  2 Osterhoudt, Bob          M68 Unattached               18.98  -0.4 
  3 Burns, Michael           M67 Prairie Stri             20.53  -0.4 
  4 LaVallee, William        M69 Unattached               24.50  -0.4 
 -- Cawley, James            M67 Waterloo Tra               DNS  -0.4 
 -- Hollister, James         M65 Unattached                 DNS  -0.4 
 
M30 110 Short Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 LeDoux, Mark             M31 Southwest Sp             15.02  -0.5 
  2 Peterson, David          M33 Unattached               15.68  -0.5 
 -- Sims, Jason              M34 Christ Life                DNS  -0.5 
 
M35 110 Short Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================
    35 USATF: * 13.23                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M35 Unattached               15.93  -0.5 
  2 Murray, Ron              M37 Unattached               16.61  -0.5 
 -- Spiller, Matthew         M39 Tri-Valley A               DNS  -0.5 
 
M40 110 Short Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 13.73                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pye, Derek               M42 So Cal Track             14.21  -0.5 
  2 Jett, Rod                M43 Unattached               14.29  -0.5 
  3 Drummond, Don            M41 Southwest Sp             14.70  -0.5 
  4 Henson, Arthur           M40 Carolinas Tr             15.28  -0.5 
  5 Robinson, Jerome         M41 Central Park             16.38  -0.5 
  6 Smith, James             M44 Arizona Flam             17.78  -0.5 
  7 LaVallee, Daniel         M43 Unattached               17.81  -0.5 
  8 Faulkner, Lee            M41 Unattached               18.02  -0.5 
 -- Holmes, Richard          M43 Unattached                 DNS  -0.5 
 -- Mc Elroy, Edward         M42 Unattached                 SCR       
 -- Birade, Laurent          M43 So Cal Track               SCR       
 -- Watson, Johnny           M43 So Cal Track               SCR       
 
M45 110 Short Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================
       USATF: * 14.79                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McCloud, Dexter          M49 Unattached               15.55  -1.8 
  2 Andrade, Henry           M48 Andrade's At             15.70  -1.8 
  3 Bates, Christopher       M46 Unattached               15.82  -1.8 
  4 *Lindsay, Howard         M46 Synergy Trac             16.12  -1.8 
  5 Conley, Brian            M49 Unattached               16.57  -1.8 
 -- McKinley, Derek          M49 Unattached                 DNF  -1.8 
 -- Ashford, David           M47 So Cal Track               DNS  -1.8 
 
W75 200 Long Hurdles 27"
=====================================================================
    75 USATF: * 1:29.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Meiler, Florence         W76 Mass Velocit             45.83* -1.5 
 
W50 300 Long Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    50 USATF: * 49.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Karen           W51 Golden West              54.20  
  2 *Lauridsen, Susanne      W52 Canada                   57.73  
 -- Johnson, Liz             W54 Carolinas Tr               DNS  
 
W55 300 Long Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    55 USATF: * 49.14                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanscom, Rita            W56 SC Striders              51.64  
  2 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached               58.06  
 -- Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac               DNS  
 
W60 300 Long Hurdles 27"
================================================================
    60 USATF: * 52.17                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 *Trott, Rhona            W61 Unattached             1:03.31  
  2 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac           1:24.34  
 -- McCormick, Carolyn       W63 Waterloo Tra               DNS  
 -- Raschker, Phil           W63 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M60 300 Long Hurdles 30"
================================================================
       USATF: * 43.49                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Binion, Ozzie            M62 Atlanta Trac             51.08  
  2 *Jermacans, Viddy        M61 Australia                54.56  
  3 *Judson, Fred            M64 Canada                   55.00  
  4 Jacobson, Vance          M62 Golden West              55.83  
  5 Phillips, Bill           M60 Nike Fleet F             57.58  
  6 Hill, Eric               M63 Florida Athl           1:08.51  
 -- Schuster, Neal           M62 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- *Mintz, Bruce            M63 Canada                     DNS  
 -- Baker, Robert            M64 Unattached                 SCR  
 
M65 300 Long Hurdles 30"
================================================================
       USATF: * 45.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burns, Michael           M67 Prairie Stri             57.79  
  2 Dillemuth, Fred          M68 Golden West            1:01.01  
  3 *Lamothe, Grant          M66 Canada                 1:01.05  
 -- Boyer, Donald            M66 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Hollister, James         M65 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Duffy, Dennis            M67 Golden West                DNS  
 
M70 300 Long Hurdles 27"
===================================================================
    70 USATF: * 50.22                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paulen, Robert           M73 Potomac Vall             54.39   2 
  2 *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia                54.66   2 
  3 Pawlik, Emil             M71 Dallas Maste             55.88   2 
  4 McKisson, Richard        M73 Unattached               56.98   1 
  5 Niedermeyer, Fred        M70 Unattached             1:06.85   2 
  6 Pliner, Terry            M72 So Cal Track           1:10.99   1 
 -- Carrington, Jesse        M74 Unattached                 SCR     
 -- Fulton, Robert           M70 Unattached                 SCR     
 -- Rizzo, Richard           M73 Sprint Force               SCR     
 -- McAlpine, Robert         M71 Elite Health               SCR     
 -- Bane, Gary               M72 Unattached                 SCR     
 
M75 300 Long Hurdles 27"
================================================================
    75 USATF: * 53.15                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jankovich, Bill          M76 Unattached             1:05.19  
  2 Leis, Donald             M78 SC Striders            1:28.89  
 
W35 400 Long Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dendy, Latrica           W37 Unattached             1:01.70  
 
W35 400 Long Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
    35 USATF: * 1:01.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Dendy, Latrica           W37 Unattached                 SCR     
 
W40 400 Long Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
    40 USATF: * 1:05.03                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Daley, Lisa              W40 Central Park               SCR     
 
W45 400 Long Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    45 USATF: * 1:09.34                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steen, Karen             W46 Club Northwe           1:08.91* 
  2 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W48 Bohemia Trac           1:12.31  
  3 Shook, Kathleen          W49 Athena Track           1:13.89  
  4 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West            1:25.26  
  5 Richardson, Regina       W45 Atlanta Trac           1:30.74  
 -- Van Horn, Teresa         W48 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Ware, Caren              W48 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Hamilton, Katherine      W49 Unattached                 SCR  
 
M30 400 Long Hurdles 36"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeDoux, Mark             M31 Southwest Sp             53.70  
  2 Pelosi, Anthony          M31 Unattached               59.57  
  3 Hamilton, Keith          M30 Tnt Internat           1:01.57  
  4 Reid, Hugh               M31 Musketeers T           1:01.89  
  5 Sims, Jason              M34 Christ Life            1:02.17  
 
M35 400 Long Hurdles 36"
================================================================
    35 USATF: * 48.93                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Ron              M37 Unattached             1:06.85  
  2 Ash, David               M39 Tnt Internat           1:17.35  
 -- Santi, Marcus            M38 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M40 400 Long Hurdles 36"
================================================================
    40 USATF: * 52.76                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birade, Laurent          M43 So Cal Track             58.56  
  2 Drummond, Don            M41 Southwest Sp           1:00.20  
  3 Smith, James             M44 Arizona Flam           1:04.20  
  4 Chasse, Craig            M40 Potomac Vall           1:17.52  
 -- Grant, Chris             M41 Southwest Sp               DNS  
 -- Mc Elroy, Edward         M42 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Pye, Derek               M42 So Cal Track               SCR  
 -- Watson, Johnny           M43 So Cal Track               SCR  
 
M45 400 Long Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
       USATF: * 55.72                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Devine, John             M45 Unattached                 SCR     
 -- Seach, Andrew            M49 Southwest Sp               SCR     
 -- McKinley, Derek          M49 Unattached                 SCR     
 -- Andrade, Henry           M48 Andrade's At               SCR     
 -- Sloan, Kerry             M47 A Running St               SCR     
 -- Echeandia, Getulio       M46 Southwest Sp               SCR     
 
M45 400 Long Hurdles 36"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devine, John             M45 Unattached             1:02.99  
  2 Andrade, Henry           M48 Andrade's At           1:05.35  
 
M50 400 Long Hurdles 33"
================================================================
       USATF: * 58.1h                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gatling, Darnell         M50 Central Park             56.88* 
  2 Grimes, Peter            M51 Unattached               57.89* 
  3 Roberson, James          M50 Rainier Beac           1:02.77  
  4 Cummings, Steve          M54 SC Striders            1:08.06  
 -- Brower, Jeff             M51 Waterloo Tra               DNS  
 -- Winkel, Stephen          M52 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M55 400 Long Hurdles 33"
================================================================
       USATF: * 59.67                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swindlehurst, Gregg      M55 Carolinas Tr           1:07.26  
  2 Mcnamee, John            M57 Golden West            1:07.63  
  3 Duncanson, Rob           M55 Km3d Athleti           1:08.17  
  4 Easley, Ricky            M56 So Cal Track           1:08.20  
  5 Snodgrass, Ernie         M57 Big River Ru           1:10.47  
  6 Hecker, Andrew           M55 Unattached             1:17.51  
  7 Shires, Paul             M57 Unattached             1:23.24  
 -- Larsen, Bob              M57 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Labar, Douglas           M55 Central Park               SCR  
 -- Haywood, George          M57 Houston Elit               SCR  
 
W35 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    35 USATF: * 6:30.83                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Fox, Virginia            W37 Unattached                 DNS  
 
W40 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    40 USATF: * 7:01.91                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valle, Lisa              W44 So Cal Track           6:51.92* 
  2 D'Alessandro, Lee        W41 New Balance            8:46.80  
 -- Ryan, Lisa               W40 Unattached                 DNS  
 
W45 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    45 USATF: * 7:07.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allred-Powless, Jeanette W48 Golden West            8:27.00  
  2 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West            8:56.38  
  3 Love, Desiree            W47 Golden West           10:30.86  
 -- Ware, Caren              W48 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Steen, Karen             W46 Club Northwe               DNS  
 
W50 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    50 USATF: * 8:31.15                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bellaire, Cheryl         W51 Greater Phil           8:14.35* 
  2 Cordes, Suzanne          W50 Impala Racin           9:14.81  
  3 Westman, Betsy           W50 Unattached             9:16.66  
  4 Sconyers, Jone           W50 Golden West           13:23.36  
 -- Johnson, Liz             W54 Carolinas Tr               DNS  
 -- Dunn, Odette             W50 Golden West                DNS  
 
W55 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    55 USATF: * 8:23.20                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W58 Northport Ru           8:13.10* 
  2 Kunz, Karen              W55 Golden West            9:09.55  
  3 Diver, Mary              W56 Central Park          10:22.74  
 -- Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac               DNS  
 
W60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    60 USATF: * 8:47.67                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosado, Mary             W60 Central Park          10:57.05  
  2 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac          11:58.75  
  3 Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan  W61 Bohemia Trac          14:55.23  
 
W65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    65 USATF: * 9:00.2h                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West           14:09.14  
 -- Michelsohn, Marie-Louise W68 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    60 USATF: * 7:37.20                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, David            M60 Unattached             7:21.09* 
  2 Pate, Ronald             M63 Unattached             8:48.56  
  3 Utterback, Arnold        M64 Buffalo Chip           9:01.95  
  4 Viegas, Stephen          M61 Mass Velocit           9:46.91  
  5 Weiner, Robert           M63 Potomac Vall          10:02.01  
  6 Warde, Kenny             M60 New Balance           10:16.11  
 -- Wigger, Tim              M62 Golden West                DNS  
 -- Benedict, Sam            M63 Atlanta Trac               DNS  
 -- Phillips, Bill           M60 Nike Fleet F               DNS  
 
M65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    65 USATF: * 8:19.63                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 *Dargie, Barrie          M66 Canada                 7:26.87  
  2 Brown, Douglas           M65 Raritan Vall           8:56.13  
  3 Cavaletto, Rollie        M66 Club West &            9:13.95  
  4 Kuhi, John               M66 Shore Athlet           9:42.10  
  5 Shaw, John               M68 Unattached            13:09.87  
 -- Lewitz, Joel             M66 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M70 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    70 USATF: * 8:39.25                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cormier, Roland          M70 Shore Athlet           9:21.22  
  2 Kloke, Dallas            M70 Unattached             9:34.91  
  3 Cordero, Joe             M72 Bohemia Trac          10:12.58  
  4 Hill, Richard            M73 Shore Athlet          10:33.75  
  5 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 New England           10:56.99  
  6 Ogden, Ken               M74 Unattached            11:10.63  
  7 Underwood, Abe           M72 Buffalo Chip          11:25.07  
 
M75 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    75 USATF: * 9:48.9h                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smartt, Jerry            M78 Unattached            11:38.53  
  2 Mc Clenathen, Gordon     M76 Club West &           11:51.46  
 
M85 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    85 USATF: * 14:28.93                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac          15:43.57  
 
M30 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Joshua            M33 Sisters Stri          10:38.44  
  2 Chandler, Vance          M32 Golden West           12:24.38  
 
M35 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    35 USATF: * 8:38.8h                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Givens, Barry            M36 So Cal Track          11:03.98  
 
M40 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    40 USATF: * 9:18.6h                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivanov, Ivan             M40 Unattached             9:32.06  
  2 Cox, Darren              M40 So Cal Track          10:43.19  
  3 Pesch, Scott             M43 Humboldt Tra          10:52.21  
  4 *Lopez, Miguel           M43 Mexico                11:13.44  
  5 Gottardi, Mike           M43 Golden West           11:25.18  
  6 Miskimens, David         M44 Hard Core Ru          11:30.63  
  7 Chasse, Craig            M40 Potomac Vall          12:02.62  
 -- *Fader, Sean             M41 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M45 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    45 USATF: * 9:39.0h                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rimkis, Robert           M49 Greater Phil          11:14.24  
  2 Sherman, Richard         M47 Unattached            11:47.85  
  3 Poulos, Ted              M48 Potomac Vall          11:49.63  
  4 Jackson, David           M48 So Cal Track          12:38.28  
  5 Whitten, Clark           M46 Golden West           12:52.86  
  6 Doi, Douglas             M47 Unattached            14:27.41  
 -- Devine, John             M45 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Morrissey, Richard       M49 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M50 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    50 USATF: * 10:10.41                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kollars, Steven          M51 Golden West           11:08.04  
  2 Munoz, Rudy              M52 Asics Aggie           11:23.51  
  3 Cook, David              M53 So Cal Track          12:14.89  
  4 Drumright, Elliott       M53 Unattached            12:56.66  
 -- Smith, Don               M53 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Harding, David           M50 Team Red Liz               DNS  
 
M55 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    55 USATF: * 10:59.2h                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Dale           M56 Team Runners          11:18.07  
  2 Wilson, Greg             M58 Unattached            11:21.90  
  3 Hill, Leonard            M57 Unattached            11:47.05  
  4 Labar, Douglas           M55 Central Park          12:28.44  
  5 Brown, James             M55 Golden West           15:33.76  
 -- Plaster, Tony            M58 Shore Athlet               DNS  
 -- Sturgeon, Randell        M58 Golden West                DNS  
 -- Qualls, Robert           M58 Golden West                DNS  
 -- Camp, Gary               M55 Nike Fleet F               DNS  
 
W30-39 4x100 Meter Relay Club
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Non Club                                              50.26   2 
     1) Bernert, Brandi 31              2) Moulds, Latisha 32             
     3) *Edwards, Daneth 38             4) Touya, Kimberly 34             
  2 Golden West Athletics Club/ No                      1:00.07   2 
     1) Chandler, Stephanie 38          2) Kehoe, Carla 46                
     3)                                 4) Yee, Elinor 37                 
  3 Tnt International Racing Club                       1:00.22   2 
     1) Grianison, Victoria 37          2) Kent, Dawn 36                  
     3) Grandison, Delores 57           4) Jarjisian, Linda 50            
 
W40-49 4x100 Meter Relay Club
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Athena Track Club                                     53.06   2 
     1) Rath, Terri 46                  2) Roberts, Charmaine 43          
     3) Shook, Kathleen 49              4) Roux, Maryline 43              
  2 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'B'                   58.13   2 
     1) Palmer, Liz 49                  2) Scotti, Amanda 52              
     3) *Naylor, Avril 63               4) Maxwell, Karen 51              
  3 Non Club  'C'                                       1:01.14   2 
     1) Kuhnly, Gail 48                 2) Ford, Alyson 45                
     3) *Del Grande, Karla 57           4) Lawrence, Donna 42             
 
W50-59 4x100 Meter Relay Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atlanta Track Club                                    56.98  
     1) Carter, Debbie 58               2) Woodward, Loretta 56           
     3) Chaplin-Swann, Lesley 52        4) De Witt, La Vonda 51           
  2 SC Striders                                           57.88  
     1) Bergen, Kathy 70                2) Matthews, Brenda 61            
     3) Bowman, Jeanne 57               4) Hanscom, Rita 56               
     5) Tucker, Lorraine 63             6)                                
  3 So Cal Track Club                                   1:05.65  
     1) Haubrich, Kathy 50              2) Tefft, Jan 52                  
     3) Lee, Debbie 53                  4) Wolf, Tweety 54                
  4 Non Club  'B'                                       1:08.22  
     1) Bauer, Barbara 57               2) Trotto, Mary 63                
     3) Hill, Susan 61                  4) Ruth, Carol 55                 
     5) Hartzler, Mary 61               6) Diver, Mary 56                 
  5 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'C'                 1:12.06  
     1) Barry, Terrell 53               2) Ceccarrlle, Tish 51            
     3) Kollars, Theresa 50             4) St James, Valerie 53           
     5) Bowers, Tina 54                 6) Jager, Kathy 67                
 
W60-69 4x100 Meter Relay Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club                                   1:25.73  
     1) Backlund, Darlene 64            2) Frable, Kathleen 64            
     3) Eichel, Yoko 63                 4) Steigerwalt, Jolene 66         
 
M30-39 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Non Club  'B'                                         43.03  
     1) Reid, Hugh 31                   2) Gosa, Jason 31                 
     3) Sickerson, Nate 37              4) Pettes, Alfy 35                
     5) Dussett, Antwon 34              6)                                
  2 Non Club  'F'                                         44.83  
     1) Owens, Earl 36                  2) Aurelien, Clinton 44           
     3) *Lindsay, Howard 46             4) Pittman, Lyndell 38            
 
M30-39 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southwest Sprinters TC  'B'                           51.13   2 
     1) LeDoux, Mark 31                 2) Clark, Ron 40                  
     3) Thomas, Robert 43               4) Pendland, Reggie 41            
  2 So Cal Track Club  'D'                                51.91   2 
     1) Chambers, Keith 31              2) Pettes, Alfy 35                
     3) Colletti, Jon 37                4) Spann, Terrance 36             
     5) Jensen, Scott 38                6)                                
 -- Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'D'                     DNF   2 
     1) Williams, Tony 31               2) Van Winkle, Adam 30            
     3) Woods, Nathan 34                4) Snaer, Demitrius 35            
     5) Chandler, Vance 32              6)                                
 -- Tnt International Racing Club                            DQ   2  inelligible runner
     1) Bowman, Martin 33               2) Lubbe, Wilhelm 33              
     3) Hamilton, Keith 30              4) Ash, David 39                  
 
M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Non Club  'E'                                         43.56  
     1) Thigpen, Aaron 45               2) Hooker, Lonnie 47              
     3) Speed, Johnny 46                4) Muhammad, Courtney 47          
     5) Sullivan, Michael 49            6)                                
  2 Non Club  'C'                                         49.71  
     1) Johnson, Keith 42               2) Sloan, Kerry 47                
     3) McKenzie, John 45               4) Joseph, Diedrick 41            
 
M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southwest Sprinters TC                                54.25   2 
     1) Prince, Eric 41                 2) Potocnik, Ron 41               
     3) Jones, David 45                 4) Drummond, Don 41               
     5) Wensel, Marek 41                6)                                
  2 So Cal Track Club                                     58.43   2 
     1) Pye, Derek 42                   2) Cramer, Bruce 49               
     3) Bentz, Kirk 55                  4) Dickinson, Wyndell 46          
     5) Davison, Jeffery 52             6)                                
 
M50-59 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club  'B'                                45.45   1 
     1) DiMassa, David 50               2) Hockersmith, David 54          
     3) Kloch, Stephen 58               4) Crowl, Chip 55                 
     5) Scott, Jeff 51                  6)                                
  2 Golden West Athletics Club/ No                        46.17   1 
     1) Beck, Steven 51                 2) Mcnamee, John 57               
     3) Washington, Hulan 58            4) Salazar, David 59              
  3 Houston Elite                                         47.10   1 
     1) Krulee, Marty 53                2) Tissenbaum, Allan 50           
     3) Allie, Charles 62               4) Collins, Bill 59               
     5) Riddle, Richard 58              6) Pizza, Greg 56                 
  4 SC Striders                                           55.02   2 
     1) Whitley, Stan 64                2) Richardson, Robert 57          
     3) Stucki, Ernie 60                4) Cummings, Steve 54             
  5 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'B'                   58.65   1 
     1) Kalb, David 56                  2) Sturgeon, Randell 58           
     3) Nur, Jacob 52                   4) Mosher, Franklyn 61            
 
M60-69 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 -- Non Club                                                 DQ  
     1) Hill, Eric 63                   2) Johnston, Joe 66               
     3) *Mintz, Bruce 63                4) Jacobson, Vance 62             
 
M60-69 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club                              45.15  
     1) Blake, Carroll 60               2) Souppa, Ralph 63               
     3) Pierce, Roger 65                4) Oleski, John 60                
  2 So Cal Track Club  'C'                                50.26  
     1) *Jones, Eric 67                 2) Flowers, Carl 63               
     3) Mimm, Gregory 62                4) Randolph, Henry 67             
     5) Tomaschke, John 60              6) Pliner, Terry 72               
 -- Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'C'                      DQ   early zone 3
     1) Imrie, Donn 60                  2) Dillemuth, Fred 68             
     3) Brooks, Mel 69                  4) Strouse, Frank 69              
     5) Yeck, Raymond 62                6)                                
 
M70-79 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Non Club  'D'                                       1:11.27  
     1) Summerlin, Joe 78               2) Stewart, Mack 72               
     3) Cozens, Robert 74               4) Sims, Gary 72                  
 
W30-39 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Non Club  'B'                                       3:52.85  
     1) Walles, Maurelhena 35           2) Daley, Lisa 40                 
     3) Roberts, Charmaine 43           4) Dendy, Latrica 37              
     5) Forde, Lorna 58                 6)                                
  2 Golden West Athletics Club/ No                      4:51.75  
     1) Allred-Powless, Jeanette 48     2) Chandler, Stephanie 38         
     3) Bowers, Tina 54                 4) Yee, Elinor 37                 
     5) Kunz, Karen 55                  6)                                
  3 Tnt International Racing Club                       5:20.79  
     1) Kent, Dawn 36                   2) Grianison, Victoria 37         
     3) Jarjisian, Linda 50             4) Grandison, Delores 57          
 
W40-49 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'B'                 4:52.37  
     1) Kollars, Theresa 50             2) Zakerski, Debbie 48            
     3) Kehoe, Carla 46                 4) Maxwell, Karen 51              
     5) Fraser, Christine 46            6)                                
  2 Non Club                                            5:00.59  
     1) Kuhnly, Gail 48                 2) Ford, Alyson 45                
     3) Olen, Christine 42              4) Allen, Lois 53                 
     5) Rollins, Nancy 63               6)                                
 -- Athena Track Club                                       DNS  
     1) Shook, Kathleen 49              2) Rath, Terri 46                 
     3) Roux, Maryline 43               4) Roberts, Charmaine 43          
 
W50-59 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club                                   5:01.86  
     1) Haubrich, Kathy 50              2) Tefft, Jan 52                  
     3) Lee, Debbie 53                  4) Wolf, Tweety 54                
  2 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'C'                 5:43.97  
     1) St James, Valerie 53            2) Ceccarrlle, Tish 51            
     3) Pozzi, Angie 51                 4) Barry, Terrell 53              
     5) Sconyers, Jone 50               6)                                
 
W60-69 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
 60-69 USATF: * 4:56.74                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club  'B'                              6:59.09  
     1) Backlund, Darlene 64            2) Frable, Kathleen 64            
     3) Eichel, Yoko 63                 4) Steigerwalt, Jolene 66         
 
M30-39 4x400 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Non Club  'E'                                       3:26.27  
     1) Griffin, Napoleon 30            2) *Delisle, Rawle 35             
     3) Reid, Hugh 31                   4) Dussett, Antwon 34             
  2 Non Club  'D'                                       3:43.14  
     1) Beller, Byrke 42                2) Martin, Jay 44                 
     3) Johnson, Keith 42               4) DeSio, Blair 39                
     5) Coffey, Cletus 35               6)                                
 
M30-39 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club                                   3:36.94   2 
     1) Colletti, Jon 37                2) Chambers, Keith 31             
     3) Pettes, Alfy 35                 4) Spann, Terrance 36             
     5) Givens, Barry 36                6)                                
  2 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'B'                 3:44.84   2 
     1) Van Winkle, Adam 30             2) Woods, Nathan 34               
     3) Williams, Tony 31               4) Snaer, Demitrius 35            
 
M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southwest Sprinters TC                              3:25.84   2 
     1) Mulazim, Khalid 44              2) Thomas, Robert 43              
     3) Shute, Marcus 47                4) Prince, Eric 41                
  2 Potomac Valley Track Club                           4:06.69   2 
     1) Weiser, Dan 52                  2) McLaughlin, Terence 49         
     3) Chasse, Craig 40                4) McBarnette, Bruce 52           
     5) Weiner, Robert 63               6) McKenzie, John 45              
  3 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'C'                 4:17.71   2 
     1) Whitten, Clark 46               2) Kalb, David 56                 
     3) Kollars, Steven 51              4) Barlow, Jeff 47                
 -- Southwest Sprinters TC  'B'                             DNS   2 
     1) Wensel, Marek 41                2) Potocnik, Ron 41               
     3) Drummond, Don 41                4) Jones, David 45                
     5) Grant, Chris 41                 6)                                
 
M50-59 4x400 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Non Club                                            4:19.66  
     1) Scott, Basil 55                 2) Scott, Robert 55               
     3) Drumright, Elliott 53           4)                                
 
M50-59 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club  'B'                              4:02.22   2 
     1) DiMassa, David 50               2) Hockersmith, David 54          
     3) Easley, Ricky 56                4) Scott, Jeff 51                 
     5) Kloch, Stephen 58               6)                                
  2 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'D'                 4:15.18   1 
     1) Salazar, David 59               2) Kelly-Strong, Joshua 51        
     3) Washington, Hulan 58            4) Mcnamee, John 57               
     5) Vogel, Barry 54                 6)                                
 -- Houston Elite                                           DNS   1 
     1) Collins, Bill 59                2) Pizza, Greg 56                 
     3) Allie, Charles 62               4) Riddle, Richard 58             
     5) Tissenbaum, Allan 50            6)                                
 
M60-69 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club  'C'                              4:27.25  
     1) Lindsley, Frederick 65          2) Talib, Salih 65                
     3) Randolph, Henry 67              4) Shaheed, Nolan 61              
     5) Pliner, Terry 72                6)                                
  2 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'F'                 4:35.65  
     1) Hardison, Steve 60              2) Condon, Frank 68               
     3) Strouse, Frank 69               4) Pruitt, Matthew 65             
     5) Patton, Gary 64                 6) Dillemuth, Fred 68             
  3 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'E'                 4:39.44  
     1) Barnett, Searcy 63              2) Hall, Gary 63                  
     3) Darlington, John 65             4) Duffy, Dennis 67               
     5) Brooks, Mel 69                  6) Mosher, Franklyn 61            
  4 SC Striders                                         4:49.55  
     1) Morris  Jr, Rufus 65            2) Siddons, Alan 58               
     3) Muth, Rick 61                   4) Cohen, George 70               
 
M70-79 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley Joggers & Striders                      7:21.66  
     1) Napier, Ken 78                  2) Tuck, Carl 76                  
     3) Norlander, David 71             4) Moss, George 74                
 
M70-79 4x400 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Non Club  'C'                                       4:59.98  
     1) Kaspari, William 75             2) Cozens, Robert 74              
     3) Sims, Gary 72                   4) Stewart, Mack 72               
  2 Non Club  'B'                                       6:39.44  
     1) LeVasseur, Jerry 72             2) Cordero, Joe 72                
     3) Hill, Richard 73                4) Smartt, Jerry 78               
     5) Branham, Dennis 80              6)                                
 
W30-39 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'C'                10:47.70  
     1) Whitten, Rae 43                 2) Chandler, Stephanie 38         
     3) Allred-Powless, Jeanette 48     4) Yee, Elinor 37                 
     5) Ceccarrlle, Tish 51             6)                                
 
W40-49 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golden West Athletics Club/ No                     11:54.62  
     1) Zakerski, Debbie 48             2) Love, Desiree 47               
     3) Fraser, Christine 46            4) Kehoe, Carla 46                
     5) Barry, Terrell 53               6)                                
 
W50-59 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club                                  11:39.44  
     1) Tefft, Jan 52                   2) Lee, Debbie 53                 
     3) Contreras, Patricia 52          4) Haubrich, Kathy 50             
  2 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'B'                12:04.05  
     1) Kunz, Karen 55                  2) Bowers, Tina 54                
     3) Pozzi, Angie 51                 4) Kollars, Theresa 50            
     5) Sconyers, Jone 50               6)                                
 
M30-39 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club  'B'                              8:40.09  
     1) Colletti, Jon 37                2) Chambers, Keith 31             
     3) Givens, Barry 36                4) Sepulveda, Rene 44             
  2 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'E'                 9:09.19  
     1) Adkins, Jeffrey 49              2) Chandler, Vance 32             
     3) Gottardi, Mike 43               4) McAdams, Shane 30              
 
M40-49 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club  'C'                              9:37.21  
     1) Cox, Darren 40                  2) Scott, Jeff 51                 
     3) Goodall, Aaron 40               4) Jackson, David 48              
     5) Cook, David 53                  6)                                
  2 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'B'                11:37.24  
     1) Tjonpiangi, Stephen 55          2) Hooper, Lance 40               
     3) Ruffino, Tim 47                 4) Harvel, Curt 52                
 -- Compex Racing                                           DNS  
     1) Magill, Peter 49                2) Arsenault, Robert 44           
     3) Cushing-murray, Christian 42    4) Moss, John 41                  
 
M40-49 4x800 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Non Club  'D'                                       8:57.87  
     1) Forde, Kevin 46                 2) Burdett, Francis 45            
     3) Berra, Nicholas 41              4) FitzPatrick, Thomas 46         
  2 Non Club  'C'                                      10:44.43  
     1)                                 2) Drumright, Elliott 53          
     3) Labar, Douglas 55               4) Sloan, Kerry 47                
 
M50-59 4x800 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Non Club  'E'                                      11:00.45  
     1) Tjogas, Paul 57                 2) Buzbee, Patrick 58             
     3) Buzbee, Michael 58              4) Tacker, Hal 56                 
 -- Non Club                                                DNS  
     1) Harbison, Sean 50               2) Shields, Charles 51            
     3) Hoffsmith, Joel 56              4) Carver, Mark 50                
     5) Scott, Basil 55                 6) Scott, Robert 55               
 
M50-59 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greater Philadelphia TC                             9:19.82  
     1) Harbison, Sean 50               2) Shields, Charles 51            
     3) Hoffsmith, Joel 56              4) Carver, Mark 50                
  2 So Cal Track Club  'D'                              9:52.12  
     1) Pearson, Paul 59                2) Nelson, Brian 53               
     3) Cleary, Mark 51                 4) Lucas, David 51                
     5) Fragua, Paul 53                 6)                                
  3 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'C'                 9:56.70  
     1) Kollars, Steven 51              2) Qualls, Robert 58              
     3) Kelly-Strong, Joshua 51         4) Salazar, David 59              
  4 Golden West Athletics Club/ No  'D'                11:18.07  
     1) Nur, Jacob 52                   2) Smith, Pip 54                  
     3) Vogel, Barry 54                 4) Sturgeon, Randell 58           
 
M60-69 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golden West Athletics Club/ No                     10:08.39  
     1) Patton, Gary 64                 2) Darlington, John 65            
     3) Hall, Gary 63                   4) Condon, Frank 68               
     5) Barnett, Searcy 63              6) Duffy, Dennis 67               
  2 So Cal Track Club                                  10:21.73  
     1) Lindsley, Frederick 65          2) Talib, Salih 65                
     3) *Jones, Eric 67                 4) Shaheed, Nolan 61              
 
M70-79 4x800 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Non Club  'B'                                      15:08.93  
     1) LeVasseur, Jerry 72             2) Cordero, Joe 72                
     3) Hill, Richard 73                4) Smartt, Jerry 78               
     5) Branham, Dennis 80              6)                                
 
X40-49 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Non Club  'C'                                         58.10  
 
X50-59 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 -- Non Club  'B'                                           DNS  
 
X70-79 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 -- Non Club                                                DNS  
 
M40-49 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Non Club  'B'                                       1:06.40   3 
  2 Non Club                                            1:08.08   3 
 
M50-59 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Non Club                                            1:01.53   2 
  2 Non Club  'B'                                       1:10.73   2 
 
M60-69 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 -- Non Club  'B'                                            DQ   pushed hurdle
 -- Non Club                                                DNS  
 
W35 High Jump
==========================================================================
    35 USATF: * 1.86m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Alison             W36 Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Albright, Lori           W37 Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Guest, Rachel            W35 Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Weaver, Tara             W39 Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00 
  5 *Croskell, Helen         W37 Unattached               1.15m    3-09.25 
 -- *Nakatake, Kimiko        W39 Unattached                 DNS            
 
W40 High Jump
==========================================================================
    40 USATF: * 1.76m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nieder, Stacey           W41 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Martin, Leslie           W41 So Cal Track             1.30m    4-03.25 
  3 Sakirkin, Sharon         W43 Super Star S             1.24m    4-00.75 
 
W45 High Jump
==========================================================================
    45 USATF: * 1.61m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Patricia         W47 Unattached               1.46m    4-09.50 
  2 Hilbert, Leslie          W45 Fort Collins             1.43m    4-08.25 
  3 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W48 Bohemia Trac             1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 Freetly, Kim             W47 So Cal Track             1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Hamilton, Katherine      W49 Unattached                  NH            
 
W50 High Jump
==========================================================================
    50 USATF: * 1.55m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mendenhall, Martha       W51 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 *Freeman, B J            W51 Canada                   1.36m    4-05.50 
  3 Vaughn, Karen            W52 Unattached               1.15m    3-09.25 
  4 Jarjisian, Linda         W50 Tnt Internat             1.10m    3-07.25  1-0
  5 Sconyers, Jone           W50 Golden West              1.10m    3-07.25  3-3
 
W55 High Jump
==========================================================================
    55 USATF: * 1.47m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached               1.34m    4-04.75  1-0
  2 Hanscom, Rita            W56 SC Striders              1.34m    4-04.75  3-4
  3 *Amerongen, Loretta      W56 Canada                   1.25m    4-01.25 
  4 Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat             1.20m    3-11.25 
  5 Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac             0.90m    2-11.50 
 
W60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    60 USATF: * 1.44m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 *Steekelenburg, Annelies W62 SC Striders              1.36m    4-05.50 
  2 Raschker, Phil           W63 Unattached               1.24m    4-00.75 
  3 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W64 Houston Elit             1.16m    3-09.50 
  4 Hill, Susan              W61 Florida Athl             1.06m    3-05.75 
  5 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac             0.98m    3-02.50 
  6 Raham, Sharon            W64 Colorado Mas             0.94m    3-01.00 
  7 Potsklan, Cherie         W63 Unattached               0.86m    2-09.75 
 
W65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    65 USATF: * 1.33m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Nadine         W68 Unattached               1.26m    4-01.50 
  2 Douglass, Linda          W65 Houston Elit             1.20m    3-11.25 
  3 *Radcliffe, Marg         W67 Canada                   1.04m    3-05.00 
  4 Carter, Ann              W68 Atlanta Trac             1.02m    3-04.00 
  5 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West              0.88m    2-10.50 
 
W70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    70 USATF: * 1.22m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W70 SC Striders              1.30m*   4-03.25 
  2 *Anderson, Sandy         W70 Canada                   1.12m    3-08.00 
  3 Roman, Mary              W74 Mass Velocit             0.96m    3-01.75 
 -- Sisley, Becky            W71 Oregon Track               DNS            
 
W75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    75 USATF: * 1.15m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donley, Christel         W75 Colorado Mas             1.08m    3-06.50 
  2 Meiler, Florence         W76 Mass Velocit             1.02m    3-04.00 
  3 Chou, Fei-Mei            W75 West Valley              0.92m    3-00.25 
 -- Leek, Edythe             W79 Golden West                 NH            
 
W80 High Jump
==========================================================================
    80 USATF: * 1.01m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valien, Johnnye          W84 SC Striders              0.82m    2-08.25 
 
M30 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, John             M32 Tnt Internat             1.66m    5-05.25 
 -- Gobble, Kevin            M34 So Cal Track                NH            
 
M35 High Jump
==========================================================================
    35 USATF: * 2.15m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Eren             M36 Team Olympia             1.74m    5-08.50  1-0
  2 Willis, Jeremy           M38 Unattached               1.74m    5-08.50  1-1
  3 Ugarov, Andrew           M37 Unattached               1.71m    5-07.25 
  4 Souza, Jeferson          M35 Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25  1-0
  5 Pettes, Alfy             M35 So Cal Track             1.63m    5-04.25  2-1
 -- Holloman, Chris          M36 Reno Tahoe A               DNS            
 
M40 High Jump
==========================================================================
    40 USATF: * 2.11m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henson, Arthur           M40 Carolinas Tr             1.87m    6-01.50 
  2 Ashley, Brian            M41 Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50 
  3 Babcock, Christopher     M41 Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25 
  4 Smith, Jason             M41 Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 Page, Jere               M43 Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
  6 Kozlowski, Michael       M42 Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 
  7 Hawke, Karl              M44 Millrose AA              1.63m    5-04.25 
  8 Faulkner, Lee            M41 Unattached               1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Phillips, Michael        M43 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Boles, Jim               M42 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Palacios, Antonio        M44 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M45 High Jump
==========================================================================
    45 USATF: * 2.00m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Steven          M46 Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00  1-1
  2 Boyce, Andrew            M45 Midwest Mast             1.78m    5-10.00  1-2
  3 Lee, Ronald              M46 Usa High Jum             1.78m    5-10.00  2-1
  4 Bates, Christopher       M46 Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75 
  5 Crippen, Rand            M47 Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
 
M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 1.93m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McBarnette, Bruce        M52 Potomac Vall             1.89m    6-02.25 
  2 Banks, Willie            M54 Unattached               1.86m    6-01.25 
  3 Foley, Thomas            M51 Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Hlavin, Peter            M52 So Cal Track             1.77m    5-09.75 
  5 Bryant, Kevin            M51 Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75 
  6 Hankerson, Brian         M50 Florida Athl             1.67m    5-05.75  1-0
  7 Berezovskiy, Victor      M50 Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75  3-2
  8 Bibby, Douglas           M50 Acorn/Oscar              1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Putnam, Randal           M54 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Williamson, Mark         M52 Carolinas Tr               DNS            
 
M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 1.79m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barrineau, James         M55 Potomac Vall             1.72m    5-07.75 
  2 Holmes, Darrel           M57 Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50 
  3 Osland, Doug             M55 Christian Te             1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Stafford, Steve          M55 Golden West              1.58m    5-02.25  1-1
  5 Bentz, Kirk              M55 So Cal Track             1.58m    5-02.25  3-5
  6 Holmes, Dennis           M57 Sweat                    1.48m    4-10.25 
  7 Keller, Donald           M55 Unattached               1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Stone, Kenneth           M56 SC Striders                 NH            
 -- Watson, Donald           M55 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Watson, Richard          M57 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Nelson, Keith            M55 So Cal Track               DNS            
 
M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    60 USATF: * 1.72m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sauers, James            M62 Atlanta Trac             1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Rader, Charlie           M62 So Cal Track             1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Baskauskas, Edward       M60 Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Montieth, David          M64 Unattached               1.49m    4-10.50 
  5 Frable, Norman           M64 Pegasus A.C.             1.35m    4-05.00  1-0
  6 Wuest, Gary              M64 Christian Te             1.35m    4-05.00  1-1
  7 Jacobson, Vance          M62 Golden West              1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Manor, James             M62 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- *Judson, Fred            M64 Canada                     DNS            
 -- Koestoer Bisson, Phil    M61 So Cal Track               DNS            
 
M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    65 USATF: * 1.66m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dobroth, John            M69 So Cal Track             1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Goodreau, James          M65 Unattached               1.46m    4-09.50  1-1
  3 Johnston, Joe            M66 Florida Athl             1.46m    4-09.50  2-2
  4 Rheams, Larry            M67 Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00 
  5 Burns, John              M69 Unattached               1.35m    4-05.00  1-0
  6 Edwards, Jay             M67 Unattached               1.35m    4-05.00  2-1
  7 Rogosheske, Philip       M65 Twin Cities              1.35m    4-05.00  3-3
  8 Squires, Jack            M65 Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Condon, Frank            M68 Golden West                DNS            
 -- Cawley, James            M67 Waterloo Tra               DNS            
 -- Robbins, Stephen         M67 Over The Hil               DNS            
 -- Moore, Rolly             M65 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    70 USATF: * 1.52m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Dave              M71 Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Kline, Barry             M70 Over The Hil             1.38m    4-06.25 
  3 Bergen, Bert             M72 Unattached               1.36m    4-05.50 
  4 Isett, Don               M71 Dallas Maste             1.32m    4-04.00  1-0
  4 Pawlik, Emil             M71 Dallas Maste             1.32m    4-04.00  1-0
  6 Henderson, Gary          M71 Golden West              1.28m    4-02.25  1-0
  7 Fulton, Robert           M70 Unattached               1.28m    4-02.25  3-3
 -- Bane, Gary               M72 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    75 USATF: * 1.40m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langenfeld, Tom          M75 Unattached               1.41m*   4-07.50 
  2 Spainhower, Doug         M75 Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25 
  3 Fitzhugh, Raymond        M75 SC Striders              1.18m    3-10.50 
  4 Leis, Donald             M78 SC Striders              1.04m    3-05.00 
 
M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
    80 USATF: * 1.24m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donley, Jerry            M80 Colorado Mas             1.10m    3-07.25 
  2 Holmes, Bob              M81 San Diego Tr             0.88m    2-10.50 
 
M85 High Jump
==========================================================================
    85 USATF: * 1.16m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac             0.76m    2-06.00 
 -- Warren, Richard          M86 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M90 High Jump
==========================================================================
    90 USATF: * 1.11m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Ralph           M90 Unattached               1.06m    3-05.75 
 
M95 High Jump
==========================================================================
    95 USATF: * 0.98m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPhie, Leland           M96 So Cal Track             0.76m    2-06.00 
 
W30 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    30 USATF: * 0.83m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mintz, Rachel            W30 Canada                   3.20m*  10-06.00 
 
W35 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    35 USATF: * 4.55m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 *Croskell, Helen         W37 Unattached               2.30m    7-06.50 
 
W40 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    40 USATF: * 3.42m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Regan, Alison            W44 Unattached               2.80m    9-02.25 
 
W45 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    45 USATF: * 3.38m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rieger, Karen            W46 Unattached               2.50m    8-02.50 
  2 Worthge, Maria           W46 Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Kehoe, Carla             W46 Golden West              1.80m    5-10.75 
 
W50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    50 USATF: * 3.25m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Babits, Brenda           W50 Vault High A             2.40m    7-10.50  1-0
  2 Deutsch, Debra           W50 Unattached               2.40m    7-10.50  2-2
  3 Jarjisian, Linda         W50 Tnt Internat             1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Westman, Betsy           W50 Unattached                 DNS            
 
W55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    55 USATF: * 3.05m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25 
  2 Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac             1.20m    3-11.25 
 -- Hanscom, Rita            W56 SC Striders                 NH            
 
W60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    60 USATF: * 3.12m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raschker, Phil           W63 Unattached               2.50m    8-02.50 
  2 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W64 Houston Elit             2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Johnston, Janet          W63 Florida Athl             1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac             1.20m    3-11.25 
 
W65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    65 USATF: * 3.19m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jager, Kathy             W67 Golden West              2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West                DNS            
 
W70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    70 USATF: * 2.36m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sisley, Becky            W71 Oregon Track             2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 *Anderson, Sandy         W70 Canada                   1.50m    4-11.00 
 
W75 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    75 USATF: * 1.90m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meiler, Florence         W76 Mass Velocit             1.92m*   6-03.50 
 
W80 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    80 USATF: * 1.40m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valien, Johnnye          W84 SC Striders              1.10m    3-07.25 
 
M30 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindenberg, David        M31 Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
 
M35 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    35 USATF: * 5.86m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Friedenbach, Paul        M39 Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
 -- Holloman, Chris          M36 Reno Tahoe A               DNS            
 
M40 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    40 USATF: * 5.70m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Besmer, John             M43 Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
  2 Gobble, Darrell          M41 Above The Ba             4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Johnson, Eric            M40 Tri-Valley A             3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Bagatelos, John          M42 Tri-Valley A             3.65m   11-11.75 
  5 Faulkner, Lee            M41 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Boles, Jim               M42 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M45 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    45 USATF: * 5.10m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Besmer, Daniel           M46 Christian Te             4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Babits, Paul             M49 Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
  3 Bartos, Jonathan         M46 Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Boyce, Andrew            M45 Midwest Mast             3.85m   12-07.50 
  5 Roth, Curt               M48 Golden West              3.75m   12-03.50  1-1
  5 Worthge, Walt            M49 Unattached               3.75m   12-03.50  1-1
  7 Clarke, Chris            M48 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Foss, Daniel             M49 Sky Jumpers              3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Harper, Richart          M45 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Broderick, David         M49 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Negley, Eric             M49 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Hansen, Randy            M48 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 4.75m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Gary             M54 Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Olsen, Robert            M54 Acalanes Vau             4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Baucom, Louis            M53 Star-Vault               3.65m   11-11.75  1-5
  4 Berezovskiy, Victor      M50 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75  3-5
  5 Russ, Jim                M53 Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Janusey, Michael         M52 Unattached               2.95m    9-08.00 
  7 Hankerson, Brian         M50 Florida Athl             2.80m    9-02.25 
 -- McFarling, Bradford      M51 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Bibby, Douglas           M50 Acorn/Oscar                 NH            
 -- SooHoo, Wilson           M53 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 4.13m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Charles           M55 Unattached               4.20m*  13-09.25 
  2 Bentz, Kirk              M55 So Cal Track             3.95m   12-11.50 
  3 Hogan, Michael           M56 Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Haynie, Ralph            M55 Unattached               3.75m   12-03.50  1-0
  5 Mead, Murray             M56 No Limit Spo             3.75m   12-03.50  1-1
  6 Eaton, William           M59 Sedona Track             3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Hoff, Sid                M58 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
  8 Keller, Donald           M55 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Hochderffer, Mike        M57 Golden West              2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Winters, John            M55 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Studebaker, Doug         M57 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Christensen, Scott       M57 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Osland, Doug             M55 Christian Te               DNS            
 -- Cody, Carl               M58 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    60 USATF: * 4.02m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Altendorf, John          M64 Raising The              4.04m*  13-03.00 
  2 Hardison, Steve          M60 Golden West              3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Kilpelainen, Matti       M64 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75  1-1
  4 Phillips, Dennis         M64 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75  2-2
  5 Bonnett, Larry           M61 Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00 
  6 Andrews, James           M61 Unattached               3.00m    9-10.00 
  7 Wuest, Gary              M64 Christian Te             2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Whitson, John            M60 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Creech, James            M63 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Baker, Robert            M64 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Koestoer Bisson, Phil    M61 So Cal Track               DNS            
 -- Banhagel, Robert         M64 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    65 USATF: * 3.78m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Joe            M66 Florida Athl             3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Hotaling, Bruce          M66 Unattached               3.00m    9-10.00 
  3 Booth, Howard            M66 Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Stempel, Dennis          M66 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Warr, Steven             M69 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Ribbel, Arthur           M68 North Coast                 NH            
 -- Werne, Roger             M66 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    70 USATF: * 3.20m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isett, Don               M71 Dallas Maste             3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Fulton, Robert           M70 Unattached               3.00m    9-10.00 
  3 Cannon, Terry            M72 Unattached               2.70m    8-10.25 
  4 Coward, Billy            M70 Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Bane, Gary               M72 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M75 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    75 USATF: * 3.00m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Robert           M77 Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 
  2 Fitzhugh, Raymond        M75 SC Striders              2.30m    7-06.50  2-2
  3 Jankovich, Bill          M76 Unattached               2.30m    7-06.50  2-4
 -- Morris, Allen            M76 Oregon Track               DNS            
 -- Cesteros, Jose           M77 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M80 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    80 USATF: * 2.75m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donley, Jerry            M80 Colorado Mas             2.20m    7-02.50 
  2 Holmes, Bob              M81 San Diego Tr             1.70m    5-07.00 
 
M85 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    85 USATF: * 2.24m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac             1.00m    3-03.25 
 
W30 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Moulds, Latisha          W32 U.S. Air For             5.17m   2.8  16-11.50 
 
W35 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    35 USATF: * 6.50m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Guest, Rachel            W35 Unattached               5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
  2 *Dias, Donita            W38 Brazil                   4.60m  -0.1  15-01.25 
  3 Weaver, Tara             W39 Unattached               4.55m   1.6  14-11.25 
  4 Kent, Dawn               W36 Tnt Internat             4.52m   1.8  14-10.00 
  5 Dierauer, Isabelle       W37 Miami Valley             4.11m  -0.6  13-06.00 
  6 *Croskell, Helen         W37 Unattached               3.35m   0.3  11-00.00 
 -- Kovacs, Deborah          W39 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
W40 Long Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
    40 USATF: * 5.68m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Berryman, Tracey         W43 Potomac Vall             4.77m  -0.7  15-07.75 
  2 Leslie, Paula            W41 Unattached               4.25m   1.0  13-11.50 
  3 Sakirkin, Sharon         W43 Super Star S             3.91m   0.8  12-10.00 
  4 Carty, Linda             W44 Unattached               3.24m   2.0  10-07.75 
 -- Lawrence, Donna          W42 Waterloo Tra               DNS   NWI           
 -- Cobb, Sharla             W42 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
W45 Long Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
    45 USATF: * 5.37m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy     W49 Unattached               4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
  2 Amarasekara, Veronica    W49 Cheetah Int.             4.67m  -0.1  15-04.00 
  3 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W48 Bohemia Trac             4.18m  +0.0  13-08.75 
  4 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West              3.54m  -0.2  11-07.50 
  5 Hamilton, Katherine      W49 Unattached               2.90m  -0.9   9-06.25 
 -- Freetly, Kim             W47 So Cal Track               DNS   NWI           
 -- Lanier, Gina             W45 Tnt Internat               DNS   NWI           
 
W50 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 5.40m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 *Freeman, B J            W51 Canada                   4.53m   2.5  14-10.50 
  2 *Lauridsen, Susanne      W52 Canada                   4.05m   0.5  13-03.50 
  3 St James, Valerie        W53 Golden West              3.41m   1.1  11-02.25 
  4 Byrne, Alisa             W52 Pacific Coas             3.33m   1.7  10-11.25 
  5 Bowers, Tina             W54 Golden West              3.29m   1.9  10-09.50 
  6 Tefft, Jan               W52 So Cal Track             3.14m   1.3  10-03.75 
  7 Sconyers, Jone           W50 Golden West              2.38m   2.6   7-09.75 
 -- Johnson, Liz             W54 Carolinas Tr               DNS   NWI           
 
W55 Long Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 4.90m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hanscom, Rita            W56 SC Striders              4.53m   1.2  14-10.50 
  2 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached               4.39m   0.7  14-05.00 
  3 *Amerongen, Loretta      W56 Canada                   4.05m   0.5  13-03.50 
  4 Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat             3.89m   0.3  12-09.25 
  5 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne      W55 Unattached               2.79m   1.9   9-02.00 
  6 Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac             1.62m  +0.0   5-03.75 
 -- Cohn, Linda              W57 SC Striders                DNS   NWI           
 
W60 Long Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
    60 USATF: * 4.73m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Raschker, Phil           W63 Unattached               4.23m   1.0  13-10.50 
  2 Matthews, Brenda         W61 SC Striders              3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
  3 *Naylor, Avril           W63 Golden West              3.26m   0.5  10-08.50 
  4 Tucker, Lorraine         W63 SC Striders              3.24m   1.3  10-07.75 
  5 Raham, Sharon            W64 Colorado Mas             2.83m   1.4   9-03.50 
  6 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W64 Houston Elit             2.80m   NWI   9-02.25 
 -- Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan  W61 Bohemia Trac               DNS   NWI           
 
W65 Long Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
    65 USATF: * 4.26m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Nadine         W68 Unattached               3.94m   3.1  12-11.25 
  2 Jager, Kathy             W67 Golden West              3.56m   1.1  11-08.25 
  3 Carter, Ann              W68 Atlanta Trac             2.65m   0.2   8-08.50 
  4 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West              1.93m   0.9   6-04.00 
 
W70 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    70 USATF: * 3.84m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Barbara          W74 Mass Velocit             2.76m  +0.0   9-00.75 
 -- Padia, Elsbeth           W72 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
W75 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    75 USATF: * 3.33m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lary, Audrey             W76 Potomac Vall             3.30m   1.2  10-10.00 
  2 Meiler, Florence         W76 Mass Velocit             3.14m   2.1  10-03.75 
  3 Donley, Christel         W75 Colorado Mas             3.01m   0.2   9-10.50 
  4 Kuehne, Magdalena        W79 Unattached               2.45m   1.1   8-00.50 
  5 Chou, Fei-Mei            W75 West Valley              2.33m  +0.0   7-07.75 
  6 Leek, Edythe             W79 Golden West              1.38m   1.1   4-06.50 
 
W80 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    80 USATF: * 2.78m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Valien, Johnnye          W84 SC Striders              1.58m   1.2   5-02.25 
 
M30 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Cameron        M32 Unattached               6.27m  -1.2  20-07.00 
  2 Porter, John             M32 Tnt Internat             6.05m   2.1  19-10.25 
  3 Williams, Tony           M31 Golden West              5.54m   0.4  18-02.25 
  4 Lanier, Kim              M34 Tnt Internat             4.51m  -1.4  14-09.75 
 
M35 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    35 USATF: * 8.50m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pettes, Alfy             M35 So Cal Track             6.56m  -2.3  21-06.25 
  2 Thomas, Bart             M39 Unattached               6.53m   0.5  21-05.25 
  3 Dolezilek, Shawn         M39 Heartland Ma             6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75 
  4 Jensen, Scott            M38 So Cal Track             5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50 
  5 Martin, Shawn            M38 Team Zoom                5.45m  -0.5  17-10.75  2nd...5.41
  6 Fisher, Eren             M36 Team Olympia             5.45m  -1.0  17-10.75  2nd...5.35
  7 Ash, David               M39 Tnt Internat             4.69m   2.0  15-04.75 
 
M40 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 7.68m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wise, John               M43 Unattached               6.30m   0.5  20-08.00 
  2 Henson, Arthur           M40 Carolinas Tr             6.26m  -0.3  20-06.50 
  3 *Sakirkin, Oleg          M44 Super Star S             6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
  4 *Foster, Scott           M40 Canada                   5.90m  -1.5  19-04.25 
  5 Barinque, Mark           M43 Unattached               5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
  6 Page, Jere               M43 Unattached               5.38m  -0.8  17-08.00 
  7 Schlader, Joel           M43 Unattached               4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
 -- Phillips, Michael        M43 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Robinson, Jerome         M41 Central Park               DNS   NWI           
 -- Scannell, Kevin          M40 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Hawke, Karl              M44 Millrose AA                DNS   NWI           
 -- Watson, Johnny           M43 So Cal Track               DNS   NWI           
 -- Palacios, Antonio        M44 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Boles, Jim               M42 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M45 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 6.98m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Christopher       M46 Unattached               6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
  2 Pruett, Rick             M47 Unattached               6.03m   NWI  19-09.50 
  3 Sampson, Aaron           M48 Unattached               5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
  4 Holland, Doug            M46 Unattached               5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
  5 Biggers, Kevin           M48 So Cal Track             5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 
  6 Toll, Mike               M46 Oregon Track             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
  7 Cramer, Bruce            M49 So Cal Track             5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
  8 McKenzie, John           M45 Potomac Vall             4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
  9 Morrow, Art              M46 So Cal Track             3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
 -- Wedan, Richard           M45 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Piterman, Dmitry         M46 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Thigpen, Aaron           M45 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Crippen, Rand            M47 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Boyce, Andrew            M45 Midwest Mast               DNS   NWI           
 -- Enakaya, Makini          M49 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Eggman, Allen            M49 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M50 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 6.42m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hankerson, Brian         M50 Florida Athl             5.68m   1.0  18-07.75 
  2 Banks, Willie            M54 Unattached               5.67m   2.1  18-07.25 
  3 Smith, Joe               M54 Unattached               5.45m   0.3  17-10.75 
  4 Chen, Peter              M52 Unattached               4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
  5 McDaniels, Robert        M53 MacCanDo Ten             4.29m  +0.0  14-01.00 
  6 Putnam, Randal           M54 Unattached               3.88m  +0.0  12-08.75 
  7 Bibby, Douglas           M50 Acorn/Oscar              3.86m   0.3  12-08.00 
  8 Chase, Steve             M54 Unattached               3.50m   1.3  11-05.75 
 -- Munn, Malcolm            M54 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Turner, Gregory          M52 So Cal Track               DNS   NWI           
 -- Battle, Marcus           M51 Potomac Vall               DNS   NWI           
 -- Armbrister, Michael      M52 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M55 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 6.12m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bentz, Kirk              M55 So Cal Track             5.30m   1.2  17-04.75  2nd...5.24
  2 Kuechle, John            M58 Unattached               5.30m   0.8  17-04.75  2nd...5.13
  3 Watson, Donald           M55 Unattached               5.18m   0.9  17-00.00 
  4 Wilson, Thaddeus         M59 Pacific Coas             5.14m   1.6  16-10.50 
  5 Osland, Doug             M55 Christian Te             4.89m   1.1  16-00.50 
  6 Crowl, Chip              M55 So Cal Track             4.70m   0.7  15-05.00 
  7 Hecker, Andrew           M55 Unattached               4.67m   1.0  15-04.00 
  8 Censullo, Richard        M57 So Cal Track             4.40m   0.9  14-05.25 
  9 Stafford, Steve          M55 Golden West              4.12m  +0.0  13-06.25  2nd...4.08
 10 Shires, Paul             M57 Unattached               4.12m   1.1  13-06.25  2nd...3.92
 -- Tipping, Mike            M57 So Cal Track              FOUL                 
 -- McNeill, George          M56 Florida Athl               DNS   NWI           
 
M60 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 6.07m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mimm, Gregory            M62 So Cal Track             4.95m   0.3  16-03.00 
  2 Flowers, Carl            M63 So Cal Track             4.62m   0.3  15-02.00 
  3 Nolly, Lawrence          M61 Tnt Internat             4.59m   0.4  15-00.75 
  4 Crockett, Roger          M62 Potomac Vall             4.58m   2.4  15-00.50 
  5 Manor, James             M62 Unattached               4.42m   1.4  14-06.00 
  6 Oleski, John             M60 Mass Velocit             4.35m  +0.0  14-03.25 
  7 *Jermacans, Viddy        M61 Australia                4.24m   0.6  13-11.00 
  8 *Mintz, Bruce            M63 Canada                   4.23m  +0.0  13-10.50 
  9 Jacobson, Vance          M62 Golden West              3.97m   2.6  13-00.25 
 10 *Judson, Fred            M64 Canada                   3.79m  +0.0  12-05.25 
 11 Koestoer Bisson, Phil    M61 So Cal Track             3.63m  -1.6  11-11.00 
 12 Hill, Eric               M63 Florida Athl             3.55m   1.4  11-07.75 
 -- Parnell, Roger           M61 Golden West                DNS   NWI           
 -- Schuster, Neal           M62 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Baker, Robert            M64 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Crittenden, Jimmy        M60 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M65 Long Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 5.35m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Ty                M65 Glenarden Tr             5.24m   2.6  17-02.25 
  2 Morris  Jr, Rufus        M65 SC Striders              4.94m   0.3  16-02.50 
  3 Bidlingmaier, Robert     M68 Unattached               4.47m  -0.1  14-08.00 
  4 Tarumi, Hiroshi          M65 Unattached               4.33m  -0.5  14-02.50 
  5 Struna, Frank            M69 Unattached               4.29m  -0.4  14-01.00 
  6 *Lamothe, Grant          M66 Canada                   3.69m  -0.6  12-01.25 
  7 Powers, Herbert          M66 Unattached               3.58m  -0.8  11-09.00 
 -- Cawley, James            M67 Waterloo Tra               DNS   NWI           
 -- Hollister, James         M65 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Booth, Howard            M66 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Moore, Rolly             M65 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M70 Long Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 5.19m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Horn, Darrell            M70 Unattached               4.39m   0.2  14-05.00 
  2 Pawlik, Emil             M71 Dallas Maste             4.32m   0.5  14-02.25 
  3 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe             4.11m   2.5  13-06.00 
  4 Walker, Kermit           M74 Unattached               3.99m   1.1  13-01.25 
  5 Isett, Don               M71 Dallas Maste             3.96m   1.3  13-00.00 
  6 *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia                3.89m   2.2  12-09.25 
  7 Fulton, Robert           M70 Unattached               3.51m  -1.7  11-06.25 
 -- Paulen, Robert           M73 Potomac Vall               DNS   NWI           
 -- Bane, Gary               M72 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M75 Long Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 4.57m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Robert           M77 Unattached               4.18m  -0.5  13-08.75 
  2 Spainhower, Doug         M75 Unattached               4.04m   0.6  13-03.25 
  3 Fitzhugh, Raymond        M75 SC Striders              3.56m  +0.0  11-08.25 
  4 Leis, Donald             M78 SC Striders              2.80m  +0.0   9-02.25 
 -- Richards, Dick           M76 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Graves, Raymond          M76 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M80 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    80 USATF: * 4.19m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Platts, William          M82 Unattached               3.49m  -1.9  11-05.50 
  2 Donley, Jerry            M80 Colorado Mas             2.74m   1.1   9-00.00 
  3 Waxham, George           M84 Golden West              1.90m  -2.1   6-03.00 
 
M85 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    85 USATF: * 3.46m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Patsalis, Tom            M88 So Cal Track             2.59m  +0.0   8-06.00 
  2 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac             1.57m  +0.0   5-02.00 
 -- Warren, Richard          M86 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M90 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    90 USATF: * 3.26m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Ralph           M90 Unattached               3.01m   0.4   9-10.50 
 
M95 Long Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    95 USATF: * 1.94m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McPhie, Leland           M96 So Cal Track             1.03m   0.2   3-04.50 
 
W30 Triple Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Touya, Kimberly          W34 2nd Wind Tra            10.23m   1.4  33-06.75 
 
W35 Triple Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    35 USATF: * 11.74m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hurd, Tiombe             W36 Unattached              12.41m*  1.9  40-08.75 
  2 Greenfield-Webster, Ruth W39 Unattached              10.62m   1.8  34-10.25 
  3 *Dias, Donita            W38 Brazil                   9.92m   1.2  32-06.50 
  4 Kent, Dawn               W36 Tnt Internat             9.41m   1.0  30-10.50 
 -- *Croskell, Helen         W37 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
W40 Triple Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    40 USATF: * 11.36m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Donna          W42 Waterloo Tra            10.72m   2.3  35-02.00 
  2 Berryman, Tracey         W43 Potomac Vall             9.83m   1.7  32-03.00 
  3 Sakirkin, Sharon         W43 Super Star S             8.20m   2.2  26-11.00 
 
W45 Triple Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    45 USATF: * 10.80m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Regina       W45 Atlanta Trac            10.58m   1.1  34-08.50 
  2 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West              6.71m   0.9  22-00.25 
 -- Amarasekara, Veronica    W49 Cheetah Int.               DNS   NWI           
 
W50 Triple Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    50 USATF: * 10.49m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 *Lauridsen, Susanne      W52 Canada                   8.38m   1.4  27-06.00 
  2 St James, Valerie        W53 Golden West              6.71m   3.5  22-00.25 
  3 Tefft, Jan               W52 So Cal Track             5.76m   2.0  18-10.75 
 -- Warmerdam, Cathleen      W54 Victory Trac               DNS   NWI           
 -- Johnson, Liz             W54 Carolinas Tr               DNS   NWI           
 
W55 Triple Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    55 USATF: * 9.66m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 *Amerongen, Loretta      W56 Canada                   8.48m   2.2  27-10.00 
  2 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached               8.34m   3.1  27-04.50 
  3 Bauer, Barbara           W57 Unattached               7.97m   3.2  26-01.75 
  4 Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac             4.89m   1.6  16-00.50 
 -- Lowery, Linda            W58 Atlanta Trac               DNS   NWI           
 -- Cohn, Linda              W57 SC Striders                DNS   NWI           
 
W60 Triple Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 9.63m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Raschker, Phil           W63 Unattached               9.36m   1.8  30-08.50 
  2 *Steekelenburg, Annelies W62 SC Striders              7.80m   1.4  25-07.25 
  3 *Naylor, Avril           W63 Golden West              6.70m   2.0  21-11.75 
  4 Raham, Sharon            W64 Colorado Mas             6.21m  -1.4  20-04.50 
  5 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac             5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
 -- Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan  W61 Bohemia Trac               DNS   NWI           
 -- Matthews, Brenda         W61 SC Striders                DNS   NWI           
 
W65 Triple Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    65 USATF: * 8.53m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Ann              W68 Atlanta Trac             5.96m   2.2  19-06.75 
  2 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West              4.94m   0.4  16-02.50 
 
W70 Triple Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    70 USATF: * 8.23m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Barbara          W74 Mass Velocit             6.29m   2.4  20-07.75 
 
W75 Triple Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    75 USATF: * 7.43m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lary, Audrey             W76 Potomac Vall             7.29m   0.4  23-11.00 
  2 Donley, Christel         W75 Colorado Mas             6.51m   1.2  21-04.25 
  3 Meiler, Florence         W76 Mass Velocit             6.17m   0.7  20-03.00 
  4 Kuehne, Magdalena        W79 Unattached               5.98m   0.7  19-07.50 
  5 Chou, Fei-Mei            W75 West Valley              4.51m  -0.1  14-09.75 
  6 Leek, Edythe             W79 Golden West              4.11m   1.7  13-06.00 
 
W80 Triple Jump runway 1
===============================================================================
    80 USATF: * 5.12m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Valien, Johnnye          W84 SC Striders              4.02m   0.8  13-02.25 
 
M30 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Cameron        M32 Unattached              12.56m   0.7  41-02.50 
  2 Porter, John             M32 Tnt Internat            11.70m   2.2  38-04.75 
 
M35 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
    35 USATF: * 16.95m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Scott            M38 So Cal Track            11.67m   2.3  38-03.50 
  2 Dolezilek, Shawn         M39 Heartland Ma            11.38m   2.3  37-04.00 
  3 Fisher, Eren             M36 Team Olympia            10.87m   1.9  35-08.00 
  4 *Hundal, Jasbir          M37 Canada                  10.48m   1.2  34-04.75 
 
M40 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 16.58m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 *Sakirkin, Oleg          M44 Super Star S            12.36m  +0.0  40-06.75 
  2 Joseph, Diedrick         M41 Elite Health            12.17m   2.3  39-11.25 
  3 Hawke, Karl              M44 Millrose AA             12.05m   0.6  39-06.50 
  4 *Foster, Scott           M40 Canada                  11.13m   0.9  36-06.25 
  5 Barinque, Mark           M43 Unattached              10.82m   1.6  35-06.00 
 -- Palacios, Antonio        M44 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Scannell, Kevin          M40 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Ashley, Brian            M41 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Watson, Johnny           M43 So Cal Track               DNS   NWI           
 
M45 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 14.64m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Piterman, Dmitry         M46 Unattached              13.27m   1.8  43-06.50 
  2 *Maguire, Hugh           M46 Canada                  12.70m   0.9  41-08.00 
  3 Davenport, LaVell        M48 Unattached              12.61m   2.5  41-04.50 
  4 Johnson, Steven          M46 Unattached              12.13m   1.2  39-09.75 
  5 Cramer, Bruce            M49 So Cal Track            11.32m   2.1  37-01.75 
  6 Frazier, Kenneth         M47 Unattached              11.28m   0.4  37-00.25 
  7 Holland, Doug            M46 Unattached              11.18m   1.5  36-08.25 
  8 Morrow, Art              M46 So Cal Track             7.97m   1.2  26-01.75 
 -- Whitten, Clark           M46 Golden West                DNS   NWI           
 -- Crippen, Rand            M47 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Enakaya, Makini          M49 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M50 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 14.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Joe               M54 Unattached              11.88m  +0.0  38-11.75 
  2 Yeoman, Michael          M53 Unattached              11.64m   1.3  38-02.25 
  3 Battle, Marcus           M51 Potomac Vall            11.57m   2.1  37-11.50 
  4 Lariza, Mike             M54 Unattached              11.35m  +0.0  37-03.00 
  5 Hankerson, Brian         M50 Florida Athl            11.31m   2.3  37-01.25 
 -- Banks, Willie            M54 Unattached                FOUL                 
 -- Heinze, Michael          M52 Unattached                FOUL                 
 -- McBarnette, Bruce        M52 Potomac Vall               DNS   NWI           
 
M55 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 12.62m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Donald           M55 Unattached              11.04m   1.4  36-02.75 
  2 Bentz, Kirk              M55 So Cal Track            10.87m   1.6  35-08.00 
  3 Richardson, Robert       M57 SC Striders             10.64m  +0.0  34-11.00 
  4 Keller, Donald           M55 Unattached               9.63m   1.3  31-07.25 
  5 Hecker, Andrew           M55 Unattached               9.29m   0.8  30-05.75 
  6 Tipping, Mike            M57 So Cal Track             8.80m   NWI  28-10.50 
  7 Shires, Paul             M57 Unattached               8.72m   0.9  28-07.50 
 -- McNeill, George          M56 Florida Athl               DNS   NWI           
 -- Sturgeon, Randell        M58 Golden West                DNS   NWI           
 
M60 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 11.96m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rodenbeck, Larry         M61 Unattached              10.90m  -0.6  35-09.25 
  2 Mimm, Gregory            M62 So Cal Track            10.37m  +0.0  34-00.25 
  3 Tomaschke, John          M60 So Cal Track             9.97m  -1.4  32-08.50 
  4 Crockett, Roger          M62 Potomac Vall             9.61m  -0.2  31-06.50 
  5 Flowers, Carl            M63 So Cal Track             9.55m  +0.0  31-04.00 
  6 Oleski, John             M60 Mass Velocit             8.78m   0.1  28-09.75 
  7 Mosher, Franklyn         M61 Golden West              8.77m  -0.6  28-09.25 
  8 Manor, James             M62 Unattached               8.67m  -0.1  28-05.50 
  9 Jacobson, Vance          M62 Golden West              8.02m   0.5  26-03.75 
 -- Cameron, Dennis          M61 Reno Tahoe A               DNS   NWI           
 -- Crittenden, Jimmy        M60 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M65 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 10.84m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Morris  Jr, Rufus        M65 SC Striders             10.18m  -1.3  33-04.75 
  2 Brown, Ty                M65 Glenarden Tr             9.83m   0.2  32-03.00 
  3 Struna, Frank            M69 Unattached               9.55m  -0.6  31-04.00 
  4 Monroe, Terry            M66 Unattached               9.45m  -0.7  31-00.00 
  5 *Lamothe, Grant          M66 Canada                   7.89m  -0.4  25-10.75 
  6 Cartwright, Monty        M66 Unattached               7.45m  -1.3  24-05.50 
 -- Dillemuth, Fred          M68 Golden West                DNS   NWI           
 -- Rheams, Larry            M67 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Cawley, James            M67 Waterloo Tra               DNS   NWI           
 -- Burns, Michael           M67 Prairie Stri               DNS   NWI           
 -- Hollister, James         M65 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Moore, Rolly             M65 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M70 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
       USATF: * 10.18m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Kermit           M74 Unattached               8.56m  +0.0  28-01.00 
  2 Paulen, Robert           M73 Potomac Vall             8.48m   1.6  27-10.00 
  3 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe             8.43m   0.5  27-08.00 
  4 *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia                8.31m   1.6  27-03.25 
  5 La Barge, Peter          M71 Unattached               7.62m   0.6  25-00.00 
  6 Pliner, Terry            M72 So Cal Track             7.06m   1.0  23-02.00 
  7 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 New England              7.03m   1.2  23-00.75 
 
M75 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
    75 USATF: * 9.30m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Robert           M77 Unattached               8.94m   0.5  29-04.00 
  2 Spainhower, Doug         M75 Unattached               7.98m   0.2  26-02.25 
  3 Fitzhugh, Raymond        M75 SC Striders              6.96m   0.2  22-10.00 
  4 Leis, Donald             M78 SC Striders              6.44m   0.4  21-01.50 
 -- Langenfeld, Tom          M75 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M80 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
    80 USATF: * 8.27m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Waxham, George           M84 Golden West              3.42m   0.9  11-02.75 
 
M85 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
    85 USATF: * 7.78m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Patsalis, Tom            M88 So Cal Track             6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75 
  2 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac             4.24m  +0.0  13-11.00 
 
M90 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
    90 USATF: * 6.44m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Ralph           M90 Unattached               5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75 
 
M95 Triple Jump runway 2
===============================================================================
    95 USATF: * 4.00m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McPhie, Leland           M96 So Cal Track             2.59m  +0.0   8-06.00 
 
W30 Shot Put 4K
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beatty, Tyrenda          W34 Castro Valle            10.30m   33-09.50 
 
W35 Shot Put 4K
==========================================================================
    35 USATF: * 16.30m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rector, Tiffany          W39 So Cal Track             8.48m   27-10.00 
  2 Kent, Dawn               W36 Tnt Internat             6.88m   22-07.00 
  3 Dierauer, Isabelle       W37 Miami Valley             6.42m   21-00.75 
 
W40 Shot Put 4K
==========================================================================
    40 USATF: * 15.09m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Gerri           W44 Unattached               9.26m   30-04.75 
  2 Mosley, Patricia         W43 Tnt Internat             8.41m   27-07.25 
  3 Butts, Linda             W41 Tnt Internat             8.30m   27-02.75 
  4 Latham, Cindy            W40 Unattached               5.56m   18-03.00 
 
W45 Shot Put 4K
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 13.55m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Leigh             W49 Unattached               9.22m   30-03.00 
  2 Smith, Cindy             W46 Unattached               8.70m   28-06.50 
  3 Palmer, Liz              W49 Golden West              7.92m   26-00.00 
  4 Lanier, Gina             W45 Tnt Internat             7.71m   25-03.50 
  5 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West              7.27m   23-10.25 
  6 Hulcy, Paula             W47 Unattached               6.65m   21-10.00 
 -- Dulmage, Maria           W46 Golden West                DNS            
 -- Amarasekara, Veronica    W49 Cheetah Int.               DNS            
 -- Kehoe, Carla             W46 Golden West                DNS            
 
W50 Shot Put 3K
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 14.65m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Oneithea          W50 Shore Athlet            13.63m   44-08.75 
  2 Kendall, Monica          W54 Unattached              12.89m   42-03.50 
  3 Finsrud, Carol           W53 Waterloo Tra            11.70m   38-04.75 
  4 Dunton, Linn             W53 SC Striders             11.19m   36-08.50 
  5 Holloway, Denise         W53 Unattached              10.47m   34-04.25 
  6 Barrett, Donna           W54 Glenarden Tr            10.08m   33-01.00 
  7 Welding, Ruth            W54 Midwest Mast             9.68m   31-09.25 
  8 Vaughn, Karen            W52 Unattached               9.30m   30-06.25 
  9 Hallen, Susan            W53 Midwest Mast             8.73m   28-07.75 
 10 Sconyers, Jone           W50 Golden West              7.55m   24-09.25 
 11 Byrne, Alisa             W52 Pacific Coas             7.46m   24-05.75 
 12 *Murfitt, Anne           W50 Canada                   6.82m   22-04.50 
 
W55 Shot Put 3K
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 12.32m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stratton, Joan           W58 Unattached               9.55m   31-04.00 
  2 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne      W55 Unattached               9.13m   29-11.50 
  3 Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat             8.57m   28-01.50 
  4 Rowe, Linda              W58 Unattached               8.22m   26-11.75 
  5 Green, Martha            W59 Unattached               7.05m   23-01.75 
  6 O'Brien, Sandra          W56 Unattached               5.29m   17-04.25 
  7 Stone, Christine         W55 SC Striders              5.08m   16-08.00 
 -- Cohn, Linda              W57 SC Striders                DNS            
 -- Dean, Birgit             W58 Unattached                 DNS            
 
W60 Shot Put 3K
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 11.78m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hartzler, Mary           W61 Unattached               9.69m   31-09.50 
  2 Matthews, Brenda         W61 SC Striders              9.09m   29-10.00 
  3 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W64 Houston Elit             7.98m   26-02.25 
  4 Anderson, Jan            W63 Unattached               7.27m   23-10.25 
  5 *Naylor, Avril           W63 Golden West              6.82m   22-04.50 
  6 Raham, Sharon            W64 Colorado Mas             6.81m   22-04.25 
  7 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac             6.60m   21-08.00 
 -- Jelliffe, Norene         W61 Unattached                 DNS            
 
W65 Shot Put 3K
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 9.82m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Nadine         W68 Unattached               7.86m   25-09.50 
  2 Jager, Kathy             W67 Golden West              7.74m   25-04.75 
  3 Robinson, Mary           W68 Unattached               7.15m   23-05.50 
  4 Cutler, Georgia          W67 Oregon Track             6.97m   22-10.50 
  5 Huff-Pawlik, Karen       W67 Midwest Mast             6.81m   22-04.25 
  6 Curtis, Sally            W66 Unattached               6.42m   21-00.75 
  7 Katz, Roslyn             W68 Golden Stars             6.15m   20-02.25 
  8 Perry, Hattie            W67 Unattached               6.04m   19-09.75 
  9 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West              4.37m   14-04.00 
 
W70 Shot Put 3K
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 8.47m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sherrard, Cherrie        W71 Unattached               8.14m   26-08.50 
  2 Roman, Mary              W74 Mass Velocit             7.87m   25-10.00 
  3 Ligon, Lucille           W71 Unattached               7.20m   23-07.50 
  4 Young, Carol             W70 Throw 1 Deep             6.96m   22-10.00 
  4 *Anderson, Sandy         W70 Canada                   6.96m   22-10.00 
  6 Schultz, Tomasa          W73 So Cal Track             5.05m   16-07.00 
 -- Padia, Elsbeth           W72 Unattached                 DNS            
 
W75 Shot Put 2K
==========================================================================
    75 USATF: * 7.51m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donley, Christel         W75 Colorado Mas             8.21m*  26-11.25 
  2 Kuehne, Magdalena        W79 Unattached               6.46m   21-02.50 
  3 Leek, Edythe             W79 Golden West              5.28m   17-04.00 
 
W80 Shot Put 2K
==========================================================================
    80 USATF: * 6.86m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valien, Johnnye          W84 SC Striders              6.13m   20-01.50 
 
M30 Shot Put 7.26K
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rainis, Mike             M31 So Cal Track            15.05m   49-04.50 
  2 Fitzgerald, John         M33 Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00 
  3 Apisa, Andrew            M32 Tnt Internat            13.26m   43-06.00 
  4 Porter, John             M32 Tnt Internat             8.92m   29-03.25 
 -- Chandler, Vance          M32 Golden West                DNS            
 -- Gobble, Kevin            M34 So Cal Track               DNS            
 -- Lanier, Kim              M34 Tnt Internat               DNS            
 
M35 Shot Put 7.26K
==========================================================================
    35 USATF: * 22.19m              Brian Oldfield                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barcot, Vinko            M38 Unattached              14.50m   47-07.00 
  2 Fua, Tim                 M39 Unattached              13.52m   44-04.25 
  3 Hampton, Arvil           M38 So Cal Track            12.21m   40-00.75 
  4 Willis, Jeremy           M38 Unattached              11.03m   36-02.25 
  5 Snaer, Demitrius         M35 Golden West              9.42m   30-11.00 
 -- Souza, Jeferson          M35 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M40 Shot Put 7.26K
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 21.41m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Richard        M40 Twilight Thr            16.80m   55-01.50 
  2 Boren, Aaron             M44 Golden West             13.76m   45-01.75 
  3 Toland, Patrick          M44 Potomac Vall            12.75m   41-10.00 
  4 Bender, John             M43 Unattached              12.73m   41-09.25 
  5 Curry, Mike              M43 Golden West             12.31m   40-04.75 
  6 Bickel, David            M44 Unattached              11.83m   38-09.75 
  7 Ryer, John               M42 Unattached              10.14m   33-03.25 
 
M45 Shot Put 7.26K
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 16.83m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 De Soto, Dennis          M47 Unattached              15.35m   50-04.50 
  2 Cook, Bruce              M48 Unattached              13.44m   44-01.25 
  3 Bott, Jeffrey            M46 Unattached              13.29m   43-07.25 
  4 Edwards, Timothy         M46 Unattached              12.88m   42-03.25 
  5 Ostrom, Michael          M45 Golden West             11.29m   37-00.50 
  6 Walker, Patrick          M48 Unattached              10.43m   34-02.75 
  7 Krich, Matthew           M45 Unattached              10.01m   32-10.25 
  8 Garvey, John             M48 Unattached               9.32m   30-07.00 
 -- Vickney, Robert          M48 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Sanders, Mark            M47 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M50 Shot Put 6K
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 17.08m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Suelflohn, Robert        M51 Unattached              16.69m   54-09.25 
  2 Ossmann, Paul            M53 Unattached              16.02m   52-06.75 
  3 Bailey, Donald           M51 Unattached              15.14m   49-08.25 
  4 Riewerts, Ed             M51 Unattached              14.60m   47-11.00 
  5 Arello, Robert           M51 Unattached              14.35m   47-01.00 
  6 Wilson, Randy            M52 Golden West             14.15m   46-05.25 
  7 Munski, Larry            M50 Unattached              11.89m   39-00.25 
  8 Herbert, David           M53 Unattached              11.50m   37-08.75 
  9 Bibby, Douglas           M50 Acorn/Oscar             10.00m   32-09.75 
 -- Thomas, Curt             M50 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- *Chambul, Luby           M51 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Bozzini, Mark            M51 Napa Track C               DNS            
 -- Neubauer, Lance          M51 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Diaz, Dennis             M52 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M55 Shot Put 6K
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 16.06m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stines, Greg             M55 Unattached              14.08m   46-02.50 
  2 O'Donnell, Robert        M56 Philadelphia            12.38m   40-07.50 
  3 Banton, Steven           M57 Unattached              12.18m   39-11.50 
  4 *Pearson, William        M58 Canada                  11.66m   38-03.25 
  5 Kirschenman, Ken         M58 Unattached              11.42m   37-05.75 
  6 Schmidt, Gary            M57 Unattached              11.40m   37-05.00 
  7 Barrineau, James         M55 Potomac Vall            10.42m   34-02.25 
  8 Reichard, T.  Carl       M57 Unattached              10.38m   34-00.75 
 -- Cantwell, David          M57 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M60 Shot Put 5K
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 16.46m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Filipski, Steve          M60 Unattached              14.86m   48-09.00 
  2 Muller, Tim              M60 Unattached              14.59m   47-10.50 
  3 Jessee, Fred             M60 Golden West             13.37m   43-10.50 
  4 Victorino, Bill          M61 Unattached              13.36m   43-10.00 
  5 Hearn, Edward            M61 East Coast H            13.01m   42-08.25 
  6 Harvey, William          M64 Unattached              12.95m   42-06.00 
  7 Mathies, Dennis          M61 Unattached              12.10m   39-08.50 
  8 Deeter, Bill             M63 Unattached              11.92m   39-01.25 
  9 Fahey, Thomas            M62 Unattached              11.80m   38-08.75 
 10 Conboy, Roger            M60 Dallas Maste            11.62m   38-01.50 
 11 Murphy, George           M60 Unattached              11.46m   37-07.25 
 12 Menicucci, David         M63 Unattached              10.64m   34-11.00 
 13 Kelmenson, Gary          M60 Unattached               9.32m   30-07.00 
 -- Wuest, Gary              M64 Christian Te               DNS            
 -- Whitson, John            M60 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Hedendal, Bruce          M62 Florida Athl               DNS            
 
M65 Shot Put 5K
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 15.12m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sasser, Glenn            M67 Unattached              14.64m   48-00.50 
  2 Oster, Raymond           M66 Unattached              12.61m   41-04.50 
  3 Rheams, Larry            M67 Unattached              11.58m   38-00.00 
  4 Burns, John              M69 Unattached              10.03m   32-11.00 
  5 Duffy, Dennis            M67 Golden West              7.08m   23-02.75 
  6 Lewis, Roy               M67 Unattached               6.86m   22-06.25 
 
M70 Shot Put 4K
==========================================================================
    70 USATF: * 15.42m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia               10.18m   33-04.75 
  2 Pliner, Terry            M72 So Cal Track             7.52m   24-08.25 
 -- Humphreys, Robert        M74 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Vaughn, Gerald           M74 Carolinas Tr               DNS            
 
M75 Shot Put 4K
==========================================================================
    75 USATF: * 13.01m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koch, James              M75 Unattached              10.98m   36-00.25 
  2 Rosen, Leonard           M76 Twilight Thr            10.68m   35-00.50 
  3 Sabin, Wayne             M77 Oregon Track            10.09m   33-01.25 
  4 Smith, Ernie             M77 SC Striders              9.33m   30-07.50 
  5 Tronstad, Ken            M75 Unattached               9.14m   30-00.00 
  6 Devlin, Michael          M78 Unattached               8.59m   28-02.25 
  7 Zak, Stan                M76 Unattached               7.62m   25-00.00 
 -- Ward, Bob                M77 Dallas Maste               DNS            
 -- Jordan, Robert           M76 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M80 Shot Put 3K
==========================================================================
    80 USATF: * 13.82m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Orlich, Michael          M84 Unattached               9.97m   32-08.50 
  2 Allison, Tom             M80 Unattached               9.83m   32-03.00 
  3 Donley, Jerry            M80 Colorado Mas             8.62m   28-03.50 
 -- Adams, Fred              M84 Waterloo Tra               DNS            
 -- Alaways, Del             M80 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M85 Shot Put 3K
==========================================================================
    85 USATF: * 10.42m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mulkern, Richard         M85 Unattached               8.55m   28-00.75 
  2 Pistorino, Charles       M87 Potomac Vall             7.48m   24-06.50 
  3 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac             5.26m   17-03.25 
 
M90 Shot Put 3K
==========================================================================
    90 USATF: * 9.58m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lampert, Seymour         M90 So Cal Track             6.18m   20-03.50 
 -- Maxwell, Ralph           M90 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M95 Shot Put 3K
==========================================================================
    95 USATF: * 6.87m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPhie, Leland           M96 So Cal Track             5.10m   16-08.75 
 
W30 Discus Throw ring 1
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beatty, Tyrenda          W34 Castro Valle            35.42m     116-02 
 
W35 Discus Throw ring 1
==========================================================================
    35 USATF: * 54.52m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dierauer, Isabelle       W37 Miami Valley            22.00m      72-02 
  2 Rector, Tiffany          W39 So Cal Track            20.07m      65-10 
 
W40 Discus Throw ring 1
==========================================================================
    40 USATF: * 52.44m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Gerri           W44 Unattached              33.94m     111-04 
  2 Mosley, Patricia         W43 Tnt Internat            27.03m      88-08 
  3 Butts, Linda             W41 Tnt Internat            22.95m      75-03 
  4 Nelson, Trinidad         W40 So Cal Track            15.66m      51-04 
  5 Latham, Cindy            W40 Unattached              15.36m      50-05 
 
W45 Discus Throw ring 2
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 50.85m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Cindy             W46 Unattached              31.18m     102-03 
  2 Dulmage, Maria           W46 Golden West             26.48m      86-10 
  3 Young, Leigh             W49 Unattached              24.92m      81-09 
  4 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W48 Bohemia Trac            20.92m      68-08 
  5 Lanier, Gina             W45 Tnt Internat            19.10m      62-08 
  6 Kehoe, Carla             W46 Golden West             17.48m      57-04 
 -- Shook, Kathleen          W49 Athena Track               DNS            
 -- Dixon, Carol             W46 Manasota Tra               DNS            
 
W50 Discus Throw ring 2
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 45.67m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Finsrud, Carol           W53 Waterloo Tra            42.71m     140-01 
  2 Grover, Gale             W50 Unattached              39.59m     129-11 
  3 Lewis, Oneithea          W50 Shore Athlet            37.94m     124-06 
  4 Dunton, Linn             W53 SC Striders             29.49m      96-09 
  5 Welding, Ruth            W54 Midwest Mast            29.13m      95-07 
  6 Ruff, Susan              W54 Unattached              24.58m      80-08 
  7 Barrett, Donna           W54 Glenarden Tr            23.02m      75-06 
  8 Sconyers, Jone           W50 Golden West             21.96m      72-00 
  9 Hallen, Susan            W53 Midwest Mast            19.35m      63-06 
 10 Byrne, Alisa             W52 Pacific Coas            17.69m      58-00 
 11 *Murfitt, Anne           W50 Canada                  15.82m      51-11 
 
W55 Discus Throw ring 2
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 37.60m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Linda              W58 Unattached              26.00m      85-04 
  2 Stratton, Joan           W58 Unattached              25.69m      84-03 
  3 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne      W55 Unattached              24.46m      80-03 
  4 Green, Martha            W59 Unattached              18.14m      59-06 
  5 O'Brien, Sandra          W56 Unattached              11.81m      38-09 
 -- Stone, Christine         W55 SC Striders                DNS            
 -- Cohn, Linda              W57 SC Striders                DNS            
 -- Dean, Birgit             W58 Unattached                 DNS            
 
W60 Discus Throw ring 2
==========================================================================
    60 USATF: * 32.58m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hartzler, Mary           W61 Unattached              25.41m      83-04 
  2 *Steekelenburg, Annelies W62 SC Striders             22.71m      74-06 
  3 Tucker, Lorraine         W63 SC Striders             21.17m      69-05 
  4 Raham, Sharon            W64 Colorado Mas            19.89m      65-03 
 
W65 Discus Throw ring 2
==========================================================================
    65 USATF: * 32.58m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Nadine         W68 Unattached              20.91m      68-07 
  2 Jager, Kathy             W67 Golden West             19.66m      64-06 
  3 Cutler, Georgia          W67 Oregon Track            19.24m      63-01 
  4 Katz, Roslyn             W68 Golden Stars            17.41m      57-01 
  5 Huff-Pawlik, Karen       W67 Midwest Mast            16.14m      52-11 
  6 Curtis, Sally            W66 Unattached              15.63m      51-03 
 -- Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West                DNS            
 
W70 Discus Throw ring 1
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 27.75m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W70 SC Striders             19.00m      62-04 
  2 Young, Carol             W70 Throw 1 Deep            18.88m      61-11 
  3 Sherrard, Cherrie        W71 Unattached              18.22m      59-09 
  4 *Anderson, Sandy         W70 Canada                  16.69m      54-09 
  5 Ligon, Lucille           W71 Unattached              15.30m      50-02 
  6 Roman, Mary              W74 Mass Velocit            11.12m      36-06 
 -- Padia, Elsbeth           W72 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Schultz, Tomasa          W73 So Cal Track               DNS            
 
W75 Discus Throw ring 1
==========================================================================
    75 USATF: * 19.35m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meiler, Florence         W76 Mass Velocit            18.42m      60-05 
  2 Donley, Christel         W75 Colorado Mas            17.23m      56-06 
  3 Kuehne, Magdalena        W79 Unattached              13.53m      44-05 
 
W80 Discus Throw ring 1
==========================================================================
    80 USATF: * 17.32m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandt, Barbara          W80 Unattached              16.03m      52-07 
  2 Valien, Johnnye          W84 SC Striders             10.90m      35-09 
 
M30 Discus Throw ring 2
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, John         M33 Unattached              46.12m     151-04 
  2 Coakley, Lee             M33 Unattached              43.03m     141-02 
  3 Apisa, Andrew            M32 Tnt Internat            34.54m     113-04 
  4 Woods, Nathan            M34 Golden West             31.19m     102-04 
 
M35 Discus Throw ring 2
==========================================================================
    35 USATF: * 71.24m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barcot, Vinko            M38 Unattached              42.39m     139-01 
  2 Wood, Jef                M39 Unattached              40.58m     133-02 
  3 Hampton, Arvil           M38 So Cal Track            37.46m     122-11 
  4 Souza, Jeferson          M35 Unattached              35.39m     116-01 
  5 Nelson, Troy             M39 So Cal Track            32.26m     105-10 
  6 Spiller, Matthew         M39 Tri-Valley A            24.74m      81-02 
 -- Willis, Jeremy           M38 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M40 Discus Throw ring 2
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 69.48m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muse, Steven             M44 Unattached              50.01m     164-01 
  2 Wirtz, John              M41 Unattached              48.83m     160-02 
  3 Boren, Aaron             M44 Golden West             44.19m     145-00 
  4 Bickel, David            M44 Unattached              40.39m     132-06 
  5 Bajwa, Harminder         M43 Unattached              37.96m     124-06 
  6 Ryer, John               M42 Unattached              37.72m     123-09 
  7 Bender, John             M43 Unattached              35.95m     117-11 
  8 Curry, Mike              M43 Golden West             30.43m      99-10 
  9 Hawke, Karl              M44 Millrose AA             21.18m      69-06 
 -- Toland, Patrick          M44 Potomac Vall               DNS            
 
M45 Discus Throw ring 2
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 66.12m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perndergrass, Horace     M48 Unattached              41.30m     135-06 
  2 Wright, Shawn            M48 Unattached              41.12m     134-11 
  3 Edwards, Timothy         M46 Unattached              40.89m     134-02 
  4 Sanders, Mark            M47 Unattached              40.72m     133-07 
  5 De Soto, Dennis          M47 Unattached              39.96m     131-01 
  6 Cook, Bruce              M48 Unattached              38.80m     127-03 
  7 Retzer, Greg             M46 So Cal Track            32.87m     107-10 
  8 Krich, Matthew           M45 Unattached              32.26m     105-10 
  9 Garvey, John             M48 Unattached              27.71m      90-11 
 10 Dierauer, Peter          M46 Miami Valley            24.56m      80-07 
 -- Ostrom, Michael          M45 Golden West               FOUL            
 -- Vickney, Robert          M48 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M50 Discus Throw ring 2
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 62.74m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Carlos            M50 Unattached              57.91m     190-00 
  2 Riewerts, Ed             M51 Unattached              52.63m     172-08 
  3 Bailey, Donald           M51 Unattached              49.09m     161-01 
  4 John, Daniel             M52 Unattached              47.17m     154-09 
  5 Wilson, Randy            M52 Golden West             43.72m     143-05 
  6 Kohaut, Harry            M53 Golden West             40.21m     131-11 
  7 Munski, Larry            M50 Unattached              38.83m     127-05 
  8 Curiel, Jose             M52 Unattached              38.46m     126-02 
  9 Brown, Jeff              M54 So Cal Track            37.65m     123-06 
 10 Herbert, David           M53 Unattached              36.62m     120-02 
 11 Dixon, Gary              M52 Manasota Tra            35.85m     117-07 
 12 Janusey, Michael         M52 Unattached              35.72m     117-02 
 13 VanAken, Peter           M54 Unattached              31.39m     103-00 
 14 Bibby, Douglas           M50 Acorn/Oscar             23.73m      77-10 
 15 Chase, Steve             M54 Unattached              23.61m      77-05 
 16 Arce, Andrew             M52 Unattached              17.61m      57-09 
 -- Diaz, Dennis             M52 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Neubauer, Lance          M51 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Bozzini, Mark            M51 Napa Track C               DNS            
 
M55 Discus Throw ring 2
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 54.44m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fruguglietti, Ralph      M55 So Cal Track            51.53m     169-01 
  2 Regan, Steve             M55 Unattached              46.70m     153-02 
  3 Stines, Greg             M55 Unattached              46.20m     151-07 
  4 Kirschenman, Ken         M58 Unattached              40.29m     132-02 
  5 Schmidt, Gary            M57 Unattached              37.95m     124-06 
  6 Banton, Steven           M57 Unattached              36.97m     121-03 
  7 *Pearson, William        M58 Canada                  36.83m     120-10 
  8 Watson, Richard          M57 Unattached              34.31m     112-07 
  9 Barrineau, James         M55 Potomac Vall            32.33m     106-01 
 10 Edmonston, John          M57 Unattached              29.30m      96-01 
 -- Brewer, Dean             M56 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Cantwell, David          M57 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 59.52m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muller, Tim              M60 Unattached              51.40m     168-08 
  2 Fahey, Thomas            M62 Unattached              50.36m     165-03 
  3 Whitson, John            M60 Unattached              44.88m     147-03 
  4 Victorino, Bill          M61 Unattached              44.50m     146-00 
  5 Prnjak, Gerald           M61 Unattached              43.92m     144-01 
  6 Jessee, Fred             M60 Golden West             43.11m     141-05 
  7 Fahey, Patrick           M60 Unattached              41.97m     137-08 
  8 Hedendal, Bruce          M62 Florida Athl            41.36m     135-08 
  9 Harvey, William          M64 Unattached              39.72m     130-04 
 10 John, Gary               M61 Golden West             38.80m     127-03 
 11 Kelmenson, Gary          M60 Unattached              36.47m     119-08 
 12 Konen, Hank              M63 Reno Tahoe A            34.08m     111-10 
 13 Masters, Reed            M63 Unattached              31.88m     104-07 
 14 Weinstock, William       M63 Unattached              31.59m     103-08 
 15 Chandler, Dennis         M62 Unattached              31.05m     101-10 
 16 *Judson, Fred            M64 Canada                  30.58m     100-04 
 17 Gallen, John             M62 Unattached              21.44m      70-04 
 -- Waltermann, Stefan       M60 Carolinas Tr               DNS            
 -- Conboy, Roger            M60 Dallas Maste               DNS            
 -- Deeter, Bill             M63 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Edwards, Tim             M62 Colorado Mas               DNS            
 
M65 Discus Throw ring 2
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 53.92m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pratt, Larry             M69 Long & Stron            45.37m     148-10 
  2 Busch, Roger             M69 Unattached              43.75m     143-06 
  3 Osterhoudt, Bob          M68 Unattached              36.72m     120-06 
  4 Rheams, Larry            M67 Unattached              36.66m     120-03 
  5 Burns, John              M69 Unattached              35.82m     117-06 
  6 McCormick, Cornelius     M66 Unattached              34.95m     114-08 
  7 Magnuson, Harold-Buzz    M65 Hammer Idaho            31.80m     104-04 
 -- Stepp, Richard           M65 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Huhn, Jerry              M69 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Oster, Raymond           M66 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    70 USATF: * 50.27m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 La Barge, Peter          M71 Unattached              38.67m     126-10 
  2 Pawlik, Emil             M71 Dallas Maste            35.29m     115-09 
  3 Rosen, Alan              M74 Unattached              32.81m     107-08 
 -- Bane, Gary               M72 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Humphreys, Robert        M74 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    75 USATF: * 42.18m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Houg, Rudolph            M75 Florida Athl            36.00m     118-01 
  2 Rosen, Leonard           M76 Twilight Thr            32.58m     106-11 
  3 Sabin, Wayne             M77 Oregon Track            31.20m     102-04 
  4 Tronstad, Ken            M75 Unattached              29.48m      96-09 
  5 Devlin, Michael          M78 Unattached              23.52m      77-02 
 -- Ward, Bob                M77 Dallas Maste               DNS            
 -- Zak, Stan                M76 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Jordan, Robert           M76 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M80 Discus Throw ring 1
==========================================================================
    80 USATF: * 37.08m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Platts, William          M82 Unattached              26.44m      86-09 
  2 Held, Franklin           M82 Unattached              25.69m      84-03 
  3 Orlich, Michael          M84 Unattached              24.48m      80-04 
  4 Allison, Tom             M80 Unattached              22.71m      74-06 
  5 Wojcik, Gerald           M80 Oregon Track            19.13m      62-09 
 -- Adams, Fred              M84 Waterloo Tra               DNS            
 -- Alaways, Del             M80 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M85 Discus Throw ring 1
==========================================================================
    85 USATF: * 30.81m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mulkern, Richard         M85 Unattached              24.90m      81-08 
  2 Carter, Bill             M87 Unattached              18.95m      62-02 
  3 Pistorino, Charles       M87 Potomac Vall            18.52m      60-09 
  4 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac             9.61m      31-06 
 
M90 Discus Throw ring 1
==========================================================================
    90 USATF: * 27.93m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lampert, Seymour         M90 So Cal Track            12.15m      39-10 
 
M95 Discus Throw ring 1
==========================================================================
    95 USATF: * 15.95m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPhie, Leland           M96 So Cal Track            10.03m      32-11 
 
W30 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beatty, Tyrenda          W34 Castro Valle            41.41m     135-10 
 
W35 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    35 USATF: * 48.04m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rector, Tiffany          W39 So Cal Track            24.61m      80-09 
  2 Weaver, Tara             W39 Unattached              20.00m      65-07 
 
W40 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    40 USATF: * 57.08m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Latham, Cindy            W40 Unattached              29.71m      97-06 
  2 Baldwin, Gerri           W44 Unattached              27.20m      89-03 
  3 Butts, Linda             W41 Tnt Internat            23.31m      76-06 
  4 Winter, Wendy            W40 Unattached              21.05m      69-01 
 
W45 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    45 USATF: * 56.21m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kehoe, Carla             W46 Golden West             20.14m      66-01 
  2 Lanier, Gina             W45 Tnt Internat            17.89m      58-08 
  3 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West             14.90m      48-11 
 
W50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    50 USATF: * 48.18m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Oneithea          W50 Shore Athlet            55.46m*    181-11 
  2 Finsrud, Carol           W53 Waterloo Tra            40.73m     133-07 
  3 Hallen, Susan            W53 Midwest Mast            34.05m     111-08 
  4 Welding, Ruth            W54 Midwest Mast            32.95m     108-01 
  5 Dunton, Linn             W53 SC Striders             26.24m      86-01 
  6 Ruff, Susan              W54 Unattached              24.28m      79-08 
  7 *Murfitt, Anne           W50 Canada                  23.30m      76-05 
  8 Barrett, Donna           W54 Glenarden Tr            23.25m      76-03 
  9 Sconyers, Jone           W50 Golden West             21.71m      71-03 
 
W55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    55 USATF: * 49.46m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stratton, Joan           W58 Unattached              33.77m     110-09 
  2 Rowe, Linda              W58 Unattached              24.05m      78-11 
  3 Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac            20.77m      68-02 
  4 Green, Martha            W59 Unattached              20.37m      66-10 
  5 O'Brien, Sandra          W56 Unattached              16.21m      53-02 
 -- Dean, Birgit             W58 Unattached                 DNS            
 
W60 Hammer Throw 3kg
==========================================================================
    60 USATF: * 43.54m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hartzler, Mary           W61 Unattached              36.21m     118-09 
  2 *Trott, Rhona            W61 Unattached              28.37m      93-01 
  3 Raham, Sharon            W64 Colorado Mas            24.35m      79-11 
 
W65 Hammer Throw 3kg
==========================================================================
    65 USATF: * 35.93m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cutler, Georgia          W67 Oregon Track            27.91m      91-07 
  2 Katz, Roslyn             W68 Golden Stars            22.98m      75-05 
  3 Hess-Wojcik, Suzy        W68 Oregon Track            21.81m      71-07 
  4 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West              6.45m      21-02 
 
W70 Hammer Throw 3kg
==========================================================================
    70 USATF: * 25.29m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 *Anderson, Sandy         W70 Canada                  20.34m      66-09 
  2 Roman, Mary              W74 Mass Velocit            19.72m      64-08 
  3 Young, Carol             W70 Throw 1 Deep            18.22m      59-09 
  4 Schultz, Tomasa          W73 So Cal Track            16.02m      52-07 
 
W75 Hammer Throw 2 kg
==========================================================================
    75 USATF: * 20.66m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meiler, Florence         W76 Mass Velocit            21.25m*     69-09 
  2 Leek, Edythe             W79 Golden West              6.85m      22-06 
 
W80 Hammer Throw 2 kg
==========================================================================
    80 USATF: * 15.66m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Valien, Johnnye          W84 SC Striders                DNS            
 
M30 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whittington, Zechariah   M30 Unattached              63.97m     209-10 
  2 Fitzgerald, John         M33 Unattached              40.98m     134-05 
  2 Apisa, Andrew            M32 Tnt Internat            40.98m     134-05 
  4 Coakley, Lee             M33 Unattached              37.73m     123-09 
 
M35 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    35 USATF: * 70.84m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moren, Thad              M36 Team Olympia            30.70m     100-09 
  2 Hampton, Arvil           M38 So Cal Track            30.45m      99-11 
 -- Fua, Tim                 M39 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Barcot, Vinko            M38 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M40 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    40 USATF: * 74.34m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bickel, David            M44 Unattached              48.91m     160-05 
  2 Ryer, John               M42 Unattached              47.81m     156-10 
  3 Curry, Mike              M43 Golden West             37.38m     122-08 
 
M45 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    45 USATF: * 64.70m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Michael          M45 Golden West             50.08m     164-04 
  2 Retzer, Greg             M46 So Cal Track            43.16m     141-07 
  3 Noyes, Edward            M48 Unattached              40.10m     131-07 
  4 Krich, Matthew           M45 Unattached              29.42m      96-06 
 -- Perndergrass, Horace     M48 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 71.71m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jansson, Ken             M52 Unattached              54.38m     178-05 
  2 Arello, Robert           M51 Unattached              52.60m     172-07 
  3 Venning, Michael         M52 Golden West             48.54m     159-03 
  4 Wilson, Randy            M52 Golden West             46.01m     150-11 
  5 Riewerts, Ed             M51 Unattached              46.00m     150-11 
  6 Robinson, Mark           M54 Unattached              35.18m     115-05 
  7 *Chambul, Luby           M51 Unattached              35.06m     115-00 
  8 Munski, Larry            M50 Unattached              33.51m     109-11 
 -- VanAken, Peter           M54 Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Thomas, Curt             M50 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Neubauer, Lance          M51 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Dwight, Donald           M53 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 60.88m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edmonston, John          M57 Unattached              44.22m     145-01 
  2 Cedrone, Bob             M55 Twilight Thr            44.09m     144-08 
  3 Meyer, Thomas            M58 So Cal Track            40.89m     134-02 
  4 Reichard, T.  Carl       M57 Unattached              40.55m     133-00 
  5 Watson, Richard          M57 Unattached              37.11m     121-09 
  6 Schmidt, Gary            M57 Unattached              35.43m     116-03 
  7 *Pearson, William        M58 Canada                  31.68m     103-11 
 
M60 Hammer Throw ring 2
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 61.76m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Konen, Hank              M63 Reno Tahoe A            47.41m     155-06 
  2 Cameron, Dennis          M61 Reno Tahoe A            41.45m     136-00 
  3 Conboy, Roger            M60 Dallas Maste            41.29m     135-05 
  4 John, Gary               M61 Golden West             41.17m     135-01 
  5 Kelmenson, Gary          M60 Unattached              38.34m     125-09 
  6 Masters, Reed            M63 Unattached              36.56m     119-11 
  7 Fahey, Thomas            M62 Unattached              35.05m     115-00 
  8 Schuster, Neal           M62 Unattached              30.79m     101-00 
 -- Taylor, Todd             M63 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Whitson, John            M60 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Hedendal, Bruce          M62 Florida Athl               DNS            
 -- Edwards, Tim             M62 Colorado Mas               DNS            
 -- Deeter, Bill             M63 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 55.74m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Osterhoudt, Bob          M68 Unattached              40.00m     131-03 
  2 Rheams, Larry            M67 Unattached              35.47m     116-04 
  3 Burns, John              M69 Unattached              27.12m      89-00 
  4 Stepp, Richard           M65 Unattached              21.13m      69-04 
 -- Cahners, Robert          M68 Florida Athl               DNS            
 -- Mathews, George          M66 Seattle Mast               DNS            
 
M70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    70 USATF: * 53.12m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 La Barge, Peter          M71 Unattached              40.76m     133-09 
  2 *Dalton, J.T.S.          M71 India                   28.38m      93-01 
  3 *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia               28.10m      92-02 
 -- Humphreys, Robert        M74 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Burke, Edward            M70 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M75 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    75 USATF: * 51.51m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tronstad, Ken            M75 Unattached              26.67m      87-06 
  2 Sabin, Wayne             M77 Oregon Track            25.40m      83-04 
  3 Devlin, Michael          M78 Unattached              24.64m      80-10 
 -- Ward, Bob                M77 Dallas Maste               DNS            
 
M80 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    80 USATF: * 42.38m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wojcik, Gerald           M80 Oregon Track            30.88m     101-04 
  2 Allison, Tom             M80 Unattached              25.49m      83-07 
  3 Adams, Fred              M84 Waterloo Tra            15.51m      50-11 
 
M85 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    85 USATF: * 32.20m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mulkern, Richard         M85 Unattached              26.50m      86-11 
  2 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac             9.62m      31-07 
 
M90 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    90 USATF: * 18.05m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lampert, Seymour         M90 So Cal Track            16.90m      55-05 
 
W30 Javelin Throw 600G
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Costa, Melissa           W32 Unattached                 DNS            
 
W35 Javelin Throw 600G
==========================================================================
    35 USATF: * 40.10m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Tara             W39 Unattached              29.35m      96-03 
  2 Rector, Tiffany          W39 So Cal Track            19.13m      62-09 
 
W40 Javelin Throw 600G
==========================================================================
    40 USATF: * 42.05m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glasmann, Niki           W44 Mercury Trac            37.66m     123-07 
  2 Mosley, Patricia         W43 Tnt Internat            14.49m      47-06 
  3 Butts, Linda             W41 Tnt Internat            14.12m      46-04 
  4 Nelson, Trinidad         W40 So Cal Track            13.35m      43-09 
 
W45 Javelin Throw 600G
==========================================================================
    45 USATF: * 41.57m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Cindy             W46 Unattached              33.67m     110-05 
  2 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W48 Bohemia Trac            32.07m     105-02 
  3 Young, Leigh             W49 Unattached              23.46m      77-00 
  4 Hulcy, Paula             W47 Unattached              20.41m      66-11 
  5 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West             17.20m      56-05 
  6 Kehoe, Carla             W46 Golden West             15.12m      49-07 
 -- Amarasekara, Veronica    W49 Cheetah Int.               DNS            
 -- Lanier, Gina             W45 Tnt Internat               DNS            
 
W50 Javelin Throw 500G
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 43.72m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendall, Monica          W54 Unattached              39.60m     129-11 
  2 Dunton, Linn             W53 SC Striders             34.20m     112-02 
  3 *Dabrowski, Barb         W53 Canada                  32.32m     106-00 
  4 Ruff, Susan              W54 Unattached              27.05m      88-09 
  5 Finsrud, Carol           W53 Waterloo Tra            25.91m      85-00 
  6 McCormick, Allison       W52 Unattached              25.47m      83-07 
  7 Vaughn, Karen            W52 Unattached              20.45m      67-01 
  8 Sconyers, Jone           W50 Golden West             18.22m      59-09 
  9 *Freeman, B J            W51 Canada                  18.16m      59-07 
 10 *Murfitt, Anne           W50 Canada                  18.11m      59-05 
 11 Hallen, Susan            W53 Midwest Mast            16.65m      54-07 
 -- Warmerdam, Cathleen      W54 Victory Trac               DNS            
 -- Welding, Ruth            W54 Midwest Mast               DNS            
 
W55 Javelin Throw 500G
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 40.23m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W57 SC Striders             34.08m     111-10 
  2 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached              26.16m      85-10 
  3 Rowe, Linda              W58 Unattached              25.34m      83-02 
  4 Stratton, Joan           W58 Unattached              21.04m      69-00 
  5 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne      W55 Unattached              16.22m      53-02 
  6 O'Brien, Sandra          W56 Unattached              13.10m      43-00 
 -- Green, Martha            W59 Unattached                 DNS            
 
W60 Javelin Throw 400G
==========================================================================
    60 USATF: * 32.45m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hartzler, Mary           W61 Unattached              26.45m      86-09 
  2 Raham, Sharon            W64 Colorado Mas            25.32m      83-01 
  3 Anderson, Jan            W63 Unattached              25.10m      82-04 
  4 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W64 Houston Elit            23.63m      77-06 
  5 Tucker, Lorraine         W63 SC Striders             19.94m      65-05 
  6 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac            18.65m      61-02 
  7 Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan  W61 Bohemia Trac            14.62m      47-11 
 
W65 Javelin Throw 400G
==========================================================================
    65 USATF: * 31.48m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 *Radcliffe, Marg         W67 Canada                  25.97m      85-02 
  2 Cutler, Georgia          W67 Oregon Track            20.25m      66-05 
  3 Robinson, Mary           W68 Unattached              18.50m      60-08 
  4 Douglass, Linda          W65 Houston Elit            17.15m      56-03 
  5 Huff-Pawlik, Karen       W67 Midwest Mast            16.85m      55-03 
  6 Katz, Roslyn             W68 Golden Stars            15.77m      51-09 
  7 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West             10.12m      33-02 
 
W70 Javelin Throw 400G
==========================================================================
    70 USATF: * 28.42m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sisley, Becky            W71 Oregon Track            25.82m      84-08 
  2 Young, Carol             W70 Throw 1 Deep            21.77m      71-05 
  3 Bergen, Kathy            W70 SC Striders             21.38m      70-02 
  4 *Anderson, Sandy         W70 Canada                  17.32m      56-10 
  5 Schultz, Tomasa          W73 So Cal Track            10.68m      35-00 
 -- Padia, Elsbeth           W72 Unattached                 DNS            
 
W75 Javelin Throw 400G
==========================================================================
    75 USATF: * 20.91m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donley, Christel         W75 Colorado Mas            17.49m      57-04 
  2 Meiler, Florence         W76 Mass Velocit            12.88m      42-03 
  3 Leek, Edythe             W79 Golden West              9.37m      30-09 
 
W80 Javelin Throw 400G
==========================================================================
    80 USATF: * 17.89m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandt, Barbara          W80 Unattached              18.18m*     59-08 
  2 Valien, Johnnye          W84 SC Striders             14.50m      47-07 
 
M30 Javelin Throw 800G
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coakley, Lee             M33 Unattached              44.92m     147-04 
  2 Apisa, Andrew            M32 Tnt Internat            43.66m     143-03 
 -- Ho, Thachvu              M34 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M35 Javelin Throw 800G
==========================================================================
    35 USATF: * 72.16m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Bart             M39 Unattached              58.93m     193-04 
  2 Stanners, Jeff           M35 Unattached              40.25m     132-01 
  3 Nelson, Troy             M39 So Cal Track            37.56m     123-03 
  4 Snaer, Demitrius         M35 Golden West             34.92m     114-07 
 -- Holloman, Chris          M36 Reno Tahoe A               DNS            
 
M40 Javelin Throw 800G
==========================================================================
    40 USATF: * 76.91m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dalke, Thomas            M43 Waterloo Tra            49.97m     163-11 
  2 Carpenter, Michael       M42 So Cal Track            45.72m     150-00 
  3 Bagatelos, John          M42 Tri-Valley A            44.01m     144-05 
  4 Bickel, David            M44 Unattached              37.57m     123-03 
  5 Curry, Mike              M43 Golden West             31.58m     103-07 
  6 Hooper, Lance            M40 Golden West             28.78m      94-05 
 -- Hall, Kenneth            M44 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Wensel, Marek            M41 Southwest Sp               DNS            
 
M45 Javelin Throw 800G
==========================================================================
    45 USATF: * 71.75m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dietz, Troy              M48 Unattached              52.56m     172-05 
  2 Krich, Matthew           M45 Unattached              52.23m     171-04 
  3 Ostrom, Michael          M45 Golden West             48.69m     159-09 
  4 Sanders, Mark            M47 Unattached              40.58m     133-02 
  5 Walker, Patrick          M48 Unattached              38.27m     125-07 
 -- Seach, Andrew            M49 Southwest Sp               DNS            
 -- Perndergrass, Horace     M48 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M50 Javelin Throw 700G
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 70.71m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Warren        M51 Unattached              52.90m     173-07 
  2 Janusey, Michael         M52 Unattached              52.36m     171-09 
  3 Hansen, John             M52 Unattached              50.84m     166-09 
  4 Opilo, Matthew           M54 Unattached              50.83m     166-09 
  5 Lorenzen, Gene           M54 Golden West             50.76m     166-06 
  6 Sinclair, Tom            M53 Unattached              50.45m     165-06 
  7 Love, Richard            M50 Unattached              45.44m     149-01 
  8 Russ, Jim                M53 Unattached              44.19m     145-00 
  9 Marchand, Edouard        M50 Unattached              41.02m     134-07 
 10 Dixon, Gary              M52 Manasota Tra            37.76m     123-11 
 11 Mendoza, Charlie         M52 Unattached              33.02m     108-04 
 12 Chase, Steve             M54 Unattached              23.80m      78-01 
 13 Bibby, Douglas           M50 Acorn/Oscar             23.14m      75-11 
 14 Arce, Andrew             M52 Unattached              21.91m      71-10 
 -- Radford, Michael         M54 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Bozzini, Mark            M51 Napa Track C               DNS            
 -- Kammer, Joseph           M53 Santa Cruz T               DNS            
 -- Wilson, Randy            M52 Golden West                DNS            
 -- Hadden, Roy              M51 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Bryant, Kevin            M51 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M55 Javelin Throw 700G
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 65.35m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Michael           M56 Unattached              64.28m     210-11 
  2 Hamel, David             M57 Unattached              46.76m     153-05 
  3 *Gudzowsky, Terry        M56 Canada                  45.17m     148-02 
  4 Holmes, Darrel           M57 Unattached              44.97m     147-06 
  5 Easley, Ricky            M56 So Cal Track            43.80m     143-08 
  6 Banton, Steven           M57 Unattached              41.69m     136-09 
  7 Tipping, Mike            M57 So Cal Track            39.34m     129-01 
  8 Hart, Steven             M56 Unattached              38.51m     126-04 
  9 Duncanson, Rob           M55 Km3d Athleti            38.15m     125-02 
 10 Watson, Richard          M57 Unattached              34.03m     111-08 
 11 Swindlehurst, Gregg      M55 Carolinas Tr            33.70m     110-07 
 -- Warmerdam, Barry         M57 Victory Trac               DNS            
 -- Brewer, Dean             M56 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M60 Javelin Throw 600G
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 58.25m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powers, Bob              M61 Unattached              53.49m     175-06 
  2 Gagne, Buzz              M62 Twilight Thr            52.89m     173-06 
  3 Hearn, Edward            M61 East Coast H            50.30m     165-00 
  4 Whitson, John            M60 Unattached              46.11m     151-03 
  5 Jessee, Fred             M60 Golden West             45.67m     149-10 
  6 Mathies, Dennis          M61 Unattached              39.08m     128-02 
  7 Waltermann, Stefan       M60 Carolinas Tr            36.41m     119-05 
  8 Wuest, Gary              M64 Christian Te            36.31m     119-01 
  9 Schuster, Neal           M62 Unattached              33.49m     109-10 
 10 Weinstock, William       M63 Unattached              32.93m     108-00 
 11 *Judson, Fred            M64 Canada                  30.78m     101-00 
 12 Chandler, Dennis         M62 Unattached              30.34m      99-06 
 13 Gallen, John             M62 Unattached              20.90m      68-07 
 -- Conboy, Roger            M60 Dallas Maste               DNS            
 -- Baker, Robert            M64 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Greenberg, Joseph        M60 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- DeBenedetto, Jan         M60 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M65 Javelin Throw 600G
==========================================================================
       USATF: * 57.67m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Appel, H. Douglas        M68 Unattached              39.97m     131-02 
  2 Burns, John              M69 Unattached              38.29m     125-07 
  3 *Lamothe, Grant          M66 Canada                  32.13m     105-05 
  4 Stempel, Dennis          M66 Unattached              29.49m      96-09 
  5 Dillemuth, Fred          M68 Golden West             28.40m      93-02 
 -- Shaw, John               M68 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- *Adams, Barry            M68 Canada                     DNS            
 -- Huhn, Jerry              M69 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M70 Javelin Throw 500G
==========================================================================
    70 USATF: * 45.22m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 La Barge, Peter          M71 Unattached              44.46m     145-10 
  2 Wordell, Steve           M70 Club West &             39.88m     130-10 
  3 Sagedahl, Sherwood       M71 Unattached              38.42m     126-00 
  4 Fulton, Robert           M70 Unattached              31.50m     103-04 
  5 Backstrand, James        M72 Unattached              27.12m      89-00 
 -- Bane, Gary               M72 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M75 Javelin Throw 500G
==========================================================================
    75 USATF: * 40.70m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jankovich, Bill          M76 Unattached              31.01m     101-09 
  2 Tronstad, Ken            M75 Unattached              22.57m      74-00 
  3 Devlin, Michael          M78 Unattached              22.37m      73-05 
  4 Sabin, Wayne             M77 Oregon Track            19.24m      63-01 
  5 Smith, Ernie             M77 SC Striders             18.12m      59-05 
 -- Ward, Bob                M77 Dallas Maste               DNS            
 -- Fehlen, Phil             M75 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M80 Javelin Throw 400G
==========================================================================
    80 USATF: * 39.06m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Platts, William          M82 Unattached              38.40m     126-00 
  2 Alaways, Del             M80 Unattached              31.43m     103-01 
  3 Allison, Tom             M80 Unattached              22.51m      73-10 
  4 Wojcik, Gerald           M80 Oregon Track            20.30m      66-07 
 -- Daprano, William         M83 Atlanta Trac               DNS            
 
M85 Javelin Throw 400G
==========================================================================
    85 USATF: * 26.16m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pistorino, Charles       M87 Potomac Vall            18.72m      61-05 
  2 Mulkern, Richard         M85 Unattached              18.27m      59-11 
  3 Ross, Charles            M87 Atlanta Trac            10.03m      32-11 
 
M90 Javelin Throw 400G
==========================================================================
    90 USATF: * 22.71m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lampert, Seymour         M90 So Cal Track             6.42m      21-01 
 
M95 Javelin Throw 400G
==========================================================================
    95 USATF: * 20.80m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPhie, Leland           M96 So Cal Track             7.63m      25-00 
 
M35 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dolezilek, Shawn         M39 Heartland Ma             24.34  -0.5    698
  2 Souza, Jeferson          M35 Unattached               24.81  -0.5    657
  3 Aka-Bashorun, Wale       M39 Unattached               25.21  -0.5    623
  4 Spiller, Matthew         M39 Tri-Valley A             27.90  -0.5    415
  5 Gardner, Trent           M37 Unattached               32.13  -0.5    167
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 M40 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wensel, Marek            M41 Southwest Sp             24.08  -1.0  2    788
  2 Joseph, Diedrick         M41 Elite Health             24.15  -1.0  2    782
  3 *Moore, Curtis           M42 Unattached               24.17  -2.2  1    781
  4 Causse, Jean             M42 Unattached               25.35  -2.2  1    677
  5 Nash, Chris              M42 Unattached               25.48  -2.2  1    666
  6 Faulkner, Lee            M41 Unattached               25.77  -2.2  1    642
  7 Sarsony, Chris           M43 Carolinas Tr             26.54  -2.2  1    580
  8 Johnson, Keith           M42 Christ Life              26.99  -1.0  2    545
  9 Pollard, Anthony (Tony)  M44 Unattached               27.86  -2.2  1    480
 10 Woods, David             M40 Unattached               29.43  -1.0  2    372
 11 Zunino, Gregory          M44 Reno Tahoe A             29.79  -1.0  2    349
 -- Boles, Jim               M42 Unattached                 DNF  -1.0  2 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 M45 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Patterson, George        M49 Unattached               26.38  -1.5    660
  2 McCrimmon, James         M49 Unattached               26.54  -1.5    648
  3 Scott, Timothy           M46 Unattached               26.96  -1.5    614
  4 Barry, Michael           M46 Unattached               27.07  -1.5    606
  5 McKenzie, John           M45 Potomac Vall             27.93  -1.5    540
  6 Kaczenski, Louis         M45 Unattached               28.03  -1.5    533
  7 Whitten, Clark           M46 Golden West              28.42  -1.5    505
  8 Gallero, Steve           M45 Unattached               30.37  -1.5    373
 -- Sloan, Kerry             M47 A Running St                DQ  -1.5  Lane violation
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 M50 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Canfield, Greg           M54 Unattached               25.89   0.5  1    772
  2 Janusey, Michael         M52 Unattached               26.92  -1.2  2    688
  3 Winkel, Stephen          M52 Unattached               27.59  -1.2  2    636
  4 Ricci, Brien             M51 Unattached               27.68  -1.2  2    629
  5 Russ, Jim                M53 Unattached               27.85   0.5  1    615
  6 Carver, Mark             M50 Greater Phil             28.08  -1.2  2    598
  7 Kohls, David             M54 Unattached               28.61  -1.2  2    559
  8 Adams, John              M54 Unattached               28.87  -1.2  2    540
  9 Demetrio, Theodore       M54 Unattached               29.86   0.5  1    472
 10 Harris, Edward           M51 Unattached               30.15   0.5  1    452
 11 Bozzini, Mark            M51 Napa Track C             31.52   0.5  1    366
 12 Dixon, Gary              M52 Manasota Tra             32.82  -1.2  2    291
 13 Hodson, Greg             M53 Unattached               33.95   0.5  1    232
 14 Dwight, Donald           M53 Unattached               35.01  -1.2  2    183
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 M55 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Duncanson, Rob           M55 Km3d Athleti             26.22   0.2    820
  2 Swindlehurst, Gregg      M55 Carolinas Tr             26.95   0.2    760
  3 McClellan, Sam           M57 Tamalpa Runn             28.02   0.2    676
  4 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M57 Unattached               28.87   0.2    612
  5 Tipping, Mike            M57 So Cal Track             30.36   0.2    508
  6 Sturgeon, Randell        M58 Golden West              31.11   0.2    458
  7 Watson, Richard          M57 Unattached               51.00   0.2 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Vance          M62 Golden West              28.29  -0.3  2    731
  2 *Jermacans, Viddy        M61 Australia                28.90  -0.3  2    686
  3 Rodenbeck, Larry         M61 Unattached               29.56  -0.3  2    638
  4 Waltermann, Stefan       M60 Carolinas Tr             29.63  -0.3  2    632
  5 *Judson, Fred            M64 Canada                   31.94  -0.1  1    476
  6 Reiter, William          M64 Unattached               32.04  -0.1  1    470
  7 Wuest, Gary              M64 Christian Te             32.81  -0.1  1    423
  8 Schuster, Neal           M62 Unattached               34.30  -0.3  2    338
 -- Baker, Robert            M64 Unattached                 DNF  -0.1  1 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tarumi, Hiroshi          M65 Unattached               29.89  -0.1    698
  2 *Lamothe, Grant          M66 Canada                   31.68  -0.1    575
 
M70 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia                31.12  -1.2    712
  2 Pawlik, Emil             M71 Dallas Maste             31.48  -1.2    688
  3 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe             31.94  -1.2    657
  4 Fulton, Robert           M70 Unattached               33.55  -1.2    553
  5 Pliner, Terry            M72 So Cal Track             41.24  -1.2    172
 
M75 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jankovich, Bill          M76 Unattached               35.99  -1.2    527
 
M80 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Platts, William          M82 Unattached               34.17  -1.2    796
 
M85 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carter, Bill             M87 Unattached               47.67  -1.2    321
 
M90 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Ralph           M90 Unattached               42.69  -1.2    849
 
W35 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guest, Rachel            W35 Unattached             2:47.98     494
 
W45 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W48 Bohemia Trac           2:40.54     738
  2 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West            2:59.18     534
  3 Ware, Caren              W48 Unattached             3:12.04     411
 
W50 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Jolicoeur, Jovette      W50 Canada                 2:56.14     651
  2 Westman, Betsy           W50 Unattached             3:14.99     465
 
W55 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat           3:26.93     447
  2 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached             3:34.11     388
  3 Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac           5:02.71  
 
W60 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Trott, Rhona            W61 Unattached             3:27.14     544
  2 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W64 Houston Elit           3:50.88     354
  3 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac           3:58.95     298
 
W65 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West            4:24.81     243
 
M30 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Pelosi, Anthony          M31 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M35 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M35 Unattached             5:12.94     502
  2 Gardner, Trent           M37 Unattached             5:35.04     389
  3 Aka-Bashorun, Wale       M39 Unattached             6:05.00     257
  4 Dolezilek, Shawn         M39 Heartland Ma           6:08.71     242
  5 Spiller, Matthew         M39 Tri-Valley A           6:43.79     124
 -- Santi, Marcus            M38 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 M40 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wensel, Marek            M41 Southwest Sp           4:51.33     697
  2 Causse, Jean             M42 Unattached             4:51.50     696
  3 Johnson, Keith           M42 Christ Life            5:03.22     627
  4 Sarsony, Chris           M43 Carolinas Tr           5:05.82     612
  5 *Moore, Curtis           M42 Unattached             5:21.72     524
  6 Faulkner, Lee            M41 Unattached             5:34.21     460
  7 Joseph, Diedrick         M41 Elite Health           5:56.98     352
  8 Zunino, Gregory          M44 Reno Tahoe A           6:31.40     215
  9 Nash, Chris              M42 Unattached             6:38.51     191
 10 Pollard, Anthony (Tony)  M44 Unattached             8:01.58      11
 11 Woods, David             M40 Unattached             8:12.21       3
 -- Boles, Jim               M42 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 M45 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie, John           M45 Potomac Vall           4:52.55     765
  2 Scott, Timothy           M46 Unattached             4:55.15     749
  3 McCrimmon, James         M49 Unattached             5:05.09     690
  4 Sloan, Kerry             M47 A Running St           5:08.49     671
  5 Whitten, Clark           M46 Golden West            5:22.90     591
  6 Barry, Michael           M46 Unattached             5:24.61     582
  7 Patterson, George        M49 Unattached             5:38.97     507
  8 Kaczenski, Louis         M45 Unattached             5:48.96     458
 -- Parker, Raymond          M48 Greater Phil               DNS  
 -- Gallero, Steve           M45 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Cawley, Rick             M48 Waterloo Tra               DNS  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 M50 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carver, Mark             M50 Greater Phil           4:58.02     810
  2 Winkel, Stephen          M52 Unattached             5:17.46     698
  3 Russ, Jim                M53 Unattached             5:36.72     595
  4 Canfield, Greg           M54 Unattached             5:46.17     547
  5 Harris, Edward           M51 Unattached             5:49.26     532
  6 Janusey, Michael         M52 Unattached             5:53.10     513
  7 Ricci, Brien             M51 Unattached             6:31.75     342
  8 Hodson, Greg             M53 Unattached             6:52.31     264
  9 Dwight, Donald           M53 Unattached             6:59.33     240
 10 Dixon, Gary              M52 Manasota Tra           7:17.09     183
 -- Kohls, David             M54 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Adams, John              M54 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Bozzini, Mark            M51 Napa Track C               DNS  
 -- Demetrio, Theodore       M54 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 M55 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncanson, Rob           M55 Km3d Athleti           4:54.81     911
  2 Swindlehurst, Gregg      M55 Carolinas Tr           5:36.69     676
  3 Sturgeon, Randell        M58 Golden West            5:46.07     628
  4 McClellan, Sam           M57 Tamalpa Runn           5:50.59     605
  5 Tipping, Mike            M57 So Cal Track           5:51.52     600
  6 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M57 Unattached             6:26.24     440
  7 Watson, Richard          M57 Unattached             8:41.44      43
 -- *Maeda, Katsuro          M56 Japan                      DNS  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reiter, William          M64 Unattached             5:56.47     661
  2 *Judson, Fred            M64 Canada                 6:05.67     617
  3 Waltermann, Stefan       M60 Carolinas Tr           6:10.85     592
  4 Rodenbeck, Larry         M61 Unattached             6:14.24     576
  5 *Jermacans, Viddy        M61 Australia              6:28.36     513
  6 Schuster, Neal           M62 Unattached             7:10.40     344
  7 Jacobson, Vance          M62 Golden West            8:01.46     181
 -- Wuest, Gary              M64 Christian Te               DNF  
 -- Baker, Robert            M64 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M65 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarumi, Hiroshi          M65 Unattached             7:09.11     434
  2 *Lamothe, Grant          M66 Canada                 8:37.32     157
 -- Hollister, James         M65 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- *Adams, Barry            M68 Canada                     DNS  
 
M70 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe           7:36.56     434
  2 Pawlik, Emil             M71 Dallas Maste           7:36.93     432
  3 Pliner, Terry            M72 So Cal Track           8:04.28     338
  4 *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia              9:34.23     106
 -- Fulton, Robert           M70 Unattached                 DNF  
 
M75 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jankovich, Bill          M76 Unattached             7:53.68     501
 -- Hepner, John             M78 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M80 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Platts, William          M82 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Daprano, William         M83 Atlanta Trac               DNS  
 
M85 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Bill             M87 Unattached            12:19.65     193
 
M90 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Maxwell, Ralph           M90 Unattached                 DNF  
 
W35 80 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Guest, Rachel            W35 Unattached               16.06   0.3  4    735 100mH
 
W45 80 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W48 Bohemia Trac             14.07   0.3  4    795
  2 Ware, Caren              W48 Unattached               16.03   0.3  4    541
  3 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West              17.62   0.3  4    368
 
W50 80 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 *Jolicoeur, Jovette      W50 Canada                   17.25   0.5  3    398
  2 Westman, Betsy           W50 Unattached               18.31   0.5  3    296
  3 *Murfitt, Anne           W50 Canada                   21.00   0.5  3    100
 -- Johnson, Liz             W54 Carolinas Tr               DNS   0.5  3 
 
W55 80 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached               15.42   0.3  2    778
  2 Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat             20.50   0.3  2    254
 -- Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac                DQ   0.3  2  pushed over hurdle
 
W60 80 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 *Trott, Rhona            W61 Unattached               14.68  -0.5    899
  2 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W64 Houston Elit             17.86  -0.5    517
  3 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac             23.46  -0.5     87
 
W65 80 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carter, Ann              W68 Atlanta Trac             23.18  -0.5    233
  2 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West              28.71  -0.5      6
 
W35 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guest, Rachel            W35 Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75    795
 
W45 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W48 Bohemia Trac             1.45m    4-09.00    830
  2 Ware, Caren              W48 Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25    621
  3 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West              1.12m    3-08.00    409
 
W50 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Westman, Betsy           W50 Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25    724
  2 *Jolicoeur, Jovette      W50 Canada                   1.12m    3-08.00    481
  2 *Murfitt, Anne           W50 Canada                   1.12m    3-08.00    481
 -- Johnson, Liz             W54 Carolinas Tr               DNS            
 
W55 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached               1.39m    4-06.75    978
  2 Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat             1.27m    4-02.00    783
  3 Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac             0.91m    2-11.75    293
 
W60 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W64 Houston Elit             1.15m    3-09.25    712
  2 *Trott, Rhona            W61 Unattached               1.12m    3-08.00    666
  3 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac             1.00m    3-03.25    481
 
W65 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West              0.94m    3-01.00    491
 -- Carter, Ann              W68 Atlanta Trac                NH            
 
W35 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Guest, Rachel            W35 Unattached               5.35m   1.1  17-06.75    732
 
W45 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W48 Bohemia Trac             4.18m   1.4  13-08.75    538
  2 Ware, Caren              W48 Unattached               4.15m   1.7  13-07.50    527
  3 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West              3.60m  +0.0  11-09.75    362
 
W50 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 *Jolicoeur, Jovette      W50 Canada                   4.12m   1.2  13-06.25    603
 -- Westman, Betsy           W50 Unattached                FOUL                 
 -- *Murfitt, Anne           W50 Canada                     DNS   NWI           
 -- Johnson, Liz             W54 Carolinas Tr               DNS   NWI           
 
W55 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached               4.12m   1.2  13-06.25    706
  2 Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat             3.62m   0.3  11-10.50    519
  3 Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac             2.51m  +0.0   8-03.00    172
 
W60 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W64 Houston Elit             3.63m   2.1  11-11.00    620
  2 *Trott, Rhona            W61 Unattached               3.59m   0.4  11-09.50    603
  3 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac             2.36m   1.2   7-09.00    178
 
W65 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West              2.09m   2.0   6-10.25    151
 -- Carter, Ann              W68 Atlanta Trac               DNS   NWI           
 
M30 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 -- Pelosi, Anthony          M31 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M35 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dolezilek, Shawn         M39 Heartland Ma             6.12m   1.6  20-01.00    655
  2 Souza, Jeferson          M35 Unattached               6.05m   0.2  19-10.25    639
  3 Aka-Bashorun, Wale       M39 Unattached               6.03m   1.4  19-09.50    635
  4 Gardner, Trent           M37 Unattached               4.38m   3.8  14-04.50    292
  5 Spiller, Matthew         M39 Tri-Valley A             3.76m   0.2  12-04.00    185
 -- Santi, Marcus            M38 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 M40 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 *Moore, Curtis           M42 Unattached               5.84m   1.6  19-02.00    666
  2 Wensel, Marek            M41 Southwest Sp             5.54m   0.6  18-02.25    593
  3 Causse, Jean             M42 Unattached               5.45m   1.0  17-10.75    571
  3 Pollard, Anthony (Tony)  M44 Unattached               5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75    571
  5 Joseph, Diedrick         M41 Elite Health             5.23m   0.2  17-02.00    523
  5 Nash, Chris              M42 Unattached               5.23m   1.5  17-02.00    523
  7 Faulkner, Lee            M41 Unattached               4.92m   1.8  16-01.75    453
  8 Sarsony, Chris           M43 Carolinas Tr             4.88m   1.5  16-00.25    443
  9 Boles, Jim               M42 Unattached               4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75    382
 10 Johnson, Keith           M42 Christ Life              4.55m  +0.0  14-11.25    373
 11 Zunino, Gregory          M44 Reno Tahoe A             4.17m   1.1  13-08.25    297
 12 Woods, David             M40 Unattached               3.91m   1.9  12-10.00    249
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 M45 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, John           M45 Potomac Vall             5.24m   0.4  17-02.25    597
  2 McCrimmon, James         M49 Unattached               5.23m  -1.1  17-02.00    595
  3 Patterson, George        M49 Unattached               5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00    556
  4 Sloan, Kerry             M47 A Running St             4.91m  -1.6  16-01.50    516
  5 Scott, Timothy           M46 Unattached               4.90m   1.7  16-01.00    512
  6 Kaczenski, Louis         M45 Unattached               4.68m   0.4  15-04.25    461
  7 Barry, Michael           M46 Unattached               4.64m   0.6  15-02.75    451
  8 Whitten, Clark           M46 Golden West              4.58m   0.2  15-00.50    439
  9 Gallero, Steve           M45 Unattached               3.77m  -2.0  12-04.50    264
 -- Cawley, Rick             M48 Waterloo Tra               DNS   NWI           
 -- Parker, Raymond          M48 Greater Phil               DNS   NWI           
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 M50 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Janusey, Michael         M52 Unattached               5.38m   1.7  17-08.00    720
  2 Canfield, Greg           M54 Unattached               5.28m   0.4  17-04.00    693
  3 Russ, Jim                M53 Unattached               4.93m   0.7  16-02.25    597
  3 Winkel, Stephen          M52 Unattached               4.93m   0.2  16-02.25    597
  5 Ricci, Brien             M51 Unattached               4.91m   1.7  16-01.50    593
  6 Kohls, David             M54 Unattached               4.53m   0.4  14-10.50    494
  6 Carver, Mark             M50 Greater Phil             4.53m  +0.0  14-10.50    494
  8 Adams, John              M54 Unattached               4.10m   1.3  13-05.50    388
  9 Demetrio, Theodore       M54 Unattached               4.07m   1.7  13-04.25    382
 10 Dixon, Gary              M52 Manasota Tra             4.05m   1.1  13-03.50    377
 11 Harris, Edward           M51 Unattached               4.03m   1.4  13-02.75    373
 11 Dwight, Donald           M53 Unattached               4.03m   0.6  13-02.75    373
 13 Bozzini, Mark            M51 Napa Track C             3.75m   0.3  12-03.75    308
 14 Hodson, Greg             M53 Unattached               3.36m  +0.0  11-00.25    225
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 M55 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McClellan, Sam           M57 Tamalpa Runn             4.96m   0.3  16-03.25    697
  2 Duncanson, Rob           M55 Km3d Athleti             4.56m   1.1  14-11.50    582
  3 Swindlehurst, Gregg      M55 Carolinas Tr             4.54m   2.0  14-10.75    576
  4 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M57 Unattached               4.21m   0.9  13-09.75    485
  5 Sturgeon, Randell        M58 Golden West              3.77m   0.3  12-04.50    371
  6 Tipping, Mike            M57 So Cal Track             3.74m  +0.0  12-03.25    363
  7 Watson, Richard          M57 Unattached               2.94m  -0.4   9-07.75    182
 -- *Maeda, Katsuro          M56 Japan                      DNS   NWI           
 
M60 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rodenbeck, Larry         M61 Unattached               4.56m   0.8  14-11.50    677
  2 *Jermacans, Viddy        M61 Australia                4.37m   1.1  14-04.00    619
  3 Baker, Robert            M64 Unattached               4.36m   0.6  14-03.75    615
  3 Jacobson, Vance          M62 Golden West              4.36m  +0.0  14-03.75    615
  5 *Judson, Fred            M64 Canada                   4.25m   1.9  13-11.50    582
  6 Waltermann, Stefan       M60 Carolinas Tr             4.16m  +0.0  13-07.75    554
  7 Reiter, William          M64 Unattached               3.78m   1.2  12-05.00    445
  8 Schuster, Neal           M62 Unattached               3.49m   1.7  11-05.50    365
  9 Wuest, Gary              M64 Christian Te             3.47m   1.4  11-04.75    360
 
M65 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tarumi, Hiroshi          M65 Unattached               4.50m   0.9  14-09.25    774
  2 *Lamothe, Grant          M66 Canada                   3.82m   2.0  12-06.50    544
 -- *Adams, Barry            M68 Canada                     DNS   NWI           
 -- Hollister, James         M65 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M70 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Pawlik, Emil             M71 Dallas Maste             4.35m   1.0  14-03.25    852
  2 *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia                3.83m   1.4  12-06.75    655
  3 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe             3.79m  +0.0  12-05.25    639
  4 Pliner, Terry            M72 So Cal Track             3.00m   0.8   9-10.25    371
 -- Fulton, Robert           M70 Unattached                FOUL                 
 
M75 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jankovich, Bill          M76 Unattached               2.97m   0.7   9-09.00    451
 -- Hepner, John             M78 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
M80 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Platts, William          M82 Unattached               3.42m   0.6  11-02.75    764
 -- Daprano, William         M83 Atlanta Trac               DNS   NWI           
 
M85 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carter, Bill             M87 Unattached               2.39m   1.4   7-10.25    439
 
M90 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Ralph           M90 Unattached               2.84m   1.3   9-04.00    838
 
W35 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guest, Rachel            W35 Unattached               8.75m   28-08.50    469
 
W45 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W48 Bohemia Trac             8.98m   29-05.50    577
  2 Ware, Caren              W48 Unattached               7.62m   25-00.00    471
  3 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West              6.87m   22-06.50    412
 
W50 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 *Jolicoeur, Jovette      W50 Canada                   8.81m   28-11.00    602
  2 Westman, Betsy           W50 Unattached               7.42m   24-04.25    487
  3 *Murfitt, Anne           W50 Canada                   7.33m   24-00.75    480
 -- Johnson, Liz             W54 Carolinas Tr               DNS            
 
W55 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached               9.07m   29-09.25    690
  2 Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat             8.51m   27-11.00    639
  3 Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac             5.65m   18-06.50    383
 
W60 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W64 Houston Elit             7.76m   25-05.50    638
  2 *Trott, Rhona            W61 Unattached               7.45m   24-05.50    607
  3 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac             6.83m   22-05.00    546
 
W65 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West              4.54m   14-10.75    369
 -- Carter, Ann              W68 Atlanta Trac               DNS            
 
M30 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Pelosi, Anthony          M31 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M35 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M35 Unattached              37.44m     122-10    623
  2 Aka-Bashorun, Wale       M39 Unattached              32.76m     107-06    528
  3 Gardner, Trent           M37 Unattached              28.98m      95-01    452
  4 Dolezilek, Shawn         M39 Heartland Ma            24.22m      79-05    359
 -- Spiller, Matthew         M39 Tri-Valley A              FOUL            
 -- Santi, Marcus            M38 Unattached                 DNS            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 M40 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nash, Chris              M42 Unattached              35.84m     117-07    654
  2 Wensel, Marek            M41 Southwest Sp            35.07m     115-01    637
  3 Sarsony, Chris           M43 Carolinas Tr            32.90m     107-11    588
  4 Pollard, Anthony (Tony)  M44 Unattached              30.37m      99-08    533
  5 Faulkner, Lee            M41 Unattached              30.19m      99-00    529
  6 Boles, Jim               M42 Unattached              27.61m      90-07    472
  7 Joseph, Diedrick         M41 Elite Health            26.57m      87-02    450
  8 Zunino, Gregory          M44 Reno Tahoe A            26.39m      86-07    446
  9 *Moore, Curtis           M42 Unattached              24.34m      79-10    402
 10 Woods, David             M40 Unattached              23.45m      76-11    383
 11 Causse, Jean             M42 Unattached              20.84m      68-04    328
 12 Johnson, Keith           M42 Christ Life             17.74m      58-02    263
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 M45 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Timothy           M46 Unattached              31.14m     102-02    614
  2 McCrimmon, James         M49 Unattached              29.19m      95-09    567
  3 Barry, Michael           M46 Unattached              29.12m      95-06    565
  4 Kaczenski, Louis         M45 Unattached              28.28m      92-09    545
  5 Patterson, George        M49 Unattached              27.15m      89-01    518
  6 Gallero, Steve           M45 Unattached              24.52m      80-05    455
  7 Sloan, Kerry             M47 A Running St            23.99m      78-08    443
  8 Whitten, Clark           M46 Golden West             22.19m      72-10    401
  9 McKenzie, John           M45 Potomac Vall            19.70m      64-07    343
 -- Parker, Raymond          M48 Greater Phil               DNS            
 -- Cawley, Rick             M48 Waterloo Tra               DNS            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 M50 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janusey, Michael         M52 Unattached              39.45m     129-05    671
  2 Russ, Jim                M53 Unattached              39.44m     129-05    670
  3 Kohls, David             M54 Unattached              36.96m     121-03    619
  4 Winkel, Stephen          M52 Unattached              35.36m     116-00    586
  5 Canfield, Greg           M54 Unattached              35.23m     115-07    584
  6 Dixon, Gary              M52 Manasota Tra            34.44m     113-00    567
  7 Bozzini, Mark            M51 Napa Track C            28.80m      94-06    453
  8 Dwight, Donald           M53 Unattached              25.79m      84-07    393
  9 Ricci, Brien             M51 Unattached              25.44m      83-05    386
 10 Carver, Mark             M50 Greater Phil            24.45m      80-02    367
 11 Harris, Edward           M51 Unattached              22.24m      72-11    323
 12 Demetrio, Theodore       M54 Unattached              22.06m      72-04    320
 13 Hodson, Greg             M53 Unattached              18.45m      60-06    251
 -- Adams, John              M54 Unattached                 DNS            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 M55 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watson, Richard          M57 Unattached              30.41m      99-09    539
  2 Duncanson, Rob           M55 Km3d Athleti            29.37m      96-04    516
  3 McClellan, Sam           M57 Tamalpa Runn            28.74m      94-03    502
  4 Tipping, Mike            M57 So Cal Track            28.17m      92-05    489
  5 Swindlehurst, Gregg      M55 Carolinas Tr            28.14m      92-04    489
  6 Sturgeon, Randell        M58 Golden West             21.04m      69-00    336
  7 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M57 Unattached              20.50m      67-03    324
 -- *Maeda, Katsuro          M56 Japan                      DNS            
 
M60 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Robert            M64 Unattached              34.70m     113-10    601
  2 Wuest, Gary              M64 Christian Te            31.00m     101-08    523
  3 Rodenbeck, Larry         M61 Unattached              29.82m      97-10    498
  4 *Jermacans, Viddy        M61 Australia               28.95m      95-00    479
  5 *Judson, Fred            M64 Canada                  27.93m      91-08    458
  6 Jacobson, Vance          M62 Golden West             26.95m      88-05    438
  7 Schuster, Neal           M62 Unattached              24.96m      81-11    396
  8 Reiter, William          M64 Unattached              24.95m      81-10    396
  9 Waltermann, Stefan       M60 Carolinas Tr            23.81m      78-01    373
 
M65 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tarumi, Hiroshi          M65 Unattached              28.35m      93-00    524
  2 *Lamothe, Grant          M66 Canada                  26.41m      86-08    479
 -- Hollister, James         M65 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- *Adams, Barry            M68 Canada                     DNS            
 
M70 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pawlik, Emil             M71 Dallas Maste            33.31m     109-03    717
  2 Fulton, Robert           M70 Unattached              28.72m      94-03    598
  3 Pliner, Terry            M72 So Cal Track            23.58m      77-04    467
  4 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe            22.57m      74-00    442
  5 *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia               20.07m      65-10    380
 
M75 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jankovich, Bill          M76 Unattached              24.95m      81-10    579
 -- Hepner, John             M78 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M80 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Platts, William          M82 Unattached              25.38m      83-03    700
 -- Daprano, William         M83 Atlanta Trac               DNS            
 
M85 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, Bill             M87 Unattached              17.88m      58-08    561
 
M90 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Ralph           M90 Unattached              13.48m      44-03    522
 
M30 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Pelosi, Anthony          M31 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M35 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aka-Bashorun, Wale       M39 Unattached              49.99m     164-00    598
  2 Souza, Jeferson          M35 Unattached              46.59m     152-10    547
  3 Gardner, Trent           M37 Unattached              37.87m     124-03    418
  4 Dolezilek, Shawn         M39 Heartland Ma            37.49m     123-00    413
  5 Spiller, Matthew         M39 Tri-Valley A            25.33m      83-01    238
 -- Santi, Marcus            M38 Unattached                 DNS            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 M40 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pollard, Anthony (Tony)  M44 Unattached              43.40m     142-05    546
  2 Nash, Chris              M42 Unattached              42.51m     139-06    532
  3 Wensel, Marek            M41 Southwest Sp            42.48m     139-04    532
  4 Zunino, Gregory          M44 Reno Tahoe A            42.45m     139-03    531
  5 Sarsony, Chris           M43 Carolinas Tr            39.47m     129-06    484
  6 *Moore, Curtis           M42 Unattached              38.95m     127-09    476
  7 Boles, Jim               M42 Unattached              37.95m     124-06    460
  8 Causse, Jean             M42 Unattached              37.36m     122-07    451
  9 Johnson, Keith           M42 Christ Life             32.43m     106-05    373
 10 Faulkner, Lee            M41 Unattached              30.87m     101-03    349
 11 Woods, David             M40 Unattached              24.81m      81-05    256
 -- Joseph, Diedrick         M41 Elite Health              FOUL            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 M45 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barry, Michael           M46 Unattached              44.60m     146-04    622
  2 Kaczenski, Louis         M45 Unattached              40.41m     132-07    549
  3 Patterson, George        M49 Unattached              38.60m     126-08    518
  4 Gallero, Steve           M45 Unattached              37.45m     122-10    498
  5 Scott, Timothy           M46 Unattached              36.50m     119-09    482
  6 McKenzie, John           M45 Potomac Vall            30.09m      98-09    374
  7 Whitten, Clark           M46 Golden West             30.04m      98-07    373
  8 McCrimmon, James         M49 Unattached              27.35m      89-09    328
 -- Sloan, Kerry             M47 A Running St              FOUL            
 -- Parker, Raymond          M48 Greater Phil               DNS            
 -- Cawley, Rick             M48 Waterloo Tra               DNS            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 M50 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janusey, Michael         M52 Unattached              55.44m     181-11    860
  2 Russ, Jim                M53 Unattached              44.52m     146-01    658
  3 Canfield, Greg           M54 Unattached              43.75m     143-06    644
  4 Dixon, Gary              M52 Manasota Tra            40.92m     134-03    592
  5 Winkel, Stephen          M52 Unattached              39.32m     129-00    563
  6 Kohls, David             M54 Unattached              37.29m     122-04    526
  7 Bozzini, Mark            M51 Napa Track C            35.55m     116-08    495
  8 Carver, Mark             M50 Greater Phil            34.37m     112-09    474
  9 Adams, John              M54 Unattached              29.90m      98-01    395
 10 Ricci, Brien             M51 Unattached              29.59m      97-01    389
 11 Dwight, Donald           M53 Unattached              28.67m      94-01    373
 12 Demetrio, Theodore       M54 Unattached              27.39m      89-10    350
 13 Hodson, Greg             M53 Unattached              25.02m      82-01    309
 14 Harris, Edward           M51 Unattached              24.62m      80-09    302
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 M55 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duncanson, Rob           M55 Km3d Athleti            41.49m     136-01    671
  2 Tipping, Mike            M57 So Cal Track            40.36m     132-05    648
  3 Swindlehurst, Gregg      M55 Carolinas Tr            38.10m     125-00    603
  4 Watson, Richard          M57 Unattached              33.93m     111-04    521
  5 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M57 Unattached              31.81m     104-04    479
  6 Sturgeon, Randell        M58 Golden West             26.30m      86-03    373
  7 McClellan, Sam           M57 Tamalpa Runn            23.68m      77-08    323
 -- *Maeda, Katsuro          M56 Japan                      DNS            
 
M60 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Robert            M64 Unattached              40.32m     132-03    693
  2 Rodenbeck, Larry         M61 Unattached              39.19m     128-07    669
  3 Wuest, Gary              M64 Christian Te            35.43m     116-03    590
  4 Waltermann, Stefan       M60 Carolinas Tr            34.20m     112-02    564
  5 *Judson, Fred            M64 Canada                  33.77m     110-09    555
  6 Schuster, Neal           M62 Unattached              33.76m     110-09    555
  7 Jacobson, Vance          M62 Golden West             30.10m      98-09    479
  8 *Jermacans, Viddy        M61 Australia               24.70m      81-00    369
  9 Reiter, William          M64 Unattached              22.68m      74-05    328
 
M65 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 *Lamothe, Grant          M66 Canada                  32.20m     105-08    593
  2 Tarumi, Hiroshi          M65 Unattached              26.09m      85-07    453
 -- *Adams, Barry            M68 Canada                     DNS            
 -- Hollister, James         M65 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M70 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fulton, Robert           M70 Unattached              34.23m     112-04    700
  2 Pawlik, Emil             M71 Dallas Maste            32.83m     107-08    665
  3 *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia               21.91m      71-10    396
  4 Pliner, Terry            M72 So Cal Track            20.02m      65-08    351
  5 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe            19.92m      65-04    348
 
M75 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jankovich, Bill          M76 Unattached              24.24m      79-06    528
 -- Hepner, John             M78 Unattached                 DNS            
 
M80 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Platts, William          M82 Unattached              37.92m     124-05   1034
 -- Daprano, William         M83 Atlanta Trac               DNS            
 
M85 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, Bill             M87 Unattached              11.01m      36-01    255
 
M90 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Ralph           M90 Unattached              13.20m      43-04    420
 
W35 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    35 USATF: *  3585                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guest, Rachel            W35 Unattached                3225  
 
W45 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    45 USATF: *  4150                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W48 Bohemia Trac              3478  
  2 Ware, Caren              W48 Unattached                2571  
  3 Zakerski, Debbie         W48 Golden West               2085  
 
W50 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    50 USATF: *  3876                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 *Jolicoeur, Jovette      W50 Canada                    2735  
  2 Westman, Betsy           W50 Unattached                1972  
 
W55 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    55 USATF: *  4511                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glynn, Kay               W57 Unattached                3540  
  2 Grandison, Delores       W57 Tnt Internat              2642  
  3 Woods, Lydia             W56 Atlanta Trac               848  
 
W60 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    60 USATF: *  4635                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 *Trott, Rhona            W61 Unattached                3319  
  2 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W64 Houston Elit              2841  
  3 Trotto, Mary             W63 Bohemia Trac              1590  
 
W65 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    65 USATF: *  4497                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West               1260  
 
M35 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    35 USATF: *  3579                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M35 Unattached                2968  
  2 Aka-Bashorun, Wale       M39 Unattached                2641  
  3 Dolezilek, Shawn         M39 Heartland Ma              2367  
  4 Gardner, Trent           M37 Unattached                1718  
  5 Spiller, Matthew         M39 Tri-Valley A               962  
 
M40 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       USATF: *  3462                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wensel, Marek            M41 Southwest Sp              3247  
  2 *Moore, Curtis           M42 Unattached                2849  
  3 Causse, Jean             M42 Unattached                2723  
  4 Sarsony, Chris           M43 Carolinas Tr              2707  
  5 Nash, Chris              M42 Unattached                2566  
  6 Faulkner, Lee            M41 Unattached                2433  
  7 Johnson, Keith           M42 Christ Life               2181  
  8 Pollard, Anthony (Tony)  M44 Unattached                2141  
  9 Joseph, Diedrick         M41 Elite Health              2107  
 10 Zunino, Gregory          M44 Reno Tahoe A              1838  
 11 Boles, Jim               M42 Unattached                1314  
 12 Woods, David             M40 Unattached                1263  
 
M45 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       USATF: *  3724                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Timothy           M46 Unattached                2971  
  2 McCrimmon, James         M49 Unattached                2828  
  3 Barry, Michael           M46 Unattached                2826  
  4 Patterson, George        M49 Unattached                2759  
  5 McKenzie, John           M45 Potomac Vall              2619  
  6 Kaczenski, Louis         M45 Unattached                2546  
  7 Whitten, Clark           M46 Golden West               2309  
  8 Sloan, Kerry             M47 A Running St              1630  
 
M50 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       USATF: *  3599                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janusey, Michael         M52 Unattached                3452  
  2 Canfield, Greg           M54 Unattached                3240  
  3 Russ, Jim                M53 Unattached                3135  
  4 Winkel, Stephen          M52 Unattached                3080  
  5 Carver, Mark             M50 Greater Phil              2743  
  6 Ricci, Brien             M51 Unattached                2339  
  7 Kohls, David             M54 Unattached                2198  
  8 Dixon, Gary              M52 Manasota Tra              2010  
  9 Harris, Edward           M51 Unattached                1982  
 10 Dwight, Donald           M53 Unattached                1562  
 11 Hodson, Greg             M53 Unattached                1281  
 
M55 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       USATF: *  3687                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncanson, Rob           M55 Km3d Athleti              3500  
  2 Swindlehurst, Gregg      M55 Carolinas Tr              3104  
  3 McClellan, Sam           M57 Tamalpa Runn              2803  
  4 Tipping, Mike            M57 So Cal Track              2608  
  5 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M57 Unattached                2340  
  6 Sturgeon, Randell        M58 Golden West               2166  
  7 Watson, Richard          M57 Unattached                1285  
 
M60 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    60 USATF: *  3795                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodenbeck, Larry         M61 Unattached                3058  
  2 Waltermann, Stefan       M60 Carolinas Tr              2715  
  3 *Judson, Fred            M64 Canada                    2688  
  4 *Jermacans, Viddy        M61 Australia                 2666  
  5 Jacobson, Vance          M62 Golden West               2444  
  6 Reiter, William          M64 Unattached                2300  
  7 Schuster, Neal           M62 Unattached                1998  
  8 Wuest, Gary              M64 Christian Te              1896  
 
M65 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    65 USATF: *  3944                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tarumi, Hiroshi          M65 Unattached                2883  
  2 *Lamothe, Grant          M66 Canada                    2348  
 
M70 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    70 USATF: *  3660                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pawlik, Emil             M71 Dallas Maste              3354  
  2 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe              2520  
  3 *Chambers, Donald        M73 Australia                 2249  
  4 Fulton, Robert           M70 Unattached                1851  
  5 Pliner, Terry            M72 So Cal Track              1699  
 
M75 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    75 USATF: *  3510                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jankovich, Bill          M76 Unattached                2586  
 
M80 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    80 USATF: *  3471                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Platts, William          M82 Unattached                3294  
 
M85 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    85 USATF: *  2647                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Bill             M87 Unattached                1769  
 
M90 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Ralph           M90 Unattached                2629  
 
W35 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Albright, Lori           W37 Unattached                 SCR  
 
W40 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Tamara        W40 Wasatch Walk          28:39.55  
 
W45 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimes, Kathryn          W46 Racewalkers           27:11.25  
  2 Fassett, Susan           W47 Pegasus A.C.          29:54.59  
  3 Garson, Rebecca          W46 World Class           31:38.30  
  4 Armstrong, Ginger        W47 CT Racewalke          33:22.98  
  5 Karavanic, Karen         W47 Racewalkers           33:56.45  
 
W50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel, Maryanne         W51 CT Racewalke          26:27.00  
  2 Pritchard, Vicki         W51 World Class           28:57.48  
  3 Sokol, Leslie            W52 Santa Cruz T          29:44.66  
  4 *Bellerud, Nana          W51 Japan                 30:15.46  
 -- Alexander, Carol         W50 World Class                DNS  
 
W55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Topham, Debbie           W57 Pegasus A.C.          29:07.37  
  2 Stoyanowski, Karen       W55 Sierra Racew          31:06.90  
  3 DeNoon, Sandra           W55 Florida Athl          33:06.58  
  4 Woodburn, Melissa        W57 Marin Race W          36:49.30  
 -- Macdonald, Audrey        W56 East Coast H               DNF  
 -- Burke, Rita              W55 East Coast H               DNS  
 -- Mears, Susan             W55 Pacific Race               DNS  
 
W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martino, Marianne        W60 High Altitud          29:30.71  
  2 Eichel, Yoko             W63 So Cal Track          29:45.31  
  3 Mendell, Paula           W60 Sierra Racew          30:51.58  
  4 Geer, Panseluta          W63 Shore Athlet          30:56.80  
  5 Harsh, Ann               W60 Florida Athl          31:01.88  
  6 Backlund, Darlene        W64 So Cal Track          34:13.40  
  7 Frable, Kathleen         W64 So Cal Track          35:02.87  
  8 Porth, Susan             W62 Marin Race W          36:06.00  
  9 Boyd, Marion             W64 Marin Race W          37:50.32  
 10 Armbruster, Trent        W61 East Coast H          39:07.42  
 -- Johnson, Gayle           W61 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- *Aritonang, Margaretha   W63 Indonesia                  DNF  
 
W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steigerwalt, Jolene      W66 So Cal Track          34:10.87  
  2 Garnero, Marjorie        W69 Monterey Pen          34:45.40  
  3 Hults, Sandra            W68 Florida Athl          35:04.69  
 
W70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walters, Louise          W70 Sierra Racew          30:42.96  
  2 Sinkovec, Rita           W70 High Altitud          34:13.97  
 
W75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dockstader, Shirley      W77 Marin Race W          35:08.78  
  2 Moremen, Grace           W79 Southern Cal          45:11.84  
 
W80 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elkins, Claire           W80 World Class           45:19.70  
 
W85 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Gordon, Miriam           W85 So Cal Track               DNF   Rule 163.7
 
M40 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manas, Scott             M44 Florida Athl          41:34.77  
 
M45 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Michael       M49 High Altitud          29:00.91  
  2 Young, Don               M46 Unattached            31:25.22  
  3 Morrow, Art              M46 So Cal Track          32:27.66  
 
M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Mark              M54 Pegasus A.C.          25:20.25  
  2 *Kenney, James           M54 Canada                26:26.70  
  3 Medina, Alberto          M50 Unattached            27:18.88  
  4 Aunan, Tommy             M51 High Altitud          28:11.18  
  5 Berendt, Joseph          M54 Sierra Racew          29:39.53  
  6 Kale, Barton             M54 Unattached            32:54.70  
  7 Smith, Don               M53 Unattached            33:39.75  
 -- Radford, Michael         M54 Unattached                 DNS  
 
M55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Bill               M57 Pegasus A.C.          28:58.32  
  2 Magnussen, John          M57 Southern Cal          30:49.93  
  3 Klein, Arthur            M57 Santa Cruz T          31:50.47  
  4 *Harmse, Albert          M55 Canada                34:02.07  
  5 Klein, Hank              M57 Unattached            37:10.58  
 -- Gwyn, Dave               M58 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Kalb, David              M56 Golden West                DNS  
 
M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrew            M60 Pegasus A.C.          26:16.01  
  2 Wiggins, Michael         M61 Unattached            26:34.26  
  3 Frable, Norman           M64 Pegasus A.C.          28:26.16  
  4 Campbell, Richard        M64 So Cal Track          28:47.23  
  5 Torabian, Shoja          M61 Marin Race W          30:22.42  
  6 Murphy, Garland          M62 Marin Race W          36:39.96  
  7 Stewart, Walter          M64 Marin Race W          36:42.63  
 -- Daubert, David           M64 Twin Cities                 DQ  
 -- Yanes, Juan              M60 South Florid               DNS  
 
M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogosheske, Philip       M65 Twin Cities           31:08.98  
  2 Armstrong, Peter         M65 New Mexico R          31:36.41  
  3 Sanders, Marshall        M69 Pegasus A.C.          32:10.39  
  4 Dubow, Joel              M67 Philadelphia          32:17.78  
 -- Sorrenti, Edoardo        M67 World Class                DNF  
 
M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckett, James           M71 Marin Race W          30:26.14  
  2 Backlund, John           M70 So Cal Track          32:51.89  
 -- Walters, Ronald          M72 Sierra Racew                DQ  
 
M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bray, Jack               M77 Parkside Ath          31:57.05  
  2 Petruzzi, Dick           M77 Pacific Race          36:14.93  
  3 Elkins, Cliff            M79 Unattached            41:01.94  
 -- Acosta, Carlos           M76 So Cal Track                DQ  
 
M80 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Starr, John              M81 Philadelphia          34:39.99  
  2 Moremen, William         M82 Southern Cal          35:22.59  
  3 Hansen, Richard          M84 Unattached            42:22.92  
 -- Siitonen, Harry          M84 Unattached                 DNF  
 
W45 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Garson, Rebecca          W46 World Class                 DQ  
 -- Fassett, Susan           W47 Pegasus A.C.                DQ  
 
W65 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Hults, Sandra            W68 Florida Athl                DQ  
 
M55 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Gwyn, Dave               M58 Unattached                  DQ  
 -- Magnussen, John          M57 Southern Cal                DQ  
 
M60 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Daubert, David           M64 Twin Cities                 DQ  
 
M65 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Dubow, Joel              M67 Philadelphia                DQ  
 
M70 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Walters, Ronald          M72 Sierra Racew                DQ  
 -- Beckett, James           M71 Marin Race W                DQ  
 
M40 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manas, Scott             M44 Florida Athl        1:24:31.75  
  2 Chasse, Craig            M40 Potomac Vall        1:31:58.13  
 
W40 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Tamara        W40 Wasatch Walk        1:00:01.62  
  2 Storrs, Helen            W44 Sierra Racew        1:19:10.35  
 
M45 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Michael       M49 High Altitud          59:30.29  
  2 Young, Don               M46 Unattached          1:04:53.04  
  3 Morrow, Art              M46 So Cal Track        1:06:31.09  
 
W45 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimes, Kathryn          W46 Racewalkers           58:11.87  
  2 Fassett, Susan           W47 Pegasus A.C.        1:02:18.61  
  3 Garson, Rebecca          W46 World Class         1:06:14.02  
  4 Armstrong, Ginger        W47 CT Racewalke        1:08:09.53  
  5 Karavanic, Karen         W47 Racewalkers         1:09:44.93  
 
M50 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Mark              M54 Pegasus A.C.          51:29.63  
  2 *Kenney, James           M54 Canada                52:27.09  
  3 Aunan, Tommy             M51 High Altitud          55:48.22  
  4 Medina, Alberto          M50 Unattached            57:55.80  
  5 Berendt, Joseph          M54 Sierra Racew        1:01:19.46  
 -- Smith, Don               M53 Unattached                 DNS  
 
W50 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Vicki         W51 World Class         1:01:12.37  
  2 Sokol, Leslie            W52 Santa Cruz T        1:02:22.14  
  3 *Bellerud, Nana          W51 Japan               1:06:01.92  
 -- Alexander, Carol         W50 World Class                DNS  
 
M55 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Bill               M57 Pegasus A.C.          58:01.31  
  2 Klein, Arthur            M57 Santa Cruz T        1:05:49.02  
  3 *Harmse, Albert          M55 Canada              1:09:01.25  
  4 Klein, Hank              M57 Unattached          1:11:30.43  
 -- Magnussen, John          M57 Southern Cal                DQ  
 -- Gwyn, Dave               M58 Unattached                  DQ  
 
W55 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Topham, Debbie           W57 Pegasus A.C.        1:00:53.45  
  2 Stoyanowski, Karen       W55 Sierra Racew        1:05:03.78  
  3 DeNoon, Sandra           W55 Florida Athl        1:08:34.53  
 
M60 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Michael         M61 Unattached            54:04.59  
  2 Smith, Andrew            M60 Pegasus A.C.          54:12.68  
  3 Campbell, Richard        M64 So Cal Track          58:09.84  
  4 Frable, Norman           M64 Pegasus A.C.          58:44.93  
  5 Penner, Bill             M63 Pacific Race        1:00:37.25  
  6 Murphy, Garland          M62 Marin Race W        1:16:00.14  
 -- Daubert, David           M64 Twin Cities                 DQ  
 -- Torabian, Shoja          M61 Marin Race W               DNS  
 -- Yanes, Juan              M60 South Florid               DNS  
 -- Barnett, Searcy          M63 Golden West                SCR  
 
W60 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martino, Marianne        W60 High Altitud          59:47.18  
  2 Eichel, Yoko             W63 So Cal Track        1:00:19.56  
  3 Mendell, Paula           W60 Sierra Racew        1:03:40.35  
  4 Harsh, Ann               W60 Florida Athl        1:03:48.15  
  5 Geer, Panseluta          W63 Shore Athlet        1:04:23.34  
  6 Backlund, Darlene        W64 So Cal Track        1:11:06.91  
  7 Frable, Kathleen         W64 So Cal Track        1:14:34.04  
  8 Porth, Susan             W62 Marin Race W        1:15:56.37  
 -- Baglin, Mary             W63 Pacific Race                DQ  
 -- Johnson, Gayle           W61 Unattached                  DQ  
 
M65 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogosheske, Philip       M65 Twin Cities         1:03:02.51  
  2 Sorrenti, Edoardo        M67 World Class         1:04:42.23  
  3 Armstrong, Peter         M65 New Mexico R        1:05:41.05  
  4 Sanders, Marshall        M69 Pegasus A.C.        1:07:06.75  
 -- Dubow, Joel              M67 Philadelphia               DNS  
 
W65 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steigerwalt, Jolene      W66 So Cal Track        1:08:35.30  
  2 Hults, Sandra            W68 Florida Athl        1:10:53.96  
  3 Garnero, Marjorie        W69 Monterey Pen        1:12:11.30  
 -- Rigney, Hansi            W68 Monterey Pen               DNS  
 
M70 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Backlund, John           M70 So Cal Track        1:07:51.29  
 -- Beckett, James           M71 Marin Race W                DQ  
 -- Walters, Ronald          M72 Sierra Racew                DQ  
 
W70 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walters, Louise          W70 Sierra Racew        1:03:43.36  
 -- Sinkovec, Rita           W70 High Altitud                DQ  
 
M75 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bray, Jack               M77 Parkside Ath        1:05:34.41  
  2 Acosta, Carlos           M76 So Cal Track        1:11:07.56  
  3 Elkins, Cliff            M79 Unattached          1:25:45.91  
 
W75 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dockstader, Shirley      W77 Marin Race W        1:12:34.01  
  2 Moremen, Grace           W79 Southern Cal        1:31:56.40  
 
M80 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Starr, John              M81 Philadelphia        1:11:07.04  
  2 Moremen, William         M82 Southern Cal        1:12:28.60  
 -- Siitonen, Harry          M84 Unattached                 DNS  
 
W80 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elkins, Claire           W80 World Class         1:34:20.33  
 
W85 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Miriam           W85 So Cal Track        1:28:22.33  
 
 
Team Scores                             
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 So Cal Track Club                  A147            752 
                2 Golden West Athletics Club/ No     A61             726.5
                3 SC Striders                        A136            287 
                4 Atlanta Track Club                 A13             244 
                5 Tnt International Racing Club      A170            200 
                6 Potomac Valley Track Club          A119            173 
                7 Mass Velocity Track Club           A86             149 
                8 Houston Elite                      A71             127 
                9 Southwest Sprinters TC             A152            124 
               10 Club Northwest                     A34              99 
               10 Florida Athletic Club              A51              99 
               12 Pegasus A.C.                       A115             90 
               13 Oregon Track Club Masters          A109             88 
               14 Colorado Masters Track & Field     A37              86 
               15 Greater Philadelphia TC            A64              77 
               16 Bohemia Track Club                 A17              76 
               17 Waterloo Track & Field Club        A186             69 
               18 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)     A29              66 
               19 Carolinas Track & Field Club       A27              61 
               20 Shore Athletic Club                A140             60 
               21 Athena Track Club                  A12              58 
               22 Impala Racing Team                 A75              54 
               23 Dallas Masters Track & Field C     A41              49 
               24 Sierra Racewalkers                 A142             46 
               25 High Altitude Racewalk Team (H     A70              45 
               26 World Class Racewalking            A190             44 
               27 Northport Running Club             A107             40 
               28 Philadelphia Masters               A117             38 
               29 Nike Fleet Feet Racing Sacrame     A103             37 
               30 West Valley Track Club Inc         A188             34 
               31 Twilight Throwers                  A176             32 
               31 Southern Oregon Runners R.C.       A151             32 
               33 Marin Race Walkers                 A84              31 
               34 Southern Cal Walkers               A150             30 
               34 Compex Racing                      A38              30 
               36 West Valley Joggers & Striders     A187             29 
               36 Tamalpa Runners Inc.               A162             29 
               38 Maryland Masters Track Club        A85              28 
               38 Ronald McDonald House of Provi     A129             28 
               38 Golden Valley Harriers             A60              28 
               38 Rogue Running                      A128             28 
               38 Christ Life Track Club             A31              28 
               38 Pacific Coast Track Club           A111             28 
               44 Snohomish Track Club               A146             24 
               44 Castro Valley Track Club           A28              24 
               44 Km3d Athletic Club                 A78              24 
               44 Midwest Masters T&F Club           A89              24 
               48 Asics Aggie Running Club           A11              23 
               48 Glenarden Track Club               A57              23 
               50 2nd Wind Track Club                A2               22 
               50 San Diego Track Club               A132             22 
               50 Strawberry Canyon Track Club       A156             22 
               50 Elite Health Track Club            A46              22 
               54 Team Olympians                     A163             21 
               55 Santa Cruz Track Club              A135             20 
               55 Racewalkers Northwest              A121             20 
               57 Ric Rojas Running                  A126             19 
               58 Throw 1 Deep                       A169             18.5
               59 Raritan Valley Road Runners        A124             18 
               59 U.S. Air Force                     A178             18 
               59 Over The Hill TC                   A110             18 
               62 Buffalo Chips Running Club         A25              17 
               62 New Balance Excelsior              A99              17 
               62 Liberty Athletic Club              A79              17 
               65 Twin Cities Race Walkers           A177             16 
               65 Parkside Athletic Club             A114             16 
               65 Club West & Club West Youth Tr     A35              16 
               65 Syracuse Chargers Track Club,      A160             16 
               65 Nike Team Run LA                   A104             16 
               65 Wasatch Walkers                    A185             16 
               65 Bowerman Athletic Club             A22              16 
               65 Morris County Striders             A94              16 
               73 Christian Team Ministries          A32              15 
               73 Run-N-Fun                          A131             15 
               73 Miami Valley Track Club            A88              15 
               76 Reno Tahoe Athletics               A125             14 
               76 CT Racewalkers                     A39              14 
               76 Heartland Masters Track Club       A69              14 
               76 Tri-Valley Athletics               A175             14 
               80 Prairie Striders                   A120             12 
               80 Musketeers Track Club              A96              12 
               80 Millrose AA                        A90              12 
               80 Andrade's Athletics Track Club     A7               12 
               80 Super Star Sports Club             A157             12 
               80 Transports Saucony Women's Tea     A174             12 
               80 Atoms Track Club                   A14              12 
               87 Mountain West Track Club           A95              11 
               88 New Mexico Racewalkers, Inc        A102             10 
               88 Golden Stars                       A59              10 
               88 Monterey Peninsula Walk Walk W     A93              10 
               91 Team Runners High                  A165              8 
               91 Raising The Bar Vault Club         A123              8 
               91 Canada                             CAN               8 
               91 Long & Strong Throwers             A80               8 
               91 Pacific Racewalkers Org.           A112              8 
               91 Mercury Track Club of Utah         A87               8 
               91 Sisters Striders                   A144              8 
               91 Vault High Athletics               A183              8 
               99 Humboldt Track Club                A74               7 
               99 Rainier Beach Track Club           A122              7 
               99 Boise River Running Club           A18               7 
              102 Cheetah Int. T.C.                  A30               6 
              102 Fort Collins Track Club            A53               6 
              102 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.       A134              6 
              102 Big River Running Company          A16               6 
              102 Kansas City Smoke                  A77               6 
              102 Above The Bar Track Club, Inc      A4                6 
              102 East Coast Hurricanes              A44               6 
              102 Acalanes Vault Club                A5                6 
              110 River City Rebels                  A127              5 
              110 Team Zoom                          A166              5 
              110 Greater Springfield Harriers,      A65               5 
              110 Arizona Flames Track Club          A9                5 
              114 New England 65 Plus Runners Cl     A101              4 
              114 Monterey Bay Wednesday Night L     A92               4 
              114 Team Red Lizard                    A164              4 
              114 Greater Boston Track Club          A63               4 
              114 Colonial Road Runners              A36               4 
              114 Usa High Jump Club                 A182              4 
              114 Sprint Force America               A154              4 
              114 Boulder Road Runners               A21               4 
              114 Star-Vault                         A155              4 
              123 Carolina Godiva Track Club         A26               3 
              123 Minnesota Distance Running Ass     A91               3 
              123 Self Esteem Through Athletics      A139              3 
              126 No Limit Sports                    A105              2 
              126 U.S. Navy                          A180              2 
              126 MacCanDo Tenderloin Youth Trac     A82               2 
              126 Synergy Track Club                 A159              2 
              126 Luke's Locker, Inc                 A81               2 
              131 Club Arkansas                      A33               1 
              131 Eugene Running Club                A48               1 
              131 Hard Core Runners Club             A67               1 
              131 Track Club L.A.                    A171              1 
              131 Jamul Toads                        A76               1 
              131 Sweat                              A158              1 
              131 Evanston Running Club              A49               1 
              131 Sedona Track Club                  A138              1 
              131 Manasota Track Club                A83               1                                                                                                                                     
 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec