Join/Renew Now

Start List

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/26/2010 08:20 AM
         2010 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/23/2010 to 6/27/2010         
                       Drake Stadium - Des Moines, Iowa                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 121  Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 8:00 AM
    WJC Qual:  44:05.00                                                        
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    519 John Randall                     Miami Valley       53:08.93 
  2    660 Evan Vincent                     Maine Racewa       14:15.78 
  3    610 Tyler Sorensen                   unattached         43:58.06 
  4    276 Joshua Haertel                   unattached         50:27.55 
  5     83 Mitchell Brickson                Miami Valley       52:57.47 
  6     46 Trevor Barron                    New York Ath       42:22.79 
  7    213 Matthew Forgues                  Maine Racewa       47:39.00 
  8    123 Alejandro Chavez                 South Texas        47:19.00 
 
Event 120  Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 9:00 AM
    WJC Qual:  50:55.00                                                        
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    354 Molly Josephs                    Walk USA           27:09.00 
  2    637 Jennifer Thuotte                 Maine Racewa       16:06.77 
  3    517 Diana Quinde                     unattached         28:24.00 
  4    718 Rachel Zoyhofski                 unattached         55:12.00 
  5    693 Courtney Williams                Maine Racewa       27:57.00 
  6     84 Reini Brickson                   Miami Valley       28:13.14 
  7    609 Nicolette Sorensen               unattached         57:04.00 
  8    588 Erika Shaver                     Miami Valley       25:32.21 
  9    502 Rachael Phillips                 unattached         16:11.70 
 10    180 Abby Dunn                        Maine Racewa       25:34.15 
 11    142 Nicole Court-Menendez            Maine Racewa       28:28.96 
 12    456 Maite Moscoso                    Lake Brantle       27:29.00 
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    167 Mat Clark                        unattached            15.58 
  3    455 Daniel Keller                    North Caroli          14.98 
  4    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached            14.95 
  5    637 Trinity Otto                     Texas A&M             14.71 
  6    461 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                 15.33 
  7    850 Nick Trubachik                   unattached            14.97 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    427 Mark Jellison                    unattached            14.61 
  3    642 Tom Pappas                       unattached            14.19 
  4     39 Robert Arnold                    Asics                 14.11 
  5     16 Nick Adcock                      Missouri              14.16 
  6    600 Miller Moss                      Clemson               14.42 
  7    221 Joe Detmer                       unattached            14.69 
  8    596 Michael Morrison                 Cal Berkeley          14.92 
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 11:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    637 Trinity Otto                     Texas A&M                ND 
  2    221 Joe Detmer                       unattached               ND 
  3     16 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 ND 
  4     39 Robert Arnold                    Asics                    ND 
  5    600 Miller Moss                      Clemson                  ND 
  6    427 Mark Jellison                    unattached               ND 
  7    596 Michael Morrison                 Cal Berkeley             ND 
  8    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached               ND 
  9    455 Daniel Keller                    North Caroli             ND 
 10    167 Mat Clark                        unattached               ND 
 11    850 Nick Trubachik                   unattached               ND 
 12    461 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                    ND 
 13    642 Tom Pappas                       unattached               ND 
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 11:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    823 Chealsea Taylor                  unattached               ND 
  2    104 Adreona Bradford                 Iowa Central             ND 
  3     19 Dorcas Akinniyi                  Wisconsin-Ma             ND 
  4    649 Emily Pearson                    unattached               ND 
  5    868 Bettie Wade                      Nike                     ND 
  6    213 Sharon Day                       Asics                    ND 
  7    476 Ryann Krais                      Cal Los Ange             ND 
  8    722 Chrystal Ruiz                    Angelo State             ND 
  9    934 Heather Zander                   North Dakota             ND 
 10    631 Barbara Nwaba                    Cal Santa Ba             ND 
 11    797 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached               ND 
 12    377 Kasey Hill                       unattached               ND 
 13    412 Bridgette Ingram                 Lemans TC                ND 
 14    278 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     ND 
 15     14 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State             ND 
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 12:15 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                     
    American:  20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                         
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    115 Tia Brooks                       Oklahoma             16.74m 
  2    764 Faith Sherrill                   Indiana              17.20m 
  3    258 Aja Evans                        Illinois at          16.99m 
  4    108 Chandra Brewer                   unattached           17.21m 
  5    725 Abby Ruston                      unattached           17.04m 
  6    692 Trecey Rew                       Northwestern         16.74m 
  7    768 Karen Shump                      Oklahoma             17.25m 
  8    924 Kristy Woods                     New York at          16.77m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    422 Rachel Jansen                    unattached           17.54m 
  2    875 Liz Wanless                      NYAC                 17.92m 
  3    141 Jillian Camarena                 NYAC                 19.34m 
  4    601 Ashley Muffet                    Kentucky             17.46m 
  5    354 Kristin Heaston                  Nike                 17.88m 
  6    151 Michelle Carter                  Nike                 19.13m 
  7    800 Sarah Stevens                    unattached           18.23m 
  8     85 Adriane Blewitt                  Second Sole          17.49m 
  9    428 Ana Jelmini                      Arizona Stat         17.63m 
 
Event 24  Women High Jump Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 12:30 PM
 Bar Progression:  1.75/1.80/1.84/1.88/1.91/1.94/1.97
       World:  2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                      
    American:  2.04m  5/30/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                           
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    756 Megan Seidl                      Wisconsin-Ma          1.85m 
  2    644 Liz Patterson                    Arizona               1.93m 
  3    133 Epley Bullock                    Nebraska              1.90m 
  4     59 Brigetta Barrett                 Arizona               1.89m 
  5    278 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                  1.87m 
  6    453 Amber Kaufman                    Hawaii                1.90m 
  7    166 Becky Christensen                Riadha                1.84m 
  8    284 Priscilla Frederick              St. John's            1.84m 
  9    843 Toni Tollefson                   North Dakota          1.82m 
 10    234 Jane Doolittle                   Cal Santa Ba          1.87m 
 11    467 Carin Knight                     Connecticut           1.84m 
 12    743 Erika Schroll                    unattached            1.84m 
 13    695 Ashley Rhoades                   Indiana               1.85m 
 14    342 Raevan Harris                    unattached            1.86m 
 15    603 Deirdre Mullen                   Nike                  1.92m 
 16    510 Chaunte Lowe                     Nike                  2.04m 
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior/Open
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 1:15 PM
       World:  12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                        
    American:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                            
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1     15 Alysha Adams                     North Texas           13.56 
  2    160 Jasmine Chaney                   Arizona Stat          13.37 
  3    634 Tiffany Ofili                    adidas                13.15 
  4    675 Ginnie Powell                    Nike                  12.92 
  5    164 Damu Cherry                      Nike                  13.02 
  6    418 Tiki James                       unattached            13.25 
  7    309 Michaylin Golladay               Clemson               13.42 
  8    193 Jackie Coward                    Central Flor          13.56 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    170 Shalina Clarke                   USC                   13.55 
  2    706 Tamika Robinson                  Illinois at           13.48 
  3    883 Kellie Wells                     Nike                  12.99 
  4    444 Lolo Jones                       Asics                 12.82 
  5    147 Danielle Carruthers              Speed Dynami          12.98 
  6    847 Sheena Tosta                     Nike                  13.32 
  7    178 Antoinette Cobb                  Louisiana Te          13.62 
  8    132 Landria Buckley                  Howard                13.63 
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    104 Adreona Bradford                 Iowa Central             ND 
  2    476 Ryann Krais                      Cal Los Ange             ND 
  3    722 Chrystal Ruiz                    Angelo State             ND 
  4    278 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     ND 
  5    649 Emily Pearson                    unattached               ND 
  6     19 Dorcas Akinniyi                  Wisconsin-Ma             ND 
  7    377 Kasey Hill                       unattached               ND 
  8    412 Bridgette Ingram                 Lemans TC                ND 
  9    934 Heather Zander                   North Dakota             ND 
 10    213 Sharon Day                       Asics                    ND 
 11    868 Bettie Wade                      Nike                     ND 
 12    823 Chealsea Taylor                  unattached               ND 
 13    797 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached               ND 
 14     14 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State             ND 
 15    631 Barbara Nwaba                    Cal Santa Ba             ND 
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 2:00 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                     
    American:  7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94    
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    145 Whitney Carlson                  North Dakota          6.44m 
  2    173 Jen Clayton                      unattached            6.41m 
  3     98 Tori Bowie                       Southern Mis          6.43m 
  4    562 Erica McLain                     Nike                  6.42m 
  5    180 Natasha Coleman                  unattached            6.44m 
  6    148 DeAna Carson                     Baylor                6.41m 
  7    620 Lauryn Newson                    East Oakland          6.44m 
  8    773 April Sinkler                    Clemson               6.43m 
  9    192 Neidra Covington                 Texas Christ          6.42m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    278 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                  6.70m 
  2    668 Tori Polk                        unattached            6.56m 
  3    277 Kierra Foster                    unattached            6.62m 
  4    510 Chaunte Lowe                     Nike                  6.61m 
  5    306 Brianna Glenn                    unattached            6.82m 
  6    431 Funmi Jimoh                      Nike                  6.81m 
  7    690 Brittney Reese                   Nike                  7.10m 
  8    550 Mindy McClurkin                  Brigham Youn          6.69m 
  9    448 Lauryn Jordan                    unattached            6.56m 
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     39 Robert Arnold                    Asics                    NH 
  2    167 Mat Clark                        unattached               NH 
  3    596 Michael Morrison                 Cal Berkeley             NH 
  4    221 Joe Detmer                       unattached               NH 
  5     16 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 NH 
  6    850 Nick Trubachik                   unattached               NH 
  7    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached               NH 
  8    600 Miller Moss                      Clemson                  NH 
  9    461 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                    NH 
 10    427 Mark Jellison                    unattached               NH 
 11    637 Trinity Otto                     Texas A&M                NH 
 12    642 Tom Pappas                       unattached               NH 
 13    455 Daniel Keller                    North Caroli             NH 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior/Open
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 2:02 PM
       World:  52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                       
    American:  52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                           
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    241 Nicole Dumpson                   Lemans TC             58.19 
  2    251 Kianna Elahi                     Iowa State            57.12 
  3    795 Christine Spence                 adidas                56.97 
  4    847 Sheena Tosta                     Nike                  56.47 
  5    119 Ti'erra Brown                    Miami                 56.66 
  6    420 Tameka Jameson                   Miami                 57.90 
  7    926 Ellen Wortham                    Tennessee             58.20 
  8    375 MacKenzie Hill                   unattached            58.60 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    744 Joanna Schultz                   unattached            58.32 
  2    588 Erica Moore                      Indiana Stat          57.56 
  3    325 Jennifer Grossarth               unattached            57.23 
  4    182 Ebony Collins                    Nike                  56.53 
  5    495 Nicole Leach                     Nike                  56.56 
  6    236 Fawn Dorr                        Brooks                57.73 
  7    351 Jernail Hayes                    unattached            57.89 
  8    873 Latosha Wallace                  Asics                 58.48 
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 2:18 PM
       World:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                             
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                  
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     35 David Aristil                    South Florid          50.34 
  2     70 LaRon Bennett                    unattached            50.23 
  3    415 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike                  48.36 
  4    299 Justin Gaymon                    Nike                  49.36 
  5     26 Jeshua Anderson                  Washington S          49.96 
  6    246 Johnny Dutch                     South Caroli          49.69 
  7    840 Michael Tinsley                  adidas                49.70 
  8    245 Adam Durham                      unattached            50.15 
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 2:26 PM
       World:  3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                             
    American:  3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    269 Shalane Flanagan                 OTC-Nike            4:11.94 
  2    328 Lauren Hagans                    Asics               4:14.65 
  3    718 Shannon Rowbury                  Nike                4:11.87 
  4    661 Anna Pierce                      Nike                4:11.82 
  5    331 Sara Hall                        Asics               4:11.96 
  6    233 Erin Donohue                     Nike                4:11.72 
  7    598 Amy Mortimer                     Reebok              4:13.62 
  8    100 Sarah Bowman                     New Balance         4:13.34 
  9    411 Emily Infeld                     Georgetown          4:15.37 
 10    410 Margaret Infeld                  NYAC                4:13.55 
 11     29 Gabriele Anderson                Minnesota           4:13.47 
 12    928 Christin Wurth                   Nike                4:12.34 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 2:36 PM
       World:  47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                             
    American:  48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                         
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    906 Alycia Williams                  unattached            52.97 
  2    196 Shana Cox                        adidas                52.40 
  3    349 Natasha Hastings                 Nike                  51.10 
  4    244 Debbie Dunn                      Nike                  50.97 
  5    340 Monica Hargrove                  Under Armour          51.42 
  6    551 Francena McCorory                adidas                52.15 
  7    365 Angee Henry                      Team Nebrask          51.73 
  8    698 Sanya Richards-Ross              Nike                  51.82 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 2:44 PM
       World:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                         
    American:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                        
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    734 Donald Sanford                   Arizona Stat          45.76 
  2    780 Calvin Smith                     Florida               45.68 
  3    822 Tavaris Tate                     Miss St               45.00 
  4    751 Josh Scott                       St Augustine          45.19 
  5    877 Jeremy Wariner                   adidas                45.21 
  6     75 LeJerald Betters                 Nike                  45.12 
  7    846 Jamaal Torrence                  Nike                  45.34 
  8    623 Greg Nixon                       Asics                 45.48 
 
Event 105  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 3:05 PM
    WJC Qual:  55.24                                                           
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    698 Hannah Willms                    unattached            54.11 
  2    464 Briana Nelson                    Quick Stride          53.19 
  3     41 Kendall Baisden                  Motor City            52.65 
  4    241 Regina George                    Arkansas              52.84 
  5    172 Diamond Dixon                    unattached            53.53 
  6    605 Stacey-Ann Smith                 Texas                 53.70 
  7    189 Sanura Eley O'Reilly             unattached            54.05 
  8    498 Alicia Petterson                 unattached            54.22 
 
Event 104  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 3:15 PM
    WJC Qual:  47.94                                                           
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     72 Xavier Boyd                      unattached            47.37 
  2    187 Joshua Edmonds                   unattached            46.88 
  3    408 Joshua Mance                     So Cal Runni          46.46 
  4    657 David Verburg                    George Mason          46.75 
  5     55 Michael Berry                    Seatown Expr          46.68 
  6    472 Errol Nolan                      Houston               46.32 
  7    305 William Heriot                   Pacesetters           46.79 
  8    190 George Empty                     George Mason          47.17 
 
Event 36  Women Hammer Throw Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 3:20 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World:  78.30m  6/6/2010    Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                       
    American:  73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                         
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    782 Kristin Smith                    Kentucky             63.57m 
  2    307 Kelly Godsey                     unattached           64.20m 
  3    399 Elisha Hunt                      unattached           63.92m 
  4    489 Stevi Large                      unattached           68.88m 
  5     76 Amanda Bingson                   Nevada-Las V         64.07m 
  6    548 Jeneva McCall                    Southern Ill         64.12m 
  7    778 Loree Smith                      NYAC                 67.85m 
  8    772 Caressa Sims                     unattached           65.21m 
  9    327 Amy Haapanen                     unattached           66.00m 
 10    326 Loren Groves                     unattached           63.55m 
 11    190 Jessica Cosby                    Nike                 68.53m 
 12    933 Kristal Yush                     NYAC                 65.32m 
 13     43 Shelby Ashe                      Throw 1 Deep         65.32m 
 14    364 Britney Henry                    unattached           71.27m 
 15    302 Erin Gilreath                    NYAC                 67.43m 
 16    142 Amber Campbell                   Mjolnir Thro         71.94m 
 
Event 117  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 3:25 PM
    WJC Qual:  53.34                                                           
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     67 Demoye Bogle                     unattached            53.87 
  2    393 William Lindsey                  Southern Ill          53.61 
  3    658 Jibri Victorian                  Coppin State          52.32 
  4    682 Steven White                     North Texas           52.05 
  5    195 Sheroid Evans                    The Wings Tr          52.25 
  6    350 Sir'Paul Jones                   Ruff Riders           52.34 
  7    101 Jordan Burgess                   unattached            52.33 
  8    161 Kennedy Daughtery                unattached            53.62 
 
Event 116  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 3:35 PM
    WJC Qual:  1:00.64                                                         
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    119 Kori Carter                      Together Eli        1:00.47 
  2    676 Stacia Weatherford               Indiana Stat        1:02.31 
  3     86 Evonne Britton                   The Pennsylv          59.12 
  4    418 Jenea McCammon                   N. Carolina A&T     1:00.71 
  5    461 Ugonna Ndu                       Florida               59.50 
  6    504 Shakeia Pinnick                  Arizona St            58.83 
  7    269 Ellie Grooters                   Team NoDak            59.82 
  8    318 Christina Holland                Baylor              1:00.70 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior/Open
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 4:05 PM
       World:  19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                        
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    250 Rae Edwards                      Nike                  20.73 
  4    230 Jeremy Dodson                    Colorado              20.63 
  5    583 Duronal Monal                    East Tenn St          20.75 
  6    202 Rafeeq Curry                     unattached            20.97 
  7    794 Wallace Spearmon                 Saucony               19.85 
  8    731 Antonio Sales                    South Caroli          20.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    903 Rubin Williams                   unattached            20.69 
  4    227 Leroy Dixon                      Nike                  20.65 
  5    490 Mark Lattimore                   unattached            20.81 
  6    457 Trell Kimmons                    adidas                20.37 
  7    730 Mookie Salaam                    unattached            20.41 
  8    831 Antoine Thomas                   unattached            20.80 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3    802 Kyle Stevenson                   unattached            20.82 
  4    623 Greg Nixon                       Asics                 20.46 
  5    174 Kerron Clement                   Nike                  20.80 
  6    579 Curtis Mitchell                  Texas A&M             20.23 
  7    833 Courtney Thomas                  Baylor                20.69 
  8    652 Jeffery Pendergrass              Voorhees Col          20.65 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    537 Rodney Martin                    HSI Internationa      20.64 
  4    677 Whitney Prevost                  Baylor                20.71 
  5    150 Xavier Carter                    Nike                  20.09 
  6    884 Evander Wells                    unattached            20.47 
  7    923 Eric Woodruff                    Moravian Col          20.82 
  8    304 Kianti Gix                       Richmond Hal          20.78 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3    226 Walter Dix                       Nike                  19.86 
  4    243 Mychal Dungey                    Texas Christ          20.64 
  5    484 Carey LaCour                     unattached            20.73 
  6    416 Desmond Jackson                  Abilene Chri          20.84 
  7    619 Calesio Newman                   NC A&T                20.77 
  8    751 Josh Scott                       St Augustine          20.53 
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Senior/Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 4:15 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    221 Joe Detmer                       unattached               ND 
  2    600 Miller Moss                      Clemson                  ND 
  3    358 Chris Helwick                    unattached               ND 
  4    637 Trinity Otto                     Texas A&M                ND 
  5     39 Robert Arnold                    Asics                    ND 
  6    642 Tom Pappas                       unattached               ND 
  7    167 Mat Clark                        unattached               ND 
  8    596 Michael Morrison                 Cal Berkeley             ND 
  9     16 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 ND 
 10    850 Nick Trubachik                   unattached               ND 
 11    461 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                    ND 
 12    427 Mark Jellison                    unattached               ND 
 13    455 Daniel Keller                    North Caroli             ND 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior/Open
===============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 4:30 PM
       World:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    586 Consuella Moore                  unattached            23.12 
  4     57 Me'Lisa Barber                   unattached            23.07 
  5     30 Alexandria Anderson              Nike                  23.32 
  6    470 Bianca Knight                    adidas                22.59 
  7    789 Shalonda Solomon                 Reebok                22.67 
Heat 2  Prelims
  4    752 Kristine Scott                   Clemson               23.21 
  5    589 LaShaunte'a Moore                unattached            22.46 
  6    349 Natasha Hastings                 Nike                  22.97 
  7    178 Antoinette Cobb                  Louisiana Te          23.26 
  8    179 Leslie Cole                      Nike                  22.93 
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    681 Amber Purvis                     Oregon                23.00 
  5     45 Gloria Asumnu                    adidas                22.85 
  6    456 Ashlee Kidd                      unattached            23.17 
  7    340 Monica Hargrove                  Under Armour          23.27 
  8    511 Porscha Lucas                    Saucony               22.49 
Heat 4  Prelims
  4    558 Candyce Mcgrone                  unattached            22.84 
  5    447 Christie Jones                   Houston               23.16 
  6    848 Tiffany Townsend                 Baylor                23.03 
  7    902 Charonda Williams                adidas                22.55 
  8    122 Ikeiylah Brown                   Coastal Caro          23.27 
 
Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior/Open
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 4:50 PM
       World:  12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                           
    American:  12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                       
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    240 Jacoby DuBose                    unattached            13.61 
  2    837 Kirkland Thornton                unattached            13.42 
  3    118 Joel Brown                       unattached            13.27 
  4    350 Keith Hayes                      unattached            13.83 
  5    711 Charlton Rolle                   Clemson               13.81 
  6     71 Dominic Berger                   unattached            13.61 
  7    914 Ryan Wilson                      unattached            13.28 
  8    440 Allen Johnson                    unattached            13.43 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    129 Drew Brunson                     unattached            13.52 
  3    804 Ray Stewart                      unattached            13.72 
  4    628 Barrett Nugent                   LSU                   13.49 
  5    648 David Payne                      Nike                  13.12 
  6    929 John Yarbrough                   unattached            13.36 
  7    697 Jason Richardson                 Nike                  13.39 
  8    561 Leander Mckenzie                 Troy State            13.64 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    636 David Oliver                     Nike                  12.99 
  3     20 Tyron Akins                      unattached            13.38 
  4    556 Ronnie McGirt                    unattached            13.72 
  5    246 Johnny Dutch                     South Caroli          13.50 
  6    274 Ryan Fontenot                    unattached            13.50 
  7    716 Tyrell Ross                      Nebraska              13.68 
  8    670 Jeffrey Porter                   unattached            13.37 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1     13 Spencer Adams                    Clemson               13.79 
  2    451 Jeffrey Julmis                   Kansas State          13.59 
  3    112 Ronald Brookins                  Cal State Sa          13.61 
  4    368 Aubrey Herring                   unattached            13.45 
  5     42 Ronnie Ash                       unattached            13.31 
  6    186 Kandrick Cooper                  Riadha                13.88 
  7    373 Antwon Hicks                     adidas                13.40 
  8    569 Aries Merritt                    Reebok                13.15 
 
Event 109  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 5:25 PM
    WJC Qual:  4:28.00                                                         
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    575 Rachel Schneider                 Georgetown U        4:32.51 
  2    297 Jordan Hasay                     Oregon              4:34.21 
  3    438 Amanda Mergaert                  Utah                4:33.90 
  4    428 Cory McGee                       unattached          4:35.63 
  5    108 Courtney Calka                   Eastern Mich        4:34.13 
  6    281 Marielle Hall                    Juventus            4:35.85 
  7    437 Erin Mercer                      N C State           4:35.58 
  8    290 Kaitlin Harman                   James Madiso        4:38.87 
  9    710 Aubree Worden                    unattached          4:39.06 
 10    501 Chloe Phillips                   Miss St             4:39.12 
 11    232 Catherine Gamble                 unattached          4:39.80 
 12    212 Julia Fonk                       Bowerman Ath        4:40.03 
 
Event 108  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 5:40 PM
    WJC Qual:  3:48.00                                                         
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    110 Peter Callahan                   Princeton Un        3:50.74 
  2    633 Darius Terry                     unattached          3:57.83 
  3    239 Elias Gedyon                     Quiet Fire T        3:50.86 
  4    277 Ryan Hagen                       Virginia Tech       3:57.91 
  5    159 Zachary Dahleen                  Southern Ill        3:51.98 
  6    688 Jacob Wike                       Wichita Stat        3:58.27 
  7     20 Colby Alexander                  unattached          3:52.01 
  8    631 Alex Taylor                      Appalachian St      3:53.10 
  9    448 Taylor Monaghan                  Oklahoma St         3:53.31 
 10     99 Joseph Bubniak                   Syracuse Uni        3:53.92 
 11    282 Sean Halpin                      State Univer        3:55.51 
 12    530 Paul Reilly                      unattached          3:56.51 
 
Event 112  Women 5000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/26/2010 - 5:55 PM
    WJC Qual:  16:30.00                                                        
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    593 Emily Sisson                     unattached         16:20.44 
  2    349 Emily Jones                      Georgetown U       16:31.82 
  3    613 Kimberly Spano                   Syracuse Uni       16:38.47 
  4    538 Brooklyne Ridder                 The Pennsylv       16:39.25 
  5    154 Aisling Cuffe                    unattached         16:43.58 
  6    577 Ashley Scott                     Tulsa              17:02.49 
  7     61 Kyle Blakeslee                   Augustana Co       17:15.28 
  8    534 Lauren Rice                      unattached         17:15.93 
  9    711 Courtney Yaeger                  Illinois           17:21.03 
 10     47 Kaitlyn Barry                    unattached         17:22.62 
 11    258 Jennifer Gossels                 Williams Col       17:23.67 
 12    487 Sarah Pagano                     Syracuse Uni       17:26.58 
 13    257 Katherine Gorman                 James Madiso       17:29.65 
 14    485 Cassandra Ortiz                  Western Stat       17:32.67 
 15    521 Natalie Rathjen                  Dallas Metro       17:34.63 
 16    566 Katherine Sanders                New York at Buff   17:43.15 
 17    374 Melanie Kulesz                   unattached         17:48.33 

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx