Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 12:45 PM
       World:   7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE
    American:   7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
        Meet:   7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    526 Kirby Blackley                   unattached
  2    558 Damu Cherry                      Nike
  3    758 Kendra Newton                    N. Carolina A&T
  4    783 Ginnie Powell                    Nike
  5    693 Jesse Labreck                    unattached
  6    507 Falesha Ankton                   unattached
  7    606 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike
  8    554 Danielle Carruthers              Speed Dynamics
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    581 Janay DeLoach                    unattached
  2    614 April Garner                     unattached
  3    767 Tiffany Ofili                    adidas
  4    681 Lolo Jones                       Asics
  5    868 Kellie Wells                     Nike
  6    707 Ashley Lodree                    unattached
  7    534 Sunita Brathwaite                Charlotte
  8    545 Landria Buckley                  Howard U

Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 1:00 PM
 top 4 in each semi advance to final
       World:   7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR
    American:   7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
        Meet:   7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    604 Ryan Fontenot                    unattached             7.79
  2    782 Jeff Porter                      unattached             7.69
  3    744 Anwar Moore                      Nike                   7.64
  4    641 Antwon Hicks                     adidas                 7.63
  5    854 Terrence Trammell                unattached             7.62
  6    737 Aries Merritt                    unattached             7.75
  7    502 Ty Akins                         unattached             7.66
  8    628 Trey Hardee                      Nike                   7.78
Heat 2  Semis
  1    848 Chris Thomas                     unattached             7.82
  2    561 Bryan Clay                       Nike                   7.71
  3    849 Kirkland Thornton                unattached             7.73
  4    768 David Oliver                     Nike                   7.61
  5    597 Dexter Faulk                     Nike                   7.57
  6    742 Jerome Miller                    unattached             7.72
  7    778 Rickey Pinkney                   unattached             7.76
  8    529 Tim Bogdanof                     unattached             7.77

Event 20  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 1:20 PM
 8 advance to final
       World:   6.92  3/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS
    American:   6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
        Meet:   6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    671 Carmelita Jeter                  Nike
  3    707 Ashley Lodree                    unattached
  4    819 Chalonda Silver                  Charlotte
  5    513 Jasmine Baldwin - Foss           unattached
  6    829 Shalonda Solomon                 unattached
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    516 Lisa Barber                      unattached
  3    779 Amber Plowden                    Run With Us/Miz
  4    510 Gloria Asumnu                    adidas
  5    517 Miki Barber                      Nike
  6    660 Alie Israel                      HPC Elite
  7    752 Tangela Neal                     unattached

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 1:35 PM
 Top 4 from each semi advance to final
       World:   6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA
    American:   6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
        Meet:   6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    757 Calesio Newman                   N. Carolina A&T        6.72
  2    557 D'Angelo Cherry                  Mississippi St         6.67
  3    880 Rubin Williams                   unattached             6.60
  4    796 Mike Rodgers                     Nike                   6.57
  5    877 Ivory Williams                   Nike                   6.56
  6    770 Travis Padgett                   adidas                 6.63
  7    573 Christopher Davis                P2 Elite T C           6.62
  8    591 Johnie Drake                     unattached             6.71
Heat 2  Semis
  1    763 Joshua Norman                    unattached             6.73
  2    561 Bryan Clay                       Nike                   6.70
  3    585 Walter Dix                       Nike                   6.63
  4    511 Ryan Bailey                      Nike                   6.58
  5    685 Trell Kimmons                    adidas                 6.56
  6    694 Carey LaCour                     unattached             6.62
  7    636 Jeff Henderson                   unattached             6.66
  8    837 Kendall Stevens                  Asics                  6.70

Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 2:15 PM
       World:  11:40.33  1/30/1999   Claudia Iovan, ROM
    American:  12:20.79  3/12/1993   Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport
        Meet:  12:28.32  3/3/2001    Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    862 Teresa Vaill                     Walk USA
  2    736 Miranda Melville                 Wi-Parkside
  3    740 Maria Michta                     Walk USA
  4    846 Erin Taylor                      Shore AC
  5    864 Le'erin Voss                     Parkside AC
  6    536 Erin Bresnahan                   Walk USA
  7    605 Lauren Forgues                   unattached
  8    590 Joanne Dow                       unattached

Event 3  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 3:00 PM
 2-turn stagger
       World:  1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American:  1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
        Meet:  1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    872 Mark Wieczorek                   Oregon TC El        1:48.47
  2    794 Khadevis Robinson                Nike                1:49.92
  3    749 Tyler Mulder                     Nike/OTC Elite      1:47.80
  4    613 Brian Gagnon                     unattached          1:49.75
  5    828 Duane Solomon                    unattached          1:49.33
  6    843 Nick Symmonds                    Nike/OTC Elite      1:47.59

Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 3:10 PM
 2-section final; slower 4 1st heat; vacate lanes 1&2;
 2-turn stagger; top 8 advance by time
       World:  49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American:  50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
        Meet:  50.99  3/4/1995    Jearl Miles, Reebok
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3    598 Allyson Felix                    unattached            53.09
  4    886 Shareese Woods                   adidas                53.15
  5    570 Jessica Cousins                  unattached            52.92
  6    543 Valerie Brown                    unattached            52.84
Section 2  Finals
  3    603 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax            Nike                  52.31
  4    632 Natasha Hastings                 Nike                  52.52
  5    592 Debbie Dunn                      unattached            52.17
  6    855 Deedee Trotter                   Saucony               51.79

Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 3:25 PM
 waterfall start
       World:  3:31.18  2/2/1997    Hicham el Guerrouj, MAR
    American:  3:33.34  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike
        Meet:  3:40.80  2004        Rob Myers, Unat.
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    702 Will Leer                        OTC/Nike
  2    719 Leo Manzano                      Nike
  3    651 Jordan Horn                      McMillan Elite
  4    670 Andrew Jesien                    Ragged Mtn R
  5    729 Andy McClary                     unattached
  6    541 Russell Brown                    OTC/Nike
  7    728 Alex McClary                     unattached
  8    633 Garrett Heath                    Saucony
  9    851 David Torrence                   Nike
 10    666 John Jefferson                   Oregon TC El
 11    800 Galen Rupp                       Nike/OTC Elite

Event 2  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 3:35 PM
 2-section final; slower 4 1st heat; vacate lanes 1&2;
 2-turn stagger
       World:  44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA
    American:  44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida
        Meet:  44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3    621 Jimmie Gordon                    unattached            46.94
  4    523 LeJerald Betters                 unattached            46.96
  5    563 Kerron Clement                   unattached            46.88
  6    700 Lionel Larry                     adidas                46.57
Section 2  Finals
  3    662 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike                  46.32
  4    761 Greg Nixon                       Asics                 46.34
  5    844 Tavaris Tate                     unattached            45.89
  6    852 Jamaal Torrence                  Nike                  46.23

Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 3:50 PM
 2-turn stagger;
       World:  1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American:  1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
        Meet:  1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    638 Angee Henry                      Team Neb Brooks     2:05.78
  2    665 Laura Januszewski                unattached          2:06.35
  3    588 Heather Dorniden                 Team USA Mn         2:05.70
  4    673 Alysia Johnson                   Nike                2:06.29
  5    775 Anna Pierce                      Nike                2:03.17
  6    587 Erin Donohue                     Nike                2:04.85

Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 4:25 PM
 Hip #'s 13 to 17 will start in back line
 waterfall start
       World:  3:58.28  2/18/2006   Yelena Soboleva, RUS
    American:  3:59.98  2/1/2003    Regina Jacobs, Nike
        Meet:  4:03.08  3/4/1997    Mary Slaney, Nike
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    626 Sara Hall                        Asics
  2    644 Lesley Higgins                   NYAC
  3    587 Erin Donohue                     Nike
  4    726 Allison McCabe                   Grtr Boston TC
  5    532 Sarah Bowman                     New Balance
  6    799 Shannon Rowbury                  Nike
  7    775 Anna Pierce                      Nike
  8    659 Maggie Infeld                    NYAC
  9    703 Molly Lehman                     NYAC
 10    859 Morgan Uceny                     unattached
 11    506 Gabriele Anderson                unattached
 12    714 Liz Maloy                        NYAC
 13    747 Treniere Moser                   Nike
 14    696 Annick Lamar                     unattached
 15    715 Ali Mann                         Nike Team Run LA
 16    556 Mason Cathey                     Indiana Invaders
 17    596 Laura Farley                     Team Ind Brooks

Event 10  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 12:40 PM
 Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
       World:  8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA
    American:  8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
        Meet:  8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    501 Dexter Adams                     unattached
  2    561 Bryan Clay                       Nike
  3    636 Jeff Henderson                   unattached
  4    602 Randall Flimmons                 unattached
  5    528 Tim Boeni                        Temple U
  6    521 Kenta Bell                       unattached
  7    850 JaRod Tobler                     unattached
  8    839 Mychael Stewart                  unattached
  9    674 Brian Johnson                    Nike
 10    576 Kendle Davis                     unattached
 11    609 Norris Frederick                 Asics
 12    642 Jeremy Hicks                     unattached
 13    505 Joe Allen                        Shore AC
 14    628 Trey Hardee                      Nike
 15    820 Allen Simms                      unattached

Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 1:30 PM
 All get 6 throws, no legal needed in first 3
 Re-order after 3rd & 5th rounds
       World:  22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, CZE
    American:  19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
        Meet:  20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    838 Sarah Stevens                    unattached
  2    668 Ana Jelmini                      unattached
  3    801 Abby Ruston                      unattached
  4    753 Sara Neubauer                    unattached
  5    547 Jill Camarena                    Nike/N Y A C
  6    784 Jessica Pressley                 unattached
  7    555 Michelle Carter                  Nike
  8    537 Chandra Brewer                   unattached

Event 28  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 2:00 PM
 Bar Progression: 4.15, 4.25, 4.35, 4.40, 4.45, 4.50, 4.55, 4.60
       World:  5.00m  2/15/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
    American:  4.83m  3/1/2009    Jennifer Stuczynski, adidas
        Meet:  4.83m  3/1/2009    Jennifer Stuczynski, adidas
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    834 April Steiner Bennett            unattached
  2    675 Chelsea Johnson                  Nike
  3    805 Mary Saxer                       unattached
  4    790 Katelin Rains                    unattached
  5    769 Melinda Owen                     unattached
  6    664 Lacy Janson                      unattached
  7    649 Becky Holliday                   unattached
  8    691 April Kubishta                   unattached

Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 3:05 PM
 All get 6 jumps, no legal needed in first 3
 Re-order after 3rd & 5th rounds
       World:  7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GER
    American:  7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC
        Meet:  7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    869 Shakeema Welsch                  unattached
  2    620 Brianna Glenn                    unattached
  3    672 Funmi Jimoh                      Nike
  4    581 Janay DeLoach                    unattached
  5    566 Natasha Coleman                  unattached
  6    721 Shameka Marshall                 Shore AC
  7    606 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike
  8    792 Brittney Reese                   Nike

Event 12  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/28/2010 - 3:15 PM
 Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
       World:  22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA
    American:  22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
        Meet:  21.83m  2/26/2005   John Godina, adidas
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    722 Cory Martin                      Nike
  2    608 Davis Fraker                     Throw 1 Deep
  3    527 Robert Blatchley                 unattached
  4    519 Sheldon Battle                   unattached
  5    879 Rhuben Williams                  Shore AC
  6    884 Russ Winger                      Asics
  7    704 Jason Lewis                      Arizona St
  8    785 Nick Price                       Shore AC
  9    550 Christian Cantwell               Nike
 10    530 Kevin Bookout                    unattached
 11    858 Floyd Turner                     unattached
 12    871 Ryan Whiting                     Arizona St
 13    845 Dan Taylor                       Nike
 14    647 Reese Hoffa                      NYAC
</pre>
</p>
</body>
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx