Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Top 4 from each semi advance to final
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.56Q  2  6.552
  2 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      6.57Q  3
  3 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                      6.58Q  1
  4 Carey LaCour                 unattached                6.62Q  3  6.618
  5 Travis Padgett               adidas                    6.63Q  2  6.628
  6 Rubin Williams               unattached                6.60Q  1
  7 Walter Dix                   Nike                      6.63Q  3
  8 Jeff Henderson               unattached                6.66Q  2
  9 Christopher Davis            P2 Elite T C              6.62q  1
 10 D'Angelo Cherry              Mississippi St            6.67q  3
 11 Bryan Clay                   Nike                      6.70q  3  6.692
 12 Kendall Stevens              Asics                     6.70q  1  6.696
 13 Johnie Drake                 unattached                6.71q  1
 14 Calesio Newman               N. Carolina A&T           6.72q  3
 15 Joshua Norman                unattached                6.73q  2
 16 Sam Jordan                   Charlotte                 6.92   2
 -- Leroy Dixon                  Nike                        DQ   2  False Start
 -- Ivory Williams               Nike                        DVQ


Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Top 4 from each semi advance to final
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.58Q  2
  2 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      6.55Q  1
  3 Joshua Norman                unattached                6.61Q  2
  4 Christopher Davis            P2 Elite T C              6.62Q  1
  5 Walter Dix                   Nike                      6.63Q  2  6.626
  6 Travis Padgett               adidas                    6.63Q  1  6.627
  7 Carey LaCour                 unattached                6.65Q  2  6.644
  8 Rubin Williams               unattached                6.65   1  6.645
  9 Johnie Drake                 unattached                6.68   1
 10 Kendall Stevens              Asics                     6.70   2
 11 Calesio Newman               N. Carolina A&T           6.81   1
 12 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                      6.82   2
 13 D'Angelo Cherry              Mississippi St            7.09   1
 -- Jeff Henderson               unattached                 DNS   2
 -- Bryan Clay                   Nike                       DNS   2
 -- Ivory Williams               Nike                        DVQ


Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 4 from each semi advance to final
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      6.52
  2 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.56
  3 Walter Dix                   Nike                      6.58
  4 Carey LaCour                 unattached                6.59
  5 Travis Padgett               adidas                    6.60
  6 Christopher Davis            P2 Elite T C              7.11
 -- Joshua Norman                unattached                 DNS
 -- Ivory Williams               Nike                       DVQ


Event 2  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2-section final; slower 4 1st heat; vacate lanes 1&2;
 2-turn stagger
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tavaris Tate                 unattached               45.89q  1
  2 Jamaal Torrence              Nike                     46.23q  1
  3 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     46.32q  4
  4 Greg Nixon                   Asics                    46.34q  5
  5 Lionel Larry                 adidas                   46.57q  2
  6 Kerron Clement               unattached               46.88q  3
  7 Jimmie Gordon                unattached               46.94q  2
  8 LeJerald Betters             unattached               46.96q  3
  9 Craig Everhart               unattached               47.32   4
 10 Matt Scherer                 Oregon TC El             47.39   2
 11 James Davis                  unattached               47.48   5
 12 David Dickens                unattached               47.50   3
 13 O.J. Hogans                  unattached               47.54   1
 14 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     unattached               47.55   5
 15 Jeremy Davis                 unattached               47.83   3
 16 Keith Hinnant                The Executives           48.01   5
 -- Anthony Campbell             unattached                  DQ   4  Rule 163.5

Event 2  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 2-section final; slower 4 1st heat; vacate lanes 1&2;
 2-turn stagger
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     45.41   2
  2 Jamaal Torrence              Nike                     45.76   2
  3 Greg Nixon                   Asics                    45.77   2
  4 Tavaris Tate                 unattached               46.24   2
  5 Kerron Clement               unattached               46.29   1
  6 LeJerald Betters             unattached               46.35   1
  7 Jimmie Gordon                unattached               46.75   1
 -- Lionel Larry                 adidas                     DNF   1

Event 3  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 2-turn stagger
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Symmonds                Nike/OTC Elite         1:47.59Q  1
  2 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:49.33Q  4
  3 Brian Gagnon                 unattached             1:49.75Q  2
  4 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:49.92Q  3
  5 Tyler Mulder                 Nike/OTC Elite         1:47.80q  1
  6 Mark Wieczorek               Oregon TC El           1:48.47q  1
  7 Jason Collett                unattached             1:49.49   1
  8 Rob Novak                    NYAC                   1:49.76   1
  9 Jacob Hernandez              Nike                   1:49.87   2
 10 Jonathan Johnson             unattached             1:50.12   4
 11 Tetlo Emmen                  unattached             1:50.24   3
 12 Nick Lara                    unattached             1:50.42   3
 13 Kevin Hicks                  unattached             1:50.62   3
 14 Josh Slamka                  Wisconsin R R T        1:50.89   1
 15 Sean Tully                   NYAC                   1:50.99   3
 16 Liam Boylan-Pett             unattached             1:51.01   2
 17 Brandon Shaw                 unattached             1:51.05   2
 18 Ryan Brown                   Asics                  1:51.48   4
 19 Peter Najem                  unattached             1:52.11   2
 20 Larry Brooks                 unattached             1:52.19   3
 21 James O'Brien                Indiana Invaders       1:53.15   4
 22 Dustin Emrani                Central Park TC        1:57.13   4

Event 3  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2-turn stagger
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Symmonds                Nike/OTC Elite         1:48.10
  2 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:48.41
  3 Tyler Mulder                 Nike/OTC Elite         1:48.53
  4 Brian Gagnon                 unattached             1:49.66
  5 Mark Wieczorek               Oregon TC El           1:49.73
 -- Khadevis Robinson            Nike                       DNS

Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 waterfall start
       World: W 3:31.18  2/2/1997    Hicham el Guerrouj, MAR
    American: A 3:33.34  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike
        Meet: M 3:40.80  2004        Rob Myers, Unat.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leo Manzano                  Nike                   3:49.16
  2 Will Leer                    OTC/Nike               3:49.31
  3 David Torrence               Nike                   3:50.08
  4 Garrett Heath                Saucony                3:50.11
  5 Russell Brown                OTC/Nike               3:50.56
  6 John Jefferson               Oregon TC El           3:52.03
  7 Jordan Horn                  McMillan Elite         3:52.93
  8 Andrew Jesien                Ragged Mtn R           3:53.16
  9 Alex McClary                 unattached             3:55.39
 10 Andy McClary                 unattached             3:55.81
 -- Galen Rupp                   Nike/OTC Elite             DNS

Event 5  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alleys waterfall ; hip #'s 11-15, to be placed in outside
 alley
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike
        Meet: M 7:42.81  3/5/1994    Moses Kiptanui, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                   8:12.60
  2 Galen Rupp                   Nike/OTC Elite         8:13.49
  3 Chris Solinsky               OTC/Nike               8:13.85
  4 Scott Bauhs                  adidas                 8:15.76
  5 Aaron Braun                  Adams State            8:17.40
  6 Ian Burrell                  McMillan Elite         8:23.08
  7 Brian Medigovich             Adams State            8:23.14
  8 Aucencio Martinez            Boulder RC/adid        8:24.82
  9 Jordan Horn                  McMillan Elite         8:27.17
 10 Jonathan Pierce              Asics                  8:27.28
 11 Kyle King                    unattached             8:27.33
 12 Mark Fruin                   Team Ind Brooks        8:32.34
 13 Thomas Morgan                ZAP Fitness            8:36.51
 14 Nate Jenkins                 Saucony                8:41.24
 15 Eric Garner                  unattached             8:42.98

Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 top 4 in each semi advance to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                      7.57Q  3
  2 Terrence Trammell            unattached                7.62Q  1
  3 Antwon Hicks                 adidas                    7.63Q  2
  4 David Oliver                 Nike                      7.61Q  3
  5 Jerome Miller                unattached                7.72Q  2
  6 Aries Merritt                Reebok                    7.75Q  1
  7 Anwar Moore                  Nike                      7.64Q  3
  8 Kirkland Thornton            unattached                7.73Q  2
  9 Rickey Pinkney               unattached                7.76Q  1
 10 Ty Akins                     unattached                7.66q  3
 11 Jeff Porter                  unattached                7.69q  3
 12 Bryan Clay                   Nike                      7.71q  3
 13 Tim Bogdanof                 unattached                7.77q  2
 14 Trey Hardee                  Nike                      7.78q  1
 15 Ryan Fontenot                unattached                7.79q  2
 16 Chris Thomas                 unattached                7.82q  3
 17 Fred Townsend                unattached                7.85   1  7.841
 18 Carrington Queen             unattached                7.85   2  7.850
 19 Terrence Somerville          Cincinnati                7.86   2
 20 Jermaine Baker               unattached                7.90   2
 21 Isaac McReynolds             Charlotte                 8.04   1
 -- Kandrick Cooper              RIADHA                     DNF   1

Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 top 4 in each semi advance to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Terrence Trammell            unattached                7.52Q  1
  2 David Oliver                 Nike                      7.59Q  2
  3 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                      7.60Q  2
  4 Jeff Porter                  unattached                7.66Q  1  7.653
  5 Antwon Hicks                 adidas                    7.66Q  1  7.660
  6 Jerome Miller                unattached                7.67Q  2  7.669
  7 Ryan Fontenot                unattached                7.67Q  1  7.665
  8 Kirkland Thornton            unattached                7.73Q  2
  9 Ty Akins                     unattached                7.67   1  7.670
 10 Aries Merritt                Reebok                    7.69   1
 11 Anwar Moore                  Nike                      7.76   1
 12 Chris Thomas                 unattached                7.80   2
 13 Tim Bogdanof                 unattached                7.83   2  7.823
 14 Rickey Pinkney               unattached                7.83   2  7.826
 -- Trey Hardee                  Nike                       DNS   1
 -- Bryan Clay                   Nike                       DNS   2

Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 top 4 in each semi advance to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrence Trammell            unattached                7.41
  2 David Oliver                 Nike                      7.54
  3 Jeff Porter                  unattached                7.62
  4 Kirkland Thornton            unattached                7.65
  5 Ryan Fontenot                unattached                7.67
  6 Jerome Miller                unattached                7.74
  7 Antwon Hicks                 adidas                    7.86
 -- Dexter Faulk                 Nike                        DQ

Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 18:07.08  2/14/1995   Mikhail Schennikov, RUS
    American: A 19:15.88  2/25/2006   Tim Seaman, NYAC
        Meet: M 18:53.25  2/26/1988   Guillaume Le Blanc, Canada
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   NYAC                  20:57.47
  2 Patrick Stroupe              unattached            21:19.90
  3 Benjamin Shorey              unattached            22:06.36
  4 Tyler Sorensen               Pleasanton Ht         22:13.42
  5 Matthew De Witt              Parkside AC           23:12.22
 -- Dan Serianni                 World Class R W            DNS

Event 8  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 2.17, 2.22,  2.25, 2.28, 2.31, 2.34, 2.37
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike
        Meet: M 2.38m  3/4/2000    Matt Hemingway, US West
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Williams               Nike                     2.34m    7-08.00
     2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37
        O   XO  PPP   XO    O    O  XPP
  2 Dusty Jonas                  Nike                     2.31m    7-07.00
     2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Andra Manson                 Nike                     2.31m    7-07.00
     2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34
      PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
  4 Jamie Nieto                  unattached               2.28m    7-05.75
     2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 Will Littleton               unattached               2.25m    7-04.50
     2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28
        O  XXO    O  XXX
  6 Keith Moffatt                Nike                     2.25m    7-04.50
     2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28
       XO  XXO    O  XXX
  7 Cedric Norman                unattached               2.22m    7-03.25
     2.17 2.22 2.25
       XO    O  XXX
  8 Norris Frederick             Asics                    2.17m    7-01.50
     2.17 2.22 2.25
        O  PPP  XXX
 -- Joe Kindred                  unattached                  NH
     2.17
      XXX
 -- William Moses                unattached                  NH
     2.17
      XXX
 -- Fletcher Carlyle             unattached                  NH
     2.17
      XXX
 -- Garrett Huyler               unattached                  NH
     2.17
      XXX

Event 9  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 5.25, 5.40, 5.50, 5.55, 5.60, 5.65, 5.70
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR
    American: A 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas
        Meet: M 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Mack                     unattached               5.70m   18-08.25
     5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
  2 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.70m   18-08.25
     5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80
      PPP    O  XXO  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XPP   XX
  3 Darren Niedermeyer           unattached               5.60m   18-04.50
     5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65
      PPP   XO   XO  PPP    O  XXX
  4 Jeremy Scott                 Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50
     5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65
      PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX
  5 Mitch Greeley                unattached               5.50m   18-00.50
     5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60
      PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX
  6 Daniel Ryland                Bell Athletics           5.50m   18-00.50
     5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60
        O   XO   XO  XXP    X
  7 Mark Hollis                  unattached               5.50m   18-00.50
     5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60
      PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX
  8 Paul Gensic                  U.S. Air Force           5.40m   17-08.50
     5.25 5.40 5.50
      XXO    O  XXX
  9 Pat Manson                   unattached               5.40m   17-08.50
     5.25 5.40 5.50
       XO  XXO  XXX
 10 Bobby Low                    unattached               5.25m   17-02.75
     5.25 5.40
        O  XXX
 11 Jeff Ryan                    unattached               5.25m   17-02.75
     5.25 5.40 5.50
       XO  PPP  XXX
 12 Nick Hysong                  unattached               5.25m   17-02.75
     5.25 5.40
      XXO  XXX
 -- Jason Scott                  unattached                  NH
     5.25
      XXX

Event 10  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
        Meet: M 8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hicks                 unattached               7.94m   26-00.75
      7.47m  7.58m  7.94m  7.69m  7.79m  7.79m
  2 Jeff Henderson               unattached               7.94m   26-00.75
      FOUL  7.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Norris Frederick             Asics                    7.89m   25-10.75
      FOUL  7.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.82m
  4 Randall Flimmons             unattached               7.86m   25-09.50
      7.85m  FOUL  7.78m  7.86m  7.66m  7.83m
  5 Dexter Adams                 unattached               7.82m   25-08.00
      7.70m  7.71m  7.74m  FOUL  7.82m  FOUL
  6 JaRod Tobler                 unattached               7.82m   25-08.00
      FOUL  7.74m  7.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mychael Stewart              unattached               7.56m   24-09.75
      7.43m  7.20m  7.19m  FOUL  7.29m  7.56m
  8 Tim Boeni                    Temple U                 7.45m   24-05.50
      7.45m  FOUL  FOUL  7.38m  6.98m  FOUL
  9 Joe Allen                    Shore AC                 7.38m   24-02.50
      7.07m  7.28m  7.38m
 10 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     7.35m   24-01.50
      FOUL  7.35m  7.25m
 11 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     7.35m   24-01.50
      FOUL  7.35m  7.20m
 12 Kenta Bell                   unattached               7.33m   24-00.75
      7.33m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Kendle Davis                 unattached               7.25m   23-09.50
      7.25m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Brian Johnson                Nike                      FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Allen Simms                  unattached                 DNS

Event 11  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
       World: W 17.83m  3/1/1997    Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC
        Meet: M 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence Willis              unattached              16.86m   55-03.75
      16.40m  FOUL  16.60m  16.31m  16.47m  16.86m
  2 Brandon Roulhac              HPC Elite/Nike          16.72m   54-10.25
      16.58m  16.50m  16.56m  16.48m  16.72m  16.53m
  3 Allen Simms                  unattached              16.49m   54-01.25
      FOUL  16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  16.49m  16.43m
  4 Kenta Bell                   unattached              16.46m   54-00.00
      16.07m  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  16.46m  FOUL
  5 Shardae Boutte               unattached              16.44m   53-11.25
      16.22m  16.33m  16.44m  15.69m  FOUL  15.99m
  6 Nkosinza Balumbu             Mission Valley          16.25m   53-03.75
      16.15m  16.20m  16.23m  FOUL  16.25m  FOUL
  7 Tydree Lewis                 unattached              16.10m   52-10.00
      16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Michael McCadney             unattached              16.00m   52-06.00
      15.69m  16.00m  FOUL  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Daniel Marshall              unattached              15.32m   50-03.25
      FOUL  FOUL  15.32m
 10 David McFadgen               N. Carolina A&T         15.09m   49-06.25
      FOUL  FOUL  15.09m
 -- Walter Davis                 Nike                       DNS

Event 12  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
        Meet: M 21.83m  2/26/2005   John Godina, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    21.13m   69-04.00
      19.98m  FOUL  20.93m  21.13m  20.97m  FOUL
  2 Ryan Whiting                 Arizona St              21.03m   69-00.00
      20.74m  FOUL  20.67m  20.69m  FOUL  21.03m
  3 Cory Martin                  Nike                    20.60m   67-07.00
      FOUL  19.12m  19.04m  20.47m  20.60m  FOUL
  4 Reese Hoffa                  NYAC/Nike               20.58m   67-06.25
      20.32m  19.95m  FOUL  FOUL  20.58m  FOUL
  5 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    19.61m   64-04.00
      FOUL  FOUL  19.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Russ Winger                  Asics                   19.50m   63-11.75
      FOUL  19.50m  19.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sheldon Battle               unattached              19.17m   62-10.75
      18.19m  FOUL  19.05m  19.17m  FOUL  18.91m
  8 Kevin Bookout                unattached              18.87m   61-11.00
      18.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.62m  18.87m
  9 Robert Blatchley             unattached              17.50m   57-05.00
      17.50m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jason Lewis                  Arizona St              17.43m   57-02.25
      17.17m  17.20m  17.43m
 11 Davis Fraker                 Throw 1 Deep            17.17m   56-04.00
      16.46m  16.66m  17.17m
 12 Floyd Turner                 unattached              17.03m   55-10.50
      17.03m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Nick Price                   Shore AC                16.78m   55-00.75
      16.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Rhuben Williams              Shore AC                  FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 13  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
       World: W 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, USA
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC
        Meet: M 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 A.G. Kruger                  Nike                    24.99m   82-00.00
      24.42m  24.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cory Martin                  Nike                    24.38m   80-00.00
      23.49m  23.54m  24.38m  23.87m  FOUL  24.05m
  3 Jake Freeman                 NYAC                    23.98m   78-08.25
      23.08m  23.98m  FOUL  23.63m  FOUL  23.50m
  4 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               23.67m   77-08.00
      22.65m  FOUL  23.67m  FOUL  22.86m  FOUL
  5 Garland Porter               unattached              23.37m   76-08.25
      22.84m  23.37m  23.24m  FOUL  22.72m  23.06m
  6 Chris Rohr                   unattached              23.02m   75-06.25
      FOUL  20.60m  22.30m  22.54m  23.02m  FOUL
  7 Robert Klenk                 unattached              22.63m   74-03.00
      20.59m  22.63m  FOUL  21.43m  21.81m  22.38m
  8 Drew Loftin                  unattached              22.07m   72-05.00
      FOUL  21.11m  21.55m  22.07m  21.99m  FOUL
  9 Jacob Shanklin               RIADHA                  21.09m   69-02.50
      FOUL  21.09m  FOUL
 10 Benjamin Bishop              Sn Il U Edwardsv        21.07m   69-01.50
      20.21m  21.07m  20.55m
 11 Jesse Doty                   Syr. Chargers           20.67m   67-09.75
      19.35m  20.67m  FOUL
 12 Stephen Bartholomew          unattached              19.49m   63-11.50
      19.49m  FOUL  19.34m
 13 Davis Fraker                 Throw 1 Deep            19.38m   63-07.00
      17.76m  19.38m  19.35m
 14 Sam Lambert                  unattached              18.93m   62-01.25
      18.93m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 20  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 8 advance to final
       World: W  6.92  3/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                      7.08Q  1
  2 Lisa Barber                  unattached                7.13Q  2
  3 Miki Barber                  Nike                      7.14Q  2
  4 Shalonda Solomon             Reebok                    7.25Q  1
  5 Gloria Asumnu                adidas                    7.23Q  2
  6 Jasmine Baldwin - Foss       unattached                7.35Q  1  7.349
  7 Amber Plowden                Run With Us/Miz           7.35q  2  7.350
  8 Alie Israel                  HPC Elite                 7.41q  2
  9 Ashley Lodree                unattached                7.46   1
 10 Tangela Neal                 unattached                7.50   2
 11 Chalonda Silver              Charlotte                 7.52   1

Event 20  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 8 advance to final
       World: W  6.92  3/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                      7.02
  2 Miki Barber                  Nike                      7.15
  3 Gloria Asumnu                adidas                    7.18
  4 Shalonda Solomon             Reebok                    7.20
  5 Amber Plowden                Run With Us/Miz           7.33
  6 Alie Israel                  HPC Elite                 7.38
  7 Jasmine Baldwin - Foss       unattached                7.65
 -- Lisa Barber                  unattached                  DQ   False Start

Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2-section final; slower 4 1st heat; vacate lanes 1&2;
 2-turn stagger; top 8 advance by time
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
        Meet: M 50.99  3/4/1995    Jearl Miles, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deedee Trotter               Saucony                  51.79q  1
  2 Debbie Dunn                  unattached               52.17q  3
  3 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax        Nike                     52.31q  1
  4 Natasha Hastings             Nike                     52.52q  2
  5 Valerie Brown                unattached               52.84q  4
  6 Jessica Cousins              unattached               52.92q  3
  7 Allyson Felix                unattached               53.09q  5
  8 Shareese Woods               adidas                   53.15q  5
  9 Leslie Cole                  Nike                     53.35   4
 10 Moushaumi Robinson           unattached               53.54   5
 11 Alycia Williams              unattached               53.74   4
 12 Nicole Leach                 Nike                     53.84   3
 13 Jennifer Grossarth           unattached               53.86   2
 14 Ashlee Kidd                  unattached               54.02   1
 15 Licretia Sibley              unattached               54.51   1
 16 Nicole Stone                 unattached               54.64   2
 17 Mary Wineberg                unattached               54.74   3
 18 Ahndraea Allen               unattached               57.21   5
 -- MacKenzie Hill               unattached                 DNF   4

Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 2-section final; slower 4 1st heat; vacate lanes 1&2;
 2-turn stagger; top 8 advance by time
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
        Meet: M 50.99  3/4/1995    Jearl Miles, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Debbie Dunn                  unattached               50.86M  2
  2 Deedee Trotter               Saucony                  51.23   2
  3 Allyson Felix                unattached               51.37   1
  4 Natasha Hastings             Nike                     51.93   2
  5 Shareese Woods               adidas                   52.16   1
  6 Jessica Cousins              unattached               52.92   1
  7 Valerie Brown                unattached               52.98   1
  8 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax        Nike                     53.98   2

Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 2-turn stagger;
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Pierce                  Nike                   2:03.17Q  2
  2 Heather Dorniden             Team USA Mn            2:05.70Q  1
  3 Alysia Johnson               Nike                   2:06.29Q  3
  4 Erin Donohue                 Nike                   2:04.85q  2
  5 Angee Henry                  Team Neb Brooks        2:05.78q  1
  6 Laura Januszewski            unattached             2:06.35q  2
  7 Aja Jackson                  P2 Elite T C           2:07.59   1
  8 Lauren Johnson               unattached             2:08.56   3
  9 Victoria Martinez            unattached             2:08.80   3
 10 Mary Quiett                  DePaul                 2:08.93   3
 11 Jesse Carlin                 unattached             2:09.01   3
 12 Perry Fields                 unattached             2:09.87   2
 13 Chantee McBride              unattached             2:15.18   1
 -- Treniere Moser               Nike                       DNS   2

Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2-turn stagger;
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Pierce                  Nike                   2:00.84
  2 Alysia Johnson               Nike                   2:01.45
  3 Heather Dorniden             Team USA Mn            2:02.33
  4 Erin Donohue                 Nike                   2:03.78
  5 Angee Henry                  Team Neb Brooks        2:04.62
  6 Laura Januszewski            unattached             2:05.15

Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Hip #'s 13 to 17 will start in back line
 waterfall start
       World: W 3:58.28  2/18/2006   Yelena Soboleva, RUS
    American: A 3:59.98  2/1/2003    Regina Jacobs, Nike
        Meet: M 4:03.08  3/4/1997    Mary Slaney, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 4:19.46
  2 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   4:19.48
  3 Erin Donohue                 Nike                   4:21.86
  4 Sarah Bowman                 New Balance            4:22.28
  5 Treniere Moser               Nike                   4:22.81
  6 Liz Maloy                    NYAC                   4:22.90
  7 Maggie Infeld                NYAC                   4:24.70
  8 Molly Lehman                 NYAC                   4:25.76
  9 Mason Cathey                 Indiana Invaders       4:35.51
 10 Gabriele Anderson            unattached             4:36.28
 11 Annick Lamar                 unattached             4:37.43
 12 Laura Farley                 Team Ind Brooks        4:38.57
 13 Lesley Higgins               NYAC                   4:42.71
 14 Allison McCabe               Grtr Boston TC         4:46.39
 15 Ali Mann                     Nike Team Run LA       4:49.36
 -- Anna Pierce                  Nike                       DNS
 -- Sara Hall                    Asics                      DNS

Event 24  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 waterfall start
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike
        Meet: M 8:40.45  2/23/1990   Lynn Jennings, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Renee Metivier Baillie       unattached             9:14.90
  2 Sara Hall                    Asics                  9:14.92
  3 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   9:15.41
  4 Desiree Davila               Hansons-Brooks         9:21.05
  5 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Puma                   9:29.54
  6 Shayla Houlihan              unattached             9:33.20
  7 Toni Salucci                 Adidas Ralei           9:33.72
  8 Alisha Williams              Boulder RC/adid        9:34.51
  9 Frances Koons                unattached             9:35.30
 10 Tanya Zeferjahn              unattached             9:50.88
 11 Karen Dimoff                 Bowerman AC           10:09.08

Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 11:40.33  1/30/1999   Claudia Iovan, ROM
    American: A 12:20.79  3/12/1993   Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport
        Meet: M 12:28.32  3/3/2001    Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maria Michta                 Walk USA              13:51.33
  2 Joanne Dow                   unattached            14:01.53
  3 Teresa Vaill                 Walk USA              14:09.42
  4 Lauren Forgues               unattached            14:11.78
  5 Erin Bresnahan               Walk USA              14:23.87
  6 Miranda Melville             Wi-Parkside           15:09.71
  7 Le'erin Voss                 Parkside AC           15:19.19
 -- Erin Taylor                  Shore AC                    DQ

Event 26  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lolo Jones                   Asics                     7.88Q  2
  2 Ginnie Powell                Nike                      7.95Q  1
  3 Kellie Wells                 Nike                      7.98Q  2
  4 Damu Cherry                  Nike                      8.03Q  1
  5 Tiffany Ofili                adidas                    7.99Q  2
  6 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                      8.05Q  1
  7 Danielle Carruthers          Speed Dynamics            8.09q  1
  8 Ashley Lodree                unattached                8.20q  2
  9 Janay DeLoach                unattached                8.24   2
 10 April Garner                 unattached                8.39   2
 11 Sunita Brathwaite            Charlotte                 8.42   2
 12 Kirby Blackley               unattached                8.43   1
 13 Falesha Ankton               unattached                8.44   1
 14 Landria Buckley              Howard U                  8.52   2
 15 Jesse Labreck                unattached                8.59   1
 16 Kendra Newton                N. Carolina A&T           8.66   1

Event 26  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ginnie Powell                Nike                      7.87
  2 Lolo Jones                   Asics                     7.89
  3 Damu Cherry                  Nike                      7.90
  4 Tiffany Ofili                adidas                    7.96
  5 Danielle Carruthers          Speed Dynamics            7.97
  6 Kellie Wells                 Nike                      7.98
  7 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                      8.38
  8 Ashley Lodree                unattached                8.39

Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 1.75, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, 1.89, 1.92, 1.95
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE
    American: A 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached
        Meet: M 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chaunte Lowe                 Nike                     1.98m    6-06.00
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX
  2 Deirdre Mullen               Nike                     1.86m    6-01.25
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
  3 Raevan Harris                unattached               1.86m    6-01.25
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Sharon Day                   Asics                    1.83m    6-00.00
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Becky Christensen            RIADHA                   1.80m    5-10.75
     1.75 1.80 1.83
        O    O  XXX
 -- Priscilla Frederick          unattached                 DNS
     1.75
      DNS

Event 28  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 4.15, 4.25, 4.35, 4.40, 4.45, 4.50, 4.55, 4.60
       World: W 5.00m  2/15/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
    American: A 4.83m  3/1/2009    Jennifer Stuczynski, adidas
        Meet: M 4.83m  3/1/2009    Jennifer Stuczynski, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lacy Janson                  unattached               4.65m   15-03.00
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.84
        P    O    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Chelsea Johnson              Nike                     4.60m   15-01.00
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65
        P    P   XO    P   XO    P   XO   XO  XPP
  3 Becky Holliday               unattached               4.55m   14-11.00
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
        P    O    P    P    O    P    O  XXX
  4 April Steiner Bennett        unattached               4.45m   14-07.25
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
        P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX
  5 Melinda Owen                 unattached               4.45m   14-07.25
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
        O    O   XO    P  XXO    P  XXX
  6 Katelin Rains                unattached               4.25m   13-11.25
     4.15 4.25 4.35
        O    O  XXX
  7 Mary Saxer                   unattached               4.25m   13-11.25
     4.15 4.25 4.35
      XXO    O  XXX
 -- April Kubishta               unattached                 DNS

Event 29  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 All get 6 jumps, no legal needed in first 3
 Re-order after 3rd & 5th rounds
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GER
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC
        Meet: M 7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Reese               Nike                     6.89m   22-07.25
      6.70m  6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.76m
  2 Brianna Glenn                unattached               6.78m   22-03.00
      6.78m  6.74m  6.52m  5.10m  4.41m  6.59m
  3 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     6.70m   21-11.75
      6.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.04m  PASS
  4 Funmi Jimoh                  Nike                     6.58m   21-07.25
      6.32m  6.48m  6.58m  6.39m  6.53m  6.39m
  5 Janay DeLoach                unattached               6.57m   21-06.75
      6.43m  6.52m  6.42m  6.22m  6.30m  6.57m
  6 Shakeema Welsch              unattached               6.55m   21-06.00
      6.55m  6.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.47m
  7 Shameka Marshall             Shore AC                 6.28m   20-07.25
      6.20m  5.88m  6.10m  6.22m  6.28m  6.18m
  8 Natasha Coleman              unattached               6.08m   19-11.50
      FOUL  6.08m  5.90m  FOUL  5.73m  FOUL

Event 30  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatiana Lebedeva, RUS
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok
        Meet: M 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erica McLain                 Nike                    14.06m   46-01.50
      14.06m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  2 Shakeema Welsch              unattached              13.73m   45-00.50
      13.73m  13.55m  FOUL  13.25m  13.40m  13.66m
  3 Crystal Manning              unattached              13.62m   44-08.25
      13.62m  FOUL  13.28m  12.84m  12.87m  13.33m
  4 Toni Smith                   unattached              13.44m   44-01.25
      FOUL  12.98m  13.44m  13.27m  13.38m  13.17m
  5 Amanda Smock                 unattached              13.36m   43-10.00
      13.36m  13.24m  13.08m  13.27m  FOUL  13.34m
  6 Alyce Williams               P2 Elite T C            13.26m   43-06.00
      13.14m  11.74m  13.13m  13.02m  12.97m  13.26m
  7 April Williams               Shore AC                13.01m   42-08.25
      FOUL  12.22m  13.01m  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Blessing Ufodiama            unattached              12.97m   42-06.75
      12.71m  12.97m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ryann Hendricks              unattached              12.79m   41-11.50
      12.19m  12.79m  FOUL
 10 Pascale Delaunay             Cheetah Int.            12.65m   41-06.00
      FOUL  12.65m  12.58m

Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 All get 6 throws, no legal needed in first 3
 Re-order after 3rd & 5th rounds
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, CZE
    American: A 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
        Meet: M 20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jill Camarena                NYAC/Nike               18.63m   61-01.50
      17.25m  18.37m  FOUL  FOUL  18.63m  FOUL
  2 Michelle Carter              Nike                    18.03m   59-02.00
      17.10m  18.03m  17.85m  17.44m  17.18m  FOUL
  3 Sarah Stevens                unattached              17.99m   59-00.25
      17.85m  17.35m  17.30m  17.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jessica Pressley             unattached              17.31m   56-09.50
      15.90m  FOUL  FOUL  17.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chandra Brewer               unattached              16.95m   55-07.50
      15.83m  16.42m  16.95m  16.03m  16.11m  16.16m
  6 Abby Ruston                  unattached              16.41m   53-10.25
      16.41m  15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  16.32m  FOUL
  7 Ana Jelmini                  unattached              16.36m   53-08.25
      14.87m  15.83m  14.96m  15.49m  16.10m  16.36m
  8 Sara Neubauer                unattached              16.35m   53-07.75
      FOUL  FOUL  15.85m  16.11m  FOUL  16.35m

Event 32  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
       World: W 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, USA
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
        Meet: M 24.54m  2/25/2007   Amber Campbell, Mjolnir
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Campbell               Nike                    24.70mM  81-00.50
      24.70m  24.48m  23.52m  23.99m  24.05m  FOUL
  2 Loree Smith                  NYAC                    21.99m   72-01.75
      21.18m  21.75m  21.93m  FOUL  21.99m  FOUL
  3 Erin Gilreath                NYAC/Asics              21.92m   71-11.00
      21.15m  21.60m  21.23m  21.64m  21.74m  21.92m
  4 Caressa Sims                 unattached              20.00m   65-07.50
      20.00m  18.80m  FOUL  19.17m  FOUL  19.66m
  5 Meagan Halliwill             unattached              19.45m   63-09.75
      19.12m  19.26m  19.10m  19.07m  19.45m  18.73m
  6 Ronda Gullatte               Throw 1 Deep            19.12m   62-08.75
      18.38m  18.39m  19.12m  18.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ashley Stephens              unattached              19.00m   62-04.00
      18.02m  FOUL  18.94m  18.55m  18.41m  19.00m
  8 Sara Neubauer                unattached              18.26m   59-11.00
      16.83m  17.12m  17.28m  FOUL  18.26m  FOUL
  9 Shelby Ashe                  Throw 1 Deep            16.39m   53-09.25
      16.39m  FOUL  15.57m

Event 106  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 La Cueva                                            4:05.72
  2 St. Pius                                            4:12.20
  3 La Cueva  'B'                                       4:13.65
  4 Gallup                                              4:30.95
 -- El Dorado                                               DNS

Event 107  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cibola                                              3:31.42
  2 La Cueva                                            3:32.38
  3 Manzano                                             3:37.88
  4 Gallup                                              3:49.71
 -- St. Pius                                                DNS

Event 108  Women 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lisa Valle                   So Cal TC              4:54.73
  2 Karen Steen                  Club Northwest         5:01.32
  3 Mary Thane                   Mtn West TC            5:12.94
  4 Janicka Umile                Mtn West TC            5:13.57
  5 Christine Reaser             So Cal TC              5:28.91
  6 Cheryl Bellaire              Gr Philly TC           5:38.32

Event 109  Men 1000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Simpson          Eliot TC               2:39.92
  2 David Kunselman              So Cal TC              2:48.19
  3 Paul Fragua                  So Cal TC              2:50.03
  4 Scott Bickham                Genesee Valley         2:55.88
 -- Michael Knight-Marren        unattached                 DNS

Event 110  Men Pole Vault Masters-NM
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Charles Brown                unattached               4.20m   13-09.25
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX
  2 George Barber                unattached               4.00m   13-01.50
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Brad McFarling               unattached               3.80m   12-05.50
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX
  4 Bob Crietes                  unattached               3.50m   11-05.75
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
        P    P    P    O  XXX
  5 Art Parry                    unattached               3.50m   11-05.75
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
        P    P    P   XO  XXX
  6 Jeff Watry                   unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
     3.20 3.30 3.40
        O    P  XXX
 -- Joe Johnston                 unattached                  NH
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
        P    P    P  XXX
 -- Jeff Kingstad                unattached                  NH
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XPP   XP    X
 -- Brad Winter                  unattached                  NH
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
        P    P    P  XXX

Event 111  Men Shot Put Masters-NM
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Ossmann                 unattached              15.58m   51-01.50  6K 50-54
      15.58m  14.93m  14.81m  15.15m
  2 Dennis Diaz                  unattached              14.49m   47-06.50  6K 50-54
      14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tim Muller                   unattached              13.81m   45-03.75  6K 55-59
      12.99m  13.81m  13.62m  13.09m
  4 Paul Economides              unattached              13.76m   45-01.75  5K 60-64
      13.76m  12.98m  13.59m  FOUL
  5 Steve Ross                   unattached              13.50m   44-03.50  6K 55-59
      12.74m  13.39m  13.50m  13.20m
  6 Gerald Vaugh                 unattached              12.84m   42-01.50  4K 70-74
      12.78m  FOUL  12.68m  12.84m
  7 Bob Ward                     unattached              11.94m   39-02.25  4K 75-79
      11.43m  FOUL  11.88m  11.94m
  8 James Koch                   unattached              10.67m   35-00.25  4K 75-79
      10.50m  10.26m  FOUL  10.67m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec