Join/Renew Now

Results

Open Women
Place Name Age Club Time
1 Gina Lucrezi 27 Southborough, MA 52:04
2 Molly Nunn 26 Winston-Salem, NC Twin City Track Club 13-657 53:30
3 Emily Potter 31 Southern Pines, NC 55:02
4 Annette Bednosky 43 Jefferson, NC 58:07
5 Erin Reddan 23 Winston-Salem, NC Twin City Track Club 13-657 59:38
6 Mila Harris 31 Aberdeen, NC 59:49
7 Holly Ortlund 36 Decatur, GA 1:00:34
8 Leslie Beckwith 34 Fort Bragg, NC 1:01:06
9 Alison Gracey 48 Durham, NC Carolina Godiva 13-606 1:04:01
10 Elizabeth Kempter 43 Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Godiva 13-606 1:05:20
11 Jennifer Curtin 42 Raleigh, NC 1:06:06
12 Hollis Oberlies 39 Greensboro, NC 1:08:15
13 Shannon Johnstone 37 Cary, NC Carolina Godiva 13-606 1:09:54
14 Aline Lloyd 39 Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Godiva 13-606 1:13:20
15 Sage Rountree 38 Chapel Hill, NC 1:15:38
16 Carolyn Huettel 46 Durham, NC Carolina Godiva 13-606 1:21:36
17 Cathy Mencarini 46 Durham, NC Carolina Godiva 13-606 1:28:13
18 Carol Hermann 54 North Wilkesboro, NC 1:35:02
19 Susan Robbins 46 Advance, NC Twin City Track Club  13-657 1:39:31
20 Shannon Craft 44 Pfafftown, NC Twin City Track Club  13-657 1:45:01
21 Sarah Maloney 47 Lewisville, NC Twin City Track Club  13-657 2:00:11
22 Beverly Whitt 34 Winston Salem, NC Twin City Track Club 13-657 2:00:11
23 Joyce Hodges-Hite 73 Millen, GA Millen Milers and More 45-0215 2:17:16

 

Open Men
Place Name Age City Club Time
1 Bobby Mack 25 Raleigh, NC 41:59
2 Ryan Woods 31 Boone, NC Appalachian Mountain Goats  13-882 42:31
3 Ryan Moravec 25 Belle Vernon, PA 44:22
4 Jared Scott 27 Flagstaff, AZ 44:51
5 Tim Van Orden 42 Bennington, VT 45:25
6 Tim Sykes 29 Blacksburg, VA 45:35
7 Chad Newton 40 Pisgah Forest, NC Atlanta Track Club 45-203 45:45
8 Erik Kean 33 Arlington, VA 45:53
9 David Roche 22 Millington, MD 46:22
10 Jason Bryant 38 Elkin, NC Appalachian Mountain Goats  13-882 46:44
11 Andy Ames 47 Boulder, CO Fleet Feet Boulder Racing 32-255 47:35
12 Patrick Morgan 23 Boone, NC Appalachian Mountain Goats 13-882 48:26
13 Thomas Cason 38 Banner Elk, NC Appalachian Mountain Goats 13-882 48:38
14 Dave Dunham 46 Bradford, MA Central Mass Striders 02-009 48:58
15 William Baldwin 38 Brevard, NC 50:45
16 Craig Heinly 41 Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Godiva 13-606 50:56
17 Benson Cheserek 28 Durham, NC 51:29
18 Kenneth Becker 39 Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Godiva 13-606 52:48
19 Joe Hammond 48 Travelers Rest, SC Greenville Track Club 55-135 53:05
20 Derek Schultz 32 West Chester, PA Rosemont Running Club 08-055 53:09
21 Anthony Corriveau 40 Cary, NC Carolina Godiva 13-606 53:22
22 Chris Brennan 19 Reading, PA 53:55
23 Paul Jones 35 Apex, NC 54:33
24 Jim Clabuesch 45 Durham, NC Carolina Godiva 13-606 55:04
25 Matthew Dobson 40 Jay, FL 55:15
26 Gregg Dean 47 Cary, NC Carolina Godiva 13-606 55:39
27 Craig Chasse 40 Reston, VA Potomac Valley Track Club 10-0101 56:04
28 Dan Shelby 49 Travelers Rest, SC Greenville Track Club 55-135 56:43
29 Christopher Campbell 46 Marion, NC Jus Running 13-667 56:46
30 Dennis Funk 54 Greer, SC Greenville Track Club 55-135 56:47
31 Bill Shires 45 Charlotte, NC Charlotte Running Club 13-864 57:01
32 Chris Young 41 Leicester, NC 57:18
33 Rodney Tatum 39 Greenville, NC 57:49
34 Cory High 21 Dobson, NC Appalachian Mountain Goats  13-882 58:05
35 Gregory Sousa 41 Durham, NC Carolina Godiva 13-606 58:23
36 Scott Murr 48 Greenville, SC Greenville Track Club 55-135 59:26
37 Wayne Middlesteadt 47 Boone, NC 1:00:03
38 Charlie Justice 47 Greenville, NC 1:00:29
39 Wesley Best 41 Roanoke, VA 1:01:37
40 Douglas Holbrook 29 Winston Salem, NC Revolutions 13-902 1:01:58
41 Garth Peterson 47 Allenhurst, GA 1:02:04
42 Andy Roberson 46 Taylors, SC Greenville Track Club 55-135 1:02:31
43 James Clark 44 Taylors, SC Greenville Track Club 55-135 1:03:38
44 Michael Roche 57 Millington, MD 1:04:13
45 Michael Winiski 43 Greenville, SC Greenville Track Club 55-135 1:06:20
46 Richard Smethers Jr 60 Reston, VA 1:09:42
47 James Vilsack II 37 Matthews, NC Revolutions 13-902 1:10:17
48 James Mac Millan 48 Travelers Rest, SC Greenville Track Club 55-135 1:12:09
49 Drew Setliff 22 Winston-Salem, NC Revolutions 13-902 1:12:46
50 Joe Bridge 47 Winston Salem, NC Revolutions 13-902 1:13:15
51 John Elliott 72 Columbia, MD Potomac Valley 10-101 1:13:33
52 Charles Brown 43 Marietta, GA 1:13:54
53 Stephen Clarke 51 Havertown, PA Rosemont Running Club 08-055 1:14:26
54 Richard Kohrman 62 Mebane, NC 1:16:19
55 Jim Bevins 72 Lake Oswego, OR 1:16:32
56 Christopher Crowder 44 Creedmoor, NC Carolina Godiva 13-606 1:20:23
57 Derek Cernak 34 Lewisville, NC Revolutions 13-902 1:33:43
58 Elvis Borders 52 Durham, NC 1:40:53
59 Walter Turner 45 Clemmons, NC Revolutions 13-902 1:43:39
60 Jim Hite 76 Millen, GA Millen Milers and More 45-0215 2:00:51

USATF Age Group Award Winners

Junior
Place Name Age Time
1 Chris Brennan 19 53:55
Women 40-44
1 Annette Bednosky 43 58:07
2 Elizabeth Kempter 43 1:05:20
3 Jennifer Curtin 42 1:06:06
Men 40-44
1 Tim Van Orden 42 45:25
2 Chad Newton 40 45:45
3 Craig Heinly 41 50:56
Women 45-49
1 Alison Gracey 48 1:04:01
2 Carolyn Huettel 46 1:21:36
3 Cathy Mencarini 46 1:28:13
Men 45-49
1 Andy Ames 47 47:35
2 Dave Dunham 46 48:58
3 Joe Hammond 48 53:05
Women 50-54
1 Carol Hermann 54 1:35:02
Men 50-54
1 Dennis Funk 54 56:47
2 Stephen Clarke 51 1:14:26
3 Elvis Borders 52 1:40:53
Men 55-59
1 Michael Roche 57 1:04:13
Men 60-64
1 Richard Smethers Jr 60 1:09:42
2 Richard Kohrman 62 1:16:19
Women 70+
1 Joyce Hodges-Hite 73 2:17:16
Men 70+
1 John Elliott 72 1:13:33
2 Jim Bevins 72 1:16:32
3 Jim Hite 76 2:00:51

Team Results

Place Team Time
1 Appalachian Mountain Goats
Ryan Woods 42:31
Jason Bryant 46:44
Patrick Morgan 48:26
Thomas Cason 48:38
Cory High 58:05
Total Time 4:04:53
2 Carolina Godiva
Craig Heinly 50:56
Kenneth Becker 52:48
Anthony Corriveau 53:22
Jim Clabuesch 55:04
Gregg Dean 55:39
Gregory Sousa 58:23
Christopher Crowder 1:20:23
Total Time (5) 4:27:50
3 Greenville Track Club
Joe Hammond 53:05
Dan Shelby 56:43
Dennis Funk 56:47
Scott Murr 59:26
Andy Roberson 1:02:31
James Clark 1:03:38
Michael Winiski 1:06:20
James Mac Millan 1:12:09
Total Time (5) 4:48:32
4 Revolutions
Douglas Holbrook 1:01:58
James Vilsack II 1:10:17
Drew Setliff 1:12:46
Joe Bridge 1:13:15
Derek Cernak 1:33:43
Walter Turner 1:43:39
Total Time (5) 6:12:00
Open Women's Teams  
Place Team Time
1 Carolina Godiva
Alison Gracey 1:04:01
Elizabeth Kempter 1:05:20
Shannon Johnstone 1:09:54
Aline Lloyd 1:13:20
Carolyn Huettel 1:21:36
Cathy Mencarini 1:28:13
Total Time (5) 5:54:12
2 Twin City Track Club
Molly Nunn 53:30
Erin Reddan 59:38
Susan Robbins 1:39:31
Shannon Craft 1:45:01
Sarah Maloney 2:00:11
Beverly Whitt 2:00:11
Total Time (5) 7:17:52
Men's 40+ Teams  
Place Team Time
1 Carolina Godiva
Craig Heinly 50:56
Anthony Corriveau 53:22
Jim Clabuesch 55:04
Gregg Dean 55:39
Gregory Sousa 58:23
Christopher Crowder 1:20:23
Total Time (5) 4:33:25
2 Greenville Track Club
Joe Hammond 53:05
Dan Shelby 56:43
Dennis Funk 56:47
Scott Murr 59:26
Andy Roberson 1:02:31
James Clark 1:03:38
Michael Winiski 1:06:20
James Mac Millan 1:12:09
Total Time (5) 4:48:32
Women's 40+ Teams  
Place Team Time
1 Carolina Godiva
Alison Gracey 1:04:01
Elizabeth Kempter 1:05:20
Carolyn Huettel 1:21:36
Cathy Mencarini 1:28:13
Total Time (3) 3:30:57
2 Twin City Track Club
Susan Robbins 1:39:31
Shannon Craft 1:45:01
Sarah Maloney 2:00:11
Total Time (3) 5:24:42
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx