Join/Renew Now

Schedule

subject to change

Monday, July 19, 2010
6:00 p.m. Opening Ceremony
7:25 3000m Women Final
7:53 Medal Ceremony - 3000m
Tuesday, July 20, 2010
9:00 a.m. 3000m Steeplechase Women Round 1
9:10 Shot Put Women Qualification AB
9:30 Javelin Women Qualification A
9:35 100m Men Decathlon
10:05 800m Women Round 1
10:30 Long Jump Men Decathlon  AB
10:45 Javelin Women Qualification B
11:00 1500m Men Round 1
11:00 Pole Vault Men Qualification AB
11:35 400m Women Round 1
12:20 Shot Put Men Decathlon  AB
12:25 100m Men Round 1
6:30 100m Hurdles Women Round 1
6:30 High Jump Men Decathlon  AB
6:40 Discus Throw Women Qualification A
7:25 400m Men Round 1
7:45 Long Jump Men Qualification AB
8:10 Discus Throw Women Qualification B
8:25 100m Women Round 1
9:15 Shot Put Women Final
9:30 400m Men Decathlon
10:00 p.m. 10,000m Men Final
Wednesday, July 21, 2010
9:00 a.m. 110m Hurdles Men Decathlon
9:10 Shot Put Men Qualification AB
9:35 400m Hurdles Men Round 1
9:45 Discus Throw Women Decathlon  A
10:10 Triple Jump Men Qualification AB
10:30 800m Women Semi-Final
10:40 Discus Throw Women Decathlon  B
11:00 400m Women Semi-Final
11:35 10,000m Walk Women Final
12:30 Pole Vault Men Decathlon  AB
6:15 Javelin Throw Men Decathlon  A
6:20 Medal Ceremony - Shot Put Women
6:30 100m Women Semi-Final
6:40 High Jump Men Qualification AB
6:50 Medal Ceremony - 10,000m Men
7:00 100m Men Semi-Final
7:10 Javelin Throw Men Decathlon  B
7:18 Medal Ceremony - 10K Walk Women
7:25 Shot Put Men Final
7:30 400m Men Semi-Final
8:00 100m Hurdles Women Semi-Final
8:15 Long Jump Men Final
8:25 Javelin Throw Women Final
8:30 5000m Women Final
8:50 100m Women Final
9:00 Medal Ceremony - Shot Put Men
9:10 1500m Men Decathlon
9:30 Medal Ceremony - 5000m Women  
9:35 Medal Ceremony - 100m Women  
9:45 100m Men Final
9:50 p.m. Medal Ceremony - Long Jump Men
Thursday, July 22, 2010
9:05 a.m. 400m Hurdles Women Round 1
9:00 Hammer Throw Women Qualification A
9:20 Pole Vault Women Qualification AB
9:55 200m Women Round 1
10:25 Hammer Throw Women Qualification B
10:50 100m Hurdles Women Heptathlon
11:15 Long Jump Women Qualification AB
11:20 400m Hurdles Men Semi-Final
11:45 200m Men Round 1
11:45 High Jump Women Heptathlon AB
12:00 Javelin Throw Men Qualification A
1:20 Javelin Throw Men Qualification B
6:20 Medal Ceremony - Javelin Women
6:30 200m Women Semi-Final
6:30 Shot Put Women Heptathlon AB
6:45 Pole Vault Men Final
6:50 Medal Ceremony - 100m Men
7:00 200m Men Semi-Final
7:20 Medal Ceremony - Decathlon
7:30 3000m Steeplechase Women Final
7:40 Discus Throw Women Final
7:55 Heptathlon - 200m Women Heptathlon
8:00 Triple Jump Women Final
8:20 800m Women Final
8:30 Medal Ceremony- 3000m Steeplechase Women
8:40 400m Men Final
8:50 400m Women Final
8:55 Medal Ceremony - 800m Women
9:05 1500m Men Final
9:15 Medal Ceremony - 400m Men
9:20 Medal Ceremony - 400m Women
9:30 100m Hurdles Women Final
9:33 Medal Ceremony - Pole Vault Men
9:38 p.m. Medal Ceremony - Discus Women
Friday, July 23, 2010
9:00 a.m. 1500m Women Round 1
9:00 Discus Throw Men Qualification A
9:35 110m Hurdles Men Round 1
10:00 High Jump Women Qualification AB
10:20 Discus Throw Men Qualification B
10:45 3000m Steeplechase Men Round 1
11:20 800m Men Round 1
11:45 Hammer Throw Men Qualification A
12:20 10,000m Walk Men Final
12:20 Long Jump Women Heptathlon AB
1:10 Hammer Throw Men Qualification B
6:00 Javelin Throw Women Heptathlon A
6:25 Medal Ceremony - Triple Jump Women
6:30 Medal Ceremony - 100m Hurdles Women
6:30 High Jump Men Final
6:40 4x100m Relay Women Round 1
7:00 Medal Ceremony - 1500m Men
7:00 Javelin Throw Women Heptathlon B
7:10 4x100m Relay Men Round 1
7:30 Medal Ceremony - 10,000m Walk Men
7:40 400m Hurdles Women Semi-Final
8:00 Long Jump Women Final
8:10 400m Hurdles Men Final
8:20 Javelin Throw Men Final
8:25 200m Women Final
8:40 800m Women Heptathlon
9:10 Medal Ceremony - 400m Hurdles Men
9:15 Medal Ceremony - High Jump Men
9:25 200m Men Final
9:30 Medal Ceremony - 200m Women
9:35 p.m. Medal Ceremony - Long Jump Women
Saturday, July 24, 2010
1:25 p.m. Medal Ceremony - Javelin Men
1:30 Hammer Throw Women Final
1:35 110m Hurdles Men Semi-Final
1:40 Triple Jump Men Qualification AB
1:55 Medal Ceremony - 200m Men
2:10 800m Men Semi-Final
2:20 Pole Vault Women Final
2:30 Medal Ceremony - Heptathlon
2:45 4x400m Relay Women Round 1
3:10 5000m Men Final
3:30 Discus Men Final
3:35 4x400m Relay Men Round 1
4:00 Medal Ceremony - Hammer Women
4:10 400m Hurdles Women Final
4:17 Medal Ceremony - 5000m Men
4:30 4x100m Relay Women Final
4:35 Medal Ceremony- 400m Hurdles Women
4:50 4x100m Relay Men Final
Sunday, July 25, 2010 
1:20 p.m. Medal Ceremony - 4 x 100m Women
1:30 High Jump Women Final
1:40 Medal Ceremony- Pole Vault Women
1:50 3000m Steeplechase Men Final
1:50 Hammer Throw Men Final
2:05 Medal Ceremony - Discus Men
2:10 Triple Jump Men Final
2:15 1500m Women Final
2:23 Medal Ceremony - 4x100m Men
2:35 110m Hurdles Men Final
2:42 Medal Ceremony - 3000m Steeplechase Men
2:55 800m Men Final
3:02 Medal Ceremony - 1500 Women
3:15 4x400m Relay Women Final
3:23 Medal Ceremony - 110m Hurdles Men
3:28 Medal Ceremony - High Jump Women
3:40 4x400m Relay Men Final
3:45 Medal Ceremony - 800m Men
3:49 Medal Ceremony - Hammer Men
3:53 Medal Ceremony - Triple Jump Men
4:00 Closing Ceremony
Medal Ceremony - 4x400m Women  
Medal Ceremony - 4X400m Men  

Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS