Join/Renew Now

Meeting Schedule

All Meetings, unless noted otherwise, will be held at the Virginia Beach Convention Center
Special events are noted in bold

Highlighted rows denote changes made after schedule publication

General Meetings | Podium Ed. | Youth Workshop | Office Admin

Tuesday, November 30, 2010
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Youth Athletics Executive Committee Suite 3-A
Wednesday, December 01, 2010
10:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m. Organizational Services Accreditation Subcommittee Tower VIP
1:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. Officials Selection Committee Tower Board
5:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Southern California Hospitality Room CAVALIER HOTEL- Coral Reef C
8:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m. Masters Track & Field Regional Coordinators Suite 5-A
8:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m. Officials National Officials Training Group CAVALIER HOTEL- Coral Reef A/B
Thursday, December 02, 2010
8:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. Coaches Advisory Executive Committee Suite 3-C
8:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. Organizational Services Credentials Subcommittee Tower VIP
8:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. Officials Rules Subcommittee Suite 5-C
8:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Officials Law & Legislation Suite 5-B
8:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Officials Selection Committee Tower Board
9:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. AAC Event Leaders HOLIDAY INN
10:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Coaches Education Executive Committee Suite 3-C
10:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Organizational Services General Session Tower VIP
10:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Women's Track & Field Executive Committee Suite 2-A
11:00 a.m. 12:50 a.m. Officials Executive Committee Suite 5-B
11:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Youth Athletics General Session Suite 1-D
11:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. US Community College TCA Suite 1-C
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Master's LDR Executive Committee Suite 3-E
12:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field Executive Committee Suite 5-A
1:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m. Southern California Hospitality Room Suite 2-B
1:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m. Women's LDR Executive Committee Suite 4-D
1:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m. Men's LDR Executive Committee Suite 4-E
1:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m. Coaches Advisory General Session Suite 5-C
1:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Youth Athletics Coaches Association Suite 3-D
1:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Associations Executive Committee Suite 4-B
1:30 p.m. 2:50 p.m. Officials Hall of Fame Suite 5-B
2:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m. First Timers Orientation Suite 1-D
2:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. AAC General Session (Elections) HOLIDAY INN
2:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Youth Athletics Computer Information Committee Suite 4-A
2:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Men's/Women's Development Joint Executive Committee Suite 3-AB
3:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. U.S. Women's Track Coaches Executive Committee Suite 1-D
3:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field Awards Committee Suite 5-A
3:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. LDR Division Executive Committee Tower VIP
3:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Race Walking Executive Committee Suite 2-A
3:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Rules General Session Suite 2-B
3:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Officials Equipment & Facilities Subcommittee Suite 5-B
3:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Masters Anti-Doping Seminar Suite 4-C
5:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Opening General Session Ballrooms 2 & 3
7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. Colorado Association Caucus   Tower VIP
7:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. Virginia Beach Welcome Reception Ballroom 1
Friday, December 03, 2010
7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. USATF Foundation Fun Run Virginia Beach Boardwalk CAVALIER HOTEL
7:00 a.m. 8:30 a.m. Pacific Association Caucus Suite 1-C
7:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. Expo Breakfast Exhibit Foyer BC
8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.  Race Walking Site Selection Committee Tower Board
8:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. Budget Budgeting 101 Tower VIP
8:00 a.m. 8:50 a.m. Coaches Advisory Broad Event Coordinators Suite 3-A
8:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. National Team Managers 2010 Manager Debriefing Suite 4-E
8:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m. Authorized Reps/Agents Educational Seminar Suite 3-DE
8:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Masters Track & Field General Session Suite 5-A
8:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Rules General Session Suite 2-B
8:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Coaching Education Executive Committee Suite 1-B
9:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. High Performance Division General Session Suite 3-B
9:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Associations General Session Suite 4-C
9:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Youth Athletics Regional Coordinators Suite 5-B
9:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Youth Athletics Youth Council Meeting Suite 3-C
9:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. US Track Meet Directors Association Suite 1-C
9:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Officials General Session #1 Suite 5-CD
9:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. AAC General Session Suite 1-D
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Organizational Services Accreditation Subcommittee Tower Board
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Men's LDR Suite 4-B
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Women's LDR Suite 4-A
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Men's Track & Field Executive Committee Suite 4-E
10:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council Suite 2-A
10:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Board Budget Committee Tower VIP
11:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Masters Track & Field/LDR Hall of Fame Subcommittee Suite 5-A
11:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Athletics for the Disabled Suite 1-C
11:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Law & Legislation Suite 2-B
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Southern California Hospitality Room Suite 4-E
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. National Senate High School TCA General Session Suite 1-B
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Associations Workshop 1: Effective Communications Suite 4-C
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Records   Suite 5-B
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Masters LDR General Session #1 Suite 4-D
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Sports Medicine and Science Sports Psychology Seminar Suite 3-AB
12:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m. Men's/Women's Development Joint General Session Suite 3-C
12:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Race Walking General Session Suite 3-DE
12:00 p.m. 6:50 p.m. Youth Athletics General Session (Bids XC & JO) Suite 1-A
1:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m. National Teams Seminar Suite 2-A
1:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m. Board Audit Committee   Tower VIP
1:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m. U.S. Women's Track Coaches Suite 1-C
1:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Rules Suite 2-B
1:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field General Session Suite 5-A
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Officials Clinic - Certification Chairs Suite 5-B
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Officials Clinic A Suite 5-C
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Officials Clinic B Suite 5-D
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Coaching Education General Session Suite 3-AB
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Women's LDR Suite 4-A
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Men's LDR   Suite 4-B
2:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Cross Country Council Executive Committee Suite 4-C
3:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Coffee with the CEO and Board Suite 2-A
3:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Men's/Women's Track & Field Standards Subcommittee Suite 4-E
3:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Organizational Services Site Selection Subcommittee Tower Board
3:00 p.m. 6:50 p.m. AAC General Session Suite 1-D
4:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Associations West Zone Suite 4-B
4:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Associations South Zone Suite 4-D
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Men's Track & Field General Session Suite 1-B
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field Eastern Region Meeting Suite 5-B
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field Mid-America Region Meeting Suite 5-C
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field Midwest Region Meeting Suite 5-D
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field Northwest Region Suite 5-A
4:00 p.m. 6:50 p.m. Women's Track & Field General Session Suite 3-AB
5:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Associations North Zone Suite 4-B
5:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Associations East Zone Suite 4-D
5:00 p.m. 6:50 p.m. LDR Division Suite 4-C
5:00 p.m. 6:50 p.m. Volunteer Council President's Meeting Suite 3-C
5:00 p.m. 6:50 p.m. USATF Athlete Alumni Association   Suite 1-C
5:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. Authorized Reps/Agents Certification Exam Suite 4-E
6:00 p.m. 7:50 p.m. Club Council Suite 4-A
7:00 p.m. 11:00 p.m. Officials Hall of Fame Banquet CAVALIER HOTEL CAVALIER HOTEL- Beach Club A/B
8:00 p.m. 9:50 p.m. Men's/Women's Development Combined Events Suite 3-C
Saturday, December 04, 2010
6:30 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Southern California Caucus CAVALIER HOTEL- Coral Reef C
8:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. Awards Breakfast Buffet Ballrooms 2 & 3
8:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. First Round Committee Elections Ballroom 1
9:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. AAC   Suite 1-D
9:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. NABR Suite 3-DE
10:00 a.m. 1:50 p.m. Youth Athletics General Session (Bids - Youth Athl) Suite 1-A
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Administrative Division Meeting President's Meeting Suite 3-B
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Men's/Women's Track & Field Championship Technical Suite 3-A
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Cross Country Council Suite 4-A
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. LDR Division Suite 4-C
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Masters Track & Field SE Region Meeting Suite 5-A
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Masters Track & Field Southwest Region Meeting Suite 5-B
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Masters Track & Field West Region Meeting Suite 5-C
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. US Community College TCA Suite 1-C
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Rules General Session Suite 2-B
10:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Road Running Technical Council Suite 4-B
10:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Coaching Education Instructors Summit Suite 1-B
10:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Diversity & Leadership Suite 3-C
10:00 a.m. 1:50 p.m. Board Compensation / Personnel Committee Tower VIP
11:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Organizational Services Credentials Subcommittee Tower Board
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Men's/Women's Track & Field Junior Commission Suite 4-D
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Athletics for the Disabled Suite 1-C
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Records Suite 5-B
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Officials Clinic C Suite 5-C
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Officials Clinic D Suite 5-D
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Law & Legislation Suite 2-B
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field General Session Suite 5-A
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Masters LDR General Session #2 Suite 4-A
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Associations Workshop 2: Proper Fiscal Management Suite 4-C
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Race Walking General Session Suite 3-DE
1:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. AAC Suite 1-D
1:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Second Round Committee Elections Runoffs Ballroom 1
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Coffee with the CEO and Board Suite 2-A
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field/LDR Joint Suite 3-C
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Rules IAAF Technical Officials Subcommittee Suite 2-B
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Women's LDR Suite 4-A
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Men's LDR Suite 4-B
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Associations General Session/Business Meeting Suite 4-C
2:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. AAC Relay Meeting Suite 1-D
2:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Officials General Session #2 Suite 5-CD
2:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Race Walking Working Sessions Suite 3-DE
2:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Sports Medicine & Science General Session Suite 1-B
3:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council Suite 4-D
3:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Youth Athletics General Session Suite 1-A
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Board Business Development Tower VIP
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Rules/Law & Legislation Joint Suite 2-B
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Organizational Services General Meeting Tower Board
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field Executive Committee Suite 5-B
5:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Officials Executive Committee Suite 5-C
6:30 p.m. 10:00 p.m. Jesse Owens Hall of Fame Banquet Reception and dinner Ballrooms 2 & 3
Sunday, December 05, 2010
8:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m. USATF Closing Session Ballrooms 2 & 3
11:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m. USATF Board of Directors   Suite 2-AB

 

 

 

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx