Join/Renew Now

Results - Open Men

Results

Updated 2/9/09 at 7:45 p.m. ET

Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown           Affilition                      Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== =============================== ======= 
    1     2 Meb Keflezighi        33 San Diego CA       Nike 		                  36:06 
    2   486 Tim Nelson            24 Portland OR        Nike                              36:06 
    3     4 Robert Curtis         24 Ardmore PA         Reebok                            36:09 
    4     1 Jorge Torres          28 Boulder CO         Reebok                 		  36:16 
    5    11 Edward Moran          27 Williamsburg VA    Nike                              36:18 
    6   465 Ryan Vail             22 Gresham OR         unattached                        36:24 
    7    13 Brett Gotcher         24 Flagstaff AZ       McMillan Elite                    36:41 
    8     9 Edwardo Torres        28 Boulder CO         Reebok                            36:45 
    9     8 Max King              28 Bend OR            Bowerman Athletic Club            36:54 
   10   586 David Nightingale     23 Blowing Rock NC    ZAP Fitness                       37:00 
   11   405 Lucas Meyer           25 Hartford CT        unattached                        37:06 
   12   385 Jeremy Johnson        24 Bloomington IN     unattached                        37:08 
   13    18 Giliat Ghebray        25 Flagstaff AZ       McMillan Elite                    37:10 
   14    10 Stephen Pifer         24 Eugene OR          Oregon TC Elite                   37:18 
   15    19 Antonio Vega          25 Stpaul MN          Team USA Minnesota                37:24 
   16   392 Thomas Kloos          31 San Francisco CA   unattached                        37:32 
   17    22 Forest Braden         25 Spokane WA         Brooks ID                         37:33 
   18    31 Stephen Furst         23 Raleigh NC         Adidas Raleigh Track Club         37:34 
   19   343 Benjamin Bruce        26 San Luis Obispo CA unattached                        37:36 
   20   328 Jesse Armijo          26 Albuquerque NM     Dukes Track Club                  37:39 
   21     3 Anthony Famiglietti   30 Knoxville TN       Saucony                           37:49 
   22    17 Bret Schoolmeester    24 Cornelius OR       Bowerman Athletic Club            38:06 
   23   368 Joshua Glaab          26 Superior CO        unattached                        38:09 
   24    21 Sergio Reyes          27 Los Osos CA        Asics Aggie Running Club          38:10 
   25   587 Nate Peck             24 Blowing Rock NC    ZAP Fitness                       38:14 
   26    28 Fernando Cabada       26 Boulder CO         Reebok                            38:20 
   27    20 Luke Watson           28 State College PA   adidas                            38:23 
   28   481 Timothy Young         21 Fredericksburg VA  unattached                        38:26 
   29    14 Blake Boldon          29 Colorado Springs C Boulder Running Company           38:27 
   30   391 Ryan Kienzle          23 Canton OH          unattached                        38:31 
   31   544 Will Christian        25 Norfolk VA         US Navy                           38:42 
   32     7 Nathaniel Jenkins     28 Lowell MA          Saucony                           38:50 
   33   382 Seth Hutchinson       25 Charlottesville VA Ragged Mountain Racing            38:52 
   34   431 Pat Reagan            22 Slippery Rock PA   unattached                        38:58 
   35   584 Charles Moran         24 Blowing Rock NC    ZAP Fitness                       39:00 
   36   113 Daniel Whitt          22 New York NY        Columbia University               39:01 
   37   379 Kristopher Houghton   27 Albuquerque NM     Dukes Track Club                  39:07 
   38   264 Andrew Dumm           23 Washington DC      Pacers/Brooks Racing Team         39:17 
   39    16 David Jankowski       24 Rochester Hills MI Hansons-Brooks Distance Project   39:21 
   40   316 Michael Hanlon        24 St Louis Park MN   Team USA Minnesota                39:28 
   41   551 Aaron Lanzel          28 Oak Harbor WA      US Navy                           39:32 
   42   320 Jake Klim             28 North Bethesda MD  The Georgetown Running Co A       39:34 
   43   482 Robby Young           23 Colorado Sprs CO   unattached                        39:35 
   44    67 Kevin Crosby          27 Chapel Hill NC     Carrboro Athletics Club           39:44 
   45   711 Jeff Day              24 Knoxville TN       New York Athletic Club            39:46 
   46   473 Michael Wardian       34 Arlington VA       unattached                        39:46 
   47   579 Matt Thull            34 Milwaukee WI       Wisconsin Runner Racing Team      39:51 
   48   357 Ronald Duncan         21 Morehead KY        unattached                        39:56 
   49   399 Pat McGuire           26 Charlottesville VA Ragged Mountain Racing		  40:00 
   50   578 Aaron Nodolf          30 Menomonee Falls WI Wisconsin Runner Racing Team      40:04 
   51   251 Christopher Ellis-Fer 24 New  York NY       New York Athletic Club            40:05 
   52   444 Thomas Slosky         23 Philadelphia PA    unattached                        40:09 
   53   518 Levi Severson         28 Boulder CO         US Air Force                      40:10 
   54   380 David Hryvniak        24 Spencerport NY     unattached                        40:11 
   55   377 Stephen Hill          22 Collierville TN    unattached                        40:19 
   56   381 Charlie Hurt          25 Scottsville VA     Ragged Mountain Racing            40:26 
   57   292 Daniel Nally          23 Warrenton VA       Runners Retreat Elite             40:36 
   58   265 Bert Rodriguez        29 Arlington VA       Pacers/Brooks Racing Team         40:41 
   59   507 Jacob Johnson         31 Sherwood Drive AR  US Air Force                      40:45 
   60    69 Marc Jeuland          29 Carrboro NC        Carrboro Athletics Club           40:47 
   61   352 Joe Dare              23 Souderton PA       unattached                        40:52 
   62   255 Justin Patananan      28 Palmdale CA        Nike Team Run LA                  40:56 
   63   475 John Wetzel           23 Charlottesville VA Ragged Mountain Racing            40:57 
   64   288 Gabriel Small         23 Lafayette CO       Rocky Mountain Harriers           41:01 
   65   318 Samuel Blasiak        29 North Potomac MD   The Georgetown Running Co A       41:01 
   66   514 Benjamin Payne        27 Columbus MS        US Air Force                      41:03 
   67   286 Daniel Pinter         22 Colorado Springs C Rocky Mountain Harriers           41:06 
   68   516 Jason Schlarb         30 Colorado Springs C US Air Force                      41:09 
   69   548 Timothy Fahey         35 Arlington VA       US Navy                           41:12 
   70   529 Sean Barrett          23 Emerald Isle NC    US Marine Corps                   41:19 
   71    73 Harsha Thirumurthy    32 Carrboro NC        Carrboro Athletics Club           41:24 
   72   547 Corey Duquette        26 Bremerton WA       US Navy                           41:26 
   73   510 Ian McFarland         22 Columbus MS        US Air Force                      41:32 
   74   154 Matthew Sandercock    39 Exton PA           Downingtown Running Club          41:35 
   75   322 Kyle Smits            30 Baltimore MD       The Georgetown Running Co A       41:47 
   76   321 Patrick Reaves        24 Silver Spring MD   The Georgetown Running Co A       41:54 
   77   263 Scott Anderson        35 Washington DC      Pacers/Brooks Racing Team         41:56 
   78   558 Steve Slaby           28 Manlius NY         US Navy                           42:00 
   79   565 Matthew Wagoner       31 New Cumberland PA  West Shore Running Company        42:05 
   80   293 Kevin Shirk           29 Winchester VA      Runners Retreat Elite             42:06 
   81   157 Juan Ortega           23 Albuquerque NM     Dukes Track Club                  42:11 
   82   172 Ben Ingram            31 Baltimore MD       Falls Road Running A              42:13 
   83   323 Alex Eversmeyer       27 Gaithersburg MD    The Georgetown Running Co B       42:17 
   84   342 Jeremy Brown          28 San Diego CA       unattached                        42:20 
   85   195 Chad Byler            25 Rochester NY       Genesee  Valley Harriers          42:24 
   86   199 David Rappleyea       23 Rochest NY         Genesee  Valley Harriers          42:30 
   87   285 Dennis Wolff          26 Waldorf MD         RIADHA                            42:31 
   88   521 Matthew Cavanaugh     29 Sierra Vista AZ    US Army                           42:32 
   89   234 Zach Starr            26 New York NY        Manhattan Track Club              42:37 
   90   152 Seth Kampf            24 Phoenixville PA    Downingtown Running Club          42:38 
   91   522 Liam Collins          38 Princeton NJ       US Army                           42:40 
   92    53 Aric Holmes           20 Boulder CO         Boulder Running Company           42:51 
   93   443 Christopher Sloane    25 North Potomac MD   unattached                        42:52 
   94   702 Robert Killian        26 Fort Polk LA       US Army                           42:56 
   95   218 Randy McDermott       36 Alexandria VA      Howard County Striders            43:00 
   96   349 Adam Crandall         32 Hannibal NY        US Marine Corps                   43:02 
   97   423 Picard Picard         23 Richmond VA        unattached                        43:05 
   98   291 Justin Fritzius       24 Purcellville VA    Runners Retreat Elite             43:07 
   99    84 Jordan Michael        21 Arlington TN       unattached                        43:11 
  100   402 Dickson Mercer        27 Takoma Park MD     unattached                        43:11 
  101   407 David Miller          25 Leesburg VA        unattached                        43:16 
  102   506 Kenneth Grosselin     23 Marina Del Rey CA  US Air Force                      43:18 
  103   325 Patrick Murphy        24 Washington DC      The Georgetown Running Co B       43:19 
  104   508 Matthew Lowe          28 Arlington VA       US Air Force                      43:21 
  105   141 Joseph Racine         30 Arlington VA       DC Road Runners' Club             43:23 
  106   561 Mike Carriglitto      33 Philadelphia PA    West Shore Running Company        43:27 
  107   324 Jesse Keith           24 Arlington VA       The Georgetown Running Co B       43:28 
  108   416 Dj Palmer             23 Chantilly VA       unattached                        43:31 
  109   319 Patrick Hughes        22 Washington DC      The Georgetown Running Co A       43:36 
  110   448 William Snoberger     24 Ridgeley WV        unattached                        43:39 
  111   450 Nate Spears           19 Bellbrook OH       unattached                        43:42 
  112   383 Bert Jacoby           26 Fredericksburg VA  unattached                        43:44 
  113   170 Brennan Feldhausen    24 Baltimore MD       Falls Road Running A              43:45 
  114   564 Andrew Ramell         22 Camp Hill PA       West Shore Running Company        43:50 
  115   524 Joshua Keena          34 Pflugerville TX    US Army                           43:52 
  116   562 Eric Demerice         27 Harrisburg PA      West Shore Running Company        43:54 
  117   231 John Cote             27 Manhattan NY       Manhattan Track Club              44:00 
  118   536 Richard Jennings      32 Albany GA          US Marine Corps                   44:00 
  119   413 Robert Nelson         22 Albuquerque NM     Dukes Track Club                  44:09 
  120   153 Brian McNally         24 Phoenixville PA    Downingtown Running Club          44:16 
  121   545 Richard Cochrane      35 Kailua HI          US Navy                           44:19 
  122   563 Jason Gish            33 Camp Hill PA       West Shore Running Company        44:24 
  123   332 Wylie Belasik         24 Philadelphia PA    unattached                        44:39 
  124   701 Christopher Sheaffer                        Runners Retreat Elite             44:47 
  125   175 Luke Holman           25 McLean VA          Falls Road Running B              44:50 
  126   171 Justin Gerbereux      33 Baltimore MD       Falls Road Running A              44:52 
  127    82 Maxwell Group         19 Memphis TN         unattached                        44:59 
  128   534 Ryan Ellis            22 San Diego CA       US Marine Corps                   45:01 
  129   142 Michael Rooney        23 Arlington VA       DC Road Runners' Club             45:02 
  130    71 Dustin Shinholser     27 Chapel Hill NC     Carrboro Athletics Club           45:05 
  131    68 Scott Ickes           27 Carrboro NC        Carrboro Athletics Club           45:08 
  132   317 Billy Askey           25 Arlington VA       The Georgetown Running Co A       45:09 
  133   159 Robert Casassa        21 Virginia Beach VA  Emory & Henry College             45:09 
  134   356 Shawn Dodge           30 Kapolei HI         unattached                        45:23 
  135   326 Nathan Timm           28 Montgomery Vill    The Georgetown Running Co B       45:23 
  136   535 Tyler Hubbard         29 Quantico VA        US Marine Corps                   45:26 
  137   709 Jake Roberts          21 Stanwood WA        NW Runners                        45:45 
  138    86 Kyle Smith            19 Collierville TN    unattached                        45:54 
  139   266 Sylvester Coons       35 Reno NV            Pacific Striders                  45:57 
  140   432 Andrew Rolph          33 Alexandria VA      unattached                        46:00 
  141   418 Dana Patton           25 Albuquerque NM     Dukes Track Club                  46:01 
  142   541 Matthew White         25 Stafford VA        US Marine Corps                   46:05 
  143   527 Erik McFarlane        25 Savannah GA        US Army                           46:07 
  144   390 Christopher Kehoe     36 Jefferson LA       unattached                        46:30 
  145    33 Charlie Mercer        38 Arlington VA       Arlington Cooperation Foundatio   46:46 
  146   174 Terence Baptiste      24 Baltimore MD       Falls Road Running B              46:49 
  147    83 Rex Hammonds          19 Memphis TN         unattached                        46:52 
  148   177 Jeffrey Rumbaugh      38 Pikesville MD      Falls Road Running B              46:57 
  149   715 Kevin Donnelly        21 Camp Lejeune NC    US Marine Corps                   46:57 
  150   223 Jason Tripp           36 Ellicott City MD   Howard County Striders            47:10 
  151   351 Jay Daly              31 Philadelphia PA    unattached                        47:20 
  152    88 Jimmy Whitaker        20 Arlington TN       unattached                        47:27 
  153   708 Joshua Rogers         34 Beaufort SC        South Carolina                    47:54 
  154   713 Louis Fordos          21 Baltimore MD       Potomac Valley                    48:00 
  155   133 William Bondurant     37 Charles Town WV    DC Road Runners' Club             48:11 
  156   707 Arold Slvain          23 Beaufort SC        unattached                        48:13 
  157   376 Nicholas Higgins      19 Latrobe PA         unattached                        48:22 
  158   176 Ryan McGrath          27 Baltimore MD       Falls Road Running B              49:01 
  159   403 David Mertz           23 Cumberland MD      unattached                        49:29 
  160   542 Kristopher Williamson 20 Madison OH         US Marine Corps                   50:12 
  161   411 Marlin Mullins        32 Jacksonville NC    unattached                        50:24 
  162   330 Stephen Barton        40 Chantilly VA       unattached                        50:40 
  163   144 Bryan Taylor          32 Washington DC      DC Road Runners' Club             51:01 
  164   347 Thomas Chandler       26 Cumberland MD      unattached                        51:37 
  165   365 Jason Geiger          24 Sugar Hill GA      unattached                        51:57 
  166   526 Anthony Lee           36 Arlington VA       US Army                           52:41 
  167   178 Thomas Stott          26 Columbia MD        Falls Road Running B              53:35 
  168   703 Jason Herron          31 Winchester VA      Runners Retreat Elite             53:51 
  
Team Results
  
  1. The Georgetown Running Co A             
            3    7    9   10  (20) (30) =    29
         Jake Klim 28, Samuel Blasiak 29, Kyle Smits 30, Patrick Reaves 24,
         Patrick Hughes 22, Billy Askey 25
  2. Dukes Track Club                        
            1    2   13   23  (32)      =    39
         Jesse Armijo 26, Kristopher Houghton 27, Juan Ortega 23, Robert Nelson
         22, Dana Patton 25
  3. Carrboro Athletics Club                 
            4    6    8   28  (29)      =    46
         Kevin Crosby 27, Marc Jeuland 29, Harsha Thirumurthy 32, Dustin
         Shinholser 27, Scott Ickes 27
  4. Runners Retreat Elite                   
            5   12   15   25            =    57
         Daniel Nally 23, Kevin Shirk 29, Justin Fritzius 24, Christopher
         Sheaffer 
  5. West Shore Running Company              
           11   18   21   22  (24)      =    72
         Matthew Wagoner 31, Mike Carriglitto 33, Andrew Ramell 22, Eric
         Demerice 27, Jason Gish 33
  6. The Georgetown Running Co B             
           14   16   19   31            =    80
         Alex Eversmeyer 27, Patrick Murphy 24, Jesse Keith 24, Nathan Timm 28
  7. DC Road Runners' Club                   
           17   27   35   37            =   116
         Joseph Racine 30, Michael Rooney 23, William Bondurant 37, Bryan
         Taylor 32
  8. Falls Road Running B                    
           26   33   34   36  (38)      =   129
         Luke Holman 25, Terence Baptiste 24, Jeffrey Rumbaugh 38, Ryan McGrath
         27, Thomas Stott 26  
  
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx