Join/Renew Now

Results - Masters Women

Results

40-44
    1   180 Lisa Goldsmith        44 Nederland CO            Fleet Feet Boulder          30:40 
    2   216 Susan Gray            40 Greencastle PA          Howard County Striders      31:21 
    3   150 Christine Reaser      43 Dayton ME               Dirigo RC                   32:17 
    4   179 Lesia Atkinson        42 Boulder CO              Fleet Feet Boulder          32:31 
    5   165 Rosalind Sheppard     41 Bowie MD                Falls Road Running          32:49 
    6   162 Denise Knickman       40 Baltimore MD            Falls Road Running          33:25 
    7   230 Darcy Strouse         44 Frederick MD            Lightning Running Club      33:39 
    8    96 Connie Glueck         44 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       35:07 
    9   219 Janelle McIntyre      43 Ellicott City MD        Howard County Striders      36:09 
   10   464 Tamara Utne           41 Bristow VA              Falls Road Running          36:16 
   11   511 Heidi McKenna         41 Birmingham AL           US Air Force                37:18 
   12   270 Jennifer Lazio        40 Alexandria VA           Potomac Valley Track Club   38:08 
   13    98 Cheryl Lager          43 Newport News VA         Colonial Road Runners       39:29 
45-49
    1   289 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso 49 Austin TX               Rogue Running               30:10 
    2   103 Laura Shannon         46 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       33:05 
    3   236 Cindy Conant          47 Kensington MD           Montgomery County Road Ru   33:14 
    4    89 Kelly Kruell          49 Portland OR             Club Northwest              33:23 
    5   206 Colleen Forshee       45 North Wales PA          Greater Philadelphia Trac   33:28 
    6   224 Patricia Wilkerson    49 Columbia MD             Howard County Striders      34:47 
    7   274 Win Persina           48 Washington DC           Potomac Valley Track Club   34:48 
    8   237 Patricia Zerfas       46 Kensington MD           Montgomery County Road Ru   34:56 
    9   462 Wanda Toro            46 Lompoc CA               unattached                  35:16 
   10   161 Sheryl Kline          46 Arnold MD               Falls Road Running          35:22 
   11   182 Nancy Hobbs           48 Colorado Springs CO     Fleet Feet Boulder          35:37 
   12   478 Jane Wikman           46 Germantown MD           unattached                  36:36 
50-54
    1   215 Dorothy Beckett       51 Columbia MD             Howard County Striders      38:50 
55-59
    1   260 Kathryn Martin        57 Northport NY            Northport Running Club      32:32 
60-64
    1    97 Ann Hirn              63 Portsmouth VA           Colonial Road Runners       45:12 
    2   449 Barbara Spannaus      61 Excelsior MN            unattached                  50:54 
65-69
    1   406 Marie-Louise Michelso 67 New York NY             unattached                  42:07 
70-74
    1   447 Judith Smythe         71 Boulder CO              unattached                  47:30 
    2   369 Tami Graf             72 Lusby MD                unattached                  51:23    

Team Results
40+ 
  1. Fleet Feet Boulder                      
            1    3   10            =    14
         Lisa Goldsmith 44, Lesia Atkinson 42, Nancy Hobbs 48
  2. Falls Road Running                      
            4    6    9  (12)      =    19
         Rosalind Sheppard 41, Denise Knickman 40, Sheryl Kline 46, 
		Tamara Utne, 41
  3. Howard County Striders                  
            2    7   11  (13)      =    20
         Susan Gray 40, Patricia Wilkerson 49, Janelle McIntyre 43, Dorothy
         Beckett 51
  4. Colonial Road Runners                   
            5    8   14  (15)      =    27
         Laura Shannon 46, Connie Glueck 44, Cheryl Lager 43, Ann Hirn 63
         

Age Graded Results 
Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown           Time    Percent 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =======
    1    260 Kathryn Martin        57 Northport NY         32:32   92.74 
    2    289 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso 49 Austin TX            30:10   90.19 
    3    180 Lisa Goldsmith        44 Nederland CO         30:40   83.99 
    4    406 Marie-Louise Michelso 67 New York NY          42:07   82.95 
    5    89  Kelly Kruell          49 Portland OR          33:23   81.51 
    6    236 Cindy Conant          47 Kensington MD        33:14   79.90 
    7    216 Susan Gray            40 Greencastle PA       31:21   79.60 
    8    103 Laura Shannon         46 Williamsburg VA      33:05   79.42 
    9    150 Christine Reaser      43 Dayton ME            32:17   79.08 
   10    447 Judith Smythe         71 Boulder CO           47:30   78.54 
   11    224 Patricia Wilkerson    49 Columbia MD          34:47   78.20 
   12    179 Lesia Atkinson        42 Boulder CO           32:31   77.87 
   13    206 Colleen Forshee       45 North Wales PA       33:28   77.64 
   14    274 Win Persina           48 Washington DC        34:48   77.23 
   15    165 Rosalind Sheppard     41 Bowie MD             32:49   76.56 
   16    230 Darcy Strouse         44 Frederick MD         33:39   76.56 
   17    182 Nancy Hobbs           48 Colorado Springs C   35:37   75.44 
   18    237 Patricia Zerfas       46 Kensington MD        34:56   75.21 
   19    162 Denise Knickman       40 Baltimore MD         33:25   74.67 
   20    462 Wanda Toro            46 Lompoc CA            35:16   74.49 
   21    161 Sheryl Kline          46 Arnold MD            35:22   74.28 
   22    369 Tami Graf             72 Lusby MD             51:23   73.84 
   23     96 Connie Glueck         44 Williamsburg VA      35:07   73.36 
   24     97 Ann Hirn              63 Portsmouth VA        45:12   72.70 
   25    215 Dorothy Beckett       51 Columbia MD          38:50   71.83 
   26    478 Jane Wikman           46 Germantown MD        36:36   71.79 
   27    219 Janelle McIntyre      43 Ellicott City MD     36:09   70.61 
   28    464 Tamara Utne           41 Bristow VA           36:16   69.27 
   29    511 Heidi McKenna         41 Birmingham AL        37:18   67.35 
   30    270 Jennifer Lazio        40 Alexandria VA        38:08   65.45 
   31    98  Cheryl Lager          43 Newport News VA      39:29   64.65 
   32    449 Barbara Spannaus      61 Excelsior MN         50:54   62.68
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx