Join/Renew Now

Results - Masters Men

40-44
    1   184 Simon Gutierrez       42 Alamosa CO              Fleet Feet Racing - Bould   25:15 
    2    48 Raymond Pugsley       40 Potomac Falls VA        Baltimore/Washington Athl   25:20 
    3   186 Christian Cushing-Mur 41 Santa Ana CA            Fluffy Bunny Track Club     26:18 
    4   189 David Schumacher      40 Huntington Beach CA     Fluffy Bunny Track Club     26:34 
    5   519 Mike Wasson           43 Monument CO             US Air Force                26:45 
    6   408 Jeffrey Miller        41 Lewistown PA            unattached                  26:47 
    7    49 Andres Wright         42 Frederick MD            Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:00 
    8    45 Steve Kartalia        43 Westminster MD          Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:05 
    9    47 Doug Mock             41 Ellicott City MD        Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:17 
   10    36 Kristian Blaich       42 Decatur GA              Atlanta Track Club          27:20 
   11    35 Valentin Alvarez      40 Marietta GA             Atlanta Track Club          27:21 
   12    39 Michael Strickland    42 Marietta GA             Atlanta Track Club          27:24 
   13   504 Mark Cucuzzella       42 Shepherdstown WV        US Air Force                27:31 
   14   191 Kevin Vidana-Barda    41 Victorville CA          Fluffy Bunny Track Club     27:38 
   15    80 Kevin Kelly           44 West Chester PA         Chester County Running Cl   27:43 
   16   344 Francis Burdett       44 Worcester MA            unattached                  27:45 
   17    44 Mark Gilmore          41 Columbia MD             Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:53 
   18   476 Kevin White           41 Virginia Beach VA       unattached                  27:59 
   19   543 William Bray          44 Fairfax VA              US Navy                     28:21 
   20    41 Ken Wempe             40 Rome GA                 Atlanta Track Club          28:23 
   21    46 Peter Keating         42 Columbia MD             Baltimore/Washington Athl   28:31 
   22   101 John Piggott          43 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       28:34 
   23   712 Rodney Timpson        43 Washington DC           DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   28:35 
   24   238 Christopher Hamley    44 Hyattsville MD          Montgomery County Road Ru   28:48 
   25   410 John Moss             40 Los Angeles CA          unattached                  28:50 
   26   239 Mark Hoon             44 Kensington MD           Montgomery County Road Ru   28:53 
   27   505 Antonio Eppolito      40 Albuquerque NM          US Air Force                28:56 
   28   242 Jordan Snyder         42 Rockville MD            Montgomery County Road Ru   29:00 
   29   134 Ian Clements          44 Alexandria VA           DC Road Runners' Club       29:31 
   30   335 Morris Bodrick        42 Fort Lee VA             unattached                  29:55 
   31    38 David Matherne        44 Cartersvile GA          Atlanta Track Club          29:55 
   32   471 Daniel Wallace        43 Alexandria VA           unattached                  30:11 
   33   136 James Ehrenhaft       43 Washington DC           DC Road Runners' Club       30:12 
   34    93 Gregory Dawson        43 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       30:14 
   35   190 Brian Spangenberg     44 Canyon Country CA       Fluffy Bunny Track Club     30:15 
   36   428 Michael Quispe        42 Littleton CO            unattached                  30:17 
   37   139 Malcolm Lester        41 Washington DC           DC Road Runners' Club       30:21 
   38   244 Stephen Hays          41 University Park MD      Montgomery County Road Ru   30:33 
   39   540 Steven Peterson       42 Fairfax Station VA      US Marine Corps             30:37 
   40   214 Matthew Vavala        40 Philadelphia PA         Greater Philadelphia Trac   30:41 
   41   555 Brandon Picl          40 Kaneohe HI              US Navy                     30:44 
   42   163 Dan Phelan            44 Annapolis MD            Falls Road Running          31:56 
   43   420 Mike Persick          42 Berwyn PA               unattached                  32:01 
   44   245 Trey Kinkead          44 Rockville MD            Montgomery County Road Ru   32:10 
   45   100 Paul Pelletier        43 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       32:18 
   46   550 Scott Jones           43 Arlington VA            US Navy                     32:21 
   47   581 Thomas Brown          41 Shrewsbury PA           York Road Runners Club      32:37 
   48   446 Robert Smith          44 Cumberland MD           unattached                  32:55 
   49   168 Tom Winkert           44 Potomac MD              Falls Road Running          32:59 
   50   434 Andrew Roth           40 Tucson AZ               unattached                  33:13 
   51   442 Gary Sidor            40 Fairfax VA              unattached                  33:32 
   52   716 Wendall Brown         42 District Heights MD     DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   34:07 
   53   104 Chad Simpson          41 Chesapeake VA           Colonial Road Runners       36:41 
   54   248 Roland Schrebler      43 Silver Spring MD        Montgomery County Road Ru   42:39 

45-49
    1    78 John Carroll          45 West Chester PA         Chester County Running Cl   26:49 
    2   183 Andrew Ames           46 Boulder CO              Fleet Feet Racing - Bould   26:53 
    3   188 David Olds            47 Los Angeles CA          Fluffy Bunny Track Club     27:10 
    4   185 Dan Arsenault         46 Santa Ana CA            Fluffy Bunny Track Club     28:00 
    5    37 Tim Ensign            46 Chattanooga TN          Atlanta Track Club          28:03 
    6    42 David Berardi         48 Baltimore MD            Baltimore/Washington Athl   28:38 
    7   205 Kevin Forde           45 Philadelphia PA         Greater Philadelphia Trac   28:50 
    8   211 Robert Rimkis         47 West Chester PA         Greater Philadelphia Trac   28:51 
    9   228 Timothy Schuler       45 Chambersburg PA         Inside Track                28:58 
   10   346 Gregory Cauller       49 York PA                 unattached                  29:04 
   11   207 Jeffery Hayes         49 Phila PA                Greater Philadelphia Trac   29:32 
   12   469 Kenneth Velasquez     46 Chula Vista CA          unattached                  29:35 
   13   243 David Haaga           47 Rockville MD            Montgomery County Road Ru   29:39 
   14   213 Charles Shields       49 Abington PA             Greater Philadelphia Trac   29:47 
   15    43 Chris Chattin         45 Columbia MD             Baltimore/Washington Athl   29:57 
   16   241 Mark Neff             46 Derwood MD              Montgomery County Road Ru   30:07 
   17   212 Andrew Shearer        45 Bear DE                 Greater Philadelphia Trac   30:29 
   18   135 Kevin D'Amanda        47 Bethesda MD             DC Road Runners' Club       30:31 
   19    77 Raymond Bentley       48 Elverson PA             Chester County Running Cl   30:48 
   20   552 Loren Masuoka         46 Ewa Beach HI            US Navy                     30:56 
   21    99 Steven Menzies        45 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       31:20 
   22   132 Bronson Armstrong     46 Marshall VA             DC Road Runners' Club       31:42 
   23   131 Thomas Stewart        48 Baltimore MD            DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   31:52 
   24   479 Duane Williamson      45 Warrenton VA            unattached                  31:54 
   25   160 Paul Jacobson         45 Gaithersburg MD         Falls Road Running          32:16 
   26   137 Christopher Johnston  45 Fairfax VA              DC Road Runners' Club       32:25 
   27   222 Greg Schuler          48 Laurel MD               Howard County Striders      32:38 
   28   210 Michael McGrath       48 Havertown PA            Greater Philadelphia Trac   33:46 
   29   554 Gregory Pelton        47 Silverdale WA           US Navy                     34:13 
   30   138 Douglas Landau        48 Oak Hill VA             DC Road Runners' Club       35:15 
   31   158 Phillip Pillin        46 Poland OH               Eastern Buckeye Track Clu   35:50 
   32   166 Robert Spalding       46 Rockville MD            Falls Road Running          37:06 
   33   400 Joel McKenzie         47 Stephens City VA        unattached                  38:07 
   34   128 Mark Baugh            49 Glen Dale MD            DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   38:54 

50-54
    1   314 Brian Pilcher         52 Ross CA                 Tamalpa Runners Inc         27:47 
    2    40 John Tuttle           50 Villa GA                Atlanta Track Club          28:40 
    3   201 Mark Rybinski         53 Manlius NY              Genesee  Valley Harriers    28:53 
    4   272 Mark Malander         50 Oak Hill VA             Potomac Valley Track Club   29:08 
    5   151 Tom Ryan              53 Cape Elizabeth ME       Dirigo RC                   29:23 
    6    94 Pete Gibson           52 Murfreesboro NC         Colonial Road Runners       29:30 
    7    92 Stephen Chantry       54 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       29:48 
    8   240 Dan Lawson            53 Gaithersburg MD         Montgomery County Road Ru   30:23 
    9   127 Mac Allen             51 Austin TX               DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   30:26 
   10   198 Gary Radford          52 Cicero NY               Genesee  Valley Harriers    30:34 
   11   717 Henry Gleisberg       52                         Colonial Road Runners       30:50 
   12   106 Robert Whitaker       50 Yorktown VA             Colonial Road Runners       31:32 
   13   105 James Thornton        54 Seaford VA              Colonial Road Runners       31:37 
   14   436 Paul Salerni          52 Douglaston NY           unattached                  31:40 
   15   227 William Celline       51 Elizabethtown PA        Inside Track                32:01 
   16   360 Michael Fitzgerald    53 Hagerstown MD           unattached                  32:33 
   17    91 Bill Bustin           51 Yorktown VA             Colonial Road Runners       33:53 
   18   130 Tommy Rueckert        51 Falls Church VA         DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   34:24 
   19   208 William Kampf         51 Mont Clare PA           Greater Philadelphia Trac   35:00 
   20   714 Robert Peterson       54 College Park MD         Potomac Valley              35:37 
   21   355 Dan Devlin            54 Silver Spring MD        unattached                  36:01 
   22   549 James Felty           50 Bremerton WA            US Navy                     37:12 
   23   327 William Anderson      51 Olney MD                unattached                  39:07 
   24   203 John Comiskey         52 Pottstown PA            Greater Philadelphia Trac   40:38 
   25   378 Michael Hollandsworth 51 Fallston MD             unattached                  41:47 

55-59
    1   200 James Robinson        55 Rochester NY            Genesee  Valley Harriers    29:54 
    2   247 Alan Pemberton        56 Silver Spring MD        Montgomery County Road Ru   30:51 
    3   197 Tim McMullen          56 Churchville NY          Genesee  Valley Harriers    31:16 
    4   435 Thomas Ruckert        56 Grantsville MD          unattached                  31:26 
    5   246 Timothy Morgan        58 Damascus MD             Montgomery County Road Ru   32:29 
    6   196 Brian Dodge           55 Fulton NY               Genesee  Valley Harriers    32:32 
    7   167 John Umbarger         57 Montgomery Village MD   Falls Road Running          34:05 
    8   193 Ron Blackmore         55 Madison NY              Genesee  Valley Harriers    34:17 
    9   102 Rick Platt            58 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       34:36 
   10   194 David Bowen           56 Port Byron NY           Genesee  Valley Harriers    34:52 
   11   145 Jay Wind              59 Arlington VA            DC Road Runners' Club       35:26 
   12   276 Larry Washington      57 Rockville MD            Potomac Valley Track Club   35:29 
   13   433 Spider Rossiter       57 Washington DC           unattached                  36:05 
   14   295 Richard Henderson     56 Philadelphia PA         Shore Athletic Club         36:27 
   15   283 Frank Russo           56 Wayne NJ                Raritan Valley Road Runne   36:57 
   16   427 Micks Purnell         59 Goleta CA               unattached                  38:02 

60-64
    1   280 Terry Delph           63 Coopersburg PA          Raritan Valley Road Runne   31:48 
    2   389 Richard Katz          60 Boulder CO              unattached                  35:27 
    3   294 Marc Bloom            61 Marlboro NJ             Shore Athletic Club         35:38 
    4   279 Douglas Brown         63 East Brunswick NJ       Raritan Valley Road Runne   36:33 
    5   305 Stephen Conroy        64 Manhasset NY            Super Runner's Shop         38:11 

65-69
    1   268 Thomas Jennings       65 Ft Washington PA        Philadelphia Masters T&F    34:36 
    2   281 William Hagman        65 Morris Plains NJ        Raritan Valley Road Runne   36:39 
    3   267 Louis Coppens         66 Warminster PA           Philadelphia Masters T&F    39:15 
    4    51 Blaine Lawson         67 Stony Brook NY          Bohemia Track Club          44:14 

70-74
    1   474 Thom Weddle           70 Minneapolis MN          unattached                  38:39 
    2   269 Oliver Grant          73 Silver Spring MD        Potomac Valley Track Club   40:23 
    3   296 Richard Hill          72 Middletown NJ           Shore Athletic Club         40:36 
    4    50 Joe Cordero           70 Islip Terrace NY        Bohemia Track Club          43:57 
    5   275 Ken Quincy            71 Vienna VA               Potomac Valley Track Club   45:42 

75-79
    1   271 Jerry Lewis           75 Reston VA               Potomac Valley Track Club   45:15 



Team Results

40+ 
  1. Baltimore/Washington Athletic Club      
            1    4    5    7   12  (16) (19) (31) =    29
         Raymond Pugsley 40, Andres Wright 42, Steve Kartalia 43, Doug Mock 41,
         Mark Gilmore 41, Peter Keating 42, David Berardi 48, Chris Chattin 45
  2. Fluffy Bunny Track Club                 
            2    3    6   11   13  (35)           =    35
         Christian Cushing-Murray 41, David Schumacher 40, David Olds 47, Kevin
         Vidana-Barda 41, Dan Arsenault 46, Brian Spangenberg 44
  3. Atlanta Track Club                      
            8    9   10   14   15  (20) (30)      =    56
         Kristian Blaich 42, Valentin Alvarez 40, Michael Strickland 42, Tim
         Ensign 46, Ken Wempe 40, John Tuttle 50, David Matherne 44
  4. Montgomery County Road Runners A        
           21   24   25   32   37                 =   139
         Christopher Hamley 44, Mark Hoon 44, Jordan Snyder 42, Mark Neff 46,
         Dan Lawson 53
  5. Greater Philadelphia Track Club         
           22   23   27   29   39  (42) (53) (57) =   140
         Kevin Forde 45, Robert Rimkis 47, Jeffery Hayes 49, Charles Shields 49,
         Andrew Shearer 45, Matthew Vavala 40, Michael McGrath 48, William
         Kampf 51
  6. DC Road Runners' Club                   
           26   33   36   40   50  (58) (59)      =   185
         Ian Clements 44, James Ehrenhaft 43, Malcolm Lester 41, Kevin D'Amanda
         47, Christopher Johnston 45, Douglas Landau 48, Jay Wind 59
  7. Colonial Road Runners                   
           17   34   44   49   60                 =   204
         John Piggott 43, Gregory Dawson 43, Steven Menzies 45, Paul Pelletier
         43, Chad Simpson 41
  8. Montgomery County Road Runners B        
           28   41   43   47   51  (63)           =   210
         David Haaga 47, Stephen Hays 41, Alan Pemberton 56, Trey Kinkead 44,
         Timothy Morgan 58, Roland Schrebler 43
  9. DC Capitol T&F and CC Team Inc          
           18   38   45   55   56  (62)           =   212
         Rodney Timpson 43, Mac Allen 51, Thomas Stewart 48, Wendall Brown 42,
         Tommy Rueckert 51, Mark Baugh 49
 10. Falls Road Running                      
           46   48   52   54   61                 =   261
         Dan Phelan 44, Paul Jacobson 45, Tom Winkert 44, John Umbarger 57,
         Robert Spalding 46

50+ 
  1. Genesee  Valley Harriers                
            1    4    5    7   10  (12) (14)      =    27
         Mark Rybinski 53, James Robinson 55, Gary Radford 52, Tim McMullen 56,
         Brian Dodge 55, Ron Blackmore 55, David Bowen 56
  2. Colonial Road Runners                   
            2    3    6    8    9  (11) (13)      =    28
         Pete Gibson 52, Stephen Chantry 54, Henry Gleisberg 52, Robert
         Whitaker 50, James Thornton 54, Bill Bustin 51, Rick Platt 58

60+ 
  1. Raritan Valley Road Runners             
            1    2    3            =     6
         Terry Delph 63, Douglas Brown 63, William Hagman 65

70+ 
  1. Potomac Valley Track Club               
            1    2    3   (4)      =     6
         Oliver Grant 73, Jerry Lewis 75, Ken Quincy 71, John McMahon 78


Age Graded Results

Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown           Affiliation               Time    Percent 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== ========================= ======= ======= 
    1   184 Simon Gutierrez       42 Alamosa CO         Fleet Feet Racing - Bould   25:15   90.19 
    2   314 Brian Pilcher         52 Ross CA            Tamalpa Runners Inc         27:47   88.70 
    3    48 Raymond Pugsley       40 Potomac Falls VA   Baltimore/Washington Athl   25:20   88.59 
    4   183 Andrew Ames           46 Boulder CO         Fleet Feet Racing - Bould   26:53   87.38 
    5   188 David Olds            47 Los Angeles CA     Fluffy Bunny Track Club     27:10   87.13 
    6    78 John Carroll          45 West Chester PA    Chester County Running Cl   26:49   86.92 
    7   201 Mark Rybinski         53 Manlius NY         Genesee  Valley Harriers    28:53   85.98 
    8   186 Christian Cushing-Mur 41 Santa Ana CA       Fluffy Bunny Track Club     26:18   85.94 
    9   519 Mike Wasson           43 Monument CO        US Air Force                26:45   85.83 
   10   280 Terry Delph           63 Coopersburg PA     Raritan Valley Road Runne   31:48   85.14 
   11    45 Steve Kartalia        43 Westminster MD     Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:05   84.76 
   12    40 John Tuttle           50 Villa GA           Atlanta Track Club          28:40   84.57 
   13   151 Tom Ryan              53 Cape Elizabeth ME  Dirigo RC                   29:23   84.54 
   14   200 James Robinson        55 Rochester NY       Genesee  Valley Harriers    29:54   84.48 
   15   189 David Schumacher      40 Huntington Beach C Fluffy Bunny Track Club     26:34   84.47 
   16   408 Jeffrey Miller        41 Lewistown PA       unattached                  26:47   84.39 
   17    49 Andres Wright         42 Frederick MD       Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:00   84.34 
   18    92 Stephen Chantry       54 Williamsburg VA    Colonial Road Runners       29:48   84.09 
   19   185 Dan Arsenault         46 Santa Ana CA       Fluffy Bunny Track Club     28:00   83.88 
   20    37 Tim Ensign            46 Chattanooga TN     Atlanta Track Club          28:03   83.76 
   21    94 Pete Gibson           52 Murfreesboro NC    Colonial Road Runners       29:30   83.53 
   22    80 Kevin Kelly           44 West Chester PA    Chester County Running Cl   27:43   83.41 
   23   344 Francis Burdett       44 Worcester MA       unattached                  27:45   83.33 
   24    36 Kristian Blaich       42 Decatur GA         Atlanta Track Club          27:20   83.32 
   25    42 David Berardi         48 Baltimore MD       Baltimore/Washington Athl   28:38   83.32 
   26   272 Mark Malander         50 Oak Hill VA        Potomac Valley Track Club   29:08   83.20 
   27    39 Michael Strickland    42 Marietta GA        Atlanta Track Club          27:24   83.11 
   28    47 Doug Mock             41 Ellicott City MD   Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:17   82.88 
   29   346 Gregory Cauller       49 York PA            unattached                  29:04   82.77 
   30   504 Mark Cucuzzella       42 Shepherdstown WV   US Air Force                27:31   82.76 
   31   247 Alan Pemberton        56 Silver Spring MD   Montgomery County Road Ru   30:51   82.57 
   32   211 Robert Rimkis         47 West Chester PA    Greater Philadelphia Trac   28:51   82.06 
   33    35 Valentin Alvarez      40 Marietta GA        Atlanta Track Club          27:21   82.06 
   34   191 Kevin Vidana-Barda    41 Victorville CA     Fluffy Bunny Track Club     27:38   81.79 
   35   240 Dan Lawson            53 Gaithersburg MD    Montgomery County Road Ru   30:23   81.74 
   36   543 William Bray          44 Fairfax VA         US Navy                     28:21   81.58 
   37   197 Tim McMullen          56 Churchville NY     Genesee  Valley Harriers    31:16   81.48 
   38   207 Jeffery Hayes         49 Phila PA           Greater Philadelphia Trac   29:32   81.44 
   39    44 Mark Gilmore          41 Columbia MD        Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:53   81.09 
   40   435 Thomas Ruckert        56 Grantsville MD     unattached                  31:26   81.05 
   41   205 Kevin Forde           45 Philadelphia PA    Greater Philadelphia Trac   28:50   80.85 
   42   476 Kevin White           41 Virginia Beach VA  unattached                  27:59   80.80 
   43   213 Charles Shields       49 Abington PA        Greater Philadelphia Trac   29:47   80.79 
   44   198 Gary Radford          52 Cicero NY          Genesee  Valley Harriers    30:34   80.60 
   45   228 Timothy Schuler       45 Chambersburg PA    Inside Track                28:58   80.46 
   46   101 John Piggott          43 Williamsburg VA    Colonial Road Runners       28:34   80.35 
   47   712 Rodney Timpson        43 Washington DC      DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   28:35   80.32 
   48   127 Mac Allen             51 Austin TX          DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   30:26   80.31 
   49   238 Christopher Hamley    44 Hyattsville MD     Montgomery County Road Ru   28:48   80.30 
   50   239 Mark Hoon             44 Kensington MD      Montgomery County Road Ru   28:53   80.06 
   51   717 Henry Gleisberg       52                    Colonial Road Runners       30:50   79.92 
   52    46 Peter Keating         42 Columbia MD        Baltimore/Washington Athl   28:31   79.85 
   53   243 David Haaga           47 Rockville MD       Montgomery County Road Ru   29:39   79.84 
   54   246 Timothy Morgan        58 Damascus MD        Montgomery County Road Ru   32:29   79.77 
   55   268 Thomas Jennings       65 Ft Washington PA   Philadelphia Masters T&F    34:36   79.70 
   56   469 Kenneth Velasquez     46 Chula Vista CA     unattached                  29:35   79.39 
   57   105 James Thornton        54 Seaford VA         Colonial Road Runners       31:37   79.23 
   58    41 Ken Wempe             40 Rome GA            Atlanta Track Club          28:23   79.06 
   59   242 Jordan Snyder         42 Rockville MD       Montgomery County Road Ru   29:00   78.52 
   60   134 Ian Clements          44 Alexandria VA      DC Road Runners' Club       29:31   78.35 
   61   241 Mark Neff             46 Derwood MD         Montgomery County Road Ru   30:07   78.00 
   62   410 John Moss             40 Los Angeles CA     unattached                  28:50   77.84 
   63    43 Chris Chattin         45 Columbia MD        Baltimore/Washington Athl   29:57   77.80 
   64   436 Paul Salerni          52 Douglaston NY      unattached                  31:40   77.79 
   65   196 Brian Dodge           55 Fulton NY          Genesee  Valley Harriers    32:32   77.64 
   66   135 Kevin D'Amanda        47 Bethesda MD        DC Road Runners' Club       30:31   77.58 
   67   505 Antonio Eppolito      40 Albuquerque NM     US Air Force                28:56   77.56 
   68    77 Raymond Bentley       48 Elverson PA        Chester County Running Cl   30:48   77.45 
   69    38 David Matherne        44 Cartersvile GA     Atlanta Track Club          29:55   77.29 
   70   106 Robert Whitaker       50 Yorktown VA        Colonial Road Runners       31:32   76.87 
   71   190 Brian Spangenberg     44 Canyon Country CA  Fluffy Bunny Track Club     30:15   76.44 
   72   212 Andrew Shearer        45 Bear DE            Greater Philadelphia Trac   30:29   76.44 
   73   227 William Celline       51 Elizabethtown PA   Inside Track                32:01   76.34 
   74   360 Michael Fitzgerald    53 Hagerstown MD      unattached                  32:33   76.30 
   75   335 Morris Bodrick        42 Fort Lee VA        unattached                  29:55   76.12 
   76   471 Daniel Wallace        43 Alexandria VA      unattached                  30:11   76.07 
   77   136 James Ehrenhaft       43 Washington DC      DC Road Runners' Club       30:12   76.00 
   78   552 Loren Masuoka         46 Ewa Beach HI       US Navy                     30:56   75.96 
   79    93 Gregory Dawson        43 Williamsburg VA    Colonial Road Runners       30:14   75.93 
   80   167 John Umbarger         57 Montgomery Vil     Falls Road Running          34:05   75.39 
   81   281 William Hagman        65 Morris Plains NJ   Raritan Valley Road Runne   36:39   75.24 
   82   428 Michael Quispe        42 Littleton CO       unattached                  30:17   75.21 
   83   474 Thom Weddle           70 Minneapolis MN     unattached                  38:39   74.97 
   84   131 Thomas Stewart        48 Baltimore MD       DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   31:52   74.87 
   85   102 Rick Platt            58 Williamsburg VA    Colonial Road Runners       34:36   74.86 
   86   269 Oliver Grant          73 Silver Spring MD   Potomac Valley Track Club   40:23   74.67 
   87   294 Marc Bloom            61 Marlboro NJ        Shore Athletic Club         35:38   74.65 
   88   139 Malcolm Lester        41 Washington DC      DC Road Runners' Club       30:21   74.50 
   89    99 Steven Menzies        45 Williamsburg VA    Colonial Road Runners       31:20   74.39 
   90   389 Richard Katz          60 Boulder CO         unattached                  35:27   74.38 
   91   540 Steven Peterson       42 Fairfax Station VA US Marine Corps             30:37   74.38 
   92   279 Douglas Brown         63 East Brunswick NJ  Raritan Valley Road Runne   36:33   74.09 
   93   132 Bronson Armstrong     46 Marshall VA        DC Road Runners' Club       31:42   74.08 
   94   244 Stephen Hays          41 University Park MD Montgomery County Road Ru   30:33   74.01 
   95   145 Jay Wind              59 Arlington VA       DC Road Runners' Club       35:26   73.78 
   96   193 Ron Blackmore         55 Madison NY         Genesee  Valley Harriers    34:17   73.67 
   97   296 Richard Hill          72 Middletown NJ      Shore Athletic Club         40:36   73.20 
   98   214 Matthew Vavala        40 Philadelphia PA    Greater Philadelphia Trac   30:41   73.13 
   99   222 Greg Schuler          48 Laurel MD          Howard County Striders      32:38   73.09 
  100   194 David Bowen           56 Port Byron NY      Genesee  Valley Harriers    34:52   73.07 
  101   479 Duane Williamson      45 Warrenton VA       unattached                  31:54   73.07 
  102   555 Brandon Picl          40 Kaneohe HI         US Navy                     30:44   73.01 
  103   163 Dan Phelan            44 Annapolis MD       Falls Road Running          31:56   72.40 
  104   276 Larry Washington      57 Rockville MD       Potomac Valley Track Club   35:29   72.38 
  105   160 Paul Jacobson         45 Gaithersburg MD    Falls Road Running          32:16   72.25 
  106    91 Bill Bustin           51 Yorktown VA        Colonial Road Runners       33:53   72.13 
  107   137 Christopher Johnston  45 Fairfax VA         DC Road Runners' Club       32:25   71.91 
  108   245 Trey Kinkead          44 Rockville MD       Montgomery County Road Ru   32:10   71.89 
  109   305 Stephen Conroy        64 Manhasset NY       Super Runner's Shop         38:11   71.57 
  110   433 Spider Rossiter       57 Washington DC      unattached                  36:05   71.20 
  111   420 Mike Persick          42 Berwyn PA          unattached                  32:01   71.14 
  112   100 Paul Pelletier        43 Williamsburg VA    Colonial Road Runners       32:18   71.07 
  113   130 Tommy Rueckert        51 Falls Church VA    DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   34:24   71.03 
  114   550 Scott Jones           43 Arlington VA       US Navy                     32:21   70.95 
  115   267 Louis Coppens         66 Warminster PA      Philadelphia Masters T&F    39:15   70.90 
  116   210 Michael McGrath       48 Havertown PA       Greater Philadelphia Trac   33:46   70.65 
  117   714 Robert Peterson       54 College Park MD    Potomac Valley              35:37   70.34 
  118   446 Robert Smith          44 Cumberland MD      unattached                  32:55   70.25 
  119   168 Tom Winkert           44 Potomac MD         Falls Road Running          32:59   70.09 
  120   295 Richard Henderson     56 Philadelphia PA    Shore Athletic Club         36:27   69.89 
  121   208 William Kampf         51 Mont Clare PA      Greater Philadelphia Trac   35:00   69.83 
  122   355 Dan Devlin            54 Silver Spring MD   unattached                  36:01   69.58 
  123   581 Thomas Brown          41 Shrewsbury PA      York Road Runners Club      32:37   69.30 
  124   554 Gregory Pelton        47 Silverdale WA      US Navy                     34:13   69.17 
  125   283 Frank Russo           56 Wayne NJ           Raritan Valley Road Runne   36:57   68.95 
  126   271 Jerry Lewis           75 Reston VA          Potomac Valley Track Club   45:15   68.81 
  127   427 Micks Purnell         59 Goleta CA          unattached                  38:02   68.73 
  128   138 Douglas Landau        48 Oak Hill VA        DC Road Runners' Club       35:15   67.69 
  129   434 Andrew Roth           40 Tucson AZ          unattached                  33:13   67.56 
  130   273 John McMahon          78 Rockville MD       Potomac Valley Track Club   48:55   67.47 
  131   442 Gary Sidor            40 Fairfax VA         unattached                  33:32   66.92 
  132   716 Wendall Brown         42 District Heights M DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   34:07   66.74 
  133    50 Joe Cordero           70 Islip Terrace NY   Bohemia Track Club          43:57   65.91 
  134   158 Phillip Pillin        46 Poland OH          Eastern Buckeye Track Clu   35:50   65.55 
  135   549 James Felty           50 Bremerton WA       US Navy                     37:12   65.14 
  136   275 Ken Quincy            71 Vienna VA          Potomac Valley Track Club   45:42   64.16 
  137    51 Blaine Lawson         67 Stony Brook NY     Bohemia Track Club          44:14   63.49 
  138   166 Robert Spalding       46 Rockville MD       Falls Road Running          37:06   63.32 
  139   327 William Anderson      51 Olney MD           unattached                  39:07   62.48 
  140   400 Joel McKenzie         47 Stephens City VA   unattached                  38:07   62.10 
  141   128 Mark Baugh            49 Glen Dale MD       DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   38:54   61.84 
  142   104 Chad Simpson          41 Chesapeake VA      Colonial Road Runners       36:41   61.62 
  143   203 John Comiskey         52 Pottstown PA       Greater Philadelphia Trac   40:38   60.64 
  144   378 Michael Hollandsworth 51 Fallston MD        unattached                  41:47   58.49 
  145   248 Roland Schrebler      43 Silver Spring MD   Montgomery County Road Ru   42:39   53.83
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx